October in Haifa 2017
Museums and galleries
home
Museums, art exhibits, galleries
Israel Art guide

In Haifa
Outdoor exhibits in Shaar Palmer street, Downtown, Haifa
Haifa municipal museums 1599 50 22 11:
Haifa Museum of Art. Haifa Museum of Art. Opening of the New Exhibition Cluster:  Anonym-X: The End of the Privacy Era, Curator:
Svetlana Reingold, Solo Exhibitions: Maya Attoun, Dina Goldstein, Ruti Helbitz Cohen, Dvora Morag, Pavel Wolberg, Artist walls: Thomas Israël, Belle
Shafir, Khen Shish, Street View, Ella Amitay Sadovsky, Yiftach Belsky, Anat Ben Shaul, Yossi Ben-Shoshan & Meirav Heiman, Ofer Bessudo, Brassaï, Eitan
Buganim, Paolo Cirio, Mai Daas, Tali Eshkol, Cherine Fahd, Hanna Sahar, Cammie Toloui, Yuval Yairi, Kohei Yoshiyuki, Under Surveillance, Nava Abel,
Tomer Appelbaum, Denis Beaubois, Dara Birnbaum, Aim Deuelle Luski (on loan from a private collection), Doug Rickard, Jan Tichy, Doron Wolf, Inbal
Marie Cohen, The Path to Glory, David Adika, Aline Alagem, Natalie Bookchin, Miri Davidovitz, Kate Durbin, Rachel Erez, Danielle Feldhaker, Simon
Fujiwara, Carla Gannis, Marcello Geppetti, Philippe Halsman, Alison Jackson, Vardi Kahana, Noa Kahana, Orly Maiberg, Ohad Matalon, Ohad Milstein,
Shani Nahmias, Helmut Newton, Eli Petel, Angelika Sher, Cindy Sherman, Wolfgang Tillmans, Joel-Peter Witkin, Rona Yefman
, Sneak Peek: Voyeurism
in Art,
Curator: Efrat Aharon, Participating artists: Gail Albert Halaban, Marcel Duchamp, George Grosz, Moshe Hoffman, Georges Hugnet, Marcel Jean,
Torii Kiyonaga, Isoda Koryusai, Ulf Linde, Oeser J. Mechan, Susan Meiselas, Michal Na'aman, Moritz Daniel Oppenheim, Lucas Samaras, Philippe Starck,
Angela Strassheim, Arne Svenson, Utagawa Toyokuni, Garry Winogrand
, A Private Moment in Public, Curator: Limor Alpern Zered, Participating artists:
Ella Amitai Sadovsky, Michal Chelbin, Sharon Derhy, Lital Dotan, Itamar Freed, Mali Goldfarb, Irith Gubi, Yoel Levy, Felix Lupa, Dan Orimian, Aviram
Valdman, Anna Yam,
The Wax Museum: Approaching Celebrities, Curator: Revital Silverman Grun, Participating artists: Nir Hod, Uri Katzenstein,
Mike Kelley & Paul McCarthy, Dana Levy, Lior Modan & Jonathan Soen, Edna Ohana, Shirley Siegal, Susan Wides
Centre for Arts, Haifa Museum of Art,  interactive exhibition, Paper, Stone, Scissors, Interactive Exhibition, Curator Adi Shelach, you are
invited to observe, play, get excited, imagine, create, remember and think about essence of the  game as a fundamental and exhilarating
human experience
Mane Katz Museum, Chana Orloff: Feminist Sculpture in Israel Curator: Svetlana Reingold. Hara Raucher, Ira Reichwerger, Sharon
Balaban, Ronit Baranga, Hilla Ben Ari, Meira Grossinger, Meirav Heiman, Vera Korman, Tova Lotan, Mira Maylor, Dalia Meiri, Orly
Montag, Esther Naor, Tali Navon, Chana Orloff , Hanna Sahar, Vered Sivan, Amira Ziyan.  
