October in Haifa 2016
For adults
home
Portal  Culture Haifa Municipality
Informations for tourists 1 800 30 50 90
Ethos concerts, theater, shows, cinema
Cinematheque
HaifaHaifa
Restaurants and cafés in Haifa
Pleasant places near Haifa
Libraries
Cultural events in the museums of Haifa
Cultural events in Haifa
Where to go ? the mouse, events (in Hebrew)  
Israstage
Open this Shabbat  
Pubs, Messibot, parties
Lectures and cultural activities at Haifa
University
Lectures and cultural activities at Technion
Going out
Key words : Haifa, calendar, art, painting, theater, cinema, concerts,
music, lecture, nature, museum, exhibit, community, center, cultural,
orchestra, jazz, staging, opera, restaurants, theater, Kyriat Haim, Kyriat
Motzkin
On October 1, 10: 30, Guitarist Daniel Schatz with a string quartet of musicians from the IPO, Adelina Grodsky, Samuel Glazer - violins,
Amir van der Hal - viola, Jacob Keshin, cello, Astor Piazzolla, Five Tango Sensations for Guitar and string quartet Asleep , Loving, Anxiety,
Desperation, Fear, Felix Mendelssohn String Quartet No. 6, Luigi Bocherini, Guitar Quintet No .. 4, "Fandango"Beit HaKeshatot, Arcades
House, Kibbutz Ein Hashofet
On October 1, 11:00, Guided tour of exhibitions Country, city, boy, girl, Childhood in Haifa (1930-1960) and The magic of Bustan Khayat
Wadi Siah, Museum of the City of Haifa
On October 1, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibition cluster Post-Postmodernism ≠ Utopia, free entry, solo exhibitions: Benni Efrate, Ayelet
Carmi and Meirav Heiman, Leora Laor, Tali Navon, Ran Slavin, Eli Shamir, Lila Chitayat; Israeli modernism in the 1970 Imagine there is
no country ... Imagine a world without property, Extremely loud and incredibly close, Utopia of Jerusalem, The yearning of myth,
Oscillation, Museum of Art, Haifa
On October 1, 11:30, Guided tours of exhibitions Kimono and Cosplay, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 1st, 18: 00, Soccer, Maccabi Haifa - Hapoel Kiryat Shmone, Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa
On October 1, 20:00, On top of the world, Avi Belleli and Galia Hai Nekamat HaTractor, and the Body Sage Haifa, Hadar Community
Center Tiberias 15, Hadar, Haifa
On October 1, 21: 00, Festival Boom Box - Boombox 2016, Nahal Hadera Park
On October 1st, 21: 00, The actress, by Gur Koren, directed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On October 1, 21:30, MaKashur trio, humor, Motzkin Theater, Kiryat Motzkin
On October 1, 21:30, Haya Miller and X Reiskinder, WunderBar, Haifa
On October 1, 21:30, Glikeriya, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On October 1, 22: 00, Jane Bordeaux, Hebrew folk, Zappa Haifa

On October 2, 7:30, Fitness, spiritual happiness: Gymnastics in the community, free entry, with Natacha Sochko, 054 5883439, HaBanim
Park, Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On October 2, 9:00, -10: 00, Fitness, spiritual happiness - Yoga Therapy, free participation, with Nathanela Weissberg, Park
Mania Shochat, Haifa
On October 2, 9:00, Fitness, spiritual happiness - guided walk, free participation, with Sagit Aputo, 052-4674507, Grand Canyon, Haifa
On October 2, 19:00, Fitness, spiritual happiness - Tai Chi with Shimon Harpaz, free participation, amphi Dado Beach Dado Hof
HaCarmel, Haifa
On October 2, 22:00, More beer for Tishrei, Nola Socks, Haifa

On October 3, 7:30, -8: 30, Fitness, spiritual happiness - guided walk, free participation, with Sagit Aputo, 052-4674507, Louis Promenade,
Haifa
On October 3, 8:00, -9: 30, Fitness, spiritual happiness: Gymnastics in the community, free entry, with Natacha Sochko, 054-5883439,
Beach, Kiryat Haim
On October 3, 21:00, Jam at Eli’s, Elis’ Bar, Downtown, Haifa
On October 3, 22:30, Einat Saruf, Zappa Haifa

On October 4, 9: 30-10: 30, Fitness, spiritual happiness: Women's gymnastics (ultra-Orthodox women), free participation, Ramot Viznitz,
Haifa
On October 4, 17:00, Fitness, spiritual happiness: Gymnastics in the community, free entry, with Natacha Sochko, 054-
5883439, Community Centre Ramot, Ramot Sapir Haifa
On October 4, 21: 30, Avi Grayneek and Idan Alterman, Children knit 2, stand-up, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On October 4, 22:00, Magical Mystery Tours, Tribute to the Beatles, Zappa Haifa

On October 5, 10:00, Fitness, spiritual happiness - Tai Chi with Shimon Harpaz, free participation, Park Mania Shochat, Haifa
On October 5, 14:00, Feast of Israeli Music, Women's voices, recital of works for voice and piano composers Israeli forgotten and
contemporary music, Vardina Shlonski, five songs, Yardena Alotin, song cycle of the river, Sarah Feigin, four songs, Sharon Farber, song
Cycle time, Rami Levin, Secret and broken piano solo by Rona Kolet Israel, Hagai Yudin and soprano, piano, free entrance, you must
reserve your places in advance, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 5, 16:00,
Feast of Israeli Music, A victorious scene, young winners of musical competitions Israel Arie Shapira, The skin
of the drum, percussion, Golian and Sirin Abu Shakra Abu Elias, double Improvisation for piano and percussion, Arie Shapiro, Eight
substitutes for solo guitar, Ami Maayani, Sonatina for guitar, Hilat Ben Kenaz, Homage to do, clarinet solo, with Daniel Ben
Kenaz clarinet, Golian Abu Shakra, tabla and percussion, Sirin Elias, piano, Juni Germinder guitar Elisha Kravitz, piano, free entrance,
you must reserve your places in advance, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 5, 17: 00, The healthy family, Zomba for children and parents, health: right posture for studting: how to sit, how to hold the
pencil, Gan HaEm, Haifa
On October 5, 18:00, Feast of Israeli Music, Wild Prayer, by composer Ronen Shapira and pianist and guitarist and singer Keren Ronel,
Shapiro works, and prayers and songs of poets, free entrance, you must reserve your places in advance  Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art,
Haifa
On October 5, 18:00, Fitness, spiritual happiness: Gymnastics in the community, free entry, with Natacha Sochko, 054-5883439, Park
Ramat HaNassi, Haifa
On October 5, 18:30, Lecture by Yanni Avidov Immigration from the East by land, Beit Yad Lebanim VeLaHagana, Kiryat Haim
On October 5, 20:30, Feast of Israeli Music, Gala Opening Concert, Haim Fremont, Adagieto has the memory of Yechezkiel Braun, Oren
Luke Humoresques, Noam Sheriff, Jewish Suite, Yaron Gotfried, Concerto for Electric Guitar by Nitai Zori violin, Jonathan Albalak guitar,
the Raanana Symphonietta Orchestra under the direction of Guy Feder, free entrance, you must reserve your places in advance  Rappoport
auditorium, Haifa
On October 5, 20: 30, The actress, by Gur Koren, directed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit Lessin Theatre HaTsafon, Kiryat Haim
On October 5, 20:30, A time of tranquility, by Florian Zeller, directed by Moshe Naor, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre, Motzkin
Theatre, Kiryat Motzkin
On October 5, 21:00, Jam at Eli’s, Elis’ Bar, Downtown, Haifa
On October 5, 21: 30, Kobi Maimon, stand-up, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On October 5, 22:30, Open Stage, Urban Street Bar, Haifa

