September in Haifa 2016
Cinema
home
Films at Haifa Cinematheque
Films at the Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art
In Haifa  cinemas
Beit Nagler Cinematheque
Rosh Pina Cinematheque
Kibbutz Yagur
Key words : Haifa, calendar, art, painting, theater, cinema, concerts,
music, lecture, nature, museum, exhibit, community, center, cultural,
orchestra, jazz, staging, opera, restaurants, theater, Kyriat Haim, Kyriat
Motzkin

Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On September 15, 20 :00, Days of culture projection of Africa et and meeting with realisator Dvorit Shargal, free entrance
On September 20, 10: 30, Twilight of a life, Film screening and discussion with the filmmaker Sylvain Biegeleisen, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On September 21, Day of Israeli cinema, entrance 10NIS, new films: Avinu, by  Meni Yaish, HaLaaka Acharona BeLevanon, by  Ben Bachar
Yismach Hatani, by Emile Ben Shimon, Sand Storm, by  Ilit Zektser

On September 5, 17: 00, The Legend of Barney Thomson, by Robert Carlyle
On September 5, 19: 00, Hell of High Water, by David Mackenzie
On September 5, 21:15, Rams, by Grímur Hákonarson
On September 6, 17:00, Rams, by Grímur Hákonarson
On September 6, 19: 00, The violin teacher, by Sérgio Machado
On September 6, 21: 15 Hell of High Water, by David Mackenzie
On September 7, 17: 00, Hell of High Water, by David Mackenzie
On September 7, 19:15, Rams, by Grímur Hákonarson
On September 7, 21: 15, The violin teacher, by Sérgio Machado
8 septembrem 17: 00, Hell of High Water, by David Mackenzie
On September 8, 19:15, Umrika, by Prashant Nair
On September 8, 21: 15, Sully, by Clint Eastwood
On September 9, 19: 30, Sully, by Clint Eastwood
On September 9, 22: 00, Umrika, by Prashant Nair
On September 10, 16: 00, Rams, by Grímur Hákonarson
On September 10, 18: 15, Sully, by Clint Eastwood
On September 10, 20: 15 Umrika, by Prashant Nair
On September 11, 17: 00, Rams, by Grímur Hákonarson
On September 11, 19: 00, Sully, by Clint Eastwood
On September 11, 21: 00, Umrika, by Prashant Nair
On September 12, 17: 00, Hell of High Water, by David Mackenzie
On September 12, 19:15, Umrika, by Prashant Nair
On September 13, 17 :00, Umrika, by Prashant Nair
On September 13, 19:00, Rams, by  Grímur Hákonarson
On September 13, 21 :00, Sully, by   Clint Eastwood
On September 14, 17 :00, Sully, by   Clint Eastwood
On September 14, 19 :00, The violin teacher, by  Sérgio Machado
On September 14, 21 :00, Umrika, by  Prashant Nair
On September 16, 19: 30, Rams of Grímur Hákonarson
On September 16, 22: 00, Sully, by Clint Esatwood
On September 17, 11: 00, 20: 00, Sully, by Clint Esatwood
On September 17, 13: 00, My King, by Maïwenn
On September 17, 16: 00, Rams of Grímur Hákonarson
On September 17, 18: 00, Sand Storm, by lit Zektser
On September 18, 17: 00, Sand Storm, by lit Zektser
On September 18, 19: 00 Umrika, by by Prashant Nair
On September 18, 21: 00, Sully, by Clint Esatwood
On September 19, 17: 00 Umrika, by Prashant Nair
On September 19, 19: 00, Sully, by Clint Esatwood
On September 19, 21: 00, Sand Storm, by lit Zektser
On September 20, 18: 00 Sully, by Clint Esatwood
On September 20, 20: 00, My King, by Maïwenn
On September 21, Day of Israeli cinema, entrance 10NIS, new films: Avinu, by  Meni Yaish, HaLaaka Acharona BeLevanon, by  Ben Bachar
Yismach Hatani, by Emile Ben Shimon, Sand Storm, by  Ilit Zektser,
On September 21, Day of Israeli cinema, 10:30, 18:30 Yismach Hatani, Emile Ben Shimon
On September 21, Day of Israeli cinema, 10:30, 18:30, Yismach Hatani, by Emile Ben Shimon
On September 21, Israeli cinema Day, 12: 30, 20: 30, Avinu, by Meni Yaish
On September 21, Israeli cinema Day, 14: 30, 22: 30, HaLaaka Acharona BeLevanon, by Ben Bachar
On September 21, Israeli cinema Day, 16: 30, Sand Storm, by lit Zektser
On  September 23, 16:00, My king, by Maïwenn
On September 23, 19:30, Sand Storm, by Ilit Zektser
On September 24, 11:00, 18:30, Sand Storm, by Ilit Zektser
On September 24, 13:00, Rams, by Grímur Hákonarson
On September 24, 16:00, My king, by Maïwenn
On September 24, 20:30, Sully, by Clint Eastwood
On September 25, 10:30, Rams, by Grímur Hákonarson
On September 25, 17:00, My king, by Maïwenn
On September 25, 19:30, Sand Storm, by Ilit Zektser
On September 25, 21:30, Sully, by Clint Eastwood
On September 26, 10:30, My King, by Maïwenn
On September 26, 17:00, Sully, by Clint Eastwood
On September 26, 19:00, Sand Storm, by Ilit Zektser
On September 26, 21:00, Rams, by Grímur Hákonarson
On September 27, 10: 30, Umrika, by Prashant Nair
On September 27, 17:00, Rams, by Grímur Hákonarson
On September 27, 19:00, Sully, by Clint Eastwood
On September 27, 21:00, Sand Storm, by Ilit Zektser
On September 28, 10:30, Sand Storm, by Ilit Zektser
On September 28, 17:00, Sully, by Clint Eastwood
On September 28, 19:00, Rams, by Grímur Hákonarson
On September 28, 21:00, My King, by Maïwenn

On September 30, 19:30 Deepwater horizon, by Peter Berg
On September 30, 22: 00, Sand Storm, by Ilit Zektser


Haifa Museum of Art, Cinema Shabtai

Haifa Cinematheque
For  seniors, ShlishiBeRevii, The 3rd (age) On the 4th (Wednesday)
From September 14 to 30, E 'finita la commedia? Tribute to filmmaker Alberto Sordi
On September 14, 19:00: It vedovo, Alberto Sordi
On September 15, 21:00: I Complessi, Alberto Sordi
On September 16, 16:30,  Bravissimo, Alberto Sordi
On September 17, 16:00: An Americano a Roma, Alberto Sordi
On September 18, 21:00: Riusciranno i nostri eroi? , Alberto Sordi
On September 20, 21:00: Detenuto in attesa di giudizio, Alberto Sordi
On September 25, 21:15: Racconti d'estate, Alberto Sordi
On September 28, 21:00: It marito, Alberto Sordi
On September 29, 19:00: The vacanze intelligenti, Alberto Sordi
In Italian with subtitles in English and Hebrew

Museum of Art, Ein Harod
On September 3, 11: 30, A week and a day, by Assaf Polonsky, screening followed by a conversation with the director
On September 17 11:30, A crime called  man, -Hanoch Levin,  followed by a  discussion with film director Rafael Levin

Rosh Pina Cinematheque

Carmiel Cultural Center

Yes Planet Haifa

Galil Hamaravi University Institute, Acre

Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim

Bar Kolnoa HaAgaf2, Downtown Haifa

Yad LeMeginim, Yagur

Beit Gabriel, lake of Galilee

Eshkol Payis, Nesher