Herman Struck Museum, Herman Struck, A dreamer on the Carmel
Please note The museum is closed on Saturdays  The Hermann Struck cmuseum is closed until November 11 Herman Struck Museum,
Haifa
Maritime National Museum,  Lod mosaic, Photographs of Jerusalem in the 19th century, Divinities and Heroes Sculpture in Greco-Roman
Mythology, Pirates: Skull and crossbones, Sailor's craft, Hebrew fleet in the 20th century, Shipments of cargoes, The rudder Of Atlit,
Storage jars in the maritime trade, Ancient Navy  
 
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa, The Art of Tea, The Blue Era, Humour with Love, Japanese Erotic Art from the Ofer Shagan,
First part on display till April 1, display of 2nd part from April 5, l Collection Curator: Dr. Ilana Singer Blaine More info: 04-8383554,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
Haifa City Museum,   Country, city, little boy, little girl childhood in Haifa (1930-1960), Commissioner Liat Magali and Balata-ceramic tiles
Commissioner Keren Ben Hillel and Inbar Dror Laks  from July 22, To Collect Haifa Exhibitions, from the Yermiyahu (Yeri) and Shoshana
Rimon's collection, and Daily Souvenirs
Shaar Palmer, Campus HaNamal, Haifa  Artists Group Exhibition -Downtown of Haifa and northern artists, Plum, Smadar Shindler
commissioners and Boaz Moy until March 19,
Beit Abba Hushi,  Memory of the Future, by artists from Berlin
Beit Chagall, Haifa, 04 – 8522355, Israel Association of painters and sculptors Artists  In Italy with love, ink and pencilpaintings by Helen
Bar Lev,
Beit Hecht, Merkaz Carmel,
Beit HaGefen,  
Museum Without Walls Museum, guided tour through the galleries and artistic works in Wadi Nisnas, an open exhibition space for artistic
works on walls and roofs of homes, in internal courtyards, and public areas. More than sixty artistic works integrating wi, and responding to
Wadi Nisnas revolving around tolerance, promoting the Arab-Jewish discourse, and multiculturalism as well as the neighborhood’s local
heritage.
Ghost dance, group show, Artists: Aya Abu Roken, Nour Ibrahim, Ruba Salameh, Nardine Srouji, Lammis Ammar, Hanna Qupty Curator:
Fadwa Naamna, Closes in August
Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim,04-8724694, 04-8728220
Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa, 04-8254386  
Castra Center, Haifa,
Grand Art, New Gallery of Contemporary Art, Grand Canyon Sunrise exhibition group media varies by students of the University of Haifa
HaAgaf gallery, HaNamal 67, Haifa, Be my guest, group exhibition
HaAgaf HaSheni, HaNamal 67, Alchemy by the studio Maltesha’s artists, Roe Fabian, Michal Rivlin, Eliassaf Kovner, Yonat Sinatra, Ilan
Dotan, Uri Nir, Sivan Gross, Uri Gordon, Yoav Weiss, Gil Tselner, Yagodin Michael, Yasha Rozov, Fabio Kahane, Shlomit Goldfinger
Monopol Gallery, Haifa, Noa Heyne,  Suspension of disbelief, sculptures, closes January 31
Kaleidoscope, HaNamal 35, Haifa Exhibition of photographs by Eyal Pinkas
Kartel, Art and Music,  HaNamal 10, Haifa
Haifa French Institute, 04-8312333  Carrefour, crossroads,  Mediterranean Center for Contemporary Art
Haifa Italian Cultural Institute, Milan, a place to read, photo exhibit by Foundation Mondadori, patronized by EXPO MILANO 2015.