On October 6, Excursion to the school of the Israeli police and Beit Shemesh guided by Moni Shneier, by the Regional Department for the
knowledge of the country Menachem Zaharoni 04-6520082
On October 6, 7:30, -9: 00, Fitness, spiritual happiness: Gymnastics in the community, free entry, with Natacha Sochko, 054-5883439, Gan
Shmuel Haifa
On October 6, 9:00, -10: 00, Fitness, spiritual happiness - guided walk, free participation, with Sagit Aputo, 052-4674507, Azrieli
Mall, Haifa
On October 6, 17:00, Metal Fest Festival of musical bands, Venus in fear, Phantom bread, Sinney, Shredhead, Winterhorde, Katastrop,
Hourglass, Foreign, Canine, Prey for nothing, Obsidian tide, Stormy Atmosphere, Lively, The Beat, Haifa
On October 6, 17: 00, Eclipse, 120 musicians on stage, under the direction of Gil Shochat, From the Planets by Gustav Holtz to Dark side of
the moon Pink Floyd, Cultural Center, Or Akiva
On October 6, 19 : 45, Eclipse, 120 musicians on stage, under the direction of Gil Shochat, From the Planets by Gustav Holtz to Dark
side of the moon by Pink Floyd, Cultural Center, Or Akiva
On October 6, 20:30, The white swan, by the Israel Ballet, world premiere - Swan Lake, from classical to contemporary, 30 ballet
dancers in a huge production, Swan Lake Suite, choreographed by Andonis Foniakakis, and the 2nd act Swan Lake by Lev Ivanov,
Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On October 6, 20: 30, Strudel, by Milosz Radowitz, directed by Assia Neifeld, in Russian with subtitles in Hebrew, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal
Theatre
On October 6, 20: 30, The actress, by Gur Koren, directed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit Lessin Theatre HaTsafon, Kiryat Haim
On October 6, 20: 30, The Ensemble Nigun, Psalms, with Yishai Ribo, School Esplanade, Sde Yaakov
On October 6, 22:00, Standup: Tom Yaar, stand-up, Zappa Haifa
On October 6, 22:00, Yoav Yitzhak, Up to half the kingdom, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On October 7, 7:30, Fitness, spiritual happiness: Racing Group, free participation, with Shira Ziv, 054-2008602, Beach, Kiryat Haim
On October 7, 8:00, -9: 00, Fitness, spiritual happiness - Yoga Therapy, free participation, with Nathanela Weissberg, Dado Beach, Hof
HaCarmel, Haifa
On October 7, 22:00, Cinema standup - Bad sex, by Doron Fischler, the Beat, Haifa
On October 7, 22:30, Tikva 6, Zappa Haifa
On October 7, 22: 30, Mickey Gavrielov remembers Arik Einstein, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On October 8, 11:00, Guided tour of exhibitions Country, city, boy, girl, Childhood in Haifa (1930-1960) and The magic of Bustan Khayat
Wadi Siah, Museum of the City of Haifa
On October 8, 11:00, Guided visit of the exhibit Repetitive patterns in sacred art and modern art, Mane Katz Museum, Haifa
On October 8, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibition cluster Post-Postmodernism ≠ Utopia, free entry, solo exhibitions: Benni Efrate, Ayelet
Carmi and Meirav Heiman, Leora Laor, Tali Navon, Ran Slavin, Eli Shamir, Lila Chitayat; Israeli modernism in the 1970 Imagine there is
no country ... Imagine a world without property, Extremely loud and incredibly close, Utopia of Jerusalem, The yearning of myth,
Oscillation, Museum of Art, Haifa
On October 8, 11: 00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, Concert No. 5, Oneg Shabbat, Russian story, with Yoram Heiter, bass, Maria
Yofe, soprano, Irena Zeligson, piano, works by Tchaikovsky, Rimsky Korsakov, Rachmaninov and others, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art,
Haifa
On October 8, 11:30, Guided tours of exhibitions Kimono and Cosplay, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 8, 11:30,  To Italy with love all’Italia con amore Art exhibit and  Poetry reading sessions:  Hellen Bar Lev,  will read her poems
on Italy. The poems are in English,   Chagall House, Haifa
On October 8, 12: 00, International Jazz Festival, the Ensemble ManSound and the Leonid Patchka Jazz trio, Saint John Church, Haifa
On October 8, 19: 00, Out of control, stand-up, humor, for 8-14 youth, Motzkin Theatre, Kiryat Motzkin
On October 8, 20: 30, Strudel, by Milosz Radowitz, directed by Assia Neifeld, in Russian with subtitles in Hebrew, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal
Theatre
On October 8, 21: 00, The actress, by Gur Koren, directed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On October 8, 21: 00, Udi Kagan, humor, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On October 8, 21: 30, Lior Suchard, stand-up, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On October 8, 21:30, Reshef Levy, standup, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On October 8, 22: 00, Zohar Biton, A mare and she did not notice, humor, The Beat, Haifa
On October 8, 22:00, Trifonas, Zappa Haifa

On October 9, 7:30, Fitness, spiritual happiness: Gymnastics in the community, free entry, with Natacha Sochko, 054 5883439, HaBanim
Park, Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On October 9, 9:00, -10: 00, Fitness, spiritual happiness - Yoga Therapy, free participation, with Nathanela Weissberg, Park
Mania Shochat, Haifa
On October 9, 9:00, Fitness, spiritual happiness - guided walk, free participation, with Sagit Aputo, 052-4674507, Grand Canyon, Haifa
On October 9, 10: 00, The Zionist Council, Lecture by Yair Safran Impressions of Ethiopia, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On October 9, 10:00, Lecture by Tsvia Torknicz, Reflections feelings and the rest, Community Center, Ramat Alon
On October 9, 16:30, Lecture by Orit Rosenblit, Milab Community Centre for Senior Eli Cohen. Haifa
On October 9, 17:30, Literature Evening Nili Mohr, Love poems, Senior Club Milab Shoshanat HaCarmel, Haifa
On October 9, 19:00, Fitness, spiritual happiness - Tai Chi with Shimon Harpaz, free participation, amphi Dado Beach Dado Hof
HaCarmel, Haifa
On October 9, 20:00, Lecture by Zvia Torknicz, Thoughts, feelings and everything else, Community Center, Ramat Alon
On October 9, 20: 30, Strudel, by Milosz Radowitz, directed by Assia Neifeld, in Russian with subtitles in Hebrew, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal
Theatre
On October 9, 20: 30, Out of the cabinet, by Francis Veber, directed by Alon Ofir, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim

On October 10, 7:30, -8: 30, Fitness, spiritual happiness - guided walk, free participation, with Sagit Aputo, 052-4674507, Louis Promenade,
Haifa
On October 10, 8:00, -9: 30, Fitness, spiritual happiness: Gymnastics in the community, free entry, with Natacha Sochko, 054-5883439,
Beach, Kiryat Haim
On October 10, 12: 00, Feast of Israeli Music, The Little Prince - a fairy tale? musical-visual experience of Sarah Shoham, by the choir Li
Ron led by Ronit Shapira, and Guy Mannheim, tenor, drawings of Saint Exupéry and new designs Inbal Leitner, animated by Dudu Shalita,
free entrance, you must reserve your places in advance, Gallery, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On October 10, 12:00,
Feast of Israeli Music, Niggun family, Jewish traditional songs in new arrangements, Deganit Dado, singing,
Shahar Tennenbaum, clarinet, Tomer Einat, violin, singing, Rachel Galai, cello, Ariel Lazarus, guitar, vocals Amit Weine, r piano and
percussion, free entrance, you must reserve your places in advance,  the Cube, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On October 10, 14:00,
Feast of Israeli Music, Music for Strings, Leon Schidlowsky, Elegy, Mary Even Now music for arc leaves Andre
Hajdu, Divertimento, Paul Ben-Haim, Music for Strings, Orchestra Education regiment heads by Hillel Zori, free entrance, you must
reserve your places in advance, auditorium, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On October 10, 16: 00, Feast of Israeli Music, A three and four while chamber music of now and piano trios and string quartet, Josef
Bardanashvili, Trio No. 2, Dikla Baniel, trio, Judah Ziesappel, trio, Yaron Gottfried, trio, Paul Ben-Haim, Quartet Yinam Lif, Quartet No. 3
by the Appassionata Trio and Quartet Carmel, free entrance, you must reserve your places in advanc, auditorium, Elma Center for the Arts,
Zichron Yaakov
On October 10, 18: 00,
Feast of Israeli Music, The Little Prince - a fairy tale? musical-visual experience of Sarah Shoham, by the choir Li
Ron led by Ronit Shapira, and Guy Mannheim, tenor, drawings of Saint Exupéry and new designs Inbal Leitner, animated by Dudu Shalita,
free entrance, you must reserve your places in advance, Gallery, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On October 10, 18:00,
Feast of Israeli Music, Sounds and colors, Neta Shahar, portrait (first) Yichezkiel Braun, Three Preludes, El Rabin
Youth Puzzle, Peretz Eliyahu, the depths I have called, Birninai Boris Feigobt Spring Botticelli Mati Kobelr, When the soul descends, Esti
Kenan Ofri, Images of Jerusalem, Gilad Hochman, Szymborska, Oded Zehavi and Mark Eliyahu, Ladino Songs with the Ensemble of the
Sirens, directed by Shosh Lagil, Lior Eitan, flute and piccolo and Julia Robinsky, harp, free entrance, you must reserve your places in
advance, the Cube, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On October 10, 20:00,
Feast of Israeli Music, Award Ceremony of the composition prize of the Israeli Prime Minister and final concert
Love and Wine, Joseph Bardanashvili, Songs of Love and Wine, Avner Dorman, Concerto for Mandolin, Mark Kopytman, Kaddish for
Cello and Orchestra, with Keren Hadar, soprano, Yaniv D'Or, countertenor, Yaki Ruben, mandolin, Zvi Plesser, cello, Israel Camerata
Jerusalem, under the direction of Avner Biron, free entrance, you must reserve your places in advance , auditorium, Elma Center for the
Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On October 10, 20: 30, The disabled, by Gur Koren, directed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit Lessin, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On October 10, 20: 30, Strudel, by Milosz Radowitz, directed by Assia Neifeld, in Russian with subtitles in Hebrew, Stage 3,
Haifa Municipal Theatre
On October 10, 20: 30, Out of the cabinet, by Francis Veber, directed by Alon Ofir, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theatre,
Kiryat Haim


On October 11, 9: 30-10: 30, Fitness, spiritual happiness: Women's gymnastics (ultra-Orthodox women), free participation, Ramot Viznitz,
Haifa
On October 11, 17:00, Fitness, spiritual happiness: Gymnastics in the community, free entry, with Natacha Sochko, 054-5883439,
Community Centre Ramot, Ramot Sapir Haifa

On October 12, 10:00, Fitness, spiritual happiness - Tai Chi with Shimon Harpaz, free participation, Park Mania Shochat, Haifa
On October 12, 18:00, Fitness, spiritual happiness: Gymnastics in the community, free entry, with Natacha Sochko, 054-5883439, Park
Ramat HaNassi, Haifa
On October 12, 22:30, Open Stage, Urban Street Bar, Haifa

On October 13, 7:30, -9: 00, Fitness, spiritual happiness: Gymnastics in the community, free entry, with Natacha Sochko, 054-
5883439, Gan Shmuel Haifa
On October 13, 8:40, Lecture by Roe Aloni, Sounds and people, Beethoven - the seventh symphony, Memorial Center,
Merkaz HaHantsacha, Kiryat Tivon
On October 13, 9:00, -10: 00, Fitness, spiritual happiness - guided walk, free participation, with Sagit Aputo, 052-4674507, Azrieli Mall,
Haifa
On October 13, 20: 30, Out of the cabinet, by Francis Veber, directed by Alon Ofir, produced by Beit Lessin Theatre HaTsafon, Kiryat Haim
On October 13, 21:00, The Mystery of the Dance, concept by Yair Verdiger, original music byAlon Kaplan, Cultural Center, Or Akiva
On October 13, 22:00, Cut Out Club vs. 3421, WunderBar, Haifa

On October 14, 7:30, Fitness, spiritual happiness: Racing Group, free participation, with Shira Ziv, 054-2008602, Beach, Kiryat Haim
On October 14, 8:00, -9: 00, Fitness, spiritual happiness - Yoga Therapy, free participation, with Nathanela Weissberg, Dado Beach, Hof
HaCarmel, Haifa
On October 14, 22:30, Micky Gavrielov, Zappa Haifa
On October 14, 22: 30, Rockville, Tribute to Kevin, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On October 15, 11: 00, Stories of Shimron – morning meeting, and paintings exhibition Seniors Club, Nahalal
On October 15, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibition cluster Post-Postmodernism ≠ Utopia, free entry, solo exhibitions: Benni Efrate, Ayelet
Carmi and Meirav Heiman, Leora Laor, Tali Navon, Ran Slavin, Eli Shamir, Lila Chitayat; Israeli modernism in the 1970 Imagine there is
no country ... Imagine a world without property, Extremely loud and incredibly close, Utopia of Jerusalem, The yearning of myth,
Oscillation, Museum of Art, Haifa
On October 15, 11:30, Guided tours of exhibitions Kimono and Cosplay, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 15, 17:00, The healthy family, sports and lecture, Gan HaEm, Haifa
On October 15, 21:30, Boten Matok Circus, WunderBar, Haifa
On October 15, 21: 30, Guri Alfi, stand-up, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On October 15, 22:00, HaArnavot Shel Dr. Kasper, Zappa Haifa

