October in Haifa 2017
For children
home
Trips, Excursions, nature
Art
Haifa Museums, exhibits, workshops, activities
Haifa Art Museum   8523255, Haifa Art Museum and Center for the Arts
Hecht Museum, workshops, activities, Haifa University
-Maabadada,  interactive exhibit,  interdisciplinary creativity, Janco Dada Museum, 9842350, Ein Hod
-Tefen Open Museum, art exhibits, stories and  workshops, Tefen Industrial Park
-Mischakyiot, jamborees, parcs de games et parcs water
In many malls
-BaLaGan, attraction park, aquatic park, cars track,  Kibbutz Yagur
-Ein Gev,  tour of the kibbutz in a little train, sailing and fishing On the lake, Grand-pa Yosef's wood workshop 0545658821,
Kibbutz Ein Gev
-Agricultural circus Moshav HaYogev, different sectors of the economy,
quizzes puzzles and secret writing, planting pots and agricultural activities,
circus workshop 054-5500274
-Ananda, games and activities up to 5 years, HaMoshav 33 Karkur 04-6274111
-Bim Bam Boom,  Kibbutz Merhavia, 04-6598955
-Canada Children, indoor play area for small children, Centre Canada,  Metula, 04-6950370
-DagDougim, Facilities and activities for babies, 69 Tchernichovsky,  Haifa, 04-8333365
-Grand Canyon, Haifa, Simha Neve Golan Haifa Sheanan, 04-8221000
-Virtual park, virtual games, simulations 8 PICA, Haifa 04-8254985
-Yalduta Games facilities Address : Mall Hashmura, Zichron Yaakov
04-9542252
-Inbal and TamarJamboree, games, workshops Kibbutz Beit Alpha 04-6533922
-Kangaroo BeTnua, Workshops for children, 95 HaDekalim, Pardes Hanna Karkur, 04-6231632
-Luna Gal, water park, Hof Golan, Tiberias, 04-6678000/8/9
-Labyrinth in the Valley Mavoch HaEmek , Sde Yaakov, 050-5404473
-Labyrinth Palm,  Mavoch HaDekalim, Maze, paint ball, pedal flights, Ayelet HaShahar, 04-6932226
-MishakKeif, Games, jamboree, books, Kiryat Motzkin,  Achi Dakar 504-8744757
-Hof Gay Park, water park, South Tiberias, 04-6700713
-Olam HaAgadot, Games, inflatables, cars, Aharonovitz,  Neve Haim Hadera,04-6213028
-Pealton Games, activities, climbing, ropes, ball pool,Gan Shmuel 04-6222035 1700-50-44-64