presented by Massimo Lomonaco
Hecht museum, Haifa University Archeology, art, history, exhibits
Hecht Center for the Arts, Haifa University,  Archeology, Creative Modalities, Gershon Knispel, Works on Paper until On December
Hecht Arts Shrine, University of Haifa,  
Karo art, Haifa
Krieger auditorium foyer, the 21th Haifa International Contest of Caricatures, on the subject The freedom of expression, life in a
multicultural society, exhibition of drawings from September 24 to October 5, September 24 to October 5,
Munio Gitai Weinraub Museum of Architecture, Public housing,   Curators: Sharon Yabu Ayalon and Nitzan Satt
Madatech, National Science museum,Technion historic building, Haifa, Beyond Planet Earth,  Interactive displays, guided visits,
demonstrations, Cinematrix, My green house, sports and sciences
Morel Derfner Gallery, 21 HaGanim, Haifa, Twins Duo morality, photographs, Noga Shtainer
The New and Bad, Hayat 1, Haifa, Bring  me a grand child, Yael Balaban and Haya Rokio, Opening On March 6, 20 : 00
O*GE Gallery,  HaNamal 35, Haifa
PEKA gallery, Amado Building, Technion, Haifa
Gallery Paula Sharp, Haifa, new space exhibition of gallery artists
Picasso gallery, Castra commercial center,  Landscape curves, group exhibition
The Pyramid,  Haifa, Center for  contemporary art,  
Rappoport auditorium Foyer, Haifa From  October 4 to 14, 10:00, Caricatures Exhibition of the 23rd International Caricatures Contest of
Haifa, Two subjects, New Technologies and Partys and Festivals, free admission, Foyer, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
Tiltan College of Graphic Design and Communication, Haifa   Tiltan HaAtsmaut 65, Haifa 1800343030 Tiltan I have a dream until  
October 10, group exhibition of students of the College Academic
The wing, HaNamal 51, Haifa, Go figure, group exhibition
Wizo  Academic College for  Design and Education, Haifa   

In the North
Ethnographic Museum of Acre, The treasures in the walls, The Royal Game of Ur, history of the game of backgammon
Okashi Art Museum, Old Town Acre, Dance steps, group exhibition
Centre for theater, Acre  
Afeq nature reserve Free Water The 5th Biennial for print, Crusader mill
Afula Municipal Art Gallery, 04-659-1677, Land work, paintings by Osama Said
Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee, Tsemach junction, 04-6751175, Shlomo Az Ari, Wind in the machine, The Orchard, Irita Halevy Bar, until
October 2, Hope painting, Amram Stoler, Charcoal 100x70, opening on October 9 until November 6
Beit Yehoshua Hankin Kfar Ministry of Information, mixed media, by Tomer Sapir
Janco Dada Museum, Ein Hod,04-9842350, From a village you are and to a village you will return Artists:  Raid Adon, Halil Balabin, Haya
Jubran, Esther Cohen, Assi Meshullam Ruba Salameh, Adi Oz-Ari, Ashraf Fawakhry, Tamir Zadok, Mahmood Kaiss, Fatma Shanan,
Raafat Hattab
Ein Hod  galleries , in the artists village  Ein Hod Gallery Rocky road mixed media by Ilana Yaron
Gallerina, Moshava Bath Shlomo,  04-6399735
Municipal Gallery  Carmiel, 04-9585022, Shattered bridge, sculpture by  Hava Mehutan   
Galerie of Old Cesarea, Cesarea port
Maleor Gallery, Cesaree, 03-6825842  
Mordecai Anielewicz museum, leader of the Warsaw Ghetto Uprising. Sun-Thur, 8.00-16.00, Information 04-630-9201, Givat Haviva
Givat Haviva Peace Gallery,  04-637 2824, We were born here, photographs, His environment, photographs
Artists House, Hadera, Studio Oman, a school art gallery was founded in 1993 by a group of local artists, headed by Anton Biedermann,
Sketches by  Hava Gadish, the first houses of Hadera
Lev Hadera Mall, Tambourine, Tof Miriam, group exhibition
Gallery Tal, Kfar HaVradim,
Beit Nechushtan, Kibbutz Ashdot Yaakov, Man animal anilam angel man, painting, by Osias Hoffstater, Manipulations by Valeryi
