Haifa Elections Municipales
Municipal elections
2013
Elected to the Municipal Council
- Hope for Haifa
Zeev Silas
- Emet Labour
Dunitz Oded
- Balad Altajmoa Eltoni Alhaifaoui
Khamis Jamal
- Hadash Democratic Front for Peace and Equality
Soheil Assad, Abdi - Arin Zoabi
- Lobby for seniors at the Haifa council
Landau Eliyahu
- Those who love Haifa
Savion Israel
- Jewish Home
Blumenthal Shay
- Change in Haifa
Borovsky Yaakov, Cohen Shlomo
- Haifa our home
Straim Julia, Kupershmidt Dmitry, Walblum Albert
- Likud
Samson Ido
- Rami Levy at the Haifa City Council
Levy Rami
- Yesh Atid - Young Haifa,
Abuhazera Shai, Greenberger Uri, Shalom Yossi
- Living in Haifa
Kalisch Rotem Einat, Gore Boaz, Meshulam Taitz Itach.
- Greens, environmental quality of life in Haifa
Gelbhart Samuel, Han Avihu
- Torah Judaism - Shas - Unity for everyone
Alper Mordechai, Blitental Yehuda Aryeh, Shabazi Oded,
Cohen Aaron

Non elected
Dai, Gilboa Shlomo  
Heart, Ben Margi Leon  
Meretz, Saguy Shira
One Kiryat Haim, Blizblau Mordechai
Ahavat Israel - Haifa with you. Nachmani Nissim  
We are all Haifaoui, Suchard Oded Yehuda  
Resident at the Haifa Council, Warhsai Yichezkiel  
The voice of neighborhoods Tiachao Omer
Elus au Conseil Municipal
- Espoir pour Haifa
Zeev Silas
- Emet Travail
Dunitz Oded
- Balad Altajmoa Eltoni Alhaifaoui
Khamis Jamal
- Hadash Front démocratique pour la paix et l’égalité
Soheil –Assad, Abdi - Arin Zoabi
- Lobby pour les retraités au conseil municipal de Haïfa
Eliyahu Landau
- Ceux qui aiment Haïfa
Savion Israël
- Maison Juive
Blumenthal Shay
- Changement a Haifa
Yaakov Borovsky, Shlomo Cohen
- Haifa notre maison
Straim Julia, Dmitry Kupershmidt, Walblum Albert
- Likoud
Samson Ido
- Rami Levy au Conseil municipal de Haïfa
Rami Levy
- Yesh Atid - jeune Haifa,
Abuhazera Shai, Greenberger Uri, Shalom Yossi
- Vivant à Haïfa,
Einat Kalisch Rotem, Gore Boaz, Itach Meshulam Taitz .
- Verts, qualité de l'environnement de Haïfa  
Gelbhart Samuel, Han Avihu
- Judaïsme de la Torah - Shas - Unité pour tout le
monde,
Alper Mordechai, Blitental Yehuda Aryeh, Shabazi
Oded, Aaron Cohen

Non elus
Dai Shlomo Gilboa  
Cœur Leon Ben Margi  
Meretz Saguy Shira  
Kiryat Haim Uni. Blizblau Mordechai0
Ahavat Israel - Haifa avec vous. Nachmani Nissim  
Nous sommes tous des Haifaoui Suchard Oded Yehuda  
Conseil des résidents de Haïfa Warhsai Yichezkiel  
La voix des quartiers, Tiachao Omer  
home
page d'accueil
after the 2013 elections
apres les elections de 2013
Yona Yahav, Mrs Yahav, Hedva Almog
Resultats des elections du conseil municipal 2013
Mandats et pourcentages des voix
Results of the Municipal Council 2013
Mandates and proportions of votes
Yona Yahav
Thora Shas Union
Yesh Atid
Haifa Beitenu
Haim BeHaifa Einat Kalish Rotem
Hadash
Yerukim Green Verts
Change Yaakov Borowski
Seniors
HaBayit HaYehudi
Likud Shimshin Ido
Haifa Lovers Amoureux de Haifa Israel Savion
Emet Avoda Labour
Balad
New Haifa Itai Gilboa
Kyriat Haim 1
Meretz
Tikva LeHaifa Zeev Sils
Kol HaSchunot Voix des quartiers Voice of districts
Shlomo Gilboa
Kulanu Haifaim All Haifa residents Tous Haifaouis
Moatsa Toshavei Haifa Council of Haifa residents
Lev Heart Coeur Leon Ben Margi
Ahavat Israel Haifa 1, Love of Israel Amour d'Israel
Municipal elections on October 22 2013  (7:00-22:00)

