January in Haifa 2017
For adults
home
Portal  Culture Haifa Municipality
Informations for tourists 1 800 30 50 90
Ethos concerts, theater, shows, cinema
Cinematheque
HaifaHaifa
Restaurants and cafés in Haifa
Pleasant places near Haifa
Libraries
Cultural events in the museums of Haifa
Cultural events in Haifa
Where to go ? the mouse, events (in Hebrew)  
Israstage
Open this Shabbat  
Pubs, Messibot, parties
Lectures and cultural activities at Haifa
University
Lectures and cultural activities at Technion
Going out
Key words : Haifa, calendar, art, painting, theater, cinema, concerts,
music, lecture, nature, museum, exhibit, community, center, cultural,
orchestra, jazz, staging, opera, restaurants, theater, Kyriat Haim, Kyriat
Motzkin
On January 1, 10:00, Hag HaHagim, Visit of Haifa, Haifa panoramic tour for the holidays, by bus, (4h) departure: Haifa Tourist Office
On January 1, 10:00, Lecture by Shimon Ram, Cantonists, Jews Engaged in the Russian Army in the 19th Century, Milab Community
Center for Seniors Remez, Haif
a
On January 1, 10:00, Lecture by Tal Liron, Feeling Youthful again, Milab Community Center for Seniors Zait, Haifa
On January 1, 10:30, Lecture by Idan Sarig, Improving Memory - Tools and Applications, Milab Community Center for Seniors Etsion,
Haifa
On January 1, 10:30, History of Christianity, Lecture by Iska Harney, The secret of the success of Christianity, Tikotin Museum of Japanese
Art, Haifa
On January 1, 11:00, Visit to Haifa in the celebration of feasts: Religions and coexistence (6h) Bahai Gardens, Stella Maris Church, a
lecture at the Ahmadis Mosque, Wadi Nisnas and Castra Center for Arts, Registration 1-800-30-50-90, departure Haifa Tourist Office
On January 1, 11:00, Hag HaHagim, Visit of Haifa, Visit for the holidays: Hiking the German colony, and Wadi Nisnas, Haifa
On January 1, 11: 30-13: 00, The plastic brain, Lecture by Dr. Joseph Hallamish, Personal and spatial orientation, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On January 1, 12:00, Tour of Hag HaHagim, Haifa and Druze villages, (5am),  1-800-30-50-90,  departure: Haifa Tourist Office, The
German colony, Haifa
On January 1, 13:00, Hag HaHagim, Visit of Haifa, Supernatural Village, visit with magician Yoni Aladdin, 04-8535606 ext 101, departure:
Haifa Tourist Office
On January 1, 19:30, Shore, sea, man, Lecture by Dr. Yaël Taf, Israel faces the sea, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 1, 21:00, An hour of tranquility by Florian Zeller, directed by Moshe Naor, produced by the Municipal Theater of Haifa,
Cultural Center, Maalot

On January 2, 10:00, Lecture by Dr Gustav Meisles, The Industrial Revolution - Migration from Village to Town, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 2, 10:30, Lecture by Dr. Shay Ber, The Midianites, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On January 2, 10: 30 Masterpieces of Music, Lecture by Dr. Eitan Or-Noy, disguise Mass: Missa Criola by Ramirez, Mass by Bernstein, Beit
Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On January 2, 10:30, The beating heart of Asia, Lecture by Yotam Jacobson, Man and the Legend: Legacy of Genghis Khan, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On January 2, 11: 00-12: 30, One hundred years of the Sykes-Picot accords, Lecture by Dr. Yitzhak Noy, Was the Hittite tribe Turk ?,
Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On January 2, 17: 30-19: 00, The tragic heroes of the Bible mirror of Hebrew poetry, Lecture by Haim Beer, Isaac on the way to the
sacrifice, Cinematheque, Haifa
On January 2, 18:00, Lecture by Dr. Yardena Dagan, How is Picasso doing? Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On January 2, 19:00, Lecture by Nor Donit, If You Want to Dream, Library, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On January 2, 19: 30, Etzel and Lehi Che and Daech, Lecture by Oren Nahari Anarchists The 70 turbulent, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 2, 20: 00, Ensemble Gefen, vocal ensemble, Everything is eyes, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On January 2, 20:00, Israel and back, Kadya Molodovsky !, written and directed by Hagit Rehavi Nikolayevsky, produced by the Yisddishpiel,
Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 2, 20:30, Glass Menagerie, by Tennessee Williams, directed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Nahariya
On January 2, 19:30, Ehud Banai and the rhythm butterflies, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On January 3, 8:30, Lecture by Dr. Avi Kadish, Book Features, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On January 3, 9:40, Lecture by Rabbi Ronen Lubicz, Characters and Problems in Samuel's book, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center,
Haifa
On January 3, 10: 30, The Yiddish culture, Meeting with Dr. Mordechai Yushkovsky, Yiddish tales, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 3, 10: 30, Unforgettable musical travel, conference and concert of Dr. Orit Wolf, pianist, The Soul of the Cello, original works
and arrangements by Bach, Schubert, Mendelssohn, Rachmaninov, Debussy and Ravel. Guest artist: Simca Heled, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On January 3, 11:00, Lecture by Dr Gabriel Hazut, Kuzarim, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On January 3, 12:10, Lecture by Moshe Maya , Legends of the Wise Men and We, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On January 3, 16: 00-19: 00, The 3 friends of winter, Pine, bamboo and plum blossom, Ink painting workshops and Japanese watercolor
with artist Talia Lehavi, 04-9899566, Museum Wilfried Israel, Kibbutz HaZorea
On January 3, 17:00, Employment Councils, New Center for Youth The 18 +, Haifa
On January 3, 17:15, Lecture by Emmanuel Dwek, The Judgment of Solomon, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Shoshanat HaCarmel,
Haifa
On January 3, 19:30, Lecture by Dr. Haim Shapira, The Planet Justice, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 3, 19:30, Evening for Women Lecture by Heli Maman - Toolbox for Success, The Beat, Haifa
On January 3, 19: 30, Life as a game, Lecture by Dr. Haim Shapira, Jupiter Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 3, 20:30, The Glass Menagerie, by Tennessee Williams, directed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center,
Nahariya
On January 3, 20:30, The Father by Florian Zeller, directed by Roni Pinkowicz, produced by Beit Lessin, Kibbutz Kinnereth
On January 3, 20:30, Hotel Rendez-vous, by Georges Feydeau, directed by Udi Ben Moshe, produced by the Cameri. Theater HaTsafon,
Kyriat Haim
On January 3, 21:00, Dovele searches for new subjects, Dov Navon, stand up, S. Shalom Library, Haifa
On January 3, 22:00, Liran Danino, Zappa, Haifa

On January 4, 10:00, Lecture by Lecture by Nira Hatsik , Emotional Intelligence, Milab Community Center for Seniors Remez, Haifa
On January 4, 10: 30, From Bernstein to Brand, Lectures by Maestro Nir BrandTribute to Leonard Bernstein, What classical music, Beit
Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 4, 10:30, Patrons of art of the Italian Renaissance, Lecture by Dr. Effie Ziv, The Pazzi family, Tuscan nobility, Tikotin Museum
of Japanese Art, Haifa
On January 4, 10:30, Between Holocaust and rebirth, Lecture by Edith Perry, pavilion without ships - Ada Sereni, the Mata Hari of the
Mossad second Alyia, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On January 4, 16: 00-19: 00, Next to the lake, Lotus flower and goldfish, Ink painting workshops and Japanese watercolor with artist Talia
Lehavi, 04-9899566, Wilfried Israel Museum, Kibbutz HaZorea
On January 4, 18: 00-19: 30, Philosophy as a way of life, Lecture by Dr. Simon Azoulay, The children are happy conventional lie or pure
truth Beit Yad Lebanim, Haifa
On January 4, 20:30, Mephisto, adapted by Hillel Mittelpunkt, directed by Omri Nitzan, produced by the Cameri, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat
Motzkin
On January 4, 20:30, The Glass Menagerie, by Tennessee Williams, directed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center,
Nahariya
On January 4, 20:30, Hotel Rendez-vous, by Georges Feydeau, directed by Udi Ben Moshe, produced by the Cameri. Theater HaTsafon,
Kyriat Haim
On January 4, 20:30, All the way on you, texts, stories and songs of Michal Libdinsky, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 4, 21:00, Gil Shochat, Achinoam Nini and Gil Dor, songs and piano concerto by robert Schuman, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On January 4, 22:00, Guri Alfi, stand up, Zappa, Haifa
On January 4, 19: 30, Etzel and Lehi Che and Daech, Lecture by Oren Nahari Nationalists anarchists, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa

On January 5, 9:30, Mothers in shape, anime by Natacha Sochko, free entry, Promenade, Bat Galim, Haifa
On January 5, 10:00, Readers' Club, Tishreen, by Ayman Siksek, Ramot Sapir Community Center, Haifa
On January 5, 10:30, Lecture by Amit Avron, On Animals and People, Tikotin Museum. Of Japanese Art, Haifa
On January 5, 10: 30 Communities and Minorities in Israel Lecture by Ofir Jacobson, The Maronite minority in Israel, Beit
Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On January 5, 10:30, Human behavior, brain and soul, Lecture by Amit Evron, Animals and people, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On January 6, 11:00, Conversation in the gallery with artist Liat Livne for the Lotus exhibition in the backyard Moderated by curator Shir
Meller-Yamaguchi, Wilfried Israel Museum, Kibbutz HaZorea
On January 5, 16:00, Lecture by Erez Ben Eliezer, Decision Making Processes and Key Players in Space Design, Wizo College of Design,
Haifa
On January 5, 19:00, Avraham Tal - winter tour, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On January 5, 20:30, Marshall Marin, Paris, Paris, Life in pink, The Beat, Haifa
On January 5, 20:30, Strudel, by Milocz Radowicz, directed by Assia Neifeld, in Russian with subtitles in Hebrew, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On January 5, 20: 30, The Asnar brothers, Not a minute of inactivity, Tribute to Rivka Michaeli, Beit Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On January 5, 20:30, Wolves, written and directed by Hillel Mittelpunkt, produced by the Cameri, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On January 5, 20:30, Glass Menagerie, by Tennessee Williams, directed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Nahariya
On January 5, 20:30, The bad Jews, Joshua Hermon, directed by Omri Nitsan, produced by Cameri, Beit Nir, House of Artillery, Zichron
Yaakov
On January 5, 20:30, Happily and forever - Shai Avivi and Michal Libdinski, humor, Musot Cultural Center, Hof HaCarmel
On January 5, 21:00, Guri Alfi, stand up, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On January 5, 22:00, Erez Lev Ari, Zappa, Haifa
On January 5, 20:00, Marina Maximilian - a new tour! Easy Life, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On January 6, 10: 00-13: 00, Cinema, Club of avant premieres, Yes Planet Haifa
On January 6, 11:00, Conversation in the gallery with artist Liat Livni for the Lotus exhibition in the backyard, Moderated by curator Shir
Meller-Yamaguchi, Wilfried Israel Museum, Kibbutz HaZorea
On January 6, 15:00, Farewell to David Bowie, Idan Alterman, Alon Neuman, Kobe Sandhaus, Amit Drazin, Chico Feldman and Eyal
Raveh-Akavishim shel Pluto, Zappa, Haifa
On January 6, 21: 30, The Asnar brothers, Not a minute of inactivity, Tribute to Rivka Michaeli, Beit Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On January 6, 22:00, Angina Pectoris, New Satire of Tsavta, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On January 6, 21:30, Wolves, written and directed by Hillel Mittelpunkt, produced by the Cameri, Théâtre HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On January 6, 22:00, Meni Ozeri, stand up, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 6, 22:00, Meni Malka, stand up, The Beat, Haifa
On January 6, 22:00, Africa Weekend – The Ngamba Brothers, original music from Africa and the western world in four languages:
Lingala (mother tongue), French, English and Hebrew, Le Studio, Beit Hecht, Haifa
On January 6, 22:00, Riki Gal, Zappa, Haifa
On January 6, 20:30, Beatlemania - MAGICAL MYSTERY TOUR celebrate their 15th birthday !, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On January 7, 10:30, Recital of the pianists Sivan Silver and Gil Garbourg, concertos of piano 2 and 4 of Beethoven House of the Arcades,
Beit HaKshatot, Kibbutz Ein HaShofet
On January 7, 11:00, Saturday morning: I wanted you to know - a tribute to the writer Uzi Hitman, with the singing group Nostalgia,
musical direction Uri Kariv, Hall Rappoport, Haifa
On January 7, 11:00, Guided tour of exhibitions Country, city, boy, girl, Childhood in Haifa (1930-1960) and The magic of Bustan Khayat
Wadi Siah, Haifa City Museum
On January 7, 11:00, Guided tour of the exhibition White on white, 11:30, guided tour in Russian, Mane Katz Museum, Haifa
On January 7, 11:30, Guided tour of the cluster exhibition Post-Postmodernism ≠ Utopia, free entry, solo exhibitions: Benni Efrat, Ayelet
Carmi and Meirav Heiman, Leora Laor, Tali Navon, Ran Slavin, Eli Shamir, Lila Chitayat ; Israeli modernism in the 1970 Imagine there is
no country ... Imagine a world without property, Extremely loud and incredibly close, Utopia of Jerusalem, The yearning of my, Oscillation,
Museum of Art, Haifa
On January 7, 12:00, Viennese Ball for Christmas, with Maria Yoffe, soprano, Nina Clemens, organ, Leonid Krasnik The Orchestra
Orchestra under the direction of Vladimir Barshewicz, Schubert, Mozart, Haydn, Strauss, Offenbach, Saint John Church, Haifa
On January 5, 17: 30-19: 30, Graffiti workshop, adolescents 14+, youth and adults, Herman Struck Museum, Haifa
On January 7, 19:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, Dado beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa and Naot beach, Kiryat Haim
On January 7, 20:00, Theater, The Compagnie Franco'Haï de Haifa presents: "To tell the truth, I lie to you." A sarcastic and philosophical
pamphlet on all forms of hypocrisy in our modern society. In French, A play by Gilles Sitruk and directed by Gilles Bénibri. With Jacques,
Vladimir, Felly, Jeannine, Muriel, Raymonde, Edgar, Jocelyne and Yariv, Booking: 04 8100104, The Studio, Haifa
On January 7, 20:30, Strudel, by Milocz Radowicz, directed by Assia Neifeld, in Russian with subtitles in Hebrew, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On January 7, 20:30, The best standup and comedy actors of the Ethiopian community, Barco Zero, Samuel Salomon, Beni Gathon, Le
Studio, Beit Hecht, Haifa
On January 7, 20:30, The bad jews, Joshua Hermon, directed by Omri Nitsan, produced by Cameri, Beit Nir, House of Artillery, Zichron
Yaakov
On January 7, 21:00, Hot Jazz, 3. Gold saxophone, With the best of Cannonball Adderley hits, Antonio Hart, Antonio Hart, Saxophone,
Wayne Tucker, Trumpet, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 7, 21:00, All you need is rav, by Gadi Tsedaka and Erez Shalem after Daniel Goldfarb, directed by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by
Théâtre Ivri, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On January 7, 21:00, Wolves, written and directed by Hillel Mittelpunkt, produced by the Cameri, Théâtre HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On January 7, 21:00, The Glass Menagerie, by Tennessee Williams, directed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center,
Nahariya
On January 7, 19:30, Dudu Tassa - The exiled, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On January 7, 22:00, Lola Marsh. Zappa, Haifa

On January 8, 10:00, Lecture by Zippi Ber, Insomnia and Sleeping Pills, Milab Community Center for Seniors Zait, Haifa
On January 8, 10:00, Lecture by Eyal Dana, Internet, a fascinating and dangerous world, Milab Community Center for Seniors Remez,
Haifa
On January 8, 10: 00, The Zionist Council, Dr Moshe Elad, Udi Adiv, spy network Jewish-Arab, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On January 8, 10: 00-13: 00, The Middle East in the storm. Power struggles between cultures and countries, Lecture by Prof. Uzi Rabi,
Daesh Europe and the Middle East - a vicious circle, Cinematheque, Haifa
On January 8, 10: 30 Travel around the world, Lecture by Yoel Shtrug, Greece - blue and white of the Aegean Sea - a magical journey to the
Greek islands, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On January 8, 10:30, Meeting with Bialik, Lecture by Prof. Haim Beer, a short Friday, Bialikien sarcasm at its best, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On January 8, 11: 30-13: 00, The plastic brain, Lecture by Dr. Joseph Hallamish, Hypnosis, guided imagery, meditation, biofeedback, the
placebo effect and Science, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On January 8, 17:30, Lecture by Tamar Peled, René Magritte, Milab Community Center for the Elderly, Shoshanat HaCarmel, Haifa
On January 8, 18:00, Aquarium, lip sync, directed and adapted by Roni Brodsky, choreography by Tal Kohn, music by Nadav Vikinski, Stage
3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 8, 19:30, Basketball: Maccabi Haifa Hunter - Bnei Herzliya, Sports Palace, Romema, Haifa
On January 8, 20:30, To the End of the Land, after the book by David Grossman, adapted and directed by Hanan Snir, produced by the
Cameri and HaBima, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On January 8, 20:30, Animal Farm, by George Orwell, adaptation of Peter Hall, directed by Noam Shmuel, produced by  Young Gesher,
Théâtre HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim

On January 9, 10: 00, The biggest names in art, Lecture by Dr. Effie Ziv, Jacques-Louis David - neoclassical painting, Beit Abba Hushi,
Haifa
On January 9, 10:00, Lecture by Nati Goldberg, America chose, Milab Community Center for Seniors Zait, Haifa
On January 9, 10:30, Lecture by Dr. Shay Ber, The Era of the First Temple, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On January 9, 10:30, Lecture by Assaf Regev, Islamist Terrorism, Fifty Shades of Black, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On January 9, 10:30, Art - Rome and Byzantium, Lecture by Dr. Naama Vilozny, Residences of princes and wealth of Rome, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On January 9, 11: 00-12: 30, One hundred years of the Sykes-Picot accords, Lecture by Dr. Yitzhak Noy, Replaces himself, Hussein bin Ali,
Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On January 9, 11:00, Lecture by Dr. Itzhak Noy, The Caliph Self proclaimed, Hall Rappoport, Haifa
On January 9, 11:45, Lecture by Shalom Glader, The Essence of Memory, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Carmel, Haifa
On January 9, 16:45, Aquarium, lip sync, directed and adapted by Roni Brodsky, choreography by Tal Kohn, music by Nadav Vikinski, Stage
3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 9, 17:30, Lecture by Prof. Haim Ber On the Road to the Sacrifice of Isaac, Cinémathèque, Haifa
On January 9, 18:00, Lecture by Judge Sheli Teiman, Witnesses and Human Memory, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On January 9, 18:00, The bad Jews, by Joshua Hermon, directed by Omri Nitsan, produced by the Cameri, Cultural Center, Yokneam
On January 9, 18: 30, Basic Issues in the Islamic world and the Middle East, Conference Assaf Regev, Fifty Shades of Black - the currents
of modern Islamic terrorism, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On January 9, 19: 30, 50 Shades of Putin, Lecture by MK Nino Abesadze and gentlemen Empire returns, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 8, 19:30, From Berlin to Spain and Jerusalem, Sivan Rotem, soprano, Eckhart Lorenzen, violin and Batia Lorenzen, piano,
Mozart, De Falla, Kreizler, Haim Alexander, Paul Ben Haim, Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee
On January 9, 20:00, Itsik Levi, World Flutes, Yad LeBanim Cultural Center VeLeHagana, Kyriat Haim
On January 9, 20:00, For ladies, Noya, stand up, Yigal Alon Cultural Center, Safed
On January 9, 20:30, Aquarium, lip sync, directed and adapted by Roni Brodsky, choreography by Tal Kohn, music by Nadav Vikinski, Stage
3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 9, 20:30, To the End of the Land, after the book by David Grossman, adapted and directed by Hanan Snir, produced by the
Cameri and HaBima,, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On January 9, 20:30, Manhattan between Chelsea and the Village, songs by Leonard Cohen and Bob Dylan, Gabrielle Lewis, Shay Tochner
with Jonathan Miller and their friends, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim

On January 10, 8:30, The Character Book of the Soul, Lecture by Dr. Avi Kadish, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa, Neve
Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On January 10, 9:00, The First Haifa Conference for Leadership, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On January 10, 9:30, Lecture Home Care for Pain Prevention, Community Center, Ramot Sapir, Haifa
On January 10, 9:40, Lecture by Rabbi Ronen Lubicz, Lecture Characters and Problems in Samuel's Book, Neve Sheanan Religious
Cultural Center, Haifa, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On January 10, 10: 30, The brain and the illusions of the mind, Lecture by Dr. Joseph Hallamish, Good mood and disturbed mood, Beit
Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 10, 10: 30, The human brain, Lecture by Shalom Gelder, Thought creates reality - how to take advantage of our thoughts, Beit
Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On January 10, 10:30, Lecture by Shay Weisberg, Women Larger Than Life, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Zaitl, Haifa
On January 10, 10:30, Lecture by Ido Zelkowicz, After Abu Mazen-the issue of succession and political order, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On January 10, 11:00, Lecture by Dr Gabriel Hazut, Kuzarim, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On January 10, 12:10, Lecture by Moshe Maya , Legends of the Wise Men and We, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On January 10, 17:00, Employment Councils, New Center for Youth The 18+, Haifa
On January 10, 17:00, The wolves, written and directed by Hillel Mittelpunkt, produced by Cameri, Kibbutz Kfar Blum
On January 10, 17: 15, Lecture by Itsik Olshwang, Drama Therapy, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Shoshanat HaCarmel, Haifa
On January 10, 18:00, Lecture by Dr. Hagay Amitsur, Rabbi Judah HaNassi- Michna, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On January 10, 18:00, Football, Hapoel Haifa - MS Ashdod, Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa
On January 10, 18:30, Lecture, Memories of the Armored Corps, Library, Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On January 10, 19:00, Lecture by Dudu Reiser, Alaska and the Rocky Mountains, Community Center, Neve Yosef, Haifa
On January 10, 19:30, Lecture by Gershon Bar Kochba, Inscriptions on wood and copper at the Cave of the Patriarchs, Main Community
Centre, Hadar, Haïfa
On January 10, 19: 30, The brain game and current affairs, Lecture by Dr Joseph Hallamish, The young martyr, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 10, 20:00, Conference at the bar, Pub HaSlick, Haifa
On January 10, 20:30, Aquarium, lip sync, directed and adapted by Roni Brodsky, choreography by Tal Kohn, music by Nadav Vikinski,
Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 10, 20:30, Fleischer, by Yigal Even Or, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by HaBima, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On January 10, 20:30, The bad Jews, by Joshua Hermon, directed by Omri Nitsan, produced by Cameri, Cultural Center, Yokneam
On January 10, 22:00, Maor Edri, Zappa, Haifa