Ayzenberg, Tender cut, by Gili Avissan, Crop and makeup by Omer Sheizaf
Bar David Museum of Jewish Art, 04-6988295, Etti Abergel, Art Archeology of Otherness, installation until October 31
Gallery Kibbutz Beeri, Traces of desert, group exhibition of artists who live at the edge of the desert
Cabri Gallery, Kibbutz Cabri  04 9952252, 40 years of the gallery, group exhibit, Alima, Adva Dori, Raffi Lavie, Menashe Kadishman, Drora
Dominey
Atelier Shemi, Kibbutz Cabri, Assembly Halil Balabin, Avi Sabah, Sharon Poliakine, Yechiel Shemi Curator
Cabri Printing Intaglio   Sculpture created  printing, in honor of Yechiel Shemi
Gottesman Center for Etchings, Fresh off the press group exhibition, Natalia Zorabova Anna Lukashevski, Sigalit Landau, Jan
Rauchwerger, and others
Ein Harod Museum of Art,  Euphoria 6 days + 50 years, 1967 Turns 50: Wartime Art, Commissaire Dana Arieli; Shuka Glotman: Many
Good Years – Memory Room, installation, curator Tal Gelfer, Gilles Caron: Inner Gaze, newly discovered pictures from the six day war,
curator Mikaela Zyss, Guy Briller: The New Herzls and the Foundation Stone Studio, Curator Elad Yaron, Danny Lavie: 50 years, Same
tune, installation musicale, Curator Yaniv Shapira, till September 30, Eric Vanounou: Barcode Curator Yaniv Shapira till September 10
Beit Shturman, Ein Harod, The Dayan Family album, photographs
Gan Shmuel Art Gallery, Ruth Noam and Ita Ziv, Circles, sculptures and textiles
Yigal Alon Center, Kibbutz Ginosar, 04-6727700,  
Kibbutz Givat Haim Ihud 04-6369817, Merav Sudaey Face it, paintings
The white gallery Kibbutz Hatzor, Group exhibition marking the 50th anniversary of the Kibbutz
Wilfrid Israel Museum, Kibbutz HaZorea,04-9899566, Art of Asia,  Wide Margins, center and periphery, group exhibition, contemporary
Chinese photography in honor of 25 years of diplomatic relations China Israel commissioners Dr. Shoshan Brosh-Vaitz, Zhang Fang, and
Adi Yekutieli, Shir Meller-Yamaguchi Beneath the Surface drawings and Paintings by Eti Amram, curator Shir Meller-Yamaguchi
Munio Gitai Weintraub, museum architecture, Kfar Massaryk, The Naaman porcelain,  history of the porcelain industry at Kfar Masaryk,
Munio Gitai Weintraub, museum architecture, Kfar Massaryk, Hila Spitzer Make yourself a house, paintings
Kibbutz Lochamei  HaGhettaot Gallery, 04-9933773, The Good Samaritans of Markowa, curator Evelyn Ackerman, The White Rose, An
exhibition in partnership with the White Rose Foundation (Weiße Rose Stiftung) in Munich   marking the 50th anniversary of relationships
entre Israel and Germany; Saving the Children, 1938-1945exhibit planned by the French Jewish organization OSE - Work of Relief to
Children in conjunction with the Ghetto Fighters' House Museum; Deadly Medicine: Creating the Master Race curated by the United States
Holocaust Memorial Museum; Mezzanine Art Gallery: Sculptures by Samuel Willenberg, the Last Survivor of Treblinka; Visual Testimony
in the exhibition Yizkor Hall Drawings by artist survivor Ella Liebermann-Shiber
Saviors from Merkowa   Maha Zusman Load
Yad LaYeled, Paul Kor
Kupperman House He never stayed for breakfast, media varies, Aviva Uri, Yitshak Danzinger, Michael Drucks, Michal Naaman
Machanaim Gallery, Kibbutz Machanaim, On appointments, 04-6933782,04-69337820526-065182 Eliezer Sonnenschein, From one spark to
an obsession
Gallery, Kibbutz Mishmar HaEmek, 052-3616905,
Kibbutz Rosh Hanikra, Wells, paintings by Jack Jano
Pioneer Settlement  Museum, Kibbutz Yifat
Apter Barrer Centre for the Arts, Maalot Tachshicha, Group exhibition, Printings, varied media, Galilee creative artists
Metula, Beth Shalom,
Mitzpe HaYamim, Line of thought, paintings by Sarah Marcoson
