Haifa has a thriving community of English-speaking young adults
(ages 20 and 30).  A planning committee organizes social events twice
a month to help connect young adults with each other for both social
and professional networking opportunities as well as absorption
assistance.
March in Haifa 2014
Trips, excursions, nature
Join haifaenglishspeakers@yahoogroups.com
Next to Haifa
Lake Hula, one of the most beautiful sites for the observation of birds in the
world
Observe birds at Lake Hula, 6937069
Botanical Garden, Wizo Academic College, Kiryat Tivon, Last Saurday of the
month 9 : 00 and 11 : 00, Visit of the botanical garden, and bird ringing
National Parks: Every Saturday, Guided tours of nature reserves: Hai Bar
(Carmel forests), Nahal Mearot (prehistoric caves ) the Hula reserve * 3639
National Park of Beit Shean, new sound and light,, Sunday, Wednesday,
Thursday, 19:00-21:30, Saturday 19:30-21:30, * 3639
Hai Bar Carmel, Guided Tours and Wildlife every Saturday, 10:00, 12:00 and
14:00, * 3639
Mearot Nahal Nature Reserve,  tours of prehistoric caves, Every Saturday, 10:00,
12:00 and 14:00, * 3639
Tiberium water show on the sea of Galilee,  20:30, 21:30, 22:30, southern part
of the promenade
KKL JNF Field trips and activities, 1 800 350 550 Observation of birds at Hula
with KKL
Off the beaten tracks, suggestions of the Jerusalem Post
On the footsteps of kangourous and koalas, Gan Guru, 6488060, Kibbutz Nir
David
Haifa and Hadera electricity power stations, free entrance, reservation
03-5677777
 
The Naharayim experience, son et lumiere, hydroelectric Tel-Or old station,
04-06753336
Heftzibah farm, on the banks of the Hadera river, free entrance, 04-6348742/4
Every Friday, 10.00, Cruise on a fishing boat on Lake Tiberias,  registration and
details: 04-665-8008, Ein Gev
Society for Protection of Nature in Israel Some Yarok tours that take place in the
North
home
For children
Visits of Haifa and guided walks
Sabbath times
Sunset hours
Calendar of holidays
For adults
New immigrants are most welcome in all religious congregations. Some of
these congregations have explicitly requested the people responsible for aliyah
in Haifa to invite olim hadashim for festivals and activities
Hillel Haifa students and young adults
Cafe Habad
Ahuza synagogues , MAKA,  Rabbi  Professor Danny Hershkowicz  orthodox
you are warmly invited to  join all the activities:
Updated program of activities in English
Or ViShua yeshiva and Technion synagogue Rabbi  Eliyahu Zini, orthodox
Moriah  congregation  masorati Rabbi Duby Hayyon.
Or Hadash, The Lyons Center for Progressive Judaism, Rabbi Dr. Edgar Nof  
Congregation Ohel Avraham, reformed, Rabbi Gabby Dagan
Nigun Halev, Kabalat Shabbat at 18:00,  Nahalal
Invitations by Haifa Anglos and Froggies
Visits organized by the Haifa City Museum
A series of guided walks. The tours are
guided by the best qualified teachers in this
field. The walks take about two hours,
come with walking shoes and water. There
may be changes due to weather conditions,
for informations, you can visit the site of
the
Museum of the City of Haifa,
Compulsory inscription 04-9115888
The tour includes admission to the
museum
The meeting point will be specified upon
registration  
On March 6, 16:30 -18:30, Urban Tour,
Feminism : Trends in Arab feminism in
Haifa, guided by Rula Deeb, Kayan -
feminist organization
On March 13, 16:30, Lives and fall of
neighborhoods :Lower Hadar : a feminist
perspective on urban renewal in Haifa,
guided by Galia Evian and Dr. Amalia
Sa'ar, Isha L'Isha - Haifa Feminist Center
On March 20, 16:30-18:30, Urban Tour,
Security in the public space Hadar,
Meeting will be specified when registering
Guided by Sivan Azulay, Isha L'Isha -
Haifa Feminist Center
On  March 22, 11:30, Shabbat in the
German Colony, Guided tour and activities
for the whole family
On March 25, 9:00-11 :30, Tour of Haifa
with emphasis on Architecture, On the
seam line : from Solel Boneh to the
Talpiot market, led by architect Walid
Karkabi
On March 27, 16:30, Urban tours Inside
out : Halisa from a women point of view,
guided by Nasreen Morcos and Rima
Toucan
On March 29, 10:00 -12:00, Guided walk,
Story of Mandatory Haifa, with Omri Eilat,
Special events and Festivals in March
Calendar of events in Haifa
Scroll down to see:
-Addresses and phone numbers of venues
-Special events and festivals  
-Announcements transmitted by the Association for Immigration in Haifa
-Invitations by Haifa Anglos and Froggies
-Trips, excursions, nature, guided walks
-For children: Exhibits and activities,  Shows, theater, musicals, puppets,
stories...
-For adults: Exhibits, workshops, guided visits, museums,  theater, folk
dance, shows, lectures, ballet, concerts, music...
Trips, excursions, nature
Scroll down to the bottom of the page

Museums, art exhibits, workshops, guided visits
Israel Art guide

In Haifa
Haifa municipal museums 1599 50 22 11:
Haifa City Museum,  New Ideals: the Image of the "New Woman" in
Photography
Haifa Museum of Art. Chicago triangle, hommage to Dinner Party by
Judy Chicago, curator Ruthi  Direktor, and  Jisser A Zarka, Go and forth,
phtographies by Ron Amir, curator Guilad Melzer, opening on March 8,
20:00  
Centre for Arts, Haifa Museum of Art, Action for Change : Hot - Cold -
liquid - solid Opening on February 18
Mane KatzMuseum, After the School of Paris, Israeli Art, 1930s-1940s,
Mane Katz Museum
Herman Struk Museum, Opening on October 3, Herman Struck, A
dreamer on the Carmel, Please note The museum is closed on Saturdays
Centre for youth and children at the Hermann Struck Museum,  Homage
to Struck: the Art of Print Today Works by Zadok Ben-David, Jan
Rauchwerger, Osvaldo Romberg, Ofri Cnaani, Maya Attoun, Yigal Ozeri,
Smadar Eliasaf, Uri Gershuni, Sharon Poliakine and others.          
Maritime National Museum,  Funeral busts of the Roman period in Eretz
IsraelCypriot Pottery in Ancient Times New discoveries of marine
archeology,  Shikmona's treasures  Terracotta , Figurines  from ancient
times,  Pirates, the skull and the flag Sailing ships of the XVIIIth century
The Song of the Sea,
works by Naftali Bezem, Nahum Gutman, Yehiel Krize,
Shmuel Schlesinger, Rita  Alima,  Maya Cohen Levy, Shimshon Holzman, Absalom
Okashi, Avraham Ofek, Larry Abramson, Dganit Brest, Alex Kramer, Dana and
Boaz Zonshine. Commissioner Irit Miller
 
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa, Kacho -ga -Flowers and Birds in
Japanese Art, Snow Country, New Acquisitions IV
Performance, photography  exhibition by Shahar Azran, Shaar Palmer,
Campus HaNamal, Haifa  
Beit Abba Hushi, From a personal perspective, photographs by Moshe
Sherman
Beit Chagall, Haifa, 04 – 8522355, Israel Association of painters and
sculptors Artists Chula Zohar Kuhn, Conversation colors
Beit Hecht, Merkaz Carmel, White, photography and digital art of Avivit
Segal
Munio Gitai Architecture Museum, Haifa, , Ecology, design, synergy,
Behnisch Architekten + Transsolar Climate Engineering, opening on
September 27
Beit HaGefen, Haifa, Al Karma Theatre artists of the Cabri Gallery invited
by Abed Abdi, group exhibition
Gefen art gallery, Abed Abdi, Luftgiah , a tribute to my sister in the
Yarmouk camp, paintings and mixed media
Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim,04-8724694, 04-8728220
Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa, 04-8254386 Episodes of urban design,
photographs by Shai Alexandroni
Castra Center, Haifa,
Grand Art, New Gallery of Contemporary Art, Grand Canyon, Haifa,
Discovery, group exhibition, photographs
HaAgaf gallery, HaNamal 67, Haifa, Be my guest, group exhibition
Monopol Galery, Haifa, Noa Heyne,  Suspension of diebelief, sculptures,
closes January 31
Kaleidoscope, Hanamal 35, Haifa Exhibition of photographs by Eyal
Pinkas
Haifa French Institute, 04-8312333  Carrefour, crossroads,  
Mediterraneen Center for Contemporary Art
Haifa Italian Cultural Institute, photo exhibition Travel in Sardinia
Hecht museum, Haifa University Archeology, art, history, exhibits
Hecht Center for the Arts, Haifa University, Marta Shosha Hauer, beyond
reality
Hecht Arts Shrine, University of Haifa, Aryeh Rothman, engravings
Karo art, Haifa
Krieger auditorium foyer,  
Munio Gitai Weinraub Museum of Architecture, Haifa, Architectures of
Memory, curator Amos Gitai   
Madatech, National Science museum,Technion historic building, Haifa,
Beyond Planet Earth,  Interactive displays, guided visits, demonstrations,
Cinematrix, My green house, sports and sciences
The New and Bad, Hayat 1, Haifa, Bring  me a grand child, Yael Balaban
and Haya Rokio, Opening on March 6, 20 : 00
O*GE Gallery,  HaNamal 35, Haifa
PEKA gallery, Amado Building, Technion, Haifa
Picasso gallery, Castra commercial center,  Landscape curves, group
exhibition
The Pyramid,  Haifa, Center for  contemporary art, Gary David and
Yoram Bouzaglo, connection points, paintings and photographs
Rappoport auditorium Foyer, Haifa,  
Tiltan College of Graphic Design and Communication, Haifa  
The wing, HaNamal 51, Haifa, Go figure, group exhibition
Wizo  Academic College for  Design and Education, Haifa   

In the North
Ethnographic Museum of Acre, The treasures in the walls, The Royal
Game of Ur, history of the game of backgammon
Afula Municipal Art Gallery, 04-659-1677, paintings, retrospective Baruch
Elron, opening on May 8
Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee, Tsemach junction, 04-6751175,  Reflections,
by Sivan Rotem
Janco Dada Museum, Ein Hod,04-9842350 Marcel Janco, painting /
Marcel Janco imaginary animals, I do not see the sky by Ester Naor, To be
Noticed Tali Navon, Skin wash Uri Radovan
Ein Hod  galleries , in the artists village  Central Art Gallery No Brush
paintings Patricia Abramowich
Gallerina, Moshava Bath Shlomo,  04-6399735
Municipal Gallery  Carmiel, 04-9585022, Shattered bridge, sculpture by  
Hava Mehutan  
 
Galerie of Old Cesarea, Cesarea port
Maleor Gallery, Cesaree, 03-6825842  
Mordecai Anielewicz museum, leader of the Warsaw Ghetto Uprising. Sun-
Thur, 8.00-16.00, Information 04-630-9201, Givat Haviva
Givat Haviva Peace Gallery, WomenXwomen, group exhibition,
photographs of women from several countries in honor of International
Women's Day
Artists House, Hadera, Studio Oman, a school art gallery was founded in
1993 by a group of local artists, headed by Anton Biedermann, Sketches
by  Hava Gadish, the first houses of Hadera
Lev Hadera Mall, Tambourine, Tof Miriam, group exhibition
Jisr Al Zarka High School, Photographs by Ron Amir, Al Jisr Zarka  back
and forth, 3-part exhibition: also at the Haifa Art Museum  and at the
Israeli Center for Digital Art ( Holon )
Gallery Tal, Kfar HaVradim,
Beit Nechushtan, Kibbutz Ashdot Yaakov, People of Kinneret,
photographies by  Naftali Oppenheim, until April 12, Circles
Bar David Museum of Jewish Art, 04-6988295, Izraelim, photographs and
paintings by Haya Graetz, Ran and Boaz Lanir
Gallery Kibbutz Beeri, Traces of desert, group exhibition of artists who live
at the edge of the desert
Cabri Gallery, Kibbutz Cabri  04 9952252, Ashraf Fawakhry, Homeland,
mixed media
Atelier Shemi , Kibbutz Cabri, Cabri Gallery On the step, towards the
pillar, installations and paintings on objects, by Yael Knani and Tamar
Shoer
Cabri Printing Intaglio   Sculpture created  printing, in honor of Yechiel
Shemi
Ein Harod Museum of Art,   Hanna Farah - Foot Notes, exhibition of
photographs , Curator: Galia Bar Or David Perlow, Curator: Galia Bar Or
Opening on February 22  Closing: end of April, Ran Harari , Tosafot by
Jacqueline Nichols and Yonah Lavery Yisraeli
Beit Shturman, Ein Harod
Gan Shmuel Art Gallery, Ruth Noam and Ita Ziv, Circles, sculptures and
textiles
Yigal Alon Center, Kibbutz Ginosar, 04-6727700, Alon Reuven Ben, My
Valley, Esti Katz A landform, Tal Inbar, back in the Valley
Kibbutz Givat Haim Ihud 04-6369817, Sarah Meltzer, multi facette, until
July 6
Wilfrid Israel Museum, Kibbutz HaZorea,04-9899566, Visual Scripts
group exhibit, various media
Kibbutz Lochamei  HaGhettaot Gallery, 04-9933773, Kuperman collection,
Tabula rasa   reflections on a white trapezoid, Shaul Willenberg, The last
witness of Treblinka, paintings and sculptures, Opening March 27
Machanaim Gallery, Kibbutz Machanaim, on appointments, 04-
6933782,04-69337820526-065182 Contemporary Realism, paintings by
Amir Nir
Gallery, Kibbutz Mishmar HaEmek, 052-3616905,
Kibbutz Rosh Hanikra, Wells, paintings by Jack Jano
Pioneer Settlement  Museum, Kibbutz Yifat
Apter Barrer Centre for the Arts, Maalot Tachshicha,  The other me
Fatma Abu Rumi
Mitzpe HaYamim, Line of thought, paintings by Sarah Marcoson
The Edge Gallery, Naharyia, 04-9926813, Sapanta spirit, group exhibition,
Art Israel and Romania, Commissioner Haim Maor
Nazareth French Institute
House of Culture and Art, Nazareth,
Al Saraya Gallery for Culture and Arts, Nazareth, 04-657-6322,
Continuous space, group exhibition
Foyer,  Cultural Center, Nesher, Inside and Outside, End of year group
exhibition  of paintings of  art students at Larissa Frumkin studio
Gallery Orryta 16 Ganey Tal, Oshaya, Brides of knowledge paintings
Chaya Geretz Ran
Tamra Municipal Gallery
Open Museum, Tefen  Industrial Park, 04-9109609, Tefen   Printing time,
group exhibition, different techniques,
Works from the Jerusalem Print
Workshop and the Gottesman Etching Center, Kibbutz Cabri, Exhibition Curators  
Ruthi Ofek, Irena Gordon,Participating Artists:Larry Abramson,  David Adika,  
Nelly Agassi,  Maya Attoun,  Michal Bachi,  Rotem Balva,  Hilla Ben Ari,  Zadok
Ben-David,  David Ben-Shau,  lAsaf Ben Zvi,  Deganit Berest,  Nino Biniashvili,  
Yaacov Dorchin,  Gilad Efrat,  Avraham Eilat,  Moshe Gershuni,  Dov Heller,  Orit
Hofshi,  Erez Israeli,  Menashe Kadishman,  Nurit Karni Gur-Lavy,  Avner Katz,  
Liliane Klapisch,  Michael Kovner,  Alex Kremer,  Sigalit Landau,  Micha Laury,  
Ofer Lellouche,  Ra'anan Levy,  Hila Lulu Lin,  Helena Markson,  Uriel Miron,  
Yigal Ozeri,  Jacob Pins,  Sharon Poliakine,  Noam Rabinovich,  Naftali Rakuzin,  
Philip Rantzer,  Jan Rauchwerger,  Tamara Rikman,  Alima,   Sidon Rothenberg,  
Yehiel Shemi,  Tamar Shippony,  Khen Shish, Noemi Smilansky,  Zvi Tolkovsky,  
Igael Tumarkin,  Micha Ullma
n
Open Museum of Photography, Tel Hai Industrial Park, Permanent
exhibition: Old cameras, Lot's wife, Naama Heikin commissioner, closes
March 31, Bird Festival 2013 Another country, Eyal Bartov, nature
photographs, Robbie Silberstein, With autumn, the birds are back, Hula,
images of the lake that disappeared, from the archives of the JNF
Amdur, Gallery of Contemporary Art, Tiberias, Meet the artist of the
house, group exhibition
 
Oranim Academic College, Kyriat Tivon, group exhibition by graduates of
the College of Art
Oranim Gallery of Israeli Art,  Israeli art Triads / 5, varied media, Doron
Solomons and Dina Shenhav
Rosh HaNikra Gallery, Wells, Jack Jano, mixed media, opening August 31
Memorial Centre in Tivon, Kiryat Tivon, 04-9837432 I'm here, group
exhibition
Umm El-Fahm Art Gallery, 04-6325257, Manifestations of Letter, Text in
Contemporary Palestinian Art - Maliha Musulmani exhibition curator
Closes May 24

On March 1, 11:30-13 :00, Workshop on the occasion of International
Women's Month, girls days, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 1, Guided visits of the exhibition Following the School of Paris
: Israeli art in the -40-30,Russian language visit will be held at 11:30,
Mane Katz Museum, Haifa
On March 1, 11:30, Guided visits of the exhibitions Kacho -ga -Flowers
and Birds in Japanese Art, Snow Country, New Acquisitions IV, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 1, 10:00 - 14:00, Interactive activities for the whole family, Hot
cold liquid-solid, Arts Center, Haifa Museum of Art

On March 2, Between the Avenue des Champs Elysées and  Rothschild
Avenue, The School of Paris : The Art of Eretz Israel in the 30s and 40s,
Moderator: Svetlana Reingold, with the participation of Dr. Irit Miller, Dr.
Galia Bar Or, Dr. Dennis Sharvit,
program, reception and  visit of the
Mane Katz Museum followed by lectures at the Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa

On March 7, 10:30, Guided visit of the exhibition Hermann Struck - a
romantic on the Carmel, Guided visit in Russian at 12:00 The museum is
closed on Saturdays, Hermann Struck Museum, Haifa

On March 8, 10:00 - 14:00, Interactive activities for the whole family Hot
cold liquid-solid, Arts Center, Haifa Museum of Art
On March 8, 11:00, Guided visit of the exhibition Following the School of
Paris : Israeli art in the -40-30, Mane Katz Museum, Haifa
On March 8, 11:30, Guided visits of the exhibitions Kacho -ga -Flowers
and Birds in Japanese Art, Snow Country, New Acquisitions IV, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 8, 11:30, 12:30, Guided visit of the exhibition Pirates, National
Maritime Museum, Haifa
On March 8, 11:30- 13:00, Family activities for all the family Pirates,
National Maritime Museum, Haifa

On March 8, 20 :00, Opening of the exhibit, Chicago triangle, hommage
to Dinner Party by Judy Chicago, curator Ruthi  Direktor, and  Jisser A
Zarka, Go and forth, phtographies by Ron Amir, curator Guilad Melzer,
Haifa Museum of Art

On March 14, 10:30, Guided visits of the exhibition Hermann Struck - a
romantic on the Carmel, The museum is closed on Saturdays, Hermann
Struck Museum, Haifa

On March 15, 10:00 - 14:00, Activities for all the family, Hot cold liquid-
solid, Arts Center, Haifa Museum of Art
On March 15, 11:30, Guided visit of the exhibition s : Chicago Triangle
and Jisr al - Zarqa back and forth, Russian language visit at 12:00, Haifa
Museum of Art
On March 15, 11:30, Guided visits of the exhibitions Kacho -ga -Flowers
and Birds in Japanese Art, Snow Country, New Acquisitions IV, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 15, 11:00, Workshop for Purim at Haifa Museums, Felt beads,
Arts Center, Haifa Museum of Art

On March 21, 10:30, Guided visit of the exhibition Hermann Struck - a
romantic on the Carmel, The museum is closed on Saturdays, Hermann
Struck Museum, Haifa
On March 21, 11 30, Dialogue in the gallery, about the exhibition David
Perlov, Museum of Art, Ein Harod

On March 22, 10:00 - 14:00, Interactive activities for the whole family,
Hot cold liquid-solid, Arts Center, Haifa Museum of Art
On March 22, 11:30, Pre- Opening visit of the exhibit New ideals : the
figure of the new woman in photographies, Haifa City Museum
On March 22, 11:30, Guided visit of the exhibitions Kacho -ga -Flowers
and Birds in Japanese Art, Snow Country, New Acquisitions IV, Guided
visit in Russian at 12:30, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 22, 11:30, Guided visits of the exhibitions Chicago Triangle and
Jisr al - Zarqa back and forth, Haifa Museum of Art
On March 22, 20:00, Exhibition Opening : New ideals : the figure of the
new woman in photographies, Haifa City Museum

On March 28, 10:30, Guided visit of the exhibition Hermann Struck - a
romantic on the Carmel, The museum is closed on Saturdays, Hermann
Struck Museum, Haifa
On March 28, 11 :30, Dialogue in the gallery, David Perlov, Ein Harod
Art Museum

On March 29, 10:00-13 :00, Workshop for Passover : creation of a seder
plate, Arts Center, Haifa Museum of Art
On March 29, 10:00 - 14:00, Interactive activities for the whole family,
Hot cold liquid-solid, Arts Center, Haifa Museum of Art
On March 29, 10:00 -12:00, Guided walk, Story of Mandatory Haifa, with
Omri Eilat, staff education, Haifa City Museum
On March 29, 11:30, Guided visit of the exhibitions Kacho -ga -Flowers
and Birds in Japanese Art, Snow Country, New Acquisitions IV, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 29, 11:30, Guided visit of the exhibitions Chicago Triangle and
Jisr al - Zarqa back and forth, Haifa Museum of Art
On March 29, 11:30, Guided visit of the exhibition New ideals : the figure
of the new woman in photographies, Haifa City Museum
Invitations by religious congregations
Visits organized by the Society for the
Protection of Nature in Israel
Announcements transmitted by the
Association for immigration in Haifa
Cultural Portal, Haifa Municipality
Informations for tourists 1 800 30 50 90
Restaurants and cafes in Haifa
Pleasant places near Haifa
Libraries
Concerts, performances, plays etc... in  Haifa
Cultural events in the museums of Haifa
Cultural events in Haifa
Where to go ? the mouse, events (in Hebrew)  
Israstage
Open this Shabbat  
Pubs, Messibot Where to party?
EifoBeHeifo
HaifaHaifa
Pubs, dicos, cabarets
Classical music in Israel
Concerts, plays, shows  etc...  at
auditorium Rappoport
auditorium Krieger
cinematheque
Lectures and cultural activities at Haifa
University
Lectures and cultural activities at Technion
Addresses and phone numbers
of halls, auditorium, pubs, community
centers, libraries
Archives:  past calendars
Going out
Films at Haifa Cinematheque
Films at the Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art
In Haifa  cinemas
Beit Nagler Cinematheque
Rosh Pina Cinematheque
Kibbutz Yagur
Cinema
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 1, 13:15, 8:30, Nebraska by
Alexander Payne
On March 1, 11:00, 18:15 Inside Llewyn
Davis, by Ethan and Joel Coen
On March 2, 20:15, Inside Llewyn Davis, by
Ethan and Joel Coen
On March 2, 18:00 Nebraska by Alexander
Payne
On March 3, 20:00, Nebraska by Alexander
Payne
On March 3, 17:15, 12 years of slavery, The
bread of others, Steve Mc Queen
On March 4, 19:15, 12 years of slavery, The
bread of others, Steve Mc Queen
On March 4, 17:00, Nebraska by Alexander
Payne
On March 5, 20:00, Nebraska by Alexander
Payne
On March 5, 18:00, Inside Llewyn Davis, by
Ethan and Joel Coen
On March 7, 19:30, Nebraska, by Alexander
Payne
On March 7, 22:00, Inside Llewyn Davis, by
Ethan and Joel Coen
On March 8, 16:00 20:30, Inside Llewyn
Davis, by Ethan and Joel Coen
On March 8, 11:00, 18:15 Nebraska, by
Alexander Payne
On March 8, 13:15, 12 Years of Slavery, by
Steve Mc Queen
On March 9, 17:15, 12 Years of Slavery, by
Steve Mc Queen
On March 9, 11:00, 20:00, Inside Llewyn
Davis, by Ethan and Joel Coen
On March 10, 20:15, Inside Llewyn Davis, by
Ethan and Joel Coen
On March 10, 18:00, Nebraska, by Alexander
Payne
On March 11, 10 :00-13 :00, The quality film
club, Lecture by Esterkind Rachel, The bride's
son, by Juan José Campanella
On March 11, 20:30, Nebraska, by Alexander
Payne
On March 12, 20:00, Nebraska, by Alexander
Payne
On March 13 18:00, 20:00, The Past, by
Asghar Farhadi
On March 14, 19:30, The Past, by Asghar
Farhadi
On March 14,22:00, Nebraska, by Alexander
Payne
On March 15, 13:30, 20:30, Nebraska, by
Alexander Payne
On March 15, 15:45, Inside Llewyn Davis, by
Ethan and Joel Coen
On March  15, 11:00, 18:00, The Past, by
Asghar Farhadi
On March 16, 20:15, Inside Llewyn Davis, by
Ethan and Joel Coen
On March 16, 18:00, Nebraska, by Alexander
Payne
On March 17, 20:00, The Past, by Asghar
Farhadi
On March 17, 17:15, 12 years of slavery, by
Steve Mc Queen
On March 18, 18:00, The Past, by Asghar
Farhadi
On March 18, 20:30, Nebraska, by Alexander
Payne
On March 19, 20:00, Inside Llewyn Davis, by
Ethan and Joel Coen
On March 19, 17:15, 12 years of slavery, by
Steve Mc Queen
On March 19, 10:30, World Cinema,  Lecture
by Rachel Esterkind, Fon Lars Trier, the
enfant terrible of Danish cinema
On March 20, 20:30, Nebraska, by Alexander
Payne
On  March 20, 18:00 The Past, by Asghar
Farhadi
On March 21, 22:00, The Past, by Asghar
Farhadi
On March 21, 19:30, Nebraska, by Alexander
Payne
On March 21, 10:15 Japanese Friday
Philomena, by Stephen Frears
On March 22, 15:45, 12 years of slavery, by
Steve Mc Queen
On March 22, 13:30, 20:40, Nebraska, by
Alexander Payne
On March 22, 11:00, 18:15 The Past, by
Asghar Farhadi
On March 23, 17:30 The Past, by Asghar
Farhadi
On March 23, 20:00, 12 years of slavery, by
Steve Mc Queen
On March 24, 20:15, The Past, by Asghar
Farhadi
On March 24, 18:00, Nebraska, by Alexander
Payne
On March 25, 18:00, Nebraska, by Alexander
Payne
On March 25, 20:15, The Past, by Asghar
Farhadi
On March 26, 16:00, Nebraska, by Alexander
Payne
On March 26, 19 :00, Club of cinema
previews  Lunch box, by Ritesh Batra
On March 27 18:00 20:00 Philomena, by
Stephen Frears
On March 28, 20:00, Philomena, by Stephen
Frears
On March 28, 22:00The Past, by Asghar
Farhadi
On March 29, 13:00 20:30, The Past, by
Asghar Farhadi
On  March 29, 11:00, 18:30 Philomena, by
Stephen Frears
On March 29, 16:00 Nebraska, by Alexander
Payne
On March 30, 17:30 The Past, by Asghar
Farhadi
On March 31, 17:00, Philomena, by Stephen
Frears

Haifa Museum of Art

Haifa Cinematheque
The Hitchcock 9 The British Council is
delighted to present a special homage to the
cinematic genius Alfred Hitchcock with films
accompanied by live music by top Israeli
musicians   
On March 1, 19 : 00, Blackmail, with Mark
Eliyahu
On March 6, 19 : 00, Champagne, with
Wissam Gibran
On March 7, 22 : 00, The Manxman, with
Eran Tzur
On March 8, 19 : 30, Easy Virtue, with Karni
Postel & Tom Darom
On March 12, The Pleasure Garden, with Ofer
Tal ( Schoolmaster )
On March 15, Downhill, Recorded soundtrack

For  seniors, ShlishiBeRevii, The 3rd (age) on
the 4th (Wednesday)

On March 6, 21 00, Mandela - The Long Road
to Freedom, Justin Chadwick, A wind of
change n partnership with the Economic and
Social Academy, a branch of Haifa, Rappoport
Hall, Haifa
On March 7, 14 00, Trapped, A rare glimpse
of Neve Tirza prison, by Liat March
On March 7, 16 00, After Lucia, by Michel
Franco
On March 7, 22 00, Mandela - The Long Road
to Freedom, by Justin Chadwick
On March 8, 15:00 Generation of War, by
Philipp Kadelbach, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On March 9, 18 : 30, Mandela - The Long
Road to Freedom, by Justin Chadwick
On March 10, 21:30 Bethlehem, by Yuval Adler
Under the radar A series of films and
conferences led by Meir Schnitzer, Haifa
Cinematheque
On March 11, 18:00 40 Quadratmeter
Deutschland, Tevfik Baser
On March 12, 11:00, Bethlehem, by Yuval
Adler
On March 12, 21:30 HaBen Shel Elohim, by
Guy Nativ, Erez Tadmor
On March 13, 21:00, Monty Python Live at the
Hollywood Bowl
On March 14, 14 : 00, Mannheim Festival of
short films, Each year the festival hosts foreign
artists, this year from Israel Protoza, by Maya
Avidov, No Lifeguard by Yehezkel Lazarov,
Early days, by Ohad Regev, Catherine the
Great by Anna Kuntsman Rozenberg,
Freckles, by Liran Goldberg, Stories of bears,
by Orly Buium, The thirsty man, by Eitan
Anner, Soussyia, by Dani Rosenberg Yoav
Gross, My Special Ice -Cream Man by Tal
Arbiv, Undead by Ofer Pedu, In space, by
Koby Hadour Tom Apfel, Alex Blau

Haifa Italian Cultural Institute
On March 11, 19:00, L'Industriale, directed by
Giuliano Montaldo,
in Italian subtitles in English

Museum of Art, Ein Harod
On March 1, 11 : 30, Wilfrieed Israel, the
savior of Berlin, documentary by Yonatan Nir,
followed by a discussion with Ilan Bar
from
Kibbutz Hazorea
and Galia  Or
On March 8, 11 :30,  Six acts, by Yonathan
Gurfinkel

Rosh Pina Cinematheque

Yes Planet Haifa

Galil Hamaravi University Institute, Acre
On March 3, 18 : 30, If we all lived together in
French sub- subtitled in Hebrew, by Stéphane
Robelin,  free entrance, snacks,  

Cultural Center, Carmiel
On  March 15, 21:00, Paulette, by Jérôme
Enrico
On March 21, 21 : 00, Saving Mr Banks, by
John Lee Hancock
On March 23, 20 : 00, Saving Mr Banks, by
John Lee Hancock
On March 29, 21:00, 12 years of servitude,
The pain of others, by Steve Mc
Queen

Yad LeMeginim, Yagur
On March 7, 11 00, Prisoners, by Denis
Villeneuve
On March 7, 22 00, Prisoners, by Denis
Villeneuve
On March 14, 11:00, The Butler, by Lee
Daniels
On March 14, 22:00, The Butler, by Lee
Daniels

Bar Kolnoa, HaAgaf 2 art gallery,  Haifa
On March 4, 21 00
On March 11, 21 00
On March 18, 21 00

Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On March 25, 10 : 30, The Angels ' Share by
Ken Loach

Beit HaGefen, Haifa
On March 26, 19:00, Two sided story, by Tor
Ben Mayor   
On March 11, 10 :00-13 :00,The quality film club, Lecture by Esterkind
Rachel, The bride's son, by Juan José Campanella, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 11, 10 30, Cinema, literature, psychology and reality, Lecture by
Sarah Ostrow, Until one day, by Shemi Zarchin, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 11, 11 :30-13: 00, Ascola, Currents in Contemporary Jewry,
From Spinoza to Mendelssohn, Lecture by Professor Avraham Melamed,
Beit Yad Lebanim, Haifa
On March 11, 16:30, What's up, little man? by Hans Fallada, adapted by
Itay Tiran and Dori Parnes, directed by Itay Tiran, produced by the Cameri,
Haifa Municipal Theatre
On March 11, 18 : 00, Concert of Yiddish songs to commemorate the
centenary of Leib Levine, with Ruth Levine, singing, Rena Schechter, piano,
Free admission for students, Hecht Building for the Arts, University of Haifa
On March 11, 19:30, Lecture by Rabbi Joseph Hagi, graphologist, Positive
Psychology Practical tools to cope with stress and anxiety, Community
Center Beitenu Hadar, Haifa
On March 11, 20:00, Literary salon, Meet the author and linguist Rubik
Rosenthal, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 11, 20:00, Literary evening presented by Dr. Sarah Sagi, Beit Yad
Lebanim, Haifa
On March 11, 20 00, Synagogue Music  from the nineteenth century to the
twentieth century with Isaac Sheffer, Cantor,   the Berlin synagogue
Ensemble, under the direction of Regina Vientiane, Music by Louis
Lewandowski, Max Janowski, Charles Osborne, SalomonWeltzer, Max
Janowski, Adolph Katchko, Ben Steinberg, Meir Finkelstein, Adolf Katchko,
Samuel Naumburg, Shlomo Ravitz, Franz Schubert, Free admission for
students Hecht Building for the Arts, University of Haifa
On March 11, 20:30, Biloxi Blues, by Neil Simon, translation by Eli Bizawi ,
directed by Metko Bosekov produced by the Beer Sheva Theatre, Theatre
HaTsafon, Kiryat Haim
On March 11, 20:30, Mother Courage and Her Children, by Berthold
Brecht, directed by Udi Men Moshe, Rina Shani Hall, Hadera
On March 11, 20:30, Mirele Efros by Jacob Gorin, adaptation and staging  
by Hanan Snir, produced by Habima, Theatre Motzkin, Kiryat Motzkin
On March 11, 20:30, Antigone, by Jean Anouilh, directed by Evgeny Arie,
produced by Gesher, Cultural Center, Afula
On March 11, 20:30, Nobody dies for nothing, by Shahar Pinkas, adapted  
by Dvora Baron, directed by Shir Goldberg, produced by Habima, Cultural
Center, Tiberias
On March 11, 21 : 00, The flower of the neighborhood, by Kobi Oz, directed
by Nir Erez, produced by the Beer Sheva Theatre, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On March 11, 21, 30, International Jazz with Daniel Dwerski, free entry,
Jam, Haifa
On March 11, 22 00, Dana Berger, Sheanan Bar, Haifa

On March 12,  9:30, The fascinating history of art in the Netherlands,
Lecture by Dr. Effi Ziv, Rembrandt, the Dutch baroque artist, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 12, 10 :00- 16: 00, Symposium on Jewish music Speaker: Prof.
Edwin Seroussi, Museum of Fine Arts Hecht
On March 12, 10:30, The present world and the Holocaust, lecture by Edith
Perry, Are you anti-Semitic? Current Polish- Jewish Relations, Beit Nagler,
Kiryat Haim
On March 12, 11:30, The femme fatale, the female character in the history
of art, Lecture by Dr. Effi Ziv, Women in Christianity, , Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 12, 11 :30-13: 00, Ascola, Places not to be missed, Lecture by Joel
Strug, Women in the world, Beit Yad Lebanim, Haifa
On March 12, 17 00, Antigone, by Jean Anouilh, directed by Evgeny Arie,
produced by Gesher, Cultural Center, Afula
On March 12, 18 :00-19: 30, Ascola, Philosophical travel in Haifa,
philosophy of Zionism, Lecture by Professor Joseph Agassi, Beit Yad
Lebanim, Haifa
On March 12, 19:00, Lela Band, reggae, rock and Ethiopian music,
Conservatory of Beit Shean
On March 12, 20:00, Eretz Israel and Israel - poets - artists and pioneers -
Stories and Sons, Lecture by Nati Goldberg, free entrance, Beit Yad
Lebanim, Haifa
On March 12, 20:30, What's up, little man? by Hans Fallada, adapted by
Itay Tiran and Dori Parnes, directed by Itay Tiran, produced by the Cameri,
Haifa Municipal Theatre
On March 12, 20 : 30, Israeli Songs with Dr. Ilan Atlas Avi Levine and free
entry, Jam, Haifa
On March 12, 20 : 30, Israel Journal, by Roni Sinai, staging by Ari Remez,
produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre, Kibbutz Ein Hashofet
On March 12, 20:30, Mother Courage and Her Children, by Berthold
Brecht, directed by Udi Men Moshe, Rina Shani Hall, Hadera
On March 12, 20:30, Antigone, by Jean Anouilh, directed by Evgeny Arie,
produced by Gesher, Cultural Center, Afula
On March 12, 20:30, Biloxi Blues, by Neil Simon, translation by Eli Bizawi ,
directed by Metko Bosekov produced by the Beer Sheva Theatre, Theatre
HaTsafon, Kiryat Haim
On March 12, 20:30, Nobody dies for nothing, by Shahar Pinkas, adapted by
Dvora Baron, directed by Shir Goldberg, produced by Habima, Cultural
Center, Tiberias
On March 12, 21 : 00, The flower of the neighborhood, by Kobi Oz, directed
by Nir Erez, produced by the Beer Sheva Theatre, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On March 12, 21 : 30, Marina Maximilian Blumin, electric show, Berale,
Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On March 13, 10:30, Law, lecture by Att. Garry Pal, The public's right to
information about its leaders, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On March 13, 10:30, A World Endangered, Lecture by Zeevik Rilski,
Bhutan, measuring national happiness, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art,
Haifa
On March 13, 16:30, Lives and fall of neighborhoods :Lower Hadar : a
feminist perspective on urban renewal in Haifa, guided by Galia Evian and
Dr. Amalia Sa'ar, Isha L'Isha - Haifa Feminist Center, The meeting point
will be specified at the time of registration, Haifa City Museum
On March 13, 17:30-19:30, Ascola, Beethoven, Lecture concert Gil Shohat,
Group A, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On March 13, 18 : 00, Festival Mashid, theater in Arabic, Choices, written
by Lema Naamana, staging Ehud Vardi, produced by the Centre Arabeh
Marhmud Darwish, 0526500239, Abu Snen
On March 13, 20:00-21:45, Ascola, Beethoven, Lecture concert Gil Shohat,
Group B, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On March 13, 20 :00-22: 00, MAKA Mevasser Shalom, To marry, to divorce,
to keep love in the couple, Midreshet Mevasser Shalom,  Haifa
On March 13, 20 00, The woman who breathed too much, by Michal
Svironi, White Hall, Center for Theatre, Acre
On March 13, 20:30, What’s up, little man ? by Hans Fallada and  Itay
Tiran and adapted by Dori Parnes, staged by Itay Tiran, produced by the
Cameri, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On March 13, 20:30, The Kibbutz Orchestra- Netanyia, Conductor Yaron
Gottfried with Soprano, Tehila Nini Goldstein . Tribute with a French
atmosphere, Canteloube, Chants d' Auvergne, Gottfried, Tribute to NKO
(World Premiere), Ravel, Le tombeau de Couperin, Cultural Center,
Naharyia
On March 13, 20:30, Cooking conjugal life, Stage 2, Haifa Theatre
On March 13, 20:30, Biloxi Blues, by Neil Simon, translation by Eli Bizawi ,
directed by Metko Bosekov produced by the Beer Sheva Theatre, Theatre
HaTsafon, Kiryat Haim
On March 13, 20:30, Mother Courage and Her Children, Berthold Brecht,
directed Udi Men Moshe, Rina Shani Hall, Hadera
On March 13, 20 30, Volunteer Man, by Dan Clancy, original music by
Daniel Solomon, directed by Roy Horowicz, Mara Theatre, Kiryat Shmone
On March 13, 20:30, Mirele Efros, by Jacob Gorin, adaptation and staging  
by Hanan Snir, produced by Habima, Theatre Motzkin, Kiryat Motzkin
On March 13, 21 : 00, The flower of the neighborhood, by Kobi Oz, directed
by Nir Erez, produced by the Beer Sheva Theatre, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On March 13, 21 : 30, Live music, free entry, Jam, Haifa
On March 13, 21:30, Pazit Noni , At the next station, the Khan of the White
Donkey, Safed
On March 13, 21:30, Tsvika Pick, Tarbuta, Yokneam
On March 13, 22: 00, Mosh Ben Ari, As in life, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa

On March 14, -9:30, The fifth edition of the Francophonie dictation invites
francophone adults, whose French is mother tongue or not, to play the game of this
traditional exercise in a friendly atmosphere.
9:30 • Category " Francophile " For those who are learning or have learned French
10:30 • Category " Francophone " For those whose mother tongue is French
A price will be awarded with the support of the Embassies of Belgium, Canada, France
and Switzerland, and of TV5MONDE .
Registration required by March 10  French
Institute of Tel Aviv, Haifa and Beer Sheva
On March 14, 10 :00-11: 30, Ascola, Advanced Science, Computer Vision,
innovative interfaces with the nervous system, Lecture by Professor Shai
Shoham, Cinematheque, Haifa
On March 14, 10:30 Bella and me, living in a shelter for abused women,
NGO Women for Women, Auditorium Krieger, Haifa
On March 14, 10:30, Guided visits of the exhibition Hermann Struck - a
romantic on the Carmel, The museum is closed on Saturdays, Hermann
Struck Museum, Haifa
On March 14, 12:00, Giant Pourim Party with  Gal Malka and  Draindead,
Gan HaEm, Haifa
On March 14, 21 : 30, Little Flower, French Chansons, Zohar Community
Center, Kiryat Tivon
On March 14, 21:30 Club of songs, Now it is the turn of love - Beautiful
Songs by Uzi Hitman . with : Hani Nahmias, Eyal Haviv, Liat Eliahu, Eran
Hagai and Maayan Goldberg  accompanied by an orchestra, musical
director Ilan Gilboa, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On March 14, 21 : 30, The Sixties with Arik Sinai, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot
Haviva
On March 14, 21:30, Eric Berman, Tarbuta, Yokneam
On March 14, 22 00, Laszlo does not rest, Standup, HaTsafon Theatre,
Kiryat Haim
On March 14, 22:00, Lital Schwartz, stand up, funny and ruthless,
Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On March 14, 22:00, Rockolnoa special Purim, sex, drag and the Rocky
Horror Picture Show, Jim Sharman, Haifa Cinematheque

On March 15, 10:00 - 14:00, Activities for all the family, Hot cold liquid-
solid, Arts Center, Haifa Museum of Art
On March 15, 11:00, Workshop for Purim at Haifa Museums, Felt beads,
Arts Center, Haifa Museum of Art
On March 15, 11 : 00, Folk dances and dances in rows on the beach, Naot
beach, Kiryat Haim and Dado beach - near Nirvana, Haifa
On March 15, 11:00, Shabbat morning, World Music by Tova Porat,
Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On March 15, 11 :00 -13: 00, Purim events, Workshop: Beads of felt in
honor of Purim and of the International Women's Month, creative workshop
for all generations daughters, mothers and grandmothers. multicolor pearls,
wet felting and weaving, necklaces and bracelets (6 + accompanied by an
adult ) Arts Center, Haifa Art Museum
On March 15, 11:30, Guided visits of the exhibitions Kacho -ga -Flowers
and Birds in Japanese Art, Snow Country, New Acquisitions IV, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 15, 11:30, Guided visit of the exhibition s : Chicago Triangle and
Jisr al - Zarqa back and forth, Russian language visit at 12:00, Haifa
Museum of Art
On March 15, 12 : 00 Hapoel Haifa vs Maccabi Petah Tikva, Stadium,
Kiryat Eliezer
On March 15, 18 :00- 21: 00 Reading the Megillah, dance show by Gilat
Harari group details 8328505, Community Centre Ramot Alon School
On March 15 -20:00, Masquarade Bal  with DJ Tashtash, Sasson Bar, Haifa
On March 15, 20:30, What's up, little man? by Hans Fallada, adapted by
Itay Tiran and Dori Parnes, directed by Itay Tiran, produced by the Cameri,
Haifa Municipal Theatre
On March 15, 20: 30, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, Meeting of the
stars, concert n 2, The great quatuors concert n 6, Claudio Cruz and Lily
Francis violin with soloists of the Israel Philharmonic, Vivaldi the four
seasons, Piazzolla, the four seasons, Sarasate,  Navarra for two violins op
33, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On March 15, 20:30, Solo Flamenco, by Inbal Cohen, artistic director,
dancer and choreographer, Yael Horowitz, singing, Shuki Shviki, guitar and
vocals, Eran Damon, guitar, Maayan Duari, percussion, Sharon Guy, dance
and choreography, Auditorium Krieger, Haifa
On  March 15, According To Law, Justkatzit, satirical theater dance, by
Anat Katz and Erez Mayan, Old Town, Acre
On March 15, 20:30, Volunteer Man, by Dan Clancy, original music by
Daniel Solomon, directed by Roy Horowicz, Mara Theatre, Kiryat Shmone
On March 15, 21:00, Hot Jazz, The magics of New Orleans, New Orleans
Function Band, Catherine Russell, vocals, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On  March 15, 21:00, Yacov Cohen, stand up, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On March 15, 21 : 00, MAKA, Traditional Purim Evening, entertainment
and dining, in the presence of Shay Blumenthal, municipal councillor and
Rabbi Danny Herschkovitz with Shalom Assayag,   Deor Hall, HaSolel 8,
Bay of Haifa, near Kiryat Ata junction
On March 15, 21 : 30, Danny Robas, travel on a highway, Berale, Kibbutz
Lehavot Haviva
On March 15, 21:30, Luigi, Tarbuta, Yokneam
On March 15, 22 : 00, Improv, improvisation with audience participation,
Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theatre

On March 16, 10:00, The Incubator, photographying thought and
movement, Centre for Theatre, Acre
On March 16, 10 :00 -14: 00, Hot cold Liquid-solid, workshops for the whole
family, plaster, sand, silicone, clay, creating gears, etc. .. 04-9115997, Center
for the Arts, Haifa Museum of Art
On March 16, 11 :00 -15: 00, MAKA, Bnei Akiva, Purim feast, table games,
face painting, stalls and food, clowns and magnetic pictures, Carmel School
On March 16, 11 :30-13: 00, Ascola Brain, environment, relationship of hate
and love, Brain development, cognition and emotion, Lecture by Dr. Keren
Ben Yitzhak, Beit Hecht, Haifa
On March 16, 17 : 30, The Israel Ballet, Beauty and the Beast, Music of
Saint Saens, Debussy and Bizet, choreography by David Nixon, Cultural
Center, Or Akiva
On March 16, 18:00, Jam Session, Irish music, HaMakom Shel Dubi, Haifa
On March 16, 20 : 30, Impro and Purim party, improvisations with public
participation, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On March 16, 20:30, A servant two masters, by Richard Bean, inspired by
Goldoni, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by Beit Lessin, Theatre
HaTsafon, Kiryat Haim
On March 16, Stand - Up Purim,  in bars of the city, Yonathan Barak,
Morgan, Kiryat Haim, Sagiv Friddman, Habar, Kiryat Haim, Haim
Elmekayem, Alice, Downton, Meni Malka, Syncopa Bar, Downtown, Erez
Birnbaoim, HaOgen, Downtown, Tsabari Roe, Downtown, HaMakom Shel
Dubi, Hadar, Adam Sharon, Beit Galim, Cooperative Achvat Galim Bat
Galim, Assaf Itshaki, Pil O Sof, Kiryat Haim, Shuki David, Barbarossa,
Carmel, Dudu Erez, Slick, Carmel, Yossi Gavni, Newton, Carmel, Ben Ben
Baruch, Bank, Carmel, Tal Solomon, Stella, Carmel, Tamir Buskila,
Churchill, Kiryat Haim, Yochai Spogder, Nolla Socks, Neve Sheanan, Haifa

On March 17, 10 :00 -14: 00, Hot cold Liquid-solid, workshops for the whole
family, plaster, sand, silicone, clay, creating gears, etc. .. 04-9115997, Center
for the Arts, Haifa Museum of Art
On March 17, 19 :00- 22: 30 Evening with model, HaAgaf 2 art gallery,
Downtown, Haifa
On March 17, 20 : 00, Sparks in the Valley of Springs, The Raanana
Symphonietta, directed by Gil Shohat,  with Shlomo Gronich, vocals and
piano, Rossini, Overture of The Barber of Seville, Shlomo Gronich works,
Dvorak, Symphony of the new world, Kimaron Hall, Beit Shean
On March 17, 20:30, The Israel Camerata Jerusalem, The Human Voice
series, Johannes-passion, Avner Biron conductor, Avital Dery mezzo-
soprano, Revital Raviv soprano, Daniel Johannsen tenor, Peter Harvey bass,
Zürcher Sing-Akademie, Bach - Johannes-passion, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On March 17, 20:30, A servant two masters, by Richard Bean, inspired by
Goldoni, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by Beit Lessin, Theatre
HaTsafon, Kiryat Haim
On March 17, 21 : 00, Terry Bean, harmonica, guitar and vocals, Pub
HaHakura, Metulla

On March 18, 10:30, The light rises in the east, lecture by Assaf Regev,
Turkey pursued by its past, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On March 18, 11 :30-13: 00, Ascola, Currents in Contemporary Jewry, The
beginnings of Reformed Judaism, Lecture by Professor Avraham Melamed,
Beit Yad Lebanim, Haifa
On March 18, 17 00, World cup wishes, based on the book by Eshkol Nevo,
adapted by Dafna Angel, directed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit Lessin,
Kibbutz Kfar Blum
On March 18, 18 : 00, Festival Mashid, theater in Arabic, Dance of the
Moon, adapted and directed by Elie Maman, produced by the Acco Centre
for Theatre, 0505593339, Pekiin
On March 18, 18 : 00, Monologue of the Kishkes, adaptation  and staging by
Yoni Eilat, musical direction by Lior Ronen, choreography by Meital (Tula)
Damarim, produced by the Yiddishspiel, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On March 18, 19 :00- 22: 00, Karaoke evening for high school students, Beit
Yatsiv, Kiryat Haim
On March 18, 19:30, Israel and the Middle East, Germany and Europe - the
perfect alibi, Lecture by Professor Moshe Zimmermann, Beit Abba Hushi,
Haifa
On March 18, 20:00,  Behind the books, meeting with Yossi Alfi  and Haim
Ber, Library, Yad Lebanim, Haifa
On March 18, 20:30, Screw balls, by Zadok Tsemach, directed by Roni
Ninio, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On March 18, 20:30, A servant two masters, by Richard Bean, inspired by
Goldoni, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by Beit Lessin, Theatre
HaTsafon, Kiryat Haim
On March 18, 20:30, World cup wishes, based on the book by Eshkol Nevo,
adapts by Dafna Angel, directed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit Lessin,
Kibbutz Kfar Blum

On March 19, 10:30, Topics on the history of security services, lecture by Dr.
Yitzhak Noy, The concept of security in 1949, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On March 19, 10:30, World Cinema, A look at cultures, Lecture by Rachel
Esterkind, Fon Lars Trier, the enfant terrible of Danish cinema, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 19, 19:30, Lecture by Dr. Har Zvi Sheffer, The holy city of
Tiberias and the Sea of Galilee in the heritage of Israel Beiteinu Hadar
Community Center, Haifa
On March 19, 20 00, Biur chametz, written and staged by Itai Harel, artistic
direction Uriel Zohar, produced by the Department of Humanities and Arts
at the Technion, Theatre Hall, Technion
On March 19, 20 00, Monologues from the kishkes, arrangements and
staging by Yoni Eilat, musical direction by Lior Ronen, choreography by
Meital ( Tula ) Damarim produced by the Yiddishspiel, Cultural Center,
Afula
On March 19, 20:30, Screw balls, by Zadok Tsemach, directed by Roni
Ninio, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On March 19, 20:30, A servant two masters, by Richard Bean, inspired by
Goldoni, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by Beit Lessin, Theatre
HaTsafon, Kiryat Haim
On March 19, 20 : 30, Race, by David Mamet, directed by Moshe Naor,
produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre, Kibbutz Gan Shmuel
On March 19, 20 30, Like me Like me, choreography by Kateh Yohaz,
Centre for Theatre, Acre
On March 19, 20:30, Yehuda Amichai poetry session,  Time of grace, Rachel
Halfi China, Confederation House, Metula
On March 19, 21 00, Itai Ilyia, Frost, acoustic, HaMakom Shel Dubi, Haifa

On March 20, 10:30, Paris, city of art, lecture by Dr. Effi Ziv, Montmartre
and Paris nightlife, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On March 20, 11 00, The lecture was canceled See art in real time, Lecture
by Ruthi Director, Museum of Art, Haifa The lecture was canceled
On March 20, 11 :30-13: 00, Ascola, Justice without lawyers, Lecture by
Judge Sheli Thiemann, Witnesses and memory, Beit Yad Lebanim, Haifa
On March 20, 16 :00-17: 30, Ascola, Was it?: Memory, mind and brain,
Lecture by Professor Yoram Yovel, What is memory? Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On March 20, 16:30-18:30, Urban Tour, Security in the public space Hadar,
Meeting will be specified when registering Guided by Sivan Azulay, Isha
L'Isha - Haifa Feminist Center, Haifa City Museum
On March 20, 19 : 30, Gilles Courregelongue, Consul General of France in
Haifa and former Consul General of France in Atlantic Canada gives us a
lecture on Why New France ? free Admission Information: IFH 04-831 23
33, French Institute in Haifa
On March 20, -19:30, The day of the woman, reception and stands, 21:00.
Kobi Afflaloe and Lina Machol, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On March 20, 20 : 00, Don Quixote, Man of La Mancha by Dale
Wasserman, music by Mitch Leigh, lyrics by Joe Darion, staged by Yaacov
Amsallem, musical direction by David Waldmann, choreography by Keshet
Margalit Stein produced by the Light Opera Group of the Negev, Cultural
Center, Nesher
On March 20, 20 : 30, Closed for renovations, with Odyia Koren, humor,
Haifa Municipal Theatre
On March 20, 20:30, Ran Zemach - Piano Recital, Chopin, symphonic study
op 13, Brahms, six pieces op 118, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On March 20, 20:30, A servant two masters, by Richard Bean, inspired by
Goldoni, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by Beit Lessin Theatre
HaTsafon, Kiryat Haim
On March 20, 20 : 30, Divino Tango, by the  Pasiones Company,
choreography  by Erica Boaglio and Adrián Aragón, Rappoport auditorium,
Haifa
On March 20, 20 : 30, The Vertigo Dance Company, Premiere of Reshimo,
choreography by Noa Wetheim, music by Ran Bagno, Cultural Center,
Carmiel
On March 20,  Series 6, World cup wishes, based on the book Eshkol Nevo,
adapted by Dafna Angel, directed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit Lessin,
Motzkin Theatre, Kiryat Motzkin
On March 20, 20 : 30, Best friends, by Anat Gov, staging by Gilad Kimchi,
produced by Beit Lessin and the Cameri, Cultural Center Musa Hof
HaCarmel
On March 20, 20:30, The Ensemble Abidin, Hovering, a tribute to the poetry
of Nazim Hikmet, Confederation House, Metula
Theater, Dance, Shows, Conferences

On March 1, 10:00 - 14:00, Interactive activities for the whole family, Hot
cold liquid-solid, Arts Center, Haifa Museum of Art
On March 1, 11: 00, Folk dances and dances in rows on the beach, Naot
beach, Kiryat Haim and Dado beach - near Nirvana, Haifa
On March 1, Guided visit  of the exhibition Following the School of Paris
: Israeli art in the -40-30,Russian language visit will be held at 11:30,
Mane Katz Museum, Haifa
On March 1, 11:30, Guided visits of the exhibitions Kacho -ga -Flowers
and Birds in Japanese Art, Snow Country, New Acquisitions IV, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 1, 11:30-13:00, Girls Day, Special event on the occasion of
Women's Month : visit of the exhibitions, and creating Japanese nobility
dolls made for the girls day, held every year on March 3, (5 +), 04-
9115944,Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 1, 11 : 30, Wilfried Israel, the savior of Berlin, documentary
Yonatan Nir, followed by a discussion with the Bar Ilan Kibbutz Hazorea
and Galia  Or
On March 1, 19: 00, Festival Mashid, theater in Arabic, Dance of the
Moon, adapted and directed by Elie Maman, produced by the Acco Centre
for Theatre, 0505593339, Maalia
On March 1, 20:30, Sea breeze, from the short stories by Ala Halihal,
adapted by Halifa Natur and Ofira Hoenig, staging by Ofira Hoenig,
produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On March 1, 21 00, Kazablan, Yigal Mossinsohn, staged by Tsedi Tsarfati,
produced by the Cameri, Motzkin Theatre, Kiryat Motzkin
On March 1, 21:00, Laszlo does not rest, Standup, Rina Shani Hall,
Hadera
On March 1, 21 00, Mayumana group, Flashback, 16 years of creation,
Boaz Berman and Ilan Nofar, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On March 1, 21 00, Moebius Trip, by Yuval Banai and Tal Matmur,
electronic assembly, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On March 1, 21 : 30, Avraham Tal, Standing, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot
Haviva
On March 1, 22 00, Idan Haviv, Lately, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On March 1, 22:30, Balkan Beat Box, Elephant Pub, Kiryat Haim

On March 2, 10:30, Leaders of the twentieth century, lecture by Alon
Klibanov, Josip Broz Tito, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On March 2, 11 :30-13: 00, Ascola, Brain, environment, love and hate
relationship, The birth of the human brain, Lecture by Dr. Keren Ben
Yitzhak, Beit Hecht, Haifa
On March 2, 14:15-15:45, Tal Arbel Dueto, Amit Tiefenbrunn - viols ;
Marina Minkin, harpsichord, baroque music France, England and
Germany for two violas and basso continuo, free admission, Hecht
Auditorium, University Haifa
On March 2, 18 : 00, The Israel Pollak Lectures: Prof. Michael Batty
Smart Cities and Big Data: How We Can Make Cities More Resilient,
Benjamin Hall, Sego Building Technion, Haifa
On March 2, 20:30, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, series Haifa A,
concert number: 8, and mini series A, concert 4, conductor: Zubin Mehta,
soloists: Ekaterina Sadovnikova, soprano, Samuel de Beck Spitzer,
baritone, Alla Vasilevitsky, soprano, Na'ama Goldman, mezzo-soprano,
Felix Livshitz, tenor, Alexey Kanunikov, bass-britoneconcert program:
Verdi La Traviata, auditorium Rappoport, Haifa
On March 2, 20:30, The Israel Camerata Jerusalem, Instrumental Plus
series, Made in Israel, Noam Zur conductor, Hemi Rudner singer and
guitar, Maya Belsitzman singer and cello, Menahem Nebenhaus - Israeli
Medley, Israeli songs arranged by Maya Belsitzman, Paul Ben-Haim -
Music for strings, Hemi Rudner - songs, Oded Zehavi - Adir Vena'or a
liturgical hymn (World Premiere), Centre for the Arts, Afula
On March 2, 20:30, Discovering what is hidden in the book of Esther,
Beitenu Community Center Hadar, Haifa

On March 3, 10:00, From Russia with Love, The key to the Russian
enigma, Lecture by Dr. Gustav Maisels, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 3, 10:30, Tibet, the roof of the world, Lecture by Yotam
Yakobson, Celebrations and rituals in Tibet, Tikotin Museum of Japanese
Art, Haifa
On March 3, 10 :30-12: 00, Ascola, Embarrassing episodes in Israel’s
wars, Fortress Latrun, Lecture by Dr. Yitzhak Noy, Rappoport
Hall, Haifa
On March 3, 19:00, Young Italian scholars travelling between East and
West, History and treasures of the roman ghetto, Lecture by
Dr. Francesca Gorgoni, Event held in Italian, Haifa Italian Cultural
Institute
On March 3, 19 :00- 22: 30 Evening with model, HaAgaf 2 art gallery,
Downtown, Haifa
On March 3, 20:30, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, series Haifa B,
concert number: 7, conductor: Zubin Mehta, soloists: Ekaterina
Sadovnikova, soprano, Samuel de Beck Spitzer, baritone, Alla
Vasilevitsky, soprano, Na'ama Goldman, mezzo- soprano, Felix Livshitz,
tenor, Alexey Kanunikov, bass-britone, concert program:Verdi La
Traviata, auditorium Rappoport, Haifa
On March 3, 20 : 30, The Israel Chamber Orchestra directed by Yoav
Talmi, with Shiri Hershkovich, Soprano, Na'ama Goldman, Viola, Kevin
Amiel, Tenor, Oded Reich, Baritone and the Vocal Ensemble, Menotti,
the Telephone, comic opera in one act, Mendelssohn, Die Fremde aus
der Heimkehr, Return from abroad, Kibbutz Yifat
On March 3, 20:30, Sea breeze, from the short stories by Ala Halihal,
adapted by Halifa Natur and Ofira Hoenig, staging by Ofira Hoenig,
produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On March 3, 20 : 30, Israel Journal, by Roni Sinai, staging by Ari Remez,
produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal
Theatre
On March 3, 20,:30, Mayumana group, Flashback, 16 years of creation,
Boaz Berman and Ilan Nofar, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On March 3, 20:30, Horses on Geha road, by Savion Liebrecht, staged by
Tzipi Pines, produced by Beit Lessin, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On March 3, 20 : 30, The pangs of the Messiah, by Moti Lerner, produced
by the Beer Sheva Theatre, Cultural Center Yigal Alon, Safed

On March 4, 10 30, The ancient trade routes of Asia, lecture by Yotam
Yakobson, Georgia, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On March 4, 10:30, Love and love in literature, Lecture by Dr. Dorit Hop,
Ripe Love, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 4, 11 :30-13: 00, Ascola, Currents in Contemporary Judaism,
Introduction: historical and cultural bifurcating currents in modern
Judaism, Lecture by Professor Avraham Melamed, Beit Yad Lebanim,
Haifa
On March 4, 17:00, Horses on the Geha road, by Savion Liebrecht,
staged by Tzipi Pines, produced by Beit Lessin, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz
Yagur
On March 4, 18:00 Purim - Purimiuzik, tunes and songs and costumes,
Beit Fanny Kaplan, Haifa
On March 4, 20 :00- 23: 55, Acoustic Jazz, Pub Elijah, Downtown, Haifa
On March 4, 20:30, Sea breeze, from the short stories by Ala Halihal,
adapted by Halifa Natur and Ofira Hoenig, staging by Ofira Hoenig,
produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On March 4, 20 : 30, Israel Journal, by Roni Sinai, staging by Ari Remez,
produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal
Theatre
On March 4, 20:30, Horses on Geha road, by Savion Liebrecht, staged by
Tzipi Pines, produced by Beit Lessin, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On March 4, 20,:30, Mayumana group, Flashback, 16 years of creation,
Boaz Berman and Ilan Nofar, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On March 4, 20 30, The flower of the neighborhood, by Kobi Oz, directed
by Nir Erez, produced by the Beer Sheva Theatre, Cultural Center, Or
Akiva
On March 4, 20:30, Launching of the Series Already, Yakir Ben Moshe .
Oh, if we had a clarinet, Confederation House, Metula
On March 4, 20 : 30, The Israel Chamber Orchestra directed by Yoav
Talmi, with Shiri Hershkovich, Soprano, Na'ama Goldman, Viola, Kevin
Amiel, Tenor, Oded Reich, Baritone and Vocal Ensemble, Menotti, the
Telephone, comic opera in one act, Mendelsohn, Die Fremde aus der
Heimkehr, return from abroad, Kibbutz Kinneret

On March 5, 9: 30, Sounds and people, Lecture by Roe Aloni, Cellist
Jacqueline Du Pré, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 5, 10 30, Books meet life, lecture by Sarah Ostrow,
The Spinoza problem, by Irvin Yalom, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On March 5, 11, 30, Sounds and people, Lecture by Roe Aloni, Hallel for
resurrection, 2nd Mahler symphony, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art,
Haifa
On March 5, 17 00, Soiree in honor of volunteers Leumi - Ezrahi service
Haifa, in memory of Yaffa Peretz ( Z'L ), with Harel Moyal, in the
presence of Yona Yahav, mayor of Haifa, Auditorium Rappoport, Haifa
On March 5, 18:30, Israeli Holidays - an opportunity for
meaning, Lecture by Orit Rozenblit, free entrance, Beit Yad Lebanim,
Haifa
On March 5, 19:30, Engineers victory, Lecture by Dr. Yitzhak Noy, The
Race for the Bomb, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 5, 20:00, Music History and sound Lecture by Gil Naor, Beit
Yad Lebanim, Haifa
On March 5, 20 :00- 23: 55 Jazzjam, Pub Elijah, Downtown, Haifa
On March 5, 20:30, Mayumana group, Flashback, 16 years of creation,
Boaz Berman and Ilan Nofar, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On March 5, 20:30, Around the world, Ethiopia, Lecture  by Joel Strug,
show by Esther Rada, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On  March 5, 20: 30, The flower of the neighborhood, by Kobi
Oz, directed by Nir Erez, produced by the Beer Sheva Theatre, Cultural
Center, Or Akiva
On March 5, 20:30, Best Traditional Persian, by the Ensemble Bondar,
Confederation House, Metula
On March 5, 21 00, Race, by David Mamet, directed by Moshe Naor,
produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre, Kibbutz Ein HaHoresh
On March 5, 21 30, Muki, a free heart, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On March 6, 10:30, Pearls of Yiddish culture, Bashevis - Singer : A Study
of the story Fanztarl No Toiar (pinhole at the gate), Lecture by Dr.
Mordechai Yushkovsky, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 6, 10:30, The wonderful works of musical art, lecture by Dr.
Eythan Or Noy, Fight of the Titans, the first Mahler symphony, Beit
Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On March 6, 11 :30-13: 00, Ascola, Justice without lawyers, Lecture by
Judge Sheli Thiemann, A business that seem crumbs- Pikanteria,
Beit Yad Lebanim, Haifa
On March 6, 14 : 00, The Israel Pollak Lectures: Professor Michael Batty,
Visualising Social Complexity Rank size, scaling and space
time dinamycs, Faculty meetings rooms, Sego Building Technion, Haifa
On March 6, 16 :00-17: 30, Ascola, Treatment: a look into the treating
room, Lecture by Professor Yoram Yovel, We must end, Rappoport Hall,
Haifa
On March 6, 16:30 -18:30, Urban Tour, Feminism : Trends in Arab
feminism in Haifa, guided by Rula Deeb, Kayan - feminist organization,
The meeting point will be specified upon registration, Haifa City Museum
On March 6, 20 00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, Beyond the bow,
Concert with explanations by the Carmel Quartet, A special concert to
mark the launch of a CD of the Carmel Quartet , concert n 3,
Mendelssohn String Quartet in A minor Op 13, Ben Haim, Quartet n
1 Op 21, The involvement of Jews in classical music composition, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 6, 20 :00-22: 00, MAKA Mevasser Shalom, To marry, to
divorce, to keep love in the couple, Midreshet Mevasser Shalom, Haifa
On March 6, 20 00, Lecture by Dr. Baruch Sterman, Purple, Synagogue
Vardyia, Haifa
On  March 6, 20:00 - The Beatles Academy presented by Uri Misgav, Beit
Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On March 6, 20:30, Sea breeze, from the short stories by Ala Halihal,
adapted by Halifa Natur and Ofira Hoenig, staging by Ofira Hoenig,
produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On March 6, 20 30, Nostalgia of Naomi Shemer, with Hakol Over Habibi,
Shlomit Aharon, Kiki Rothstein, Ami Mandelman and Moshe Siman Tov,
and their guests Israel Gurion and Assaf Amdoursky, (Dudaim) and Ohad
Hitman, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On March 6, 20:30, Biloxi Blues, by Neil Simon, translation by Eli Bizawi
, directed by Metko Bosekov produced by the Beer Sheva Theatre,
Community Centre, Zichron Yaakov
On March 6, 20:30, To the south ... Desert Blues, and Itay Pearl Yair
Dalal, Confederation House, Metula
On March 6, 20:30, The Truth, by Florian Zeller, staging by Moshe
Kepten, produced by Beit Lessin, Theatre HaTsafon, Kiryat Haim
On March 6, Open House, Musical Ensemble, Beit Galeria, Downtown,
Haifa
On March 6, 21:00, The promise of the opening, famous overtures, The
Raanana Symphonette, directed by David Zeva with Yael Levita, soprano,
Cultural Center, Nesher
On March 6, 22 00, Idan Amedi, his best songs, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot
Haviva

On March 7, 7 :30-18: 30, Ascola, Best exhibitions, tours of museums,
galleries and architectural guided by Miri Krymolowski, Departure
Convention Centre, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On March 7, 8:30, Professional Sushi Workshop, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 7, 9 :00-10: 30, Ascola, Netherlands, art, and design,
perspectives, Lecture by Gilit Yivgi, Cinematheque, Haifa
On March 7, 10:30, History of Art, Lecture by Meir Ben-Zeev, Neo
Classicism and Romantism, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 7, 10:30, Guided visit of the exhibition Hermann Struck - a
romantic on the Carmel, Guided visit in Russian at 12:00 The museum is
closed on Saturdays, Hermann Struck Museum, Haifa
On March 7, 14 00, Milab clubs for Seniors, The Song of the desert, songs
of the desert  and  of the Negev in Hebrew, audio – visual, stories
presented by Yoel Strug, with Ilan Tal, Yasmine Gamliel, Jonathan
Shaked Golan,  direction musical Uri Kariv, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On March 7, 20:30, The Truth, by Florian Zeller, staging by Moshe
Kepten, produced by Beit Lessin, Theatre HaTsafon, Kiryat Haim
On March 7, 21: 00, The French connection, Swing, Be Bop and Latina,
Amikam Kimelman, saxophonist,
arranger and producer, CEO of Rimon School of
Jazz and Contemporary Music and Music Director of the Jazz Orchestra of Tel Aviv and artistic
director of Jazz Label Israel 972 receives the French
trumpeter Jean Loup Longnon .
Jean -Loup Longnon, trumpeter, singer, arranger and composer, is considered one of the
leading jazz artists in Europe. Jean Loup studied with the legendary trumpeter Clark Terry and
played with jazz greats such as Dizzy Gillespie, Stan Getz, James Moody, Stéphane Grappelli,
Michel Petrucciani, Benny Golson, Johnny Griffin and Claude Nougaro . Winner of the
prestigious Django Reinhardt and Boris Vian, he has played at numerous festivals around the
world and led his highly acclaimed " Big Band Longnon . Jean –Loup Longnon is
sponsored by the Embassy of France and the French Institute in Israel.
Information and
reservations: 04-6900050/04-6900046 Performances Hall, Hotel Kfar
Guiladi, Kibbutz Kfar Guiladi
On March 7, 21 30, Shishirim, singing along with Effi
Netzer, Auditorium Krieger, Haifa  
On March 7, 22 :00, Singing club, In the street of pure souls, with Nathan
Cohen, Gila Hassid and Ben Yosef, songs of the trio HaNashamot
Hatehoroth that have become classics, sing along with Gadi Rave and
Tomer Mezamer, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 7, 22 00, Live music, free entry, Jam, Haifa
On March 7, 22 00, Aviv Gefen and Eyran Mittelman, Kibbutz Cabri
On March 7, 22 00, Nancy Brandeis, The Sopranos, humor and music,
Kibbutz Gan Shmuel
On March 7, 22 30, Uri Hizkia, stand-up, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On March 7, 22 30, Yankele Rothblat's Project, The backyard, Berale,
Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On March 8, 10:00 - 14:00, Interactive activities for the whole family Hot
cold liquid-solid, Arts Center, Haifa Museum of Art
On  March 8, 11: 00, Folk dances and dances in rows on the beach, Naot
beach, Kiryat Haim and Dado beach - near Nirvana, Haifa
On March 8, 11:00, Guided visit of the exhibition Following the School of
Paris : Israeli art in the -40-30, Mane Katz Museum, Haifa
On March 8, 11:30, Guided visits of the exhibitions Kacho -ga -Flowers
and Birds in Japanese Art, Snow Country, New Acquisitions IV, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 8, 11:30, 12:30, Guided visit of the exhibition Pirates, National
Maritime Museum, Haifa
On March 8, 11:30- 13:00, Family activities for all the family Pirates,
National Maritime Museum, Haifa
On March 8, 12 00, Round 23 - Maccabi Haifa vs Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv,
Stadium, Kiryat Eliezer, Haifa
On March 8, 19 00, Festival Mashid, theater in Arabic, Dance of the
Moon, adapted and directed by Elie Maman, produced by the Acco Centre
for Theatre, 0505593339, Kfar Cana
On March 8, 20:00, The Aznar brothers, giving honor, shows # 3
Everyone is intelligent tribute to Gashash hahiver, Motzkin
Theatre, Kiryat Motzkin
On March 8, 20 :00, Opening of the exhibit, Chicago triangle, hommage
to Dinner Party by Judy Chicago, curator Ruthi  Direktor, and  Jisser A
Zarka, Go and forth, phtographies by Ron Amir, curator Guilad Melzer,
Haifa Museum of Art
On March 8, 20:30, From French song to bouzouki , Beit Nagler, Kiryat
Haim
On March 8, 20 30, Shay Gabso, Pub Para, Shavey Zion
On March 8, 20:30, The Truth, by Florian Zeller, staging by Moshe
Kepten, produced by Beit Lessin, Theatre HaTsafon, Kiryat Haim
On March 8, 20:30, Biloxi Blues by Neil Simon, translation by Eli
Bizawi , directed by Metko Bosekov produced by the Beer Sheva Theatre,
Community Centre, Zichron Yaakov
On March 8, 21 00, Once there was  a Hassid, by Dan Almagor, directed
by Itzik Weingarten, composer and musical director Uri Vidislavski,
choreography by Yael Turgeman, produced by the Haifa Municipal
Theater, Cultural Center, Yokneam
On March 8, 21 00, The French connection, Swing, Be Bop and Latina,
Amikam Kimelman, saxophonist, and trumpeter Jean Loup Longnon,
Cultural Center,Information and reservations: 04-9910622/9914207, Acco
On March 8, 21 00, Lend me a tenor, by Ken Ludwig, directed by Moshe
Naor, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre and the Cameri,
auditorium, Acre
On March 8, 21 00, The flower of the neighborhood, by Kobi Oz, directed
by Nir Erez, produced by the Beer Sheva Theatre, Cultural Center,
Carmiel
On March 8, 22 00, Maya Ben Ari, Jack and the Beanstalk, Haifa
On March 8, 22 00, Yehudit Ravitz, Sandstorms, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot
Haviva

On March 9, 10 00, The Incubator, photographying thought and
movement, Centre for Theatre, Acre
On March 9, 10:00, Great Composers, Lecture by Alon Klibanov,
Johannes Brahms, the last romantic, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 9, Ascola, Writing workshop with Ilan Sheinfeld, Advanced,
Beit Hecht, Haifa
On March 9, 10 30, Tangent circles, cinema, philosophy, psychology,
lecture by Sarah Ostrow, In the house of François Ozon, Beit Nagler,
Kiryat Haim
On March 9, 11 :30-13: 00, Ascola, Brain, environment, love and hate
relationship, The development of the brain depends on the environment,
Lecture by Dr. Keren Ben Yitzhak, Beit Hecht, Haifa
On March 9, 18:00, Immeasurable things, Hazanut from America, by  
Isidoro Abramovich, Boaz Davidoff, Daniel KolTov, Owen Kent,
accompanied on the organ by Yuval Rabin, Music by Charles Avery
Lawrence Osborne, Max Helfman, Moshe Ganchoff, Aminadav Aloni,
Meir Finkelstein, Simon Sargon, Ben Steinberg, Yossele Rosenblatt, Jeff
Klepper, William Sharlin, Jacob Rappaport, Free admission for students,
Hecht Auditorium, University of Haifa
On March 9, 19:30, The Kibbutz Orchestra- Netanyia, Conductor Yaron
Gottfried with Soprano, Tehila Nini Goldstein . Tribute with a French
atmosphere, Canteloube, Chants d' Auvergne, Gottfried, Tribute to NKO
(World Premiere), Ravel, Le tombeau de Couperin, Beit Gabriel, Lake of
Galilee
On March 9, 20:00, Geography - People who have made a difference,
Lecture by Noam Segen Cohen and Zohar Navon, Beit Yad Lebanim,
Haifa
On March 9, 20:00, So be it,  music for choir and hazan, with Isidoro
Abramovich, cantor, Osnat Keidar, soprano, the Choir of Upper Galilee,
Yuval Rabin, organ, Ron Zarchi, conductor, Music by Paul Ben - Haim,
Yehezkel Braun, Max Helfman, Salomon Sulzer, Samuel Bugatch, Louis
Lewandowski, Mark Berry Zavel Zilberts, Salomon Sulzer, Salomone
Rossi, Free admission for students, Hecht auditorium, University of Haifa
On March 9, 20 : 30, Antigone, by Jean Anouilh, directed by Evgeny Arie,
produced by Gesher, Hall Rappoprt, Haifa
On March 9, 20:30, Biloxi Blues, by Neil Simon, translation by Eli Bizawi
, directed by Metko Bosekov produced by the Beer Sheva Theatre, Theatre
HaTsafon, Kiryat Haim
On March 9, 21 : 00, The flower of the neighborhood, by Kobi
Oz, directed by Nir Erez, produced by the Beer Sheva Theatre, Cultural
Center, Carmiel
On March 9, 21:00, Lend me a tenor, by Ken Ludwig, directed by Moshe
Naor, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre and the Cameri,
auditorium, Acre

On March 10, 10:00, Museums in an arm chair, Lecture by Dr. Effi Ziv,
National Gallery, London, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 10, 10 00, Tastes in art, lecture by Aviva Wiener Garden sky
and water, Claude Monet, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On March 10, 10:30 What’s happening here in the Middle East?, Lecture
by Assaf Regev There are Syrians, but, Syria? A country with many faces
and metamorphoses Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 10, 10 :30-12: 00, Ascola, Embarrassing episodes in Israel’s
wars, The Fallujah pocket, Lecture by Dr. Yitzhak Noy, Rappoport Hall,
Haifa
On March 10, 17:00-18:45, Opera Duo-Cinema, Lecture by Yossi
Shifman, The Medium by Gian Carlo Menotti, meeting with director
Danny Erlich, Cinematheque, Haifa
On March 10, 18:00, Buenas Noches, artistic Ladino songs interpreted by
Yali Toren, singing, and Daniel Akiva, guitar, Free admission
for students, Hecht Auditorium, University of Haifa
On March 10, 18 00, Festival Mashid, theater in Arabic, Dance of the
Moon, adapted and directed by Elie Maman, produced by the Acco Centre
for Theatre, 0505593339, Community Center, Yefia
On March 10, 19 :00- 22: 30 Evening with model, HaAgaf 2 art gallery,
Downtown, Haifa
On March 10, 20:00, Parashot seen in the mirror of the Zohar, Meetings
with Dov Elbaum
פרשת צו (Purim) Strange Temple rituals and their significance, Beit Abba
Hushi, Haifa
On March 10, 20 00, Voices of joy and songs,  Concert commemorating
120 years of the death of Louis Lewandowski, with Owen Kent, Cantor,
the Choir Yakar, Roman Krasnovsky, organ, under the direction of  Nurit
Cohen, works of Louis Lewandowski, Free admission for students, Hecht
Auditorium, University of Haifa
On March 10, 20:00, Magics of the movie, Lecture by Galit Roichman,
free entrance, Beit Yad Lebanim, Haifa
On March 10, 20:30, A crazy head, by Paul Portner, staged by Tali Roth,
The Studio, Haifa
On March 10, 20:30, The Kibbutz Orchestra- Netanyia, Conductor Yaron
Gottfried with Soprano, Tehila Nini Goldstein . Tribute with a French
atmosphere, Canteloube, Chants d' Auvergne, Gottfried, Tribute to NKO
(World Premiere), Ravel, Le tombeau de Couperin, Kibbutz Ein Hashofet
On March 10, 20:30, Nobody dies for nothing, by Shahar Pinkas, adapted  
by Dvora Baron, directed by Shir Goldberg, produced by
Habima, Cultural Center, Tiberias
On March 10, 20:30, Mother Courage and Her Children, by Berthold
Brecht, directed by Udi Men Moshe, Rina Shani Hall, Hadera
On March 10, 21 : 00, The flower of the neighborhood, by Kobi Oz,
directed by Nir Erez, produced by the Beer Sheva Theatre,
Cultural Center, Carmiel

On March 10, 20:30, What's up, little man? by Hans Fallada, adapted by
Itay Tiran and Dori Parnes, directed by Itay Tiran, produced by the
Cameri, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On March 10, 20:30, Biloxi Blues, by Neil Simon, translation by Eli
Bizawi , directed by Metko Bosekov produced by the Beer Sheva Theatre,
Theatre HaTsafon, Kiryat Haim
...
Trips, Excursions, nature
See at the end of the page

Museums exhibits,attraction parks and activities

Haifa museums 1599 50 22 11
Haifa Art Museum   8523255, Haifa Art Museum
Pirates Museum-National Maritime Museum: The pirate, the  flag, and
the skull
Madatech, Museum of Science Harry Pommert’s Vision of Sciences , A
remarkable collection of old scientific instruments , microscopes,
telescopes , telegraphs, watches, binoculars, medical and meteorological
instruments , a rare copy of the first single lens microscope of Anton van
Leeuwenhoek, one of the first telescopes , sextants , octants , compasses
and other navigation  instruments, from Britain , France , Germany and
Sweden , from the 17th century to the present day    Historic Technion
Building, Hadar, Haifa
Hai Park, Kyriat Motskin
Zoo, Haifa, animals, night safaris, petting small animals, botanical garden
Observe birds at Lake Hula, 6937069
Meet the birds, 9:00, 11:00, Botanical Gardens, Oranim Academic
College, 1800-301080, Kyriat Tivon
The country of Marzipan, Marzipan Museum, 6772111, Kfar Tavor
exhibition of favorite and familiar characters, workshops of marzipan and
chocolate for all ages Sunday - Thursday 9:00-17:00 Friday 9:00-15:00,
Saturday 10:00-17:00
Chocolates at Galita, 6755608, Kibbutz Degania
Ba-LaGan, parc d’attractions, circuit de voitures, coin des animaux,
activites pour les toout-petits, Kibboutz Yagur
Metukyia, colorful confectionery workshops for children, youth and adults,
during the Summer holidays,  from July 1 to August 27, 10 :00-18: 00
Friday, 10 :00-17: 00, information 046775422, 0528197190, Kibbutz Beit
Zera
Maabadada,  interactive exhibit,  interdisciplianary creativity, Janco Dada
Museum, 9842350, Ein Hod
Foyer, Beit HaGefen Theatre, Haifa,  Following the imagination,
children's literature book illustrations by  Irina Karkabi, free entrance,
until August 31
Nisco museum of mechanical Music, Ein Hod
Gan Guru, On the footsteps of kangaroos and koalas, During the summer
holidays: 9 :00-20: 00, Friday, 9: 00-15: 00, Saturday, 9 :00-17: 00,
kangaroos, koalas, flying foxes, cassowaries and Australian birds, Kibbutz
Nir David, Valley of Jezreel 6488060, Kibbutz Nir David
Nature museum, collections of animals, buterflies, birds and mammals
exhibits in 3 D of various habitats in Galilée and on the Golan, games and
activities, 04-694-1704, Beit Ussishkin
Ein Gev,Tour of the kibbutz in a little train, sailing and fishing on the
lake, Grand-pa Yosef's wood worshop, etc..reservations 0545658821,
Kibbutz Ein Gev
The magic of photography,  Open Museum of Photography, Tel Hai
Industrial Park
Museum of Treasures of the Wall, 10 :00-17: 00 (till 15: 00 on Friday)
Roads and wheels, toys of yesteryear exhibition, until August 31, Acre
Dvorat HaThavor Culture of bees, silkworms, feeding goats, workshops,
During the summer holidays: 9 :00-17: 00 (admission until 15: 00). Friday
9 :00-16: 00 (admission until 14: 00), Apiculture and sericulture,  creative
activities, 04-6769598 information Shedmot Dvora
Ein Gev, Tour of the kibbutz in a little train, sailing and fishing on the
lake, Grand pa Yosef's wood workshop, anchors museum, reservations
0545658821, Kibbutz Ein Gev
Tefen Industrial Park, a collection of vintage cars
Bio Tour, organic farm, agricultural and biological activities for the whole
family, During the Summer holidays : 8:00-19:00, visits: Sunday, Tuesday
and Thursday afternoon and on Monday, Wednesday and Friday morning,
closed on Saturday, visits by appointment and pre-registration only,  until
August 23, information and registration -04 to 6096986, Kibbutz Sde
Eliyahu
Harduf Organic farm, cows, chickens, seasonal vegetables, registration in
advance, 052-725-00-00
Visit hives at Centre Alonei Aba, all children become real beekeepers,  
information Batya 052-3576500, Israel 054-4437402
The Milky Way Tnuva Visitor Centre, Alon Tavor Industrial Zone,   
following the production of dairy products, from the point of reception of
milk, production processes, automation, computerization and robotics,
Sunday - Thursday 8:00 -17:00, registration in advance by telephone,
information and registration: www.tnuva.co.il or 1-800-22-14-22
Picking fruits at the  Zack farm, Sde Yaakov, throughout the summer,
figs, blackberries, black raspberries, tomatoes, eggplant, sunflowers and
herbs all year round, Sunday to Thursday 9:00-19:00 Friday - 17:00
Closed on Shabbat, Contact: 050-553-0862
From harvesting to the bottle, From August 9 to 26,   Yiftachel Wineries,
Alon HaGalil,   fun-oriented activity for the whole family     Sunday -
Thursday: 9:00 -12:30 and 16:00-19:30, Friday - Saturday: 9:00-14:00,
information: 0524641849  
Ducks in the village,  Kfar Baruch, the world of ducks, their lives and their
reproductive, types of waterfowl, body structure, suitability for swimming,
flying and life on earth, the process of breeding and nesting, hatching
eggs, chicks, crafts, Saturdays and holidays, 10:00-15:00, ducks
information: 04-6540882, 052-3221357
Manara Cliff, extreme activities for the whole family and for all ages,
omega, cable, roller, trampoline banjee dome, snappling, wall climbing,
train, jamboree, free activities: workshop whistles nature, drum circle,
stories and musical instruments from natural forests, During the Summer
holidays : July, 09:00-17:00, August, 09:00-19:00, Kibbutz Manara, Upper
Galilee
Derech HaEtz, Attraction park in wood on wood,   information and
registration: 04-6620606
Kfar Kedem, in Galilee, daily life in Bible times, Hosha'aya Nazareth    
Sunday - Thursday 11:00  to 15:00 information 04-6565511  
The Naharayim experience, son et lumiere, hydroelectric Tel-Or old
station, 04-06753336
Mekorot  visitor center, how water travels from the Sea of Galilee to your
house, an overview of the plant water, movies, activities, quiz, used water
treatment, free entry, Sunday - Thursday 8:30-15:30, details: 04-
6500664/3,  1-800-250-270
Dag BaKfar, Yokneam, Fishing and night fishing, attractions for children
and adults: sports facilities, fishing  training for adults and children,  
attractions, inflatables, paddling, pool, balls, petting area  , ... Fishing at
night  on Thursdays  at 23:00, Monday - Wednesday 08:00-17:00
Thursday: 8:00-23: 00, Friday and Saturday 8:00 -16:00 7:30 -18:00.
Details :04-9894095
Dagei HaDan, Dan fisheries, Upper Galilee, production of  trout combined
with the scenic North, 45 ponds on the farm, suitable for different stages
of fish farming, and advanced control, Sunday-Thursday, 8:00 - 17:00,
Friday, 8:00 - 14:00, Kibbutz Dan
Agricultural circus Moshav HaYogev, different sectors of the economy,
quizzes puzzles and secret writing, planting pots and agricultural activities,
circus workshop and circus Pange, gypsy music with lots of activities, open
every Saturday 17:00-21:00 ; at 18:30 , Circus performance, information
and registration:. 054-5500274

Shows, theater, puppets, stories etc..

