November in Haifa 2007
Informations for tourists 1 800 30 50 90
Restaurants and cafes in Haifa
Pleasant places near Haifa
Concerts, performances, plays etc... in the halls of Haifa
Cultural events in the museums of Haifa
Where to go ?  the mouse, all the events   in Hebrew
Where to party?

For children

Exhibits and activities in all Haifa museums during Hol Hamoed Sukkot
Haifa Art Museum
Cinematrix and Secrets of Life , the World of DNA, Madatech, Museum of Science,
Technion Historic Building, Hadar, Haifa

Shows, theater, puppets etc...

On November 3, 11:00, the Lead Soldier of Lead, auditorium, Hecht Museum, Haifa
On November 5, 17:30, Peter Pan, staging by Lior Hemo, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On November 6, 17:30, The Mad King, by Jacky Mahroz, staging by Israel Gurion and
Mira Rubinstein, produced by the Orna Porat Theater for Youth, Cultural Center, Nesher
On November 10, 11:00, If I were a Pirate, 12:00, workshop creation, "Museum of
Pirates" (officially Museum of the Navy and Clandestine Immigration, Haifa )
On November. 14, 17:30, Hamoriko seeks Love, by Odelia Matalon, staging by Limor
Ginsburg, Cultural Center of Neve Yosef, Haifa
On November 17, 11:30, Pinnochio, by Avi Dor, Moshe Dats, Irena Litski, Rebecca
Zehavi, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On November 23, 15:45 and 19:15, Festigal, Sports Hall, Romema, Haifa
On November 24, 11:30, Peter and the Wolf and Carnival of the Animals, by the Kibbuts
Dance Company, translation by Ehud Manor, choreography by Rami Ber, Rappoport
auditorium, Haifa
On November 24, 9:45, 13:00, 16:15 and 19:15, Festigal,  Sports Hall, Romema, Haifa
On November 24, 11:30, Carius and Bactus, adapted from the book by Thorbjorn Egner,
with Assaf Ashtar and Dubi Gal , theater, Kibbutz Yifat
On November 25, 15:45 and 19:15, Festigal, Sports Hall, Romema, Haifa
On November 26, 15:45 and 19:15, Festigal, Sports Hall, Romema, Haifa
On Nov. 27, 15:45 and 19:15, Festigal, Sports Hall, Romema, Haifa
On Nov. 28, 15:45 and 19:15, Festigal, Sports Hall, Romema, Haifa
On November 29, 15:45 and 19:15, Festigal, Sports Hall, Romema
, Haifa On Nov. 29, 9:30 and 11:30, Tipapupa, Dance, by Yossi Yungman, Beit HaAm,
Kfar Blum










For adults

Exhibits
Israel art guide
On November 2, 12:00, Opening of the exhibit "References", installation by Gal
Weinstein. Gallery at the University of Haifa
On November 3, Opening of the exhibit "Boys Craft", mixed media,
This exhibition explores issues of Gender, from the male point of view. Among the artists
who exhibit, French artist Lionel Esteve. Lionel Esteve lives and works in Brussels. His
practice is located at the crossroad of sculpture and design. These works recall the
manifest interest of the artist for the creative energies Artisan, researcher, Museum of
Modern Art, Haifa
On November 3, 11:30, Opening of the exhibit"50-60" Osnat Benovici, embroidery, Seam
gallery, Moshav Megadim
On November 3, Opening of the exhibit, "She", mixed media, drawings, Hila Lulu Lin,
Ein Harod Art Museum
From November 22 to December 5, Photography: "retrospective exhibit," Armand
Berraru, free entrance, French Cultural Center, Haifa
On November 26, 12:00, Opening of the exhibit of photographs, Stills 07-08, by Meirav
Heyman, Uri Gershuni, Oranim Academic College, Kiryat Tivon

Theater, Concerts, Dance, Conferences and  Events
On November 1, arrival of a ship coming from Cyprus with more than 300 Jews from
France to reenact the coming of the Exodus 60 years after.
On November 1, 20:30, The Apples from  the Desert, by Savyon Liebrecht , staging by
Oded Kotler, produced by Beit Lessin,  Hatsafon  Theater, Kyriat Haim
On November 1, 21:00, Eran Zur with Corinne Alal, Radio Bar, Kibbutz Beit Keshet
On November 1, 21:00, Hemi Rudner, Pub Indika, Industrial Area, Binyamina
On November 1, 22:30, Yael Abecassis, free entrance, Kibbutz Ein Gedi
On November 1, 22:30, Ronnie Peterson, and Ziv Harpaz, acoustic blues, Farm Jilabun,
Golan
On November 2, 22:00, HaTapuchim, City Hall, Haifa
On November 2, 22:00, The Intellect of the Male, by Robert Dubac, one-man show by Avi
Kushner, staging by Eldad Zvi, produced by Habimah, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On November 3, 17:00 and 20:30, Asrith Baltsan piano: Classical Music with a personal
dimension, Mendelshon and Mahler, with Kinneret Sieradzki, violin and Zvi Plesser,
cello, auditorium, Haifa
On November 3, 20:00, the Madrigal Singers, under the direction of Uzit Zedrovitcz, Hall
Mifal Hapyis, Kfar Vradim
On November 3, 21:00, The Apples from  the Desert, by Savion Liebrecht, staging by
Oded Kotler, produced by Beit Lessin,  Hatsafon  Theater, Kyriat Haim
On November 3, 21:00, the Ketubah, by Ephraim Kishon, staging by Moseh Naor,
produced by Habimah, auditorium, Acco
On November 3, 21:00, Tea, written and staged by Roni Pinkowicz, produced by beit
Lessin, Kibbutz Gan Shmuel
On November 3, 22:00, Harel Skaat, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On 4 November, 20:30, The Apples from the Desert, by Savion Liebrecht, staging by Oded
Kotler, produced by Beit Lessin,  Hatsafon  Theater, Kyriat Haim
On 4 November, 21:00, the Ketubah, by Ephraim Kishon, staging by Moseh Naor,
produced by Habimah, auditorium, Acco
On 4 November, 21:00, A pain in the A...Written and staged by Francis Veber, produced
by Habima, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On November 5, 10:00 and 12:00, the Birth of the Opera, the drama-musical, conference
by Smadar Carmi Giberman, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 5, 10:30, Etti Ben Zaken music from the old and the new world, popular
and sacred music, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 5, the Israel Philharmonic Orchestra under the direction of Steven Sloane,
with Tabea Zimmermann, viola, Schnitke and Shostakovich, auditorium, Haifa
On November 5, 20:30, The Apples from the Desert, by Savion Liebrecht, staging by Oded
Kotler, produced by Beit Lessin,  Hatsafon  Theater, Kyriat Haim
On November 5, 21:00, A pain in the A..., Written and staged by Francis Veber, produced
by Habima, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On November 5, 21:00, the Ketubah, by Ephraim Kishon, staging by Moseh Naor
produced by Habimah, auditorium, Acco
On November 5, 21:00, the Indian Patient, by Regev and Reshef Levi, staging by Alon
Ophir, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Nazareth
On November 6, 18:00, Islam and Civilization: the Muslim Mystics and their link with the
Cabal, conference by Assaf Regev, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 6, the Israel Philharmonic Orchestra under the direction of Steven Sloane,
with Tabea Zimmermann, viola, Mendelsohn, Bloch, Bartok, auditorium, Haifa
On November 6, 20:30, The Apples from the Desert, by Savion Liebrecht, staging by Oded
Kotler, produced by Beit Lessin,  Hatsafon  Theater, Kyriat Haim
On November 6, 20:30, the Death of the Representative, Arthur Miller, staging by Micha
Lewensohn, produced by the Cameri, auditorium, Kibbutz Kineret
On November 6, 21:00, A pain in the A..., Written and staged by Francis Veber, produced
by Habima, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On November 7, 19:30, Seven Sins, conference by Dr. Haim Shapira, Beit Abba Hushi,
Haifa
On 7 November, the Kibbutz Orchestra, under the direction of Dan Solomon, with a
group of Bulgarian gypsy music, Dvorak, Bartok and music of the Balkans, Kimaron
Hall, Beit Shean
On 7 November, the Chamber Orchestra of Israel, under the direction of Gil Shohat: with
Maria Kabelsky, coloratura soprano and Bambi Ben Gur, saxophone: Gliere, Glazunov,
Prokofiev, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On November 7, 20:30, The Apples from the Desert, by Savion Liebrecht, staging by Oded
Kotler, produced by Beit Lessin,  Hatsafon  Theater, Kyriat Haim
On November 7, 20:30, Carmen, with the troupe Metros, choreography by  Ramon
Olliere, Rappoport  auditorium, Haifa
On November 7, 21:00, A pain in the A..., Written and staged by Francis Veber, produced
by Habima, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On November 7, 21:00, Noam Rotem, pub Elephant, Kiryat Haim
On November 7, 22:00, Dudi Levi, Eli's Pub, Haifa
On November 7, 1:30, Hayehudim, celebration of their new album: Strong
Kibbutz Yagur
On November 8, the Kibbutz Orchestra, under the direction of Dan Solomon, with a
group of Bulgarian gypsy music, Dvorak, Bartok and music Balkan Cultural Center,
Nahariya
On November 8, 20:00, Cine: Ali Zaoua, Prince of the Streets, Nabil Ayouch, French
Cultural Center, Nazareth
On November 8, 20:30, The Apples from the Desert, by Savion Liebrecht, staging by Oded
Kotler, produced by Beit Lessin,  Hatsafon  Theater, Kyriat Haim
On November 8, 20:30, Carmen with the troupe Metros, choreographie Ramon Ollere,
auditorium Rappoport, Haifa
On November 8, 21:00, A pain in the A...Written and stagedby Francis Veber, produced
by Habima, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On November 8, 21:00, Zissale, in Yiddish, on songs from Hava Alberstein, staging by
and choreography of Moria Zecharia, Cultural Center, Afula
On November 8, 22:00, Corinne Alal and Eyran Tsur, the Beat, Haifa
On November 8, 22:00, Mati Caspi, Hemdat Yamim
On November 9, 22:00, Galit Giat, in the wind of the Andes,  Hatsafon  Theater
On November 9, 22:00, The Blue Group, Irish music, Martef 10, Haifa
On November 9, 22:00, Beit Habubot, rock, pub HaPina, Kibbutz Hamadia
On November 9, 22:00, The intellect of the male, by Robert Dubac, one-man show by Avi
Kushner, staging by Eldad Ziv, produced by Habimah, Kibbutz Gan Shmuel
On November 9, 23:00, Greek Music, Yaron Enosh, Dort Farkashג€¦ Barele, Kibbutz
Lehavot Haviva
On November 10, 10:00, the trio Mondrian, Brahms, Dvorack, Kibbutz Ein Hashofet
On November 10, 21:00, A pain in the A...,Written and staged by Francis Veber,
produced by Habima, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On November 10, 21:00, The Apples from the Desert, by Savion Liebrecht, staging by
Oded Kotler, produced by Beit Lessin,  Hatsafon  Theater, Kyriat Haim
On November 10, 21:00,, Thank you for creating me a woman, Ze'ev Revach, Cultural
Center, Naharyia
On November 10, 21:00, Shalom Assayag, Rina Shani auditorium, Hadera
On November 10, 21:00, The Apples from the Desert, by Savion Liebrecht, staging by
Oded Kotler, produced by Beit Lessin,  Hatsafon  Theater, Kyriat Haim
On November 10, 21:00, Hot Jazz, the voice of the great singers, Michelle Walker, Beit
Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 10, 21:00, What a Shiputznick, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On November. 11, 13:00, Aharit Hayamim, Play regae, municipal market, Nazareth
On November. 11, 18:00, Feelings and Social Behavior, conference by Dr Anat Barnea,
Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November. 11, 19:00, Reading festivity 2007: " Mythic Cities:
"The taste of Tangier" By Clemence Boulouque: French. French Cultural Center, Haifa
On 11 November, 20:00, Romeo and Juliette, by the Israel Ballet, choreography by Berta
Yampolski, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On November. 11, the Kibbutz Orchestra, under the direction of Dan Solomon, with a
group of Bulgarian gypsy music, Dvorak, Bartok and music of the Balkans, Kibbutz Ein
Hashofet
On November. 11, 21:00, Cafe Arava by Goren Agmon, staging by Roni Pinkowicz,
produced by Beit Lessin, Beit Habanim, Kfar Menachem
On November. 12, 19:30, the Bible in art: Paradise, conference Dr Gideon Efrat, Beit
Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November. 12, 17:00, Aharit Hayamim, Play regae, Promenade, Tiberias
On November 12, 20:30, Memories of Brighton Beach, by Neil Simon, staging by Edna
Mzyia, produced by the Cameri, Kibbutz Yagur
On November 12, 20:30, the Cause of Death, by Yael Navi, staging by Noya Lancet,
produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Tiberias
On November. 12, 21:00,  Miss Daisy's driver, by Alfred Yuri, staging by Itzik
Weintgarden, produced by Habimah  Hatsafon  Theater