On October 16, 7:30, Fitness, spiritual happiness: Gymnastics in the community, free entry, with Natacha Sochko, 054 5883439, HaBanim
Park, Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On October 16, 9:00, Fitness, spiritual happiness - guided walk, free participation, with Sagit Aputo, 052-4674507, Grand Canyon, Haifa
On October 16, 9:00, -10: 00, Fitness, spiritual happiness - Yoga Therapy, free participation, with Nathanela Weissberg, Park Mania
Shochat, Haifa
On October 16, 19:00, Fitness, spiritual happiness - Tai Chi with Shimon Harpaz, free participation, amphi Dado Beach Dado Hof
HaCarmel, Haifa

From October 17 to 20, Acre Fringe Theatre Festival, Plays in Competition, International Fringe Festival, Street theater and outdoor
performances, Processions and mobile entertainment, Living statues, Dance and music, Turkish bazaar, Invited plays, Young people create
in Acco, Acco Center for the Theater, Shlomi Centre for Alternative Theatre, Performances by students of the School of Theatre at the
Shlomi Centre for Alternative Theatre , Acco in pictures, Special programs, Live shows, "El-Zaffe" , Circle of energy,Round Table, My first
time in Acco, Theater workshops, dance and music provided to residents by the Festival Artists
On October 17, -10:00,  Festival Sindyanna - Sukkot 2016 Kfar Cana, 10:00, - Visit of the Sindyanna oil factory and tasting workshop, 11:
00, - basketry workshop and craft for all custom family basket no prior experience is necessary (2h) Catalan weaving mill (hot pot) (1h) 12:
00, - Cooking workshop: baladi pastries (Ftaiir) stuffed with cheese and hyssop leaves / stuffed with honey and tahini / fingers of the dough
in the oven, stuffed with salty goat cheese and hyssop, 13: 00, Meeting with boutique producers of Galilee, tastings of their products,
with the honey maker Ibrahim Kilani, Yafi'a.Food: (please order the night before) Breakfast fellah or Traditional lunch  04-6020680
information 050-4009455 050-4330039, at the entrance of the village of Cana
On October 17, 7:30, -8: 30, Fitness, spiritual happiness - guided walk, free participation, with Sagit Aputo, 052-4674507, Louis Promenade,
Haifa
On October 17, 8:00, -9: 30, Fitness, spiritual happiness: Gymnastics in the community, free entry, with Natacha Sochko, 054-5883439,
Beach, Kiryat Haim
On October 17, 11:30, 12:30, Guided tours of exhibitions Kimono and Cosplay, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 17, 11:30, Guided tours of exhibitions Country, city, boy, girl, Childhood in Haifa (1930-1960) and The magic of Bustan Khayat
Wadi Siah, Museum of the City of Haifa
On October 17, 20:30, Opening celebration of the 37th Acco Festival, Rami Kleinstein and Keren Peles, artistic direction, Amos Ben David,
School of Marine Officers, Acco
On October 17, 20: 30, Naomi Shemer between song and chorus, presented by Lili Shemer, piano: Ilan Gilboa, auditorium,
Kibbutz Kinneret

From October 17 to 20, Acre Fringe Theatre Festival, Plays in Competition, International Fringe Festival, Street theater and outdoor
performances, Processions and mobile entertainment, Living statues, Dance and music, Turkish bazaar, Invited plays, Young people create
in Acco, Acco Center for the Theater, Shlomi Centre for Alternative Theatre, Performances by students of the School of Theatre at the
Shlomi Centre for Alternative Theatre , Acco in pictures, Special programs, Live shows, "El-Zaffe" , Circle of energy,Round Table, My first
time in Acco, Theater workshops, dance and music provided to residents by the Festival Artists
On October 18, -10:00,  Festival Sindyanna - Sukkot 2016 Kfar Cana, 10:00, - Visit of the Sindyanna oil factory and tasting workshop, 11:
00, - basketry workshop and craft for all custom family basket no prior experience is necessary (2h) Catalan weaving mill (hot pot) (1h) 12:
00, - Cooking workshop: baladi pastries (Ftaiir) stuffed with cheese and hyssop leaves / stuffed with honey and tahini / fingers of the dough
in the oven, stuffed with salty goat cheese and hyssop, 13: 00, Meeting with boutique producers of Galilee, tastings of their products, with
carob syrup producers, Samiah and Muhammad Abu al-Hija, Kaokab, Food: (please order the night before) Breakfast fellah or Traditional
lunch  04-6020680 information 050-4009455 050-4330039, at the entrance of the village of Cana
On October 18, 9: 30-10: 30, Fitness, spiritual happiness: Women's gymnastics (ultra-Orthodox women), free participation, Ramot Viznitz,
Haifa
On October 18, 10:30, Lecture by Dr. Orna Turin, Figure of theTeacher in American cinema compared to the teacher in Israeli cinema,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 18, 11:30, 24:30, 17:00, Guided tours of exhibitions Kimono and Cosplay, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 18, 11:30, Guided tours of exhibitions Country, city, boy, girl, Childhood in Haifa (1930-1960) and The magic of Bustan Khayat
Wadi Siah, Museum of the City of Haifa
On October 18, 11:30, Guided visit of the exhibit Repetitive patterns in sacred art and modern art, Mane Katz Museum, Haifa
On October 18, 17:00, Fitness, spiritual happiness: Gymnastics in the community, free entry, with Natacha Sochko, 054-5883439,
Community Centre Ramot, Ramot Sapir Haifa
On October 18, 19:00, Evening benefiting Punk against sexism, WunderBar, Haifa
On October 18, 19:30, Opening of the Community Theatre Festival Neve Yosef, Gan HaEm, Haifa
On October 18, 20: 30, The guest, by Savyon Liebrecht, directed by Tzipi Pines, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On October 18, 21:00,  Simon's Hafla,  Bar Sheanan, Haifa
On October 18, 21: 00, Sukkot Downton, Vintage market and antiques, show Dana Berger, Turkish Market, Haifa

From October 17 to 20, Acre Fringe Theatre Festival, Plays in Competition, International Fringe Festival, Street theater and outdoor
performances, Processions and mobile entertainment, Living statues, Dance and music, Turkish bazaar, Invited plays, Young people create
in Acco, Acco Center for the Theater, Shlomi Centre for Alternative Theatre, Performances by students of the School of Theatre at the
Shlomi Centre for Alternative Theatre , Acco in pictures, Special programs, Live shows, "El-Zaffe" , Circle of energy,Round Table, My first
time in Acco, Theater workshops, dance and music provided to residents by the Festival Artists
On October 19, -10:00,  Festival Sindyanna - Sukkot 2016 Kfar Cana, 10:00, - Visit of the Sindyanna oil factory and tasting workshop, 11:
00, - basketry workshop and craft for all custom family basket no prior experience is necessary (2h) Catalan weaving mill (hot pot) (1h) 12:
00, - Cooking workshop: baladi pastries (Ftaiir) stuffed with cheese and hyssop leaves / stuffed with honey and tahini / fingers of the dough
in the oven, stuffed with salty goat cheese and hyssop, 13: 00, Meeting with boutique producers of Galilee, tastings of their products, with
spice growers Nakhla of Eilaboun and Ehud Soriano, Food: (please order the night before) Breakfast fellah or Traditional lunch  04-
6020680 information 050-4009455 050-4330039, at the entrance of the village of Cana
On October 19, 10:00, Fitness, spiritual happiness - Tai Chi with Shimon Harpaz, free participation, Park Mania Shochat, Haifa
On October 19, 11:30, Guided visit of the exhibit Repetitive patterns in sacred art and modern art, Mane Katz Museum, Haifa
On October 19, 11:30, 12:30, 17:00, Guided tours of exhibitions Kimono and Cosplay, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On  October19, 18:00, Organ Festival Terra Sancta, Music Churches of the Middle East and Levant, Witold Zalewski, free entry, Basilica of
the Annunciation, Nazareth