Extreme, sports, bicycles, boats, carriages, ski, skates....
-Bowling Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa, Ha Haroshet 6, 04-8402888
-Centre Canada Rink and sports facilities, HaRishonim 1,  Metula, 04-6950370
-Machlik Kerach, rink, Freud, Haifa, 04-8550340
-Ski Gilboa, skiing, 073-2510000
-Caesarea Golf Club,  Golf,  Caesarea, 04-6109500
-X Park, extreme, climbing wall (16 m and climbing routes ), Rope Park: 8 rope bridges (7 m), and low trajectory for children.
Omega- giant 5-storey height, 80 m length. paint ball in a military setting, Steeplechase, Shooter Stationary, Skate board park, roller
skates, BMX bike, Haifa, International Congress Centre, 054-5224281
-Manara Cliff, Tsuk Manara,  extreme activities for the whole family and for all ages, omega, cable, roller, trampoline,  banjee,  
dome, snappling, wall climbing, train, jamboree, free activities: workshop whistles nature, drum circle, stories and musical
instruments, Kibbutz Manara, Upper Galilee
-Hevelvelim, Klil, 050-3232102 / 04-9969438
-Fox paint ball, Nazareth,  Hotel Gardenia,  Nazareth, 04-88573863,  052-3060378
-Paint ball Ayelet HaShahar, 04-6932226
-Dan Karting, Canyon Haifa, Fliman 4, Haifa 04-8501060
-Buggy Hermon, Al Asfour, Buggies (4 +) with parents, Druze hospitality,Majdal Shams, 050-5200222
-Tractors Dishon, Kibbutz Dishon, 04-6997758
-Hava Yah, Bicycles, tractors, jeeps, rope park, climbing wall, animal corner and farm etc. .Sheshet HaYamim, Binyamina 054-
3363006
-Merkaz Shetach Alon HaGalil, Bikes and complementary tracks of varying difficulties and lengths, 04-9869888, 052-3100444
-Ofek BeShetach, Bicycle rides, Bethlehem HaGlilit
-Kibbutz Ramat David, Electric bike riding  for the whole family. in the fields of cotton and under the olive trees at your own pace
-Air Taxi  extreme, Extreme sports, para gliding, buggies, takeoffs and landings in the Sharon region in the early morning and at
sunset, Pardes Hanna, Neve Lily 22
-Extreme air Flying tractors (7 +) Achihud junction, 054-7380170
-Paradive, Skydiving Club, HaBonim, 1700-70-20-24
-Lagaat BaShamaim, Hot air Balloons in the Gilboa region, 054-4761704, near Kibbutz Matsuba, 04-9807204, 050-5401129
-Nahariya, Horse carriages, HaGaaton Boulevard, Nahariya  
-Forklifts HaYarden, Carriage rides, Moshavat Kinneret, 052-3701662 052-4547162
-Gilboa Hippodrome, Gilboa, crossroad  Ta'anachim, 04-6071100
-Havat Alonim,  Alonim Ranch, Horse riding, Kibbutz Alonim, 04-9838208
-Havat Etsrobal, Pine Cone Ranch, Horse  riding, Birya Forest, 04-6972746, 052-3595001
-Havat Bat Yaar,  Bat Yaar Ranch, Horses or ponies, rope park, bowling drill, target paint ball, Birya Forest, 04-6921788
-Havat Dubi  Ranch, Horse riding, cowboys, little house On the prairie, jeeps, Ramat Menashe, 04-9895743 054-2274737
-Havat Dor Ranch, Horse riding On the beach, Moshav Dor, Dor Beach Area,  6504-6294997
-Havat HaBokrim, Ranch,  Cowboys, Horses, stv, rangers, electric bikes, jeeps, Kibbutz Merom Golan, 052-8514497, 052-8695832
-Havat HaYaar, Horse Riding, Hadera Forest, 057-7310246
-Havat Mechora, Horse Riding, Kerem Maharal, 04-9842735
-Susei Ha'emek, Horse Riding, Kibbutz Tirat Zvi, 050-5220136
-Kayaks Mayan Hagoshrim, near Kibbutz Hagoshrim, 077-2717500
-Kfar Blum Kayaks, Kfar Blum, 1700-50-60-11, 04-6902616
-Kayaks On the  Betset shore, Entry into the cliffs of Rosh Hanikra, Rosh Hanikra Maritime Center, 052-3798610
-Zodiac boats,  (up to 10 people),  On the Sea of Galilee,   Dugit Beach, Golan, 052-6968072
-Abu Kayak,  Park HaYarden 2km north of the Kinneret, 04-6922245, 04-6921078
-Aya Yam, Yachts On the Bay of Haifa, Maagan Shavit, Haifa, 050, 6555007, 050-5200808
-Jordan River Rafting, Kayaks, rangers, Bicycles,  tomcars,near Gadot, 04-9007000
-Trek Yam Sea Trek, Tornado boats and jeeps, Achziv beach, 04-9823671
Yam Carmel Experience extreme for the whole family, roller coasters, springboards, rope park, omega and climbing wall,
information 04-8733773
 

History
see also National parks at the bottom of the page
-Museum of Treasures of the Wall, Acre
-Tefen Open Museum, a collection of vintage cars, and the Museum of the Yekkes, Tefen Industrial Park
-Kfar Kedem, in Galilee, daily life in Bible times, Hosha'aya,  Nazareth,   information 04-6565511  
-The Naharayim experience,  light and sound hydroelectric Tel-Or old station,  04-06753336
-Israel Railway Museum, 04-8564180.
-Knights Hall and Acre Fortress, Crusaders, War of Independence, Weizmann 1, Acre, 1-700-708020
-Train site of Kfar Yehoshua, Jezreel Valley, WWI and Yeshuv, guided tour of the train station, 04-9534226
-Mishmar HaYarden Visitor Centre, Yeshuv,  Mishmar HaYarden
-Stam Treasury,  Collection of objects written by hand (by a Sofer Stam) On parchment, Torah, tefillin, mezuzot, interactive
exhibition, Hagdud Hashlishi 62, Safed
-Discovery, Activities On antique Roman culture, Caesarea Port,   04-6174444 or 6550 *
-Johndeereland Museum of tractors, HaMeyassedim, Kfar Tavor Industrial Zone, 04-6772560/70
-Ein Shemer old courtyard, History of Kibbutz,  Pioneer Museum, a former bread oven, fun little train, 04-6374327
-Archaeological Museum at Kibbutz Ein Dor, 04-6770333
-Experience the old bridge Naharayim, Rottenberg's Historical Power Station On the Jordan, Yshuv,  04-6752685, 04-6753336
-Hazer HaCooperatsia, the Cooperation, Yshuv Merhavia, Jezreel Valley, 052-3638051
-Hazar Kinneret, Kinneret Courtyard, Yshuv, Moshava Kinneret
-Hazer Tel Hai Museum, Yshuv, Tel Hai, 04-6951333
-Nahalal Police Station, Yeshuv, Jezreel Valley, 04-6415073
-Memorial Museum of Children, Yad LeYeled, Beit Lohamei HaGhettaot,  Kibbutz Lochamei HaGhettaot, 04-9958044/5
Alona Park Mei Kedem  video tour, walk away in the water tunnel bring appropriate footwear and clothing and lamps poch,
harvest, Amikam

