Haifa has a thriving community of English-speaking young adults
(ages 20 and 30).  A planning committee organizes social events
twice a month to help connect young adults with each other for
both social and professional networking opportunities as well as
absorption assistance.
July in Haifa 2015
Trips, excursions, nature
Join haifaenglishspeakers@yahoogroups.com
Next to Haifa
Lake Hula, one of the most beautiful sites for the observation of birds in
the world
Observe birds at Lake Hula, 6937069
Botanical Garden, Wizo Academic College, Kiryat Tivon, Last Saurday
of the month 9 : 00 and 11 : 00, Visit of the botanical garden, and bird
ringing
National Parks: Every Saturday, Guided tours of nature reserves: Hai
Bar (Carmel forests), Nahal Mearot (prehistoric caves ) the Hula reserve
* 3639
National Park of Beit Shean, new sound and light,, Sunday, Wednesday,
Thursday, 19:00-21:30, Saturday 19:30-21:30, * 3639
Hai Bar Carmel, Guided Tours and Wildlife every Saturday, 10:00,
12:00 and 14:00, * 3639
Mearot Nahal Nature Reserve,  tours of prehistoric caves, Every
Saturday, 10:00, 12:00 and 14:00, * 3639
Tiberium water show On the sea of Galilee,  20:30, 21:30, 22:30,
southern part of the promenade
KKL JNF Field trips and activities, 1 800 350 550 Observation of birds at
Hula with KKL
Off the beaten tracks, suggestions of the Jerusalem Post
On the footsteps of kangaroos and koalas, Gan Guru, 6488060, Kibbutz
Nir David
Haifa and Hadera electricity power stations, free entrance, reservation
03-5677777  
The Naharayim experience, son et lumiere, hydroelectric Tel-Or old
station, 04-06753336
Heftzibah farm, On the banks of the Hadera river, free entrance,
04-6348742/4
Every Friday, 10.00, Cruise On a fishing boat On Lake Tiberias,  
registration and details: 04-665-8008, Ein Gev
Society for Protection of Nature in Israel Some Yarok tours that take
place in the North
home
For children
Visits of Haifa and guided walks
Sabbath times
Sunset hours
Calendar of holidays
For adults
New immigrants are most welcome in all religious congregations.
Some of these congregations have explicitly requested the people
responsible for aliyah in Haifa to invite olim hadashim for festivals
and activities
Hillel Haifa students and young adults
Café Habad
Ahuza synagogues , MAKA,  Rabbi  Professor Danny Hershkowicz  
orthodox
you are warmly invited to  join all the activities:
Updated program of activities in English
Technion Synagogue   
Orayta Jewish Campus Life, Mondays 18: 00-18: 30 The stage is
yours, discussions between students, 18: 30-19: 30, Reading the Bible,
a modern vision, with Rabbi Dr. Doron Ledwin, Wednesdays, 8: 00-9:
45 Topics of the Talmud, guided study with Rabbi Yossi Stemler Dr,
Room 103, student House, University of Haifa
Or ViShua yeshiva and Technion synagogue Rabbi  Eliyahu Zini,
orthodox
Moriah  congregation  masorati Rabbi Duby Hayyon.
Or Hadash, The Lyons Center for Progressive Judaism, Rabbi Dr.
Edgar Nof  
Congregation Ohel Avraham, reformed, Rabbi Gabby Dagan
Nigun Halev, Kabalat Shabbat at 18:00,  Nahalal
HaMidrasha Oranim Academic College
Haïfa Limmud  Study for the varied streams of judaism
Invitations by Haifa Anglos and Froggies
Visits organized by thhe Haifa Tourism Office
On July 4, 11: 30, Dramatized visit: The German Colony,
(2h) from the Tourist Office, Ben Gurion 48, 1-800,
reservations, -30-50-90, 101, or receiving Hotel, Haifa
On July 7, 10: 00, City tour (4h), from the Office of
Tourism, Ben Gurion 48, 1-800, reservations, -30-50-90,
101, or reception of the hotel, Haifa
On July 8 10: 00, Guided walk to the German Colony and
Wadi Nisnas 1-800, reservations, -30-50-90, 101, Haifa
On July 8, 10 30, Magic Tour in Hadar with Yoni Aladini,
(2h), 1-800, reservations, -30-50-90, 101, or reception of
the hotel, Haifa
On July 8, 17 30, Dramatized visit: Carmel - the nature
behind the beauty, 1-800, reservations, -30-50-90, 101, or
reception of the hotel, Haifa
On July 9, 10: 00, City tour (4h), from the Office of
Tourism, Ben Gurion 48, 1-800, reservations, -30-50-90,
101, or reception of the hotel, Haifa
On July 10, 20: 30, Dramatized visit: The German Colony,
(2h) from the Tourist Office, Ben Gurion 48, 1-800,
reservations, -30-50-90, 101, or receiving Hotel, Haifa
On July 11, 10: 00, City tour (4h), from the Office of
Tourism, Ben Gurion 48, 1-800, reservations, -30-50-90,
101, or reception of the hotel, Haifa
On July 11, 10:30, Guided Walking on Carmel, Carmel's
history, house Templars Carmelheim, Louis promenade,
overlooking the garden Bahai (2h) Departure Mane Katz
Museum, Yeffe Nof 89, admission free, 1-800,
reservations, -30-50-90, 101, Haifa
On July 11, 11: 00, Guided walk in Hadar, the history of
Hadar Herzl streets, Neviim, Wadi Nisnas and German
Colony, (2h), free entry, departure instead Itskowicz Herzl
61, Haifa
On July 11, 11: 30, Dramatized visit: The German Colony,
(2h) from the Tourist Office, Ben Gurion 48, 1-800,
reservations, -30-50-90, 101, or receiving Hotel, Haifa
On July 14, 10: 00, City tour (4h), from the Office of
Tourism, Ben Gurion 48, 1-800, reservations, -30-50-90,
101, or reception of the hotel, Haifa
On July 15, 10: 00, Guided walk to the German Colony
and Wadi Nisnas 1-800, reservations, -30-50-90, 101, Haifa
On July 15, 10 30, Magic Tour in Hadar with Yoni
Aladini, (2h), 1-800, reservations, -30-50-90, 101, or
reception of the hotel, Haifa
On July 15, 17: 30, Dramatized visit: Carmel - the nature
behind the beauty, 1-800, reservations, -30-50-90, 101, or
reception of the hotel, Haifa
On July 16, 10: 00, City tour (4h), from the Office of
Tourism, Ben Gurion 48, 1-800, reservations, -30-50-90,
101, or reception of the hotel, Haifa
On July 17, 20: 30, Dramatized visit: The German Colony,
(2h) from the Tourist Office, Ben Gurion 48, 1-800,
reservations, -30-50-90, 101, or receiving Hotel, Haifa
On July 18, 11: 30, Dramatized visit: The German Colony,
(2h) from the Tourist Office, Ben Gurion 48, 1-800,
reservations, -30-50-90, 101, or receiving Hotel, Haifa
On July 18, 10: 00, City tour (4h), from the Office of
Tourism, Ben Gurion 48, 1-800, reservations, -30-50-90,
101, or reception of the hotel, Haifa
On July 18, 10:30, Guided Walking on Carmel, Carmel's
history, house Templars Carmelheim, Louis promenade,
overlooking the garden Bahai (2h) Departure Mane Katz
Museum, Yeffe Nof 89, admission free, 1-800,
reservations, -30-50-90, 101, Haifa
On July 18, 11: 00, Guided walk in Hadar, the history of
Hadar Herzl streets, Neviim, Wadi Nisnas and German
Colony, (2h), free entry, departure instead Itskowicz Herzl
61, Haifa
On July 21, 10: 00, City tour (4h) from the Tourist Office,
Ben Gurion 48,1-800, reservations, -30-50-90, 101, or
reception of the hotel, Haifa
On July 22, 10: 00, Guided walk to the German Colony
and Wadi Nisnas 1-800, reservations, -30-50-90, 101, Haifa
On July 22, 10 30, Magic Tour in Hadar with Yoni
Aladini, (2h), 1-800, reservations, -30-50-90, 101, or
reception of the hotel, Haifa
On July 22, 17: 30, Dramatized visit: Carmel - the nature
behind the beauty, 1-800, reservations, -30-50-90, 101, or
reception of the hotel, Haifa
On July 23, 10: 00, City tour (4h), from the Office of
Tourism, Ben Gurion 48, 1-800, reservations, -30-50-90,
101, or reception of the hotel, Haifa
On July 24, 20: 30, Dramatized visit: The German Colony,
(2h) from the Tourist Office, Ben Gurion 48, 1-800,
reservations, -30-50-90, 101, or receiving Hotel, Haifa
On July 25, 11: 30, Dramatized visit: The German Colony,
(2h) from the Tourist Office, Ben Gurion 48, 1-800,
reservations, -30-50-90, 101, or receiving Hotel, Haifa
On July 25, 10: 00, City tour (4h), from the Office of
Tourism, Ben Gurion 48, 1-800, reservations, -30-50-90,
101, or reception of the hotel, Haifa
On July 25, 10:30, Guided Walking on Carmel, Carmel's
history, house Templars Carmelheim, Louis promenade,
overlooking the garden Bahai (2h) Departure Mane Katz
Museum, Yeffe Nof 89, admission free, 1-800,
reservations, -30-50-90, 101, Haifa
On July 25, 11: 00, Guided walk in Hadar, the history of
Hadar Herzl streets, Neviim, Wadi Nisnas and German
Colony, (2h), free entry, departure instead Itskowicz Herzl
61, Haifa
On July 25, 11: 30, Dramatized visit: The German Colony,
(2h) from the Tourist Office, Ben Gurion 48, 1-800,
reservations, -30-50-90, 101, or receiving Hotel, Haifa
On July 28, 10: 00, City tour (4h), from the Office of
Tourism, Ben Gurion 48, 1-800, reservations, -30-50-90,
101, or reception of the hotel, Haifa
On July 29, 10: 00, Guided walk to the German Colony
and Wadi Nisnas 1-800, reservations, -30-50-90, 101, Haifa
On July July 29, 10 30, Magic Tour in Hadar with Yoni
Aladini, (2h), 1-800, reservations, -30-50-90, 101, or
reception of the hotel, Haifa
On July 29, 17: 30, Dramatized visit: Carmel - the nature
behind the beauty, 1-800, reservations, -30-50-90, 101, or
reception of the hotel, Haifa
On July 30, 10: 00, City tour (4h), from the Office of
Tourism, Ben Gurion 48, 1-800, reservations, -30-50-90,
101, or reception of the hotel, Haifa
On July 31, 20: 30, Dramatized visit: The German Colony,
(2h) from the Tourist Office, Ben Gurion 48, 1-800,
reservations, -30-50-90, 101, or receiving Hotel, Haifa

Visits organized by
the Haifa City Museum
A series of guided walks. The tours are guided by the best
qualified teachers in this field. The walks take about two
hours, come with walking shoes and water. There may be
changes due to weather conditions, for informations, you
can visit the site of the
Museum of the City of Haifa,
Compulsory inscription 04-9115888
The tour includes admission to the museum  

Outings organized by Beit Nagler

From June 18 to Jukly 17, Ramadan nights, Moslem
communauties and traditions in different Galilee towns

Visits organized by the Society for the Protection of Nature
in Israel
03-6388688  

National Parks and Reserves Authority       
Guided sightseeing and Enchanted nights in the parks,
please subscribe in advance*3639 free guided tours and
activities except the entrance fee  
Every Sunday-Thursday 19: 00-22: 00, Have you seen the
Hot Baths of Tiberias at night? Hamat Tiberias National
Park
On Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays, every 30
minutes frombeginning of the night, Shean Nights,
wonderful sound and light, Beit Shean Archaeological Park
Every Monday-Friday, Nimrod Fortress in the glow of
lanterns, mysterious stories, archeology of the fortress,
secret passage and rooms, impressive towers and
reservoirs, atmosphere of the Middle Ages , Nimrod
National Park
Every Thursday, Night Tours of Belvoir, Kochav
HaYarden National Park
Every Thursday, Night tour of the Beit Shearim necropolis
(recently named UNESCO World site), Beit Shearim
National Park
Every Friday, Night visit of Ancient Caesarea in the glow
of lamps, Caesarea National Park
Every Friday, Pirates, keep the shore, Habonim Beach
National Park
Every day, 10: 30, 11: 30, Guided tours of Beit She'arim
necropolis (recently named UNESCO World site), Beit
Shearim National Park
Every Saturday, 10: 00, 12: 00, 14: 00, The Eagle and the
deer at eye level. The wildlife of the Carmel Visit the
reserve that survived the great fire, Hai Bar National Park
Every Saturday, 10: 00, 12: 00, A good place at Tel
Megiddo, Tel Megiddo tour, which has seen many periods
of population, archeology, Meggido National Park
On July 31, Romantic sun, Tu B'Av on the beach, Hof Dor
HaBonim, please subscribe in advance*3639, Natural Parc
Hof Dor HaBonim

Outings organized by MAKA
details 054-9528110

Outings organized by the Jezreel Valley Regional Council  
Special events and Festivals in July
Calendar of events in Haifa
Scroll down to see:
-Addresses and phone numbers of venues
-Special events and festivals  
-Announcements transmitted by the Association for Immigration in Haifa
-Invitations by Haifa Anglos and Froggies
-Trips, excursions, nature, guided walks
-For children: Exhibits and activities,  Shows, theater, musicals, puppets,
stories...
-For adults: Exhibits, workshops, guided visits, museums,  theater, folk
dance, shows, lectures, ballet, concerts, music...
Trips, excursions, nature
Scroll down to the bottom of the page

Museums, art exhibits, workshops, guided visits
Israel Art guide

In Haifa
Outdoor exhibits in Shaar Palmer street, Downtown, Haifa The first
season, sport photography till July 17
Haifa municipal museums 1599 50 22 11:
Haifa City Museum, China, the white gold of Europe Commissioner
Inbal Dror Lax/ Locally produced porcelain sets as a status symbol
representative of European culture. The exhibition Closing, on
September 11/ Downtown, exhibition of photographs  by  Hamody
Gannam, opening on August 4/ Between the Sea and the Mountain:
The story of Haifa, Curator, Keren Ben Hilell/Naaman Porcelain
and the Local Porcelain Industry, Curator, Keren Ben Hilell
Haifa Museum of Art. Confrontations, selected works from the
collection of the Museum, curator Irit Miller, and Changing
Perspectives, Exhibition group and solo, contemporary Israeli artists
exploring the place, here, works of Israelis unsung artists, Ver moi,
Moshe Raviv, pioneer of photo montage in the early twentieth
century, Out of Sight: Young Israeli Artists in New York, Curator,
Lola Vilenkin, The Epoch of Space distance and the concept of the
sublime Curator, Svetlana Reingold
Centre for Arts, Haifa Museum of Art,  interactive exhibition
Metropolis - City - a living tissue, Curator: Adi Shelach, The city, a
complex and full of life organization from different angles of view
Closing on May 30 2016
Mane Katz Museum,  The Jewish Avant-Garde Amedeo Modigliani,
Jacques Lipchitz, Ossip Zadkin, Chana Orloff, Nathan Altman,
Issachar Ryback, El Lissitzky, Sionah Tagger, Menachem Shemi,
Reuven Rubin and others. closes on July 28
Herman Struk Museum, Herman Struck, A dreamer on the Carmel
Please note The museum is closed on Saturdays Steinhardt and
Struck: An Artist and His Mentor From the Collections of the
Hermann Struck Museum and The Israel Museum, Jerusalem,
Curators / Ronit Sorek and Svetlana Reingold; Danny Kerman,
Avner Katz, and Moshe Hoffman after Jakob Steinhardt, Curator,
Ronit Sorek
Maritime National Museum, Mythological Deities and Heroes in
Graec-Roman Sculpture, Curator: Avshalom Zemer, closes July 18.
Views of Jaffa in Prints - 17th-19th Centuries, de Bruyn, Roberts,
Turner, and Fenn Curator / Avshalom Zemer Closing on July 18  
5000 years of sailing, Pirates: The skull and crossbones, the art of
navigation, the Israeli fleet in the twentieth century, s transport
ships, the ram Atlit, anchors, amphorae maritime trade, scientific
instruments, crossed ancient navigation, the period of the great
nautical discoveries, old maps, atlases and globes, New Findings in
Underwater Archaeology, A new exhibition of bronze figurines
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa,  The Harajuku fashion,
photography Kjeld Duits, and The figure of women in Japanese art,
curator Dr. Ilana Singer Blaine
Shaar Palmer, Campus HaNamal, Haifa  
Beit Abba Hushi, The child in me, Hana Yaari, varied media
Beit Chagall, Haifa, 04 – 8522355, Israel Association of painters and
sculptors Artists Ruthy Segal Secret of view, paintings
Beit Hecht, Merkaz Carmel, Rami Kimelman Striving for synthesis,
Yuval Kanev, 2015, paintings
Beit HaGefen, Haifa, Journalist's eye, closing July 30
Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim,04-8724694, 04-8728220
Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa, 04-8254386  
Castra Center, Haifa,
Grand Art, New Gallery of Contemporary Art, Grand Canyon Male
and female created He em, group exhibition, students of the Seminar
HaJKiboutzim Art Department
HaAgaf gallery, HaNamal 67, Haifa, Be my guest, group exhibition
HaAgaf HaSheni, HaNamal 67, Alchemy by the studio Maltesha’s
artists, Roe Fabian, Michal Rivlin, Eliassaf Kovner, Yonat Sinatra,
Ilan Dotan, Uri Nir, Sivan Gross, Uri Gordon, Yoav Weiss, Gil
Tselner, Yagodin Michael, Yasha Rozov, Fabio Kahane, Shlomit
Goldfinger
Monopol Gallery, Haifa, Noa Heyne,  Suspension of disbelief,
sculptures, closes January 31
Kaleidoscope, HaNamal 35, Haifa Exhibition of photographs by
Eyal Pinkas
Kartel, Art and Music,  HaNamal 10, Haifa
Haifa French Institute, 04-8312333  Carrefour, crossroads,  
Mediterranean Center for Contemporary Art
Haifa Italian Cultural Institute, Milan, a place to read, photo exhibit
by Foundation Mondadori, patronized by EXPO MILANO 2015.
presented by Massimo Lomonaco
Hecht museum, Haifa University Archeology, art, history, exhibits
Hecht Center for the Arts, Haifa University,  Treasures and genizot
as chapters of history, Commissioner Ofra Guri-Rimon/ Assi
Meshulam, sculptures, Yonathan Gold. paintings
Hecht Arts Shrine, University of Haifa,  
Karo art, Haifa
Krieger auditorium foyer,  
Munio Gitai Weinraub Museum of Architecture, Haifa, The beauty
of the moment, photographies by Idit Goldzweig
Madatech, National Science museum,Technion historic building,
Haifa, Beyond Planet Earth,  Interactive displays, guided visits,
demonstrations, Cinematrix, My green house, sports and sciences
Morel Derfner Gallery, 21 HaGanim, Haifa, Twins Duo morality,
photographs, Noga Shtainer
The New and Bad, Hayat 1, Haifa, Bring  me a grand child, Yael
Balaban and Haya Rokio, Opening On March 6, 20 : 00
O*GE Gallery,  HaNamal 35, Haifa
PEKA gallery, Amado Building, Technion, Haifa
Gallery Paula Sharp, Haifa, new space exhibition of gallery artists
Picasso gallery, Castra commercial center,  Landscape curves, group
exhibition
The Pyramid,  Haifa, Center for  contemporary art,  
Rappoport auditorium Foyer, Haifa,  Gallery 1  From May 7 to June
6, flowers, group exhibition - sculpture, painting, photography,
Commissioner Shuli Sheinwald Gallery 2  
Rappaport Hall Foyer, Haifa  
Tiltan College of Graphic Design and Communication, Haifa  Tiltan
Exhibition of students of design and graphic arts Opening on July 23
until  October 11
The wing, HaNamal 51, Haifa, Go figure, group exhibition
Wizo  Academic College for  Design and Education, Haifa   

In the North
Ethnographic Museum of Acre, The treasures in the walls, The
Royal Game of Ur, history of the game of backgammon
Okashi Art Museum, Old Town Acre, Dance steps, group exhibition
Centre for theater, Acre  
Afula Municipal Art Gallery, 04-659-1677, paintings, retrospective
Baruch Elron, opening On May 8
Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee, Tsemach junction, 04-6751175,  
Limits. Painting group exhibition till July 16,  Rami Atar scuplture,
Love and compassion care, Japanese Winter - pictures and poems of
David Monsonego from July 25 to August 30
Janco Dada Museum, Ein Hod,04-9842350 Marcel Janco
Transitions, paintings by Dafna Moriah
Ein Hod  galleries , in the artists village  Ein Hod Gallery Touching
time, photographs of Rinat Davidovich Shaina
Gallerina, Moshava Bath Shlomo,  04-6399735
Municipal Gallery  Carmiel, 04-9585022, Shattered bridge, sculpture
by  Hava Mehutan  
 