On October 19, 18:00, Fitness, spiritual happiness: Gymnastics in the community, free entry, with Natacha Sochko, 054-5883439, Park
Ramat HaNassi, Haifa
On October 19, 21: 00, Singing joy and soul with the group Gutta Gutta, Dining room, Kibbutz Gvat
On October 19, 21: 00, Sukkot Downtown,  Vintage and antiques market show   Mercedes Band, Turkish Market, Haifa
On October 19, 21: 30, Amir Dadon, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On October 19, 22:00, Eli Yatzpan, stand-up, Zappa, Haifa
On October 19, 22:30, Open Stage, Urban Street Bar, Haifa

From October 17 to 20, Acre Fringe Theatre Festival, Plays in Competition, International Fringe Festival, Street theater and outdoor
performances, Processions and mobile entertainment, Living statues, Dance and music, Turkish bazaar, Invited plays, Young people create
in Acco, Acco Center for the Theater, Shlomi Centre for Alternative Theatre, Performances by students of the School of Theatre at the
Shlomi Centre for Alternative Theatre , Acco in pictures, Special programs, Live shows, "El-Zaffe" , Circle of energy,Round Table, My first
time in Acco, Theater workshops, dance and music provided to residents by the Festival Artists
On October 20, -10:00,  Festival Sindyanna - Sukkot 2016 Kfar Cana, 10:00, - Visit of the Sindyanna oil factory and tasting workshop, 11:
00, - basketry workshop and craft for all custom family basket no prior experience is necessary (2h) Catalan weaving mill (hot pot) (1h) 12:
00, - Cooking workshop: baladi pastries (Ftaiir) stuffed with cheese and hyssop leaves / stuffed with honey and tahini / fingers of the dough
in the oven, stuffed with salty goat cheese and hyssop, 13: 00, Meeting with boutique producers of Galilee, tastings of their products, the
manufacturer of Arak "Masada" Wadia Hadid Mi Ilia, Food: (please order the night before) Breakfast fellah or Traditional lunch  04-
6020680 information 050-4009455 050-4330039, at the entrance of the village of Cana
On October 20, 11:30, Guided tours of exhibitions Country, city, boy, girl, Childhood in Haifa (1930-1960) and The magic of Bustan Khayat
Wadi Siah, Museum of the City of Haifa
On October 20, 11:30, 12:30, 17:00, Guided tours of exhibitions Kimono and Cosplay, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 20, 7:30, -9: 00, Fitness, spiritual happiness: Gymnastics in the community, free entry, with Natacha Sochko, 054-
5883439, Gan Shmuel Haifa
On October 20, 9:00, -10: 00, Fitness, spiritual happiness - guided walk, free participation, with Sagit Aputo, 052-4674507, Azrieli Mall,
Haifa
On October 20, 10: 00-18:00, Festival Beit Galim 7, Bait HaTnua Movement, Yael studio, Chiara and Yulia, 12:00, - Pilates in the
neighborhood - Pilates classes for all ages and all levels, 16:00, - creation in a neighborhood movement improvisation, 17:00, - Dance Party,
Free admission Alyia School, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 20, 11:00, The Harlem Globetrotters, Sports Palace, Romema
On October 20, 11: 00, Open Day and Exhibition of the work of participants in the year passes, Haifa Museum of Art
On October 20, Festival Beit Galim 7, Opening Night, 20:00, Danny Dortzin - One man band in the Greg blues rock style ', 21:00, OSOG -
mishmash of people from music, TITO & ECO, 22:00, bass party, Bar Galim, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 20, 20:00, Mr Begin, by Emmanuel Gabriel, directed by David Ben Tsachi, Underground Prisoners Museum, ancient Acco
On October 20, 20: 30, Glengarry Glen Ross, by David Mamet, directed by Moshe Naor, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre, Haifa
Municipal Theatre
On October 20, 20: 30, The guest, by Savyon Liebrecht, directed by Tzipi Pines, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On October 20, 21: 00, Sukkot Downtown,  Vintage and antiques market show  Assaf Amdurski, Turkish Market, Haifa
On October 20, 22:00, Matti Caspi, IntiMatti, 50 years of music, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On October 21, Visit in the footsteps of the Romans in Jaffa, was their story stolen? by the Regional Department for the knowledge of the
country Menachem Zaharoni 04-6520082
On October 21, 7:30, Fitness, spiritual happiness: Racing Group, free participation, with Shira Ziv, 054-2008602, Beach, Kiryat Haim
On October 21, 8:00, -9: 00, Fitness, spiritual happiness - Yoga Therapy, free participation, with Nathanela Weissberg, Dado Beach, Hof
HaCarmel, Haifa
On October 21, -10:00,  Festival Sindyanna - Sukkot 2016 Kfar Cana, 10:00, - Visit of the Sindyanna oil factory and tasting workshop, 11:
00, - basketry workshop and craft for all custom family basket no prior experience is necessary (2h) Catalan weaving mill (hot pot) (1h) 12:
00, - Cooking workshop: baladi pastries (Ftaiir) stuffed with cheese and hyssop leaves / stuffed with honey and tahini / fingers of the dough
in the oven, stuffed with salty goat cheese and hyssop, 13: 00, Meeting with boutique producers of Galilee, tastings of their products, with
Jamal Hamodmabit cosmetics manufacturer Jan, Food: (please order the night before) Breakfast fellah or Traditional lunch  04-6020680
information 050-4009455 050-4330039, at the entrance of the village of Cana
On October 21, 10: 00-18:00, Festival Beit Galim 7, Bait HaTnua Movement studio Yael Chiara and Yulia, 11:00, - Morning dance
and juice - a live dance performance by contemporary dance groups from Haifa, and cold juice stands, Free admission Alyia School, Bat
Galim, Haifa
On October 21, 11:30, Guided tours of exhibitions Kimono and Cosplay, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa On October 22, 11:30,
Guided tours of exhibitions Kimono and Cosplay, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 21, Festival Beit Galim 7, Street party and shows, 11:30, Entertainment for children, 12: 15 All miracles, interactive dance
performance for children 13:00, Las Piratas Piratas - Jerusalem Street Band, 14:00, DJ Ron Keren - Street Party, Bar Galim, Bat Galim,