On January 11, 8:00, First Haifa Conference for Leadership, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On January 11, 9:30, ReviiIma, for Mother and Baby, Center for Young Parents Horev 14, Haifa
On January 11, 10:00, A free guided tour of Haifa, Place de Paris, Downtown, Haifa
On January 11, 10:00, Lecture by Racheli Fruchter, For Me and My Heal, Milab Community Center for Seniors Remez, Haifa
On January 11, 10: 30, History in the mirror of the news, lecture by  Dr. Yitzhak Noy, The American Civil War and the struggle for Black
rights today, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On January 11, 10:30, Great monuments, Lecture by Alon Klibanov, The Church of San Pietro, Tomb of the holder of the keys to heaven,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On January 11, 11: 30-13: 00, At corners of the earth, people and landscapes. Lecture by Joel Shtrug , Vienna - Following artists and works
On January 11, 19:00, Meeting with Roy Fobertzuk, In-wind the Haifa hub, Haifa
On January 11, 19: 30, Travel in the world of the Bible Lecture by Rabbi Dr. Benjamin Lau, The truth of prophets in the political dispute
between Micah and Isaiah, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 11, 16: 00-17: 30, Life is ... what we do with it! Lecture by Anabella Shaked, Positive coping with the negative reality,
Cinematheque, Haifa
On January 11, 18:30, Lecture by Dr. Hagit Brice, The Development of 21st Century Genetics and Genetic Testing, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On January 11, 19:00, Meeting with Roy Fobertzuk, In-wind the Haifa hub, Haifa
On January 11, 20:00, Lecture by Dr. Amir Shani and Me Dekel Dor Ozer, Legalization of Cannabis, Syncopa Bar, City, Haifa
On January 11, 20:00, Lecture by Daniel Attias, Success in the Workplace, Burla 17, Haifa
On January 11, 20:30, Workshop: Self-esteem in children, Community Center, Ramot Sapir, Haifa
On January 11, 20:30, To the End of the Land , according to David Grossman, adapted and directed by Hanan Snir, produced by Cameri
and HaBima, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On January 11, 20:30, Fleischer, by Yigal Even Or, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by HaBima, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On January 11, 20:30, The wolves, written and directed by Hillel Mittelpunkt, produced by Cameri, Kibbutz Kfar Blum
On January 11, 20:30, The bad Jews, by Joshua Hermon, directed by Omri Nitsan, produced by the Cameri, Cultural Center, Yokneam
On January 11, 20:30, Dancing with Papa, adaptation and staging by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by the Haitian Theater, Community Center,
Hazor HaGlili
t
On January 11, 20:30, What will we do with Jenny ?, by Donald Wild, directed by Hillel Mittelpunhkt, produced by HaBima, Kibbutz Gan
Shmuel
On January 11, 19:30, Hen Mizrahi, stand-up , Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On January 11, 21:00, HaPoel Haifa - MS Ashdod, Football Stadium Sammy Ofer, Haifa
On January 11, 22:00, Dudu Tassa, Zappa, Haifa

On January 12, 9:30, Mothers in shape, anime by Natacha Sochko, free entry, Promenade, Bat Galim, Haifa
On January 12, 10:00, Nehedar at Hadar: Meeting of mothers on maternity leave, Tiberias Community Center, Haifa
On January 12, 10:30, The magic of southern Italy, Lecture by Dr. Effi Ziv, See Naples and die - churches, works of Caravaggio, opera,
fascinating museum Capo di Monte, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On January 12, 10:30, Jazz, Lecture by Raz Itzhaki, Where does the wind blow. cultural influences of the world, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On January 12, 11:00, Workshop They also want to sleep, Lecture by Nati Bar for parents and children, Ramot Begin Community Center,
Haifa
On January 12, 12:00, Baby fun, for mum and baby, Azrieli Shopping Center, Haifa
On January 12, 17:00, Body image in the advertising world, Lwcture by Adi Barkan and Food and Fitness, Lecture by Shahar Kochavi,
Merkaz Panorama, Haifa
On January 12, 18:30, Lecture by Idan Abuav, News, the news does not seem interesting, Cultural Center Yad LeBanim VeLeHagana,
Kyriat Haim
On January 12, 19:00, Lecture: The Master M. Sc,  in Israel and Abroad, Technion, Haifa
On January 12, 20:00, Conference at the bar, MK Ofer Shelah, Bar Phil o sof, Kyriat Haim
On January 12, 20:00, Round table: Relations between secular and religious, Beit El Community Center, Haifa
On January 12, 20. 00, The Quartet Carmel, concerts with explanations 2. Shortcuts, Haydn Quartet in D minor chords, Op 103, Schubert
Quartet in C minor, d. 703, Puccini Quartet Chrysanthemum, Webern Five chapters for String Quartet, Op. 5, Tikotin Museum of Japanese
Art, Haifa
On January 12, 20: 00, Lecture by Matan Chodorov, Privatization of the medical system, place of the young in the economy of Israel,
Regional Library, Megiddo
On January 12, 20:15, MAKA, Eye in Eye, Love and Marriage, Lecture by Eden Harel and Oded Menashe, Ramot Begin Community
Center, Haifa
On January 12, 20:15, Marina Maximilian, Zappa, Haifa
On January 12, 20:30, Theatronetto Studio - Tomorrow we will go to the amusement park, directed by Noa Wagner, Le Studio, Beit Hecht,
Haifa
On January 12, 20:30, A tasting meal, by Shlomo Moskowicz, directed by Dedi Baron produced by the Cameri, Cultural Center, Nesher
On January 12, 20:30, To the End of the Land , according to David Grossman, adapted and staged by Hanan Snir, produced by Cameri and
HaBima, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On January 12, 20:30, Tavern, with Uri Banai, The Banai Family and Jerusalem, Yigal Alon Cultural Center, Safed
On January 12, 20:30, Fleischer, by Yigal Even Or, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by HaBima, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On  January 12, 20:30, The bad Jews, Joshua Hermon, directed by Omri Nitsan, produced by Cameri, Cultural Center, Yokneam
On January 12, 21:00, Uzi and his guests The Unforgettable with Yossi Darom and Marian Rozenberg, Singles Party (50+), Le Beat, Haifa
On January 12, 21: 00, Roads - Mark Eliahu, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On January 12, 21: 00, Cooking married life, humor, Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee
On January 12, 21:30, Hanoch Daum - Food Trash, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On January 12, 20:00, Eli Yatzpan, new entertainment show, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On January 13, 7: 30-19: 30, Cocktail Eretz Israel, tours from Haifa, Sepphoris and guided by Shefar'am Ghada Boulos, meeting at the
Convention Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, parking, yellow gasstation Kodeshei Yassi 2 Haifa
On January 13, 8: 30-10: 30, MAKA, Beit Midrash at two, study, Price and Economy, Money and Wages, with Rabbi Ilan Ifrach, Ahuza
Religious Community Center, Haifa
On January 13, 9:00, Lecture by Galia Doron and Anat Guetta, History of Creation and the Flood, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 13, 9:30, Community of Innovation Lecture by Reali High School, Beit Bir, Haifa
On January 13, 10:00, Lecture by Prof. Elam Gross, Einstein - E = mc2 - Queen of Formulas, Cinémathèque, Haifa
On January 13, 10: 00-11: 30, History of Time and Humanity, Lecture by Prof. Elam Gross, Einstein - E = mc2 - Queen formulas,
Cinematheque, Haifa
On January 13, 10:30, Guided tour of the exhibition: Hermann Struck: Jewish Zionist artist, new collection, 11:30, Demonstration of
printing, Herman Struck Museum, Haifa
On January 13, 10:30, Premiere, screening of Oliver Stone's Spy Snowden, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On January 13, 10: 30, Visits of Haifa, with a focus on architecture, guided by architect Walid Karkabi, (2h), German Colony: fom a
messianic vision to a tourist attraction, the history of German Templars and their contribution in Haifa. Beit Ha'am and school of Templars,
Beit Schumacher, Sir Laurence Oliphant and colony observation of urban renewal, the German Colony business and Hagefen street, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On January 13, 11: 00-12: 30, The artist, genius and madness, Lecture by composer and conductor Gil Shohat, Madness and Obsession in
the opera Don Giovanni and in the philosophy of Faust and Marguerite, Michael Zaretsky and Dorel Golan - Piano, Mozart: Don Giovanni,
Chopin: Variations on Don Giovanni, Liszt: Fantasia Don Giovanni, Tarantella, Sonata in B minor, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On January 13, 21:00, Idan Raichel, Auditorium Rappoport, Haifa
On January 13, 21:30, Shabbat's Evening Songs with Dudu Zakai, Her Grants, Tslil Mechuvan with Shem Tov Levi, Kibbutz HaZorea
On January 13, 22:00, Tsvika Hadar, stand-up, Live on stage, Kibbutz Mizra
On January 13, 22:00, Amiram Tuvim, stand-up, Zohar Community Center, Kyriat Tivon
On January 13, 22:00, Uri Hezkiah, Stand Up, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On January 13, 22:00, Shlomo Bar Aba, stand up, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On January 13, 21:30, The Cabaret of Life, 2, piano and musical direction Gil Shochat, - Lia Koenig and Miriam Zohar, meet the great
divas of the Israeli theater, with the Raanana Symphonietta, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On January 13, 22:00, The Singing Club, Itsik Levi, The Flutes of the World, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 13, 22: 00, Black Velvet, Irish and Celtic Music, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On January 13, 22:30, Shahar Hasson, stand up, Yad leMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On January 13, 22:30, Monica Sex, Zappa, Haifa
On January 13, 20:30, Arik Sinai, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On January 14, 10:30, Saturday morning: Antonio Vivaldi and the orphans of Venice, Lecture by Dr. Yardena Dagan, Cinémathèque, Haifa
On January 14, 11: 00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, concert No. 23, Oneg Shabbat, with musicians of the Israel Philharmonic
Orchestra, Lior Eytan, flute, Yulia Robinski, harp, playing together since 25, Amir Van Der Hal, viola, Sharon Kahnn, violin, Teleman,
Fauré, Ibert, Haydn, Delibes, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On January 14, 11: 30, Larisa Bulava, Masterpieces of German organ, JS Bach Prelude and Fugue Largo, Three Choirs, Passacaglia in C
Minor Trio, Mr. Reger, Fantasy and Fugue On Bach, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On January 14, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibition The Magic of Bustan Khayat in Wadi Siah, Museum of the City of Haifa
On January 14, 11:30, Guided tour of the cluster exhibition Post-Postmodernism ≠ Utopia, free entry, solo exhibitions: Benni Efrat, Ayelet
Carmi and Meirav Heiman, Leora Laor, Tali Navon, Ran Slavin, Eli Shamir, Lila Chitayat; Israeli modernism in the 1970 Imagine there is
no country ... Imagine a world without property, Extremely loud and incredibly close, Utopia of Jerusalem, The yearning of my, Oscillation,
Museum of Art, Haifa
On January 14, 18:00, Football, Maccabi Haifa - Maccabi Petah Tikva, Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa
On January 14, 19:00, Folk dances and in rows on the beach, Dado Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa and Naot beach, Kiryat Haim
On January 14, 20:00, Concert: Take the classic with lightness, Magic Sounds with Yoni Farhi and the Haifa Symphony Orchestra, The
Barber of Seville, The Sword Dance, Csárdás, Hungarian Rhapsody n2, An American in Paris, Cancan, Eine kleine Nachtmusik, Waltzes,
Openings of famous operas, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On January 14, 20:30, High - duo bass - guitar, classical songs and poems, Ethan Blum, Ophir Binyaminov - bass guitar and acoustic
guitar, artistic interludes: Studio, Beit Hecht, Haifa
On January 14, 20:30, The Bad Jews by Joshua Hermon, directed by Omri Nitsan, produced by Cameri, Cultural Center, Yokneam
On January 14, 20:30, To the End of the Land , according to David Grossman, adapted and directed by Hanan Snir, produced by Cameri
and HaBima, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On January 14, 20:30, The Pillowman, by Martin McDonagh, directed by Ben Bar Shavit, produced by Gesher, Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 14, 20:30, MAKA, Arik Einstein Song Evening, hosted by Nava Shprizer, Ahuza Religious Community Center, Haifa
On January 14, 21:00, A tasting meal, by Shlomo Moskowicz, directed by Dedi Baron produced by the Cameri, Cultural Center, Nesher
On January 14, 21:00, Fleischer, by Yigal Even Or, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by HaBima, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On January 14, 19:30, Gidi Gov, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On January 14, 21:30, Shahar Hasson, stand-up, New Cultural Center, Maalot
On January 14, 22:00, Idan Haviv, Zappa, Haifa