The Edge Gallery, Naharyia, 04-9926813, Chanchal Banga and Einat Peled,  Storytellers
Nazareth French Institute
House of Culture and Art, Nazareth,
Al Saraya Gallery for Culture and Arts, Nazareth, 04-657-6322, Continuous space, group exhibition
Foyer,  Cultural Center, Nesher, Inside and Outside, End of year group exhibition  of paintings of  art students at Larissa Frumkin studio
Gallery Orryta 16 Ganey Tal, Oshaya, Nitza Flantz Bring peace with the light of your face
Rosh HaNikra Gallery, Slik, paintings by Ayelet Carmi
Ramot Menashe Art Gallery
AMOCAH The Arab Museum of Contemporary Art and Heritage Dohaa st. 100, Sakhnin, Hiwar, group exhibition, Adel Abdessemed, Marina
Abramović, Larry Abramson, Anna Andres, Abir Athalla, Asad Azi, Mahmud Badarnah, Avital Bar-Shay, Raed Bawayah, Matei Bejeranu, Nathalie Mba
Bikoro Bashir Borlakov, Daniel Buren, Thorsten Brinkmann, Barbara Eichhorn, Mounir Fatmi , Belu Simion-Fainaru, Mekhitar Garabedian, Jeanno gaussi,
Moshe Gershuni, Patrizia Maimouna Guerresi, Rawan Ismail, Nidal Jabarin, Huda Jamal, Muhammad Said Kallash, Dani Karavan, Jannis Kounellis, Mehdi-
Georges Lahlou, Almagul Menlibayeva, Bohtaina Abu Milhem, Shirin Neshat, Herman Nitsch, Zohdy Qadry, Anahita Razmi, Valentin Ruhry Angelika Sher,
Eva Schlegel, Cengiz Tekin, Jesica Vaturi Maria Vedder, Johannes Vogl, Micha Ullman, David Wakstain, Runi Zarawi, closes on December 31
Tamra Municipal Gallery
Open Museum, Tefen  Industrial Park, 04-9109609, Tefen Muli Ben Sasson, Books filled with rooms The exhibition consists of three rooms:
Excavations of darkness, Sculptured with light, Spaces of the scarlet thread, by Ruthi Ofek curator of the exhibit
Open Museum of Photography, Tel Hai Industrial Park, Permanent exhibition:  
Amdur, Gallery of Contemporary Art, Tiberias, Meet the artist of the house, group exhibition  
Oranim Academic College, Kyriat Tivon, Oranim Gallery of Israeli Art, Inbal Nissim, A day for the prey, paintings, until August 26
Kyriat HaOmanim Kyriat Tivon Craft   Dina Kahana Gueler
Memorial Centre in Tivon, Kiryat Tivon, 04-9837432 Israeli Contemporary Art Gallery, Other animals, group exhibition, curator Yaël
Friedman, About looking, Moran Kliger, curator Michal Shachnai Jacoby
Umm El-Fahm Art Gallery, 04-6325257, Venus Palestina, Fatma Abu Romi, curator Yael Guilat, Bonfires, David Reeb, curator Itamar
Levy, Building codes, Yael Oren Sofer, curator Hili Greenfeld, Michal Blayer, commissioner Ruth Oppenheim , Aswad, but Hariri,
Commissioner Said Abu Shakra,
1.92
Magazine On line On
art in Downtown
Haifa 1.92km2
Key words : Haifa, calendar, art, painting, theater, cinema, concerts,
music, lecture, nature, museum, exhibit, community, center, cultural,
orchestra, jazz, staging, opera, restaurants, theater, Kyriat Haim, Kyriat
Motzkin
From  October 4 to 14, 10:00, Caricatures Exhibition of the 23rd International Caricatures Contest of Haifa, Two subjects, New
Technologies and Partys and Festivals, free admission, Foyer, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa

On October 6, 11:00, Guided tour of exhibitions Berlin, City of Lights: between the two world wars and Shahar Marcus: Auto-Print,
Hermann Struck Museum, Haifa

On October 7, 8, 9, Beit Galim 8:
Beit Galim 8 Open Houses Bat Galim
Artists open their homes and exhibit, at Beit Pini Weinberg sculpture - 22nd Aliyah Street, Beit Dalia Abramescu, painting - Caspi
18, Beit Geula and Jack Kano, ceramics - 13 Hasharon Street, Beit Ags, painting - Hasharon 32 B, Beit Shahar Liav, painting and design - Hasharon 39, Beit Yossi Stibel,
photograph - Bat Galim Ave 11, Beit Tortuga, Beit Gonen - Elisha 1, Beit Gonen - Elisha 1, Studio of art, drawing - Shikmona 4, Entrance is free.
