September in Haifa 2017
For adults
home
Portal  Culture Haifa Municipality
Informations for tourists 1 800 30 50 90
Ethos concerts, theater, shows, cinema
Cinematheque
HaifaHaifa
Restaurants and cafés in Haifa
Pleasant places near Haifa
Libraries
Cultural events in the museums of Haifa
Cultural events in Haifa
Where to go ? the mouse, events (in Hebrew)  
Israstage
Open this Shabbat  
Pubs, Messibot, parties
Lectures and cultural activities at Haifa
University
Lectures and cultural activities at Technion
Going out
Key words : Haifa, calendar, art, painting, theater, cinema, concerts,
music, lecture, nature, museum, exhibit, community, center, cultural,
orchestra, jazz, staging, opera, restaurants, theater, Kyriat Haim, Kyriat
Motzkin
On September 1, 11:00, Guided tour of the exhibitions Berlin, City of Lights: Between World Wars and Shahar Marcus: Auto-
Print, Hermann Struck Museum, Haifa
On September 1, 21 :30, Polishuk, écrit et mise en scène par Shmuel Hasfari, produit par Beit Lessin, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat
Haim
On September 1, 22:00, Reshef Levi, Standup, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On September 1, Moshe Lahav - The Big Tish, The Beat, Haifa
On September 1, Rockolnoa: the night of keyboards and pianists, Cinematheque, Haifa
On September 1, 22:30, Rockville - Tribute to George Michael Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On September 2, 10:00, Panoramic tour of Haifa, by bus, (4 hours) Promenade Louis, Stella Maris, German Colony, Wadi
Nisnas, please register in advance 1-800-30-50-90 / 101 departure of the tourist office, Ben Gurion 48, Haifa
On September 2, 10:30, Guided walk of the Carmel Center (Merkaz Carmel) (2 hours), departure from Yeffe Nof 89, near the
Mane Katz Museum, Promenade Louis, view of Bahai Gardens, sculpture garden, HaTsionut Boulevard, at the Bahai Temple,
free tour, depends on number of participants except on Saturday, advance registration 1-800-30-50-90, ext 101 Haifa
On September 2, 11:00, Guided walk to Hadar, Haifa history, Herzl streets, HaNeviim, to the German Colony, (2h), free entry,
advance registration 1-800-30-50 -90/101 depart Itskowic square, between Theodore and Galerie hotels, Hadar, Haifa
On September 2, 11:00, Guided tour of the exhibition Hana Orlov, a feminine look, curator Svetlana Reingold, Mane Katz
Museum, Haifa
On September 2, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibitions The Art of Tea, Netsuke, Shirone Battle Kites by artists Endo Hiromi and
Kazama Masao, Pillar Impressions Hashira-e, Curator Dr. Ilana Singer Blaine, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On September 2, 11:30, Visit of the exhibits To collect Haifa, Everyday souvenirs, Back to wonder, Museum of the City of Haifa
On September 2, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibition cluster, Anonymix, The end of the era of private life, Curator Svetlana
Reingold, Haifa Art Museum
On September 2, 19:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, Dado Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa and Naot Beach, Kiryat Haim
On September 2, 20:00, On the Roof of the World 12: Tamar Eisenman, Hadar Tiberiade Community Center, Haifa
On September 2, 21:00, Wolves, written and directed by Hillel Mittelpunkt, produced by the Cameri, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat
Motzkin
On September 2, 21:15, MAKA, Singing at Motsash with Mordechai Zeira, the troubadour of Hebrew singing, Achuza Religious
Community Center, Haifa
On September 2, 21:30, The Death of Sisyphus, Double B Studio
On September 2, 21:30, Spoken Word: Jimbo Jay and the Haifa Spa Company, WunderBar Haifa
On September 2, 21 :30, Polishuk, écrit et mise en scène par Shmuel Hasfari, produit par Beit Lessin, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat
Haim
On September 2, 21:30, Stand up, Shlomi Koriat, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On September 2, 21:45, Football match: Israel - Macedonia, Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa
On September 2, 22:00, HaKol Over Habibi, Zappa, Haifa

On September 3, 19:00, Training: opening of a race group for beginners with Rotem Melamed Sabban, 5 km, information and
registration, 052-5628706, Dado beach, Haifa
On September 3, 20 :30, Polishuk, écrit et mise en scène par Shmuel Hasfari, produit par Beit Lessin, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat
Haim
On September 3, 20:30, Wolves, written and directed by Hillel Mittelpunkt, produced by the Cameri, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat
Motzkin

On September 4, 18:30, Duet for opera and film, presentation by Yossi Shifman, Cinematheque, Haifa
On September 4, 20:30, Dance Show: Display, choreography by Michael Gatman, Haifa Municipal Theater
On September 4, 20 :30, Polishuk, écrit et mise en scène par Shmuel Hasfari, produit par Beit Lessin, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat
Haim
On September 4, 21: 00, Dr. Tzachi Ben Zion, Eating drinking man woman, stand up, Beit Gabriel, Sea of Galilee
On September 4, 21:30, Nimrod Gera, Syncopa Bar, Haifa

On September 5, 18: 00-21: 30, Wadi Siah and Wadi Azov Tower in the moonlight, (10+), information and registration, 04-
8553860
On September 5, 18:30, Talk with Alessandro Viterbo, who has being working for 20 years with Tzad Kadima, A step forward, the
Association for Conductive Education in Israel for children with cerebral palsy and motor dysfunctions, and their family members,
without regard to religion, origin, or socioeconomic status. Event held in Italian, Refreshments from 18:15. free admission, Italian
Cultural Institute, Haifa
On September 5, 20 :00, You can choose your mishpokhe! A theatrical musical evening with Shlomit Aharon, Natan Datner, The
Essner Brothers, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On September 5, 20:00, Stand up, Manny Ozeri, Zappa Haifa
On September 5, 20:30, Selichot et chant, in presence of Mayor Haim Zuri, The Andalusian Orchestra Ashdod, Haim Locke,
Yonatan Razel, the "Voices from the Sky" Choir conducted by Sivan Elbo Ben Hur, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On September 5, 20:30, The Love of Death, by Anat Gov, directed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit Lessin, Haifa Municipal
Theater

On September 6, 10:00, Summer sports, Tai Chi taught by Shimon Harpaz, free activity, 052-3967224 Park Hecht, Haifa
On September 6, 10:30, Free tour Haifa in English Discover Haifa with a guided walking tour of the coolest sites of Haifa, sites
downtown, Louis walk, a visit to the Bahai Gardens, the German Colony and Wadi Nisnas enjoy the aromas and flavors of the
Arab market, meet other people and other tourists, the guide wears a yellow hat Daniel Sigalov - 058-6048428 start: 119 Avenue
HaNasi HaEm Gan, Haifa
On September 6, 19 :00-22:00, Downtown Art festival, Walls Festival David Tartakover, David Or Nerf, Kantor Gold, Tom
Melnick, Noa Alon, Dima Korma, Sickboy, Maser, KJ263, Mudwig, Fimm, Broken Fingaz, Taplekap, Klone, Gida, Brothers Of
Light, Many, Missing, 18:00, Guided Tour of the New Frescoes, Free Admission, Shaar 3, Shaar Palmer, HaNamal Campus,
Haifa
On September 6, 19:00, Racing Group, starting bases, from walking to running, 052-5628706. Dado Beach, Haifa
On September 6, 20:30, The Love of Death, by Anat Gov, directed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit Lessin, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On September 6, 20:30, Aquarium, lip sync, directed and adapted by Roni Brodsky, choreography by Tal Kohn, music by Nadav
Vikinski, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On September 6, 21:00, Pub crawl in the city, bars and clubs, night life, Info:  / 054-6812824, Jaffa Street, Haifa
On September 6, 20:30, Heli Reuven, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On September 6, 22:00, HaYelala, world music, Syncopa Bar, Haifa