On March 1, 11:00, The Scarecrow, Grandpa Eliezer and the carrot, by
Levin Kipnis, staging by Gilad Perlman, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On March 1, 11 00, Shabbatarbut, The magic hat, (3-6), Musee Open
Tefen Industrial Park, Tefen
On March 1, 11: 00, Chaos on the stage, by Gil Herschkovitz, Meital
Selkon Reten, staging by Elinor Agam Ben Dor, Zohar Community
Center, Kiryat Tivon
On March 1, 11:30-13:00, Girls Day, Special event on the occasion of
Women's Month : visit of the exhibitions, and creating Japanese nobility
dolls made for the girls day, held every year on March 3, (5 +), 04-9115944,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 1, 12 : 30, Yonathan Gefen, How a song is born? Berale,
Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On March 4, 17 30, Datia’s songs festival, by Datia Ben Dor, directed by
Idan Amit, Cultural Center, Afula
On March 4, 17 30, Party in pajamas with Rinat Gabai, Cultural Center,
Naharyia
On March 4, 18:00 Purim - Purimiuzik, tunes  songs and costumes, Beit
Fanny Kaplan, Haifa

On March 5, 18 00, The biggest circus in the world, old pirate 's treasure
room, Rina Shani, Hadera

On March 8, 10:00 Pirates of the Caribbean Circus, Vulcan Junction,
Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa
On March 8, 11 00, What a sweet birthday! With Shay and Roe, by Noa
Brenner, staging by Amir Faye Gutman, Yad Lemeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On March 8, 11 00, Yael’s House, written and set to music by Dudik
Smadar, (2-8), Kibbutz Gan Shmuel
On March 8, 11 00, Tif and Taf, by Smadar Shir  music by Moshe Datz,
staged by Gilad Kimchi, Motzkin Theatre, Kiryat Motzkin
On March 8, 11 30, Pim Pam Po by Michal Hazon, A giant seeks a
princess, musical comedy, staging by Israel Gurion, Kibbutz Cabri
On March 8, 12:30 Pirates of the Caribbean Circus, Vulcan Junction,
Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa
On March 8, 17:30 Pirates of the Caribbean Circus, Vulcan Junction,
Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa

On March 9, 17 : 30, Lani’s secret, by Michal Landa, staged by Harel
Kartes, produced by the Mara Theatre,  Rosh Pina Cinematheque

On March 10, 17:30, Party for mice, after the book by Shlomit Cohen
Assif, by Ephraim Sidon, staged by Israel Gurion,   produced by the Orna
Porath Theater for Youth, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On March 10, 17 : 30, Michal HaKetana, The kingdom of love, Cultural
Center, Or Akiva
On March 10, 17 30, White Noise, by Mofa Theatre and the Vertigo Dance
Troupe, Cultural Center Yigal Alon, Safed

On March 11, 9 : 30, Pinocchio Del Arte, adapted and directed by Daniel
Efrate and Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit Lessin  in partnership with the  
Artsi Theater for Youth, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On March 11, 11 : 30, Pinocchio Del Arte, adapted and directed by Daniel
Efrate and Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit Lessin  in partnership with the  
Artsi Theater for Youth, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On March 11, 17 00, Funtazy by the HaShachor Theatre, Cultural Center
Yigal Alon, Safed
On March 11, 17 : 00, 17 : 30, Lani’s secret, by Michal Landa, staged by
Harel Kartes, produced by the Theatre Mara, Mara Theatre, Kiryat
Shmone
On March 11, 17:30, Story time, and creative workshop, a book all about a
cat, Yehonathan Gefen, (5-6), Hecht Museum, Haifa University
On March 11, 18 : 00, The largest circus in the world, old pirate 's
treasure, New Cultural Center, Maalot

On March 13, 17 30, Festipurim,  Play  for Children  Absent minded
Grandpa  prepares Purim,  Beit Yad LeBanim, Kyriat Haim

On March 14, 15:00 Pirates of the Caribbean Circus, Vulcan Junction,
Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa

On  March 15, 10:00 Pirates of the Caribbean Circus, Vulcan Junction,
Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa
On March 15, 10 :00 -15: 00, Purim upside down, at Tefen, 10 :00 -12: 00
Creative Workshop  Amman ears, 12: 00 Show Yansen’s great leap  , 11 :
00 -15 : 00,   makeup with artist Debbie Man, 14 :00 -15: 00 Who is
behind the mask? encounter with the other in me, Tefen Open Museum,
Industrial Park Tefen
On March 15, 10 : 00, AdLoDada Purim Maabadada Workshops for
children parents and children ( 4 +) 04-9842350, Ein Hod
On March 15, 11 :00 -13: 00, Purim events, Workshop: Beads of felt in
honor of Purim and of the International Women's Month, creative
workshop for all generations daughters, mothers and grandmothers.
multicolor pearls, wet felting and weaving, necklaces and bracelets (6 +
accompanied by an adult ) Arts Center, Haifa Art Museum
On March 15, 11 : 00, The cat with magical boots, by the Compass Dance
Company and the Artsi Youth Theatre, written and directed by Raanan
Nissim Ferrara and Moshe Ben Shushan, choreography by Nathan
Michal, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On March 15, 11 00, Little Red Riding Hood, Roe Nigeri (writing, music
and staging), produced by Theatron Shelanu, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat
Haim
On March 15, 11 : 00, The largest circus in the world, The old pirate’s
treasure, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On March 15, 11:30 AdLoDada Purim Pink old by HaKaron Theatre, The
Sleeping Beauty adaptation Naomi Yoeli (4 +) 04-9842350, Ein Hod
On March 15, 12 : 30, Berale Kids, The Tapouzim,  Mr. Choco,  Berale,
Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On  March 15, 12:30 Pirates of the Caribbean Circus, Vulcan Junction,
Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa
On March 15, 12:30 AdLoDada Purim Face painting workshop Iofitofi Art
with Tony Bolton (5 + and for the whole family ) . 04-9842350, Ein Hod
On March 15, 13 : 30, AdLoDada Purim, Maabadada Workshops for
children parents and children ( 4 +) 04-9842350, Ein Hod
On  March 15, 16:00 Pirates of the Caribbean Circus, Vulcan Junction,
Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa
On March 15, 18 :00- 21: 00, Reading the Megillah, dance show by Gilat
Harari group details 8328505, Community Centre Ramot Alon School
On  March 15, 18:30 Pirates of the Caribbean Circus, Vulcan Junction,
Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa

On March 16, 10 00, Puncheryiah, improvisation for children (9 +), Haifa
Municipal Theatre
On March 16, 10 :00 -13: 00, Purimon, fair as you 've never seen, 10:00-
11:00, magic show Simon Nahmani, 11:00-13 : 00, of stands activities,
community center Ramot Alon School
On March 16, 10:00-13:00, Festipurim,  Purim Happening balloons
workshops, creation and activities, makeup, reading the Megillah,   10:00-
11:30, Entertainment for children: The adventures of Tinky and Keshet,
Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On March 16, 10:00-16:00, Good humor and circus atmosphere, with
musicians and artists, Hula Hoop, juggling, acrobalance,  capoeira circle,
Come in disguise, we are waiting with a smile and a mustache,  with
Cabaret Total Yael Bezalel Halfon Adam Kaplan and Guy Tzvi and
d'Artagnan Turkish market, Mitcham 21 the Carmelit is free for children
10:30 - creative workshop with Gila Vedaga Stasi Taza house Ethiopian
Art Neemanim 1, 11:00 music workshop with Irina Gallery, Jaffa 30,  11:
30 - Cookie Boy, School of puppet theater Bait 9, 69 HaNamal, 12:00 -
dance workshop Stasi Taza house Art Ethiopian Neemanim 1, 13:00 -
Workshop theater personal expression, movement, improvisation with
Irina Gallery, Jaffa 30, 15:00, Cookie Boy, School of puppet theater Bait
9, 69 HaNamal, 11:00-15:00, Portraits and photographs by gallery artists,
HaAgaf, the Wing, HaNamal 67, Downtown, Haifa
On March 16, 10 :00 -14: 00, Purim with favorite stars, Smurfs creative
workshop, Hello Kitty Makeup, Kofiko games, Lego family, 10:30 and  12:
30, Power Rangers Show
Entrance to  the show with invitation cards, which can
be obtained at Beit Abba Hushi upon presentation of an identity card ( 9 :00 -13: 00
and 16 :30 -20: 00),
Beit Abba Hushi, Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On March 16, 10 :00 -18: 00, 11 :00 -15: 00,   Celebrating Purim,  
scientific and surprising experiences : balloons, clowns, magic show,  
science and special events,  surprises : clowns, actors and other fun
characters who answer scientific questions. surprises, and photos with the
actors and clowns, MadaTech, Haifa
On March 16, 10 :00 -14: 00, Hot cold Liquid-solid, workshops for the
whole family, plaster, sand, silicone, clay, creating gears, etc. .. 04-
9115997, Center for the Arts, Haifa Museum of Art
On March 16, 10:00, AdLoDada Purim, Maabadada Workshops for
children parents and children ( 4 +) 04-9842350, Ein Hod
On March 16, 10 :30 -15: 00 Purim Happening, 10:30, Megillah reading,
inflatable, jamboree, multimedia games, makeup stations, jewelery 13 :
30, the child prodigy, performing for children Tomer Dudai, Neve Yosef
Community Center, Haifa
On March 16, 10 :30 -13: 45, Purimon, 10 :00 -11: 00, quizzes and games
: The Book of Esther, 11:00-13 : 00, booths of activities for small, stage,
cafeteria, bags, makeup, 13:00,  Show with  Yano, Leo Baeck Community
Center, French Carmel, Haifa
On March 16, 11 :00 -14: 00, Carnival and Purim happening for the
whole family, circus, inflatables, parade and costume contests, games and
dances, activity stations for children, workshops, ponies, confectionery for
every child !
In case of rain, the festival will take place at the Hadar Community
Centre, Jerusalem 29,
 amphitheater Nordau, Hadar, Haifa
On March 16, 11 00, AdLoDada Purim portraits of all those who wish
Natalie Kulikov ( free ), and Cirque grandmother Pachka Mrs. Theatre (4
+) 04-9842350, Ein Hod
On March 16, 11 00, Storytime with Anat Geiger- Shabtai, the Fisherman
and the Golden Fish, (4-7), followed by a creative workshop : an aquarium
with gold fish and other sea creatures, 04-8536622, National Maritime
Museum, Haifa
On March 16, 11 :00 -15: 00, MAKA, Bnei Akiva, Purim feast, table
games, face painting, stalls and food, clowns and magnetic pictures,
Carmel School
On March 16, 11 30, Child cookie, puppets, Hen Mlionar, staging Erlich
Morag (3 +), Bait 9 HaNamal Campus, Haifa
On March 16, 12 00, Puncheryiah, improvisation for children (9 +), Haifa
Municipal Theatre
On March 16, 12:30 AdLoDada Purim Edgar Groll, clown and juggling
show (4 +) 04-9842350, Ein Hod
On March 16, 13 : 30, AdLoDada Purim, Maabadada Workshops for
children parents and children ( 4 +) 04-9842350, Ein Hod
On March 16, 15 00, Child cookie, puppets, Hen Mlionar, staging Erlich
Morag (3 +), Bait 9 HaNamal Campus, Haifa
On March 16, 16 00, Puncheryiah, improvisation for children (9 +), Haifa
Municipal Theatre
On March 16, 16:00 Pirates of the Caribbean Circus, Vulcan Junction,
Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa
On March 16, 17 : 30, The Israel Ballet, Beauty and the Beast Music of
Saint Saens, Debussy and Bizet, choreography by David Nixon, Cultural
Center, Or Akiva
On March 16, 17 : 30,  Kofiko 2, Cultural Center, Naharyia
On March 16, 18 00, Puncheryiah, improvisation for children (9 +), Haifa
Municipal Theatre
On March 16, 18:30 Pirates of the Caribbean Circus, Vulcan Junction,
Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa

On March 17, 10 :00 -14: 00, Hot cold Liquid-solid, workshops for the
whole family, plaster, sand, silicone, clay, creating gears, etc. .. 04-
9115997, Center for the Arts, Haifa Museum of Art
On  March 17, 10:00 Pirates of the Caribbean Circus, Vulcan Junction,
Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa
On March 17, 10 : 00, Puncheryiah, improvisation for children (9 +),
Haifa Municipal Theatre
On March 17, 10:00-13:00, Festipurim,  Purim Festival Happening, craft
workshops, theater : The secret of magic mirrors, Beit Yad LeBanim,
Kiryat Haim
On March 17, 10 :00 -18: 00, 11 :00 -15: 00,   Celebrating Purim,  
scientific and surprising experiences : balloons, clowns, magic show,  
science and special events,  surprises : clowns, actors and other fun
characters who answer scientific questions. surprises, and photos with the
actors and clowns, MadaTech, Haifa
On March 17, 10 : 00, AdLoDada Purim, Maabadada Workshops for
children parents and children ( 4 +) 04-9842350, Ein Hod
On March 17, 11 :00 -13: 00 PuriMusa, Festivity for the whole family,
with Michal KirkasLafia and the Circus Comics Yano, Beit Fanny Kaplan,
Shaar HaAlyia, Haifa
On March 17, 11 : 00, Story hour, musical tale with Tomer Bachar, The
World Harp, from King David to the Eurovision, humor and imagination,
with public participation, followed by a workshop: creating Kabuki actors
masks, traditional Japanese theater, 04-8383554, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 17, 11 : 00, Stories from the  Koolili country, directed by Yaron
Bar Kochba, produced by Organic Music, Zohar Community Center,
Kiryat Tivon
On March 17, 11 : 30, AdLoDada Purim Tam Group - Tambemofa and
African drumming workshop (5 +), Ein Hod
On March 17, 12 : 00, Puncheryiah, improvisation for children (9 +),
Haifa Municipal Theatre
On March 17, 12 :00- 16: 00, Purim Happening  for the whole family,
stands  and  makeup, games, movie, magician costumes, Beit Heine,
Kiryat Haim
On March 17, 12 : 30, AdLoDada Purim, Puppet Workshop with Sharon
Silver (5 +), 04-9842350, Ein Hod
On March 17, 13 : 30, AdLoDada Purim, Maabadada Workshops for
children parents and children ( 4 +) 04-9842350, Ein Hod
On March 17, 16 : 00, Puncheryiah, improvisation for children (9 +),
Haifa Municipal Theatre
On March 17, 17 : 30, Emile and the Detectives, Ido Riklin, directed by
Rafi Niv, produced by Mediathech Holon, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On March 17, 17 : 30, The Jungle Book, friends forever, after Kipling,
Noam Brenner, staging Amir Faye Gutman, Motzkin Theatre, Kiryat
Motzkin
On March 17, 17:30 Festipurim,  Beit Nagler together with Beit Resler,
Happening Purim - with the magician Ronnie Laufer, makeup station,
preparation of masks, costume contests, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim

On March 18, 19 :00- 22: 00, Festipurim,  Karaoke evening for high
school students, Beit Yatsiv, Kiryat Haim

On March 19, 17 30, Goldilocks and the three bears, by Smadar Shir and
Moshe Datz, Cultural Center, Theatre Motzkin, Kiryat Motzkin

On March 20, 16:30-18:00 - Workshop for children between 3 and 7 years
old, 18:15-19:45 - Workshop for children between 8 and 12 years old, A
rainfall of colours and butterflies
Spring stories Time of transformation, time of
rebirth Nature dresses in colours. And what about us? Let us play to listen and
observe springtime!Let us tell stories of new rebirths! Event held in Italian. in order
to better organize the evening we would like to know the name, age and level of
Italian skills of all participating children,
Haifa Italian Cultural Institute
Piovono colori fra voli di farfalle Storie di Primavera
È tempo di
cambiamenti, è tempo di rinascita: è Primavera! In ogni tempo e in ogni cultura il
periodo della primavera è un periodo importante, un momento di passaggio, di
rinascita: la natura si riveste di colori, e noi? Giochiamo ad ascoltare e ad osservare
la Primavera, raccontiamo storie di nuove rinascite
Istituto Italiano di Cultura di
Haifa

On March 20, 17 :30, Story time, Why the hat flies up ? followed by a
workshop of colored paper hats, Library, Nesher

On March 21, 17:30 Pirates of the Caribbean Circus, Vulcan Junction,
Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa

On March 22, 11 : 00, Michal HaKetana, The kingdom of love, HaTsafon
Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On March 22, 11:00, -12:30, Stories of the magic forest, by the Klipa
Theater, after the performance, a visit and discussion about Charms,
Hecht Museum, Haifa University
On March 22, 11 : 00,   Saba Tuvia in the Tuvia kingdom, directed by Ofer
Shafrir, Kibbutz Gan Shmuel
On March 22, 11: 30, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, Magical sounds
with Niza Shaul, concert n 4, Swans, nuts and flowers, Childhood of
composer Pyotr Tchaikovsky, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa

On March 24, 17 : 00, Lani’s secret, by Michal Landa, staged by Harel
Kartes, produced by the Mara Theatre, Kibbutz Hanita
On March 24, 17 30, King Solomon’s Daughter, an original work  adapted
from   HN Bialik, creating a spectacular and unique visual language,
written and directed by Zvia Huberman, produced by the Haifa Municipal
Theater, Cultural Center, Carmiel

On March 25, 17 :30, The cat with magical boots, by the Compass Dance
Company and the Artsi Youth Theatre, written and directed by Raanan
Nissim Ferrara and Moshe Ben Shushan, choreography by Nathan
Michal, Cultural Center, Nesher
On March 25, 17 :30, Story hour, Theatre story, Nonsense in raspberry
juice, Library, Nesher
On  March 25, 17:30 Pirates of the Caribbean Circus, Vulcan Junction,
Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa

On March 26, 17:30, Pollyana and Jimmy, by Shirli Deshe, staging by
Raanan Ferrara and Moshe Ben Shoshan, (8-12), produced by the Artsi
Theatre for children and youth, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On March 26, 17 30, Caspion, based on the book by Paul Kor and  Ayala
Kurkus, directed by Avi Malkah, Motzkin Theatre, Kiryat Motzkin
On March 26, 17 30, Party in pajamas with Rinat Gabai, Cultural Center
Yad Shitrit, Tiberias
On March 26, 17 30,  Hipazon and Zehiron, Maya Gozali, staging Ofer
Shafrir, Kibbutz Yifat

On March 27, 17 : 30, I gave a flower to Nurit, by Shay Lahav, directed by
Noam Shmuel, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On March 27, 17 : 30, The Jungle Book, friends forever, after Kipling,
Noam Brenner, staging Amir Faye Gutman, Cultural Center, Kiryat
Shmone
On March 27, 17 : 30, Aya Pluto, by Lea Goldberg, staging by Shirel
Hachshori Ashrow, Cultural Center, Kiryat Shmone

On  March 28, 17:30 Pirates of the Caribbean Circus, Vulcan Junction,
Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa

On March 29, 11; 00,  Hat of Magics, adapted from lea Goldberg,
Tarbuta, Yokneam
On March 29, 11:30, Justin and the Knights of Valour by  Manuel Sicilia,
Auditorium Krieger, Haifa
On March 29, 12 : 30, Berale Kids, Magical Mystery Tours, the Beatles for
the whole family, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On March 29, 20:00, Sound of Music, directed by Arthur Kogan, with
Symphonietta Raanana, musical director Gil Shochat,   produced by Stage
Entertainment, Theatre Motzkin, Kiryat Motzkin

On March 30, 20:00, Sound of Music, directed by Arthur Kogan, with
Symphonietta Raanana, musical director Gil Shochat,   produced by Stage
Entertainment, Theatre Motzkin, Kiryat Motzkin

On March 31, 9 : 30, Pinocchio del Arte, adapted and directed by Daniel
Efrate and Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit Lessin Theatre in partnership
with Artsi Youth, Cultural Center, Kiryat Shmone
On March 31, 11 30, Pinocchio del Arte, adapted and directed by Daniel
Efrate and Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit Lessin Theatre in partnership
with Artsi Youth, Cultural Center, Kiryat Shmone
On March 31, 17 : 30, The Jungle Book, friends forever, after Kipling,
Noam Brenner, staging Amir Faye Gutman, Cultural Center, Afula
On March 31, 20:00, Sound of Music, directed by Arthur Kogan, with
Symphonietta Raanana, musical director Gil Shochat,   produced by Stage
Entertainment, Theatre Motzkin, Kiryat Motzkin
On March 21, 9 :00-10: 30, Ascola, Netherlands, art, and design,
perspectives, Lecture by Gilit Yivgi, Cinematheque, Haifa
On March 21, 9 : 00, Shishi BeYapani, reception, visit exhibitions, movie:
Philomena, by Stephen Frears, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 21, 10 :30-12: 00, And the chorus returns, Poems and stories of
life, As the light at the edge of the cloud, Lea Goldberg, Lecture by Moti
Zeira, Motzkin Theatre, Kiryat Motzkin
On March 21, 10:30, Guided visit of the exhibition Hermann Struck - a
romantic on the Carmel, The museum is closed on Saturdays, Hermann
Struck Museum, Haifa
On March 21, 11:00, The International organ festival, Michel Colin
(France) Hecht Museum auditorium, University of Haifa
On March 21, 11 30, Dialogue in the gallery, about the exhibition David
Perlov, Museum of Art, Ein Harod
On March 21, 21 : 30, Oi Elias, Elias, musical direction by Tal Belcrowicz,
cabaret and comedy, tribute Hanoch Levin, Kibbutz Cabri
On March 21, 21:30 Shishirim, singing along with Effi Netzer, Krieger
auditorium, Haifa
On March 21, 21:30, Pablo Rosenberg, Tarbuta, Yokneam
On March 21, 22 00, Mickel, staging by Itai Wieser, produced by Tmuna
Theatre, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 21, 22:00, Miki.com, Miki Kam, humor, Rappoport Auditorium,
Haifa
On March 21, 22 00, Zvika Hadar Entertainment, Theatre HaTsafon, Kiryat
Haim
On March 21, 22 : 30, Shahar Hasson, Comedy Bar, Beit Nagler, Kiryat
Haim
On March 21, 22:30, Rami Vered, stand-up, Hall Rappoport, Haifa

On March 22, 10:00 - 14:00, Interactive activities for the whole family, Hot
cold liquid-solid, Arts Center, Haifa Museum of Art
On March 22, 11 : 00, Folk dances and dances in rows on the beach, Naot
beach, Kiryat Haim and Dado beach - near Nirvana, Haifa
On  March 22, 11:30, Shabbat in the German Colony, Guided tour and
activities for the whole family, 04-9115888 Haifa City Museum
On March 22, 11:30, Guided visit of the exhibitions Kacho -ga -Flowers and
Birds in Japanese Art, Snow Country, New Acquisitions IV, Guided visit in
Russian at 12:30, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 22, 11:30, Guided visits of the exhibitions Chicago Triangle and
Jisr al - Zarqa back and forth, Haifa Museum of Art
On March 22, 11:30, Pre- Opening visit of the exhibit New ideals : the figure
of the new woman in photographies, Haifa City Museum
On March 22, 11: 30, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, Magical sounds
with Niza Shaul, concert n 4, Swans, nuts and flowers, Childhood of
composer Pyotr Tchaikovsky, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On March 22, 19 : 00, Festival Mashid, theater in Arabic, Dance of the
moon, adaptation and staging of Elie Maman, produced by the Acco Centre
for Theatre, 0505593339, Community Center, Madj el Krum
On March 22, 20:00, Exhibition Opening : New ideals : the figure of the
new woman in photographies, Haifa City Museum
On March 22, 20 30, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, Tel Aviv Soloists
Ensemble concert n 4, with Amit Dolberg, piano, and Gavriel Lipkind, cello,
Haydn, Symphony n 42, Schumann Cello Concerto, Eyal Adler, Concerto
for Piano and Orchestra, Britten, Simple Symphony, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On March 22, 20:30, Singing Club, A thousand songs, presented by Tova
Porat - Spring, with the group singing Tova Porat Beit Yad Lebanim, Haifa
On March 22, 20 : 30, The orchestra Keilim Shluvim - Communicating
Vessels, welcomes Marina Maximilian Blumin singer and conductor Gil
Shohat, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On March 22, Series 1, World cup wishes, based on the book Eshkol Nevo,
adapted by Dafna Angel, directed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit Lessin,
Motzkin Theatre, Kiryat Motzkin
On March 22, 20 : 30, Best friends, by Anat Gov, staging by Gilad Kimchi,
produced by Beit Lessin and the Cameri, Cultural Center Musa Hof
HaCarmel
On March 22, 20 : 30, Gesher HaMetarim, Turkish music, Raga, Pardes
Hana
On March 22, 21:00, The trio Adler, harmonica, Mofet, Kiryat Ata
On March 22, 21:00, The Big Band, Haifa, headed by Eldad Shearim,
ABBA Music and Dance, Theatre HaTsafon, Kiryat Haim
On March 22, 21, 00, Hen Mizrachi, stand up, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On March 22, 21 : 30, Guri Alfi, humor, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On March 22, 21 : 30, Assaf Amdursky, his songs with Karni Postel,
Tarbuta, Yokneam
On March 22, 22 00, Dan Solomon, Syncopa Bar, Haifa
On March 22, 22 00, Spiritual rock, Original Matter, Jack and the beanstalk,
Haifa

On March 23, 10 :00-13: 00, History and current events in the Middle East,
Syria, revolution and anarchy, Lecture by Professor Uzi Rabi, Haifa
Cinematheque
On March 23, 10:00, The Incubator, photographying thought and
movement, Centre for Theatre, Acre
On March 23, 10:30, Opera, more than music, lecture by Merav Barak,
Fidelio, Beethoven's only opera, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On March 23, Ascola, Writing workshop with Ilan Sheinfeld, Advanced, Beit
Hecht, Haifa
On March 23, 11 :30-13: 00, Ascola Brain, environment, relationship of hate
and love, What is learning? Lecture by Dr. Keren Ben Yitzhak, Beit Hecht,
Haifa
On March 23, 19 : 00, Festival Mashid, theater in Arabic, Dance of the
moon, adaptation and staging of Elie Maman, produced by the Acco Centre
for Theatre, 0505593339, Kfar Yassif
On March 23, Series 2, World cup wishes, based on the book Eshkol Nevo,
adapts by Dafna Angel, directed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit Lessin,
Motzkin Theatre, Kiryat Motzkin
On March 23, 20:30,  The Truth, by Florian Zeller, staging by Moshe
Kepten, produced by Beit Lessin, Theatre HaTsafon, Kiryat Haim
On March 23, 20:30, Offset, Kizuz, by Ilan Hazor, staging by Alon Ofir,
produced by the Cameri, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur

On March 24, 9: 30, The World seen through cinema, Meeting of Cultures,
Lecture by Ronnie Janowski, movie: Love is all you need, by Suzanne Bier,
Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 24, 10:30, Lecture by Tal Lanir, Masterpieces in the secong half
of the 20th century, Anselm Kiefer : Magritte, 1981, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 24, 10 30, The stormy years, lecture by Uzi Tauber, Travel in the
footsteps of Napoleon, from 1796 to 1815, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On March 24, 10 :30-12: 00, Ascola, Embarrassing episodes in Israel’s
wars, Tears for generations, the Jewish Quarter fell to the Arab Legion,
Lecture by Dr. Yitzhak Noy, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On March 24, 10:30, Masterpieces of the second half of the 20th century,
Lecture by Tal Lanir Anselm Kieffer, Margerete, 1981, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 24, 19 :00- 22: 30 Evening with model, HaAgaf 2 art gallery,
Downtown, Haifa
On March 24, 19:30, From the Bible to the literature of legends, Lecture by
Professor Avigdor Shinan, The controversy between the Land of Israel and
Babylon on Jewish culture, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 24, 19:30, Yad Ben Zvi Lecture by Dr. Adolfo Roitman, stories of
the creation, the Garden of Eden, the Flood in Israel and in the ancient
cultures of the Middle East, Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee
On March 24, 20:00 Here and there, Lecture by on varied topics, by Gilad
Rotem, Meir Manor, and Gary Pal, Attorney of law, free entrance, Beit Yad
Lebanim, Haifa
On March 24, Series 3, World cup wishes, based on the book Eshkol Nevo,
adapts by Dafna Angel, directed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit Lessin,
Motzkin Theatre, Kiryat Motzkin
On March 24, 20:30, The Truth, by Florian Zeller, staging by Moshe
Kepten, produced by Beit Lessin, Theatre HaTsafon, Kiryat Haim
On March 24, 20:30, Azkara by Osnat Shenk, by the Acre Theater Group
Nesimba, varied currents in Judaism for Women, Center for Theatre, Acre
On March 24, 21 : 30, Yoni Jehasi, rock, Tarbuta, Yokneam

On March 25, 9:00, Guided walk, with architect Walid Karkabi, Haifa, a
focus on Architecture, On the seam line : from Solel Boneh to the Talpiot
market,The meeting point will be specified at the time of registration 04-
8383554, Haifa City Museum
On March 25, 11:00, Lecture on varied topics, by Benjamin ( Buje ) Yogev,
free entrance, Beit Yad Lebanim, Haifa
On March 25, 19:30, Lecture by Rabbi  David Bar Sheshet, Continuation of
the lights of Purim in our times, towards   Redemption,   Beitenu
Community Center, Hadar, Haifa
On March 25, 19:30, From crisis to opportunity, Lecture by Annabella
Shaked, Dealing positively with negative reality, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 25, 20:00, The Land of Israel, another look, Lecture by Yigal
Graber, free entrance, Beit Yad Lebanim, Haifa
On March 25, 20:00, MAKA, Nature and landscapes in the tradition of
Israel and the cycle of the year, Lecture by Dr. Har Sheffer, Tel Aviv, From
a flowered suburban city to a city in the world, Synagogue, Ramat Eshkol,
Haifa
On March 25, 20 30, The company Introdans, Messiah, by Ed Wubbe,
Fugaz, by Cayetano Soto, Passage, by Ton Wiggers, The dying swan, by
Mauro de Candia,  Cor perdu, by Nacho Duato, Het Debat by Ton Wiggers,
Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On March 25, 20:30 Nana Salima in the big city, by  Sigal Shaul, satire Iraq,
Auditorium Krieger, Haifa
On March 25, 20:30, The Truth, by Florian Zeller, staging by Moshe
Kepten, produced by Beit Lessin, Theatre HaTsafon, Kiryat Haim
On March 25, 20 30, Lend me a tenor, by Ken Ludwig, directed by Moshe
Naor, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre and the Cameri, Cultural
Center, Or Akiva
On March 25, 20 : 30, The Bat Sheva Dance Company, Shula, by Danielle
Agami and Uprising, choreography and music by Hofesh Shechter, Kibbutz
Ein Hashofet
On March 25, 20:30, The Kibbutz Orchestra- Netanyia, The Latin violin,
with conductor and violinist Claudio Cruz, Piazzolla, Four Seasons for violin
and strings, Guarnieri:, Abertura Concertante, Debussy, Petite Suite Kibbutz
Ein HaHoresh

On March 26, 10:30, The present world and the Holocaust, lecture by Edith
Perry , secret Jews, the new Jews in Poland, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On March 26, 10:30, The wonderful works of musical art, Lecture by Dr.
Eytan Or-Noy, Turns and bows, Nutcracker by Tchaikovsky, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 26, 11 :30-13: 00, Ascola, Places not to be missed, Lecture by Joel
Strug, Poland, when the past and present meet, Beit Yad Lebanim, Haifa
On March 26, 17 00, From the depths De Profundis by the Ensemble Mark
Eliyahu and 2 dancers of the Orly Portal Company: I'll wait for you at
Ashmoret, live broadcast  on the Voice of Music, free entry, subject to
availability, Museum of Art, Ein Harod
On March 26, 18 :00-19: 30, Ascola, Philosophical travel in Haifa,
Innovations and discoveries ethics, Lecture by Professor Saul Smilansky,
Beit Yad Lebanim, Haifa
On March 26, 19:00, The Forum of Bereaved Parents: Projection of the film
Two sided story, by Tor Ben Mayor, and The Presence of the Void, an
exhibition of photographs created by 10 Palestinian and Israeli bereaved
women, Beit HaGefen, Haifa
On March 26, 19 :00, Club of cinema previews, The Lunchbox, Lecture by
Or Li Aldobi, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 26, 19:30, Lecture by Assaf Inbari, Poems about the history of the
Creation and the Garden of Eden, Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee
On March 26, 20:00, India, another world, travel in colors, beliefs and art of
the Indian subcontinent, Lecture by Dr. Avihu Bar Eyal and Isaac Herman,
Beit Yad Lebanim, Haifa
On March 26, 20 : 30, The Good Soldier Schweik, after Jaroslav Hazek,
staged by Moshe Naor, produced by Habima, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On March 26, 20 : 30, The Intruder , by Maurice Maeterlinck  staging by
Vera Berzac Shneider, produced by Efrate Ohayon, Stage 3, Haifa
Municipal Theatre
On March 26, 20 30, Lend me a tenor, by Ken Ludwig, directed by Moshe
Naor, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre and the Cameri, Cultural
Center, Or Akiva
On March 26, 20:30, Mother Courage and Her Children, Berthold Brecht,
staging by Udi Ben Moshe, Center for the Performing Arts, Pardes Hana
Karkur
On March 26, 20:30, All's well that ends well, by Anat Gov, directed by
Edna Mazia, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre, Community Center,
Migdal HaEmek
On March 26, 20 : 30, Kevin Mahogany, vocals with the Robert
Anchipolovsky Jazz Quartet, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On March 26, 21 : 00, Foreigner, Rappoport Hall, Haifa

On March 27, 10:30, Lecture by Joseph Nineveh, Stories of the patriarchs,
Make order in the Seder night, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 27, 16:30, Urban tours Inside out : Halisa from a women point of
view, guided by Nasreen Morcos and Rima Toucan, The meeting point will
be specified upon registration, Haifa City Museum
On March 27, 19 : 00, Ethiopian Abebe Spring Festival, Friends, comedy,
Cultural Center, Afula
On March 27, 19:30, The Kibbutz Orchestra- Netanyia, The Latin violin,
with conductor and violinist Claudio Cruz, Piazzolla, Four Seasons for violin
and strings, Guarnieri:, Abertura Concertante, Debussy, Petite Suite Beit
Gabriel, Lake of Galilee
On March 27, Touching Love, Songs of Rabbi Shlomo Carlebach, with
singer and composer Chanan Yovel and his orchestra, HaTsafon Theatre,
Kiryat Haim
On March 27, 20:30, Lior Narkis, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On March 27, 20 : 30, The Good Soldier Schweik, after Jaroslav Hazek,
staged by Moshe Naor, produced by Habima, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On March 27, 20 : 30, Piano Recital, by Ariel Lani, Ravel, La Valse, Liszt
Sonata in G minor, Chopin Polonaise Fantasy, Bach English Suite No. 6,
the  Studio, Haifa
On March 27, 20 : 30, The Maids by Jean Genet, directed by Olga
Shetzman, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On March 27, Evening HiTech, Beer and Fun Theatre, details and
reservatiom  8600500, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On March 27, 20:30, Evenings of singing with the Asnar brothers , The
cataract eye - my songs, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On March 27, 20 :30, Yehuda Patiah, Sacred music from Iraq,
Confederation House, Metula
On March 27, 20:30, Lend me a tenor, by Ken Ludwig, directed by Moshe
Naor, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre and the Cameri, Cultural
Center, Or Akiva
On March 27, 20:30, Mother Courage and Her Children, Berthold Brecht,
staging by Udi Ben Moshe, Center for the Performing Arts, Pardes Hana
Karkur
On March 27, 20:30, The Truth, by Florian Zeller, staging by Kepten
Moshe, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Naharyia
On March 27, 20:30, Mark and Peretz Eliyahu, Raga, Pardes Hana
On March 27, 21:00, Erez Lev Ari, The Jam, Acre
On March 27, 22:00, Mook-E, Radio Bar, Kibbutz Beit Keshet
On March 27, 22 : 00, Yishay Levy, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On March 28, 10 :00-13: 00, Ascola, Ciné-club-Previews, Haifa Yes Planet
On March 28, 10 :00-11: 30, Ascola, Advances in science, Medicine in the
digital age, Lecture by Professor Hossam Haik, Cinematheque, Haifa
On March 28, 10:30, Guided visit of the exhibition Hermann Struck - a
romantic on the Carmel, The museum is closed on Saturdays, Hermann
Struck Museum, Haifa
On March 28, 11 :30, Dialogue in the gallery, David Perlov, Ein Harod Art
Museum
On March 28, 16 : 00, The  Mark Eliyahu Ensemble, Sands, HaHakura shel
Yaakov, Metulla
On March 28, 22 00, Rockolnoa, Heavy metal show, with Switchblade,
presentation by Yoram Mark Reich, Haifa Cinematheque
On March 28, 20:30, Evenings of singing with the Asnar brothers , The
cataract eye - my songs, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On March 28, 20 30, Lend me a tenor, by Ken Ludwig, directed by Moshe
Naor, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre and the Cameri, Cultural
Center, Or Akiva
On March 28, 21:00, Perfume of Russia, Hagai Shaham, violin and Hillel
Zori, cello and Arnon Erez, piano, Haydn, Brahms and Arensky,  Keshet
Eilon Hall, Kibbutz Eilon
On March 28, 22:00, Reshef Levy, stand up, Theatre HaTsafon, Kiryat Haim
On March 28, 22:00, The Sopranos, Nancy Brandeis and prompts Efrate
Elazar Ashkenazi, Hila Nof and Ema Philosoph, opera, stand-up, Rappoport
auditorium, Haifa
On March 28, 22:00, Monica Sex, Tarbuta, Yokneam
On March 28, 22 : 30, Tsvika Pick, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On March 29, 10:00-13 :00, Workshop for Passover : creation of a seder
plate, Arts Center, Haifa Museum of Art
On March 29, 10:00 - 14:00, Interactive activities for the whole, Hot cold
liquid-solid, Arts Center, Haifa Museum of Art
On March 29, 10:00 -12:00, Guided walk, Story of Mandatory Haifa, with
Omri Eilat, staff education, Haifa City Museum
On March 29, 10:30, Michal Korman, cello Sivan Magen and piano,
Couperin, De Falla, Debussy, Kibbutz Ein Hashofet
On March 29, 11 : 00, Folk dances and dances in rows on the beach, Naot
beach, Kiryat Haim and Dado beach - near Nirvana, Haifa
On  March 29, 11:00, La Cinema, Opera or dance on the big screen, Il
Trittico, by  Giuseppe Puccini, directed by Luca Ronconi, conductor Ricardo
Chailly, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On March 29, 11:30, Guided visit of the exhibitions Kacho -ga -Flowers and
Birds in Japanese Art, Snow Country, New Acquisitions IV, Tikotin Museum
of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 29, 11:30, Guided visit of the exhibitions Chicago Triangle and
Jisr al - Zarqa back and forth, Haifa Museum of Art
On March 29, 11:30, Guided visit of the exhibition New ideals : the figure of
the new woman in photographies, Haifa City Museum
On March 29, 11 30, Pearls of music, Unforgettable duets Sharon Dvorin -
soprano Karin Shifrin, Mezzo soprano, Yoni Farhi, piano, Mendelssohn and
Grieg duets, arias and duets from operas: Porgy and Bess, Carmen, Les
Contes d'Hoffmann The Marriage of Figaro,  Ein Harod Museum of Art
On March 29, 16 00, The  Mark Eliyahu Ensemble, Sands, HaHakura shel
Yaakov, Metulla
On March 29, 20:00, Sound of Music, directed by Arthur Kogan, with
Symphonietta Raanana, musical director Gil Shochat, with Ania Bockstein,
Rafi Weinstock, Limor Shapira, Roni Dalomi, Anat Atsmon, Gon Halevi,
produced by Stage Entertainment, Theatre Motzkin, Kiryat Motzkin
On March 29, 20:00, Pretty Lightning, psychedelic rock, Syrup Pub, Haifa
On March 29, 20:00, Meitarey David Pyiutim, Raga, Pardes Hana
On March 29, 20:30, Barrocade - Early Music Ensemble and the Barrocade
Ensemble Vocal, Jean Sebastian Bach evening, with violinist Cathy
Debretski, Concerto for Oboe and Violin, Concerto for 2 Violins, Violin
Concerto, Easter Oratorio, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On March 29, 20 : 30, The Good Soldier Schweik, after Jaroslav Hazek,
staged by Moshe Naor, produced by Habima, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On March 29, 20 : 30, Kevin Mahogany, vocals, with the Robert
Anchipolovsky Jazz Quartet, Beit Abba Hushi,  Haifa
On March 29, 20:30, The State Comptroller - Fringe, by the Timrat Theatre
Group, Auditorium Krieger, Haifa
On March 29, 20 :30, Singing club, Against the wind, with Maya
Menachem, Shay Tuchner, Jonathan Miller, Cultural Center, Nesher
On March 29, 20:30, Lend me a tenor, by Ken Ludwig, directed by Moshe
Naor, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre and the Cameri, Cultural
Center, Or Akiva
On March 29, 20:30, Only Schubert, Piano Recital by Orit Wolf, Beit Nir,
Artillery House, Zichron Yaakov
On March 29, 20:30 Incident at the border, Kieran Lynn, translation and
staging of Roe Horowitz, produced by the Theatre Mara, Mara Theatre,
Kiryat Shmona
On March 29, 21:00, Rita - The Show, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On March 29, 21:00, Seeds of silence, written and performed by Ruby Porat
Shoval, staging by Moshe Kepten, produced by Habima, HaTsafon Theatre,
Kiryat Haim
On March 29, 21:00, Mother Courage and Her Children, by Berthold
Brecht, staging by Udi Ben Moshe, Center for the Performing Arts, Pardes
Hana Karkur
On March 29, 21:00, The Truth, by Florian Zeller, staging by Kepten
Moshe, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Naharyia
On March 29, 21:30 Ensemble Havivati , Tarbuta, Yokneam
On March 29, 22 00, Tamar Eisenman, Syncopa Bar, Haifa
On March 29, 22 : 00, The Old News, Jack and the Beanstalk, Downtown,
Haifa
On March 29, David Broza, Berale, Kibboutz Lehavot Haviva

On March 30, 10:00, The Incubator, photographying thought and
movement, Centre for Theatre, Acre
On March 30, 11 :30-13: 00, Ascola, Brain, environment, love and hate
relationship, How learning occurs in the brain? Lecture by Dr. Keren Ben
Yitzhak, Beit Hecht, Haifa
On March 30, 18:00, The Bolshoi Live HD from Moscow, The Golden Age,
HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On March 30, 19 : 00, Piano Recital, by Yuval Zoran, pianist and composer,
Debussy, Beethoven, Barber, Adler, Room 207, Building Hecht for the Arts,
University of Haifa
On March 30, 20:00, Sound of Music, directed by Arthur Kogan, with
Symphonietta Raanana, musical director Gil Shochat, with Ania Bockstein,
Rafi Weinstock, Limor Shapira, Roni Dalomi, Anat Atsmon, Gon Halevi,
produced by Stage Entertainment, Theatre Motzkin, Kiryat Motzkin
On March 30, 20:00, Occupation: parents, Lecture by Orit Seliktar,
Discipline without punishment, Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee
On March 30, 20:30, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, Concert no 6, Arie
Vardi conductor and piano, Mozart – piano concerto no.27 in b flat major k
595, Schubert - Symphony No. 9 in C major, D. 944, The Great, Rappoport
auditorium, Haifa
On March 30, 20:30, A Medal for Murray, by Peter Mark Richman, adapted
and directed by Alon Ofir, produced by Beit Lessin, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On March 30, 20 : 30, Male, female, home, written and staged by Shmuel
Hasfari, produced by Beit Lessin, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On March 30, 20:30, The Truth, by Florian Zeller, staging by Kepten
Moshe, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Naharyia
On March 30, 21 : 00, The Imaginary Invalid, by Molière, comedy,
translated by Nissim Aloni, directed by Udi Ben Moshe, produced by Khan,
Cultural Center, Carmiel

On March 31, 10:30, A new Middle East, lecture by Assaf Regev, A picture
is worth ... Israel seen in the mirror of the Muslim Arab caricature, Beit
Nagler, Kiryat Haim   
On March 31, 10:30, This is actually another opera, Lecture by Meirav
Barak, The magic flute, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 31, 10 :30-12: 00, Ascola, Embarrassing episodes in Israel’s
wars, the IDF between ink flag and the vreation of the parachute unit 101,
Lecture by Dr. Yitzhak Noy, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On March 31, 17:00, Yad Vashem Lecture Between memory and reality, by
Masha Folk Rosenberg, The survival of the Jews of Galicia The lecture is
accompanied by the film  No place on earth,  by Janet Tobias, Beit Gabriel,
Lake of Galilee
On March 31, 19:00, Young Italian scholars travelling between East and
West, The mysterious identity of David Reubeni, traveller and messiah,
Lecture by Dr. Toni Veneri, Event in collaboration with the Società Dante
Alighieri in Haifa. Event held in Italian. Haifa Italian Cultural Institute
On March 31, 19:30, Lecture by Rabbi Dr. Gil Gershon Tivon,
archaeological evidence of the Exodus,  Beitenu Community Center Hadar,
Haifa
On March 31, 20:00, Sound of Music, directed by Arthur Kogan, with
Symphonietta Raanana, musical director Gil Shochat, with Ania Bockstein,
Rafi Weinstock, Limor Shapira, Roni Dalomi, Anat Atsmon, Gon Halevi,
produced by Stage Entertainment, Theatre Motzkin, Kiryat Motzkin
On March 31, 20:30, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, Concert no 6, Arie
Vardi conductor and piano, Mozart – piano concerto no.27 in b flat major k
595, Schubert - Symphony No. 9 in C major, D. 944, The Great, Rappoport
auditorium, Haifa
On March 31, 20:30, A Medal for Murray, by Peter Mark Richman, adapted
and directed by Alon Ofir, produced by Beit Lessin, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On March 31, 20 : 30, Male, female, home, written and staged by Shmuel
Hasfari, produced by Beit Lessin, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On March 31, 20 : 30, Go from your country, written and staged by Gur
Koren, produced by Beit Zvi, Stage  2, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On March 31, 20:30, Seeds of silence, written and performed by Ruby Porat
Shoval, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by Habima, HaTsafon Theatre,
Kiryat Haim
On March 31, 20:30,   The Truth, by Florian Zeller, staging by Kepten
Moshe, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Naharyia
On March 31, 21 : 00, The Imaginary Invalid, by Molière, comedy,
translated by Nissim Aloni, staging Udi Ben Moshe, produced by Khan,
Cultural Center, Carmiel
..
On March 13, Fast of Esther
On March 16, Purim
On March 2, Between the Avenue des Champs Elysées and  Rothschild
Boulevard, The School of Paris : The Art of Eretz Israel in the 30s and
40s, Moderator: Svetlana Reingold, with the participation of Dr. Irit
Miller, Dr. Galia Bar Or, Dr. Dennis Sharvit,
program, reception and  visit
of the Mane Katz Museum followed by lectures at the Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa

On March 5, 17 00, Soiree in honor of volunteers of the Leumi - Ezrahi
service Haifa, in memory of Yaffa Peretz ( Z'L ), with Harel Moyal, in the
presence of Yona Yahav, mayor of Haifa,  Auditorium Rappoport, Haifa

On March 7, 9 :00 -13: 00, Conference: Esther or Vashti ? ? In the
establishment or outside ? presented by Ron Zariz Hadas, free admission,
Hamidrasha, Oranim Academic College, Kyriat Tivon

On March 8, 20 :00, Opening of the exhibit, Chicago triangle, hommage
to Dinner Party by Judy Chicago, curator Ruthi  Direktor, and  Jisser A
Zarka, Go and forth, phtographies by Ron Amir, curator Guilad Melzer,
Haifa Museum of Art

From March 9 to 12, Jewish Music, Free admission for students, Hecht
Auditorium, University of Haifa

On March 12, 18 : 30, Lecture by Lionel Corre, (in French), Economic
Counsellor, Deputy Head of the Economic Department at the Embassy of
France in Tel Aviv,
Introduction to the Global Innovation 2030,
Innovation Contest, Haifa French Cultural Institute

On March 14, 12:00, Giant Pourim Party  for high school students, Take
the City!  with  DJ s Gal Malka and  Draindead, Gan HaEm, Haifa
On March 16, Pourim in Haifa: Downtown, in community centers (Alon,
Leo Beck, Beit Fanny Kaplan, Hadar, Neve Yosef, Beit Nagler, Beit Abba
Hushi), at the Haifa Theatre, at the zoo, at Madatech,  in museums , street
shows, circus,  improviations disguises and parties at the  Theater,
stand-up in many bars,... Haifa

On March 20, -19:30, The day of the woman, reception and stands, 21:00.
Kobi Afflaloe and Lina Machol, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On March 20, 20 : 00, Don Quixote, Man of La Mancha by Dale
Wasserman, music by Mitch Leigh, lyrics by Joe Darion, staged by Yaacov
Amsallem, musical direction by David Waldmann, choreography by Keshet
Margalit Stein produced by the Light Opera Group of the Negev, Cultural
Center, Nesher

From 22 March to April 6, 11th French Film Festival, Cinematheque,
Haifa
On March 27, 19 : 00, The 11th French Film Festival Film   The
kidnapping  of Michel Houellebecq by Guillaume Nicloux,
 Q & A with the
director after the film, Information and reservations: 04-810 42 99,
Haifa
Cinematheque

On March 26, Science Day in Israel

On March 29, 2014 - 6:30-16:00, Rogaine, Registration ends on March
22,  register up to 25 March, Ramot Menashe
Carnival in Paris
Emile and the Detectives
Pollyanna and Jimmy
The cat with magical boots
Dinner Party
Zubin Mehta
The flower of the neighborhood
Tehila Nini Goldstein
Art of Printing Today
New Acquisitions IV Tikotin
What's up, little man?
Don Quixote
David Perlow
Reshimo
Little Red Riding Hood
Yossi Alfi  and Haim Ber
Antigone
The truth
Visual Scripts
Circles Nuri Avidav, Tamir Sar, Eytan Kedmi
The flower of the neighborhood
Purple
Yankele Rothblat
Between the Avenue des Champs
Elysées and  Rothschild Boulevard
On March 15, 2014, 21: 00, Charles Aznavour, Nokia Heihal Tel Aviv.
French scholarships
Short term Language scholarships   for students who
wish to live an experience of cultural and linguistic
immersion in France and improve their language
proficiency . Application deadline : March 20, 2014  
Labcitoyen Each year, Labcitoyen brings together
young people from around the world to reflect on the
rights and freedoms of people in the digital age.
The French Israel Institute has two scholarships
available to young people who wish to participate in
these ten days of debate in French . Application
deadline : March 31, 2014  
CultureLab  is an international program that offers
young people passionate about business culture and
speaking French to participate in internships ten days
in France . Application deadline : April 11, 2014  
Girls Day
The magic hat
Purim  at Haifa museums
The maids
Puncheryiah
Sea Breeze
Divino Tango
Felt beads
Kevin Mahogany
MAKA, Purim celebration
MAKA, Purim festival
Volunteers of the Leumi - Ezrahi
The World Harp
Piovono colori fra voli di farfalle
Purim Downtown
Bring  me a grand child
From French song to bouzouki
Giant Pourim Party Gan HaEm

11th French Film Festival
Haifa Cinematheque

On March 23, 19:00, A beautiful Sunday, by  Nicole Garcia
On March 23, 21:00, Guillaume, by  Guillaume Galein
On March 24, 19:00, Volcano, by  Alexander Safe
On March 24, 21:00, Suzanne, by  Katell Quilevere
On March 25, 17:00, On the way to school, by  Pascal Plisson
On March 26, 19:00, Attila Marcel by  Sylvain Chomet
On March 26, 21 15, Chinese puzzle by  Cedric Klapisch
On March 27, 19:00, The removal of Michel Houellebecq, by  William
Nicloux
On March 27, 21:30 Full sun, by  René Clément
On March 28, 16:00 Quai d' Orsay, by  Bertrand Tavernier
On March 28, 19:30, Before winter, by  Philippe Claudel
On March 29, 17:00, The court of Babel, by  Julie Bertucelli
On March 29, 21 : 15, Playing dead, by John Paul Salomé
On March 30, 17:00, The Tontons Flingueurs, by  Georges Lautner
On March 30, 19:15, A Place on Earth, by  Fabienne Godet
On March 30, 21 30, 9 month in prison by  Albert Dupontel
On March 31, 19:00 Jappeloup, by  Christian Duguay
On March 31, 21 30, Love is a perfect crime by  Arnaud Larrieu Jean Marie
Larrieu

On April 1, 19: 00, Alone, by  Christophe Offenstein
On April 2, 21 30, Barbecue, by  Eric Lavaine
Justin and the Knights of Valour
Rockolnoa
11th French Film Festival
Monty Python
Solo Flamenco
Monty Python
Inside Llewyn Davis
12 Years of Slavery
Blackmail
Mirele Efros
Foreigners
Azkara
Purim upside down
Mois de la Francophonie en Israel
Impro and Purim party
Stand - Up Purim
Pourim, centres communautaires
Biur chametz
Ariel Lani
Shula
French Film Festival
Journee de la Science  
Workshop for Passover
Summer time. Daylight saving starts
during the night of March 27 to March
28. Move your clock one hour ahead
.
Pretty Lightning