July in Haifa 2018
For adults
home
Portal  Culture Haifa Municipality
Informations for tourists 1 800 30 50 90
Ethos concerts, theater, shows, cinema
Cinematheque
HaifaHaifa
Restaurants and cafés in Haifa
Pleasant places near Haifa
Libraries
Cultural events in the museums of Haifa
Cultural events in Haifa
Where to go ? the mouse, events (in Hebrew)  
Israstage
Open this Shabbat  
Pubs, Messibot, parties
Lectures and cultural activities at Haifa
University
Lectures and cultural activities at Technion
Going out
Key words : Haifa, calendar, art, painting, theater, cinema, concerts,
music, lecture, nature, museum, exhibit, community, center, cultural,
orchestra, jazz, staging, opera, restaurants, theater, Kyriat Haim, Kyriat
Motzkin
Apprenez le Francais Learn French
Frantastic, French courses on line
One month of free lessons offered by the Institut Francais
Learn Italian
ITALIAN LANGUAGE COURSES @ THE IIC HAIFA
inquiries and inscriptions  04-8536091 HAIFA: rehov Meir Rutberg 12
KIRYAT BIALIK: Eshkol Pais, rehov Daphna, 52
KIRYAT TIVON: Merkaz Anzacha', rehov HaMigdal, 1
CAESAREA: MERKAZ CAESAREA, Country Club
Theater, Dance, Shows, Conferences
On July 1, 9:00, Guided Sport Walk, with Sagit Aputa, Information, 052-4674507, Free Entrance, Grand Canyon, Haifa
On July 1, 9:00, Summer sports, Yoga in the auditorium with Nathanel Weissbarg, free admission, details 054-4611122, Rappoport
auditorium, Haifa
On July 1, 10:30, Culture mix, Jewish spice: communities disappear between Djerba and Cuba, Lecture by Naftali Hilger, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 1, 12:00, Baby fun, movement, touch and sound, with Dafna Lotan, 2nd floor in front of Bug Store, Azrieli Mall, Haifa
On July 1, 19:30, The Israel Natanyia Kibboutz Orchestra, Israel NK Orchestra, Concert no 8 When the public decides Soloists: Erik
Westberg Vocal Ensemble, baritone, Andreas E. Olsson, soprano, Virve Karén, narrator, Anders Steinwall, Conductor: Christian
Lindberg, South: Gioachino Rossini: La Passeggiata for Choir and Orchestra, East: Veljo Tormis: Curse upon Iron for Choir, the
audience chooses one of the following pieces for orchestra:1 East: Sergey Prokofiev: Classical Symphony, 2 West Francis Poulenc:
Sinfonietta, 3 North: Niels Gade: A Summer’s Day in the Country, op.55, 4 South Luigi Boccherini: Symphony in C minor, G. 519 op. 41,
East: Audience favorite of the three compositions from Jerusalem Academy of Music and Dance, North: Lars-Erik Larsson:God in
Disguise for Narrator, Soprano, Baritone, Choir and Orchestra, the audience chooses one of the following pieces for choir and orchestra:1
North: Wilhelm Stenhammar: Spring Night, 2 West: George Frideric Haendel: Zadok the Priest, 3 South: Gioachino Rossin: Il
Gondolieri, 4 East: Jean Sibelius:Snöfrid, Kinneret A, Beit Gabriel
On July 1, 19:00, Medical Tai Chi and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, Information 054-9479242, Free Admission, Naot Beach, Kyriat Haim
On July 1, 20: 00, Functional training TRX form, led by Shira Ziv, information 054-2008602, free entry, Naot Beach, Kyriat Haim
On July 1, 20: 00, Dzigan and Schumacher launch for the elections, produced by the Yiddishpiel, Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 1, 20:30, Ezor Pere Megundar - Dance Rock Opera, Dance Performance: A Wonderfully Beautiful Area Songs and Choreography
by Meirav Cohen, Directed by Tan Reinen, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater

On July 1, 21:00, Broadcast of the FIFA 2018 Football Cup on a giant screen, free admission, Rappoport Auditorium Square, Haifa

On July 2, 10:00, Lecture by Dr Keren Or Hen, The name of the game - interpersonal communication, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On July 2, 10:30, The thinkers who paved the way to establish the State of Israel, Lecture by Itzhak Noy, The Communist doctor and the
Revisionist lawyer Dr. Moshe Sneh and Menachem Begin, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 2, 11:00, Sabotage, by Ilan Hatsor, directed by Gadi Tsedaka, with Shlomo Baraba, produced by HaIvri Theater, HaTsafon
Theater, Kyriat Haim
On July 2, 17:45, Race group, beginners, led by Shira Ziv, free entry, information 054-2008602, Bat Galim, Haifa
On July 2, 18:30, Guided Sport Walk, with Sagit Aputa, information, 052-4674507, free entry, Gan HaBanim, Romema, Haifa
On July 2, 19: 00, Summer sports, Zumba, free admission, Bat Galim, Haifa
On July 2, 19:00, Medical Tai Chi and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, Information 054-9479242, Free Admission, Near Gallery, Bat Galim,
Haifa
On July 2, 19: 00-21: 15, MAKA The Talmud of Jerusalem, Six Introductory Course by Rabbi Hagai Nir, Achuza Religious Cultural
Center, Haifa
On July 2, 19:00, Vsopt Dance Show, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On July 2, 20:30, Lecture by Rabbi Shlomo Shebks, The name of the man and his luck according to the Kabbalah. Synagogue, Neve
Sheanan
On July 2, 20: 30, Adir Miller, stand up, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On July 2, 21:00, Broadcasting of the FIFA 2018 Football Cup on a giant screen, free admission, Rappoport Auditorium Square, Haifa

On July 3, 9:00, Guided Sport Walk, with Sagit Aputa, Information, 052-4674507, Free Entrance, Azrieli Canyon, Haifa
On July 3, 9:30, Fitness and Spiritual Happiness, Gymnastics for Women led by Shlomit Mins, Free Admission, Information 054-2471063
(Haredit Community), Free Admission, Ramat Wisznitz, Haifa
On July 3, 10:30, The brain understands itself, Lecture by Amit Avron, The flexible mind: learning, memory and forgetfulness, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

On July 3, 18:00, Summer in Haifa, Dances in Carmelia district, animated by Rico, free admission, Gan Absalom, Haifa
On July 3, 18: 00, Feldenkrais Gymnastics, for all ages, information Avigail 053-9319091, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On July 3, 19: 30, Summer sports, Zumba, free admission, Naot Beach, Kyriat Haim
On July 3, 19:30, Arachim Lecture: Jewish Philosophy, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On July 3, 20:00, Greek tavern with singers and DJs at the Talpiot market marking the 70th anniversary of the state, Every week, the
tavern will be dedicated to one of the Jewish communities, The market stalls remain open to the public, Admission is free, Talpiot Market,
Haifa
On July 3, 20:00, The Israel Natanyia Kibboutz Orchestra, Israel NK Orchestra, Concert no 8 When the public decides Soloists: Erik
Westberg Vocal Ensemble, baritone, Andreas E. Olsson, soprano, Virve Karén, narrator, Anders Steinwall, Conductor: Christian
Lindberg, South: Gioachino Rossini: La Passeggiata for Choir and Orchestra, East: Veljo Tormis: Curse upon Iron for Choir, the
audience chooses one of the following pieces for orchestra:1 East: Sergey Prokofiev: Classical Symphony, 2 West Francis Poulenc:
Sinfonietta, 3 North: Niels Gade: A Summer’s Day in the Country, op.55, 4 South Luigi Boccherini: Symphony in C minor, G. 519 op. 41,
East: Audience favorite of the three compositions from Jerusalem Academy of Music and Dance, North: Lars-Erik Larsson:God in
Disguise for Narrator, Soprano, Baritone, Choir and Orchestra, the audience chooses one of the following pieces for choir and orchestra:1
North: Wilhelm Stenhammar: Spring Night, 2 West: George Frideric Haendel: Zadok the Priest, 3 South: Gioachino Rossin: Il
Gondolieri, 4 East: Jean Sibelius:Snöfrid, Cultural Center, Nahariya
On July 3, 20: 30, How to get up from the chair, written and directed by Roni Brodetsky, Stage 3, Municipal Theater of Haifa
On July 3, 20: 30, Ismailia, written and directed by Hillel Mittelpunkt, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On July 3, 20: 30, The Last Arab, by Smadar Yaron and Dr. Natali Turjeman, music by Ziwar Bahlul, produced by the Acco Theater
Center, Center for Theater, Acre
On July 3, 20: 30, Cannabis, written and directed by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by Theatron Ivry, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On July 3, 20: 30, The Rebels, by Edna Mazya, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On July 3, 21:00, Broadcast of the FIFA 2018 Football Cup on a giant screen, free admission, Rappoport Auditorium Square, Haifa
On July 3, 21:30, Shay Stern and Eyran Zarchowicz, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On July 4, 10:00, Tai Chi, with Shimon Harpaz, free admission, details 052-3967224, Hecht Park, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On July 4, 10:00, The Bear Hug, Between ideology and technology in the mirror of cinema, Lecture by Rachel Esterkin, She, by Spike
Jonze, the impact of the digital world on normal human interaction, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 4, 10:30, Studio Dance it, The show, hip hop, Yad The Meginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On July 4, 16:30, Lecture by Prof Zahara Yaniv, Nature’s medicine cabinet, Cannabis and marijuana, Cinematheque, Haifa
On July 4, 18: 00, Liran Revivo's big hit party, Sportan, Haifa
On July 4, 18:30, Lecture by Dr Israel Leshem Luba Eliav and the ship, Beit Yad Lebanim VeLaHagana, Kyriat Haim
On July 4, 19:00, Medical Tai Chi and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, Information 054-9479242, Free Entrance, Kadarim Esplanade, Dado
Beach, Haifa
On July 4, 20: 00, Shlomi Saranga, and dance floor, Grand Palace, Nazareth Ilit
On July 4, 20: 30, Billy Shwartz, musical comedy by Ohed Hitman, directed by Daniel Efrate, conductor Roe Oppenheim, produced by
Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 4, 20: 30, How to get up from the chair, written and directed by Roni Brodetsky, Stage 3, Municipal Theater of Haifa
On July 4, 20: 30, Ismailia, written and directed by Hillel Mittelpunkt, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On July 4, 20: 30, Cannabis, written and directed by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by Theatron Ivry, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On July 4, 20: 30, The Rebels, by Edna Mazya, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On July 4, 21:00, An open stage  at Eli's, Eli's Pub, The Downtown, Haifa
On July 4, 21:30, Adler Zitrin, and their guests Red Band, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On July 4, 22: 00, Stand-up, Lior Suchard, Zappa, Haifa

On July 5, 10: 30, American Poetry, Lecture by Rafi Weichert, in honor of the American Independence Day, Walt Whitman Emily
Dickinson, Sylvia Plath, Allen Ginsberg, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 5, 10:30, Activity Workshop for Babies (2-), directed by Iris Singer, Cinema, Lev HaMifratz, Haifa
On July 5, 12:00, Baby fun, movement, touch and sound, with Dafna Lotan, 2nd floor in front of Bug store, Azrieli Mall, Haifa

On July 5, 16:00, Guided walk in the German Colony and Wadi Nisnas, the buildings and stories of the German Knights Templar, culture,
art, coexistence and flavors of Wadi Nisnas, registration 1-800-30-50-90 ext 101, Haifa

On July 5, 17:00, We get dressed on Herzl, shopping, happening, music, special activities in stores, promotions, make-up and hairstyles,
fashion design, street theater, concerts and music, neighborhood tours, food, drinks and track trakchef! Herzl Street, Hadar

On July 5, 19: 00, Guided tour of graffiti in Downtown, Downtown Haifa is home to contemporary Fine Arts in Haifa, the history of
artistic development with the HaAgaf Gallery, Shaar3, the Kartel entirely covered with graffiti and street art done by leading urban artists
from around the world, Know Hope, Klone, Filfeld, Sand Adi, Tipa Grafic, and of course Haifa CFB, (1:30) Conditional visit to a
minimum of participants. Registration Tel: 04-8535606 ext 101, departure from HaNamal 36, Haifa

On July 5, 20: 30, My father’s braid, by Rami Danon, directed by Roni Pinkowicz, produced by HaBima, Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 5, 20: 30, How to get up from the chair, written and directed by Roni Brodetsky, Stage 3, Municipal Theater of Haifa
On July 5, 20: 30, Ismailia, written and directed by Hillel Mittelpunkt, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On July 5, 20: 30, Road Signs, musical with the songs of Naomi Shemer, Giora Yahalom and Oren Yakobi, directed by Moshe Kepten,
produced by HaBima, Cultural Center, Maalot Tachshicha
On July 5, 20: 30, The Rebels, by Edna Mazya, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On July 5, 20: 30, My Mother General, by Eli Saguy, directed by Roni Mendelssohn, with Tsippi Shavit, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On July 5, 21:00, Repertory Theater, Eldad Cohen Mivnei, Erez Drigs and Yiftach Ophir, directed by Erez Drigs and Yiftach Ophir,
produced by Mara Theater, Mara Theater, Kyriat Shmone
On July 5, 21:00, Mercedes Band, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On July 5, 21:00, Seven grand pianos on stage, Zappa, Shuni Amphitheater, Binyamina
On July 5, 21:30, Uri Hezekiah, stand up, Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee
On July 5, 22:00, Erez Netz, Shalacho, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On July 6, 8: 30-14: 00, Farmer's market, fresh produce and organic products sold directly by farmers vegetables, fruits, flowers, honey
and prepared food, Admission is free, Panorama Center, Haifa
On July 6, 9:30, Gastronomy and graffiti at Talpiot Market, with Orna Sidi, Hadar Massada Streets, Pajamas, Bauhaus Market and Wadi
Salib, details and inscriptions 052-2830844 (9: 00-19: 00), Sirkin 35, Haifa

On July 6, 9: 30, Culinary Tour with Sharon and Yael, (2:30) HaAtsmaut 65 appointment next to Tiltan College, Downtown, Haifa

On July 6, 10: 30, Guided tour of the exhibition Pillar of cloud, curator, Svetlana Reingold, The sublime in the theme of clouds, works by
Arie Azene, Avner Ben Gal, Ofer Bessudo, Inga Fonar Cocos, Eli Diner, Yigal Feliks, Ori Gersht, Uri Gershuni, Maya Gold, Shlomi
Haggai, Ilana Hamawi, Jonathan Hirschfeld, Gaston Zvi Ickowicz, Mosh Kashi, King Kuper, Leora Laor, Yael Oren, Na'ama Porat,
Dafna Sartiel, Hanan Shlonsky, Ronen Siman Tov, Berndnaut Smilde, Maya Smira, Hermann Struck, Shirley Wegner, Gal Weinstein,
Sharon Ya'ari, Guy Yechiely, Ammar Younis, Hanna Ben-Haim Yulzari, 12:15, guided tour in Russian, Hermann Struck Museum, Haifa
On July 6, 11 :00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, Friday classics series, concert No. 6, Roy Oppenheim conductor, Respighi, Suite n ° 3
ancient dances, Dvorak, Serenade for wind instruments, Debussy, Little Suite for Orchestra, auditorium Rappoport, Haifa

On July 6, 13:00, Visit Tfadallu, meeting with the flavors and the picturesque characters of Wadi Nisnas, (1h30-2h) please book 1-800-30-
50-90, departure Ben Gurion 48, Haifa Tourist Office

On July 6, 21:00, Keren Peless and Amir Dadon, One Night in April, Zappa, Shuni Amphitheater, Binyamina
On July 6, 21:00, Broadcast of the FIFA 2018 Football Cup on a giant screen, free admission, Rappoport Auditorium Square, Haifa
On July 6, 21:30, Ismaïlia, written and directed by Hillel Mittelpunkt, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On July 6, 22:00, Natalie Wambaberry, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On July 6, 22:00, Sing with the audience Einat Saruf, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On July 7, 10:00, Haifa panoramic tour, by bus, (4h) City tour (4h), from the Office of Tourism, Ben Gurion 48, Panoramic tour of
Haifa,  by bus (4h) Promenade Louis, Stella Maris,  German Colony, Wadi Nisnas, please register in advance  04-8535606/101 or at the
reception of your hotel,  starting from the Tourism Office, Ben Gurion 45, Haifa
On July 7, 10:00, Visit to the flea market, guided by the local resident Dr. Ofer Schwarzglass, history, architecture and vintage, flea
market and antiquities of Israel and the world for all tastes and all budgets, (2h), Meeting point: Hamam el Pasha 9, Haifa
On July 7, 10:30, Carmel Center (Merkaz Carmel) Guided Walk (2h), departure from Yeffe Street Nof 89, near Mane Katz Museum, Louis
Promenade, view from Bahai Gardens, sculpture garden, HaTsionut Boulevard, to Bahai Temple, free visit, depends on the number of
participants except Saturday, registration in advance 1-800-30-50-90 ext 101ext 101 or 1-800-30-50-90, Haifa
On July 7, 11:00, Guided Walking in Hadar, Haifa Story, Jerusalem Streets, Historic Technion, Ahad HaAm, HaNeviim, to Wadi Nisnas
(2h), free admission, advance registration 1-800 -30-50-90 / 101 departure from Itskowic Square, between Theodore Hotels and Gallery,
Haifa
On July 7, 11:00, Guided tour of the exhibition Sensuality and exoticism, works by Mane Katz, curator Dr Irit Miller, Mane Katz Museum,
Haifa
On July 7, 11:30, Guided tour of exhibitions, The Beauty of Silence, Makoto Fujimura's Contemporary Art, Little Is Beautiful and Shin-
hanga, New Impressions, Commissioner Dr. Ilana Singer Blaine, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

On July 7, 16:00, Hallelujah to love, Megiddo Choir directed by Pnina Inbar, accompanied on piano by Maor Zur, madrigals, songs, from
Arcadelt, Jannequin, Morali, Handel, Spirituals, Gershwyn Leonard Cohen, Hajikakis, and Hebrew chants, free entrance, Duc in Altum
Church, Magdalena

On July 7, 19: 00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free admission, Naot Beach, Kiryat Haim and Dado Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On July 7, 20: 30, Circus of animal dance, by Inaballet dance school, with clowns, jugglers, magicians and acrobats, Cultural Center,
Carmiel
On July 7, 21:00, My father’s braid, by Rami Danon, directed by Roni Pinkowicz, produced by HaBima, Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 7, 21:00, Broadcast of the FIFA 2018 Football Cup on a giant screen, free admission, Rappoport Auditorium Square, Haifa
On July 7, 21:30, Ismailia, written and directed by Hillel Mittelpunkt, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On July 7, 21:00, Road Signs, musical with the songs of Naomi Shemer, by Giora Yahalom and Oren Yakobi, directed by Moshe Kepten,
produced by HaBima, Cultural Center, Maalot Tachshicha
On July 7, 21:00, The Rebels, by Edna Mazya, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On July 7, 21:00, Kibbutz, The Essner brothers and their guests Alon Olearchick and Raz Shmueli, Yad Le Meginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On July 7, 21:00, The High Windows, Assaf Amdurski, Shlomi Shaban and Yael Kraus, Zappa, Shuni Amphitheater, Binyamina
On July 7, 21:30, Nadav Abucassis, stand up, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On July 8, 9:00, Guided Sport Walk, with Sagit Aputa, information, 052-4674507, free admission, Grand Canyon, Haifa
On July 8, 9:00, Summer of sports, Yoga in the auditorium with Nathanel Weissbarg, free admission, details 054-4611122, Rappoport
auditorium, Haifa
On July 8, 10: 00, Galia Pessach Conference and Film, Professor, Jan Hrebejk, Slovakia and Techquie 2016, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 8, 12:00, Baby fun, movement, touch and sound, with Dafna Lotan, 2nd floor in front of Bug Store, Azrieli Mall, Haifa
On July 8, 19:00, Medical Tai Chi and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, Information 054-9479242, Free Admission, Naot Beach, Kyriat Haim
On July 8, 20: 00, Functional training TRX form, led by Shira Ziv, information 054-2008602, free admission, Naot Beach, Kyriat Haim
On July 8, 20:00, Herzl said, written and staged by Roe Chen, produced by Gesher,  If you want it, it's not a dream; and if you do not
want it, a dream is and a dream it will remain "Altneuland, A beautiful play, free for olim since 1989, in Hebrew with English subtitles,
To register call * 2994Motzkin Theater, HaHashmonaim 77, Kyriat Motzin
On July 8, 20: 00, Meeting with journalist Itai Engel, Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee
On July 8, 20: 00, Din Zohar, Piano Recital, free admission, Cultural Center, Safed
On July 8, 20: 30, First wear, by Uri Nitzan, Directed by Amir Kliger, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 8, 20: 30, Ismailia, written and directed by Hillel Mittelpunkt, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On July 8, 20: 30, Road Signs, musical with the songs of Naomi Shemer, Giora Yahalom and Oren Yakobi, directed by Moshe Kepten,
produced by HaBima, Cultural Center, Maalot Tachshicha

On July 9, 10:30, A grasshopper egg, a crucified nail, Curses and oaths, Jewish magical objects and writings from antiquity, Lecture by
Dr. Naama Vilozny, Morocco: To live the magic, to be exposed to magic, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 9, 17:00, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, [1], Tapas Concert, tastings from the course of the
Festival, auditorium, Clore Center, Kibboutz Kfar Blum
On July 9, 17:45, Race group, beginners, led by Shira Ziv, free entry, information 054-2008602, Bat Galim, Haifa
On July 9, 18: 30, Guided Sport Walk, with Sagit Aputa, information, 052-4674507, free entry, Gan HaBanim, Romema, Haifa
On July 9, 19: 00, Summer sports, Zumba, free admission, Parc Absalom, Carmelia
On July 9, 19: 00, Medical Tai Chi and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, Information 054-9479242, Free Admission, Near Gallery, Bat
Galim, Haifa
On July 9, 20: 30, First wear, by Uri Nitzan, Directed by Amir Kliger, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 9, 20:30, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, [2], Chava sings and Shlomi plays, Chava Alberstein
and Shlomi Shaban Beit HaAm, Kibboutz Kfar Blum
On July 9, 20: 30, Ismailia, written and directed by Hillel Mittelpunkt, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim

On July 10, 9:00, Guided Sport Walk, with Sagit Aputa, information, 052-4674507, free entry, Azrieli Canyon, Haifa
On July 10, 9:30, Fitness and Spiritual Happiness, Gymnastics for Women led by Shlomit Mins, Free Admission, Information 054-
2471063 (Haredit Community), Free Admission, Ramat Wisznitz, Haifa
On July 10, 10:30, Thoughts on the discourse of leaders and political movements in the Middle East Lecture by Dr. Ronit Marzen, Rabin,
Hussein and Arafat, peace of the brave, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 10, 12:00, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, The Next Generation, Winners of the Aviv
Competitions 2018 Admission free, In collaboration with the America-Israel Cultural Foundation, Works by Debussy, Schumann, Ligeti,
Oleg Bogo, with Haran Meltzer, cello, Yuval Chen, piano, Elisha Kravitz, instrumental work, auditorium, Clore Center, Kibboutz Kfar
Blum
On July 10, 15:00, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, One plus One, An encounter with a work,
performed twice, admission free, Green Hall, Clore Center, Kibboutz Kfar Blum
On July 10, 17:00, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, [3] Greatest Hits, Dvořák: Piano trio no. 3 in F
minor, op. 65, with Sunwook Kim, Guy Braunstein, Zvi Plesser, Brahms: Piano quintet in F minor, op. 34, with Ohad Ben-Ari, Rosanne
Philippens, Hye-Jin Kim, Ara Gregorian, Michal Korman, auditorium, Clore Center, Kibboutz Kfar Blum
On July 10, 18: 00, Feldenkrais Gymnastics, for all ages, information Avigail 053-9319091, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On July 10, 19: 00, Between dream and reality, by the MDC Dance Company, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On July 10, 19: 30, Summer sports, Zumba, free admission, Naot Beach, Kyriat Haim
On July 10, 19:30, Arachim Lecture: Jewish Philosophy, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On July 10, 20:00, Greek tavern with singers and DJs at the Talpiot market marking the 70th anniversary of the state, Every week, the
tavern will be dedicated to one of the Jewish communities, The market stalls remain open to the public, Admission is free, Talpiot Market,
Haifa
On July 10, 20: 00, Biton, by Hila Golan, Lilou's music, produced by Anat Arbel, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 10, 20: 30, First wear, by Uri Nitzan, Directed by Amir Kliger, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 10, 20: 30, Mother Theresa is dead, by Helen Edmundson, directed by Avishai Milstein, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater,
Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 10, 20:30, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, [4] Opening concert, Hebrew themes, Prokofiev:
Overture on Hebrew themes, op. 34, Yiddish songs, Marc Lavry: By the rivers of Babylon, for strings, op. 33, Mahler: Kindertotenlieder,
arr. by Ohad Ben-Ari, with Zlata Hershberg, Ohad Ben-Ari, Muki Zohar, Chezy Nir, Rosanne Philippens, Amichai Grosz, Zvi Plesser,
Sunwook Kim, Tibi Cziger, Guy Braunstein, Hisham Khoury, Avri Levitan, Michal Korman, Hye-Jin Kim, Yamen Saadi, Ara Gregorian,
Tali Kravitz Parag, Haran Meltzer, Gabriel Volé, Alma Sade Moshonov, Beit HaAm, Kibboutz Kfar Blum

On July 10, 21:00, Broadcast of the FIFA 2018 Football Cup on a giant screen, free admission, Rappoport Auditorium Square, Haifa
On July 10, 21:00, Dr. Haim Shapira, Game Theory, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On July 10, 23:00, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, A celebration at the End of the Day, free admission,
Clore Centre, Lobby