Haifa,, Songs and musics 20:00, Pavlov’s Dogs - Hebrew alternative rock, 21:00, Quarter to Africa - African-Arab Ensemble, 22:00, System
Ali سيستم عالي Систем Али – Israeli Hip Hop multilingual, Free admission, Bar Galim Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 21, 12: 00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, Concert No. 6, The men choir Simvolvery, Dvorak - Te Deum, Rachmaninov -
Evening parayers, Russian folk songs, Tchaikovsky- Songs, Catholic Church, Downtown, Haifa
On October 21, 20: 30, The guest, by Savyon Liebrecht, directed by Tzipi Pines, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On October 21, 22: 30, The trio Tslil Mechuvan, Shlomo Yidov, Shem Tov Levi and Itzhak Klepter, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On October 22, -10:00,  Festival Sindyanna - Sukkot 2016 Kfar Cana, 10:00, - Visit of the Sindyanna oil factory and tasting workshop, 11:
00, - basketry workshop and craft for all custom family basket no prior experience is necessary (2h) Catalan weaving mill (hot pot) (1h) 12:
00, - Cooking workshop: baladi pastries (Ftaiir) stuffed with cheese and hyssop leaves / stuffed with honey and tahini / fingers of the dough
in the oven, stuffed with salty goat cheese and hyssop, 13: 00, Meeting with boutique producers of Galilee, tastings of their products, with
wine and grappa maker Doha Rama, Food: (please order the night before) Breakfast fellah or Traditional lunch  04-6020680 information
050-4009455 050-4330039, at the entrance of the village of Cana
On October 22, 10: 00-18:00, Festival Beit Galim 7, - Bait HaTnua Movement studio Yael Chiara and Yulia, 11:00, - Games with the body -
activities for parents and children in studio, Free admission, Alyia School, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 22, 11:00, Guided tour of exhibitions Country, city, boy, girl, Childhood in Haifa (1930-1960) and The magic of Bustan Khayat
Wadi Siah, Museum of the City of Haifa
On October 22, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibition cluster Post-Postmodernism ≠ Utopia, free entry, solo exhibitions: Benni Efrate, Ayelet
Carmi and Meirav Heiman, Leora Laor, Tali Navon, Ran Slavin, Eli Shamir, Lila Chitayat; Israeli modernism in the 1970 Imagine there is
no country ... Imagine a world without property, Extremely loud and incredibly close, Utopia of Jerusalem, The yearning of myth,
Oscillation, Museum of Art, Haifa
On October 22, 12:30, At second glance, thorough guided tour by a scholar exhibition of prints on Jerusalem and mapping, by Efrat
Weinstein, 04-8536622 information, National Maritime Museum, Haifa
On October 22, 11:30, Guided visit of the exhibit Repetitive patterns in sacred art and modern art, Mane Katz Museum, Haifa
On October 22, 11:30, Guided tours of exhibitions Kimono and Cosplay, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 22, 12:00, François Pineau-Benois, violin, Nina Clemence, Organ, Orchestra of Jerusalem Festivals, Vivaldi, The Seasons,
Tartini, the Trill of the devil, Paganini Violin Concerto (1st movement) St. John Church, Haifa
On October 22, 18: 15, Soccer, Hapoel Haifa - Hapoel Tel-Aviv, Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa
On October 22, Festival Beit Galim 7, 18: 30-19: 00, DJ music :, 19: 00-20:00, Opera on the sea, written especially for the Beit Galim 7
Festival by Tzipi Fleischer, libretto adapted from the Akkadian source by Prof. Shlomo Israel, combined show with original videos and the
participation of three choirs, soloists and an orchestra under the direction of Peter Vronsky, produced by Eden Orion, editing and
synchronization by Avi Elbaz, Costumes by Sophie Mednikov, Free admission, Besides the casino, Promenade, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 22, 20:00, Danny, Gidi and friends, Sports Palace, Romema
On October 22, 20: 00, Black Rabbit, launch of the first record, the Beat, Haifa
On October 22, 21: 00, Glengarry Glen Ross, by David Mamet, directed by Moshe Naor, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre, Haifa
Municipal Theatre
On October 22, 21: 00, The guest, by Savyon Liebrecht, directed by Tzipi Pines, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On October 22, 21: 30, Shefita, When East meets West, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On October 23, 7:30, Fitness, spiritual happiness: Gymnastics in the community, free entry, with Natacha Sochko, 054 5883439, HaBanim
Park, Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On October 23, 9:00, Fitness, spiritual happiness - guided walk, free participation, with Sagit Aputo, 052-4674507, Grand Canyon, Haifa
On October 23, 9:00, -10: 00, Fitness, spiritual happiness - Yoga Therapy, free participation, with Nathanela Weissberg, Park Mania
Shochat, Haifa
On October 23, -10:00,  Festival Sindyanna - Sukkot 2016 Kfar Cana, 10:00, - Visit of the Sindyanna oil factory and tasting workshop, 11:
00, - basketry workshop and craft for all custom family basket no prior experience is necessary (2h) Catalan weaving mill (hot pot) (1h) 12:
00, - Cooking workshop: baladi pastries (Ftaiir) stuffed with cheese and hyssop leaves / stuffed with honey and tahini / fingers of the dough
in the oven, stuffed with salty goat cheese and hyssop, 13: 00, Meeting with boutique producers of Galilee, tastings of their products,
with the producer of tahini halva and Bilal Nasser Nazareth, Food: (please order the night before) Breakfast fellah or Traditional lunch  04-
6020680 information 050-4009455 050-4330039, at the entrance of the village of Cana
On October 23, 11:30, Guided tours of exhibitions Kimono and Cosplay, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 23, 18: 00, Evening of Simchat Torah, with Klezmer Menchelech, Dining room, Kibbutz Gvat
On October 23, 19:00, Fitness, spiritual happiness - Tai Chi with Shimon Harpaz, free participation, amphi Dado Beach Dado Hof
HaCarmel, Haifa
On October 23, 22:30, Shai Stern and Eran Zarchowitz, Zappa Haifa