Galerie of Old Cesarea, Cesarea port
Maleor Gallery, Cesaree, 03-6825842  
Mordecai Anielewicz museum, leader of the Warsaw Ghetto
Uprising. Sun-Thur, 8.00-16.00, Information 04-630-9201, Givat
Haviva
Givat Haviva Peace Gallery, WomenXwomen, group exhibition,
photographs of women from several countries in honor of
International Women's Day
Artists House, Hadera, Studio Oman, a school art gallery was
founded in 1993 by a group of local artists, headed by Anton
Biedermann, Sketches by  Hava Gadish, the first houses of Hadera
Lev Hadera Mall, Tambourine, Tof Miriam, group exhibition
Gallery Tal, Kfar HaVradim,
Beit Nechushtan, Kibbutz Ashdot Yaakov, The magic of ceramic
inception, group exhibition, Amnon Israeli et ses eleves, closes
August 1
Bar David Museum of Jewish Art, 04-6988295, The light in the
tradition of Israel, Judaica, chandeliers, hannoukiot ...
Marvelous worlds, interactive exhibition for the whole family,  
Anti shefa 9, group exhibition of young artists  David Bar Adi Nes,
Here and now, Characters of the Bible and Soldiers, photographs,
until October 31 Samuel Teppler, song of colors, paints, opening
July 18
Gallery Kibbutz Beeri, Traces of desert, group exhibition of artists
who live at the edge of the desert
Cabri Gallery, Kibbutz Cabri  04 9952252, In her own space,
paintings and drawings
Atelier Shemi, Kibbutz Cabri, Ruth Agassi, Meir Agassi,
Commissioner Yaniv Shapira, from April 5 to July 19
Cabri Printing Intaglio   Sculpture created  printing, in honor of
Yechiel Shemi
Gottesman Center for Etchings, Etching Landscapes, group exhibit,
among other Landau, Smadar Eliasaf and Michal Godman
Ein Harod Museum of Art, Dudu Geva, display of his work, 10 years
after he passed away in an exhibition dedicated to him; Rina
Kimche: Between Mud and Shard, Curator: Yaniv Shapira, closes
on September 30 Sharon Glazberg, Mishkan, Assad Azi,  Wandering
rider, curator Galia Bar On; Jacques Grinberg, opening July 16
Beit Shturman Landscapes, varied media, group exhibition, Adi
Ness, Gal Weinstein, Aharon Gluska, Meirav Sudai Commissioner
Eldad Ziv
Gan Shmuel Art Gallery, Ruth Noam and Ita Ziv, Circles, sculptures
and textiles
Yigal Alon Center, Kibbutz Ginosar, 04-6727700,  
Kibbutz Givat Haim Ihud 04-6369817, Merav Sudaey Face it,
paintings
Wilfrid Israel Museum, Kibbutz HaZorea,04-9899566, Art of Asia,
On a Thin line, Manar Zuabi, Shir Yamagushi, curator, At the Tip
of a Brush, Clouds & Wind- Japanese Paintings from the Itamar
Procaccia Collection Etty Glass Gissis  closes July 3  
Munio Gitai Weintraub, museum architecture, Kfar Massaryk, Boaz
Lanir and Eti Chen Breier, the dining room as a parable,
photographs, Kibbutz Kfar Masaryk
Munio Gitai Weintraub, museum architecture, Kfar Massaryk, Hila
Spitzer Make yourself a house, paintings
Kibbutz Lochamei  HaGhettaot Gallery, 04-9933773, Locks and
openings varied media, group exhibit
Machanaim Gallery, Kibbutz Machanaim, On appointments, 04-
6933782,04-69337820526-065182 Naomi Brickman, Dusk, paintings
Gallery, Kibbutz Mishmar HaEmek, 052-3616905,
Kibbutz Rosh Hanikra, Wells, paintings by Jack Jano
Pioneer Settlement  Museum, Kibbutz Yifat
Apter Barrer Centre for the Arts, Maalot Tachshicha
Metula, Beth Shalom, Removing the Memory, closes on  December 1
Mitzpe HaYamim, Line of thought, paintings by Sarah Marcoson
The Edge Gallery, Naharyia, 04-9926813, Chanchal Banga and
Einat Peled,  Storytellers
Nazareth French Institute
House of Culture and Art, Nazareth,
Al Saraya Gallery for Culture and Arts, Nazareth, 04-657-6322,
Continuous space, group exhibition
Foyer,  Cultural Center, Nesher, Inside and Outside, End of year
group exhibition  of paintings of  art students at Larissa Frumkin
studio
Gallery Orryta 16 Ganey Tal, Oshaya, Osnat Ben Shalom Reisman,
opening on July 4
Rosh HaNikra Gallery, Slik, paintings by Ayelet Carmi
Ramot Menashe Art Gallery Explorers, closes on July 18
AMOCAH The Arab Museum of Contemporary Art and Heritage
Dohaa st. 100, Sakhnin, Hiwar, group exhibition,
Adel Abdessemed,
Marina Abramović, Larry Abramson, Anna Andres, Abir Athalla, Asad Azi,
Mahmud Badarnah, Avital Bar-Shay, Raed Bawayah, Matei Bejeranu,
Nathalie Mba Bikoro Bashir Borlakov, Daniel Buren, Thorsten Brinkmann,
Barbara Eichhorn, Mounir Fatmi , Belu Simion-Fainaru, Mekhitar
Garabedian, Jeanno gaussi, Moshe Gershuni, Patrizia Maimouna Guerresi,
Rawan Ismail, Nidal Jabarin, Huda Jamal, Muhammad Said Kallash, Dani
Karavan, Jannis Kounellis, Mehdi-Georges Lahlou, Almagul Menlibayeva,
Bohtaina Abu Milhem, Shirin Neshat, Herman Nitsch, Zohdy Qadry, Anahita
Razmi, Valentin Ruhry Angelika Sher, Eva Schlegel, Cengiz Tekin, Jesica
Vaturi Maria Vedder, Johannes Vogl, Micha Ullman, David Wakstain, Runi
Zarawi, closes on December 31
Tamra Municipal Gallery
Open Museum, Tefen  Industrial Park, 04-9109609, Tefen The
Furthest from Tel Aviv, sculptures Varda Yatom, closes on October 1
Open Museum of Photography, Tel Hai Industrial Park, Permanent
exhibition: Old cameras, Pesi Girsch Works 1987-2014
Amdur, Gallery of Contemporary Art, Tiberias, Meet the artist of the
house, group exhibition
 
Oranim Academic College, Kyriat Tivon, group exhibition by
graduates of the College of Art closes on July 4
Oranim Gallery of Israeli Art,  Exhibition No. 3, varied media,
group exhibition Dani Karavan, Lea Nikel, Avner Katz, Raffi Lavie,
Yigal Tumarkin, Pinchas Cohen Gan, Efrat Nathan
Memorial Centre in Tivon, Kiryat Tivon, 04-9837432  
Umm El-Fahm Art Gallery, 04-6325257,  Three solo exhibitions
opening on June 6  Asad Azi: Wandering Rider,  Curator: Gilad
Melzer The second part of the exhibition will open at Mishkan
Museum of Art, Ein Harod on June 27, Zohdy Qadry: Mujarradm
Curator: Farid Abu Shakra ; Bashar Alhrob: Purgatory, three Video
Works Curator: Farid Abu Shakra Closing on September 30

On July 3, 11 30, Conversation in the gallery, Assad Azi, Rina
kimchi, Sharon Glazberg Haim Maor, Museum of Art, Ein Harod

On  July 4, 11: 00, guided tour of the exhibition Jewish Vanguard
Modigliani, Lipchitz, Zadkine and others, 11:30, guided visit in
Russian, Mane Katz Museum, Haifa
On July 4, 20: 00, The Harajuku fashion, photographies by Kjeld
Duits, The figure of women in Japanese art, curator Dr. Ilana
Singer Blaine, Tokotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

On July 7, 11: 00, Meeting with the photographer Kjeld Duits, The
style of Harajuku, Popular fashion in Tokyo, in English, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

On July 11, 11: 30, Dialogue in the gallery, Dr. Amram Peter, love,
memory and separation, The Edge, Naharyia
On July 11, 11:30, Guided visit of the exhibits, National Maritime
Museum, Haifa

On July 16, 20:00, Opening of the exhibit New Bezalel, The German
Influence in Israeli Art, Curator, Irit Salmon, Herman Struck
Museum

On July 17, 10:30, New Bezalel, The German Influence in Israeli
Art, Curator, Irit Salmon, 11:30, Demonstration of printing, 12:00,
guided visit in Russian, Herman Struck Museum, Haifa

On July 18, 10:00-14:00, Metropolis, Urban Experience- interactive
exhibit, Curator, Adi Shelach, Art Center, Haifa Museum of Art
On July 18, 10:15, Guided visit of the exhibits, Haifa Museum of Art
On July 18, 11:30, Guided visit of the exhibits, Haifa Museum of Art
On July 18, 11:30, Guided visit of the exhibits, 11:00, guided visit in
Russian, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 18, 11:30, Guided visit of the exhibits, M a n é - K a t z
Museum, Haifa
On July 18, Opening of the peintings exhibition by Jacques
Grinberg,  Art Museum, Ein Harod

On July 24, 10:30, New Bezalel, The German Influence in Israeli
Art, Curator, Irit Salmon, 11:30, Demonstration of printing, 12:00,
guided visit in Russian, Herman Struck Museum, Haifa

On July 25, 11: 30, Dialogue in the gallery Einat Peled and
Chanchal Banga, The Edge, Naharyia

On July 25, 10:00-14:00, Metropolis, Urban Experience- interactive
exhibit, Curator, Adi Shelach, Art Center, Haifa Museum of Art
On July 25, 10:15, Guided visit of the exhibits, Haifa Museum of Art
On July 25, 11:00, Guided visit of the exhibits, Haifa City Museum
On July 25, 11:30, Guided visit of the exhibits, Haifa Museum of Art
On July 25, 12:00, Guided visit of the exhibits, Haifa City Museum
On July 25, 11:30, Guided visit of the exhibits, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 31, 10:30, New Bezalel, The German Influence in Israeli
Art, Curator, Irit Salmon, 11:30, Demonstration of printing, 12:00,
guided visit in Russian, Herman Struck Museum, Haifa
Invitations by religious congregations
Announcements transmitted by the
Association for immigration in Haifa
Portal  Culture Haifa Municipality
Informations for tourists 1 800 30 50 90
Ethos concerts, theater, shows, cinema
Cinematheque
HaifaHaifa
Restaurants and cafés in Haifa
Pleasant places near Haifa
Libraries
Cultural events in the museums of Haifa
Cultural events in Haifa
Where to go ? the mouse, events (in Hebrew)  
Israstage
Open this Shabbat  
Pubs, Messibot, parties
Lectures and cultural activities at Haifa
University
Lectures and cultural activities at Technion
Addresses and phone numbers
of halls, auditorium, pubs, community
centers, libraries
Archives:  past calendars
Going out
Films at Haifa Cinematheque
Films at the Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art
In Haifa  cinemas
Beit Nagler Cinematheque
Rosh Pina Cinematheque
Kibbutz Yagur
Cinema
Cinemania outdoor cinema in neighborhoods, free entry
On July 14, 20: 00, Lost islands, by Reshef Levy. Community
Garden, Bat Galim, Haifa
On July 16, 20: 00, Five hours from Paris, by Leon
Prudovsky, Nordau Street, Haifa
On July 21, 20:00, Broken wings, by Nir Bergman,
Community Garden, Bat Galim, Haifa
On July 23, 20: 00, The hero of the Color City, by Frank
Gladstone, Soroka Circular Garden, Haifa
On July 23, 20: 00, King of beggers, by Gordon Chan.
Nordau Street, Haifa
On July 28, 20: 00, Divergent, by Neil Burger, HaBanim
Gan Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On July 30, 20: 00, The Schwartz Dynasty, by Shmuel
Asfari, Nordau Street, Haifa

Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 1, 18:00, Once in a lifetime, by Danielle Steel
On July 1, 20:00, La Famille Bélier, by Eric Lartigau
On July 2, 17:00, Boychoir, François Girard
On July 2, 19:00, La Famille Belier, Eric Lartigau
On July 3, 19:30, Boychoir, François Girard
On July 3, 22:00, La Famille Belier, Eric Lartigau
On July 4, 11:00, Boychoir, François Girard
On July 4, 13:15, 17:30 La Famille Belier, Eric Lartigau
On July 4, 15:15, Once in a lifetime, Danielle Steel
On July 5, 18:00, La Famille Belier, Eric Lartigau
On July 5, 20: 00 Once in a lifetime, Danielle Steel
On July 6, 18:00, Boychoir, François Girard
On July 7, 18: 00, Once in a lifetime, Danielle Steel
On July 7, 20:00, La Famille Belier, Eric Lartigau
On July 8, 18:00, La Famille Belier, Eric Lartigau
On July 8, 20:00, Boychoir, François Girard
On July 14, 20:15, La Famille Belier, d’Eric Lartigau/
Madre Mia, by Nanni Moretti
On July 15, 18:00, La Famille Belier, d’Eric Lartigau /
Madre Mia, by Nanni Moretti
On July 16, 20:15, La Famille Belier, d’Eric Lartigau /
Madre Mia, by Nanni Moretti
On July 17, 20:00, La Famille Belier, d’Eric Lartigau /
Madre Mia, by Nanni Moretti
On July 18, 13:15, La Famille Belier, d’Eric Lartigau /
Madre Mia, by Nanni Moretti
On July 18, 20:15, La Famille Belier, d’Eric Lartigau /
Madre Mia, by Nanni Moretti
On July 19, 18:00 La Famille Belier, d’Eric Lartigau/ Madre
Mia, by Nanni Moretti
On July 20, 20:15, La Famille Belier, d’Eric Lartigau/
Madre Mia, by Nanni Moretti
On July 21, 18:00, The Belier family, by Eric Lartigau
On July 21, 20:00, Mia Madre, de Nanni Moretti
On July 22 18:00, Mia Madre, de Nanni Moretti
On July 22, 20:15, The Belier family, by Eric Lartigau
On July 23, 18:00, The Belier family, by Eric Lartigau
On July 23, 20:00, Amy, by Asif Kapadia
On July 24, 19:30, Mia Madre, de Nanni Moretti
On July 24, 22:00, The Belier family, by Eric Lartigau
On July 25, 11:00, 15:00, The Belier family, by Eric Lartigau
On July 25, 13:00, 17:00, 20:00, Mia Madre, de Nanni
Moretti
On July 27 18:00, Mia Madre, de Nanni Moretti
On July 27, 20:15, Amy, by Asif Kapadia
On July 28 18:00, Mia Madre, de Nanni Moretti
On July 28, 20:15, The Belier family, by Eric Lartigau
On July 29, 18:00, The Belier family, by Eric Lartigau
On July 29, 20:00, Amy, by Asif Kapadia

Haifa Museum of Art, Cinema Shabtai
On July 4, 11:00, The Salt of the Earth, Sebastião Salgado,
by Wim Wenders
On July 11, 11:00, The Salt of the Earth, Sebastião Salgado,
by Wim Wenders
On July 18, 11:00, The Salt of the Earth, Sebastião Salgado,
by Wim Wenders
On July 25, 11:00, The Salt of the Earth, Sebastião Salgado,
by Wim Wenders

Haifa Cinematheque
On July 4, 17:00 Tribute to Moshe Mizrahi: The Customer
offseason

For  seniors, ShlishiBeRevii, The 3rd (age) On the 4th
(Wednesday)

On July 2, 21:00, Bums, Go Home, Neshamot Lewinsky, by
Claudia Levin, followed by a conversation with the director,
Cinematheque, Haifa
On July 5, 19:00 Marrying an ice cream factory, by Rani
Medin, followed by a conversation with director
On July July 6, 19:00 Avanti Popolo, by Michael Wahrmann
followed by a conversation with director
On July 7, 19:00, A third person, by Sharon Luzon, followed
by a conversation with the director
On July 21, 19:00, Zelda, a simple woman, by Yair Kedar,
followed by a conversation with director
On July 22, 19:00, Arabic Film, by Eyal Sagi Bizawoui and
Sara Tsafroni followed by a conversation with filmmakers
On July 28, 19:00, The girl Rachel Blobstein, by Sivan Arbel,
followed by a conversation with the director

Danny Collins, by Dan Fogelman
5 flights up, by Richard Loncraine
The wolfpack, by Crystal Moselle
Kill me three times, by Kriv Stenders
Still Alice, by Richard Glatzer
Now add honey, by Wayne Hope.
The little death, by Josh Lawson
The water diviner, by Russell Crowe.
Gallipoli, by Peter Weir
Nasty Girl by Michael Verhoeven
Second chance by Susanne Bier
Malina, by Werner Schroeter
My old lady, by Israel Horovitz
Flowers / Loreak by Jon Garaño, Jose Mari Goenaga

From July 28 to August 15, Oh Lala 2015 French comedy
Festival,
Haifa Cinematheque  and Cinémathèque Cultural
Center Zohar, Kyriat Tivon
The holidays of Petit Nicolas, by Laurent Tirard
The list of my desires, by Didier Le Pêcheur
Gazelles, by Mona Achache
An hour of quiet, by Patrice Leconte
Love lasts 3 years,  by Frederic Beigbeder,
A little, a lot, blindly, by Clovis Cornillac
First time by Noémie Saglio
Our women, by Richard Berry
Pull the tongue Mademoiselle, by Axelle Ropert,
Two autumns and three winters, by Sébastien Betbeder
Cold buffet, by Bertrand Blier
In Transit, by Cédric Klapisch
All the demo, by Laurent Cantet
All the Boys Are Called Patrick, by Jean-Luc Godard.
So close, by Eric Toledano and Olivier Nakache
The Mad Adventures of Rabbi Jacob, by Gérard Oury,
The adventure is the adventure, by Claude Lelouch
The diner de cons by Francis Weber

Museum of Art, Ein Harod
On July 11, 11 30, Imitation game, by Morten Tyldum
On July 25, 11: 30, Next to her, Asaf Korman

Rosh Pina Cinematheque

Carmiel Cultural Center
On July 18, 21 00, Leviathan, by Andrey Zvyagintsev

Yes Planet Haifa

Galil Hamaravi University Institute, Acre

Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim

Bar Kolnoa HaAgaf2, Downtown Haifa

Yad LeMeginim, Yagur

Haifa Italian Culture Institute, free entrance
On July 6, 18: 30, Interval, by Leonardo Di Costanzo,
On July 13, 18: 30, I Vitelloni, by Federico Fellini
On July 20, 18: 30, Acrobats, by Ivano De Matteo

Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee
On July 23, 18: 30,  Rachel, world premiere
On July 11, 11: 00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, Concert No.
63, Oneg Shabbat, Jena Gandelman, violin, Dmitri Yablonski, cello,
Ron Trachman, piano, Schubert, Sonata Arpeggione, Schuman,
sonata for violin and piano No. 1, Beethoven's Archduke trio, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 11, 11: 30, Tanabata Star Festival, A History write a wish,
fold the paper and just hang, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 11, 11: 30, Dialogue in the gallery, Dr. Amram Peter, love,
memory and separation, The Edge, Naharyia
On July 11, 11:30, Guided visit of the exhibit, National Maritime
Museum, Haifa
On July 11 19: 00, Folk dances and dances in ranks on the beach, free
entry, Dado Beach, Haifa and Naot beach, Kiryat Haim
On July 11, 20:00, Moscow Theater: In the moonlight, a month of
honey, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On July 11, 20 :30, Mashina, The first  30 years, Amphithéâtre,
Césarée
On July 11, 21:00, Vladimir Wyssotsky speaks Hebrew, with Tamara,
Yigal and Dani Amichai, produced by the Haifa City Theater, The
Studio, Haifa
On July 11, 21:00, The open couple, by Dario Fo, directed by Norman
Issa, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre, Haifa Municipal
Theatre
On July 11, 21:00, Hot Jazz, Warm Red Devil! New Orleans, Dixie
Louis Armstrong and Anita O'Day, with Bria Skonberg vocals and
trumpet, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On July 11, 21:00, The Angelcy, Wunder Bar, Haifa
On July 11, 20: 30, Mashina, The first 30 years, Amphitheater, Cesarea
On July 11, 21: 00,  Rami Kleinstein and the Moatsa Amphitheater
Cesarea  
On July 11, 21: 00, The Dybbuk, by Roe Chen, inspired by S. An- sky,
directed by Yevgeny Arye, produced by Gesher Theater Motzkin, Kiryat
Motzkin
On July 11, 21: 00, Red Band, amphitheater, Zappa Shuni Fortress,
Shuni, Binyamina
On July 11, 21: 30, The master of the house, by Anat Gov, directed by
Alon Ofir, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On July 11, 21: 30, Shalom Assayag, stand-up, Berkowicz Community
Center, Nazareth Ilit
On July 11, 22: 00, Revi and Gala Cabaret Duo, Jack and the
beanstalk, Haifa

On July 12, 9:00, Walk with strollers, led by Meirav Zucker Lugassy,
information and registration:054-4369436.
On July 12, 9:30-10:30, Yoga therapy, guided by Nathaniel Weisberg,
Mania Shohat Park, Haifa
On July 12, 19:00-20:00, Tai Chi taught by Simon Harpaz,
Amphitheater, Dado beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On July 12, 19:15-20:15, Walking led by Sagit Maputo, information
and registration:052-4674507, Hecht Park, Haifa
On July 12, 19:30, Shake & Form racing group led by Daniel,
information and registration:052-8544444, Amphitheater, Dado beach,
Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On July 12, 19: 30, Improviz Klavie Improvisations on two pianos,   4-
8-14 hands, from classical to jazz, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On July 12, Summer 10/10 for 10 ₪, Bowling, Hutsot Hamifratz,
Movies, Cinematheque, Stand-up, Rappaport Auditorium, Haifa
On July 12, 20: 00, Jam Session, Bar Galim, Bat Galim, Haifa
On July 12, 20: 30, The open couple, by Dario Fo, directed by Norman
Issa, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre, Haifa Municipal
Theatre
On July 12, 20: 30, The Israel Netanya Kibbutz Orchestra Concert No.
8, Shakespeare, Conductor: Shalev Ad-El, Andreas Scholl,
countertenor; Tamar Halperin, harpsichord; Moran Children's Choir,
directed by Naomi Faran, Rossini- Overture to Otello, Dowland -
Nebenhaus- Songs to texts by Shakespeare Excerpts from
Mendelssohn's Midsummer Night's Dream, Beit Gabriel, Lake of
Galilee
On July 12, 20: 30, Tartuffe, by Molière, directed by Udi Ben Moshe,
produced by Beit Lessin, auditorium, Cultural Center, Acre
On July 12, 21:00, Summer 10/10 for 10 ₪, Giora Singer, stand-up,
The Beat, Haifa
On July 12, 22:00, Sagiv Friedman, Stand up, Habeer BeCarmel,
Haifa

On July 13, 8:00-9:00, Promenade led by Sagit Maputo. Registration
052-4674507, Louis Promenade, Haifa
On July 13, 10:30, Musical alchemy, Jazz, from the song of slaves to
art, Lecture by Raz Itzhaki, blurred musical boundaries and innovative
models rock, punk, Latin Music, Jazz World, Tikotin Museum
'Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 13, 16:30-21:30, Trampo-Fit, guided by Maayan Sharf,
information and registration:052-8838612, Amphitheater, Dado beach,
Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On July 13, Summer 10/10 for 10 ₪, Movies, Cinematheque, 20: 00-
01: 00, Karting, 20: 30-23: 00 Films, Yes Planet, 19: 00-21: 00,
Climbing wall challenges , X park, Bowling, Hutsot Hamifratz, Haifa
On July 13, 19.00, Summer Festival in Hadar, Music Concert with
Trio Adi, free entry, amphi Nordau, Haifa
On July 13, 20: 30, The open couple, by Dario Fo, directed by Norman
Issa, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre, Haifa Municipal
Theatre
On July 13, 20: 30, Gorodish, written and directed by Hillel
Mittelpunkt, produced by the Cameri Theatre HaTsafon, Kiryat Haim
On July 13, 20: 30, The Dybbuk, by Roe Chen, inspired by S. An- sky,
directed by Yevgeny Arye, produced by Gesher Theater Motzkin, Kiryat
Motzkin

On July 14, Shlaykes  Tuesdays, Senior’s day, discounts on films,
museums, culture, shops, coffe shops etc…  go out !
 