On July 11, 10:00, Tai Chi, with Shimon Harpaz, free admission, details 052-3967224, Hecht Park, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On July 11, 10:00, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, [5] Grieg and Ligeti, Grieg: Sonata for cello and
piano in A minor, op. 36, Solveig's song from Peer Gynt, op. 23, arr. by Gabriel Isenberg for soprano, violin and piano, Ligeti: Six
Bagatelles for wind quintet with Zvi Plesser, Sunwook Kim, Alma Sade Moshonov, Hye-Jin Kim, Sunwook Kim, Gili Schwartzman, Muki
Zohar, Tibi Cziger, Mor Biron, Chezy Nir, auditorium, Clore Center, Kibboutz Kfar Blum
On July 11, 10:30, China Inside and Out: Cultural transformations and the international arena, Lecture by Galia Dor, The younger
generation in China, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 11, 12:00, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, [6] The Israeli Song Book, Soprano Claire
Meghnagi and pianist Irena Friedland perform love songs composed by Yehezkel Braun, Ron Weidberg and Sasha Argov and songs by
Menachem Wiesenberg, Ari Ben Shabetai, Noa Blass, Sireen Elias and more, auditorium, Clore Center, Kibboutz Kfar Blum
On July 11, 15:00, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, One plus One, An encounter with a work,
performed twice, Admission free Green Hall, Clore Center, Kibboutz Kfar Blum
On July 11, 16:30, Lecture by Prof Zahara Yaniv, Nature’s medicine cabinet, Cannabis and marijuana, Cinematheque, Haifa
On July 11, 17:00, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, [7] Original Arrangement, Beethoven: Sonata for
piano and violin no. 4, op. 23, arr. by Guy Braunstein for flute and string quartet, Mendelssohn/ Aribert Reimann: … oder soll es Tod
bedeuten?, eight songs and a piece by Mendelssohn after Heine lieder, arr. for soprano and string quartet, Beethoven: String quintet in C
minor, op. 104, arr. by the composer of his piano trio, op. 1 no. 1, with Gili Schwartzman, Guy Braunstein, Hisham Khoury, Tali Kravitz
Parag, Haran Meltzer, Alma Sade Moshonov, Guy Braunstein, Hye-Jin Kim, Ara Gregorian, Zvi Plesser, Hye-Jin Kim, Yamen Saadi,
Avri Levitan, Michal Korman, auditorium, Clore Center, Kibboutz Kfar Blum
On July 11, 18:30, Lecture by Esther Poicht, The affairs that agitated the country, Beit Yad Lebanim VeLaHagana, Kyriat Haim
On July 11, 19:00, Medical Tai Chi and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, information 054-9479242, free admission, Kadarim esplanade, Dado
Beach, Haifa

On July 11, 19: 00, 1960s Dance Night, with Victor Steinberg, 04-8515196, Bat Galim Community Center, Haifa
On July 11, 19:00, The Wheel of Life, by Lea Afansiev's Classical Ballet Company, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On July 11, 20: 00, Biton, by Hila Golan, music by Lilou, produced by Anat Arbel, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 11, 20: 30, First wear, by Uri Nitzan, directed by Amir Kliger, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 11, 20: 30, Mother Theresa is dead, by Helen Edmundson, directed by Avishai Milstein, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater,
Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 11, 20:30, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, [8] A Festive Concert: 40 years for the Upper
Galilee Choir, Yehezkel Braun: And it shall come to pass…, for voice, choir, trumpet and harp, Haim Permont: Galilee, texts by Amnon
Shamosh, David Shimoni, Ephraim Talmi and David Dudu) Palma, Premiere, Festival's commission, Bach: Magnificat in D major, BWV
243, Carmit Natan, soprano, Yuval Oren, soprano, Avital Dery, mezzo soprano, Ron Silberstein, tenor, Gilad Nezer, bass-baritone, Upper
Galilee Choir and the Israel Chamber Orchestra, conducted by Ron Zarchi, Beit HaAm, Kibboutz Kfar Blum

On July 11, 21:00, Broadcast of the FIFA 2018 Football Cup on a giant screen, free admission, Rappoport Auditorium Square, Haifa
On July 11, 21:00, An open stage  at Eli's, Eli's Pub, The Downtown, Haifa
On July 11, 23:00, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, A celebration at the End of the Day, free admission,
Clore Centre, Lobby

On July 12, 10:00, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, [9] The woodwind team, Bernstein: Sonata for
clarinet and piano, Schumann: Three Romances for oboe and piano, op. 94, Bozza: Sur les Cimes, for horn and piano, Mendelssohn: Trio
no. 1 in D minor, op. 49, version for piano, flute and bassoon, with Muki Zohar, Tibi Cziger, Sunwook Kim, Chezy Nir, Ohad Ben-Ari,
Gili Schwartzman, Mor Biron, auditorium, Clore Center, Kibboutz Kfar Blum
On July 12, 10:30, Portraits in Jazz: The great names, Lecture by Dr. Raz Yitzhaki, Jazz show Raz Yitzhaki's trio in well-known and
beloved stages Nostalgic surprises, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 12, 10:30, Activity Workshop for Babies (2-), directed by Iris Singer, Cinema, Lev HaMifratz, Haifa
On July 12, 12:00, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, [10] Composers in exile, Korngold: Suite for piano
left hand, two violins and cello, op. 23, Schoenberg: Kammersymphonie no. 1 in E major, op. 9, with Sunwook Kim, Rosanne Philippens,
Hye-Jin Kim, Haran Meltzer, Ohad Ben-Ari, Gili Schwartzman, Tibi Cziger, Guy Braunstein, Zvi Plesser, auditorium, Clore Center,
Kibboutz Kfar Blum
On July 12, 15:00, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, One plus One, An encounter with a work,
performed twice, Admission free, Green Hall, Clore Center, Kibboutz Kfar Blum
On July 12, 16:00, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, [11] Aye Pluto, for the entire family A live theater
concert based on Lea Goldberg's children book; An original colorful production, Einat Azulay, Shir Adelshtein, Ella Tadmor, Maayan
Zitmann, Asaf Segev, Singers-actors, Rani Golan, Original music, Sarel Piterman, director, The Israel Chamber Orchestra, Conducted by
Guy Porat, Beit HaAm, Kibboutz Kfar Blum
On July 12, 17:00, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, [12] Audience Choice, Bach: Suite for cello solo no.
3 in C major, BWV 1009, Beethoven: Sonata no. 9 for piano and violin in A major, op. 47, Kreutzer, Chausson: Piano quartet in A major,
op. 30, with Michal Korman, Ohad Ben-Ari, Rosanne Philippens, Sunwook Kim, Guy Braunstein, Amichai Grosz, Zvi Plesser,
auditorium, Clore Center, Kibboutz Kfar Blum
On July 12, 17:00, We get dressed on Herzl, shopping, happening, music, special activities in stores, promotions, make-up and hairstyles,
fashion design, street theater, concerts and music, neighborhood tours, food, drinks and track trakchef! Herzl Street, Hadar
On July 12, 17:30, Dance for the whole family: The Israeli Ballet, Peter Pan, Beit Gabriel, Sea of Galilee
On July 12, 19:00, Time Machine, Modern Ballet by Non Stop Company, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On July 12, 19: 00, Visit in the footsteps of the Haredi community of Hadar HaCarmel neighborhood in Haifa, the Great Synagogue, the
Hassidism headquarters of Belz Hassidism, the Nadvorna shtiebelachs, shops and bakeries at the street level and the Viznitz district,
Registration 1-800 -30-50-90 extension 101, Haifa

On July 12, 19:30, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, Sunset Concert, Elgar: Serenade for strings in E
minor, op. 20, Hye-Jin Kim, Hisham Khoury, Ara Gregorian, Avri Levitan, Haran Meltzer, Michal Korman, Admission free, Lawn by
Beit HaAm, Kibboutz Kfar Blum
On July 12, 20: 00, Life Dance, Gan HaAgam, Beit Gabriel, Sea of Galilee
On July 12, 20: 00, Biton, Hila Golan, music by Lilou, produced by Anat Arbel, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 12, 20:30, Ezor Pere Megundar - Rock Opera Dance, Dance Performance: A Wonderfully Beautiful Area Songs and
Choreography by Meirav Cohen, Directed by Tan Reinen, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 12, 20: 30, Mother Theresa is dead, by Helen Edmundson, directed by Avishai Milstein, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater,
Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 12, 20: 30, Golda, the last tenant, written and directed by Yaara Reich, The Studio, Haifa
On July 12, 20: 30, My father’s braid, by Rami Danon, directed by Roni Pinkowicz, produced by HaBima, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On July 12, 20:30, The Lie, by Florian Zeller, directed by Lior Ashkenazi, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On July 12, 20:30, Beethoven Feast, Eyal Klass, violin and the Ashdod Symphony Orchestra, conducted by Gil Shochat, piano, Violin
Concerto and Orchestra, Emperor Piano Concerto, Symphony No. 5, Cultural Center Maalot Tachshicha
On July 12, 20:30, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, Marina Maximilian in a classical piano show, with
the participation of the Festival artists, Beit HaAm, Kibboutz Kfar Blum
On July 12, 21:00, Missa Criola and Tango in Buenos Aires, The Israel Chamber Orchestra conducted by Giselle Ben Dor, Palmieri:
Gloria and Cardo, from Massa Tango, Ramirez: Missa Créola, Piazzolla: The Four Seasons in Buenos Aires selection of tangos, with
Yonit Kashed, viola, Moran Abulof, soprano, Juanano Musellini, bandoneon, Ensemble for Latin America by Natan Furmansky Choir
Collegium Musicum conducted by Yishai Steckler, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On July 12, 21:00, Shlomo Koriat, stand up, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On July 12, 21:00, Beit HaBubot, Zappa, Shuni Amphitheater, Binyamina
On July 12, 22:00, Rockville - A tribute to George Michael, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On July 12, 23:00, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, A celebration at the End of the Day, free admission,
Lobby, Clore Centre, Kibboutz Kfar Blum

On July 13, 7:00, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, Meditation, Tibetan Bowls and Bach, With Shani
Habari and Zvi Plesser, Including lite movement and lying on mattresses for those interested, free admission, Green Hall, Clore Center,
Kibboutz Kfar Blum
On July 13, 8: 30-14: 00, Farmer's market, fresh produce and organic products sold directly by farmers vegetables, fruits, flowers, honey
and prepared food, Admission is free, Panorama Center, Haifa

On July 13, 10:00, Visit of Wadi Salib, guided by Dr. Ofer Shwartzglass, a tumultuous story full of secrets, the reconstruction project and
the new amphitheater in front of the flea market, Registration 1-800-30-50-90 ext 101, Meeting Point Hamam al-Pasha, Haifa

On July 13, 10:00, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, [14] Musethica, Martinů: Three Madrigals, Dvořák:
Terzetto for two violins and viola, op. 74, with Yamen Saadi, Hisham Khoury, Avri Levitan, auditorium, Clore Center, Kibboutz Kfar Blum
On July 13, 10: 30, Lecture by Guy Bachor, Israel in a stormy Middle East, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On July 13, 11:00, Visit galleries and contemporary art with Sayeret Art Tours, The Pyramid, International Center for Contemporary Art
(exhibition Tribute to the Founders) in Wadi Salib, Manjm Gallery, Haifa Culture Laboratory and 3 Gate Gallery in La City (Seeds of
Summer exhibition), with Naomi Korn, age 16 and over (2h), Registration 1-800-30-50-90 ext. 101, Meeting Point: Pyramid Center, Ibn
Gabirol 6, Haifa

On July 13, 12:00, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, [15] Le bourgeois gentilhomme, With reading from
Molière's play, Richard Strauss: Le bourgeois gentilhomme, Suite, op. 60, arr. by Guy Braunstein, with Guy Braunstein, Hye-Jin Kim,
Ara Gregorian, Michal Korman, Gabriel Volé, Gili Schwartzman, Tibi Cziger, Mor Biron, Chezy Nir, auditorium, Clore Center, Kibboutz
Kfar Blum

On July 13, 13:00, Visit Tfadallu, meeting with the flavors and the picturesque characters of Wadi Nisnas, (1h30-2h) please book 1-800-30-
50-90, departure Ben Gurion 48, Haifa Tourist Office