On January 15, 10:00, Workshop: Who is behind the mask, the stygma  of psychiatric illnesses, Lecture by Marianna Doroz, Ramat Alon
Community Center, Haifa
On January 15, 10:00, Literary meeting with Orit Raz, Milab Community Center for the elderly, Remez, Haifa
On January 15, 10:00, Lecture by students of social welfare of the University of Haifa, The use of herbs, Milab Community Center for the
elderly, Zait, Haifa
On January 15, 10: 30, The great generals and conquerors of the world, Lecture by Alon Klebanov, it is better to be the first in a remote
village of the Empire, two in Rome ... Julius Caesar, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 15, 10: 30, Cinema, philosophy and psychology, Meeting moderated by Ms. Sara Ostrov, film, and introduction followed by a
lecture and discussion, movies, philosophy and psychology, Love by Sara Ostrov, film, and introduction followed by a lecture and discussion,
the intern, Nancy Meyers, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On January 15, 10: 30, Travel along the Alpine orogeny, Lecture by Zohar Navon, the Kaçkar dağı: rainforest, Tikotin Museum of Japanese
Art, Haifa
On January 15, 11:00, Lecture by Shalom Glader, Lifecycles and Change, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Sinai, Haifa
On January 15, 12:00, Baby fun, for mom and baby, Azrieli Shopping Center, Haifa
On January 15, 19:30, Basketball: Maccabi Haifa Hunter - Maccabi Kiryat Gat, Sports Palace, Romema, Haifa
On January 15, 20:00, Film: The Wonderful Kingdom of Papa Aliyev, by Tal Barda and Noam Pinchas, Main Community Center, Hadar,
Haifa
On January 15, 20:00, Geula Mi Ratzon, Lecture by Yael Pepper Douglas J Bar, Haifa
On January 15, 20:00, Lecture: Registration in the municipal kindergardens, Center for Young Parents Horev 14, Haifa
On January 15, 20:00, Lecture by Liora Weizman, Registration at Municipal Kindergartens, Center for Young Parents Horev 14, Haifa
On January 15, 20:30, The Pillowman, by Martin McDonagh, directed by Ben Bar Shavit, produced by Gesher, Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 15, 20:30, The Secret of Mama, written and directed by Adi Segev, produced by the Cameri, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 15, 20:30, Grounded, directed by George Brant, directed by Sinai Peter, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 15, 20:30, Wolves, written and directed by Hillel Mittelpunkt, produced by the Cameri, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim

On January 16, 10:00, Lecture by Naomi Narkiss, Poems by Nathan Zach, Milab Community Center for the Elderly, Zait, Haifa
On January 16, 10:30, Lecture by Dr. Shay Ber, Wastewater from the Temple Mount, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On January 16, 10:30, Lecture by Edith Perry, The blitzkrieg, from the occupation of Poland to the gates of the French occupation, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On January 16, 10: 30, The Lost Worlds of Central America, Lecture by Ofir Jacobson, The enigma of the On Maya, Beit Nagler, Kiryat
Haim
On January 16, 11:00, Lecture by Itzhak Noy, La perfide Albion, Salle Rappoport, Haifa
On January 16, 11: 00-12: 30, One hundred years of the Sykes-Picot accords, Lecture by Dr. Yitzhak Noy, Albion, hypocritical, Rappoport
Hall, Haifa
On January 16: 00, 11: 30, Masterpieces of Art, Lecture by David Ivgi, The Ecstasy of Teresa - Bernini, Cinematheque, Haifa
On January 16, 11:45, Lecture by Shalom Glader, The Senses and Memory, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Carmel, Haifa
On January 16, 12:00, Student Career Development, University of Haifa
On January 16, 18:00, Lecture by Dr. Amit Pechler, Jete-le, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On January 16, 18:30, Duo opera and cinema: La Gazeta - the newspaper, presented by Yossi Shifman, Hall Rappoport, Haifa
On January 16, 18:30, Lecture, Motivation and excellence with Yaël Arad, Technion, Haifa
On January 16, 19:00, Digital Medicine Forum, Pub Nola Socks, Haifa
On January 16, 19 :00, Italian & gender language: how daily papers depict reality, Lecture by Prof. Stefania Cavagnoli, Event held in
Italian. Refreshments from 18:45, free admission, Haifa Italian Institute of Culture
On January 16, 19:30, Yair Harlap , Journey in Jerusalem in Time, Main Community Center, Hadar, Haifa
On January 16, 19:30, Lecture by Dr. Avraham Levi, Living on the 100th floor, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On January 16, 20:00, Workshop The terrible  two years, Center for Young Parents Horev 14, Haifa
On January 16, 20:00, Masters and Servants, Lecture by Nissim Amon, Master Zen, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 16, 20: 00, Journey to inner happiness, Oriental wisdom and the theory of happiness, Lecture by Zen Master Nissim Amon,
servants and masters, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 16, 20:30, Trapped by Michal Hackerman, directed by Nir Erez, produced by the Cameri, Stage 2 Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 16, 20:30, The Pillowman, by Martin McDonagh, directed by Ben Bar Shavit, produced by Gesher, Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 16, 20:30, Good Night Mama, by Marsha Norman, directed by Itsik Weingarten, produced by the Ensemble de Herzlia and the
Haifa Municipal Theater, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 16, 20:30, Wolves, written and directed by Hillel Mittelpunkt, produced by the Cameri, Théâtre HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On January 16, 21:00, UK Pink Floyd experience, 50-year-old famous group, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On January 16, 22:00, Ehud Banai. Zappa, Haifa

On January 17, 8:30, Lecture by Dr. Avi Kadish, Book Traits, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On January 17, 9:30, Lecture by composer Gil Naor, Worldwide Music, Community Center, Ramot Sapir, Haifa
On January 17, 9:40, Lecture by Rabbi Ronen Lubicz, Characters and problems in the book of Samuel, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural
Center, Haifa
On January 17, 10: 30, Women, men and everything in the books movies and in life, Lecture by Sarah Ostrow, Battle of the
Sexes, City of woman by David Gillh, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 17, 10:30, Nonverbal communication and body language, Lecture by Shay Yungerman, What is nonverbal communication:
Spaces and areas: contact, hand movement and arm gestures, property and life space, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On January 17, 10:30, Germany, Lecture by David Witzthum, The Roaring Twenties in Germany: the Weimar Republic, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On January 17, 11:00, Lecture by Dr Gabriel Hazut, Kuzarim, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On January 17, 12:10, Lecture by Moshe Maya , Legends of the Wise Men and We, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On January 17, 17:00, Employment Councils, New Center for Youth The 18+, Haifa
On January 17, 17: 15, Lecture by Carmela Catavi, Milab Community Center for the elderly, Shoshanat HaCarmel, Haifa
On January 17, 18:00, Lecture by Doron Tsabari, The Silver Plate, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On January 17, 18:00, Lecture by Avraham Dahan, Wintering, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On January 17, 19:00, In the shade of gardens, in Italy and abroad: Carmel locations between hermit tradition & cultural landscape, A
lecture by Dr. Ada V. Segre, Event held in Italian. Refreshments from 18:45, free admission, Haifa Italian Institute of Culture
On January 17, 19:00, Conference at the bar, Naftali Blau, Dancing with a shark, Pub HaSlick, Haifa
On January 17, 19:00, Lecture Familiarity with the employer, please register in advance, burla17.avoda@gmail.com, Burla 17, Haifa
On January 17, 19: 30, The Statue of Liberty looks to the East, Lecture by Dr. Yitzhak Noy, The American Jewish establishment in the US
during the first world war from 1918 to 1914, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 17, 20: 00, Astrit Balzan, Classical Music just for you, Brahms Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man, two versions of the trio for
piano and strings, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On January 17, 20: 30, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, Big Band Series Concert No. 3, Jazz & Pop, with singers Olga Grinbaum and
Nimrod Sanderski, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On January 17, 20:30, Aquarium, lip sync, directed and adapted by Roni Brodsky, choreography by Tal Kohn, music by Nadav Vikinski,
Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 17, 20:30, The Pillowman by Martin McDonagh, directed by Ben Bar Shavit, produced by Gesher, Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 17, 20:30, A tasting meal by Shlomo Moskowicz, directed by Dedi Baron produced by Cameri, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On January 17, 20:30, Neighborhood Residents' Meeting, Community Resilience, Community Center, Ramot Sapir, Haifa
On January 17, 20:30, Good song, French song with David D'Or Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On   January 17, 20:30, On the Fire, written and directed by Dror Keren, produced by the Cameri, Kibbutz Kinnereth
On January 17, 20:30, The Strange Case of the Dog at Night, based on Mark Haddon's book by Simon Stephens, directed by Gilad Kimchi,
produced by Beit Lessin, Kibboutz Bar Am
On January 17, 19:30, Yuval Dayan My heart is awake A new show! Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On January 18, 9:30, ReviiIma, for Mother and Baby, Center for Young Parents Horev 14, Haifa
On January 18, 10:00, Interview simulated in English, Burla 17, Haifa
On January 18, 10:00, A free guided tour of Haifa, Place de Paris, Downtown, Haifa
On January 18, 10:00, Lecture by by Orly Gonen, Art against any odds, Milab Community Center for seniors, Remez, Haifa
On January 18, 10:30, Between Holocaust and rebirth, Lecture by Edith Perry, As you Shoshana, history of immigrant ships, Shabtai
Lozinski, La Spezia case, and others, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Hai
m
On January 18, 10:30, Chinese civilization, Lecture by Galia Dor, Former World Vision and medicine, Chinese philosophy, principles,
diagnosis and therapy, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On January 18, 10:30, Grand Family Day - Baby Yoga, Grand Canyon, Haifa
On January 18, 11: 00, The Bible that we have not known, the prophets and prophetesses, Lecture by Yochi Brandes. Joseph  The race to the
top of the biblical narcissism, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 18, 11:00, Lecture by Sophie Glass, How to Adapt the House to Needs, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On January 18, 16:00, Lecture by Tamar Eliashiv, Emotional Fitness Center, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 18, 16:00, Literary meeting: Zeruya Shalev, please register in advance mliebst1@univ.haifa.ac.il, University of Haifa
On January 18, 16:30, The Pillowman, by Martin McDonagh, directed by Ben Bar Shavit, produced by Gesher, Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 18, 17:30, Lecture by Prof. Yossi Gamzu, The Poetess Rachel, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Shoshanat HaCarmel,
Haifa
On January 18, 18: 00-19: 30, Philosophy as a way of life, Lecture by Dr. Simon Azoulay, Philosophy after the Holocaust good, evil and
radical evil, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haïfa
On January 18, 19:30, Lecture by Dr. Ronit Marzen, The Arab Spring - Relationship between Family, Emotions and Political Uprising,
Golden Hadash Synagogue for Progressive Judaism, Haifa
On January 18, 19:30, Lecture by Eyal Dror, Integral Education in a Changing World, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On January 18, 20:00, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Haifa B, Concert No. 4, Conductor: Osmo Vänskä, soloists: Martin Fröst,
clarinetist, Bernstein, Candide Overture, Copland Clarinet Concerto Artie Shaw clarinet Concerto, Nielsen Symphony. 4, Rappoport
auditorium, Haifa
On January 18, 20:15, Lecture by Dr. Doron Rozinski, without implants up to 120 years, is it possible? Ramat Alon Community Center,
Haifa
On January 18, 20: 30, Momo renovations, by Donald Churchill, adaptation and staging by Zeev Revach, Theatre Motzkin, Kiryat Motzkin
On January 18, 16:30, The Pillowman, by Martin McDonagh, directed by Ben Bar Shavit, produced by Gesher, Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 18, 20:30, The Pillowman by Martin McDonagh, directed by Ben Bar Shavit, produced by Gesher, Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 18, 20:30, Aquarium, lip sync, directed and adapted by Roni Brodsky, choreography by Tal Kohn, music by Nadav Vikinski,
Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 18, 20:30, Lecture by by Molla Dach, L'ami fou, Municipal Theater, Haifa
On January 18, 20:30, A tasting meal by Shlomo Moskowicz, directed by Dedi Baron produced by Cameri, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On January 18, 20:30, Ladino and Poetry, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On January 18, 20:30, The actress, by Gur Koren, directed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit Lessin, Kibbutz Yifat
On January 18, 19:30, Mani Ozeri - stand-up original show, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On January 18, 22:00, Maor Cohen and Peter Roth, Zappa, Haifa

On January 19, 9:30, Mothers in shape, anime by Natacha Sochko, free entry, Promenade, Bat Galim, Haifa
On January 19, 10:00, Nehedar at Hadar: Meeting of mothers on maternity leave, Tiberias Community Center, Haifa
On January 19, 10: 30, Bulgaria - the pearl of the Balkans Lecture by Emmy Shekedi, the historic cities of Plovdiv and Veliko Trnobo, Beit
Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On January 19, 10:30, Yiddish literature, Lecture by Dr. Mordechai Yushkovsky, Katrilevka, where is it ?, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On January 19, 12:00, Baby fun, for mom and baby, Azrieli Shopping Center, Haifa
On January 19, 17:00, Conference Accompanying business growth in the North, Almog Building-Hotel Leonardo, Haifa
On January 19, 20: 00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, concert No. 24, The Carmel Quartet, Shortcuts, short quartets, Haydn opus 103,
Schubert, fourth movement, Puccini, chrysanthemums, Webern, five pieces, Tikotin Museum Japanese Art, Haifa
On January 19, 20:00, Lecture Beit Midrash in the Community, Ramot Sapir Community Center, Haifa
On January 19, 20:00, Launching of the book: Invisible and Visible by Gil Rosen, The Studio, Beit Hecht, Haifa
On January 19, 20: 30, Around the world, Brazil, Lecture by Eran Valgrin, and the Trio Bossa group of Latin Brazilian music, Beit Yad
LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On January 19, Kishkushim, written and directed by Ofir Nahari, produced by the Center for Acre Theater, Center for the Theater, Acre
On January 19, 20:30, Keys of Happiness, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 19, 20:30, Aquarium, lip sync, directed and adapted by Roni Brodsky, choreography by Tal Kohn, music by Nadav Vikinski,
Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 19, 20:30, The Pillowman, by Martin McDonagh, directed by Ben Bar Shavit, produced by Gesher, Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 19, 20:30, A tasting meal by Shlomo Moskowicz, directed by Dedi Baron produced by Cameri, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On January 19, 20:30, Yardena Arazi and the Gevatron, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On January 19, 20:30, The Green Mile, written and directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by Beer Sheva Theater, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat
Haim
On January 19, 20:30, Launch of the book, See and Do not See, a practical guide to coping with shyness by Gil Rosen with sketches of
Studio theater students, free entry with prior registration, Le Studio, Beit Hecht, Haifa
On January 19, 20:30, Around the World, Brazil, Eran Walgreen Conference, Before the Carnival of Rio, Yad leMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On January 19, 20:30, On Fire, written and directed by Dror Keren, produced by Cameri, Musa Cultural Center, Hof HaCarmel
On January 19, 20:30, The actress, by Gur Koren, directed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit Lessin, Kibbutz Yifat
On January 19, 20:30, Husbands and wives, based on Woody Allen's adaptation by Amir Kliger and Masha Naor, directed by Masha Naor,
Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On January 19, 21:00, Yehuda Poliker, Auditorium Rappoport, Haifa
On January 19, 21: 00, The Kibbutz Dance Company, with choreographer Martin Harriague, Pitch, the spiritual world of Tchaikovsky,
Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On January 19, 21:00, Happily Forever - Shai Avivi and Michal Libdinski, Zohar Community Center, Kyriat Tivon
On January 19, 21:00, Jacob Cohen, stand up, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On January 19, 21:30, Back to the 80s and 90s, Cinema Stand up, Movies: with Alon Gur Arie, Le Beat, Haifa
On January 19, 22:00, Ester Rada, Zappa, Haifa
On January 19, 20:00, Knessiat HaSechel, Electrical Performance, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On January 20, 9:30, Friday Gluten-free cooking, Center for Young Parents Horev 14, Haifa
On January 20, 10:00, Lecture by Heidi Moses Leaving the Sacred  Arch, Community Center
On January 20, 10: 00-11: 30, Masterpieces of Art, Lecture by David Ivgi, Arcadia - Nicolas Poussin, Cinematheque, Haifa
On January 20, 10: 00, Astrit Balzan, Classical Music just for you, Brahms Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man, two versions of the trio for
piano and strings, Haifa Auditorium, Haifa Brahms Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man, two versions of the trio for piano and strings,
Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On January 20, 11:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, Classic Series Friday, Concert No. 3, Roy Oppenheim, conductor and presenter,
Yaron Kohlberg, piano, Shostakovich, Piano Concerto no. 2, Rachmaninov Symphonic Dance, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On January 20, 11:00, Organ concert, Organist: Alessandro Bianchi (In cooperation with the Italian Cultural Center in Haifa) Alexandre
Guilmant, Grand Choeur en forme de Marche dans la tonalité grégorienne- Sonata n. 2 op. 50, Théodore Dubois, Fiat Lux, Sigfried Karg-
Elert Improvisation (Ostinato and Fughette), Marco Enrico Bossi, Thème and Variations, Marcel Dupré, Triptique Entrée- Canzona- Sortie,
Max Reger, Passion, Aloys Claussmann, Toccata, Hecht auditorium, Haifa University
On January 20, 11:00, Lecture by Prof. Zali Gourevitch A person, a place, a world  What makes a person feel at home or in exile?,  04-
9899566, Museum Wilfried Israel, Kibbutz HaZorea
On January 20, 12: 00-13: 30, Book Club with Kobi Meidan, Meet the masterpieces of literature, LN Tolstoy, Cinematheque, Haifa
On January 20, 13:00, Dangerous Songs, music by Henri Purcell, Ensemble Ba-Rock and soprano Yaela Avital, Elma Center for the Arts,
Zichron Yaakov
On January 20, 21:30, The Green Mile, written and directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by Beer Sheva Theater, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat
Haim
On January 20, 22:00, Amir Dadon, Zappa, Haifa
On January 20, 22:00, Moshe Lahav - The Grand Tish, Hebrew Songs, The Beat, Haifa
On January 20, 22:00, Indie Studio, Tal Ramon, creator and pianist, writer and composer of original songs in Hebrew. Yuval Maayan -
guitar and vocals, Horesh Ram - cello and vocals, Daniel Benhorin - bass and vocals, Studio, Beit Hecht, Haifa
On January 20, 22:00, Israel Meir Rocks, drummer Meir Israel, The Tammuz band, Arik Einstein, Shmulik Kraus, Itzhak Klepter, Elma
Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On January 20, 22:00, Avraham Tal, Kibbutz Yifat
On January 20, 22:00, The BeErech trio, stand-up, Zohar Community Center, Kyriat Tivon
On January 20, 22:30, Berlad and Lioz, The Sorcerer's Apprentice, Stand Up, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On January 20, 20:30, Shefita - When East meets West, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On January 21, 11:00, Saturday morning: Old age in the modern world, Aging in the modern world Lecture by Dr. Gary Sinof, Laughing, a
topic of importance for our health Nabila Lapidot, Beit Hecht, Haifa
On January 21, 11:00, Guided tour of exhibitions Country, city, boy, girl, Childhood in Haifa (1930-1960) and The magic of Bustan Khayat
Wadi Siah, Haifa City Museum
On January 21, 11:00, Guided tour of the White on White exhibition, Mane Katz Museum, Haifa
On January 21, 11:30, Guided tour of the cluster exhibition Post-Postmodernism ≠ Utopia, free entry, solo exhibitions: Benni Efrat, Ayelet
Carmi and Meirav Heiman, Leora Laor, Tali Navon, Ran Slavin, Eli Shamir, Lila Chitayat; Israeli modernism in the 1970 Imagine there is
no country ... Imagine a world without property, Extremely loud and incredibly close, Utopia of Jerusalem, The yearning of my, Oscillation,
Museum of Art, Haifa
On January 21, 11: 30, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, concert No. 25, Magical Sounds with Nitza Shaul, (4-10), Peer Gynt, Grieg,
snow, trolls and sleepless nights, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On January 21, 12:00, Bel Canto - A festive concert for Christmas, Anna Skibinska: soprano, Mirella Gardinaro: soprano, Alexandra
Kovalchuk: mezzo-soprano, Papone Tzoradze, tenor Denis Sedov: bass Bella Steinbock: piano. The Jerusalem Festival Orchestra conducted
by Vladimir Barshewicz, Saint John's Church, Haifa
On January 21, 12: 00 Opening of the exhibition The new Barbizon, return to life, Zoya Cherkassky Ninadi, Olga Kundina, Anna
Lukashevsky, Asya Lukin, Natalia Zourabova, Museum of Art, Ein Harod David Behar Perahia Heartbeats Of space, Museum of Art, Ein
Harod
On January 21, 18:00, The Red Army Choir, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On January 21, 18:00, Football, Hapoel Haifa - Hapoel Ra'anana, Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa
On January 21, 19:00, Folk dances and in rows on the beach, Dado beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa and Naot beach, Kiryat Haim
On January 21, 19:00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, concert No. 26, The great Quartets, concert No. 4, Shubertiada with Graham
Johnson, piano, Benjamin Appel, baritone, and musicians of the Rishon Lezion Symphony Orchestra, Schubert, Winterreise, song cycle and
Octet in F major, D 803, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On January 21, 20:00, South American Christmas, Missa Criola, Navidad Nueat, by Ariel Ramirez, by the Collegium Choir of Tel Aviv, with
Yonit Shaked Golan, Conference and Congress Hall, Industrial Park Nazareth
On January 21, 20:30, Grounded, directed by George Brant, directed by Sinai Peter, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 21, 21:00, Evening of Metal musical groups, Knees Please, Deefaxe, Thirst Planet, Madnecks, WunderBar, Haifa
On January 21, 21:00, The Red Army Choir, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On January 21, 21:00, Husbands and wives, based on Woody Allen's adaptation by Amir Kliger and Masha Naor, directed by Masha Naor,
Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On January 21, 21: 00, The sacred cows, humor, by Shlomo Mashiah, directed by Amir Frisher Gutman, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On January 21, 21: 00, And they lived happily, Shai Avivi and Michal Libdinski, humor, Zohar Community Center, Kyriat Tivon
On January 21, 21: 00, The Green Mile, written and directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by Beer Sheva Theater, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat
Haim
On January 21, 19:30, Amir Dadon - acoustic show trio, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On January 21, 20:30, On the Fire, written and directed by Dror Keren, produced by Cameri, Musa Cultural Center, Hof HaCarmel
On January 21, 21:00, All you need is Rav, by Gadi Tsedaka and Erez Shalem after Daniel Goldfarb, directed by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by
Théâtre Ivri, Center Culturel Auditorium, Saint Jean d'Acre
On January 21, 21:30, Hen Mizrachi, stand-up, Cultural Center, Afula
On January 21, 22:00, Tom Yaar, stand up, Zappa, Haifa

On January 22, 9:00 Lecture by  Deputy Minister of Finance Itzhak Cohen, Financial Education in Israel, Wizo College of Design, Haifa
On January 22, 10:00, Simulation of a Job Interview, Burla 17, Haifa
On January 22, 10: 00, The Zionist Council, Eli Biton, Peace, Berbers in the Atlas Mountains, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On January 22, 10:00, Lecture by Tal Liron, It's Good to Laugh at Any Age, Milab Community Center for Seniors Zait, Haifa
On January 22, 10:00, Lecture by Yehudit Yechezkiel, The Moroccan Jewish Community, Milab Community Center for Seniors Remez,
Haifa
On January 22, 10: 30, The opera, more than music, Lecture by Merav Barak, Plataea / Rameau, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On January 22, 10:30, Sounds and people, Lecture by Roy Aloni, Pictures at an Exhibition by Mussorgsky - a musical journey among the
paintings of Viktor Hartmann, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On January 22, 11:00, Lecture by Shalom Glader, Games of Life. Milab Community Center for Seniors, Sinai, Haifa
On January 22, 12:00, Baby fun, for mum and baby, Azrieli Shopping Center, Haifa
On January 22, 19:30,  The Israel Kibbutz Nethanya Orchestra, Program no. 4 The unexpected guest soloists: Öystein Baadsvik, tuba, band
leader and trombone soloist: Christian Lindberg, Miki L, English horn, Guy Sarig, trumpet, Felix Mendelssohn: The Hebrides Ouverture
(Fingal's Cave), Christian Lindberg Panda in Love for tuba and orchestra Öystein Baadsvik: Red Fnugg for tuba, trombone and orchestra
(world premiere), Fanfare by the Contest silver medaliste composition of Israel NKO / Buchmann-Mehta, Aaron Copland: Quiet City Felix
Mendelssohn: Symphony Strings. 8Beit Gabriel, Lake Tiberias
On January 22, 20:30, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, Great classic series no. 5, Roy Oppenheim, conductor, Yaron Kohlberg, piano,
Rimsky Korsakov, May Night, Overture, Shostakovich, Piano Concerto No. 2, Rachmaninoff Symphonic Dances, Rappoport Auditorium,
Haifa
On January 22, 20:30, Husbands and wives, based on Woody Allen's adaptation by Amir Kliger and Masha Naor, directed by Masha Naor,
Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 22, Evening of Literature with Sami Michael, Center for the Theater Acre
On January 22, 20:30, A tasting meal, by Shlomo Moskowicz, directed by Dedi Baron produced by the Cameri, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On January 22, 20:30, The Green Mile, written and directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by Beer Sheva Theater, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat
Haim
On January 22, 21:00, All you need is Rav, by Gadi Tsedaka and Erez Shalem after Daniel Goldfarb, directed by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by
Théâtre Ivri, Center Culturel Auditorium, Saint Jean d'Acre
On January 22, 19:00, Meital Trabelsi, new show, as a Phoenix, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On January 22, 21:30, Lecture by Dr. Masha Halevi, The relationship of the couple in the 21st century, where? Syncopa Bar, Downtown,
Haifa

On January 23, 10:00, Lecture by Tzvia Torkewicz, A Thorough Look at the Third Age, Milab Community Center for Seniors Zait, Haifa
On January 23, 10:30, Lecture by Dr. Shay Ber, The Kingdom of Judah, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On January 23, 10:30, Lecture by Dr. Sonia Letster Pau, Accomplishing dreams and meanings at age  60 and over, Milab Community
Center for Seniors Elie Cohen, Haifa
On January 23, 10: 30, The Women’s Art in the 21st Century, Lecture by Tal Nir, Kara Walker and African American female Art, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On January 23, 11: 00-12: 30, One hundred years of the Sykes-Picot accords, Lecture by Dr. Yitzhak Noy, Between the Tigris
and Euphrates, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On January 23, 11:45, Lecture by Shalom Glader, Absorption and Concentration, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Carmel, Haifa
On January 23, 17: 15, Lecture by Avi Itskowicz, Breaking into Homes, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Shoshanat HaCarmel, Haifa
On January 23, 18: 00-21: 00, Cinema, Club of avant premieres, Yes Planet Haifa
On January 23, 18:30, International Holocaust Remembrance Day 2017, projection of the film Kapo directed by Gillo Pontecorvo,
introduced by Maurizio Dessalvi, Event held in Italian, free admission, Italian Cultural Institute, Haifa
On January 23, 18:30, Lecture by Shimon Karmi, Balancing the Middle East's Transport Forces for Transport, Yad LeBanim Cultural
Center VeLeHagana, Kyriat Haim
On January 23, 19:30, Lecture by General Reserve Aluf Mil, Duty of Obedience and Refusal, Comply with Orders and Instructions, Army
and in the Public Sector, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 23, 19:30, Lecture by Dr. Avraham Levi, Taglit Being Jewish in the Genes, Main Community Center, Hadar, Haifa
On January 23, 19:30, Lecture by Shlomo Shabacks, Prophecies of History, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On January 23, 20: 00, Chapters on the Hebrew song, Sing along with Tslil Byrne, So go planters! in honor of Tu B'Shvat, Songs in Hebrew
on the trees and flowers, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On January 23, 20:30, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, Great classic series no. 5, Roy Oppenheim, conductor, Yaron Kohlberg, piano,
Rimsky Korsakov, May Night, Overture, Shostakovich, Piano Concerto No. 2, Rachmaninoff Symphonic Dances, Rappoport Auditorium,
Haifa
On January 23, 20:30, Husbands and wives, based on Woody Allen's adaptation by Amir Kliger and Masha Naor, directed by Masha Naor,
Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On January 23, 20:30, The Green Mile, written and directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by Beer Sheva Theater, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat
Haim
On January 23, 20:30, A tasting meal, by Shlomo Moskowicz, directed by Dedi Baron produced by the Cameri, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On January 23, 20:30, A Merry Family, by Ron Clark and Sam Bobrick, directed by Natan Datner, produced by HaBima, Yad Shitrit
Cultural Center, Tiberias
On January 23, 20:30, Martyr,  byMarius von Mayenburg, directed by Lena Kreindlin, produced by Gesher, Berkowicz Community Center,
Nazareth Ilit