On July 14, 7:00-8:00, Yoga, taught by Adi Lerner, please bring a mat,
Amphitheater, Dado beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On July 14, 9:00, Guided walk with strollers with Meirav Zucker July
7, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On July 14, 10: 30-12: 00, Ascola, Photography and understanding,
Lecture by Eyal Bartov, Romance and sex - the driving force, Beit Yad
LeBanim, Haifa
On July 14, 10: 30, Selected chapters about Japanese culture, Lecture
by Galia Dor, Culture Japanese food: beyond sushi, Tikotin Museum
of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 14, 16 :30, The open couple, by Dario Fo, directed by Norman
Issa, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre, Haifa Municipal
Theatre
On July 14, 19:00-20:00, Zumba led by the brothers Goldkin,
Amphitheater, Dado beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On July 14, Summer 10/10 for 10 ₪, Movies, Cinematheque, 20: 30-
23: 00, Movies, Yes Planet, Haifa
On July 14, 20: 30, Gorodish, written and directed by Hillel
Mittelpunkt, produced by the Cameri Theatre HaTsafon, Kiryat Haim
On July 14, 21: 30, Maya and Mathan, Sheanan Bar, Haifa

On July 15, 10:00-11:00, Tai Chi taught by Simon Harpaz, Mania
Shohat Park, Haifa
On July 15, 10:30, Aggressive Behavior, Is there an explanation?
Lecture by Dr. Doron Ravid, is the brain responsible? Psychopathic
and violent; different chemicals secreted by the brain during aggressive
behavior, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 15, 18:00-18:45, Summer fit, practical training under the
direction of Noga Epstein Amphitheater Dado beach, Hof HaCarmel,
Haifa
On July 15, 19:00-20:00, Walking led by Sagit Maputo, information
and registration:052-4674507, Hecht Park, Haifa
On July 15, Summer 10/10 for 10 ₪, 19: 00-22: 00, Climbing wall
Boulder, Bowling, Hutsot Hamifratz, Haifa
On July 15, 20:00, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Haifa A -79,
Concert number 10, Conductor Zubin Mehta, The Gary Bertini Israeli
Choir, Verdi, Un Ballo in Maschera, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On July 15, 20: 00, Efrate Lottenberg, Bar Galim Bat Galim, Haifa
On July 15, 20: 30, Billy Shwartz, musical by Ohed Hitman, directed
by Daniel Efrate, conductor Roe Oppenheim, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On July 15, 20:30, Allah Beitar, by Roe Reshkes, staged by Dor
Zweigenbaum, produced by the HaSimta Theatre, Centre for Theatre,
Acre
On July 15, 20: 30, Gorodish, written and directed by Hillel
Mittelpunkt, produced by the Cameri Theatre HaTsafon, Kiryat Haim

On July 16, 7:00-8:00, Yoga, taught by Adi Lerner, please bring a mat,
Amphitheater, Dado beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On July 16, 9:00, Walk with strollers with Meirav Zucker Lugassy,
information and registration:054-4369436. Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On July 16, 10:30, Libya and Dubai, where is the money? Lecture by
Naftali Hilger, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 16, 12:00,  Festival Kol HaMusica in the Galilee (1) The next
generation, Daniela Skorka, soprano, Fellow Dubester, saxophone,
Michal Bak, cello, Rafael Skorka, piano, works by Ligeti, Chopin,
Stockhausen, Chausson, Poulenc, Duparc, Delibes, Room Clore, Kfar
Blum
On July 16, 15:00, Festival Kol HaMusica in the Galilee (2) String
Quartet Beethoven String Quartet No. 9 in C major, Razomovsky,
Brahms: String Quartet No. 3 in B flat major, with the partition
projection, Guy Braunstein, Rosanna Philipens ,, Julia Dinkha Zvi
Plesser, Dining Clore, Kfar Blum
On July 16, 17:00, Festival Kol HaMusica in the Galilee (3) For the
whole family: the opera Cinderella, in Hebrew, Meitar The Studio of
the Israeli Opera in Tel Aviv, The lovely mother directs the opera; the
stepsisters are talentless divas and creativity. Cinderella, consists of
beautiful melodies and will finally find the poet prince, Alma
Deutscher music, born in 2005 with Guy Deutscher, Elizabeth
Adlington, Alma Deutscher, Eytana Madan Moshe, TsurEhrlich,
dramaturgy and text, directed by Julia Pevzner, Shalev Ad-El, musical
direction, Beit Ha'am, Kfar Blum
On July 16, 19 :00, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Haifa B -79 at
seven, Concert number 10, Conductor Zubin Mehta, The Gary Bertini
Israeli Choir, Verdi Un Ballo in Maschera, Rappoport auditorium,
Haifa
On July 16, Summer 10/10 for 10 ₪, 19: 00-21: 00, Climbing wall
challenges, X park, Movies, Cinematheque, 19: 00-22: 00, Climbing
wall Boulder, Haifa
On July 16, 19.00, Summer Festival in Hadar, Evening of fascinating
xylophone music with Irina Graber, free entry, amphi Nordau, Haifa
On July 16, 19: 30, Let the noise come back, Rock concert in memory
of Guy Boiiland z'l, Clearing, Nof Ginosar
On July 16, 20:00, Ganza, Tribute to Iran Maiden, Metallica, The
Beat, Haifa
On July 16, 20 30, Billy Shwartz, musical by Ohed Hitman, directed by
Daniel Efrate, conductor Roe Oppenheim, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On July 16, 20: 30, Amiga and .Assembly Bar, WunderBar, Haifa
On July 16, 20: 30, Gorodish, written and directed by Hillel
Mittelpunkt, produced by the Cameri Theatre HaTsafon, Kiryat Haim
On July 16, 20:30, Momo renovations, by Donald Churchill,
adaptation and staging of Zeev Revach, Theatre Motzkin, Kiryat
Motzkin
On July 16, 20: 30, The master of the house, by Anat Gov, directed by
Alon Ofir, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center Musa, Hof
HaCarmel
On July 16, 20: 30, Educating Rita, by Willy Russell, directed by Roni
Pinkowicz, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Or Akiva
On July 16, 20:30, Festival Kol HaMusica in the Galilee (5) Opening
concert: 5) The Opening Concert: Schubert, breaks, Vivaldi: Concerto
for Lute (mandolin) in D major, Avi Avital, Kobi Rubinstein, David
Strongin, Itamar Ringel, Anat Engelmayer, Orit Zelniker, Shalev Ad-
El, Bartok: Contrasts, Sonook Kim, Itamar Zorman, Chen Halevi,
Schubert: Andante con moto, String Quartet No. 14 in D minor, the
girl and death, choreography by Michael Getman, with the dancers
Matan Cohen and Noa Memrod, Guy Braunstein, Rosanna Philipines,
Julia Diinkha Zvi Plesser ; Mozart: Sinfonia Concertante in E flat
major, Guy Braunstein, Wissner-Uri Levy, Amichai Grosz, Avri
Levitan, Zvi Plesser, Orfeo Mondotzi, Beit Ha'am, Kfar Blum
On July 16, 21:00, Festival Kol HaMusica in the Galilee (4) Concert-
harvest, Aviv Gefen and Tauyot, Cellars Galil Mountain, Kibbutz Yiron
On July 16, 21:00, Thursday evening at -Efrat Gosh Turkish market,
Downtown, Haifa
On July 16, 21 00, Daniela Turgeman, acoustic Folk, Nola Socks,
Haifa
On July 16, 21:00, Summer 10/10 for 10 ₪, Stand-up, Beit Nagler,
Kyriat Haim
On July 16, 21 00, Avraham Tal, amphitheater, Zappa Shuni Fortress,
Shuni, Binyamina
On July 16, 21:30, Stand up Cinema, Movies Are we alone? (No) -
aliens in film and reality Presentation by Doron Fischler,
Cinematheque, Haifa
On July 16, 22 00, Show, Wunder Bar, Haifa
On July 16, 22 00, Riki Gal, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On July 16, 23 :00, Festival Kol HaMusica in the Galilee , End of days
ounds, free entry, subject to availability, Hall, Hotel Pastoral

On July 17, 10: 00-13: 00, Ascola, Government and strategy, Lecture
by General (reserve) Ami Ayalon, Victory in the war against terrorism,
The Changing Face of War, Lecture by Dan Meridor Challengein
fighting and the price of victory, Lecture by Professor Yishai Bar,
Rappaport Hall, Haifa
On July 17, 10:00, Festival Kol HaMusica in the Galilee , (6) Bach in
the morning, Bach: Sonata for viola da gamba and keyboard No. 1 in
G major, Amichai Grosz, Shalev Ad-El. Messiaen: Theme and
Variations for violin and piano. Itamar Zorman, Eliza Stefanova.
Bach: Brandenburg Concerto No. 5 in D major, Gili Schwarzman,
Guy Braunstein, Kobi Rubinstein, David Strongin, Itamar Ringel,
Anat Engelmayer, Orit Zelniker, Shalev Ad-El Clore Center, Kfar
Blum
On July 17, 10:30, New Bezalel, The German Influence in Israeli Art,
Curator, Irit Salmon, 11:30, Demonstration of printing, 12:00, guided
visit in Russian, Herman Struck Museum, Haifa
On July 17, 12:00, Festival Kol HaMusica in the Galilee , (7) works by
Robert Schumann, Eli Gorenstein, text, Adagio and Allegro for horn
and piano op 70, Hezi Nir Sonook Kim. Romances for oboe and piano,
opus 94, adapted for flute and string quintet Gili Schwarzman, Guy
Braunstein, Rosanna Philipines, Julia Diinkha Zvi Plesser, Orit
Zelniker, Tales and Legends for piano, clarinet and viola, Op 132,
Sonook Kim, Chen Halevi, Amichai Grosz, Fantasy Pieces for Cello
and Piano, Opus 73, Orfeo Mandotzi Eliza Stefanova Images of the
legend for viola and piano, Opus 113 Diinkha Julia, Lisa Safanova
Room Clore, Kfar Blum
On July 17, 12:00-18:00, Haifa league beach soccer, Beach Meridian,
Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On July 17, 12: 00, Railroad Blues, Nola Socks, Haifa
On July 17, 15:00, Festival Kol HaMusica in the Galilee , Once and
again, Meet a modern work for clarinet will be played twice, free
entry, subject to availability, Hall, Hotel Pastoral
On July 17, 16:00, Festival Kol HaMusica in the Galilee , (8) For the
whole family: Itamar meets a rabbit, opera for children after the book
David Grossman, Yoni Rechter music, directed by Eli Gorenstein, with
the Vocal Ensemble Israel, Beit Ha'am, Kfar Blum
On July 17, 18:00, Festival Kol HaMusica in the Galilee , (9) Nigun,
Ernest Bloch, version for mandolin and piano Avi Avital, Sonook Kim,
Piano Quintet No. 1 Sonook Kim, Itamar Zorman, Uri Wissner-Levy
Amichai Grosz, Zvi Plesser, Symphony Hall, Hotel Pastoral, Kfar Blum
On July 17, 19: 00, HaTikva 6, amphitheater, Shuni Fortress,
Binyamina
On July 17, 20: 30, The  Alon Hillel trio, Beach Bar, Caesarea
On July 17, The tenors of the XXI th century, Bolshoi, Alexander
Bogdanov, Alexander Zakharov, Maxim Paster, Michael Urus, Sergey
Pisarev, Alexander Squarko, Dimitry Sibirtsev George Farajev,
Alexander Ostrovsky, conductor, Sergey Kondrashov, Rappoport
auditorium, Haifa
On July 17, 21:00, Festival Kol HaMusica in the Galilee , (10) Classi-
Jazz, trio of Yaron Gottfried with soprano Einat Aronstein and
musicians of the festival, Purcell and Handel arias, original pieces
Yorai Auron and Rony Holan and Hebrew songs by Mordechai Zeira
and Rivka Gvili with Einat Aronstein - singing Yaron Gottfried -
piano, Yorai Oron - bass, Rony Holan - drums Beit Ha'am, Kfar Blum
On July 17, 21: 30, Gorodish, written and directed by Hillel
Mittelpunkt, produced by the Cameri, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On July 17, 22 00, Tal Friedman, Quietly, stand-up, Hemdat Yamim
On July 17, 22 00, Rotem Abuav, stand-up, Cultural Center Zohar,
Kiryat Tivon
On July 17, 22 00, Eran Zur, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron
Yaakov
On July 17, 22: 30, Zvika Pik, Radio Bar, Kibbutz Beit Keshet
On July 17, 22: 30, Singolda and friends,  Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot
Haviva
On July 17, 23 :00, Festival Kol HaMusica in the Galilee , Sounds end
of the day - Classic Jam Session, deciphering famous pieces, free
entry, subject to availability, Hall, Hotel Pastoral

On July 18, 10: 00-11: 30, Festival Kol HaMusica in the Galilee , (11)
Kaleidoscope for children (adults are welcome) Three spaces with
three sets that will play for groups of children and parents; Room 1
String plucked mandolin and harpsichord. Avi Avital, Shalev Ad-El
room 2 wind instruments - flute, clarinet and horn. Gili Schwarzman,
Chen Halevi, Hezi Nir room 3 string instruments - violin, viola and
cello Uri Wissner-Levy, Avner Leviathan, Michal Beck, Clore Center,
Kfar Blum
On July 18, 10:00-14:00, Metropolis, Urban Experience- interactive
exhibit, Curator, Adi Shelach, Art Center, Haifa Museum of Art
On July 18, 10:15, Guided visit of the exhibits, Haifa Museum of Art
On July 18, 11:30, Guided visit of the exhibits, Haifa Museum of Art
On July 18, 11:30, Guided visit of the exhibits, 11:00, guided visit in
Russian, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 18, 11:30, Guided visit of the exhibits, Mané -  Katz  Museum,
Haifa
On July 18, 12:00, Festival Kol HaMusica in the Galilee , (12) Top
parade, presented by Roni Porat, Bartok: Romanian Dances for
mandolin and strings, Avi Avital, Uri Wissner-Levy, Itamar Zorman,
Avri Levitan, Orfeo Mndotzi, Olby Kamal Arkin: Quintet for Piano
and Strings, Eliza Stefanova, Rosanna Philipines, Guy Braunstein,
Avri Levitan, Zvi Plesser, Schumann: Piano Quintet in E flat major,
op 44 Sonook Kim, Itamar Zorman, Uri Wissner-Levy Amichai Grosz,
Orfeo Mandotzi, Beit Ha'am, Kfar Blum
On July 18, 15:00, Festival Kol HaMusica in the Galilee ,  Movie:
Violins of Hope, Guy Braunstein and Zvi Plesser accompanied by the
Berlin Philharmonic under Sir Simon Rattle, played on violins
Holocaust survivors and restored by luthier Amnon Weinstein , free
entry, subject to availability, Hotel Pastoral
On July 18, 18:00, Festival Kol HaMusica in the Galilee , (13)
Serenade in nature, Wolf: Italian Serenade, string quartet Mozart
string quartet in B flat major, K. 458, hunting, Guy Braunstein,
Rosanna Philipines, Julia Diinkha Zvi Plesser Hotel HaGoshrim,
HaGoshrim
On July 18, 19: 00, Folk dances and dances in ranks on the beach,
free entry, Dado Beach, Haifa and Naot beach, Kiryat Haim
On July 18, 19: 00, Monica Sex, amphitheater, Shuni Fortress,
Binyamina
On July 18, 20: 30, The Blues Rebels, Kibbutz Ginegar
On July 18, 21 00, Billy Shwartz, musical by Ohed Hitman, directed by
Daniel Efrate, conductor Roe Oppenheim, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On July 18, 21: 00, The master of the house, by Anat Gov, directed by
Alon Ofir, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center Musa, Hof
HaCarmel
On July 18, 21 00, Superclassico with Gil Shochat, Rami Kleinstein
and Eyal Klass, the Symphonetta Raanana, Theatre Motzkin, Kiryat
Motzkin
On July 18, 21:00, Festival Kol HaMusica in the Galilee , (14) Shem
Tov Levy and a string trio, favorite songs over the years, and Piazzolla:
Fuga and Mysterio, Bach: Chorale Cantata No. 140, Bach: Badinerie
from Orchestral Suite No. 2, BWV 1067, Shem-Tov Levi - vocals,
flute, piano, Yael Barolsky - Violin, Yael Patish -Comforty - Viola,
Shira Manny-Srour, cello, Pastoral Hotel, Kfar Blum
On July 18, 21: 00, The Cookie Levana, WunderBar, Haifa
On July 18, 21 00, Krapp's Last Tape,  by Samuel Becket, Elma
Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On July 18, 21 30, Chen Mizrahi and Shauli Badishi, stand-up,
Cultural Center Zohar, Kiryat Tivon
On June 18, 21: 30, Laszlo does not rest, by Shirili Deshe with Hana
Laszlo, Standup, berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On July 18, 21: 30, Gorodish, written and directed by Hillel
Mittelpunkt, produced by the Cameri, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On July 18, 21: 30, Educating Rita, by Willy Russell, directed by Roni
Pinkowicz, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Or Akiva
On July 18, 22 00, Show, Wunder Bar, Haifa
On July 18, 22 00, Eyal Bar On, Jack and the Bean Stalk, Haifa
On July 18, 22 00, Itzik Pzazaty, Syncopa Bar, Haifa
On July 18, 23:00, End of days ounds, free entry, subject to
availability, Hall, Hotel Pastoral, Kfar Blum

On July 19, 9:00, Walk with strollers, led by Meirav Zucker Lugassy,
information and registration:054-4369436.
On July 19, 9:30-10:30, Yoga therapy, guided by Nathaniel Weisberg,
Mania Shohat Park, Haifa
On July 19, 9:30, Sounds and people, Lecture by Roe Aloni, Prince of
Denmark, Victor Borge, comdeian, pianist and conductor, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 19, 10:00, Festival Kol HaMusica in the Galilee ,  (15) Bach
in the morning, Ernst von Dohnányi's Serenade in C major for string
trio, Opus 10, Beethoven: Trio in G major, Opus 9 No. 1, Wissner-Uri
Levy, Avrey Leviathan Michal Beck, Clore Center, Kfar Blum
On July 19, 11:30, Sounds and people, Lecture by Roe Aloni, West
Side Story by Leonard Bernstein, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art,
Haifa
On July 19, 12:00, Festival Kol HaMusica in the Galilee , (16) In the
moonlight, an eternal romance, Beethoven to Beatles by Astrit Balzan,
stories and improvisations, Beethoven, Chopin, Debussy, Marini
(Sanremo Festival) and The Beatles, Clore Center, Kfar Blum
On July 19, 15:00, Festival Kol HaMusica in the Galilee , (17) Meeting
with the composer Haim Fremont and concert, Reinecke: Trio for
piano, clarinet, and horn, Opus 274, Sonook Kim, Chen Halevi, Hezi
Nir, Beethoven: Violin Sonata No. . 4, Op 23, Guy Braunstein
arrangement for flute and string quartet, Gili Schwarzman, Guy
Braunstein, Rosanna Philipines, Julia Diinkha Zvi Plesser, Room
Giladi, Kfar Giladi Hotel
On July 19, 18:00, Festival Kol HaMusica in the Galilee , (18) The
Sound of Baroque, Beit Ha'am, Kfar Blum
On July 19, 19:00-20:00, Tai Chi taught by Simon Harpaz,
Amphitheater, Dado beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On July 19, 19:15-20:15, Walking led by Sagit Maputo, information
and registration:052-4674507, Hecht Park, Haifa
On July 19, 19:30, Shake & Form racing group led by Daniel,
information and registration:052-8544444, Amphitheater, Dado beach,
Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On July 19, 20: 00, Jam session, Bar Galim, Haifa
On July 19, 20: 00, The odd couple, by Neil Simon, produced by the
Yiddishspiel, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On July 19, 20: 30, The Lobby Hero, by Kenneth Lonergan, directed
by Moshe Naor, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre, Haifa
Municipal Theatre
On July 19, Summer 10/10 for 10 ₪, Bowling, Hutsot Hamifratz,
Movies, Cinematheque, Haifa
On July 19, 21:00, Summer 10/10 for 10 ₪, Manny Malka, stand-up,
04-8338888, 04-8107107, The Beat, Haifa
On July 19, 21:00, Festival Kol HaMusica in the Galilee , (19) Four
Seasons, Beit Ha'am, Kfar Blum
On July 19, 23:00, Festival Kol HaMusica in the Galilee , End of days
ounds, free entry, subject to availability, Hall, Hotel Pastoral, Kfar
Blum

On July 20, 8:00-9:00, Promenade led by Sagit Maputo. Registration
052-4674507, Louis Promenade, Haifa
On July 20, 10:30, I have no other country, the public sings along with
Joseph Seifert, favorite songs of Ehud Manor, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On  July 20, 12:00, Festival Kol HaMusica in the Galilee , (21) The
Girl and Death, Ernst von Dohnanyi Sextet for piano, violin, viola,
cello, clarinet, and horn in C major, Opus 67, Sonook Kim, Guy
Braunstein, Amichai Grosz, Zvi Plesser, Chen Halevi, Hezi Nir,
Schubert: String Quartet No. 14 in D minor, D. 810, Death and the
Maiden, Guy Braunstein, Rosanna Philipens, Julia Diinkha Zvi
Plesser, Clore Center, Kfar Blum
On July 20, 16:30-21:30, Trampo-Fit, guided by Maayan Sharf,
information and registration:052-8838612, Amphitheater, Dado beach,
Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On  July 20, 17:00, Festival Kol HaMusica in the Galilee , (22)
VeIshama Israel, Haim Fremont and Mirik Snir, Soloists of Tel Aviv,
the choir and soloists Moran Moran Choir Soloists led by Barak Tal
Beit Ha'am, Kfar Blum
On July 20, 17:00, Classical Music Sessions with Yuval Knafi, end of
season meeting with a singer, Milav Club Carmel, Haifa
On July 20, Summer 10/10 for 10 ₪, Movies, Cinematheque, 20: 00-
01: 00, Karting, 20: 30-23: 00 Films, Yes Planet, 19: 00-21: 00,
Climbing wall challenges , X park, Bowling, Hutsot Hamifratz, Haifa
On July 20, 20: 30, The new criminals, written and directed by Edna
Mazia, produced by the Cameri, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On  July 20, 19:00, Festival Kol HaMusica in the Galilee , Concert of
Young ensembles and students, free entry, subject to availability, room
Clore Center, Kfar Blum
On July 20, 20: 30, The Lobby Hero, by Kenneth Lonergan, directed
by Moshe Naor, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre, Haifa
Municipal Theatre
On July 20, 21: 30, Pedro Grass, Syncopa Bar, Haifa
Theater, Dance, Shows, Conferences

On July 1, 10:00-11:00, Tai Chi taught by Simon Harpaz, Mania
Shohat Park, Haifa
On July 1, 10: 30, History of Russian art, Lectures by Alon Klibanov,
From Revolution to abstract mental landscapes, artistic revolutions of
the twentieth century Kandinsky, Malevich, Chagall to the
constructivists, the Soviet realism and rebels Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 1, 11: 30-13: 00, Ascola, Travel to forbidden places, Lecture
by Naftali Hilger, Indonesia Between Heaven and Hell, Beit Yad
Lebanim, Haifa
On July 1, 17: 30, End of year party of the Association of the Jordan
Valley Founders, with Miki Kam, all the elders of the Jordan Valley
are invited, Kibbutz Afikim
On July 1, 18:00-18:45, Summer fit, practical training under the
direction of Noga Epstein Amphitheater Dado beach, Hof HaCarmel,
Haifa
On July 1, 18: 30 Meeting of the members of Yad LeBanim of the
Jordan Valley, Tiberias, Kiryat Shmone, Bottom Galilee, Upper
Galilee, Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee
On July 1, 19:00-20:00, Walking led by Sagit Maputo, information and
registration:052-4674507, Hecht Park, Haifa
On July 1, 19:30, Ladies Club of Bnai Zion Cocktail All proceeds will
go to women's health projects in Bnei Zion Medical Center Fashion
Show Paris Fashion Pink Fashion Importers, Judy Shalom Nir Mozes
- Story of My Life, contributions and ticket 04-8359239 / 92 Krieger
auditorium, Haifa
On July 1, 20: 30,  Pink Floyd, with Eclipses, Gil Shohat and Harel
Skaat, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On July 1, 20: 30, 4.48 Psychosis by Sarah Kane, directed by Amir
Klinger, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre, Haifa Municipal
Theatre
On July 1, 20: 30, The Israel Netanya Kibbutz Orchestra Concert No.
8, Shakespeare, Conductor: Shalev Ad-El, Andreas Scholl,
countertenor; Tamar Halperin, harpsichord; Moran Children's Choir,
directed by Naomi Faran, Rossini- Overture to Otello, Dowland -
Nebenhaus- Songs to texts by Shakespeare Excerpts from
Mendelssohn's Midsummer Night's Dream, Cultural Center, Naharyia
On July 1, 20: 30, The Disabled, by Gur Koren, staging by Gilad
Kimchi, produced by Beit Lessin Theatre HaTsafon, Kiryat Haim
On July 1, 21: 00, Yehuda Poliker and Shlomi Shabbat, amphitheater,
Caesarea
On July 1, 21:00, Kishkushim by Nofar Moati, written and directed by
Ofer Nahari, Centre for Theatre, Acre

On July 2, 7:00-8:00, Yoga, taught by Adi Lerner, please bring a mat,
Amphitheater, Dado beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On July 2, 9:00, Walk with strollers with Meirav Zucker Lugassy,
information and registration:054-4369436. Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On July 2, 10:30, Panoramic picture of the geopolitical changes in the
Middle East Lecture by Prof. Uzi Rabi, religion, politics, culture and
society in the Middle East after the Arab Spring, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 2, 12:00-18:00, Haifa league beach soccer, Beach Meridian,
Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On July 2, 19:00, Summer festival in Hadar, Romantic evening of
jazz, free entry, amphi Nordau, Haifa
On July 2, 20:00, Micky Geva new program, also suitable show for the
religious community, 04-8338888, 04-8107107, The Beat, Haifa
On July 2, 20: 00, On the Banks of Babylon. Israeli premiere of
Handel's oratorio Israel in Babylon with Avner Biron, conductor,
Hadas Faran-soprano, David Feldman, counter tenor, Jeffrey Francis
tenor, bass Peter Harvey, the Vocal Ensemble directed by Yuval Ben
Ozer, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On July 2, 20:30, Cyrano de Bergerac, by Edmond Rostand, directed
Udi Ben Moshe, produced by the Cameri, Theatre HaTsafon, Kiryat
Haim
On July 2, 20: 30, Juice juice lemonade, by Joshua Conkel, directed by
Ofer Amram, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On July 2, 20: 30, 4.48 Psychosis by Sarah Kane, directed by Amir
Klinger, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre, Haifa Municipal
Theatre
On July 2, 20: 30, Skin, choreography by Noa Dar, music by Uri
Frost, Centre for Theatre, Acre
On July 2, 20: 30, The Israel Netanya Kibbutz Orchestra Concert No.
8, Shakespeare, Conductor: Shalev Ad-El, Andreas Scholl,
countertenor; Tamar Halperin, harpsichord; Moran Children's Choir,
directed by Naomi Faran, Rossini- Overture to Otello, Dowland -
Nebenhaus- Songs to texts by Shakespeare Excerpts from
Mendelssohn's Midsummer Night's Dream, Kibbutz Ein Hashofet
On July 2, 21:00, Thursday evening at the Turkish market - Geva
Alon, Downtown, Haifa
On July 2, 21: 00, Miri Messika and  her guest Rami Kleinstein,
amphitheater, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On July 2, 21: 00, The new criminals, written and directed by Edna
Mazia, produced by the Cameri, Cultural Center, Maalot
On July 2, 22:00, Full trunk, Wunderbar, Haifa
On July 2, 22: 00, Boaz Sharabi, his most beautiful songs, Berale,
Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On July 3, 11: 00-14: 00, Ascola, The Club of Avant-Premieres at
Cinema, presented by Nissim Dayan, Cinema Planet Yes, Haifa
On July 3, 11:00, Nostalgia forever, The songs of Tom Jones,
presented by Noam Gil Or, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On July 3, 11 30, Conversation in the gallery, Assad Azi, Rina Kimchi,
Sharon Glazberg Haim Maor, Museum of Art, Ein Harod
On July 3, 19: 00, Ivri Lider, amphi Zappa, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On July 3, Singing with Dudu and Mathan Zakai, Hi Lo Ve Hou La,
with Meitla Trabelski, Ein Hashofet
On July 3, 22 00, This town, musical in rapp, by the Company Victor
Jackson, produced by the Incubator, The Beat, Haifa
On July 3, 21 00, Ivri Lieder, amphitheater, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On July 3 22: 00, Petite fleur,  Little flower 2 French songs, HaTsafon
Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On July 3, 22 00, Zvika Pik, Hemdat Yamim
On July 3, 22 30, Music of Cuba, Tribute to Buena Vista Social Club,
Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On July 4, 19: 00, Folk dances and dances in ranks on the beach, free
entry, Dado Beach, Haifa and Naot beach, Kiryat Haim
On July 4, 21: 00, Yehuda Poliker and Shlomi Shabbat, amphitheater,
Caesarea
On July 4, 21: 00, Avishai Cohen, New York Division, amphitheater,
Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On July 4, 21: 00, Laszlo does not rest, by Shirili Deshe with Hana
Laszlo, standup, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On July 4, 21: 00, Israel Katorza, stand-up, Theatre Motzkin, Kiryat
Motzkin
On July 4, 21: 00, Gorodish, written and directed by Hillel
Mittelpunkt, produced by the Cameri, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On July 4, 21: 00, The new criminals, written and directed by Edna
Mazia, produced by the Cameri, Cultural Center, Maalot
On July 4, 21: 00 Hope, by Hana Peled, directed by Roe Horowicz,
produced by the Theatre Mara, Mara Theatre, Kiryat Shmone
On July 4, 21:00, Shlomi Shaban and Eli Degibri, saxophone, Elma
Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On July 4, 21:30, Cyrano de Bergerac, by Edmond Rostand, directed
Udi Ben Moshe, produced by the Cameri, Theatre HaTsafon, Kiryat
Haim
On July 4, 21: 30, Maor Cohen and Alon Geva, Berale, Kibbutz
Lehavot Haviva
On July 4, 22: 00 Tsvika Pick, WunderBar Haifa

On July 5, 9:00, Promenade with strollers, led by Meirav Zucker
Lugassy, information and registration:054-4369436.
On July 5, 9:30-10:30, Yoga therapy, guided by Nathaniel Weisberg,
Mania Shohat Park, Haifa
On July 5, 19:00-20:00, Tai Chi taught by Simon Harpaz,
Amphitheater, Dado beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On July 5, 19:15-20:15, Walking led by Sagit Maputo, information and
registration:052-4674507, Hecht Park, Haifa
On July 5, 19:30, Shake & Form racing group led by Daniel,
information and registration:052-8544444, Amphitheater, Dado beach,
Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On July 5, 20:00, The Israeli-Palestinian Conflict: New Perspectives,
integration of radicalization, Lecture by Dr. Ido Zelkovitz, Beit Yad
Lebanim, Haifa
On July 5, 20: 30, The master of the house, by Anat Gov, directed by
Alon Ofir, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
Haifa
On July 5, 21:00, Shuki David, stand-up, 04-8338888, 04-8107107,
The Beat, Haifa
On July 5, 21: 00, Gorodish, written and directed by Hillel
Mittelpunkt, produced by the Cameri, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On July 5, 21: 00, The new criminals, written and directed by Edna
Mazia, produced by the Cameri, Cultural Center, Maalot

On July 6, 8:00-9:00, Promenade led by Sagit Maputo. Registration
052-4674507, Louis Promenade, Haifa
On July 6, 10:30, Jihadistan here, Lecture by Assaf Regev, Islamic
Jihad - global and local contexts and its implications, Tikotin Museum
of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 6, 16:30-21:30, Trampo-Fit, guided by Maayan Sharf,
information and registration:052-8838612, Amphitheater, Dado beach,
Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On July 6, 17:00, Classical Music Sessions with Yuval Knafi, Jazz
Piano, Milav Club Carmel, Haifa
On July 6, 20: 30, The master of the house, by Anat Gov, directed by
Alon Ofir, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
Haifa
On July 6, 20: 30, The new criminals, written and directed by Edna
Mazia, produced by the Cameri Municipal Theatre, Haifa
On July 6, 21: 00, Gorodish, written and directed by Hillel
Mittelpunkt, produced by the Cameri, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On July 6, 21: 00, Yochai Sponder, stand up, Inigo Montoya, Beit
Yanai

On July 7,  Shlaykes  Tuesdays, Senior’s day, discounts on films,
museums, culture, shops, coffe shops etc…  go out !
 
On July 7, 7:00-8:00, Yoga, taught by Adi Lerner, please bring a mat,
Amphitheater, Dado beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On July 7, 9:00, Guided walk with strollers with Meirav Zucker July 7,
HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On July 7, 10:30, The Middle-East for beginners, Lecture by Assaf
Regev, Djihadistan here, Context and Implications of Islamic Jihad,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 7, 10: 30, The Library of the European Jews, Lectures by
Batia Dvir, Jewish writers and their struggle for culture in the Stettel,
exerpts of works of Sholem Aleichem, Yehezkel Kotik, IL Peretz,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 7, 10: 30-12: 00, Ascola, Photography and understanding,
Lecture by Eyal Bartov, The experience of geographical photographer,
Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On July 7, 11: 00 Meeting with the photographer Kjeld Duits, The style
of Harajuku, Popular fashion in Tokyo, in English, Tikotin Museum
of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 7, 19:00-20:00, Zumba led by the brothers Goldkin,
Amphitheater, Dado beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On July 7, 19:00, Summer festival in Hadar, music with the trio Jaffa
Bank, free entry, amphi Nordau, Haifa
On July 7, Summer 10/10 for 10 ₪, Movies, Cinematheque, 20: 30-23:
00, Movies, Yes Planet, Haifa
On July 7, 20:00, Singing Club,  Favorite songs of Uzi Hitman, The
public sings with Bordeaux, Beit Yad LeBanim VeLaHagana, Kiryat
Haim
On July 7, 20: 00, The odd couple, by Neil Simon, produced by the
Yiddishspiel,  Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On July 7, 20: 30, Inch Aliyah, by Judith Mergui, with the
collaboration of Jonathan Demayo, staging by Judith Mergui and
Celine Cateland, in french, reservations 04 8312333, Krieger
auditorium, Haifa
On July 7, 20: 30, The master of the house, by Anat Gov, directed by
Alon Ofir, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On July 7, 20: 30, Tribute to the artist Israel Gurion, Theatre Motzkin,
Kiryat Motzkin
On July 7, 20: 30, The Israel Netanya Kibbutz Orchestra Concert No.
8, Shakespeare, Conductor: Shalev Ad-El, Andreas Scholl,
countertenor; Tamar Halperin, harpsichord; Moran Children's Choir,
directed by Naomi Faran, Rossini- Overture to Otello, Dowland -
Nebenhaus- Songs to texts by Shakespeare Excerpts from
Mendelssohn's Midsummer Night's Dream, Kibbutz Ein HaHoresh
On July 7, 21: 00, Gorodish, written and directed by Hillel
Mittelpunkt, produced by the Cameri, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On July 7, 22:00, Amir Lev, Bar Sheanan, Haifa

On July 8, 10:00-11:00, Tai Chi taught by Simon Harpaz, Mania
Shohat Park, Haifa
On July 8, 10:30, The mind and the body, and defenses of the brain,
Lecture by Dr. Doron Ravid, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 8, 18:00-18:45, Summer fit, practical training under the
direction of Noga Epstein Amphitheater Dado beach, Hof HaCarmel,
Haifa
On July 8, 19:00-20:00, Walking led by Sagit Maputo, information and
registration:052-4674507, Hecht Park, Haifa
On July 8, 19: 00, Beat Festival, 04-8338888, 04-8107107, The Beat,
Haifa
On July 8, Summer 10/10 for 10 ₪, Movies, Cinematheque, 20: 00-01:
00, Karting, 20: 30-23: 00, Movies, Yes Planet, 19: 00-22: 00,
Climbing wall Boulder, Bowling, Hutsot Hamifratz, Haifa
On July 8, 20 00, Sharon Tova Levi, and the group Dvarim Notsetsim,
Bar Galim, Bat Galim, Haifa
On July 8 20: 00, Evening of songs, Underground, presented by Tal
Ifergan, Studio, Haifa
On July 8, 20: 30, Ayala Levi and her guests, Tribute to Sgaoshana
danari, evening entertainment with songs and artists of Haifa, Le
Studio, Haifa
On July 8, 20: 30, The master of the house, by Anat Gov, directed by
Alon Ofir, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On July 8, 20: 30, The Dybbuk, by Roe Chen, inspired by S. An- sky,
directed by Yevgeny Arye, produced by Gesher Theater Motzkin, Kiryat
Motzkin
On July 8, 21 00, Bob Zeevi, stand-up, WunderBar, Haifa
On July 8, 21 00, Gorodish, written and directed by Hillel Mittelpunkt,
produced by the Cameri, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On July 8, 22: 00, Wednesday Live, Temple Bar, Haifa
On July 8, 22 00, Adi Luz, Syncopa Bar, Haifa
On July 8, 22 00, Efraim Shamir and Ronnie Peterson, Inigo
Montoya, Beit Yanai

On July 9, 7:00-8:00, Yoga, taught by Adi Lerner, please bring a mat,
Amphitheater, Dado beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On July 9, 9:00, Walk with strollers with Meirav Zucker Lugassy,
information and registration:054-4369436. Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On July 9, 10:30, EretzIsraeli Stories, Lecture by Yitzhak Noy, Battles
of Latrun, myth and reality, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 9, From the Arab Spring to Daesh, Lecture by Prof. Amazia
Baram, benefiting
Hiyot, ONG giving support to the Ethiopian
community in Israel, Beit Biram, Haifa
On July 9, 19: 00, Summer 10/10 for 10 ₪ Beat Festival, 04-8338888,
04-8107107, The Beat, Haifa
On July 9, 20, 00, As Time is running, two faces: scientific time and
historical time, private time and public time, lecture by Menachem
Fisch with Roni Porat, conductor, Haydn, Symphony 101, The Clock,
Beethoven, Symphony No. 8, the second movement the metronome,
Tchaikovsky, The months (parts) Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron
Yaakov
On July 9, Summer ₪ 10/10 to 10, 19: 00-21: 00, Climbing wall
challenges , X park, Movies, Cinematheque, 19: 00-22: 00, Climbing
wall Boulder, Haifa
On July 9, 19:30 Yehuda Poliker Amphitheater Bat Hefer
On July 9, 20: 30, The master of the house, by Anat Gov, directed by
Alon Ofir, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On July 9, 20: 30, Shir Israeli, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra,
directed by Eldad Sarim, songs of  Nurit Hirsh, Rappoport auditorium,
Haifa
On July 9, 20: 30, The open couple, by Dario Fo, directed by Norman
Issa, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre, Haifa Municipal
Theatre
On July 9, 20: 30 Dance Party with the band Agil Zahav to profit the
Association for the Fight against cancer, 04-8511715 Rosenfeld 25,
Bat Galim, Haifa
On July 9, 20: 30 Diary of a creative artist, school performance and
performing art, Center for the Theatre, Acre
On July 9, 20: 30, The Dybbuk, by Roe Chen, inspired by S. An- sky,
directed by Yevgeny Arye, produced by Gesher Theater Motzkin, Kiryat
Motzkin
On July 9, 21:00, Thursday evening at the Turkish market - Eric
Berman, Downton, Haifa
On July 9, 21:00, Afrobeat, Wonder Bar, Haifa
On July 9, 21: 00, To life, artistic direction Dr. Vered Ginsburg,
directed by Gili Ivri, produced by the Theatre Mara, Mara Theatre,
Kiryat Shmone
On July 9, 21: 00, Gorodish, written and directed by Hillel
Mittelpunkt, produced by the Cameri, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On July 9, 21: 00, Days of Binyamina, Homage to Ehud Manor, on
the occasion of the 10th anniversary of his disappearance, with Mati
Caspi, Boaz Halabi, Danny Robas, Harel Skaat, Keren Peless,
amphitheater, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On July 9, 21: 30, Maor Cohen, Bar Pubela, Manof
On July 9, 22: 00, Guy and Yael, new album, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot
Haviva
On July 9, 22: 00, Meir Banai, Pub Hapina, Kibbutz Hamadia

On July 10, 10: 00-11: 30, Ascola, Between forms, art, Bible and
everything else, Lecture by David Yivgi, Haifa Cinematheque
On July 10, 12:00-18:00, Haifa league beach soccer, Beach Meridian,
Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On July 10, 12: 00, Sixties Rocke'n Roll with Nicht Gewekt, Nola
Socks, Haifa
On July 10, 20: 30, Shalom Hanoch, amphitheater, Shuni Fortress,
Binyamina
On July 10, 20:30, Moshe Lahav, HaTish HaGadol, the Beat, Haifa
On July 10, 21: 30, Rokolnoa, Blues and classic rock, live music and
film clips, Blues and classic rock, with Kleptomanes, Haifa
Cinematheque
On July 10, 21: 30, The master of the house, by Anat Gov, directed by
Alon Ofir, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On July 10, 22:30, Uri Hezekiah - standup, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On July 10, 22: 30, Shem Tov Levi and Avi Leibowicz, launching a
joint album, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
...
Trips, Excursions, nature
See at the end of the page

Museums exhibits, attraction parks and activities

Art
Haifa Museums, exhibits, workshops, activities
Haifa Art Museum   8523255, Haifa Art Museum and Center for the
Arts
Hecht Museum, workshops, activities, Haifa University
-Maabadada,  interactive exhibit,  interdisciplinary creativity, Janco
Dada Museum, 9842350, Ein Hod
-Tefen Open Museum, art exhibits, stories and  workshops, Tefen
Industrial Park
-Mischakyiot, jamborees, parcs de games et parcs water
In many malls
-BaLaGan, attraction park, aquatic park, cars track,  Kibbutz Yagur
-Ein Gev,  tour of the kibbutz in a little train, sailing and fishing On
the lake, Grand-pa Yosef's wood workshop 0545658821, Kibbutz Ein
Gev
-Agricultural circus Moshav HaYogev, different sectors of the
economy,
quizzes puzzles and secret writing, planting pots and agricultural
activities,
circus workshop 054-5500274
-Ananda, games and activities up to 5 years, HaMoshav 33 Karkur
04-6274111
-Bim Bam Boom,  Kibbutz Merhavia, 04-6598955
-Canada Children, indoor play area for small children, Centre
Canada,  Metula, 04-6950370
-DagDougim, Facilities and activities for babies, 69 Tchernichovsky,  
Haifa, 04-8333365
-Grand Canyon, Haifa, Simha Neve Golan Haifa Sheanan, 04-
8221000
-Virtual park, virtual games, simulations 8 PICA, Haifa 04-8254985
-Yalduta Games facilities Address : Mall Hashmura, Zichron Yaakov
04-9542252
-Inbal and TamarJamboree, games, workshops Kibbutz Beit Alpha
04-6533922
-Kangaroo BeTnua, Workshops for children, 95 HaDekalim, Pardes
Hanna Karkur, 04-6231632
-Luna Gal, water park, Hof Golan, Tiberias, 04-6678000/8/9
-Labyrinth in the Valley Mavoch HaEmek , Sde Yaakov, 050-5404473
-Labyrinth Palm,  Mavoch HaDekalim, Maze, paint ball, pedal
flights, Ayelet HaShahar, 04-6932226
-MishakKeif, Games, jamboree, books, Kiryat Motzkin,  Achi Dakar
504-8744757
-Hof Gay Park, water park, South Tiberias, 04-6700713
-Olam HaAgadot, Games, inflatables, cars, Aharonovitz,  Neve
Haim Hadera,04-6213028
-Pealton Games, activities, climbing, ropes, ball pool,Gan Shmuel 04-
6222035 1700-50-44-64

Extreme, sports, bicycles, boats, carriages, ski, skates....
-Bowling Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa, Ha Haroshet 6, 04-8402888
-Centre Canada Rink and sports facilities, HaRishonim 1,  Metula,
04-6950370
-Machlik Kerach, rink, Freud, Haifa, 04-8550340
-Ski Gilboa, skiing, 073-2510000
-Caesarea Golf Club,  Golf,  Caesarea, 04-6109500
-X Park, extreme, climbing wall (16 m and climbing routes ), Rope
Park: 8 rope bridges (7 m), and low trajectory for children. Omega-
giant 5-storey height, 80 m length. paint ball in a military setting,
Steeplechase, Shooter Stationary, Skate board park, roller skates,
BMX bike, Haifa, International Congress Centre, 054-5224281
-Manara Cliff, Tsuk Manara,  extreme activities for the whole family
and for all ages, omega, cable, roller, trampoline,  banjee,  dome,
snappling, wall climbing, train, jamboree, free activities: workshop
whistles nature, drum circle, stories and musical instruments,
Kibbutz Manara, Upper Galilee
-Hevelvelim, Klil, 050-3232102 / 04-9969438
-Fox paint ball, Nazareth,  Hotel Gardenia,  Nazareth, 04-88573863,  
052-3060378
-Paint ball Ayelet HaShahar, 04-6932226
-Dan Karting, Canyon Haifa, Fliman 4, Haifa 04-8501060
-Buggy Hermon, Al Asfour, Buggies (4 +) with parents, Druze
hospitality,Majdal Shams, 050-5200222
-Tractors Dishon, Kibbutz Dishon, 04-6997758
-Hava Yah, Bicycles, tractors, jeeps, rope park, climbing wall,
animal corner and farm etc. .Sheshet HaYamim, Binyamina 054-
3363006
-Merkaz Shetach Alon HaGalil, Bikes and complementary tracks of
varying difficulties and lengths, 04-9869888, 052-3100444
-Ofek BeShetach, Bicycle rides, Bethlehem HaGlilit
-Kibbutz Ramat David, Electric bike riding  for the whole family. in
the fields of cotton and under the olive trees at your own pace
-Air Taxi  extreme, Extreme sports, para gliding, buggies, takeoffs
and landings in the Sharon region in the early morning and at
sunset, Pardes Hanna, Neve Lily 22
-Extreme air Flying tractors (7 +) Achihud junction, 054-7380170
-Paradive, Skydiving Club, HaBonim, 1700-70-20-24
-Lagaat BaShamaim, Hot air Balloons in the Gilboa region, 054-
4761704, near Kibbutz Matsuba, 04-9807204, 050-5401129
-Nahariya, Horse carriages, HaGaaton Boulevard, Nahariya  
-Forklifts HaYarden, Carriage rides, Moshavat Kinneret, 052-
3701662 052-4547162
-Gilboa Hippodrome, Gilboa, crossroad  Ta'anachim, 04-6071100
-Havat Alonim,  Alonim Ranch, Horse riding, Kibbutz Alonim, 04-
9838208
-Havat Etsrobal, Pine Cone Ranch, Horse  riding, Birya Forest, 04-
6972746, 052-3595001
-Havat Bat Yaar,  Bat Yaar Ranch, Horses or ponies, rope park,
bowling drill, target paint ball, Birya Forest, 04-6921788
-Havat Dubi  Ranch, Horse riding, cowboys, little house On the
prairie, jeeps, Ramat Menashe, 04-9895743 054-2274737
-Havat Dor Ranch, Horse riding On the beach, Moshav Dor, Dor
Beach Area,  6504-6294997
-Havat HaBokrim, Ranch,  Cowboys, Horses, stv, rangers, electric
bikes, jeeps, Kibbutz Merom Golan, 052-8514497, 052-8695832
-Havat HaYaar, Horse Riding, Hadera Forest, 057-7310246
-Havat Mechora, Horse Riding, Kerem Maharal, 04-9842735
-Susei Ha'emek, Horse Riding, Kibbutz Tirat Zvi, 050-5220136
-Kayaks Mayan Hagoshrim, near Kibbutz Hagoshrim, 077-2717500
-Kfar Blum Kayaks, Kfar Blum, 1700-50-60-11, 04-6902616
-Kayaks On the  Betset shore, Entry into the cliffs of Rosh Hanikra,
Rosh Hanikra Maritime Center, 052-3798610
-Zodiac boats,  (up to 10 people),  On the Sea of Galilee,   Dugit
Beach, Golan, 052-6968072
-Abu Kayak,  Park HaYarden 2km north of the Kinneret, 04-
6922245, 04-6921078
-Aya Yam, Yachts On the Bay of Haifa, Maagan Shavit, Haifa, 050,
6555007, 050-5200808
-Jordan River Rafting, Kayaks, rangers, Bicycles,  tomcars,near
Gadot, 04-9007000
-Trek Yam Sea Trek, Tornado boats and jeeps, Achziv beach, 04-
9823671
Yam Carmel Experience extreme for the whole family, roller
coasters, springboards, rope park, omega and climbing wall,
information 04-8733773
 

History
see also National parks at the bottom of the page
-Museum of Treasures of the Wall, Acre
-Tefen Open Museum, a collection of vintage cars, and the Museum
of the Yekkes, Tefen Industrial Park
-Kfar Kedem, in Galilee, daily life in Bible times, Hosha'aya,  
Nazareth,   information 04-6565511  
-The Naharayim experience,  light and sound hydroelectric Tel-Or
old
station,  04-06753336
-Israel Railway Museum, 04-8564180.
-Knights Hall and Acre Fortress, Crusaders, War of Independence,
Weizmann 1, Acre, 1-700-708020
-Train site of Kfar Yehoshua, Jezreel Valley, WWI and Yeshuv,
guided tour of the train station, 04-9534226
-Mishmar HaYarden Visitor Centre, Yeshuv,  Mishmar HaYarden
-Stam Treasury,  Collection of objects written by hand (by a Sofer
Stam) On parchment, Torah, tefillin, mezuzot, interactive exhibition,
Hagdud Hashlishi 62, Safed
-Discovery, Activities On antique Roman culture, Caesarea Port,   04-
6174444 or 6550 *
-Johndeereland Museum of tractors, HaMeyassedim, Kfar Tavor
Industrial Zone, 04-6772560/70
-Ein Shemer old courtyard, History of Kibbutz,  Pioneer Museum, a
former bread oven, fun little train, 04-6374327
-Archaeological Museum at Kibbutz Ein Dor, 04-6770333
-Experience the old bridge Naharayim, Rottenberg's Historical
Power Station On the Jordan, Yshuv,  04-6752685, 04-6753336
-Hazer HaCooperatsia, the Cooperation, Yshuv Merhavia, Jezreel
Valley, 052-3638051
-Hazar Kinneret, Kinneret Courtyard, Yshuv, Moshava Kinneret
-Hazer Tel Hai Museum, Yshuv, Tel Hai, 04-6951333
-Nahalal Police Station, Yeshuv, Jezreel Valley, 04-6415073
-Memorial Museum of Children, Yad LeYeled, Beit Lohamei
HaGhettaot,  Kibbutz Lochamei HaGhettaot, 04-9958044/5
Alona Park Mei Kedem  video tour, walk away in the water tunnel
bring appropriate footwear and clothing and lamps poch, harvest,
Amikam

Sciences techniques, how does it work????
-Pirates Museum-National Maritime Museum, navy, boats, maritime
transportation
-Madatech, National Museum of Science and Science park   Fab
Lab, Science outdoors park, Cinematrix, interactive exhibits: Fly
High – Aviation, A Matter of Chemistry, Leonardo da Vinci, Dark
Room, Mirror, Mirror Hall, From Calculations... Puzzles & Games,
Visual Deceptions, The Secrets of Life, The Printing Press, My green
Home, Magical Science, A Toy's Story, Historic Technion Building,
Hadar, Haifa
Madapark Kiryat Yam, for the study of science and for sport,
Planetarium - Observatory films On astronomy, Oceanarium,
tutorials and movies in the field of marine biology Science Garden,
principles of wave energy and science, Center for Science, Ethiopian
Heritage Centre, athletic sports, tours and workshop, 04-8751958,
Kyriat Yam
-Nisco museum of mechanical Music, Ein Hod, automates, music
boxes
-Derech HaEtz, Attraction park in wood On wood, information and
registration: 04-6620606
-The magic of photography, history, techniques and art Open
Museum of Photography, Tel Hai Industrial Park
-Atar Eshkol  Mekorot  visitor center, how water travels from the
Sea of Galilee to your house, an overview of the plant water, movies,
activities, quiz, usedwatertreatment, free entry, details: 04-
6500664/3,  1-800-250-270
-Orot Rabin Power Station, Hadera 04-6241063
-Visitors Centre -Hephtziba Electric Station Hadera 03-5677777
-
Haifa Electric Company  visitors center  03-5677777
-The carpentry workshop of grandfather Joseph, Ein Gev, 054-
5658821, 04-6658195
-Solar Garden, Binyamina, Solar cubes, compost, aquaponics
systems, wind turbines, water purification etc .HaGiborim 1,  
Binyamina, 072-2612211
-Havayeda -Nature, Carmiel Scientific activities, workshops,
planetarium, Carmiel Tsahal 10304-9081240
-Technoda, Olga Planetarium, observatory, science park, an
interactive museum, Givat Olga, Rabbi Nissim,  204-6333505
Visitor center Hadera Paper, History and Paper making, Industrial
Park North Fridlander 14,  Hadera, 04-6349749/85
Spirolina, Workshop,  preparation of natural soaps, Bethlehem
Haglilit, 04-9534842, 050-5404034
-Shirat HaEtz, Woodsong Celtic harps, Rosh Pina,  04-6860313

Agriculture and confection of food products
-The country of Marzipan, Marzipan Museum, 6772111, Kfar Tavor
-Galita, Chocolate, 6755608, Kibbutz Degania
-Metukyia, colorful confectionery workshops, information
046775422, 0528197190, Kibbutz Beit Zera
-Dvorat HaThavor, Culture of bees and of  silkworms, feeding goats,
workshops, creative activities, 04-6769598, Shedmot Dvora
-Centre Alonei Aba Bee hives, all children become real beekeepers,  
information Batya 052-3576500, Israel 054-4437402
-The Milky Way, Tnuva Visitor Centre, Alon Tavor Industrial
Zone,    production of dairy products  from the point of reception of
milk, production processes, automation, computerization and
robotics,- information and
registration:  1-800-22-14-22
-From harvesting to the bottle,  Yiftachel Wineries, Alon HaGalil,   
fun-oriented activity for the whole family  information: 0524641849
-Bio Tour, organic farm, agricultural and biological activities for the
whole family, closed On Saturday, information and registration 04-
6096986, Kibbutz Sde Eliyahu
-Harduf Organic farm, cows, chickens, seasonal vegetables,
registration in advance, 052-725-00-00
-Picking fruits at the  Zack farm, Sde Yaakov, throughout the
summer, figs, blackberries, black raspberries, tomatoes, eggplant,
sunflowers and herbs all year round, Closed On Shabbat, 050-553-
0862
-Michmanim, ecological biblical village, back to nature in the Bible,
oil, honey, candles, cosmetics, agriculture antique, Michmanim
-Dag BaKfar, Yokneam, Fishing and night fishing, attractions for
children and adults: sports facilities, fishing  training for adults and
children,  attractions, inflatables, paddling, pool, balls, petting area,  
04-9894095
-Dagei HaDan, Dan fisheries, Upper Galilee, production of  trout
combined with the scenic North, 45 ponds On the farm, suitable for
different stages of fish farming, and advanced control,  Kibbutz Dan

Animals
-Hai Park, Kyriat Motskin
-Zoo, Haifa, animals, night safaris, petting small animals, botanical
garden
-Observe birds at Lake Hula, 6937069
-Meet the birds, 9:00, 11:00, Botanical Gardens, Oranim Academic
College, 1800-301080, Kyriat Tivon
-Gan Guru, Animaux australiens, kangaroos  koalas,oiseaux,
kasoars,  Kibbutz Nir David, Valley Jezreel, 6488060, Kibbutz Nir
David
-Ducks in the village,  Kfar Baruch, the world of ducks, their lives
and their reproductive, types of waterfowl, body structure, suitability
for swimming, flying and life On earth, the process of breeding and
nesting, hatching eggs, chicks, crafts,   information: 04-6540882,
052-3221357
-Nature museum, collections of animals, butterflies, birds and
mammals exhibits in 3 D of various habitats in Galilee and On the
Golan, games and activities, 04-694-1704, Beit Ussishkin
-Jungle Kef, petting animals, monkeys, poneys, Kibbutz Beit Zera,  
04-6775063
-In our yard, visit the barn and barn, milking animals, horseback
riding, cooking workshop for children, Zippori, 04-6566402
-The true crocodiles Emet Taninim, Beit Hanania, activities for
children, animal corner, walk On a cart pulled by a donkey, tabun,
picnic. Saturday 10:00-17:00, week by appointment 04-6361025
-The challenges of nature, farm Etgarim Bateva, Hahava, Ponies,
rabbits, alpacas, sport for the whole family, outdoor games, 054-
3363006 054-4336210, Binyamina
-Ostriches farm, Kinneret, 04-6656556 04-6656555
-Havat Ez Iz, Raising goats, HaHaklai 22 Manechemia, 057-7292996
-Hai Tsomeach domem, Danny's attraction, Talmi address Elazar
near Gan Shmuel
-Hamat Gader, Hot springs, spas, Roman antiquities, crocodiles and
exotic animals, 04-6659999/66/77
-Mitspor Makor HaHassida the Beak Stork, Bird watching,
Kibbutz Kfar Rupin, Tele04-6,480,396.050, 5395856, 050-2128940
-Centre Reptiles Pet Club, Industrial Zone, Katsrin, 04-6850680
-Taanoug Hai, Pets, Kibbutz Metzer04-6387004

Shows, theater, puppets, stories etc..

On July 1, 17: 00-19: 00, HamBaGan, activities, shows, Abrakadbra,
HaBanim Gan Neve Shaanan, Haifa
On July 1, 17:30, Storytime Adventures of Uncle Arie, by Yannets
Levi, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theater

On July 2, 17: 00-19: 00, HamBaGan, Summer Festival in Hadar,
Opening of summer vacation: inflatable games, activities, dance
workshops, bubbles, candy and free popcorn, Trililiat show, free
entry, amphi Nordau, Haifa
On July 2, 17: 30, Pajama party with Rinat Gabai, HaTsafon
Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On July 2, 17: 30, Hansel and Gretel, adaptation by Hila Alon
Shalgal, music by Miron Minster, directed by Ofer Shafrir, produced
by Berliner and Magen Productions, Cultural Center, Naharyia

On July 4, 10: 00-14: 00, Metropolis, The walls talk in color, Graffiti
interactive exhibition and activities for the whole family, (5+
accompanied by an adult) Center for the Arts, Haifa Museum of Art
On July 4, 11: 00-13: 00 What do we see through the window?
Entertainment for the whole family landscape painting workshop of
the terrace of the museum overlooking the bay, (5+ accompanied by
an adult), Mane Katz Museum, Haifa
On July 4, 11: 00, Story, encounter, activities and museum tour, A
shell in a pot, Open Museum, Tefen
On July 4, 11:30, Nitza Shaul, One eye and one eye crying laughs,
The Life of Charlie Chaplin, Theatre Motzkin, Kiryat Motzkin
On July 4, 11:30, Grandpa stars, Bait 9, Campus Hanamal, Haifa

On July 5, 17: 00, The Adventures of the blue donkey (6+ and for the
whole family), adaptation of one of the finest books written in
Hebrew by the artist and author Nachum Gutman , adapted and
directed by Shay Pitowski, music by Alberto Schwartz, choreography
by Sharon Gal, with artists from the Haifait, produced by the Haifa
Municipal Theatre, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On July 5, 17: 00-19: 00, HamBaGan, activities, shows,
Hashalgalim Gan Itzhak, Ahuza, Haifa

On July 6, 17: 00-19: 00, HamBaGan, activities, shows, Trililiat Gan
Hasidei Oumot HaOlam, Ramat Alon, Haifa
On July 6, 17: 30, Kofiko, Laughs best who laughs last, adaptation
and music production by Assi Tal, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On July 6, 17:30, Story Time, Once Upon a Time, The shoemaker,
puppets, by Bait 9 Theatre, Haifa Municipality
On July 6, 17: 30, Little Michal, Cultural Center, Or Akiva
On July 6, 17: 30, The Jungle Book, Friends Forever, adaptation by
by Noa Brenner, directed by Amir Faye Gutman (3-9), Beit Abba
Hushi, Haifa
On July 6, 17: 30, Miki and the light buttons, Cultural Center, Or
Akiva

On July 7, 17:00, Month of Reading, A real orchestra welcomes Uzi
Hitman, with Hani Nahmias and singers Eyal Haviv, Eyran
Noiberg, Mayan Goldberg, and Liat Eliahu, 04-8348760, Beit Yad
LeBanim, Haifa
On July 7, 17:00, Story time, There's no dragon without fire, by the
Babitt Puppet Theatre, Library, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On July 7, 17:00, Story time, A real orchestra tribute to Uzi Hitman,
Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On July 7, 17: 30, Pajama party with Rinat Gabai, Yad Shitrit
Cultural Center, Tiberias
On July 7, I want a party, by Moshe Datz and Smadar Shir, Cultural
Center, Afula
On July 7, 20: 00, Night Safari, Zoo, Haifa

On July 8, 17:00, Theatre for children, Seeking the lost colors, by
the Bim Bam Bom Theater,  Bethel Community Center, Haifa
On July 8, 17: 00-19: 00, HamBaGan, activities, shows, Catching
the train, Park Uziho- Neve David, Haifa
On July 8, 17:30, Storytime Adventures of Uncle Arie, by Yannets
Levi, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 8, 17 30, Grandfather Eliezer and the carrot, to after Kipnis,
by HaClassi Theater, Cultural Center, Kiryat Shmone

On July 9, 17: 00-19: 00, HamBaGan, activities, shows, Revital and  
Oren cooks, Promenade, Kiryat Eliezer (near the library), Haifa
On July 9, 17: 30, Pajama party with Rinat Gabai, Kibbutz Gan
Shmuel
On July 9, 18:00, Summer Festival in Hadar, theater show and
juggling - Little, free entry, amphi Nordau, Haifa
On July 9, 20: 00, Night Safari, Zoo, Haifa

On July 10, 10: 30-15: 00, Japan day- Japanese celebration for the
whole family, in cooperation with the Japanese Embassy in Israel,
11:00-15:00, guided tours of the exhibitions, every half hour, (45 min)
11:00, 24:00, 13:00 Aikido, Japanese martial art,  Japanese hands - Japanese
Heart, traditional Japanese crafts 10: 30-12: 00, 12: 30-14: 00, Ayatori
traditional games with twine, for children accompanied by an adult, 10: 30-
12: 00 children (8+), 12: 30-14: 00 adults, calligraphy and Japanese painting
the power of a single brushstroke,  11: 00, 12: 00, 13: 00, Japanese lesson for
children (9+) 11: 00, 12: 00, 13: 30, Fairytales time and Japanese legends
Creations in the spirit of Japan, rokako-Dacko - traditional Japanese kites,
origami, Japanese braiding son - komihimo write names and greetings in
Japanese Japanese makeup and tattoo designs, wearing kimono, Space is
limited.  reservation  04-8383554, 04-9115964 |
email  Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa

On July 11, 10: 00-14: 00, Metropolis, interactive exhibition and
activities for the whole family, Illustration - urbanization inspired by
artist David Folonski (5+ accompanied by an adult) Center for the
Arts, Haifa Museum of Art
On July 11, 11: 30, Tanabata Star Festival, A History write a wish,
fold the paper and just hang, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 11, 12: 30, Berale kids, A cloud on a stick, based on poems
by Rinat Hoffer, with Yarden Bar Kochba, Idan Alterman, Berale,
Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On July 11, 18: 00, Adon Choco Songs Arik Eiinstein by the
Tappouzim, bring a mat and warm clothing, Tefen Open Museum,
Tefen Industrial Park

On July 12, 17: 00-19: 00, HamBaGan, activities, shows, Lollipop,
Beit Ha'am Gan, Kiryat Haim, Haifa

On July 13, 17: 00-19: 00, HamBaGan, activities, shows, Revital and
Oren cooks, Vardia Park, Haifa

On July 14, 17:00, Story time, The Sound of wonders, Margalit
Assuss by the HaHagada Theatre, Library, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On July 14, 17: 30, Story hour, Prince of sugar, Beit Heine, Kiryat
Haim
On July 14, 17: 30, The Jungle Book, Friends Forever, adaped by
Noa Brenner, directed by Amir Faye Gutman (3-9), Cultural Center,
Kiryat Shmone
On July 14, 17: 30, Pajama party with Rinat Gabai, Cultural Center,
Naharyia
On July 14, 20: 00, Night Safari, Zoo, Haifa

On July 15, 17: 00-19: 00, HamBaGan, activities, shows, and Revital
Oren cooks, Hashoshanim Park, Ramat Eshkol, Haifa
On July 15, 17: 30, Cinderella, Gidi Shaham, directed by Max
Markedo, Rina Shani Hall, Hadera
On July 15, 17:30, Storytime Adventures of Uncle Arie, by Yannets
Levi, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 15, 18 00, Magic Festival and shows with Aladini the Great
for the whole family great Aladini free entry for residents of Haifa
Madatech from 16: 00, on presentation of an ID, Madatech, Haifa

On July 16, 17: 00-19: 00, HamBaGan, activities, shows, Hila
Harari, Ramat Gan Chen, Haifa
On July 16, 17:00, Festival Kol HaMusica in the Galilee (3) For the
whole family: the opera Cinderella, in Hebrew, Meitar The Studio of
the Israeli Opera in Tel Aviv, The lovely mother directs the opera;
the stepsisters are talentless divas and creativity. Cinderella, consists
of beautiful melodies and will finally find the poet prince, Alma
Deutscher music, born in 2005 with Guy Deutscher, Elizabeth
Adlington, Alma Deutscher, Eytana Madan Moshe, TsurEhrlich,
dramaturgy and text, directed by Julia Pevzner, Shalev Ad-El,
musical direction, Beit Ha'am, Kfar Blum
On July 16, 18:00, Summer Festival in Hadar, Adva Dancing with
the Clown, free entry, amphi Nordau, Haifa
On July 16, 20: 00, Night Safari, Zoo, Haifa

On July 17, 16:00, Festival Kol HaMusica in the Galilee , (8) For
the whole family: Itamar meets a rabbit, opera for children after the
book David Grossman, Yoni Rechter music, directed by Eli
Gorenstein, with the Vocal Ensemble Israel, Beit Ha'am, Kfar Blum

On July 18, 10: 00-11: 30, Festival Kol HaMusica in the Galilee ,
(11) Kaleidoscope for children (adults are welcome) Three spaces
with three sets that will play for groups of children and parents;
Room 1 String plucked mandolin and harpsichord.  room 2 wind
instruments - flute, clarinet and horn.  room 3 string instruments -
violin, viola and cello  Clore Center, Kfar Blum
On July 18, 10: 00-14: 00, Metropolis, interactive exhibition and
activities for the whole family, Sculpture facades, clay modelling,
(5+ accompanied by an adult) Center for the Arts, Haifa Museum of
Art
On July 18, 11: 30, Appartment for Rent, after Lea Goldberg,
adapted and directed by Ronen Goldfarb Peled, produced by the
Shelanu Theatre, Kibbutz Ein HaHoresh
Cancelled On July 18, 11: 30, The Tapuzim, Mr Choco, Arik
Einstein songs for children, The Beat, Haifa
On July 18, 11: 30, The Tararam children, The power of vows,
artistic director Doron Raphaeli, Motzkin Theater, Kiryat Motzkin

On July 19, 17: 00-19: 00, HamBaGan, activities, shows, Lavi
Hitmontop Park Arad Neve Yosef, Haifa
On July 19, 17: 30, Show for children, Little Michal, Miki, Market,
Hahistadrut 289, Haifa

On July 20, 17: 00-19: 00, HamBaGan, activities, shows,
Inauguration of the new park in the presence of Yona Yahav Haifa,
Haifa Mayor celebration of Eid al-Fitr Sunnah and Sesame Park Al
Atikah, Haifa
On July 20, 17:30, Story Time, Once upon a time, Gingit and toy, by
the HaMefaresh Theatre, Haifa Municipality
On July 20, 18: 30, The Medrano Circus, Carmiel

On July 21, 17 00, Zambezia,  An animated film for the whole
family, Yad Meginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On July 21, 17: 00, Handicraft market and activities for children,
free entry, HaMessila 21, Nesher
On July 21, 17: 30, The lion who loved strawberries, by Smadar
Shir, Moshe Datz Music, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On July 21, 18: 30, The Medrano Circus, Carmiel
On July 21, 20: 00, Night Safari, Zoo, Haifa

On July 22, 17: 00-19: 00, HamBaGan, activities, shows,
HaShalganim, Tziri Park, Kiryat Haim, Haifa
On July 22, 17 00, Happening for the whole family, branch
Community Centre Alon Nesher
On July 22, 17:30, Storytime Adventures of Uncle Arie, by Yannets
Levi, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 22, 17:30 Frogs and Toads after Arnold Lobel, Willie and
Robert Reale, directed by Roni Pinkowicz, produced by the Holon
Mediatheque, Motzkin Theater, Kiryat Motzkin
On July 22, 17:30, Peter Pan, adaptation by Uri Ofir, directed by
Abraham Mor, by the Classical Theatre, Rina Shani Hall, Hadera
On July 22, 17: 30, The Jungle Book, Friends Forever, adapted by
Noa Brenner, directed by Amir Faye Gutman (3-9), Kibbutz Gan
Shmuel
On July 22, 17:30, Shay and Roe, The Shtutrikim, by Roe Erez and
Shay Levi, music by Ben Zaidman, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On July 22, 18 00, Magic Festival and shows. for the whole family,
Vladimir Idkobski,  free entry to Madatech from 16: 00, for residents
of Haifa on presentation of proof of identity, Madatech, Haifa
On July 22, 18: 30, The Medrano Circus, Carmiel
On July 23, 20: 00, Night Safari, Zoo, Haifa

On July 23, 17: 00-19: 00, HamBaGan, activities, shows, Lollipop
Park Kaodres, French Carmel, Haifa
On July 23, 20: 00, Cinemania outdoor cinema in neighborhoods,
free entry, The hero of the Color City, by Frank Gladstone, Soroka
Circular Garden, Haifa
On July 23, 17: 00, The Legend of the heart, fantasy for the whole
family, written and directed by Harel Karts, music by Hever
Perlmutter, produced by the Mara Theatre, Kiryat Shmone
On July 23, 18:00, Summer Festival in Hadar, Dance activities with
snakes and balls, 19:00, Summer Festival in Hadar, show for the
whole family "cabaret puppetry, free entry, amphi Nordau, Haifa
On July 23, 18: 30, The Medrano Circus, Carmiel

On July 24, 17:00 Little Red Riding Hood, in Russian, by the
Theatre Saul Tiktiner, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On July 24, 18: 30, The Medrano Circus, Carmiel

On July 25, 10: 00, The Medrano Circus, Carmiel
On July 25, 10: 00-14: 00, Metropolis, interactive exhibition and
activities for the whole family, Surrealist construction inspired by the
design duo Ami Derech and Dov Grenshwa (5+ accompanied by an
adult) -  Center for the Arts, Haifa Museum of Art
On July 25, 11: 30, Summer at the zoo, musical activities, price,
Aladini with the Great Zoo, Haifa
On July 25, 12: 30, Berale Kids,  Tschokyia, stand up, Berale,
Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On July 25, 17: 00, The Medrano Circus, Carmiel
On July 25, 17:30, Summer at the zoo, musical activities, price,
Aladini with the Great Zoo, Haifa

On July 26, 17: 30, Show for children, Yuval HaMebulbal, Market,
Hahistadrut 289, Haifa

On July 27, 17: 00-19: 00, HamBaGan, activities, shows, circus
Man, Park of the 44, Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On July 27, 17: 30, Story hour, The butterfly with transparent wings,
Beit Heine, Kiryat Haim
On July 27, 17: 30, The Wizard of Oz, by Frank Baum, directed by
Azriel Ashrow, Cultural Center, Or Akiva

On July 28, 17:00, Story time, The Kingdom of Fantalala,
storytelling by Gili Ivry, by HaHalom Theatre, Library S. Shalom,
Haifa
On July 28, 17: 00, The Hero of Color City, Frank Gladstone, The
Yad Meginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On July 28, 17: 00, Handicraft market and activities for children,
free entry, HaMessila 21, Nesher
On July 28, 17: 30, Story hour, Tom Thumb, Beit Heine, Kiryat
Haim
On July 28, 17: 30, Caspion, after Paul Kor, directed by Avi Malka,
HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On July 28, 20: 00, Night Safari, Zoo, Haifa

On July 29, 17: 00-19: 00, HamBaGan, activities, shows, man circus
Haroe Park, Kiryat Shmuel
On July 29, 17: 00, Happening for the whole family, Alon branch
Community Centre, Nesher
On July 29, 17: 30, Little Michal, Theatre Motzkin, Kiryat Motzkin
On July 29 17: 30, The Wizard of Oz, by Frank Baum, directed by
Azriel Ashrow, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On July 29 17: 30, Miki and the light buttons, Motzkin Theater,
Kiryat Motzkin
On July 29, 18 00, Magic Festival and shows. for the whole family
Horizon Magician, free entry to Madatech from 16: 00, for residents
of Haifa on presentation of proof of identity, Madatech, Haifa

On July 30, 17: 00-19: 00, HamBaGan, activities, shows, Amu
Spectacle Rami Abbas Park, Haifa
On July 30, 20: 00, Night Safari, Zoo, Haifa
Some places to enjoy Nature and historic sites, reserves, brooks  ponds,
and beaches
-Achziv National Park, Beaches coves and lagoons, antiques, 04-9823263
-Arbel Nature Reserve, 04-6732904
-Banias National Park, Springs, streams and forest, 04-6902577
-Baram National Park, Ancient synagogue, 04-6989301
-Zichron Yaacov,  Tiul Gan National Park
-Beit Alpha National Park, Mosaics of the synagogue,  (zodiac and
sacrifice of Isaac), 04-6532004
-Beit Shean National Park, Roman antiquities, 04-6587189
-Beit Shearim National Park, Catacombs of the Mishnaic period,
04-9831643
-Betekha National Park, Bethsaida, and Majrase Zaki, fresh water,
water course or dry path 04-6793410
-Capernaum National Park, Fishing village of the time of Jesus,
04-6793865
-Mount Carmel National Park, 04-8228983
-Hai Bar, vultures, gazelles, 04-8320648
-Caesarea National Park, Antique port and  Crusader fortress, Roman
amphitheater, 04-6361358, 04-6361010
-Ein Afek National Park, Wildlife,  swampy areas, 04-8779992
-Gamla Nature Reserve,vultures, Ma'ale Gamla,04-6822282
-Hamat Tiberias National Park, Former synagogue and ancient
medicinal baths, 17 springs, Suleiman Steam Museum, 04-6725287
-Gan HaNadiv, Baron de Rothschild Garden, Zichron Yaakov
-Hephzibah park, 04-6241561, 04-6241558
-Hermon National Park, Walks, winter ski resort, 1599-550-560
-Hula National Park, waterfowl, millions of migrating birds, 04-6817137
-Hurshat Tal National Park,  04-6942440, 04-6942360
-Kinneret Park, 04-6757730, 054-2327978
-Kochav HaYarden National Park, Fort Belvoir castle,  overlooking the
Jordan Valley, 04-6581766
-Korazim National Park, Ancient Jewish city, basalt, 04-6934982
Korazim
-Kursi National Park, Miracle of the Demons of Gadara, magical bench,
04-6731983
-Maayan Harod National Park, Gilboa, Jezreel Valley near Moshav
Gidona, 04-6532211
-Megiddo National Park, UNESCO World Heritage Site, the city of
Ahab's chariot, water tunnel, 04-6590316
-Nahal Mearot National Park, UNESCO World Heritage, prehistoric
caves Acheuliennnes, Mughariennnes,Mousteriennnes, Aurignaciennnes
site and Natufiennnes, 04-9841750/
2
-Nesher JNF Park, Adventures, drill, Tel Hanan and around Nesher
-Nimrod Fortress National Park, Qal Namrud, Nests of vultures and
panorama, 04-6949277
-Ramat Menashe Park, Forest, 1800-350-550
-Rosh Hanikra National Park, Cable, cliffs and sea caves, 073-2710100
-Tel Hazor National Park, UNESCO World Heritage Site, the capital of  
Canaanite Bronze Age and Israelite period Galilee, 04-6937290
-National Park Gan -Sahne,  HaShlosha Springs, natural pools, Beit
Shean, 04-6586219
-Taninim National Park, Marshes beside the sea, 04-6265151
-Tel Dan National Park, Sources of Dan and antiques, 04-6951579
-Zippori National Park and Alonei Abba,  Jewish and Roman city from
the time of the Mishna, antique mosaics, 04-6568272
-Hittin Career, Volcanic basalt flows, Nabi Shuaib, near Mount Arbel
-Heftzibah Career, Unique geological formations, Kibbutz Heftzibah
-Ein Moda HaMaayanot Spring, Pond in a clearing
-Ein Divsha, Spring, Gadot
-Ein Lior Spring, Safed
-Ein Mokesh, Spring, ancient basalt stairs, Ein Zivan
-Cave Maarat Peer,  HaBolaan, Kibbutz Sassa
-Mitspor, Chara viewpoint, overlooking the Nahal Amud, Amiad,
04-6714770
-Nahal Achuza, Trempiada top of Freud Street, Haifa
-Nahal Hik, South of Haifa, near the entrance of Usfyiah
-Nahal Gilbon or Dvorah, 4km north east of Gadot
-Nahal Dishon, Kibbutz Baram
-Nachal Daliot Majarsa, 04-6793410, Ma'ale Gamla
-Nahal Hazbani Nature Reserve, Kibbutz Hagoshrim, 04-6950064
-Nahal Zavitan, Kazrin
-Nahal Itspor, David Nir
-Nahal Saar, Ein Kanyia
-Nahal Orvim
-North Golan Plateau
-Nahal Iron,  Wadi Ara, Barkai
-Nahal Tzalmon, Elyabun
-Nahal Tavor, Gazit
-Park of the Senses, Garden, Zichron Yaakov near the  Carmel wineries
-Adamit park, Adamit
-Alona -Park, Old water tunnel ( Herod ) leading to Caesarea,
04-6388622 Near Amikam
-Port of Ein Gev, Lake of Galilee, Kibbutz Ein Gev
-Golan beach, Tiberias, Golan Beach
-Dor HaBonim Beach Nature Reserve, 04-8252266
-Maayan Zvi Beach
-Sironit Beach, Galilee, Tiberias, at the southern entrance to the city,
04-6721449
-Shavey Zion Beach
-Sea to Sea Trail,  65km hike between the Mediterranean and the Sea of
Galilee, Goren
-Ramat Issachar scenic road, Shvil Nof, Beit Hashita
-HaYarden Tayelet, Promenade HaYarden, Kfar Blum
-Shirat HaYam Tayelet, Promenade Shirat HaYam, Tiberias
-Maagan Shavit, Quai Shavit, Marina, fishing pier , Kishon, Haifa
On July 21,  Shlaykes  Tuesdays, Senior’s day, discounts on films,
museums, culture, shops, coffe shops etc…  go out !
 
On July 21, 7:00-8:00, Yoga, taught by Adi Lerner, please bring a mat,
Amphitheater, Dado beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On July 21, 9:00, Guided walk with strollers with Meirav Zucker July
7, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On July 21, 10: 30-12: 00, Ascola, Photography and understanding,
Lecture by Eyal Bartov, roaming the world, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On July 21, 10:30, Chichen Itza The story of the wonderful Mayan
city, Lecture by Noam Cohen, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 21, Haifa-Tech-Talks  Scala for startups, lessons learned,
Lecture by Alex Domeshek, Centre for Young Adults, Hanamal 28,
Haifa
On July 21, 19:00-20:00, Zumba led by the brothers Goldkin,
Amphitheater, Dado beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On July 21, Summer 10/10 for 10 ₪, Movies, Cinematheque, 20: 30-
23: 00, Movies, Yes Planet, Haifa
On July 21, 20.00, Summer Festival at Hadar, Evening of youth
communities, free entry, amphi Nordau, Haifa
On July 21, 20: 00, Ver Ikh bin i Yiddish, with Myriam Fuks and Roby
Lakatos, violin, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On July 21, 20:00, Studio with actor Moshe Ivgi, inscriptions 04-
8338888 Hadar Community Centre, Haifa
On July 21, 20: 00, Presentation of the book Courage, a novel by  Eyal
Ben Moshe, Café Nard, Hadar, Haifa
On July 21, 20: 30, Sing along with Effie Netzer, free entry, Hanamal
Street, Downtown, Haifa
On July 21, 20: 30, The new criminals, written and directed by Edna
Mazia, produced by the Cameri, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On July 21, 21: 30 Shlomo Bar and Habreira HaTivit, Sheanan Bar,
Haifa

On July, 22, 10:00-11:00, Tai Chi taught by Simon Harpaz, Mania
Shohat Park, Haifa
On July 22, 10:30, Tikotin, a life devoted to Japanese art, film directed
by Santje Kramer, with English subtitles, free entry! Based on pre-
booking, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July, 22, 18:00-18:45, Summer fit, practical training under the
direction of Noga Epstein Amphitheater Dado beach, Hof HaCarmel,
Haifa
On July, 22, 19:00-20:00, Walking led by Sagit Maputo, information
and registration:052-4674507, Hecht Park, Haifa
On July 22, Summer 10/10 for 10 ₪, Movies, Cinematheque, 20: 00-
01: 00, Karting, 20: 30-23: 00, Movies, Yes Planet, 19: 00-22: 00,
Climbing wall Boulder, Bowling, Hutsot Hamifratz, Haifa
On July 22, 19: 00, Tchernichovsky  Conference, Alperin  Auditorium,
Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee
On July 22, 19: 00, Dance for the whole family, free entry, HaMessila
21, Nesher
On July 22, 20: 00, Dana Sela, acoustic, Bar Galim, Bat Galim, Haifa
On July 22, 20: 30, Ayala Levi and her guests, Perfume Sephardic,
evening entertainment with songs and artists of Haifa, Le Studio, Haifa
On July 22, 20: 30, The Velocity of Autumn, by  Eric Coble, directed
by Itzik Weingarten, produced by Habima, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On July 22, 20: 30, A woman’s travel, text by Liora Rivlin, music by
Shaul Sever, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On July 22, 20: 30, The new criminals, written and directed by Edna
Mazia, produced by the Cameri, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On July 22, 20: 30, Thoughts on the inside truth and the outside truth,
directed by Eyal Weizer by the Funky town, HaYadit Theatre, Pardes
Hana-Karkur
On July 22, 21 00, Chick Corea and Bobby McFerrin, amphitheater,
Zappa Shuni Fortress, Shuni, Binyamina
On July 22, 21: 30, Maya Isakovic, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On July 22, 22:00, Mickey Geva, Stand up, HaBeer, Haifa

On July 23, 7:00-8:00, Yoga, taught by Adi Lerner, please bring a mat,
Amphitheater, Dado beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On July 23, 9:00, Walk with strollers with Meirav Zucker Lugassy,
information and registration:054-4369436. Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On July 24, 12: 00, Timna Y Dario, Nola Socks, Haifa
On July 23, 18: 30, The Film Rachel, world premiere, Beit Gabriel,
Lake of Galilee
On July 23, Summer 10/10 for 10 ₪, 19: 00-21: 00, Climbing wall
challenges, X park, Movies, Cinematheque, 19: 00-22: 00, Climbing
wall Boulder, Haifa
On July 23, 20: 00, Trombone and piano recital, Alon Stoler and Raviv
Leibner, Mozart, Beethoven, Ferdinand David, etc ..., free entrance,
Arcades Houses, Beit HaKeshatot, Kibbutz Ein Hashofet
On July 23, 20: 30, The Velocity of Autumn, by Eric Coble, directed by
Itzik Weingarten, produced by Habima, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On July 23, 20: 30, The new criminals, written and directed by Edna
Mazia, produced by the Cameri, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On July 23, 20:30, Remission, by the Or Marin Dance Company,
choreography by Or Marin, dramaturgy by Nachum Oren, Centre for
Theatre, Acre
On July 23, 20: 30, Thoughts on the inside truth and the outside truth,
directed by Eyal Weizer by the Funky town, HaYadit Theatre, Pardes
Hana-Karkur
On July 23, 21:00, Thursday evening at the Turkish market - Eran
Tzur, Downtown, Haifa
On July 23, 21: 00, The Black Strong Café group, free entry,
HaMessila 21, Nesher
On July 23, 21: 00, Refusart, Tal Aviv and Kassina, Nola Socks, Haifa
On July 23, 21: 00, Ilai Botner and Yaldei Hutz, amphitheater, Shuni
Fortress, Binyamina
On July 23, 21:00, Summer 10/10 for 10 ₪, Stand-up, Beit Nagler,
Kyriat Haim
On July 23, 21:30 Ma Kashur, humor, Motzkin Theater, Kiryat
Motzkin
On July 23, 21:30, David Broza and Jonathan Geffen, back to the
stage, David and Jonathan, 04-8478119, Dining Room, Kibbutz Ramat
Yohanan
On July 23, 22: 00, Natan Goshen, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On July 24, 10:30, New Bezalel, The German Influence in Israeli Art,
Curator, Irit Salmon, 11:30, Demonstration of printing, 12:00, guided
visit in Russian, Herman Struck Museum, Haifa
On July 24, 12:00-18:00, Haifa league beach soccer, Beach Meridian,
Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On July 24, 16: 00, Kabbalat Shabbat with Shuli and Moshe Dayan,
free entry, HaMessila 21, Nesher
On July 24, 20: 30, Shalom Hanoch, amphitheater, Zappa Shuni
Fortress, Shuni, Binyamina
On July 24, 21: 30, The new criminals, written and directed by Edna
Mazia, produced by the Cameri, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On July 24, 22: 00, Orna Banai and Lital Shwartz, stand-up, Beit
Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On July 24, 22: 30, We see far, we see through,  a tribute to Shmulik
Kraus, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On July 24, 22: 30, Zvika Pik, Pub Hapina, Kibbutz Hamadia

On July 25, 10:00-14:00, Metropolis, Urban Experience- interactive
exhibit, Curator, Adi Shelach, Art Center, Haifa Museum of Art
On July 25, 10:15, Guided visit of the exhibits, Haifa Museum of Art
On July 25, 11:00, Guided visit of the exhibits, Haifa City Museum
On July 25, 11:30, Guided visit of the exhibits, Haifa Museum of Art
On July 25, 11:30, Guided visit of the exhibits, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 25, 11: 30, Dialogue in the gallery Einat Peled and Chanchal
Banga, The Edge, Naharyia
On July 25, 12:00, Guided visit of the exhibits, Haifa City Museum
On July 25, 12: 00, The Sleeping Beauty on Ice, International
Convention Center, by the skating Artistic National Theatre of St.
Petersburg, International Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On July 25, 12: 00, The Sleeping Beauty on Ice, by the skating Artistic
National Theatre of St. Petersburg, International Convention Centre,
Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On July 25, 21 :30, Miki Kam, Miki.com, Rina Shani Hall, Hadera
On July 25, 12:30, Film Screening with comical dubbing, Elephant
Pub, Kiryat Haim

On July 26, 9:00, Walk with strollers, led by Meirav Zucker Lugassy,
information and registration:054-4369436.
On July 26, 9:30-10:30, Yoga therapy, guided by Nathaniel Weisberg,
Mania Shohat Park, Haifa
On July 26, 19:00-20:00, Tai Chi taught by Simon Harpaz,
Amphitheater, Dado beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On July 26, 19:15-20:15, Walking led by Sagit Maputo, information
and registration:052-4674507, Hecht Park, Haifa
On July 26, 19:30, Shake & Form racing group led by Daniel,
information and registration:052-8544444, Amphitheater, Dado beach,
Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On July 26, Summer 10/10 for 10 ₪, Bowling, Hutsot Hamifratz,
Movies, Cinematheque, Stand-up, Rappaport Auditorium, Haifa
On July 26, 20: 00, Jam session, Bar Galim, Bat Galim, Haifa
On July 26, 20:30, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, Classic 10, Die
Fledermaus by Johann Strauss Jr, Guest soloists and narrator, Xu
Zhong conductor, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On July 26, 20: 30, Ghosts by Henrik Ibsen, directed by Ido Riklin,
produced by the Beer Sheva Theatre, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim

On July 27, 8:00-9:00, Promenade led by Sagit Maputo. Registration
052-4674507, Louis Promenade, Haifa
On July 27, 10:30, Rachel: Just for myself - the life and poems of the
Poetess from Kinneret, Lecture by Dr. Ruhama Albeg, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 27, 16: 00, The Sleeping Beauty on Ice, by the skating Artistic
National Theatre of St. Petersburg, International Cultural Center,
Carmiel
On July 27, 16:30-21:30, Trampo-Fit, guided by Maayan Sharf,
information and registration:052-8838612, Amphitheater, Dado beach,
Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On July 27, 17 :30, Keshet Eilon, Introduction to the violin, - and bow-
making Atelier with Adam Korman and Daniel Schmidt, Hall Bar-
Uryan, Kibboutz Eilon
On July 27, 19: 00, The Sleeping Beauty on Ice, by the skating Artistic
National Theatre of St. Petersburg, International Cultural Center,
Carmiel
On July 27, Summer 10/10 for 10 ₪, Movies, Cinematheque, 20: 00-
01: 00, Karting, 20: 30-23: 00 Films, Yes Planet, 19: 00-21: 00,
Climbing wall challenges , X park, Bowling, Hutsot Hamifratz, Haifa
On July 27, 20 :15, Keshet Eilon, A moment before the beginning:
Keren Tannenbaum and Friends, Gilad Efrat Ensemble, performing
songs by Gilad Efrat, Free admission, Acoustic Shell, Kibboutz Eilon
On July 27, 20:30, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, Classic 10, Die
Fledermaus by Johann Strauss Jr, Guest soloists and narrator, Xu
Zhong conductor, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On July 27, 20: 30, 4.48 Psychosis by Sarah Kane, directed by Amir
Klinger, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre, Haifa Municipal
Theatre
On July 27, 20: 30, Ghosts by Henrik Ibsen, directed by Ido Riklin,
produced by the Beer Sheva Theatre, Theatre HaTsafon, Kiryat Haim
On July 27, 21: 00, Yoav Pick, and Ometz Glas, acoustic hat, Syncopa
bar, Haifa
On July 27, 21: 00, Master class with Nathan Goshen, free entry,
HaMessila 21, Nesher

On July 28,  Shlaykes  Tuesdays, Senior’s day, discounts on films,
museums, culture, shops, coffe shops etc…  go out !
 
On July 28, 7:00-8:00, Yoga, taught by Adi Lerner, please bring a mat,
Amphitheater, Dado beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On July 28, 9:00, Guided walk with strollers with Meirav Zucker 7 On
28, 19:00-20:00, Zumba led by the brothers Goldkin, Amphitheater,
Dado beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On July 28, 10:30, From subject generation to standing generation,
the Arab society in Israel, Lecture by Dr. Ronit Marzan, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 28, 11: 00-13: 00, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (1) Visit: Cultural
Heroes of the Valley, A look at Beit Shearim and the statue of
Alexander Zaid
On July 28, 12 :00, Keshet Eilon, Masterclass with Zhou Quian, Hall
Bar-Uryan, Kibboutz Eilon
On July 28, 12: 00-13: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (2) Tour: Gay
Oni, Rosh Pina
On July 28, 12: 00-13: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (3) Tour: Vigilant,
Mishmar HaYarden
On July 28, 14: 00-15: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (4) From a Guy
Oni Safed Safed and Rosh Pina has Monisht, Conference Prof. Haim
Goren East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 28, 14: 00-15: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (5) The debate on
the marriage of Shartok family, with the participation of Dr. Lilach
Rosenberg, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 28, 16: 00-17: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (6) Opening
ceremony: The thought of Israel and the challenges of the present - a
tribute to Prof. Aviezer Rawizki, with the participation of Prof. Avi
Sagi, Prof. Moshe Halbertal, Prof. Ella Belfer, Dr Avinoam Rosenak,
moderator Raanana Rawizki Pilzer, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic
College
On July 28, 16: 00-17: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (7) Opening
Israelis Berlin 2015, with the participation of Prof. Fania Oz-
Salzburger, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 28, 16: 00-17: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (8) Opening
ceremony: Travel to salvation, - Rabbi Joseph Caro and the heavenly
voice, with the participation of Dr. Mor Altshuler, East Campus, Tel
Hai Academic College
On July 28, 16: 00, The Sleeping Beauty on Ice, by the skating Artistic
National Theatre of St. Petersburg, International Cultural Center,
Carmiel
On July 28, 17 :30, Keshet Eilon, Masterclass with Chaim Taub, Hall
Bar-Uryan, Kibboutz Eilon
On July 28, 18: 00-19: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (9) 929 with the
participation of Rabbi Dr. Benny Lau, Dr Hayuta Deutsch, Dr. Tomer
Persico, Rabbi Yehoshua Engelman, moderator Michael Handelsalz,
East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 28, 18: 00-19: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (10) The other,
requires revelation and with the participation of Dr. Avinoam Rosenak,
East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 28, 18: 00-19: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (11) towers in the
sky, the treasure of IL Peretz, with the participation of Dr. Ruhama
Albeg narration Lior Ben-Avraham, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic
College
On July 28, 18: 00-19: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (12) The Messiah
does not come, I do not care about the Messiah? with the participation
of Dr. Benjamin Brown East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 28, 18: 00-19: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (13) On the
boundaries of satire. Or not, with Samuel Spree Nili Osherov, Avishai
Ivry, Uri Fink. Moderator: Hanoch Daum, East Campus, Tel Hai
Academic College
On July 28, 19: 00, Erez and Sagiv Froedman, Stand-up, the Beat,
Haifa
On July 28, 19: 00, The Sleeping Beauty on Ice, by the skating Artistic
National Theatre of St. Petersburg, International Cultural Center,
Carmiel
On July 28, Summer 10/10 for 10 ₪, Movies, Cinematheque, 20: 30-
23: 00, Movies, Yes Planet, Haifa
On July 28, The charity organization Chodesh Tov Good month
celebrates five years, show to benefit   the association with  Dudu Erez
and Sagiv Friedman, The Beat, Haifa
On July  28, 20:00, Conference by  Sharon Goldenberg, The interior
design for families 04-8210875 advance registrations, Cultural Center,
Nesher
On July 28, 20 :15, Keshet Eilon, Opening festive concert of the 25th
summer Mastercourse Alumni musicians Sergey Ostrovsky, Esther
Yoo, and Sayaka Shoji with pianists Julia Gurvitch, Ariel Halevy and
Robert Koenig Bach - Chaconne from Partita No. 2 in d minor for
Solo Violin, ; Beethoven - Sonata for Violin, and Piano No. 8;
Bernstein - Serenade after Plato’s Symposium; Szymanowski -
Nocturne and Tarantella, Op. 28 ; Tartini - Sonata in g minorDevil’s
Trill; Tchaikovsky-Valse-Scherzo, Op. 34, Hall Bar-Uryan, Kibboutz
Eilon
On July 28, 20: 30, Sing along with Effie Netzer, free entry, Hanamal
Street, Downtown, Haifa
On July 28, 20: 30, 4.48 Psychosis by Sarah Kane, directed by Amir
Klinger, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre, Haifa Municipal
Theatre
On July 28, 20: 30, Yiddish Mayn Oytzer, musical written and staged
by Moti Giladi, produced by the Yiddishspiel, Theatre Motzkin, Kiryat
Motzkin
On July 28, 21:00, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (14) Night in Galilee with
Keren Hadar, Netanela, Anna Spitz, Idan Haim David Niv Kaufman,
Alon Azizi, Assaf Dagan, Dror Iuni, Moderator: Nathan Datner, Tel
Hai
On July 28, 21:00, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (15) Festival Epos 6 -
poetry films in the footsteps of Hebrew poets Jasmine Kinney, East
Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 28, 21: 30, Nathan Goshen - a new tour,  Tu B'Av, Berale,
Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On July 28, 21: 30, Assaf Amdursky, Sheanan Bar, Haifa
On July 28, 21: 30, Carmiel Dance Festival, Festival Opening, follow
You, prisoner, Tribute to Nurit Hirsh, with 1500 dancers, presentation,
song by Zeev Revach, Sharon Elimelech, with Rivka Zohar, Liron Lev,
Yifat Fahima, Osnat Zeno Marom, Amphi, Carmiel

On July 29, 9: 00-10: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (16) Cultural
pluralism: Studies in Jewish multiculturalism, with the participation
of Prof. Avi Sagi, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 29, 9: 00-10: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (17) It connects the
new Jewish spirituality and halacha with the participation of Dr.
Tomer Persico, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 29, 9: 00-10: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (18) Political
violence and the book of Samuel, with the participation of Prof. Moshe
Halbertal, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 29, 9: 00-10: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (19) Freedom of
expression in public debate in a democracy with the participation of
Prof. Salzburger Ali, Rabbi Yuval Cherlow, Dr. Moshe Hellinger
moderator: Nitzan Chen, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 29, 9: 00-10: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (20) Literary
meeting: If I hear another voice with Moriah Lapid Kor Hayuta Dr.
Deutsch, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 29, 10:00-11:00, Tai Chi taught by Simon Harpaz, Mania
Shohat Park, Haifa
On July 29, 10:30, Treatment by plants: anxiety and depression,
Lecture by Dr. Doron Ravid, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 29, 11: 00-12: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (21) Literary
meeting: and these campaigns, with the participation of Rabbi Dr.
Benny Lau and Dr. Ruhama Albeg East Campus, Tel Hai Academic
College
On July 29, 11: 00-12: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (22) 929 - chapter
daily, with Michael Handelsalz, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic
College
On July 29, 11: 00-12: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (23) Control as a
shepherd his flock with the participation of the State Comptroller Yosef
Haim Shapira, Prof. Aviad Hacohen, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic
College
On July 29, 11: 00-12: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (24) Israel.
Morocco. Germany. Personal Reflections on the Israeli identity with
Yair Assouline, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 29, 11: 00-12: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (25) Half -Flute
Literary meeting with Muki Tzur, Assaf Inbari and flutist Shefron
Yanai, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 29, 11 30, Carmiel Dance Festival, The Mystery Dance, Irish
Dance, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On July 29, 12 :00, Keshet Eilon, Masterclass with Sergey Ostrovsky,
Hall Bar-Uryan, Kibboutz Eilon
On July 29, 13: 00-14: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (26) Theatrical
Encounter: "I left Germany, but she did not leave me with Adi Etzion-
Zak, Liat Regev, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 29, 13: 00-14: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (27) We came and
we were silent, the legacy of silence heritage of communities, with
Shaya Harsit Danny Shalev, Iso Byrne, Moshe Saar. Moderator: Dr.
Alon Gan, East Campus of Tel Hai
On July 29, 13: 00-14: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (28) This is the
Matzah with Orit Rosenbluth, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 29, 13: 00-14: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (29) the Hannibal
Protocol: drama (and tragedy) lives in the report of the IDF, with the
participation of Professor Asa Kasher, East Campus, Tel Hai
Academic College
On July 29, 13: 00-14: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (30) Jewish texts,
the reality of Israel and drive them with the participation of Dr. Elie
Holzer, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College,
On July 29, 15: 00-16: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (31) The source of
poetic inspiration Talmudic with the participation of Dr. Ruth
Calderon, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 29, 15: 00-16: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (32) Does
Halacha believes in miracles with the participation of Dr. Gold Azgad,
East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 29, 15: 00-16: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (33) Victimization
with the participation of Dr. Alon Gan, Assaf Inbar, Yair Assouline,
East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 29, 15: 00-16: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (34) Signs in the
daily Chapter / 929, with the participation of Rabbi Dr. Benny Lau,
Liat Regev, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 29, 15: 00-16: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (35) Romance,
fantasy and Orientalism in Agnon, Tammy Rawitscki Biton, East
Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 29, 15: 00, Carmiel Dance Festival, Wonderland, the Inbal
Company, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On July 29, 17: 00-18: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (36) The
philosophy of religion in front of the secret of nationalism, with the
participation of Dr. Micha Goodman, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic
College
On July 29, 17: 00-18: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (37) Literary
meeting: If Ben Gurion was the founder of the Sanhedrin, with the
participation of Dr. Samuel Faust, Yoav Sorek, East Campus, Tel Hai
Academic College
On July 29, 17: 00-18: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (38) From Belz
Waze, Adi Arad, Shlomi Goldberg, Yiddishstyle, East Campus, Tel Hai
Academic College
On July 29, 17: 00-18: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (39) Complete the
entire world of law with the participation of Professor Aviad Hacohen,
East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 29, 17: 00-18: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (40) Body and
Soul - Leibovitz Why the silence with the participation of Dr. Naomi
Kasher, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 29, 17 :30, Keshet Eilon, Masterclass with Gilad Karni, Viola,
Hall Bar-Uryan, Kibboutz Eilon
On July 29, 18:00-18:45, Summer fit, practical training under the
direction of Noga Epstein Amphitheater Dado beach, Hof HaCarmel,
Haifa
On July 29, 19:00-20:00, Walking led by Sagit Maputo, information
and registration:052-4674507, Hecht Park, Haifa
On July 29, 19: 00 Um Kultum, adapting Yigal Ezrati Uliel and Eden,
directed by Yigal Ezrati produced by the Theatre of Jaffa, Cultural
Center, Carmiel
On July 29, 19: 00, Dance for the whole family, free entry, HaMessila
21, Nesher
On July 29, 18: 45-20: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (42) Visit the
exhibition: associating the light the darkness, with Naama Chaikin,
the Museum of Photography, Industrial Park, Tel Hai
On July 29, 18: 45-22: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (43) Visit and
evening classes in Safed, with the participation of Dr. Micha Ankori
and Dr. Mor Altshuler, Safed
On July 29, 19: 00-20: 00, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (41) Round table:
The Sages today, adapting rabbinic legends, with the participation of
Dr. Samuel Faust, Dr. Deutsch Hayuta, Free admission, Esplanade
Gadlizon, Academic College Tel Hai
On July 29, 19: 00-20: 00, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (41) Roundtable:
Haruta, Eve and Lilith, Talmudic story of intimacy and truth, with the
participation of Dr. Ruth Calderon, Free admission, Gadlizon
Esplanade, College Tel Hai Academic
On July 29, 19: 00-20: 00, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (41) Roundtable:
Page of day, Daf Yomi, Nedarim with the participation of Rabbi Dr.
Yuval Sherlo, Free admission, Esplanade Gadlizon, Tel Hai Academic
College
On July 29, 19: 00-20: 00, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (41) Round table:
The identity of the uncle "and Queen in the song Lecha Dodi, with
Rebbetzin Nurit Fried, Free admission, Esplanade Gadlizon, Academic
College Tel Hai
On July 29, Summer 10/10 for 10 ₪, Movies, Cinematheque, 20: 00-
01: 00, Karting, 20: 30-23: 00, Movies, Yes Planet, 19: 00-22: 00,
Climbing wall Boulder, Bowling, Hutsot Hamifratz, Haifa
On July 29, 20: 00, Soli Hodaya Zelicha, Bar Galim, Bat Galim, Haifa
On July 29, 20 :15, Keshet Eilon, Old meets new Concert of Baroque,
Classical and Contemporary music, Hall Bar-Uryan, Kibboutz Eilon
On July 29, 20: 30 Thoughts on the truth inside and outside the truth,
directed by Eyal Weizer by the Funky town, HaYadit Theatre, Pardes
Hana-Karkur
On July 29, 21: 00, Shovavei Zion, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On July 29, 21:00, Discover meaning in life, inspired by the book by
Viktor Frankl, written and directed by Eyran Tubul, Centre for
Theatre, Acre
On July 29, 21:00, The Adventures of Yehai in Thailand,  by Yoav
Levi, Cultural Center, Naharyia
On July 29, 21: 00-22: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (44) Evening
event: There were nights with Shimrit Or, Rivka Zohar, Liron Lev,
Rona Keinan, Sivan Talmor Ilan Shechtman, Elin Malul, Amit
Ditsman, Gilad Efrat, Rami Harel. Moderator: Noam Gillo Court of
Tel Hai
On July 29, 21: 00-23: 00, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (45) Evening: film
session - Oranges people with Hana Azoulay Hasfari, East Campus,
Tel Hai Academic College
On July 29, 21:00, Danny Robas and Shlomo Gronich and invites
them Mati Caspi, amphitheater, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On July 29, 21: 30, Revivo’s project, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On July 29, 21: 30, Carmiel Dance Festival, Zorba, The National
Ballet of Hungary Győri, Zorba, choreography by Gyula Harangozó,
Amphi, Carmiel
On July 29, 22: 00, Nerds playing jazz, Syncopa Bar, Haifa
On July 29, 22: 00, Wetfest, Party at the pool, (14-16), Dj, stands,
coffee, night activities, Sportan, Haifa
On July 29, 23: 00-0: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (46) Evening event:
a place of love, David D'or, Court of Tel Hai