On September 7, 10: 00-22: 00, Mercado Market, prepared meals, breads, cheeses, wines, fruits, vegetables, handicrafts, Canyon
Azrieli, Haifa
On September 7, 10 :00-21:00, Downtown Art festival, Walls Festival David Tartakover, David Or Ner, Kantor Gold, Tom
Melnick, Noa Alon, Dima Korma, Sickboy, Maser, KJ263, Mudwig, Fimm, Broken Fingaz, Taplekap, Klone, Gida, Brothers Of
Light, Many, Missing, 18:00, New Fresco Guide Tour, Free Admission, Shaar Palmer, HaNamal Campus, Haifa
On September 7, 10:00, Moms in Motion, with Yana Dunitz, 054-6485585, free activity, Bat Galim Community Center, Haifa
On September 7, 10:30, Activities for Moms and Babies, with Iris Zinger, Cinemall Lev HaMifratz, Haifa
On September 7, 18: 00-21: 00, Painting: from observation to beginners and advanced students, under the supervision of Raphael
Schnier, Wilfried Israel Museum, Kibbutz HaZorea
On September 7, 20:30, Aquarium, lip sync, directed and adapted by Roni Brodsky, choreography by Tal Kohn, music by Nadav
Vikinski, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On September 7, 20:30, Belongs, written and staged by Eliran Caspi, produced by the Cameri, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On September 7, 20:30, Illustrious, by Peter Quilter, directed by Noa Raban, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On September 7, 20 :30, Father’s braid, by Amnon Levi and Rami Danon. Directed By: Ronnie Pinkovitz, produced by HaBima,
Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On September 7, 20:30, Wolves, written and directed by Hillel Mittelpunkt, produced by the Cameri, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat
Motzkin
On September 7, 21:00, ABBA live, Cultural Center, Or Akiva
On September 7, 22:00, Ouzo Bazooka, rock, Syncopa Bar, Haifa

On September 8, 8:15, Out-of-school activities fair, HaBonim School, Ramot Sapir, Haifa
On September 8, 8:30, MAKA, Beit Midrash, study for two, memory and forgetting, Achuza Religious Community Center, Haifa
On September 8, 8:30, Farmer's market, fresh fruits and vegetables, organic products, flowers, honey, etc. Free entrance,
Panorama Center, Haifa
On September 8, 9: 00-15: 30, Mercado Market, prepared meals, breads, cheeses, wines, fruits, vegetables, handicrafts, Canyon
Azrieli, Haifa
On September 8, 10 :00-15:00, Downtown Art festival, Walls Festival David Tartakover, David Or Ner, Kantor Gold, Tom
Melnick, Noa Alon, Dima Korma, Sickboy, Maser, KJ263, Mudwig, Fimm, Broken Fingaz, Taplekap, Klone, Gida, Brothers Of
Light, Many, Missing, 13:00, Guided tour of new frescoes, Free entrance, Shaar Palmer, HaNamal Campus, Haifa
On September 8, 10:30, Quartet of flutes. Free entrance, Museum of the Mizgaga, Kibbutz Nachsolim
On September 8, 11:00, Studio at the Museum, Open Day: Art Classes, Pathways of Painting: From Studio to Urban Space, with
Anna Lukashevsky, Pottery and Ceramics, with Michael Minkof, Paper-mache sculpture with Ronit Hod, Classical illustration
with Ofra Eyal, Open drawing studio with Dr Ben Ami, Drawing and figurative sketches with Doron Wolf, free entry To download
the brochure of the course 2017-2018
click here . Free admission For more information: 0772729711 Haifa Art Museum
On September 8, 11:00, Guided tour of the exhibitions Berlin, City of Lights: Between World Wars and Shahar Marcus: Auto-
Print, Hermann Struck Museum, Haifa
On September 8, 11:00, Guided tour of the museum exhibitions: Wide Margins - contemporary Chinese photography Dr. Shoshan
Brosh-Vaitz, Zhang Fang, and Adi Yekutieli And Under the surface - Etti Amram, Wilfried Israel Museum, Kibbutz HaZorea
On September 8, 11 :00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, Friday classics series, concert No. 1, Yi-An Xu, conductor, Eyal Klass,
Violin, Mozart, Magic Flute ouverture, Mozart, Concerto for Violin no. 3, Mozart, Symphony n ° 36 Linz, auditorium Rappoport,
Haifa
On September 8, 20:00, Kazem Al Saher Songs Evening, Darwish Cultural Center, Nazareth
On September 8, 20:30, Shalom Hanoch, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On September 8, 20:30, Rami Fortis, Alma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaacov
On September 8, 21:30, ABBA live, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On September 8, 21:30, Laszlo does not rest, written by Hana Laszlo, Ran Dovrat and Shirli Deshe, staged by Shirli Deshe,
Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On September 8, 22 :00, Dr. Tzahi Ben, Zion, stand up, Eat drink man woman, Entertainment, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On September 8, 22:00, Assaf Mor Yosef, stand-up, Syncopa Bar, Haifa
On September 8, 22:00, The Summer Show of Love, songs from the 60s, Zappa, Haifa
On September 8, 22:00, The singing club, Now it's both of us, Shlomo Gronich and Danny Robas, Singingalong with Gadi Raveh
and Tomer Melamed, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On September 8, 22:30, Shem Tov Levi and the orchestra, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On September 9, 9:30, Aerobic Dance. Sportan, Haifa
On September 9, 10:00, Panoramic tour of Haifa, by bus, (4 hours) Promenade Louis, Stella Maris, German Colony, Wadi
Nisnas, please register in advance 1-800-30-50-90 / 101 of the tourist office, Ben Gurion 48, Haifa
On September 9, 10:30, Guided walk of the Carmel Center (Merkaz Carmel) (2 hours), departure from Yeffe Nof 89, near the
Mane Katz Museum, Promenade Louis, view of the Bahai gardens, sculpture garden, Boulevard HaTsionut, at the Bahai Temple,
free tour, depends on number of participants except on Saturday, advance registration 1-800-30-50-90, ext 101 Haifa
On September 9, 11:00, Guided Walk to Hadar, Haifa's Story, Herzl Streets, HaNeviim, to the German Colony, (2h), free entry,
advance registration 1-800-30-50 -90/101 depart Itskowic square, between Theodore and Galerie hotels, Hadar, Haifa
On September 9, 11:00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, 1, Oneg Shabbat, The Tel Aviv Wind Quintet, Ravel, Habanera,
Mozart, Adagio and allegro in fa min K594, Nino Roth Minha musical, Bach Trio sonate no1 en fa maj, Luciano Berio, opus
number Zoo, Kurt Weil, Songs from The Three penny Opera, Event organized in collaboration with the Italian Cultural Institute
in HaifaTikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On September 9, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibition cluster, Anonymix, End of the era of private life, curator Svetlana Reingold,
Haifa Art Museum
On September 9, 11:30, Visit of the exhibits To collect Haifa, Daily Memories and Back to the Wonders, with Commissioner Inbar
Dror Lax and Liat Margalit, Haifa City Museum
On September 9, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibitions The Art of Tea, Netsuke, Shirone Battle Kites by artists Endo Hiromi and
Kazama Masao, Pillar Impressions Hashira-e, Curator Dr. Ilana Singer Blaine, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On September 9, 12:30, Guided visit of the museum and deeper explanations on the subject Traditional Japanese Theater - Julia
Stoller, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On September 9, 19:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, Dado Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa and Naot Beach, Kiryat Haim
On September 9, 19: 00, Football match: Hapoel Haifa - Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv, Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa
On September 9, 20:00, A studio fitness session, The Studio, International Street, Haifa
On September 9, 20:00, Altershan, From the Biath Community, The Biath Choir for Singing and Music, Krieger Auditorium,
Haifa
On September 9, 20:00, The Truth About Led Zeppelin, Pub Nola Socks, Haifa
On September 9, 20:30, Monika Sex and Eifo HaYeled, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On September 9, 21:00, Aquarium, lip sync, directed and adapted by Roni Brodsky, choreography by Tal Kohn, music by Nadav
Vikinski, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On September 9, 21:00, MAKA, Secrets of Memory, Lecture by Eyran Katz, Guinness Memory Champion, Achuza Community
Center, Haifa
On September 9, 21:00, A Three-chapter Love Story by Harvey Fierstein, directed by Nathan Datner, produced by HaBima, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On September 9, 21: 00, Rami Fortis, Alma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaacov
On September 9, 21:00, Uri Hezekiah, stand up, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On September 9, 21:30, The BeErech Trio, Stand Up, Cultural Center, Nahariya
On September 9, 21 :30, Father’s braid, by Amnon Levi and Rami Danon. Directed By: Ronnie Pinkovitz, produced by HaBima,
Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On September 9, 21:30, Kobi Afflalo, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva  
On September 9, 22:00, Amir Lev, electric duo, Syncopa Bar, Haifa