On October 24, 7:30, -8: 30, Fitness, spiritual happiness - guided walk, free participation, with Sagit Aputo, 052-4674507, Louis Promenade,
Haifa
On October 24, 8:00, -9: 30, Fitness, spiritual happiness: Gymnastics in the community, free entry, with Natacha Sochko, 054-5883439,
Beach, Kiryat Haim
On October 24, 11:00, 24:00, Guided visit of the exhibit Repetitive patterns in sacred art and modern art, Mane Katz Museum, Haifa
On October 24, 11:30, 12:30, 17:00, Guided tours of exhibitions Kimono and Cosplay, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 24, 21:00, Hakafot Shnyiot, Simha Torah Dances, Esplanade, Sports Arena, Romema, Haifa
On October 24, 21: 00, To the End of the Land, by David Grossman, adaptation and directed by Hanan Snir, produced by Habima and the
Cameri, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim

On October 25, 9: 30-10: 30, Fitness, spiritual happiness: Women's gymnastics (ultra-Orthodox women), free participation, Ramot Viznitz,
Haifa
On October 25, 9: 30, Lecture by Mazal Suzin, The desert - Pillars of Solomon, Ramot Sapir Community Center, Haifa
On October 25, 17:00, Fitness, spiritual happiness: Gymnastics in the community, free entry, with Natacha Sochko, 054-5883439,
Community Centre Ramot, Ramot Sapir Haifa
On October 25, 17:00, Creative writing workshop with Atalia Rosenberg, Senior Club Milab Shoshanat HaCarmel, Haifa
On October 25, 17:15, Lecture by Yael Reiner, Pioneering women and leaders in Israel, Senior Club Milab Shoshanat HaCarmel, Haifa
On October 25, 20: 30, To the End of the Land, by David Grossman, adaptation and directed by Hanan Snir, produced by Habima and the
Cameri, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On October 25, 20: 30, Trumpet in the wadi, after the book by Sami Michael, adaptation and staging of Shmuel Hasfari, produced by the
Haifa Municipal Theatre
On October 25, 20: 30, Aquarium, lip sync, direction and adaptation of Roni Brodsky, choreography by Tal Kohn, music Nadav Vikinski,
Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On October 25, 21:00, Dan Toren, Sheanan Bar, Haifa
On October 25, 21: 30, Yeled Tof, rock opera about life, launching the new album, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On October 26, 9: 30-11: 00, Dancing with baby, for mom and little, Centre for Young Parents Horev 14 Haifa
On October 26, 10:00, Fitness, spiritual happiness - Tai Chi with Shimon Harpaz, free participation, Park Mania Shochat, Haifa
On October 26, 10: 30, History in the mirror of the news, Lecture by Dr. Yitzhak Noy, Sherif Hussein of Mecca in modern Iraq, Beit Nagler,
Kiryat Haim
October 26, 10:30, See music and listen to painting, watercolor, Songs without words, Lecture by Irena Friedland, pianist, Felix
Mendelssohn and his paintings Memorial Center, Merkaz HaHantsacha, Kiryat Tivon
On October 26, 17:30, Lecture by Emmanuel Dwek, The right to choose, meaning and application, Senior Club Milab
Shoshanat HaCarmel, Haifa

On October 26, 18:00, Organ Festival Terra Sancta, Music of the Middle East Council of Churches and the Levant,, Jennifer Pascual, free
entry, Basilica of the Annunciation, Nazareth

On October 26, 18:00, Fitness, spiritual happiness: Gymnastics in the community, free entry, with Natacha Sochko, 054-5883439, Park
Ramat HaNassi, Haifa
On October 26, 18:30, Lecture by Dr. Uri Pargo, Rifts in Israeli society, Beit Yad Lebanim VeLaHagana, Kiryat Haim
On October 26 19:30, Stumbling on Happiness, Lecture by Dr. Haim Shapira, Memorial Center, Merkaz HaHantsacha, Kiryat Tivon
On October 26, 20:00, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Haifa A Concert No. 1, conductor: Zubin Mehta, soloists: Khatia Buniatishvili,
pianist, Sunhae Im, soprano Julia Rutigliano, mezzo-soprano, Michael Schade, tenor, Johannes Stermann, bass, vocals: The Prague
Philharmonic Choir, Sergiu Natra, Toccata, festive opening Overture, Mozart, piano Concerto no. 24 in C minor, K. 491, Bach, Magnificat,
Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On October 26, 20: 00, Lecture by Oren Nahari – A clash of civilizations Regional Library WIZO, Nahalal
On October 26, 20:30, Les Miserables, musical after Victor Hugo, Alain Boublil and Michel Schoenberg, directed by Moshe Kepten,
produced by Habima, Motzkin Theatre, Kiryat Motzkin
On October 26, 22:00, Yigal Bashan, Zappa Haifa
On October 26, 20: 30, On Fire, written and directed by Dror Keren, produced by the Cameri, Cultural Center, Or Akiva
On October 26, 20: 30, Trumpet in the wadi, after the book by Sami Michael, adaptation and staging of Shmuel Hasfari, produced by the
Haifa Municipal Theatre
On October 26, 20: 30, Aquarium, lip sync, direction and adaptation of Roni Brodsky, choreography by Tal Kohn, music Nadav Vikinski,
Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On October 26, 20: 30, To the End of the Land, by David Grossman, adaptation and directed by Hanan Snir, produced by Habima and the
Cameri, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On October 26, 21: 30, Uri Hezkyia, stand up, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On October 26, 22:30, Open Stage, Urban Street Bar, Haifa

On October 27, 7:30, -9: 00, Fitness, spiritual happiness: Gymnastics in the community, free entry, with Natacha Sochko, 054-
5883439, Gan Shmuel Haifa
On October 27, 8: 15-12: 30, Seniors Association of the Jezreel Valley, 04-6520725, Visit of the village of love, Kiryat Bialik
On October 27, 9:00, -10: 00, Fitness, spiritual happiness - guided walk, free participation, with Sagit Aputo, 052-4674507, Azrieli Mall,
Haifa
On October 27, 20:00, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Haifa B, Concert No. 1, conductor: Zubin Mehta, soloists: Khatia Buniatishvili,
pianist, Sunhae Im, soprano Julia Rutigliano, mezzo-soprano, Michael Schade, tenor, Johannes Stermann, bass, vocals: The Prague
Philharmonic Choir, Sergiu Natra, Toccata, festive Overture, Mozart, piano Concerto no. 24 in C minor, K. 491, Bach, Magnificat,
Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On October 27, 20: 30, Aquarium, lip sync, direction and adaptation of Roni Brodsky, choreography by Tal Kohn, music Nadav Vikinski,
Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On October 27, 20: 30, The Deadly Romance, The Beat, Haifa
On October 27, 20:30, Les Miserables, musical after Victor Hugo, by Alain Boublil and Michel Schoenberg, directed by Moshe Kepten,
produced by Habima,Motzkin Theatre, Kiryat Motzkin
On October 27, 20: 30, On Fire, written and directed by Dror Keren, produced by the Cameri, Cultural Center, Or Akiva
On October 27, 20: 30, Voice of Music in Gazit, The shepherdin love, Renaissance and Baroque duets by the Naama Choir and
the Ensemble Mezzo, headed by Pnina Inbar, Dorit Florentine, flutes, Tali Goldberg, baroque violin, Uri Messer, baroque cello, Marina
Minkin, harpsichord, Club, Kibbutz Gazit
On October 27, 22:00, Carolina, Zappa Haifa

On October 28, 7:30, Fitness, spiritual happiness: Racing Group, free participation, with Shira Ziv, 054-2008602, Beach, Kiryat Haim
On October 28, 8:00, -9: 00, Fitness, spiritual happiness - Yoga Therapy, free participation, with Nathanela Weissberg, Dado Beach, Hof
HaCarmel, Haifa
On October 28, 21:00, The Moran Ensemble, Choral works by Mendelssohn, Schubert, Wolpe, Hall Bar-Uryan, Kibbutz Elon
On October 28, 21:30, Evening of song, Amos Ettinger tells of his songs and his works, Memorial Center, Merkaz HaHantsacha, Kiryat
Tivon
On October 28, 22:30, Singolda, Zappa Haifa
On October 28, 22:30, Standup: Rami Vered, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim

On October 29, 8: 00, By bike around the Upper Galilee, 18 km and 27 km, Departure and arrival at Kfar Blum Kayaks
On October 29, 11:00, Guided tour of exhibitions Country, city, boy, girl, Childhood in Haifa (1930-1960) and The magic of Bustan Khayat
Wadi Siah, Museum of the City of Haifa
On October 29, 11: 00, Music Morning to Ginegar, Baroque quatuors with antique instruments Einat Ornstein - soprano, Fabrizio Longo -
baroque violin, Myrna Herzog - viola da gamba, Aviad Stier - harpsichord, Looking his heart, works of Banchieri, Vivaldi, Corelli, Kibbutz
Ginegar
On October 29, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibition cluster Post-Postmodernism ≠ Utopia, free entry, solo exhibitions: Benni Efrate, Ayelet
Carmi and Meirav Heiman, Leora Laor, Tali Navon, Ran Slavin, Eli Shamir, Lila Chitayat; Israeli modernism in the 1970 Imagine there is
no country ... Imagine a world without property, Extremely loud and incredibly close, Utopia of Jerusalem, The yearning of myth,
Oscillation, Museum of Art, Haifa
On October 29, 11:30, Guided tours of exhibitions Kimono and Cosplay, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 29, 11:30, Pearls of music, revolutionary Virtuosi, piano: Orit Wolf, violin: Sergey Ostrovsky, gypsies fantasies melodies,
Carmen romance of Andalusia, Introduction and Tarantella by Sarasate, Prelude and Allegro by Kriesler, Museum of Art, Ein Harod
On October 29, 20:30, Les Miserables, musical after Victor Hugo, Alain Boublil and Michel Schoenberg, directed by Moshe Kepten,
produced by Habima, Motzkin Theatre, Kiryat Motzkin
On October 29, 20:30, Standup: Adir Miller, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On October 29, 20: 30, On Fire, written and directed by Dror Keren, produced by the Cameri, Cultural Center, Or Akiva
On October 29, 20: 30, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, Concert No. 7, The singing of countertenor, Andreas Scholl. Handel, Purcell,
Vivaldi, Haydn, Mozart and others, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 29, 21:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, Saturday night series, Concert No. 1, Doron Solomon, conductor, Tomer
Lev, piano, Beethoven, Egmont opening, Beethoven, Piano Concerto No. 3, de Falla, the Tricorn, Krieger Center for the Performing arts,
Haifa
On October 29, 21: 00, Aquarium, lip sync, direction and adaptation of Roni Brodsky, choreography by Tal Kohn, music Nadav Vikinski,
Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On October 29, 21:00, Yuval Abramowicz, The list, Zohar Community Center, Kiryat Tivon
On October 29, 21: 30, Jane Bordeaux, Hebrew folk ensemble, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On October 29, 22:00, Shlomi Shaban – The Piano, Zappa Haifa

On October 30, 9:00, -10: 00, Fitness, spiritual happiness - Yoga Therapy, free participation, with Nathanela Weissberg, Park Mania
Shochat, Haifa
On October 30, 9:00, Fitness, spiritual happiness - guided walk, free participation, with Sagit Aputo, 052-4674507, Grand Canyon, Haifa
On October 30, 10: 00, The Zionist Council, Mr. Barzilai Haia, Wills and Estates - stories behind the scenes, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On October 30, 10: 30, Opera more than music, Lecture by Merav Barak, Opera dance, From the Lully opera ballet contemporary ballet,
Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On October 30, 16:00, Lecture by Evgeny Yakim, Enough pain - disease of the lower extremities, Senior Club Milab Shoshanat HaCarmel,
Haifa
On October 30, 17:30, Meeting of mind and book, Senior Club Milab Shoshanat HaCarmel, Haifa
On October 30, 19:00, Fitness, spiritual happiness - Tai Chi with Shimon Harpaz, free participation, amphi Dado Beach Dado Hof
HaCarmel, Haifa
On October 30, 19: 30, Basketball, Maccabi Hunter Haifa- Hapoel Gilboa Galil,Sports Palace, Romema
On October 30, 20:30, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, Great classic series no. 2, Doron Solomon, conductor, Tomer Lev,
piano, Beethoven, Egmont, opening, Beethoven, Piano Concerto No. 3, De Falla, The Tricorn, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 30, 20: 30, The night of the twenty, Yoshua Sobol, adaptation and staging by Noa Raban, with actors of the Haifait, produced by
the Haifa Municipal Theatre, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On October 30, 20: 30, You, Me and Arik Einstein, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On October 30, 20:30, Les Miserables, musical after Victor Hugo, Alain Boublil and Michel Schoenberg, directed by Moshe Kepten,
produced by Habima, Motzkin Theatre, Kiryat Motzkin

On October 31, 7:30, -8: 30, Fitness, spiritual happiness - guided walk, free participation, with Sagit Aputo, 052-4674507, Louis Promenade,
Haifa

On October 31, -8: 30, The me behind the mask and disguise, about the Cosplay exhibit, from the perspective of psychoanalysis and beyond,  
8: 30-9: 00, Registration and refreshments, 9: 00-9: 15, Opening by Prof. Rivka Yahav, 9: 15-9: 30, Maintenance film with cosplay photographer Kjeld Duits, 9:
30-10: 15 The mask, many faces, Lecture by Dr. Amit Pachlers, 10: 15- -11: 00, Beyond the Person - me as in Jung and the image of God in Jewish mysticism,
Lecture by Dr. Micha Ankori, 11: 15- 12:00, Discovery, revelation and coverage, Lecture by Samuel Jersey, 12: 00-12: 45, Body / clothing show me in our time,
Lecture by Dr. Nitza   Yarom, 13: 15-13: 45, Crossplay  in contemporary and traditional Japan, Lecture by Dr. Ilana Singer Blain, 13: 45- 15: 00-13:
45, Guided tour of the exhibition,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 31, 10:00, Morning pleasure - fadiha and wisdom of the pita, Beit Yad Lebanim VeLaHagana, Kiryat Haim
On October 31, 10:30, Lecture by Nati Goldberg, A journey through the Negev, Milab Community Centre for Senior Eli Cohen. Haifa
On October 31, 10:30, Lecture by Dr Shay Ber, Introduction to the Iron Age in Palestine - the old schools and new ideas, Beit Yad Lebanim,
Haifa
On October 31, 10: 30, Masterpieces of Music, Lecture by Dr. Eitan Or-Noy, the clown is crying: Verdi's Rigoletto, Beit Nagler, Kiryat
Haim]
On October 31, 17:30, Lecture by Avi Itskowicz, The Broken wings affair, Senior Club Milab Shoshanat HaCarmel, Haifa
On October 31, 20:30, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, Great classic series no. 2, Doron Solomon, conductor, Tomer Lev,
piano, Beethoven, Egmont, opening, Beethoven, Piano Concerto No. 3, De Falla, The Tricorn, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 31, 20: 30, What are we gonna do with Jenny ?, by Donald Wild, directed by Hillel Mittelpunhkt, produced by Habima, Yad
LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On October 31, 20: 30, Aquarium, lip sync, direction and adaptation of Roni Brodsky, choreography by Tal Kohn, music Nadav Vikinski,
Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On October 31, 20:30, Les Miserables, musical after Victor Hugo, Alain Boublil and Michel Schoenberg, directed by Moshe Kepten,
produced by Habima, Motzkin Theatre, Kiryat Motzkin
On October 31, 21: 0, Israel Katorza, stand-up, Cultural Center, Carmiel
Apprenez le Francais Learn French
Frantastic, French courses on line
One month of free lessons offered by the Institut Francais
Learn Italian
ITALIAN LANGUAGE COURSES @ THE IIC HAIFA
inquiries and inscriptions  04-8536091 HAIFA: rehov Meir Rutberg 12
KIRYAT BIALIK: Eshkol Pais, rehov Daphna, 52
KIRYAT TIVON: Merkaz Anzacha', rehov HaMigdal, 1
CAESAREA: MERKAZ CAESAREA, Country Club
Theater, Dance, Shows, Conferences