On July 30, 6: 00-9: 00, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (48) Tour Lesson: A
Vision of Vegetarianism and Peace of Rabbi Kook, Rabbi Yohanan
Fried with participation, Lake Hula, starting the Academic College of
Tel Hai
On July 30, 6: 15-9: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (47) song Walk
From Nijmit al-Subah to Tachshiva, with the participation of
Abraham Landsman and Ofer Gavish, starting the Academic College
of Tel Hai
On July 30, 6: 30-9: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (49) Visit the
museum and HaReut conference with Kobi Luria, Koach Fort Nabi
Yusha, starting the Academic College of Tel Hai
On July 30, 7:00-8:00, Yoga, taught by Adi Lerner, please bring a mat,
Amphitheater, Dado beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On July 30, 7: 30-9: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (50) Tour: The
secret kibbutz, with Torah Schreiber, Kfar Giladi, starting the
Academic College of Tel Hai
On July 30, 9:00, Walk with strollers with Meirav Zucker Lugassy,
information and registration:054-4369436. Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On July 30, 10: 00-11: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (51) The lady in
the black dress, Ada Sereni, with the participation of Dr. Lilach
Rosenberg, Dr Smadar Sinai, Dr. Anat Cohen Granite, MK Dr. Yifat
Biton-Shasha, moderator Liat Regev, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic
College
On July 30, 10: 00-11: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (52) The legend of
the Wandering Jew: Semitic legend of the Jewish ideal, with the
participation of Prof. Avi Sagi, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic
College
On July 30, 10: 00-11: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (53) I am a small
link in the chain of generations, with Erez Biton, Hanoch Daum, East
Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 30, 10: 00-11: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (54) From Rabbi
Joseph Caro Rabbi Haim David Halevi, with the participation of Rabbi
Shlomo Amitai, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 30, 10: 00-11: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (55) Jewish and
democratic state? Identity challenges of the State of Israel, with the
participation of Dr. Moshe Hellinger, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic
College
On July 30, 10:30, EretzIsraeli Stories, Lecture by Yitzhak Noy, Who
gave the order? The Lavon Affair, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art,
Haifa
On July 30, 10:30, Who gave the order? Lecture by Dr. Yitzhak Noy.
The Lavon Affair, a political disaster, Tikotin Museum of Japanese
Art, Haifa
On July 30, 11: 30, Carmiel Dance Festival, Szinva, Hungarian Dance
Company, Gypsy dancers and singers, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On July 30, 12: 00-13: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (56) The kibbutz
and Judaism: go together except they be agreed with Muki Tzur, Dr.
Shi Fruchtman, Dr. Alon Gan, Giora Salz, moderator: Prof. Yuval
Dror, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 30, 12: 00-13: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (57) Faces:
Hassidut Kabbala and in the work of Agnon, with the participation of
Dr. Micha Ankori, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 30, 12: 00-13: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (58) Surrogacy
and Judaism dilemma and Halacha, with the participation of Rabbi
Yuval Sherlow, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 30, 12: 00-13: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (59) Ali Geva
tribute to Nedri Nachum, with the participation of the Choir of Upper
Galilee directed by Ron Zarhy, Goni Cnani, Eran Zahavi, Eliyahu
Hacohen, East Campus, College Tel Hai Academic
On July 30, 12: 00-13: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (60) Circumcision
- victim or brand identity, with the participation of Raanana Rawictski
Pilzer, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 30, 14: 00-15: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (61) The prayer of
Shema - Buddhism Judaism, Rabbi Yehoshua Engelman with
participation, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 30, 14: 00-15: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (62) Those who
embrace mezuzot and charms - Search the Talmudic stories with the
participation of Dr. Shlomit Tur-Paz, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic
College
On July 30, 14: 00-15: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (63) Literary
meeting When and how I discovered that I am a Jewish writer Eshkol
Nevo with, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 30, 14: 00-15: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (64) The faith and
madness, the two sides of the same coin? with the participation of Dr.
Gold Azgad, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic College
On July 30, 15: 00, Carmiel Dance Festival, New York today,
choregraphy by Yigal Peri, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On July 30, 16: 00-17: 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, (65) Closing
Session Test the fabric of Israeli society, with the participation of Prof.
Orna Sasson-Levy, Nissim Dayan, Prof. Kimmy Caplan, Eric
Lubetzky. Moderator: Nitzan Chen, East Campus, Tel Hai Academic
College
On July 30, 17 :30, Keshet Eilon, Masterclass with Shmuel Ashkenasi,
Hall Bar-Uryan, Kibboutz Eilon
On July 30, 19.00, Summer Festival at Hadar, Evening of world
music, with the trio Adi, free entry, amphi Nordau, Haifa
On July 30, 19: 00, Carmiel Dance Festival, Choregraphic Incidences
2, with the dancers of the Paris Opera,  Cultural Center, Carmiel
On July 30, Summer 10/10 for 10 ₪, 19: 00-21: 00, Climbing wall
challenges , X park, Movies, Cinematheque, 19: 00-22: 00, Climbing
wall Boulder, Haifa
On July 30, 20 :15, Keshet Eilon, Who’s afraid of Brahms? Concert of
Romantic music, Hall Bar-Uryan, Kibboutz Eilon
On July 30, 20: 30, Vanya, Sonya, Masha and Spitz, Christopher
Durang, directed by Moshe Naor, produced by the Haifa Municipal
Theatre and the Cameri, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On July 30, The National Ballet of Hungary Győri, Zorba,
choreography by Gyula Harangozó International Convention Center,
Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On July 30, 20: 30, Thoughts on the inside truth and the outside truth,
directed by Eyal Weizer by the Funky town, HaYadit Theatre, Pardes
Hana-Karkur
On July 30, 20: 30, The end of the summer. Musical by Gadi
Tzedakah, produced by the Haivri Theatre, Theatre Motzkin, Kiryat
Motzkin
On July 30, 21: 00, The stage of Shaul Miron, Nola Socks, Haifa
On July 30, 21:00, On the eve of Tu B'Av, Love Nights at the Lake of
Galilee, Evyatar Banai and Aviv Geffen, Amphideshe, Beit Gabriel,
Lake of Galilee
On July 30, 21: 00, Adir Miller, stand-up, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat
Haim
On July 30, 21:00, Cinema stand-up, 80/90 years eve! Presented by
Alon Gur Arye director, Cinematheque, Haifa
On July 30, 21: 30, Carmiel Dance Festival, 2015, 2,000 dancers,
singers and actors in various styles, fireworks, Amphi, Carmiel
On July 30, 22: 00, Love Dance in the City, Tu B'Av, Head phone
party, dancing with headphones, (18+), Place de Paris, Haifa
On July 30, 22: 00, Show, Wunder Bar, Haifa
On July 30, 22: 00, ABBA Live, Tribute to ABBA, Berale, Kibbutz
Lehavot Haviva

On July 31, 10:30, New Bezalel, The German Influence in Israeli Art,
Curator, Irit Salmon, 11:30, Demonstration of printing, 12:00, guided
visit in Russian, Herman Struck Museum, Haifa
On July 31, 11: 00-16: 00, Among the Vineyards Festival, Open
houses, wine tastings, yoga, relaxation, Amukah
On July 31, 12:00-18:00, Haifa league beach soccer, Beach Meridian,
Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On July 31, 12: 00, Tu B'Av, Irit Dekel and Eldad Zitrin, Nola Socks,
Haifa
On July 31, 12 :00, Keshet Eilon, Masterclass with Ani Schnarch, Hall
Bar-Uryan
On July 31, 14 00, Rami Kleinstein, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On July 31, 16 00, Kabbalat Shabbat, Karakoe with Eyran Assous, free
entry, HaMessila 21, Nesher
On July 31, 17 :30, Keshet Eilon, Keshet Eilon at 25: Milestones in
words and sounds, accompanied by films and photos from archives,
presented by Itzhak Rashkovsky, Hall Bar-Uryan, Kibboutz Eilon
On July 31, 19: 00, Tu B'Av, Yehudit Ravitz and her guest Corinne
Alal, amphitheater, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On July 31, 19:15, Keshet Eilon, Dedication of the Student
dormitories, cafeteria and acoustic shell at the Keshet Eilon campus.
Kibboutz Eilon
On July 31, 20 :30,  Tu B'Av Love Nights at the Lake of Galilee,, Ivri
Lider and Avraham Tal, Amphideshe, Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee
On July 31, 21:00, Keshet Eilon, Strings Around the World marking
25 years of Keshet Eilon Free admission, Acoustic Shell, Kibboutz
Eilon
On July 31, Unforgettable, music and video art, musical tribute to
legendary artists of the 60 and 70 Elvis Presley, Cliff Richard, Tom
Jones, Ray Charles, Shirley Bassey, Tmftiisns of Frank Sinatra, Nat
King Beat, Haifa
On July 31, 21: 30, Classical emotions, concert No. 6, Super Classico -
Kleinstein VS Shohat, Rami Kleinstein, Eyal Klass, violin,
Symphonietta Raanana, under the direction of Gil Shochat, classical
music and songs by Kleinstein, Motzkin Theater, Kiryat Motzkin
On July 31, 21: 30, The Orchestra   members of the Electric Light
Orchestra ELO and ELO Part II, International Convention Center,
Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On July 31, 22:00, Rocklonoa Paul Simon + Sting / Police + Simon &
Garfunkel, live music and clips from films presented by Yoram
Marcus Reich, Joseph Riemer, Cinematheque, Haifa
On July 31, 22 00, Greinick and Alterman, Children knit 2, Beit
Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On July 31, 22: 30, Pablo Rosenberg, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On July 31, 4: 30, Among the Vineyards Festival, Tu B'Av, Festival
opening night between Thursday and Friday, bring warm clothing,
details, 04-6715656 Amphitheater Livnim
Time table of activities at Milab Community
Centers for Seniors
2014-2015
Time of cicadas is back! As every summer many events are
planned in Haifa and in northern Israel, on beaches, in streets and
parks, such as guided tours, happenings, concerts, singing,
hazanut, opera, dance, gymnastics and sports, movies, activities for
children and youth, kites, handicraft markets, gastronomy fairs,  
exhibit of dolls, Youth City etc ... Festivals in Galilee: Lo
BeShamaim, Master classes at Keshet Eilon, White nights on  the
Kineret, Carmiel International Dance Festival, Festival Kol-
HaMusica Kfar Blum, Music in the Valley-Mizra, Klezmer
Festival in Safed, the Full Moon Nights on the Golan , Honey
Festival-Galilee
From July 7 to August 15, Summer 10/10 for 10 ₪ NIS 10 Summer
events for young residents of Haifa (13-18) cinema, bowling, karting,
performances by artists and stand-up comedy at a nominal price of 10 ₪
upon presentation of proof of identity
Sunday Bowling, Hutsot Hamifratz, Movies, Cinematheque, Stand-up,
Rappaport Auditorium
Monday - films, Cinematheque, 20: 00-01: 00, Karting, 20: 30-23: 00 Films,
Yes Planet, 19: 00-21: 00, Climbing wall challenges , X park, Bowling,
Hutsot Hamifratz,
Tuesday - Movies, Cinematheque, 20: 30-23: 00, Movies, Yes Planet, 21: 00
Stand up, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim 16.7,23.7,30.7,6.8.
Wednesday - Movies, Cinematheque, 20: 00-01: 00, Karting, 20: 30-23: 00,
Movies, Yes Planet, 19: 00-22: 00, Climbing wall Boulder, Bowling, Hutsot
Hamifratz,
Thursday 19: 00-21: 00, Climbing wall challenges , X park, Movies,
Cinematheque, 19: 00-22: 00, Climbing wall Boulder,
Haifa
On Tuesdays and Thursdays, Summer festival in Hadar, shows for
children followed by music and dance for all, free entry, amphi
Nordau, Haifa
Every Thursday, 21:00, Thursday evening at the Turkish market -
live music, Downton, Haifa
From July 21 to August 25, Summersongs, Sing along with  Effi
Netzer, on Tuesdays, free entrance, Downtown, Haifa

HamBaGan Summer in the Parks in Haifa, shows and many
activities for kids right next to the house

Guided sightseeing and Enchanted nights in the parks, please
subscribe in advance*3639 free guided tours and activities except
the entrance fee, Beit Shearim Beit Shean, Cesarea, Tsippori,
Yechiam, Nimrod, etc...scroll down to the bottom of the page,  
Parks and Nature reserve authority

On July 1, 21 :00-23 :00, Indie art, shows by 30 artists, théâtre,
dance and music combined with animations  photographies, vidéo,
and live msic with Rae and Tom Sud, Muna Abu Nassar, Eugenia
Dodina,CosmoCandiez Ricky Bleich,Wtfuck Sivan Wittenberg,
Phototaxy, Mabat Leharor, Hanna Sahar Everything is urgent -
Ran Slavin, Joove,Black Cat - Liav Sabri, Adi Olmanski and Uri
Daniel, Meirav Gruber, Dont look now, Amit Hachamoff
Réflexion Shay Relski, Ela Prima, Yossiswing, free entrance,
HaNamal street, Downtown, Haifa

On July  4 , 10: 00 -22: 00, International Dance Festival, and
guided walks, Yarka
On July 4, 20: 00, Opening of two exhibits,  The Harajuku
fashion, photographies by Kjeld Duits, and The figure of women in
Japanese art, curator Dr. Ilana Singer Blaine, Tokotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa  

On July 5 and 6,  9:00-13:00, Workshop by Dr. Christian Chiarini  
Learning difficulties for teachers of Italian in israel , in Italian,  
Italian Cultural Institute, Haifa

On July 7, 19:00, International Folklore Festival, Brazil, Georgia,
Bosnia and Israel, free entry, Dado Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa

On July 9, 20: 30 Dance Party with the band Agil Zahav to profit
the Association for the Fight against cancer, 04-8511715 Rosenfeld
25, Bat Galim, Haifa

On July 10, 10: 30-15: 00, Japan day- Japanese celebration for the
whole family, in cooperation with the Japanese Embassy in Israel,
11:00-15:00, guided tours of the exhibitions, every half hour, (45 min)
11:00, 24:00, 13:00 Aikido, Japanese martial art, Ze'ev Erlich,
Japanese hands - Japanese Heart, traditional Japanese crafts
10: 30-12: 00, 12: 30-14: 00, Ayatori traditional games with twine, for
children accompanied by an adult, with Qui-Ehrlich Ktaokh
10: 30-12: 00 children (8+), 12: 30-14: 00 adults, calligraphy and Japanese
painting the power of a single brushstroke, with Irit Friedman
11: 00, 12: 00, 13: 00, Japanese lesson for children (9+, with Rika Tkaki-
Eini
11: 00, 12: 00, 13: 30, Fairytales time and Japanese legends
Creations in the spirit of Japan, rokako-Dacko - traditional Japanese kites,
origami, Japanese braiding son - komihimo write names and greetings in
Japanese Japanese makeup and tattoo designs, wearing kimono, Space is
limited. Information and reservation phone 04-8383554, 04-9115964 |

email  
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

On July 12-13 Feast of Saint Peter and Saint Paul On July 12,
Capernaum, Sea of Galilee.On July 13, Feast of the Twelve
Apostles, Church of the Apostles, Sea of Galilee

On July 14, 19:00-23:00, The French Consulate in Haifa and
Haifa Municipality invite you to celebrate Bastille Day in Haifa,  
Street music - Diamond Band  DJ Perry Rem, fireworks and  food
stalls French atmosphere Everyone is invited to the party!
Downtown, Haifa

From 16 to 20, Festival Kol HaMusika, concerts, master classes,
rehearsals, concerts for children, walks,  Galilee Kibbutz Kfar
Blum
On July 16, 16: 30, Opening of the exhibition Save the Children,
1938-1945 designed by the Association of Aid to Children (OSE).
Exhibited at the National Archives in Paris, the exhibition traces the
journey of 10 Jewish children hidden and saved in France, during World
War II. The  conducts, places and players in the rescue of Jewish children
during the Second World War are discussed through these portraits,  with
the participation of  Patrick Maisonneuve, Ambassador of France in Israel,
Jean Francois Gutman, president of OSE,  Ofir Pines Paz, President of the
Board of Lochamei HaGhettaot , presentation by Mrs Claude Brondman,
Projection of a film , testimony of a survivor,  lecture by  Rabbi Daniel
Epstein, The exceptionnal  act of saving a life, guided visit of the exhibit,    
Museum Beit Lohamei Haghettaot, Kibbutz Beit Lohamei
Haghettaot
On July 16, 20:00, Opening of the exhibit New Bezalel, The
German Influence in Israeli Art, Curator, Irit Salmon, Herman
Struck Museum

On July 18, Opening of the peintings exhibition by Jacques
Grinberg,  Art Museum, Ein Harod

On July 19-20 Feast of the Prophet Elijah on Mount Carmel
ascension of the Prophet to heaven on a chariot of fire, Stella
Maris on Mt. Carmel Pilgrimage begins on July 19 untilmidnight.
On July 20, four successive masses in different liturgical styles,  
Stella Maris, Haifa

From July 20 to 31, Courses for foreign teachers of Israeli folk
dance with the cooperation of the Carmiel Dance Festival and the
Association of Folk Dance Instructors,  course director: Dany
Benshalom and Ruthy Slann,  pre-registration online, Carmiel

On July 25, 20: 00, Opening of Downtown, exhibition of
photographs  by  Hamody Gannam,  Haifa City Museum

From July 26 to August 13, Summer courses of string
instruments, Master classes,
Keshet Eilon,  25 years of Keshet
Eilon International String Mastercourse, free entrance to master
classes, lessons and outdoor concerts, ticket reservations for
concerts at eilon: tel. 04-985 8131/191, Kibbutz Eilon

From  July 27 to August 31, 10: 00 -20: 00, Friday 10: 00 -16: 00
Saturday 10: 00 -20: 00, Achlakerach (6+), Sports Palace,
Romema, Haifa
On July 27, 28 and 29, International Carmiel Dance Festival  , all
styles of dances, groups from many different countries, workshops,
grandiose opening and closing cermonie, Carmiel
From July 27 to 31, Circassian Festival Rehaniya 30 20: 00
Dances with Jordan group, dance workshops, bakery, conferences
Circassian heritage visitor center, guided tours, details and
information 0505203146

On July 28, 29 and 30,  The 10th  Neve Yosef Community Theater
Festival, theater, street theater, music, acticties, for children and
for the whole fmily, free admission, Neve Yosef Community
Center, Haifa
From July 28 to 30, Festival Lo BeShamaim, lectures, pannels,
philosophy, religion, litterature, music, songs,  walks,  Upper
Galilee
From July 28 to August 15, Oh Lala 2015 French comedy
Festival,
Haifa Cinematheque  and Cinémathèque Cultural Center
Zohar, Kyriat Tivon

On July 29, 22: 00, Wetfest, Party at the pool, (14-16), Dj, stands,
coffee, night activities, Sportan, Haifa

On July 30, 22: 00, Love Dance Downtown, Tu B'Av, Head phone
party, dancing with headphones, (18+), Place de Paris, Haifa

From July 31 to August 5, Among the Vineyards Festival, music,
shows, walks, art, open houses, gastronomy,  visit of wineries and
degustation,  Dalton, Rimon, Nahal Amud, Adir, Miles, Ben
Zimra, Meitav, Dror Lueria Gold HaGanuz, Harei Galil, Baram,
Netofa, VanhotkerGalilee
On July 31, Romantic sunset, Tu B'Av on the beach, Hof Dor
HaBonim, please  subscribe in advance*3639,  Natural Parc Hof
Dor HaBonim
1.92
Magazine On line On art in
Downtown Haifa 1.92km2
Key words : Haifa, calendar, art, painting, theater, cinema, concerts,
music, lecture, nature, museum, exhibit, community, center, cultural,
orchestra, jazz, staging, opera, restaurants, theater, Kyriat Haim, Kyriat
Motzkin
Haifa, Israel Bardugo
Caspion
Un œil pleure et un œil rit
Appartment for Rent
The Wizard of Oz
Hansel et Gretel
Festival Kol HaMusika
International Carmiel Dance Festival
Petite fleur
The odd couple
Zorba
Les ténors du XXI eme siècle
La Belle au Bois Dormant on ice
Improviz Klavie
Ghosts
Changing Perspectives
Metropolis
Bria Skonberg
Cultural activities 2014-2015 season in Haifa and in the North Click here to
read the English translation of the programs You can subscribe to series of
concerts, lectures, theatre plays etc.... for children and for adults
The cost per event is much cheaper if you take a subscription.
Szinva
Alma Deutscher
Itamar meets a rabbit
Festival de Danse de Carmiel, Opening
Peter Pan
Miki Kam
Summer lectures at Tikotin

Cours de Francais
Haifa, Hadéra, Zikhon Yaacov, Acco,
Naharya, Carmiel et Afula
different levels 1700701778
French summer courses
in July and August
on Tuesdays,  17: 30-20: 30, French
Institute of Haifa 04-8312333
Italian Courses
Culturel Italian Cultural
Institute
Haifa, Kyriat Bialik, Caesarea,
different levels 04-8536091
Allah Beitar
Kishkushim
Bastille in Haifa
Adi Ness, Yaakov and  Esau
Rina Kimche
Inch Aliyah
Indie art
Learning difficulties
Harajuku fashion
Osnat Ben Shalom Reisman
Keshet Eilon
Full trunk
Poetry Slam
Metallica
Uncle Arie
Festival Lo BeShamaim
Musique de chambre
The list of my desires
Bums, Go Home
Die Fledermaus
Japan day
A shell in a pot
HamBaGan
HamBaGan
Skin
The Legend of the heart
Adon Choco
July 14 Downtown Haifa
Jacques Grinberg
Save the Children

Asterix The Mansions of the Gods
Minions 3
Guavas
Cinema Amami Neve Sheanan

Cinemania, outdoor cinema in neighborhoods, free entry
On July 23, 20: 00, The hero of the Color City, by Frank
Gladstone, Soroka Circular Garden, Haifa
Oh La la
Le domaine des dieux, Minions 3, Goyaves, Inside Out
Incidence chorégraphique 2
Next to her
Chick Corea  and Bobby McFerrin
New Bezalel
Leopold Krakower
Love Dance Downtown
On July 26, Tisha BeAv  
Beginning of the fast on July 26 at sunset