From September 10 to September 14, Conservation of ancient painted wooden ceilings, Introductory course organized by the Israel
Antiquities Authority, the International Conservation Center - Città di Roma, the Italian Cultural Institute in Haifa and the
Council for the Conservation of Israel's National Heritage. With the participation of Prof. Maurizio Tagliapietra, Event held in
English.International Conservation Center - Citta' di Roma Rehov Salah El Basri, Old City, Acre
On September 10, 17:00, Obsession, direction and presentation by Pnina Rinzler, music by Boaz Gross, produced by Akko Theater
Center, Center for Theater, Acre
On September 10, 17:30, Composta, written and directed by Moshe Hanouccah, produced by the Asphalt Theater, Salle Kimaron,
Beit Shean
On September 10, 19:00, Race Group, starting bases, from walking to running, 052-5628706. Dado Beach, Haifa
On September 10, 20:00, Laura Rivlin A woman travels, Center for music, Or Akiba
On September 10, 20 :30, Father’s braid, by Amnon Levi and Rami Danon. Directed By: Ronnie Pinkovitz, produced by HaBima,
Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On September 10, 20:30, The guest, by Savyon Liebrecht, directed by Tsippi Pines, produced by Beit Lessin, Haifa Municipal
Theatre, by Savyon Liebrecht, directed by Tsippi Pines, produced by Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On September 10, 20:30, Aquarium, lip synchronization, directed and adapted by Roni Brodsky, choreography by Tal Kohn, music
by Nadav Vikinski, Cultural Center, Maalot Tarshicha
On September 10, 21:15, Think & Drink Different, Syncopa Bar, Haifa

On September 11, 11:00, Musikana, free entry, Beit Almusika Shfaram
On September 11, 11:00, Machtaat, music, free admission, Cultural Center, Sakhnin
On September 11, 17:00, Composta, written and directed by Moshe Hanouccah, produced by The Asphalt Theater, Community
Center, Katsrin
On September 11, 18:00, Tratiat, free admission, Mughar Community Center for Art and Folklore
On September 11, 19:00, Beat the Beat, Andalusian Orchestra of Israel Ashdod with Inon and Boaz Ben David, Rappoport Hall,
Haifa
On September 11, 20:00, Lecture by Yael Nir, You are what you eat, Sportan, Haifa
On September 11, 20:30, Ronit Shahar welcomes Vered Klepter, free entry, Kfar Hittim
On September 11, 20:00, Lost Son, written and directed by Nabil Azar, produced by the Elhanin Theater of Nazareth, free
admission, please reserve your seats in advance, Mahmud Darwish Cultural Center, Nazareth
On September 11, 20:30, Angina pectoris, by Michal Aaroni, directed by Zion Ashkenazi, produced by Zavta, Cultural Center,
Kyriat Shmone
On September 11, 20:30, The guest, by Savyon Liebrecht, directed by Tsippi Pines, produced by Beit Lessin, Haifa Municipal
Theatre, by Savyon Liebrecht, directed by Tsippi Pines, produced by Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On September 11, 21:30, Nurit Karni, hat, Syncopa Bar, Haifa
On September 11, 21:30, The Revivo Project, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot

On September 12, 9:30, Shoshi Shani Conference, ADHD - Facts and Myths, Ramot Sapir Community Center, Haifa
On September 12, 12.00, Mothers and babies' festival, activities for parents and toddlers, Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa
On September 12, 17: 00-20: 00, Practical workshop for the development of creative thinking with ceramics, under the supervision
of Sharon Brill Early registration until   September 7, Wilfried Israel Museum, Kibbutz HaZorea
On September 12, 20:00, Hilwey Baladi, Nancy Hawa, free entry, Eshkol Pais, Shfaram
On September 12, 20 :30, Father’s braid, by Amnon Levi and Rami Danon. Directed By: Ronnie Pinkovitz, produced by HaBima,
Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On September 12, 20:30, Stabat Mater, choreography by Inbal Oshman, with the Baroque Orchestra of Jerusalem directed by
David Shemer, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On September 12, 20:30, Summit meeting, Tzipi Shavit and Eli Yatzpan, stand up, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On September 12, 22:00, Harel Moyal, Zappa Haifa