MUNICIPAL ELECTIONS IN ISRAEL HOW DOES IT WORK?
The vote will take place on 22 0ctober 2013, you will
receive in your mailbox an invitation indicating the
address of the ballot box where you vote. Who votes? Every
Israeli 17 ​​years old or older.Olim must have made ​​aliyah
since at least 6 months - before April 23 2013. If you
moved during this 6 month period, you will be called to
vote according to your former adress. On  the same day   
you'll have to vote
- for the mayor with a first yellow ballot in a yellow
enveloppe
- for a list of councillors with a second white ballot in a
white envelope.

List of easy access ballot boxes for people who have
difficulties to walk to those where they are inscribed

If you have not received you invitation card, you cam
know where to vote by
 clicking on this link  Bring your
Israeli I.D. card (teoudat Zeout). We remind you that you
express your vote in 2 enveloppes of different colous, white
for the mayor, yellow for the municipal conuncil list
Elections municipales le 22 octobre 2013 (7:00-22:00)

LES ÉLECTIONS MUNICIPALES EN ISRAËL COMMENT ÇA MARCHE?
Le scrutin se déroulera le 22 0ctobre 2013, vous recevrez dans votre
boîte aux lettres l’indication de l’adresse du bureau auquel vous êtes
rattachés. Qui sont les électeurs? Tout Israélien âgé de 17 ans ou plus.
Pour les Olim ils doivent avoir effectué leur Alyah depuis 6 mois au
moins, soit avant le 23 avril 2013.
Pour les personnes ayant déménagé durant cette période de 6 mois,
elles seront appelées à voter en fonction de leur ancienne adresse.
Rappel du système électoral Municipal. Le même jour vous aurez à
voter pour le choix
D’un maire 1er scrutin bulletin et enveloppe jaunes.
Et pour la liste des conseillers municipaux 2ème scrutin bulletin et
enveloppe blancs.

Liste des urnes d'acces facile pour les personnes qui ont des difficultes
a marcher jusqu;a celles ou elles sont inscrites

Si vous n'avez pas reçu votre carte d'électeur, vous pouvez savoir où
voter
en cliquant sur le sur lien suivant. Munissez-vous de votre
teoudat Zeout (carte d'identité israélienne) Nous vous rappelons que
les votes sont exprimés par deux enveloppes de couleur différente : le
blanc pour choisir le Maire, le jaune, la liste du conseil municipal
Results of the elections
Inscribed 250715
Voted 87741

Mayor of Haifa Yona Yahav

Yona Yahav  40,077   
Yaakov Borowski  24,214
Dr Einat Kalisch Rotem  11,607
Dr Itay Glboa  4,509
Zeev Silas  1,374
Cancelled 6004
Resultats des elections
Inscrits 250715
Votants 87741

Mayor of Haifa Yona Yahav

Yona Yahav  40,077   
Yaakov Borowski  24,214
Dr Einat Kalisch Rotem  11,607
Dr Itay Glboa  4,509
Zeev Silas  1,374
Nuls 6004

