June in Haifa 2017
For adults
home
Portal  Culture Haifa Municipality
Informations for tourists 1 800 30 50 90
Ethos concerts, theater, shows, cinema
Cinematheque
HaifaHaifa
Restaurants and cafés in Haifa
Pleasant places near Haifa
Libraries
Cultural events in the museums of Haifa
Cultural events in Haifa
Where to go ? the mouse, events (in Hebrew)  
Israstage
Open this Shabbat  
Pubs, Messibot, parties
Lectures and cultural activities at Haifa
University
Lectures and cultural activities at Technion
Going out
Key words : Haifa, calendar, art, painting, theater, cinema, concerts,
music, lecture, nature, museum, exhibit, community, center, cultural,
orchestra, jazz, staging, opera, restaurants, theater, Kyriat Haim, Kyriat
Motzkin
On June 1, 19:30, The Israel Ballet. White Swan, choreography by Lev Ivanov and Andonis Foniadakis, Cultural Center, Maalot
On June 1, 20:30, Marshal Marin, Paris, Paris, French chanson, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On June 1, 20:30, He walked in the fields, by Moshe Shamir, directed by Kfir Azoulay, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat
Haim
On June 1, 20:30, Liora Rivlin, Cinematheque, Rosh Pina
On June 1, 20:30, The Hungarian Operetta, Ball Operetta, Johann Strauss, Franz Lahor, Giuseppe Verdi, Emerich Kalman, Paul Avrah,
Cultural Center, Yokneam
On June 1, 21: 00, Les Voca People, Cultural Center, Or Akiva
On June 1, 21:30, Maimon Ben Shoshan, The Beat, Haifa
On June 1, 22:00, Yihshai Levi, Zappa, Haifa
On June 1, 22:00, Haim Moshe, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On June 2, 10: 00-11: 30, Masterpieces of Art, Lecture by David Ivgi, Self-portrait - Rembrandt, Cinematheque, Haifa
On June 2, 11: 00-12: 30, The artist, genius and madness, Lecture by composer and conductor Gil Shohat, opera heroines who go crazy on
stage, with Ira Bertman - Soprano, Verdi: Macbe, Othello, Beethoven: Coriolan, Puccini: Tosca, Sister Angelica, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On June 2 , 21:30, The songs of Ehud Manor, with the Symphonietta of Raanana, musical direction and piano Gil Shochat, with Keren
Hadar and Daniella Lugassi, sopranes, and Ofra Fucks Manor, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On June 2, 21:00, Moni Moshonov - Moshonov meeting, Zohar Room, Kiryat Tivon
On June 2, 22:00, Dana Adini and Daniel Salomon, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On June 2, 22:30, Naor Zion, stand-up, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On June 2, 22:30, Elie and Mariano, humor, Radio Bar, Kibbutz Beit Keshet
On June 2, 22:30, Unforgettable, songs from the 60s and 70s, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On June 3, 10:00, Panoramic Tour of Haifa, City tour (4h), from the Office of Tourism, Ben Gurion 48, 1-800, reservations, -30-50-
90, 101, or reception of the hotel, HaifaPanoramic tour of Haifa,  by bus (4h) Promenade Louis, Stella Maris,  German Colony, Wadi
Nisnas, please register in advance  04-8535606/101,  starting from the Tourism Office, Ben Gurion 45, Haifa
On June 3, 10:30, Visit of the Merkaz Carmel, (2h), starting Yeffe Nof Street 89, near the Museum Mane Katz, Louis Promenade, View of
Bahai gardens, sculptures garden, Boulevard HaTsionut down to the Bahai Temple, free tour, depends the number of participants, advance
registration 04-8535606 ext 101 or 1-800-30-50-90, Haifa.
On June 3, 10:30, Walking Tour of Hadar,  Walking Tour in Hadar, the history of Haifa, Herzl streets, Haneviim until the German Colony,
(2h), free admission, registration in advance 1-800-30-50-90 / 101 square Itskowic departure, between Theodore and Gallery hotels
On June 3, 10:30, Saturday morning: Tzionioni the path of the Israeli song, presentation by Moshe Segev, Cinémathèque, Haifa
On June 3, 19:00, Shabbat Reggae with Rasta, DJ Rasta Airlines, free admission, Bistro Vanyia, Campus HaNamal, Haifa
On June 3, 20: 00, The Israel Ballet. White Swan, choreography by Lev Ivanov and Andonis Foniadakis, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On June 3, 21: 00, Illustrious, by Peter Quilter, directed by Noa Raban, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 3, 21:00, A simple story, by Maria Lado, directed by Assyia Noifeld, in Russian with subtitles in Hebrew, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 3, 21: 00, The Hungarian Operetta, Ball operetta, Johann Strauss Franz Lahor, Giuseppe Verdi, Emerich Kalman, Paul Avrah,
Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On June 3, 21:00, Evening of Elvis Presley's songs, with the Kelim Shluvim Orchestra, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On June 3, 21:00, He walked in the fields, by Moshe Shamir, directed by Kfir Azoulay, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat
Haim
On June 3, 22: 00, Glikeriya, Zappa, Haifa

On June 4, 9:15, Health Workshop by Yael Meltzer, Healthy Lifestyle, Free Admission, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On June 4, 10: 00-13: 00, The Middle East in the storm. Power struggles between cultures and countries, Lecture by Prof. Uzi Rabi, Israel
and the Middle East - where ?, Cinematheque, Haifa
On June 4, 10: 00, The Zionist Council, Dr. Moshe Elad -The matter Lavon, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On June 4, 10:00, Grandmother Nurit's Butterflies, Lecture by Nurit Wadoslavski, Milab Community Center for Seniors Zait, Haifa
On June 4, 10:00, Lecture by Zvia Torknicz, The Hidden and the Visible in Interpersonal Communication, Milab Community Center for
Seniors Remez
On June 4, 10:30, Lecture by Lea Weiss, Rambam’s Medicine, Milab Community Center for Seniors Etzion, Haifa
On June 4, 10: 30, The great generals and conquerors of the world, Lecture by Alon Klebanov, the Desert Fox - Erwin Rommel, Beit Abba
Hushi, Haifa
On June 4, 10:30, Meeting with Bialik, Lecture by Prof. Haim Beer, The Legend of the book - the joint venture of Bialik and Ravnitzky a
hundred years apart, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On June 4, 11, 18, 10: 00-13: 00, Everything you do not learn at art school, career development for artists, workshop hosted by Sheri Golan,
registrations 050-7873843, Wilfried Israel Museum, Kibbutz HaZorea
On June 4, 17:30, Lecture by Tamar Peled, A tale, Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Shoshanat
HaCarmel, Haifa
On June 4, 19:30, Man, shore, Everything because of a small nail, Lecture by Prof. Sariel Shalev, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On June 4, 20:00, The Hungarian Operetta, Ball operetta, Johann Strauss Franz Lahor, Giuseppe Verdi, Emerich Kalman, Paul Avrah,
Cultural Center, Nazareth Ilit
On June 4, 20:30, Illustrious, by Peter Quilter, directed by Noa Raban, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 4, 20:30, Jerusalem mix, songs, stories and pyiutim of Jerusalem, presented by Shimon Parnas, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On June 4, 20:30, Green Mile, written and directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by the Beer Sheva Theater, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat
Motzkin
On June 4, 21:00, Hot Jazz, the Darius Brubek quartet, Take 5, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On June 4, 21:15, Lecture by Rabbi Shlomi Adler, The Five Rolls, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa

On June 5, 10: 00, The biggest names in art, Lecture by Dr. Effie Ziv, Pablo Picasso, innovations, his life and his wives, Beit Abba Hushi,
Haifa
On June 5, 10:00, Lecture by Dr. Friedman Abraham The Heavenly Jerusalem, Milab Community Center for Seniors Zait, Haifa
On June 5, 10:30, Lecture by Yehudit Levi, Anti-Aging, Practice, Milab Community Center for Seniors Elie Cohen, Haifa
On June 5, 10:30, Lecture by Assaf Regev, A Day Like This, A Day Assad, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On June 5, 10:30, The beating heart of Asia, Lecture by Yotam Jacobson, The Soviet shadow, modern Uzbekistan, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On June 5, 10: 30 Masterpieces of Music, Lecture by Dr. Eitan Or-Noy, opera Turandot by Puccini - Suite, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On June 5, 11: 00-12: 30, The refugees worldwide, Lecture by Dr. Yitzhak Noy, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On June 5, 16:30, Illustrious, by Peter Quilter, directed by Noa Raban, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 5, 20:00, Lecture by Meir Cooper, Guemara (in English), Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On June 5, 20:15, Lecture by Rabbi Yoni Lavie, How to spend the holidays safe and sound, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On June 5, 20:30, Aquarium, lip sync, directed and adapted by Roni Brodsky, choreography by Tal Kohn, music by Nadav Vikinski, Stage 3,
Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 5, 20:30, Mogador, a tribute to Sliman Elmaghribi and Albert Suissa, with the countertenor Emil Zahrin, Nata Alkayam and
Maxime Karoutchi, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On June 5, 20:30, Green Mile, written and directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by the Beer Sheva Theater, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat
Motzkin
On June 5, 21:30, Amir Dadon - Acoustic Trio Room, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On June 6, 8:30, The book Midot HaNefesh, Lecture by Dr. Avi Kaddish, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On June 6, 9:40, Characters and Questions in Samuel's Book, Lecture by Rabbi Ronen Lubicz, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center,
Haifa
On June 6, 10:00. La Leche League Meeting, Ramat Alon Community Center, Haifa
On June 6, 10:00, Lecture by Zohar Yosef, Criminal Investigative Strategies, Milab Community Center for Seniors Zait, Haifa
On June 6, 10:00, Lecture by Yossi Bar, Difficulty leads to grow, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Bat Galim, Haifa
On June 6, 10:30, Lecture by Shlomit Argon, A safe and accessible home, Milab Community Center for Seniors Elie Cohen, Haifa
On June 6, 10:30, History of Christianity, Lecture by Iska Harney Oh holy innocence! The Protestant revolution, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On June 6, 10: 30, Women, men and everything in the books and movies in life, Lecture by Sarah Ostrow, Talking and singing love A
selection of poems and Hebrew songs - Leah Goldberg Nathan Alterman, Rachel Shapiro, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On June 6, 11:00, Lecture by Dr. Gabriel Hazut, Kuzari, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On June 6, 12:10, Lecture by Moshe Maya, Legends of the Wise Men and us, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On June 6, 17: 00, On the grill, written and directed by Dror Keren, produced by the Cameri, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On June 6, 17:15, Lecture by Arie Ben Zion, The Six Day War, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Shoshanat HaCarmel, Haifa
On June 6, 18:00, Lecture by Dr. Assaf Marom, Prehistoric Man in Israel, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On June 6, 19:00, Hip-Hop free style, free activity, Place de Paris, Downtown, Haifa, Place de Paris, Haifa
On June 6, 19: 30, The Statue of Liberty looks to the Ea, Lecture by Dr. Yitzhak Noy, Israel became a strategic ally 1973-1960, Beit Abba
Hushi, Haifa
On June 6, 19:30, The Israeli Chamber Project, Itamar Zorman violin, Jonathan Brike violin, Nitai Tzori Viola, Michal Korman
cello, Assaf Oisman piano, Tibi Zeiger, clarinet, Brahms Piano Quintet Op. 34, Yoav Talmi Creation), Quintet for clarinet and strings,
Fritz Kreisler, String Quartet in C Min 04-9580442 (workshop and concert), Municipal Conservatory, Carmiel
On June 6, 20: 00, Jerusalem of Gold, the 50th anniversary of the meeting in Jerusalem, Jerusalem all the time, Monteverdi Verdi, Hazanut
and Israeli songs. Monteverdi: Praise Jerusalem Madrigal. Händel: Be happy joy of Jerusalem oratorio Messiah. Mendelssohn: Guardian of
Israel "from the oratorio Elijah. Verdi: Song of Slaves Hebrews Nabucco I am here – a tribute to Yoram Gaon and Dov Seltzer film I am a
Jerusalemite. With tenor Guy Mannheim, a vocal ensemble. Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On June 6, 20:00, Ladino folklore evening with Deganit Dado, Beit Yad LeBanim VeLaHagana, Kyriat Haim
On June 6, 20:30, International Festival of Kleizmers, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On June 6, 20:30, The Israel Ballet, Piaf, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On June 6, 20:30, Green Mile, written and staged by Irad Rubinstein, produced by the Beer Sheva Theater, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On June 6, 20:30, Exit from the Cabinet, translated by Elie Bijaoui, directed by Alon Ofir, produced by Beit Lessin, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On June 6, 20:30, Aquarium, lip sync, directed and adapted by Roni Brodsky, choreography by Tal Kohn, music by Nadav Vikinski, Stage 3,
Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 6, 21: 00, Illustrious, by Peter Quilter, directed by Noa Raban, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 6, 21:30, The Alma ensemble, new album: In honor of the place, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On June 6, 22:00, Images of our lives, Avi Mazor - guitar and musical direction, Iris London-Zolti - vocals, Hezi Hayat saxophone, Gil
Lotan bass, Shalev Neeman percussions, Moshs Levi keyboards, Zappa, Haifa

On June 7, 10:00, Free visit of Haifa, The City, Bahai Gardens, German Colony, Market, Daniel Sigalov - 058-6048428 meeting at Gan
HaEm, HaNassi 119, Haifa
On June 7, 10:00, Lecture by Iris Haimov, The relationship between sleep and food, Milab Community Center for Seniors Remez, Haifa
On June 7, 10:00, Lecture by Eini Abadie, Minorities in the Middle East Part II, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On June 7, 10: 00, Film Club, Film projection and Rachel Lecture by Esterkin, Clandestine childhood, by Benjamin Avila, Argentina, 2012,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On June 7-8, 16: 00-20: 00, Book Fair with about 40 Haifa writers, Reading space for poems and stories for children, with Beat musicians,
Free entrance, Gan Shmuel, Carmelia, Haifa
On June 7, 18: 00-19: 30, The solution of the enigma of meaning, Lecture by Dr. Tamar Eilat Yaguri, Confidence, prospects, and change,
Beit Yad Lebanim, Haifa
On June 7, 19: 30, From Etzel and Lehi to Che and Daech, Lecture by Oren Nahari Anarchists A marriage of convenience - terrorism and
the culture media, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On June 7, 20:00 - Born Killers, Film at the Port, free activity, esplanade of the fountain, on the grass, HaNamal Street, Downtown, Haifa
On June 7, 20: 30, On the grill, written and directed by Dror Keren, produced by the Cameri, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On June 7, 20:30, Exit from the Cabinet, translation by Elie Bijaoui, directed by Alon Ofir, produced by Beit Lessin, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On June 7, 20:30, Belonging, by Eliran Caspi, directed by Eliran Caspi, produced by the Cameri, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 7, 20:30, Green Mile, written and directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by the Beer Sheva Theater, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat
Motzkin
On June 7, 21:30, Meni Ozeri, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On June 7, 22:00, Eli Yatspan, stand up, Zappa, Haifa

On June 8, 10:30, Yiddish literature, Lecture by Dr. Mordechai Yushkovsky, Yedinitz, the city built communism, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On June 8, 15:00, Guided tour of the milling and workshop: cooking of leavened bread with Saar More, from kneading to cooking, in the
largest flour mill of Israel, information and reservation 04-8672137 / 4, Hativat Golani 40, Haifa
On June 7-8, 16: 00-20: 00, Book Fair with about 40 Haifa writers, Reading space for poems and stories for children, with Beat musicians,
Free entrance, Gan Shmuel, Carmelia, Haifa
On June 8, 16: 00-19: 00, Oceans Day, Happening, marine environment awareness activities, sea turtles, marine reserve,
responsible fishing, natural variety in the Mediterranean, sand building contest, Creative Stands, 17: 00 and 18: 00, visit of the nature
reserve and the Shikmona National Park inscription for visits: 04-855-3860, mayahc@npa.org.il free entrance, Beach of the students, Haifa
On June 8, 20:00, Lecture by Dr. Iris Yaniv, Community Beit Midrash, Project 929, Ramot Sapir Community Center, Haifa
On June 8, 20: 30, The Asnar brothers, Duo for peace, with Jewish and Arab singers, Beit Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On June 8, 20:30, Lulu Moonlight, Cabaret, by Mika Karni, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 8, 20:30, The Kibbutz Contemporary Dance Company, Horses in the sky, choreography by Rami Beer, music by S. Endresen, C.
Wallumrod, H. Stern, Bjork, Fuck Buttons, Krieg und Frieden, A. Desplat, Olafur, Faultline, Eleni, J. Carpenters, Murkof, Alejandro
Therasi, A Silver, Har. Zion, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On June 8, 20:30, Green Mile, written and staged by Irad Rubinstein, produced by the Beer Sheva Theater, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On June 8, 21:00, Yishai Ribo, HaPina Pub, Kibbutz Hamadyia
On June 8, 21: 00, Tippex, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On June 8, 22:00, Tribute to the Coldplay group, Zappa, Haifa
On June 8, 22:00, Uri Hizkyia, stand-up, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On June 9, 10:00, Tasting Tour at the Talpiot Market, (2:30) guided by chef Vered Faran, Meeting Sirkin 31, Haifa
On June 9, 10: 00-13: 00, Cinema, Club of avant premieres, Yes Planet Haifa
On June 9, 11:00, Dialogue with Shahar Markus, and with Shaked Shamir, exhibition curator,  Herman Struck  Museum, Haifa
On June 9, 10:30, Guided tour of Berlin, City of Lights: between the two world wars and New objectivity, German immigrants in Palestine
and Hermann Struck, and Shahar Marcus, Self print, videos and impressions, curator Shaked Shamir , Herman Struck Museum, Haifa
On June 9, 11: 00, Cameri Friday, chamber music, travel between the stars, Bach, Vivaldi, Tchaikovsky, Gershwin, Mica Davis
arrangements, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On June 9, 13:00, The Israeli Chamber Project, Itamar Zorman violin, Jonathan Brike violin, Nitai Tzori Viola, Michal Korman
cello, Assaf Oisman piano, Tibi Zeiger, clarinet, Brahms Piano Quintet Op. 34, Yoav Talmi Creation), Quintet for clarinet and strings,
Fritz Kreisler, String Quartet in C Min Alma Center for the Arts Center, Zichron Yaacov,
On June 9, 21: 00, The Tel Aviv Soloist Ensemble and alumni of Keshet Elon, Solomon Markman, violin and Ori Ron, cello,
Mozart, Divertimento K. 136; Vivaldi 'summer, Grieg, Holberg Suite, Paganini, Moses Fantasy, Variations on a string on a Theme of
Rossini and Britten's Simple Symphony Op. 4., Hall Bar-Uryan, Kibbutz Elon
On June 9, 21:00, Hava Alberstein, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On June 9, 21: 30, The Asnar brothers, Duo for peace, with Jewish and Arab singers, Beit Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On June 9, 21:30, Singing Club: Tilda Rajwan - East and West, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On June 9, 22:00, Daniel Golbi, Ronny Peterson, Moshe Levi, the three on the same stage, Zappa, Haifa
On June 9, 22:30, Rockville - Tribute to George Michael, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On June 10, 10:00, Panoramic Tour of Haifa, City tour (4h), from the Office of Tourism, Ben Gurion 48, 1-800, reservations, -30-50-90,
101, or reception of the hotel, HaifaPanoramic tour of Haifa,  by bus (4h) Promenade Louis, Stella Maris,  German Colony, Wadi Nisnas,
please register in advance  04-8535606/101,  starting from the Tourism Office, Ben Gurion 45, Haifa
On June 10, 10:30, Visit of the Merkaz Carmel, (2h), starting Yeffe Nof Street 89, near the Museum Mane Katz, Louis Promenade, View of
Bahai gardens, sculptures garden, Boulevard HaTsionut down to the Bahai Temple, free tour, depends the number of participants, advance
registration 04-8535606 ext 101 or 1-800-30-50-90, Haifa.
On June 10, 10:30, Walking Tour of Hadar,  Walking Tour in Hadar, the history of Haifa, Herzl streets, Haneviim until the
German Colony, (2h), free admission, registration in advance 1-800-30-50-90 / 101 square Itskowic departure, between Theodore and
Gallery hotels
On June 10, 10: 00, The Zionist Council, Gideon Terrell - Zionism - the national liberation movement, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On June 10, 10:30, Saturday morning: Haifa City Planning, Lecture by Micah Ratner, Musical Interlude with Shirli Choir Musical
Direction Uri Kariv, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On June 10, 11: 00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, concert No. 46, Oneg Shabbat, Haydn, the Quint quartet, Beethoven, String Quartet
Op 95, Grieg, string quartet op 27, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On June 10, 12:00, The Jerusalem Baroque Orchestra, directed by David Shemer, Spring, Summer, Autumn, Winter, Spring, St. Elias
Catholic Church, Haifa
On June 10, 12:00, Pearls of classical music Opera Festival, with Maria Yoffe soprano, Alexei Kenonikov bass, The Tel Aviv Philharmonic
Choir under the direction of Leonti Wolf The Jerusalem Festival Orchestra under the Conductor of Vladimir Barshewitz, Leonti Wolf
Conductor, arias of Faust, La Traviata, Troubadour, Nabucco, Carmen, Norma, Saint John's Church, Haifa
On June 10, 18:00, Cuts, Open studio Festival, Literary and artistic encounter animated by Amikam Yasur, with Meier Gan Or Mordechai
Hartal, Delila Massal Gordon, Yehonadav Perlman, and Yaël Balaban, free admission, Maison des Arts Pyramide, Haifa
On June 10, 19:00, Shabbat Reggae with Rasta, DJ Rasta Airlines, free entrance, Bistro Vanyia, HaNamal Campus, Haifa
On June 10, 19:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, Dado Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa and Naot Beach, Kiryat Haim
On June 10, 19:00, Tislam, Rock n Roll, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On June 10, 20: 30, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, concert No. 47, The Israel Festival, Vivaldi, The Four Seasons, The Nadia
Timofeiva dance company, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On June 10, 20:30, Adir Miller, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On June 10, 21:00, Hot Jazz, 8. Take 5, Darius Brubeck Quartet, Darius Brubeck piano, Dave O'Higgins saxophone, Matt Ridley bass,
Wesley Gibbens, drums, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On June 10, 21:00, Green Mile, written and directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by the Beer Sheva Theater, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat
Motzkin
On June 10, 21: 00, Illustrious, by Peter Quilter, directed by Noa Raban, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On June 10, 21:30, Shlomo BarAba, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On June 10, 21:30, Yehuda Poliker, Zappa, Haifa
On June 10, 21:30, Mosh Ben Ari, I'll tell you everything, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On June 11, 9:15, Health Workshop by Yael Meltzer, Healthy Lifestyle, Free Admission, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On June 11, 10:00, Lecture by Yael Reiner, These are the names, history of the first names, Milab Community Center for Seniors Remez,
Haifa
On June 11, 10:00, Lecture by Bruria Shwartz, Voice in the Head, Milab Community Center for Seniors Zait, Haifa
On June 11, 10: 30, Cinema, philosophy and psychology, Meeting moderated by Ms. Sara Ostrov, film, and introduction followed by a
Lecture and discussion, Woman in gold, Simon Curtis, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On June 11, 10: 30, Mothers and Motherhood, Lecture by Dr. Dorit Hop, Maternity in two novels by David Grossman, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On June 11, 17:30, The Bible You Did not Know, Lecture by Emmanuel Dwek, Ruth's Story, Milab Community Center for Seniors,
Shoshanat HaCarmel, Haifa
On June 11, 20:00, The Storytellers Festival presented by Yosi Alfi, 80 years of radio, singing Dori Ben Zeev, with Shmuel Shay, Arieh
Golan, Moshik Timor, Liat Regev, Shibel Carmi Mansour, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 11, 20:00, Yiddishe Mame, adaptation and staging by Yoni Eilat, music director Lior Ronen, produced by the Yiddishpiel, Motzkin
Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On June 11, 20:30, The Storytellers Festival, 80 Years of Radio, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 11, 20:30, The Israel Ballet, Piaf, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On June 11, 20:30, Matschikonet, Funny girl by Isobel Lennart, directed by Tzadi Zarfati, choreography by Oz Morag, music by Bob Merill
and Jule Styrne, produced by the Cameri, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On June 11, 20:30, The Hungarian Operetta, Ball operetta, Johann Strauss Franz Lahor, Giuseppe Verdi, Emerich Kalman, Paul Avrah,
Cultural Center, Carmiel
On June 11, 21:15, Lecture by Rabbi Shlomi Adler, The Five Rolls, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On June 11, 21:45, Football Israel Macedonia, Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa

On June 12 , 10:00, Lecture by Galia Gildenberg Oren, Think outside the Box, Milab Community Center for Seniors Zait, Haifa
On June 12, 10:00, Lecture by Dr. Gustav Meisles, The Last Wave of Immigration to the West - A Chance or a Hazard, Beit Abba Hushi,
Haifa
On June 12 , 10:30, Lecture by Avi Kohel Conference, Israeli Intelligence Services, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On June 12, 10:30, Lecture by Nati Goldberg Conference, La Provence, Milab Community Center for Seniors Elie Cohen, Haifa
On June 12, 10:30, The Second World War, Lecture by Edith Perry, On the road to Berlin - until the victory, Tikotin Museum of Japanese
Art, Haifa
On June 12, 11:30, Lecture by Liora Brender, Cholesterol, Sportan, Haifa
On June 12, 17:00, Israeli Monday, Or Cohen, Pub Barbarossa, Kyriat Haim
On June 12, 18:30, Opera and Film Duet, Moses and Aaron of Schoenberg, presented by Yossi Schifman, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On June 12 , 19:30, Lecture by Prof. Arnon Sofer, Islamic radicalism and the erosion of countries - the Middle East, towards or? Beit Abba
Hushi, Haifa
On June 12, 20:00, The Festival of Storytellers with Yossi Alfi, Thessaloniki Bagdad, Shuki Kolonimos - bağlama, Hadar Jakob -
percussion, Vangelis - keyboards, Nissim Alhanti - bouzouki and singing, Dolev Solomon - With Hani Nahmias, Aliza Aviv, Sherif Alfi,
Nissim Alhanti, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 12, 20:30, Billy Shwartz, musical by Ohed Hitman, directed by Daniel Efrate, conductor Roe Oppenheim, produced by the Haifa
Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 12, 20:30, The Devil Is not (so) terrible, by Aviva Rosen, staged by Oded Manster, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 12, 20:30, The Storytellers Festival, Salonika, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 12, 20:30, Matschikonet, Funny girl, directed by Tzadi Zarfati, directed by Tzadi Zarfati, choreography by Oz Morag, music by Bob
Merill and Jule Styrne, produced by Cameri, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim

On June 13, 9:40, Characters and Questions in Samuel's Book, Lecture by Rabbi Ronen Lubicz, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center,
Haifa
On June 13, 10: 30, The brain and the illusions of the mi, Lecture by Dr. Joseph Hallamish, the strange world of dissociative disorders, Beit
Abba Hushi, Haifa
On June 13, 10: 30, Visits of Haifa, with a focus on architecture, guided by architect Walid Karkabi, (2h), Former Carmel, agricultural
tribute to a green urban dre, the development of ancient Carmel, The Templars, Place HaTsnobar, Beit Hecht, Hotel Rothschild
Keller Hotel Herzliyya and the farm of Fritz Keller, the Bauhaus style of Carmel and descent to the housing refinery employees, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On June 13, 10: 30, Unforgettable musical travel, conference and concert of Dr. Orit Wolf, piani, Outside the box, rhythm, drama and
drums by artist Danny Rachum, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On June 13, 12:00, Guided tour of the Lod mosaic exhibition, by Commissioner Dr. Philip Waksobobitz, National Maritime Museum, Haifa
On June 13, 17:15, Lecture by Guy Hershkowicz, Medical Power of Attorney, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Shoshanat HaCarmel,
Haifa
On June 13, 18: 00, Yossi my child, so successful, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 13, 18:30, Lecture by Rabbi Meir Shwartz, Positive Thinking, Neve David Community Center (West), Haifa
On June 13, 19:00, In the Shadow of the Gardens The English Community and the Gardens of Tuscany, Lecture by Dr. Ada Seger, Italian
Cultural Center, Haifa
On June 13, 19:00, Hip-Hop free style, free activity, Place de Paris, Downtown, Haifa, Place de Paris, Haifa
On June 13, 19: 30, The brain game and current affairs, Lecture by Dr Joseph Hallamish, The trip to Poland - Social commemoration or
leisure, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On June 13, 20:00, Festival of Storytellers, with Yossi Alfi Hebrew a language חבל"ז pity for the time! with the Tshchani Brothers,
Avshalom Kor, Robik Rozental, Yoram Taharlev, Sarit Seri Dr Abed alRahman Meri , Municipal Theater of Haifa
On June 13, 20:00, Exceptional encounter with the writer Philippe Claudel, Editions Tamir and Sendik and the French Institute of Israel
welcome you to a meeting / debate with the author and director Philippe Claudel,   In French with simultaneous translation in Hebrew Free
admission-Limited number of places Reservation at 04 831 23 33, Institut français de Haifa
On June 13, 20:30, Grounded, by Georges Brandt, directed by Sinai Peter, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 13, 20:30, Billy Shwartz, musical by Ohed Hitman, directed by Daniel Efrate, conductor Roe Oppenheim, produced by Haifa
Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 13, 21:00, Enrico Macias, Merkaz HaCongressim, International Congress Center, Haifa
On June 13, 22:00, Shay Stern and Eran Zarahovitsh, Zappa, Haifa

On June 14, 10:00, Free visit of Haifa, The City, Bahai Gardens, German Colony, Market, Daniel Sigalov - 058-6048428 meeting at Gan
HaEm, HaNassi 119, Haifa
On June 14 , 10:00, Lecture by Shlomo Filibe, Montenegro, Milab Community Center for Seniors Remez
On June 14, 10: 30, From Bernstein to Brand, Lectures by Maestro Nir Brand, Tribute to Leonard Bernstein Concert Surprise life ..., Beit
Abba Hushi, Haifa
On June 14, 10:30, Chinese civilization, Lecture by Galia Dor, Under Mao: 1949-1976, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On June 14, 10: 30, History in the mirror of the news, Lecture by Dr. Yitzhak Noy, The Egyptian constitution of 1925 and the fight today
against the Muslim Brotherhood, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On June 14, 16: 00-17: 30, The dynamics of human emotion, Lecture by Anabella Shaked, Optimism, Cinematheque, Haifa
On June 14, 17:30,  Lecture by Prof. Yossi Gamzu, Alexander Penn, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Shoshanat HaCarmel, Haifa
On June 14, 18:30, Forum Rambam, Lecture by Dr. Nadav Ben Haim, How to define a medical problem and create a technological
solution, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
O
n June 14, 20:00 - Taking Woodstock, Film at the Port, free activity, esplanade of the fountain, on the grass, HaNamal Street,
Downtown, Haifa
On June 14, 20:30, Matschikonet, Funny girl, by Isobel Lennart, directed by Tzadi Zarfati, choreography by Oz Morag, music by Bob Merill
and Jule Styrne, produced by Cameri, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On June 14, 21:00, Keren Peless and Rami Kleinstein, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On June 14, 21:30, Revital Vitelzon Jacobs, Say what you want,stand up, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On June 14, 22: 00, Idan Rafael Haviv, Zappa, Haifa

On June 15, 10:30, Human behavior, brain and soul, Lecture by Amit Evron, Memory, attention and thought, Tikotin Museum of Japanese
Art, Haifa
On June 15, 12:00, Jamming Open Space, new media, PCs, consoles, etc. Two spaces for children and teenagers, Beit Miller, Haifa
On June 15, 17:30, The Raanana  Symphonietta conducted by Gil Shochat, with Ira Bratman, soprano, Yotam Cohen, tenor, Yair Polishuk,
baritone, conducted by Gil Shochat, Beethoven's Ninth Symphony, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On June 15, 20:00, Meeting with Authors Gali Zvi Weiss and Tsvia Golan, S Shalom Library, Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On June 15, 20:30, The Raanana  Symphonietta conducted by Gil Shochat, with Ira Bratman, soprano, Yotam Cohen, tenor, Yair Polishuk,
baritone, conducted by Gil Shochat, Beethoven's Ninth Symphony, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On June 15, 20:30, The King of Israel, by Gur Koren, adaptation and direction by Moriah Zarchia, produced by HaBima, Stage 3, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On June 15, Matschikonet, Funny Girl by Isobel Lennart, directed by Tzadi Zarfati, choreography by Oz Morag, music by Bob Merill and
Jule Styrne, produced by the Cameri, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On June 15, 20:30, We call him the king, by Savyon Liebrecht, directed by Alon Ofir, produced by Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat
Motzkin
On June 15, 21:00, Tom Yaar, stand up, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On June 15, 21:30, Avi Toledano, The Beat, Haifa
On June 15, 22:00, Yishai Ribo, Fear of heights, Zappa, Haifa
On June 15, 22:00, Ariel Zilber, Someone, Beriba, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On June 16, 9:30, Lecture by Galia Doron and Anat Guetta, The Story of Joseph II, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On June 16, 10: 00-11: 30, Masterpieces of Art, Lecture by David Ivgi, The house of cards - Chardin, Cinematheque, Haifa
On June 16, 10: 15: Lecture and recital by Yuval Rabin: What a Family! Johann Christoph Friedrich Bach, Variations on "Ah will I Tell
You Mother", Carlos Emanuel Bach, Sonata for Organ in A Minor, Johann Sebastian Bach, Trio Sonata No. 4 in E Minor, ", Wilhelm
Friedemann Bach, Fugue in F minor, Fugue in C minor, Johann Sebastian Bach, Prelude and Fugue in C major, Auditorium Hecht,
Museum University of Haifa
On June 16, 10: 30, Visits of Haifa, with an emphasis on architecture, guided by architect Walid Karkabi, (2h), former Carmel, agricultural
tribute to a green urban dre, the development of ancient Carmel, the Templars, HaTsnobar square, Beit Hecht, Rothschild Hotel
Keller Hotel Herzliyya and the farm of Fritz Keller, the Bauhaus style of Carmel and descent to the housing employees of refineries, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On June 16, 10:30, Guided tour of Berlin, City of Lights: between the two world wars and New objectivity, German immigrants in Palestine
and Hermann Struck, and Shahar Marcus, Self print, videos and impressions, curator Shaked Shamir, Herman Struck Museum, Haifa
On June 16, 11:00, Guided tour of Kjeld Duits photo exhibition, Haranjuku style, Merkaz Horev, Haifa
On June 16, 11:00, Dialogue in the gallery, exhibition Present cache, with the participation of artists Ofer Lellouche, Shahar Sivan, and
Dror Auslander, and led by Commissioner Shir Meller-Yamaguchi, followed by a guided tour Curator, Wilfried Israel Museum, Kibbutz
HaZorea
On June 16, 12: 00-13: 30, Book Club with Kobi Meidan, Meet the masterpieces of literature, Brenner, Cinematheque, Haifa
On June 16, 12:00, Billy Shwartz, musical by Ohed Hitman, directed by Daniel Efrate, conductor Roe Oppenheim, produced by the Haifa
Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 16, 15: 00, Izhar Ashdod, Zappa, Haifa
On June 16, 21:00, Jane Bordeaux and their guests Maor Cohen and Geva Alon, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On June 16, 22:00, Magical Mystery Tours, Beatlemania, Zappa, Haifa
On June 16, 22:00, Eric Berman, Taverne Pub, Ramat Yishai
On June 16, 22:00, Saving the Woman of the Caves, by Anat Waksman, humour, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On June 16, 22:00, Zvika Hadar, stand up, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On June 16, 22:30, Abi Nussbaum, stand up, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On June 16, 22:30, Zvika Pick, Maestro, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On June 17, 10:00, Panoramic Tour of Haifa, City tour (4h), from the Office of Tourism, Ben Gurion 48, 1-800, reservations, -30-50-90,
101, or reception of the hotel, HaifaPanoramic tour of Haifa,  by bus (4h) Promenade Louis, Stella Maris,  German Colony, Wadi Nisnas,
please register in advance  04-8535606/101,  starting from the Tourism Office, Ben Gurion 45, Haifa
On June 17, 10:30, Visit of the Merkaz Carmel, (2h), starting Yeffe Nof Street 89, near the Museum Mane Katz, Louis Promenade, View of
Bahai gardens, sculptures garden, Boulevard HaTsionut down to the Bahai Temple, free tour, depends the number of participants, advance
registration 04-8535606 ext 101 or 1-800-30-50-90, Haifa.On June 17, 19:00, Shabbat Reggae with Rasta, DJ Rasta Airlines,
free admission, Bistro Vanyia, Campus HaNamal, Haifa
On June 17, 10:30, Walking Tour of Hadar,  Walking Tour in Hadar, the history of Haifa, Herzl streets, Haneviim until the
German Colony, (2h), free admission, registration in advance 1-800-30-50-90 / 101 square Itskowic departure, between Theodore and
Gallery hotels
On June 17, 10:30, Lecture by Attorney Tami Ullman, Law and Justice in Israel, Cinémathèque, Haifa
On June 17, 11:00, Saturday morning: Ballets, Lecture by Guy Boim, musical interlude Ruthi Yaeli, flute, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On June 17, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibition Art of tea, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On June 17, 11:30, Guided Tour of the Exhibition Cluster, Anonymix, The End of the Age of Private Life, Curator Svetlana Reingold, Haifa
Museum of Art
On June 17, 11:30, Pearls of music, It was or it was not, life and poetry of Alexander Penn, by Dr. Moti Zeira, editor, Meital Trabelsi,
singing, Tomer Kling, piano, Museum of Art, Ein Harod
On June 17, 12: 00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, concert No. 48, Stabat Mater, Andres Mustonen, conductor, Ye'ela Avital, Soprano,
Alon Harari, Alt, G.Pergolesi- Stabat Mater, G.P.Handel, Concerto grosso Op 3 No 2, H.Purcell, Come ye sons of arts, Catholic Church,
Haifa
On June 17, 16: 00-19: 00, The first stage which is eternity - Bhutto, experimental workshop with Mia Dunski, information and inscriptions
04-9899566, Wilfried Israel Museum, Kibbutz HaZorea
On June 17, 19:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, Dado Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa and Naot Beach, Kiryat Haim
On June 17, 20:30, Barrocade, The Israel Baroque Collective Stabat Mater Andres Mustonen, conductor, Ye'ela Avital, soprano, Alon
Harari, Alt, G.Pergolesi- Stabat Mater, GPHandel- Concerto grosso Op. 3 nr. 2 H.Purcell, Come ye sons of art, Haifa
On June 17, 21: 00, Emgelbert Humperdinck, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On June 17, 21: 00, Datner on the Roof, French Chanson, Israeli Song, American Musical, Jewish Humor, at the Lior Ronen Piano,
produced by the Cameri, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 17, 21: 00, We call him the king, by Savyon Liebrecht, directed by Alon Ofir, produced by Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat
Motzkin
On June 17, 21:00, Jane Bordeaux and their guests Maor Cohen and Geva Alon, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On June 17, 21:00, Stand-up, Nikki Goldstein, Sportan, Haifa
On June 17, 21:00, Women talk about women, Zohar Community Center, Kiryat Tivon
On June 17, 21:30, Chen Mizrahi, Rina Shani Cultural Center Room, Hadera
On June 17, 21:30, Nimrod Harel, Stand Up, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On June 17, 21:30, Danny Sanderson -stand up Rock, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On June 17, 21:30, Eifo HaYeled, WunderBar, Haifa
On June 17, 22:00, Sarit Hadad, Zappa, Haifa

On June 18, 9:15, Health Workshop by Yael Meltzer, Healthy Living, Free Admission, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On June 18, 10:00, Lecture by Gittit Hafetz, Seniors Employment, Milab Community Center for Seniors Remez
On June 18, 10:30, Lecture by Orna Ziesman, Dependent Care Insurance Claims, Milab Community Center for Seniors Etzion, Haifa
On June 18, 10:30, Sounds and people, Lecture by Roy Aloni, Verdi: Rigoletto, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On June 18, 20:30, The confession, by Motti Lerner, directed by Sinai Peter, produced by the Arab Jewish Theater in Jaffa,
Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 18, 20:30, We call him the king, of Savyon Liebrecht, directed by Alon Ofir, produced by Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat
Motzkin
On June 18, 21:15, Lecture by Rabbi Shlomi Adler, The Five Rolls, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On June 18, 21:30, Israel Katorza, stand up, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On June 18, 22:00, Ben Ben Baruch, stand up, Zappa, Haifa

On June 19, 9:30, The world through film, Vengeance and Forgiveness, Lecture by Sarah Ostrow, Philomena, by Stephen Frears,
Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On June 19, 10:00, Lecture by Galit Goldenberg Oren, Decision Making, Milab Community Center for Seniors Zait, Haifa
On June 19, 10:30, Lecture by Dr. Avi Kohl, Between Towers and Camels, Dubai, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On June 19, 10: 30, The Women's Art in the 21st Century Lecture by Nir Tal, Marina Abramovic and the Art of the female body, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On June 19, 12:00, Jamming Open Space, new media, PCs, consoles, etc. Two spaces for children and teenagers, Beit Miller, Haifa
On June 19, 17:30, Lecture by Prof. Haim Beer, And David plays, Cinematheque, Haifa
On June 19, 18:00, Lecture by Judge Sheli Teiman, On the agenda, discussion on topical issues, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On June 19, 18: 00-21: 00, Cinema, Club of avant premieres, Yes Planet Haifa
On June 19, 18:30, Lecture by Colonel Guidon Mitshnik, Operation Opera, Beit Yad LeBanim VeLaHagana, Kyriat Haim
On June 19, 19:30, Music creates links, Yaakov Nave and Aviva Avidan, The fruit of your garden, Dance and Music Center, Migdal
HaEmek
On June 19, 20:30, You make remake, The full show, Choreography of Renana Raz, dialogue between video and scene, with Renana Raz,
Olivia Kurt-Massa, Michal Almogi, Inbar Nemirovsky, Ofer Amram, Haifa
On June 19, 20:30, We call him the king, by Savyon Liebrecht, directed by Alon Ofir, produced by Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat
Motzkin

On June 20, 9:40, Characters and Questions in Samuel's Book, Lecture by Rabbi Ronen Lubicz, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center,
Haifa
On June 20, 10:00, Lecture by Ysahi Waksman, Wonders of the Weather, Milab Community Center for Seniors Zait, Haifa
On June 20, 10:00, Lecture by speakers from the initiative center, My personal toolbox, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On June 20, 10:30, Lecture by Dr. Mordechai Yoshkowski, Study of the Stories of Isaac Bashevis Singer, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On June 20, 10:30, The Middle East, Lecture by Dr. Ronit Marzan, Cultural Barriers against trading in the peace talks, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On June 20, 17:00, Guided tour of the Lod mosaic exhibition, by curator Dr. Philip Waksobobitz, National Maritime Museum,  Haifa
On June 20, 19:00, Hip-Hop free style, free activity, Place de Paris, Downtown, Haifa, Place de Paris, Haifa
On June 20, 19:00, Taverna at the Talpiot Market, Uri Sefi: bouzouki / violin / oud, Udi Ben Canaan: Bouzouki / Cretan lyre, Chiko
Bachar: poetry of his father's house, Sharon Barak: drums, Rani Lorentzo: bass, Morris Davidshvili: keyboards, and Agadata, original
Jewish and Turkish music, DJ Ali Chive Avishai Dekel - DJ music from Turkey and West Africa, Admission is free, Talpiot Market,
Hadar, Haifa
On June 20, 19:30, Lecture by Dr. Gil Gershon Tibon, Work on our Dimensions, Main Community Center, Hadar, Haifa
On June 20, 20:00, A Yiddishe Mame, adapted and staged by Yoni Eilat, Lior Ronen Music Direction, produced by the Yiddishpiel, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On June 20, 20: 30, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, Big Band Series, No. 8 concert, The Blue Sisters, with Dvorah and Sarah Benasuly,
Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On June 20, 20:30, Andalusian music, Ya Bint Beladi, women singing in Arabic and Hebrew, with Raymonde Abecassis and Sarah Beck,
Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On June 20, 20:30, Stand-up, Omer Borstein, Horev 14, Center for Young Parents, Haifa
On June 20, 20:30, Lecture by Rabbi Itshak Panger, The Control of Luck, Beit Heine, Kyriat Haim
On June 20, 21:00, The Kostitzah Orchestra, Pub Maayan HaBira, the City, Haifa
On June 20, 21:00, Maor Cohen, Sheanan Bar, Haifa
On June 20, 21:00, Heli Reuben, show for women With Guest Eti Ankri, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On June 20, 22:00, The Receptionists, Pekidei HaKabbala, Double B Studio, Haifa
On June 20, 22:00, Uri Hizkyiah, stand up, Zappa, Haifa

On June 21, 10:00, Free visit of Haifa, The City, Bahai Gardens, German Colony, Market, Daniel Sigalov - 058-6048428 meeting at Gan
HaEm, HaNassi 119, Haifa
On June 21, 10: 00-11: 00, Tai Chi taught by Shimon Harpaz, free activity, Hecht Park, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On June 21, 10:00, Lecture by Nira Hetchek, Emotional Intelligence, Milab Community Center for Seniors Remez
On June 21, 10:30, Patrons of art of the Italian Renaissance, Lecture by Dr. Effie Ziv, The Sforza, streng, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art,
Haifa
On June 21, 11: 00, The Bible that we have not known, the prophets and prophetesses, Lecture by Yochi BrandesJonas, Man
seeks meaning, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On June 21, 16:00, Great opening of Street Workout and athletes competition, sports equipment, parallel bars, bars, ladders, crossfit, at the
end of the Dado promenade south coast in front of Sun Beach, Dado Beach, Haifa
On June 21, 16: 00-17: 30, The dynamics of human emotion, Lecture by Anabella Shaked, Secrets and Lies, Cinematheque, Haifa
On June 21, 18: 00-19: 30, The solution to the riddle of the meaning, Lecture by Dr. Tamar Eilat Yaguri, Heritage, Beit Yad
Lebanim, Haifa
On June 21, 18:00, International Yoga Day, different methods of yoga, yoga for parents and children, meditation, nutrition and yoga
philosophy, vegetarian meal shared with all participants at the end of the event ; Bring bottled water, comfortable clothes, a yoga mat
Studio Brahma: 18: 00-19: 00, Yoga classes for parents and children (4 to 6 years old) 19: 00-20: 00, Lecture on Nutrition, 20: 00-21: 00,
Yoga classes for all levels
Studio Vishnu: 18: 00-19: 00, Yoga classes for beginners (please bring a personal yoga mat) 19: 00-20: 00, A lecture on the philosophy of
yoga 20: 00-21 : 00, A Conference on Meditation and Practice for All Levels
Studio Shiva: 18: 15-19: 30, Eclectic Yoga class for all levels 19: 30-21: 00, Power Vinyasa Yoga for all levels 21: 00-22: 00, Closing
Ceremony and sharing of a festive meal, Entrance is free, Reut High School for the Arts, Haifa
On June 21, 18:30, Student Concert: Piano, The Beat, Haifa
On June 21, 19:00, Summer Opening Event, For youth: Karaoke, DJ, Refreshments, Beit Miller, Merkaz Carmel, Haifa
On June 21, 19: 30, Travel in the world of the Bible Lecture by Rabbi Dr. Benjamin Lau, Order this vine dialogue between the Psalms and
Isaiah, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On June 21, 20:00, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Haifa B, Concert No: 9, conductor Pinchas Zukerman, conductor and violini,
Haydn, Violin Concerto no. 1 in C major, Herbert Cello Concerto no. 2, Beethoven, Symphony no. 7, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On June 21, 20: 00- Sand Storm, Film at the Port, free activity, esplanade of the fountain, on the grass, HaNamal Street, Downtown, Haifa
On June 21, 20:00, Wednesday in Brazil: Samba Swing, Nola Socks Pub, Haifa
On June 21, 20:00, Poets and flowers, Hebrew songs, with Dror Ensemble, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On June 21, 20:00, Launch of the book The broken code first book by Rafael Malul, Open Museum of Photography, Tel Hai
On June 21, 20:30, A tasting meal by Shlomo Moskowicz, directed by Dedi Baron, produced by the Cameri, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 21, 20:30, Momo renovations, comedy, adaptation of Zeev Revah, Dan Almagor and Avraham Mor, directed by Zeev Revah,
produced by Or Ad, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On June 21, 21: 00, The Ottor group, Cabaret, Haifa
On June 21, 21:00, Rotem Cohen, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On June 21, 21:30, Ehud Banai and the Butterflies of Rhythm, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On June 21, 22:00, Evyatar Banai, Zappa, Haifa
On June 21, 23:00, Rock Stage at Urban, Urban Straight Bar, Haifa

On June 22, 10:30, King David, Lecture by Yossi Nineveh, The revolt of Absalom, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On June 22, 12:00, Jamming Open Space, new media, PCs, consoles, etc. Two spaces for children and teenagers, Beit Miller, Haifa
On June 22, The Quartet Carmel, concerts with explanations 5. Diversity and uniformity, Haydn, String Quartet in F major, op. 77 No. 2,
Brahms, String Quartet in A minor, Op. 51 No. 2Museum of the First Alyia, Zichron Yaakov
On June 22, 20:30, A tasting meal by Shlomo Moskowicz, directed by Dedi Baron, produced by the Cameri, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 22, 20:30, The Strange Couple, - feminine version, by Neil Simon, directed by Roni Pinkowicz, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural
Center, Nesher
On June 22, 20:30, Strudel, by Milocz Radowicz, directed by Assia Neifeld, in Russian with subtitles in Hebrew, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On June 22, 20:30, Dance Workshop hosted by Iris Aramati, The Five Beats, Beit Tnua, Haifa
On June 22, 20:30, Shlomo Artzi, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On June 22, 20:30, The Love of Death, by Anat Gov, directed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On June 22, 20:30, Adir Miller, Stand Up, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On June 22, 21:00, Tribute to Janis Joplin, Wonder Bar, Haifa
On June 22, 21 :00, Jazz Club: tribute to jazz pianists, Dan Cohen, piano, Tal Feder, double bass, Sharon Elmachias, drums, Le Studio,
Haifa
On June 22, 21:00, Indiegenous, Café Tipul, Haifa
On June 22, 21:30, Luna Abu Nasser, Syncopa Bar, Downtown, Haifa
On June 22, 21:30, A drop of rum, HaTasbich, Downtown, Haifa
On June 22, 22:00, Échoes - Tribute to Pink Floyd, Zappa, Haifa
On June 22, 22: 00, The Revivo project - a new tour Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On June 23, 10: 00, Jerusalem of Gold, the 50th anniversary of the meeting in Jerusalem, Jerusalem all the time, Monteverdi, Verdi,
Hazanut and Israeli songs. Monteverdi: Praise Jerusalem Madrigal. Händel: Be happy joy of Jerusalem oratorio Messiah. Mendelssohn:
Guardian of Israel "from the oratorio Elijah. Verdi: Song of Slaves Hebrews Nabucco I am here – a tribute to Yoram Gaon and Dov Seltzer
film I am a Jerusalemite. With tenor Guy Mannheim, a vocal ensemble. Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On June 23, 10:30, Guided tour of Berlin, City of Lights: between the two world wars and New objectivity, German immigrants in Palestine
and Hermann Struck, and Shahar Marcus, Self print, videos and impressions, curator Shaked Shamir, Herman Struck Museum, Haifa
On June 23, 10:30, Friday LIVE - Mordi Shitrit, Hutzot HaMifratz, Haifa
On June 23, 12:00, Yogev Shitrit, Pub Nola Socks, Haifa
On June 23, 13:30, Street party, for young people, J.views, free activity, Downtown, Haifa
On June 23, 14:35, Afternoon Party, Bar Phil O Zof, Haifa
On June 23, 17:30, Kabbalat Shabbat a Barbarossa, Kyriat Haim
On June 23, 21:30, We call him the king, by Savyon Liebrecht, directed by Alon Ofir, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat
Haim
On June 23, 20:30, David Kribochet, Just the way you are, songs by Elton John and Billy Joel, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On June 23, 21: 00, Leonid Patchka and Moses Si, Liberace and Elvis, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On June 23, 21:00, Knessiat HaSechel, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On June 23, 22:00, Monika Sex, Zappa, Haifa
On June 23, 22:00, Gadi Wilcherski welcomes his friends, Le Beat, Haifa
On June 23, 22:00, Rockolnoa: Tribute to Israeli rock bands by HaErkev, presented by Yoram Mark Reich, Cinémathèque, Haifa
On June 23, 22:00, Indiestudio: Gadi Ronen, first album, Le Studio, Haifa
On June 23, 22:30, Stand-Up: Shahar Hasson, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On June 23, 22:30, The Great Tish - Moshe Lahav, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On June 24, 9: 00-13: 00, Walk in memory of Ofir Alon, Wadi Ziv, meets Mallal street Mallal Yaari bus station, end of the Center Ziv
course, for good walkers, children must be accompanied, shoes, hat, water,  Haifa
On June 24, 9:30, Dance Aerobics special, Sportan, Haifa
On June 24, 10:00, Panoramic Tour of Haifa, City tour (4h), from the Office of Tourism, Ben Gurion 48, 1-800, reservations, -30-50-90,
101, or reception of the hotel, HaifaPanoramic tour of Haifa,  by bus (4h) Promenade Louis, Stella Maris,  German Colony, Wadi Nisnas,
please register in advance  04-8535606/101,  starting from the Tourism Office, Ben Gurion 45, Haifa
On June 24, 10:30, Visit of the Merkaz Carmel, (2h), starting Yeffe Nof Street 89, near the Museum Mane Katz, Louis Promenade, View of
Bahai gardens, sculptures garden, Boulevard HaTsionut down to the Bahai Temple, free tour, depends the number of participants, advance
registration 04-8535606 ext 101 or 1-800-30-50-90, Haifa.
On June 24, 10:30, H Walking Tour of Hadar,  Walking Tour in Hadar, the history of Haifa, Herzl streets, Haneviim until the German
Colony, (2h), free admission, registration in advance 1-800-30-50-90 / 101 square Itskowic departure, between Theodore and Gallery hotels
On June 24, 10:30, Saturday morning: Yehudit Ychezkeli, presentation of Yigal Ychezkeli, Cinémathèque, Haifa
On June 24, 10:30, Polina Kozevnikov and Sivan Meiini, violin, Lotem Beider, viola, Linor Katz, cello, Beethoven quartet op.59, no. 3
(Rasumovsky) and Brahms quartet no. Arcades in Beit He 9aKeshatot, Kibbutz Ein HaShofet
On June 24, 11:00, Screening of the film Photo Faraj and discussion with director Kobi Faraj, Open Museum for Photography, Tel Hai
On June 24, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibition Art of tea, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On June 24, 11:30, Guided Tour of the Exhibition Cluster, Anonymix, The End of the Age of Private Life, Curator Svetlana Reingold, Haifa
Art Museum
On June 24, 11:30, Guided tour of the galleries, National Maritime Museum, Haifa
On June 24, 19:00, Shabbat Reggae with Rasta, DJ Rasta Airlines, free admission, Bistro Vanyia, Campus HaNamal, Haifa
On June 24, 19:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, Dado Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa and Naot Beach, Kiryat Haim
On June 24, 19:30, HaHaverim Shel Natasha, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On June 24, 20: 30, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, concert No. 50, The great Quartets, concert No. 10, Novus String Quartet, Mozart,
Quartet Dissonances K 465, Ravel - String Quartet, Beethoven - Quartet. in C sharp minor, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On June 24, 20:30, Sing along evening with Ruthi Sifroni, Ramat Alon Community Center, Haifa
On June 24, 21:00, Omri Noble and the Atsilim, Pub Barki, Downtown, Haifa
On June 24, 21:00, Cooking married life, humor, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On June 24, 21:00, Maya Tri, Café Tipul, Haifa
On June 24, 21: 00, Strudel, directed by Miloz Radowicz, directed by Assia Neifeld, in Russian with subtitles in Hebrew, Stage 3, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On June 24, 21:00, Trumpets in the wadi, based on Sami Michael's book, adapted and directed by Shmuel Hasfari, produced by the Haifa
Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 24, 21: 00, The Love of Death, by Anat Gov, directed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On June 24, 21: 00, Cooking the life of a couple, by Galit Zur, Simi Akshuti, Yossi Peretz Ari, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On June 24, 21:30, We call him the king, by Savyon Liebrecht, directed by Alon Ofir, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat
Haim
On June 24, 21:30, The Strange Couple, - feminine version, by Neil Simon, directed by Roni Pinkowicz, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural
Center, Nesher
On June 24, 21:30, Rotem Abuav, comedy, New show, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On June 24, 22:00, Hana Laszlo, Zappa, Haifa

On June 25, 10:30, Come Mom, activities for mothers on maternity leave, free admission, registration 04-8323945, Horev 14, Center for
Young Parents, Haifa
On June 25, 10:30, Business and Investigations, Lecture by Zvika Krochmel, Beit Yad LeBanim VeLaHagana, Kyriat Haim
On June 25, 17:30, Lecture by Emmanuel Dwek, The Story of Creation, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Shoshanat HaCarmel, Haifa
On June 25, 20:00, Meeting with writer Meir Shalev, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On June 25, 20:30, Trumpets in the wadi, based on Sami Michael's book, adapted and staged by Shmuel Hasfari, produced by the Haifa
Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 25, 20:30, We call him the king, by Savyon Liebrecht, directed by Alon Ofir, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat
Haim

On June 26, 10:00, Lecture by Dr. Ron Spiegel, The Treasure of Art, Milab Community Center for Seniors Zait, Haifa
On June 26, 10:30, Art - Rome and Byzantium, Lecture by Dr. Naama Vilozny, Religious pilgrimage to the holy places, between
religion and magic, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On June 26, 12:00, Jamming Open Space, new media, PCs, consoles, etc. Two spaces for children and teenagers, Beit Miller, Haifa
On June 26, 20: 00, Chapters on the Hebrew song, Sing along with Tslil Byrne, Duos and Trios, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On June 26, 19:30, A Yiddishe Mame, adapted and staged by Yoni Eilat, musical direction Lior Ronen, produced by Yiddishpiel, Cultural
Center, Nazareth Ilit
On June 26, 20:00, Sounds and Stage: Wedding anniversary for lovers, Beit Yad LeBanim VeLaHagana, Kyriat Haim
On June 26, 20:30, The Strange Couple, - feminine version, by Neil Simon, directed by Roni Pinkowicz, produced by Beit Lessin, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On June 26, 20:30, We call him the king, by Savyon Liebrecht, directed by Alon Ofir, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat
Haim
On June 26, 20:30, Making children self-sufficient, by Michal Elbaz, registrations 04-8323945, Horev 14, Center for Young Parents, Haifa
On June 26, 21:15, Lecture by Rabbi Shlomi Adler, The Five Rolls, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On June 26, 21:30, Barak Avskar, Syncopa Bar, Downtown, Haifa
On June 26, 21:30, Yuval Dayan, My heart is awake new show, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On June 27, 9:40, Characters and Questions in Samuel's Book, Lecture by Rabbi Ronen Lubicz, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center,
Haifa
On June 27, 10:30, Germany, Lecture by David Witzthum, Germany through the eyes of the Israeli media, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On June 27, 10:30, Lecture by Orit Rosenblit, The Weekly Portion of the Torah, Milab Community Center for Seniors Elie Cohen, Haifa
On June 27, 17:30, Guided tour of Kjeld Duits' photographic exhibition, Haranjuku style, Merkaz Horev, Haifa
On June 27, 17:15, Lecture by Aviva Shemer, The Power of the Word, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Shoshanat HaCarmel, Haifa
On June 27, 19:00, Free style Hip-Hop, free activity, Place de Paris, Downtown, Haifa, Place de Paris, Haifa
On June 27, 19:00, Tavern in Talpiot, Greek music, with Uri Sefi: bouzouki / violon / oud, Udi Ben Canaan: Bouzouki / Cretan lyre, Shiko
Bachar: poetry of his father's house, Sharon Barak: Rani Lorentzo bass, Morris Davidshvili: keyboards, and Agadata, original Jewish and
Turkish music, DJ Ali Chive Avishai Dekel - DJ music from Turkey and West Africa, Admission is free, Talpiot Market, Hadar, Haifa
On June 27, 19:00, AdRaba MidrashRock, presentation by Noya Sagiv, a guitar in one hand, the Bible in the other, dialogue on Israeli rock
and its relationship with Jewish texts, free entry, Le Beat, Haifa
On June 27, 20:00, Literary Meeting Roe Hassan and Orli Castel Blum, S. Shalom Library, Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On June 27, 20:00, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Haifa A Concert No: 9, conductor Pinchas Zukerman, conductor and
violin soloists: Elgar Songs of Morning and Night, Mozart violin Concerto No. 5 in A major, K. 219 ( "Turkish"), Tchaikovsky Symphony.
4, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On June 27, 20: 00, The Israel Camerata Jerusalem, The secret of eternal life, presentation by Yair Garbuz, with Avner Biron, conductor,
Mira Awad, singing, Dimitri Rosenzweig and Alexander Ossipenko, bass, Mozart, A Little Night Music, The Beatles, Lyrics, Bach piece
Cantata No. 156, Halfi, Rechter, Adorned, Gershwin, Suite Porgy and Bess arrangement ofAvner Dorman, Giovanni Botsini, Passiona
Amoroza for two basses and string orchestra, Abd-al-Wahab, Ant Amri, Kosma, Prevert, autumn Leaves, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron
Yaakov
On June 27, 20:30, The Strange Couple, - feminine version, by Neil Simon, directed by Roni Pinkowicz, produced by Beit Lessin, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On June 27, 20:30, Green Mile, written and staged by Irad Rubinstein, produced by the Beer Sheva Theater, HaTsafon Theater,
Kyriat Haim
On June 27, 21:00, Adir Miller, Stand Up, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On June 27, 22:00, Shir Levi, Zappa, Haifa

On June 28, 10:00, Free visit of Haifa, The City, Bahai Gardens, German Colony, Market, Daniel Sigalov - 058-6048428 meeting at Gan
HaEm, HaNassi 119, Haifa
On June 28, 10: 00-11: 00, Tai Chi taught by Shimon Harpaz, free activity, Hecht Park, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On June 28, 10:30, Great monuments, Lecture by Alon Klibanov, The White House: the most famous building in America, Tikotin Museum
of Japanese Art, Haifa

On June 28, 17:00, Fleischer, by Yigal Even Or, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by HaBima, Cultural Center, Afula
On June 28, 19:30, Avant premier, Frantz, by François Ozon preceded by a lecture by Rachel Esterkind, Tikot`in Museum of Japanese Art,
haifa
On June 28, 19:30, Concert for the benefit of children in difficulty, The choir Gitit, Haydn, Offenbach, Rossini, etc. Synagogue
Or Hadash, Haifa
On June 28, 20:00, The Fragrance of a Woman, Film at the Port, free activity, esplanade of the fountain, on the grass, HaNamal Street,
Downtown, Haifa
On June 28, 20:30, Green Mile, written and directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by the Beer Sheva Theater, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat
Haim
On June 28, 20:30, Festival Thirsty, Evyatar Banai, Amir Dadon, Kobi Afflalo, Idan Rafael Haviv, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On June 28, 20:30, Fleischer, by Yigal Even Or, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by HaBima, Cultural Center, Afula
On June 28, 21:00, Summit meeting, Tsippi Shavit and Eli Yatzpan, humor, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On June 28, 21:30, Nimrod Harel, Interactive, interactive show with participation of the public, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On June 28, 22:00, Hanan Ben-Ari, Zappa, Haifa
On June 28, 22:00, Oren Barzilai, Syncopa Bar, Downtown, Haifa
On June 28, 23:00, Rock Stage at Urban, Urban Straight Bar, Haifa

On June 29, 9:00, Hana Orlov, Feminine Look, Conference, presented by Dr. Ruth Marcus, please register in advance, Mane
Katz Museum, Haifa
On June 29, 10:00, Moms in motion, with Yana Dunitz, 04-8521835, free activity, Margulin Wharf, Bat Galim, Haifa
On June 29, 10:30, Yiddish literature, Lecture by Dr. Mordechai Yushkovsky, Satyre in Yiddish literature, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On June 29, 12:00, Open space Jamming, new media, PC, consoles, etc .. two spaces for children and teenagers, Beit Miller, Haifa
On June 29, 15:00, Guided tour of the milling and workshop: cooking of leavened bread with Saar More, from kneading to cooking, in the
largest flour mill of Israel, information and reservation 04-8672137 / 4, Hativat Golani 40, Haifa
On June 29, 18:00, Kiryat Haim summer: Zumba, free activity, Naot Beach, Kyriat Haim
On June 29, 18:30, Beginner's group race, led by Shira Ziv, 054-2008602, free activity, Bat Galim, Haifa
On June 29, 20:30, The Love of Death, by Anat Gov, directed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On June 29, 20:30, Sweeter than Honey, Hits heard on Radio, with Moses Siman Tov, Nir Shiver, Karin Shifrin, and Shir Zelinger,
presented by Dan Kaner, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On June 29, 21:00, Slam Jam Poetry Slam, Syncopa Bar, Downtown, Haifa
On June 29, 21:00, The guest, by Savyon Liebrecht, directed by Tsippi Pines, produced by Beit Lessin, Center Culturel, Maalot
On June 29, 21:00, Evyatar Banai, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On June 29, 21:30, Hanoch Daum, stand up, Auditorium Krieger, Haifa
On June 29, 22:00, Nadav Abecassis, Zappa, Haifa
On June 29, 22:00, Summer opening carnival, for youth, DJ, stands, surprises, Leo Beck Education Center, Haifa

On June 30, 9:30, Guided tour Jewish history of Haifa, the Haridit community, information and inscriptions 054-
8341938Theater Municipal of Haifa
On June 30, 10:00, Pride Month Haifa: Gay Pride Parade 2017, 10:00, Rally 11:30, Parade 13:00, Show with Avior Malassa, Nasrin
Kadrim Ania Buckstein and DJ Michal Sar, Ivri Lider and Tomer Mizner, free activity, Moriah Avenue, Haifa
On June 30, 10: 00-11: 30, Masterpieces of Art, Lecture by David Ivgi, Embarkation for Cythera - Jean Antoine Watteau, Cinematheque,
Haifa
On June 30, 10: 00-13: 00, Governance and Strategy, Lecture by Ron Ben-Yishai, How will the next war be - Israel is prepared? Rappoport
Hall, Haifa
On June 30, 10:30, Guided tour of Berlin, City of Lights: between the two world wars and New objectivity, German immigrants in Palestine
and Hermann Struck, Shahar Marcus, Self print, videos and impressions, curator Shaked Shamir, Herman Struck Museum, Haifa
On June 30, 10:30, Friday LIVE - The great successes of acoustic performances, Hutzot HaMifratz, Haifa
On June 29, Opening of The 3rd Mediterranean Biennale in Sakhnin Valley , curated by Belu-Simion Fainaruand  Avital Bar-Shay, works
by Adel Abdessemed, Yto Barrada, Nathalie Bikoro, Bouchra Khalili, Pierre Huyghe and  Zineb Sedira.  Till Decmeber 30
On June 30, 19:45, HaTikva 6, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On June 30, 21:30, The Love of Death by Anat Gov, directed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim  
On June 30, 22:00, Einat Saruf, Zappa, Haifa
On June 30, 22:30, Rivka Zohar and Liron Lev, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On June 30, 22:00, Orna Banai and Lital Schwartz, stand up, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On June 30, 22:30, Giora Singer, stand up, The Beat, Haifa
Apprenez le Francais Learn French
Frantastic, French courses on line
One month of free lessons offered by the Institut Francais
Learn Italian
ITALIAN LANGUAGE COURSES @ THE IIC HAIFA
inquiries and inscriptions  04-8536091 HAIFA: rehov Meir Rutberg 12
KIRYAT BIALIK: Eshkol Pais, rehov Daphna, 52
KIRYAT TIVON: Merkaz Anzacha', rehov HaMigdal, 1
CAESAREA: MERKAZ CAESAREA, Country Club
Theater, Dance, Shows, Conferences
Time for inscribing your kids at summer camps