On September 13, 10:00, Opening of the exhibition,  Atlases, the Golden Age of Dutch cartography, curator Dr. Filip Vukosavović,
until  February 17, National Maritime Museum, Haifa
On September 13, 10:30, Free tour Haifa, free tour in English Discover Haifa with a guided walking tour of the coolest sites of
Haifa, downtown, Louis promenade, a visit to the Bahai gardens, the German colony and Wadi Nisnas enjoy the aromas and
flavors of the Arab market, meet other people and other tourists, the guide wears a yellow hat Daniel Sigalov - 058-6048428 start:
119 Avenue HaNasi HaEm Gan, Haifa
On September 13, 10:30, The modern woman, Lecture by Dr. Yitzhak Noy, The suffragettes, In the turn of the twentieth century,
in the United Kingdom and the United States, a women's struggle to win was the beginning of a tremendous social revolution, Beit
Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On September 13, 11:00, Cruise Haifa - Acre, information and tickets 04-9913890, pier 4 or 7, Port of Haifa, to the Acre Marina
On September 13, 17:00, Open Day at Tiltan, free admission, Tiltan Academy of Design and Communication, Haifa
On September 13, 17:30, Sleeping Beauty, by the Ballet of Israel, music by Tchaikovsky, choreography Nina Gershman after
Marius Petitpas, Cultural Center, Nahariya
On September 13, 18:00, Atlas and the golden era of Dutch cartography, guided tour with Commissioner Dr. Filip Vukosavović,
National Maritime Museum, Haifa
On September 13, 19:00, Race Group, starting bases, from walking to running, 052-5628706. Dado Beach, Haifa
On September 13, 19:00, DAM, black music, free entry, Galilee Throughout Lower Galilee
On September 13, 19:45, Idan Alterman, alt shift, stand up, free entry, Gan Ner
On September 13, 20:00, Yaakov Yavno, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On September 13, 20 :30, Father’s braid, by Amnon Levi and Rami Danon. Directed By: Ronnie Pinkovitz, produced by HaBima,
Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On September 13, 20:30, A horse enters a bar, according to the book by David Grossman, directed by Dror Keren, produced by
Cameri, Cultural Center, Safed
On September 13, 20:30, Shakespeare in Love, based on the film by Tom Stoppard and Marc Norman, directed by Moshe Kepten,
produced by HaBima, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On September 13, 20:30, If we know how to love, in the footsteps of Jacques Brel and his songs, musical adaptation Shosh
Reisman, produced by Beer Sheva Theater, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On September 13, 20:30, Green Mile, written and staged by Irad Rubinstein, produced by Beer Sheva Theater, Kyriat Atta Theater
On September 13, 21:00, Pub crawl in the City, bars and clubs, night life, Info: 054-6812824, Jaffa Street, Haifa
On September 13, 21:30, Friends of Kribo, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On September 13, 22:00, Rotem Abuhav, stand up, Zappa, Haifa

On September 14, 10:00, Mercado Market, prepared meals, breads, cheeses, wines, fruits, vegetables, handicrafts, Canyon Azrieli,
Haifa
On September 14, 10:00, Moms in Motion, with Yana Dunitz, 054-6485585, free activity, Bat Galim Community Center, Haifa
On September 14, 10:30, Activities for Moms and Babies, with Iris Zinger, Cinemall Lev HaMifratz, Haifa
On September 14, 16:00, Cruise Haifa - Acre, information and tickets 04-9913890, pier 4 or 7, Port of Haifa, to the Acre Marina
On September 14, 19:30, Art in Los Angeles, Lecture by Saguy Rafael, Shaar 3, Campus HaNamal, Haifa
On September 14, 20:00, Selichot in Haifa, (3h) Reb Nachman of Bratslav, admir dreamer of Vizhnitz, Jewish history of the
German colony, downtown and Jewish quarter, songs and music Place of Paris and visit of a Tunisian synagogue, Guided by
Hagai Stern, Haifa The Jewish Story, for all the family. Meeting point: City Center Mall, German Colony, details and registration
054-8341938
On September 14, 20:00, Anat Melamud, Alto Studio, Afula
On September 14, 20:30, Shakespeare in Love, based on the film by Tom Stoppard and Marc Norman, directed by Moshe Kepten,
produced by HaBima, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On September 14, 20:30, Anonimix Poetry Slam, An evening of poetry, Spoken word, with the participation of the poets Yael Tal,
Yossi Tsabari, Tamir Aharoni and the musician Yuval Bilgorai, in open air Haifa Art Museum
On September 14, 20 :30, Father’s braid, by Amnon Levi and Rami Danon. Directed By: Ronnie Pinkovitz, produced by HaBima,
Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On September 14, 20:30, You can choose your mishpokhe! A musical theater evening with Shlomit Aharon, Nathan Datner, The
Essner Brothers, Cultural Center, Nahariya
On September 14, 21:00, The story of Simon and Garfunkel, produced by the London West End, A magical evening of exciting
classics, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On September 14, 21:00, Nathan Goshen, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On September 14, 22: 00, Stand up, Games of thrones, Syncopa Bar, Haifa

On September 15, Beshvilhabanim  Several paths, race 5 km 10km 15km, walk 3km, bike 18 km, 30km, Solidarity event with the
Druze community, races, walks, happening, Nabi Shu'ayb, Golani Junction
On September 15, 8:30, Farmers market, fresh fruits and vegetables, organic produce, flowers, honey, etc ... free entry, Panorama
Center, Haifa
On September 15, 9: 00-15: 30, Mercado Market, prepared meals, breads, cheeses, wines, fruits, vegetables, handicrafts, Canyon
Azrieli, Haifa
On September 15, 11:00, Cruise Haifa - Acre, information and tickets 04-9913890, pier 4 or 7, Port of Haifa, to the Acre Marina
On September 15, 11:00, Guided tour of the exhibitions Berlin, City of Lights: between World Wars and Shahar Marcus: Auto-
Print, Hermann Struck Museum, Haifa
On September 15, 16:00, Cruise Haifa - Acre, information and tickets 04-9913890, pier 4 or 7, Port of Haifa, to the Acre Marina
On September 15, 21:00, Avishai Cohen, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On September 15, 21 :30, The Third Floor, after the novel by Eshkol Nevo, written by Dafna Engel Mehrez, staged by Maya
Nitzan, Ella Nikolivsky, produced by Beit Lessin, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On September 15, 22:00, Almog Shor, Syncopa Bar, Haifa
On September 15, 22:00, A tribute to the Buena Vista Social Club, Zappa Haifa
On September 15, 22:00, Giora Singer, stand up, The Beat, Haifa
On September 15, 22:00, Nadav Abukasis, New Standup Show, Alma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On September 15, 22:00, HaYeudim, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On September 16, 6: 00-18: 00, Flea Market, antiques flea market, Downtown, Haifa
On September 16, 10: 00-17: 00, Cats Fair, 14: 00, Illusions and magics, Hall Castra, Haifa
On September 16, 10:00, Panoramic tour of Haifa, by bus, (4 hours) Promenade Louis, Stella Maris, German Colony, Wadi
Nisnas, please register in advance 1-800-30-50-90 / 101 of the tourist office, Ben Gurion 48, Haifa
On September 16, 10:30, Guided walk of the Carmel Center (Merkaz Carmel) (2 hours), departure from Yeffe Nof 89, near the
Mane Katz Museum, Promenade Louis, view of the Bahai gardens, sculpture garden, Boulevard HaTsionut, at the Bahai Temple,
free tour, depends on number of participants except on Saturday, advance registration 1-800-30-50-90, ext 101 Haifa
On September 16, 10:30, Yoni Farhi, Piano Recital, Opening of the 2017-2018 Season, From Scarlatti to Gershwin, D. Scarlatti:
Sonata in F minor, K481, Sonata in C Major, K 159, Mozart: Sonata No 13   K. 333, Chopin: Ballad No. 1   op. 23, Waltz in C
sharp min, Grand Valse  Brillante op. 18, Chopin: Ballad No. 3   op. 47, Ballad No. 4 in F minor, op. 52, Nocturne   op. 9 n ° 2,
Gershwin Rhapsody in Blue, House of the Arcades, Kibbutz Ein HaShofet
On September 16, 11:00, Cruise Haifa - Acre, information and tickets 04-9913890, pier 4 or 7, Port of Haifa, to the Acre Marina
On September 16, 11:00, Guided Walk to Hadar, Haifa's Story, Herzl Streets, HaNeviim, to the German Colony, (2h), free entry,
advance registration 1-800-30-50 -90/101 depart Itskowic square, between Theodore and Galerie hotels, Hadar, Haifa
On September 16, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibitions The Art of Tea, Netsuke, Shirone Battle Kites by artists Endo Hiromi and
Kazama Masao, Pillar Impressions Hashira-e, Curator Dr. Ilana Singer Blaine, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On September 16, 11:30, Guided tour of the galleries, National Maritime Museum, Haifa
On September 16, 11:30, Visit of the exhibits To collect Haifa, Daily Memories and Back to the Wonders, with Inbar Dror Lax and
Liat Margalit, Haifa City Museum
On September 16, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibition cluster, Anonymix, End of the era of private life, Curator Svetlana
Reingold, Haifa Museum of Art
On September 16, 12:00, JonZ, Massada 13, Haifa
On September 16, 13:30, Cruise Haifa - Acre, information and tickets 04-9913890, pier 4 or 7, Port of Haifa, to the Acre Marina
On September 16, 16: 00-19: 00, Environmental Happening, activities to familiarize yourself with the marine and coastal
environment, Sea turtle room biodiversity in the Mediterranean, marine waste creative stations, sea games and more, 17:30
Guided tour of Shikmona: ,marine reserve, clean beach, guided by the instructors of the Nature Reserves and Parks Authority,
details and registration,   mayahc@npa.org.il, free admission, Hof HaSaket, Haifa
On September 16, 17:30, Cruise Haifa - Acre, information and tickets 04-9913890, pier 4 or 7, Port of Haifa, to the Acre Marina
On September 16, 18:30, Children of the Tree, broadcast, Fortress of Shuni, Binyamina
On September 16, 19:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, Dado Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa and Naot Beach, Kiryat Haim
On September 16, 19: 00, Football match: Maccabi Haifa - Hapoel Raanana, Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa
On September 16, 19:00, Orna Datz, Sportan, Haifa
On September 16, 19:30, Ilai Botner and the Yaldei Hutz, Amphi / Pool, Maagan Michael
On September 16, 19: 30, Suzanne - meeting - show-workshop Leonard Cohen songs in the Zen spirit, animated by Dr. Naama
Oshri and Michal Bar-On, pre-registration until September 10, Wilfried Israel Museum, Kibbutz Hazorea
On September 16, 20:00, Yaakov Yavno, New Cultural Center, Maalot
On September 16, 20:00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, 2, The great Quartets series, The Oslo String Quartet, Mozart,
Quartet in B flat major, The Hunter, K.458,Schubert, pieces of the quartet D.103, quartettsatz,Beethoven, Quartet Op. 59 No. 3,
Resumovski, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On September 16, 20:00, The Beatles, by the Haifa Symphony Orchestra conducted by Eldad Sarim, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On September 16, 20:00, Traditional melodies and Hebrew songs, studies and spirits for the Tishrei festivals, with Smadar Bialik -
vocals, Mira Hovav - wind instruments, Boaz Dorot - piano, Or Hadash Community, Haifa
On September 16, 20:30, Adir Miller, A stand-up comedy show, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On September 16, 20:30, Shakespeare in Love, based on the film by Tom Stoppard and Marc Norman, directed by Moshe Kepten,
produced by HaBima, Cultural Center, Or Akiba  
On September 16, 21:00, Jazz Club: Gypsy Swing, The Studio, Haifa
On September 16, 21:00, The Old News, Bar Sheanan, Haifa
On September 16, 21: 00, Dikla, Amphitheater, Caesarea
On September 16, 21:00, Matan Klein Quintet, Alma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On September 16, 21:30, Roy Kafri and Tal Tyringale - Songs from the balcony, Wunder Bar, Haifa
On September 16, 21 :30, The Third Floor, after the novel by Eshkol Nevo, written by Dafna Engel Mehrez, staged by Maya
Nitzan, Ella Nikolivsky, produced by Beit Lessin, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On September 16, 21:30, Eli Yatzpan, stand up, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On September 16, 22:00, Oren Barzilai and Noam Banai, Eli's Bar, Haifa
On September 16, 22:00, Singolda, Zappa, Haifa
On September 16, 22: 00, My Areej, oriental folk, Syncopa Bar, Haifa

On September 17, 10:30, Opera, much more than music, Lecture by Merav Barak, The Conquest of Poppa, Monteverdi, Beit
Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On September 17, 11:00, Cruise Haifa - Acre, information and tickets 04-9913890, pier 4 or 7, Port of Haifa, to the Acre Marina
On September 17, 16:00, Cruise Haifa - Acre, information and tickets 04-9913890, pier 4 or 7, Port of Haifa, to the Acre Marina
On September 17, 19:00, Race Group, starting bases, from walking to running, 052-5628706. Dado Beach, Haifa
On September 17, 19:30, Faustina, Pub Nola Socks, Haifa
On September 17, 20:00, Yaakov Yavno, Yaya Great Pretender, Cultural Center, Afula
On September 17, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, Grand classic series, concert No. 1, Sergio Alapont, Conductor, Tomer
Lev, Piano, Tchaikovsky Tribute: Slavonic March, Symphony no. 5, Piano Concerto no. 1, auditorium Rappoport, Haifa
On September 17, 20 :30, The Third Floor, after the novel by Eshkol Nevo, written by Dafna Engel Mehrez, staged by Maya
Nitzan, Ella Nikolivsky, produced by Beit Lessin, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On September 17, 21:15, Think & Drink Different, Syncopa Bar, Haifa