Beit Galim 8, Exhibition in public spaces -  Eric Vanunu House, Home, him, her, Beit Aharon and Olga Rosenfeld, Rosenfeld 25, - Exhibition Sculpture - Bracha Guy,
Hanan Abu Hussein, Alon Hayoun, Moshe Harel, Zeev Primak, Dorothy Robbins, Anton Koren - Drums of Tongues,  musical instruments for the whole family. Beit Scandinavia,
HaAliyah Shnia 70, - Exhibition Gili Martonovich - paintings. Bar Galim Art and Culture Complex, Yonathan 3, - Beach Surfers Beach - Sea, Land, Sea. Beit Club House Galim-
Workshops and paintings. Pinchas Margolin 35, Bat Galim Promenade, - Video and photography exhibition: 60 photographers and groups of photographers, Passage to Israel,
based on a photography book by Karen Lerman Bloch, Moments - Hasimta Original, Bat Galim
Promenade, - The artists present their works, a painting workshop with  artist
Tatiana Bloconenko Painting the sea, 25 easels will be made available to the public. The number of places is limited, New sailing center, free entry.
Participating artists: Ella Blocin, Alex Blocin, Alexandra Blocin, Alicia Blocin, Shai Gersy, Esther Ben Hamo, Oshrat Ben Hamo, Sapir Bronzberg, Ilana Gabai, Efrat Barkai
Goral, Bracha Guy, Liran Dan, Mira and Yossi Hillel, Nofar Hasson Handelman Adrian Keter, Mike Levon, Shachar Liav, Hadas Marom, Gili Martonovich, Sophie Martin, Dalia
Nirenfeld, Mitchell Harel, Adi Weintraub, Arik VanNunu, Rita Zorin, Rita Zorin, Hanan Abu Hussein, Alon Hayoun, Andrey Sofin, Yos Stiebel, Katerina Smirnova, Anna
Polonsky, Dov Paz, Zeev Primack, Yulia Kuznetsova, Tali and Dubi Koplik, Anton Koren, Geula Kanu, Dorothy Robbins, Haim Raz, Tal Raz, Pini Shechter, Agi Shani and Aliza
Shkolnik.
Photographers: an international photo exhibition Passage to Israel is based on a book of photographs by Karen Lerman Bloch of New York. Authors: Itamar Grinberg,
Ammar Younis, Doron Nissim Baruch, Gian Eli Batsri, Laura Ben-David, Alad Matitiahu, Noan Chen, Rina Castelnuovo, Dor Kedmi, Elad Gonen, Gadi Dagon, Iris Kahneman,
Louis Kuriel, Mario Trojani, Marcus Gabior, Nathan Marko, Tzachi Yaffe, Udi Goren, Yuval Yairi. "Moments" Hasimta group photographers market - Original Igal Atadagi, Dan
Goshen, Akiva Hoffman, Eli Abu Yunis, Yossi Izralov, Ilya Mininberg, Avital Nathanson, Joseph Foselbski, Kyoko Foselbski, Harooi Fish, Aki Flekser, Dina Kaits, Alex Robinsky,
Boaz Refaeli, George Shanto.
Cyanotype photography - a joint project between Rachel Erez and Lucy Elkiviti. A series of photographic works by Zvi Roger, Shlomo Ziv, Yaniv Zelof, Nofar Hasson
Handelman, Zahi Tofelberg, Maya Samrich, Tzipi Raviv, Denis Idel, Yuval Bosin, Sapir Bronzberg, Liran Dan and Dafna Morton. May Deas, Lama Haj Yihya,
Videos: Doron Golan: Hieronymus & Metz & Co, Guy Avin: False Awareness Tal Michaelis Agospira, Muriel Voloch: Untitled
Speakers: Arik Vanunu, Ron Yeshua, Haim Duel Lusky. Tour guides: Alexandra Dmitriev Amitai Weinberger, Vadim Sokelman, Jack Kano, Reuven Golan, Zvi Shkolnik.
Bike rental: Tortuga - Paying tours at Bat Galim Promenade, Hecht Park, Dado Beach, German Colony, Bahai Gardens, Wadi Nisnas Bat Galim Blvd., at 050-3888567 /
052-5300800.
