January in Haifa 2017
For children
home
Trips, Excursions, nature
Art
Haifa Museums, exhibits, workshops, activities
Haifa Art Museum   8523255, Haifa Art Museum and Center for the Arts
Hecht Museum, workshops, activities, Haifa University
-Maabadada,  interactive exhibit,  interdisciplinary creativity, Janco Dada Museum, 9842350, Ein Hod
-Tefen Open Museum, art exhibits, stories and  workshops, Tefen Industrial Park
-Mischakyiot, jamborees, parcs de games et parcs water
In many malls
-BaLaGan, attraction park, aquatic park, cars track,  Kibbutz Yagur
-Ein Gev,  tour of the kibbutz in a little train, sailing and fishing On the lake, Grand-pa Yosef's wood workshop 0545658821,
Kibbutz Ein Gev
-Agricultural circus Moshav HaYogev, different sectors of the economy,
quizzes puzzles and secret writing, planting pots and agricultural activities,
circus workshop 054-5500274
-Ananda, games and activities up to 5 years, HaMoshav 33 Karkur 04-6274111
-Bim Bam Boom,  Kibbutz Merhavia, 04-6598955
-Canada Children, indoor play area for small children, Centre Canada,  Metula, 04-6950370
-DagDougim, Facilities and activities for babies, 69 Tchernichovsky,  Haifa, 04-8333365
-Grand Canyon, Haifa, Simha Neve Golan Haifa Sheanan, 04-8221000
-Virtual park, virtual games, simulations 8 PICA, Haifa 04-8254985
-Yalduta Games facilities Address : Mall Hashmura, Zichron Yaakov
04-9542252
-Inbal and TamarJamboree, games, workshops Kibbutz Beit Alpha 04-6533922
-Kangaroo BeTnua, Workshops for children, 95 HaDekalim, Pardes Hanna Karkur, 04-6231632
-Luna Gal, water park, Hof Golan, Tiberias, 04-6678000/8/9
-Labyrinth in the Valley Mavoch HaEmek , Sde Yaakov, 050-5404473
-Labyrinth Palm,  Mavoch HaDekalim, Maze, paint ball, pedal flights, Ayelet HaShahar, 04-6932226
-MishakKeif, Games, jamboree, books, Kiryat Motzkin,  Achi Dakar 504-8744757
-Hof Gay Park, water park, South Tiberias, 04-6700713
-Olam HaAgadot, Games, inflatables, cars, Aharonovitz,  Neve Haim Hadera,04-6213028
-Pealton Games, activities, climbing, ropes, ball pool,Gan Shmuel 04-6222035 1700-50-44-64