On September 18, 11:00, Cruise Haifa - Acre, information and tickets 04-9913890, pier 4 or 7, Port of Haifa, to the Acre Marina
On September 18, 16:00, Cruise Haifa - Acre, information and tickets 04-9913890, pier 4 or 7, Port of Haifa, to the Acre Marina
On September 18, 19:30, Tour: The Selichot in Haifa, in the footsteps of the Haredi Society, (2:30), 19:30, visit the main ultra-
Orthodox street at Hadar Hacarmel - the atmosphere through bakeries, synagogues, shtiblach and kollels, 20:30, visit to the house
of an ultra-Orthodox family, 21:15, Jewish singing and singing at the Nordau amphitheater, Starting point: Haifa Municipal
Theater Plazza
On September 18, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, Grand classic series, concert No. 1, Sergio Alapont, Conductor, Tomer
Lev, Piano, Tchaikovsky Tribute: Slavonic March, Symphony no. 5, Piano Concerto no. 1, auditorium Rappoport, Haifa
On September 18, 20 :30, The Third Floor, after the novel by Eshkol Nevo, written by Dafna Engel Mehrez, staged by Maya
Nitzan, Ella Nikolivsky, produced by Beit Lessin, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On September 18, 21:00, Déjà vu, we were already in this film, Syncopa Bar, Haifa
On September 18, 21:30, Hanoch Daum, Eating the Head, Stand Up, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On September 19, 11:00, Cruise Haifa - Acre, information and tickets 04-9913890, pier 4 or 7, Port of Haifa, to the Acre Marina
On September 19, 16:00, Cruise Haifa - Acre, information and tickets 04-9913890, pier 4 or 7, Port of Haifa, to the Acre Marina
On September 19, -17:00, The Night of Scientists The Future of Humanity in 2050 Events across the country, Admission is free
The night of scientists, in collaboration with the Ministry of Science and the European Union, is a night of scientific activities for
the general public. Research institutions and scientific museums across the country open their doors to the public and offer
meetings with scientists. laboratory visits, conferences, shows, experimental workshops, experiments and scientific activities for
children, adapted to a variety of ages. free admission.
University of Haifa Demonstrations by Dr Molecule, musical show with Dementia, life on Mars and a look at mathematics, the
natural world, psychotherapy in 50 years.
Oranim College, Kyriat Tivon, What will the world look like in 2050: our diet, the climate, our brains in a hyper-technological
environment workshops, sessions and lectures
Madatech Science Museum, Hadar, Haifa, The Future of the Mediterranean, the robots of the past meet future robots, the future
in films, the dangers of the future - cyber threats and technology, Rascio exhibition, science park and permanent exhibitions.
Al-Qasemi College, Baka Al Garbyia, workshops and meetings with scientists, guided tours, experiences, activities for all ages,
conferences and shows.
Migal - Research Institute in Galilee, Kyriat Shmone, Animals, and our food in the future, place for all the people on earth? will
the bacteria be more resistant? Would the robot be smarter than the person?
On September 19, 20:30, Festival Boom Box, with Avraham Tal, Infected Mushroom, Eliad, Balkan Beat Box, Guy Mazig, Dudu
Tasa, Hadag Nachash, Hatikva 6, Café shahor hazak and Karolina, Back 2 Back on the hot stage of BOOM BOX 2017, Nahal
Hadera
On September 19, 21:00, Uri Ezekias, Stand Up, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On September 19, 21:00, ABBA live, Cultural Center, Yokneam

On September 20, 10:30, Free tour Haifa in English Discover Haifa with a guided walking tour of the coolest sites of Haifasites
downtown, Louis walk, a visit to the Bahai Gardens, the German Colony and Wadi Nisnas Enjoy the aromas and flavors of the
Arab market, meet other people and other tourists, the guide wears a yellow hat Daniel Sigalov - 058-6048428 start: 119 Avenue
HaNasi HaEm Gan, Haifa
On September 20, 10:30, Friday Live, market, food stalls, - Moshe Mansherov and Dana Kadouri, free entry, Hutsot HaMifratz,
Haifa
On September 20, 19:00, Race Group, starting bases, from walking to running, 052-5628706. Dado Beach, Haifa
On September 20, 23:00, Rock stage, free admission, Urban Street Bar, Haifa

On September 21, 10: 00-22: 00, Mercado Market, prepared meals, breads, cheeses, wines, fruits, vegetables, handicrafts, Canyon
Azrieli, Haifa
On September 21, 10:00, Moms in Motion, with Yana Dunitz, 054-6485585, free activity, Bat Galim Community Center, Haifa
On September 21, 10:30, Activities for Moms and Babies, with Iris Zinger, Cinemall Lev HaMifratz, Haifa
On September 21, 19:00, Gidi Gov, Danny Sanderson and their friends, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On September 21, 22:00, Who wants a ride on a camel? Syncopa Bar, Haifa
On September 21, 22:00, Ahinoam Nini, Zappa Haifa
On September 21, 22:00, Rockville, A tribute to Queen, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On September 22, 9: 00-15: 30, Mercado Market, prepared meals, breads, cheeses, wines, fruits, vegetables, handicrafts, Canyon
Azrieli, Haifa
On September 22, 10:30, Friday Live, Market, Food Stalls, Assi Levi, Free Entrance, Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa
On September 22, 11:00, Cruise Haifa - Acre, information and tickets 04-9913890, pier 4 or 7, Port of Haifa, to the Acre M
On September 22 . 14:00, Tikva 6, Zappa, Haifa
On September 22, 16:00, Cruise Haifa - Acre, information and tickets 04-9913890, pier 4 or 7, Port of Haifa, to the Acre Marina
On September 22, 21:00, Aviv Geffen and the Taouyot, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On September 22, 21:00, The Israelis of the 70s, Beach Bar, Caesarea
On September 22 , 22: 00, Dudu Tassa, Zappa Haifa
On September 22 , 22:00, Natalie Wamba Berry, Human Nature,  Alma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On September 22 , 22:30, The Big Tish, Moshe Lahav, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On September 22, 23:00, Trap House, Trap & Hip Hop Party, Syncopa Bar, Haifa

On September 23, 6: 00-18: 00, Flea Market, antiques flea market, Downtown, Haifa
On September 23, 10:00, Panoramic tour of Haifa, by bus, (4 hours) Promenade Louis, Stella Maris, German Colony, Wadi
Nisnas, please register in advance 1-800-30-50-90 / 101 of the tourist office, Ben Gurion 48, Haifa
On September 23, 10:30, Guided walk of the Carmel Center (Merkaz Carmel) (2 hours), departure from Yeffe Nof 89, near the
Mane Katz Museum, Promenade Louis, view of the Bahai gardens, sculpture garden, Boulevard HaTsionut, at the Bahai Temple,
free tour, depends on number of participants except on Saturday, advance registration 1-800-30-50-9
On September 23, 11:00, Guided Walk to Hadar, Haifa History, Herzl Streets, HaNeviim, to the German Colony, (2hrs), free
entry, advance registration 1-800-30-50 -90/101 depart Itskowic square, between Theodore and Galerie hotels, Hadar, Haifa
On September 23, 11:00, Guided tour of the exhibition Hana Orlov, a feminine look, curator Svetlana Reingold, Mane Katz
Museum, Haifa
On September 23, 11:30, Visit of the exhibits To collect Haifa, Daily Memories and Back to the Wonders, with Inbar Dror Lax and
Liat Margalit, Haifa City Museum
On September 23, 11:30, Guided Guided visit of the Exhibition Cluster, Anonymix, The End of the Age of Private Life, Curator
Svetlana Reingold, Haifa Art Museum
On September 23, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibitions The Art of Tea, Netsuke, Shirone Battle Kites by artists Endo Hiromi and
Kazama Masao, Pillar Impressions Hashira-e, Curator Dr. Ilana Singer Blaine, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On September 23, 11:30, Organ Fireworks, Natalia Baginskya, Bach, Dietrich Buxtehude and César Franck., Alma Center for the
Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On September 23, 12:00, Rosh Hashana International Jazz Festival, Joey Moran and Leonid Patshka, St. John's Church, Haifa
On September 23, 19:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, Dado Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa and Naot Beach, Kiryat Haim
On September 23, 19: 00, Football match: Hapoel Haifa - Hapoel Beer Sheva, Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa
On September 23, 19:30, Diana Golbi, Ronnie Peterson and Moshe Levi, Hot Hits, Alma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On September 23, 21: 00, Matsav Kryia, Soldiers shooting poetry, Syncopa Bar, Haifa
On September 23, 21:00, Lucille Crew, WunderBar, Haifa
On September 23, 21:00, Miri Mesika, Shuni Fortress
On September 23, 21:30, Knessiat HaSechel, Berele, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On September 23, 21 :30, Father’s braid, by Amnon Levi and Rami Danon. Directed By: Ronnie Pinkovitz, produced by HaBima,
Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim  
On September 23, 22:00, Beit HaBubot, Zappa Haifa

