April in Haifa 2017
For adults
home
Portal  Culture Haifa Municipality
Informations for tourists 1 800 30 50 90
Ethos concerts, theater, shows, cinema
Cinematheque
HaifaHaifa
Restaurants and cafés in Haifa
Pleasant places near Haifa
Libraries
Cultural events in the museums of Haifa
Cultural events in Haifa
Where to go ? the mouse, events (in Hebrew)  
Israstage
Open this Shabbat  
Pubs, Messibot, parties
Lectures and cultural activities at Haifa
University
Lectures and cultural activities at Technion
Going out
Key words : Haifa, calendar, art, painting, theater, cinema, concerts,
music, lecture, nature, museum, exhibit, community, center, cultural,
orchestra, jazz, staging, opera, restaurants, theater, Kyriat Haim, Kyriat
Motzkin
On April 1, 7:30, The wheels of hope, Galgalim Shel Tikva, bike race for the benefit of the Etgarim association, different routes in the Valle
de Jezreel, 53, 32, 10km, cycling and running 10, 5 and 2km, Jezreel Valley
On April 1, 10:00, Panoramic tour of Haifa, among others Promenade Louis, the Carmelite Order Church in Stella Maris, registrations 1-
800-30-50-90 ext. 101, meeting point Tourist Office From Haifa
On April 1, 10:30, Carmel walk, Departure Yefe Nof 89, near the Mane Katz Museum, Promenade Louis, view of Bahai Gardens, sculpture
garden, HaTsionut Bouleva, Bahai Temple, free visit, registration In advance Walk on the Carmel, Leaving Yeffe Nof 89, near the Mane
Katz Museum, Promenade Louis, view of Bahai Gardens, sculpture garden, HaTsionut Bouleva, Bahai Temple, free visit, advance
registration 1-800-30-50-90 / 101
On April 1, 10:30, Saturday morning, Les Ballets Russes, Lecture by Guy Baum, accompanied by screenings of excerpts from L'Oiseau de
Feu, Petrouchka and Sheherazade, Cinémathèque, Haifa
On April 1, 10:30, The Naama Choir under the direction of Pnina Inbar, The voice of Naama women serves a selection of songs and
compositions, a capellaPiano accompaniment: Mendelssohn, Brahms, Schubert, works of Israeli composers, songs and songs of our prayer
Spring and flowering, Piano: Svetlana Kerdiako Logoba House of Arcades, Beit Hakshatot, Kibbutz Ein HaShofet
On April 1, 11:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, Dado Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa and Naot Beach, Kiryat Haim
On April 1, 11:00, Guided Walk to Hadar, history of Haifa, Herzl Streets, HaNeviim, to the German Colony, (2h), free entry, advance
registration 1-800-30-50 -90/101 depart Itskowic square, between Theodore and Galerie hotels
On April 1, 11:00, Guided tour of exhibitions Country, city, boy, girl, Childhood in Haifa (1930-1960) and The magic of Bustan Khayat Wadi
Siah, Haifa City Museum
On April 1, 11:30, Tour of Exhibition Cluster Guide, Anonymix, The End of the Age of Private Life, Curator Svetlana Reingold, Haifa Art
Museum
On April 1, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibitions Tea and Blue Period, at 11:00, in Russian, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 1, 11:30, Pearls of Music, Mercedes Sosa songs, with singer Sylvia Kegel, and musicians of the Argentino Latino Folklore
Ensemble, Museum of Art, Ein Harod
On April 1, 11:30, Meeting in the gallery, Museum of Art, Ein Harod
On April 1, 12:00, Opening of the exhibition Stone paper scissors, curator Adi Shelach Artists: Vered Aharonovitch, Ronit Baranga, Aviel
Basil, Ariel Doron, Ophra Eyal, Ra`anan Harlap, Itay Laniado, Dudu Mezach, Eytan, Heidingsfeld, Shahar Marcus, Ravit Mishli, Adam
Sher, Itamar Shimshony, Guy Shoham, Keren Shpilsher, Maayan Strauss, Jasmin Vardi, Shira Zelwer, Barak Zemer, Free  entry, Arts
Center, Haifa Art Museum
On April 1, 12:30 - Meeting with the artist exhibition Efrat Gal-Nur "nymphs", Musee d'Art, Ein Harod
On April 1, 20: 00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, concert No. 38, The great Quartets, concert No. 7, the Doric String Quartet, Mozart's
Quartet No. 22 K 589, Britten, No. 3 Quartet, Schubert quartet No. 15 in G maj D 887 op 161, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On April 1, 20:00, Mikolot Mayim, Shabbat songs with Rabbi Or Zohar and Feliza Zohar, Hadash Gold Center for Progressive Judaism,
Haifa
On April 1, 20:30, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, Saturday night series, Concert No. 5, Yi, Xu An, conductor, Hadar Rimon, violin, Dina
Goifld Zemdov, violin, Bach Double Concerto for Two violins, Bloch, Tehila, Glazunov violin Concerto, Brahms, Concerto for violin,
Sarasate, Navarra, Krieger Center for the Performing arts, Haifa
On April 1, 20:30, A tasting meal, by Shlomo Moskowicz, directed by Dedi Baron produced by Cameri, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On April 1, 21:00, Hot Jazz, 6. Cyrus Plays Elvis Presley, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On April 1, 21: 00, Wolves, written and directed by Hillel Mittelpunkt, produced by the Cameri, Théâtre, Nesher
On April 1, 21:00, Green Mile, written and staged by Irad Rubinstein, produced by Beer Sheva Theater, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On April 1, 21:00, The Opéra sings ABBA, with Efrat Ashkenazi, Nimrod Grinboym, Yael Levita, Anat Charney accompanied by piano, bass
and drums, musical direction David Sebba, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On April 1, 19:30, Carolina, queen of the groove, new album, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On April 1, 21:30, Reshef Levi, Zohar Community Center, Kyriat Tivon
On April 1, 22:00, Trifonas, Zappa, Haifa

From April 2 to June 31, The style of Harajuku, photographs by Kjeld Duits, curator Dr. Ilana Singer Blaine, Merkaz Horev, Haifa
On April 2, 10: 00, The Zionist Council, Dr Moshe Elad The Tobianski case, the traitor who has not betrayed, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On April 2, 10: 00-13: 00, The Middle East in the storm. Power struggles between cultures and countries, Lecture by Prof. Uzi Rabi, Libya
and the countries of North Africa-another angle of the Middle East, Cinematheque, Haifa
On April 2, 10: 30, The great generals and conquerors of the world, Lecture by Alon Klebanov, the amateur musician philosophy, the grand
marshal of his country - Frederick the Great, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On April 2, 10: 30, Mothers and Motherhood, Lecture by Dr. Dorit Hop, the generous maternity by Alice Munro, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 2, 10: 30 Travel around the world, Lecture by Yoel Shtrug, Music Without Borders travel songs and compositions, Beit Nagler,
Kiryat Haim
On April 2, 11: 30-13: 00, Hidden Intelligences, Lecture by Dr. Joseph Hallamish, joys, obsessions and addictions, Rappaport Hall, Haifa
On April 2, 18:30, Launch Party of Eldad Beck's book, The Chancellor, Merkel, Israel and the Jews, Cinémathèque, Haifa
On April 2, 19:30, The Kibbutz Orchestra Nethanya Program no. 6, Purely classica, soloist: Agneta Eichenholz, soprano, conductor Mika
Eichenholz Josef Haydn: Symphony no. 37, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: From opera Idomeneo, Opening; Idol mio, is ritroso; D'Oreste, of
Ajace, Franz Schubert: Symphony No. 2, Francesco Cilea: Lo its lumille ancella, Adriana Lecouvreur, Giacomo Puccini: Manon Lescaut
Intermezzo, Giacomo Puccini: Un bel di Vedremo Madama Butterfly (Orchestration: Niklas Brommare) Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee
On April 2, 19:30, Lecture of Dr Tsur Shalev, Travel of European to the Mediterranean Levant at the times of Renaissance,  Beit Abba
Hushi, Haifa
On April 2, 20:30, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, Great classic series no. 8, Yi, Xu An, conductor, Hadar Rimon, violin, Dina Goifeld
Zemdov, violin, Bach Double Concerto for two violins, Bloch, Baal Shem, Glazunov, Violin Concerto, Brahms, Concerto for Violin,
Sarasate, Navarra, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On April 2, 20:30, The actress, by Gur Koren, directed by Guilad Kimchi, produced by Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On April 2, 20:30, Green Mile, written and directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by the Beer Sheva Theater, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On April 2, 19:30, Revital Vitelzon, Say what you want, humor, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On April 3, -9:00, Kaleidoscope: meeting of communities, religions & cultures in Akko, Annual international congress in conservation and
renovation, organized by the western galilee college in Akko, with the support of the Haifa Italian Cultural Institute, Academic College Galil
HaMaaravi, Acre
On April 3, 10:30, Art - Rome and Byzantium, Lecture by Dr. Naama Vilozny, Constantine and the rise of Christianity: From the pagan art
monotheistic art, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 3, 10:00, Lecture by Dr Gustav Meisles,  Ethnic cleansing as a cause of immigration, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On April 3, 10: 30, Basic Issues in the Islamic world and the Middle East, Lecture by Assaf Regev, Between Facebook and Fatwa,
innovations and inventions in the light of Islamic cleric, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On April 3, 10:30, Lecture by Dr Avi Kohel, Egyptian Spring, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On April 3, 18: 00-21: 00, Cinema, Club of avant premieres, Yes Planet Haifa
On April 3, 19: 30, 50 Shades of Putin, Lecture by MK Nino Abesadze, Stories of Georgia, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On April 3, 20:00, The Israel Camerata Jerusalem, Made on the order, with Avner Biron, conductor, Laura Mitchell, soprano, Diana
Moore, mezzo-soprano, Jorge Navarro Kolordo, tenor, David Soar, bass, the Ensemble of the Academy of Voices of England, under the
direction of Tim Brown, JS Bach Cantata Lobet Gott in seinen Reichen BWV 11, Ziv Cojocaru, Where you come from and where you are
going to (world premiere), JS Bach, Easter Oratorio, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On April 3, 20:30, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, Great classic series no. 8, Yi, Xu An, conductor, Hadar Rimon, violin, Dina Goifeld
Zemdov, violin, Bach Double Concerto for two violins, Bloch, Baal Shem, Glazunov, Violin Concerto, Brahms, Concerto for Violin,
Sarasate, Navarra, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On April 3, 20:30, The Pillowman by Martin McDonagh, directed by Ben Bar Shavit, produced by Gesher, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 3, 20: 30, Kinneret, Kinneret, by Nathan Alterman, directed by Shir Goldberg, adaptation by Shahar Pinkas produced by the Khan,
Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On April 3, 20:30, The actress, by Gur Koren, directed by Guilad Kimchi, produced by Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On April 3, 20:30, Wolves, written and directed by Hillel Mittelpunkt, produced by the Cameri, Théâtre HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On April 3, 22:00, Haim Ifergan, Zappa, Haifa

On April 4, 8:30, The Character Book of the Soul, Lecture by Dr. Avi Kadish, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On April 4, 9:40, Characters and Questions in Samuel's Book, Lecture by Rabbi Ronen Lubicz, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center,
Haifa
On April 4, 10: 30, The brain and the illusions of the mind, Lecture by Dr. Joseph Hallamish, Develop flexible personality in a rigid world,
Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On April 4, 10: 30, The human brain, Lecture by Shalom Gelder, Hidden thoughts, intuition. Trip to the unconscious mind, Beit Nagler,
Kiryat Haim
On April 4, 10:30, Germany, Lecture by David Witzthum, War, Holocaust and zero hour, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 4, 11:00, Lecture by Dr. Gabriel Hazut, Kuzarim, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On April 4, 11:30, Conference: The School of the Republic,  Lecture by Emmanuel Halperin,  Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On April 4, 12:10, Lecture by Moshe Maya, Legends of the Sages and us, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On April 4, 18:00, Lecture by Hezi Poznansky,  The color of money on banknotes in Israel, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On April 4, 18:30, The quadrivium of architecture, Lecture by Professor Cecilia Maria Roberta Luschi,  Event held in Italian. Refreshments
from 18:15.free admission, Italian Cultural Institute, Haifa
On April 4, 19: 30, The brain game and current affairs, Lecture by Dr Joseph Hallamish, The Lego characters have become violent to
interest children in the digital age ..., Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On April 4, 20:00, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Haifa A Concert No. 6, conductor: Itzhak Perlman, soloist Ilya Gringolts, violinist,
Berlioz, Roman Carnival Overture, Prokofiev Concerto No violin. 2, Brahms, Symphony no. 3, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On April 4, 20: 30, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, Big Band Series Concert No. 6 Baltic Jazz, with singer and pianist Kadri Voorand,
Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On April 4, 20:30, The Pillowman by Martin McDonagh, directed by Ben Bar Shavit, produced by Gesher, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 4, 20:30, The actress, by Gur Koren, directed by Guilad Kimchi, produced by Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On April 4, 20:30, Wolves, written and directed by Hillel Mittelpunkt, produced by the Cameri, Théâtre HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim

On April 5, 9:30, ReviiIma, activities for mom and baby, Center for Young Parents Horev 14, Haifa
On April 5, 10:00, Free tour of Haifa, Free tour Haifa, English, Downtown, Promenade Louis, Bahai Gardens, Wadi Nisnas and the
German Colony, perfumes and tastes of the Arab market, look for the guide to the yellow hat, Departure from Gan HaEm, Haifa
On April 5, 10:30, Between Holocaust and rebirth, Lecture by Edith Perry, When Sallah Shabati met Tevye the Milkman, Part1 merger
policy and the cultural and social influences, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On April 5, 10: 30, Travel along the Alpine orogeny, Lecture by Zohar Navon, Montenegro, the pearl of Yugoslavia, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 5, 16:00, Lecture by Tamar Eliashiv , Emotional Fitness Center, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On April 5, 20:00, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Haifa B, Concert No. 6, conductor: Itzhak Perlman, soloist Ilya Gringolts, violinist,
Berlioz, Roman Carnival Overture, Prokofiev Concerto violin no. 2, Brahms, Symphony no. 3, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On April 5, 20:00, L'Orchestre du Kibboutz Nethanya Program no. 6, Purely classica, soloist: Agneta Eichenholz, soprano, conductor Mika
Eichenholz Josef Haydn: Symphony no. 37, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: From opera Idomeneo, Opening; Idol mio, is ritroso; D'Oreste, of
Ajace, Franz Schubert: Symphony No. 2, Francesco Cilea: Lo its lumille ancella, Adriana Lecouvreur, Giacomo Puccini: Manon Lescaut
Intermezzo, Giacomo Puccini: Un bel di Vedremo Madama Butterfly (Orchestration: Niklas Brommare) Cultural Center, Naharyia
On April 5, 20: 30, Around the world, Cuba, Lecture by Ravit Habshush and La Bella Cubana, sensual and charming Latin celebration, Beit
Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On April 5, 20:30, The actress, by Gur Koren, directed by Guilad Kimchi, produced by Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On April 5, 20:30, Wolves, written and directed by Hillel Mittelpunkt, produced by the Cameri, Théâtre HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On April 5, 20:30, Kinnereth, Kinnereth, directed by Nathan Alterman, directed by Shir Goldberg, produced by the Khan, Kibbutz Yifat
On April 5, 19:30, Mati Caspi, Fifty years of music, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On April 5, 22:00, Dudu Tassa - Exile, Zappa, Haifa

On April 6, 9:30, Mothers in Motion, Mothers in Action, Bat Galim Drive, Haifa
On April 6, 9:30, Lecture by Tsvia Tortchnik,  Physical and cognitive exercises, Milab Community Center for Senior Citizens, Kyriat Haim
On April 6, 19:30,  Conference: Pollution by light and its effects , Technoda, National Museum of Science of Technology and Planning,
Haifa
On April 6, 20:00, Opening of the exhibit Berlin: The City of Lights: between the two world wars, and  New objectivity, German immigrants
in Palestine and Hermann Struck, and Shahar Marcus, Self print, videos and impressions, curator Shaked Shamir 'To October 15, Herman
Struck Museum, Haifa
On April 6, 20:00, Paradise, by the Klipa Theater with Masha Nemirowski, Center for the Theater, Acre
On April 6, 20:30, Les Voca People, new show, Kibbutz Gan Shmuel
On April 6, 20:30, Wolves, written and directed by Hillel Mittelpunkt, produced by the Cameri, Théâtre HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On April 6, 21:00, Minister of Finance, by Shlomo Massiach, directed by Roni Mendelssohn, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On April 6, 22:00, Amir Benayoun - A word in the wind, Zappa, Haifa
On April 6, 22:00, Ronni Daloomy, Pub HaPina, Kibbutz Hamadyia
On April 6, 20:00, Shiri Maimon, Unplugged, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On April 7, 10:30, Berlin: The City of Lights: between the two world wars, and  New objectivity, German immigrants in Palestine and
Hermann Struck, and Shahar Marcus, Self print, videos and impressions, Curator Shaked Shamir, Museum Herman Struck, Haifa
On April 7, 11: 00, Cameri Friday, Chamber Music, Classical Quartet Handel Passacaglia, Shnittke, Suite in the ancient style, adapted by
Samuelson, Beethoven quartet op 127, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On April 7, 15:00, Gidi Gov, Zappa, Haifa
On April 7, 21: 00, Tikva 6, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On April 7, 22:00, They married and lived happily, Shay Avivi and Michal Libdinski, Zappa, Haifa
On April 7, 22:00, Reshef Levi, stand up, Kibbutz Cabri
On April 7, 20:00, HaYehudim, celebrate ten years of the Berale club, with Netsi Nets, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On April 7, 22:00, Rockolnoa, presented by Yoram Mark-Reich Alice Cooper, Nirvana, Bruce Springsteen, Guns & Roses, Bon Jovi, Blues
Brothers, Green Day, Pixies, Faith No More, Red Hot Chilly Peppers, The Killers, Metallica, Aerosmith, Lenny Kravitz, Prince, Pearl Jam,
Talking Heads, Elvis, Creedence Clearwater Revival, The Doors, Hendrix, Cinematheque, Haifa

On April 8, 10:00, Panoramic tour of Haifa, among others Promenade Louis, the Carmelite Order Church in Stella Maris, registrations 1-
800-30-50-90 ext. 101, meeting point Tourist Office From Haifa
On April 8, 10:30, Carmel walk, Departure Yefe Nof 89, near the Mane Katz Museum, Promenade Louis, view of Bahai Gardens, sculpture
garden, HaTsionut Bouleva, Bahai Temple, free visit, registration In advance Walk on the Carmel, Leaving Yeffe Nof 89, near the Mane
Katz Museum, Promenade Louis, view of Bahai Gardens, sculpture garden, HaTsionut Bouleva, Bahai Temple, free visit, advance
registration 1-800-30-50-90 / 101
On April 8, 11:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, Dado Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa and Naot Beach, Kiryat Haim
On April 8, 11:00, Guided Walk to Hadar, history of Haifa, Herzl Streets, HaNeviim, to the German Colony, (2h), free entry, advance
registration 1-800-30-50 -90/101 depart Itskowic square, between Theodore and Galerie hotels
On April 8, 11:00, Saturday Morning: The Valley Railway, Lecture by Yaakov Shorer, musical  interlude by singer  Victor Steinberg,  Beit
Hecht, Haifa  
On April 8, 11:00, Guided tour of exhibitions Country, city, boy, girl, Childhood in Haifa (1930-1960) and The magic of Bustan Khayat Wadi
Siah, Haifa City Museum
On April 8, 11:30, Tour of the exhibition cluster, Anonymix, The end of the era of private life, Curator Svetlana Reingold, Haifa Art Museum
On April 8, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibitions Tea and Blue Period, at 11:00, in Russian, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 8, 20:30, Adir Miller, stand up, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On April 8, 21:00, Les Voca People, new show, Kibbutz Kfar Blum
On April 8, 21:00, Gevatron and Yardena Arazi, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On April 8, 21:00, Mooki, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On April 8, 19:30, Rami Kleinstein, Lahaka, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On April 8, 21:30, Stand-up Gadi Wilchrski and his guests, Le Beat, Haifa
On April 8, 22:00, Eran Zur and his guests Jane Bordeaux, Zappa, Haifa

On April 9, 10: 00, The Zionist Council, Rachel Gil Azaria, The Passover holiday, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On April 9, 10:30, Lecture by Lea Weiss, The Medicine of the Rambam, Centre communautaire Milab pour les Seniors Etsion, Haifa  
On April 9, 20:00, Duo Violon-Tenor, Sania Kroiter and Felix Lifschitz, with Acoustic Drive, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin

On April 10, -23: 00, Messiba-Pesach, with D.J Moti S, Haifa Municipal Theater

On April 11, Three cruises at 10:30, 14:30,18:00, By boat from Haifa to Acre and back from the port of Haifa, passenger terminal pier 4 or
7, to Acre marina new termina pierl, Acre, Haifa Ticket sales end half an hour Before departure information and reservations: tickets 04-
9913890
On April 11, 20:30, The closet, by Francis Weber, directed by Alon Ofir, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On April 11, 21:00, Friends of Natacha, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On April 11, 22:00, Pesach at Zappa,: We sing with Einat Saruf, Zappa, Haifa

On April 12, 9:30, ReviiIma, activities for mom and baby, Center for Young Parents Horev 14, Haifa
On April 12, 10:00, Free tour of Haifa, Free tour Haifa, English, Downtown, Promenade Louis, Bahai Gardens, Wadi Nisnas and the
German Colony, perfumes and tastes of the Arab market, look for the guide to the yellow hat, Departure from Gan HaEm, Haifa
On April 12, 10:00, Tasting Tour, with Vered Faran, chef, Marche Talpiot, 04-8535606 / 101    Talpiot Walk, Hadar, Haifa
On April 12, 10:00, Guided tour of the magical corners of Haifa, nature and flowering, including the Promenade Louis, view of the Bahai
gardens and excursions into the flowery nature of Carmel about 4 hours Departure: Haifa Tourism Office, Ben Gurion Boulevard 48, Haifa
All Visits depend on the number of participants per visit register in advance Please Office of Tourism phone Haifa: 1-800-30-50-90 ext. 101
On April 12, 10:30, Berlin: The City of Lights: between the two world wars, and  New objectivity, German immigrants in Palestine and
Hermann Struck, and Shahar Marcus, Self print, videos and impressions, Curator Shaked Shamir, Museum Herman Struck, Haifa
On April, 12: 00-23: 00, Vintage and Antiques Fair, 21: 00, The Buttering Trio, Turkish Market, T12he City, Haifa
On April 12, 16:00, Lecture by Tamar Eliashiv , Emotional Fitness Center, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On April 12, 19:00, Ehud Banai and the Parparei HaKetsev, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On April, 12: 00-23: 00, Vintage and Antiques Fair, 21: 00, The Buttering Trio, Turkish Market, T12he City, Haifa
On April 12, 22:00, Chol Hamoed Pesach a Zappa, Liran Danino, Zappa, Haifa

On April 13, Three cruises at 10:30, 14:30,18:00, By boat from Haifa to Acre and back from the port of Haifa, passenger terminal pier 4 or
7, to Acre marina new termina pierl, Acre, Haifa Ticket sales end half an hour Before departure information and reservations: tickets 04-
9913890
On April 13, 9: 00, Walk in the paths of Jezreel, KKL, for all the family, free entry, 3/6 / 9km, departure from the school Meromei Sade,
Ahuzat Bait
On April 13, 9:30, Mothers in Motion, Mothers in Motion, Bat Galim Drive, Haifa
On April 13, 10:30, Berlin: The City of Lights: between the two world wars, and  New objectivity, German immigrants in Palestine and
Hermann Struck, and Shahar Marcus, Self print, videos and impressions, Curator Shaked Shamir, Museum Herman Struck, Haifa
On April 13, 12: 00-23: 00, Vintage and Antiques Fair, 21: 00, Guy Meziz, Turkish Market, The City, Haifa
On April 13, 20:30, The closet, by Francis Weber, directed by Alon Ofir, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On April 13, 20:30, Danny Robas, Pub HaPina, Kibbutz Hamadyia
On April 13, 21: 00, Idan Amedi, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On April 13, 12: 00-23: 00, Vintage and Antiques Fair, 21: 00, Guy Meziz, Turkish Market, The City, Haifa
On April 13, 20:00, Fortis, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On April 14, Three cruises at 10:30, 14:30,18:00, By boat from Haifa to Acre and back from the port of Haifa, passenger terminal pier 4 or
7, to Acre marina new termina pierl, Acre, Haifa Ticket sales end half an hour Before departure information and reservations: tickets 04-
9913890
On April 14, 10:30, Berlin: The city of lights: between the two world wars, and  New objectivity, German immigrants in Palestine and
Hermann Struck, and Shahar Marcus, Self print, videos and impressions, curator Shaked Shamir Herman Struck, Haifa
On April 14, 12: 00-23: 00, Vintage and Antiques Fair 21:00, Lola Marsh, Turkish Market, The City, Haifa
On April 14, 12: 00-23: 00, Vintage and Antiques Fair 21:00, Lola Marsh, Turkish Market, The City, Haifa
On April 14, 21: 00, Aviv Gefen, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On April 14, 21:00, HaYehudim, Pub HaPina, Kibbutz Hamadyia
On April 14, 21:30, The closet, by Francis Weber, directed by Alon Ofir, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On April 14, 22:00, Chol Hamoed Pesach: Rockville, Tribute to Queen, Zappa, Haifa
On April 14, 20:30, Singing along with Einat Saruf, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On April 15, Three cruises at 10:30, 14:30,18:00, By boat from Haifa to Acre and back from the port of Haifa passenger terminal dock 4 or
7 at Acre marina pier, new terminal, Acre, Haifa Ticket sales end half an hour Before departure information and reservations: tickets 04-
9913890
On April 15, 10:00, Panoramic tour of Haifa, among others Promenade Louis, the Carmelite Order Church in Stella Maris, registrations 1-
800-30-50-90 ext. 101, meeting point Tourist Office From Haifa
On April 15, 10:30, Carmel walk, Departure Yefe Nof 89, near the Mane Katz Museum, Promenade Louis, view of Bahai Gardens, sculpture
garden, HaTsionut Bouleva, Bahai Temple, free visit, registration In advance Walk on the Carmel, Leaving Yeffe Nof 89, near the Mane
Katz Museum, Promenade Louis, view of Bahai Gardens, sculpture garden, HaTsionut Bouleva, Bahai Temple, free visit, advance
registration 1-800-30-50-90 / 101
On April 15, 11:00, Sleeping Beauty, music by Tchaikovsky, choreography by Marius Petitpas, by the Israel Ballet, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz
Yagur
On April 15, 11:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, Dado Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa and Naot Beach, Kiryat Haim
On April 15, 11:00, Guided Walk to Hadar, history of Haifa, Herzl Streets, HaNeviim, to the German Colony, (2h), free entry, advance
registration 1-800-30-50 -90/101 depart Itskowic square, between Theodore and Galerie hotels
On April 15, 11:00, Guided tour of exhibitions Country, city, boy, girl, Childhood in Haifa (1930-1960) and The magic of Bustan Khayat
Wadi Siah, Haifa City Museum
On April 15, 11:30, Tour of the exhibition cluster, Anonymix, End of the era of private life, curator Svetlana Reingold, Haifa Art Museum
On April 15, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibitions Tea and Blue Period, at 11:00, in Russian, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 15, 12:00, Casta Diva, female characters of the operas of Verdi and Puccini, Ave Maria of Schubert and Bach, songs in Spanish
and Russian, with Anna Skibinska, soprano, Ira Bertman, soprano, Mirella Gardinaro, soprano, Maria Neiistsdt, organ, Bella Steinbock,
piano, Jerusalem Festival Orchestra Saint John Church, Haifa
On April 15, 21:00, The closet, by Francis Weber, directed by Alon Ofir, produced by Beit Lessin, Théâtre HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On April 15, 21: 00, Eric Bermann, 10 years of his album Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On April 15, 22:00, Pessach in Zappa, Idan Haviv, Zappa, Haifa

On April 16, Three cruises at 10:30, 14:30,18:00, By boat from Haifa to Acre and back from the port of Haifa, passenger terminal pier 4 or
7, to Acre marina new termina pierl, Acre, Haifa Ticket sales end half an hour Before departure information and reservations: tickets 04-
9913890

On April 17, Three cruises at 10:30, 14:30,18:00, By boat from Haifa to Acre and back from the port of Haifa, passenger terminal pier 4 or
7, to Acre marina new termina pierl, Acre, Haifa Ticket sales end half an hour Before departure information and reservations: tickets 04-
9913890
On April 17, 20:30, Husbands and wives, based on Woody Allen, adaptation by Amir Kliger and Masha Naor, directed by Masha Naor,
produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater

On April 18, 10:00, Conference by speakers from the initiative center, My personal toolkit, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On April 18, 10: 30, The Yiddish culture, Meeting with Dr. Mordechai Yushkovsky, literature in Yiddish Holocaust (Yom HaShoah), Beit
Abba Hushi, Haifa
On April 18, 19: 00 Celebration of the Mimouna with Eric Mashali and his group in the presence of Mr. Yona Yahav, Mayor of Haifa,
reception in the garden, Tsafon Maarav group show at the University of Haifa, tasting dishes Traditional mimouna, artistic performance:
singer Éric Masali, piyutim by Orit Atar, Eric Mishali starred liturgist Orit Atar. Tickets information tel: Jacob 052-2842251, Sima 053-
7548243, Krieger Center, Haifa
On April 18, 19:00, Mimouna Alyad HaBait next to the house, New Community Center Kiryat Shmuel
On April 18, 19: 00, The stars of Oboy, Fortress of Shuni, Binyamina
On April 18, 20:00, Don Quixote, by the Ballet Company of the Theater of St. Petersburg, Hall Rappoport, Haifa
On April 18, 20:30, Husbands and wives, based on Woody Allen, adaptation by Amir Kliger and Masha Naor, directed by Masha Naor,
produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 18, 20:30, Recital of the winners of the Association America - Israel, Faure, Bach, Vivaldi and Israeli works, The Studio, Haifa
On April 18, 22:00, Jane Bordeaux, Israeli folk, Zappa, Haifa

On April 19, 9:30, ReviiIma, activities for mom and baby, Center for Young Parents Horev 14, Haifa
On April 19, 10:00, Free guided tour of Haifa, Free tour Haifa, English, Downtown, Promenade Louis, Bahai Gardens, Wadi Nisnas and
the German Colony, perfumes and tastes of the Arab market, look for the guide to the yellow hat, Departure from Gan HaEm, Haifa
On April 19, 16:00, Family Fair, activities for parents and children, free admission, Tiberias Community Center, Hadar,  Haifa
On April 19, 16:00, Lecture by Tamar Eliashiv , Emotional Fitness Center, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On April 19, 19:00, Students’ Concert, Le Beat, Haifa
On April 19, 19:00, Forum of Architecture and Landscape # 42, Museum of Architecture Munio Gitai, Haifa
On April 19, 19:30, Lecture by Prof Shaul Horev, The maritime scene of the State of Israel, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On April 19, 19:30, Conferencing: Parenting Autistic Children - Challenges ...  Or Hadash Progressive Judaism  Center, Haifa  
On April 19, 20:00, Lecture on the economic future of youth of the 21st century, Bar Morrisson, Haifa
On April 19, 20:30, Mephisto, by Klaus Mann, adapted by Hillel Mittelpunkt, directed by Omri Nitzan, choreographed by Tal Cohn, produced
by Cameri, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 19, 20:30, Aquarium, lip sync, directed and adapted by Roni Brodsky, choreography by Tal Kohn, music by Nadav Vikinski, Stage
3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 19, 20:30, Anna, based on the Diary of Anne Frank, Jessica Durlacher and Leon de Winter, directed by Leon Ofir, produced by the
Cameri, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On April 19, 21:00, Lecture: Why are we always looking for a leader? Bar Syncopa, Downtown, Haifa
On April 19, 22:00, Stand-up, Nadav Abecassis, Zappa, Haifa
On April 19, 19:30, Uri Hizkyia, stand up, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On April 20, 9:30, Mothers in Motion, Mothers in Motion, Bat Galim Drive, Haifa
On April 20, 10:00, Meeting of mothers on maternity leave, Tiberias Community Center, Hadar Haifa
On April 20, 10:30, King David, Lecture by Yossi Nineveh, Batsheva, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 20, 17:00, Ayala geography fair, Souvenirs from Africa, Auditorium Rappoport, Haifa
On April 20, 18:00, Lecture: The CV is not a mold, Center Burla 17, Haifa
On April 20, 20:00, Lecture by Mr Yossi Hacham We were robbed of the truth, Sportan, Haifa
On April 20, 20:00, How to put limits, Lecture by Michal Elbaz, Horev 14, Center for Young Parents, Haifa
On April 20, 20:00, Testimony of the time after, written and directed by Snait Ben Gaash, music by Oren Cohen Nitsan, Centre for the
Theater, Acre
On April 20, 20:30, Salute Salon, classical and modern string quartet, Auditorium Rappoport, Haifa
On April 20, 20:30, Mephisto, by Klaus Mann, adapted by Hillel Mittelpunkt, directed by Omri Nitzan, choreography by Tal Cohn, produced
by Cameri, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 20, 20:30, Aquarium, lip sync, directed and adapted by Roni Brodsky, choreography by Tal Kohn, music by Nadav Vikinski, Stage
3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 20, 20:30, Lecture by Professor Lea Wittenberg, Forest fires in Israel, Golden Hadash Synagogue, Haifa
On April 20, 20:30, Jazz Club: Tribute to Arik Einstein, with Nitzan Ein-Habar – saxophone, Raz Itzhaki - adaptations for piano and music,
Costa Balabin - double bass, Alon Goetz - drums and percussions, The Studio, Haifa
On April 20, 20:30, Love of Death, by Anat Gov, directed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On April 20, 21: 00, Mosh Ben-Ari, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On April 20, 19: 00, Heli Reuven, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On April 20, 21:30, Stand-up, Yossi Gavni, Le Beat, Haifa
On April 20, 22:00, Stand-up, and Spoken Word: Yossi Tzabari, Bar Syncopa, Downtown, Haifa

On April 21, 7: 30-19: 30, Cocktail Eretz Israel, tours from Haifa, Tuscany Druze Golan and Hermon, led by Gil Brenner, meeting at the
Convention Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, parking, yellow gas station Kodeshei Yassi 2 Haifa
On April 21, 9:00, Parents in the Center: A Workshop on Awareness and Change, Parents Center Orim BeMerkaz, Haifa
On April 21, 10: 00-13: 00, Governance and Strategy, Lecture by Ron Ben-Yishai, Cyber arena and Iran, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On April 21, 10:30, Berlin: The City of Lights: between the two world wars, and  New objectivity, German immigrants in Palestine and
Hermann Struck, and Shahar Marcus, Self print, videos and impressions, Curator Shaked Shamir Herman Struck, Haifa
On April 21, 11:00, International Organ Festival  2016-2017 - a concert by Magdalena Malec, Anonymous (Italy, 18th century), Bernardo
Pasquini, Variazioni Capricciose, Johann Sebastian Bach, Three Chorals, BWV 641, Concerto in G major BWV 973, Giovanni Battista
Sammartini, sonata in D minor K.92, Johann Sebastian Bach, BWV 618, Choral "Vater unser im Himmelreich" Bach Aria variata alla
maniera italiana BWV 989, Padre Davide da BergamoElevazione in D minor, Giuseppe Gherardeschi Rondo in G major, Padre Davide da
Bergamo, Suonata in F major, Hecht Museum, University of Haifa
On April 21, 12:00, Rock concert of the 80's and 90's, Pub Nola Socks, Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On April 21, 16:30, Book Fair: a book for five shekels, profits will be paid to a retirement home, Ramat Alon Community Center, Haifa
On April 21, 20:30, Shalom Hanoch and the Avi Leibowitz Orchestra, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On April 21, 21:00, Singing Club: From Naples to Milan with Keren Hadar and Gaby Sadeh, arias, duets, Neapolitan songs etc..Beit Nagler,
Kyriat Hai
On April 21, 21:00, Shay Ben Tsur, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On April 21, 21:30, Matschikonet, Funny girl by Isobel Lennart, directed by Tzadi Zarfati, choreography by Oz Morag, Bob Merill and Jule
Styrne, produced by the Cameri, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On April 21, 20:30, Rockville, Tribute to Queen, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On April 21, 22:00, Rotem Abuav, stand up, Auditorium Rappoport, Haifa
On April 21, 22:00, Guy and Yahel, Zappa, Haifa

On April 22, 10:00, Panoramic tour of Haifa, among others Promenade Louis, the Carmelite Order Church in Stella Maris, registrations 1-
800-30-50-90 ext. 101, meeting point Tourist Office From Haifa
On April 22, 10:30, Carmel walk, Departure Yefe Nof 89, near the Mane Katz Museum, Promenade Louis, view of Bahai Gardens, sculpture
garden, HaTsionut Bouleva, Bahai Temple, free visit, registration In advance Walk on the Carmel, Leaving Yeffe Nof 89, near the Mane
Katz Museum, Promenade Louis, view of Bahai Gardens, sculpture garden, HaTsionut Bouleva, Bahai Temple, free visit, advance
registration 1-800-30-50-90 / 101
On April 22, 11:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, Dado Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa and Naot Beach, Kiryat Haim
On April 22, 11:00, Guided Walk to Hadar, history of Haifa, Herzl Streets, HaNeviim, to the German Colony, (2h), free entry, advance
registration 1-800-30-50 -90/101 depart Itskowic square, between Theodore and Galerie hotels
On April 22, 11:00, Saturday morning: A tribute to Arik Einstein and Shalom Hanoch, Conference by Yoram Mark Reich, with the Lilach
Choir, music direction Dedi Mor, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On April 22, 11:00, Guided tour of exhibitions Country, city, boy, girl, Childhood in Haifa (1930-1960) and The magic of Bustan Khayat
Wadi Siah, Haifa City Museum
On April 22, 11:30, Tour of the exhibition cluster, Anonymix, The end of the era of privacy, Curator Svetlana Reingold, Haifa Art Museum
On April 22, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibitions Tea and Blue Period, at 11:00, in Russian, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 22, 12:00, Children celebrate, the family has a good time, The lion of the library, free entry, Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa
On April 22, 13:00, Jam Session, Heine Kiosk Café, Haifa
On April 22, 20:00, Shira Kerner, Nola Socks Pub, Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On April 22, 20:30, Stand-up: Shalom Asayag, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On April 22, 20: 30, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, concert No. 39, Oneg Shabbat, The Tel Aviv Soloists Ensemble, led by Barak Tal,
Concert No. 4, Schubert Summit with Michal Tal - piano, Noam Buchman, Flute, Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 1, Schulhoff: Flute
Concerto for piano, and Schubert,String Quintet (arranged for String Orchestra), Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On April 22, 21: 00, Mephisto, by Klaus Mann, adapted by Hillel Mittelpunkt, directed by Omri Nitzan, choreography by Tal Cohn, produced
by Cameri, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 22, 21:00, Aquarium, lip sync, directed and adapted by Roni Brodsky, choreography by Tal Kohn, music by Nadav Vikinski, Stage
3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 22, 21:00, Trio Hagai Peretz, Barki Pub, Doentoen, Haifa
On April 22, 21:00, Tatran, WunderBar, Haifa
On April 22, 21:00, Matschikonet, Funny Girl by Isobel Lennart, directed by Tzadi Zarfati, Choreography by Oz Morag, Music by Bob Merill
and Jule Styrne, produced by the Cameri, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On April 22, 21:00, Love of Death, by Anat Gov, directed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On April 22, 21:00, Kutiman Orchestra, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On April 22, 21:30, Kobi Maimon, stand up, Cultural Center, Nahariya
On April 22, 22:00, Stand-up, Tom Yaar, Zappa, Haifa