Extreme, sports, bicycles, boats, carriages, ski, skates....
-Bowling Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa, Ha Haroshet 6, 04-8402888
-Centre Canada Rink and sports facilities, HaRishonim 1,  Metula, 04-6950370
-Machlik Kerach, rink, Freud, Haifa, 04-8550340
-Ski Gilboa, skiing, 073-2510000
-Caesarea Golf Club,  Golf,  Caesarea, 04-6109500
-X Park, extreme, climbing wall (16 m and climbing routes ), Rope Park: 8 rope bridges (7 m), and low trajectory for children.
Omega- giant 5-storey height, 80 m length. paint ball in a military setting, Steeplechase, Shooter Stationary, Skate board park, roller
skates, BMX bike, Haifa, International Congress Centre, 054-5224281
-Manara Cliff, Tsuk Manara,  extreme activities for the whole family and for all ages, omega, cable, roller, trampoline,  banjee,  
dome, snappling, wall climbing, train, jamboree, free activities: workshop whistles nature, drum circle, stories and musical
instruments, Kibbutz Manara, Upper Galilee
-Hevelvelim, Klil, 050-3232102 / 04-9969438
-Fox paint ball, Nazareth,  Hotel Gardenia,  Nazareth, 04-88573863,  052-3060378
-Paint ball Ayelet HaShahar, 04-6932226
-Dan Karting, Canyon Haifa, Fliman 4, Haifa 04-8501060
-Buggy Hermon, Al Asfour, Buggies (4 +) with parents, Druze hospitality,Majdal Shams, 050-5200222
-Tractors Dishon, Kibbutz Dishon, 04-6997758
-Hava Yah, Bicycles, tractors, jeeps, rope park, climbing wall, animal corner and farm etc. .Sheshet HaYamim, Binyamina 054-
3363006
-Merkaz Shetach Alon HaGalil, Bikes and complementary tracks of varying difficulties and lengths, 04-9869888, 052-3100444
-Ofek BeShetach, Bicycle rides, Bethlehem HaGlilit
-Kibbutz Ramat David, Electric bike riding  for the whole family. in the fields of cotton and under the olive trees at your own pace
-Air Taxi  extreme, Extreme sports, para gliding, buggies, takeoffs and landings in the Sharon region in the early morning and at
sunset, Pardes Hanna, Neve Lily 22
-Extreme air Flying tractors (7 +) Achihud junction, 054-7380170
-Paradive, Skydiving Club, HaBonim, 1700-70-20-24
-Lagaat BaShamaim, Hot air Balloons in the Gilboa region, 054-4761704, near Kibbutz Matsuba, 04-9807204, 050-5401129
-Nahariya, Horse carriages, HaGaaton Boulevard, Nahariya  
-Forklifts HaYarden, Carriage rides, Moshavat Kinneret, 052-3701662 052-4547162
-Gilboa Hippodrome, Gilboa, crossroad  Ta'anachim, 04-6071100
-Havat Alonim,  Alonim Ranch, Horse riding, Kibbutz Alonim, 04-9838208
-Havat Etsrobal, Pine Cone Ranch, Horse  riding, Birya Forest, 04-6972746, 052-3595001
-Havat Bat Yaar,  Bat Yaar Ranch, Horses or ponies, rope park, bowling drill, target paint ball, Birya Forest, 04-6921788
-Havat Dubi  Ranch, Horse riding, cowboys, little house On the prairie, jeeps, Ramat Menashe, 04-9895743 054-2274737
-Havat Dor Ranch, Horse riding On the beach, Moshav Dor, Dor Beach Area,  6504-6294997
-Havat HaBokrim, Ranch,  Cowboys, Horses, stv, rangers, electric bikes, jeeps, Kibbutz Merom Golan, 052-8514497, 052-8695832
-Havat HaYaar, Horse Riding, Hadera Forest, 057-7310246
-Havat Mechora, Horse Riding, Kerem Maharal, 04-9842735
-Susei Ha'emek, Horse Riding, Kibbutz Tirat Zvi, 050-5220136
-Kayaks Mayan Hagoshrim, near Kibbutz Hagoshrim, 077-2717500
-Kfar Blum Kayaks, Kfar Blum, 1700-50-60-11, 04-6902616
-Kayaks On the  Betset shore, Entry into the cliffs of Rosh Hanikra, Rosh Hanikra Maritime Center, 052-3798610
-Zodiac boats,  (up to 10 people),  On the Sea of Galilee,   Dugit Beach, Golan, 052-6968072
-Abu Kayak,  Park HaYarden 2km north of the Kinneret, 04-6922245, 04-6921078
-Aya Yam, Yachts On the Bay of Haifa, Maagan Shavit, Haifa, 050, 6555007, 050-5200808
-Jordan River Rafting, Kayaks, rangers, Bicycles,  tomcars,near Gadot, 04-9007000
-Trek Yam Sea Trek, Tornado boats and jeeps, Achziv beach, 04-9823671
Yam Carmel Experience extreme for the whole family, roller coasters, springboards, rope park, omega and climbing wall,
information 04-8733773
 

History
see also National parks at the bottom of the page
-Museum of Treasures of the Wall, Acre
-Tefen Open Museum, a collection of vintage cars, and the Museum of the Yekkes, Tefen Industrial Park
-Kfar Kedem, in Galilee, daily life in Bible times, Hosha'aya,  Nazareth,   information 04-6565511  
-The Naharayim experience,  light and sound hydroelectric Tel-Or old station,  04-06753336
-Israel Railway Museum, 04-8564180.
-Knights Hall and Acre Fortress, Crusaders, War of Independence, Weizmann 1, Acre, 1-700-708020
-Train site of Kfar Yehoshua, Jezreel Valley, WWI and Yeshuv, guided tour of the train station, 04-9534226
-Mishmar HaYarden Visitor Centre, Yeshuv,  Mishmar HaYarden
-Stam Treasury,  Collection of objects written by hand (by a Sofer Stam) On parchment, Torah, tefillin, mezuzot, interactive
exhibition, Hagdud Hashlishi 62, Safed
-Discovery, Activities On antique Roman culture, Caesarea Port,   04-6174444 or 6550 *
-Johndeereland Museum of tractors, HaMeyassedim, Kfar Tavor Industrial Zone, 04-6772560/70
-Ein Shemer old courtyard, History of Kibbutz,  Pioneer Museum, a former bread oven, fun little train, 04-6374327
-Archaeological Museum at Kibbutz Ein Dor, 04-6770333
-Experience the old bridge Naharayim, Rottenberg's Historical Power Station On the Jordan, Yshuv,  04-6752685, 04-6753336
-Hazer HaCooperatsia, the Cooperation, Yshuv Merhavia, Jezreel Valley, 052-3638051
-Hazar Kinneret, Kinneret Courtyard, Yshuv, Moshava Kinneret
-Hazer Tel Hai Museum, Yshuv, Tel Hai, 04-6951333
-Nahalal Police Station, Yeshuv, Jezreel Valley, 04-6415073
-Memorial Museum of Children, Yad LeYeled, Beit Lohamei HaGhettaot,  Kibbutz Lochamei HaGhettaot, 04-9958044/5
Alona Park Mei Kedem  video tour, walk away in the water tunnel bring appropriate footwear and clothing and lamps poch,
harvest, Amikam