On September 24, 14:00, 20th Celebration of Israeli Music, Tribute to the music section of Reut school (WIZO), celebrating its
30th anniversary, Daniel Akiva: Eight meditations for clarinet, cello and piano, Carmel Curiel: A desert wind for solo violin, Yam
Jonathan Orlando Eden: Reflections, Ido Chet: Three Pieces for Trio, Tal Ginzburg: For cello and piano, Haim Fremont:
Epitaph, Omri Shane: Yom Kippour, Ziv Kozukro: BBBeeezzz, Ensemble Meitar, Gilad Harel , clarinet, Moshe Aharonov, violin /
viola, Yoni Gottliebovich, cello, Amit Dolberg, piano, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On September 24, 16:00, 20th Celebration of Israeli Music, Ben-Zion Orgad: Piano concert recital explained by pianist Zacharia
Flavin, Seven Variations on C, Authorities, He whispers, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On September 24, 18:00, 20th Celebration of Israeli Music, The Alfarabi Ensemble presents Israeli works based on the principles
of the classical Arabic musical language that are interwoven with the country's landscapes, The Alrababi Quartet, Sami
Khashivon, composer, violinist and music director, Michael Maron -oud, Noam Karivin, double bass, Aziz Nadaf - Miriam drum,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On September 24, 19:00, Racing Group, starting bases, from walking to running, 052-5628706. Dado Beach, Haifa
On September 24, 20:00, 20th Celebration of Israeli Music, Old and New, Festival opening concert, tribute to composer Ram Da-
Oz, Wasserman, in the midst of Yitzhak Yedid's dramatic work, Ram Da-Oz: Antique Style Suite for Strings , Avi Berman: Wien,
Zweiter Bezirk, Yitzhak Yedid: Delusions of War, Alex Wasserman: Concerto for piano, Nadia Weintraub, piano, Ilan Shul,
Clarinet, The Netanya Chamber Orchestra, Conductor Noam Zur, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On September 24, 20:30, A circus of Jews, by Roni Brodsky and Daniel Cohen Levi, staging by Roni Brodsky, produced by the
Haifa Municipal Theatre, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On September 24, 21:15, Between monogamy and polygamy, couple life in the 21st century, Syncopa Bar, Haifa

On September 25, 12:00, 20th Celebration of Israeli Music, Music Nova, Amnon Wolman, Shira Lagman, Yoni Niv, Ma'ayan
Tzedaka, Tom Solovitzik, Assaf Shatil, unique multimedia project Tom Soloveitchik: My health is full, Assaf Shatil: love, Maayan
Tzedakah: Partial patterns of high harmonies on a string, Shira Legman: Jerusalem, Oshri Elilay Cameri Performance, June Lvl:
Open back, Free admission, book in advance! 03-7404438, Alma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On September 25, 20th Celebration of Israeli Music, The Israeli Chamber Clarinet, The Israeli Chamber Project, Tibi Zeiger,
clarinet, David McCroll, violin, Yona Zur, violin, Nitai Zori, viola, Michal Korman, cello, Menachem Zur: clarinet quintet,
Mordechai Setter : Solo and Totti, Dan Johas: Flashes, Yosef Bardanashvili: half a glass, Menachem Wiesenberg: tribute to Sasha
Argov, Free admission, book in advance! 03-7404438, Alma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On September 25, 16:30, 20th Celebration of Israeli Music, A country, Tribute to the Banai family, Yossi, Ehud, Meir and Yuval
Banai, by the Tremolo Ensemble for percussion, Lior Eldad, Tomer Galili, Nadav Ovadia, Daniel Solomonov, Tomer Yariv, Guest
singers : Maya Avraham, Kfir Ben Lish, Free admission, book in advance! 03-7404438, Alma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On September 25, 18:00, 20th Celebration of Israeli Music, Chick, Kid and Aphid, Etti Ben-Zaken and Andalousian Ensemble in a
celebration of folk songs for children in 12 languages, adaptation and musical direction Eitan Steinberg, Modalius Ensemble Etty
Ben Zaken, singing, Sarig Sela, flutes, Jasko Hirta, violin, Orit Messer, cello, Tal Feder, double bass, Oded Shuv, guitar, Amnon
Yoel, percussion, Free admission, book in advance! 03-7404438, Alma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On September 25, 20:00, 20th Celebration of Israeli Music, The Song of Songs, Award Ceremony of the Prime Minister's Prize for
Composition, Concert by the Israel Chamber Orchestra, conducted by Ariel Zuckerman, and The Tremolo Ensemble, Dor Fisher :
Waiting and Absurd Concerto for five percussionists and orchestra, Leon Shidlovsky: Night of Opal for string orchestra, Noam
Sheriff: Song of Songs for flute and chamber orchestra, Free admission, book in advance! 03-7404438, Alma Center for the Arts,
Zichron Yaakov
On September 25, 20:30, A circus of Jews, by Roni Brodsky and Daniel Cohen Levi, staging by Roni Brodsky, produced by the
Haifa Municipal Theatre, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On September 25, 20 :30, Father’s braid, by Amnon Levi and Rami Danon. Directed By: Ronnie Pinkovitz, produced by HaBima,
Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On September 25, 21:30, Screening of the movie Qui m'aimera maintenant? of Tomer and Barak Heiman, Syncopa Bar, Haifa