On July 13, 15:00, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, [16], The Little Prince, A Tale for Kids?, An
integrated film performance with live guidance by composer Sara Shoham: archive footage from World War II and the Holocaust, along
with artistic animation films, partly made from illustrations in the booklet Draw a Sheep for me. According to her, the Little Prince
contains hidden codes describing the experiences of Saint-Exupéry in his war against the Nazis and protesting against a society that is
solving conflicts through wars. The purpose of the performance is to raise awareness against expressions of hatred and anti-Semitism,
children 16+, auditorium, Clore Center, Kibboutz Kfar Blum
On July 13, 16:00, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, [17] Strings touring the world, Gilad Ephrat and the
Israeli Contemporary String Quartet in a fascinating musical tour for children, Gilad Ephrat, double bass, Hadas Fabrikant, violin, Tali
Goldberg, violin, Galia Hai, viola, vocals, Hilla Epstein, cello, Green Hall, Clore Centre, Kibboutz Kfar Blum
On July 13, 18:30 The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, [18] Welcoming the Sabbath with Gilad Ephrat and
the Israeli Contemporary String Quartet, Wandering, original music by Ephrat and arrangements of Israeli classics, with Gilad Ephrat,
double bass, Hadas Fabrikant, violin, Tali Goldberg, violin, Galia Hai, viola, vocals, Hilla Epstein, cello, HaGoshrim Resort Hotel,
Outdoor venue, HaGoshrim
On July 13, 20:30, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, [19] Farewell Concert, In memory of the Festival's
beloved Danni Felder, Tibi Porat and Aviv Levin, Dvořák: Selection of Songs, arr. by Duncan Ward, Gershwin: Rhapsody in Blue, arr. by
Reinhard Gutschy, Brahms: Piano quartet no. 1 in G minor, op. 25, Alma Sade Moshonov, Gili Schwartzman, Tibi Cziger, Hisham
Khoury, Tali Kravitz Parag, Ohad Ben-Ari, Gili Schwartzman, Muki Zohar, Tibi Cziger, Chezy Nir, Mor Biron, Sunwook Kim, Rosanne
Philippens, Amichai Grosz, Zvi Plesser, Beit HaAm, Kibboutz Kfar Blum
On July 13, 21:00, Shiri Maimon, Zappa, Shuni Amphitheater, Binyamina
On July 13, 21: 30, The lie, by Florian Zeller, directed by Lior Ashkenazi, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On July 13, 22:00, Stand up, Giora Singer, The Beat, Haifa
On July 13, 22: 30, Stand-up, Rami Vered, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On July 13, 22:00, La Bella Cubana, Cuban Celebration, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On July 13, 23:00, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, A celebration at the End of the Day, free admission,
Lobby, Clore Centre, Kibboutz Kfar Blum

On July 14, 10:00, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, [20] Serenade Lemonade, Elgar: Serenade for
strings in E minor, op. 20, Gershwin: Rhapsody in Blue, arr. by Reinhard Gutschy, with Hye-Jin Kim, Hisham Khoury, Ara Gregorian,
Avri Levitan, Haran Meltzer, Michal Korman, Ohad Ben-Ari, Gili Schwartzman, Muki Zohar, Tibi Cziger, Chezy Nir, Mor Biron, Green
Hall , Clore Centre, Kibboutz Kfar Blum
On July 14, 10:00, Haifa panoramic tour, by bus, (4h) City tour (4h), from the Office of Tourism, Ben Gurion 48, Panoramic tour of
Haifa,  by bus (4h) Promenade Louis, Stella Maris,  German Colony, Wadi Nisnas, please register in advance  04-8535606/101 or at the
reception of your hotel,  starting from the Tourism Office, Ben Gurion 45, Haifa
On July 14, 10:00, Visit to the flea market, guided by the local resident Dr. Ofer Schwarzglass, history, architecture and vintage, flea
market and antiquities of Israel and the world for all tastes and all budgets, (2h), Meeting point: Hamam el Pasha 9, Haifa
On July 14, 10:00, Culinary tour of Wadi Nisnas in Downtown, with Erez Galko, people behind the best authentic ingredients offered by
the wadi The visit will be accompanied by tastings (2h30), hat, sunscreen, water and comfortable walking shoes Registration Tel: 04
-8535606, Meeting point: The stairs leading to the wadi 12 Shabtai Levi
On July 14, 10:30, Carmel Center (Merkaz Carmel) Guided Walk (2h), departure from Yeffe Street Nof 89, near Mane Katz Museum,
Louis Promenade, view from Bahai Gardens, sculpture garden, HaTsionut Boulevard, to Bahai Temple, free visit, depends on the number
of participants except Saturday, registration in advance 1-800-30-50-90 ext 101ext 101 or 1-800-30-50-90, Haifa
On July 14, 11:00, Guided Walking in Hadar, Haifa Story, Jerusalem Streets, Historic Technion, Ahad HaAm, HaNeviim, to Wadi Nisnas
(2h), free admission, advance registration 1-800 -30-50-90 / 101 departure from Itskowic Square, between Theodore Hotels and Gallery,
Haifa
On July 14, 11:00, Guided tour of the exhibition Sensuality and exoticism, works by Mane Katz, curator Dr. Irit Miller, Mane Katz
Museum, Haifa
On July 14, 11: 30, Guided Tour of Exhibitions, Collecting Haifa and After the Previous War, Aviv Itzhaki 1970-1989, Museum of the City
of Haifa
On July 14, 11: 30, Exhibition Tour, The Beauty of Silence, Makoto Fujimura's Contemporary Art, Little Is Beautiful and Shin-hanga,
New Impressions, Commissioner Dr. Ilana Singer Blaine, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 14, 11:30, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, [21] Quartet, with screening of the scores, Mozart:
String quartet no. 22 in B flat major, K. 589, Mendelssohn: String quartet no. 1 in E flat major, op. 12, Guy Braunstein, Rosanne
Philippens, Amichai Grosz, Zvi Plesser, auditorium, Clore Center, Kibboutz Kfar Blum
On July 14, 19: 00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free admission, Naot Beach, Kiryat Haim and Dado Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On July 14, 21:00, Mother Theresa is dead, by Helen Edmundson, directed by Avishai Milstein, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater,
Haifa Municipal Theater

On July 14, 21:00, Broadcast of the FIFA 2018 Football Cup on a giant screen, free admission, Rappoport Auditorium Square, Haifa
On July 14, 21:00, My father’s braid, by Rami Danon, directed by Roni Pinkowicz, produced by HaBima, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On July 14, 21:00, Missa Criola and Tango in Buenos Aires, The Israel Chamber Orchestra conducted by Giselle Ben Dor, Palmieri:
Massa Tango's Gloria and Cardo, Ramirez: Missa Créola, Piazzolla: The Four Seasons in Buenos Aires selection of tangos, with Yonit
Kashed, viola, Moran Abulof, soprano, Juanano Musellini, bandoneon, Ensemble for Latin America by Natan Furmansky Choir
Collegium Musicum conducted by Yishai Steckler, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On July 14, 21:00, Binyamina Days, Homage to Ehud Manor, with Mati Caspi, Boaz Sharabi, Amir Dadon, Marina Maximilian, Zappa,
Shuni Amphitheater, Binyamina
On July 14, 21:30, Rotem Abuav, stand up, Cultural Center, Maalot Tachshicha
On July 14, 21:30, Nadav Abucassis, stand up, Yad LeBanim, Tiberias
On July 14, 21:30, The lie, by Florian Zeller, directed by Lior Ashkenazi, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On July 14, 21:30, Efrate Gosh and Eric Berman, Together and Alone, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On July 15, 9:00, Guided Sport Walk, with Sagit Aputa, Information, 052-4674507, Free Entrance, Grand Canyon, Haifa
On July 15, 9:00, Summer of sports, Yoga in the auditorium with Nathanel Weissbarg, free admission, details 054-4611122, auditorium
Rappoport, Haifa
On July 15, 10: 30, The Human Brain, The Developing Brain, Lecture by Amit Avron, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 15, 19:00, Medical Tai Chi and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, Information 054-9479242, Free Admission, Naot Beach, Kyriat
Haim
On July 15, 20:00, Functional training TRX form, led by Shira Ziv, information 054-2008602, free entry, Naot Beach, Kyriat Haim
On July 15, 20: 30, Mother Theresa is dead, by Helen Edmundson, directed by Avishai Milstein, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater,
Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 15, 20: 30, My father’s braid, by Rami Danon, directed by Roni Pinkowicz, produced by HaBima, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On July 15, 21:00, Broadcast of the FIFA 2018 Football Cup on a giant screen, free admission, Rappoport Auditorium Square, Haifa
On July 15, 19 :00, 21 :00,  Meeting in Galilee, International Festival of Lyric Art of Saint Jean d'Acre, The France Israel Season, Les
Arts Florissants with William Christie who will conduct the Creation, by Haydn,  Fortress  of the Crusaders, Acre

On July 16, -8: 00, Meeting in Galileo, International Medical-Economic Forum, conferences, roundtables economists and business
leaders, Genomic Medicine, a new paradigm and its impact on society, with the participation of Dr. David Harari, Dr. Muriel Haim,
Keynote speakers: Prof. Avi Israeli, Prof. Yves Lévy, Prof. Francois Lemoine, Prof. Christophe Le Tourneau, Prof. Hagit Baris-Feldman,
Prof. Christophe Le Tourneau, Prof. Stanislas Lyonnet, Prof. Gad Rennert, Prof. Max Herzberg, Prof. Dominique Stoppa-Lyonnet, Prof.
Annick Raas-Rothschild, Dr. Yossi Kalifa, Prof. Jean-Francois Deleuze, Prof. Nicolas Levy, Prof. Noam Shomron, Dr. Gabi Tarcic, Prof.
Friend Shamiss, Prof. Jacob Glazer, Prof. G. de Pouvourville, Prof. Varda Shalev, L. Hontarrede, Pierre Francois, Ms Gisele Hivert, Dr.
Hagit Schwimmer, Talia Cohen Solal, Avi Danziger, Prof. Max Herzberg, Prof. Christophe Le Tourneau, Amit Kurtz, Jay Flatley, Patrick
Johnson, Prof. Ron Unger, Dr. Michael Vidme, Prof. Jacques Bernheim, Prof. Ephrat Levy Lahad, Prof. Arnold Munnich, Dr. Jean-
Marc Grognet, Elma Hotel, Zichron Yaakov
On July 16, 10:30, The large crossroad The Caucasus Lecture by Yotam Jacobson, Georgia, Russia relations, the 1783 friendship treaty,
Violated and the annexation of Georgia, the Russian interest in the Caucasus, and the war in South Ossetia in 2008, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 16, 17: 00-20: 00, The Body Never Lies with Dr. Einav Rosenblit, Body Consciousness as a Way to Change the Mind, Practice of
Meditation and Study of the Buddhist Soul Theory, Musee Wilfrid Israel, Kibbutz HaZorea
On July 16, 17:45, Race group, beginners, led by Shira Ziv, free entry, information 054-2008602, Bat Galim, Haifa
On July 16, 18: 30, Guided Sport Walk, with Sagit Aputa, information, 052-4674507, free entry, Gan HaBanim, Romema, Haifa
On July 16, 19: 00, Summer sports, Zumba, free admission, Bat Galim, Haifa
On July 16, 19:00, Medical Tai Chi and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, Information 054-9479242, Free Admission, Near Gallery, Bat
Galim, Haifa
On July 16, 20: 30, Mother Theresa is dead, by Helen Edmundson, directed by Avishai Milstein, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater,
Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 16, 20: 30, My father’s braid, by Rami Danon, directed by Roni Pinkowicz, produced by HaBima, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On July 16, 21:00, Hot Jazz: Brazilian Summer, Ana Costa, vocals and guitar and the Shorouleh Orchestra, Salit Lahav, accordion, flute
and saxophone, Daniel Ring, quakinio, Oded Aloni, pandiro, Nir Steinberg, guitar 7 strings, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On July 16, 19 :00, 21 :00,  Meeting in Galilee, International Festival of Lyric Art of Saint Jean d'Acre, The France Israel Season, Les
Arts Florissants with William Christie who will conduct Acis and Galatea of Haendel,  Fortress of the Crusaders, Acre
On July 16, 20: 30, This is me, Dance, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On July 16, 21:00, Yehuda Poliker, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov

On July 17, 9:00, Guided Sport Walk, with Sagit Aputa, information, 052-4674507, free entry, Azrieli Canyon, Haifa
On July 17, 9:30, Physical Fitness and Spiritual Happiness, Gymnastics for Women led by Shlomit Mins, Free Admission, Information
054-2471063 (Haredit Community), Free Admission, Ramat Wisznitz, Haifa
On July 17, 10:30, Musical Travels, Nine extraordinary meetings with Pianist Dr Orit Wolf, the hostess and first-class international artists.
Jazz, samba and bossa nova in Brazil Carnaval Celebration of the Works of Carlos Jobim: The Girl from Ipanema, How Insensitive, Quiet
Night, Of Quiet Stars, Gentle Rain, No More Blues, One Note Samba. Guest artists: guitarist Fernando Siches, jazz singer Daphne Levy
and percussion artist Gilad Dobertsky, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On July 17, 17: 30, MAKA 9-day Seminar Day, Meeting with Rabbi Kook, Rabbi Avichai Katzin's Conference, Love and Hate, and in-
between, 19: 00, Debate, 20: 00, Rabbi Hagai Volodin Lecture , Three approaches between staff and national, Achuza Religious Cultural
Center, Haifa
On July 17, 18: 00, Feldenkrais Gymnastics, for all ages, information Avigail 053-9319091, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On July 17, 19:30, Arachim Lecture: Jewish Philosophy, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On July 17, 19 :00, 21 :00,  Meeting in Galilee, International Festival of Lyric Art of Saint Jean d'Acre, The France Israel Season,  The
Harmonic Chapel with Valentin Tournet who will conduct The St John Passion by Bach, Fortress of the Crusaders, Acre
On July 17, 19: 30, Summer sports, Zumba, free admission, Naot Beach, Kyriat Haim
On July 17, 20:00, Greek tavern with singers and DJs at the Talpiot market marking the 70th anniversary of the state, Every week, the
tavern will be dedicated to one of the Jewish communities, The market stalls remain open to the public, Admission is free, Talpiot Market,
Haifa
On July 17, 20:30, Charity Night, to save the life of Shoham Shamir, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On July 17, 21: 00, Good People, by David Lindsay-Abaire, staging of Itsik Weingarten, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On July 17, 21:00, Yehuda Poliker, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov

On July 18, 10:00, Tai Chi, with Shimon Harpaz, free admission, details 052-3967224, Hecht Park, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On July 18, Meet in Galilee in partnership with the French Institute of Tel Aviv, Symposium on the Influence of French Baroque Music,
Speakers: W Christie, Valentin Tournet, David Shemer and Alon Shaf, Moderator Yossi Maurey, Free Admission, registration required
muriel.haim@meetingalilee.com
On July 18, 10: 30, Israel and the Arab countries, a new era in reports? Lecture by Dr. Michal Yaari, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art,
Haifa
On July 18, 16:30, Lecture by Professor Zahara Yaniv, The Medicine Cabinet of Nature, The World of Spices, Cinematheque, Haifa
On July 18, 18:30, Lecture by Esther Poicht, The affairs that have shaken the country, the case of the Altalena Ship, Beit Yad Lebanim
VeLaHagana, Kyriat Haim
On July 18, 19:00, Medical Tai Chi and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, Information 054-9479242, Free Admission, Kadarim Esplanade,
Dado Beach, Haifa
On July 18, 20:30, The Israel Chamber Orchestra, Concert Casino, with Hila Fahima, soprano, direction and presentation by Ariel
Zuckerman, end-of-season concert where the audience chooses the content of the concert, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On July 18, 20: 30, Adir Miller, stand up, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On July 18, 21:00, An open stage  at Eli's, Eli's Pub, The Downtown, Haifa
On July 18, 21:00, Yehuda Poliker, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On July 18, 21: 30, Kobi Maimon, stand up, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On July 19, 10:30, Film, A scandal in Ivansk, David Blumenfeld and Ami Drozd, followed by a debate with the director, Tikotin Museum
of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 19, 10:30, Activity Workshop for Babies (2-), directed by Iris Singer, Cinema, Lev HaMifratz, Haifa
On July 19, 16:00, Guided walk in the German Colony and Wadi Nisnas, the buildings and stories of the German Knights Templar,
culture, art, coexistence and flavors of Wadi Nisnas, registration 1-800-30-50-90 ext 101, Haifa

On July 19, 17:00, We get dressed on Herzl, shopping, happening, music, special activities in stores, promotions, make-up and hairstyles,
fashion design, street theater, concerts and music, neighborhood tours, food, drinks and track trakchef! Herzl Street, Hadar

On July 19, 19: 00, Visit in the footsteps of the Haredi community of Hadar HaCarmel neighborhood in Haifa, the Great Synagogue, the
Hassidism headquarters of Belz Hassidism, the Nadvorna shtiebelachs, shops and bakeries at the street level and the Viznitz district,
Registration 1-800 -30-50-90 extension 101, Haifa

On July 19, 20: 00, Dzigan and Schumacher launch for the elections, produced by the Yiddishpiel, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On July 19, 20:00, We dance the Kinnereth with Dror Davidi, Gan HaAgam, Beit Gabriel, Sea of Galilee
On July 19, 22:00, Danny Robas, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On July 20, 8: 30-14: 00, Farmer's market, fresh produce and organic products sold directly by farmers vegetables, fruits, flowers, honey
and prepared food, Admission is free, Panorama Center, Haifa
On July 20, 10: 30, Guided tour of the exhibition Pillar of cloud, curator, Svetlana Reingold, The sublime in the theme of the clouds,
works by Arie Azene, Avner Ben Gal, Ofer Bessudo, Inga Fonar Cocos, Eli Diner, Yigal Feliks, Ori Gersht, Uri Gershuni, Maya Gold,
Shlomi Haggai, Ilana Hamawi, Jonathan Hirschfeld, Gaston Zvi Ickowicz, Mosh Kashi, King Kuper, Leora Laor, Yael Oren, Na'ama
Porat, Dafna Sartiel, Hanan Shlonsky, Ronen Siman Tov, Berndnaut Smilde, Maya Smira, Hermann Struck, Shirley Wegner, Gal
Weinstein, Sharon Ya'ari, Guy Yechiely, Ammar Younis, Hanna Ben-Haim Yulzari, 12:15, guided tour in Russian, Hermann Struck
Museum, Haifa

On July 20, 11:00, African Dance Workshop, rhythm and movement, with Yael Sharoni and drummers, Bat Galim Community Center,
Haifa

On July 20, 13:00, Visit Tfadallu, meeting with the flavors and the picturesque characters of Wadi Nisnas, (1h30-2h) please book 1-800-30-
50-90, departure Ben Gurion 48, Haifa Tourist Office

On July 20, 20: 30, Mother Theresa is dead, by Helen Edmundson, directed by Avishai Milstein, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater,
Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 20, 21:30, Shlomit Aharon, HaKol Over Habibi and the three tenors, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On July 20, Reshef Levi, stand up, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On July 20, 22:00, Stand up, Nicky Goldstein, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On July 20, 22:00, Songs of Arik Einstein by Shem Tov Levi - take a timeout, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On July 21, 10:00, Haifa panoramic tour, by bus, (4h) City tour (4h), from the Office of Tourism, Ben Gurion 48, Panoramic tour of
Haifa,  by bus (4h) Promenade Louis, Stella Maris,  German Colony, Wadi Nisnas, please register in advance  04-8535606/101 or at the
reception of your hotel,  starting from the Tourism Office, Ben Gurion 45, Haifa
On July 21, 10:30, Carmel Center (Merkaz Carmel) Guided Walk (2h), departure from Yeffe Street Nof 89, near Mane Katz Museum,
Louis Promenade, view from Bahai Gardens, sculpture garden, HaTsionut Boulevard, to Bahai Temple, free visit, depends on the number
of participants except Saturday, registration in advance 1-800-30-50-90 ext 101ext 101 or 1-800-30-50-90, Haifa
On July 21, 11:00, Guided Walking in Hadar, Haifa Story, Jerusalem Streets, Historic Technion, Ahad HaAm, HaNeviim, to Wadi Nisnas
(2h), free admission, advance registration 1-800 -30-50-90 / 101 departure from Itskowic Square, between Theodore Hotels and Gallery,
Haifa
On July 21, 11:00, Guided tour of the exhibition Sensuality and exoticism, works by Mane Katz, curator Dr. Irit Miller, Mane Katz
Museum, Haifa
On July 21, 19: 00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free admission, Naot Beach, Kiryat Haim and Dado Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On July 21, 21:00, Hot jazz, Brazilian Summer, Ana Costa, Vocals and Guitar (Brazil), Chorolê Chorol'e Band (Israel), Salit Lahav,
accordion, flute and saxophone, Daniel Ring, Quakinio, Oded Aloni, Pandiro, Nir Steinberg, Guitar 7 Strings, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa

On July 22, 9:00, Guided Sport Walk, with Sagit Aputa, Information, 052-4674507, Free Entrance, Grand Canyon, Haifa
On July 22, 9:00, Summer of sports, Yoga in the auditorium with Nathanel Weissbarg, free admission, details 054-4611122, Rappoport
auditorium, Haifa

On July 22, 9:00 to 12:00, Mary Magdalene's Day, RSVP: by July 18, 2018 (email visit@magdala.org or click link below), 9:00 , Breakfast
registration, 9:30 , Welcome and archeology update, 10:00 , Overview of plan for site development and Guesthouse Tour, 11:00, Release of
new book on Mary Magdalene: Insights from Ancient Magdala, 12:00, Roman Catholic Mass, Magdalena

On July 22, 19:00, Medical Tai Chi and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, Information 054-9479242, Free Admission, Naot Beach, Kyriat
Haim
On July 22, 20: 00, Functional training TRX form, animated by Shira Ziv, information 054-2008602, free entry, Naot Beach, Kyriat Haim

On July 23, 10:30, Genetics and Genetic Engineering, Therapie genetique,  Lecture by Prof. Yedidya Gafni, Tikotin Museum of Japanese
Art, Haifa
On July 23, 16:00, Carmiel Dance Festival, Russian National Theater on Ice: Nutcracker, Tchaikovsky Music, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On July 23, 17: 00-20: 00, The Body Never Lies with Dr. Einav Rosenblit, Body Consciousness as a Way to Change the Mind, Practice of
Meditation and Study of the Buddhist Soul Theory, Musee Wilfrid Israel, Kibbutz HaZorea
On July 23, 17:45, Race group, beginners, led by Shira Ziv, free entry, information 054-2008602, Bat Galim, Haifa
On July 23, 18: 30, Guided Sport Walk, with Sagit Aputa, information, 052-4674507, free entry, Gan HaBanim, Romema, Haifa
On July 23, 19: 00, Summer sports, Zumba, free admission, Parc Absalom, Carmelia
On July 23, 19: 00, Medical Tai Chi and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, information 054-9479242, free admission, near the gallery, Bat
Galim, Haifa
On July 23, 19: 00, Carmiel Dance Festival, Russian National Theater on Ice: Nutcracker, Tchaikovsky Music, Cultural Center, Carmiel
From July 23 to August 4, Keshet Eilon,  Master classes for string instruments and concerts, Kibboutz Eilon
On July 23, 20:15, Keshet Eilon, "The Hazelnuts", free entry, pre-opening concert, Acoustic Conch, Keshet Eilon Music Center, Kibbutz
Eilon

On July 23, 20:30, Salah Shabati, by Efraim Kishon, music by Nurit Hirsh and Haim Heffer, music and choreography by Shmulik
Neufeld, produced by Maor Maimon, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim

On July 23, 20: 30, About Who and What, by Ayad Akhtar, translated and directed by Moshe Naor, produced by the Haifa Municipal
Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater

From July 24 to 26, Lo BeShamaim Festival, Not in the sky, study, lectures, debates, excursions, music, Academic College of Tel Hai
On July 24, Lo BeShamaim Festival, Tours on the way: 80 years after the assassination of Alexander Zeid - The Zaid Memorial and Beit
Shearim, guided by Udi Segal
On July 24, Lo BeShamaim Festival, Tours on the Way Walk Along the Tracks and Watch the History, The Historic Zemach Station
Complex Guided by Kinnereth College Students

On July 24, 9:00, Guided Sport Walk, with Sagit Aputa, Information, 052-4674507, Free Entrance, Azrieli Canyon, Haifa
On July 24, 9:30, Physical Fitness and Spiritual Happiness, Gymnastics for Women hosted by Shlomit Mins, Free Admission, Information
054-2471063 (Haredit Community), Free Admission, Ramat Wisznitz, Haifa
On July 24, 10: 30, Picasso, the Old Man and the Sea, Lecture by Li Or Aldubi, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 24, 14: 30-15: 45, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 1. Martin Buber, Three Discourses on Judaism, Founding Text with Professor
Hanoch Ben Pazi, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College, East Campus, Academic College of Tel Hai
On July 24, 14: 30-15: 45, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 2. The Cairo Genizah and the Study of Arab Medicine in the Middle Ages, Lecture by
Dr. Ephraim Lev, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College, Eastern Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 24, 14: 30-15: 45, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 3. As the Torah will come out of Babylon and the word of God from the Pekud River,
Shlomi Tzemach Lecture, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 24, 16: 30-18: 00, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 4. Have we succeeded? Constitutional Revolution after a Generation, Conference of
Prof. Menachem Mautner and Dr. Uri Aaronson, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 24, 16: 30-18: 00, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 5. The Political Philosophy of the Yotam Parable, Lecture by Rabbi Haim Navon,
East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 24, 16: 30-18: 00, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 6. We hereby declare the creation of a Jewish state, David B.G. - What is Jewish?
Conference of Prof. Aviad Hacohen, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 24, 16: 30-18: 00, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 7. Now it's in your hands, now it's up to you, Haim Guri (Haaretz) with: Giora Salz,
Amichai Shikly, Dafni Leef, Michal Ebra Samuel, Moderator Renana Pilser-Ravitzky, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 24, 16: 30-18: 00, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 8. Literary-musical performance: On Honey and Dart, The Life and Work of Naomi
Shemer, Editor: Dr. Moti Zeira, Songs by Meital Trabelsi, musical accompaniment: Tomer Kling, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College

On July 24, 17:00, Family Dance Party, Games and Free Dance, Bat Galim Community Center, Haifa
On July 24, 17:30, Keshet Eilon, Master Class, cello, with Hillel Zori, open to the public, free entry, Bar Uryan Hall, Keshet Eilon,
Kibbutz Eilon