Beit Galim 8, Children's area, Shows, A variety of workshops for families and children, Creative attitudes, Giant floor games, Bubbles of soap, The entrance is free.
Exhibits, Guided visits, children activities, shows, lectures, Bat Galim Haifa
On October 7, 11:00, Guided tour of the exhibition Hana Orlov, a feminine look, curator Svetlana Reingold, Mane Katz Museum, Haifa
On October 7, 11:30, Visit of the exhibits To collect Haifa, Everyday souvenirs, Back to wonder, Haifa City Museum
On October 7, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibition cluster, Anonymix, The end of the era of private life, curator Svetlana Reingold, Haifa
Museum of Art
On October  7, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibitions The Art of Tea, Netsuke, Shirone Battle Kites by artists Endo Hiromi and Kazama
Masao, Pillar Impressions Hashira-e, Curator Dr. Ilana Singer Blaine, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

On October 13, 11:00, Guided tour of the exhibitions Berlin, City of Lights: between World Wars and Shahar Marcus: Auto-Print, Hermann
Struck Museum, Haifa
On October 13, 11:00, Sukkot: A visit of graffiti art in Hadar, Haifa, a multicultural center of graffiti of Israel, the bastion of Broken
Fingaz Crew, (1:30,), information and registration 1-800-30-50-90 extension 101, Exit: near Carmelite - Golomb, 48 Golomb St, Haifa.

On October 14, 11:00, Sukkot: Graffiti tour in the Wadi Salib neighborhood, (1:30,), information and registrations 1-800-30-50-90 extension
101, departure from Palais de Justice, PalYam 12, Haifa
On October 14, 11:30, Guided Guided visit of the Exhibition Cluster, Anonymix, The End of the Age of Private Life, Curator Svetlana
Reingold, Haifa Art Museum
On October 14, 11:30, Guided tour of the galleries, National Maritime Museum, Haifa
On October 14, 11:30, Visit of the exhibits To collect Haifa, Everyday souvenirs, Back to wonder, City Museum of Haifa
On October 14, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibitions The Art of Tea, Netsuke, Shirone Battle Kites by artists Endo Hiromi and Kazama
Masao, Pillar Impressions Hashira-e, Curator Dr. Ilana Singer Blaine, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

On October 20, 11:00, Guided tour of the exhibitions Berlin, City of Lights: between the two world wars and Shahar Marcus: Auto-Print,
Hermann Struck Museum, Haifa

On October 21, 11:00, Guided tour of the exhibition Hana Orlov, a feminine look, curator Svetlana Reingold, Mane Katz Museum, Haifa
On October 21, 11:30, Visit of the exhibits To collect Haifa, Everyday souvenirs, Back to wonder, Museum of the City of Haifa
On October 21, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibitions The Art of Tea, Netsuke, Shirone Battle Kites by artists Endo Hiromi and Kazama
Masao, Pillar Impressions Hashira-e, Curator Dr. Ilana Singer Blaine, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 21, 12:30, Guided visit of the museum and deeper explanations on the subject Japan, a paper culture by Idan Schweitzer,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

On October 27, 11:00, Guided tour of the exhibitions Berlin, City of Lights: between the two world wars and Shahar Marcus: Auto-Print,
Hermann Struck Museum, Haifa

On October 28, 11:00, Guided tour of the exhibition Hana Orlov, female gaze, curator Svetlana Reingold, Mane Katz Museum, Haifa
On October 28, 11:30, Visit of the exhibits To collect Haifa, Daily Memories and Back to the Wonders, with Inbar Dror Lax and Liat
Margalit, Haifa City Museum
On October 28, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibitions The Art of Tea, Netsuke, Shirone Battle Kites by artists Endo Hiromi and Kazama
Masao, Pillar Impressions Hashira-e, Curator Dr. Ilana Singer Blaine, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
Guided visits, meetings, openings
From  October 4 to 14, 10:00, Caricatures Exhibition of the 23rd International Caricatures
Contest of Haifa, Two subjects, New Technologies and Partys and Festivals,
free admission, Foyer, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa