February in Haifa 2017
For adults
home
Portal  Culture Haifa Municipality
Informations for tourists 1 800 30 50 90
Ethos concerts, theater, shows, cinema
Cinematheque
HaifaHaifa
Restaurants and cafés in Haifa
Pleasant places near Haifa
Libraries
Cultural events in the museums of Haifa
Cultural events in Haifa
Where to go ? the mouse, events (in Hebrew)  
Israstage
Open this Shabbat  
Pubs, Messibot, parties
Lectures and cultural activities at Haifa
University
Lectures and cultural activities at Technion
Going out
Key words : Haifa, calendar, art, painting, theater, cinema, concerts,
music, lecture, nature, museum, exhibit, community, center, cultural,
orchestra, jazz, staging, opera, restaurants, theater, Kyriat Haim, Kyriat
Motzkin
On February 1, 10:00, Lecture by Evgenyi Yakim, Winter Illness - Prevention and Treatment, Milab Community Center for Seniors Remez,
Haifa
On February 1, 10:30, Patrons of art of the Italian Renaissance, Lecture by Dr. Effie Ziv, What the barbarians did not do, the Barberini did,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 1, 16:00, Lecture by Tamar Eliashiv, Emotional Fitness Center, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 1, 17:30, Lecture by Emmanuel Dwek, Hanukkah and Greek mythology, Milab Community Center for the elderly, Shoshanat
HaCarmel, Haifa
On February 1, 18: 00-19: 30, Philosophy as a way of life, Lecture by Dr. Simon Azoulay, what do we really want? The definitive meaning
endless happiness Beit Yad Lebanim, Haifa
On February 1, 19:30, Lecture by Oren Nahari, The turbulent seventies, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 1, 19:30, Basketball: Maccabi Haifa Hunter - Hapoel Holon, Sports Palace, Romema, Haifa
On February 1, 20:30, To the End of the Land, after the book by David Grossman, adapted and directed by Hanan Snir, produced by the
Cameri and HaBima, Haifa Municipal Theater
On February 1, 20:30, Strudel, by Milocz Radowicz, directed by Assia Neifeld, in Russian with subtitles in Hebrew, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On February 1, 21:00, Jam at Elie's, Elie's Bar, Downtown, Haifa
On February 1, 21:00, Idan Raichel - Piano - songs, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On February 1, 21:00, Israel Katorza, stand up, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On February 1, 21:15, Relocation - a year of performances with the participation of Keren Moore and Yuval Scharf, Zappa, Haifa
On February 1, 19:30, The Angelcy Part 2, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On February 2, 9:30, Mothers in shape, animated by Natacha Sochko, free entry, Promenade, Bat Galim, Haifa
On February 2, 10: 30 Communities and Minorities in Israel Lecture by Ofir Jacobson, Keeping the mountain, Samaritans minority in
Israel, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On February 2, 10:30, Human behavior, brain and soul, Lecture by Amit Evron, Man and the other: Love your neighbor as yourself ?,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 2, Moderate physical pressure, The conduct of life by María Irene Fornés, directed by Eliran Caspi, produced with the
Association of Independent Theater Creators, Center for the Theater Saint Jean d'Acre
On February 2, 20:00, Summer seeds, songs by Meir Ariel, with orchestra and soloists of the conservatory, Zohar Community Center, Kyriat
Tivon
On February 2, 20:30, To the End of the Land, after the book by David Grossman, adapted and directed by Hanan Snir, produced by the
Cameri and HaBima, Haifa Municipal Theater
On February 2, 20:30, Les Voca People, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On February 2, 21:00, Rami Kleinstein and Keren Peless, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On February 2, 21:00, Idan Raichel - Piano - songs, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On February 2, 21:30, Boaz Peri-Once in a Lifetime, premiere, The Beat, Haifa
On February 2, 20:00, Eli and Mariano - Celebration of 20 years !, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On February 2, 22:00, Yishai Ribot, Zappa, Haifa

On February 3, 8: 30-10: 30, Study two by two, guided by Ilan Yifrach, with a cup of coffee, Achuza Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On February 3, 9:30, Lecture by Anat Guetta and Galia Doron, The sacrifice of Isaac and the patriarchs, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 3, 10: 00-11: 30, Masterpieces of Art, Lecture by David Ivgi, Las Meninas - Velasquez, Cinematheque, Haifa
On February 3, 11: 00-12: 30, The artist, genius and madness, Lecture by composer and conductor Gil Shohat,   Rite of spring, Scriabin: the
Divine Poem, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On February 3, 11; 30, Guided tour of the exhibitions, inscription tel 04-6486038, Museum of Art, Ein Harod
On February 3, 12:15, Rami Kleinstein and the Moatsa, Zappa, Haifa
On February 3, 20: 30, Around the world, Sicily, Lecture by Ravit Habshush, Viva Italia and three opera singers accompanied by authentic
instruments "Master Quartet", Beit Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On February 3, 20:30, Rockville - A Tribute to Queen, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On February 3, 20:45, Harnavot Shel Dr. Kasper, Zappa, Haifa
On February 3, 21:00, Idan Raichel - Piano - songs, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On February 3, 21:00, Standup: Life according to Yael Leventhal, Le Beat, Haifa
On February 3, 21:30, Sacred Fairies, humor, Auditorium Rappoport, Haifa
On February 3, 21:30, Brilliant Stars in Las Vegas, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On February 3, 22:00, Looking for a cleaning lady, with Tzipi Shavit, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On February 3, 22:00, Moshonov Meeting, Zohar Community Center, Kyriat Tivon
On February 3, 22:30, Kobi Maimon, stand up, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On February 3, 22:30, Avi Nussbaum, stand up, Kibbutz Cabri

On February 4, 11:00, Saturday morning: What is art? Lecture by Nelly Hoffman, musical interlude by students of Lycée Reut, musical
director Heidi Lipman, Beit Hecht, Haifa
On February 14, 11:00, Guided tour of the White on White exhibition, Mane Katz Museum, Haifa
On February 4, 11:30, Guided tours of exhibitions Country, city, boy, girl, Childhood in Haifa (1930-1960) and The magic of Bustan Khayat
Wadi Siah, Haifa City Museum
On February 4, 11; 30, Guided tour of the exhibitions, inscription tel 04-6486038, Museum of Art, Ein Harod
On February 4, 18:00, Football, Hapoel Haifa - Bnei Sakhnin, Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa
On February 4, 19:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, Dado Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa and Naot Beach, Kiryat Haim
On February 4, 20:30, To the End of the Land, after the book by David Grossman, adapted and directed by Hanan Snir, produced by the
Cameri and HaBima,, Haifa Municipal Theater
On February 4, 20:30, Strudel, by Milocz Radowicz, directed by Assia Neifeld, in Russian with subtitles in Hebrew, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On February 4, 20:30, Singing at Motsach, presented by Noa Spitzer, Achuza Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On February 4, 21:00, Shlomi Shaban, Auditorium Rappoport, Haifa
On February 4, 21:00, Hot Jazz, Swing with 4. The duke, Dialogues of the trumpeter Fabrizio Bosso with Duke Ellington,Fabrizio Bosso
Trumpet, & Julian Oliver Mazzariello, Piano, In collaboration with the Italian Cultural Institute in Haifa, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 4, 21:00, Fleischer, by Yigal Even Or, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by HaBima, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On February 4, 21:00, The Virtuosi of Kiev, under the direction of Dimitri Jablonski, invited by Nitza Shaul, celebrating 25 years of
friendship between Israel and Ukraine, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On February 4, 21:00, Idan Raichel - Piano - songs, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On February 4, 21:00, The BeErech Trio, stand up, Rina Shani Cultural Center, Hadera
On February 4, 19:30, Zvika Hadar - humor , Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On February 5, 10:00, Opening of the exhibits The Art of Tea, The Blue Era, Humour with Love, Japanese Erotic Art from the Ofer
Shagan, First part on display till April 1, display of 2nd part from April 5, l Collection Curator: Dr. Ilana Singer Blaine More info: 04-
8383554, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 5, 10: 00-13: 00, The Middle East in the storm. Power struggles between cultures and countries, Lecture by Prof. Uzi Rabi, The
Obama administration and the Middle East, Cinematheque, Haifa
On February 5, 10:00, Lecture by Zippi Bar, Anxiety Treatment, Milab Community Center for Seniors Zait, Haifa
On February 5, 10:00, Lecture by by Eyal Dana, Convince effortlessly, Milab Community Center for Seniors Remez, Haifa
On February 5, 10: 30, The great generals and conquerors of the world, Lecture by Alon Klebanov, the lion fighters - Richard the Lion
Heart, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 5, 10: 30 Travel around the world, Lecture by Yoel Shtrug, Berlin - Angels on the sky of Berlin, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On February 5, 10: 30, Travel along the Alpine orogeny, Lecture by Zohar Navon, The mountainous Greece, Tikotin Museum of Japanese
Art, Haifa
On February 5, 11:00, Lecture by Shalom Glader, Happy Living, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Sinai, Haifa
On February 5, 17:30, Literary encounter: snow dunes - Isaac Rubin, presentation of Atalia Rosenberg, Milab Community Center for the
elderly, Shoshanat HaCarmel, Haifa
On February 5, 19:30, Lecture by Me Nadia Zimerman, Economic Water - Partial Sovereignty, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 5, 20:30, The night of the twenty, by Yoshua Sobol, adapted and staged by Noa Raban, with the actors of Haifait, produced by
the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On February 5, 20:30, Fleischer, by Yigal Even Or, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by HaBima, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim


On February 6-10,  So French so food, The Week of French Gastronomy in Israel, An exceptional week to discover or regain the taste of
French gastronomy in Israel! 22 French chefs, 18 partner restaurants and this year, a magical region to discover - Alsace - honored for this
5th edition of the Week of French Gastronomy in Israel! Haifa, Acre and Tiberias
On February 6, 10: 00, The biggest names in art, Lecture by Dr. Effie Ziv, Claude Monet - First Impressionist painters, Beit Abba Hushi,
Haifa
On February 6, 10:30, The beating heart of Asia, Lecture by Yotam Jacobson, A kingdom in the scale of a continent, Dynasty of Genghis,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 6, 17:30, Lecture by Avi Itskowicz, Police Investigations, Milab Community Center for the Elderly, Shoshanat HaCarmel, Haifa
On February 6, 17:30, Lecture by Professor Haim Ber, The color tunic, Cinémathèque, Haifa
On February 6, 18:00, Lecture by Dr. Yardena Daganm The Man and the Woman-Auguste Rodin and Camille Claudel, Beit Yad LeBanim,
Haifa
On February 6, 18: 30, Basic Issues in the Islamic world and the Middle East, Lecture by Assaf Regev, Quran - Word of God in Isl, Beit
Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On February 6, 20: 00, Journey to inner happiness, Oriental wisdom and the theory of happiness, Lecture by Zen Master Nissim AmonThe
scale of suffering, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 6, 20:30, The Pillowman by Martin McDonagh, directed by Ben Bar Shavit, produced by Gesher, Haifa Municipal Theater
On February 6, 20:30, Husbands and wives, based on Woody Allen's adaptation by Amir Kliger and Masha Naor, directed by Masha Naor,
Haifa Municipal Theater
On February 6, 20:30, Fleischer, by Yigal Even Or, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by HaBima, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On February 6, 22:00. Nadav Abecassis, stand-up, Zappa, Haifa

On February 6-10,  So French so food, The Week of French Gastronomy in Israel, An exceptional week to discover or regain the taste of
French gastronomy in Israel! 22 French chefs, 18 partner restaurants and this year, a magical region to discover - Alsace - honored for this
5th edition of the Week of French Gastronomy in Israel! Haifa, Acre and Tiberias
On February 7, 8:30, Lecture by Dr. Avi Kadish, Book Features, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On February 7, 9:40, Lecture by Rabbi Ronen Lubicz, Lecture: Characters and problems in Samuel's book, Neve Sheanan Religious
Cultural Center, Haifa
On February 7, 10:00, Lecture by Dr. Peer Eytan, Overweight postmenopausal women, Milab Community Center for Seniors Zait, Haifa
On February 7, 10: 30, The Yiddish culture, Meeting with Dr. Mordechai Yushkovsky, Longing for Zion in Yiddish literature, Shimon
Shmuel Perugino, Kadia Molodovsky Jacob Glatshteyn and Chaim Grada, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 7, 10: 30, The human brain, Lecture by Shalom Gelder, The obsessive thoughts and stressful thoughts, Beit Nagler, Kiryat
Haim
On February 7, 10:30, Germany, Lecture by David Witzthum, How the Nazis came to power ?, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 7, 12:10, Moshe Maya , Legends of the Elders and us, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On February 7, 17:00, Employment Councils, New Center for Youth The 18+, Haifa
On February 7, 17:15, Lecture by Aviva Moshe, Reflexology, Meditation and Guided Imagery, Milab Community Center for Seniors,
Shoshanat HaCarmel, Haifa
On February 7, 18:00, Lecture by Dr. Avi Kohel, The Story of the Gaza Strip, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On February 7, 19: 30, Life as a game, Lecture by Dr. Haim Shapira, Love Games, a surprising look at love and intimacy Beit Abba Hushi,
Haifa
On February 7, 19:30, Revital Vitelzon Jacobs, Say what you want, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On February 7, 20:00, Lecture by Michal Daliot - Parenting in modern times. Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On February 7, 20:00, Lecture by Dr. Avraham Levi, Healthy Living Without Medicines, Ramat Alon Community Center, Haifa
On February 7, 20:30, The Pillowman, by Martin McDonagh, directed by Ben Bar Shavit, produced by Gesher, Haifa Municipal Theater
On February 7, 20:30, Trumpets in the wadi, from the book by Sami Michael, adapted and directed by Shmuel Hasfari, produced by the
Theater, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On February 7, 20:30, Fleischer, by Yigal Even Or, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by HaBima, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On February 7, 20:30, Kamea Dance Company, Neverland, choreography by Tamir Ginz, original music by Avi Baladi, Pardess Hana
Karkur Community Center
On February 7, 22:00, The Revivo Project, Zappa, Haifa

On February 6-10,  So French so food, The Week of French Gastronomy in Israel, An exceptional week to discover or regain the taste of
French gastronomy in Israel! 22 French chefs, 18 partner restaurants and this year, a magical region to discover - Alsace - honored for this
5th edition of the Week of French Gastronomy in Israel! Haifa, Acre and Tiberias
On February 8, 10:00, Lecture by Shlomo Filibe, Samba Dancing at Rio Carnival, Milab Community Center for Seniors Remez, Haifa
On February 8, 10: 30, From Bernstein to Brand, Lectures by Maestro Nir Brand, Tribute to Leonard Bernstein, A guest comes to visit, the
concerto, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 8, 10:30, Great monuments, Lecture by Klibanov Alon, the Hofburg Palace, Six hundred and forty years of the Habsburg
dynasty on the stage of history, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 8, 11: 30-13: 00, At corners of the earth, people and landscapes,  Lecture by Joel Shtrug, Listen to a story, photography trips
worldwide. Beit Yad Lebanim, Haifa
On February 8, 14: 45-19: 00, Integration Workshops in Active Life in Israel for French speaking Olim Hadashim The world of employees
and the labor market, technical and administrative aspects. Data presentation and analysis. Daniel Heffès  Information, registration and
contact on arrival: Ketty Pardo-Roques kettypr2@walla.co.il 04-9111411 - 054-6706978,   Campus HaNamal, 65 rehov HaNamal, Haifa
On February 8, 16: 00-17: 30, Life is ... what we do with it! Lecture by Anabella Shaked, Survival, development, inspirational,
Cinematheque, Haifa
On February 8, 16:00, Lecture by Tamar Eliashiv, Emotional Fitness Center, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 8, 17:30, Lecture by Professor Yossi Gamzu, Esther Raab, Milab Community Center for the Elderly, Shoshanat HaCarmel,
Haifa
On February 8, 19:30, Lecture by Dr. Avraham Salomon, The Adventures of the Ark of Alliance, Main Community Center, Hadar, Haifa
On February 8, 19: 30, Travel in the world of the Bible Lecture by Rabbi Dr. Benjamin Lau, The vision of the redemption of Ezekiel
Zechariah (in honor of Tu B'Shvat), Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 8, 19:30, The Trio Omer Klein, Jazz, Salle Tsavta, Kyriat Tivon
On February 8, 20:00, Week Musethiqua With a quartet of young musicians, More details to come, House of the Arcades, Beit HaKeshatot,
Kibbutz Ein HaShofet
On February 8, 20:30, Aquarium, lip sync, directed and adapted by Roni Brodsky, choreography by Tal Kohn, music by Nadav Vikinski,
Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On February 8, 20:30, The Pillowman by Martin McDonagh, directed by Ben Bar Shavit, produced by Gesher, Haifa Municipal Theater
On February 8, 20:30, West side story, music by Stephen Sondheim, music by Leonard Bernstein, directed by Tsedi Tsarfati, produced by the
Cameri, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On February 8, 20:30, Fleischer, by Yigal Even Or, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by HaBima, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On February 8, 21:00, Gil Shohat and his guest Miki Kam, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On February 8, 21:30, Tipex. Zappa, Haifa
On February 8, 19:30, Nathan Goshen, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On February 6-10,  So French so food, The Week of French Gastronomy in Israel, An exceptional week to discover or regain the taste of
French gastronomy in Israel! 22 French chefs, 18 partner restaurants and this year, a magical region to discover - Alsace - honored for this
5th edition of the Week of French Gastronomy in Israel! Haifa, Acre and Tiberias
On February 9, 9:30, Mothers in shape, animated by Natacha Sochko, free entry, Promenade, Bat Galim, Haifa
On February 9, 9:30, Emotional Feeding, Lecture by Zvia Torknitz, Milab Community Center for the Elderly, Kyriat Haim Est
On February 9, 10:30, The magic of southern Italy, Lecture by Dr. Effi Ziv, All the secrets of Pompeii houses, public buildings, temples,
theater and orgy in honor of Bacchus, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On February 9, 10:30, Jazz, Lecture by Raz Itzhaki, Battles of the Jazz Titans, Who will win the battle over the definition of modern jazz ?,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 9, 18:00, Quilling Workshop, Haifa Art Museum
On February 9, 18:30, Lecture by Idan Abouav, Love in the Mirror of Justice, Cultural Center Yad LeBanim VeLeHagana, Kyriat Haim
On February 9, 20:00, Musethiqua Concert, House of the Arcades, Beit HaKeshatot, Kibbutz Ein HaShofet
On February 9, 20:30, The Pillowman, by Martin McDonagh, directed by Ben Bar Shavit, produced by Gesher, Haifa Municipal Theater
On February 9, 20:30, Keys of Happiness, Stage 2 Haifa Municipal Theater
On February 9, 20:30, Aquarium, lip sync, directed and adapted by Roni Brodsky, choreography by Tal Kohn, music by Nadav Vikinski,
Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On February 9, 20:30, West side story, music by Stephen Sondheim, music by Leonard Bernstein, directed by Tsedi Tsarfati, produced by the
Cameri, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On February 9, 20:30, Fleischer, by Yigal Even Or, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by HaBima, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On February 9, 21:00, Ivri Lider - This love has us, Auditorium Rappoport, Haifa
On February 9, 21:00, Maya Isacowitz, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On February 9, 21:00, Elvis, Tribute to the King of Rock, Cultural Center, Nahariya
On February 9, 21:30, Idan Reichel, piano, songs, Kibbutz Yifat
On February 9, 22:00, HaYehudim, Zappa, Haifa
On February 9, 20:00, The Ensemble Shem Tov Levi, Launch of the new album. Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On February 6-10,  So French so food, The Week of French Gastronomy in Israel, An exceptional week to discover or regain the taste of
French gastronomy in Israel! 22 French chefs, 18 partner restaurants and this year, a magical region to discover - Alsace - honored for this
5th edition of the Week of French Gastronomy in Israel! Haifa, Acre and Tiberias
On February 10, 10: 00-13: 00, Cinema, Club of avant premieres, Yes Planet Haifa
On February 10, 10: 00-11: 30, History of Time and Humanity, Lecture by Prof. Elam Gross, Lise Meitner - the rest of the Jews and the
atomic bomb, Cinematheque, Haifa
On February 10, 20:00, Soho Ballet of Russia, (18+), Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On February 10, 20:30, The Heeby Gee Bees, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On February 10, 22:00, Singing Club, Three of us now ... Hanan Yovel, Dorit Reuveni and Uri Harpaz, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 10, 22:00, Tikva 6, Zappa, Haifa
On February 10, 22:00, Nadav Abucassis, stand-up, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On February 10, 20:30, Singolda and his friends, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviv
On February 10, 22:30, Naor Zion, Hall Rappoport, Haifa

On February 11, 10:30, Saturday morning: a tribute to Leonard Cohen, lecture by Yoram Mark Reich, Cinémathèque, Haifa
On February 11, 11:00, Guided tour of the exhibition White on white, from Malewicz to today, 12:00, guided tour in Russian, Mane Katz
Museum, Haifa
On February 11, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibitions Tea and Blue Period, at 11:00 in Russian Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 11, 11:30, Guided tours of exhibitions Country, city, boy, girl, Childhood in Haifa (1930-1960) and The magic of Bustan
Khayat Wadi Siah, Haifa City Museum
On February 11, 11; 30, Guided tour of the exhibitions, inscription tel 04-6486038, Museum of Art, Ein Harod
On February 11, 13:00, TheMeggido Choir, If I forget thee Jérusalem,  psalms,   liturgical ;poems and  original works, Felix Mendelssohn,
Abraham Caceres, Braun, Mark Berry Dov Carmel,  Grace Church, Downtown, Haifa
On February 11, 18:00, Football, Maccabi Haifa - Hapoel Haifa, Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa
On February 11, 19:00, Folk dances and in rows on the beach, Dado beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa and Naot beach, Kiryat Haim
On February 11, 20:30, The Pillowman, by Martin McDonagh, directed by Ben Bar Shavit, produced by Gesher, Haifa Municipal Theater
On February 11, 20:30, Aquarium, lip sync, directed and adapted by Roni Brodsky, choreography by Tal Kohn, music by Nadav Vikinski,
Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On February 11, 21:00, West side story, music by Stephen Sondheim, music by Leonard Bernstein, directed by Tsedi Tsarfati, produced by
the Cameri, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On February 11, 21:00, Fleischer, by Yigal Even Or, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by HaBima, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On February 11, 19:00, Ksenia Rappoport, in Russian with simultaneous translation, Yvan Bunin's unknown friend, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On February 11, 19:30 Gala Dinner for Rotary, with Danielle Lugassy, Soprane, Les Virtuoses Polyphonia directed by Gil Shohat,
Auditorium Krieger, Haifa
On February 11, 21:00, Mercedes Band, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On February 11, 19:30, Rona Kenan, On the cisterns, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On February 11, 21:00, The Trio BeErech, stand up, Cultural Center, Kyriat Shmone
On February 11, 21:00, Shahar Hasson, stand-up, Edith Wolfson Cultural Center, Saint Jean d'Acre
On February 11, 21:00, Kobi Maimon, stand-up, Cultural Center, Nahariya
On February 11, 21:30, Shalom Assayag, stand up, new show, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim/ On February 11, 21:30, Shalom Assayag, stand up,
new show, Cultural Center, Yokneam
On February 11, 22:00, Zvika Hadar, humor, Zappa, Haifa

On February 12, 10:00, Lecture by students from the University of Haifa Medicinal herbs, Milab Community Center for Seniors Zait, Haifa
On February 12, 10: 00, The Zionist Council, Nati Goldberg, America elects a new president, the historical importance in American society,
Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On February 12, 10: 30, Cinema, philosophy and psychology, Meeting moderated by Ms. Sara Ostrov, film, and introduction followed by a
lecture and discussion, Shtisel Ori Elon and Yehonatan Indursky, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On February 12, 10:30, Meeting with Bialik, Lecture by Prof. Haim Beer, The trumpet was ashamed, the character of the Jewish and the
Gentile abuse, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 12, 11:00, Tou Bishvat, Seder Alyad haBait, Beside the house, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On February 12, 17:30, Lecture by Tamar Peled, Fatal Woman, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Shoshanat HaCarmel, Haifa
On February 12, 20: 30, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, The Italian concerts of the Chamber Music Society concert No. 30, Enrico
Pace, piano and Sharon K, clarinet, Debussy, Rhapsody for clarinet and piano, Gade, Fantasy, Hindemith, Sonata for clarinet and piano,
Berg, four pieces for clarinet and piano, Brahms, sonata for clarinet and piano op 120, No. 1, in collaboration with the Italian Cultural
Institute in HaifaTikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 12, 20:30, Meeting Moshonov, humor, Haifa Municipal Theater
On February 12, 20:30, West side story, music by Stephen Sondheim, music by Leonard Bernstein, directed by Tsedi Tsarfati, produced by
the Cameri, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On February 12, 22:00, Uri Hizkyia, stand up, Zappa, Haifa

On February 13, 9:30, Lecture by : Sophisticated frauds in the world, Milab Community Center for the elderly, Kyriat Haim Est
On February 13, 10:00, Lecture by Dina Rubin The adventures of a test tube, Milab Community Center for Seniors Zait, Haifa
On February 13, 10:00, Lecture by Dr. Gustav Meislers, Immigration to Israel, Immigrant or Refugee, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 13, 10: 30, The worlds lost to Central America, Lecture by Ofir Jacobson, Mexico - more than is visible, Beit Nagler, Kiryat
Haim
On February 13, 10:30, The Second World War, Lecture by Edith Perry, From the occupation of France to the Battle of North Africa,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 13, 18:00, Lecture by Judge Sheli Teiman, The secrets of dynamics in a discussion of judges, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On February 13, 19:30, Lecture by Avraham Dahan, The Seven Species Part I, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On February 13, 19: 30, 50 Shades of Putin, Lecture by MK Nino Abesadze, Officer and a Gentleman, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 13, 20:00, The hourglass - Journey through time, by Hagar Samidov, Cultural Center Yad LeBanim VeLeHagana, Kyriat Haim
On February 13, 20:30, On Fire, written and directed by Dror Keren, produced by the Cameri, Haifa Municipal Theater
On February 13, 20:30, West side story, music by Stephen Sondheim, music by Leonard Bernstein, directed by Tsedi Tsarfati, produced by
the Cameri, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On February 13, 20:30, From Amsterdam to Paris, with Avi Toledano, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On February 13, 21:00, Zandi, Syncopa Bar, The City, Haifa
On February 13, 22:00, Rotem Cohen, Zappa, Haifa

On February 14, 8:30, Lecture by Dr. Avi Kadish, Book Features, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On February 14, 9:40, Lecture by Rabbi Ronen Lubicz, Lecture: Characters and problems in Samuel's book, Neve Sheanan Religious
Cultural Center, Haifa
On February 14, 10:00, Love is in the air, Lectures and workshops in honor of Valentine's Day, Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa
On February 14, 10:00, Seder for Tou Bishvat Seder, Ramot Sapir Community Center, Haifa
On February 14, 10:00, Lecture by speakers from the Initiative Center, My Personal Toolkit, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 14, 10:30, Lecture by Dr. Ido Itskowicz, Sultan Erdogan? The complex relationship between Israel and Turkey, Beit Yad
LeBanim, Haifa
On February 14, 10: 30, The brain and the illusions of the mind, Lecture by Dr. Joseph Hallamish, fear, anxiety or curiosity - the choice
depends on us too, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 14, 10:30, History of Christianity, Lecture by Iska Harney, Seven virtues and seven sins, the Christian value system, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 14, 11:00, Lecture by Dr Gabriel Hazut, Kuzarim, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On February 14, 12:10, Lecture by Moshe Maya , Legends of the Wise Men and We, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On February 14, 17:00, Employment Councils, New Center for Youth The 18+, Haifa
On February 14, 17: 15, Lecture by Tsvia Mitis, Tou Bishvat, Milab Community Center for the Elderly, Shoshanat HaCarmel, Haifa
On February 14, 19:00, In the shade of gardens, in Italy and abroad : The mistery of the "Sacred forest" of Bomarzo A lecture by Dr. Ada
V. Segre, Refreshments from 18:45. Event held in Italian. Italian Cultural Institute,, Haifa
On February 14, 19:30, Lecture by Rabbi Zamir Cohen, Believe or Know? Main Community Center, Hadar, Haifa
On February 14, 19: 30, The brain game and current affairs, Lecture by Dr. Joseph Hallamish, The people demand a strong leader - the
American version, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 14, 20:00, Actor Studio: Yona Elian Keshet, Meinz Library, Haifa
On February 14, 20:00, Workshop: Communication of the couple and sexuality, Community Center, Ramat Alon, Haifa
On February 14, 20: 30, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, Big Band Series Concert No. 4, Only the best, directed by Eldad Sarim, with singer
Carmi Shimron, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On February 14, 20:30, On Fire, written and directed by Dror Keren, produced by the Cameri, Haifa Municipal Theater
On February 14, 20:30, West side story, music by Stephen Sondheim, music by Leonard Bernstein, directed by Tsedi Tsarfati, produced by
the Cameri, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On February 14, 20:30, Aviv Geffen, Auditorium Rappoport, Haifa
On February 14, 20:45, When Eyal Golan meets MaKashur, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On February 14, 20:30, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, Haifa Big Band conducted by Eldad Sarim, with singer Carmi Shamron, Only the
best, Valentine Special, auditorium Krieger, Haifa
On February 14, 21:00, Si Heiman, Sheanan Bar, Haifa
On February 14, 21:00, Lecture at the bar, Love in the 21st century, Syncopa Bar, Downtown, Haifa
On February 14, 21:00, Los Pakodos Tsafones, a tribute to the Northern Military Musicians for Valentine's Day, Zohar Community Center,
Kyriat Tivon
On February 14, 21:00, Cooking married life, humor, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On February 14, 21:30, Reshef Levy, Stand Up, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On February 14, 21:30, Menny Ozeri, Stand Up, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On February 14, 22:00, Valentine's Day with Yoni Rechter, Zappa, Haifa
On February 14, 19:30, Valentine's Day, with Uri Hizkyia, stand-up, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On February 15, 10: 00, Film Club, Film Screening and Lecture by Rachel Esterkin, The Lives of Others, by Florian Henckel von
Donnersmarck, Germany, 2006, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 15, 10: 30, History in the mirror of the news, lecture by  Dr. Yitzhak Noy, Colonial Belgium and the wars of Africa today, Beit
Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On February 15, 10:30, Yoga Baby - Grand Family Day, Grand Canyon, Haifa
On February 15, 10:30, What is culture and knowledge, Prof. Haia Sham's lecture, Cinémathèque, Haifa
On February 15, 11: 00, The Bible that we have not known, the prophets and prophetesses, Lecture by Yochi Brandes, Miriam and Deborah
- Who's afraid of the prophets? Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 15, 16:00, Lecture by Tamar Eliashiv, Emotional Fitness Center, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 15, 17:00, Waiting for Life, Amir Frischer Lecture Guttma Panorama Commercial Center, Haifa
On February 15, 17:30, Lecture by by Emmanuel Dwek, Tou Bishvat, Milab Community Center for the Elderly, Shoshanat HaCarmel, Haifa
On February 15, 18:00, Lecture by Irit Rimon Neuidorf, The pianist and composer, Clara and Robert Schuman, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On February 15, 18:00, Its all about networking, workshop,  Centre Burla 17, Haifa
On February 15, 19: 30, Literary Salon Writing a political biography, Meeting with Prof. Michael Bar-Zohar, referencebiographies of David
Ben Gurion, Shimon Peres, Isser Harel, Herzog, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 15, 20:00, Lecture by Yehuda Alon, Design of the house according to  Feng Chui,  Centre communautaire Ramot Sapir, Haifa
On February 15, 20:00, Sing-along evening, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On February 15, 20:00, Brazilian Wednesday, Pub Nola Socks, Haifa
On February 15, 20:00, The Israel Camerata Jerusalem, The extended Bach family, Reinhard Gebel, conductor, Raymond Nolthe, bass-
baritone, D. V. Bach, Sinfonia P. 64 S. CM. Bach, Brandenburg Concerto No. 3, W. F. Bach, Pygmalion, Cantata for bass and orchestra, Y.
C. Bach, Symphony No. 6 in G minor, C. P. E.Bach, Symphony in D major, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On February 15, 20:30, Alone in Berlin, based on the book by Hans Fallada, adapted by Shahar Fanks, directed by Ilan Ronen, produced by
HaBima, Haifa Municipal Theater
On February 15, 20:30, Green Mile, written and directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by the Beer Sheva Theater, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On February 15, 19:00, Heli Reuven, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On February 15, 22:00, Shimon Buskila, Zappa, Haifa

On February 16, 9:30, Mothers in shape, animated by Natacha Sochko, free entry, Promenade, Bat Galim, Haifa
On February 16, 10: 30, Bulgaria - the pearl of the Balkans Lecture by Emmy Shekedi, Monasteries and national importance in the life of
the Bulgarian people, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On February 16, 10:30, Lecture Animals, Merchandise Trade, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On February 16, 10:30, Yiddish literature, Lecture by Dr. Mordechai Yushkovsky, Trade of living goods, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On February 16, 16:30, Acre, a gate into Mare Nostrum | exhibit Event held in English, in collaboration with the Italian Cultural Institute in
Haifa International Conservation Center - Citta' di Roma Rehov Salah El Basri, Old Akko
On February 16, 17:00, Lecture by Noam Ben Moshe, Costa Rica and Guatemala, Cinémathèque, Haifa
On February 16, 20:00, Trempistim, The Beat, Haifa
On February 16, 20:00, Singing along with Saraleh Sharon, Sportan, Haifa
On February 16, 20:30, Jazz Club - Daniel Rubin, The Studio, Haifa
On February 16, 20:30, Unforgettable part 2 with Stella Yehuda, Charles Garrett and Zack Hilon, songs from the 50s. 60. 79. Auditorium
Krieger, Haifa
On February 16, 20:30, Alone in Berlin, based on the book by Hans Fallada, adapted by Shahar Fanks, directed by Ilan Ronen, produced by
HaBima, Haifa Municipal Theater
On February 16, 20:30, Green Mile, written and directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by the Beer Sheva Theater, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On February 16, 20:30, The Plucked String Instruments, Har VeEmek, Beit HaAm, Yokneam
On February 16, 21:00, Nautical activities for babies and toddlers: Lecture, Like a fish in the water, Kmo Dag BaMaim Center, Migdalei
Elisha, Haifa
On February 16, 21:00, ABBA live, tribute to ABBA, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On February 16, 21:00, Choco vanille, by Gadi Tsedaka and Erez Shalem, directed by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by the Théâtre HaIvri, Zohar
Community Center, Kyriat Tivon
On February  16, 21:00, Yemen Blues, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On February 16, 21:30, Alon Eder and his orchestra, WunderBar, Haifa
On February 16, 21:30, Yoav Itzhak, Auditorium Rappoport, Haifa
On February 16, 21:30, Sharon Levy and Her Majesty the Queen, Syncopa Bar, Downtown, Haifa
On February 16, 22:00, Maya Izkowicz, Zappa, Haifa
On February 16, 20:00, Kobi Afflalo, Mirrors, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On February 17, 9:30, We cook on Friday with Nof Atamna Ismail. Center for Young Parents, Horev 14, Haifa
On February 17, 10: 00-11: 30, Masterpieces of Art, Lecture by David Ivgi, Jesuit Allegory - Andrea Pozzo, Cinematheque, Haifa
On February 17, 11:00, Workshop: African dance, animated by Yaël Sharoni, Auditorium Krieger, Haifa
On February 17, 11: 30, Guided tour of the exhibitions, inscription tel 04-6486038, Museum of Art, Ein Harod
On February 17, 12: 00-13: 30, Book Club with Kobi Meidan, Meet the masterpieces of literature, Agnon, Cinematheque, Haifa
On February 17, 14:30, Spirit of the dance & Mayumana, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On February 16, 20:30, Wolves, written and directed by Hillel Mittelpunkt, produced by the Cameri, Théâtre HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On February 17, 21:00, Spirit of the dance & Mayumana, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On February 17, 21:00, Just in Case, Beit Galeria, Haifa
On February 17, 22:00, Ruth Dolores Weiss, The Studio, Haifa
On February 17, 22:00, Ilana Tuvim, The third evening of songs of the season, Le Beat, Haifa
On February 17, 22:00, Show: Vampire Ragtime, Syncopa Bar, Downtown, Haifa
On February 17, 22:00, Neshamat Hatractor, acoustic kitchen, vocals and bass Avi Balali, guitar: Ofir Leibovitz, viola and chant Galia Hai,
keyboards King Yarkoni, drums: Aviv Barak, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On February 17, 22:00, Nikki Goldstein, stand up, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On February 17, 22:00, Orna Banai and Lital Schwartz, stand up, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On February 17, 22:30, Standup: Adir Miller, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On February 17, 22:30, Eli and Mariano, humor, Zappa, Haifa
On February 17, 20:30, Esther Rada, to a new album !, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On February 18, 11:00, Saturday morning: Hebrew singing, from classical to folklore, with the Menad choir, musical direction Irit Neidorf
Rimon, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On February 18, 11:00, Guided tour of the White on White exhibition, from Malewicz to today, Mane Katz Museum, Haifa
On February, 18, 11:30, Guided tours of exhibitions Country, city, boy, girl, Childhood in Haifa (1930-1960) and The magic of Bustan
Khayat Wadi Siah, Haifa City Museum
On February 18, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibitions Tea and Blue Period, at 11:00, in Russian Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 18, 11; 30, Guided tour of the exhibitions, inscription tel 04-6486038, Museum of Art, Ein Harod
On February 18, 11:30, Classical Romantic Violin - Hisham Khoury and Fadi Deebiolon Brahms, Beethoven and Cesar Franck. , Elma
Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On February 18, 12:00, The tenor and the violinist, Felix Lifshitz and Sania Kroiter, Saint John's Church, Haifa
On February 18, 13:00, Children of the wooden house, musical project of Ran and Yaya Cohen Aharonov, Zappa, Haifa
On February 18, 18:00, Football, Hapoel Haifa - Hapoel Beer Sheva, Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa
On February 18, 19:00, Folk dances and in rows on the beach, Dado beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa and Naot beach, Kiryat Haim
On February 18, 20:00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, concert No. 31, The great quartets, concert No. 5, International Meeting,
Tatiana Smoail, violin, Giorgiana Gargova, violin, Ben Gay Zioni, viola, Zvi Plesser, cello, Miri Yampolsky, piano, Schubert, string trio, D
581, Fauré, piano quartet No. 1 op 15, Lutoslawsky, duet for viola and cello, Dvorak, piano quintet in a major, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On February 18, 20:00, Les Beegeebeez, acoustic show, Pub Nola Socks, Haifa
On February 18, 20:00, Sounds of Winter Festival: Modern Jazz Fourtet, Pub Barki, Downtown, Haifa
On February 18, 20:30, Run, Ayala, by Oren Naaman and Naama Toren, produced by Einat Besser, directed by Erez Shafrir, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On  February 18, 20:30, Green Mile, written and directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by Beer Sheva Theater, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On February 18, 21:00, Wolves, written and directed by Hillel Mittelpunkt, produced by the Cameri, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On February 18, 21:00, Mashina, Ensemble, Auditorium Rappoport, Haifa
On February 18, 21:00, Balkan singing, with Hani Nahmias, Benny Silman and Haim Romano, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On February 18, 21: 00, Musical travel, Matan Ephrat & Maya Belsitzman, Europe, South America, Africa, Elma Center for the Arts,
Zichron Yaakov
On February 18, 19:30, Keren Peless, Alone at the piano, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On February 18, 22:00, Rona Keinan, On the cisterns, Zappa, Haifa

On February 19, 10:00, Lecture by Tsippie Bar, Confronting Cholesterol, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Zait, Haifa
On February 19, 10:00, Lecture by Dr. Michael Gorbons, How to Balance the Body and Stay Healthy, Milab Community Center for Seniors
Remez, Haifa
On February 19, 10: 00, The Zionist Council, Nessia Schechter, Caucasus Asia meets Europe, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On February 19, 10:30, Sounds and people, Lecture by Roy Aloni, Romeo and Juliet in classical music, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art,
Haifa
On February 19, 10: 30, The opera, more than music, Lecture by Merav Barak, The Enchanted Island special production of the
Metropolitan Opera in New York, with a selection of operas from the Baroque era, in a work on the basis of " The Tempest "by William
Shakespeare, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On February 19, 19:30, Basketball: Maccabi Haifa Hunter - Hapoel Jerusalem, Sports Palace, Romema, Haifa
On February 19, 20:00, Concert for the benefit of children suffering from cancer: Lior Narkis and Maor Edri, International Congress
Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On February 19, 20:00, A bomb ready to explode: the story of a Shin Bet agent, Yizhar David Lecture, Douglas J Bar, Haifa
On February 19, 20:30, What will we do with Jenny ?, by Donald Wild, directed by Hillel Mittelpunhkt, produced by HaBima, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On February 19, 20:30, Wolves, written and directed by Hillel Mittelpunkt, produced by the Cameri, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim

On February 20, 10:00, Lecture by Odaya Shwartz, The teachings of Freud. Milab Community Center for the Elderly, Zait, Haifa
On February 20, 10: 30, The Women’s Art in the 21st Century, Lecture by Tal Nir, Cindy Sherman and feminist photography, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 20, 11: 00-12: 30, The refugees worldwide, Lecture by Dr. Yitzhak Noy, 11: 00-12: 30, The refugees worldwide, Lecture by Dr.
Yitzhak Noy, Refugee in the 20th century, its definition and rights, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On February 20, 17:30, I only want to dance, written and directed by Shirli Deshe, choreography by Yoram Carmi, music by Hagai Davidov,
by the Artsi Theater for Children and You, Kibbutz HaZorea
On February 20, 18: 00-21: 00, Cinema, Club of avant premieres, Yes Planet Haifa
On February 20, 18:30, Duo opera cinema: Forza del destino, presented by Yosef Shifman, Hall Rappoport, Haifa
On February 20, 19:30, Lecture by Raviv Drucker, Behind the Scenes of Media and Politics, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 20, 20:00, Lecture by Heli Abecassis, The Best Recipe for a Healthy Family, Center for Young Parents, Horev 14, Haifa
On February 20, 20: 00, Chapters on the Hebrew song, Sing along with Tslil Byrne, Creations of Women In honor of the International
Women's Day, Rachel, Leah Goldberg, Lea Naor, Dalia Rabikovitch, Rachel Shapiro and others, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 20, 20:00, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Haifa A Concert No. 5, Conductor: Gianandrea Noseda, soloists Julian Rachlin,
violinist, Prokofiev Symphony. 1 ( "Classical"), Mendelssohn, Violin Concerto, Stravinsky, The Firebird, complete ballet music (1911),
Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On February 20, 20:00, Israel and return, Kadya Molodovsky, written and directed by Hagit Rehavi Nikolayevsky, produced by the
Yisddishpiel, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On February 20, 20:30, What will we do with Jenny ?, by Donald Wild, directed by Hillel Mittelpunhkt, produced by HaBima, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On February 20, 20:30, Dancing with Dad, adaptation and staging by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by Theater HaIvri, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On February 20, 20:30, Cinderella by the Malandain Ballet in Biarritz, choreography by Thierry Malandain, music by Serge Prokofiev,
Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On February 20, 20:40, Lecture by Matan Chodorov, Behind the words springs and recycles, Beit Yad Le Banim, Haifa
On February 20, 22:00, The three together now, Hana Yovel, Dorit Reuveni, Uri Harpaz, Zappa, Haifa

On February 21, 8:30, The Character Book of the Soul, Lecture by Dr. Avi Kadish, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On February 21, 9:30, Lecture by Yehuda Adler, Jewish women at the Napoleon Period, Ramot Sapir Community Center, Haifa
On February 21, -9:00, Waterfront, International Architects Lecture, Rethink: Urban Architecture, Auditorium Rappoport, Haifa
On February 21, 9:40, Lecture by Rabbi Ronen Lubicz, Characters and Problems in Samuel's Book, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural
Center, Haifa
On February 21, 10:00, Lecture by Yigal Greiber, The First Intifada, Milab Community Center for the Elderly, Zait, Haifa
On February 21, 10: 30, Women, men and everything in the books movies and in life, Lecture by Sarah Ostrow, conservatism and rebellion
in the family The Obituary Writer by Ann Hood, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 21, 10:30, The Middle East, Lecture by Dr. Ronit Marzan, The outlawing of the General Directorate of the Northern Islamic
Movement, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 21, 10:30, Nonverbal communication and body language, Lecture by Shay Yungerman, What is nonverbal communication:
Body language as a reflection of emotions - smile, barriers, indicators of body and power games Beit Nagler, Kiryat Hai
m
On February 21, 11:00, Lecture by Dr Gabriel Hazut, Kuzarim, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On February 21, 12:10. Lecture by Moshe Maya, Legends of the Sages and us, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On February 21, 17:00, Advices for employment, New Center for Youth The 18+, Haifa
On February 21, 17:30, Lecture by Barak Kagan Stability and How to Avoid Falls, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Shoshanat
HaCarmel, Haifa
On February 21, 18:00, Lecture by Professor Yoram Yuval, The Colors of Time, Municipal Theater of Haifa
On February 21, 19:00, Lecture by Dr. Gaby Zohar, The Black Forest, Community Center, Neve Yosef, Haifa
On February 21, 19:30, Lecture by Avraham Dahan, The Seven Species, Main Community Center, Hadar, Haifa
On February 21, 19: 30, The Statue of Liberty looks to the East, Lecture by Dr. Yitzhak Noy, The Jews and the government between the two
world wars from 1918 to 1939, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 21, 20:00, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Haifa B, Concert No. 5, Conductor: Gianandrea Noseda, soloists Julian
Rachlin, violinist, Prokofiev, Lieutenant Kijé, Nino Rota, La Strada, Vivaldi's Four Seasons for violin, Piazzolla Four Seasons in Buenos
Aires, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On February 21, 20:00, Program no. 5 The rising star, soloist Danielle Akta, cello, conductor Ola Rudner, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Cosi
fan  Tutte, Opening, Theodor Holdheim: Chaconne for strings, Pyotr IlyichTchaikovsky: Rococo Variations, Beethoven: Symphony no.
4Cultural Center, Naharyia
On February 21, 20:00, Lecture by Liat Kutner, Who are you online? Center Burla 17, Haifa
On February 21, 20:00, Lecture by Yehuda Azrieli, Economic Planning, Community Center, Ramat Alon, Haifa
On February 21, 20:30, What will we do with Jenny ?, by Donald Wild, directed by Hillel Mittelpunhkt, produced by HaBima, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On February 21, 20:30, Lecture by Raviv Drucker, Behind the Scenes of Media and Politics, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On February 21, 20:30, The Israel Opera House, Tribute to Nurit Hirsh, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On February 21, 20:30, Barry Sakharov, WunderBar, Haifa
On February 21, 21:00, Think & Drink Different, Haifa Lecture at the bar, the human brain, Syncopa Bar, Downtown, Haifa
On February 21, 21:00, Israel Ktorza, Stand up, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On February 21, 22:00, Revital Witelzon Yakobs, Zappa, Haifa

On February 20, 10:00, Lecture by Odaya Shwartz, The teachings of Freud, Milab Community Center for the Elderly, Zait, Haifa
On February 22, 10:00, Lecture by Nira Heczik Six Aspects of Emotions, Milab Community Center for Seniors Remez, Haifa
On February 22, 10:30, Grand Family Day, Pelvic Floor Improvement, Grand Canyon, Haifa
On February 22, 10:30, Lecture by Edith Perry, The Great Hours of Climate, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On February 22, 10:30, Chinese civilization, Lecture by Galia Dor, Chinese Philosophy: What is special about Confucius and his journey ?,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 22, 11: 30-13: 00, At corners of the earth, people and landscapes. Lecture by Joel Shtrug , Rome - Espresso, angels, demons,
and everything else Beit Yad Lebanim, Haifa
On February 22, 16:00, Family Fair, games and activities for parents and children, Tiberias 15 Community Center, Hadar, Haifa
On February 22, 16: 00-17: 30, Life is ... what we do with it! Lecture by Anabella Shaked, If it was not funny, it would be even funnier,
Cinematheque, Haifa
On February 22, 16:00, Lecture by Tamar Eliashiv, Emotional Fitness Center, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 22, 16:30, What will we do with Jenny ?, by Donald Wild, directed by Hillel Mittelpunhkt, produced by HaBima, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On February 22, 18:00, Workshop Looking for jobs in the digital world, Burla Center 17, Haifa
On February 20, 18:30, Duo opera cinema: Forza del destino, presented by Yosef Shifman, Hall Rappoport, Haifa
On February 20, 19:30, Lecture by Raviv Drucker, Behind the Scenes of Media and Politics, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 22, 19: 30, Etzel and Lehi Che and Daech, Lecture by Oren Nahari Anarchists Made in America, Beit Abba Hushi,
Haifa
On February 22, 20:00, Program no. 5 The rising star, soloist Danielle Akta, cello, conductor Ola Rudner, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Cosi
fan  Tutte, Opening, Theodor Holdheim: Chaconne for strings, Pyotr IlyichTchaikovsky: Rococo Variations, Beethoven: Symphony no.
4Kibbutz Ein Hahoresh
On February 22, 20:30, Good Night Mother, by Marsha Norman, directed by Itsik Weingarten, produced by the Ensemble de Herzlia and the
Haifa Municipal Theater, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On February 22, 20:30, King David’s report, after Stefen Heym, by Roe Hen, Directed by Evgenui Arie, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On February 22, 20:30, Return to the Hasidic Song Festival, with Sassi Keshet, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On February 22, 21:00, Ayala Levy sings Carole King, Syncopa Bar, Downtown, Haifa
On February 22, 19:30, Rotem Abuhav - New stand-up !, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On February 22, 22:00, Aviv Guedj, Resin of pine trees, Zappa, Haifa

On February 23, 9:30, Mothers in shape, animated by Natacha Sochko, free entry, Promenade, Bat Galim, Haifa
On February 23, 9:30, Lecture by Tsvia Torchnick, I'm tired of worrying, Milab Community Center for seniors, Kyriat Haim Est
On February 23, 10:00, Meeting of mothers on maternity leave, Community Center Tiberias 15, Hadar, Haifa
On February 23, 10:30, King David, Lecture by Yossi Nineveh, Jerusalem - City of David, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 23, 20:00, Lecture: A four-legged friend in the family, Center for Young Parents, Horev 14, Haifa
On February 23, 20:00, Evening for the launch of the book: Haiku Collection in Hebrew, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 23, 20:00, Izicks, The Beat, Haifa
On February 23, 20:30, Blithe spirit, a supernatural comedy by Noel Coward, directed by Betsy Lewis Yizraeli, produced by the Haifa
English Theater, Beit HaGefen, Haifa
On February 23, 20: 30, The Asnar brothers, Tribute to Dan Almagor, Beit Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On  February 23, 20:30, Green Mile, written and directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by Beer Sheva Theater, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat
Haim
On February 23, 20:30, Coming out the closet, translated by Elie Bijaoui, directed by Alon Ofir, produced by Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theater,
Kyriat Motzkin
On February 23, 20:30, Husbands and wives, based on Woody Allen's adaptation by Amir Kliger and Masha Naor, directed by Masha Naor,
Haifa Municipal Theater
On February 23, 20:30, Meirav Cohen, French Folklore, Yad LeBanim Cultural Center VeLeHagana, Kyriat Haim
On February 23, 20:30, Les Voca People, new show, Yad Shitrit Cultural Center, Tiberias
On February 23, 21:00, Metal Night, Peacocks outside the zoo, Water knives, Electric Zoo, Moonlight Peacock, WunderBar, Haifa
On February 23, 21:00, Marina Maximilian Blumin, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On February 23, 21:00, Meeting Moshonov, humour, Kibbutz HaZorea
On February 23, 20:00, Liran Danino, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On February 23, 22:00, Shuli Rand, Zappa, Haifa

On February 24, 7: 30-19: 30, Cocktail Eretz Israel, tours from Haifa, Pearl of the Sharon Valley Hefer, meeting at the Convention Center,
Merkaz HaCongressim, parking, yellow gas station Kodeshei Yassi 2 Haifa
On February 24, 9:45, the chef goes to the market, Tasting, theatrical visit to Wadi Nisnas and meetings, with Rani Amir (2h), Meeting point
Ben Gurion 47, German colony, Haifa
On February 24, 10: 00-13: 00, Governance and Strategy, Lecture by Ron Ben-Yishai, The West Bank arena - spontaneous terrorism of
individuals, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On February 24, 10:30, Friday, Live - Keren and Avi Weizman, Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa
On February 24, 11:00, Organ Concert by Monty Bennett, Ralph Simpson, Fantasy and Fugue on "My Lord What a Mourning", Robert A.
Harris, Solemn Procession, Godwin Sadoh, Nigerian Suite No. 1, Calvin Taylor, Excerpts from Five Spirituals for Organ Choral n. 1 "Go
down, Moses" Choral n. 4 "Soon I will be done", William Grant Still, Reverie, Fela Sowande Joshua Fit, by Battle ob Jericho, Samuel
Coleridge-Taylor, Three Impromptus, Billy Strayhorn, Lotus, Florence Beatrice Price, First Organ Sonata, Auditorium Hecht Museum,
University of Haifa
On February 24, 12:00, Railroad Friday Noon Blues, Pub Nola Socks, Haifa
On February 24, 13:00, Budapest - Jerusalem, Musicians of the future, students of the Franz Liszt Academy in Budapest and the Academy
of Dance and Music of Jerusalem, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On February 24, 14:00, The Blues Angels, Pub HaDiuk, Haifa
On February 24, 21:00, 2 Multipiano sets - Tomer Lev, leader and Multi Percussion, Tomer Yariv, leader, excerpts from Holst's The Planets;
Stravinsky, Petrushka Mussorgsky's Night on Bald Mountain, Hall Bar-Uryan, Kibbutz Elon
On February 24, 21:30, The Green Mile, written and staged by Irad Rubinstein, produced by Beer Sheva Theater, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat
Haim
On February 24, 21:30, Singing along with Effi Netzer, Auditorium Krieger, Haifa
On February 24, 21: 30, The Asnar brothers, Tribute to Dan Almagor, Beit Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On February 24, 21:30, Los Pakodos Tsafones, a tribute to the military musical groups of the North, Kibbutz Mizra
On February 24, 21:30, Nostalgia in Haifa - The Mandarin group, The Beat, Haifa
On February 24, 22:00, Black Velvet, Syncopa Bar, Downtown, Haifa
On February 24, 22:00, Rockolnoa -LIVE - blues, oldies and soul, presented by Yoram Mark Reich, Cinémathèque, Haifa
On February 24, 22:00, Thanassis Folikandriotios with Asi Yehiel and Anna Meliti, Zappa, Haifa
On February 24, 22:00, Shalom Hanoch, Moshe Levi, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On February 24, 22:00, Shlomo Baraba, Auditorium Rappoport, Haifa
On February 24, 22:30, Yaron Berald, stand up, Cultural Center, Nahariya
On February 24, 20:30, Miki Gabrielov remembers Arik Einstein, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On February 25, 10:30, Duo for violin and piano with Yasuko Hirata - violin, Irit Rimon Neidorf, piano,  Mozart, sonata in E minor,
Beethoven, Sonata in F major The Spring, Brahms, Sonata No. 1 op 78 in G major,Arcades House, Beit HaKeshatot, Kibbutz Ein Hashofet
On February 25, 11:00, Saturday morning: A world where nature is changing, Lecture by Shlomo Plive, Beit Hecht, Haifa
On February 25, 11:30, Guided tours of exhibitions Country, city, boy, girl, Childhood in Haifa (1930-1960) and The magic of Bustan
Khayat Wadi Siah, Haifa City Museum
On February 25, 11:30, Guided tour of the galleries, National Maritime Museum, Haifa
On February 25, 11:30, Guided tour of the The and Blue Period exhibitions at 11:00, in Russian, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa  
On February 25, 18:00, Football, Maccabi Haifa - Ashdod SM, Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa
On February 25, 19:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, Dado beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa and Naot beach, Kiryat Haim
On February 25, 20:00, Sounds of Winter Festival: Brazil Rio Trio, Pub Barki, Downtown, Haifa
On February 25, 20:00, Blues and rock with Eric Clapton, Pub Nola Socks, Haifa
On February 25, 20:00, Budapest - Jerusalem, Musicians of the future, students of the Franz Liszt Academy of Budapest and of the
Academy of Dance and Music of Jerusalem, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On February 25, 20:30, Blithe spirit, a supernatural comedy by Noel Coward, directed by Betsy Lewis Yizraeli, produced by the Haifa
English Theater, Beit HaGefen, Haifa
On February 25, 20:30, Husbands and wives, based on the film by Woody Allen, adapted by Amir Klinger and Masha Naor, directed by
Masha Naor, Haifa Municipal Theater
On February 25, 20:30, Lulu Moonlight, Cabaret, by Mika Karni, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On February 25, 20:30, The Beatles, Mysterious and Magical Journey, with Yoav Kutner, Library, Memory Center, Kyriat Tivon
On February 25, 20:30, Trumpets in the wadi, according to the book by Sami Michael, adapted and directed by Shmuel Hasfari, produced by
the Haifa Municipal Theater, Cultural Center, Maalot
On February 25, 21:00, Jane Bordeaux, Auditorium Rappoport, Haifa
On February 25, 21:00, Assi Levy, The Beat, Haifa
On February 25, 21:00, The Green Mile, written and directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by Beer Sheva Theater, Theater HaTsafon,
Kyriat Haim
On February 25, 21:00, Tasting, by Shlomo Moskowicz, directed by Dedi Baron produced by the Cameri, Center Culturel Auditorium, Acre
On February 25, 21:00, Coming out the closet, by Elie Bijaoui, directed by Alon Ofir, produced by Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat
Motzkin
On February 25, 21:00, Shlomi Koriat, stand-up, Beit Nir, House of Artillery, Zichron Yaakov
On February 25, 21:30, Dana Berger, Pub HaPara, Shavei Zion
On February 25, 22:00, Eden Ben Zaken, Industrial Park, Emek Hefer
On February 25, 20:00, HaTikva 6, New Album, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On February 25, 22:00, Farewell to Leonard Cohen, Ari Gorali, Siwan Talmor, Gil Nisman, Mika, Zappa, Haifa

On February 26, 10:00, Lecture by Nola Keren, I am a doctor for myself, Milab Community Center for Seniors Remez, Haifa
On February 26, 10:00, Lecture by University Students, Teas, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Zait, Haifa
On February 26, 10:30, Lecture by Saguy Levi Hearing Aids, Milab Community Center for Seniors Etzion, Haifa
On February 26, 10:30, Lecture by Tsvika Korkmel Scandals and Surveys - past and current events, Beit Yad LeBain VeLeHagana, Kyriat
Haim
On February 26, 10: 30, Mothers and Motherhood, Lecture by Dr. Dorit Hop, Motherhood viewed by Agnon - Part II, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 26, 12:00, Baby fun Movement, touch and sound, Canyon Azrieli, Haifa
On February 26, 20:00, Lecture by Michal Daliot modern parent and democratic child, Sportan, Haifa
On February 26, 20:15, Lecture by Inbal Bar, Fears of the Children, Center the Parents at the Center, Horim BeMerkaz, Haifa
On February 26, 20:30, The Father, by Florian Zeller, directed by Roni Pinkowicz, produced by Beit Lessin, Haifa Municipal Theater
On February 26, 20:30, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, Great classic series no. 6, Xu Zhong, conductor, soloists and chorus, Ping, Walking
with the sun, Mahler, Symphony No. 3, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On February 26, 20:30, Coming out the closet, translated by Elie Bijaoui, directed by Alon Ofir, produced by Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theater,
Kyriat Motzkin
On February 26, 20:30, Shlomo Artzi, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On February 26, 20:30, Jazz cabaret, Edith Piaf and Joséphine Baker, Cultural Center, Afula
On February 26, 21:00, Tasting, by Shlomo Moskowicz, directed by Dedi Baron produced by the Cameri, Center Culturel Auditorium, Acre
On February 26, 19:30, Lihi Lapid, Being a woman at this time, as it suits you, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On February 27, 9:30,  The world through film, Golden crown and black turban, Iran before and after 1979, Lecture by Assaf Regev All
three of us, by Kheiron, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 27, 10: 30 Masterpieces of Music, Lecture by Dr. Eitan Or-Noy, Love stronger than death: Ballet "Romeo and Juliet" by
Prokofiev, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On February 27, 10:30, Art - Rome and Byzantium, Lecture by Dr. Naama Vilozny, Art of Propaganda in Rome: Art in the service of power,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 27, 10:30, Lecture by Assaf Regev, Between Democracy and Islamocracy, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On February 27, 11: 00-12: 30, The refugees worldwide, Lecture by Dr. Yitzhak Noy, 11: 00-12: 30, The refugees worldwide, Lecture by Dr.
Yitzhak Noy, Lenin the evil and his helpless opponents, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On February 27, 17: 30-19: 00, The tragic heroes of the Bible mirror of Hebrew poetry, Lecture by Haim Beer, The black woman,
Cinematheque, Haifa
On February 27, 17:30, Blithe spirit, a supernatural comedy by Noel Coward, directed by Betsy Lewis Yizraeli, produced by the Haifa
English Theater, Beit HaGefen, Haifa
On February 27, 17:30, Lecture by Ami Shkedi, Athens, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Shoshanat HaCarmel, Haifa
On February 27, 18:00, Meyumana and Spirit of the Dance, Together, Kibbutz Kfar Blum
On February 27, 18:00, Lecture by Dr. Amit Plecher, Awareness of the Penitent, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On February 27, 19:15, Lecture The Wisdom of the Interior, Beit Elyiahu Synagogue, Haifa
On February 27, 19:30, Lecture of Zvi Inbal, Power of Grace, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On February 27, 20:30, The Father by Florian Zeller, directed by Roni Pinkowicz, produced by Beit Lessin, Haifa Municipal Theater
On February 27, 20: 30, Taming of the Shrew, by William Shakespeare, directed by Udi Ben Moshe, produced by Beit Lessin, Yad
LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On February 27, 20:30, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, Great classic series no. 6, Xu Zhong, conductor, soloists and chorus, Ping, Walking
with the sun, Mahler, Symphony No. 3, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On February 27, 20:30, Coming out the closet, translated by Elie Bijaoui, directed by Alon Ofir, produced by Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theater,
Kyriat Motzkin
On February 27, 20:30, Lela Messuda, a Moroccan comedy by Miri Bash, directed by Yaakov Amsalem, produced by the Negev Theater, Beit
Tsizling, Kibbutz Ein Harod
On February 27, 20:30, Selichot, Repentance, by Hana Azoulay Hasfari, directed by Kfir Azoulay, produced by the Beer Sheva Theater,
Cultural Center, Nahariya
On February 27, 20:30, On the grill, written and directed by Dror Keren, produced by Cameri, Cultural Center Yad Shitrit, Tiberias
On February 27, 20:30, One, One and One, Choreography by Noa Wertheim, Music by Avi Balali, Musa Cultural Center, Hof HaCarmel
On February 27, 20:30, Wolves, written and directed by Hillel Mittelpunkt, produced by the Cameri, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On February 27, 21: 00, Meyumana and Spirit of the Dance, Together, Kibbutz Kfar Blum
On February 27, 22:00, Marina Maximilian, Zappa, Haifa

On February 28, 8:30, The Character Book of the Soul, Lecture by Dr. Avi Kadish, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On February 28, 9:40, Lecture by Rabbi Ronen Lubicz, Characters and Problems in Samuel's Book, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural
Center, Haifa
On February 28, 10: 30, Wonders of biblical wisdom, Lecture by Rebecca Hajaj, Job, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On February 28, 11:00, Lecture by Dr. Gabriel Hazut, Kuzarim, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On February 28, 12:10, Lecture by Moshe Maya, Legends of the Sages and us, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On February 28, 17:00 Employment Tips, New Youth Center The 18+, Haifa
On February 28, 17:15, Lecture by Avinoam Porat Naturopathy, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Shoshanat HaCarmel, HaifaeBanim,
Haifa

On February 28, 18:00, Meyumana and Spirit of the Dance, Together, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On February 28, 18:30, Presentation of the movie The name of the rose, by Jean-Jacques Annaud, A tribute to Umberto Eco Event held in
Italian and in English. Refreshments from 18:15.Free admission, Italian Cultural Institute, Haifa
On February 28, 20:00, Lecture: Investment Advices, Center for Young Parents, Horev 14, Haifa
On February 28, 20:00, Evening for ladies, Lecture by Efrate Barzel, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On February 28, 20:30, Wolves, written and directed by Hillel Mittelpunkt, produced by the Cameri, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On February 28, 20:30, Selichot, Repentance by Hana Azoulay Hasfari, directed by Kfir Azoulay, produced by the Beer Sheva Theater,
Cultural Center, Nahariya

On February 28, 20:30, On the grill, written and directed by Dror Keren, produced by the Cameri, Yad Shitrit Cultural Center, Tiberias
On February 28, 20:30, The Bad Jews, Joshua Hermon, directed by Omri Nissan, produced by the Cameri, Kibbutz Gan Shmuel
On February 28, 20:30, Green Mile, written and directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by the Beer Sheva Theater, Cultural Center, Afula
On February 28, 20:30, Shameless hairesses, with Shiva Shaul, Anat Barzilai, Esti Zakheim, Moran Li Kogan, Zohar Sadan, directed by
Hadar Galron, produced by Shlomo Tsach Z, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin

On February 28, 21:00, Dana Berger, Sheanan Bar, Haifa
On February 28, 21: 00, Meyumana and Spirit of the Dance, Together, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On February 28, 19:30, Jane Bordeaux, Folk country Hebrew, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On February 28, 22:00, Yuval Dayan, My heart is awake, Zappa, Haifa
Apprenez le Francais Learn French
Frantastic, French courses on line
One month of free lessons offered by the Institut Francais
Learn Italian
ITALIAN LANGUAGE COURSES @ THE IIC HAIFA
inquiries and inscriptions  04-8536091 HAIFA: rehov Meir Rutberg 12
KIRYAT BIALIK: Eshkol Pais, rehov Daphna, 52
KIRYAT TIVON: Merkaz Anzacha', rehov HaMigdal, 1
CAESAREA: MERKAZ CAESAREA, Country Club
Theater, Dance, Shows, Conferences
HAIFA  ENGLISH  THEATRE

Blithe spirit, a supernatural comedy by Noel Coward,
directed by Betsy Lewis Yizraeli,  featuring Amgad Squires,
Renee Louise Pfeilsticker, Montana Gillman, Shula
Gattegno, Bertha Cafrey, Alexandra Bryant, Gilad Avital,
Performance dates
On February 23, 20:30,
On February 25, 20:30,
On February 27, Matinee at 17:30,
On March 2 at 20:30,
On March 4 at 20:30,
Tickets are available at the door (cash or checks only): 65
NIS. HET members, BWC, AACI, Hadassah, Seniors,
ESRA: 55 NIS. Soldiers and Students with IDs: 40 NIS.
,Reserved seat ticket orders, group rates: Adrienne
04-870-8910.
More information:  Haifa English Theatre,
Beit Hagefen Auditorium, 33 Hatzionut, Haifa
Tu BeShvat Enjoy Nature , trips and walks
The Society for the Preservation of Nature in Israel