On April 23, 9:15, Wellness Workshop: Healthy Lifestyle, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On April 23 from sunset Yom HaShoah, Holocaust Remembrance Day   
On April 23, 17:30, Yevgeny Yakim Lecture, Healthy Lifestyle, Milab Community Center for Seniors Etzion, Haifa
On April 23, 18:00, Remembrance Day: Memory at the Salon, Meeting with Holocaust Survivors, Leo Beck Education Center, Haifa
On April 23, 18:00, Remembrance Day: Memory at the Salon, Meeting with Holocaust Survivors, Ohel Avraham Synagogue, Haifa
On April 23, 18:00, Holocaust and Heroism Remembrance Day, ceremony, Community Center for Youth, Neve David, Haifa
On April 23, 18:00, Remembrance Day Evening, Memory Candles, Garden of the Righteous, Ramat Alon, Haifa
On April 23, 18:30, Yom HaShoah Remembrance Day: Memory at the Salon, Meeting with Holocaust Survivors, Tiberias Community
Center, Hadar Haifa
On April 23, 19:00, Holocaust Remembrance Day, ceremony, Beit Heine, Kyriat Haim
On April 23, 19:30, Entry until 19:45, Holocaust Remembrance Day, Evening: main ceremony, in the presence of the Mayor of Haifa Yona
Yahav, 20:00 | Commemorative Ceremony, Kaddish and El Maleh Rahamim Prayers by Rabbi David Abuhatzera, 20:20 | Staplers, staged by
Ariel Kozlowski Musical direction: Doron Tsur, Set: Liaor Riife, free entry, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 23, 19:30, Holocaust Remembrance Day, community ceremony, Nofit School, Haifa
On April 23, 19:45, Yom HaShoah Remembrance Day: The Embroiderer, Theater, Free Admission, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On April 23, 20:00, Holocaust Remembrance Day, ceremony, Kiryat Shmuel Community Center,
On April 23, 20:00, Holocaust Remembrance Day, ceremony, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On April 23, 20:00, Holocaust Remembrance Day, main ceremony, with the participation of Evyatar Goshen President of Kyriat Haim,
Rabbi Yaakov Klein and Hazan Avraham Heshkelsohn, Theater Seeds of Hope by Yanusz Korcak , Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On April 23, 20:00, Holocaust Remembrance Day, ceremony, Yavneh School, Haifa

On April 24,  Yom HaShoah, Holocaust Remembrance Day   
On April 24, 9:30,  The world through film, The Holy Cross facing the swastika, the silence of Pope Pius XII during the Holocaust, in the
light of new studies and the Vatican Archives, Lecture by Uriel Feynman, Amen, by Costa-Gavras, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On April 24, 9 :30,  Yom Ha Shoah Ceremony, auditorium Churchill, Technion, Haifa
On April 24, -9:30, Everyone has a name. Haifa Municipal Theatre
On April 24, 10:00, Holocaust Remembrance Day, main ceremony, with the participation of Evyatar Goshen President of Kyriat Haim,
Rabbi Yaakov Klein and Hazan Avraham Heshkelsohn, Theater Seeds of Hope by Yanusz Korcak , Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On April 24, 10:00, Screening of the film The Kozalchik Affair, by Ron Nino, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On April 24, 10:30, Lecture by Assaf Regev, Women of Islam, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On April 24, 11:30, Remembrance Day Ceremony, Memorial to the Jews of Galicia, Moriah 61, Haifa
On April 24, 17: 30-19: 00, The tragic heroes of the Bible mirror of Hebrew poetry, Lecture by Haim Beer, David plays now, Cinematheque,
Haifa
On April 24, 18:00, Remembrance Day: Memory at the Salon, meeting testimony with Holocaust survivors, Merkaz Ruth, Kyriat Shprintsak,
Haifa
On April 24, 18:30, Remembrance Day: Holocaust to Renaissance Lecture, Beit Yad LeBanim VeLaHagana, Kyriat Haim
On April 24, 19:00, Memory in the living room, We always remember and do not close our eyes Chechenya 100, Beit Kehilot LeGehava
VeSovlanut, Messada 6, Haifa
On April 24, 19:00, Remembrance Day: Memory at the Salon, Meeting with Holocaust Survivors, Yigal Street Alon 26, Haifa
On April 24, 18 :00,  Remembrance Day Mme Caroline Elbaz, witness of a  Shoah survivor, Cinema, Beit HaStudent, Technion, Haifa
On April 24, 19:45, From generation to generation, transfer of responsibility from memory from there of the first generation to the second
generation and the third. In the presence of President Reuven (Ruby) Rivlin, Speech, Mr Reuven (Ruby) Rivlin, President of the State of
Israel, Mr Daniel Atar, President of the Jewish National Fund, Mr Nir Meir, Kibbutz Movement, Guest of Honor: Mr. Joachim Gauck,
President of Germany (outgoing) The meeting is open to the public. Izkor, lighting torches, sound and shadow shows From generation to
generation, presented by Nathan Datner, Amphitheater, Kibbutz Lohamei HaGhettaot
On April 24, 20:00, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Haifa A Concert No. 7, conductor Yaron Gottfried, soloists: Hongyan Zhang, pipa
(Chinese lute), Bizet Symphony in C, Liu Dehai Concerto for pipa, Ravel, Rapsodie espagnole, Respighi Pini di Roma, Rappoport
auditorium, Haifa
On April 24, 20:30, Les Voca People, new show, Cultural Center, Carmiel

On April 25, 8:30, The character book of the soul, Lecture by Dr. Avi Kadish, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On April 25, 9:30, Lecture by Dafna Brandt, Growth after the crisis, Ramot Sapir Community Center, Haifa
On April 25, 9:40, Characters and Questions in Samuel's Book, Lecture by Rabbi Ronen Lubicz, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center,
Haifa
On April 25, 10:00, La Leche League Meeting, Ramat Alon Community Center, Haifa
On April 25, 10: 30, Women, men and everything in the books and movies in life, Lecture by Sarah Ostrow, the meaning of love, Selescted
Wislawa Szymborska   Poems, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On April 25, 10:30, Nonverbal communication and body language, Lecture by Shay Yungerman, What is nonverbal communication: The
men and women beyond the words: eye signals, gestures and signs , Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On April 25, 10: 30, Unforgettable musical travel, conference and concert of Dr. Orit Wolf, pianist, Between the sacred and the profane:
Pyiutim, liturgical music from Canaan to Tehran, meetin wih the singer Maureen Nehedar, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 25, 11:00, Lecture by Dr. Gabriel Hazut, Kuzarim, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On April 25, 11:30, Lecture by Emmanuel Halperin, The First World War in Literature and Films, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On April 25, 12:10, Lecture by Moshe Maya, Legends of the Sages and us, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On April 25, 17:00, Tea Ceremony with Miho Kataoka Erlich, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 25, 18:00, Workshop: First Aid and CPR, Ramat Alon Community Center, Haifa
On April 25, 18:30, On the occasion of the Italian Liberation Day, The man who will come  by JGiorgio Diritti, Italian Cultural Institute,
Haifa
On April 25, 18:30, Joe's Violin, by Kahane Cooperman, Haifa Cinematheque
On April 25, 19:30, Lecture by Rabbi Dr. David Menashe, The Distance between the Spiritual and the Material, Main Community Center
Hadar, Haifa
On April 25, 19: 30, The Statue of Liberty looks to the East, Lecture by Dr. Yitzhak Noy, The Truman administration, the onset of the Cold
War and the creation of Israel from 1948 to 1945, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa

On April 25, 20:00, Jazz in the corner, Café HaPina, Hadar, Haifa
On April 25, 20:30, Trumpets in the wadi, based on Sami Michael's book, adapted and staged by Shmuel Hasfari, produced by the Haifa
Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 25, 20:30, Tribute to the giants of the Israeli song, Naomie Shemer, by The Israel Opera, with Efrat Ashkenazi, Nimrod Grinboym,
Yael Levita, Anat Charney accompanied by piano, bass and drums, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On April 25, 20:30, Matschikonet, Funny Girl by Isobel Lennart, directed by Tzadi Zarfati, Choreography by Oz Morag, Music by Bob Merill
and Jule Styrne, produced by the Cameri, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim

On April 25, 21: 00, The Costiza Group, Maayan HaBira, Haifa

On April 26, 9:30, ReviiIma, activities for mom and baby, Center for Young Parents Horev 14, Haifa
On April 26, 10:00, Free tour of Haifa, Free tour Haifa, English, Downtown, Promenade Louis, Bahai Gardens, Wadi Nisnas and the
German Colony, perfumes and tastes of the Arab market, look for the guide to the yellow hat, Departure from Gan HaEm, Haifa
On April 26, 10: 30, From Bernstein to Brand, Lectures by Maestro Nir BrandTribute to Leonard Bernstein, scales and chords, melody a
sequence of sounds, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On April 26, 10:30, Great monuments, Lecture by Alon Klibanov, The Moscow Kremlin: Heart of Russia, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art,
Haifa
On April 26, 10: 30, History in the mirror of the news, lecture by  Dr. Yitzhak Noy, Civil War in Sovietic Russia and divisions in Russian
society today, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On April 26, 11:00, Remembrance Day: Memory at the Salon, meeting testimony with Holocaust survivors, Bethel Community Center, Haifa
On April 26, 11:00, Remembrance Day: Memory at the Salon, meeting testimony with Holocaust survivors, Bethel Community Center, Haifa
On April 26, 11: 30-13: 00, Travel to prohibited places, Lecture by Naftali Hilger, Lebanon - Lebanon not what you know, Beit Yad
Lebanim, HaifaHow to look for work, Center Burla 17, Haifa
On April 26, 12:30, Workshop: Burla 17 at the Faculty, how to look for work, Center Burla 17, Haifa
On April 26, 15:00, Lecture: How do you look, how to prepare for a job interview, Burla Center 17, Haifa
On April 26, 16:00, Lecture by Tamar Eliashiv , Emotional Fitness Center, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On April 26, 16: 00-17: 30, The dynamics of human emotion, Lecture by Anabella Shaked, Love and passion, Cinematheque, Haifa
On April 26, 18: 00-19: 30, The solution of the enigma of meaning, Lecture by Dr. Tamar Eilat Yaguri, Creativity: creation-preservation-
destruction, Beit Yad Lebanim, Haifa
On April 26, 19:00, Lecture by Sharon Lin, How to awaken the athlete in you, Bar Douglas J., Haifa
On April 26, 19: 30, Travel in the world of the Bible Lecture by Rabbi Dr. Benjamin Lau, Why sleep? (Yom Hashoah), Beit Abba Hushi,
H
aifa
On April 26, 19:30, Lecture by Tami Sirkis, The Paleo Diet, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On April 26, 19:30, Yom HaZikaron, Ehud School, Krieger Auditorium, Haifa
On April 26, 20:00, Remember with songs, The Beat, Haifa
On April 26, 20:00, Wednesday in Brazil: Swing of Samba. Pub Nola Socks, Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On April 26, 20:15, Avraham Dahan Lecture, The Myrrh Tree, Ramat Alon Community Center, Haifa
On April 26, 20:30, Trumpets in the wadi, from the book by Sami Michael, adapted and directed by Shmuel Hasfari, produced by the Haifa
Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 26, 20:30, Aquarium, lip sync, directed and adapted by Roni Brodsky, choreography by Tal Kohn, music by Nadav Vikinski, Stage
3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 26, 20:30, Billy Shwartz, musical by Ohed Hitman, directed by Daniel Efrate, conductor Roe Oppenheim, produced by Haifa
Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 26, 20:30, Matschikonet, Funny girl by Isobel Lennart, directed by Tzadi Zarfati, choreography Oz Morag, Music by Bob Merill
and Jule Styrne, produced by the Cameri, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On April 26, 20:30, Bonne chanson, with Ella Daniel, David Deor and Arielle Brat, The Andalusian Orchestra of Jerusalem, The Greatest
Songs of Edith Piaf, Jacques Brel, Yves Montand, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On April 26, 21:00, Lecture by Kobi Hovera, How Churchill became Churchill? Bar Syncopa, Downtown, Haifa
On April 26, 19:30, Alma Zohar, Blue eyes, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On April 26, 22:00, Quarter to Africa and their guets Nachi Nach, Zappa, Haifa

On April 27, 9:30, Lecture by Zvia Tortchnik, Anger Management, Milab Community Center for Seniors Kyriat Haim East
On April 27, 9:30, Mothers in Motion, Mothers in Action, Bat Galim Promenade, Haifa
On April 27, 10:00, Meeting of mothers on maternity leave, Tiberias Community Center, Hadar Haifa
On April 27, 10:30, The magic of southern Italy, Lecture by Dr. Effi Ziv, Sicily (1) At the east coast of the island, Catania, at the foot of
Mount Etna, Syracuse,  Archimedes Greek city sites and the beautiful mosaic floor, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On April 27, 10:30, Yiddish literature, Lecture by Dr. Mordechai Yushkovsky, The non-conformism in the work of Bashevis Singer,
Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On April 27, 18:30, Professional Education for academics, Center Burla 17, Haifa
On April 27, 19:00, Evening of the Yom HaZikaron, memorial day of fallen soldiers and victims of terror, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural
Center, Haifa
On April 27, 19:45, Evening of songs of fighters Memory of fallen soldiers and victims of terror, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On April 27, 20:00, Stand-up, Hadar Levy, Horev 14, Center for Young Parents, Haifa
On April 27, 20:30, Stand-up, Dov Navon, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 27, 20:30, Billy Shwartz, musical by Ohed Hitman, directed by Daniel Efrate, conductor Roe Oppenheim, produced by the Haifa
Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater

On April 27, 20:30, Horse Heaven - Kibbutz Contemporary Dance Company, Galileo Dance Village
On April 27, 20:30, Matschikonet, Funny girl, directed by Tzadi Zarfati, directed by Tzadi Zarfati, choreographed Oz Morag, Music by Bob
Merill and Jule Styrne, produced by Cameri, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On April 27, 20:30, Glass Ménagerie, by Tennessee Williams, directed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat
Motzkin
On April 27, 21:00, Shai Tzabari, WunderBar, Haifa
On April 27, 21:00, Abba Live, Tribute to Abba, Cultural Center Yad Shitrit, Tiberias
On April 27, 21:00, Yuval Dayan, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On April 27, 21:00, Dudu Tassa, Beit HaMarzeach Pub, Ramat Yishai
On April 27, 21:00, Stand up, Yaakov Cohen, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On April 27, 21:30, Reshef Levi, Stand Up, Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee
On April 27, 20:00, Yamas, A real Greek festival, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On April 27, 21:00, Omer Goldberg, Bar Galim, Bat Galim, Haifa
On April 27, 22:00, Hila Ruach, Bar Syncopa, Downtown, Haifa
On April 27, 22:00, Keren Peless, Zappa, Haifa

On April 28, 8:30, Walk of the Boys, in memory of soldiers on the front and victims of terror, Beit Yad LeBanim VeLaHagana, Kyriat Haim
On April 28, 9:45, The chef goes to the market, Tasting, theatrical visit to Wadi Nisnas and meetings with Rani Amir (2 hours), Meeting
point Ben Gurion 47, German colony, Haifa
On April 28, 10: 00-11: 30, Masterpieces of Art, Lecture by David Ivgi, The Girl with a Pearl Earring - Johannes Vermeer, Cinematheque,
Haifa
On April 28, 10: 00-13: 00, Cinema, Club of avant premieres, Yes Planet Haifa
On April 28, 10: 30, Visits of Haifa, with a focus on architecture, guided by architect Walid Karkabi, (2h), Mixed Haifa Hadar plurality of
Herzliyya Hadar neighborhood, houses built in the International Style, Urban Arabic Architecture, Hagefen street and the building of
Management of the Iraq Petroleum Company, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 28, 10:30, Berlin: The City of Lights: between the two world wars, and  New objectivity, German immigrants in Palestine and
Hermann Struck, and Shahar Marcus, Self print, videos and impressions, curator Shaked Shamir Herman Struck, Haifa
On April 28, 10:45, Yoga for the Back, Pashut Yoga, Raoul Wallenberg 9, Haifa
On April 28, 12: 00-13: 30, Book Club with Kobi Meidan, Meet the masterpieces of literature, Kafka, Cinematheque, Haifa
On April 28, 14:30, Kabbalat Shabbat Moses Si, Moshe Siman Tov, Pub Ha Slik, Haifa
On April 28, 19:00, Yehuda Poliker, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On April 28, 20:00, Shuffle Ensemble, Ariadne Greif: soprano, Brandon Safeltz: violin, Linor Katz: cello, Moran Katz, clarinet, Dudu
Carmel: oboe, Eliran Avni: Hall, a program will be distributed to the listeners with all the works proposed for this concert. For each section,
there will be a lottery whose winner will select the next play to play, Maison des Arcades, Beit HaKeshatot, Kibbutz Ein HaShofet
On April 28, 21:30, Virtuosos, Efrat Rotem soprano, Dorel Golan piano, Dmitry Jablonski cello, Eyal Klas violin, Leonid Patshka piano,
with Gil Schochat, piano and musical direction, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On April 28, 21:00, Trumpet of Festivals, great songs of the singing festivals with Hani Nachmias and Moshe Datz, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot
Haviva
On April 28, 22:00, Italian Songs, San Remo Festival, musical direction Eyal Gilboa, Le Beat, Haifa
On April 28, 22:00, Rockolnoa: the Fifties, Sixties, Oldies, Elvis, Cliff Richard, The Shadows, Paul Anka, Neil Sedaka, Everly Brothers,
Frank Sinatra, The Platters, Roi Orbison, Beach Boys, songs and clips, presented by Yoram Mark Reich, Cinematheque, Haïfa
On April 28, 22:00, Tziporeleh presents: Israeli soundtrack, Zappa, Haifa
On April 28, 22:00, Life according to Yaël Loewenthal, stand-up, Zohar Community Center, Kyriat Tivon
On April 28, 22:00, Stand-up, Assaf Itzhak, Bar Syncopa, Downtown, Haifa
On April 28, 22:30, Stand-up, Kobi Maimon, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim

On April 29, 6:30, Haifa Triathlon - Demi-Ironman, Dado Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On April 29, International Migratory Bird Day  Lectures, bird banding, observation with a telescope and guided tours, Ein Afek National
Park, bird watching and guided tour of the migratory birds of the river, Kishon reserve, 10:00 and 12:00,  guided tour and activities for the
family, Taninim Reserve, Additional Information * 3639
On April 29, 10:00, Panoramic tour of Haifa, among others Promenade Louis, the Carmelite Order Church in Stella Maris, registrations 1-
800-30-50-90 ext. 101, meeting point Tourist Office From Haifa
On April 29, 10:30, Carmel walk, Departure Yefe Nof 89, near the Mane Katz Museum, Promenade Louis, view of Bahai Gardens, sculpture
garden, HaTsionut Bouleva, Bahai Temple, free visit, registration In advance Walk on the Carmel, Leaving Yeffe Nof 89, near the Mane
Katz Museum, Promenade Louis, view of Bahai Gardens, sculpture garden, HaTsionut Bouleva, Bahai Temple, free visit, advance
registration 1-800-30-50-90 / 101
On April 29, 11:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, Dado Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa and Naot Beach, Kiryat Haim
On April 29, 11:00, Guided Walk to Hadar, history of Haifa, Herzl Streets, HaNeviim, to the German Colony, (2h), free entry, advance
registration 1-800-30-50 -90/101 depart Itskowic square, between Theodore and Galerie hotels
On April 29, 11:00, Saturday morning: Folklore of the people and service of the country, with flutist Ruth Yaeli and pianist Gil Naor,
Lecture by Emmanuel Duek, Beit Hecht, Haifa
On April 29, 11:00, Guided tour of exhibitions Country, city, boy, girl, Childhood in Haifa (1930-1960) and The magic of Bustan Khayat
Wadi Siah, Haifa City Museum
On April 29, 11:30, Tour of the exhibition cluster, Anonymix, End of the era of private life, Curator Svetlana Reingold, Haifa Art Museum
On April 29, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibitions Tea and Blue Period, at 11:00, in Russian, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 29, 11:00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, Oneg Shabbat, Eckhard Lorenzen, violin, Batia Lorenzen, piano, Yoni Gotlibowicz,
cello, Schubert, piano and violin duo op 162, sonata Arpeggione, trio op 100 , Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 29, 13:00, Jam Session, Heine Kiosk Café, Haifa
On April 29, 19:00, Shabbat Reggae with Rasta, DJ Rasta Airlines, free admission, Bistro Vanyia, Campus HaNamal, Haifa
On April 29, 19:00, Tislam, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On April 29, 20:00, Shiri Maimon and Shimon Buskila, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On April 29, 20:00, Lucille Crew, WunderBar, Haifa
On April 29, 20:30, Billy Shwartz, musical by Ohed Hitman, directed by Daniel Efrate, conductor Roe Oppenheim, produced by Haifa
Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 29, 20:30, Matschikonet, Funny Girl by Isobel Lennart, directed by Tzadi Zarfati, Choreography by Oz Morag, Music by Bob Merill
and Jule Styrne, produced by the Cameri, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On April 29, 21:00, Soldiers Shoot Songs, Bar Syncopa, Downtown, Haifa

On April 30, 9:15, Wellness Workshop: Healthy Lifestyle, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On April 30, 10:00, Lecture by Yael Reiner, State symbols, Milab Community Center for Seniors Ramot Remez, Haifa
On April 30, from sunset Yom HaZikaron,  for soldiers killed in the wars of Israel and victims of terrorism
On April 30, 16:00, National Commemorative Ceremony for Clandestine Combatants in the Acre Hagardom Prison in the presence of Yosef
Yashar City Rabbi, Mayor Shimon Lankri and families, Acre
On April 30, 17:00, Yom HaZikaron Ceremony, Gordon School, Haifa
On April 30, 18:00, Yom HaZikaron Ceremony, for soldiers killed in the wars of Israel and victims of terrorism, War Memorial, Avner
Promenade, Haifa
On April 30, 18:30, Yom HaZikaron Ceremony, and songs at the monument, Neve Yosef, Haifa
On April 30, 19:00, Yom HaZikaron Ceremony, Ehud School
On April 30, 19:15, Yom HaZikaron Ceremony, Romema School
On April 30, 19:30, Yom HaZikaron Ceremony, for dead Israeli soldiers and victims of terrorism, The Last Song, with the participation of
Mayor of Haifa, Yona Yahav, Mayor of Haifa, Ofir Akunis, Minister of Science and Technology, Haim Lenczitzki, President of Yad
LeBanim Haifa, Professor Rabbi Daniel Hershkowicz, Gan HaZikaron, Haifa
On April 30, 19:30, Commemorative Rally for Israeli Soldiers and Terror Victims, 19:15 From the Acre Pioneers Monument to the Town
Hall Esplanade on Ben Ami Street, in the presence of the Mayor of Acre , Rabbi Yosef Yashar, the president of Beit LeBanim Acre and the
bereaved families, songs by David D'Or. -21: 15 Songs of the fighters with David D'Or, The public is invited. Conservatory, Acre
On April 30, 19:45, Yom HaZikaron Ceremony, for soldiers killed in the wars of Israel and victims of terrorism, Gan HaBanim, Neve David,
Haifa
On April 30, 19:45, Yom HaZikaron Ceremony, Ein Hayam School, Haifa
On April 30, 19:45, Yom HaZikaron Ceremony, for Fallen Soldiers and Victims of Terrorism, Beit Magentzia, Haifa
On April 30, 19:45, Remembrance Day Ceremony and Singing Memory, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On April 30, 19:45, Yom HaZikaron Ceremony, Nofit School, Haifa
On April 30, 19:45, Yom HaZikaron Ceremony, for dead soldiers of Israel and victims of terrorism, Kiryat Shmuel Community Center
On April 30, 19:45, Yom HaZikaron Ceremony, Herzl School, Haifa
On April 30, 19:45, Yom HaZikaron Ceremony, for dead soldiers of Israel and victims of terrorism, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On April 30, 19:45, Yom HaZikaron Ceremony, Chernikhovsky School, Haifa
On April 30, 19:45, Yom HaZikaron Ceremony, Nofim School, Haifa
On April 30, 19:45, Yom HaZikaron Ceremony, Ben Gurion School, Haifa
On April 30, 19:45, Yom HaZikaron Ceremony, Netiv Eliezer School, Haifa
On April 30, 19:45, Yom HaZikaron Ceremony, Einstein School
On April 30, 19:45, Yom HaZikaron Ceremony, Ilanot School, Haifa
On April 30, 19:45, Yom HaZikaron Ceremony, for the dead soldiers of Israel and the victims of terrorism, Yavne school, Haifa
On April 30, 20:00, Yom HaZikaron Ceremony, for dead soldiers of Israel and victims of terrorism, Gan HaBanim, Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On April 30, 20:00, Yom HaZikaron Ceremony, for dead Israeli soldiers and victims of terrorism, Beit HaAm Park, Kyriat Haim
On April 30, 21:30, Sing and remember, Yom HaZikaron, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On April 30, 21:45, Yom HaZikaron Ceremony, and songs at the monument, Neve Yosef, Haifa
On April 30, 22:00, Yom HaZikaron Sing and remember, with Yoram Gaon, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
Apprenez le Francais Learn French
Frantastic, French courses on line
One month of free lessons offered by the Institut Francais
Learn Italian
ITALIAN LANGUAGE COURSES @ THE IIC HAIFA
inquiries and inscriptions  04-8536091 HAIFA: rehov Meir Rutberg 12
KIRYAT BIALIK: Eshkol Pais, rehov Daphna, 52
KIRYAT TIVON: Merkaz Anzacha', rehov HaMigdal, 1
CAESAREA: MERKAZ CAESAREA, Country Club
Theater, Dance, Shows, Conferences
From April 11 to 17, Pessach
On April 24 Yom HaShoah