On July 24, 18:00, Summer in Haifa, Dances in the Carmelia district, animated by Rico, free admission, Gan Absalom, Haifa
On July 24, 18: 30-19: 45, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 9. Only the pressure binds us to the old race, Herzl, the Jewish state and anti-
Semitism, Prof. Dina Porat, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 24, 18: 30-19: 45, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 10. On the Roads to Peace: What has been accomplished and what is still awaited -
Fragments of Memory, Supreme Court Judge Elyakim Rubinstein's Conference , East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 24, 18: 30-19: 45, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 11. A state lesson - the public sphere in a Jewish democratic state, with the
participation of: Prof. Aliza Shenhar, Dr. Shuki Friedman, Rabbi Dr. David Clair, Dr. Yuval Karniel, Moderator: Yair Sheleg, East
Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 24, 18: 30-19: 45, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 12. Yeshayahu Leibowitz: Faith and Nihilism, Lecture by Professor Zeev Harvey, East
Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 24, 18: 30-19: 45, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 13. Yikkeh Wake Up, Nir Baram Conference and Shahra Blau, East Campus, Tel Hai
Academic College

On July 24, 19:00, The Carmiel Dance Festival,The Magic Bird Ibong Adarna by the Manila Ballet, Art Direction Lisa Macuja-Elizalde,
based on a 15th century Philippine legend, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On July 24, 19:30, Arachim Lecture: Jewish Philosophy, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On July 24, 19: 30, Summer sports, Zumba, free admission, Naot Beach, Kyriat Haim
On July 24, 20:00, 20:00, Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Haifa A Series, Concert No. 10, Zubin Mehta, Conductor, Rudolf Buchbinder,
pianist, Lavry, Israeli Dances, suite, op 204, Grieg, Concerto For piano, Dvorak, Symphony No. 9, The New World, Rappoport
auditorium, Haifa
On July 24, 20:00, Greek tavern with singers and DJs at the Talpiot market marking the 70th anniversary of the state, Every week, the
tavern will be dedicated to one of the Jewish communities, The market stalls remain open to the public, Admission is free, Talpiot Market,
Haifa
On July 24, 20:15, Keshet Eilon, opening Gala Concert, with teachers Vadim Gluzman, Angela Yoffe, Sergey Ostrovsky, Rustam
Rahmedov, Qian Zhou, Irina Zheleznova, Ani Schnarch, Kumi Matsuo, Hagai Shaham, On Julia Gurtvich , Tatjana Masurenko, Hillel
Zori and Ariel Halevy, works by Stravinsky, Ravel, Ysaye, Schumann, Bloch, Kreneck and Chopin, Bar Uryan Hall, Keshet Eilon, Kibbutz
Eilon
On July 24, 20: 30, About Who and What, by Ayad Akhtar, translated and directed by Moshe Naor, produced by the Haifa Municipal
Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 24, 20: 30, Olives, Written and Directed by Robbie Kasos, Design: Tal Kun, Music by Moran Meisels, Produced by the Haifa
Municipal Theater, Scene 2, Municipal Theater of Haifa

On July 24, 21: 00-22: 30, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 14. Danny Sanderson and Friends, Danny Sanderson Welcomes Mazi Cohen, Efraim
Shamir and Alon Olearchick Special Guest: Danny Bassan, Tel Hai Court
On July 24, 21: 00-22: 30, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 15. Ben Gurion Documentary Screening, Epilogue, by Yael Perlov and a Public
Dialogue, Eastern Campus, Tel Hai Academic College

On July 24, 21:00, Avi Nussbaum, stand up, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On July 24, 21:30, Niki Goldstein, stand up, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On July 24, 21:30, The Carmiel Dance Festival,70th Anniversary, The Artistic Summits of Israeli Culture in its 70th Anniversary, through
Military Bands, Eurovision, Musical Comedy, Theater, Film and More still, 1,500 dancers and multimedia, with Liron Ramati, Uri, Boaz
and Gabri Banai, the Quartet, Einav Bar Levi, Hananel Edri, Osnat Jano Marom and Ilan Leibovich, produced by Liat Katz Farhan,
amphitheater, Carmiel

On July 25, 7: 00-8: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, Shacharit Study, Hebrew Humanity - The Challenge and Failure of Israelity, Brenner,
Berdichevsky, Ahad Haam, Martin Buber as well as Leah Goldberg and Bialik , Conference of Prof. Hanoch Ben Pazi, Free Entrance,
East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 25, 7: 00-8: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, Shacharit Study, The Convert in Geonim Literature - Between Rhetoric and Reality.
Shlomi Tzemach Lecture, Free Entrance, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 25, 9: 00-10: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 16 The Holocaust of the Jews of North Africa: History and Collective Memory, Prof.
Haim Saadon, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 25, 9: 00-10: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 17. The Liberalism Crisis - in the World and in Israel, Menachem Mautner Lecture,
East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 25, 9: 00-10: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 18. The Greatness That God Made: The Prophet of Miracles, Lecture by Dr. Haim
Hayoun, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 25, 9: 00-10: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 19. The Ten Commandments and the Twelve Prohibitions, Lecture by Rabbi Yoel Bin
Nun, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 25, 9: 00-10: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 20. The Zohar and its Place in Jewish Culture, Prof. Boaz Huss Lecture, East Campus,
Tel Hai Academic College

On July 25, 10:00, Tai Chi, with Shimon Harpaz, free admission, details 052-3967224, Hecht Park, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On July 25, 10:30, China Inside and Out: Cultural transformations and the international arena, Lecture by Galia Dor, Tourism in China
of the twenty-first century, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

On July 25, 10: 30-10: 45, Lo BeShamaim Festival, The Flash of the Decade Historic theatrical scenes, It's not a dream Theodor Herzl
returns from his historic visit to Eretz Israel, Building 2, Floor -1 , East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 25, 11: 00-12: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 21. Science and faith in the tunnel of time and in the light of new discoveries, Prof.
Moshe Kaveh, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 25, 11: 00-12: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 22. Life and Death on Language - Journalistic Ethics, 70 Years of Journalism in
Eretz Israel, with the participation of Dalia Dorner, retired judge of the Supreme Court, Dr. Ephraim Lapid, Tal Shneider, Dr. Tehila
Altschuler-Schwartz, Moderator: Nitzan Chen, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 25, 11: 00-12: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 23. With whom did Hebrew begin as a mother tongue? Conference of Prof. Zvia
Walden, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 25, 11: 00-12: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 24. Israel 70: Visions, Dreams and Nightmares, Prof Yedidya Stern Lecture, Eastern
Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 25, 11: 00-12: 30, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 25. Before the feet touch the ground, Daphne Leaf Lecture, Daphne Leef's
Documentary Screening and Dialogue with the Public, East Campus, Academic College of Tel Hai

On July 25, 11:00, Carmiel Dance Festival, Anything is Possible, The best dance groups in a potpourri of dances of Israel, produced by
Beni Harush and Avivit Bodanski Harush, Carmiel
On July 25, 11:30, Carmiel Dance Festival, Opera-Theater of Metz Métropole, White Beast, The White Beast, choreography and
performance by Laurence Bolsigner, Carmiel
On July 25, 11:30, The Carmiel Dance Festival,Opera-Theater of Metz Métropole, artistic direction Laurence Bolsigner-On May, Exode
music by Anthony Rouchier and George Frederick Haendel, choreography by Davy Brun, conceived in harmony with the theme JECJ
2017 "Diasporas", and Stravinsky's Rite of Spring, choreographed by Ralf Rossa, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On July 25, 12: 00, Carmiel Dance Festival, The Traditional Folk Dance Competition, Presented by Avner Naim, Producer Yigal Triki,
Horowitz Sports Hall, Carmiel
On July 25, 12: 00, Keshet Eilon, Master class, violin, with Sergey Ostrovsky, open to the public, free entry, Bar Uryan Hall, Keshet Eilon,
Kibbutz Eilon

On July 25, 12: 30-12: 45, Lo BeShamaim Festival, The Flash of the Decade Historic theatrical scenes, Hapoel vs. Beitar David Ben-
Gurion and Zeev Jabotinsky, Building 2, Floor -2, East Campus, Academic College of Tel Hai

On July 25, 13: 30, Carmiel Dance Festival, Access Point, by Tiberias' representative dance troupe, choreography by Doron Gueta and
Diti Tor, Yaron Roach's dramaturgy, Omri Marad sound design, produced by Aviya Mordechai and Bar Ben Shabat, Carmiel
On July 25, 13: 30, Carmiel Dance Festival, Access Point, by The representative dance troupe of Tiberias, choreography by Doron Gueta
and Diti Tor, dramaturgy by Yaron Roach, sound design by Omri Marad, produced by Aviya Mordechai and Bar Ben Shabat, Carmiel
On July 25, 14: 30-14: 45, Lo BeShamaim Festival, The Lightning of the Decade Historic Theatrical Scenes, We Are All Jewish and So
Kind, Building 2, Floor -2, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 25, 13: 00-14: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 26. Spinoza: On Jewish Political Independence, Lecture by Professor Zeev Harvey,
East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 25, 13: 00-14: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 27. Between praise and criticism in the legends of the Sages, Prof. Aliza Shenhar,
East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 25, 13: 00-14: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 28. Between shababnikim and Fauda, with: Marilyn and Nig, Yael Perlov, Leon Udi,
Eliran Malka, moderator: Adi Arbel, East Campus, Academic College of Tel Hai
On July 25, 13: 00-14: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 29. Because the Torah will come out of Zion- Conflict between Geography and Mind,
Prof. Yeshayahu Gafni, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 25, 13: 00-14: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 30 Border Disputes: On Religious Judgment in a Lay State, Lecture by Dr. Uri
Aaronson, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 25, 15: 00-16: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 31 Why do the poor in your city come first? Lecture by Rabbi Haim Navon, East
Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 25, 15: 00-16: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 32 Tractate Avot: The descendants of the generation of giants - desire, myth and all
the rest with the participation of: Prof. Zvia Walden, Adina Bar Shalom, Gil Hovav, Lior Dayan, Moderator: Nitzan Chen, East Campus,
Tel Hai Academic College
On July 25, 15: 00-16: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 33. The Sister's Hand, The Story of the Attic Tenant, Rachel's Life, Nava Makmal-
Atir Lecture, East Campus, Academic College of Tel Hai
On July 25, 15: 00-16: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 34. Under the Dome of the Nation: Synagogues and Nationalities in Palestine during
the British Mandate, Lecture by Dr. Reuven Gafni, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 25, 15: 00-16: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 35. The Torah Speaks in the Language of Human Beings, The Guide to the Lost
Maimonides, Founding Text, with Renana Pilser-Ravitzky, East Campus, Academic College of Tel Hai

On July 25, 15:30, The Carmiel Dance Festival,The Lareal dance company, under the direction of Mar Mal, music by Scarlatti, Albeniz,
flamenco folk music, in different styles of Spanish dance, Mosaico Barroco, choreography by Antonio Perez, Aquí y Ahora, choreography
by Emilio Ochando, Tu la llevas, choreography by Rocio Molina, Horizonte, choreography by Patrica Guerrero, A la luz, choreography by
Elvira Andres, Elegia, choreography by Rojas y Rodriguez, Nada mas y nada menos, choreography by Miguel Fuente, Cultural Center,
Carmiel
On July 25, 15: 30, Carmiel Dance Festival, Smile in my songs, the works of Shaike Pikov, interactive show that allows the public to sing
to the rhythm of dances with Pereira Aaron, produced by Dado Kraus and Aliza Rosen
On July 25, 16:00, Carmiel Dance Festival, Access Point, by Tiberias' representative dance troupe, choreography by Doron Gueta and Diti
Tor, dramaturgy by Yaron Roach, sound design by Omri Marad, produced by Aviya Mordechai and Bar Ben Shabat, Carmiel
On July 25, 16:30, Lecture by Professor Zahara Yaniv, The medicine cabinet of nature, medicinal platforms: circulation of blood and
heart, Cinematheque, Haifa

On July 25, 16: 30-16: 45, Lo BeShamaim Festival, The Flash of the Decade Historic theatrical scenes, The Golda Kitchen, Building 2,
Floor -2, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 25, 17: 00-18: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 36. Hello, here is Moshav Gilat, Conference of Prof. Haim Saadon Dr. Avi Picard,
East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 25, 17: 00-18: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 37. The Judges of Israel's Supreme Court - past, present, future, with Dalia Dorner
and Elyakim Rubinstein, retired judges of the Supreme Court, moderator: Prof. Aviad Hacohen, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 25, 17: 00-18: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 38. Pioneer Tents at Tent Protests, Dr. Alon Gan Lecture, East Campus, Tel Hai
Academic College
On July 25, 17: 00-18: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 39. Shall we observe the whole Torah? Nietzsche on Paul and the Jews, Lecture by
Dr. Eli Sheinfeld, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 25, 17: 00-18: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 40. And this boy is me, Yehuda Atlas Lecture and Liat Regev, East Campus, Tel Hai
Academic College

On July 25, 17:30, Keshet Eilon, Master Class, Viola, with Tatjana Masurenko, open to the public, free entry, Bar Uryan Hall, Keshet
Eilon, Kibbutz Eilon
On July 25, 18:30, Lecture by Gil Naor, Musicals and Their Stories, Beit Yad Lebanim VeLaHagana, Kyriat Haim
On July 25, 18: 30-18: 45, Lo BeShamaim Festival, The Flash of the Decade Historic Theatrical Scenes, 60 Seconds on Menachem Begin,
Building 2, Floor -2, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 25, 19: 00-20: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 41. Lucky City Based on the book by Elie Wiesel, by Tekoa Ensemble, directed by Asaf
Friedman, music by Yossi Swaid, Lilach production Cohen, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 25, 19: 00-20: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, Round Table Study, It's the Truth, The True Prophets and the Lie in the Bible, Dr.
Haim Hayoun, Free Admission, East Campus, College Tel Hai Academic
On July 25, 19: 00-20: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, Round Table Study, End of Renovation - a journey to beauty, character and secrecy
between them. The Story of Rabbi Mani and Chana, Dr. Michal Shir-El, Free Entrance, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 25, 19: 00-20: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, Round Table Study, The Book of Ruth Founding Text with Shahra Blau, Free
Admission, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 25, 19: 00-20: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, Roundtable Study, Sealed Well, Yochi Gilad, Beit Hashita Founding Text with
Amichai Shkali, Free Admission, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College

On July 25, 19:00, Medical Tai Chi and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, Information 054-9479242, Free Entrance, Kadarim Esplanade,
Dado Beach, Haifa

On July 25, 19: 00, 1960s Dance Night, with Victor Steinberg, 04-8515196, Bat Galim Community Center, Haifa
On July 25, 19:00, The Carmiel Dance Festival, Agni, choreography of Ashley Lobo by Navdhara India Dance Company (NIDT), Cultural
Center, Carmiel
On July 25, 19: 00, Carmiel Dance Festival, On a full belly, by Abigail Klein, comedy, pantomime, stand-up and dancing Irish dance,
Mofet Hall, Carmiel
On July 25, 19: 00, Carmiel Dance Festival, Anything is Possible, The best dance groups in a potpourri of dances of Israel, produced by
Beni Harush and Avivit Bodanski Harush, Carmiel
On July 25, 19: 00, Carmiel Dance Festival, All the colors of the rainbow - The best dance companies in a dance channel of the country,
produced by Beni Harush, Avivit Bodnitzky Harush, Carmiel
On July 25, 19: 30, Carmiel Dance Festival, Ballroom Dance, Ballroom Dance, with the best dance clubs, and champions Andrei
Lebankev and Lia Karlova, Francesco Paris and Natalia Driker, Artistic Management Genia Levant, Producer Freddie Lasry, The
Carmiel Flowers Association, Carmiel
On July 25, 20:00, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Haifa B Series, Concert No. 10, Zubin Mehta, Conductor, Rudolf Buchbinder,
Pianist, Lavry, Israeli Dances, Suite, op. 204, Grieg, Concerto For piano, Dvorak, Symphony No. 9, The New World, Rappoport
auditorium, Haifa
On July 25, 20:15, Keshet Eilon, From Baroque to Rock, Music of All Time, Bar Uryan Hall, Keshet Eilon, Kibbutz Eilon
On July 25, 20:30, Stand up, Mor Chen, The Beat, Haifa
On July 25, 20:30, Adir Miller, stand up, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On July 25, 20: 30, Amsterdam, by On Maya Arad Yassour, directed by Mor Frank, with actors from Haifait, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On July 25, 20: 30, Good People, David Lindsay-Abaire, staging of Itsik Weingarten, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On July 25, 21:00, An open stage at Eli's, Eli's Pub, The Downtown, Haifa
On July 25, 21: 00-23: 00, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 42. Coming from Love From the Song of Songs to Coming from Love, presented by
Gil Hovav, with The Three of Us: Hanan Yovel, Dorit Reuveni and Uri Harpaz, Roni Dalumi, 60s: Yoel Lerner, Moti Dikna, Eyal Klein,
Shlomo Hamami and Yair Shragai, The Alon Project: Osnat Zano, Hagit Zuaretz, Lilach Nastovich and Eleanor Aharon, accompanied by
musicians led by Liad Grushka, Yair Shragai Music Production and Management, Eastern Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 25, 21: 00-22: 30, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 43. Who is inside and who is out - about conversion and bastards in activist art,
Lecture by Nurit Jacobs-Yinon and Rivka Lubitch , East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College

On July 25, 21:00, There is a party, with Sarit Hadad with hundreds of dancers of the Festival, directed by Shlomo Maman, produced by
Liat Katz Farhan, Carmiel
On July 25, 21:30, The 70th Anniversary of Israel and the 70th Anniversary of the Gevatron, Competition for the Most Beautiful
Choreography, with a jury of Israeli and foreign dancers, presented by Nava Gluska, produced by Uri Yinon, Amphi, Carmiel
On July 25, 21:30, Marina Maximilian, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On July 26, 7: 15-9: 30, Lo BeShamaim Festival, Morning on Wheels - Educational Tours in Galilee and Golan 44. Tel Dan - the Israeli
Gate and the Israeli Scene since the days of the monarchy, guided by Rabbi Yoel Bin Nun, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 26, 7: 15-9: 30, Lo BeShamaim Festival, Morning on Wheels - Educational Tours in Galilee and Golan 45. Hatzor - Head of all
Kingdoms guided by Eran Meir, East Campus, Academic College of Tel Hai
On July 26, 7: 15-9: 30, Lo BeShamaim Festival, Morning on the Wheels - Educational Tours in Galilee and Golan 46. Enclosed in the
North (Bracha Habas), guide by Zeev Pearl, East Campus, Academic College of Tel Hai
On July 26, 7: 15-9: 30, Lo BeShamaim Festival, Morning on wheels - Educational tours in Galilee and Golan 47. In the footsteps of Eli
Cohen - Golan Heights guided by Dr. Ravik Zerem, Campus East, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 26, 10: 30-11: 45, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 48. Torah, Derech Eretz and Social Justice, Prof. Moshe Kaveh, East Campus, Tel
Hai Academic College
On July 26, 10: 30-11: 45, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 49. And she also said in her heart
Conference of Prof. Hananel Mack, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 26, 10: 30-11: 45, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 50. Fly Away - A tribute to Nava Semel, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 26, 10: 30-11: 45, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 51. Nehemu Nachamu Friend: The Issue of Evil in the Hafarot of Consolation,
Lecture by Dr. Eli Schoenfeld, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 26, 10: 30-11: 45, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 52. Creation as a Moral Act - a study of the teachings of Emmanuel Levinas, Jacques
Derrida and Manitou, Elad Nevo Lecture, East Campus, Academic College of Tel Hai

On July 26, 10:30, Through the veil and behind the camera, the revolutions of the Arab Spring in the mirror of women's cinema, Lecture
by Dr. Iris Fruchter-Rone, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 26, 10:30, Activity Workshop for Babies (2-), directed by Iris Singer, Cinema, Lev HaMifratz, Haifa
On July 26, 11: 30, Carmiel Dance Festival, The Salt of the Earth The Earth, choreography of Dado Kraus, with many dance groups of
Israel, Misgav, Mehola, stage lights Mevasseret Zion, Seven Stars Herzliya, Carmi Dance of Carmiel, Tiberias Synopsys, Hora Pardess
Hanna, Kiryat Ono, Hora Raim Holon, Hadudaim Pardess Hana, Carmi Carmiel Dance Alumni, and Dudaim Pardess Hanna, Hadarei
Rehovot, Tel Aviv Students , Carmiel
On July 26, 12: 00, Carmiel Dance Festival, Dorothea, Dorit Shimron, Film and Meeting with the Designer, Salle Mofet, Carmiel
On July 26, 12:00, Carmiel Dance Festival, Sentido Flamenco, Yehuda Shwiki guitar and voice, Yael Horowitz singing, Inbal Cohen
dance and Amimnara ensemble, Mofet Hall, Carmiel
On July 26, 12: 00, Keshet Eilon, Master class, violin, with Qian Zhou, open to the public, free entry, Bar Uryan Hall, Keshet Eilon,
Kibbutz Eilon

On July 26, 12: 00-12: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, The Flash of the Decade, Historic Theatrical Scenes, Sixty Seconds on Yitzhak Rabin
Building 2, Floor -2, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 26, 12: 30-13: 45, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 53. Prayer or sermon? The synagogue - not exactly what we thought!
Intergenerational Conflict in the Synagogue, Prof. Yeshayahu Gafni, Dr. Reuven Gafni, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 26, 12: 30-13: 45, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 54. Israel as a Nation-State - who is an Israeli, Prof. Yedidya Stern and Nir Baram,
Moderator: Yair Sheleg, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 26, 12: 30-13: 45, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 55. Yodu le'H Hasdo and his wonders to humans, Psalm Mizmor, A founding text
with Dr. Avraham Lifshitz, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 26, 12: 30-13: 45, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 56. Meeting in an Armchair: Lior Dayan in a personal conversation with Roni Kuban,
East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 26, 12: 30-13: 45, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 57. Exhibition and Creativity: Torah Commentary in the Zohar, Prof. Boaz Hoss
Lecture, Eastern Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 26, 14: 00-14: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, The Flash of the Decade, Historic Theatrical Scenes, Israel High, Meetings of
Cultural Worlds in Israel Building 2, Floor -2, East Campus, Tel Academic College Hai
On July 26, 14: 00-14: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, The flash of the decade, Historic theatrical scenes, The way is still long, The news
presenters in 2048 on the occasion of the centenary of the State of Israel, Building 2, Floor -2, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 26, 14: 30-15: 45, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 58. Haredim, Zionism and all the rest with the participation of: Adina Bar Shalom,
Rabbi David Bloch, Israel Cohen, Prof. Kimi Kaplan, Moderator: Miri Shalem, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 26, 14: 30-15: 45, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 59. Motherland: Amos Oz anti-euphoric prophet, founding text, with Dr. Alon Gan,
East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 26, 14: 30-15: 45, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 60. The art of elevation - on parenting, education and treatment of unwanted
emotions according to the wisdom of Judaism, Dr. Yehiel Lecture Harari, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 26, 14: 30-15: 45, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 61. The women we lost on the road: Who can rise to the stage of historical memory?
Lecture by Dr. Michal Shir-El, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 26, 14: 30-15: 45, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 62. Torah vs. Slavery - Uncle Tom's Tent in Torah Reading, Lecture by Rabbi Yoel
Bin Nun, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College

On July 26, 15:30, The Carmiel Dance Festival, Salsa Viva and Tango Viva, from Colombia, salsa, mambo, bougallo, cha cha, bolero,
bacata, tango, milonga, samba and folk dances, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On July 26, 15: 30, Carmiel Dance Festival, Not a blank page, Ruth Eshel, At 75, back on the stage, a dream that I did not think I had the
courage to achieve. At the end of the show, dialogue with the audience, Carmiel

On July 26, 16:00, Visit Bat Galim, a neighborhood of gardens, the old casino, the windmill, and the homes of the families who founded
the neighborhood and the Magic Walk, Listings 1-800-30-50-90 ext 101, Haifa

On July 26, 16: 30-18: 00, Lo BeShamaim Festival, 63. Closing session: Made of letters, a tribute to Haim Guri, 70 years of state - 70
years of creativity, with Liora Rivlin, Aya Korem, Itzik Weingarten, Michal Guy, Rubi Kasos, Ilan Shechtman, Bass Guitar: Oron Yorai,
Percussion: Eitan Itzkovitz, Musical Arrangements: Rami Harel, Video-Art: Aviad Pekersh, Written and Directed by Danny Horowitz,
East Campus, Academic College of Tel Hai

On July 26, 17:00, We get dressed on Herzl, shopping, happening, music, special activities in stores, promotions, make-up and hairstyles,
fashion design, street theater, concerts and music, neighborhood tours, food, drinks and track trakchef! Herzl Street, Hadar
On July 26, 17:30, Keshet Eilon, Masterclass, violin, with Hagai Shaham, open to the public, free entry, Bar Uryan Hall, Keshet Eilon,
Kibbutz Eilon

On July 26, 19: 00, Visit in the footsteps of the Haredi community of Hadar HaCarmel neighborhood in Haifa, the Great Synagogue, the
Hassidism headquarters of Belz Hassidism, the Nadvorna shtiebelachs, shops and bakeries at the street level and the Viznitz district,
Registration 1-800 -30-50-90 extension 101, Haifa
On July 26, 19: 00, Visit of the graffiti in Wadi Salib, on uninhabited houses full of stories with Inbar Fischer, Registrations 1-800-30-50-
90 ext 101, Haifa