On November. 13, 19:00, "Issues and tribulations of identity," Cycle of conferences
designed by Professor Chetrit and shall, in French, by professors from the University of
Haifa "identity, mode d'emploi: monolithic identity and diffracted identity " by Professor
Chetrit Introduction by Mrs. Loan Forgeron, Consul General of France in Haifa and
Director of French Cultural Centers Haifa-Nazareth, cocktail., French Cultural Center,
Haifa
On November. 13, 20:30, People who Succeed, by Daniel Lapin,staging by Michael
Gurewicz, produced by the Khan, Center for the Arts, Pardess Hana
On 13 November, 20:30, the Cause of Death, by Yael Navi, staging by Noya Lancet,
produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Tiberias
On November. 13, I am Dark Ella Milch-Shariff, According to the Song of Songs, with
Keren Hadad, and Eitan Drori soprano, tenor, orchestra Haifa under the direction of
Tamisr Chasson, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On November. 13, 21:00,  Miss Daisy's driver, by Alfred Yuri, staging by Itzik
Weintgarden, produced by Habimah, Hatsafon  Theater, Kyriat Haim
On November. 14, 17:00 a 19:00, How to overcome the absence of the father, debate
around the film: Frankie Hicker, with professionals, and Ms. Aviva Yoliusberger,
Cinematheque, Haifa
On 14 November, 20:00, concert: Fanny Clamagirand (violin) and Sodi Braide (piano),
Beit Al Musica, Shefa'ram
On 14 November, 20:30, Cafe Arava by Goren Agmon, staging by Roni Pinkowicz,
produced by Beit Lessin, Kibbutz Yifat
On 14 November, 20:30,, A Pain in the A..., Written and staged by Francis Veber,
produced by Habima, Kimahon Hall, Beit Shean
On 14 November, 20:30, the Cause of Death, by Yael Navi, staging by Noya Lancet,
produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Tiberias
On November. 14, 21:00, the Great Wednesday, Yosef Bar Yosef, staging by Dedi Baron,
produced by the Cameri, Community Center, Maalot
On November. 14, 21:00,  Miss Daisy's driver, by Alfred Yuri, staging by Itzik
Weintgarden, produced by Habimah, Hatsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On November. 14, 21:00, Efrat Gosh, pub Elephant, Kiryat Haim
On November. 15, 18:00, the Wonders of the World, conference by Dr. Yehoshua Rutin,
Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November. 15, 20:00, Dr. Dan Cohen presents the history of jazz, gospel and folk
songs, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November. 15, 17:00, Cafe Arava by Goren Agmon, staging by Roni Pinkowicz,
produced by Beit Lessin, Kibbutz Yifat
On November. 15, 19:00, "The Beaujolais Nouveau has just arrived" Degustation "wine
and cheese" and musical entertainment. Attendance: 70 NIS Please reserve your seats in
advance 04-831 23 33, French Cultural Center, Haifa
On November. 15, 21:00, Thank you for creating me a  woman, Ze'ev Revach, Kibbutz
Gan Shmuel
On November. 15, 21:00, Aviv Gefen, in privacy, Radio Bar, Kibbutz Beit Keasht
On November. 15, 22:00, Beit Habubot, rock, pub HaPina, the Beat, Haifa
On November. 15, 21:00, Miss Daisy's driver, by Alfred Yuri, staging by Itzik
Weintgarden, produced by Habimah, Hatsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On November 15, 22:00, Hadara Levin Ardi, Martef 10, Haifa
On November 15, 22:00, The Dolls House , rock, the Beat, Haifa
On November 16, 10:00-13:00, Exhibition, Manfred Millicent, Yoline Goldberg's home,
22 Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 16, 20:00, Projection: A man and a woman, Claude Lelouch, French
Cultural Center, Nazareth
On November 16, 21:30, Surprise, a son, Ray Conney, staging by Roni Mendelsohn,
produced by the Theater of Comedy, Hatsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On November 16, 22:00, Kimbombo, salsa, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On November 16, 22:00, Alon Geva, Martef 10, Haifa
On November 16, 22:00, Singing Together, Such is Life, with Keren Peles, Beit Abba
Hushi, Haifa
On November 17, 21:00,  Miss Daisy's driver, by Alfred Yuri, staging by Itzik
Weintgarden, produced by Habimah, Hatsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On November. 18, 18:00, China's 21th century: the Tradition of Modernization,
conference by Dr. Gadi Yishai Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November. 18, 19:00 Conference, "Cultures and resilience" Boris Cyrulnik.
Ethologue, neuro - psychiatrist and psychoanalyst, In French Free entrance, cocktail,
French Cultural Center, Haifa
On November 19, 9:30-12:30, Culture seen through the lens of the camera. On behalf of
the Ideology, the Kibbutz, projection of "Adama Meshugat" conference by Irit Shamgar,
Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November. 19, 11:00, a conflict of 100 years, Jews and Arabs, conference by Dr. Miky
Hadar, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 19:00, 18.30, Forum Rambam, Getting Fat, loosing weight, from the belly
to the brain, conference by Prof Adi Carnieli,  endocrinoligy, diabetes and metabolism
department ,  Rambam hospital, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On November 19, 20:00, Fathers and Sons, Abraham, conference by  Dov Elboim, Beit
Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 20, 7:00-18:00, trips, (difficulty:easy-moderate) flowers and nature, the
Golan, Galilee and Vallees, guided by Dr. Miky Hadad, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 20, 20:30, nights songs with Dan Almagor,  Hatsafon  Theater
On November 20, 20:30, Sixty years and a song with Mouly Shapira, Rappoport
auditorium, Haifa
On November 21, Economic development opportunities and business iniiatives in the
Arab community, organized by the Mossawa Center, Golden Crown Hotel, Nazareth
On November. 21, 11:00, sleep and dreams: interaction between body and soul,
conference by Dr Keren Or-Hen, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November. 21, 19:00, Histoiry of Opera, Verdi to Monteverdi, conference by Alon
Klebanov, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 22,
Economic development opportunities and business iniiatives in the
Arab community, organized by the Mossawa Center, Nazareth
On November. 22, 11:00, Victorian England seen through art, conference by Dr. Irit
Miller, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November. 22, 18:30,Reading festivity : "Mythic Cities Tunis, and the star jasmine"
By Andre Nahum, doctor, writer and radio columnist. Presented by Yoni Darmon- in
French. Free entrance-Cockail, French Cultural Center, Haifa
On November 22, 19:00, meet an artist: Manar Zoabi, Haifa Museum of Modern Art
On November. 22, Le Beaujolais nouveau est arrive! Dance evening : Beaujolais and
music, Restaurant Reda, Nazareth
On November 22, 21:00,  Miss Daisy's driver, by Alfred Yuri, staging by Itzik
Weintgarden, produced by Habimah, Hatsafon  Theater, Kyriat Haim
On November. 22, 21:00, David and Bat Sheva, the Compass company, choreography by  
Michal Nathan and Arik Alfassi, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On November. 22, 22:00, Daniel Zamir, Martef 10, Haifa
On  November 23, 9:00, the War Against Sinusitis, progress in the treatment  conference
by Dr. Yehoshua Danino, ENT department, the Rambam hospital ,  Movie Hall 3 rd
Floor, Grand Canyon, Haifa
On November 23, 20:30, Man Alive, punk and rock, Hall of the Municipality, Haifa
On November 23, 21:30, David and Bat Sheva, by the Flamenco Company Compass,
choreography by  Michal Nathan and Arik Alfassi, Kibbutz Cabri
On November 23, 22:00, Idan Weizmann and Tiran Cohen, comedy, Rappoport Hall,
Haifa
On November 23, 22:00, the Shem Tov Levi Ensemble, Martef 10, Haifa
On Nov. 23, 22:00, Danny Sanderson, Barele, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On November 23, 22:00, Funk N Stein, hip-hop soul, funk, Pub HaPina, Kibbutz
Hamadia
On November 23, 24:00, Iration Steppas, reggae and dub, Hall of the Municipality, Haifa
On November 23, 20:30, Man Alive, punk and rock, Hall of the Municipality, Haifa
On Nov. 24, 11:00, Trios: Schubert and Mozart, Alexander Stark, violin, Felix
Nemirovski, cello, and Irene Nemirovski, piano, Musee Tikotin of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 24, 20:30, Boeing, Boeing, by Mark Camelotti translated by Dory Parnass,
staging by Leslie Lawton, produced by the Cameri, Haifa Municipal Theater
On November. 24, 21:00,  Miss Daisy's driver, by Alfred Yuri, staging by Itzik
Weintgarden, produced by Habimah  Hatsafon  Theater, Kyriat Haim
On Nov. 24, 21:00, The Last of the Hot Lovers, comedy by Neil Simon, staging by Leslie
Lawton, produced by the Theater in Beer Sheva, auditorium, St Jean d'Acre
On November 24, 22:00, Knesiat HaSechel, Autobiography, accompanied by 13
musicians, Radio Bar, Kibbutz Beit Keshet
On Nov. 24, 22:00, Beit HaBubot, rock, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On November 24, 22:30, Didi Erez, the Mushroom, Kibbutz Dan
On November. 25, 18:00, Feelings and Society, conference by Dr Anat Barnea, Beit Abba
Hushi, Haifa
On November 25, 20:30, Boeing, Boeing, by Mark Camelotti translated by Dory Parnass,
staging by Leslie Lawton, produced by the Cameri, Haifa Municipal Theater
On November 25, 20:30, Images of Conjugal Life, by Ingmar Bergman, staging by Rami
Hoiberger, produced by HaBima, Hatsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On November 25, 20:30, Antigone, Sophocles, staging by Hanan Snir, produced by the
Cameri and HaBima, Kibbutz Kfar Blum
On November 25, 21:00, Miss Daisy's Driver, by Alfred Yuri, staging by Itzik
Weintgarden, produced by Habimah, Cultural Center, Naharyia
On November 26, 19:30 Hazanut, Jewish soul music,  conference by Dr. Mordechai
Sobol, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 26, 20:00, Yoshke Musikant, Ossip Dimov, staging by Istzak Shauli,
produced by the Yiddish Spiel, Hatsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On November 26, 20:30, Yakish and Popotsche, Hanoch Levine, staging by Yevgenie
Arieh, produced by the Gesher, Haifa Municipal Theater
On November 26, 20:30, Yehudit Ravitz, charity concert (to establish an emergency room
for children in the  Laniado hospital in Netanyia, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On November 26, 21:30,Double Feature, a Hawk and a Hacksaw, disco and grunge, and
Josephine Foster, folk, Martef 10, Haifa
On 27 November, 18.30, Soiree Cine-Debat: "The Thriller in the French cinema" Hosted
by Nadine Assoune-Lewy (in Hebrew). Screening of "36 Quai des Orfevres." Free
Entrance Information: 04-831 23 33, Auditorium of the Michlelet Hagalil Hamaaravi,
Akko
On November. 27, 20:30, Yakish and Popotsche, Hanoch Levine, staging by Yevgenie
Arieh, produced by the Gesher, Haifa Municipal Theater
On Nov. 27, 20:30, The Camerata, led by Avner Biron, with Catherine King, mezzo
soprano, cantata: Gott allein soll mein Herze haben, and concerto for oboe and violin by
Bach, with Natasha Sher and Moshe Zohar, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On Nov. 27, 20:30, The Rain Man , adapted from the film the Rain Man Ronald Bass and
Barry Morrow, staging by Ron Ninio, produced by Beit Lessin, Kibbutz Gan Shmuel
On Nov. 27, 21:00, Miss Daisy's Driver, by Alfred Yuri, staging by Itzik Weintgarden,
produced by Habimah, Cultural Center, Naharyia
On November. 27, 21:00, Boaz Sharabi,  Hatsafon  Theater, Kyriat Haim
On 28 November, 20:30, The Intellect of the Male, by Robert Dubac, one-man show by
Avi Kushner, produced by Habimah  Hatsafon  Theater, Kyriat Haim
On 28 November, 20:30, the Israel Philharmonic Orchestra under the direction of
Roberto Abbado, the Heroica symphony by Beethoven and the Dvorak violin concerto of,
soloist Hilary Hahn, auditorium, Haifa
On Nov. 28, 20:30, The Rain Man, according to the film Rain Man by Ronald Bass and