Sciences techniques, how does it work????
-Pirates Museum-National Maritime Museum, navy, boats, maritime transportation
-Madatech, National Museum of Science and Science park   Man and space, Galaxies, Fab Lab, Science outdoors park, Cinematrix,
interactive exhibits: Fly High – Aviation, A Matter of Chemistry, Leonardo da Vinci, Dark Room, Mirror, Mirror Hall, From
Calculations... Puzzles & Games, Visual Deceptions, The Secrets of Life, The Printing Press, My green Home, Magical Science, A
Toy's Story, Historic Technion Building, Hadar, Haifa
Madapark Kiryat Yam, for the study of science and for sport, Planetarium - Observatory films On astronomy, Oceanarium, tutorials
and movies in the field of marine biology Science Garden, principles of wave energy and science, Center for Science, Ethiopian
Heritage Centre, athletic sports, tours and workshop, 04-8751958, Kyriat Yam
-Nisco museum of mechanical Music, Ein Hod, automates, music boxes
-Derech HaEtz, Attraction park in wood On wood, information and registration: 04-6620606
-The magic of photography, history, techniques and art Open Museum of Photography, Tel Hai Industrial Park
-Atar Eshkol  Mekorot  visitor center, how water travels from the Sea of Galilee to your house, an overview of the plant water,
movies, activities, quiz, usedwatertreatment, free entry, details: 04-6500664/3,  1-800-250-270
-Orot Rabin Power Station, Hadera 04-6241063
-Visitors Centre -Hephtziba Electric Station Hadera 03-5677777
-
Haifa Electric Company  visitors center  03-5677777
-The carpentry workshop of grandfather Joseph, Ein Gev, 054-5658821, 04-6658195
-Solar Garden, Binyamina, Solar cubes, compost, aquaponics systems, wind turbines, water purification etc .HaGiborim 1,  
Binyamina, 072-2612211
-Havayeda -Nature, Carmiel Scientific activities, workshops, planetarium, Carmiel Tsahal 10304-9081240
-Technoda, Olga Planetarium, observatory, science park, an interactive museum, Givat Olga, Rabbi Nissim,  204-6333505
Visitor center Hadera Paper, History and Paper making, Industrial Park North Fridlander 14,  Hadera, 04-6349749/85
Spirolina, Workshop,  preparation of natural soaps, Bethlehem Haglilit, 04-9534842, 050-5404034
-Shirat HaEtz, Woodsong Celtic harps, Rosh Pina,  04-6860313