Elected Mayors

Abu Ghosh : Man Issa , 40.2 %
Abu Sinan : round two
Even Yehuda : Abraham Harari, 55.5 %
Umm Al - Fahm : Khaled Aghbariya, 58.5 %
Ofakim : Isaac Danino , 63 %
Or Yehuda : Joseph, David, 58 %
Or Akiva : Yaakov Edri , 52.4 %
Oren Shlomi Langer , 72 %
Azur : Leo Pachter , 72.7 %
Eilat : Yitzchak Meir Halevi , 56.5 %
Iksal : Abdessalam Darawshe , 55.8 %
Elyakhin : Moses Hai, 51.2 %
Elad : Israel Porush, 51.9 %
Alfe Menashe : Shlomo Katan , 79.4 %
Elkana : round two
Efrat: Oded Ravivi , 62.7 %
Ariel : Eli Shviro , 61.5 %
Ashdod : Yechiel Lasry , 51 %
Ashkelon : Itamar Shimoni , 52.6 %
Beer Yaakov : Nissim Gosselin , 57.6 %
Beer Sheva : Rubik Danilowitz , 92.2 %
Bu'eine - Nujidat : Saleh Suleiman , 46.2 %
Bir al - Maksur : round two
Beit El: round two
Beit Arieh : Avi Naim, 42.4 %
Beit Jann : round two
Beit Dagan : Mercy Tanami , 51.1 %
Beit Shean : Rafael Ben-Shitrit , 50.5 %
Beit Shemesh : Moshe Abutbul , 51.8 %
Beitar Illit : Meir Rubinstein , 71.3 %
Bnei Brak : Enoch Zeibert , 94 %
Bnei Ayish : Leo Garrel , 53.3 %
Binyamina - Givat Ada : Pinchas Pinky Zwarts , 48.5 %
Basma : round two
Basmet Tivon: Zubeidat Munir , 43.1 %
Bana : round two
Bat Yam : Shlomi Lachiani , 57.5 %
Judeide - Machar : No results were received
Jules : Salman Amer , 41.5 %
Jaljulia : Fa'iq Odeh , 51.1 %
Jisr - Zarqa : Amash Murad Fatchi , 66.4 %
Jesh (Gush Halav ) : Elias Elias , 54.8 %
Givat Ze'ev : Yosef Avrahami , 53.6 %
Givat Shmuel : Joseph Rodan, 100 %
Givattayim : Ran Connick , 50.6 %
Gedera : Yoel Gamliel , 54 %
Gan Yavne : Dror Aharon , 49.7 %
Ganey Tikva : Lizzie Dlharitzih , 43.1 %
Dalyat - Carmel : Rafik Halabi , 57.1 %
Daburia : round two
Deir al - Assad : No results were received
Dir Hana : Samir Hussein , 55.3 %
Dimona : Benjamin Bitton , 47.6 %
Hod Hasharon : round two
Har Hadar : round two
Herzliya : round two
Zichron Yaakov : Eli Abutbul , 66.9 %
Zemer : round two
Zarzir : round two
Hadera : Zvika Gendelman , 40.4 %
Holon : Motti Sasson , 62 %
Hura : Muhammad al-Nabari , 54.2 %
Horfesh : Majd Amer , 52.5 %
Haifa: Yona Yahav , 48.9 %
Hatzor: Shimon Suissa , 60.2 %
Harish : Isaac Keshet , 61.6 %
Tiberias : Joseph Ben David, 57 %
Tuba - Zangariyye : Hussein Haiav , 58.7 %
Turan : Imad Dakhla , 48.3 %
Tira : Abed Al Hai Mamoun , 53.3 %
Tirat Carmel : Arie Tal, 52.9 %
Tamra : round two
Yanuh - Jat : Made Hasbani , 51.1 %
Yavneel : Ronnie Cohen , 51.6 %
Yavne : Zvi Gov -Ari, 59.1 %
Yehud - Monoson: round two
Yesod : Or Ilan , 57 %
Yafia : Imran Cnana 50 %
Yokneam Illit : Simon Alfasi , 73.6 %
Jerusalem, Nir Barkat , 51.1 %
Yarka : Haviv Vehib , 43.9 %
Kabul : Saleh Ryan , 45.9 %
Kaokab Abu al - Hija : round two
Kochav Yair : Shimi  Eliel , 65.3 %
Kuseife : Abu Rabia Salem , 51.4 %
Kasra - Samia : Nabih Assad, 80.4 %
Ka'abiya - Tabbash - Hajajre : round two
Kafr Bara : Mahmoud 'Asi , 45.4 %
Kfar Vradim: Sivan Yehieli , 70.4 %
Kfar Yassif : Oni Tuma , 52.7 %
Kfar Yona : round two
Kfar Kama : round two
Kfar Cana : round two
Kafr Manda : Abed Al Halim Maha , 41.8 %