On September 26, 11:00, Guided tour of the mosaic of Lod, with Commissioner Dr. Filip Vukosavović, National Maritime
Museum, Haifa
On September 26, 18:00, Gipsy Fair, Zandy & The Circle, Barki Bar, Downtown, Haifa
On September 26, 20:30, A circus of Jews, by Roni Brodsky and Daniel Cohen Levi, staging by Roni Brodsky, produced by the
Haifa Municipal Theatre, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On September 26, 20 :30, Father’s braid, by Amnon Levi and Rami Danon. Directed By: Ronnie Pinkovitz, produced by HaBima,
Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On September 26, 21:00, A Tribute to the Beatles, Sheanan Bar, Haifa
On September 26, 21:00, Hanan Ben Ari, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On September 26, 21:00, Brain Bar Pub Quiz, Syncopa Bar, Haifa
On September 26, 21: 00, Kostitsa Band, Maayan HaBira, Downtown, Haifa
On September 26, 21: 00, Etti Ankri between Rosh Hashana and Kippur, Kibboutz Cabri
On September 26, 21:00, Adir Miller, Stand Up, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On September 26, 22:00, Orna Banai and Lital Schwartz, stand up, Zappa Haifa

On September 27, 10:30, Free tour Haifa in English Discover Haifa with a guided walking tour of the coolest sites of Haifasites
downtown, Louis walk, a visit to the Bahai Gardens, the German Colony and Wadi Nisnas Enjoy the aromas and flavors of the
Arab market, meet other people and other tourists, the guide wears a yellow hat Daniel Sigalov - 058-6048428 start: 119 Avenue
HaNasi HaEm Gan, Haifa
On September 27, 11:00, Guided tour of the mosaic of Lod, with Commissioner Dr. Filip Vukosavović, National Maritime
Museum, Haifa
On September 27, 16:30, A circus of Jews, by Roni Brodsky and Daniel Cohen Levi, staging by Roni Brodsky, produced by the
Haifa Municipal Theatre, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On September 27, 18:30, Tribute to Umberto Eco, Io speriamo che me the cavo (Ciao professore!) by Lina Wertmüller, free
entance, Italian Institute of Culture, Haifa
On September 27, 19:00, Race Group, starting bases, from walking to running, 052-5628706. Dado Beach, Haifa
On September 27, 20:30, A circus of Jews, by Roni Brodsky and Daniel Cohen Levi, staging by Roni Brodsky, produced by the
Haifa Municipal Theatre, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On September 27, 20:30, Olives, musical monodrama, written and directed by Rubi Kasus, music by Moran Meisels, Municipal
Theater of Haifa
On September 27, 20:30, Theatronopera: I want to be an opera singer, Tamara Amitai and Maxime Levi, directed by Yigal Amitai,
for adults and children 12+, Beit HaGefen, Haifa
On September 27, 20 :30, Father’s braid, by Amnon Levi and Rami Danon. Directed By: Ronnie Pinkovitz, produced by HaBima,
Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On September 27, 21:00, David D'or and Amir Benayoun, Selichot Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On September 27, 21:30, Keren Peles - Alone at the piano, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On September 27, 21:30, L E Haberman, Syncopa Bar, Haifa
On September 27, 22:00, Nadav Abukasis, stand up, Zappa Haifa
On September 27, 23:00, Rock stage, free entry, Urban Street Bar, Haifa

On September 28, 10: 00-22: 00, Mercado Market, prepared meals, breads, cheeses, wines, fruits, vegetables, handicrafts, Canyon
Azrieli, Haifa
On September 28, 10:00, Moms in Motion, with Yana Dunitz, 054-6485585, free activity, Bat Galim Community Center, Haifa
On September 28, 10:30, Activities for Moms and Babies, with Iris Zinger, Cinemall Lev HaMifratz, Haifa
On September 28, 16:00, 8th Football tournament in memory of Ohad Eli Malka, Makrena Area, Near International Congress
Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa

On September 28, 16:30, Sukkot Community Meeting and Decorations, Parents in the Center, Orim BeMerkaz Community
Center, Haifa

On September 28, 17:00, We dress on Herzl! Shopping, promotions, makeup and hairstyles, style, street theater, concerts and
music, neighborhood tours, meals, drinks, free entrance, Herzl street, Hadar, Haifa
On September 28, 20 :30, Father’s braid, by Amnon Levi and Rami Danon. Directed By: Ronnie Pinkovitz, produced by HaBima,
Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On September 28, 20:30, Tribute to Rage Against The Machine, WunderBar, Haifa
On September 28, 21:00, Cinema Stand Up: Arik Einstein and the group Lul, Haifa Cinematheque
On September 28, 21:00, Rotem Abuhav, Stand Up, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On September 28, 22:00, Mazor Farm, Le Beat, Haifa
On September 28, 22:00, The Club of the rhythm of Avihu Pinhasov, Zappa, Haifa
On September 28, 22:00, Yirmi Kaplan, Syncopa Bar, Haifa
On September 28, 22:00, Yishai Levi, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On September 29, 9: 00-15: 30, Mercado Market, prepared meals, breads, cheeses, wines, fruits, vegetables, handicrafts, Canyon
Azrieli, Haifa


On September 30, 6: 00-18: 00, Flea Market, antiques flea market, Downtown, Haifa
On September 30, 9:30, Just to Love, by Shlomo Moskowicz, staging by Dadi Baron, choregraphy Oz Morag, with songs by Arik
Einstein, Shalom Hanoch, Josie Katz, Shmulik Kraus, The Yarkon Trio, High windows, the Nahal music group, produced by the
Cameri, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On September 30, 10:00, Panoramic tour of Haifa, by bus, (4 hours) Promenade Louis, Stella Maris, German Colony, Wadi
Nisnas, please register in advance 1-800-30-50-90 / 101 of the tourist office, Ben Gurion 48, Haifa
On September 30, 11:00, Guided Walk to Hadar, Haifa's Story, Herzl Streets, HaNeviim, to the German Colony, (2h), free entry,
advance registration 1- 800-30-50 -90/101 depart Itskowic square, between Theodore and Galerie hotels, Hadar, Haifa
On September 30, 11:30, Guided Guided visit of the Exhibition Cluster, Anonymix, The End of the Age of Private Life, Curator
Svetlana Reingold, Haifa Art Museum
On September 30, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibitions The Art of Tea, Netsuke, Shirone Battle Kites by artists Endo Hiromi and
Kazama Masao, Pillar Impressions Hashira-e, Curator Dr. Ilana Singer Blaine, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On September 30, 19:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, Dado Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa and Naot Beach, Kiryat Haim
Apprenez le Francais Learn French
Frantastic, French courses on line
One month of free lessons offered by the Institut Francais
Learn Italian
ITALIAN LANGUAGE COURSES @ THE IIC HAIFA
inquiries and inscriptions  04-8536091 HAIFA: rehov Meir Rutberg 12
KIRYAT BIALIK: Eshkol Pais, rehov Daphna, 52
KIRYAT TIVON: Merkaz Anzacha', rehov HaMigdal, 1
CAESAREA: MERKAZ CAESAREA, Country Club
Theater, Dance, Shows, Conferences
Cultural activities 2017-2018 season in Haifa and in the North
Click here to read the English translation of the programs You can subscribe to series of concerts,
lectures, theatre plays etc.... for children and for adults
The cost per event is much cheaper if you take a subscription.
On September 21 and 22, Rosh HaShana
On September 30, Yom Kippour