Agriculture and confection of food products
-The country of Marzipan, Marzipan Museum, 6772111, Kfar Tavor
-Galita, Chocolate, 6755608, Kibbutz Degania
-Metukyia, colorful confectionery workshops, information 046775422, 0528197190, Kibbutz Beit Zera
-Dvorat HaThavor, Culture of bees and of  silkworms, feeding goats, workshops, creative activities, 04-6769598, Shedmot Dvora
-Centre Alonei Aba Bee hives, all children become real beekeepers,  information Batya 052-3576500, Israel 054-4437402
-The Milky Way, Tnuva Visitor Centre, Alon Tavor Industrial Zone,    production of dairy products  from the point of reception of
milk, production processes, automation, computerization and robotics,- information and
registration:  1-800-22-14-22
-From harvesting to the bottle,  Yiftachel Wineries, Alon HaGalil,   fun-oriented activity for the whole family  information:
0524641849
-Bio Tour, organic farm, agricultural and biological activities for the whole family, closed On Saturday, information and
registration 04-6096986, Kibbutz Sde Eliyahu
-Harduf Organic farm, cows, chickens, seasonal vegetables, registration in advance, 052-725-00-00
-Picking fruits at the  Zack farm, Sde Yaakov, throughout the summer, figs, blackberries, black raspberries, tomatoes, eggplant,
sunflowers and herbs all year round, Closed On Shabbat, 050-553-0862
-Michmanim, ecological biblical village, back to nature in the Bible, oil, honey, candles, cosmetics, agriculture antique, Michmanim
-Dag BaKfar, Yokneam, Fishing and night fishing, attractions for children and adults: sports facilities, fishing  training for adults
and children,  attractions, inflatables, paddling, pool, balls, petting area,  04-9894095
-Dagei HaDan, Dan fisheries, Upper Galilee, production of  trout combined with the scenic North, 45 ponds On the farm, suitable
for different stages of fish farming, and advanced control,  Kibbutz Dan

Animals
-Hai Park, Kyriat Motskin
-Zoo, Haifa, animals, night safaris, petting small animals, botanical garden
-Observe birds at Lake Hula, 6937069
-Meet the birds, 9:00, 11:00, Botanical Gardens, Oranim Academic College, 1800-301080, Kyriat Tivon
-Gan Guru, Animaux australiens, kangaroos  koalas,oiseaux, kasoars,  Kibbutz Nir David, Valley Jezreel, 6488060, Kibbutz Nir
David
-Ducks in the village,  Kfar Baruch, the world of ducks, their lives and their reproductive, types of waterfowl, body structure,
suitability for swimming, flying and life On earth, the process of breeding and nesting, hatching eggs, chicks, crafts,   information:
04-6540882, 052-3221357
-Nature museum, collections of animals, butterflies, birds and mammals exhibits in 3 D of various habitats in Galilee and On the
Golan, games and activities, 04-694-1704, Beit Ussishkin
-Jungle Kef, petting animals, monkeys, poneys, Kibbutz Beit Zera,  04-6775063
-In our yard, visit the barn and barn, milking animals, horseback riding, cooking workshop for children, Zippori, 04-6566402
-The true crocodiles Emet Taninim, Beit Hanania, activities for children, animal corner, walk On a cart pulled by a donkey, tabun,
picnic. Saturday 10:00-17:00, week by appointment 04-6361025
-The challenges of nature, farm Etgarim Bateva, Hahava, Ponies, rabbits, alpacas, sport for the whole family, outdoor games, 054-
3363006 054-4336210, Binyamina
-Ostriches farm, Kinneret, 04-6656556 04-6656555
-Havat Ez Iz, Raising goats, HaHaklai 22 Manechemia, 057-7292996
-Hai Tsomeach domem, Danny's attraction, Talmi address Elazar near Gan Shmuel
-Hamat Gader, Hot springs, spas, Roman antiquities, crocodiles and exotic animals, 04-6659999/66/77
-Mitspor Makor HaHassida the Beak Stork, Bird watching,
Kibbutz Kfar Rupin, Tele04-6,480,396.050, 5395856, 050-2128940
-Centre Reptiles Pet Club, Industrial Zone, Katsrin, 04-6850680
-Taanoug Hai, Pets, Kibbutz Metzer04-6387004
Key words : Haifa, calendar, art, painting, theater, cinema, concerts,
music, lecture, nature, museum, exhibit, community, center, cultural,
orchestra, jazz, staging, opera, restaurants, theater, Kyriat Haim, Kyriat
Motzkin
Parks and nature reserves Authority, walks in nature and guided visits
of historic sites, activities for the whole family
See details at the bottom of the page
On October 1, 17:00, Sukkot next to the house, Alyad HaBait, garlands and decorations workshop, New
Kyriat Shmuel Community Center

On October 3, 17:00, Story, Theater and more: Yeledodo: Pinocchio, Bat Galim Community Center, Haifa
On October 3, 17:30, Theater-Story, The Prince Toad, Kyriat Shmuel Community Center

On October 4, 11:00, Workshop, Making a kite for children, 11:30: Guided tours of the exhibitions, It is
recommended to register at the workshop in advance: 04-8383554, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 4, 11:00, Workshop, Making a ship model, (5+), It is recommended to register in advance: 04-
8536622, National Maritime Museum, Haifa

