home
Exhibits, workshops, guided visits, museum

Israel art guide
Haifa Art Museum, from 24 January to 20 June,
Year of Poland co-sponsored by the Adam Mickiewicz Institute, the Ministry of
Foreign Affairs and the Ministry of Culture and National Heritage of Poland
-Games Force, mixed media exhibition of Polish artists, Hubert Czerepok,
Zuzanna Janin, Grzegorz Klaman, Norman Leto, Janek Simon, Artur Zmijewski.
-History of Violence, curator Hadas Maor, with artists Lida Abdul, Bartana Yael,
Tali Ben Bassat, Avner Ben Gal, Gilad Efrat, Mona Hatoum, Michal Heiman, Lea
Golda Holterman, Grzegorz Klaman, Sigalit Landau, Ernesto Neto, Chloe Piene ,
SUPERM: Slava Mogutin and Brian Kenny, Naama Tsabar, Artur Zmijewski.
-Solo Exhibits: 3 artists from Eastern Europe: Biljana Ðurđević Serbia, Norbert
Bisky Germany, the group AES + F, Russia
3 artists from Israel, Eddo Stern (Friend) and Tal Faytchevitz Frank
Yiddishkeit, From January 29, exhibition of illustrations for stories by Shalom
Aleichem, lithographs by Mane Katz and Anatoli Kaplan, Mane Katz Museum
National Maritime Museum, Shikmona and its hidden treasures, antiquities  and
glass vessels, and antique objects recently discovered in the sea
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art,
Museum of the City of Haifa exhibition: "Haifa 1948-1958, Dictionary of the
city in the present"
Galleries at Ein Hod
O * GE Gallery, butterflies, eco cars, From January 30 to March 28, Voice of
Haifa, photographs on radio Haifa O * GE Gallery,  HaNamal 35, Haifa
On December 6, 19:00, Opening of the exhibition Mask and Portrait in Egypt
at the Roman era, National Maritime Museum, Haifa
On December 19, 11:00, Opening of the exhibitions Vision and Myth, and Painted
Fans, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
Exhibition "ARTLANA" Arthur and Ilana Astman Bellahsen, Free admission,
French Cultural Center , Haifa
Med Mussalam,on February 4, opening of the exhibition and dialogue with the
Palestinian artist, Free admission, French Cultural Center, Nazareth
A pair of wings at the window, mixed media, by Nava Harel Shoshani  and  Dubi
Harel, opening of the exhibit on February 3, Beit Gabriel, Galilee lake
I'd never loved as I loved her, paintings by Keren Gefen, Fond of Anat Berman,
and the group Mizgeret, Gregory, installation, opening of the exhibition on
February 6, 12:00, Museum Janco Dada, Ein Ho
d
Line of desolation,  by  Daniella Sheinman, opening of the exhibition on February
7, Open Museum, Tefen Industrial Park
Passage, drawings by Nurit Epstein, opening on February 26 to 18:00, Yad
LeBanim
Melt and Landscape by Go Watanabe, Opening on March 6, 11:00, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
Kimono, Opening on March 6, 11:00, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
The Gateless Gate: Installation by Masa Kumagai, Opening on March 6, 11:00,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
From here and there, photographs by Michal Ashkenazi, Opening on March 7, 20:
00, Artists House, Hadera 6325169
Shuruq Harib A unique exhibition of the young but already famous photographer
from Ramallah , Opening March 11, 18:00, Free Admission, French Cultural
Center of Nazareth
Blik, paintings by Yoram Meros, 9838750, Oranim Academic College, Kiryat Tivon
Material and reflection, embroidery and photographs exhibit by Sasha Stoyanov,
opening on March 14, 11, 30, Seam gallery, Megadim
"Landscapes of France," exhibition of photographs by Dov Heslot "In general
nature photography is a way for me to share the pleasure it gives me to look",
Opening March 14, 19:30 until Tuesday 31 March inclusive. Free admission -
Cocktail, French Cultural Center, Haifa
Igor Alexandrovith Lazaref, paintings, opening of the exhibit on March 21, colsing
on April 18, Karo Arts, Haifa
Sensations exhibit of paintings by  Ben Neve David, opening March 19, 17:30, Beit
Yad LeBanim, Haifa
Klang, photographs and videos of Alona Friedbarg, Opening March 20, 20:30,
Gallery, Kibbutz Mishmar Ha Emek
Nightmares, painting Jennifer Bar Lev, opening March 30, Oranim Academic
College, Kiryat Tivon
Linear spirit, mixed media by Shmuel Peer, and no place to paint Nimrod Koren,
Yigal Alon Center, Kibbutz Ginosar
"Passover in the Print of Art", a collection of prints showing Moses and
the Exodis form Egypt, Opening on March 21, 19:00, National Maritime
Museum, Haifa

On March 7, 11:30, Gallery tour, Guided tour of permanent exhibition, National
Maritime Museum, Haifa
On March 10, 11:30, Workshop Miracles and prediction of the future, Center for
the Arts, Haifa Museum of Art, Haifa
On March 11, 11:30, Workshop Miracles and prediction of the future, Center for
the Arts, Haifa Museum of Art, Haifa
On March 12, 18:00, Workshop, Drawing from the Nude Workshop, Art Center
Haifa Museum of Art, Haifa
On March 26, 18:00, Workshop, Drawing from the Nude Workshop, Art Center
Haifa Museum of Art, Haifa
From March 26 to 28, Artists in the Colony, 83 artists are opening the door of their
home and of their studios 050 6361834
Exhibition of photographs, by UNICEF, dedicated to UNICEF work with children,
Opening April 3Free admission, Center Culturel Francais, Nazareth

Theater, Dance, Shows, Conferences

On March 1, 21:00, The odd couple, by Neil Simon, directed by Moshe Naor,
produced by Habima HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim

On March 2, 10:30, Fools, witches and strippers teeth, the character of the other in
the art of the Renaissance and Baroque, conference by Dr. Gay Tal, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 2, 20:30, Glikeria, International Congress Center, Merkaz
HaCongressim, Haifa
On March 2 , 22:00, Ido Lederman, Bar-Rum
On March 2 , 22:00, Alon Olearchick Group and the Beat, Haifa

On March 3, 20:00, Film: Departures and conference by Dr. Ayala Klemperer,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 3 , 21:00, Open Scene at the Beat, the Beat, Haifa

On March 4, 21:00, The odd couple, by Neil Simon, directed by Moshe Naor,
produced by Habima HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim

On March 5, 10:30, Modern Art: The body of art and the art of the body,
Conference by Ruthi Director, Haifa Museum of Art
On March 5, 19:00, "Kaleidoscope Paris 2009," A walk full of surprises in the
streets of the Marais and Latin Quarter. By Ruthy Shimoni, lecturer, specialist in
French culture, and sampling prepared by Chef Emmanuel Tellier, Lecture in
Hebrew, French Cultural Center Haifa
On March 5, 20:30, The Light Opera Group of the Negev, Guys and Dolls, Frank
Loesser and Damon Runyon, staging by Yaakov Amsellem, Cultural
Center, Nesher
On March 5 , 20:30, Classical delights, Brazilian carnival, the New Haifa
Symphony Orchestra conducted by Nizan Leibovich with singer Sylvania Escape,
and Uri Bracha, Guitar: Darius Milhaud: "Le Boeuf sur le toit", Villa - Lobos:
"Bachianas Brasileiras no. 4, Antoni Carlos Jobim: Love Songs, Rappoport
auditorium, Haifa
On March 5, 21:00, Alma and Ruth, by Goren Agmon, directed by Micah
Lewensohn, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On March 5 , 21:00, Yoni Bloch, the Beat, Haifa

On March 6, 10:00, History of Western Civilization, the fall of Rome, Conference
by Dr. Gustav Meisler, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 6 , 14:00, Pipelines, adapted from Edgar Keret, by the Zygote Theater,
Haifa Municipal Theater
On March 6, 21:30, Celestial Voices, directed by Ronen Borchewitski with Guy
Mannheim, Sivan Rotem, Edith Zamir and Tamar Zohar, extracts of LaTraviatta,
Verdi, Handel's Messiah, from Bizet's Carmen, and Prgy Bess, HaTsafon Theater
On March 6 , 21:30, Celestial Voices with soloists from the Opera of Israel, Guy
Mannheim, Sivan Rotem, Idith Zamir, and Tamar Zohar, under the direction of
Ronen Borshowski, Verdi, Handel, Bizet,  HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On March 6, 22:00, Group singing, (the public also sings), with the Muscat
Quartet, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 6 , 23:30, Fridays at the Beat (27 +) with the house DJ, the Beat, Haifa

On March 7, 11:00, Folk dances and dances in rows on the beach, Dado and Naot
promenades
On March 7, 20:00, Gali Atari, a new show, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On March 7 , 20:30, David Broza, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On March 7 , 20:30, Classical delights, Brazilian carnival, the New Haifa
Symphony Orchestra conducted by Nizan Leibovich with singer Sylvania Escape,
and Uri Bracha, Guitar: Darius Milhaud: "Le Beuf sur le toit", Villa - Lobos:
"Bachianas Brasileiras no. 4, Antoni Carlos Jobim: Love Songs, Krieger
auditorium, Haifa
On March 7 , 20:30, Tel-Aviv Soloists Ensemble, Seter, Ricercare for strings and
string orchestra, Mozart Concertino for Violin, No. 5, Schubert, Mahler, string
quartets, orchestral adaptation, Rappoport  auditorium, Haifa
On March 7, 20:30, Connected Vessels and Carmel a-capella singers, Bach and all
that is "messoubach", Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On March 7, 21:00, Skinhead,  with Menashe Noi and David Henry, the Studio,
Haifa
On March 7, 21:00, Elephants Dreamers, Noa Zulu, didgeridoo, with Shir Sofer,
Raga, Pardess Hana
On March 7, 21:00, Alma and Ruth, by Goren Agmon, directed by Micah
Lewensohn, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On March 7 , 22:00, Tribute to Janes and Roses, the Beat, Haifa
On March 7, 22, 00, Rami Fortis, triple album with Gil Samtana, Ido Agmon,
Yuval Shamir, Radio Bar Kibbutz Beit Keshet

On March 8, 10:00, Opening to literature with Haya Ashkenazi, A look at old age,
Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On March 8, 10:00, Senior Citizens Center, The strength of women, Lecture by
Eleonora Skolnik, Religious Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On March 8, 10:00, Group of Seniors, Safety on Wheels, by Alon Boukai, Neve
Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On March 8, 17:00, Nymphs, sirens, muses, graces, Amazons, Lecture by Limor
Ben Galim Shkedi, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On March 8, 20:00, The Women of David, romance, politics or strategy, by Dr.
Abraham Wolfensohn, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On March 8, 20:00 Women, an economic force, , by Iris Struck, C.P.A.,  Religious
Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On March 8 , 20:00, Israel Camerata Ensemble, Nova Ensemble, directed by
Binyamin Yosupov, Music from Central Asia:  Borodin, Yosupov,
Rimsky Korsakov
On March 8 , 20:30, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra under the direction of
Helmuth Rilling, Handel's Messiah, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa

On March 9, 9:30-12:30, Civilizations in the eye of the camera, group A,
conference by RoniYanowski, screening of the film Goodbye to Apana, South
Africa / UK, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 9, 17:30, Lecture by Yosef Soroka, Jewish communities of Poland, how
to save them, screening of the film: The Pianist, College of Jewish Culture, Haifa
On March 9, 19:30, Purim for children with Ronen and Ben Cameron, Cultural
Center of Religious Neve Shannan, Haifa
On March 9, 20:00, Personal travel in the footsteps of characters, Solomon,
Conversations with Dov Elboim, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 9, 20:30, The life before us, by Emile Ajar (Romain Gary), staging by
Itzik Weingarten, produced by Habima, Community Center, Nazareth Ilit
On March 9, 21:00, Rain Man, translated by Shlomi Moskowicz, directed by Roni
Ninio, produced by Beit Lessin, Beit Yigal Alon, Safed
On  March 9, 21:30, "The grocer's son o" (2007), by Eric Guirado (Hebrew
subtitles), with Nicolas Cazalé and Clotilde Hesme, film, Rappaport Hall, Haifa

On March 10, 17:30, Lecture by Rachel Azaryia, Imbert Naftali, the author of
Hatikva, College of Jewish Culture, Haifa
On March 10, 19:30, Fire rythm, folk dances, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On March 10, 20:30, Boliloc, magical fantasy for the whole family  Directed by
Philippe Genty and Mary Underwood  Costumes Charline Beauce  With Christian
Hecq, Scott Koehler, Alice Osborne, Haifa Municipal Theater
On March 10 , 20:30, Absurd person singular, by Sir Alan Eikeburn, directed by
Debra Ravid, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On March 10, 20:30, Pourim for adults, Linoi, the diamonds of mysterious world,
dress competitions, dances, songs, Community Center, Neve Yosef, Haifa
On March 10, 20:30, The Panov Company Ballet, gala evening, pieces of the
repertoire, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On March 10, 20:30, Was it a dream? by Edna Mazya, directed by Omri Nitzan,
produced by the Cameri, Cultural Center, Yokneam

On March 11, 19:30, Selected Topics of Jewish culture, the thirst of the soul, show
for the ladies by Sophia Moriah Ben Shoshan, Community Center, Hadar, Haifa
On March 11, 19:30, Feast of Purim for youth, lottery, a costume contest, etc ...
Community Center, Neve Yosef, Haifa
On March 11, 20:00, Lecture by Nati Goldberg כעולם רק על עצמי לספר ידעתי, צר
נמלהעולמי  second Aliya as seen by the poetess Rachel, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On March 11, 20:30, Boliloc, magical fantasy for the whole family  Directed by
Philippe Genty and Mary Underwood  Costumes Charline Beauce  With Christian
Hecq, Scott Koehler, Alice Osborne, auditorium, Haifa
On March 11 , 20:30, The ugly one, by Marius von Meyenbourg, directed by Ari
Remez, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On March 11 , 20:30, Absurd person singular by Sir Alan Eikeburn, directed by
Debra Ravid, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On March 11, 20:30, Rain Man, translated by Shlomi Moskowicz, directed by Roni
Ninio, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Pardess Hana
On March 11, 20:30, Was it a dream? by Edna Mazya, directed by Omri Nitzan,
produced by the Cameri, Cultural Center, Yokneam
On March 11, 22:00, Idan Mor and Roei Tsubeiri, the Beat, Haifa

On March 12, 9:30, Seniors Club, Lecture by Hadassah Gazit, Nutrition, health
and pleasure, Community Center Neve Yosef, Haifa
On March 12, 17:00-23:00, Colour carnival, Massada street, Haifa
On March 12 , 18:00, Workshop, drawing with a model, Center for the Arts, Haifa
Museum of Art
On March 12 , 20:00, Conference by Alon Klebanov, the Enlightenment, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 12, 20:00, Gil Naor, notes and sounds, famous songs of the twentieth
century, Lecture Gil Naor, Beit Yad leBanim, Haifa
On March 12 , 20:30, Absurd person singular by Sir Alan Eikeburn, directed by
Debra Ravid, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On March 12 , 20:30, Lunch from Gimmel and Daled, written and directed
by Ruth Ziv Eyal, a tribute to Samuel Beckett, produced by the Arab-Hebrew
Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On March 12 , 20:30, Voice 2000, The Detmold Vocalsoloists directed by Gerhard
Weinberger, accompanied by an organ, motets and Art of Fugue by Bach, St John
Church, Haifa
On March 12 , 20:30, The concert is cancelled, Mazal tov to Rachel
Ringelstein for the birth of her son,
Antique Ensemble, Les Nations: the
Parnassus, ouperin, Lully, Rameau, the Studio, Haifa
On March 12, 20:30, Boliloc, magical fantasy for the whole family  Directed by
Philippe Genty and Mary Underwood  Costumes Charline Beauce  With Christian
Hecq, Scott Koehler, Alice Osborne, auditorium, Haifa
On March 12, 20:30, Rain Man, translated by Shlomi Moskowicz, directed by Roni
Ninio, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Pardess Hana
On March 12, 20:30, Was it a dream? Mazya of Edna, directed by Omri Nitzan,
produced by the Cameri, Cultural Center, Yokneam
On March 12, 21:00, Bye Africa, written and directed by Hillel Mittelpunkt,
produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Migdal Haemek
On March 12, 21:00, Alma and Ruth, by Goren Agmon, directed by Micah
Lewensohn, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On March 12, 21:00, Projection of the film Madrid before Hanita,  by Eyran
Turbiner  followed with a discussion about fascism with Dr Dan Yahav  and Eyran
Turbiner, Haifa Cinematheque
On March 12, 22:00, Mashina, Anpelged, the Beat, Haifa
On March 12, 22:00, Sharon Moldova, Doris Bar, Kibbutz Afikim

On March 13, 10:30, Conference by Alon Klebanov, the Enlightenment, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 13, 13:30, Boliloc, magical fantasy for the whole family  Directed by
Philippe Genty and Mary Underwood  Costumes Charline Beauce  With Christian
Hecq, Scott Koehler, Alice Osborne, auditorium, Haifa
On March 13, 20:30, Crazy, written and directed by Yael Ronen, produced by
Habima, Artillery House, Zichron Yaakov
On March 13, 20:30, The 39 Steps, based on the novel by John Buchan and
adapted from the Alfred Hitchcock film, directed by Maria Atkin, produced by
Habima, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On March 13, 20:30, Vibrate my Heart, by Hanoch Levine, directed by  Udi Ben
Moshe, produced by the Cameri, Kibbutz Gan Shmuel
On March 13, 20:30, Rain Man, translated by Shlomi Moskowicz, directed by Roni
Ninio, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Hana Pardess
On March 13, 20:30, Was it a dream? by Edna Mazya, directed by Omri Nitzan,
produced by the Cameri, Cultural Center, Yokneam
On March 13, 21:00, Elevators, a tribute to the Grateful Dead, Raga,
Pardess Hana
On March 13, 21:00, Yakish and Poupche by Hanoch Levine, directed by
Shimon Milman, produced by Gesher, Auditorium, St Jean d'Acre
On March 13, 21:00, Schubertiada, see March 14, 20:30, Kibbutz Eilon
On March 13, 21:30, Alma and Ruth, by Goren Agmon, directed by Micah
Lewensohn, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On March 13, 22:00, Triphonas, the Beat, Haifa
On March 13, 22:00, Shahar Hasson, stand-up, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On March 13, 22:00, Yehudit Rawitz, She comes from love, Yad LeMeginim,
Kibbutz Yagur
On March 13, 22:00, Dany Robas, Martef 10, Haifa
On March 13, 22:00, Evening of songs by Haya Arad with singers and choirs of
the Navy, Beit Heine, Haifa

On March 14, 11:00, Folk dances and dances in rows on the beach, Dado and
Naot promenades
On March 14, 11:00, Opening of the exhibition of cartoons for Purim, and
discussion on the creation of cartoons with Pini Shahar and Ayala Katz, presented
by Ronit Eshet and Guenady Kostowski, Beit Hana Hushi, Haifa
On March 14, 12:30, Freckles, by the Kibbutz Dance Company, choreography by  
Rami Beer, Studio Zichri Hall, Kibbutz Gaaton
On March 14, 13:00, Theconcert is cancelled,The New Vocal Ensemble, a-
cappella music of all time, Church of St John, Haifa
On March 14, 20:00, Hazanut with the choir "י.צ.ה. ל", directed by Felix Shpitz
with Shmuel Havida and Udi Axelrod, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On March 14, 20:00, Yiddishpiel, funny things, a selection of sketches and
Songs in Yiddish, staged by Samuel Atzmon Wirtz, Kibbutz Ein HaHoresh
On March 14, 20:15, Light chamber music for Purim, with the Zamir
quartet, Neve Sheanan Religious Community Center, Haifa   
On March 14, 20:30, Boliloc, magical fantasy for the whole family Directed by
Philippe Genty and Mary Underwood  Costumes Charline Beauce  With Christian
Hecq, Scott Koehler, Alice Osborne, auditorium, Haifa
On March 14 , 20:30, Absurd person singular by Sir Alan Ayckbourn, directed by
Debra Ravid, produced by the Municipal Theater of Haifa
On March 14 , 20:30, Schubertiada 2009. marathon of music by Schubert, by Yossi
Shifman, with soloists and singers, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa

On March 14, 20:30, The 39 Steps, based on the novel by John Buchan and the
adaptation of Alfred Hitchcock film, directed by Maria Atkin, produced
by Habima, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On March 14, 20:30, Eric Berman, rock and pop, Radio Bar, Kibbutz Beit Keshet
On March 14, 21:00, Yakish and Poupche, by Hanoch Levine, directed by
Shimon Milman, produced by Gesher, Auditorium, Akko
On March 14, 21:00, Rain Man, translated by Shlomi Moskowicz, directed by Roni
Ninio, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Pardess Hana
On March 14, 21:00, Was it a dream? by Edna Mazya, directed by Omri Nitzan,
produced by the Cameri, Cultural Center, Yokneam
On March 14, 21:00, Udi Ben Cnaan, medieval, Celtic, folk songs and blues, Raga,
Pardess Hana
On March 14, 21:00, Going Crazy, by Eddi Arad, the Studio
On March 14, 21:00, Eli Yatspan, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On March 14, 22:00, Ziknei Hakfar and beer, the Beat

On March 15, 10:00, Senior Center, Lecture by Zipi Orbach, Spicy Stories, Neve
Sheanan Religious Community Center, Haifa   
On March 15, 10:30, Altruism, selfishness andwhat is between them, Lecture by
Sara Ostrow, screening of the film  After marriage, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On March 15, 18:30, "A long time that I love you" by Philippe Claudel (Hebrew
subtitles) Starring: Kristin Scott Thomas, Elsa Zylberstein. Juliette, Lea,
Cinematheque Haifa
On March 15, 19:30, Chosen subjects of Jewish Thinking, Lecture by Rabbi Moshe
Armoni, The coming of the Messiah, Community Center, Hadar, Haifa
On March 15, 20:00, Lecture by Adi Oppenheim, Coffee and tobacco, cults, Beit
Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On March 15, 20:30, A simple story, adapted from Shay Agnon, directed
by Daniela Michaeli, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On March 15, 20:30, The Life Before Us, by Emile Ajar (Romain Gary), directed
by  Itzik Weingarten , produced by Habima, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On March 15, 21:00, Yakish and Poupche, by Hanoch Levine, directed by Shimon
Milman, produced by Gesher, Auditorium, Akko

On March 16, 10:00, Lecture by Dr Gustav Meisler, How and why Rome fell, Beit
Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 16, 10:30, Conference by Dr Yochai Rosen, The lie of  beauty, François
Boucher-Roccoco, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 16, 17:00, Ballet: The Four Seasons, choreography by Anat Danieli,
Haifa Municipal Theater
On March 16, 19:00, Forum Rambam, Lecture by Professor Eddi Karnieli,
Thyroid, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On March 16, 19:30, Lecture by Sefi Ben Yosef, Myanmar, war, civilization and
rescue, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On March 16, 19:30, Beyond the horizon, between jungle and desert, conferences
by Sefi Ben Yosef,with guests Idan Cherny and Roni Yanowski, Myanmar, Beit
Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 16, 20:00, Lecture by Itshak Herman, Degas and the world of dance,
Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On March 16, 20:00, The dressing room, by Kunio Shimizu, staged by
Kineret Noy, produced by the University of Haifa, Hecht  Center for the Arts,
University of Haifa
On March 16, 20:30, Yakish and Poupche, by Hanoch Levine, directed by Shimon
Milman, produced by Gesher, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On March 16, 20:30, the Messiah, by Martin Sherman, directed by Roi Horowicz,
produced by the Municipal Theater of Beer Sheva, Yad Shitrit Cultural Center,
Tiberias
On March 16, 20:30, Lecture by Victor Chernov, Between science and science
fiction, Martef 10, Haifa
On March 16, 20:30, A simple story, adapted from Shay Agnon, directed
by Daniela Michaeli, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On March 16, 20:30, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra directed by  Helmuth
Rilling, Haydn: The Creation with Klara Ek, soprano, Lothar Odinius, tenor,
Nathan Berg, bass-baritone, Gächinger Kantorei, Auditorium, Haifa
On March 16, 20:30, The Life Before Us, by Emile Ajar (Romain Gary),
directed by Itzik Weingarten , produced by Habima, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat
Haim
On March 16, 22:00, Aviv Gefen with Ben Mittelman at the piano, the Beat, Haifa

On March 17, 11:00, Lecture by Dr Abraham Wolfensohn , Our father Abraham,
opposition, College of Jewish Culture, Haifa
On March 17, 17:00, Yakish and Poupche, by Hanoch Levine, directed by
Shimon Milman, produced by Gesher, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On March 17, 19:00, Lecture by Dov Elboim, Pessach and the Seder night,
remember to forget, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On March 17, 19:30, Chosen subjects of Jewish Thinking, Lecture by Rabbi David
Bar Sheshet, Qualities of the Righteous in their lifetime and upon death,
Community Center, Hadar, Haifa