Kfar Saba : Yehuda Ben Hemo , 52.2 %
Kufr Qassem : Adel Badir , 47.2 %
Kafr Kara : round two
Kfar Tavor : Joseph Dole , 70.4 %
Karmiel : Adi Eldar , 61.4 %
Lehavim : Elijah Levy, 41.5 %
Lod : Yair Revivo , 63.62 %
Lakia : round two
Mevassert Zion: round two
Majed Al - Krum: Slim Salibi , 45.7 %
Magar : round two
Migdal : round two
Migdal Haemek : Elijah Breda, 70 %
Modiin Maccabi Reut: Haim Bibas , 88.1 %
Modi'in Illit : Jacob Asher Guterman , 85.5 %
Mazkeret Batya : Meir Dahan, 44.8 %
Mizra : Fouad Awad , 54.4 %
Metula : Herzl Boker, 52.1 %
Meitar : Avner Ben Gira , 55.7 %
Miilya : Hatem Arraf , 59.6 %
Ma'ale Adumim : Benny Kasriel , 76 %
Ma'ale Iron : round two
Maalot - Tarshicha : Shlomo Bohbot , 48.7 %
Mitzpe Ramon : Ronnie Marom , 63.3 %
Mashhad : Muhammad Hassan , 41.2 %
Nahariya : Jackie Sabbag, 42.1 %
Nahaf : round two
Ness Ziona : Yossi Sebo , 100 %
Nazareth : No final results
Nazareth : Simon Gapso , 52.4 %
Nesher: Abraham Makhlouf Binamo , 40.6 %
Netivon: Yehiel Zohar , 58.4 %
Netanya : Myriam Feirberg Icar , 72.2 %
Sajur : Jaber Hamud, 61.9 %
Savion : Moti Landau , 53.6 %
Sakhnin : Mazan Ghanaian , 55.9 %
Omar : Pini Badash , 77.2 %
Eilabun : round two
Elut : Abu Ras  Ibrahim, 50.2 %
Ein Mahal : Walid Abu Leil , 50.8 %
Acre : Simon Lankri , 79 %
Emanuel : No results were received
Usafiya : round two
Afula : round two
Arabe : Eli Asala , 54.1 %
Arara : the results were not
Arara -Negev: Mutawi Abu Arar , 54.9 %
Fureidis : Jonas Meri , 60 %
Fasuta : Edgar Dakwar , 70.4 %
Peikiin ( Bokiiah ) : Gazi Fares , 62.8 %
Pardess Hana - Karkur : No results were received
Pardesiya : round two
Petah Tikva : No results were received
Safed : Ilan Shohat , 51.7 %
Kadima- Zoran : No results were received
Kalansawa : round two
Katzrin : Dmitry Afrezev , 43.5 %
Kiryat Ono : Israel Gal, 55.3 %
Kiryat Arba : Isaac Levinger , 50.5 %
Kiryat Ata : Jacob Peretz, 87.2 %
Kiryat Bialik : Eli Dokorsky , 74.6 %
Kiryat Gat : Aviram Dahari , 69.2 %
Kiryat Tivon : round two
Kiryat Yam : David Even Zur , 64.3 %
Kiryat Yearim : Abraham Rosenthal , 72 %
Kiryat Motzkin : Haim Zuri , 88 %
Kiryat Malachi : Elijah Zohar, 41.6 %
Kiryat Ekron : round two
Kiryat Shmona : round Two
Karnei Shomron : Ygal Lahav, 55.5 %
Rama : Sheoky Latif , 53.7 %
Rosh HaAyin : No results were received
Rosh Pina : Rasky Avihud , 48 %
Rishon LeZion : Dov Tzur, 70.7 %
Rahat : round two
Rehovot: Rahamim Malul , 83.4 %
Reina: No results were received
Rechassim : Isaac Reich, 82.2 %
Ramla : Yoel Lavi , 62.75 %
Ramat Gan, Israel Singer, 52.4 %
Ramat Hasharon : Isaac Rochberger 57.32 %
Ramat Yishai : Ofer Ben-Eliezer , 44.6 %
Raanana : Zeev Bielski , 70.3 %
Shibli- Umm al - Ghaham : Naim Shibli , 47.2 %
Segev - Shalom: Amer Abu Mu'ammar , 48.1 %
Sderot : Alon Davidi , 57.8 %
Shoham : Gil Livne, 87.4 %
Shlomi : Gabi Naaman 53.7 %
Shab : Shriber Faisal , 51.2 %
Shfar Am : Amin Anabtawi , 42.7 %
Tel Aviv - Jaffa Ron Huldai , 53 %  
Tel Mond : Roni Golan, 46.3 %
Tel Sheva : Toamn Abu Rkiik , 42.6%