On October 5, -9: 30, Yaldokim, Mini Amusement Park, free entrance, small train, planes, bunjee,
stepping stones, address games, free admission, paying attractions, Gan HaEm, Haifa
On October 5, 11:00, Workshop, Making a ship model, (5+), It is recommended to register in advance: 04-
8536622, National Maritime Museum, Haifa
On October 5, 11:00, Workshop, Making a kite for children, 11:30, 12:30: guided tours of the exhibitions,
It is recommended to register at the workshop in advance: 04-8383554, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art,
Haifa

On October 6, -9: 30, Yaldokim, Mini Amusement Park, free entrance, small train, planes, bunjee,
stepping stones, address games, free admission, paying attractions, Gan HaEm, Haifa
On October 6, 11:00, Workshop, Making a ship model, (5+), 11:30: Guided tour of exhibitions, It is
recommended to register in advance: 04-8536622, National Maritime Museum, Haifa
On October 6, 11:00, Workshop, Making a kite for children, 11:30 and 12:30: Guided tour of the
exhibitions, It is recommended to register in advance: 04-8383554, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 6, 11:00, Sukkot, Theatrical visit, Looking for the lost treasure, the Old City, the Turkish
Market, Place de Paris, port, (5-12, meeting HaNamal 24, Haifa. in advance, 1-800-30-50-90 / 101
On October 6, 15:00, Daniel Moreshet, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On October 7, -9: 30, Yaldokim, Mini Amusement Park, free entrance, small train, planes, bunjee,
stepping stones, address games, free admission, paying attractions, Gan HaEm, Haifa
On October 7, 10:00, Beit Galim 8: Children's Space - Hansel and Gretel Succah, games, activities, soap
bubbles, Promenade, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 7, 11:00, Workshop, Making a kite for children, 11:30 am and 12:30 pm: guided tour of the
exhibitions, It is recommended to register at the workshop in advance: 04-8383554, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 7, 11:00, Workshop, Making a ship model, (5+), 11:30 am and 12:30 pm: Guided tour of
exhibitions, It is recommended to register in advance: 04-8536622, National Maritime Museum, Haifa
On October 7, 11:00, The Jungle Book2, adaptation and staging by Shirel Hachshori Ashrow, produced by
Ashrow, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On October 7, 14:00, Zoolittle, approach and caresses to animals, Haifa Zoo

On October 8, -9 :30, Yaldokim, Mini Amusement Park, free entrance, small train, planes, bunjee,
stepping stones, address games, free entry, paying attractions, 10:30, Yuval HaMebulbal, free entrance,
Gan HaEm, Haifa
On October 8, 10:30 and 12:00, Workshop, making a kite for children, every half hour from 11:30 to 13:
00. Guided tour of the exhibitions, afternoon visit - 17:00, It is recommended to register at the workshop in
advance: 04-8383554, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 8, 11:00, Making a ship model, (5+), Guided Exhibition Tour, every half hour from 11:30 to
13:00., It is recommended to register in advance: 04 -8536622, National Maritime Museum, Haifa
On October 8, 11:00, Creative workshop: workshop for the creation of three-dimensional cardboard
sukkah decorations designed by international designer Noa Haim, Haifa City Museum
On October 8, 11:00, Creative workshop: Sukkah decorations and personalized stamp printing, Hermann
Struck Museum, Haifa
On October 8, 11:00, Sukkot, Theatrical visit, Looking for the lost treasure, the Old City, the Turkish
Market, Place de Paris, port, (5-12, meeting HaNamal 24, Haifa. in advance, 1-800-30-50-90 / 101
On October 8, 11:00, The Jungle Book celebrates 100 years in a spectacular production, writted and staged
by Udi Gottshlak, produced by Berliner, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 8, 12: 00-18: 00, Woodcarving Marathon, small characters, workshop animated by Gidi
Avishai and Yael Erlich, information and inscriptions 0523897487, Bait 9, Campus HaNamal, Haifa
On October 8, 12:00, Jumping to Brazil Circus, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On October 8, 15:00, The 12th Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, The Hill of the Balds, by Efraim
Sidon, directed by Sharon Havatselet, produced by the Neve Yosef Community Theater, Haifa, Room 4,
Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On October 8, 16: 30-19: 30, The 12th Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, Family Area, make-up,
henna tattoos, braids, selfie photography in a fairytale stand, inflatables, gymboree and games (2 years,
creation of Sukkah decorations 16:30, See the world, for babies 0 2 years, with Ella Kowlov, 17:30, I am
tired before going to sleep - running for babies aged 0 2 years, with Carmela Peretz, 17:30, Live music by
students of the Music Center at Café Greg, 16:00 - 20:30, If not for me, then who? Totem activity in Haifa
Ceramics and Art Center, Each participant will create a special form that will be used for a community
totem, Creation of a puppet theater, 19: 00- 19:30, presentation of the most famous tales with Natalie Eli
and Nadia Taha : Zehava and the Three Bears, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On October 8, 17:30, The 12th Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, Eliezer and the Carrot Activity, by
Levin Kipnis, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On October 8, 16:30, Creative Workshop: Painting of landscape-gouache, facing the magnificent view of
the bay, on the terrace of the museum, for the whole family, Mane-Katz Museum, Haifa
On October 8, 17:30, Jumping to Brazil Circus, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On October 8, 17:30, Rinat Queen of Children, songs with Rinat Gabai, Grand Canyon, Haifa
On October 8, 18:30, The 12th Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, Story hour, The fisherman and
the gold fish, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On October 8, 19:00, Children's Film Festival, The Smurfs, Lost Village, Free Entry, City Center Outlet,
German Colony, Haifa