On January 24, 8:30, Lecture by Dr. Avi Kadish, Book Features, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On January 24, 9:00, Symposium in honor of the launch of the book: Father without father of Dr. Amit Pachler, Hecht Museum, University
of Haifa
On January 24, 9:30, Lecture by Naomi Eilat, Routine Proceedings, Community Center, Ramot Sapir, Haifa
On January 24, 9:40, Lecture by Rabbi Ronen Lubicz, Lecture: Characters and problems in the book of Samuel, Neve Sheanan Religious
Cultural Center, Haifa
On January 24, 10:00, Lecture by Menahem Tilman, The Case of Colonel Joe Alon, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Zait, Haifa
On January 24, 10:00, Lecture by speakers from the initiative center, My Personal Toolkit, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 24, 10:00, Lecture The case of Colonel Joe Alon, Milab Community Center for the Elderly, Zait, Haifa
On January 24, 10: 30, Wonders of biblical wisdom, Lecture by Rebecca Hajaj, romantic Triangle - Women and Jacob, Beit Nagler, Kiryat
Haim
On January 24, 10:30, The Middle East, Lecture by Dr. Ronit Marzan, Daesh: Creating an Islamic home for Muslims in Europe, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On January 24, 11:00, Lecture by Dr Gabriel Hazut, Kuzarim, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On January 24, 11:30, Quartet, written by Dan Klanzi, directed by Roe Horowicz, produced by HaSifryia Theater, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat
Motzkin
On January 24, 12:10, Lecture by Moshe Maya , Legends of the Wise Men and We, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On January 24, 17:00, Employment Councils, New Center for You, 18+, Haifa
On January 24, 17:15, Lecture by Zila Ben Aroya, Emotional Intelligence, Milab Community Center for the Elderly, Shoshanat HaCarmel,
Haifa
On January 24, 18:00, Lecture by Professor Yoram Yovel, In a terrible noise, Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 24, 19: 30, Literary Salon, A prophet named Jeremiah, a coat named Samuel, meeting with Dror Burstein, booksof all genres
and the difficulty of writing in parallel, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 24, 19:30, Lecture by Rabbi Dr. Gil Gershon Tivon, The Wisdom of the Wrist, Beit Heine, Kyriat Haim
On January 24, 20:00, Literary encounter: Dorit Rabinyan and Ayman Siksek, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On January 24, 20:00, Lecture by Michal Elbaz, How to join another brother to the family, Center for Young Parents Horev 14, Haifa
On January 24, 20:00, Viva Mexico, music festival, with Leila Malkos, presented by Noam Gil Gold, Auditorium Rappoport, Haifa
On January 24, 20:00,  The Israel Kibbutz Nethanya Orchestra,Program no. 4 The unexpected guest soloists: Öystein Baadsvik, tuba, band
leader and trombone soloist: Christian Lindberg,  Miki L, English horn, Guy Sarig, trumpet, Felix Mendelssohn: The Hebrides Ouverture
(Fingal's Cave), Christian Lindberg Panda in Love for tuba and orchestra Öystein Baadsvik: Red Fnugg for tuba, trombone and orchestra
(world premiere), Fanfare by the Contest silver medaliste composition of Israel NKO / Buchmann-Mehta, Aaron Copland: Quiet City Felix
Mendelssohn: Symphony Strings. 8, Cultural Center, Naharyia
On January 24, 20:30, Husbands and wives, based on Woody Allen's adaptation by Amir Kliger and Masha Naor, directed by Masha Naor,
Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 24, 20:30, The List - Yuval Abramovich, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On January 24, 20:30, The Green Mile, written and directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by Beer Sheva Theater, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat
Haim
On January 24, 20:30, A Merry Family, by Ron Clark and Sam Bobrick, directed by Natan Datner, produced by HaBima, Yad Shitrit
Cultural Center, Tiberias
On January 24, 20:30, The handicapped, by Gur Koren, directed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit Lessin, Kibbutz Gan Shmuel
On January 24, 19:30, Ofer Levy - celebrates 30 years of music !, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On January 24, 22:00, Rotem Abuav, Zappa, Haifa

On January 25, 9:30, ReviiIma, for mom and baby, Center for Young Parents Horev 14, Haifa
On January 25, 10:00, A free guided tour of Haifa, Place de Paris, Downtown, Haifa
On January 25, 10:00, Lecture by Shlomo Filibe, A World of Endangered Nature, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Remez, Haifa
On January 25, 10: 00, Film Club, Film Screening and Lecture by Rachel Esterkin, Butterfly, by José Luis Cuerda, Spain, 1999, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On January 25, 10:30, Family Day, Baby Massage, Grand Canyon, Haifa
On January 25, 10:30, Between Holocaust and rebirth, Lecture by Edith Perry, The storm is upon me, Alterman chats with
the Holocaust of the Jews, between darkness and light, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On January 25, 11: 30-13: 00, At corners of the earth, people and landscapes. Lecture by Joel Shtrug , Buenos Aires tango rhythm of Beit
Yad Lebanim, Haifa
On January 25, 16: 00-17: 30, Life is ... what we do with it! Lecture by Anabella Shaked, Development and Conflict Resolution,
Cinematheque, Haifa
On January 25, 16:00, Lecture by Tamar Eliashiv, Emotional Fitness Center, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 25, 18:00, Love and Music, Lecture by Iris Rimon Neidorf, For a distant lover, Beethoven, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On January 25, 19:30, Lecture by Dr. Shay Levi, Fire Prevention and Rehabilitation, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On January 25, 20:00, The Advanced Principles of Professional Negotiations, Burla 17, Haifa
On January 25, 20:00, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Haifa A Concert No. 4, Conductor: Osmo Vänskä, soloists: Avi Avital, mandolin
player, Arvo Pärt, Cantus in Memoriam Benjamin Britten, Avner Dorman, mandolin Concerto, Bach keyboard Concerto no. 1 in G minor,
BWV 1052 (version for Mandolin), Bach's Violin Concerto in A minor, BWV 1041 (version for Mandolin), Mozart Symphony. 39, K. 543,
Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On January 25, 20:00, Tribute to Leonard Cohen, auditorium Highschool, Megiddo
On January 25, 20:30, In Happiness and Forever, Shai Avivi and Michal Libdinski, Stage 2 Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 25, 20:30, Tilda Rejwan -Mi Koraz'on Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 25, 20:30, The Green Mile, written and directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by Beer Sheva Theater, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat
Haim
On January 25, 20:30, A Merry Family, by Ron Clark and Sam Bobrick, directed by Natan Datner, produced by HaBima, Yad Shitrit
Cultural Center, Tiberias
On January 25, 20:30, The Miser, by Molière, produced by HaBima, staged by Ilan Ronen, Cultural Center, Migdal HaEmek
On January 25, 20: 30, Mephisto, by Klaus Mann, adaptation by Hillel Mittelpunkt, directed by Omri Nitzan, choreography by al ohn,
produced by the Cameri, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On January 25, 20:30, Idan Amedi and Yehuda Kesar, Already years passed, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On January 25, 19:30, Simon Buscaglia - The Show, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On January 25, 22:00, Yigal Bashan, Zappa, Haifa

On January 26, 9:30, Lecture by by Zvia Torkowicz, Healthy Eating, Milab Community Center for the Elderly, Kyriat Haim East
On January 26, 9:30, Mothers in shape, anime by Natacha Sochko, free entry, Promenade, Bat Galim, Haifa
On January 26, 9:30, Lecture by Zvia Turkenicz Fair and Healthy Eating, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Kyriat Haim East
On January 26, 10:00, Nehedar at Hadar: Meeting of mothers on maternity leave, Tiberias Community Center, Haifa
On January 26, 10:00, Reading Club, Community Center, Ramot Sapir, Haifa
On January 26, 10:30, King David, Lecture by Yossi Nineveh, David sovereign of Judea, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On January 26, 12:00, Baby fun, for mom and baby, Azrieli Shopping Center, Haifa
On January 26, 17:45, Women,  Snacks Party, Bay View Hotel, Haifa
On January 26, 19: 30, A Winter sounds, Youth Orchestras concert, directed by Yehuda Klein and Menachem Grodniski, compositions of
Frank Erickson, Robert Williams Ralf van We, Smith etc, Zohar Community Center, Kiryat Tivon
On January 26, 20:00, Good evening Israel: singing evening with Israel Gurion, Cultural Center Yad LeBanim VeLeHagana, Kyriat Haim
On January 26, 20:00, The Israel Kibbutz Nethanya Orchestra, Program no. 4 The unexpected guest soloists: Öystein Baadsvik, tuba, band
leader and trombone soloist: Christian Lindberg, Miki L, English horn, Guy Sarig, trumpet, Felix Mendelssohn: The Hebrides Ouverture
(Fingal's Cave), Christian Lindberg Panda in Love for tuba and orchestra Öystein Baadsvik: Red Fnugg for tuba, trombone and orchestra
(world premiere), Fanfare by the Contest silver medaliste composition of Israel NKO / Buchmann-Mehta, Aaron Copland: Quiet City Felix
Mendelssohn: Symphony for Strings, Kibbutz Ein Hahoresh
On January 26, 20:30, Nancy Brandes live! Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 26, 20:30, The Green Mile, written and directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by Beer Sheva Theater, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat
Haim
On January 26, 20:30, Studio debuts, The Last Waltz, by Beatrice Matar, theatrical dialogue directed by Katja Kossoy, Le Studio, Beit Hecht,
Haifa
On January 26, 20:30, Lecture by Tsofit Grant, Revolving Doors, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On January 26, 20:30, Opera singers sing "The Beatles", accompanied on piano by David Zeva, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On January 26, 21:00, All you need is Rav, by Gadi Tsedaka and Erez Shalem after Daniel Goldfarb, directed by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by
Théâtre Ivri, Cultural Center, Kyriat Shmone
On January 26, 21:00, Hôtel Rendez-vous, by Georges Feydeau, directed by Udi Ben Moshe, produced by Cameri, Center Culturel, Maalot
On January 26, 21:00, Amir Benayoun, A word in the wind, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On January 26, 21:30, Cinema stand-up, The great parodies of the 80s and 90s, presented by Alon Gur Arie, Cinémathèque, Haifa
On January 26, 20:00, The project Revivo, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On January 26, 22:00, Arkadi Duchin, Zappa, Haifa