Barry Morrow, staging by Ron Ninio, produced by Beit Lessin, Kibbutz Gan Shmuel
On November 28, 20:30, three ballets: Dance Drama Company, a Concerto for 4 Dancers
and an Orchestra, in collaboration with the Symphonietta from Raanana, choreography
by  Sally Friedland; Kazuria by Ranana Raz Dance Company in cooperation with the
Israeli Druze Folklore Company, choreography by Renana Raz, and Menimation by the
Bommer Dance Company, Beit HaAm, Kfar Blum
On Nov. 28, 21:00, the Indian Patient, by Regev and Reshef Levi, staging by Alon Ophir,
produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Kiryat Shmona
On Nov. 28, 21:00, The Marriage Contract by Ephraim Kishon, produced by the Cameri,
staging by Moshe Naor, Community Center, Migdal HaEmek
On Nov. 28, 21:00, Miss Daisy's Driver, by Alfred Yuri, staging by Itzik Weintgarden,
produced by Habimah, Cultural Center, Naharyia
On Nov. 28, 21:00, Thank you for Creating  me a Woman, by Ze'ev Revach, Cultural
Center, Safed
On Nov. 28, 22:00, Meir Banai, Elephant pub, Kiryat Haim
On November. 29, 11:00, Victorian England seen through art, conference by Dr. Irit
Miller, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November. 29, 18:00, The Wonders of the World, conference by Dr. Yehoshua Rutin,
Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 29, 20:00, "Zaman" in concert, gipsy music, a group from Acco, French
Cultural Center, Nazareth
On November. 29, 20:00, "Closing the Provence season at Haifa" Accoules Sax "8
virtuoso overflowing energy  "Participation: 50 NIS Reduced Rate: 40 NIS Reservations:
04-831 23 33, Krieger Auditorium, Haifa
On November 29, 20:30, Cause of Death, by Yael Navi, staging by Noya Lancet, Hatsafon
Theater, Kyriat Haim
On November 29, 20:30, David and Bat Sheva, the Compass Flamenco Company,
choreography by Michal Nathan and Arik Alfassi
On Nov. 29, 21:00, Miss Daisy's Driver, by Alfred Yuri, staging by Itzik Weintgarden,
produced by Habimah, Cultural Center, Naharyia
On November 29, 21:30, Yuval Gurewitch, rock, Hall of the Municipality, Haifa
On November 29, 22:00, Amit Erez and Noa Babayof, Martef 10, Haifa
On November 29, 22:00, Shlomi Shaban, theMushroom, Kibbutz Dan
On November 29, 22:00, Harel Moyal, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On November 29, 22:00, Amit Erez and Noa Babiov, Martef 10, Haifa
On November 30, 12:30, trio, concert of Baroque music from Scotland and Italy, Scottish
Church, Tiberias
On November 30, 22:00, Rona Keinan, acoustics, Martef 10, Haifa
On November 30, 22:00, Lital Schwartz, stand-up, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On November 30, 22:00, Knessiat Hasechel, Autobiography, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot
Haviva
On November 30, 21:30, Intimate show, adaptated from poems by Yehuda Amichai,
music and theater, with Emmanuella Amichai and others, Pastoral Hotel, Kfar Blum
On November 30, 22:00, Spongia and the Big City, with Tsipi Shavit, Irit Hanavi and
Hani Nachmias, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On November 30, 22:00, The Intellect of the Male, by Robert Dubac, one-man show by
Avi Kushner, staged by Eldad Ziv, produced by Habimah, Kibbutz Yifat
home
Past calendars
Shabbat times,
Sunset hours,
Calendar of holidays
A picture, this month?
Or may be only the smell of the first rain on the dried earth, or that of green oranges?
Manfred Millicent,  creations, at the crossroad of fashion and art
November 29th, 20:00, Accoules Sax, auditorium Krieger
Calendar of events in Haifa, activities for children and
grown ups, hikes, meetings, concerts, theater, lectures,
dance, folk dances, cinematheque, museums, art galleries
This month - events in Haifa
on the home page menu