On October 9, 9:30, Yaldokim, Mini Amusement Park, free entrance, small train, planes, bunjee, stepping
stones, address games, free entry, paying attractions, 10:30, Little Michal, free entrance Gan HaEm, Haifa
On October 9, 10:00, Grandfather Stars, Puppet Theater, Bait 9, Campus HaNamal, Haifa
On October 9, 10: 00-14:00, Beit Galim 8, Dances and activities for children in the Sukkah of Hansel and
Gretel, Promenade, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 9, 10:30 and 12:00, Workshop, making a kite for children, every half hour from 11:30 to 13:
00. Guided tour of the exhibitions, afternoon visit - 17:00, It is recommended to register at the workshop in
advance: 04-8383554, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 9, 11:00, Workshop, Making a ship model, (5+), Guided Exhibition Tour, every half hour
from 11:30 to 13:00 It is recommended to register in advance: 04 -8536622, National Maritime Museum,
Haif
a
On October 9, 11:00, Sukkot: A magic tour, tour with magic tricks, information and inscriptions 1-800-30-
50-90, from Crown Panorama, Haifa
On October 9, 12: 00-18: 00, Marathon of woodcarving, small characters, workshop animated by Gidi
Avishai and Yael Ehrlich, information and inscriptions 0523897487, Bait 9, Campus HaNamal, Haifa
On October 9, 15:45, Sukkot: The Chinese Circus, The Mystery of China, produced by Udi Appelbaum-
Concerto, Palais des Sports, Romema, Haifa
On October 9, 16:00, The 12th Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, Momo and the time thieves, by
Michael Anda, directed by Ido Weiss and Osnat Tel Dan, produced by Al HaBama, Valley of the Sources,
Beit Shean, Room 5, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On October 9, 16: 30-19: 30, The 12th Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, Family Area, make-up,
henna tattoos, braids, selfie photography in a fairytale stand, inflatables, gymboree and games (2 years,
creation of Sukkah decorations 16:30, See the world, for babies 0 2 years, with Ella Kowlov, 17:30, I am
tired before going to sleep - running for babies aged 0 2 years, with Carmela Peretz, 17:30, Live music by
students of the Music Center at Café Greg, 16:00 - 20:30, If not for me, then who? Totem activity in Haifa
Ceramics and Art Center, Each participant will create a special form that will be used for a community
totem, Creation of a puppet theater, 19: 00- 19:30, presentation of the most famous tales with Natalie Eli
and Nadia Taha : Zehava and the Three Bears, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On October 9, 17:30, Tararam Sta-Ga-Dish !, Alma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On October 9, 17:30, The 12th Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, Story time, Little Red Riding
Hood, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On October 9, 18:00, The 12th Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, The Magic Boarding School,
written and directed by Li Hen Shiran, produced by the Achuza Theater, Haifa, Room 2, Neve Yosef
Community Center, Haifa
On October 9, 18:45, Succot: The Chinese Circus, The Mystery of China, produced by Udi Appelbaum-
Concerto, Palais des Sports, Romema, Haifa
On October 9, 19:00, Children's Film Festival, Angry Birds Free Entry, City Center Outlet, German
Colony, Haifa

