Haifa has a thriving community of English-speaking young adults
(ages 20 and 30).  A planning committee organizes social events twice
a month to help connect young adults with each other for both social
and professional networking opportunities as well as absorption
assistance.
February in Haifa 2014
Trips, excursions, nature
Join haifaenglishspeakers@yahoogroups.com
Next to Haifa
Lake Hula, one of the most beautiful sites for the observation of birds in the
world
Observe birds at Lake Hula, 6937069
Botanical Garden, Wizo Academic College, Kiryat Tivon, Last Saurday of the
month 9 : 00 and 11 : 00, Visit of the botanical garden, and bird ringing
National Parks: Every Saturday, Guided tours of nature reserves: Hai Bar
(Carmel forests), Nahal Mearot (prehistoric caves ) the Hula reserve * 3639
National Park of Beit Shean, new sound and light,, Sunday, Wednesday,
Thursday, 19:00-21:30, Saturday 19:30-21:30, * 3639
Hai Bar Carmel, Guided Tours and Wildlife every Saturday, 10:00, 12:00 and
14:00, * 3639
Mearot Nahal Nature Reserve,  tours of prehistoric caves, Every Saturday, 10:00,
12:00 and 14:00, * 3639
Tiberium water show on the sea of Galilee,  20:30, 21:30, 22:30, southern part
of the promenade
KKL JNF Field trips and activities, 1 800 350 550 Observation of birds at Hula
with KKL
Off the beaten tracks, suggestions of the Jerusalem Post
On the footsteps of kangourous and koalas, Gan Guru, 6488060, Kibbutz Nir
David
Haifa and Hadera electricity power stations, free entrance, reservation
03-5677777
 
The Naharayim experience, son et lumiere, hydroelectric Tel-Or old station,
04-06753336
Heftzibah farm, on the banks of the Hadera river, free entrance, 04-6348742/4
Every Friday, 10.00, Cruise on a fishing boat on Lake Tiberias,  registration and
details: 04-665-8008, Ein Gev
Society for Protection of Nature in Israel Some Yarok tours that take place in the
North
home
For children
Visits of Haifa and guided walks
Sabbath times
Sunset hours
Calendar of holidays
For adults
New immigrants are most welcome in all religious congregations. Some of
these congregations have explicitly requested the people responsible for aliyah
in Haifa to invite olim hadashim for festivals and activities
Hillel Haifa students and young adults
Cafe Habad
Ahuza synagogues , MAKA,  Rabbi  Professor Danny Hershkowicz  orthodox
you are warmly invited to  join all the activities:
Updated program of activities in English
Or ViShua yeshiva and Technion synagogue Rabbi  Eliyahu Zini, orthodox
Moriah  congregation  masorati Rabbi Duby Hayyon.
Or Hadash, The Lyons Center for Progressive Judaism, Rabbi Dr. Edgar Nof  
Congregation Ohel Avraham, reformed, Rabbi Gabby Dagan
Nigun Halev, Kabalat Shabbat at 18:00,  Nahalal
Invitations by Haifa Anglos and Froggies
Visits organized by the Haifa City Museum
A series of guided walks. The tours are
guided by the best qualified teachers in this
field. The walks take about two hours,
come with walking shoes and water. There
may be changes due to weather conditions,
for informations, you can visit the site of
the
Museum of the City of Haifa,
Compulsory inscription 04-9115888
The tour includes admission to the
museum
On February 15, 11:30, Guided tour : Visit
for the whole family in the German
Colony,  Haifa City Museum  
On  February 22, 11:30, Shabbat in the
German Colony, Guided tour and activities
for the whole family, 04-9115888 Haifa
City Museum
Special events and Festivals in February
Calendar of events in Haifa
Scroll down to see:
-Addresses and phone numbers of venues
-Special events and festivals  
-Announcements transmitted by the Association for Immigration in Haifa
-Invitations by Haifa Anglos and Froggies
-Trips, excursions, nature, guided walks
-For children: Exhibits and activities,  Shows, theater, musicals, puppets,
stories...
-For adults: Exhibits, workshops, guided visits, museums,  theater, folk
dance, shows, lectures, ballet, concerts, music...
Trips, excursions, nature
Scroll down to the bottom of the page

Museums, art exhibits, workshops, guided visits
Israel Art guide

In Haifa
Haifa municipal museums 1599 50 22 11:
Haifa City Museum,  Hadar, the wonderful, modern architecture in Hadar
HaCarmel and XY chrono zone Hadar, name, body, life, object, name,
Haifa Museum of Art. 100 years of ready-made, Commissioner Ruti
Direktor until January 2014  Batia Shani, Back to the sender, mixed media
Centre for Arts, Haifa Museum of Art, Action for Change : Hot - Cold -
liquid - solid Opening on February 18
Mane KatzMuseum, After the School of Paris, Israeli Art, 1930s-1940s,
Mane Katz Museum
Herman Struk Museum, Opening on October 3, Herman Struck, A
dreamer on the Carmel, Please note The museum is closed on Saturdays
Centre for youth and children at the Hermann Struck Museum,  Opening:
February 27, 20:00, Homage to Struck: the Art of Print Today Works by
the foremost Israeli artists including  Zadok Ben-David, Jan Rauchwerger,
Osvaldo Romberg, Ofri Cnaani, Maya Attoun, Yigal Ozeri, Smadar
Eliasaf, Uri Gershuni, Sharon Poliakine and others.          
Maritime National Museum,  Funeral busts of the Roman period in Eretz
IsraelCypriot Pottery in Ancient Times New discoveries of marine
archeology,  Shikmona's treasures  Terracotta , Figurines  from ancient
times,  Pirates, the skull and the flag Sailing ships of the XVIIIth century
The Song of the Sea,
works by Naftali Bezem, Nahum Gutman, Yehiel Krize,
Shmuel Schlesinger, Rita  Alima,  Maya Cohen Levy, Shimshon Holzman, Absalom
Okashi, Avraham Ofek, Larry Abramson, Dganit Brest, Alex Kramer, Dana and
Boaz Zonshine. Commissioner Irit Miller
 
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa, Kacho -ga -Flowers and Birds in
Japanese Art, Snow Country, New Acquisitions IV
Performance, photography  exhibition by Shahar Azran, Shaar Palmer,
Campus HaNamal, Haifa  
Beit Abba Hushi, From a personal perspective, photographs by Moshe
Sherman
Beit Chagall, Haifa, 04 – 8522355, Israel Association of painters and
sculptors Artists Chula Zohar Kuhn, Conversation colors
Beit Hecht, Merkaz Carmel, White, photography and digital art of Avivit
Segal
Munio Gitai Architecture Museum, Haifa, , Ecology, design, synergy,
Behnisch Architekten + Transsolar Climate Engineering, opening on
September 27
Beit HaGefen, Haifa, Al Karma Theatre artists of the Cabri Gallery invited
by Abed Abdi, group exhibition
Gefen art gallery, Abed Abdi, Luftgiah , a tribute to my sister in the
Yarmouk camp, paintings and mixed media
Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim,04-8724694, 04-8728220
Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa, 04-8254386 Episodes of urban design,
photographs by Shai Alexandroni
Castra Center, Haifa,
Grand Art, New Gallery of Contemporary Art, Grand Canyon, Haifa,
Discovery, group exhibition, photographs
HaAgaf gallery, HaNamal 67, Haifa, Be my guest, group exhibition
Monopol Galery, Haifa, Noa Heyne,  Suspension of diebelief, sculptures,
closes January 31
Kaleidoscope, Hanamal 35, Haifa Exhibition of photographs by Eyal
Pinkas
Haifa French Institute, 04-8312333  Carrefour, crossroads,  
Mediterraneen Center for Contemporary Art
Haifa Italian Cultural Institute, photo exhibition Travel in Sardinia
Hecht museum, Haifa University Archeology, art, history, exhibits
Hecht Center for the Arts, Haifa University, Marta Shosha Hauer, beyond
reality
Hecht Arts Shrine, University of Haifa, Aryeh Rothman, engravings
Karo art, Haifa
Krieger auditorium foyer, Haifa, Haifa my city, a mountain in front of the
sea, artists, painters, phtographers Commissioner Yael Nitzan,  From
December 1 to 21
Munio Gitai Weinraub Museum of Architecture, Haifa, Architectures of
Memory, curator Amos Gitai   
Madatech, National Science museum,Technion historic building, Haifa,
Beyond Planet Earth,  Interactive displays, guided visits, demonstrations,
Cinematrix, My green house, sports and sciences
The New and Bad, Hayat 1, Haifa, Anna Lukashevsky, People you may
know, portraits
O*GE Gallery,  HaNamal 35, Haifa
PEKA gallery, Amado Building, Technion, Haifa
Picasso gallery, Castra commercial center,  Landscape curves, group
exhibition
The Pyramid,  Haifa, Center for  contemporary art, Gary David and
Yoram Bouzaglo, connection points, paintings and photographs
Rappoport auditorium Foyer, Haifa,  
Tiltan College of Graphic Design and Communication, Haifa  
The wing, HaNamal 51, Haifa, Go figure, group exhibition
Wizo  Academic College for  Design and Education, Haifa  Remembering  
the Holocaust with postcards, organized by the International School for
Teaching the Holocaust and the Wizo Academic College of Design,
Curator Shay Golan

In the North
Ethnographic Museum of Acre, The treasures in the walls, The Royal
Game of Ur, history of the game of backgammon
Afula Municipal Art Gallery, 04-659-1677, paintings, retrospective Baruch
Elron, opening on May 8
Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee, Tsemach junction, 04-6751175,  Reflections,
by Sivan Rotem
Janco Dada Museum, Ein Hod,04-9842350 Marcel Janco, painting /
Ready set go, 100 years of the bicycle wheel of Marcel Duchamp
Ein Hod  galleries , in the artists village Pioneers, Central Gallery,
ooeuvres collection of the first artists of the colony-Art history, fire, and
animal spirits of the forest paintings by Yossi Waxman
Nisco Museum of Mechanical Music, After the fire, group exhibition,
mixed media
Gallerina, Moshava Bath Shlomo,  04-6399735
Municipal Gallery  Carmiel, 04-9585022, Shattered bridge, sculpture by  
Hava Mehutan
  
Galerie of Old Cesarea, Cesarea port
Maleor Gallery, Cesaree, 03-6825842  
Mordecai Anielewicz museum, leader of the Warsaw Ghetto Uprising. Sun-
Thur, 8.00-16.00, Information 04-630-9201, Givat Haviva
Givat Haviva Peace Gallery, WomenXwomen, group exhibition,
photographs of women from several countries in honor of International
Women's Day
Artists House, Hadera, Studio Oman, a school art gallery was founded in
1993 by a group of local artists, headed by Anton Biedermann, Sketches
by  Hava Gadish, the first houses of Hadera
Lev Hadera Mall, Tambourine, Tof Miriam, group exhibition
Gallery Tal, Kfar HaVradim,
Beit Nechushtan, Kibbutz Ashdot Yaakov, People of Kinneret,
photographies by Naftali Oppenheim, until April 12
Bar David Museum of Jewish Art, 04-6988295, Izraelim, photographs and
paintings by Haya Graetz, Ran and Boaz Lanir
Gallery Kibbutz Beeri, Traces of desert, group exhibition of artists who live
at the edge of the desert
Cabri Gallery, Kibbutz Cabri  04 9952252, Corresponding with Shemi,
group exhibit, mixed media, letters, thoughts, works, on the occasion of
the 10th anniversary of Shemi’s death  
Atelier Shemi , Kibbutz Cabri, Cabri Gallery On the step, towards the
pillar, installations and paintings on objects, by Yael Knani and Tamar
Shoer
Cabri Printing Intaglio   Sculpture created  printing, in honor of Yechiel
Shemi
Ein Harod Museum of Art,   Hanna Farah - Foot Notes, exhibition of
photographs, opening onFebruary 1 13:00 Curator: Galia Bar Or David
Perlov, Curator: Galia Bar Or Opening on February 15  closing: end of
April, Ran Harari Exhibition Opening on February, 13:15  

Beit Shturman, Ein Harod
Yigal Alon Center, Kibbutz Ginosar, 04-6727700, Made in Tel Aviv, group
exhibition, P8 and Kibbutz  Galuyot  movements
Kibbutz Givat Haim Ihud 04-6369817, Sarah Meltzer, multi facette, until
July 6
Wilfrid Israel Museum, Kibbutz HaZorea,04-9899566, Visual Scripts
group exhibit, various media
Kibbutz Lochamei  HaGhettaot Gallery, 04-9933773, Kuperman collection,
Their handicraft group exhibit
Machanaim Gallery, Kibbutz Machanaim, on appointments, 04-
6933782,04-69337820526-065182 Contemporary Realism, paintings by
Amir Nir
Gallery, Kibbutz Mishmar HaEmek, 052-3616905,
Kibbutz Rosh Hanikra, Wells, paintings by Jack Jano
Pioneer Settlement  Museum, Kibbutz Yifat
Apter Barrer Centre for the Arts, Maalot Tachshicha, the paparazzi of the
anonymous, and Alex Levac Another image, group exhibition, mentally ill
under the direction of Alex Levac
Mitzpe HaYamim, Line of thought, paintings by Sarah Marcoson
The Edge Gallery, Naharyia, 04-9926813, Sapanta spirit, group exhibition,
Art Israel and Romania, Commissioner Haim Maor
Nazareth French Institute
House of Culture and Art, Nazareth,
Al Saraya Gallery for Culture and Arts, Nazareth, 04-657-6322,
Continuous space, group exhibition
Foyer,  Cultural Center, Nesher, Inside and Outside, End of year group
exhibition  of paintings of  art students at Larissa Frumkin studio
Gallery Orryta 16 Ganey Tal, Oshaya, Brides of knowledge paintings
Chaya Geretz Ran
Tamra Municipal Gallery
Open Museum, Tefen  Industrial Park, 04-9109609, Tefen   Printing time,
group exhibition, different techniques,
Works from the Jerusalem Print
Workshop and the Gottesman Etching Center, Kibbutz Cabri, Exhibition Curators  
Ruthi Ofek, Irena Gordon,Participating Artists:Larry Abramson,  David Adika,  
Nelly Agassi,  Maya Attoun,  Michal Bachi,  Rotem Balva,  Hilla Ben Ari,  Zadok
Ben-David,  David Ben-Shau,  lAsaf Ben Zvi,  Deganit Berest,  Nino Biniashvili,  
Yaacov Dorchin,  Gilad Efrat,  Avraham Eilat,  Moshe Gershuni,  Dov Heller,  Orit
Hofshi,  Erez Israeli,  Menashe Kadishman,  Nurit Karni Gur-Lavy,  Avner Katz,  
Liliane Klapisch,  Michael Kovner,  Alex Kremer,  Sigalit Landau,  Micha Laury,  
Ofer Lellouche,  Ra'anan Levy,  Hila Lulu Lin,  Helena Markson,  Uriel Miron,  
Yigal Ozeri,  Jacob Pins,  Sharon Poliakine,  Noam Rabinovich,  Naftali Rakuzin,  
Philip Rantzer,  Jan Rauchwerger,  Tamara Rikman,  Alima,   Sidon Rothenberg,  
Yehiel Shemi,  Tamar Shippony,  Khen Shish, Noemi Smilansky,  Zvi Tolkovsky,  
Igael Tumarkin,  Micha Ullma
n
Open Museum of Photography, Tel Hai Industrial Park, Permanent
exhibition: Old cameras, Lot's wife, Naama Heikin commissioner, closes
March 31, Bird Festival 2013 Another country, Eyal Bartov, nature
photographs, Robbie Silberstein, With autumn, the birds are back, Hula,
images of the lake that disappeared, from the archives of the JNF
Amdur, Gallery of Contemporary Art, Tiberias, Meet the artist of the
house, group exhibition
 
Oranim Academic College, Kyriat Tivon, group exhibition by graduates of
the College of Art
Oranim Gallery of Israeli Art,  Israeli art Triads / 5, varied media, Doron
Solomons and Dina Shenhav
Rosh HaNikra Gallery, Wells, Jack Jano, mixed media, opening August 31
Memorial Centre in Tivon, Kiryat Tivon, 04-9837432 I'm here, group
exhibition
Umm El-Fahm Art Gallery, 04-6325257, Nasrin Abu Baker  Present
absent, Fouad Agbaria  Visual memory, Khader Oshah  Arab spring,
Shadows of time: photographic documentation  of Wadi Ara’s elders,  
Memory and geography, fire/gate   

On February 1, 11:00, Guided tour of the exhibition In the footsteps of the
School of Paris : local art in years 30 and 40, 11:30 Guided tour in
Russian, Mane Katz Museum,
On February 1, 11:30 Guided tour of the exhibition Land of Snows, Kasho
-ga, New Acquisitions IV, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 1, 11:30 Guided tour of the exhibition, Centenary of Ready -
made, Haifa Museum of Art,

On February 7, 10:30, Guided tour of the exhibition Hermann Struck -   a
romantic on the Carmel, 12:00 Guided tour in Russian, Hermann Struck
Museum, Haifa The museum is closed on Saturdays

On February 8, 11:00, Opening of the interactive exhibition Hot - cold -
liquid - solid, Center for the Arts, Haifa Museum of Art
On February 8, 11:00, Last visit of the exhibition In the footsteps of the
School of Paris : local art in years 30 and 40, Mane Katz Museum,
On February 8, 11:30 Guided tour of the exhibition Centennial  of Ready -
made, Guided tour in Russian 12:00 , Haifa Museum of Art
On February 8, 11:30 Guided tour of the exhibition Land of Snows, Kasho
-ga, New Acquisitions IV, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February  8, 12: 00, Dialogue in the gallery, Efrate Shvili and Galit
Bar Or, on the occasion of the closing of the exhibition Point counterpoint,
Museum of Art,  Ein Harod

On February 14, 10:30, Guided tour of the exhibition Hermann Struck -   
a romantic on the Carmel, Hermann Struck Museum, Haifa, The museum
is closed on Saturdays

On February 15, 11:00, Guided tour of the exhibition In the footsteps of
the School of Paris : local art in years 30 and 40, Guided tour in Russian,
11:30  Museum Mane - Katz
On February 15, 11:30, Guided tour exhibitions Land of Snows, Kasho -
ga, New Acquisitions IV, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Guided tour in
Russian at 12:30
On February 15, 11:30, Guided tours of exhibitions : Between the sea and
the mountain, Hadar, XY Chromozone, Haifa City Museum

On February 21, 10:30, Guided tour of the exhibition Hermann Struck -   
a romantic on the Carmel, Hermann Struck Museum, Haifa, The museum
is closed on Saturdays

On  February 22, 11:00, Guided tour of the exhibition In the footsteps of
the School of Paris : Israeli art in years 30 and 40, Mane Katz Museum,
Haifa
On  February 22, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibitions : Sunken
Treasures, a 13: 00 explanations of a higher level, National Maritime
Museum, Haifa
On  February 22, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibitions : Between the sea
and the mountain, Hadar, XY Chromozone, Haifa City Museum
On February 22, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibition Land of Snows,
Kasho -ga, New Acquisitions IV, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 22, 11 : 30, Launching of the catalog for the exhibition
Kinneret people by Naftali Oppenheim, Beit Uri and Rami Nechushtan
Museum

On February 27, 20:00, Homage to Struck: the Art of Print Today Works
by the foremost Israeli artists including  Zadok Ben-David, Jan
Rauchwerger, Osvaldo Romberg, Ofri Cnaani, Maya Attoun, Yigal Ozeri,
Smadar Eliasaf, Uri Gershuni, Sharon Poliakine and others, Centre for
youth and children at the Hermann Struck Museum, Haifa
 

On February 28, 10:30, Guided tour of the exhibition Hermann Struck -   
a romantic on the Carmel,  Hermann Struck Museum, Haifa, The
museum is closed on Saturdays
Invitations by religious congregations
Visits organized by the Society for the
Protection of Nature in Israel
On February 15, Tour 4 * 4: Unknown
paths to Tsiporei HaSolelim and Kfar
HaHoresh,  adults 18 +
On February 15, Hiking and cooking on
the slopes of Mount Carmel, easy,
knowledge of wild edible plants and how
to prepare them, adults 18 +
Announcements transmitted by the
Association for immigration in Haifa
On February 2-5,  ISDCL Conference at the University of Haifa,
Emotions in Prayer during the Second Temple Period,    
Programme,  
Aviva & Samy Ofer Observation Gallery, Eshkol Tower,  Haifa
On February 6, 19 : 15, Gala to benefit  Haifa Museums with Mayor
Yona Yahav, Michal Trabeski, Songs that come from love, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

On February 6, 19: 00, The Rossotrudnichestvo Russian Cultural
Center and the Haifa French Institute invite you to the opening of the
exhibit  Jews of Tsarist Russia- restored instants,  in the presence of
Mr Alexey Sentebov, General Consul of Russia in Haifa and Mr Gilles
Courrègelongue, General Consul of France in Haifa, cocktail, free
entrance, Haifa French Institute

On February 8, 11:00, Opening of Action for Change : Hot - Cold -
liquid - solid, Centre for Arts, Haifa Museum of Art
On February 8, 20 00, NiGuN2 At the occasion of the closing of the
exhibition 100 Years of Ready Made, an interactive sound installation by art.
espionage throughout the museum with dozens of musicians and a radio
scenario  by Dan Alon and Shani  Bruner . Just separate Duchamp’s bicycle
wheel! art.espionage six artists from different disciplines - visual arts,
architecture, cinema and theater : Yabu Sharon Ayalon, Lola Alon Ben, Keren
More, Daniel Shoshan, Menashe Noy, Amit Matalon,
Haifa Museum of Art

From February 9 to 12 , So Frenchy So Tasty,, The 2nd Week of
French gastronomy in Israel
On February 10 , 11 and 12, 19 French chefs
join Israeli restaurants among the best in Israel and offer the general public to
discover a   new and unique menu , made by four hands, and only for this Week
French gastronomy in Israel.
Among the French guests  we receive in Israeli restaurants :
- Sébastien Sanjou , one Michelin star at the Relais des moines in residence at
Hanamal 24 ( Haifa) with the Israeli Chef Ran Rosh
- Didier Edon , Domaine  des hautes roches in residence at Bistro Venya (Haifa)
with the Israeli Chef Sivan Shahar
- Eric Provost, l’Etrier at the Hôtel Royal Barrière  Deauville in residence at
Dante (Nazareth) with the Israeli Chef Elias Mattar
- Alban Rousseau, Rousseau- Lesellier, Restaurant Meal In residence
Chez Eugene ( Mitzpe Ramon) with the Israeli Chef Fayez Sagayria -  
Restaurant of our friend Arnaud of the Haifa french community  
Book your table in one of the participating restaurants
Master Class, Tableware

On February 11, 11 : 30, Parade in  Safed, Music by Bach, Vivaldi,
Mozart and Rabbi Carlebach with Eyal Shiloach, violin, sopranos Orit
Shiloach and Yasmin Glender, Faculty of Medicine, Safed

From February 12 to March 15, Masrahid itinerant festival 2014 in
Arabic, seven one-act plays in more than 86 villages, the Ministry of
Culture and Sports in collaboration with Culture for Israel, and the
Acco Center for Theater, free entry

On February 15, 19 : 30, Evening to benefit Gan Hayeled and Rotary
Haifa charities, Pablo Rosenberg, Rappoport Hall, Haifa

From February 16 to March 7, Festival of tastes in the valleys, a
unique culinary fiesta of food and tastes, choice of unique menus and
gourmet meals in surprise prices. food events  chefs competitions, open
houses that suggests local cooked food, tours, chef’s workshops,
lectures, etc…Northern Valleys

On February 20, -9:30, On The Verges of Modernism - Jewish
Contributions to Local Architectures, Faculty Board Room, Segou
Building, Technion, Haifa

On February 22, 9 :00 -13: 00, March and Happening  Ofek Yarok for
the whole family, 04-6532854, Kibbutz Beit Hashita
From February 22, The Hitchcock 9 The British Council is delighted
to present a special homage to the cinematic genius Alfred Hitchcock
with films accompanied by live music by top Israeli musicians, Haifa
Cinematheque

From 25 February to  March 21,  Ethiopian Abebe  Spring Festival in
different cities of Israel

On February 27 and 28, European Architectural History Network,
symposium, Stories conflict, Faculty of Architecture, Sego Building,
Technion
Cultural Portal, Haifa Municipality
Informations for tourists 1 800 30 50 90
Restaurants and cafes in Haifa
Pleasant places near Haifa
Libraries
Concerts, performances, plays etc... in  Haifa
Cultural events in the museums of Haifa
Cultural events in Haifa
Where to go ? the mouse, events (in Hebrew)  
Israstage
Open this Shabbat  
Pubs, Messibot Where to party?
EifoBeHeifo
HaifaHaifa
Pubs, dicos, cabarets
Classical music in Israel
Concerts, plays, shows  etc...  at
auditorium Rappoport
auditorium Krieger
cinematheque
Lectures and cultural activities at Haifa
University
Lectures and cultural activities at Technion
Addresses and phone numbers
of halls, auditorium, pubs, community
centers, libraries
Archives:  past calendars
Going out
Films at Haifa Cinematheque
Films at the Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art
In Haifa  cinemas
Beit Nagler Cinematheque
Rosh Pina Cinematheque
Kibbutz Yagur
Cinema
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 1, 11:00, 15:45, 18:30, 12 years
of slavery, The pain of others, by Steve Mc
Queen
On February 1, 13:45,21:15, The rocket, by
Kim Mordaunt
On February 2, 18:00 The rocket, by Kim
Mordaunt
On February 2, 11:00, 20:00, 12 years of
slavery, The pain of others, by Steve Mc
Queen
On February 3, 17:15, 20:00, 12 years of
slavery, The pain of others, by Steve Mc
Queen
On February 4,17:15, 12 years of slavery,
The pain of others, by Steve Mc Queen
On February 4, 20:00, The rocket, by Kim
Mordaunt
On February 5, 17:15, 12 years of slavery,
The pain of others, by Steve Mc Queen
On February 5, 20:00, The rocket, by Kim
Mordaunt
On February 6, 16:00, Nebraska, by
Alexander Payne
On February 7, 10:00 , Nebraska, by
Alexander Payne
On February 7, 7:15 , 12 years of slavery,
The bread of others, by Steve McQueen
On February 8, 3:45 , 9:00 , 12 years of
slavery, The bread of others, by Steve
McQueen
On February 8, 13:30 18:30 Nebraska, by
Alexander Payne  
On February 9, 11:00, 20:00, Nebraska, by
Alexander Payne
On February 9, 5:15 , 12 years of slavery,
The bread of others, by Steve McQueen
On February 10, 6:00 , Nebraska, by
Alexander Payne
On February 10, 8:15 , Illuminate the sky /
The Rocket by Kim Mordaunt
On February 11, 10:00-13:00, The quality
film club, Lecture by Esterkind Rachel, The
sea inside, by Alejandro Amenábar
On February 11, 18:00 Illuminate the sky /
The Rocket by Kim Mordaunt
On February 11, 20:00, Nebraska, by
Alexander Payne
On February 12, 6:00 , Nebraska, by
Alexander Payne
On February 12, 8:15 , 12 years of slavery,
The bread of others, by Steve McQueen
On February 12, 18:00, Nebraska, by
Alexander Payne
On February 13, 20:00, Nebraska, by
Alexander Payne
On February 13, 18:00 Illuminate the sky /
The Rocket, by  Kim Mordaunt
On February 14, 19:30, 22:00, Nebraska, by
Alexander Payne
On February 15, 11:00, 18:00 20:30,
Nebraska, by Alexander Payne
On February 15, 16:00 Illuminate the sky /
The Rocket, by Kim Mordaunt
On February 15, 13:15, 12 years of slavery,
The bread of others, by Steve Mc Queen
On February 16, 18:00 Illuminate the sky /
The Rocket, by  Kim Mordaunt
On February 16, 11:00, 20:00, Nebraska, by
Alexander Payne
On February 17, 17:15, 12 years of slavery,
The bread of others, by Steve Mc Queen
On February 17, 20:00, Nebraska, by
Alexander Payne
On February 18, 18:00, 20:15, Nebraska, by
Alexander Payne
On February 19, 16:00 Nebraska, by
Alexander Payne
On February 19, 10:30, World Cinema, A
look at cultures, Lecture by Rachel
Esterkind, Danish Cinema, Dogma 95
On February 19, 19:00, Club of cinema
previews Philomena by Stephen Frears,  
presentation by Ayelet Idelberg
On February 20, 18:00, 20:15, Nebraska, by
Alexander Payne
On February  21, 19:30, 22:00, Nebraska, by
Alexander Payne
On February 22,  13:30, 15:45, 18:00, 20:15,
Nebraska, by Alexander Payne
On February 23, 11:00, 18:00, 20:15,,
Nebraska, by Alexander Payne
On February 24, 20:00, Nebraska, by
Alexander Payne
On February 24, 18:00 The rocket, by Kim
Mordaunt
On February 25, 19:00,  Sushiseret, Sushi
and film, Inside Llewyn Davis by Ethan and
Joel Coen
On February 26, 17:15, 12 years of slavery,
The bread of others, by Steve Mc Queen
On February 26, 20:00, Nebraska, by
Alexander Payne
On February 27, 18:00, 20:00, Inside
Llewyn Davis, by Ethan and Joel Coen
On February 28, 22:00,  Inside Llewyn
Davis, by Ethan and Joel Coen
On February 28, 19:30, Nebraska by
Alexander Payne


Haifa Museum of Art

Haifa Cinematheque
The Hitchcock 9 The British Council is
delighted to present a special homage to the
cinematic genius Alfred Hitchcock with
films accompanied by live music by top
Israeli musicians   
On February 22, 19: 00, The Ring, Recorded
soundtrack
On February 23, 19: 00, The Farmer 's
Wife, with musicians Omri Mor and Abbate
Barihun
On February 25, 21 : 30, The Lodger,
Recorded soundtrack
For  seniors, ShlishiBeRevii, The 3rd (age)
on the 4th (Wednesday)
On  February 12, 11:00, Fourth day, third
age,  Song of Marion, by Paul Andrew
Williams
On February 26, 11:00, Fourth Day, third
age, Notti di Cabirias, by Federico Fellini
On February 8, 21 : 15, Welcome to the
Chtis, by Dany Boon
On February 10, 18:45, Enough said, by
Nicole Holofcener
On February 10, 20:45, Great Bellezza, by
Paolo Sorrentino
On February 12, 19:00, Warm regards, by
Stephen Archinard and François Prévost
Leygonie
On February 12 21:30 Enough said, by
Nicole Holofcener
On February 14, 4:00  Venus in Furs, by
Roman Polanski
On February 14, 21:30 The life of Adele,  by
Abdlatif Kechiche
On February 14, 22:00, Rookolnoa,  Live
Blues oldie 's & rock'n'roll with the Blues
Messengers band, moderator : Mark Yoram
Reich, Cinematheque, Haifa
On February 16, 19:00, Premiere of A place
in heaven, by Joseph Madmony, Rappoport
Hall, Haifa
On February 16, 9:30,  Venus in Fur, by
Roman Polanski
On  February 17, 21:00, Mr. Morgan last
love story, by Sandra Nettlebeck
On February 18,  18:00, Vous n'avez encore
rien vu, by Alain Resnais
On February 24, 19:00, The Gilded Cage, by
Ruben Alves
On February 19, 19:00, Disconnect, by  
Henry Alex Rubin
On February 19, 21:30 The golden cage, by  
Ruben Alves
On February 28, 22:00, Rockolnoa,
Progressive Rock Giants and King Crimson,
presentation by Uri Breitman and Yoram
Mark Reich

Museum of Art, Ein Harod
On February 1,  11 :30, Bureau 06, by Yoav
Halevy, followed by a meeting with the
cineast
On February 14, 11 30, Uri Lifshitz by Nurit
Keidar, followed by a meeting with the
director and with Dorit Lifshitz, the artist’s
widow

Rosh Pina Cinematheque

Yes Planet Haifa

Galil Hamaravi University Institute, Acre

Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On February 14, 11 00, 22 00, Moliere on a
bicycle, Philippe Le Guay
On February 28, 11 00, 22 00, What Maisie
Knew, by Scott McGehee and David Siegel

Cultural Center, Carmiel
On February 15, 21 : 00, August: Osage
County, by John Wells.
On February 16, 20 00, August: Osage
County, by John Wells
On February 28, 21 00, American Hustle, by
David O. Russell
On February 21, 9:00-10: 30, Ascola, Netherlands, art, and design,
perspectives, Lecture by Gilit Yivgi, Cinematheque, Haifa
On February 21, 9 : 00, The Friendly Vegans ONG, Vegetarians or vegans,
consequences arguments and answers, Workshop with Dr. Adiel Oren Tal,
details 050784500, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On February 21, 10:30, Guided tour of the exhibition Hermann Struck -   a
romantic on the Carmel, Hermann Struck Museum, Haifa, The museum is
closed on Saturdays
On February 21, 10:30-12:00, Ascola, And the chorus returns, Poems and
stories of life, Always Suddenly, Nathan Alterman, Lecture by Moti Zeira,
Theatre Motzkin, Kiryat Motzkin
On February 21, 10:30-12:00, And the chorus returns, Poems and
stories of life, always Suddenly, Nathan Alterman, Lecture by Moti Zeira,
Motzkin Theatre, Kiryat Motzkin
On February 21, 11:00, The International organ festival, Gábor András
Virágh (Hungary), Zoltán Kodály, Introitus, Kyrie, Gloria, Sanctus,
Benedictus, Agnus Dei, Ite missa est (excerpts from the Silent Mass ),
Dietrich Buxtehude, Ciacona in E minor, Franz Liszt, Hosanna, Angelus,
András Gábor, Five Choral Meditations J. S. Bach, Prelude and Fugue
in A minor, Hecht Museum auditorium, University of Haifa
On February 21, 16 00, Avraham Tal, Pitryia Pub, Kibbutz Dan
On February 21, 18 00, Festival Mashid, theater in Arabic, an important
character, Hussam Julis, directed by Micheline Samsum,
0528983858, Psova
On February 21, 21 30, MEN, by Clipa Theater in collaboration with
Taketeru Kudo, specific show created and adapted to its location, Gallery
HaAgaf, Campus HaNamal, Haifa
On February 21, 21 30, Roni Peterson and Yossi Fein, rock, blues and
grove, Tarbuta, Yokneam
On February 21, 21 30, Shishirim, sing along  with Effi Netzer, Krieger
auditorium, Haifa
On February 21, 22 : 00, Kobi Maimaon, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On February 21, 22 00, Dr Tsachi  Ben Zion, stand-up, Musa Cultural
Center, Hof HaCarmel
On February 21, 22 00, Tal Friedman, Calmly, humor, Beit Gabriel,
Lake of Galilee
On February 21, 22 00, Arik Davidodv, trumpet, Cinema, new tour,
HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On February 21, 22 00, Mickel, staging by Itai Weizer produced by the
Tmuna Theatre, Community Centre Zohar, Kiryat Tivon
On February 21, 22 30, Summer of love, Magical Band and their guest
Daniel Solomon, songs of the 60s, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On February 22, 10 : 30, Baroque Classical Music and Israelis,
Yaela Avital, soprano, accompanied by a flute, a cello and a guitar, Kibbutz
Ein Hashofet
On February 22, 11:00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, Oneg Shabbat,
The Trio Appasionata, Hadas Fabrikant, violin, Hagit Glazer, cello, Einat
Fabrikant, piano, Haydn Trio in A major, Beethoven, Piano Trio Op 70, n
1, The winds, Shostakovich, Piano Trio, Op 67 n 2, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On  February 22, 11:00, Saturday morning, Songs of Israelis films,
by the Kiryat Motzkin Liron choir directed by Dudi Mor, with musician and
singer Moshe Segev . presentation by Uri Sharon, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On  February 22, 11:00, Guided tour of the exhibition In the footsteps
of the School of Paris : Israeli art in years 30 and 40, Mane Katz Museum,
Haifa
On  February 22, 11:30, Shabbat in the German Colony, Guided tour and
activities for the whole family, 04-9115888 Haifa City Museum
On  February 22, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibitions : Sunken Treasures,
a 13: 00 explanations of a higher level, National Maritime Museum, Haifa
On February 22, 11 :30 -13: 00, Culture and activities for the whole family,
Stories in pajamas, Greek mythology, National Maritime Museum, Haifa
On February 22, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibitions : Between the
sea and the mountain, Hadar, XY Chromozone,   Haifa City Museum
On February 22, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibition Land of
Snows, Kasho -ga, New Acquisitions IV, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art,
Haifa
On February 22, 11 30, Pearls of music, Strings of the heart, with Sergey
Ostrovsky, violin, piano, Yevgeny Brachman, works by Mozart, Brahms,
Kreisler, Bruch and Ravel, Ein Harod Museum of Art
On February 22, 18 : 00, Festival Mashid, theater in Arabic, Dance of the
moon, adaptation and staging by Elie Maman, produced by the
Acco Centre for Theatre, 0505593339, Reine
On  February 22, 19:00, Association for Integration in Haifa Evening of
ballroom dancing, tickets at the offices of the Association: 04-9111405,
Haifa
On February 22, 20:30, Cyrano de Bergerac, by Edmond Rostand, directed
by Gilad Kimchi, produced by the Cameri, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On February 22, 20:30, My second childhood, Meital Trabelsi sings Ehud
Manor, Beit Yad Lebanim, Haifa
On February 22, 20 : 30, Shlafte Shunde, after the book of Yehudit Katzir,
adapted by Daniela Michaeli and Yoram Falk, Avner Kaner music, Studio,
Haifa
On February 22, Series 15, The brave soldier Schweik, by Jaroslav Hašek,
staged by Moshe Naor, produced by Habima, Motzkin Theatre, Kiryat
Motzkin
On February 22, 20: 30, Orit Wolf Concerts with explanations,
Chopin, with pianist Yoni Farhi, Rali Museum for International Art,
Caesarea
On February 22, 20 : 30, Liat Zion, Raga, Pardes Hana
On February 22, 20 : 30, The Imaginary Invalid, by Molière, comedy,
translated by Nissim Aloni, staging Udi Ben Moshe, Cultural Center,
Yokneam
On February 22, 21:00, Nancy Brandeis and the sopranos,
Efrate Ashkenazi, Hila Nof, Emma Philosoph and Alex Bronski, violin,
HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On February 22, 21:00, The Truth, by Florian Zeller, staging by Moshe
Kepten, produced by Beit Lessin, Ulam Ezori, Pardes Hana Karkur
On February 22, 21:00, Race, by David Mamet, directed by Moshe Naor,
produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On February 22, 21 : 00, Shulchan Trio, Mediterranean fusion, cello and
guitar flamenco, The Jam, Acre
On February 22, 21 : 00, Little Flower, French Chansons, Cultural Center,
Maalot
On February 22, 21 : 30, Reshef Levi, playing with fire, humor, Cultural
Center, Carmiel
On February 22, 21 : 30, Moebius Strip, Yuval Banai and Tal Matmur,
electronic ensemble, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On February 22, 22 : 00, Geva Alon, Syncopa Bar, Haifa

On February 23, 10, 30, Opera, more than music, lecture by Merav Barak,
A crazy day, The Marriage of Figaro, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On February 23, 16 : 00, Romeo and Juliet, William Shakespeare, English,
staged by Paul Stebling produced by TNT Britain and ADG Europe,
Beit Nir, Zichron Yaakov
On February 23, 19:30, Lecture by Rabbi Michael Yost,   הרמחל  The
Ramhal - life and work, Community Center Beitenu, Hadar, Haifa
On February 23, 19 : 30, Literary Café, In French, Lucie Atlan we talk
about : Haiti and its painters,  entrance  25 NIS in favor of AFSNI, French
Association for Solidarity Northern Israel Information:   04 333 8312, Haifa
French Institute  
On February 23, 20, 00, Mirele Efrate, by Yaakov Gordin, produced by Beit
Lessin and Yiddishpiel,HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On February 23, 20 : 00, Romeo and Juliet, William Shakespeare, English,
staged by Paul Stebling produced by TNT Britain and ADG Europe,
Beit Nir, Zichron Yaakov
On February 23, 20:30, The Kibbutz Orchestra- Netanyia, under the
direction of David Greilshammer with Alexander Harmushin, cello, La
Tragedie, Lully, Opening ceremony and March of the Grand Turk from the
Bourgeois Gentilhomme, Schuman, Concerto for cello, op. 129, Webern,
Symphony op. 21 for Orchestra, op. 10, Schubert: Symphony no . 4
(Tragic), Kibbutz Ein HaHoresh
On February 23, 20 00, Sparks in the Valleyof Springs, The Symphonietta
Raanana, directed by Gil Shohat with Marina Maximilian Blumin, Bizet,
Overture and excerpts from Carmen, Marina Maximilian Blumin,
Two pigs and In the depth of the dew Tchaikovsky, Beriozka, Schuman
concerto for Piano,  Kimaron Hall, Beit Shean
On February 23, 20:30, Cyrano de Bergerac, by Edmond Rostand, directed
by Gilad Kimchi, produced by the Cameri, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On February 23, 20:30, The relationship in the couple, Lecture by Nissim
Emoun, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On February 23, 20 : 30, World cup wishes, after the book by Eshkol Nevo,
adapted by Dafna Angel, directed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit
Lessin, Cultural Center, Naharyia

On February 24, 10:30, This is actually another opera, Lecture by Meirav
Barak, Opera on Opera, The Tales of Hoffman by Offenbach, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 24, 10:30-12:00, Ascola, Embarrassing episodes in Israel’s
wars, The failed Conceptia before the War of Independence, Lecture by Dr.
Yitzhak Noy, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On February 24, 19:30, From the Bible to the literature of legends, Lecture
by Professor Yair Zakovitch, History of Biblical law: the case of the
Hebrew slave, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 24, 19 : 30, Yad Ben Zvi Lecture, by Dr. Sharon Zuckerman,
The Bible and what happened, Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee
On February 24, 20:00, Here and there, Lecture by on varied topics, by
Gilad Rotem, Meir Manor, and Gary Pal, Attorney of law, free entrance,
Beit Yad Lebanim, Haifa
On February 24, 20:30, Cyrano de Bergerac, by Edmond Rostand, directed
by Gilad Kimchi, produced by the Cameri, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On February 24, 20 : 30, Blackbird, David Harrower, Haifa Municipal
Theatre
On February 24, 20:30, The Truth, by Florian Zeller, staging by Kepten
Moshe, produced by Beit Lessin, Theatre HaTsafon, Kiryat Haim
On February 24, 20:30, Kazablan, by Yigal Mossinsohn, staged by Tsedi
Tsarfati, produced by the Cameri, Motzkin Theatre, Kiryat Motzkin
On February 24, 20 : 30, World cup wishes, after the book by Eshkol Nevo,
adapted by Dafna Angel, directed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit
Lessin, Cultural Center, Naharyia
On February 24, 21 : 00, Yaakov Cohen, stand-up, Hall Rina
Shani, Hadera

On February 25, 18 : 00, Festival Mashid, theater in Arabic, Paragraph 7,
by  Issi Memnov, translation by Ismail Alkashela, staging by Meital Ilink,
0527758999, Kfar Alzarura
On February 25, 18 : 00, Festival Mashid, theater in Arabic, Dance of the
moon, adaptation and staging of Elie Maman, produced by the Acco Centre
for Theatre, 0505593339, Cultural Center, Kfar Rama
On February 25, 18 : 00, Festival Mashid, theater in Arabic, Nas Jenas -
Different People A folk comedy inspired by the stories of Salam al Rassi,
writing, staging and music by Nabil Azar, produced by the Acco Centre for
Theatre , 0528668101, Cultural Center Hana Moyes, Rama
On February 25, 19:00,  Sushiseret, Sushi and film, Inside Llewyn
Davis by Ethan and Joel Coen, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 25, 20:30, Cyrano de Bergerac, by Edmond Rostand, directed
by Gilad Kimchi, produced by the Cameri, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On February 25, 20 : 30, Screw balls, by Zadok Tsemach, directed by Roni
Ninio, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On February 25, 20:30, The Truth, by Florian Zeller, staging by Kepten
Moshe, produced by Beit Lessin, by Theatre HaTsafon, Kiryat Haim
On February 25, 20:30, Kazablan, by Yigal Mossinsohn, staged by Tsedi
Tsarfati, produced by the Cameri, Motzkin Theatre, Kiryat Motzkin
On February 25, 20 : 30, World cup wishes, after the book by Eshkol Nevo,
adapted by Dafna Angel, directed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit
Lessin, Cultural Center, Naharyia
On February 25, 20 : 30, Something good, by Eileen Murphy, staging
by Roe Horowicz, produced by Habima, Theatre Mara, Kiryat Shmona
On February 25, 20:45, Moshe Peretz, Facing the world, Sports Hall,
Romema, Haifa

On February 26, 10:30, The present world and the Holocaust, lecture by
Edith Perry, The tragedy of Jedwabne, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On February 26, 10:30, The wonderful works of musical art, Lecture
by Dr. Eytan Or-Noy Selection of works by Prokofiev, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 26, 11:30-13:00, Ascola, Eight magical places in the world,
Lecture by Yoel Strug, Moscow, East meets West, Beit Yad Lebanim, Haifa
On February 26, Conversation with composer Maestro Luca
Lombardi, and composition for soprano, flute, clarinet and piano, based on
a poem by German-Israeli writer Else Lasker-   Event in collaboration with
the Department of Music at Haifa University and with the Israel
Composers League.  Deparment of Music , Hall 127, The Hecht Arts
Center ,Haifa University
On February 26, 17 00, Festival Mashid, theater in Arabic, Paragraph
7, by  Issi Memnov, translation by Ismail Alkashela, staging by Meital
Ilink, 0527758999, Kfar Draga
On February 26, 19:30, Tiaras, written and directed by Pablo Zaltsman,  
produced by the Centre for Alternative Theatre Shlomi Shlomi
On February 26, 19 : 30, HaIchud Choir, conductor Borshevski Ronen,
piano Philippe Luria, Cherubini Requiem, works by Rossi, Faure,
Israelisongs, Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee
On February 26, 20, 30, Concerts with Gil Shochat, with Shlomi Shaban
and the Elysium Ensemble, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On February 26, 20:30, The Truth, by Florian Zeller, staging by Kepten
Moshe, produced by Beit Lessin, Theatre HaTsafon, Kiryat Haim
On February 26, 20:30, Kazablan, by Yigal Mossinsohn, staged by Tsedi
Tsarfati, produced by the Cameri, Motzkin Theatre, Kiryat Motzkin
On February 26, 20 : 30, World cup wishes, after the book by Eshkol Nevo,
adapted by Dafna Angel, directed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit
Lessin, Cultural Center, Naharyia
On February 26, 20 : 30, Cabaret Jabotinsky, written and staged by Gadi
tzedakah, produced by Beit Lessin Theatre Mara, Kiryat Shmona
On February 26, 21 : 30, Guri Alfi, stand up, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot
Haviva

On February 27, 18 00, Portrait of a bird, songs by Josef Kosma and
Jacques Prévert, staging by Dori Angel,  musical direction, Shosh Reisman,
translation in Hebrew by Hani Amit Kochavi, The Studio, Haifa
On February 27, 19:00, Young Italian scholars travelling between East and
West , Lecture by Dr. Toni Veneri,  Leo Africanus and his multifaceted
identity, Event in collaboration with the Società Dante Alighieri in Haifa,  
in Italian. Haifa Italian Cultural Institute
On February 27, 19 : 30,  A minute before, concept by Zalzman Pablo and
Claudio Adelberg, directed by Pablo Zalzman and Saguit Damati, Shlomi
Centre for Alternative Theatre, Shlomi
On February 27, 20 : 00, Portrait of a bird, songs by Josef Kosma and
Jacques Prévert, staging by Dori Angel,  musical direction, Shosh Reisman,
translation in Hebrew by Hani Amit Kochavi, The Studio, Haifa
On February 27, March 6, March 13, 20 :00-22: 00, MAKA Mevasser
Shalom, To marry, to divorce, to keep love in the couple, Midreshet
Mevasser Shalom,  Haifa
On February 27, 20 : 00, The courage of the mother, by  Georges Taburi,
adapted and directed by Ayelet Golan, produced by the Tmuna Theatre
Center for Theatre, Acre
On February 27, 20 00, To life, concept of Dr. Vered Ginzburg, directed by
Gil Ivri Community center, Migdal HaEmek
On February 27, 20:30, Watch the light, by Hamutal Ben Zeev and Adi
Lavie, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On February 27, 20 00, Enrico Colona, Eshkol Payis, Carmiel
On February 27, 20 : 30, World cup wishes, after the book by Eshkol Nevo,
adapted by Dafna Angel, directed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit
Lessin, Cultural Center, Naharyia
On February 27, 20:30, Kazablan, by Yigal Mossinsohn, staged by Tsedi
Tsarfati, produced by the Cameri, Motzkin Theatre, Kiryat Motzkin
On February 27, 20:30, The Israel Netanya Kibbutz Orchestra, Concert no.
5 The tragedy, conductor David Greilsammer, Aleksandr Khramouchin,
cello, Lully, from The Gentleman, Overture and Marche Bourgeois
laceremonie Turks, Schumann Cello Concerto, op. 129, Webern Symphony
op. 21 for Orchestra, op. 10, Schubert, Symphony no. 4 Tragic, Kibbutz Ein
Hashofet
On February 27, 20:30, The Israel Camerata Jerusalem, Instrumental Plus
series, Made in Israel, Noam Zur conductor, Hemi Rudner singer and
guitar, Maya Belsitzman singer and cello, Menahem Nebenhaus - Israeli
Medley, Israeli songs arranged by Maya Belsitzman, Paul Ben-Haim -
Music for strings, Hemi Rudner - songs, Oded Zehavi – Adir Vena'or a
liturgical hymn (World Premiere), Beit HaAm, Kfar Blum
On February 27, 20:30, The Truth, by Florian Zeller, staging by Kepten
Moshe, produced by Beit Lessin, Theatre HaTsafon, Kiryat Haim
On February 27, 20:30, Peretz Eliyahu, Sea, in your love, Confederation
House, Metula
On February 27, 21:30 Avraham Tal, Winter, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On  February 27, 21:30, Shimi Atias - Standup, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On February 27, 22 00, Rona Keinan, acoustic, Syncopa Bar, Haifa

On February 28, 10:00-11: 30, Ascola, Advanced science, Cinematheque,
Haifa
On February 28, 10:00-13:00, Ascola, Ciné-club-Previews, Haifa
Yes Planet
On February 28, 10:30, Guided tour of the exhibition Hermann Struck -   a
romantic on the Carmel,  Hermann Struck Museum, Haifa, The museum
is closed on Saturdays
On February 28, 20:00, A bad temper, in Russian, Moscow Comedy,
Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On February 27, 20 : 00, Spring Festival Abebe The Dance Company Beta,
call an Ethiopian, and Shmuel Biro, 0522413285 Payis Eshkol,
Kiryat Bialik
On February 27, 21 00, Anshei Haaron, Sipurei Fugy, Hommaga to
Caveret, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On February 27, 21 00, Empty Peel, musical, Einat Revital Levin and
Malka, free admission, Centre for Theatre, Acre
On February 27, 21:00, Made in Israel, Israel Camerata
Jerusalem, directed by Noam Zur Hemi Rudner, guitar, vocals and cello
Maya Belzitsman, Menachem Nvenhuiz, Israeli Hebrew songs, Paul Ben
Haim : Music for Strings, Hemi Rudner, songs, Oded Zehavi Piyyut Grand
and enlighted (World Premiere ) Hall, information 04-6836611, Kfar Blum
On February 27, 21 : 30, Shalom Hanoch and Moshe Levi, their most
beautiful songs, Cultural Center, Yokneam
On February 28, 21 30, Mayumana group, Flashback, 16 years of creation,
Boaz Berman and Ilan Nofar, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On February 28, 22:00, Rockolnoa, Progressive Rock Giants and King
Crimson, presentation by Uri Breitman and Yoram Mark Reich, In
honor of the expected visit of the group King Crimson in Israel on March
5,  Cinematheque, Haifa
On February 27, 22 00, Echoes, A Tribute to Pink Floyd, Berale, Kibbutz
Lehavot Haviva
On February 27, 22 00, Eric Berman, acoustic, Pitryia Pub, Kibbutz Dan


On February 28, 10:00, Excursion to  Baram synagogue and Kwartokan  
performed by a trio and singer Miriam, Baram. 15:00-16:30,
rehearsal open to the public, Hall, Hotel Pastoral, 17 :00 -18 : 30, Oded
Zehavi  hosts composer Betty Olivero,  presentation of the Golem
composition for a string ensemble, Hall, Hotel Pastoral,  21:00, Concert
and silent Film - the Golem (1920), by Paul Wegener accompanied by the
original creation of Betty Olivero, Beit Ha'am, Kfar Blum.
On February 28, 18 00, Festival Mashid, theater in Arabic, Nas Jenas -
Different People A folk comedy inspired by the stories of Salam al Rassi,
writing, staging and music by Nabil Azar, produced by the Acco Centre for
Theatre , 0528668101, Theatre Alsalam, Sakhnin
On February 28, 22 00, Rotem Abouav, stand-up, Krieger
auditorium, Haifa
On February 28, 22 00, Shahar Hasson, stand-up, Berkowicz Cultural
Center, Nazareth Ilit
On February 28, 22:30, Avi Nussbaum and ihis guest  Uri Gottlieb,
Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On February 28, 22 30, Einat Saruf, singing along, Berale, Kibbutz
Lehavot Haviva
On February 11, 10:00-13:00, The quality film club, Lecture by Esterkind
Rachel, The sea inside, by Alejandro Amenábar, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 11, 10, 30, Cinema, literature, psychology and reality,
Lecture by Sarah Ostrow, Stoner by John Williams, Beit Abba Hushi,
Haifa
On February 11, 11:30-13:00, Ascola, Biography of Jews of Central and
Eastern Europe, The European female-Jewish creation, Lecture by Batia
Dvir, Beit Yad Lebanim, Haifa
On February 11, 11 : 30, Parade in  Safed, Music by Bach, Vivaldi,
Mozart and Rabbi Carlebach with Eyal Shiloach, violin, sopranos Orit
Shiloach and Yasmin Glender, Faculty of Medicine, Safed
On February 11, 17:00, The Imaginary Invalid, Molière comedy,
translated by Nissim Aloni, staging by Udi Ben Moshe, produced by the
Khan, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On February 11, 19: 30, Israel and the Middle East, Do not break the
dishes, Arab minority and Jewish majority in the Jewish state, Lecture by
Professor Sammy Smooha, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 11, 20: 00, Meir Shalev, on his book Two bears, S. Library
Shalom, Haifa
On February 11, 20:15 Lecture by Dr. Gershon Bar Kochba, Time and
events in the Bible, Neve – Sheanan Religious Culturel Center, Haifa
On February 11, 20:30, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, series Haifa
A, concert number: 7, conductor: Krzysztof Penderecki, soloists: Melanie
Diener, soprano, Agneszka Rehlis, mezzo-soprano, Rafal Bartminski,
tenor, Robert Jezierski, bass, Choirs: The Gary Bertini Israeli Choir,
concert program:Penderecki Polish Requiem, auditorium Rappoport,
Haifa
On February 11, 20:30, The Imaginary Invalid, Molière comedy,
translated by Nissim Aloni, staging by Udi Ben Moshe, produced by the
Khan, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On February 11, Series 4, The brave soldier Schweik, by Jaroslav Hašek,
staged by Moshe Naor, produced by Habima, Motzkin Theatre, Kiryat
Motzkin
On February 11, 20:30, MAKA, Lecture by Zohar Goren Aaaron, A
responsibility net, Nativ Eliezer Carmel  school,  Haifa
On February 11, 20 : 30, Seeds of silence, written and interpreted by Ruby
Porat Shoval, staging by Moshe Kepten, produced by Habima, HaTsafon
Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On February 11, 20 : 30, Screw balls, by Zadok Tsemach, directed
by Roni Ninio, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Cultural Center
Berkowicz, Nazareth Ilit
On February 11, 20 : 30, World cup wishes, after the book by Eshkol
Nevo, adapted by Dafna Angel, directed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by
Beit Lessin, Cultural Center Yad Shitrit, Tiberias
On February 11, 21 : 00, Amir Gabriel and HaShutafim, Yesterday Here
and now, Technion, Haifa

On February 12, 9: 30, The fascinating history of art in the Netherlands,
Lecture by Dr. Effi Ziv, Rubens and the life of Marie de Medicis, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 12, 10 :00 -18: 00, Baroque ensemble, with Professor
Michael Meltzer, Dunnie Weizman Conservatory, Haifa
On February 12, 10, 30, Books meet life, lecture by Sarah Ostrow, Stoner
by John Williams, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On February 12, 11 30, The femme fatale, the female character in the
history of art, Lecture by Dr. Effi Ziv, Women in Greek mythology,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 12, 11:30-13:00, Ascola, Eight magical places in the world,
Lecture by Yoel Strug, Love around the world, Beit Yad Lebanim, Haifa
On February 12, 14: 45, One minute before...  concept by Zalzman Pablo
and Claudio Adelberg, directed by Pablo Zalzman and Saguit Damati,
Shlomi Centre for Alternative Theatre, Shlomi
On February 12, 17 : 00 Monologues from the kishke, arrangements and
staging by Yoni Eilat, musical direction by Lior Ronen, choreography by
Meital ( Tula ) Damarim produced by the Yiddishspiel, Beit Yigal Alon,
Safed
On February 12, 19 : 00, A man two masters, Richard Bean, inspired by
Goldoni, staged by Moseh Kepten, produced by Beit Lessin, Center for the
Performing Arts, Pardes Hana
On February 12, 19 00, Festival Mashid, theater in Arabic, Nas Jenas -
Different People A folk comedy inspired by the stories of Salam al Rassi,
writing, staging and music by Nabil Azar, produced by the Acco Centre
for Theatre , 0528668101, Community Center, Usfyiah
On February 12, 20:00, Journey into the depths of the sea, Lecture by
Moti Mendelson, free entrance, Beit Yad Lebanim, Haifa
On February 12, 20:00, Yelena Vinga, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On February 12, 20 : 30, Good night mom, by Marsha Norman, staging
by Itzik Weingarten, produced by the Ensemble Herzliya and the Haifa
Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On February 12, 20 : 30, Schubertiade, Young Girl and Death by the
Carmel String Quartet, Alyia Museum, Zichron Yaakov
On February 12, 20 : 30, World cup wishes, after the book by Eshkol
Nevo, adapted by Dafna Angel, directed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by
Beit Lessin, Yad Shitrit Cultural Center, Tiberias
On February 12, 20 : 30, Mother Courage and Her Children, Berthold
Brecht, directed Udi Men Moshe, Cultural Center, produced by the
Cameri, Kibbutz Yifat
On February 12, 20 30, Interview with the writer Eshkol Nevo about the
book The last mikveh  in Siberia. Musa Cultural Center, Hof HaCarmel
On February 12, 20:30, Family Roman, written and directed by Edna
Mazia, produced by the Cameri, Cultural Center, Nesher
On February 12, 21 : 00, Seeds of silence, written and interpreted by Ruby
Porat Shoval, staging by Moshe Kepten, produced by Habima, HaTsafon
Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On February 12, 21 30, Eli Yatspan, stand-up, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot
Haviva

On February 13, 11 00, See art in real time, Lecture by Ruthi Direktor,
Museum of Art, Haifa
On February 13, 16 00, Festival Mashid, theater in Arabic, Compliment,
written and directed by Alon Margalit, 0507522221, Kfar Salame
On February 13, 17 : 30, Mother Courage and Her Children, by Berthold
Brecht, directed Udi Men Moshe, Cultural Center, produced by the
Cameri, Kibbutz Yifat
On February 13, 17:30-19:30, Ascola, Beethoven, Lecture concert Gil
Shohat, Group A, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On February 13, 18 00, Festival Mashid, theater in Arabic, Nas Jenas -
Different People A folk comedy inspired by the stories of Salam al Rassi,
writing, staging and music by Nabil Azar, produced by the Acco Centre
for Theatre, Community Centre, 0528668101, Dir El Assad
On February 13, 19 00, Yakobi and Laidenthal by Hanoch Levine, staged
by Yonatan Esterkin,  music by Alex Cagan, produced by HaSifria
Theatre,  Studio, Haifa
On February 13, 19 : 30, Meeting with writer Amos Talshir, about The
Stadium, Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee
On February 13, 20:00-21:45, Ascola, Beethoven, Lecture concert Gil
Shohat, Group A, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On February 13, 20 : 30, Proportions, theatrical monologue, written,
directed and performed by Ofira Zilberstein, Studio, Haifa
On February 13, 20, 30, Around the World, Alaska, Lecture by Professor
Moshe Agami, show with Shlomo Gronich, Michal Adler, Carmel
Akman, Maya Avidan, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On February 13, Series 12, The brave soldier Schweik, by Jaroslav Hašek,
staged by Moshe Naor, produced by Habima, Motzkin Theatre, Kiryat
Motzkin
On February 13 , 20:30, The Quartetukan, When Bialik and Fairuz meet,
Confederation House, Metula
On February 13, 20 :30, Family Roman, written and directed by Edna
Mazia, produced by the Cameri, Cultural Center, Nesher
On February 13, 20 : 30, Sharon Azariah, rock and folk, Raga, Pardes
Hana
On February 13, 20 : 30, To life, concept of Dr. Vered Ginzburg, directed
by Gil Ivri, Mara Theatre, Kiryat Shmona
On February 13, 20 : 30, Schubertiade, Young Girl and Death by the
Carmel String Quartet, Keshet Eilon Hall, Kibbutz Eilon
On February 13, 21 : 00 Jacob Cohen, stand up, show # 3, Rappoport
Hall, Haifa
On February 13, 21 00, Beit HaBubot, Elephant Pub, Kiryat Haim
On February 13, 21 . 00, PPPPP, written and directed by Aaron Levin
and Yaron Edelstein, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On February 13, 21 : 00, Seeds of silence, written and interpreted by Ruby
Porat Shoval, staging by Moshe Kepten, produced by Habima, HaTsafon
Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On February 13, 21 00, World cup wishes, after the book by Eshkol Nevo,
adapted by Dafna Angel, directed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit
Lessin, Cultural Center, Maalot
On February 13, 21 00, Ehud Banai, Kibbutz Cabri
On February 13, 21 00, Zibak, Rock / Surf / ska, The Jam, Acre
On February 13, 21 : 30, Evyatar Banai, Fair as the moon, Cultural
Center, Yokneam
On February 13, 22 00, Mosh Ben Ari, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On February 13, 22: 00, Impro, improvisations by actors with audience
participation, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On February 13, 22 45, Feast of Love, Party with DJs Sar Mashiach, Oz
Batish and Avi Abutbul, Seminar Bar, Haifa

On February 14, Valentine
On February 14, 7:30-18: 30, Ascola, Best exhibitions, tours of museums,
galleries and architectural guided by Miri Krymolowski, Departure
Convention Centre, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On February 14, 10 :00 -13: 00 The Librairie du Foyer Bookshop in Tel
Aviv organizes a large sale of books at great prices  at the French Institute
in Haifa!  If you want to order a particular book call the bookstore  !
Bookstore Foyer : 03-524 38 35, Information: IFH : 04-831 23 33
On February 14, 10:30, Guided tour of the exhibition Hermann Struck -   
a romantic on the Carmel, Hermann Struck Museum, Haifa, The
museum is closed on Saturdays
On February 14, 20 00, Daniel Kramer, piano, accompanied by a
symphony orchestra, Not classical Jazz, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On February 14, 21 00, Geva Alon, HaPina Pub, Kibbutz Hamadia
On February 14, 21 : 30, Shlomo Gronich, Wild West, Beit Nagler, Kiryat
Haim
On February 14, 21 : 30, Hava Alberstein, Kibbutz Yifat
On February 14, 21 : 30, Berth Vaknin and the Classika group Tribute to
Pink Floyd, Tarbuta, Yokneam
On February 14, 22:00, Rookolnoa,  Live Blues oldie 's & rock'n'roll with
the Blues Messengers band, moderator : Mark Yoram Reich,
Cinematheque, Haifa
On February 14, 22 00, Sarele Sharon sings with the public, Kibbutz
Afikim
On February 14, 22 30, Pablo Rosenberg, New World, Berale, Kibbutz
Lehavot Haviva

On February 15, Football, Hapoel Haifa, MS Ashdod, Kiryat Eliezer
Stadium, Haifa
On  February 15, 11:00, Shabbattarbut Open Forum, Eli Levy ( channel
10) and Yossi Mizrahi ( channel 2), MK Itzhaz Buji Herzog,   Rafik
Halabi, journalist, and Miki Kitro, musical interlude  by Assil Mahmaid,
violin and Shaked Shahar, piano, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On February 15, 11:00, Guided tour of the exhibition In the footsteps of
the School of Paris : local art in years 30 and 40, Guided tour in Russian,
11:30  Museum Mane - Katz
On February 15, 11:30, Guided tour : Visit for the whole family in the
German Colony,  Haifa City Museum
On February 15, 11:30, Guided tour exhibitions Land of Snows, Kasho -
ga, New Acquisitions IV, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Guided tour
in Russian at 12:30
On February 15, 11:30, Guided tours of exhibitions : Between the sea and
the mountain, Hadar, XY Chromozone, Haifa City Museum
On February 15, 16: 00, Festival Mashid, theater in Arabic, Sali Ala Al
Nabi, by Ana Meiniv and Kader Herini, staging by Pnina Rinzler,
produced by the Acco Centre for Theatre, 0523434039, Community
Center, Turan
On February 15, 17 00, Yakobi and Laidenthal, by Hanoch Levine, staged
by Yonatan Esterkin music by Alex Cagan, produced by HaSifria Theatre,
Studio, Haifa
On February 15, 19 : 30, Evening to benefit Gan Hayeled and Rotary
Haifa charities, Pablo Rosenberg, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On February 15, 20 00, Festival Mashid, theater in Arabic, Dance of the
Moon, adapted and directed by Elie Maman, produced by the Acco Centre
for Theatre, 0505593339, Cultural Center Berkowicz, Nazareth Ilit
On February 15, 20, 30, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, The Aviv
Quartet with clarinetist Dmitry Rasul-Kareyev, Mendelssohn, String
Quartet n 1 Op 12, Tchaikovsky String Quartet n 2 in F major, Brahms,
Quintet for clarinet Op 115 min, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On February 15, 20 : 30, Orpheus Association, festive concert with the
Kibboutz Chamber Orchestra -Netanya, directed by Saleem Ashkar, with
Yamen Saadi, violin, Mendelsohn, Opening, Bruch,  Concerto No. 1 for
violin, Schuman, Symphony No. 3, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On February 15, 20 : 30, Good night mom, by Marsha Norman, staging
by Itzik Weingarten, produced by the Ensemble Herzliya and the Haifa
Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On February 15, 20 : 30, The Backyard,   Yankele Rosenblat’s Project,
Pub Para, Shavei Zion
On February 15, Series 1, The brave soldier Schweik, by Jaroslav Hašek,
staged by Moshe Naor, produced by Habima, Motzkin Theatre, Kiryat
Motzkin
On February 15, 21:00, Hot Jazz, Joe McBride Sings Ray Charles along
with Kenny Blake, Joe Mcbride, vocals & piano, Kenny Blake, saxophone,
Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February  15, 21:00, Seeds of silence, written and performed by Ruby
Porat Shoval, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by Habima, HaTsafon
Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On February 15, 21:00, Family Roman, written and directed by Edna
Mazia, produced by the Cameri, Cultural Center, Nesher
On February 15, 21:00, Column earth, Hip - Hop, Dancehall, Reggae
guests ZK Moetstet Hapoalim Klan, New Zion Sound etc... The Jam, Acre
On February 15, 21 : 00, World cup wishes, after the book by Eshkol
Nevo, adapted by Dafna Angel, directed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by
Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Maalot
On February 15, 21 : 30, Mati Caspi and Shlomo Gronich, Behind
sounds, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On February 15, 22 00, Amit Shaked, acoustic, Pub HaBikta, Katzir

On February 16, 10, 30, Tangent circles, cinema, philosophy, psychology,
lecture by Sarah Ostrow, The hunt, by Thomas Vinterberg, Beit Nagler,
Kiryat Haim
On February 16, 19 : 30, Basketball, League Winner, Maccabi Bazan
Haifa- Ness Ziona, Sports Hall, Romema, Haifa
On February 16, 19 : 30, Travel to distant lands, Moscow and Saint
Petersburg, presentation by Eti Eliav, Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee
On February 16, 20:00, The Israeli - Palestinian conflict, new
perspectives Lecture by Dr. Ido Zelkowitz, free entrance, Beit Yad
Lebanim, Haifa
On February 16, Hello wonderful country, A night on the Achziv beach,
with Dan Almagor, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On February 16, Series 2, The brave soldier Schweik, by Jaroslav Hašek,
directed by Moshe Naor, produced by Habima, Motzkin Theatre, Kiryat
Motzkin
On February 16, 21 00, World cup wishes, after the book by Eshkol Nevo,
adapted by Dafna Angel, directed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit
Lessin, Cultural Center, Maalot

On February 17, 9: 30, The World seen through cinema, In the name of
ideology, Lecture by Dr. Gustav Maisels, movie: Barbara by Christian
Petzold, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 17, 10:30, A new Middle East, lecture by Assaf Regev,
Shiites and Sunnis, water and oil, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On February 17, 10: 30, Masterpieces of the second half of the 20,th
century, Lecture by Tal Lanir, Robert Mapplethorpe and Patti Smith-
Horses, 1976, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 17, 10:30-12:00, Ascola, Embarrassing episodes in Israel’s
wars, The riots of 1929, one to decide, Lecture by Dr. Yitzhak Noy,
Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On February 17, 17 00, Yad Vashem Lecture by Dr. Lea Price, Looking
back, eternal memory or  changing memory, screening of Suskind, by
Rodolph Van Der Berg, Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee
On February 17, 18 : 00, The Imaginary Invalid, by Molière,  comedy,
translated by Nissim Aloni, staging by Udi Ben Moshe, Cultural Center,
Yokneam
On February 17, 20:00, Parashot seen in the mirror of the Zohar,
Meetings with Dov Elbaum
פרשת ויקהל Eden River, The origin of life and abundance of experience,
Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 17, 20 00, Daniel Kramer, piano, accompanied by a
symphony orchestra, Jazz, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On February 17, 20 : 30, Spring Dance Festival, The monks of Shaolin,
traditional martial arts of China, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On February 17, 20:30, Tehila from Shay Agnon, adapted by Shahar
Pinkas, directed by Shir Goldberg, produced by the Khan, Haifa
Municipal Theatre
On February 17, Series 3, The brave soldier Schweik, by Jaroslav Hašek,
staged by Moshe Naor, produced by Habima, Motzkin Theatre, Kiryat
Motzkin
On February 17, 20 : 30, The three virtuosos, International Project by
Leonid Patchka, Baldi Olier and Marius Preda, piano, guitar and
cymbals, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On February 17, 20 :30, Family Roman, written and directed by Edna
Mazia, produced by the Cameri, Cultural Center, Nesher
On February 17, 20:30, Biloxi Blues, by Neil Simon, translation by Eli
Bizawi , directed by Metko Bosekov produced by the Beer Sheva Theatre,
Cultural Center, Or Akiva

On February 18, 10:30, The light rises in the east, lecture by Assaf Regev,
Cedar of Lebanon or the most depressed person in the world, Hassan
Nasrala, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On February 18, 10:30, The parade of evil, Lecture by Dr. Yitzhak Noy,
Hindenburg appoints Hitler chancellor, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art,
Haifa
On February 18, 15 00, Festival Mashid, theater in Arabic, Paragraph 7,
by  Issi Memnov, translation by Ismail Alkashela, staging by Meital Ilink,
0527758999, Kfar Wadi Alnaam
On February 18, 19:00, Young Italian scholars travelling between East
and West  Lecture by Dr. Claudia Damari, From ancient to modern
pilgrimage.  meanig of a collective phenomenon. Event in collaboration
with the Società Dante Alighieri in Haifa, in Italian, Italian Cultural
Institute, Haifa
On February 18, 19:30, From crisis to opportunity, Lecture by Annabella
Shaked, What is stress? Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 18, 19 : 30,  Kizouz,  by Ilan Hazor, directed by Alon Ofir,
produced by the Cameri, Kibbutz Kinneret
On February 18, 20:30, Tehila , by Shay Agnon , adapted by Shahar
Pinkas, directed by Shir Goldberg, produced by Khan, Haifa Municipal
Theatre
On February 18, 20 : 30, World cup wishes, after the book by Eshkol
Nevo, adapted by Dafna Angel, directed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by
Beit Lessin, Kibbutz Gan Shmuel
On February 18, 20 : 30, Lend me a tenor, by Ken Ludwig, directed by
Moshe Naor, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre and the Cameri,
Cultural Center, Afula
On February 18, 20 : 30, Waiting for Judo, written and directed by Arik
Meshali, Moroccan comedy produced by Adam Ben Gold and Meshali,
HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On February 18, 20 : 30, The Imaginary Invalid, by Molière, comedy,
translated by Nissim Aloni, staging by Udi Ben Moshe, Cultural Center,
Yokneam
On February 18, 20:30, Biloxi Blues, by Neil Simon, translation by Eli
Bizawi , directed by Metko Bosekov produced by the Beer Sheva Theatre,
Cultural Center, Or Akiva
On February 18, 21 : 00, The woman of the house, by Hillel Mittelpunkt,
directed by Alon Ophir, produced by Habima, Cultural Center, Afula
On February 18, 21 : 30, Geva Alon, Kibbutz Ein Shemer

On February 19, 10:30, Topics on the history of security services, lecture
by Dr. Yitzhak Noy, The Secret Services on the eve of the Independence
of Israel, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On February 19, 10:30, World Cinema, A look at cultures, Lecture by
Rachel Esterkind, Danish Cinema, Dogma 95, a revolution of society and
cinema, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 19, 11:30-13:00, Ascola, Eight magical places in the world,
Lecture by Yoel Strug, Croatia, The Enchanted Garden of Europe, Beit
Yad Lebanim, Haifa
On February 19, 13 30, A minute before, concept by Zalzman Pablo and
Claudio Adelberg, directed by Pablo Zalzman and Saguit Damati, Shlomi
Centre for Alternative Theatre, Shlomi
On February 19, 17 00, Lend me a tenor, by Ken Ludwig, directed by
Moshe Naor, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre and the Cameri,
Cultural Center, Afula
On February 19, 17 30, Antigone, by Jean Anouilh, directed by Evgeny
Arie, produced by Gesher, Kibbutz Kfar Blum
On February 19, 18:00 Race, by David Mamet, directed by Moshe Naor,
produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Cultural Center, Naharyia
On February 19, 18:00-19: 30, Ascola, Philosophical travel in Haifa,
Jewish Existentialism, Brenner’s existential philosophy and its relevance
to Israeli contemporary reality, Lecture by Gal Lior, Beit Yad Lebanim,
Haifa
On February 19, 19:00, Club of cinema previews, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 19, 19 : 30, Basketball - Eurocup, Maccabi Haifa-Khimki
Moscow, Sports Hall, Romema, Haifa
On February 19, 19:30, Lecture by Rabbi Zamir Cohen  Proverbs of
Solomon, his new book The Man and His World, Community Center
Beitenu, Hadar, Haifa
On February, 19:30, Lecture in french De Soi au collectif, itinéraires de
femmes, by  Marie-Dominique Massoni, Free entrance,
Renseignements : IFH : 04-831 23 33, Institut Français de Haïfa
On February 19, 20 00, MEN, by the Clipa Theater in collaboration with
Taketeru Kudo, specific show created and adapted to its location, Gallery
HaAgaf, Campus HaNamal, Haifa
On February 19, 20, 00, Mirale Efrat, by Yaakov Gordin (with Beit Lessin
Theatre that will produce this play in Hebrew), directed by Yitzhak Shauli,
produced by the Yiddishpiel, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On February 19, 20:00, The Israel Camerata Jerusalem, The Human
Voice series, Collage over B-A-C-H, Tim Brown conductor, Andrew
Schroeder baritone, Lucy Hall soprano, Natalie Sher violin, Bach - Violin
Concerto in a minor, Arvo Pärt - Collage over B-A-C-H, Bach - Cantata
32, Bach - Brandenburg Concerto no. 3, Bach - Cantata 49, Rappoport
Hall, Haifa
On February 19, 20 : 30, Antigone, by Jean Anouilh, directed by Evgeny
Arie, produced by Gesher, Kibbutz Kfar Blum
On February 19, 20 : 30, The Imaginary Invalid, by Molière,  comedy,
translated by Nissim Aloni, staging by Udi Ben Moshe, Cultural Center,
Yokneam
On February 19, Series 5, The brave soldier Schweik, by Jaroslav Hašek,
directed by Moshe Naor, produced by Habima, Motzkin Theatre, Kiryat
Motzkin
On February 19, 20:30, Yehuda Amichai poetry sessions, Time of grace,
the wonderful books, edited by Ariel Zinder, Confederation House,
Metula
On February 19, 20:30, The Truth, by Florian Zeller, staging by Moshe
Kepten, produced by Beit Lessin, Ulam Ezori, Pardes Hana Karkur
On February 19, 20 : 30, The Bears, by Zadok Tsemach, directed by Roni
Ninio, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Cultural Center,
Carmiel
On February 19, 20 30, Lend me a tenor , by Ken Ludwig, directed by
Moshe Naor, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre and the Cameri,
Cultural Center, Afula
On February 19, 21 00, Something good, Eileen Murphy, directed by Roe
Horowicz, produced by Habima, Community Center, Migdal HaEmek
On February 19, 21 30, Ariel Zilber, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva


On February 20, -9:30, On The Verges of Modernism - Jewish
Contributions to Local Architectures, Faculty Board Room, Sego  
Building, Technion, Haifa
On February 20, 10:30, Paris, city of art, lecture by Dr. Effi Ziv, Latin
Quarter and the Cluny Museum, B On eit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On February 20, 15 00, A minute before, concept by Zalzman Pablo and
Claudio Adelberg, directed by Pablo Zalzman and Saguit Damati, Shlomi
Centre for Alternative Theatre, Shlomi
On February 20, 18 00, Festival Mashid, theater in Arabic, Nas Jenas -
Different People A folk comedy inspired by the stories of Salam al Rassi,
writing, staging and music by Nabil Azar, produced by the Acco Centre
for Theatre , 0528668101, Theatre Alsalam, Kamanneh
On February 20, 19 00, Festival Mashid, theater in Arabic, Paragraph 7,
by  Issi Memnov, translation by Ismail Alkashela, staging by Meital Ilink,
0527758999, Kfar Atir
On February 20, 20:00, Drama and personalities in the development of
Christianity and Islam relatively to us, Lecture by Yehuda Adler, free
entrance, Beit Yad Lebanim, Haifa
On February 20, 20 00, MEN, by Clipa Theater in collaboration with
Taketeru Kudo, specific show created and adapted to its location, Gallery
HaAgaf, Campus HaNamal, Haifa
On February 20, 20 00, A Family in the Net, concept and staging by
Osnat Shenk Yosef,  choreography by Ran Ben Dror, original music by
Ilan Shalom, produced by Hamama, Acco Center for Theater, Center for
Theatre, Saint Jean d ' Acre
On February 20, 20 : 00, Occupation: Parent, the film 6 times,
followed by a discussion with Professor Amos Roliger, Beit Gabriel, Lake
of Galilee
On February 20, 20:30, Cyrano de Bergerac, by Edmond Rostand,
directed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by the Cameri, Haifa Municipal
Theatre
On February 20, 20 30, With so much love,  songs and  entertainment
inspired by Rivka Michaeli and Yossi Banai, The Studio, Haifa
On February 20, 20:30, The Kibbutz Orchestra- Netanyia, under the
direction of David Greilshammer with Alexander Harmushin, cello, La
Tragedie, Lully, Opening ceremony and March of the Grand Turk from
the Bourgeois Gentilhomme, Schuman, Concerto for cello, op. 129,
Webern, Symphony op. 21 for Orchestra, op. 10, Schubert: Symphony no
. 4 (Tragic), Cultural Center Naharyia
On February 20, Series 6, The brave soldier Schweik, by Jaroslav Hašek,
directed by Moshe Naor, produced by Habima, Motzkin Theatre, Kiryat
Motzkin
On February 20, 20 : 30, The three virtuosos, International Project
Leonid Petchka, Baldi Olier and Marius Preda, piano, guitar
and cymbals, Cultural Center, Maalot
On February 20, 20:30, Nino Biton and the Maghreb Orchestra, The
sound of the land of Jerusalem, Confederation House, Metula
On February 20, 20:30, The Truth, by Florian Zeller, staging by Moshe
Kepten, produced by Beit Lessin, Ulam Ezori, Pardes Hana Karkur
On February 20, 20 : 30, Something good, by Eileen Murphy, staging by
Roe Horowicz, produced by Habima, Cultural Center, Kiryat Shmone
On February 20, 20 : 30, Evening of works by Hofesh Shechter and
Daniela Agami, Uprising, Shula, the Bat Sheva Dance Company, Kibbutz
Mizra
On February 20, 20 : 30, The Imaginary Invalid, by Molière, comedy,
translated by Nissim Aloni, staging by Udi Ben Moshe, Cultural Center,
Yokneam
On February 20, 21 00, Shlomi Koriat, humor, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat
Haim
On February 20, 22: 00, Impro, improvisations by actors with audience
participation, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On February 20, 21 00, Shalom Korias, humor, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat
Haim
On February 20, 21 00, Stringles by Roe Zakai and Ben Haim, guitars,
free entrance, foyer, Centre for Theatre, Acre
On February 20, 21 00,   Klansky and the Zekenim, rock ballads 70-80-90
years, The Jam, Acre
On February 20, 21 00, Yirmi Kaplan, Tarbuta, Yokneam
On February 20, 21 00, Knessiat HaSechel, Pitryia Pub, Kibbutz Dan
On February 20, 21 30, Dudu Tassa, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On February 20, 22 30, Avraham Tal, Pitryia Pub, Kibbutz Dan
Theater, Dance, Shows, Conferences

On January 31 and February 1, Sacred Sufi Dance Workshop presented by
Smadar Yaron, Centre for Theatre, Acre
On February 1, 11:00, Guided tour of the exhibition In the footsteps of the
School of Paris : local art in years 30 and 40, 11:30 Guided tour in Russian,
Mane Katz Museum, Haifa
On February 1, 11:30-13 : 00 Cultural workshop for the whole family, How
do you say snow in Japanese ? Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 1, 11:30 Guided tour of the exhibition Land of Snows, Kasho -
ga, New Acquisitions IV, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 1, 11:30 Guided tour of the exhibition, Centenary of Ready -
made, Haifa Museum of Art
On February 1, 20:00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, The great
quatuors, concert n 4, Schubertiade, Marathon- Schubert with Daniel
Johansson, tenor, Daniel Gortler, Yaara Tal, Andreas Grotaheizen, pianos,
the Carmel Quartet, La Belle Meuniere, lieder cycle, Grand Duo for piano
four hands, the Rosamond Quartet, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On February 1, 21:00, Best friends, by Anat Gov, staging by Gilad Kimchi,
produced by Beit Lessin and the Cameri, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On February 1, 21 00, This girl, a real treasure, after the true story of Aris
San, with the Lehaka HaYevanit, and Nissim Alhanti, soloist, musical
director Gadi Goldman, Motzkin Theatre, Kiryat Motzkin
On February 1, 21 00, They shoot horses, don’t they? after the book of
Horace McCoy , aapted by Shlomi Moskowicz, directed by Dadi Baron,
produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Cultural Center, Naharyia
On February 1, 21: 00, The Good Soldier Schweik, by Jaroslav Hazek,
staging by Moshe Naor, produced by Habima, Municipal Auditorium, Acre
On February 1, 21 00, HaShovavim, Comedy -rock, Kibbutz Givat Haim
Ichud
On February 1, 21: 00, Jam Session, free admission, The Jam, Acre
On February 1, 21: 30, Gidi Gov, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On February 1, 23:00, Electric Desert, HaPitryia, Mushroom, Kibbutz Dan

On February 2, 10:00-13:00, History and current events in the Middle East,
Libya and Yemen, the story of failed states, Lecture by Professor Uzi Rabi,
Haifa Cinematheque
On February 2, 10:30, Leaders of the twentieth century, lecture by Alon
Klibanov, Konrad Adenauer, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On February 2, Ascola, Writing workshop with Ilan Sheinfeld, Advanced,
Beit Hecht, Haifa
On February 2, 16:30, Young Italian scholars travelling between East and
West, The Haifa Italian Institute in collaboration with the Società Dante
Alighieri,  Lecture by Dr. Toni Veneri,  Maps and travel reportages between
the Middle Ages and the Renaissance, in Italian, Sderot Moriah 67, Haifa
On February 2, 18:00, The Bolshoi Live HD from Moscow, Lost Illusions,
HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On February 2, 20, 00, Immigration History, Hameri, Lecture by Dr. Israel
Leshem (Gen. res), free entrance, Beit Yad Lebanim, Haifa
On February 2, 20 :00,  Lucy, written and staged by Moshe Malka, produced
by the Theater Department of Haifa University, Haifa University
On February 2, 21: 00, The Good Soldier Schweik, by Jaroslav Hazek,
staged by Moshe Naor, produced by Habima, Municipal Auditorium, Acre

On February 3, 10:00, Museums in an armchair Lecture by Dr. Effi Ziv,
Giverny, Musée de l'Orangerie, the Marmottan Museum, Beit Abba Hushi,
Haifa
On February 3, 10, 30, The stormy years, lecture by Uzi Tauber, The sun of
the people on our heads in 1924, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On February 3, 10:30, The pantheon of Israeli song, Yossi Banai, Lecture by
Osnat Goldfarb-Arzuan, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 3, 20:00, Modern architecture, Lecture by Eli Etzion, free
entrance, Beit Yad Lebanim, Haifa
On February 3, 20 :00, Lucy, written and staged by Moshe Malka, produced
by the Theater Department of Haifa University, Haifa University
On February 3, 20: 30, Fascinating cities in the world, Berlin, lecture,
journey in photos over the city and show, Kurt Weill and Brecht, Cabaret,
the Threepenny Opera, with Rama Messinger, Eli Gorenstein and an
orchestra conducted by Eldad Sarim, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On February 3, 20: 30, Other Desert Cities, by John Robin Bates, translation
by Dori Parnes, directed by Hanan Snir, produced by Habima, Safed
Cultural Center, Safed
On February 3, 21: 00, The Good Soldier Schweik, by Jaroslav Hazek,
staged by Moshe Naor, produced by Habima, Haifa Municipal Theatre

On February 4, 10:30, Love and love in literature, Lecture by Dr. Dorit Hop,
Love in adolescence Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 4, 19:30, The Kibbutz Orchestra- Netanyia, under the direction
of Shalev Ad- El, Elvira Madigan Paris, with pianists Tomer Lev, Berenika
Glixman, Daniel Borovitzky, projection of a ballet by video artist Lior Sadeh,
Mozart: Ballet The Little Nothings, K. 299 and Concerto for piano no 21
(Elvira Madigan), 2nd movement, Poulenc: Concerto for two pianos and
Aubade for piano and 18 instruments, Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee
On February 4, 20:00, Literary evening presented by Dr. Sarah Sagi, Beit
Yad Lebanim, Haifa
On February 4, 20 :00, Lucy, written and staged by Moshe Malka, produced
by the Theater Department of Haifa University, Haifa University
On February 4, 20, 00, Astrith Baltsan, Classics in Personal View, Paris
Perfume, From Ravel to the French chanson with Hila Begio and Gabi
Sade, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On February 4, 20, 00, Mirele Efrat, by Yaakov Gordin, produced by the
Yiddishpiel in cooperation with Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theatre, Kiryat Motzkin
On February 4, 20 30, What is love?, literary and poetic journey by Dr.
Haim Shapira, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim

On February 5, 9: 30, Sounds and people, Lecture by Roe Aloni, Between
heaven and hell, Rachmaninoff concerto n0, 3 for piano and orchestra,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 5, 10:30, The present world and the Holocaust, lecture by
Edith Perry, Chiune-Sempo Sugihara and Zerach Warhaftig, Beit Nagler,
Kiryat Haim
On February 5, 11: 30, Sounds and people, Lecture by Roe Aloni, Max
Bruch, the artist of folklore and multiculturalism, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 5, 14 00, Sister, by Ofer Golani, Shlomi Centre for Alternative
Theatre, Shlomi
On February 5, 18:00-19: 30, Ascola, Philosophical travel in Haifa, The
philosophical meaning of bold scientific discovery, Lecture by Prof. Amihud
Gilead, Beit Yad Lebanim, Haifa
On February 5, 20 :00, Lucy, written and staged by Moshe Malka, produced
by the Theater Department of Haifa University, Haifa University
On February 5, 20:00, India, another world, travel in colors, beliefs and art
of the Indian subcontinent, Lecture by Dr. Avihu Bar Eyal and Isaac
Herman, Beit Yad Lebanim, Haifa
On February 5, 20:00, Literary salon, Interview with the poet and translator,
Professor Rafi Weichert, on the poetry of Dahlia Rabikovitch, Beit Abba
Hushi, Haifa
On February 5, 20 00, Sister, by Ofer Golani, Shlomi Centre for Alternative
Theatre,  Shlomi
On February 5, 20, 30, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, The Barocade,
concert n 2, Conductor, Philip Pickett, Purcell, Suite of famous works, John
Blow, the Opera Venus and Adonis (partial staging), Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On February 5, 20:30, Biloxi Blues, by Neil Simon, translation by Eli Bizawi
, directed by Metko Bosekov produced by the Beer Sheva Theatre, Kibbutz
Gan Shmuel
On February 5, 20 30, Family novel, written and directed by Edna Mazia,
produced by the Cameri, Kibbutz Bar Am
On February 5, 20: 30, Man, his soul and his image, adaptation and staging
of Tatiana Shenkar, after the work of Ludwig Ashkenazi, produced by Cris
Cris, Stage 3 Municipal Theatre
On February 5, 21 00, The Good Soldier Schweik, by Jaroslav Hazek, staged
by Moshe Naor, produced by Habima, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On February 5, 21 00, Best friends, by Anat Gov, staging by Gilad Kimchi,
produced by Beit Lessin and the Cameri, Cultural Center, Kiryat Shmone

On February 6, 10: 30, Pearls of Yiddish culture, Lecture by Dr. Mordechai
Yoshkowski, Bashevis Singer, A small window, Tikotin Museum of Japanese
Art, Haifa
On February 6, 10:30, The wonderful works of musical art, lecture by Dr.
Eythan Or Noy, The era of verismo, Puccini's La Bohème, Beit Nagler,
Kiryat Haim
On February 6, 16:00-17: 30, Ascola, Treatment: a look into the treating
room, Lecture by Professor Yoram Yovel, Beyond Freud, since until today,
Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On February 6, 20:00, Magic life - wonderful human existence Lecture by
Shalom Gelder, free entrance, Beit Yad Lebanim, Haifa
On February 6, 20 :00, Lucy, written and staged by Moshe Malka, produced
by the Theater Department of Haifa University, Haifa University
On February 6, 20 00, Magic trombone, Elias Faingersh, Rappoport Hall,
Haifa
On February 6, 20 30, Irish Magic by the Trikotera Dance Company,
choreography by Yair Verdiger, music by Alex Reznikowicz, Haifa
Municipal Theatre
On February 6, 20 : 30, Israel Journal, by Roni Sinai, staging by Ari Remez,
produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On February 6, 20:30, Evenings of singing with the Asnar brothers, Those
were the days - Russian songs, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On February 6, 20:30, Biloxi Blues by Neil Simon, translation by Eli Bizawi,
directed by Metko Bosekov, produced by the Beer Sheva Theatre, Cultural
Center Musa Hof HaCarmel
On February 6, Series 10, The brave soldier Schweik, by Jaroslav Hašek,
directed by Moshe Naor, produced by Habima, Motzkin Theatre, Kiryat
Motzkin
On February 6, 20, 30, Little Flower, French Chansons, Cultural Center,
Maalot
On February 6, 20:30, Kol Dodi, Song of Songs Mika Karni, Miki Karni,
singing, piano and guitar, Confederation House, Metula
On February 6, 20 30, Good night mom, by Marsha Norman, staging by
Itzik Weingarten, produced by the Ensemble Herzliya and the Haifa
Municipal Theatre, Zohar Community Centre, Kiryat Tivon
On February 6, 20 30, Then in Prague, written and directed by Hillel
Mittelpunkt, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Or Akiva
On February 6, 21:00, Fancy violin, The Raanana Symphonette led by
violinist Nitai Zori, music composed by virtuoso violinists, Wieniawski,
Kreisler, Sarasate, Paganini, and Hubay, Cultural Center, Nesher
On February 6, 21 30, Eran Zur and Yoni Bloch, Tarbuta, Yokneam
On February 6, 22 00, Ilanit, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On February 7, 7:30-19: 30, Ascola, Excursion, The Habsor in full bloom,
with Itzik Besor, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On February 7, 9:00-10: 30, Ascola, Netherlands, art, and design,
perspectives, Lecture by Gilit Yivgi, Cinematheque, Haifa
On February 7, 10:30, Guided tour of the exhibition Hermann Struck -   a
romantic on the Carmel, 12:00 Guided tour in Russian, Hermann Struck
Museum, Haifa The museum is closed on Saturdays
On February 3, 20 :00, Lucy, written and staged by Moshe Malka, produced
by the Theater Department of Haifa University, Haifa University
On February 7, 21:30, Evenings of singing with the Asnar brothers, Those
were the days - Russian songs, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On February 7, 21 : 30, Beit HaBubot, celebrates 15 years, Tarbuta,
Yokneam
On February 7, 22:00, Singing club Hymne à l'amour, Doron Mazar and
tenor Felix Lifshitz Italian love songs and Israeli songs, Sing along with Ilan
Gilboa, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 7, 22 00, Dr. Ben Zion Tsachi, stand-up, Cultural Center,
Carmiel
On February 7, 22:30, Rockville, tribute to Queen, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot
Haviva

On February 8, Football, Maccabi Haifa, Hapoel Ra'anana, Kiryat Eliezer
Stadium, Haifa
On February 8, 11 00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, Oneg Shabbat,
the Philharmonic Quartet Israel, Yigal Tona, Avital Steiner, violin, Robert
Moses, viola, Emanuela Silvestri, cello, Arriaga, Quartet n 3 in E flat major,
Mozart, Quartet in C major, K. 157, Beethoven, Razmovski Quartet n 59/3,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 8, 11:00, Opening of the interactive exhibition Hot - cold -
liquid - solid, Center for the Arts, Haifa Museum of Art
On February 8, 11:00, Last visit of the exhibition In the footsteps of the
School of Paris : local art in years 30 and 40, Mane Katz Museum, Haifa
On February 8, 11:30 Guided tour of the exhibition Land of Snows, Kasho -
ga, New Acquisitions IV, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 8, 11:30, Culture workshop for the whole family, Marcel
Duchamp, Center for the Arts, Haifa Museum of Art
On February 8, 11:30 Guided tour of the exhibition Centennial  of Ready -
made, Guided tour in Russian 12:00 , Haifa Museum of Art
On February 8, 12 00, Organ Marathon with Tristan Michard, Tal Katzir,
soprano and the Israel Festival Orchestra, directed by Vladimir Barshewicz,
Saint John Church, Haifa
On February  8, 12: 00, Dialogue in the gallery, Efrate Shvili and Galit Bar
Or, on the occasion of the closing of the exhibition Point counterpoint,
Museum of Art,  Ein Harod
On February 8, 20 00, NiGuN 2 At the occasion of the closing of the exhibition
100 Years of Ready Made, an interactive sound installation by art.espionage
throughout the museum with dozens of musicians and a radio scenario  by Dan Alon
and Shani  Bruner . Just separate Duchamp’s bicycle wheel! art.espionage six artists
from different disciplines - visual arts, architecture, cinema and theater : Yabu Sharon
Ayalon, Lola Alon Ben, Keren More, Daniel Shoshan, Menashe Noy, Amit Matalon,

Haifa Museum of Art
On February 8, 20, 30, * Les Ballets Jazz de Montreal, artistic director,
Louis Robitaille, Harry, choreography by Barak Marshall, Night Box,
choreography by Wen Wei Wang, in Zero One, choreography by Cayetano
Soto, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On February 8, 21: 00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, Jazz Club,
Tribute to Cole Porter, with Debra Deri Group, Studio, Haifa
On February 8, 21 30, Gidi Gov, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On February 8, 20:30, Race, by David Mamet, directed by Moshe Naor,
produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On February 8, 20 : 30, Seeds of silence, written and interpreted by Ruby
Porat Shoval, staging by Moshe Kepten, produced by Habima, HaTsafon
Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On February 8, 20:30, Biloxi Blues by Neil Simon, translation by Eli Bizawi,
directed by Metko Bosekov, produced by the Beer Sheva Theatre, Cultural
Center Musa Hof HaCarmel
On February 8, 20 30, Family novel, written and directed by Edna Mazia,
produced by the Cameri,   Mofet Hall, Beit Shean
On February 8, 20 30, Then in Prague, written and directed by Hillel
Mittelpunkt, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Or Akiva
On February 8, Series 1, The brave soldier Schweik, by Jaroslav Hašek,
directed by Moshe Naor, produced by Habima, Motzkin Theatre, Kiryat
Motzkin
On February 8, 21 00, Cycle Slip ( 35/45 ) with Niv Hovav, Eran Sandrina
and Saul Elijah,  Blues Messengers, Yossi Ben David, The Jam, Acre
On February 8, 21 30, Balkan Beat Box, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On February 9, 10:00, Great Composers, Lecture by Alon Klibanov, Robert
Schumann - composer, the soul of a poet, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 9, 19:30, Rabbi Boaz Shalom, about his new book
Reincarnations according to the sages of the secret, Neve – Sheanan
Religious Culturel Center, Haifa
On February 9, 20:00, Geography - People who have made a difference,
Lecture by Noam Segen Cohen and Zohar Navon, Beit Yad Lebanim, Haifa
On February 9, 20:30, Race, by David Mamet, directed by Moshe Naor,
produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On February 9, 20: 30, Israel Journal, by Roni Sinai, staging by Ari Remez,
produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On February 9, Series 8, The brave soldier Schweik, by Jaroslav Hašek,
directed by Moshe Naor, produced by Habima, Motzkin Theatre, Kiryat
Motzkin
On February 9, 21 : 00, Seeds of silence, written and interpreted by Ruby
Porat Shoval, staging by Moshe Kepten, produced by Habima, HaTsafon
Theatre, Kiryat Haim

On February 10, 10:00, From Russia with Love, The key to the Russian
enigma, Lecture by Dr. Gustav Maisels, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 10, 10, 00, Tastes in art, lecture by Aviva Wiener, Dada, Beit
Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On February 10, 10:30, What’s happening here in the Middle East? Lecture
by Assaf Regev, Egypt’s brothers, religion, nation and economy in the Arab
power, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 10, 17:00-18:45, Opera Duo-Cinema, Lecture by Yossi
Shifman, Mozart's Il re pastore north of Haifa very close to here,
Cinematheque, Haifa
On February 10, 19:00, Book presentation and docu-film screening Herscu
S. Cahan: A Zionist journey from Romania to Eritrea In the presence of the
author, Mrs. Dova Cahan in Italian,  documentary in Hebrew, with Italian
subtitles
On February 10, 20:00, Magics of the movie, Lecture by Galit Roichman,
free entrance, Beit Yad Lebanim, Haifa
On February 10, 20:30, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, series Haifa A,
concert number: 7, conductor: Krzysztof Penderecki, soloists: Melanie
Diener, soprano, Agneszka Rehlis, mezzo-soprano, Rafal Bartminski, tenor,
Robert Jezierski, bass, Choirs: The Gary Bertini Israeli Choir, concert
program:Penderecki Polish Requiem, auditorium Rappoport, Haifa
On February 10, 20:30, The Imaginary Invalid, Molière comedy, translated
by Nissim Aloni, staging by Udi Ben Moshe, produced by the Khan, Yad
LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On February 10, 20 : 30, World cup wishes, after the book by Eshkol Nevo,
adapted by Dafna Angel, directed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit Lessin,
Cultural Center Yad Shitrit, Tiberias
On February 10, Series 9, The brave soldier Schweik, by Jaroslav Hašek,
directed by Moshe Naor, produced by Habima, Motzkin Theatre, Kiryat
Motzkin
On February 10, 21 : 00, Seeds of silence, written and interpreted by Ruby
Porat Shoval, staging by Moshe Kepten, produced by Habima, HaTsafon
Theatre, Kiryat Haim
...
Trips, Excursions, nature
See at the end of the page

Museums exhibits,attraction parks and activities

Haifa museums 1599 50 22 11
Haifa Art Museum   8523255, Haifa Art Museum
Pirates Museum-National Maritime Museum: The pirate, the  flag, and
the skull
Madatech, Museum of Science Harry Pommert’s Vision of Sciences , A
remarkable collection of old scientific instruments , microscopes,
telescopes , telegraphs, watches, binoculars, medical and meteorological
instruments , a rare copy of the first single lens microscope of Anton van
Leeuwenhoek, one of the first telescopes , sextants , octants , compasses
and other navigation  instruments, from Britain , France , Germany and
Sweden , from the 17th century to the present day    Historic Technion
Building, Hadar, Haifa
Hai Park, Kyriat Motskin
Zoo, Haifa, animals, night safaris, petting small animals, botanical garden
Observe birds at Lake Hula, 6937069
Meet the birds, 9:00, 11:00, Botanical Gardens, Oranim Academic
College, 1800-301080, Kyriat Tivon
The country of Marzipan, Marzipan Museum, 6772111, Kfar Tavor
exhibition of favorite and familiar characters, workshops of marzipan and
chocolate for all ages Sunday - Thursday 9:00-17:00 Friday 9:00-15:00,
Saturday 10:00-17:00
Chocolates at Galita, 6755608, Kibbutz Degania
Ba-LaGan, parc d’attractions, circuit de voitures, coin des animaux,
activites pour les toout-petits, Kibboutz Yagur
Metukyia, colorful confectionery workshops for children, youth and adults,
during the Summer holidays,  from July 1 to August 27, 10 :00-18: 00
Friday, 10 :00-17: 00, information 046775422, 0528197190, Kibbutz Beit
Zera
Maabadada,  interactive exhibit,  interdisciplianary creativity, Janco Dada
Museum, 9842350, Ein Hod
Foyer, Beit HaGefen Theatre, Haifa,  Following the imagination,
children's literature book illustrations by  Irina Karkabi, free entrance,
until August 31
Nisco museum of mechanical Music, Ein Hod
Gan Guru, On the footsteps of kangaroos and koalas, During the summer
holidays: 9 :00-20: 00, Friday, 9: 00-15: 00, Saturday, 9 :00-17: 00,
kangaroos, koalas, flying foxes, cassowaries and Australian birds, Kibbutz
Nir David, Valley of Jezreel 6488060, Kibbutz Nir David
Nature museum, collections of animals, buterflies, birds and mammals
exhibits in 3 D of various habitats in Galilée and on the Golan, games and
activities, 04-694-1704, Beit Ussishkin
Ein Gev,Tour of the kibbutz in a little train, sailing and fishing on the
lake, Grand-pa Yosef's wood worshop, etc..reservations 0545658821,
Kibbutz Ein Gev
The magic of photography,  Open Museum of Photography, Tel Hai
Industrial Park
Museum of Treasures of the Wall, 10 :00-17: 00 (till 15: 00 on Friday)
Roads and wheels, toys of yesteryear exhibition, until August 31, Acre
Dvorat HaThavor Culture of bees, silkworms, feeding goats, workshops,
During the summer holidays: 9 :00-17: 00 (admission until 15: 00). Friday
9 :00-16: 00 (admission until 14: 00), Apiculture and sericulture,  creative
activities, 04-6769598 information Shedmot Dvora
Ein Gev, Tour of the kibbutz in a little train, sailing and fishing on the
lake, Grand pa Yosef's wood workshop, anchors museum, reservations
0545658821, Kibbutz Ein Gev
Tefen Industrial Park, a collection of vintage cars
Bio Tour, organic farm, agricultural and biological activities for the whole
family, During the Summer holidays : 8:00-19:00, visits: Sunday, Tuesday
and Thursday afternoon and on Monday, Wednesday and Friday morning,
closed on Saturday, visits by appointment and pre-registration only,  until
August 23, information and registration -04 to 6096986, Kibbutz Sde
Eliyahu
Harduf Organic farm, cows, chickens, seasonal vegetables, registration in
advance, 052-725-00-00
Visit hives at Centre Alonei Aba, all children become real beekeepers,  
information Batya 052-3576500, Israel 054-4437402
The Milky Way Tnuva Visitor Centre, Alon Tavor Industrial Zone,   
following the production of dairy products, from the point of reception of
milk, production processes, automation, computerization and robotics,
Sunday - Thursday 8:00 -17:00, registration in advance by telephone,
information and registration: www.tnuva.co.il or 1-800-22-14-22
Picking fruits at the  Zack farm, Sde Yaakov, throughout the summer,
figs, blackberries, black raspberries, tomatoes, eggplant, sunflowers and
herbs all year round, Sunday to Thursday 9:00-19:00 Friday - 17:00
Closed on Shabbat, Contact: 050-553-0862
From harvesting to the bottle, From August 9 to 26,   Yiftachel Wineries,
Alon HaGalil,   fun-oriented activity for the whole family     Sunday -
Thursday: 9:00 -12:30 and 16:00-19:30, Friday - Saturday: 9:00-14:00,
information: 0524641849  
Ducks in the village,  Kfar Baruch, the world of ducks, their lives and their
reproductive, types of waterfowl, body structure, suitability for swimming,
flying and life on earth, the process of breeding and nesting, hatching
eggs, chicks, crafts, Saturdays and holidays, 10:00-15:00, ducks
information: 04-6540882, 052-3221357
Manara Cliff, extreme activities for the whole family and for all ages,
omega, cable, roller, trampoline banjee dome, snappling, wall climbing,
train, jamboree, free activities: workshop whistles nature, drum circle,
stories and musical instruments from natural forests, During the Summer
holidays : July, 09:00-17:00, August, 09:00-19:00, Kibbutz Manara, Upper
Galilee
Derech HaEtz, Attraction park in wood on wood,   information and
registration: 04-6620606
Kfar Kedem, in Galilee, daily life in Bible times, Hosha'aya Nazareth    
Sunday - Thursday 11:00  to 15:00 information 04-6565511  
The Naharayim experience, son et lumiere, hydroelectric Tel-Or old
station, 04-06753336
Mekorot  visitor center, how water travels from the Sea of Galilee to your
house, an overview of the plant water, movies, activities, quiz, used water
treatment, free entry, Sunday - Thursday 8:30-15:30, details: 04-
6500664/3,  1-800-250-270
Dag BaKfar, Yokneam, Fishing and night fishing, attractions for children
and adults: sports facilities, fishing  training for adults and children,  
attractions, inflatables, paddling, pool, balls, petting area  , ... Fishing at
night  on Thursdays  at 23:00, Monday - Wednesday 08:00-17:00
Thursday: 8:00-23: 00, Friday and Saturday 8:00 -16:00 7:30 -18:00.
Details :04-9894095
Dagei HaDan, Dan fisheries, Upper Galilee, production of  trout combined
with the scenic North, 45 ponds on the farm, suitable for different stages
of fish farming, and advanced control, Sunday-Thursday, 8:00 - 17:00,
Friday, 8:00 - 14:00, Kibbutz Dan
Agricultural circus Moshav HaYogev, different sectors of the economy,
quizzes puzzles and secret writing, planting pots and agricultural activities,
circus workshop and circus Pange, gypsy music with lots of activities, open
every Saturday 17:00-21:00 ; at 18:30 , Circus performance, information
and registration:. 054-5500274

Shows, theater, puppets, stories etc..

On February 1, 11 00, Shabbatarbut, Who knows Tanina? (3-6), after the
book by Nurit Zarchi, Tefen Open Museum, Industrial Park Tefen
On February 1, 11:30-13 : 00 Cultural workshop for the whole family,
How do you say snow in Japanese ? Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art,
Haifa
On February 1, 11:30, Magic Sounds, with Nitza Shaul, We dance until
dawn, Motzkin Theatre, Kiryat Motzkin

On February 2, 9 15,   King Solomon’s daugher, an original work based
on the Tale of three and four by HN Bialik, creating a spectacular and
unique visual language, written and directed by Zvia Huberman,  produced
by the Haifa Municipal Theater,  Haifa Municipal Theater
On February 2, 11 00, King Solomon’s daugher, an original work based
on the Tale of three and four by HN Bialik, creating a spectacular and
unique visual language, written and directed by Zvia Huberman,  produced
by the Haifa Municipal Theater,  Haifa Municipal Theater

On February 3, 17:30, Maybe an elephant, by Eldad Cohen and Yarden
Bar Kochba, staging by Yarden Bar Kochba, produced by the Mofa
Theatre, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur

On February 5, 17 30, Pinocchio del ' arte adaptation by Daniel Efrate,
staging and choreography by Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit Lessin,
Cultural Centre Musa Hof HaCarmel

On February 8, 11:30, Culture workshop for the whole family, Marcel
Duchamp, Center for the Arts, Haifa Museum of Art
On February 8, 11:00, Opening of the interactive exhibition Hot - cold -
liquid - solid, Center for the Arts, Haifa Museum of Art
On February 8, 11 30, What is happening with Shabtai ? by Orit Bergman
(3-6), staging and movement by Alon Shweba, HaAgaf Gallery, Campus
HaNamal, Haifa

On February 10, 17 30, Sherlock Holmes and the Mystery at the concert,
with Idit Schetman, staging by Yulia Pevzner, The Chamber Orchestra of
Israel led by Idit Schetman, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On February 10, 17 : 30,  Hipazon and Zehiron, by Maya Gozali, staging
by Ofer Shafrir, Safed Cultural Center, Safed

On February 11, 17 : 00, Story hour, What does the lockclose?, told by Irit
Weissman Minkowicz and Sonia Kaplan, 8381211, Library Meinz, Merkaz
HaCarmel, Haifa  
On February 11, 17:30, Michal HaKetana, The kingdom of love, Krieger
auditorium, Haifa

On February 12, 19 00, Written in your eyes by William Shakespeare,
adapted and directed by Ido Riklin, produced by Beit Lessin, Center for the
Performing Arts, Pardes Hana

On February 13, 17 : 30, The Scarecrow, Grandpa Eliezer and carrot,
Levin Kipnis of after, staging Gilad Perelman, Cultural Center Yad Shitrit,
Tiberias
On February 13, 17 : 30, Goldilocks and the three bears, Smadar Shir and
Moshe Datz, Cultural Center, Kiryat Shmona

On February 15, 10 00, Hot cold liquid solid, Center for the Arts, Haifa
Museum of Art
On February 15, 10 00, Tu Be Shvat, Marzipan Museum, Kfar Tabor
On February 15, 10 :00-15: 00 Workshops for children: making and
painting pots, planting, decorations with legumes,  Greenhouse, Yagur
On February 15, 11 : 00, The elephant who wanted to be more, by Ayala
Korkus, directed by Avi Malka, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On February 15, 11 30, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, Magical
sounds with Niza Shaul, concert n 3, Come dance until dawn, Travel
fascinating in the world of dance, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On February 15, 12 : 30, Berale Kids, We fly on the world, beautiful songs
from the Disney movies, with Olive, Sharon Rosenbaum, Anat Alfen,
Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On February 16, 17 30, Goldilocks and the three bears, by Smadar Shir
and Moshe Datz, Cultural Center, Or Akiva

On February 17, 17 30, Aladdin and the Magic Lamp, written and directed
by Moshe Ben Shoshan and Raanan Ferrara, produced by the Orna Porat
Theater for Children and Youth, Kibbutz Yifat
On February 17, 17 : 30, Story of five balloons, by Miriam Roth, staging
by Azriel Ashrow, Zohar Community Center, Kiryat Tivon
On February 17, 18 : 00, The Imaginary Invalid, by Molière, translated by
Nissim Aloni, staging by Udi Ben Moshe, Cultural Center, Yokneam

On February 18, 17 : 00, Story hour, Friends at night, by Yoram Sharoni,
Puppets Stagdam, 8326255, Library S Shalom, Haifa
On February 18, 17 : 00, Story hour, The shoemaker and the elves, by Uri
Friedman Theatre of Legends, 8343445, please purchase tickets in
advance, Media, Romema, Haifa
On February 18, 17 : 00, Story hour, The story of Mr. Owl, told by Eyal
Mor, 8314950, Library Kiryat Shprintsak, Haifa
On February 18, 17 : 00, Story hour, Dad makes me ashamed, narration
by Irit Sofran, 8514286, Kiryat Eliezer Library, Haifa
On February 18, 17 : 00, Story hour, Itamar meets a rabbit, told by
Gabriel Hadar, please purchase tickets in advance, 8490748, Beit Nagler
Library, Kiryat Haim
On February 18, 17 30, Story time, and creative workshop, Aunt street
Haneviim of Yoarm TaharLev, (5-6), Hecht Museum, Haifa University
On February 18, 17 :30, The Princess and the Pea, by Gil Chernowich ( 5-
9 ) staged Sivan Handelsman, Orna Porat by the Youth Theatre, Cultural
Center, Nesher
On February 18, 17 :30, Story hour, Flower, flower, do not cry, told  the
Anabelon Theatre, Library, Nesher
On February 18, 17 : 30,  Hipazon and Zehiron, by Maya Gozali, staging
by Ofer Shafrir, Cultural Center, Naharyia

On February 20, Brrrrrrr how cold it is! winter stories Reading workshops
for Italian speaking children, by and with Maria Gavina Manca.- A
snowfall of stories...- A rainfall of games... - Blowing ideas which are
chasing each other...The workshop has four purposes:- Think about
Winter time
* 16:30-18:00 - Workshop for children between 3 and 7 years old  
* 18:15-19:45 - Workshop for children between 8 and 12 years old
PS: in order to better organize the evening and prepare what is required, we would
like to know the name, age and level of Italian skills of all participating children.
Please confirm your participation as soon as possible either via
e-mail   or via
telephone at 04-8536091.I
talian Cultural Institute
On February 20, 17:30 Festival in pajamas with Rinat Gabai, Cultural
Center, Afula
On February 20, 17 :30, Story hour, Comiccordeon, followed by a
workshop for manufacturing an accordion cartoon, Cultural Center,
Nesher
On February 20, 17 30, Hipazon and Zehiron, by Maya Gozali, staging by
Ofer Shafrir, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On February 20, 17 :30, Story time, Itamar's stories, told by  Charlie,
Story Theatre, Bar David Museum, Bar Am

On February 22, 10 00, Hot cold liquid solid, Center for the Arts, Haifa  
On February 22, 11: 00, Theatroni, Pinocchio, musical, adapted by Daniel
Efrate, staging by Gilad Kimchi, produced by the Theatre Artsi for
children and youth and Beit Lessin, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On February 22, 11:00, -12: 30, And the story, produced by Ziulik, after
the representation a visit and discussion about Kings and rulers in the
museum, Hecht Museum, Haifa University
On February 22, 11 : 00, Pinocchio del arte, by Daniel Efrate adaptated,
directed and choreographed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit Lessin,
Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On February 22, 11:00, Datia'songs festival, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat
Haim
On  February 22, 11:30, Shabbat in the German Colony, Guided tour and
activities for the whole family, 04-9115888 Haifa City Museum
On February 22, 11 :30 -13: 00, Culture and activities for the whole
family, Stories in pajamas, Greek mythology, National Maritime Museum,
Haifa
On February 22, 12:30 Berale kids, Grubatron for children, Berale,
Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On February 23, 17 : 30, The Guardian of stories, by Shuli Rand, directed
by Shira Katzenelbogen, Cultural Center, Carmiel

On February 24, 17 00, Gili comes to visit with Shay and Roe, the benefits
of the show will be used in the hope of saving   Pninit Zisso Levi’s life,  
HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On February 24, 17:30, Festival in pajamas, with Rinat Gabai, Cultural
Center, Or Akiva
On February 24, 17 30, Written in your eyes by William Shakespeare,
adapted and directed by Ido Riklin, produced by Beit Lessin  and
Mediatech, Cultural Center, Carmiel

On February 25, 17 : 00, Story hour in the lobby, Mara Theatre, Kiryat
Shmona
On February 25, 17 : 00, Story hour, The miller's daughter, narrated by
Uri Friedman, Theatre of Legends, please purchase tickets in advance,
8343447, Library Soroka, Haifa
On February 25, 17 : 00, Story hour, Apartment for rent, narrated by Orna
Hocherman, 8513074, Library Bat Galim, Haifa
On February 25, 17 : 00, Story hour, The Princess and the toad, told by
Yaron Sancho Goshen, 8403110, Library Beit Heine, Kiryat Haim
On February 25, 17 : 00, Story hour, The personal magics, storytelling by
Talia Weinberg Theatre Eretz Kismia, 8374871, Library Neve David, Haifa
On February 25, 17 : 00, Story hour, The Magic Hat told by Anat Tessler,
Theatre Anat4Kids, 8348760, Library Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On February 25, 17 : 30, Story hour, Yael’s looking for a house,
Annabelle Amar, Theatre Annabellon, 8226517, Library, Cultural Center
of Religious Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On February 25, 17 : 30, Party in pajamas with Rinat Gabai, Rappoport
Hall, Haifa
On February 25, 17 : 30, Aya Pluto, by Lea Goldberg, staging by Shirel
Hachshori Ashrow, Rina Shani Hall, Hadera

On February 26, 17:30, The King of Siam, by Yoram Kafkafi, directed by
Moshe Kepten by the Orna Porat Theater for Children and Youth,
Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On February 26, 10 00, Pinocchio del arte, by Daniel Efrate adapted,
directed and choreographed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit Lessin,
Community Center Yigal Alon, Kfar Tabor
On February 26, 11 : 30, Lola’s song by Orit Bergman, staging by Idith
Herman, Kibbutz Kfar Blum
On February 26, 12 00, Pinocchio del arte, by Daniel Efrate adapted,
directed and choreographed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit Lessin,
Community Center Yigal Alon, Kfar Tabor

On February 27, 17 : 30, Yotam and Yael, by Volker Ludwig, directed by
Roni Pinkowicz, produced by Mediatech, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On February 27, 17 : 30, Simba, king of animals, staging by Yaffa Gabai,
Zohar Community Center, Kiryat Tivon
Mirale Efrat
Mayumana group
After the School of Paris
Story time
Come dance until dawn
Night Box
Cyrano de Bergerac
Joe McBride
Krzysztof Penderecki
Tzuri Gueta, Noces vegetales, Jardin des Plantes, Paris
Lupinus pilosus
/
Mati Caspi and
Shlomo Gronich
Leonid Patchka, Baldi Olier and Marius Preda
Snow Country
The Asnar brothers
Naftali Oppenheim
Ruthi Direktor
On January 25,  Mati Triangle, and Abu
Jameel Ranch, For Jews interested to
know their close neighbor, visit Baka Al
Gharbieh, the Al- Qasemi College, the
Sufi mosque, Kafr Misr, Kibbutz Metzer,
house Patema, gastronomy,  Jamaal 052
8509117 04-6381139
So Frenchy So Tasty
Impro
Sherlock Holmes
What is happening with Shabtai ?
Who knows Tanina?
Michal Trabeski
Ran Harari
Pinocchio del arte
Lucy
Maps and travel reportages between
the Middle Ages and the Renaissance
Jews of Tsarist Russia- restored instants
Brrrrrrr how cold it is
in Italian
Hot - cold - liquid - solid
On  February 22, 19:00, Association for Integration in Haifa Evening
of ballroom dancing, tickets at the offices of the Association:
04-9111405, Haifa
NiGuN2
Portrait of a bird
Shabbattarbut Open Forum
Jazz Club
Moshe Peretz
Sunken Treasures
Vous n'avez encore rien vu
Warm regards
Nebraska
Sushiseret
A man two masters
We fly on the world
MEN
The Guardian of stories
Written in your eyes
Les histoires d’Itamar
Guri Alfi
On February 26, 20 : 30, Kesher
Technion, find the soul sister for
your friend (s), 050-6868942,
Technion, Haifa