On March 17, 20:00, The dressing room, by Kunio Shimizu, staged by
Kineret Noy, produced by the University of Haifa, Hecht Center for the Arts,
University of Haifa
On March 17, 20:30, The Chamber Orchestra of Hadera, directed by Omri Hadari,
with violinist Kineret Sieradzki, the 4 seasons by Vivaldi, Serenade for Strings  by
Tchaikowski Rina Shani Auditorium, Hadera
On March 17, 20:30, The Kibbutz Orchestra directed by Amy Mills, Music of
America, with Bill Miller (Little Bighorn), Copland, Morton Gould, Kibbutz Ein
HaHoresh
On March 17, 20:30, Yakish and Poupche, by Hanoch Levine, directed by
Shimon Milman, produced by Gesher, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On March 17, 20:30, the Messiah, by Martin Sherman, directed by Roi Horowicz,
produced by the Municipal Theater of Beer Sheva, Yad Shitrit Cultural Center,
Tiberias
On March 17, 20:30, The right age for love, by Yair Lapid, directed by Roni
Pinkowicz, produced by the Cameri, Kimaron Hall, Beit Shean
On March 17, 20:30, A simple story, adapted from Shay Agnon, directed
by Daniela Michaeli, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On March 17, 20:30, The Life Before Us by Emile Ajar (Romain Gary),
directed by  Itzik Weingarten , produced by Habima, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat
Haim
On March 17, 20:30, Latino Ladino, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On March 17 , 20:30, The Israel Camerata of Jerusalem, led by Avner Biron,
Michael Chance, countertenor, Bach, Vivaldi, and Zehavi, premiere: Shay,
Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On March 17, 21:00, Joel Jojola with singer Karen Abrahams, Traditional
Songs of India, Raga, Pardes Hana

On March 18, 10:00, Morning Club, Lecture by Noam Segen Cohen: From the
hangin gardens of Babylon to the Christ in Rio de Janeiro, Beit Nagler, Kyriat
Haim
On March 18, 10:00, Senior club, Lecture by Dr. Miriam Levy: The connection
between weight, health and inner balance, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On March 18, 10:30, Conference by Stenton Harel: Travel with photographies to
civilizations, rituals and celebrations in Israel, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art,
Haifa
On March 18, 18:30, Zionist Council: Professor Rafi Biar in a conversation about
Rambam hospital, war and peace, medicine, security and economics-with the
participation of Uzi Nagid and Judge Aharon Melamed, Council Room,
Municipality of Haifa
On March 18, 18:45, Lecture by Alon Klibanov: How Beethoven expanded the
boundaries of chamber music, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 18, 19:00, History of Chamber Music, Conference by Alon Klebanov,
Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 18, 19:30, Evening gala to benefit Notnim BeAhava, comedies,
Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On March 18, 19.30, How to write a second book for a shekel-a meeting with
Avirama Golan, in a conversation about her latest book and about the authors and
publishers who try to survive, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On March 18, 20:00, Maxim Leonidov, songs, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On March 18, 20:00, Lecture by Dr. Joshua Rutin, Venice, Italy, a country and a
city controlled by geology, Beit Yad leBanim, Haifa
On March 18, 20:30-Stage for voice - open stage for the original creation, Martef
10, Haifa
On March 18, 20:30, A simple story, adapted from Shay Agnon, directed
by Daniela Michaeli, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On March 18, 21:00, Alma and Ruth, by Goren Agmon, directed by Micah
Lewensohn, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On March 18, 21:00, Yael Dekelbaum, Elephant Pub, Kiryat Haim
On March 18, 21:00, His name goes before him, of Ephraim Kishon, directed by
Moshe Naor, produced by the Cameri and the Haifa Municipal Theater, Cultural
Center, Afula

On March 19, 17:00, His name goes before him, of Ephraim Kishon, directed by
Moshe Naor, produced by the Cameri and the Haifa Municipal Theater, Cultural
Center, Afula
On March 19, 17:30, Dr. Abraham Wolfenson, Science and perception of social
justice: Maimonides, College of Jewish Culture, Haifa
On March 19, 19:30, Three in one, dance, Tinshenmet by choregrapher Michal
Herman, Adandam by Arkadi Zaide, Torn by Ronit Ziv, Beit Gabriel, Galilee lake
On March 19, 20:00 - Between water and water, New book of poetry by  
Ilana Even Tov Israeli, with the participation of Prof. Adir Cohen, Dr. Arella
Brifman, reading excerpts and musical accompaniment, presentation by Rachel
Ashrov, Beit Yad leBanim, Haifa
On March 19, 20:00, The dressing room, by Kunio Shimizu, staged by
Kineret Noy, produced by the University of Haifa, Hecht  Center for the Arts,
University of Haifa
On March 19, 20:00, Russian Songs, concluding the series of conferences by Kobi
Luria, with Maya Gutman, accompanied by Alex Goldberg, piano and Amiram
Zeman, bass Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 19, 20:00, Alex and Maurice, by  Mikel Alkin, mise en scene Michaela
Lika, produced by the Theater of the Negev, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 19 , 20:30, Today's Show, theater of motion, staging by
Tsvika Fishman, Haifa Municipal Theater
On March 19, 20:30, The Bat Sheva Dance Company, Kaamos, choreography of
Ohad Naharin, music by Ohad Naharin and Ivri Lider, Love by Sharon Eyal,
Cultural Center, Naharyia
On March 19, 20:30, Mashina, unplugged, songs from their repertoire, Radio Bar,
Kibbutz Beit Keshet
On March 19, 21:00, His name goes before him, of Ephraim Kishon, directed by
MosheNaor, produced by the Cameri and the Haifa Municipal Theater, Cultural
Center, Afula
On March 19, 21:00, Johny Shuala, Israeli rock, Pub Para, Moshav Shavei Zion
On March 19, 21:00, Ot Azói! In the footsteps of the Yiddish folk song, with singer
Orit Perlman and Itai Alter, piano, the Studio, Haifa
On March 19, 22:00, David Peretz and Itai Balter, Martef 10, Haifa
On March 19, 22:00, The Reckoning, Asaf Avidan and the Moujous with Hadas
Kleinman, Ran Nir, Roy Peled, Juni Sheleg, the Beat, Haifa
On March 19, 22:00, Dudi Levi, pop, rock, Lola Bistro, Kfar Tabor
On March 19, 22:00, Double feature , David Peretz and Itai Balter, Martef 10,
Haifa
On March 19, 22:00, Ivri Lider, New round of singing, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot
Haviva
On March 19, 21:00, Miki Kam, A foot here and another there,
HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On March 19, 22:00, Mike Sadeh, punk, Cafe Netto, Haifa


On March 20 , 12:00, The dressing room, by Kunio Shimizu, directed by Kineret
Noy, produced by the University of Haifa, Hecht Center for the Arts
University of Haifa
On March 20 , 20:30, South America Baroque by the Madrigal Singers,
accompanied by a instrumental ensemble, directed by Idit Zroyechytch, Missa
Mexicana, by Juan de Padilla Gutiirez,  St John Church, Haifa
On March 20, 21:00, Gaia, How beautiful are the nights of Canaan, HaTsafon
Theater, Kyriat Haim
On March 20, 21:30, Singing Club, In the spirit of the Andes, Folklore, Latin
American Ensemble, with Galit Giat, singing with Yossi Lev, Beit Nagler
On March 20, 22:00, the group HaHedim 1960, the Beat, Haifa
On March 20, 22:00 - Yirmi Kaplan, intimate show, accompanied by Ido Agmon,
Martef 10, Haifa
On March 20 , 22:00, Shahar Hasson, stand-up, Cultural Center, Naharyia
On March 20 , 23:00, Shlomi Sarenga, new album, Mono, Berale,
Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On March 21, 11:00, Folk dances and dances in rows on the beach, Dado and
Naot promenades
On March 21, 11:00-13:00, Spring Festival, organized by
the
Carmel Forum with the Society for the Protection of Nature in Israel, music,
activities for children, plants, Gan Shmuel, Heinrich Heine  street,
Merkaz Carmel
On March 21 mars, 11:00,  Debussy, eternal woman and the da Vinci  code ,  
musical illustrations by the composer director Noam Sharif, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 21, 11:00, Gaia, Beautiful are the nights of Canaan, Yad LeMeginim,
Kibbutz Yagur
On March 21, 11:00, Saturday morning: the poet Mania Herman, reading her
poems and discussion of the books Likes, dislikes, and Coffee and cigarette,
moderator, David Shiloni, Beit Hana Hushi, Haifa
On March 21, 19:00, Concert with the singer Elizabeth Hass from Germany,
accompanied on piano by Alexander Aioonov, Beit Heine, Haifa
On March 21, 19:00, Jazz Club, and  the Haifa Chamber Music Society, Two
concerts in one evening, the Charles Davis Quartet (USA) pieces by
Charlie Parker, John Coltrane and others, Studio, Haifa
On March 21, 19:30, Dance Club with the Brandeis Community Center Neve Yosef
On March 21, 20:00, Singing Club, The Four Seasons, with Meirav Zoltin Litani
with guest Ronit Tadmor, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On March 21, 20:00, Pygmalion, in Russian,  theater, auditorium, Haifa
On March 21, 20:00, Mashina, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On March 21, 20:30, The life before us by Emile Ajar (Romain Gary) staged by
Weingarten Istisk, produced by Habima, community center, Beit Shean
On March 21, 20:30, Gaia, Beautiful are the nights of Canaan, Rina Shani
auditorium, Hedera
On March 21, 20:30, His reputation, by Ephraim  Kishon, directed by Moshe
Naor, produced by the Cameri and the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On March 21, 21:00, Alma and Ruth, by Goren Agmon, directed by Micah
Lewensohn, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On March 21, 21:00, Moti Giladi and Osnat Wishinsky, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On March 21, 21:00, Jaz Club Jazz, Two concerts in one evening, the Quartet
Charles Davis (USA) pieces of Charlie Parker, Coltrane and others, Studio, Haifa
On March 21, 21:00, Shahar Hasson, stand-up, Cultural Center, Nazareth Ilit
On March 21, 21:00, Noam Rotem, Center for Theater, St Jean d'Acre
On March 21, 21:00, Aviv Gefen, with Eyran Mittelman, Radio Bar, Kibbutz Beit
HaKeshet

On March 22, 9:30, Senior Citizens' club , Lecture by Yifat Mizrahi: Self-control in
the context of positive thinking, Community Center, Neve Yosef, Haifa
On March 22, 10:00 - Senior Citizens Center, Lecture by Rachel Werstein,
Progressive retinal atrophy in old age, methods of prevention and treatment, Neve
Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On March 22, 17:00, Lecture by Leah Weiss, The Diaspora in the past and
nowadays, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On March 22, 20:00, The dressing room, Kunio Shimizu, directed by
Kineret Noy, produced by the University of Haifa, Hecht Center for the Arts
University of Haifa
On March 22, 20:00, Between wisdom and stupidity, Lecture by Shalom Glader,
Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On March 22 , 20:30, The New Haifa Symphony Orchestra, directed by Noam
Sheriff  with Raphael Wallfisch, cello, Debussy "La Mer", Saint-Saens: Concerto
no. 1 for cello, Ravel: "Daphnis and Chloe", auditorium, Haifa
On March 22, 21:00, The life before us by Emile Ajar (Romain Gary) staged by
Weingarten Istisk, produced by Habima, Cultural Center, Naharyia

On March 23, 10:00, Enjoyment of music, conference by Smadar
Giberman Carmi, the meses, prayers for the soul, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 23, 10:30, Human Voice, conference by Etti Ben Zaken, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 23, 10:30, Lecture by Galia Doron The temptation - The wife of
Potiphar, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On March 23, 19:00, Medicine and cinema – projection of the film The butterfly
and the diving bell.  Lecture and discussion with Dr. Gila Yaakov, Beit Yad
LeBanim, Haifa
On March 23, 20:00, The dressing room, Kunio Shimizu, directed by
Kineret Noy, produced by the University of Haifa, hecht Center for the Arts
University of Haifa
On March 23, 20:30 - The Theater Flyback with the group Hedim, Martef 10,
Haifa
On March 23, 20:30, Make my heart flutter, by Hanoch Levine, directed by Udi
Ben Moshe, produced by the Cameri, Haifa Municipal Theater
On March 23 , 20:30, The New Haifa Symphony Orchestra, directed by Noam
Sheriff with Raphael Wallfisch, cello, Debussy "La Mer", Saint-Saens: Concerto
no. 1 for cello, Ravel: "Daphnis and Chloe", auditorium, Haifa
On March 23 , 20:30, Golda and the three bears, by Tamara Amitai, music  by
Daniel Kroglov, directed by Yigal Amitai, Beit Hagefen, Haifa
On March 23 , 20:30, Marriage squared, musicals, by Asher Cohen, in Moroccan,
HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On March 23, 21:00, The life before us by Emile Ajar (Romain Gary) made
Weingarten Istisk scene, produced by Habima, Cultural Center, Naharyia
On March 23, 22:00, Amir Lev, his new album: Here, the Beat, Haifa

On March 24, 1030 - Lecture by Alon Klibanov: Ludwig Van Beethoven, the
suffering of Prometheus, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On March 24, 11:00 - Lecture by Benjamin Boogie Yogev, The beautiful legend of
the artist David Manos, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On March 24, 17:30 - Lecture by Adina Hacarmeli, Haviva Reich the women
parachutist and the ship, College of Jewish Culture, Haifa
On March 24, 19:30, The Mother-in-law, aadapted from Social Security
by Andrew Bergman, staged by Alon Ofir, produced by Habima, auditorium,
Kibbutz Kineret
On March 24, 20:30, The Batsheva Dance Company, Project 5, pieces from Moshe
and Black Milk, and World Premiere of Bolero, Kibbutz Ein HaShofet
On March 24, 20:30, Make my heart flutter, by Hanoch Levine, directed by Udi
Ben Moshe, produced by the Cameri, Haifa Municipal Theater
On March 24, 18:00, Lecture by Batoweinik Leibel: humor and poetry in Yiddish,
Mame Lushen Series, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On March 24, 19:30, Selected topics in Jewish thought, Lecture of Rabbi
Eric Neve, How to get out of Egypt, Community Center Hadar, Haifa
On March 24, 21:00, The Halacha bridge, with Hanan Yovel and Jacky Levy,
HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On March 24 , 21:00, Children of the Shadows, by Ben Zion Tomer, staged by
Motty Avenbuch produced by the Yiddishspiel,  HaTsafon Theater
On March 24, 21:00, The life before us by Emile Ajar (Romain Gary) staged by
Weingarten Istisk, produced by Habima, Cultural Center, Naharyia
On March 24, 22:00, Dudi Levy, B' Bar, Kiryat Haim

On March 25, 10.00, Senior Citizens' club, Lecture by Dr. Yitzhak Nagler: Pessach
and the exodus from Egypt, a pluridimensional event, Community Center, Neve
Yosef, Haifa
On March 25, 16:30, Make my heart flutter, by Hanoch Levine, directed by Udi
Ben Moshe, produced by the Cameri, Haifa Municipal Theater
On March 25, 19:30, The stone bird , lecture  by Professor Haim Ber, Literary
Voyage in Jerusalem, Shira by Agnon, Beit HaMetsuraim, Beit Abba Hushi,
Haifa
On March 25, 20:00, Annual festive evening of A.F.S.N.I. to benefit French
families in difficulties, Evening of French songs "One day you'll see," by
Emmanuel Hannoun., Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On March 25, 20:00 - Lecture by Colonel (res.) Amnon Biran: "Cut the
wings", the story of the pilot who fell prisoner in Syria, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On March 25, 20:00, Great joy, it's springtime, Pessach is coming ... Evening for
the ladies, the new lunar month, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On March 25, 20:30, Make my heart flutter, by Hanoch Levine, directed by Udi
Ben Moshe, produced by the Cameri, Haifa Municipal Theater
On March 25 , 20:30, Weekend with Tom, Ben Levin, directed by Roni
Pinkowicz, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Nesher
On March 25 , 20:30, The New Haifa Symphony Orchestra, directed by Noam
Sheriff with Raphael Wallfisch, cello, Debussy "La Mer", Saint-Saens: Concerto
no. 1 for cello, Ravel: "Daphnis and Chloe",  HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On March 25, 20:30, The Aquanox  piano trio, Beethoven, Dvorak, Rappoport
Hall, Haifa
On March 25, 20:30, Drawing marathon with the participation of a model, Martef
10, Haifa
On March 25, 21:00 "Jeux interdits" (1952), by René Clément (Hebrew subtitles),
Forbidden games, with the wonderful guitar music, Cinematheque, Haifa
On March 25, 21:00, The life before us by Emile Ajar (Romain Gary) staged by
Weingarten Istisk, produced by Habima, Cultural Center, Naharyia
On March 25, 22:00, Dana Berger, Indika Pub, Binyamina
On March 25, 22:00, Ofer Brin and Oded Keidar, the Beat, Haifa

On March 26, 17:30, Lecture by Dr. Nachum Abraham: The Babylonian exile,
College of Jewish Culture, Haifa
On March 26, 18:00, Workshop, drawing with a model, Center for the Arts, Haifa
Museum of Art
On March 26, 20:00 "I find you very beautiful" (2006), by Isabelle Mergault
(Hebrew subtitles) With Michel Blanc and Medeea Marinescu.... Free admission,  
French Cultural Center of Nazareth
On March 26, 20:00, Lecture by Yehuda Adler: The procession of victory in Rome
after the great revolt, Where are the tools of the Temple? Beit Yad LeBanim,
Haifa
On March 26, 20:00, Odysseus Chaoticus, created by the clown Theodor Makarov
with Noam Rubinstein and Yolene Zimmerman, Hecht Center for the Arts,
University of Haifa
On March 26, 20:30, The Batsheva Dance Company, Project 5, pieces of Moshe
and Black Milk, and Bolero, Kfar Blum
On March 26, 20:30, The proper age for love, by Yair Lapid, directed by Roni
Pinkowicz produced by the Cameri, Cultural Center, Pardess Hana
On March 26, 20:30, His reputation, by Ephraim  Kishon, directed by Moshe
Naor, produced by the Cameri and the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On March 26, 20:30, Andalusian Orchestra, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On March 26 , 20:30, Weekend with Tom, Ben Levin, directed by Roni
Pinkowicz, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Nesher
On March 26 , 20:30, A woman like me, Dorit Peled Harpaz, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On March 26, 21:00, Adi Ashkenazi, stand-up, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On March 26, 21:00, The Red Balloon, with Gal Fridman (in collaboration with
the Chamber Music Society of Haifa), the Studio, Haifa
On March 26, 21:00, Ballet: Woman A to Woman B, choreography by Ronit Ziv,
Haifa Municipal Theater
On March 26, 21:00, The life before us by Emile Ajar (Romain Gary) staged by
Weingarten Istisk, produced by Habima, Cultural Center, Naharyia
On March 26, 21:30, Tal Friedman, Pub Para, Moshav Shavei Zion
On March 26, 22:00, Double feature, Rafi Perski and Moti Bicovsky, Martef 10
On March 26, 22:00, Eric Berman, his new album, with Eyal Heller, Udi Kraus,
Dekel Tuvia, Maya Blaziman, Avner Kalmar,The Beat, Haifa
On March 26, 22:00, Simple People, raggae and dub, Hemdat Yamim
On March 26, 22:00, Johny Shuali, rock, Lola Bistro Bar, Kfar Tabor

On March 27, 20:00, Lolita after Nabokov -production of a Moscow theater,
Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On March 27, 21:00, Sounds of the oceans, by Liu Ruo-Yu and Huang
Chih-Chun, produced by the U Theater Taipe, with the group of Zen drummers,
Taiwan, HaTsafon Theater
On March 27, 22:00, Rami Vered, stand up, Beit Nagler
On March 27, 22:00, The Gilad Hekselman Quartett, guitar, with Yuval Cohen,
soprano saxophone, Gilad Avro, double bass, Amir Bresler, drums, Martef 10,
Haifa
On March 27, 22:30, Shlomi Sararanga, Mono, Radio Bar, Kibbutz Beit HaKeshet

On March 28, 10:30, Cello and piano: Raphael Wallfish and Arnon Erez,
Schuman, Brahms and Debussy, Kibbutz Ein HaShofet
On March 28, 11:00, Piano trios, Alexander Pavlovsky violin, Ella Pavlovsky,
piano and Marcel Bregman, cello, Beethoven,  Shostakowitch, Mendelsohn,  
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 28, 11:00, Folk dances and dances in rows on the beach, Dado and
Naot promenades
On March 28, 11:00, Saturday morning: Lecture by Israel Litman about author
Yitzhak Bashevis Singer, Nobel Laureate, presentation by Batya Kahana,
Beit Hana Hushi, Haifa
On March 28, 12:30, The Life Before Us, by Emile Ajar (Romain Gary), directed
by  Itzik Weingarten  ,produced by Habima, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On March 28, 19:30, Singing Club, with Amnon Shilo and his friends, special
guest: Moni Amerilio, Community Center, Neve Yosef, Haifa
On March 28, 20:00, Jazz at the Museum, a tribute to Duke Ellington, with Vered
Dekel, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
, Haifa On March 28, 20:30, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, the Elysee
quatuor, with Dina Yoffe, piano and Michael Wyman, violin, Rachmaninoff,
Mendelsohn, Chausson,  Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On March 28, 20:30, MGDI, from Ukraine with  Parohod and  Kruzenshtern,
Rodeo Bar, Haifa
On March 28, 20:30, The proper age for love, by Yair Lapid, directed by Roni
Pinkowicz, produced by the Cameri, Cultural Center,  Pardess Hana
On March 28, 21:00, Children of a Lesser God, Mark Medoff, directed by. Noya
Lancet, produced by the Municipal Theater of Beer Sheva, Cultural Center, Afula
On March 28, 21:00, A simple story, adapted from Shay Agnon, directed
by Daniela Michaeli, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On March 28, 21:00,  Hot Jazz, Saxophonist Lou Marini with Amikam Kimelman,
saxophone, Yaron Gutfried, piano, Eli Magen, bass and Roni Holan, percussion,
Beit Abba H
ushi, Haifa
On March 28 , 21:00, Week-end with Tom, Ben Levin, directed by Roni
Pinkowicz, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Nesher
On March 28, 21:00, Terra Rosa, Ethnic music, Raga, Pardess Hana
On March 28, 22:00, Maor Cohen and Peter Roth, Diskgraphy, the Beat, Haifa

On March 29, 10:00, Senior Center, Lecture by Shlomo Bukai, att, Road Safety,
Neve Sheanan Religious  Cultural Center, Haifa
On March 29, 10:00 Seniors' club Lecture by Ilana Golan The Song of Songs,
Community Center, Neve Yosef, Haifa
On March 29, 18:30, Screening of "Anthony Zimmer." Lecture by Claude Lévy ,
Free entrance, Auditorium, Michlala Hagalil Hamaaravi - Akko
On March 29, 19:00, Lecture by Dr Effi Ziv, Apollo and Artemis, the twin children
of Zeus, Greek mythology in the arts, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On March 29 , 20:30, Weekend with Tom, Ben Levin, directed by RoniPinkowicz,
produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Nesher
On March 29 , 20:30, Bustan Sepharadi, Sepharad Orchard by Yitshak Navon,
directed by Tseda Tsarfadi, music  by Yehudit Ravitz, produced by Habima,  
HaTsafon Theater
On March 29, 20:30, Celebration, adapted from the Danish film Festen, staging
by Hanan Snir, produced by Habima and the Cameri, Yad Lemeginim, Kibbutz
Yagur
On March 29, 21:00, Was it a dream? by Edna Mazya, directed by Omri
Nitzan, produced by the Cameri, Cultural Center, Carmiel

On March 30, 9:30-12:30, Civilizations in the eye of the camera, Group B,
conference by Dr. Gustav Meisler, screening of the film: 4 months 3 weeks and 2
days, Romania, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 30, 09:30, Lecture by Nissim Dayan, Dark secrets,  Jewish families in
France during World War II, projection of A Secret, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 30, 19:00, Lecture by Pierre Cleitman "The sense of humor in
Descartes. Would the French national philosopher have the sense of humor? Yes,
says Pierre Cleitman. Lecture in English, French Cultural Center, Haifa
On March 30, 19:30, Selected Topics of Jewish thinking, Lecture by Rabbi Zamir
Cohen: Archaeological discoveries supporting the bondage of Israel in Egypt, the
ten plagues and the miracles, Community Center, Hadar, Haifa
On March 30, 20:00, Lecture by Avinoam Idan, Central Asia, the Jews and Israel,
from one home to another, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On March 30, 20:00, Jewish humor in stories and songs in Yiddish, by the
Yiddishspiel, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 30, 20:00, The Bible today, conference by Meir Shalev, laughter and
tears, Sarah and Abraham, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 30, 20:30, A simple story, adapted from Shay Agnon, directed
by Daniela Michaeli, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On March 30, 20:30, Carmen by the Antonio Gades Dance
Company, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On March 30 , 20:30, Weekend with Tom, Ben Levin, directed by Roni
Pinkowicz, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Nesher
On March 30, 20:30, The Ballet Company of Israel, Written in sand, Ecstasy, Ni-
Na choreography of Bertha Yamposki, Cultural Center, Afula
On March 30, 20:30, Children of a Lesser God, by Mark Medoff, directed by. Noya
Lancet, produced by the Municipal Theater of Beer Sheva, Cultural Center,
Yokneam
On March 30, 21:00, Was it a dream? by Edna Mazya, directed by Omri
Nitzan, produced by the Cameri, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On March 30, 21:00, Yaacov Cohen, stand-up, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim

On March 31, 11:00, Classical Purim shpiel, listening to music with Danny
Schwartz, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On March 31, 19:00, Drink a glass in honor of Pessach, for the entire family,
Community Center, Neve Yosef, Haifa
On March 31, 20:00, The Literary Circle, Lecture by Dr. Sarah Sagi, Aaida, the
novel by Sami Michael, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On March 31, 20:00, The Communicating Recipients Orchestra welcomes the
Police Orchestra directed by Eitan Sobel, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On March 31, 20:00, Tavernosh 10, evening of songs from Israel Neve Sheanan
Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On March 31, 20:30, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, meeting  friends, Great
quartetts: Yehonathan Brick, violin, Reiko Christina Kuper, cello, Yinon Bar
Nathan, piano, Sharon Kam, clarinet, Uri Kam, viola, Mozart, Hindemith,
Dvorak,   Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On March 31, 20:30, The Israel Ballet, Triple Bill, Dos Amores, Ecstasy, Niane,
Haifa Municipal Theater
On March 31, 20:30, Big Band, Jazz band Haifa, Tequila Jazz with
pianist Michael Agar, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On March 31, 20:30, Carmen by the Antonio Gades Dance
Company, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On March 31 , 20:30, Latin Jazz, The Ayse duet with Michael  Agra,
piano, Krieger auditorium, HaifaOn March 31, 20:30, Children of a Lesser God,
by Mark Medoff, directed by. Noya Lancet, produced by the Municipal Theater of
Beer Sheva, Cultural Center, Yokneam
On March 31, 21:00, Was it a dream? by Edna Mazya, directed by Omri
Nitzan, produced by the Cameri, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On March 31, 22:00, Iggi Dayan, the drummer ,Mashina,  solo, B-Bar Kiryat
Haim
On March 31, 22:00, Ha Arnavot shel Dr. Kasper, the Beat, Haifa
Exhibits and activities
Haifa Art Museum What do you want to do when you grow up? interactive
exhibition, settings and costumes, every Saturday, 8523255, Haifa Art Museum
Cinematrix and Secrets of Life , the World of DNA, Madatech, Museum of
Science, Technion Historic Building, Hadar
exhibition Dinosaurs of Patagonia, Madatech
Observe birds at Lake Hula, 6937069
The country of Marzipan, Marzipan Museum, 6772111, Kfar Tavor
Chocolates at Galita, 6755608, Kibbutz Degania
Maabadada,  interactive exhibit,  interdisciplianary creativity,  Janco Dada
Museum, 9842350,  Ein Hod
On the footsteps of kangourous and koalas, Gan Guru, 6488060, Kibbutz Nir
David
The magic of photography, guided tour for parents and children of August
Sander's exhibit, photography workshop where children learn how to develop
photographs in a darkroom, Open Museum of Photography, Tel Hai Industrial
Park

Shows, theater, puppets etc...

On March 7, Alice in Wonderland, with Dana Dvorin, 3 +, HaTsafon Theater,
Kyriat Haim

On March 9, 19:30, Purim for children with Ronen Cameron and Ben, Neve
Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On March 9, Madatech Celebrates, dinosaurs, activities and workshops for the
Feast of Purim, Madatech, National Museum of Science, Haifa

On March 10, 10:00-16:00, Purim Festival, Carnival and show with the heros of
Jetix presented by Vika Finkelstein, Breakdance by the Lions of Zion, The
Shanga Team, Ginana, We are all frogs, Around the world on a red nose, circus,
etc ...Acrobats, breakdance, street party, parades, costumes, clowns, huge bears,
professional make-up artists, cartoonists, and many other surprises, Louis
Promenade, Haifa
On March 10, Ad Lo Yada, Nesher
On March 10, Madatech Celebrates, dinosaurs, activities and workshops for the
Feast of Purim, Madatech, National Museum of Science
On March 10, All day, Photography workshop, Open Museum of Photography,
Industrial Park, Tel Hai
On March 10, 11:30, Haifa Dance, Magic Powder, with the Goshen dance
company, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa  
On March 10, 11:30, Miracles and future, children prepare short films, Center
for the Arts, Museum of Art Haifa
On March 10, 12:15, Origami workshop, hats, Noah's ark with animals, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 10, 16:00, Pourimon for children, carnival time, with Cameron
Ronen, games, fancy dress competitions, Community Center Neve Yosef, Haifa
On March 10, 18:00, Aluminum, by Ilan Azriel, 6 +, for the whole family,
HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim

On March 11, Madatech Celebrates, dinosaurs, activities and workshops for the
Feast of Purim, Madatech, National Museum of Science, Haifa
On March 11, All day, Photography workshop, Open Museum of Photography,
Industrial Park, Tel Hai
On March 11, 10:30, Mystery in the ocean of Stories, (5-9), by the Theater of
Dreams, Pirates' Museum (National Maritime Museum)
On March, 11, 00, This night, I dreamt of animals (3-6), by Mira Meir and
Nathalie Rosenthal, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 11, 11:30, Workshop Miracles and prediction of the future, children
prepare short films, Center for the Arts, Haifa Museum of Art
On March 11, 12:30, Workshop of creation: a treasure box and ships in a bottle,
Pirates Museum, National Maritime Museum, Haifa
On  March 11, 17:30, The top of the tree, Yankele Yakobowicz, Meditech,
HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim

On March 12, 17:00-23:00, Colour carnival, Massada street, Haifa
On March 12, 10:00-17:00, Purim Carnival, Emek HaTaninim, Beit Hanania

On March 14, 11:00, Snow Queen, Alexey Shashilov and the Laboratoria
Theater, in Russian, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa

On March 17, 17:00, The rabbit Mamoushi, by the actress Avishag, Romema
Mediatheque, Haifa
On March 17, 17:00, The king here and now , by  Irit Weissman and Sonia
Kaplan, Beit Heine Library, Haifa
On March 17, 17:00, Something else, with Harel Chen, actor and musician, S
Shalom Library, Haifa
On March 17, 17:00, The hungry caterpillar, told by Mohr Cheves, Kyriat
Shprintzak Library, Haifa
On March 17, 17:00, Magic in the hat shop, told by Yael Rosenfeld, Beit Nagler
Library, Haifa

On March 18, 17:30, Eat me up, Beit Nagle, Kyriat Haimr

On March 19, 15:00, , The Belgian storyteller and musician Michele Baczynscy .
Inquiries 046569998. Free admission, French Cultural Center, Nazareth

On March 21, 11:30, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, The Magic Flute,  
Mozart's opera for the whole family (4-10 years), with singers from the Opera of
Tel Aviv, under the direction David Zeba, directed by Niv Hoffman, Rappoport
Hall, Haifa

On March 24, 17:00, Sancho, the Storyteller: The miller's daughter, Library ,
Neve David, Haifa
On March 24, 17:00, Something else, with Harel Chen, actor and musician,
Library, Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On March 24, 17:00, Apartment for rent by the Orna Porath Theater, Library,
Kiryat Eliezer, Haifa
On  March 24, 17:30, The very hungry caterpillar, told by Mohr Cheves, Neve
Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On March 24, 17:00, Animals Circus of Bretzels, by the Alex and Tania Theater,
Beit Heine, Haifa
On March 24, 17:30, Thursday musical: "The fisherman and the gold fish,
Community Center, Neve Yosef, Haifa