On October 10, 9:30, Yaldokim, Mini Amusement Park, free entrance, small train, planes, bunjee,
stepping stones, address games, free entry, paying attractions, 10:30, Miki, free entrance, Gan HaEm, 10:
30 am, Yaldokim, Mini Amusement Park, free entrance, small train, planes, bunjee, stepping stones, Haifa
On October 10, 10:00, The Little David and the Great Secret, Puppet Theater, Bait 9, Campus HaNamal,
Haifa
On October 10, 10:30 and 12:00, Workshop, Making a kite for children, every half hour from 11:30 to 13:
00. Guided tour of the exhibitions, afternoon visit - 17:00, It is recommended to register at the workshop in
advance: 04-8383554, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 10, 11:00, Workshop, Making a ship model, (5+), Guided Exhibition Tour, every half hour
from 11:30 to 13:00. It is recommended to register in advance: 04 -8536622, National Maritime Museum,
Haifa
On October 10, 11:00, Sukkot, Theatrical visit, Looking for the lost treasure, the Old City, the Turkish
Market, Place de Paris, port, (5-12, meeting HaNamal 24, Haifa. in advance, 1-800-30-50-90 /
On October 10, 12: 00-18: 00, Woodcarving Marathon, small characters, workshop animated by Gidi
Avishai and Yael Ehrlich, information and inscriptions 0523897487, Bait 9, Campus HaNamal, Haifa
On October 10, 16:00, The 12th Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, The Rossignol and the Emperor
of China, by Hans Christian Andersen, directed by Vadim Dickerman, by the HaMefaresh Theater, Room
2, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On October 10, 16: 30-19: 30, The 12th Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, Family Area, make-up,
henna tattoos, braids, selfie photography in a fairytale stand, inflatables, gymboree and games (2 years,
creation of Sukkah decorations 16:30, See the world, for babies 0 2 years, with Ella Kowlov, 17:30, I am
tired before going to sleep - running for babies aged 0 2 years, with Carmela Peretz, 17:30, Live music by
students of the Music Center at Café Greg, 16:00 - 20:30, If not for me, then who? Totem activity in Haifa
Ceramics and Art Center, Each participant will create a special form that will be used for a community
totem, Creation of a puppet theater, 19: 00- 19:30, presentation of the most famous tales with Natalie Eli
and Nadia Taha : Zehava and the Three Bears, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On October 10, 17:30, Piano Time, Avi Greenek and Assi Israeloff, Le Beat, Haifa
On October 10, 17:30, The 12th Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, Story time, The Lion who loves
strawberries, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On October 10, 19: 00, Children's Film Festival, Rock Dog, free admission, City Center Outlet, German
Colony, Haifa

On October 11, -9: 30, Yaldokim, Mini Amusement Park, free entrance, small train, planes, bunjee,
stepping stones, address games, free admission, paying attractions, Gan HaEm, Haifa
On October 11, 10:00, One and Two, Puppet Theater, Bait 9, Campus HaNamal, Haifa
On October 11, 11:00, Workshop, Making a kite for children, 11:30: Guided tour of the exhibitions, It is
recommended to register at the workshop in advance: 04-8383554, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 11, 11:00, Workshop, Making a ship model, (5+), 11:30: Guided tour of the exhibitions, It is
recommended to register at the workshop in advance: 04-8536622, Musée Maritime National, Haifa

On October 12, -9: 30, Yaldokim, Mini Amusement Park, free entrance, small train, planes, bunjee,
stepping stones, address games, free admission, paying attractions, Gan HaEm, Haifa
On October 12, 11:00, Workshop, Making a ship model, (5+), 11:30 am and 12:30 pm: Guided tour of
exhibitions, It is recommended to register in advance: 04-8536622, National Maritime Museum, Haifa
On October 12, 11:00, Workshop, Making a kite for children, 11:30 am and 12:30 pm: guided tour of the
exhibitions, It is recommended to register at the workshop in advance: 04-8383554, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa

On October 13, -9: 30, Yaldokim, Mini Amusement Park, free entrance, small train, planes, bunjee,
stepping stones, address games, free admission, paying attractions, Gan HaEm, Haifa

On October 14, -9: 30, Yaldokim, Mini Amusement Park, free entrance, small train, planes, bunjee,
stepping stones, address games, free admission, paying attractions, Gan HaEm, Haifa
On October 14, 11:00, Saba Tuvia, Doctor Doolittle animal doctor, written and directed by Uri Omanuti,
music by Baruch Friedland, produced by Berliner and HaMagen, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On October 14, 11:30, The cat in the magic boots, written and staged by Raanan Nissim Ferrara and
Moshe Ben Shoshan, choregraphy Michal Nathan. produced by the Theater Artsi for Youth and the Israel
Flamenco Company, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 14, 14:00, Zoolittle, approach and caresses to animals, Haifa Zoo
On October 14, 13:00, Mr Choco, songs by Arik Einstein, Zappa, Haifa
On October 14, 18:00, Sukkot: A wonderful clown show, clowns and giant dolls, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim

On October 17, 17:00, Story time, Flower, flower, Do not cry, Library Beit Heine, Kyriat Haim
On October 17, 17:00, Story time, there is no dragon, Media library, Romema, Haifa
On October 17, 17:00, Story time, Theater and more: Lully Shabluly wandering, Community Center, Bat
Galim, Haifa
On October 17, 17:00, Story time, Dad makes me ashamed, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On October 17, 17:30, Story time, Narcissus the King of the Swamp, Library, Neve Sheanan Religious
Cultural Center, Haifa


On October 19, 16:30, Children and puppets, * 16: 30-18: 00 - Workshop for children 2-7, * 18: 15-19: 45
- Workshop for children 8-12, Event in Italian , free reading workshops for Italian-speaking children, by
and with Maria Gavina Manca, free admission, Italian Cultural Institute, Haifa


On October 21, 12:00 , The Beatles for the whole family, Magical Mystery Tours, Zappa, Haifa
On October 21, 12:30, A cloud on a stick, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On October 21, 14:00, Zoolittle, approach and caresses to animals, Haifa Zoo

On October 23, 17:30, Yuval HaMebulbal, Yuval the confused, Pinocchio, written and directed by Udi
Gotschlak, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On October 23, 17:30, Yael’s house, adapted from Myriam Roth's book, The Classical Theater, Beit
Nagler, Kyriat Haim

On October 24, 17:00, Story time, The magician who wanted to fly, Pevsner Library, Hadar, Haifa
On October 24, 17:00, Story time, The panda bear does not wake up, Ilanot Library, Haifa
On October 24, 17:00, Story time, The cicada and the ant, Kiryat Sprinzak Library
On October 24, 17:00, Story time, Theater and more: Legend of the Little Bush, Community Center, Bat
Galim, Haifa
On October 24, 17:30, Tinkerbell, Musical with Little Michal, Yad Shitrit Cultural Center, Tiberias

On October 25, 17:30, The Jungle Book, adapted and directed by Shirel Hachshori Ashrow, produced by
Ashrow, Center Culturel, Carmiel

On October 26, 17:30, The Elephant Who Wanted to Be the Most, after Paul Khor, adaptation and music
by Ayala Kurkus, directed by Avi Malka, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On October 26, 17:30, Tinkerbell, musical with Little Michal, Cultural Center, Afula

On October 28, 11:30, The Story of a Great Secret, Puppet Theater, Bait 9, Campus HaNamal, Haifa
On October 28, 14:00, Zoolittle, approach and caresses to animals, Haifa Zoo

On October 29, 17:00, There is no such a thing as a dragon, after the book of Jack Kenett, Beit Yad
LeBanim, Haifa
On October 29, 17:30, Yuval HaMebulbal, Yuval the confused, Pinocchio, written and directed by Udi
Gotschlak, Beit HaAm, Kfar Blum

On October 30, 17:30, Michal HaKetana's Restaurant, written and directed by Uri Gotschlak, produced by
Misgav Uri and his friends, Cultural Center, Nahariya
On October 30, 17:30, Tinkerbell, Musical with Little Michal, Cultural Center, Akiba Gold

On October 31, 17:00, Story time, Tsuri Tali, Library Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 31, 17:00, Story time, The nightingale, Library, Neve David, Haifa
On October 31, 17:00, Story time, Itamar walks on the walls, Library, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On October 31, 17:00, Story time, Theater and more: stories from the garden, Community Center, Bat
Galim, Haifa
On October 31, 17:00, Story time, Itamar meets a rabbit, Soroka Library, Haifa
On October 31, 17:00, Story time, Aladdin and the magic lamp, S. Shalom Library, Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On October 31, 17:30, Tinkerbell, musical with Little Michal, Cultural Center, Maalot
Museums exhibits, attraction parks and activities
Shows, theater, puppets, stories etc..
From October 5 to 11, Sukkot
On October 11, Hoshana Rabba
On October 12, Shemini Atzeret and Simchat Torah
On October 6-11 Free admission to all Haifa
museums for exhibitions,  for children and young
people up to the age of 18

From September 28 to October 28, Europark, giant
fair, roller coaster, bumper cars, rides,
Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa