November in Haifa 2016
For children
home
Trips, Excursions, nature
Art
Haifa Museums, exhibits, workshops, activities
Haifa Art Museum   8523255, Haifa Art Museum and Center for the Arts
Hecht Museum, workshops, activities, Haifa University
-Maabadada,  interactive exhibit,  interdisciplinary creativity, Janco Dada Museum, 9842350, Ein Hod
-Tefen Open Museum, art exhibits, stories and  workshops, Tefen Industrial Park
-Mischakyiot, jamborees, parcs de games et parcs water
In many malls
-BaLaGan, attraction park, aquatic park, cars track,  Kibbutz Yagur
-Ein Gev,  tour of the kibbutz in a little train, sailing and fishing On the lake, Grand-pa Yosef's wood workshop 0545658821,
Kibbutz Ein Gev
-Agricultural circus Moshav HaYogev, different sectors of the economy,
quizzes puzzles and secret writing, planting pots and agricultural activities,
circus workshop 054-5500274
-Ananda, games and activities up to 5 years, HaMoshav 33 Karkur 04-6274111
-Bim Bam Boom,  Kibbutz Merhavia, 04-6598955
-Canada Children, indoor play area for small children, Centre Canada,  Metula, 04-6950370
-DagDougim, Facilities and activities for babies, 69 Tchernichovsky,  Haifa, 04-8333365
-Grand Canyon, Haifa, Simha Neve Golan Haifa Sheanan, 04-8221000
-Virtual park, virtual games, simulations 8 PICA, Haifa 04-8254985
-Yalduta Games facilities Address : Mall Hashmura, Zichron Yaakov
04-9542252
-Inbal and TamarJamboree, games, workshops Kibbutz Beit Alpha 04-6533922
-Kangaroo BeTnua, Workshops for children, 95 HaDekalim, Pardes Hanna Karkur, 04-6231632
-Luna Gal, water park, Hof Golan, Tiberias, 04-6678000/8/9
-Labyrinth in the Valley Mavoch HaEmek , Sde Yaakov, 050-5404473
-Labyrinth Palm,  Mavoch HaDekalim, Maze, paint ball, pedal flights, Ayelet HaShahar, 04-6932226
-MishakKeif, Games, jamboree, books, Kiryat Motzkin,  Achi Dakar 504-8744757
-Hof Gay Park, water park, South Tiberias, 04-6700713
-Olam HaAgadot, Games, inflatables, cars, Aharonovitz,  Neve Haim Hadera,04-6213028
-Pealton Games, activities, climbing, ropes, ball pool,Gan Shmuel 04-6222035 1700-50-44-64

Extreme, sports, bicycles, boats, carriages, ski, skates....
-Bowling Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa, Ha Haroshet 6, 04-8402888
-Centre Canada Rink and sports facilities, HaRishonim 1,  Metula, 04-6950370
-Machlik Kerach, rink, Freud, Haifa, 04-8550340
-Ski Gilboa, skiing, 073-2510000
-Caesarea Golf Club,  Golf,  Caesarea, 04-6109500
-X Park, extreme, climbing wall (16 m and climbing routes ), Rope Park: 8 rope bridges (7 m), and low trajectory for children.
Omega- giant 5-storey height, 80 m length. paint ball in a military setting, Steeplechase, Shooter Stationary, Skate board park, roller
skates, BMX bike, Haifa, International Congress Centre, 054-5224281
-Manara Cliff, Tsuk Manara,  extreme activities for the whole family and for all ages, omega, cable, roller, trampoline,  banjee,  
dome, snappling, wall climbing, train, jamboree, free activities: workshop whistles nature, drum circle, stories and musical
instruments, Kibbutz Manara, Upper Galilee
-Hevelvelim, Klil, 050-3232102 / 04-9969438
-Fox paint ball, Nazareth,  Hotel Gardenia,  Nazareth, 04-88573863,  052-3060378
-Paint ball Ayelet HaShahar, 04-6932226
-Dan Karting, Canyon Haifa, Fliman 4, Haifa 04-8501060
-Buggy Hermon, Al Asfour, Buggies (4 +) with parents, Druze hospitality,Majdal Shams, 050-5200222
-Tractors Dishon, Kibbutz Dishon, 04-6997758
-Hava Yah, Bicycles, tractors, jeeps, rope park, climbing wall, animal corner and farm etc. .Sheshet HaYamim, Binyamina 054-
3363006
-Merkaz Shetach Alon HaGalil, Bikes and complementary tracks of varying difficulties and lengths, 04-9869888, 052-3100444
-Ofek BeShetach, Bicycle rides, Bethlehem HaGlilit
-Kibbutz Ramat David, Electric bike riding  for the whole family. in the fields of cotton and under the olive trees at your own pace
-Air Taxi  extreme, Extreme sports, para gliding, buggies, takeoffs and landings in the Sharon region in the early morning and at
sunset, Pardes Hanna, Neve Lily 22
-Extreme air Flying tractors (7 +) Achihud junction, 054-7380170
-Paradive, Skydiving Club, HaBonim, 1700-70-20-24
-Lagaat BaShamaim, Hot air Balloons in the Gilboa region, 054-4761704, near Kibbutz Matsuba, 04-9807204, 050-5401129
-Nahariya, Horse carriages, HaGaaton Boulevard, Nahariya  
-Forklifts HaYarden, Carriage rides, Moshavat Kinneret, 052-3701662 052-4547162
-Gilboa Hippodrome, Gilboa, crossroad  Ta'anachim, 04-6071100
-Havat Alonim,  Alonim Ranch, Horse riding, Kibbutz Alonim, 04-9838208
-Havat Etsrobal, Pine Cone Ranch, Horse  riding, Birya Forest, 04-6972746, 052-3595001
-Havat Bat Yaar,  Bat Yaar Ranch, Horses or ponies, rope park, bowling drill, target paint ball, Birya Forest, 04-6921788
-Havat Dubi  Ranch, Horse riding, cowboys, little house On the prairie, jeeps, Ramat Menashe, 04-9895743 054-2274737
-Havat Dor Ranch, Horse riding On the beach, Moshav Dor, Dor Beach Area,  6504-6294997
-Havat HaBokrim, Ranch,  Cowboys, Horses, stv, rangers, electric bikes, jeeps, Kibbutz Merom Golan, 052-8514497, 052-8695832
-Havat HaYaar, Horse Riding, Hadera Forest, 057-7310246
-Havat Mechora, Horse Riding, Kerem Maharal, 04-9842735
-Susei Ha'emek, Horse Riding, Kibbutz Tirat Zvi, 050-5220136
-Kayaks Mayan Hagoshrim, near Kibbutz Hagoshrim, 077-2717500
-Kfar Blum Kayaks, Kfar Blum, 1700-50-60-11, 04-6902616
-Kayaks On the  Betset shore, Entry into the cliffs of Rosh Hanikra, Rosh Hanikra Maritime Center, 052-3798610
-Zodiac boats,  (up to 10 people),  On the Sea of Galilee,   Dugit Beach, Golan, 052-6968072
-Abu Kayak,  Park HaYarden 2km north of the Kinneret, 04-6922245, 04-6921078
-Aya Yam, Yachts On the Bay of Haifa, Maagan Shavit, Haifa, 050, 6555007, 050-5200808
-Jordan River Rafting, Kayaks, rangers, Bicycles,  tomcars,near Gadot, 04-9007000
-Trek Yam Sea Trek, Tornado boats and jeeps, Achziv beach, 04-9823671
Yam Carmel Experience extreme for the whole family, roller coasters, springboards, rope park, omega and climbing wall,
information 04-8733773
 

History
see also National parks at the bottom of the page
-Museum of Treasures of the Wall, Acre
-Tefen Open Museum, a collection of vintage cars, and the Museum of the Yekkes, Tefen Industrial Park
-Kfar Kedem, in Galilee, daily life in Bible times, Hosha'aya,  Nazareth,   information 04-6565511  
-The Naharayim experience,  light and sound hydroelectric Tel-Or old station,  04-06753336
-Israel Railway Museum, 04-8564180.
-Knights Hall and Acre Fortress, Crusaders, War of Independence, Weizmann 1, Acre, 1-700-708020
-Train site of Kfar Yehoshua, Jezreel Valley, WWI and Yeshuv, guided tour of the train station, 04-9534226
-Mishmar HaYarden Visitor Centre, Yeshuv,  Mishmar HaYarden
-Stam Treasury,  Collection of objects written by hand (by a Sofer Stam) On parchment, Torah, tefillin, mezuzot, interactive
exhibition, Hagdud Hashlishi 62, Safed
-Discovery, Activities On antique Roman culture, Caesarea Port,   04-6174444 or 6550 *
-Johndeereland Museum of tractors, HaMeyassedim, Kfar Tavor Industrial Zone, 04-6772560/70
-Ein Shemer old courtyard, History of Kibbutz,  Pioneer Museum, a former bread oven, fun little train, 04-6374327
-Archaeological Museum at Kibbutz Ein Dor, 04-6770333
-Experience the old bridge Naharayim, Rottenberg's Historical Power Station On the Jordan, Yshuv,  04-6752685, 04-6753336
-Hazer HaCooperatsia, the Cooperation, Yshuv Merhavia, Jezreel Valley, 052-3638051
-Hazar Kinneret, Kinneret Courtyard, Yshuv, Moshava Kinneret
-Hazer Tel Hai Museum, Yshuv, Tel Hai, 04-6951333
-Nahalal Police Station, Yeshuv, Jezreel Valley, 04-6415073
-Memorial Museum of Children, Yad LeYeled, Beit Lohamei HaGhettaot,  Kibbutz Lochamei HaGhettaot, 04-9958044/5
Alona Park Mei Kedem  video tour, walk away in the water tunnel bring appropriate footwear and clothing and lamps poch,
harvest, Amikam

Sciences techniques, how does it work????
-Pirates Museum-National Maritime Museum, navy, boats, maritime transportation
-Madatech, National Museum of Science and Science park   Man and space, Galaxies, Fab Lab, Science outdoors park, Cinematrix,
interactive exhibits: Fly High – Aviation, A Matter of Chemistry, Leonardo da Vinci, Dark Room, Mirror, Mirror Hall, From
Calculations... Puzzles & Games, Visual Deceptions, The Secrets of Life, The Printing Press, My green Home, Magical Science, A
Toy's Story, Historic Technion Building, Hadar, Haifa
Madapark Kiryat Yam, for the study of science and for sport, Planetarium - Observatory films On astronomy, Oceanarium, tutorials
and movies in the field of marine biology Science Garden, principles of wave energy and science, Center for Science, Ethiopian
Heritage Centre, athletic sports, tours and workshop, 04-8751958, Kyriat Yam
-Nisco museum of mechanical Music, Ein Hod, automates, music boxes
-Derech HaEtz, Attraction park in wood On wood, information and registration: 04-6620606
-The magic of photography, history, techniques and art Open Museum of Photography, Tel Hai Industrial Park
-Atar Eshkol  Mekorot  visitor center, how water travels from the Sea of Galilee to your house, an overview of the plant water,
movies, activities, quiz, usedwatertreatment, free entry, details: 04-6500664/3,  1-800-250-270
-Orot Rabin Power Station, Hadera 04-6241063
-Visitors Centre -Hephtziba Electric Station Hadera 03-5677777
-
Haifa Electric Company  visitors center  03-5677777
-The carpentry workshop of grandfather Joseph, Ein Gev, 054-5658821, 04-6658195
-Solar Garden, Binyamina, Solar cubes, compost, aquaponics systems, wind turbines, water purification etc .HaGiborim 1,  
Binyamina, 072-2612211
-Havayeda -Nature, Carmiel Scientific activities, workshops, planetarium, Carmiel Tsahal 10304-9081240
-Technoda, Olga Planetarium, observatory, science park, an interactive museum, Givat Olga, Rabbi Nissim,  204-6333505
Visitor center Hadera Paper, History and Paper making, Industrial Park North Fridlander 14,  Hadera, 04-6349749/85
Spirolina, Workshop,  preparation of natural soaps, Bethlehem Haglilit, 04-9534842, 050-5404034
-Shirat HaEtz, Woodsong Celtic harps, Rosh Pina,  04-6860313

Agriculture and confection of food products
-The country of Marzipan, Marzipan Museum, 6772111, Kfar Tavor
-Galita, Chocolate, 6755608, Kibbutz Degania
-Metukyia, colorful confectionery workshops, information 046775422, 0528197190, Kibbutz Beit Zera
-Dvorat HaThavor, Culture of bees and of  silkworms, feeding goats, workshops, creative activities, 04-6769598, Shedmot Dvora
-Centre Alonei Aba Bee hives, all children become real beekeepers,  information Batya 052-3576500, Israel 054-4437402
-The Milky Way, Tnuva Visitor Centre, Alon Tavor Industrial Zone,    production of dairy products  from the point of reception of
milk, production processes, automation, computerization and robotics,- information and
registration:  1-800-22-14-22
-From harvesting to the bottle,  Yiftachel Wineries, Alon HaGalil,   fun-oriented activity for the whole family  information:
0524641849
-Bio Tour, organic farm, agricultural and biological activities for the whole family, closed On Saturday, information and
registration 04-6096986, Kibbutz Sde Eliyahu
-Harduf Organic farm, cows, chickens, seasonal vegetables, registration in advance, 052-725-00-00
-Picking fruits at the  Zack farm, Sde Yaakov, throughout the summer, figs, blackberries, black raspberries, tomatoes, eggplant,
sunflowers and herbs all year round, Closed On Shabbat, 050-553-0862
-Michmanim, ecological biblical village, back to nature in the Bible, oil, honey, candles, cosmetics, agriculture antique, Michmanim
-Dag BaKfar, Yokneam, Fishing and night fishing, attractions for children and adults: sports facilities, fishing  training for adults
and children,  attractions, inflatables, paddling, pool, balls, petting area,  04-9894095
-Dagei HaDan, Dan fisheries, Upper Galilee, production of  trout combined with the scenic North, 45 ponds On the farm, suitable
for different stages of fish farming, and advanced control,  Kibbutz Dan

Animals
-Hai Park, Kyriat Motskin
-Zoo, Haifa, animals, night safaris, petting small animals, botanical garden
-Observe birds at Lake Hula, 6937069
-Meet the birds, 9:00, 11:00, Botanical Gardens, Oranim Academic College, 1800-301080, Kyriat Tivon
-Gan Guru, Animaux australiens, kangaroos  koalas,oiseaux, kasoars,  Kibbutz Nir David, Valley Jezreel, 6488060, Kibbutz Nir
David
-Ducks in the village,  Kfar Baruch, the world of ducks, their lives and their reproductive, types of waterfowl, body structure,
suitability for swimming, flying and life On earth, the process of breeding and nesting, hatching eggs, chicks, crafts,   information:
04-6540882, 052-3221357
-Nature museum, collections of animals, butterflies, birds and mammals exhibits in 3 D of various habitats in Galilee and On the
Golan, games and activities, 04-694-1704, Beit Ussishkin
-Jungle Kef, petting animals, monkeys, poneys, Kibbutz Beit Zera,  04-6775063
-In our yard, visit the barn and barn, milking animals, horseback riding, cooking workshop for children, Zippori, 04-6566402
-The true crocodiles Emet Taninim, Beit Hanania, activities for children, animal corner, walk On a cart pulled by a donkey, tabun,
picnic. Saturday 10:00-17:00, week by appointment 04-6361025
-The challenges of nature, farm Etgarim Bateva, Hahava, Ponies, rabbits, alpacas, sport for the whole family, outdoor games, 054-
3363006 054-4336210, Binyamina
-Ostriches farm, Kinneret, 04-6656556 04-6656555
-Havat Ez Iz, Raising goats, HaHaklai 22 Manechemia, 057-7292996
-Hai Tsomeach domem, Danny's attraction, Talmi address Elazar near Gan Shmuel
-Hamat Gader, Hot springs, spas, Roman antiquities, crocodiles and exotic animals, 04-6659999/66/77
-Mitspor Makor HaHassida the Beak Stork, Bird watching,
Kibbutz Kfar Rupin, Tele04-6,480,396.050, 5395856, 050-2128940
-Centre Reptiles Pet Club, Industrial Zone, Katsrin, 04-6850680
-Taanoug Hai, Pets, Kibbutz Metzer04-6387004
Key words : Haifa, calendar, art, painting, theater, cinema, concerts,
music, lecture, nature, museum, exhibit, community, center, cultural,
orchestra, jazz, staging, opera, restaurants, theater, Kyriat Haim, Kyriat
Motzkin
Parks and nature reserves Authority, walks in nature and guided visits
of historic sites, activities for the whole family
See details at the bottom of the page
On November 5, 11: 00, Chanaleh’s Shabbat dress, by Yitzhak Daniel, adapted and directed by Shirel etHarshori Ashrow,
Performances Hall, Kibbutz Yifat
On November 5, 11: 00, Shabbattarbut, creation workshop Toys that move, inspired by the work of Noa Raz, Haifa Museum of Art
On November 5, 11: 00, ShabbatTarbut, Story and creative workshop, The library rat, Tefen Open Museum, industrial park, Tefen
On November 5, 11: 30, The king of the jungle, 4D feel, taste, smell, and vision, concept and production by Elad Yosef Magen,
directed by Lior Hamo, music by Aduna Heymis, Cultural Centre Musa, Hof HaCarmel
On November 5, 11:30, The fourth magy, by Vered Lever, staged by Orly Weisbrod and Michal Lever, (3+), Bait 9, Campus
HaNamal, Downtown, Haifa

On November 7, 17: 00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, ClasskiKtanim, Concert No. 1, March in Madrid, Spanish music, De
Falla, Bizet, presented by Nitsa Shaul, conductor Doron Solomon, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On November 7, 17: 30, Yuval HaMebulbal, Yuval the absent minded, Mr Tomato, Cultural Center, Or Akiva
On November 7, 17:30, On a broom, by Julia Donaldson, worshop and création, Beit Yad LeBanim VeLaHagana, Kyriat Haim

On November 8, 17:00, Story time, Who will play with me? Library Beit Yad Lebanim, Haifa
On November 8, 17:00, Story time, Grandma Mina from Binyamina Library Heine, Kiryat Haim
On November 8, 17:00, Story time, Itamar walking on walls, Media, Romema, Haifa
On November 8, 17:30, Theatre for children, Why ladybugs have spots on their back? Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center,
Haifa
On November 8, 17: 30, Hipazon and Zehiron, by Maya Gozaly, directed by Ofer Shafrir, Dining Rina Shani, Hadera
On November 8, 17: 30, The king of the jungle, 4D feel, taste, smell, and vision, concept and production by Elad Magen Yosef,
directed by Lior Hamo, music by Aduna Heymis, Cultural Center, Afula

On November 9, 17: 30, Sherlock Holmes, by Shirli Deshe and Roe Segev, directed by Roe Segev, produced by the Orna Porat
Theater for Children and Youth (7-12), Beit Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On November 9, 17: 30, Hai and Dack, produced by the Shelanu Theatre, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On November 9, 17: 30, The king of the jungle, by Noa Brenner, musical adaptation by Dror Margalit, Krieger auditorium, Haifa

On November 10, 17: 30, The king of the jungle, by Noa Brenner, musical adaptation by Dror Margalit, Yad Shitrit Cultural
Center, Tiberias
On November 10, 17: 30, Dr. Doolittle, animal doctor, adaptation and staging by Udi Omanuti, musical adaptation Rafael Sofer,
choreography Efi Epstein, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim

On November 12, 11: 00, Treasure Island, by Efraim Sidon, directed by Moshe Nissim Ben Shoshan and Raanan Ferrara, original
music Lior Ronen, produced by the Orna Porat Theater for Youth, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On November 12, 11: 30, Guided visit of the exhibition Cosplay and masks workshop inspired by favorite characters from cartoons
or animated series. * It is recommended to register in advance, 04-8383554, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

On November 14, 17:30, Saturday in the morning, Yoni Rechter’ songs, by Shay Lahav, directed by Ofer Shafrir, produced by the
Kibbutz Theater, (3-7), Beit Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On November 14, 17: 30, Chanaleh’s Shabbat dress, by Yitzhak Daniel, adapted and directed by Shirel and Harshori Ashrow,
Cultural Center, Yokneam

On November 15, 17:00, Story time, the clothing that was hungry, Kiryat Shprintsak Library, Haifa
On November 15, 17:00, Story time, Journey to the confusion, Library Mainz, Merkaz HaCarmel, Haifa
On November 15, 17:00, Story time, Little Red Riding Hood, integrated Ilanot Library, Haifa
On November 15, 17:30, Ali Baba and the Forty Thieves, The hour of history, Pevzner Central Library, Hadar, Haifa

On November 19, 10:00, Pierre Papier Scissors, interactive exhibition, and creation workshop, watching, playing, feeling,
imagining, creating, remembering and reflecting experiences have given us wings to grow, Center for the Arts, Museum of the Arts
of Haifa
On November 19, 11:00, Workshop for children: My house of dolls, inspired by the exhibition Paper stone scissors, Center for the
Arts, Museum of the Arts of Haifa
On November 19, 11:00, Visit of the museum and the old pottery, The workshop of creation of tools in clay, National Maritime
Museum, Haifa

On November 16, 17: 30, Hipazon and Zehiron, by Maya Gozaly, directed by Ofer Shafrir, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On November 16, 17: 30, Yuval the absent minded, Yuval HaMebulbal, Mr Tomato Theatre Motzkin, Kiryat Motzkin
On November 17, 17: 30, Miki, Michal HaKetana, Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On November 17, 17:30, Children's Theatre: Pretzels, Beit Yad Lebanim VeLaHagana, Kiryat Haim

On November 19, 11: 00, Party with Saba Tuvia with Tuvia Tsafir, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On November 19, 11: 30, Grandpa and the giant turnip, produced by the Classical Theatre, Auditorium, Gan Shmuel
On November 19, 11: 30, I wanted you to know, Songs by Uzi Hitman, the Theatre Yaffa Gabai, Kibbutz Ein Hahoresh

On November 21, 11: 30, I wanted you to know, Songs by Uzi Hitman, by Yaffa Gabai Theater, Cultural Center, Or Akiva
On November 21, 17: 30, I want you to know, Songs by Uzi Hitman, Cultural Center, Or Akiva
On November 21, 17: 30, Miki, Michal HaKetana, Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, Cultural Center Yigal Alon, Safed

On November 22, 17:00, Who dirtied the green garden? by Yaron says Sharoni by Stagadam Puppet Theatre, Beit Nagler, Kiryat
Haim
On November 22, 17:00, Story time, The silverfish and the lonely pirate, Library Bat Galim, Haifa
On November 22, 17:00, Story time, Uncle Simcha, Library Soroka, Ahuza, Haifa
On November 22, 17:00, Story time, Apartment for rent, Library S Shalom Neve Shanan Haifa
On November 22, 17:00, Story time, The merchant of hats, Library Neve David, Haifa
On November 22, 17: 30, Dr. Doolittle, animal doctor, adaptation and staging by Udi Omanuti, musical adaptation by Rafael Sofer,
Efi Epstein, choreography, Krieger auditorium, Haifa

On November 23, * 16: 30-18: 00, - Reading Workshop Italier and establishment for children 2-7 * 18: 15-19: 45 - - Workshop for
children 7-12, Pasta, soups milk and angers, the first week of Italian cuisine in Israel, Maria Gavina Manca. reads a good story and
puts on the table saucers table plates, glasses, witches, castles, horses and riders
On November 23, 17: 30, Miki, Michal HaKetana, Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, Dining Kimaron, Beit Shean

On November 24, 16: 00-17: 30,, Monotape Printing Workshop, portraits, - please bring a picture of you imprint A $, Herman
Struck Museum, Haifa
On November 24, 17: 30, Miki, Michal HaKetana, Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, Room shows, Kibbutz Gan Shmuel

On November 26, 11: 00, Miki, Michal HaKetana, Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, Theatre Motzkin, Kiryat Motzkin

On November 26, 11: 00, The feast of Datia’s songs, Datia Ben Dor, directed by Idan Amit, produced by the HaNadneda Theatre,
Kibbutz Yifat

On November 28, 17: 30, The Wizard of Oz by Frank Baum, directed by Azriel Ashrow, musical, Cultural Center, Or Akiva

On November 29, 17: 30, Cinderella, by Gidi Shaham, directed by Max Mercado, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 29, 17:30, Gymboree, early childhood, Beit Yad Lebanim VeLaHagana, Kiryat Haim
Museums exhibits, attraction parks and activities
Shows, theater, puppets, stories etc..