On March 25, 17:30, The princess who wanted the moon, Beit Nagler

On March 29, 17:30, The magic ring, Community Center, Neve Yosef, Haifa

On March 30, 17:30, Rain Bird, fairy tales paper by the Train Theater, Manofa
For adults
Past calendars
Shabbat times,
Sunset hours,
Calendar of holidays
Invitations
For children
Lectures and cultural activities at Technion
Lectures and cultural activities at Haifa University
Pubs, dicos, cabarets
Classical music in Israel
Concerts, plays, shows  etc...  at
auditorium Rappoport auditorium Krieger cinematheque
Informations for tourists 1 800 30 50 90
Restaurants and cafes in Haifa
Pleasant places near Haifa
Concerts, performances, plays etc... in the halls of Haifa
Cultural events in the museums of Haifa
Cultural events in Haifa
Where to go ?  the mouse, all the events (in Hebrew)  
Israstage   
Where to party?
Entertainment and  cultural activities
Cultural Portal, Haifa Municipality
March in Haifa 2009
Trips, excursions, nature
Next to Haifa
Observe birds at Lake Hula, 6937069
On the footsteps of kangourous and koalas, Gan Guru, 6488060, Kibbutz Nir David
On March 14, in the morning, 2 trails, 6 and  10km in the Carmel, depart from
Merav Center at Kerem Maharal, details 9549234/235/223
On March 16, 17:00, walk in Tiberias with the Zichron Yaakov tourism office,
details 6291837
National Park of Beit Shean, new sound and light,, Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday,
19:00-21:30, Saturday 19:30-21:30, * 3639
For families, singles and adults,  Field trips in the North  with the
Society for the protection of Nature in Israel  Reservation and details 057-200-30-30
Every Saturday morning, birding in the ponds of Kibbutz Maagan Michael, code
71512840
On March 10, The Birds' Paintbrush A special Purim event, appropriate for Sabbath
observers Children's art workshop in the Hula reserve; CODE: 71003911
A unique drawing workshop with Amir Balaban – painter, photographer, ornithologist and
director of the Jerusalem Bird Observatory – tour around the reserve, among the most
beautiful and special birding sites in the world, and learning about the fascinating world of
nature and animal drawing. Artists for Nature Festival. Private vehicles.
On March 13-14, Family Weekends Art for Nature CODE: 71303929  In the Hula
Valley, observation of thousands of birds that are flying overhead in their migratory paths. A
unique overlook at Tel Kadesh , close up view of owls. Fascinating lecture on migratory birds
at Hermon Field School. On Saturday, visit of the Artists for Nature Festival in the Hula
Reserve, wildlife artists from all over the world and watch them at work. Private vehicles.
On March 14, The Amazing Cliff CODE: 21403915 High above the Sea of Galilee is the
Arbel cliff, one of the most beautiful mountains in the country, breathtaking view overlooking
the Golan mountains, Mt. Hermon and the
Galilee. With the help of ropes and stakes we will descend the Arbel cliff on a beautiful trail
towards the remains of hidden caves that were used as residences. We will also visit the
cemetery in the small community of Kinneret along the lakefront and visit the graves of the
country's national poetess Rachel and the national composer, Naomi Shemer. Private vehicles.
On March 14, Those Beautiful Irises CODE: 91403916 In the magical nature reserve of
Ga'ash, hundreds of colorful irises have bloomed. We will enjoy the beautiful colors, follow
the trail of wildlife in the sand, become familiar with local plant life and end with a
breathtaking view from the gravel ridge towards the Mediterranean Sea. Private vehicles.
On March 14, The Flight of the Red Falcons CODE: 71403945 The red falcon, a
small bird of prey, among the most beautiful in Israel, is in danger of extinction. The
schoolchildren of Alona and Ramat Menashe are participating in a program to save these
falcons, and have attracted in their wake entire communities. We will visit the area, meet
those involved in this project and view the falcons who are busy during their mating season.
Private vehicles.
On March 14, Climbing Malkishua For good walkers; CODE: 21403922 Untamed
landscapes and flower-laden trails cover the Gilboa ridge. From the sweet-water pool of Ein
Muda we will ascend along Nahal Tzvia and enjoy the fabulous view from Mt. Malkishua – the
highest peak of this ridge. On a beautiful trail filled with boulders and dry waterfalls we will
hike until we reach the channel of Nahal Bazak that forms the border between the Gilboa and
Samaria to its south. Buses.
On March 21, Red Falcons and Flowering Hilltops CODE: 72103919 see March 14
On March 21, Spring is in the Air For single-parent families; CODE: 92103917
Anemones, cyclamen and other colorful flowers will accompany us on an early spring hike
among the Alonim hills. We will wander through the rounded hilltops in the shade of the
Tabor oaks and enjoy nature's fragrant blossoms while we learn of the area's unique
characteristics. Buses.
On March 21, Flowers in the Land of the Wind "Teva Date" – for singles 25-35;
CODE: 72103941 Spring flowers are blooming at their peak on the Yodfat ridge – a variety of
flowers and trees fill the landscape with a rainbow of colors. From the Ablayam springs rich
in plant life we will ascend to one of the most beautiful overlooks in the country atop Mt.
Atzmon. We will hike along Nahal Yodfat towards Tel Yodfat, accompanied by tales of the
mysterious powers of Sheik Abu el Hija and the stories of Josephus Flavius. Buses.
On March 21,  The Grove That Leads to the Top The Israel Trail: For ages 18 and
over, good walkers; CODE: 72103922
The Carmel area and the Druze village of Usaffiya
are surrounded by groves of Mediterranean trees, green and fragrant. We will descend from the
village via the Carmel trail, along Nahal Ma'apilim to Kibbutz Yagur. We will visit the
memorial at the David bird observation point where we will hear the story of the escapees from
the Atlit detention camp. We will hike on the blooming Alonim hilltops between Kfar
Hassidim and the monks' mill in Nahal Zippori. Buses.
On March 28, The Flight of the Red Falcons CODE: 71403945, see March 14
On March 28, Atop the Green Mountain "Teva Date" – for singles 30-45, good
walkers;
CODE: 72803942 The forested mountains of the Carmel never fail to excite us at
each visit. We will descend via the treelined rock-hewn steps to the wide and flowering Alon
Valley. We will continue to the picturesque alleyways of the Druze village of Usaffiya, where
we will chat with a village resident about the Druze culture and reincarnation. Buses.
Haifa has a thriving community of English-speaking young adults (ages
20 and 30).  A planning committee organizes social events twice a
month to help connect young adults with each other for both social and
professional networking opportunities as well as absorption assistance.  
For more information, please contact
Lisa Kama
Calendar of events in Haifa, activities for children and
grown ups, hikes, meetings, concerts, theater, lectures,
dance, folk dances, cinematheque, museums, art galleries
Artur Żmijewski
Light Opera Group of the Negev
Moriah Congregation invites you to take part in its activities
Map of open spaces in danger,
published by the SPNI
"What will you do when you grow up?
Arts Center,  Haifa  Museum of Art
Addresses and phone numbers of venues (theaters, halls, pubs, community centers, etc...)
This night I dreamt of animals
Dear Olim and Toshavim Hozrim,
The city of Haifa is providing tickets for all new immigrants and
toshavim hozrim to see a performance of several youth folk-dancing
groups on Monday, March 2nd. The performance is part of the
"Yotzrim Yotzim," a festival for youth artists. The performance will
take place at 18:00 at the Auditorium in Mercaz HaCarmel . To reserve
a ticket, please e-mail
Karen Doryoseph  by Tuesday February 24th.
Hope to see you there. Karen Doryoseph, Project Manager for Olim
from English Speaking Countries, Haifa Municipality, 972-4-835-6149
On March 10, 10:00-16:00,
Purim Festival,
Carnival and show with the heros
of Jetix presented by Vika
Finkelstein, Breakdance by the
Lions of Zion, The Shanga Team,
Ginana, We are all frogs, Around
the world on a red nose, circus,
etc ...
Acrobats, breakdance, street party,
parades, costumes, clowns, huge
bears, professional make-up
artists, cartoonists, and many
other surprises,
Louis Promenade, Haifa
Go Watanabe
Megilat Esther
Jetix
Philippe Genty
U-Theatre Taipe
Duke Ellington
David Broza
From February 28 to March 4 , Young artists festival, Yotsrim Yotsim   
next to the Haifa auditorium
Dinoyeda Madatech
Purim Party!
“Upon the students of the noble Haifa, in the courtyard of Hillel, to
celebrate the upcoming Purim holiday with drink, merriment,
mishloach manot, and gifts to the staff, by order of the king.”
(Megilat Esther, 17b)
We shall gather as one on March 9th, Purim Eve, at 19:30 for
megillah reading, costume contest, improvisation, sending of
mishloach manot, drinking, and a Monty Python marathon until the
wee hours of the morning.
You’re welcome to bring friends and your better half (we don’t
guarantee that he/she will go home with you…).  If you don’t have a
better half, don’t worry, we will find you one from the crowd.
Ahhh, and all of this at Haifa Hillel.  If you don’t know where it is,
that’s your problem.  Bring with you a mishloach manot that you will
be able to exchange during the evening.  
The evening will be in Hebrew, but there will be an English
translation of the Megillah reading for those who need it.  
This Purim Party is co-sponsored with the Jewish Agency and Elul.
For more details: Kobi  050-2345251        
Haifa Hillel:  142 Shderot HaNassi, Mercaz HaCarmel (located in
Beit Hecht, near the Auditorium)
Karen's invitation for Purim
On March 12, 17:00-23:00, Colour Carnaval, Massada street, Haifa
Jeux interdits
On March 25, 20:00, Annual festive evening of A.F.S.N.I. to benefit
French families in difficulties, Evening of French songs
"One day you'll see," by Emmanuel Hannoun., Krieger auditorium, Haifa
Carmel spring festival
On March 19, 16:00-20:00, Young innovators exhibit their work
50 groups  Grand Canyon, 2d floor
Igor Alexandrovith Lazaref,
On March 18, 18:30, You are invited to the lecture given by Prof Biard, Director of Rambam hospital: Rambam, in
war and in peace times, medecine, security and economy, Municipal council hall, Haifa municipality
Migration
From March 26 to 28, Artists in the Colony, 83 artists are
opening the door of their home and of their studios 050 6361834
Carmen
On March 25, 20:00, Rugby, at Kibbutz Yezreel
The sailors of HMS St. Albans, ( welcome to Haifa!) against
The Technion students team
(against the professors who are known for their
fitness, Her Majesty's soldiers would not have the slimmest chance!)
Beer, Barbecue
Hommage to  Ivry Gitlis  on  Arte:
On March 29, 19:00,  Tchaikowski violon concerto
On March 30, 22:10, Violin without borders
On March 30 , Conference: Love and sexuality in special populations,
Gordon Academic College
This month - events in Haifa
on the home page menu