On January 27, 9:30, Lectures by of Galia Doron and Anat Guetta, The Deluge and the Sumerian World, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 27, 10: 00-13: 00, Governance and Strategy, Lecture by Ron Ben-Yishai, The Arena Strip, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On January 27, 10:30, Guided tour of the exhibition: Hermann Struck: Jewish Zionist artist, new collection, 11:30, Demonstration of
printing, Herman Struck Museum, Haifa
On January 27, 11:00, Chopin Recital with composer and pianist Gil Shohat, concert with explanations., Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On January 27, 15:00, Gidi Gov, Zappa, Haifa
On January 27, 20:15, Zvika Pick, Zappa, Haifa
On January 27, 20:30, Menny Begger, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On January 27, 21: 00, The Lysander Trio Trio, Schubertiade 2017, Itamar Zorman, violin, Liza Stepanova, piano, Michael Katz, cello,
Schubert, Nocturne; Haydn Trio in C maj, trio by Schubert, Hall Bar-Uryan, Kibbutz Elon
On January 27, 21:30, The Green Mile, written and directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by Beer Sheva Theater, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat
Haim
On January 27, 21:30, Jazz Club - Brazilian Jazz, The Trio Uri Bracha welcomes Michel Nuremberg tenor saxophone and clarinet one of
the most promising talents in the area of Choro and Brazilian jazz, Le Studio, Beit Hecht, Haifa
On January 27, Naor Tsion, Stand Up, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On January 27, 22:00, Miki Geva, stand-up, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On January 27, 20:30, HaArnavot Shel Dr. Kastner, A new show !, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On January 28, 10:30 , Gilad Karin, viola, Felix Hinder, clarinet, piano Anna Kerman-, Schuman works, Bruch, reinfected, Mozart, Maison
des Arcades, Beit HaKeshatot, Kibbutz Ein Hashofet
ifa
On January 28, 11:00, Guided tour of the exhibition White on white, from Malevich to today, curator Svetlana Reingold, Museum Mane Katz
On January 28, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibitions Country, city, boy, daughter, Childhood in Haifa (1930-1960), Museum of the City of
Haifa
On January 28, 11:30, Pearls of Music, World Music, Emil Aybinder, accordio, Vira Lozinski singing, Pavel Levin, violin, Sets Bolin, bass,
the Balkans, France, Brazil, Argentina, and Gypsy music, Museum of Art, Ein Harod
On January 28, 12: 00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, concert No. 27, The Jerusalem Baroque Ensemble, Joseph and his brothers,
Giuseppe e I Suoi Fratteli, composed and directed by Elam Rotem, Profeti d lla Quinta Ensemble, Doron Schleifer, Roman Melish contre
tenors, Lior Leibovici Dan Dunkelblum, tenors, Elam Rotem, bass, Catholic Church, Haifa
On January 28, 18:00, Football, Maccabi Haifa - Maccabi Tel Aviv, Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa
On January 28, 20: 00, The Israel Camerata Jerusalem, The new fantasy of life, with Paul Goodwin, conductor, Robert Murray, tenor,
Michael Tippett, Concert Fantasy on a Theme of Corelli, Haydn, Symphony No. 59 (Fire) Gerald Finzi, Dies Natalis, Mozart, Symphony No.
33, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On January 28, 20:00, The magic of the world of operetta, by the Stars of the Opera and Ballet of the Belarusian Theater, Cultural Center,
Afula
On January 28, 20:30, Le Corsaire, The National Ballet of China, Delibes Music, Petitpas Choreography, International Congress Center,
Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On January 28, 20:30, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, Saturday night series, Concert No. 3, Roy Oppenheim, conductor, Yaron Kohlberg,
piano, Rimsky Korsakov, May Night, Ouverture, Shostakovich, Concerto piano No. 2, Rachmaninoff, Symphonic Dances, Krieger Center for
the Performing arts, Haifa
On January 28, 20:30, Seven grand pianos on stage, Gil Shohat – director, auditorium Rappoport, Haifa
O
n January 28, 20:30, Indie studio, Jonathan Beeton. Ethnic Electrical Performance, Le Studio, Beit Hecht, Haifa
On January 28, 20: 30, Momo renovations, by Donald Churchill, adaptation and staging by Zeev Revach, Cultural Center Rona Shani,
Hadera
On January 28, 21:00, Hôtel Rendez-vous, by Georges Feydeau, directed by Udi Ben Moshe, produced by Cameri, Center Culturel, Maalot
On January 28, 21:00, Shahar Hasson, Standup, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On January 28, 21:00, Gunned down horses, the Beat, Haifa
On January 28, 19:30, Hallelujah - Leonard Cohen tribute directed by Ari Gurel, Sivan Talmor and Gal Nissmann, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot
Haviva
On January 28, 22:00, Miki Gabrielov, Zappa, Haifa

On January 29, 10:00, Community Garden Care, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Zait, Haifa
On January 29, 10:00, Lecture by Nola Keren, Nutrition for Longevity, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Remez, Haifa
On January 29, 10:30, Lecture by Tsvika Krochmal, From Brigadier General Rami Dotan deal to the  submarines deal, Beit Yad LeBanim
VeLeHagana, Kyriat Haim
On January 29, 10:30, Lecture by Leonardo Dominges, Chess and Intelligence Games, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Etsion, Haifa
On January 29, 10: 30, Mothers and Motherhood, Lecture by Dr. Dorit Hop, Motherhood viewed by Agnon - Part I, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On January 29, 10:30, Legend of the harmonica, with the Harmonix, Yad LeBanim Cultural Center VeLeHagana, Kyriat Haim
On January 29, 11:00, The Exploitation of Capabilities, Lecture by Shalom Glader, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Sinai, Haifa
On January 29, 12:00, Baby fun, for mom and baby, Azrieli Shopping Center, Haifa
On January 29, 20:00, Israel and back, Kadya Molodovsky !, written and directed by Hagit Rehavi Nikolayevsky, produced by Yisddishpiel,
Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On January 29, 20:30, Billy Shwartz, musical by Ohed Hitman, directed by Daniel Efrate, conductor Roe Oppenheim, produced by Haifa
Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 29, 20:30, The guest, by Savyon Liebrecht, directed by Tsippi Pines, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On January 29, 21:00, Hôtel Rendez-vous, by Georges Feydeau, directed by Udi Ben Moshe, produced by Cameri, Center Culturel, Maalot
On January 29, 21:00, Idan Raichel - Piano - songs, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov

On January 30, 9:30,  The world through cinema, France: ethnic diversity and contemporary conflicts, Lecture by Professor Galia Pesach,
The Inheritors, directed by Marie-Castille Mention-Schaar, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 30, 10:00, Ruti Arad Levi, Numerology and Impact on Our Lives, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Zait, Haifa
On January 30, 11:45, Lecture by Shalom Glader Movement and Memory, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Carmel, Haifa
On January 30, 12:30, Meeting with Noam Feinholtz, In-wind the Haifa hub, Haifa
On January 30, 17: 30-19: 00, The tragic heroes of the Bible in mirror of Hebrew poetry, Lecture by Haim Beer, Joseph's coat of many
colours, Cinematheque, Haifa
On January 30, 18:00, Preparation for interviews, Burla 17, Haifa
On January 30, 18:30, International Holocaust Remembrance Day 2017 Shalom Italia, a short movie full of humor and poetry, a beautiful
Italian-Israeli story. Screening of the documentary in the presence of the director Tamar Tal Anati, introduced by  Maurizio Dessalvi,  event
held in Hebrew & in Italian, movie in Hebrew, with Hebrew and English subtitles, free admission, Italian Cultural Institute, Haifa
On January 30, 20:00, Lecture by Adi Narotski, Language Development in Young Children, Center for Young Parents Horev 14, Haifa
On January 30, 20:30, Geula thanks to Shabbat, Lecture by Rabbi Shlomo Lewenstein , Eichal Hanina Synagogue, Haifa
On January 30, 20:30, Husbands and wives, based on the film by Woody Allen, adapted by Amir Kliger and Masha Naor, directed by Masha
Naor, Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 30, 20:30, Billy Shwartz, musical by Ohed Hitman, directed by Daniel Efrate, conductor Roe Oppenheim, produced by Haifa
Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 30, 20:30, Tlatah Deshab - en Marocain, The three friends of Moti Hemo, Yair Portal and Makhlouf Kadosh, Motzkin Theater,
Kyriat Motzkin
On January 30, 20:30, The guest, by Savyon Liebrecht, directed by Tsippi Pines, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On January 30, 20: 30, The green mile, based on the book by Stephen King, adaptation and staging of Irad Rubinstein, produced by the Beer
Sheva Theatre, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On January 30, 21:00, Idan Raichel - Piano - songs, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On January 30, 22:00, Eli Yatspan, stand up, Zappa, Haifa

On January 31, 8:30, Lecture by Dr. Avi Kadish, The character traits of the book, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On January 31, 9:30, Lecture by Shlomit Argon Safe and Accessible House, Community Center, Ramot Sapir, Haifa
On January 31, 9:40, Lecture by Rabbi Ronen Lubicz, Lecture: Characters and problems in the book of Samuel, Neve Sheanan Religious
Cultural Center, Haifa
On January 31, 10:00, Simulated Interview in English, Burla 17, Haifa
On January 31, 10:00, La Leche League Meeting, Ramat Alon Community Center, Haifa
On January 31, 10: 30, Unforgettable musical travel, conference and concert of Dr. Orit Wolf, pianist, Virtuoso violinists romance: Kreisler
and Sarasate, Kreisler Rosmarin, Joy of Love, Heartache, Sarasate : Carmen Fantasy, Gipsy and other surprises, guest artist: violinist
Sergey Ostrovsky, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On January 31, 11:00, Lecture by Dr Gabriel Hazut, Kuzarim, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On January 31, 12:10, Lecture by Moshe Maya, Legends of the Fathers and us, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On January 31, 17: 00, The green mile, based on the book by Stephen King, adaptation and staging of Irad Rubinstein, produced by the Beer
Sheva Theatre, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On January 31, 17:15, Conference on road safety, by a representative of Or Yarok, Milab Community Center for the elderly, Shoshanat
HaCarmel, Haifa

On January 31, 19:00, Young scholars traveling between East and West, Lecture by Dr. Myriam Lucia Di Marco, Civil religion between East
and West, free entry, Italian event, snacks- 18:45, Italian Cultural Institute, Haifa

On January 31, 19:30, Lecture by Oren Ben David, Power of Thought, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On January 31, 19:30, Lecture by Rabbi Moshe Armoni, Chronic Disease Cure, Main Community Center, Hadar, Haifa
On January 31, 20:00, Lecture by Shay Ovadia Spotlight on Pensions, Beit El Community Center, Haifa
On January 31, 20:00, Meeting with journalist Nissim Mishal, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On January 31, 20:00, Literary Encounter with Noa Yaron Dayan, Library, Romema, Haifa
On January 31, 20:00, Galit Distal Atbaryan on his books If we were told and The Peacock in the Stairwell, Regional Library, Megiddo
On January 31, 20:30, Fleisher, by Yigal Even or, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by HaBima, Yigal Alon Cultural Center, Safed     
On January 31, 20:30, The guest, by Savyon Liebrecht, directed by Tsippi Pines, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On January 31, 21:00, Idan Raichel - Piano - songs, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On January 31, 22:00, Itai Levy, The whole city knows, Zappa, Haifa
Apprenez le Francais Learn French
Frantastic, French courses on line
One month of free lessons offered by the Institut Francais
Learn Italian
ITALIAN LANGUAGE COURSES @ THE IIC HAIFA
inquiries and inscriptions  04-8536091 HAIFA: rehov Meir Rutberg 12
KIRYAT BIALIK: Eshkol Pais, rehov Daphna, 52
KIRYAT TIVON: Merkaz Anzacha', rehov HaMigdal, 1
CAESAREA: MERKAZ CAESAREA, Country Club
Theater, Dance, Shows, Conferences