Sciences techniques, how does it work????
-Pirates Museum-National Maritime Museum, navy, boats, maritime transportation
-Madatech, National Museum of Science and Science park   Man and space, Galaxies, Fab Lab, Science outdoors park, Cinematrix,
interactive exhibits: Fly High – Aviation, A Matter of Chemistry, Leonardo da Vinci, Dark Room, Mirror, Mirror Hall, From
Calculations... Puzzles & Games, Visual Deceptions, The Secrets of Life, The Printing Press, My green Home, Magical Science, A
Toy's Story, Historic Technion Building, Hadar, Haifa
Madapark Kiryat Yam, for the study of science and for sport, Planetarium - Observatory films On astronomy, Oceanarium, tutorials
and movies in the field of marine biology Science Garden, principles of wave energy and science, Center for Science, Ethiopian
Heritage Centre, athletic sports, tours and workshop, 04-8751958, Kyriat Yam
-Nisco museum of mechanical Music, Ein Hod, automates, music boxes
-Derech HaEtz, Attraction park in wood On wood, information and registration: 04-6620606
-The magic of photography, history, techniques and art Open Museum of Photography, Tel Hai Industrial Park
-Atar Eshkol  Mekorot  visitor center, how water travels from the Sea of Galilee to your house, an overview of the plant water,
movies, activities, quiz, usedwatertreatment, free entry, details: 04-6500664/3,  1-800-250-270
-Orot Rabin Power Station, Hadera 04-6241063
-Visitors Centre -Hephtziba Electric Station Hadera 03-5677777
-
Haifa Electric Company  visitors center  03-5677777
-The carpentry workshop of grandfather Joseph, Ein Gev, 054-5658821, 04-6658195
-Solar Garden, Binyamina, Solar cubes, compost, aquaponics systems, wind turbines, water purification etc .HaGiborim 1,  
Binyamina, 072-2612211
-Havayeda -Nature, Carmiel Scientific activities, workshops, planetarium, Carmiel Tsahal 10304-9081240
-Technoda, Olga Planetarium, observatory, science park, an interactive museum, Givat Olga, Rabbi Nissim,  204-6333505
Visitor center Hadera Paper, History and Paper making, Industrial Park North Fridlander 14,  Hadera, 04-6349749/85
Spirolina, Workshop,  preparation of natural soaps, Bethlehem Haglilit, 04-9534842, 050-5404034
-Shirat HaEtz, Woodsong Celtic harps, Rosh Pina,  04-6860313

Agriculture and confection of food products
-The country of Marzipan, Marzipan Museum, 6772111, Kfar Tavor
-Galita, Chocolate, 6755608, Kibbutz Degania
-Metukyia, colorful confectionery workshops, information 046775422, 0528197190, Kibbutz Beit Zera
-Dvorat HaThavor, Culture of bees and of  silkworms, feeding goats, workshops, creative activities, 04-6769598, Shedmot Dvora
-Centre Alonei Aba Bee hives, all children become real beekeepers,  information Batya 052-3576500, Israel 054-4437402
-The Milky Way, Tnuva Visitor Centre, Alon Tavor Industrial Zone,    production of dairy products  from the point of reception of
milk, production processes, automation, computerization and robotics,- information and
registration:  1-800-22-14-22
-From harvesting to the bottle,  Yiftachel Wineries, Alon HaGalil,   fun-oriented activity for the whole family  information:
0524641849
-Bio Tour, organic farm, agricultural and biological activities for the whole family, closed On Saturday, information and
registration 04-6096986, Kibbutz Sde Eliyahu
-Harduf Organic farm, cows, chickens, seasonal vegetables, registration in advance, 052-725-00-00
-Picking fruits at the  Zack farm, Sde Yaakov, throughout the summer, figs, blackberries, black raspberries, tomatoes, eggplant,
sunflowers and herbs all year round, Closed On Shabbat, 050-553-0862
-Michmanim, ecological biblical village, back to nature in the Bible, oil, honey, candles, cosmetics, agriculture antique, Michmanim
-Dag BaKfar, Yokneam, Fishing and night fishing, attractions for children and adults: sports facilities, fishing  training for adults
and children,  attractions, inflatables, paddling, pool, balls, petting area,  04-9894095
-Dagei HaDan, Dan fisheries, Upper Galilee, production of  trout combined with the scenic North, 45 ponds On the farm, suitable
for different stages of fish farming, and advanced control,  Kibbutz Dan

Animals
-Hai Park, Kyriat Motskin
-Zoo, Haifa, animals, night safaris, petting small animals, botanical garden
-Observe birds at Lake Hula, 6937069
-Meet the birds, 9:00, 11:00, Botanical Gardens, Oranim Academic College, 1800-301080, Kyriat Tivon
-Gan Guru, Animaux australiens, kangaroos  koalas,oiseaux, kasoars,  Kibbutz Nir David, Valley Jezreel, 6488060, Kibbutz Nir
David
-Ducks in the village,  Kfar Baruch, the world of ducks, their lives and their reproductive, types of waterfowl, body structure,
suitability for swimming, flying and life On earth, the process of breeding and nesting, hatching eggs, chicks, crafts,   information:
04-6540882, 052-3221357
-Nature museum, collections of animals, butterflies, birds and mammals exhibits in 3 D of various habitats in Galilee and On the
Golan, games and activities, 04-694-1704, Beit Ussishkin
-Jungle Kef, petting animals, monkeys, poneys, Kibbutz Beit Zera,  04-6775063
-In our yard, visit the barn and barn, milking animals, horseback riding, cooking workshop for children, Zippori, 04-6566402
-The true crocodiles Emet Taninim, Beit Hanania, activities for children, animal corner, walk On a cart pulled by a donkey, tabun,
picnic. Saturday 10:00-17:00, week by appointment 04-6361025
-The challenges of nature, farm Etgarim Bateva, Hahava, Ponies, rabbits, alpacas, sport for the whole family, outdoor games, 054-
3363006 054-4336210, Binyamina
-Ostriches farm, Kinneret, 04-6656556 04-6656555
-Havat Ez Iz, Raising goats, HaHaklai 22 Manechemia, 057-7292996
-Hai Tsomeach domem, Danny's attraction, Talmi address Elazar near Gan Shmuel
-Hamat Gader, Hot springs, spas, Roman antiquities, crocodiles and exotic animals, 04-6659999/66/77
-Mitspor Makor HaHassida the Beak Stork, Bird watching,
Kibbutz Kfar Rupin, Tele04-6,480,396.050, 5395856, 050-2128940
-Centre Reptiles Pet Club, Industrial Zone, Katsrin, 04-6850680
-Taanoug Hai, Pets, Kibbutz Metzer04-6387004
Key words : Haifa, calendar, art, painting, theater, cinema, concerts,
music, lecture, nature, museum, exhibit, community, center, cultural,
orchestra, jazz, staging, opera, restaurants, theater, Kyriat Haim, Kyriat
Motzkin
Parks and nature reserves Authority, walks in nature and guided visits
of historic sites, activities for the whole family
See details at the bottom of the page

On January 1, 9:30, Hanukkah: Beauty and the Beast, adaptation by Uri Orian, directed by Eldar Groissman, HaTsafon Theater,
Kyriat Haim
On January 1, 9:00, Hanukkah: Hop Motek shel Festival, with the stars of Hop, International Congress Center, Merkaz
HaCongressim, Haifa
On January 1, 10:00, Paper, stone scissors, art and play, interactive exhibition, Center for the Arts, Haifa Art Museum
On January 1, 10:00, Cinderella with Rinat Gabay, Tom Baum, Ilan Levy and Shay Mika, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On January 1, 12:15, Hanukkah: Hop Motek shel Festival, with the stars of Hop, International Congress Center, Merkaz
HaCongressim, Haifa
On January 1, 12:30, Hanukkah: Beauty and the Beast, adaptation by Uri Orian, directed by Eldar Groissman, HaTsafon Theater,
Kyriat Haim
On January 1, 14:30, Hanukkah: Beauty and the Beast, adaptation by Uri Orian, directed by Eldar Groissman, HaTsafon Theater,
Kyriat Haim
On January 1, 14:30, Cinderella with Rinat Gabay, Tom Baum, Ilan Levy and Shay Mika, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On January 1, 16:30, Hanukkah: Beauty and the Beast, adaptation by Uri Orian, directed by Eldar Groissman, HaTsafon Theater,
Kyriat Haim
On January 1, 17:00, Cinderella with Rinat Gabay, Tom Baum, Ilan Levy and Shay Mika, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On January 1, 17:30, Hanukkah in Haifa: spectacular acrobatic show, Grand Canyon, Haifa
On January 1, 17:30, Colorful Orange, by Hananel Amitai, produced by Sus Etz Theater, Ramat Begin Community Center, Haifa
On January 1, 18:30, Hanukkah: Beauty and the Beast, adaptation by Uri Orian, directed by Eldar Groissman, HaTsafon Theater,
Kyriat Haim

On January 2, 16: 00, Oops, the kids have shrunk, by Yuval Shem Tov, directed by Rani Meger, with Yuval HaMebulbal, Michal
HaKetana, Tzipi Shavit, Meni Mamtera, Cultural Center, Afula
On January 2, 17:30, ChokoAnan the cloud, by Irit Weizmann Minkowicz, recounts by the author Yad LeBanim Cultural Center
VeLaHagana, Kyriat Haim

On January 3, 17:30, Story hour, dialogue and workshop, The melody, by Oded Burla, Hecht Museum, University of Haifa

On January 5, 16: 00-17: 30, Graffiti workshop, 8+ children, Herman Struck Museum, Haifa
On January 5, 17: 00-19: 00, Hamishi Tsiyarti, On Thursday I draw, drawing workshop, paper puppets, (4+) accompanied by an
adult, Herman Struck Museum, Haifa
On January 5, 17: 30-19: 30, Graffiti workshop, adolescents 14+, youth and adults, Herman Struck Museum, Haifa
On January 5, 17:30, The book of the jungle celebrates its 50th anniversary, Cultural Center, Carmiel

On January 7, 9:30, Hanukkah: Highschool Festigal 2, text and songs by Uri Gross, directed by Hanoch Rosen, International
Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On January 7, 10:00, Paper, stone scissors, art and play, interactive exhibition, Center for the Arts, Haifa Art Museum
On January 7, 11:00, Imagine, workshop, (5-12), Center for the Arts Museum of Art, Haifa
On January 7, 11:00, Oille Ouch Aya, by Ronen Peled, choreography by Maya Amitai , Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On January 7, 11:30 - Africa Weekend - African legend, in Arabic and for children ages 4-7. Written and directed by Mickey
Mevurach, music: Daniel Cohen, The Studio, Beit Hecht, Haifa
On January 7, 11:30, Ferdinand and I, puppet theater, Bait 9, Campus HaNamal, Haifa
On January 7, 12:45, Hanukkah: Highschool Festigal 2, text and songs by Uri Gross, directed by Hanoch Rosen, International
Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On January 7, 16:15, Hanukkah: Highschool Festigal 2, text and songs by Uri Gross, directed by Hanoch Rosen, International
Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On January 7, 19:30, HaifaHanukkah: Highschool Festigal 2, text and songs by Uri Gross, directed by Hanoch Rosen,
International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa

On January 8, 15:45, Hanukkah: Highschool Festigal 2, text and songs by Uri Gross, directed by Hanoch Rosen, International
Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa

On January 9, 15:45, Hanukkah: Highschool Festigal 2, text and songs by Uri Gross, directed by Hanoch Rosen, International
Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On January 9, 16: 00, Oops, the kids have shrunk, Shem Tov, directed Rani Meger, with Yuval HaMebulbal, Michal HaKetana,
Tzipi Shavit, Meni Mamtera, Cultural Center, Or Akiva
On January 9, 17: 00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, ClasskiKtanim, Concert No. 2, Bach-Brazil, Hen Cembalista, orchestra
leader and presentation, with the Orchestra Tupei HaShalom, Leo Beck School auditorium Krieger, Haifa
On January 9, 19:15, Hanukkah: Highschool Festigal 2, text and songs by Uri Gross, directed by Hanoch Rosen, International
Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa

On January 10, 15:45, Hanukkah: Highschool Festigal 2, text and songs by Uri Gross, directed by Hanoch Rosen, International
Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On January 10, 16: 30, Cinderella with Rinat Gabai, Hannukah 2016, Cultural Center, Kibbutz Yifat
On January 10, 17:30, The Golden Gate, libretto, music and staging by Yaron Kafkafi, produced by Rips and Bimot 10, musical for
the whole family, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On January 10, 19:15, Hanukkah: Highschool Festigal 2, text and songs by Uri Gross, directed by Hanoch Rosen, International
Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa

On January 11, 15:45, Hanukkah: Highschool Festigal 2, text and songs by Uri Gross, directed by Hanoch Rosen, International
Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On January 11, 16: 30, Cinderella with Rinat Gabai, Hannukah 2016, Cultural Center, Nahariya
On January 10, 17:00, Story hour, Itamar walks on the walls, according to David Grossman, by the Tut Theater, Ilanot Library,
Haifa
On January 10, 17:00, Story hour, The frog who wanted to be great and fables of Aesop, by the Agado Theater, Media Library
Romema, Haifa
On January 10, 17:00, Story hour, The selfish giant, according to Oscar Wilde, tells by Yaron Sancho Goshen, Library Kiryat
Shprintsak
On January 10, 17:00, Story hour, Itamar meets a rabbit, according to David Grossman, tells by Gabriel Hadar, Mainz Library,
Merkaz Carmel, Haifa
On January 10, 17:00, Story hour, The solitary pirate and silver fish, Library Beit Heine, Kyriat Haim
On January 11, 17: 30, Ofira’s bracelet, written and directed by Gil Chernowicz produced by the Orna Porat Theater forChildren
and Youth (7-12), Beit Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On January 11, 17:30, Story time, The bow of colors, followed by a workshop of creation, Municipal Library, Nesher
On January 11, 17:30, The elephant who wanted to be the most, according to Paul Khor's book, adaptation of Ayala Kurkus,
directed by Avi Malka, produced by HaNadneda Theater, Krieger Auditorium, Haifa
On January 11, 18: 30, Cinderella with Rinat Gabai, Hannukah 2016, Cultural Center, Nahariya
On January 11, 19:15, Hanukkah: Highschool Festigal 2, text and songs by Uri Gross, directed by Hanoch Rosen, International
Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa

On January 12, 15:45, Hanukkah: Highschool Festigal 2, text and songs by Uri Gross, directed by Hanoch Rosen, International
Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On January 12, 19:15, Hanukkah: Highschool Festigal 2, text and songs by Uri Gross, directed by Hanoch Rosen, International
Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa

On January 14, 10:00, Paper, stone scissors, art and play, interactive exhibition, Center for the Arts, Haifa Art Museum
On January 14, 11:00, The Wizard of Oz, by Frank Baum, directed by Azriel Ashrow, Musical, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On January 14, 11:00, Mr Chocolate, songs by Arik Einstein, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On January 14, 17:30, Doctor Doolittle, the animal doctor, written and directed by Or Omanuti, produced by the Adam Theater,
Kibboutz Cabri

On January 15, 15:45, Hanukkah: Highschool Festigal 2, text and songs by Uri Gross, directed by Hanoch Rosen, International
Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On January 15, 17:30, The Little Mermaid, after Hans Christen Andersen adaptation by Michal Klein, directed and choreographed
by Avichai Hach, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On January 15, 17:30, Orange colored, by the Sus Etz Theater, with puppets, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On January 15, 19:15, Hanukkah: Highschool Festigal 2, text and songs by Uri Gross, directed by Hanoch Rosen, International
Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa

On January 16, 14:00, Hanukkah: Highschool Festigal 2, text and songs by Uri Gross, directed by Hanoch Rosen, International
Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On January 16, 17:30, Hanukkah: Highschool Festigal 2, text and songs by Uri Gross, directed by Hanoch Rosen, International
Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On January 16, 17:30, Carnival of the Animals, by Saint Saëns, by the Israel Stages Orchestra Yad Harif, headed by Talia Ilan,
Keren Nutik choreography, with actors dancers and audience participation ( 3-7), Beit Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On January 16, 17:30, Operation Grandfather, produced by Orna Porat Youth Theater, Shirley Deshe, directed and choreographed
by Ofer Shafrir, Cultural Center Yigal Alon, Safed
On January 16, 17:30, The elephant that wanted to be the most, after the book by Paul Khor, adaptation by Ayala Kurkus, directed
by Avi Malka, produced by the HaNadneda Theater, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On January 16, 17:30, The Little Mermaid, by Hans Christen Andersen, adaptation by Michal Klein, directed and choreographed by
Avichai Hach, Cultural Center, Afula

On January 17, 9:30, Hanukkah: Highschool Festigal 2, text and songs by Uri Gross, directed by Hanoch Rosen, International
Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On January 17, 12:45, Hanukkah: Highschool Festigal 2, text and songs by Uri Le Gross, directed by Hanoch Rosen, International
Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On January 17, 16:15, Hanukkah: Highschool Festigal 2, text and songs by Uri Gross, directed by Hanoch Rosen, International
Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On January 17, 17:00, Story hour, The apple of Mr. Zuta, according to the book of Orit Raz, tells and sings by Gabriel Hadar, Beit
Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On January 17, 17:00, Story hour, The melody of the forest, adaptation of an ancient story told by the Manginot Theater
VeHagadot, Library, Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On January 17, 17:30, Story hour, The Hamelin flute player, adaptation of the German legend, Library, Neve Sheanan Religious
Cultural Center, Haifa
On January 17, 19:30, Hanukkah: Highschool Festigal 2, text and songs by Uri Gross, directed by Hanoch Rosen, International
Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa

On January 18, 16:00, Nehedar at Hadar, Activities and Games: Smurfs, Tiberias Community Center, Haifa
On January 18, 17:30, Doctor Doolittle, The animal doctor, theater play, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On January 18, 17: 30, Oops, the kids have shrunk, Shem Tov, directed Rani Meger, with Yuval HaMebulbal, Michal HaKetana,
Tzipi Shavit, Meni Mamtera, Yad Shitrit Cultural Center, Tiberias
On January 18, 17:30, Trofoti, Gruffalo, adapted from the book by Julia Donaldson, by the Yaffa Gabai Theater, Zohar
Community Center, Kyriat Tivon

On January 19, 14:15, The Adventures of Humit, by the Department of Theater of Haifa University and Workshop Ruth Kaner,,
Hecht Center for the Arts
On January 19, 17:00, Pencil decoration workshop, Inspired by the exhibition, information: 04-9115997, inscription 04-8534774, 04-
9115944, Haifa Art Museum
On January 19, 17: 00, Paper, stone scissors, art and play, interactive exhibition, Center for the Arts, Haifa Museum of Art
On January 19, 17:30, Cinderella, by the Bim Bam Theater, Yad LeBanim VeLeHagana  Cultural Center, Kyriat Haim
On January 19, 17:30, Pinocchio dell'arte, produced by the Artsi Theater for Youth and Beit Lessin, Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee
On January 19, 20:30, One Two, directed by Yael Ehrlich Morag, Puppet Theater, Bait 9, Campus HaNamal, Haifa

On January 20, 9:30, Friday, gluten free cooking workshop, Center for Young Parents Horev 14, Haifa
On January 20, 15:00, A cloud on a stick, a musical based on poems by Rinat Hoffer, with Yarden Bar Kochba, Idan Alterman (3-
6), Zappa, Haifa

On January 21, 10:00, Paper, stone scissors, art and play, interactive exhibition, Center for the Arts, Haifa Art Museum
On January 21, 11:00, Muses at the museum, Mr Simon's shoes, by the Orna Porath Theater, followed by a workshop, one enters
the shoes of a Roman soldier and a Jewish girl, and Museum Hecht, University of Haifa
On January 21, 11: 30, Magical Sounds with Nitza Shaul, (4-10), Peer Gynt, Grieg, snow, trolls and sleepless nights,Rappoport
Hall, Haifa
On January 21, 12:00, Hot Winter: Puss in boots, and happening for the whole family, Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa
On January 21, 17:30, Festival with Saba Tuvia, by Shlomit Koren, directed by Tuvia Tsafir, choreography by Keren Peleg, Kibbutz
Yifat

On January 22, 16:00, Hanukkah: The heroes of light - perform miracles, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim,
Haifa
On January 22, 18:30, Hanukkah: The heroes of light - perform miracles, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim,
Haifa

On January 23, 16:00, Hanukkah: The heroes of light - perform miracles, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim,
Haifa
On January 23, 18:30, Hanukkah: The heroes of light - perform miracles, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim,
Haifa

On January 24, 16:00, Hanukkah: The heroes of light - perform miracles, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim,
Haifa
On January 24, 16:00, Nehedar at Hadar Games and Activities, Smurfs, Main Community Center, Hadar, Haifa
On January 24, 17:00, Story hour, The hungry caterpillar, by Eric Carle, tells Inbal Amar, Inbalon Theater, S. Shalom Library,
Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On January 24, 17:00, Story hour, A dragon does not exist, of Jack Kent, narration by Nathaniel Rappoport, Library, Bat Galim,
Haifa
On January 24, 17:00, Story hour, The panda bear does not wake up, tells Yoram Sharoni, by the Puppet Theater Stagd, Library,
Soroka, Haifa
On January 24, 17:00, Story hour, The magic hat, by Léa Goldberg, tells by Anat Tesler, Anat 4Kids Theater, Neve David Library,
Haifa
On January 24, 17:30, Party at the farm, written and directed by Eyran Amit, music by Ariel Keshet, produced by Théâtre
HaNadneda, Cultural Center, Afula
On January 24, 17:30, Goldilocks and the Three Bears, theater play, adapted and directed by Ronen Goldfarb Peled, produced by
the Shelanu Theater,Auditorium Krieger, Haifa
On January 24, 17:30, The absent minded from Kfar Azar, according to Léa Goldberg, adaptation and songs by Orly Yoshua
Shwartzberg, directed by Raanan Ferrara and Moshe Ben Shoshan, produced by the Artsi Theater for Youth, Center Cultural,
Nesher
On January 24, 17:30, Ever wonder, For all miracles, concept of Makiko Ito, adaptation by Or Hakim and Ayelet Marom, Stage 2,
Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 24, 18:30, Hanukkah: The heroes of light - perform miracles, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim,
Haifa

On January 25, 16:00, Hanukkah: The heroes of light - perform miracles, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim,
Haifa
On January 25, * 16:30-18:00 - Workshop for children between 2 and 7 years old * 18:15-19:45 - Workshop for children between 7
and 12 years old, One story to remember International Holocaust Remembrance Day 2017, Event dedicated to our youngest friends:
free reading workshops for Italian speaking children, by and with Maria Gavina Manca, Event held in Italian, free admission,
Italian Cultural Institute, Haifa
On January 25, 16:00, Nehedar at Hadar, Games and Activities The Smurfs, Tiberias Community Center, Haifa
On January 25, 17:30, Party at the farm, written and directed by Eyran Amit, music by Ariel Keshet, produced by Théâtre
HaNadneda, Cultural Center, Nahariya
On January 25, 18:30, Hanukkah: The heroes of light - perform miracles, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim,
Haifa
On January 26, 17:00, Workshop for children "Maison de poupée" inspired by the exhibition Pierre papier-scissors: art and game,
information: 04-9115997, inscription 04-8534774, 04-9115944, Museum of Art From Haifa
On January 26, 17: 00, Paper, stone scissors, art and play, interactive exhibition, Center for the Arts, Haifa Art Museum
On January 26, 17:30, Story time, A Day of Color in the Kingdom, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On January 26, 17:30, Cinémathèque for Kids, The Smurfs, Main Community Center, Hadar, Haifa
On January 26, 17:30, Mr Zuta and the apple tree, based on the book by Orit Raz, produced by the Orna Porath Youth Theater,
Cultural Center, Carmiel

On January 28, 10:00, Paper, stone scissors, art and game, interactive exhibition, Center for the Arts, Haifa Art Museum
On January 28, 11:00, Workshop of Monsters of modeling dough inspired by the exhibition Stone paper-scissors: art and game,
information: 04-9115997, inscription 04-8534774, 04-9115944, Museum of Art, Haifa
On January 28, 11:00, Apartment for rent - The Musical, adaptation of Ronen Peled, produced by Niv Manor , Berale, Kibbutz
Lehavot Haviva
On January 28, 11 :30, Workshop decoration of umbrellas and procession in the german Colony, Haifa City Museum
On January 28, 11:30, David, Small and Big Secret, Puppet Theater, Bait 9, HaNamal Campus, Haifa
On January 28, 12:00, A warm winter, The spectacle of Giborfi, Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa
On January 28, 11:30, Cinderella, directed by Max Marcado, music by Gidi Shacham, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On January 28, 11:30, Trofoti, Gruffalo, from the book by Julia Donaldson, by the Yaffa Gabai Theater, Kibbutz Gan Shmuel

On January 30, 17:30, The promise, by Dafna Angel, directed by Noam Shmuel, produced by the Kibbutz Theater, Cultural Center,
Carmiel

On January 31, 17:30, Story Time, The Bear No, No,  City Library, Nesher
Museums exhibits, attraction parks and activities
Shows, theater, puppets, stories etc..