On July 26, 19: 00, Carmiel Dance Festival, Opera-Theater Metz Métropole, artistic direction Laurence Bolsigner-May, Exodus music by
Anthony Rouchier and George Frederick Haendel, choreography by Davy Brun, designed in harmony with the theme JECJ 2017
Diasporas, and the Rite of Spring by Stravinsky, choreography by Ralf Rossa, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On July 26, 19:00, Ethmix, Cultures and Communities, Ethnic Dance Presentation by Avner Naim, Produced by Moshe Ashkenazi,
Carmiel
On July 26, 20:00, Festive Summer Concert, The Israel Youth Philharmonic Orchestra of the Jerusalem Music Center, conducted by
Krzysztof Kozalski, Beethoven Symphony No. 7, Tchaikovsky Nutcracker, Aram Katchaturian Waltz of Maskard, Gopak and the Gina
Sword Dance, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On July 26, 20: 00, Verdi's La Traviata directed by Wlodek Gault, Ashdod Symphony Orchestra, conductor, Patrick Biton, with Laura
Olivia soprane, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On July 26, 20:15, Keshet Eilon, In the Romantic Spirit, Bar Uryan Hall, Keshet Eilon, Kibbutz Eilon
On July 26, 20: 30, Good People, by David Lindsay-Abaire, staging of Itsik Weingarten, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On July 26, 20: 30, Amsterdam, by On Maya Arad Yassour, directed by Mor Frank, with actors from Haifait, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On July 26, 20: 30, Biton, by Hila Golan, music by Lilou, produced by Anat Arbel, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 26, 20:30, Sweeter than honey, adaptation of the radio program Songs of the 50s-70s, with Adam Lahav, Karin Shiffrin, and an
orchestra, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On July 26, 20: 30, Mary Poppins, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by HaBima, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On July 26, 20:30, Love Nights at Kinnereth, Gidi Gov Shalom Hanoch, Amphideshe, Beit Gabriel, Sea of Galilee
On July 26, 21:00, Disorder on the web, Daniel Assayag and Rami Kashi, humor, Yad LeBanim, Tiberias
On July 26, 21: 30, The Carmiel Dance Festival,Carmiel 2018, Closing Event, Best Original Creations of Israel's Greatest
Choreographers, Fireworks, Guest Artist Yardena Arazi, Presentation and Song Adi Cohen and Adva Omer, Produced by Liat Katz
Farhan, Amphi, Carmiel
On July 26, 22:00, Yamas, The Beat, Haifa

On July 27, 8: 30-14: 00, Farmer's market, fresh produce and organic products sold directly by farmers vegetables, fruits, flowers, honey
and prepared food, Admission is free, Panorama Center, Haifa

On July 27, 10:00, Visit of Wadi Salib, guided by Dr. Ofer Shwartzglass, a tumultuous story full of secrets, the reconstruction project and
the new amphitheater in front of the flea market, Registration 1-800-30-50-90 ext 101, Meeting Point Hamam al-Pasha, Haifa
On July 27, 10:00, A Tasting Tour at the Talpiot Market, with Chef Vered Fern (2h), Meeting Point: Sirkin 28, Haifa
On July 27, 10:00, Visit to the flea market, guided by the local resident Dr. Ofer Schwarzglass, history, architecture and vintage, flea
market and antiquities of Israel and the world for all tastes and all budgets, (2h), Meeting point: Hamam el Pasha 9, Haifa

On July 27, 12: 00, Keshet Eilon, Master class, violin, with Paul Roczek, open to the public, free entry, Bar Uryan Hall, Keshet Eilon,
Kibbutz Eilon
On July 27, 12: 00, Mary Poppins, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by HaBima, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On July 27, 13:00, Visit Tfadallu, meeting with the flavors and the picturesque characters of Wadi Nisnas, (1h30-2h) please book 1-800-30-
50-90, departure Ben Gurion 48, Haifa Tourist Office

On July 27, 17:30, Keshet Eilon, Master class, violin, with Vadim Gluzman, open to the public, free entry, Bar Uryan Hall, Keshet Eilon,
Kibbutz Eilon
On June 27, 19: 30, Cinema Avant Premiere, The wife, by Björn Runge, preceded by a lecture by Rachel Esterkin, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 27, 20:15, Keshet Eilon, Chamber Music, The Senior Artists of the Course - Hagai Shaham, Qian Zhou, Sergei Ostrovsky,
Tatyana Mazorenko, Hillel Tzori, On Julia Gurevich, Eugenia Kernik and the musicians of course participants: Mendelssohn - Piano Trio
No. 1 in D minor, Schumann - Piano Quartet in E flat major, Tchaikovsky - String Quintet in D minor "Souvenir of Florence", Bar
Uryan Hall, Keshet Eilon, Kibbutz Eilon
On July 27, 20: 30, Love Nights at Kinnereth, Dudu Tassa Aviv Geffen, Amphideshe, Beit Gabriel, Sea of Galilee
On July 27, 21:00, Opera-Theater of Metz Métropole, artistic direction Laurence Bolsigner-On May, Exode music by Anthony Rouchier
and George Frederick Haendel, choreography by Davy Brun, conceived in harmony with the theme JECJ 2017 "Diasporas", and the Rite
of Spring by Stravinsky, choreography by Ralf Rossa, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On July 27, 21:00, The High Windows, Assaf Amdurski, Shlomi Shaban and Yael Kraus, Zappa, Shuni Amphitheater, Binyamina
On July 27, 21:30, My Mother the General, by Eli Saguy, directed by Roni Mendelssohn, with Tsippi Shavit, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz
Yagur
On July 27, 22:00, Stand up, Jonathan Barak, The Beat, Haifa
On July 27, 22:00, Stand-up, Kobi Maimon, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On July 27, 22: 00, Best of Zvika Pik, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On July 28, 10:00, Haifa panoramic tour, by bus, (4h) City tour (4h), from the Office of Tourism, Ben Gurion 48, Panoramic tour of
Haifa,  by bus (4h) Promenade Louis, Stella Maris,  German Colony, Wadi Nisnas, please register in advance  04-8535606/101 or at the
reception of your hotel,  starting from the Tourism Office, Ben Gurion 45, Haifa
On July 28, 10:30, Carmel Center (Merkaz Carmel) Guided Walk (2h), departure from Yeffe Street Nof 89, near Mane Katz Museum,
Louis Promenade, view from Bahai Gardens, sculpture garden, HaTsionut Boulevard, to Bahai Temple, free visit, depends on the number
of participants except Saturday, registration in advance 1-800-30-50-90 ext 101ext 101 or 1-800-30-50-90, Haifa
On July 28, 11:00, Guided Walking in Hadar, Haifa Story, Jerusalem Streets, Historic Technion, Ahad HaAm, HaNeviim, to Wadi Nisnas
(2h), free admission, advance registration 1-800 -30-50-90 / 101 departure from Itskowic Square, between Theodore Hotels and Gallery,
Haifa
On July 28, 11:00, Russian National Ice Theater: Nutcracker, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On July 28, 11:00, Guided tour of the exhibition Sensuality and exoticism, works by Mane Katz, curator Dr. Irit Miller, Mane Katz
Museum, Haifa
On July 28, 12:00, Classical Music Festival, The Jerusalem Festival Orchestra under the direction of Vladimir Barchewicz, with Maria
Yoffe, soprano, Nina Clemens, organ, Yelena and Ruslan Karachovsky, accordion, works by Vivaldi, Bach , Handel, Mozart, Vardi,
Rossini, liturgical music, Broadway operas and successes, Neapolitan songs, Saint John Church, Haifa
On July 28, 17:00, Tribute to Henryk Szeryng, an introduction by Yitzhak Rashkovsky, musical director of Keshet Eilon; Remarks by Ms.
Waltraud Szeryng, Works by Henryk Szeryng by Senior Artists of the Course, Bar Uryan Hall, Keshet Eilon, Kibbutz Eilon
On July 28, 18:30, Russian National Theater on Ice: Nutcracker, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On July 28, 19: 00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free admission, Naot Beach, Kiryat Haim and Dado Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On July 28, 20: 00, Verdi's La Traviata directed by Wlodek Gault, Ashdod Symphony Orchestra, conductor, Patrick Biton, with Laura
Olivia soprane, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On July 28, 20:00, The Lareal dance company, under the direction of Mar Mal, Scarlatti music, Albeniz, flamenco folk music, in different
styles of Spanish dance, Mosaico Barroco, choreography by Antonio Perez, Aquí y Ahora, choreography by Emilio Ochando, Tu la llevas,
choreography by Rocio Molina, Horizonte, choreography by Patrica Guerrero, A la luz, choreography by Elvira Andres, Elegia,
choreography by Rojas y Rodriguez, Nada mas y nada menos, choreography by Miguel Fuente, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On July 28, 21:00, The fanfare of festivals, comedy and Israeli songs, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On July 28, 21:00, Mom is in love by Effi Cohen, with Hana Laszlo, directed by Dafna Zilberg, produced by HaComedia Theater, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On July 28, 21:00, Amsterdam, by On Maya Arad Yassour, directed by Mor Frank, with actors from Haifait, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On July 28, 21:00, Tu BeAv: Kobi Aflalo, Sportan, Haifa
On July 28, 21:30, Stand-up, Uri Hezekiah, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On July 28, 21:30, Idan Rafael Habib, Zappa, Haifa
On July 28, 21:00, Mary Poppins, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by HaBima, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On July 28, 21:30, David Broza, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On July 29, 9:00, Guided Sport Walk, with Sagit Aputa, information, 052-4674507, free admission, Grand Canyon, Haifa
On July 29, 9:00, Summer of sports, Yoga in the auditorium with Nathanel Weissbarg, free admission, details 054-4611122, Rappoport
auditorium, Haifa
On July 29, 10:00, Lecture by Dr. Rami Simsulu and film: Night Train in Lisbon, by Bill August, Switzerland / Portugal, 2013, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 29, 17:30, Keshet Eilon, Masterclass, violin, with Itzhak Rashkovsky, open to the public, free entry, Bar Uryan Hall, Keshet Eilon,
Kibbutz Eilon
On July 29, 19:00, Medical Tai Chi and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, Information 054-9479242, Free Admission, Naot Beach, Kyriat
Haim
On July 29, 20: 00, Functional training TRX form, led by Shira Ziv, information 054-2008602, free entry, Naot Beach, Kyriat Haim
On July 29, 20:15, Keshet Eilon, Ropes around the world, folk music from the countries from which the participants come, free entry, Bar
Uryan Hall, Keshet Eilon, Kibbutz Eilon
On July 29, 20: 30, Amsterdam, by On Maya Arad Yassour, directed by Mor Frank, with actors from Haifait, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On July 29, 20: 30, Mary Poppins, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by HaBima, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin

On July 30, 10:30, Genetics and Genetic Engineering, Stem Cells and Their Use in Modern Medicine, Lecture by Prof. Yedidya Gafni,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 16, 17: 00-20: 00, The Body Never Lies with Dr. Einav Rosenblit, Body Consciousness as a Way to Change the Mind, Practice of
Meditation and Study of the Buddhist Soul Theory, Musee Wilfrid Israel, Kibbutz HaZorea
On July 30, 18: 30, Guided Sport Walk, with Sagit Aputa, information, 052-4674507, free entry, Gan HaBanim, Romema, Haifa
On July 30, 19: 00, Medical Tai Chi and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, Information 054-9479242, free admission, near the gallery, Bat
Galim, Haifa
On July 30, 20: 30, Amsterdam, by On Maya Arad Yassour, directed by Mor Frank, with actors from Haifait, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On July 30, 20: 30, Take Your Father and Go to the Devil, by Rami Vered, directed by Amir Wolf, produced by HaBima, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On July 30, 20: 30, Mary Poppins, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by HaBima, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On July 30, 20: 00, Brazilian Music Choir, Gan HaAgam, Beit Gabriel, Sea of Galilee
On July 30, 20: 30, Sabotage, by Ilan Hatsor, directed by Gadi Tsedaka, with Shlomo Baraba, produced by HaIri Theater, Kimaron Room,
Beit Shean
On July 30, 21:30, Stand-up, Revital Vitelson Jacobs, Zappa, Haifa

On July 31, 9:00, Guided Sport Walk, with Sagit Aputa, Information, 052-4674507, Free Entrance, Azrieli Canyon, Haifa
On July 31, 9:30, Fitness and Spiritual Happiness, Gymnastics for Women hosted by Shlomit Mins, Free Admission, Information 054-
2471063 (Haredit Community), Free Admission, Ramat Wisznitz, Haifa
On July 31, 10:30, Lecture by Or-Li Aldubi, Matisse, the joy of living, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 31, 19:30, Arachim Lecture: Jewish Philosophy, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On July 31, 20:00, Greek tavern with singers and DJs at the Talpiot market marking the 70th anniversary of the state, Every week, the
tavern will be dedicated to one of the Jewish communities, The market stalls remain open to the public, Admission is free, Talpiot Market,
Haifa
On July 31, 20:15, Keshet Eilon, String virtuosos 1, Recital of works for virtuosos, Bar Uryan Hall, Keshet Eilon, Kibbutz Eilon
On July 31, 20: 30, Take your father and go to hell, by Rami Vered, directed by Amir Wolf, produced by HaBima, Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 31, 20: 30, Mary Poppins, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by HaBima, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On July 31, 21:00, Yoram Amzaleg and his band, Songs of Benzene, produced by Tiberias' Cinematheque, Beit Yad LeBanim, TiberiasOn
On July 31, 21:00, Israel Katorza, stand up, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On July 22, Fast of 9 Av    
Cultural activities 2018-2019 season in Haifa and in the North
Click here to read the English translation of the programs You can subscribe to series of concerts,
lectures, theatre plays etc.... for children and for adults
The cost per event is much cheaper if you take a subscription.