Haifa has a thriving community of English-speaking young adults
(ages 20 and 30).  A planning committee organizes social events twice
a month to help connect young adults with each other for both social
and professional networking opportunities as well as absorption
assistance.
March in Haifa 2016
Trips, excursions, nature
Join haifaenglishspeakers@yahoogroups.com
Next to Haifa
Lake Hula, one of the most beautiful sites for the observation of birds in
the world
Observe birds at Lake Hula, 6937069
Botanical Garden, Wizo Academic College, Kiryat Tivon, Last Saurday
of the month 9 : 00 and 11 : 00, Visit of the botanical garden, and bird
ringing
National Parks: Every Saturday, Guided tours of nature reserves: Hai
Bar (Carmel forests), Nahal Mearot (prehistoric caves ) the Hula reserve
* 3639
National Park of Beit Shean, new sound and light,, Sunday, Wednesday,
Thursday, 19:00-21:30, Saturday 19:30-21:30, * 3639
Hai Bar Carmel, Guided Tours and Wildlife every Saturday, 10:00,
12:00 and 14:00, * 3639
Mearot Nahal Nature Reserve,  tours of prehistoric caves, Every
Saturday, 10:00, 12:00 and 14:00, * 3639
Tiberium water show On the sea of Galilee,  20:30, 21:30, 22:30,
southern part of the promenade
KKL JNF Field trips and activities, 1 800 350 550 Observation of birds at
Hula with KKL
Off the beaten tracks, suggestions of the Jerusalem Post
On the footsteps of kangaroos and koalas, Gan Guru, 6488060, Kibbutz
Nir David
Haifa and Hadera electricity power stations, free entrance, reservation
03-5677777  
The Naharayim experience, son et lumiere, hydroelectric Tel-Or old
station, 04-06753336
Heftzibah farm, On the banks of the Hadera river, free entrance,
04-6348742/4
Every Friday, 10.00, Cruise On a fishing boat On Lake Tiberias,  
registration and details: 04-665-8008, Ein Gev
Society for Protection of Nature in Israel Some Yarok tours that take
place in the North
home
For children
Visits of Haifa and guided walks
Sabbath times
Sunset hours
Calendar of holidays
For adults
New immigrants are most welcome in all religious congregations.
Some of these congregations have explicitly requested the people
responsible for aliyah in Haifa to invite olim hadashim for festivals
and activities
Hillel Haifa students and young adults
Café Habad
Ahuza synagogues , MAKA,  Rabbi  Professor Danny Hershkowicz  
orthodox
you are warmly invited to  join all the activities:
Updated program of activities in English
Technion Synagogue   
Orayta Jewish Campus Life, Mondays 18: 00-18: 30 The stage is
yours, discussions between students, 18: 30-19: 30, Reading the Bible,
a modern vision, with Rabbi Dr. Doron Ledwin, Wednesdays, 8: 00-9:
45 Topics of the Talmud, guided study with Rabbi Yossi Stemler Dr,
Room 103, student House, University of Haifa
Or ViShua yeshiva and Technion synagogue Rabbi  Eliyahu Zini,
orthodox
Moriah  congregation  masorati Rabbi Duby Hayyon.
Or Hadash, The Lyons Center for Progressive Judaism, Rabbi Dr.
Edgar Nof  
Congregation Ohel Avraham, reformed, Rabbi Gabby Dagan
Nigun Halev, Kabalat Shabbat at 18:00,  Nahalal
HaMidrasha Oranim Academic College
Haïfa Limmud  Study for the varied streams of judaism
Invitations by Haifa Anglos and Froggies
Visits organized by thhe Haifa Tourism Office
City tour (4h), from the Office of Tourism, Ben Gurion
48, 1-800, reservations, -30-50-90, 101, or reception of the
hotel, Haifa

Visits organized by the Haifa City Museum
A series of guided walks. The tours are guided by the best
qualified teachers in this field. The walks take about two
hours, come with walking shoes and water. There may be
changes due to weather conditions, for informations, you
can visit the site of the
Museum of the City of Haifa,
Compulsory inscription 04-9115888
The tour includes admission to the museum
On March 4, 10: 30, Tour inspired by the Arabic
architecture in Haifa exhibition (1860-1930) guides: Maha
Bader Saar Nodel, Keren Ben Hillel, 04-9115888
information and registrations, City Museum Haifa
On March 11, 10: 00-12: 30, Tour of Haifa with a
fragrance of India, led by Dr. Eyal Dochobani on the
historical relationship between the city and the Indian
subcontinent, please register in advance 052-3328322,
meal at the Jyoti restaurant, Turkish Market, Haifa
On March 11, 10: 00, Guided walk and photographs with
Hamudi Ganhem, inspired by the exhibition The people at
the bottom, 04-9115888, Haifa City Museum
On March 15, 9: 00, Guided walk inspired by the exhibit
Arabic Architecture: Haifa (1860-1930) led by Maha
Badr, Saar Nudel and Keren Ben Hillel, information and
registration 04-9115888 Haifa City Museum
On March 15, 9:00, Haifa with a focus on architecture,
Guided walkby Architect Walid Karkabi (2:30), Entre
traditional Arabicarchitecture and modern historical axis
between Hadar and the City,Haderat Kodesh Synagogue
Street HaNezirot, Beit Badran, theConsulate of Austria
and the Sacred Heart Monastery. the startingand ending
points of the course will be specified at registration 04-
8383554, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 18, 9:00, Haifa with a focus on architecture,
Guided walkby Architect Walid Karkabi (2:30), Entre
traditional Arabicarchitecture and modern historical axis
between Hadar and the City,Haderat Kodesh Synagogue
Street HaNezirot, Beit Badran, theConsulate of Austria
and the Sacred Heart Monastery. the startingand ending
points of the course will be specified at registration 04-
8383554, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 21, The mountains around Jerusalem, between
Bible and Palmach, in the  mirror of Art,  from Sataf to
Eshtaol, Tour guided by Moshe Hermetz, 04-8383554

Outings organized by Beit Nagler
On March 26, 7: 15, Excursion, departure: 7: 30 -19: 30,
Jerusalem Stone, residences, palaces and gardens, travel
accompanied by poetry and music, with singer Orit
Perelman, visit guided by Dr. Adam Ackerman
On March 19, 9: 00, Excursion, departure: 9: 15-19: 00,
See through the colour, Saturday of art in Western Galilee
Registration until March 11, Okashi Art Museum, Acre ,
Meeting with Irit Kelcerman- about her exhibit History of
a people, Effendi in the walls, meeting with Rachel Falls
(student of Absalom Okashi), Kfar Vradim,  

Visits organized by the Society for the Protection of Nature
in Israel
03-6388688
On March 12, The champion of the wheels, Carmel and
hills of Menashe, for toddlers (2-6), easy  
On March 12, Dr. I'm hungry, picking with Dr. Uri Meir
Itzik, Carmel and hills of Menashe, for all ages, easy
On March 19, The country of my love, postcard scenery,
lower Galilee, Mount Gilboa and Valleys (18+), medium
difficulty, for adults
On March 19,  Workshop Colors of nature, special
camouflage workshop for Purim Carmel and Ramot
Menashe, for the whole family, easy,
On March 24, the Golan dresses up in green, Northern
Golan, Purim Holiday at Sade Golan school, difficulty
average easy, for the whole family
On March 25, Purim in the heart of nature, Lower
Galilee, Gilboa and Valleys, fancy dress parade at Har
Dvorah for the whole family, easy medium difficulty
On March 25, Masks and birds, Carmel, Birdwatching
and Kabbalat Shabbat at Magan Michael school field, for
the whole family, easy difficulty
On March 26, The Western Galilee panthers, for good
walkers adults (18+), difficult

From March 11 to 19, The week of the Nature in the City,
SPNI, free entrance
On March 11 and 12, 9: 00-12: 00 Birds in the sky,
electricity in the earth, Observation of migratory birds in
the Hula Valley and along the route of the power line that
is planned and will endanger millions of migratory birds.
Hula Valley, Fort Koach
On March 11, 10: 00-13: 00, Monitoring butterflies and
visit on the Carmel, understanding the protocol for
monitoring, methods of recognition and identification of
butterflies, applications for the reports, parking Givat
HaHagana between the Haifa University and the
crossroads Damon / Isfiya
On March 11, 12: 00-14: 00, Happening,  opening of the
Week of urban nature, event for the whole family, a large
variety of stations for children and adults around the
theme of urban nature, familiarity with the flora and
fauna on the site, Rabin neighborhood, Maalot Tarshiha
On March 12, 9: 00-13: 00, The Saadia river, an urban
natural pearl! Explanations on the river and its
surroundings, activities for the whole family, hiking along
the river. Carmel Tunnel control center, next to the
parking
On March 13, 16: 00, We learn: urban natural resources
studies with Ofer Amir - training for educators, study visit,
introduction to natural sites of the city and conferences,
Pisgah Center, Kiryat Shmona
From March 13 to 17, 8: 30-14: 00, There is   nature in
my city, educational meetings in an agricultural farm with
activities related to urban nature led by volunteers of the
Center for Field Studies of the Western Galilee. Farm,
Kiryat Shmona
On March 14, 16:00 The urban nature as non-formal
education resource for young people in youth movements
at the end of the projection activity Lorax Hazahav Park,
near the mosque, Kiryat Shmona
On March 16, 17:00 Where are the trees? creative
activities for children following the film The Lorax,
Arthur Fox Community Center, Kiryat Shmone
On March 16, 16: 00-18: 00, Happening, Urban Nature, a
fun event for the whole family around the fascinating
history of the site, stations for children and educational
materials for adults, The old village Basa, Shlomi
On March 17, 17:00 Hiking, Flowering on Chumit Hill
Park Hazahav near the Mosque, Kiryat Shmone

National Parks and Reserves Authority       *3639
Guided sightseeing and Enchanted nights in the parks,  
On March 11, Visit to the Fortress, using the small
inspector’s note book, for the preservation of natural and
historical treasures, Fortress Yehiam nature reserves
On March 11, Lanterns in ancient Caesarea, evening tour,
secret passages and archaeology
On March 12, Visit to the Fortress, using the small
inspector’s note book, for the preservation of natural and
historical treasures, Fortress Yehiam nature reserves
On March 12, Conservation Week of the Carmel, walks,
activities and information stations
On March 12, A nice place in the center of Tel Megiddo,
which saw many exciting colonization periods
On March 12, Mount Arbel, a splendid rock, information
(10+)  
On March 12, the wonderful eagle in the sky over Gamla
and exciting experiences in nature,
On March 12, Walking in the flowers, the iris of Gilboa,
Mount Barkan, please register and pay in advance
On March 12, The eagle and the deer at eye level, HaiBar
Carmel
On March 12, Historical and archaeological tasting at
Caesarea
On March 12, Discovering a treasure in the baths of
Tiberias, exciting journey into the past
On March 17, Lanterns at Kochav HaYarden-Belvoir,
Night tour of the fortress,
On March 18, Visit to the Fortress, using the small
inspector’s note book, for the preservation of natural and
historical treasures, Fortress Yehiam nature reserves
On March 18, Lanterns in ancient Caesarea, evening tour,
secret passages and archaeology
On March 19, Week of conservation of the Carmel, walks,
activities and information stations
On March 19, A nice place in the center of Tel Megiddo,
which saw many exciting periods of colonization
On March 19, Visit to the Fortress, using the small
inspector’s note book, for the preservation of natural and
historical treasures, Fortress Yehiam nature reserves
On March 19, Mount Arbel, a splendid rock, information
(10+)  
On March 19, Walking in the flowers, the iris of Gilboa,
Mount Barkan,  
On March 19, the wonderful eagle in the sky over Gamla
and exciting experiences in nature,
On March 19, The eagle and the deer at eye level, HaiBar
Carmel
On March 19, Historical and archaeological tasting at
Caesarea
On March 19, Discovering a treasure in the baths of
Tiberias, exciting journey into the past
On March 19, Winterfest at Nahal Taninim,
On March 24, Walking in the flowers, the iris of Gilboa,
Mount Barkan, please register and pay in advance
On March 25, Walk in flowers, irises of Gilboa, Mount
Barkan, please register and pay in advance
On March 25, Lanterns in ancient Caesarea, Evening
tour, secret passages and archeology
On March 26, A beautiful place in the center of Tel
Megiddo, which saw many exciting periods of colonization
On March 26, Mount Arbel, a splendid rock, information
(10+)  
On March 26, Being a prehistoric man for a day at Nahal
Mearot, tour and activities Purim disguises and paints
with natural pigments
On March 25, Lanterns in ancient Caesarea, Evening
tour, secret passages and archeology
On March 26, A beautiful place in the center of Tel
Megiddo, which saw many exciting periods of colonization
On March 26, Mount Arbel, a splendid rock, information
(10+)  
On March 26, Festival of Purim at the Palace of King
Herod in Caesarea, the king receives artists for a big party
was the ancient hippodrome
On March 26, Walking in the flowers, the iris of Gilboa,
Mount Barkan, please register and pay in advance
On March 26, the wonderful eagle in the sky over Gamla
and exciting experiences in nature,
On March 26, The eagle and the deer at eye level, HaiBar
Carmel
On March 26, Historical and archaeological tasting at
Caesarea
On March 26, Discovering a treasure in the Tiberias hot
baths, exciting journey into the past

Outings organized by MAKA
details 054-9528110

Outings organized by the Jezreel Valley Regional Council  
Trips organized by Beit Gabriel
Special events and Festivals in March
Calendar of events in Haifa
Scroll down to see:
-Addresses and phone numbers of venues
-Special events and festivals  
-Announcements transmitted by the Association for Immigration
in Haifa
-Invitations by Haifa Anglos and Froggies
-Trips, excursions, nature, guided walks
-For children: Exhibits and activities,  Shows, theater, musicals,
puppets, stories...
-For adults: Exhibits, workshops, guided visits, museums,  
theater, folk dance, shows, lectures, ballet, concerts, music...
Trips, excursions, nature
Scroll down to the bottom of the page

Museums, art exhibits, workshops, guided visits
Israel Art guide

In Haifa
Outdoor exhibits in Shaar Palmer street, Downtown, Haifa
Haifa municipal museums 1599 50 22 11:
Haifa Museum of Art. From Andy Warhol to today, culture, color,
body, Commissioner Svetlana Reingold   Ido Shemi, Demographic
delusions, holograms, David Tartakover Israeli dream Ostraelin
Eliezer electronic Sonnenschein media, digital information resources
and telecommunications, Sergio Segre fusion of high and low, pop,
Osvaldo Romberg: Dirty Geometry, painting, Federico Solmi:
American Circus traditional hand-drawn animated with computer
game animation, video, Jennifer Bar Lev American dream, paintings
Centre for Arts, Haifa Museum of Art,  interactive exhibition
Metropolis - City - a living tissue, Curator: Adi Shelach, The city, a
complex and full of life organization from different angles of view
Closing on May 30 2016
Mane Katz Museum, The Wandering Jew, Jewish and Israeli artists
such as Shmuel Hirschenberg, Mark Antokolsky, Reuven Rubin,
Eyal Adler-Kelner, Haim Maor, Philip Rantzer, Assi Meshullam,
Liav Mizrahi, Andi Arnovitz and others, Curator, Svetlana Reingold,
opening September 19
Herman Struck Museum, Herman Struck, A dreamer on the Carmel
Please note The museum is closed on Saturdays  Honoré Daumier:
From  romantic pathos to social criticism, invited artists  Zoya
Cherkassky and Shira Zelwer, The formula of human existence
Pinchas Cohen Gan and Doron Fishbein, Commissioner Svetlana
Reingold
Maritime National Museum,  Micha Bar Am, photographies,  
Potteries from Greece and Southern Italy,5000 years of sailing,
Pirates: The skull and crossbones, the art of navigation, the Israeli
fleet in the twentieth century,   transport ships, the ram A    tlit,
anchors, amphorae maritime trade, scientific instruments, crossed
ancient navigation, the period of the great nautical discoveries, old
maps, atlases and globes.New Findings in Underwater Archaeology,
A new exhibition of bronze figurines.Ships – The models tell their
story, Curator, Avshalom Zemer   
 
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa,  Closed till February 6   
Nishiura  Pocelain/ Silent Music-Calligraphy by artist Kihachiro
Nishiura / Graphic art in modern Japanese prints / Fumizukai,
animation by Naoya Kurisu Curator  Dr. Ilana Singer Blaine  closes
June 5, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
Haifa City Museum,  Arab architecture in Haïfa, (1860-1930)
curators Keren Ben Hillel and Inbar Dror Lax, The people from
downton
Shaar Palmer, Campus HaNamal, Haifa  Artists Group Exhibition -
Downtown of Haifa and northern artists, Plum, Smadar Shindler
commissioners and Boaz Moy until March 19,
Beit Abba Hushi,  Memory of the Future, by artists from Berlin
Beit Chagall, Haifa, 04 – 8522355, Israel Association of painters and
sculptors Artists Aviva Shemen, Red Orange, paintings and drawings
Beit Hecht, Merkaz Carmel,
Beit HaGefen, Haifa Vanishing Point: 1947-1948 – Formative
narratives in the Middle East and the Indian sub-continent, seminal
moment in the history of four nations: India, Pakistan, Israel and
Palestine. The artists and the artists in the exhibition are the
generations who have experienced the events of 1947-1948. Curator,
Or Tshuva, Artists: Baptiste Kohl, Hadar Saifan, Michal Brauer,
Nasreen Najar, Rahul S.Rabi, Rana Abu Pricha, Tamir Zadok,
Chaumon Ahmed, Shilpa Gupta, in Hebrew. Option tours in Arabic
and English by appointment only.Secretariat-04-8142501, Nawal-04-
8142509,
Museum Without Walls Museum, guided tour through the galleries
and artistic works in Wadi Nisnas, an open exhibition space for
artistic works on walls and roofs of homes, in internal courtyards,
and public areas. More than sixty artistic works integrating wi, and
responding to Wadi Nisnas revolving around tolerance, promoting
the Arab-Jewish discourse, and multiculturalism as well as the
neighborhood’s local heritage.
Verschwindende Wand, The "Disappearing wall", an interactive art
installation 50 years of diplomatic relations between Germany and
Israel. The 6: 000 wooden blocks are printed with 100 citations,
which were submitted as part of a tender from all over Israel.
Everyone was asked to name his favorite quote a German
philosopher or writer, in German, Arabic and Hebrew; installation
from a workshop of the architect Werner Sobek, Production and
design: Oded Bileski, Goethe-Institut Tel Aviv,
Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim,04-8724694, 04-8728220
Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa, 04-8254386  
Castra Center, Haifa,
Grand Art, New Gallery of Contemporary Art, Grand Canyon Hold?
various media by alumni of the College Wizo
HaAgaf gallery, HaNamal 67, Haifa, Be my guest, group exhibition
HaAgaf HaSheni, HaNamal 67, Alchemy by the studio Maltesha’s
artists, Roe Fabian, Michal Rivlin, Eliassaf Kovner, Yonat Sinatra,
Ilan Dotan, Uri Nir, Sivan Gross, Uri Gordon, Yoav Weiss, Gil
Tselner, Yagodin Michael, Yasha Rozov, Fabio Kahane, Shlomit
Goldfinger
Monopol Gallery, Haifa, Noa Heyne,  Suspension of disbelief,
sculptures, closes January 31
Kaleidoscope, HaNamal 35, Haifa Exhibition of photographs by
Eyal Pinkas
Kartel, Art and Music,  HaNamal 10, Haifa
Haifa French Institute, 04-8312333  Carrefour, crossroads,  
Mediterranean Center for Contemporary Art
Haifa Italian Cultural Institute, Milan, a place to read, photo exhibit
by Foundation Mondadori, patronized by EXPO MILANO 2015.
presented by Massimo Lomonaco
Hecht museum, Haifa University Archeology, art, history, exhibits
Hecht Center for the Arts, Haifa University,  Archeology, The bones
wisdom, until 1 May 2017, Treasures and genizot as chapters of
history, Commissioner Ofra Guri-Rimon/ Assi Meshulam,
sculptures, Yonathan Gold. paintings
Hecht Arts Shrine, University of Haifa,  
Karo art, Haifa
Krieger auditorium foyer, the 21th Haifa International Contest of
Caricatures, on the subject The freedom of expression, life in a
multicultural society, exhibition of drawings from September 24 to
October 5, September 24 to October 5,
Munio Gitai Weinraub Museum of Architecture,  Adolf Loos, Our
Contemporary, Commissioner Yehuda Safran/Time of the Dance
paintings by Moshe Kassiren
Madatech, National Science museum,Technion historic building,
Haifa, Beyond Planet Earth,  Interactive displays, guided visits,
demonstrations, Cinematrix, My green house, sports and sciences
Morel Derfner Gallery, 21 HaGanim, Haifa, Twins Duo morality,
photographs, Noga Shtainer
The New and Bad, Hayat 1, Haifa, Bring  me a grand child, Yael
Balaban and Haya Rokio, Opening On March 6, 20 : 00
O*GE Gallery,  HaNamal 35, Haifa
PEKA gallery, Amado Building, Technion, Haifa
Gallery Paula Sharp, Haifa, new space exhibition of gallery artists
Picasso gallery, Castra commercial center,  Landscape curves, group
exhibition
The Pyramid,  Haifa, Center for  contemporary art,  
Rappoport auditorium Foyer, Haifa
Tiltan College of Graphic Design and Communication, Haifa   
The wing, HaNamal 51, Haifa, Go figure, group exhibition
Wizo  Academic College for  Design and Education, Haifa   

In the North
Ethnographic Museum of Acre, The treasures in the walls, The
Royal Game of Ur, history of the game of backgammon
Okashi Art Museum, Old Town Acre, Dance steps, group exhibition
Centre for theater, Acre  
Afeq nature reserve Free Water The 4th Biennial for print, Crusader
mill
Afula Municipal Art Gallery, 04-659-1677, paintings, retrospective
Baruch Elron, opening On May 8
Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee, Tsemach junction, 04-6751175
Beit Yehoshua Hankin Kfar Ministry of Information, mixed media,
by Tomer Sapir
Janco Dada Museum, Ein Hod,04-9842350Janco Dada, 120th
anniversary of his birth Noa Leshem-Gradus Tell me, what is art?
for the 100, years of the Dada movement,
Ein Hod  galleries , in the artists village  Ein Hod Gallery Dina
Merhav The woman with the iron sculpture wings, retrospective
Gallerina, Moshava Bath Shlomo,  04-6399735
Municipal Gallery  Carmiel, 04-9585022, Shattered bridge, sculpture
by  Hava Mehutan   
Galerie of Old Cesarea, Cesarea port
Maleor Gallery, Cesaree, 03-6825842  
Mordecai Anielewicz museum, leader of the Warsaw Ghetto
Uprising. Sun-Thur, 8.00-16.00, Information 04-630-9201, Givat
Haviva
Givat Haviva Peace Gallery, WomenXwomen, group exhibition,
photographs of women from several countries in honor of
International Women's Day
Artists House, Hadera, Studio Oman, a school art gallery was
founded in 1993 by a group of local artists, headed by Anton
Biedermann, Sketches by  Hava Gadish, the first houses of Hadera
Lev Hadera Mall, Tambourine, Tof Miriam, group exhibition
Gallery Tal, Kfar HaVradim,
Beit Nechushtan, Kibbutz Ashdot Yaakov, paintings by Dudu Palma
and Shimon Pinto
Bar David Museum of Jewish Art, 04-6988295, The light in the
tradition of Israel, Judaica, chandeliers, hannoukiot ...
Under the skin, group show, Oz Malul, Lee Nevo, Eran Nave,
Abstraction and Infinity, after the artists of New Horizon, Andy
Warhol, Toy Paintings
Gallery Kibbutz Beeri, Traces of desert, group exhibition of artists
who live at the edge of the desert
Cabri Gallery, Kibbutz Cabri  04 9952252, In her own space,
paintings and drawings
Atelier Shemi, Kibbutz Cabri, Idit Levavi Gabai Unclosed Syllables
Cabri Printing Intaglio   Sculpture created  printing, in honor of
Yechiel Shemi
Gottesman Center for Etchings, Etchings by Ofer Lelouche
Ein Harod Museum of Art, Dudu Geva, display of his work, 10 years
after he passed away. Ofakim Hadashim:
Pinchas Abramovich, Kosso
Eloul, Arie Aroch, Mordechai Arieli, Robert Baser, Yitzhak Danziger, Jacob
Wexler, Joseph Zaritsky, Aaron Kahana, Yehiel Krize, Moshe Kupferman,
Rafi Lavi, Uri Lifshitz, Avigdor Luisada, Zvi Mairovich, Avraham Naton,
Avigdor Stematsky, Yohanan Simon, Yigal Tumarkin, Avshalom Okashi, Dov
Feigin, Ruth Zarfati Shterenshus, Chaim Kiewe, Moshe Castel, Shmuel
Raayoni, Yehezkel Streichman, Moshe Sternschuss, Yehiel Shemi, Marcel
Janco, Boaz Arad, Gilad Efrat, Avivit Ballas Baranes, Yoni Gold, Shira
Gepstein-Moshkovich, Jonathan Hirschfeld, Gal Weinstein, Irit Hemmo,
Avital Cnaani, Rami Maymon.  
Itzhak Danziger, Holy Place, various
media
Beit Shturman
Landscapes, varied media, group exhibition, Adi Ness, Gal
Weinstein, Aharon Gluska, Meirav Sudai Commissioner Eldad Ziv;
Contemporary Jewish Art in New York, Commissioners David Sperber and
Dvorah Liss
Beit Shturman, Ein Harod, Landscape Group exhibit various media
Gan Shmuel Art Gallery, Ruth Noam and Ita Ziv, Circles, sculptures
and textiles
Yigal Alon Center, Kibbutz Ginosar, 04-6727700,  
Kibbutz Givat Haim Ihud 04-6369817, Merav Sudaey Face it,
paintings
Wilfrid Israel Museum, Kibbutz HaZorea,04-9899566, Art of Asia,
Crafted matter, Korean sculpture, Commissioner Maya Anner, until
April 30 White clay, contemporary sculpture porcelain,
commissioners Shir Meller Yamaguci and Anat Turbowicz,
exhibition in honor of 70 years of Megiddo Regional Council,
Commissioners Shir Meller Yamaguci and Dafna Doron
Munio Gitai Weintraub, museum architecture, Kfar Massaryk, Boaz
Lanir and Eti Chen Breier, the dining room as a parable,
photographs, Kibbutz Kfar Masaryk
Munio Gitai Weintraub, museum architecture, Kfar Massaryk, Hila
Spitzer Make yourself a house, paintings
Kibbutz Lochamei  HaGhettaot Gallery, 04-9933773, The White
Rose, An exhibition in partnership with the White Rose Foundation
(Weiße Rose Stiftung) in Munich   marking the 50th anniversary of
relationships entre Israel and Germany; Saving the Children, 1938-
1945exhibit planned by the French Jewish organization OSE - Work
of Relief to Children in conjunction with the Ghetto Fighters' House
Museum; Deadly Medicine: Creating the Master Race curated by the
United States Holocaust Memorial Museum; Mezzanine Art Gallery:
Sculptures by Samuel Willenberg, the Last Survivor of Treblinka;
Visual Testimony in the exhibition Yizkor Hall Drawings by artist
survivor Ella Liebermann-Shiber
Machanaim Gallery, Kibbutz Machanaim, On appointments, 04-
6933782,04-69337820526-065182 Naomi Brickman, Dusk, paintings
Gallery, Kibbutz Mishmar HaEmek, 052-3616905,
Kibbutz Rosh Hanikra, Wells, paintings by Jack Jano
Pioneer Settlement  Museum, Kibbutz Yifat
Apter Barrer Centre for the Arts, Maalot Tachshicha,  Larry
Abramson, Spy, painting
Metula, Beth Shalom, Removing the Memory, closes on  December 1
Mitzpe HaYamim, Line of thought, paintings by Sarah Marcoson
The Edge Gallery, Naharyia, 04-9926813, Chanchal Banga and
Einat Peled,  Storytellers
Nazareth French Institute
House of Culture and Art, Nazareth,
Al Saraya Gallery for Culture and Arts, Nazareth, 04-657-6322,
Continuous space, group exhibition
Foyer,  Cultural Center, Nesher, Inside and Outside, End of year
group exhibition  of paintings of  art students at Larissa Frumkin
studio
Gallery Orryta 16 Ganey Tal, Oshaya, Acqua Bella by Bitya Rozenak
closes May 21
Rosh HaNikra Gallery, Slik, paintings by Ayelet Carmi
Ramot Menashe Art Gallery
AMOCAH The Arab Museum of Contemporary Art and Heritage
Dohaa st. 100, Sakhnin, Hiwar, group exhibition,
Adel Abdessemed,
Marina Abramović, Larry Abramson, Anna Andres, Abir Athalla, Asad Azi,
Mahmud Badarnah, Avital Bar-Shay, Raed Bawayah, Matei Bejeranu,
Nathalie Mba Bikoro Bashir Borlakov, Daniel Buren, Thorsten Brinkmann,
Barbara Eichhorn, Mounir Fatmi , Belu Simion-Fainaru, Mekhitar
Garabedian, Jeanno gaussi, Moshe Gershuni, Patrizia Maimouna Guerresi,
Rawan Ismail, Nidal Jabarin, Huda Jamal, Muhammad Said Kallash, Dani
Karavan, Jannis Kounellis, Mehdi-Georges Lahlou, Almagul Menlibayeva,
Bohtaina Abu Milhem, Shirin Neshat, Herman Nitsch, Zohdy Qadry, Anahita
Razmi, Valentin Ruhry Angelika Sher, Eva Schlegel, Cengiz Tekin, Jesica
Vaturi Maria Vedder, Johannes Vogl, Micha Ullman, David Wakstain, Runi
Zarawi, closes on December 31
Tamra Municipal Gallery
Open Museum, Tefen  Industrial Park, 04-9109609, Tefen Ardyn
Halter, paintings and prints, curator Ruthi Ofek,Idit Levavi Gabbai,
Unclosed syllables, Commissioner Smadar Schindler
Open Museum of Photography, Tel Hai Industrial Park, Permanent
exhibition: Old cameras, David Akiba Last light up to June 2016
Amdur, Gallery of Contemporary Art, Tiberias, Meet the artist of the
house, group exhibition
 
Oranim Academic College, Kyriat Tivon,
Oranim Gallery of Israeli Art, Drora Dominey The souls of the
scaffolding, sculpture, about construction workers who fall during
their work,curator Taly Cohen Garbuz , closes May 8
Memorial Centre in Tivon, Kiryat Tivon, 04-9837432  Israeli
Contemporary Art Gallery, Held in suspension Maya Atoun, Hila
Ben Ari, Uriel Miron, Full semicircle Noga Yudkovik Etzioni
Umm El-Fahm Art Gallery, 04-6325257,  

On March 3, 20: 00, Opening of the exhibitions Honoré Daumier:
From  romantic pathos to social criticism, invited artists Zoya
Cherkassky and Shira Zelwer, The formula of human existence
Pinchas Cohen Gan and Doron Fishbein, in the presence of Yona
Yahav, Haifa Mayor, Catherine Crosnier, Consul General of France
in Haifa, Lecture by Michel Kishka, exhibition curator Svetlana
Reingold, Herman Struck Museum, Haifa

On March 4, 10: 30, Guided visit of Exhibitions Honoré Daumier
and the Equation  of human existence, Herman Struck Museum,
Haifa

On March 5, 11:00, Guided tour of the exhibition The Wandering
Jew, artistic reflection, Curator Svetlana Reingold, Mane Katz
Museum, Haifa
On March 5, 11: 30, Guided tour of the Porcelain Exhibition
Nishiura / Silent Music, Calligraphy by artist Kihachiro Nishiura /
Graphic art in modern Japanese prints / Fumizukai, animation
Naoya Kurisu, Commissioner Dr. Ilana Singer Blaine Museum
Tikotin of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 5, 12: 00, A second glance, Guided tour of the exhibition
Andy Warhol today with the artist Markus Ido, Haifa Museum of Ar
t

On March 11, 10: 30, Guided visit of Exhibitions Honoré Daumier
and the Equation  of human existence, Herman Struck Museum,
Haifa
On March 11, 11: 00, Dialogue in the gallery, A new horizon Ofek
Hadash, Museum of Art, Ein Harod

On March 12, 11: 00, Dialogue in the gallery, A new horizon Ofek
Hadash, Museum of Art, Ein Harod
On March 12, 11: 30, Guided tour of the Porcelain Exhibition
Nishiura / Silent Music, Calligraphy by artist Kihachiro Nishiura /
Graphic art in modern Japanese prints / Fumizukai, animation
Naoya Kurisu, Commissioner Dr. Ilana Singer Blaine Museum
Tikotin of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 12, 11 :30, Visite of the new exhibits in the museum,
Shores by  Micah  Bar Am and Potteries from Greece and Southern
Italy,  National maritime Museum, Haifa

On March 18, 10: 30, Guided visit of Exhibitions Honoré Daumier
and the Equation  of human existence, Herman Struck Museum,
Haifa

On March 19, 11:00, Guided visit of the exhibition Arabic
Architecture in Haifa,  Museum of the City of Haifa
On March 19, 11: 30, Guided tour of the Porcelain Exhibition
Nishiura / Silent Music, Calligraphy by artist Kihachiro Nishiura /
Graphic art in modern Japanese prints / Fumizukai, animation
Naoya Kurisu, Commissioner Dr. Ilana Singer Blaine Museum
Tikotin of Japanese Art, Haifa

On March 25, 10: 30, Guided visit of Exhibitions Honoré Daumier
and the Equation  of human existence, Herman Struck Museum,
Haifa
On March 25, 11: 00 Dialogue in the gallery, New Horizon, new
horizons, Museum of Art, Ein Harod

On March 26, 11:00, Guided tour of the exhibition The Wandering
Jew, artistic reflection, Curator Svetlana Reingold, Mane Katz
Museum, Haifa
On March 26, 13: 00, Dialogue in the Gallery, New Horizon, new
horizons, Museum of Art, Ein Harod

On March 31, 19: 30, Tour of the Pop art exhibition From Andy
Warhol to today, culture, color, landscape, free admission for
children, museum open until 21: 00, Museum of Art Haifa
On March 31, 19: 30, Guided visit of Honoré Daumier and the
Equation of human existence exhibitions, free entry for children,
museum open until 21: 00,  Herman Struck Museum, Haifa
Announcements transmitted by the
Association for immigration in Haifa
Portal  Culture Haifa Municipality
Informations for tourists 1 800 30 50 90
Ethos concerts, theater, shows, cinema
Cinematheque
HaifaHaifa
Restaurants and cafés in Haifa
Pleasant places near Haifa
Libraries
Cultural events in the museums of Haifa
Cultural events in Haifa
Where to go ? the mouse, events (in Hebrew)  
Israstage
Open this Shabbat  
Pubs, Messibot, parties
Lectures and cultural activities at Haifa
University
Lectures and cultural activities at Technion
Addresses and phone numbers
of halls, auditorium, pubs, community
centers, libraries
Archives:  past calendars
Going out
Films at Haifa Cinematheque
Films at the Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art
In Haifa  cinemas
Beit Nagler Cinematheque
Rosh Pina Cinematheque
Kibbutz Yagur
Cinema
Trips, Excursions, nature
See at the end of the page

Museums exhibits, attraction parks and activities

Art
Haifa Museums, exhibits, workshops, activities
Haifa Art Museum   8523255, Haifa Art Museum and Center for the
Arts
Hecht Museum, workshops, activities, Haifa University
-Maabadada,  interactive exhibit,  interdisciplinary creativity, Janco
Dada Museum, 9842350, Ein Hod
-Tefen Open Museum, art exhibits, stories and  workshops, Tefen
Industrial Park
-Mischakyiot, jamborees, parcs de games et parcs water
In many malls
-BaLaGan, attraction park, aquatic park, cars track,  Kibbutz Yagur
-Ein Gev,  tour of the kibbutz in a little train, sailing and fishing On
the lake, Grand-pa Yosef's wood workshop 0545658821, Kibbutz Ein
Gev
-Agricultural circus Moshav HaYogev, different sectors of the
economy,
quizzes puzzles and secret writing, planting pots and agricultural
activities,
circus workshop 054-5500274
-Ananda, games and activities up to 5 years, HaMoshav 33 Karkur
04-6274111
-Bim Bam Boom,  Kibbutz Merhavia, 04-6598955
-Canada Children, indoor play area for small children, Centre
Canada,  Metula, 04-6950370
-DagDougim, Facilities and activities for babies, 69 Tchernichovsky,  
Haifa, 04-8333365
-Grand Canyon, Haifa, Simha Neve Golan Haifa Sheanan, 04-
8221000
-Virtual park, virtual games, simulations 8 PICA, Haifa 04-8254985
-Yalduta Games facilities Address : Mall Hashmura, Zichron Yaakov
04-9542252
-Inbal and TamarJamboree, games, workshops Kibbutz Beit Alpha
04-6533922
-Kangaroo BeTnua, Workshops for children, 95 HaDekalim, Pardes
Hanna Karkur, 04-6231632
-Luna Gal, water park, Hof Golan, Tiberias, 04-6678000/8/9
-Labyrinth in the Valley Mavoch HaEmek , Sde Yaakov, 050-5404473
-Labyrinth Palm,  Mavoch HaDekalim, Maze, paint ball, pedal
flights, Ayelet HaShahar, 04-6932226
-MishakKeif, Games, jamboree, books, Kiryat Motzkin,  Achi Dakar
504-8744757
-Hof Gay Park, water park, South Tiberias, 04-6700713
-Olam HaAgadot, Games, inflatables, cars, Aharonovitz,  Neve
Haim Hadera,04-6213028
-Pealton Games, activities, climbing, ropes, ball pool,Gan Shmuel 04-
6222035 1700-50-44-64

Extreme, sports, bicycles, boats, carriages, ski, skates....
-Bowling Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa, Ha Haroshet 6, 04-8402888
-Centre Canada Rink and sports facilities, HaRishonim 1,  Metula,
04-6950370
-Machlik Kerach, rink, Freud, Haifa, 04-8550340
-Ski Gilboa, skiing, 073-2510000
-Caesarea Golf Club,  Golf,  Caesarea, 04-6109500
-X Park, extreme, climbing wall (16 m and climbing routes ), Rope
Park: 8 rope bridges (7 m), and low trajectory for children. Omega-
giant 5-storey height, 80 m length. paint ball in a military setting,
Steeplechase, Shooter Stationary, Skate board park, roller skates,
BMX bike, Haifa, International Congress Centre, 054-5224281
-Manara Cliff, Tsuk Manara,  extreme activities for the whole family
and for all ages, omega, cable, roller, trampoline,  banjee,  dome,
snappling, wall climbing, train, jamboree, free activities: workshop
whistles nature, drum circle, stories and musical instruments,
Kibbutz Manara, Upper Galilee
-Hevelvelim, Klil, 050-3232102 / 04-9969438
-Fox paint ball, Nazareth,  Hotel Gardenia,  Nazareth, 04-88573863,  
052-3060378
-Paint ball Ayelet HaShahar, 04-6932226
-Dan Karting, Canyon Haifa, Fliman 4, Haifa 04-8501060
-Buggy Hermon, Al Asfour, Buggies (4 +) with parents, Druze
hospitality,Majdal Shams, 050-5200222
-Tractors Dishon, Kibbutz Dishon, 04-6997758
-Hava Yah, Bicycles, tractors, jeeps, rope park, climbing wall,
animal corner and farm etc. .Sheshet HaYamim, Binyamina 054-
3363006
-Merkaz Shetach Alon HaGalil, Bikes and complementary tracks of
varying difficulties and lengths, 04-9869888, 052-3100444
-Ofek BeShetach, Bicycle rides, Bethlehem HaGlilit
-Kibbutz Ramat David, Electric bike riding  for the whole family. in
the fields of cotton and under the olive trees at your own pace
-Air Taxi  extreme, Extreme sports, para gliding, buggies, takeoffs
and landings in the Sharon region in the early morning and at
sunset, Pardes Hanna, Neve Lily 22
-Extreme air Flying tractors (7 +) Achihud junction, 054-7380170
-Paradive, Skydiving Club, HaBonim, 1700-70-20-24
-Lagaat BaShamaim, Hot air Balloons in the Gilboa region, 054-
4761704, near Kibbutz Matsuba, 04-9807204, 050-5401129
-Nahariya, Horse carriages, HaGaaton Boulevard, Nahariya  
-Forklifts HaYarden, Carriage rides, Moshavat Kinneret, 052-
3701662 052-4547162
-Gilboa Hippodrome, Gilboa, crossroad  Ta'anachim, 04-6071100
-Havat Alonim,  Alonim Ranch, Horse riding, Kibbutz Alonim, 04-
9838208
-Havat Etsrobal, Pine Cone Ranch, Horse  riding, Birya Forest, 04-
6972746, 052-3595001
-Havat Bat Yaar,  Bat Yaar Ranch, Horses or ponies, rope park,
bowling drill, target paint ball, Birya Forest, 04-6921788
-Havat Dubi  Ranch, Horse riding, cowboys, little house On the
prairie, jeeps, Ramat Menashe, 04-9895743 054-2274737
-Havat Dor Ranch, Horse riding On the beach, Moshav Dor, Dor
Beach Area,  6504-6294997
-Havat HaBokrim, Ranch,  Cowboys, Horses, stv, rangers, electric
bikes, jeeps, Kibbutz Merom Golan, 052-8514497, 052-8695832
-Havat HaYaar, Horse Riding, Hadera Forest, 057-7310246
-Havat Mechora, Horse Riding, Kerem Maharal, 04-9842735
-Susei Ha'emek, Horse Riding, Kibbutz Tirat Zvi, 050-5220136
-Kayaks Mayan Hagoshrim, near Kibbutz Hagoshrim, 077-2717500
-Kfar Blum Kayaks, Kfar Blum, 1700-50-60-11, 04-6902616
-Kayaks On the  Betset shore, Entry into the cliffs of Rosh Hanikra,
Rosh Hanikra Maritime Center, 052-3798610
-Zodiac boats,  (up to 10 people),  On the Sea of Galilee,   Dugit
Beach, Golan, 052-6968072
-Abu Kayak,  Park HaYarden 2km north of the Kinneret, 04-
6922245, 04-6921078
-Aya Yam, Yachts On the Bay of Haifa, Maagan Shavit, Haifa, 050,
6555007, 050-5200808
-Jordan River Rafting, Kayaks, rangers, Bicycles,  tomcars,near
Gadot, 04-9007000
-Trek Yam Sea Trek, Tornado boats and jeeps, Achziv beach, 04-
9823671
Yam Carmel Experience extreme for the whole family, roller
coasters, springboards, rope park, omega and climbing wall,
information 04-8733773
 

History
see also National parks at the bottom of the page
-Museum of Treasures of the Wall, Acre
-Tefen Open Museum, a collection of vintage cars, and the Museum
of the Yekkes, Tefen Industrial Park
-Kfar Kedem, in Galilee, daily life in Bible times, Hosha'aya,  
Nazareth,   information 04-6565511  
-The Naharayim experience,  light and sound hydroelectric Tel-Or
old
station,  04-06753336
-Israel Railway Museum, 04-8564180.
-Knights Hall and Acre Fortress, Crusaders, War of Independence,
Weizmann 1, Acre, 1-700-708020
-Train site of Kfar Yehoshua, Jezreel Valley, WWI and Yeshuv,
guided tour of the train station, 04-9534226
-Mishmar HaYarden Visitor Centre, Yeshuv,  Mishmar HaYarden
-Stam Treasury,  Collection of objects written by hand (by a Sofer
Stam) On parchment, Torah, tefillin, mezuzot, interactive exhibition,
Hagdud Hashlishi 62, Safed
-Discovery, Activities On antique Roman culture, Caesarea Port,   04-
6174444 or 6550 *
-Johndeereland Museum of tractors, HaMeyassedim, Kfar Tavor
Industrial Zone, 04-6772560/70
-Ein Shemer old courtyard, History of Kibbutz,  Pioneer Museum, a
former bread oven, fun little train, 04-6374327
-Archaeological Museum at Kibbutz Ein Dor, 04-6770333
-Experience the old bridge Naharayim, Rottenberg's Historical
Power Station On the Jordan, Yshuv,  04-6752685, 04-6753336
-Hazer HaCooperatsia, the Cooperation, Yshuv Merhavia, Jezreel
Valley, 052-3638051
-Hazar Kinneret, Kinneret Courtyard, Yshuv, Moshava Kinneret
-Hazer Tel Hai Museum, Yshuv, Tel Hai, 04-6951333
-Nahalal Police Station, Yeshuv, Jezreel Valley, 04-6415073
-Memorial Museum of Children, Yad LeYeled, Beit Lohamei
HaGhettaot,  Kibbutz Lochamei HaGhettaot, 04-9958044/5
Alona Park Mei Kedem  video tour, walk away in the water tunnel
bring appropriate footwear and clothing and lamps poch, harvest,
Amikam

Sciences techniques, how does it work????
-Pirates Museum-National Maritime Museum, navy, boats, maritime
transportation
-Madatech, National Museum of Science and Science park   Tubix,
between science and art, the secrets of life, Fab Lab, Science
outdoors park, Cinematrix, interactive exhibits: Fly High – Aviation,
A Matter of Chemistry, Leonardo da Vinci, Dark Room, Mirror,
Mirror Hall, From Calculations... Puzzles & Games, Visual
Deceptions, The Secrets of Life, The Printing Press, My green
Home, Magical Science, A Toy's Story, Historic Technion Building,
Hadar, Haifa
Madapark Kiryat Yam, for the study of science and for sport,
Planetarium - Observatory films On astronomy, Oceanarium,
tutorials and movies in the field of marine biology Science Garden,
principles of wave energy and science, Center for Science, Ethiopian
Heritage Centre, athletic sports, tours and workshop, 04-8751958,
Kyriat Yam
-Nisco museum of mechanical Music, Ein Hod, automates, music
boxes
-Derech HaEtz, Attraction park in wood On wood, information and
registration: 04-6620606
-The magic of photography, history, techniques and art Open
Museum of Photography, Tel Hai Industrial Park
-Atar Eshkol  Mekorot  visitor center, how water travels from the
Sea of Galilee to your house, an overview of the plant water, movies,
activities, quiz, usedwatertreatment, free entry, details: 04-
6500664/3,  1-800-250-270
-Orot Rabin Power Station, Hadera 04-6241063
-Visitors Centre -Hephtziba Electric Station Hadera 03-5677777
-
Haifa Electric Company  visitors center  03-5677777
-The carpentry workshop of grandfather Joseph, Ein Gev, 054-
5658821, 04-6658195
-Solar Garden, Binyamina, Solar cubes, compost, aquaponics
systems, wind turbines, water purification etc .HaGiborim 1,  
Binyamina, 072-2612211
-Havayeda -Nature, Carmiel Scientific activities, workshops,
planetarium, Carmiel Tsahal 10304-9081240
-Technoda, Olga Planetarium, observatory, science park, an
interactive museum, Givat Olga, Rabbi Nissim,  204-6333505
Visitor center Hadera Paper, History and Paper making, Industrial
Park North Fridlander 14,  Hadera, 04-6349749/85
Spirolina, Workshop,  preparation of natural soaps, Bethlehem
Haglilit, 04-9534842, 050-5404034
-Shirat HaEtz, Woodsong Celtic harps, Rosh Pina,  04-6860313

Agriculture and confection of food products
-The country of Marzipan, Marzipan Museum, 6772111, Kfar Tavor
-Galita, Chocolate, 6755608, Kibbutz Degania
-Metukyia, colorful confectionery workshops, information
046775422, 0528197190, Kibbutz Beit Zera
-Dvorat HaThavor, Culture of bees and of  silkworms, feeding goats,
workshops, creative activities, 04-6769598, Shedmot Dvora
-Centre Alonei Aba Bee hives, all children become real beekeepers,  
information Batya 052-3576500, Israel 054-4437402
-The Milky Way, Tnuva Visitor Centre, Alon Tavor Industrial
Zone,    production of dairy products  from the point of reception of
milk, production processes, automation, computerization and
robotics,- information and
registration:  1-800-22-14-22
-From harvesting to the bottle,  Yiftachel Wineries, Alon HaGalil,   
fun-oriented activity for the whole family  information: 0524641849
-Bio Tour, organic farm, agricultural and biological activities for the
whole family, closed On Saturday, information and registration 04-
6096986, Kibbutz Sde Eliyahu
-Harduf Organic farm, cows, chickens, seasonal vegetables,
registration in advance, 052-725-00-00
-Picking fruits at the  Zack farm, Sde Yaakov, throughout the
summer, figs, blackberries, black raspberries, tomatoes, eggplant,
sunflowers and herbs all year round, Closed On Shabbat, 050-553-
0862
-Michmanim, ecological biblical village, back to nature in the Bible,
oil, honey, candles, cosmetics, agriculture antique, Michmanim
-Dag BaKfar, Yokneam, Fishing and night fishing, attractions for
children and adults: sports facilities, fishing  training for adults and
children,  attractions, inflatables, paddling, pool, balls, petting area,  
04-9894095
-Dagei HaDan, Dan fisheries, Upper Galilee, production of  trout
combined with the scenic North, 45 ponds On the farm, suitable for
different stages of fish farming, and advanced control,  Kibbutz Dan

Animals
-Hai Park, Kyriat Motskin
-Zoo, Haifa, animals, night safaris, petting small animals, botanical
garden
-Observe birds at Lake Hula, 6937069
-Meet the birds, 9:00, 11:00, Botanical Gardens, Oranim Academic
College, 1800-301080, Kyriat Tivon
-Gan Guru, Animaux australiens, kangaroos  koalas,oiseaux,
kasoars,  Kibbutz Nir David, Valley Jezreel, 6488060, Kibbutz Nir
David
-Ducks in the village,  Kfar Baruch, the world of ducks, their lives
and their reproductive, types of waterfowl, body structure, suitability
for swimming, flying and life On earth, the process of breeding and
nesting, hatching eggs, chicks, crafts,   information: 04-6540882,
052-3221357
-Nature museum, collections of animals, butterflies, birds and
mammals exhibits in 3 D of various habitats in Galilee and On the
Golan, games and activities, 04-694-1704, Beit Ussishkin
-Jungle Kef, petting animals, monkeys, poneys, Kibbutz Beit Zera,  
04-6775063
-In our yard, visit the barn and barn, milking animals, horseback
riding, cooking workshop for children, Zippori, 04-6566402
-The true crocodiles Emet Taninim, Beit Hanania, activities for
children, animal corner, walk On a cart pulled by a donkey, tabun,
picnic. Saturday 10:00-17:00, week by appointment 04-6361025
-The challenges of nature, farm Etgarim Bateva, Hahava, Ponies,
rabbits, alpacas, sport for the whole family, outdoor games, 054-
3363006 054-4336210, Binyamina
-Ostriches farm, Kinneret, 04-6656556 04-6656555
-Havat Ez Iz, Raising goats, HaHaklai 22 Manechemia, 057-7292996
-Hai Tsomeach domem, Danny's attraction, Talmi address Elazar
near Gan Shmuel
-Hamat Gader, Hot springs, spas, Roman antiquities, crocodiles and
exotic animals, 04-6659999/66/77
-Mitspor Makor HaHassida the Beak Stork, Bird watching,
Kibbutz Kfar Rupin, Tele04-6,480,396.050, 5395856, 050-2128940
-Centre Reptiles Pet Club, Industrial Zone, Katsrin, 04-6850680
-Taanoug Hai, Pets, Kibbutz Metzer04-6387004

Shows, theater, puppets, stories etc..

On March 1, 17: 00, Story time, Excursion to the land of confusion,
presented by the Theatre Tshokele, Library, Beit Heine, Kiryat Haim
On March 1, 17: 00, Story time, Little Red Riding Hood, adapted
from the Brothers Grimm, by the Tshokele Theatre, Media,
Romema, Haifa
On March 1, 17: 00, Story hour, Ali Baba and the 40 thieves, said by
Yaron Sancho Goshen,  Library, Beit Yad Lebanim, Haifa
On March 1, 17: 30, Story time, The city mouse and the country
mouse, adapted rom Aesop's fable, narrated by Uri Friedman,
Library, Religious Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On March 1, 17: 30, The lion who loved strawberries, by Smadar
Shir, Frank Mohr, and Moshe Datz, Cultural Center, Naharyia
On March 1, 17: 30, Shay and Roe, HaShtutrikim, Cultural Center,
Afula

On March 2, 17: 30, Around the World, written and directed by
Raanan Ferrara Nissim and Moshe Ben-Shoshan, ballet inspired by
Jules Verne, choreography by Yoram Carmi, produced by the Artsi
Theatre, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur

On March 3, 17: 30, The doll Zehava, written and directed by Avi
Dor, choreography by Claude Dadie, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 3, 18:00, Aluminum 2, written and directed by Lior
Khalfon, choreographer Ido Tadmor, Theatre Motzkin, Kiryat
Motzkin

On March 5, 10:00, Metropolis, urban experience, interactive
exhibition (5+ accompanied by an adult), surreal building workshop
in the style of Ami Derech and Dov Genshora, Center for the Arts,
Museum of Art Haifa
On March 5, 11: 00, ShabbatTarbut, Ferdinand's Story, Tefen Open
Museum, Industrial Park, Tefen
On March 5 , 11: 00-13: 00,  Workshops for children inspired by the
Crafted matter, contemporary sculpture, floating lotus lanterns,
Korean fans, 04-9899566 information Museum Wilfried Israel,
Kibbutz Hazorea
On March 5, 11:00, Shabbat Culture, The kingdom of Fantalala by
the HaYaalom Theatre, Hecht Museum, University of Haifa
On March 5, 11: 00, Michal HaKetana and monsters, Motzkin
Theater, Kiryat Motzkin
On March 5, 11: 30, Day of Japanese girls, Visit of the exhibitions
and paper doll workshop (5+ accompanied by an adult), Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 5, 11:30, Ferdinand and I, Bait 9,  Campus HaNamal,
Haifa
On March 5, 11: 30, Cinderella, by Gidi Shaham, directed by Max
Mercado, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On March 5, 11: 30, Bentsi, written and directed by Ronen Goldfarb,
music by Yehudit Rawitz, produced by Theatre Shelanu, Kibbutz Ein
Hahoresh

On March 7, 17:00 Classiktanim, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra,
Concert No. 4, The Nutcracker in the Kingdom of Sweets, Conductor
and moderator Talia Ilan, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On March 7, 17: 30, Music on Monday, Grand Canyon, Haifa
On March 7, 17: 30, Festivity with Grandpa Tuvia, Cultural Center,
Or Akiva

On March 8, 17:00, Story time, The frog who wanted to be big,
Meinz Library, Haifa
On March 8, 17: 00, Story time, Jack and the Beanstalk, from an
English old tale, by the Olam HaDimion Theatre, Library, Beit
Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On March 8, 17: 00, Story Time, Who dirtied the green garden, by
the Stagdam Puppet Theater, Library, Kiryat Shprintzak, Haifa
On March 8, 17: 00, Storytime, A box full of legends, by the Agdo
Theatre, Library Meintz, Haifa
On March 8, 17: 30, Simba, king of the jungle, adaptation and
staging by Yaffa Gabai, produced by the Theatre Yaffa Gabai,
Dining Zohar, Kiryat Tivon

On March 10, 16: 00, Thursday in the community, activities for
parents and children, story time, (0-6), Parents in the Center, Haifa
On March 10, 17:00, Metropolis, urban experience, interactive
exhibition (5+ accompanied by an adult), Center for the Arts, Haifa
Museum

On March 11, 15: 00, The Shanghai Circus, Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa

On March 12, Society for the Protection of Nature in Israel, The
champion of the wheels, Carmel and hills of Menashe, for toddlers
(2-6), easy  03-6388688
On March 12, 9: 00-13: 00, Purim Happening, costumes fair, the
kingdom of legends, with Dod Haim and Katsefet and Tut, shows
and theater, workshops of creation, activities for toddlers, Plazza,
Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On March 12, 10: 00, The Shanghai Circus, Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa
On March 12, 10:00, Metropolis, urban experience, interactive
exhibition , and workshop of modeling clay: facades, (5+
accompanied by an adult), Center for the Arts, Haifa Museum of Art
On March 12, 11: 00, Workshop, The language and the secret of art,
Mane Katz Museum, Haifa
On March 12, 11: 00, Kofiko2, Laughs best who laughs last, after
the story by Tamar Borenstein, musical adaptation by Assi Tal, Yad
LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On March 12, 11: 00, Feast at the farm, written and directed by Idan
Amit, music by Ariel Keshet, choreography Yosef Alon, the
HaNadneda Theatre, Kibbutz Yifat
On March 12, 11: 30, Grand father Eliezer and the carrot, after
Levine Kipnis, by the Classical Theatre, Kibbutz Gan Shmuel
On March 12,  Berale Kids, Tararam Unplugged, interactive show
workshop for the whole family, Berale, Kibboutz Lehavot Haviva
On March 12, 12: 30, The Shanghai Circus, Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa

On March 13, 17: 00, The giant is coming, directed by Guy Elhanan,
puppets by Edna Avner Elhanan, original music by Alon Cohen, free
entry, book: 04-8288676, produced by the Haifa University's Theatre
Department, Haifa University

On March 14, 17: 00, The giant is coming, directed by Guy Elhanan,
puppets by Edna Avner Elhanan, original music by Alon Cohen, free
entry, book: 04-8288676, produced by the Haifa University's Theatre
Department, Haifa University

On March 14 , 17:30, The king here and now, by Irit Weissman
Minkowski, Beit Yad LeBanim VeLaHagana, Kiryat Haim
On March 14, 17: 30, The Jungle Book, friends for ever,  Cultural
Center, Or Akiva
On March 14, 17: 30, Yuval the absent minded, Mr Tomato,
Cultural Center, Safed

On March 15, 17: 00, Story time, Dad makes me ashamed, after the
book by Meir Shalev told by Irit Sofran Library S. Shalom, Haifa
On March 15, 17: 00, Story time, Why the cat has no friends? by the
Anabelon Puppet Theater, Library, Bat Galim, Haifa
On March 15, 17: 00, Story time, Grandma Mina from Binyamina,
narrated and sung by Gabriel Hadar, Library Soroka, Haifa
On March 15, 17:30, Story time: Good night, knight of the kingdom
by David Melling, Hecht Museum, University of Haifa

On March 16, 17: 30, Saba Tuvia, with Tuvia Tsafir, Cultural
Center, Or Akiva
On March 16, 17: 30, Ronen's Theater Stories, when we enter the
month of Hadar, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theatre

On March 17, 17: 00, Reflection, Art workshop refection of city
lights in the water, (5+ accompanied by an adult), Hermann Struck
Museum, Haifa
On March 17, 17:00, Metropolis, urban experience, interactive
exhibition (5+ accompanied by an adult), recycled clowns workshop,
Center for the Arts, Haifa Museum
On March 17, 17: 30, The King’s clothes, after Hans Christian
Andersen adaptation of Daniel Efrate, choreography by Yoram
Carmi, directed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by the Holon
Mediatheque and Fresco Dance Company, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On March 17, 17:30, The lion in the Library, Beit Yad LeBanim
VeLaHagna, Kiryat Haim
On March 17, 17: 30, The elephant who wanted to be the most,
Ayala Kurkus, directed by Avi Malka, produced by the HaNadneda
Theatre, Krieger auditorium, Haifa

On March 18, 15: 00, The Shanghai Circus, Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa
On March 18, 10: 00, The Shanghai Circus, Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa
On March 18, 12: 30, The Shanghai Circus, Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa
On March 18, 16: 00, The Shanghai Circus, Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa

On March 19, Society for the Protection of Nature in Israel,  
Workshop Colors of nature, special camouflage workshop for Purim
Carmel and Ramot Menashe, for the whole family, easy  03-6388688
On March 19, 10:00, Metropolis, urban experience, interactive
exhibition (5+ accompanied by an adult), Center for the Arts, Haifa
Museum of Art
On March 19, 10: 00-14: 00, 10: 00-12: 00, Pastry, bakery chef,
judge for one day workshop and competition with prizes for the
winners, 12: 00, Circus Loco for the whole family, inspired by
traveling circuses of the early twentieth century, 13: 30 Disguised
ears of Haman contest, Tefen Open Museum, Industrial Zone, Tefen
On March 19, 11: 00, Decorative lamps Workshop, Museum of the
City of Haifa
On March 19, 11: 00, Ani Purim, disguising the city of Haifa,
inspired by the film The Congress, by Arie Folman, Haifa Museum
of Art
On March 19, 11:30, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, Magical
Sounds with Nitza Shaul, Concert No. 3, What was the bee
humming, The Childhood of Rimsky-Korsakov, Rappoport Hall,
Haifa

On March 20, 16: 00, The Megillah of Esther, musical with Rinat
Gabai, Cultural Center, Or Akiva
On March 20, 17:00,  Purim Festivity for children ((3-12) families of
new immigrants and returning residents, games, workshops,
disguises, show: The Clown islands tickets at Beit HaOle, IL Peretz
Street 20, room 104, contact: 04-9111406, Beit Abba Hushi Haifa
On March 20, 18: 30, The Megillah of Esther, musical with Rinat
Gabai, Cultural Center, Or Akiva

On March 21, Turn and remove the mask - Italian free reading
workshop for children with Maria Gavina Manca.
16: 30-18: 00, - Workshop for children aged 2 to 7 years
18: 15-19: 45 - workshop for children aged 8 to 12 years, free entry
- Stories in the air like confetti - Put on the mask to Become a .... - Spells and
enchantments - Hocus-pocus .... and we turn into ....- Kings and queens,
princes and princesses and .. . Let the dancing begin! PS: In order to better
organizes the evening and prepare what is required, we Would like to know
the name, age and level of skills of all participante Italian children,
Italian
Cultural Institute, Haifa

On March 21, 17: 00, Haifa enjoys and rejoices next to home, Purim
celebration for the whole family, Fanny Kaplan Community Center,
Shaar HaAlyia, Haifa
On March 21, 18: 00, Haifa enjoys and rejoices next to home, Feast
of Purim, free entrance, Youth Center Beit Yatsiv, Haifa

On March 22, 12: 00, Purim We take the city, Purim Party for high
school students, with Eliad, Gal Malka, Skazi, free entry, HaEm
Gan, Haifa
On March 22, 17: 30, Shiran Sendal, Grand Canyon, Haifa
On March 22, They are good, the two of them, by Shirli Deshe and
Ben Zeidman, music by Ben Zeidman, staging by Shirli Deshe,
produced by the Orna Porath Theater for Youth, Cultural Center,
Nesher
On March 22, 17:30, Activity Gymboree, Beit Yad LeBanim
VeLaHagna, Kiryat Haim

On March 23 -10: 00, Purim at the Janco Dada Museum, (4+),
creations workshop in mind Dada show and tam tams workshop,
please register in advance, Janco Dada Museum, Ein Hod
On March 23, 10: 30, The Ninja Stars, Japanese martial arts show,
followed by a workshop about history of the ninjas and ninja
accessories  which will be used to disguises. (5+ accompanied by an
adult), Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 23, 10: 30, A cupcake child, Puppet Theatre, Bait 9
Campus Hanamal , Haifa
On March 23, 12: 30, A cupcake child, Puppet Theatre, Bait 9
Campus Hanamal , Haifa
On March 23 -13: 30, Purim at the Janco Dada Museum, (4+),
creations workshop in mind Dada workshop hot cushions with Noa
Schiff ,, please register in advance, Janco Dada Museum, Ein Hod
On March 23, 16: 00, Purim, Short Stories, project Andrei Klimak
clown, Stage 2, Municpal Theatre Haifa
On March 23, 17: 00, Haifa enjoys and rejoices next to home,  
preparing costumes, Purim of Legends, Purim party with a DJ,
magicians, visit a nursing home and distribution mishlochei manot
procession in area, free entry, Beit Resler, Haifa
On March 24, 17: 00, Printing Purim (5+ accompanied by an adult),
Hermann Struck Museum, Haifa
On March 23, 18: 00, Haifa enjoys and rejoices next to home,  the
clown of Purim, the Megillah Reading, a mishloach manot for each
child, free entry, Community Center Ramat Ramot Alon, Haifa
On March 23, 18: 00, Haifa enjoys and rejoices next to home,  Bim
Bam Boom theater for kids, dances, The laboratory of Dr. Molecule,
free entry, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On March 23, 18: 00, Haifa enjoys and rejoices next to home,  the
circus of Yulia,  Reading the Megillah, hilarious stations,
Community Center Ramot, Ramot Sapir
On March 23, 18: 00, Haifa enjoys and rejoices next to home,  
Happening, Purim activities and creations, games, gymboree, face
painting, magicians, New Community Center, Kiryat Shmuel
On March 23, 18: 00, Haifa enjoys and rejoices next to home,  
Reading the Megillah, fun fashion show, light snacks, dance, free
entry, Community Center, Bat Galim, Haifa
On March 23, 18: 00, Haifa enjoys and rejoices next to home,  
Reading the Megillah in the community, free entrance, Community
Center, Bait Fanny Kaplan, Shaar HaAlyia, Haifa
On March 23, 18: 00, Haifa enjoys and rejoices next to home,  
Reading the Megillah in Hebrew and Russian, light snack, free
entry, Community Center, Senior Center Community, Hadar, Haifa

On March 24, Society for the Protection of Nature in Israel,  The
Golan dresses up in green, Northern Golan, Purim Holiday at Sade
Golan school, difficulty average easy, for the whole family 03-
6388688
On March 24, 9: 30, The Megillah of Esther, musical with Rinat
Gabai, Motzkin Theater, Kiryat Motzkin
On March 24, 10: 00, Snow White, and creative activities, reading
the Megillah, makeup stands, preparing ears of Haman, free
entrance, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On March 24, 10: 00-14: 00, Purim in Haifa: Joy in the district,
booths, games, entertainment with Meni Mamtera, makeup, free
entrance, Community Center, Neve David, Haifa
On March 24, 10: 00, Haifa enjoys and rejoices next to home,  11:
00, the country clowns, jugglers, 12: 00, fun workshops, free entry,
Community Centre Ramot Begin, Haifa
On March 24, 10: 00-18: 00, Haifa enjoys and rejoices next to
home,  back in India, 11: 00-14: 00, plays, 14: 00-18: 00, 18 : 00-22:
00, show adult group dances and songs of India, creative workshops,
Community Center Bat Galim, Haifa
On March 24, 10: 00, Haifa enjoys and rejoices next to home,  A
pirate in the tub, the HaKaron Theatre, stands makeup and tattoos,
Beit Yad Lebanim, Haifa
On March 24, 10: 00, Haifa enjoys and rejoices next to home,  
Happening legends, costume contest and prizes, darkroom,
prediction of the future, salt dough clowns, fishing, shooting at goal
etc. ... Beit Cherne, Kiryat Haim
On March 24, 10: 00, Haifa enjoys and rejoices next to home,  Meni
Mamtera, fun stations challenges, Community center Neve David
West, Haifa
On March 24, 10: 00, Purim at Madatech, Story time, Carnival in
Nature, Fablab printing in 3 d, new activities for toddlers, costume
contest, visit the exhibition before Tubix closure, Madatech, Haifa
On March 24, 10: 00, Haifa enjoys and rejoices next to home,  
Purimon, stands of activities on the subject of animals, animal
carnival happening, inflations, people, show Kotchi, contests and
parade costumes, free entry, Promenade, Kiryat Eliezer, Haifa
On March 24, 10: 00, Haifa enjoys and rejoices next to home,  
Purimon, travel around the world, activities, multimedia, food stalls,
inflatables, costume contest, reading the Megillah, and mishlochei
manot,free admission, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On March 24, 10: 00, Haifa enjoys and rejoices next to home,  
Carnival Purim, Super Straika space, Kofiko space, giant characters,
activities, face painting, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 24, 10: 00, Purim at the Janco Dada Museum,
MaabaDada, creative workshop, Janco Dada Museum, Ein Hod
On March 24, 10: 30, Irkele, puppet show, Bait 9 Campus Hanamal
, Haifa
On March 24, 10: 30, Haifa enjoys and rejoices next to home,  
Purimon, twists laughing, stands with prices, activities, inflatables,
cafeteria, stage shows, free entry, Leo Beck Community Center,
Haifa
On March 24, 10: 30, Ms. Klum, the HaKaron Theatre, followed by
a doll design workshop materials recycled at the Metropolis
exhibition
On March 24, 11: 00, Haifa enjoys and rejoices next to home,  
Carnival Purim, inflatable, creation and activities, active sports,
singing, dance, music, 11: 30, Meiki pretty and enchanted, show
musical for children, 12: 30, African circus, free entry, Nordau
Avenue, Haifa
On March 24, 11: 00, Festicomics, comics Festival, with various
performances and activities for children and the whole family and a
lot of surprises. 11:00, Snoopy, 12:00, Beginners Drawing workshop
with Eran Eviani, 13:00, Tomiks, 14:00, costume contest, 16:00,
Batman made his Alyia, 17:30, - debate on Israeli comics, 18:30, -
screen, film and comics -présented by Lidor Attias, Hutsot
Hamifratz, Haifa
On March 24, 11: 00, Puss in boots, story and music, Grand
Canyon, Haifa
On March 24, 11:00, Purim,Yoga and creativity, disguises in
different characters with costumes and accessories / with Yoga, body
and imagination, legendary heroes, wild animal, turtle slow
thinking, bird bright eyes, tree and lotus flower, or still as a statue of
Buddha / yoga practice in the spirit of Purim, ancient stories of the
Far East, and calls for the creation Moderator Rachel Cheney, (6 +),
limited seating, registration and information: 04-9899566, Museum
Wilfried Israel, Kibbutz Hazorea
On March 24, 11: 30, Purim at the Janco Dada Museum, show and
juggling workshop with Tali Regev, Janco Dada Museum, Ein Hod
On March 24, 12: 00, The Megillah of Esther, musical with Rinat
Gabai, Motzkin Theater, Kiryat Motzkin
On March 24, 12: 30, The Shanghai Circus, Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa
On March 24, 12: 30, Haifa enjoys and rejoices next to the house -
Snow White and Sleeping Beauty, free entrance, Beit Heine, Kiryat
Haim
On March 24, 12: 30, Irkele, puppet show, Bait 9 Campus Hanamal,
Haifa
On March 24, 12: 30, Purim at the Janco Dada Museum, Workshop
for creating fabrics dolls, Janco Dada Museum, Ein Hod
On March 24, 13: 30, Purim at the Janco Dada Museum,
MaabaDada, creative workshop, Janco Dada Museum, Ein Hod
On March 24, 15: 00, The Megillah of Esther, musical with Rinat
Gabai, Motzkin Theater, Kiryat Motzkin
On March 24, 16: 00, The Shanghai Circus, Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa
On March 24, 16: 00, Community Thursday, story hour, answers to
questions, the Centre Parents Centre, Haifa
On March 24, 17:00, Metropolis, urban experience, interactive
exhibition (5+ accompanied by an adult), recycled clowns workshop,
Center for the Arts, Haifa Museum
On March 24, 17:30., Roy Boy, child of the jungle, Grand Canyon,
Haifa
On March 24, 18: 30, The Shanghai Circus, Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa
On March 24, 20:00, Haifa enjoys and rejoices next to home,  
Purimon for young from thet to yud beit, stand-up, party with DJ,
Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa

On March 25, Society for the Protection of Nature in Israel, Purim
in the heart of nature, Lower Galilee, Gilboa and Valleys, fancy
dress parade at Har Dvorah for the whole family, easy medium
difficulty 03-6388688
On March 25, Society for the Protection of Nature in Israel, Masks
and birds, Carmel, Birdwatching and Kabbalat Shabbat at Magan
Michael school field, for the whole family, easy difficulty 03-6388688
On March 25, 10: 00, Purim at the Janco Dada Museum,
MaabaDada, creative workshop, Janco Dada Museum, Ein Hod
On March 25, 10: 00, The Shanghai Circus, Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa
On March 25, 10:00, Carnival in nature, professional makeup Photo
Studio, visit the Tubix exhibit before closing, story hour, new
activities for toddlers, MadaTech - National Science Museum, Haifa
On March 25, 10:00, Haifa enjoys and rejoices next to home,  Purim
for Bei Akiba youth, Religious Cultural Center for Youth Neve
Sha'anan, Haifa
On March 25, 10:00, Haifa enjoys and rejoices next to home,  
Surprises among the magicians, Happening, giant dolls of
Cinderella and the Seven Dwarfs, free entry, Bait Yad Lebanim
VeLaHagana, Kiryat Haim
On March 25, 10:00, Haifa enjoys and rejoices next to home,  Assaf:
activities, games, trivia, with prices, 11: 00, Jiny, stand-up, magic
and activities, 12: 00, circus Africa, Community Center, Kiryat
Shmuel
On March 25, 10: 30, The Princess and the Frog puppet show, Bait
9, Campus Hanamal, Haifa
On March 25, 11: 00, Cartoon Heroes, The Megillah of Esther,
drawing workshop and printing Museum Hermann Struck, Haifa

On March 25, 11: 00, Festicomix, comics festival with various
performances and activities for children and all the family and many
surprises.11: 00, BD bazooka - Daniel Wulich, cartoons and comic
strips, 12:00, workshop - the true light, 13:00, Israeli superhero - a
powerful blue , presented by Ofer Zanzuri, Hutsot Hamifratz, Haifa
On March 25, 11: 30, Purim at the Janco Dada Museum, Workshop
of light and matter, Janco Dada Museum, Ein Hod
On March 25, 12: 30, The Princess and the Frog, puppet show, Bait
9, Campus Hanamal, Haifa
On March 25, 12: 30, The Shanghai Circus, Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa
On March 25, 13: 30, Purim at the Janco Dada Museum,
MaabaDada, creative workshop, Janco Dada Museum, Ein Hod
On March 25, 16: 00, The Shanghai Circus, Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa

On March 26, 10:00, Metropolis, urban experience, interactive
exhibition (5+ accompanied by an adult), Center for the Arts, Haifa
Museum of Art
On March 26, 10: 00, Purim at the Janco Dada Museum,
MaabaDada, creative workshop, Janco Dada Museum, Ein Hod
On March 26, 10: 00-12: 00, Pastry workshop, 13: 00, Disguised  
ears of Haman  Contest, Tefen Open Museum, Industrial Zone,
Tefen
On March 26, 11: 00, Peter Pan, adaptation  by Noa Brenner and
Yaron Kafkafi, music by Yaron Kafkafi, Return to Country of Never,
Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On March 26, 11: 00, Festicomics, Comics Festival, out of this
world - a monster drawing workshop, aliens and creatures of fairy
tales, 12:00, Super Straika, 13:00, How to draw a hero or heroine
simply, by Daniel Wulich Caricatures and Comics, 15:00,
Knowledge Comics - comic trivia, 16:00, Sketz – a battle of artists
who draw before the public, 17:00, poet and designer in rhymes,
with Neta Li Wolpen, 18:00, Vladik Sandler, 19:00, closing
Conference, Hutsot HaMifratz
On March 26, 11: 00, Ani Purim disguising the city of Haifa,
inspired by the film The Congress by Arie Folman, Haifa Museum
of Art
On March 26, 11: 30, Pirates for one day, visit of the museum,
riddles, workshop and disguises, National Maritime Museum, Haifa
On March 26, 11: 30, Dorothy, by  Shirli Deshe, directed by Raanan
Ben Moshe Nissim Ferrara and Shushan, the Artsi Theatre for
Youth Theatre Motzkin, Kiryat Motzkin
On March 26, 11: 30, Purim at the Janco Dada Museum, Joha's
muse, pantomime, theater, original music and drawing, by Almina
Theatre, Janco Dada Museum, Ein Hod
On March 26, 12: 30, The Shanghai Circus, Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa
On March 26, 12: 30, Purim at the Janco Dada Museum, Purim
masks workshop with Cassina Rabzin, Janco Dada Museum, Ein
Hod
On March 26, 13: 30, Purim at the Janco Dada Museum,
MaabaDada, creative workshop, Janco Dada Museum, Ein Hod
On March 26, 16: 00, The Shanghai Circus, Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa
On March 26, 17:00 They are good, the two of them, by Shirli Deshe
and Ben Zeidman, music by Ben Zeidman, staging by Shirli Deshe,
produced by the Orna Porath Theater for Youth, Cultural Center,
Nesher Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee
On March 26, 18: 30, The Shanghai Circus, Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa

On March 28, 17: 30, The Sorcerer's Apprentice, by Oded Plot,
songs by Roni Weiss, directed by Uri Omanuti, produced by the Mofa
Theater with dancers from the Kibbutz Dance Company, (3- 6) Yad
LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On March 28, 17: 30, Michal HaKetana and the monsters, Cultural
Center, Afula

On March 29, 17: 00, Story Time, The hungry garment, by the
Theater Manguinot VeAgadot, Library, Community center Neve
David, Haifa
On March 29, 17: 30, Shay and Roe, HaShtutrikim, Cultural Center,
Carmiel

On March 30, 9:00, Grand Family Day, Grand Canyon, Haifa
On March 30, 17: 30, Shay and Roe, HaShtutrikim, Motzkin
Theater, Kiryat Motzkin

On March 31, 17:00, Metropolis, urban experience, interactive
exhibition (5+ accompanied by an adult), workshop TevaIr, Center
for the Arts, Haifa Museum
On March 31, 17: 00, Workshop: Decorating tiles  inspired by those
of Hermann Struck’s house, Herman Struck Museum, Haifa
Some places to enjoy Nature and historic sites, reserves, brooks  ponds,
and beaches
-Achziv National Park, Beaches coves and lagoons, antiques, 04-9823263
-Arbel Nature Reserve, 04-6732904
-Banias National Park, Springs, streams and forest, 04-6902577
-Baram National Park, Ancient synagogue, 04-6989301
-Zichron Yaacov,  Tiul Gan National Park
-Beit Alpha National Park, Mosaics of the synagogue,  (zodiac and
sacrifice of Isaac), 04-6532004
-Beit Shean National Park, Roman antiquities, 04-6587189
-Beit Shearim National Park, Catacombs of the Mishnaic period,
04-9831643
-Betekha National Park, Bethsaida, and Majrase Zaki, fresh water,
water course or dry path 04-6793410
-Capernaum National Park, Fishing village of the time of Jesus,
04-6793865
-Mount Carmel National Park, 04-8228983
-Hai Bar, vultures, gazelles, 04-8320648
-Caesarea National Park, Antique port and  Crusader fortress, Roman
amphitheater, 04-6361358, 04-6361010
-Ein Afek National Park, Wildlife,  swampy areas, 04-8779992
-Gamla Nature Reserve,vultures, Ma'ale Gamla,04-6822282
-Hamat Tiberias National Park, Former synagogue and ancient
medicinal baths, 17 springs, Suleiman Steam Museum, 04-6725287
-Gan HaNadiv, Baron de Rothschild Garden, Zichron Yaakov
-Hephzibah park, 04-6241561, 04-6241558
-Hermon National Park, Walks, winter ski resort, 1599-550-560
-Hula National Park, waterfowl, millions of migrating birds, 04-6817137
-Hurshat Tal National Park,  04-6942440, 04-6942360
-Kinneret Park, 04-6757730, 054-2327978
-Kochav HaYarden National Park, Fort Belvoir castle,  overlooking the
Jordan Valley, 04-6581766
-Korazim National Park, Ancient Jewish city, basalt, 04-6934982
Korazim
-Kursi National Park, Miracle of the Demons of Gadara, magical bench,
04-6731983
-Maayan Harod National Park, Gilboa, Jezreel Valley near Moshav
Gidona, 04-6532211
-Megiddo National Park, UNESCO World Heritage Site, the city of
Ahab's chariot, water tunnel, 04-6590316
-Nahal Mearot National Park, UNESCO World Heritage, prehistoric
caves Acheuliennnes, Mughariennnes,Mousteriennnes, Aurignaciennnes
site and Natufiennnes, 04-9841750/
2
-Nesher JNF Park, Adventures, drill, Tel Hanan and around Nesher
-Nimrod Fortress National Park, Qal Namrud, Nests of vultures and
panorama, 04-6949277
-Ramat Menashe Park, Forest, 1800-350-550
-Rosh Hanikra National Park, Cable, cliffs and sea caves, 073-2710100
-Tel Hazor National Park, UNESCO World Heritage Site, the capital of  
Canaanite Bronze Age and Israelite period Galilee, 04-6937290
-National Park Gan -Sahne,  HaShlosha Springs, natural pools, Beit
Shean, 04-6586219
-Taninim National Park, Marshes beside the sea, 04-6265151
-Tel Dan National Park, Sources of Dan and antiques, 04-6951579
-Zippori National Park and Alonei Abba,  Jewish and Roman city from
the time of the Mishna, antique mosaics, 04-6568272
-Hittin Career, Volcanic basalt flows, Nabi Shuaib, near Mount Arbel
-Heftzibah Career, Unique geological formations, Kibbutz Heftzibah
-Ein Moda HaMaayanot Spring, Pond in a clearing
-Ein Divsha, Spring, Gadot
-Ein Lior Spring, Safed
-Ein Mokesh, Spring, ancient basalt stairs, Ein Zivan
-Cave Maarat Peer,  HaBolaan, Kibbutz Sassa
-Mitspor, Chara viewpoint, overlooking the Nahal Amud, Amiad,
04-6714770
-Nahal Achuza, Trempiada top of Freud Street, Haifa
-Nahal Hik, South of Haifa, near the entrance of Usfyiah
-Nahal Gilbon or Dvorah, 4km north east of Gadot
-Nahal Dishon, Kibbutz Baram
-Nachal Daliot Majarsa, 04-6793410, Ma'ale Gamla
-Nahal Hazbani Nature Reserve, Kibbutz Hagoshrim, 04-6950064
-Nahal Zavitan, Kazrin
-Nahal Itspor, David Nir
-Nahal Saar, Ein Kanyia
-Nahal Orvim
-North Golan Plateau
-Nahal Iron,  Wadi Ara, Barkai
-Nahal Tzalmon, Elyabun
-Nahal Tavor, Gazit
-Park of the Senses, Garden, Zichron Yaakov near the  Carmel wineries
-Adamit park, Adamit
-Alona -Park, Old water tunnel ( Herod ) leading to Caesarea,
04-6388622 Near Amikam
-Port of Ein Gev, Lake of Galilee, Kibbutz Ein Gev
-Golan beach, Tiberias, Golan Beach
-Dor HaBonim Beach Nature Reserve, 04-8252266
-Maayan Zvi Beach
-Sironit Beach, Galilee, Tiberias, at the southern entrance to the city,
04-6721449
-Shavey Zion Beach
-Sea to Sea Trail,  65km hike between the Mediterranean and the Sea of
Galilee, Goren
-Ramat Issachar scenic road, Shvil Nof, Beit Hashita
-HaYarden Tayelet, Promenade HaYarden, Kfar Blum
-Shirat HaYam Tayelet, Promenade Shirat HaYam, Tiberias
-Maagan Shavit, Quai Shavit, Marina, fishing pier , Kishon, Haifa
1.92
Magazine On line On art in
Downtown Haifa 1.92km2
Key words : Haifa, calendar, art, painting, theater, cinema, concerts,
music, lecture, nature, museum, exhibit, community, center, cultural,
orchestra, jazz, staging, opera, restaurants, theater, Kyriat Haim, Kyriat
Motzkin
On March 11, 7: 30-19: 30, Ascola, The most beautiful exhibitions,
visits of galleries, museums and architecture guided by Miri
Krymolowski, Parking, International Convention Center, Merkaz
HaCongresim, near the gas station in yellow Haifa
On March 11, 10: 00 and 11: 00, Dictations of the Francophonie
The French Institute of Israel  two categories are offered to
participants: 10:00, Category "Francophile" This class is intended
for those who are learning or have learned French as a second or
foreign language. 11:00, Category "Francophone" This category is
for those for whom French is the mother tongue. Those whose
mother tongue is French
mandatory registration before March 8)
French Institutes in Tel Aviv, Haifa and Nazareth.
On March 11, 10: 00-11: 30, Ascola, Time and history of science,
Lecture by Prof. Elam Gros, Einstein, gravity and curvature of space-
time, Haifa Cinematheque
On March 11, 10: 00-12: 30, Tour of Haifa with a fragrance of
India, led by Dr. Eyal Dochobani on the historical relationship
between the city and the Indian subcontinent, please register in
advance 052-3328322, meal at the Jyoti restaurant, Turkish Market,
Haifa
On March 11, 10: 00, Guided walk and photographs with Hamudi
Ganhem, inspired by the exhibition The people at the bottom, 04-
9115888, Haifa City Museum
On March 11, 10: 00, Women and wonders, women’s initiatives,
bazaar and original creations, free entry, Hutsot Hamifratz
On March 11, 10: 30, Guided visit of Exhibitions Honoré Daumier
and the Equation  of human existence, Herman Struck Museum,
Haifa
On March 11, Feminine Friday, with Mishka Ben Dor, Cultural
Center, Nesher
On March 11, 11: 00, Dialogue in the gallery, A new horizon Ofek
Hadash, Museum of Art, Ein Harod
On March 11, 12:00, Trumpets in the wadi, after the book by  Sami
Michael, adaptation and staging of Shmuel Hasfari, produced by the
Haifa Municipal Theatre
On March 11, 12:00, Before Shabbat, with the Ichud Choir, directed
by Ronen Borshbaski in honor of 80 years of Yael Tabori, Rossi,
Bach, Schubert, Braun, Israeli songs, Kibbutz Afikim
On March 10, 20: 30, Joyous Family, by Ron Clark and Sam
Bubrick, directed by Nathan Datner, produced by Habima, Motzkin
Theater, Kiryat Motzkin
On March 11, 21:30, Singing Club, the wonderful seventies, Beit
Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On March 11, 21:30, Dear brother, by Gadi Inbar, directed by Oded
Kotler, produced by the Cameri Theatre HaTsafon, Kiryat Haim
On March 11, 21: 30, Song of Shabbat evening with Hani
Nachmias, Kibbutz Hazorea
On March 11, 22: 00, RockKolnoa, The night of the guitarist,
presented by Yoram Mark Reich and Oren Hof, Cinematheque, Haifa
On March 11, 22: 00, Singing Club, Datner on the roof Nathan
Datner Israeli song, Jewish humor and American musical The
audience sings with Ilana Katz, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 11, 22:30, Abba Live, tribute to ABBA, Berale, Kibbutz
Lehavot Haviva

On March 12, 10: 00, Women and wonders, living in female
initiative, bazaar and original creations, free entry, Hutsot Hamifrat
z
On March 12, 11:00, Folk dances and in rows on the beach, Dado
Beach, Haifa
On March 12, 11:00, Folk dances and in rows on the beach, Naot
beach, Kiryat Haim
On March 12, 11:00, Saturday morning, What a beautiful day - a
tribute to Arik Einstein, with the singing group from Beit Ha
Lochem musical direction Eilon Aviram, HaHaverim SheSharim,
and Notalgia group, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On March 12, 11: 00, Dialogue in the gallery, A new horizon Ofek
Hadash, Museum of Art, Ein Harod
On March 12, 11: 30, Guided tour of the Porcelain Exhibition
Nishiura / Silent Music, Calligraphy by artist Kihachiro Nishiura /
Graphic art in modern Japanese prints / Fumizukai, animation
Naoya Kurisu, Commissioner Dr. Ilana Singer Blaine Museum
Tikotin of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 12, 11 30, Guided visit of the new museum exhibits,
Micah Shore Bar Am and pottery from Greece and Southern Italy,
National Maritime Museum
On March 12, 20:00, The Atar Trio and Yaela Avital, soprano, When
light shines in your window, traditional Hebrew songs, Beit Yad
LeBanim, Haifa
On March 12, 20: 30, Trumpet in the wadi, based on the book by
Sami Michael, adapted and directed by Shmuel Hasfari, produced by
the Haifa Municipal Theater
On March 12, 21: 00, A woman’s travels, texts by Liora Rivlin,
music by Shaul Sever, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On March 12, 21:00, Dear brother, by Gadi Inbar, directed by Oded
Kotler, produced by the Cameri, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On March 12, 21: 00, Joyous family, by Ron Clark and Sam
Bubrick, directed by Nathan Datner, produced by Habima, Motzkin
Theater, Kiryat Motzkin
On March 12, 21: 30, Ilai Botner and Yaldei Hutz, Berale, Kibbutz
Lehavot Haviva

On March 13, 9: 00-12: 00, 17: 00-20: 00, Quiet on the set,
Photography Workshop, pregnancy, children, family, Purim, Centre
for Young Parents, Horev 4, Haifa
On March 13, 10: 00, Memory and Cognition, Lecture by Nizel
Hartal, Centre Milab Remez, Haifa
On March 13, 10:30, The famous trials in history, Lecture by Alon
Klebanov, J'accuse! Dreyfus trial, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 13, 10:30, Opera, more than music, Lecture by Merav
Barak, Rossini's La Cenerentola - Cinderella opera, Beit Nagler,
Kyriat Haim
On March 13, 10: 30, Love on the black continent, Lecture by Zohar
Navon,, Morocco: A look at North Africa, 04-8383554, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 13, 11:00, Lecture by Shalom Glader, Communication
and interpersonal relationships, Club Milab Sinai Haifa
On March 13, 19 00, Cultural meeting before the play Do not not
wake up the little girl, Trip to the crime families in Israel, before the
play What the girl does not wake up with Hadas Shteif and Shiran
Nachum, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On March 13, 20: 30, Do not wake up the little girl, by Shabtai Shay,
directed by Roni Ninio, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre,
Haifa Municipal Theatre
On March 13, 20:30, Dear brother, by Gadi Inbar, directed by Oded
Kotler, produced by the Cameri, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim

On March 14, 10:00, Museums seen from your armchair, Lecture by
Dr. Effie Ziv, Vienna - Museum of the History of Art, Beit Abba
Hushi, Haifa
On March 14, 10:30, The 70 faces of Torah, Lecture by of Ofir
Jacobson Reaffirm God the sacred marriage in ancient Israel, Beit
Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On March 14, 10: 30, Over the sea, literary tours, Lecture by
Ruhama Albeg, Stations of Haim Nachman Bialik life, 04- 8383554,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 14, 10: 30-12: 00, Ascola, Conspiracy theories in the
twentieth century, Lecture by Dr. Yitzhak Noy, Euro-Saudi
(Eurabia), Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On March 14, 10:30, Lecture by Dr. Inon Shavtiel, Judas
Maccabaeus and Simon the Hasmonean, Beit Yad Lebanim, Haifa
On March 14, 18: 00, Ghosts, adapted and directed by Ido Riklis,
produced by the Beer Sheva Theatre, Cultural Center, Yokneam
On March 14, 19:30, Israel in a changing world, Geostrategy policy,
Lecture bys presented by Prof. Arnon Sofer, Israel in the Middle
East, challenges, risks and opportunities. Lecture by Yuval Diskin,
Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 14, 19: 30, The disabled, by Gur Koren, directed by Gilad
Kimchi, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center Yad Shitrit,
Tiberias
On March 14, 20:30, Do not wake up the little girl, by Shabtai
Shay, directed by Roni Ninio, produced by the Haifa Municipal
Theatre, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On March 14, 20: 30, Good night mom, by Marsha Norman,
directed by Itzik Weingarten, produced by the Herzlyia Ensemble and
the Haifa Municipal Theatre, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On March 14, 20:30, Dear brother, by Gadi Inbar, directed by Oded
Kotler, produced by the Cameri, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On March 14, 20: 30, Jacko, by Ilan Hatzor, directed by Itzik
Weingarten, produced by Habima, Motzkin Theater, Kiryat Motzkin
On March 14, 20: 30, Gorodish, written and directed by Hillel
Mittelpunkt, produced by the Cameri, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz
Yagur

On March 15, 9:00, Haifa with a focus on architecture, Guided walk
by Architect Walid Karkabi (2:30), Entre traditional Arabic
architecture and modern historical axis between Hadar and the City,
Haderat Kodesh Synagogue Street HaNezirot, Beit Badran, the
Consulate of Austria and the Sacred Heart Monastery. the starting
and ending points of the course will be specified at registration 04-
8383554, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 15, 9: 00, Guided walk inspired by the exhibit Arabic
Architecture: Haifa (1860-1930) led by Maha Badr, Saar Nudel and
Keren Ben Hillel, information and registration 04-9115888 Haifa
City Museum
On March 15, 14: 15, Shira Lagman, Piano Recital, the Goldberg
Variations, by Johann Sebastian Bach, free entrance, auditorium,
Hecht Museum, University of Haifa
On March 15, 16:30, Litterature written by women, Lecture by Nili
Amir Segal, Community Centre Milab Shoshanat HaCarmel, Haifa
On March 15, 17: 00, Good Life day, Lecture by and meditation,
Grand Canyon, Haifa
On March 15, 19:00, Lecture by Dr. Alex Kutai, Life without stress,
Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On March 15, 19:30, Topics in Jewish thought, Lecture by Rabbi
Moshe Armoni, our mental work, Main Community Center, Hadar,
Haifa
On March 15, 19:30, I think-I am/ Sleep and dreams, Lecture by Dr.
Yossi Halamish, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 15, 20:00, Dr. Sara Saguy, Discussion of the book A
Peacock in the stairwell, by Galit Distal Atbarian, Beit Yad Lebanim,
Haifa
On March 15, 20: 30, Repentance, by Hana Azoulay Hasfari,
directed by Kfir Azoulay, produced by the Beer Sheva Theatre, Haifa
Municipal Theatre
On March 15, 20: 30, Jacko, by Ilan Hatzor, directed by Itzik
Weingarten, produced by Habima, Motzkin Theater, Kiryat Motzkin
On March 15, 20: 30, Arrested at midnight, by Mark Hayhurst,
directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by Habima, Kibbutz Kinneret
On March 15, 20:30, Girls dad, by Gilit Itshaki, directed by Uri
Gabriel, produced by the Yaalom Theatre, Community Center,
Hatzor Ha Glili
t
On March 15, 20: 30, Ghosts, adapted and directed by Ido Riklis,
produced by the Beer Sheva Theatre, Cultural Center, Yokneam
On March 15, 20: 30, The Song of the Balkans, music and humor,
Cultural Center, Or Akiva
On March 15, 20: 30, The disabled, by Gur Koren, directed by Gilad
Kimchi, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center Yad Shitrit,
Tiberias
On March 15, 20: 30, The good son, by Shay Golden, directed by
Itzik Weingarten, produced by Habima, Cultural Center, Afula
On March 15, 20: 30, Alternate parking, Ray Cooney, directed by
Alon Ofir, produced by the Cameri, Kibbutz Kfar Blum
On March 15, 21: 00, Idan Reichel, piano, songs, Elma Center for
the Arts, Zichron Yaakov

On March 16, 9: 00, Grand Family Day, Grand Canyon, Haifa,
Haifa
On March 16, 9:30, Ima Revii, a morning of fun for moms, Centre
for Young Parents, Horev 14, Haifa
On March 16, 10:30, Lecture by Dr. Yitzhak Noy, Nasser awaits
Rabin ayayay, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On March 16, 10:30, Lecture by Dr. Ayelet Banai, German
Chancellor Angela Merkel, Cinematheque, Haifa
On March 16, 10: 30 Treasures of art and culture in Belgium and
the Netherlands, Lecture by Dr. Effie Ziv, Antwerp, 04- 8383554,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 16, 16: 00-17: 30, Ascola, Desires and ego, Lecture by
Anabella Shaked, until death separates us, Haifa Cinematheque
On March 16, 17: 45, Lecture by Professor Ilan Fisher Why are
there wars? University of Haifa
On March 16, 19:00, In sounds and stories, The great films of the
twentieth century, Lecture by Gil Naor, You Only Live Twice, Guess
Who's Coming to Dinner, Beit Yad Lebanim, Haifa
On March 16, 19:30, Literary Salon, meeting with writers and
artists, Mishka Ben-David Between fiction and reality, Beit Abba
Hushi, Haifa
On March 16, 20: 00, Dana Berger, If I had, Public Library, Kiryat
Ata
On March 16, 20:00, The Zamir quartet, Mozart: Quartet K 465 and
Kodaly No. 1 op 2, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On March 16, 20: 30, Repentance, by Hana Azoulay Hasfari,
directed by Kfir Azoulay, produced by the Beer Sheva Theatre, Haifa
Municipal Theatre
On March 16, 20:30, The father, by Florian Zeller, directed by Roni
Pinkowicz, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On March 16, 20: 30, Ghosts, adapted and directed by Ido Riklis,
produced by the Beer Sheva Theatre, Cultural Center, Yokneam
On March 16, 20: 30, The Todes Dance Company, Cultural Center,
Carmiel
On March 16, 20: 30, The disabled, by Gur Koren, directed by Gilad
Kimchi, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center Yad Shitrit,
Tiberias
On March 16, 20: 30, The good son, by Shay Golden, directed by
Itzik Weingarten, produced by Habima, Cultural Center, Afula
On March 16, 20: 30, Billy Shwartz, musical by Ohed Hitman,
directed by Daniel Efrate, conductor Roe Oppenheim, produced by
the Haifa Municipal Theatre, Cultural Center, Kiryat Shmone
On March 16, 20: 30, The Hero of the lobby, by Kenneth Lonergan,
directed by Moshe Naor, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre,
Kibbutz Gan Shmuel
On March 16, 20: 30, Women, singing laughing and talking about
everything, with Dina Or, Orna Datz, Ruthi Navon, Lihi Lapid and
Dorine Atias, Kibbutz Ein Hahoresh
On March 16, 21: 00, Tal Gordon, Elva Bar, Emek HaYarden
On March 16, 21: 00, Idan Reichel, piano, songs, Elma Center for
the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On March 16, 21: 30, Yuval Dayan, Collecting, Berale, Kibbutz
Lehavot Haviva

On March 17, 10: 30, The finest works of music, Lecture by Dr.
Eitan Or-Noy, Amadeus, The Moscow Genie: Selected works of
Tchaikovsky's Piano Concerto No. 1, Symphony No. 4, Beit Nagler,
Kiryat Haim
On March 17, 10:30, The Reign of Saul, a wasted promise? Lecture
by Yossi Nineveh, The Book of Esther: The history of the special
conference assimilated to Judaism Purim, 04-8383554, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 17, 11: 30-13: 00, Ascola, Why the tragedy is dead
Lecture by Benny Ziffer, All were Aristotle's son, legislator of the
tragedy, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On March 17, 17: 00-19: 00, Haifa French Institute, Francophonie
week,  Pablo Michellod Special Evening for teachers
The slammer, rapper, actor and dancer Pablo Swiss Michellod aka
The Indomitable, President and creator of SLAAM Slameur.ch
practice slam since 2006, conducts workshops slam since 2009 and
coordinates workshops since 2011. Information: 04 8312 333
On March 17, 19:00, Lecture by Yehuda Adler, Martin Luther King
and his struggle with the pope, Beit Yad Lebanim, Haifa
On March 17, 20: 30, A simple story, by Maria Lado, in Russian,
directed by Asia Neufeld, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On March 17, 20: 30, Yuval Caspin sings songs of women poets,
Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On March 17, 20:30, On the Fire, written and directed by Dror
Keren, produced by the Cameri, Cultural Center, Nesher
On March 17, 20: 30, Arrested at midnight, Mark Hayhurst, directed
by Moshe Kepten, produced by Habima, Motzkin Theater, Kiryat
Motzkin
On March 17, 20:30, The father, by Florian Zeller, directed by Roni
Pinkowicz, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On March 17, 20: 30, Ghosts, adapted and directed by Ido Riklis,
produced by the Beer Sheva Theatre, Cultural Center, Yokneam
On March 17, 20: 30, Ella Grossman, by Dafna Angel, directed by
Tzipi Pines. produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Centre Musa, Hof Ha
Carmel
On March 17, 20: 30, I want a red Jeep, by Tali Vered Kaplan,
HaYadit Theatre, Pardes Hana Karkur
On March 17, 20:30, Looking for a housekeeper, with Tzipi Shavit,
Cultural Center, Or Akiva
On March 17, 21:00, Ben Ben-Baruch, Rina Shani Hall, Hadera
On March 17, 21: 00, The good son, by Shay Golden, directed by
Itzik Weingarten, produced by Habima, Cultural Center, Maalot
On March 17, 21: 00, Geva Alon, An J Bar, Carmiel
On March 17, 21: 30, Itai and the Tsaatsouim, Baronita, 04-611-
304, Zichron Yaakov
On March 17, 21:30, Amir Dadon, The Beat, Haifa
On March 17, 22: 00, Yoni Rechter, The main thing is the music,
Last performance with guest Alon Olearchick,  Berale, Kibbutz
Lehavot Haviva

On March 18, 7: 00, Ascola, Eretz Israel Cocktail, were all were my
son, except Soremlo, guided tour by Dvir Soremlo the first
neighborhoods outside the walls of Jerusalem, Moses Montefiore did
convince the Jews to leave. Who was Soramlo? Its link with Moshe
Sharett? Stalingrad in Jerusalem? Nahalat Shiva in Nahlaot,
Parking, International Convention Center, Merkaz HaCongresim
near the yellow gas station, Haifa
On March 18, 8:00, Ascola, Governance and Strategy, Lecture by
Ron Ben Yishai, Powers and the Middle East – a competition for
influence and fear of entanglement, Dr. Yitzhak Noy Conference,
Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On March 18, 9:00, Haifa with a focus on architecture, Guided walk
by Architect Walid Karkabi (2:30), Entre traditional Arabic
architecture and modern historical axis between Hadar and the City,
Haderat Kodesh Synagogue Street HaNezirot, Beit Badran, the
Consulate of Austria and the Sacred Heart Monastery. the starting
and ending points of the course will be specified at registration 04-
8383554, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 18, 10: 30, Guided visit of Exhibitions Honoré Daumier
and the Equation  of human existence, Herman Struck Museum,
Haifa
On March 18, 11: 00, The Friends of the Organ, International
Organ Festival of Israel 2015-2016, Recital by Edmund B. Andler,
The Romantic organ in France and in Germany, Charles-Marie
Widor Symphony No. 6 in G minor op.42 No. 2, Max Reger's
Fantasy Sonata No. 1 in F sharp minor op. 33, Alexandre Guilmant,
Organ Sonata No. 1 in D minor op.42, Hecht Auditorium, University
of Haifa
On March 18, 11: 00, Not only for Kiddush, launching of the book
by Galit Rand, wine, society and politics in Israel, free entry, Haifa
Municipal Theatre
On March 18, 12: 00-13: 30, Ascola, I hear America singing,
Lecture by Kobi Meidan, Bob Dylan, Haifa Cinematheque
On March 18, 12: 30, The St. Matthew Passion, by Johann
Sebastian Bach, The Jerusalem Baroque Orchestra, with solists
Keren Motzeri, Avital Deri, Hannah Malkin, Anna-Marika Evers,
Richard Reich, Guy Peletz and Yair Polishook, under the direction of
Joshua Rifkin, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On March 18, 20: 30, Chamber Music Concert to benefit the
challenged children of the Sacred Heart welfare organisation,
Dvorak quartet, Op 23, Mendelsohn quartet op 13, Bach songs and
Handel, with Hisham Huri, Shadan Nahara and Guy freeze, violins,
Jadi Abu Mamaan, piano, Zvika Carmili, viola, Nur Darawshe,
Eglise Saint Grigorious, Ein HaYam, Haifa
On March 18, 21: 00, Amir Dadon, Pub Hapina, Kibbutz Hamadyia
On March 18, 21:30 The father, by Florian Zeller, directed by Roni
Pinkowicz, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On March 18, 21: 30, Hava Alberstein, Kibbutz Ein Hahoresh
On March 18, 21: 30, Dana Berger, Pub Leche, Kibbutz Ortal,
Ramat HaGolan
On March 18, 21: 30, HaHatser HaAchorit, The backyard, Bar
Favella, Manof
On March 18, 21:30, Shlomo Yidov, Shem Tov Levi and Yitzhak
Klepter, Accord, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On March 18, 22: 00, Daniel Dor, Tribute to Bob Dylan, Hemdat
Yamim
On March 18, 22: 00, Big Band New York-Tel Aviv, Guri Agmon
and Rimon Big Band, Tin Pan Alley songs of George Gershwin,
Sasha Argov and Yoni Rechter, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron
Yaakov

On March 19, 9: 00, Excursion, departure: 9: 15-19: 00, See
through the colour, Saturday of art in Western Galilee Registration
until March 11, Okashi Art Museum, Acre , Meeting with Irit
Kelcerman- about her exhibit History of a people, Effendi in the
walls, meeting with Rachel Falls (student of Absalom Okashi), Kfar
Vradim, organized by Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On March 19, 10: 30, Meeting with Tsafra Dweik, Billi Haya,
Cinematheque, Haifa
On March 19, 10:30, The Jerusalem Piano Trio, Roy Shiloah, violin,
Ariel Tosinski, cello, Yaron Rosenthal, piano, Beethoven, trio op 70
no2, Tchaikowsky, trio for piano, House of Arcades, Kibbutz Ein
Hashofet
On March 19, 11:00, Folk dances and in rows on the beach, Dado
Beach, Haifa
On March 19, 11:00, Folk dances and in rows on the beach, Naot
beach, Kiryat Haim
On March 19, 11:00, Guided visit of the exhibition Arabic
Architecture in Haifa, and People from below, Hamody Gannam,
Museum of the City of Haifa
On March 19, 11:00, Saturday morning, Come rejoice with Tova
Pora, and guest bands, Beit Hecht, Haifa
On March 19, 11: 30, Guided tour of the Porcelain Exhibition
Nishiura / Silent Music, Calligraphy by artist Kihachiro Nishiura /
Graphic art in modern Japanese prints / Fumizukai, animation
Naoya Kurisu, Commissioner Dr. Ilana Singer Blaine Museum
Tikotin of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 19, 20: 00, Two clowns, Hila Baggio, soprano, and the
Israeli Chamber Project Debussy: Children's Corner, Ginastera:
Cantos del Tucumán, Stravinsky: Petrushka Scenes, Schoenberg:
Pierrot Lunaire, op. 21 Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On March 19, 20:30, Evening benefiting Shulchan Agol, Roundtable
3 with Shalom Hanoch, International Convention Center, Merkaz
HaCongressim, Haifa
On March 19, 20: 30 Peter Pan, 3.0, (16+), staging by Jonathan
Shcwartz, music by Shay Herschkovitz and Moshe Sinai Wilogny,
the Studio, Haifa
On March 19, 20:30, What is all that Jazz, From New orleans to
New York,  Raz Itzhaki, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On March 19, 20: 30, Gorodish, written and directed by Hillel
Mittelpunkt, produced by the Cameri, Cultural Center Auditorium,
Acre
On March 19, 20: 30, Orphans, written and directed by Shiri journo,
produced by the HaYadit Theatre, Theatre HaYadit, Pardes Hana
Karkur
On March 19, 20: 30, Ella Grossman, by Dafna Angel, directed by
Tzipi Pines. produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Centre Musa, Hof Ha
Carmel
On March 19, 21: 00, The good son, by Shay Golden, directed by
Itzik Weingarten, produced by Habima, Cultural Center, Maalot
On March 19, 21:00, The father, by Florian Zeller, directed by Roni
Pinkowicz, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On March 19, 21: 00, Arrested at midnight, Mark Hayhurst, directed
by Moshe Kepten, produced by Habima, Motzkin Theater, Kiryat
Motzkin
On March 19, 21: 00, Ghosts, adapted and directed by Ido Riklis,
produced by the Beer Sheva Theatre, Cultural Center, Yokneam
On March 19, 21:00, On the Fire, written and directed by Dror
Keren, produced by the Cameri, Cultural Center, Nesher
On March 19, 21:30, Shalom Assayag, stand up, Beit Nagler, Kiryat
Haim
On March 19, 21: 30, Jane Bordeaux, Hebrew folk country, Berale,
Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On March 20, 10: 00-13: 00, Ascola, Leaders and leadership in the
Middle East, Lecture by Prof. Uzi Rabi, The leaders of the Iraqi
Baath Party and Saddam Husein, Haifa Cinematheque
On March 20, 10:30, Cinema, Philosophy, Psychology, Lecture by
Sara Ostrov, Judge, by David Dobkin, close the circle, Beit Nagler,
Kyriat Haim
On March 20, 10:30, Sounds and people, Lecture by Roer Aloni,
Felix Mendelssohn: Concerto for Violin and Orchestra, 04-8383554,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 20, 11:00, Lecture by Shalom Glader, Coping with stress,
Club Milab Sinai Haifa
On March 20, 16:00, Happiness, Lecture by Dr. Gaby Zohar Club
Milab Shoshanat HaCarmel, Haifa
On March 20, 19:00, Lecture by Zohar Navon, Corals and / or
cages, Beit Yad Lebanim, Haifa
On March 20, 20: 00, Camelot, libretto by Alan Jay Lerner, music
by Frederic Loewe, directed Yaacov Amsalellem, musical direction
by David Waldman, choreography by Keshet Matgolis, produced by
the Light Opera Group Of the Negev, Hall Rappoport, Haifa
On March 20, 20:00, Purim Party for the ladies, disguises
competition, DJ Bat HaMelech, world music from India to Africa,
snacks, Beit Rabenu, Merkaz Nekuda Tova Haifa
On March 20, 20:30, On the Fire, written and directed by Dror
Keren, produced by the Cameri, Cultural Center, Nesher
On March 20, 20:30, Great classic series, Classic No. 6, The Haifa
Symphony Orchestra, Roy Oppenheim, conductor, Dorel Golan,
piano, Schumann- Piano Concerto, Mahler - Symphony No. 1,
Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On March 20, 20: 30, Arrested at midnight, Mark Hayhurst, directed
by Moshe Kepten, produced by Habima, Motzkin Theater, Kiryat
Motzkin
On March 20, 20:30, The Art of Klezmer, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat
Haim
On March 20, 20: 30, Gorodish, written and directed by Hillel
Mittelpunkt, produced by the Cameri, Cultural Center Auditorium,
Acre
On March 20, 20: 30, Second Chapter, by Neil Simon, directed by
Ido Riklin, produced by the Beer Sheva Theatre, Cultural Center,
Carmiel
Theater, Dance, Shows, Conferences

On March 1, 10:00, Meeting of the Leche League, Community
Centre Ramot Sapir Haifa
On March 1, 10:30, Lecture, Apitherapy, healing and treatment by
bee stings, Bat Galim Community Center Milab,
On March 1, 10:30, The Yiddish culture, Lecture by Dr. Mordechai
Yushkovsky, Towards the Goldene Medine, the immigrant
literature Migration of two and a half million Jews from Eastern
Europe, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 1, 10:30, The human brain, Lecture by Shalom Gelder,
emotional brain, intuition, the unconscious mind, Beit Nagler,
Kyriat Haim
On March 1, 10:30, The exciting cities, Lecture by Yoel
Strug, Magic Barcelona, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On March 1, 10: 30, Visible, hidden, unusual and full of
contradictions, Japan, Lecture by Galia Dor, From Meiji Revolution
WWI, 04-8383554, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 1, 14: 00, Accuracy and improvisation, construction in
Israel, Lecture by Shay Weinstein, Room 104, College of Design
Wizo Haifa
On March 1, 16:30, Litterature written by women, Lecture by Nili
Amir Segal, Community Centre Milab Shoshanat HaCarmel, Haifa
On March 1, 18:00, Lecture by Omri Lior, The Literature of the
Land of Israel in Jerusalem, Beit Yad Lebanim, Haifa
On March 1, 19:30, Lecture by Annabella Shaked, Between
relationships and results communication the workplace, Beit Abba
Hushi, Haifa
On March 1, 19:30, Topics in Jewish thought, The deeds of the
fathers are a sign for the son, Lecture by Rabbi Dr. David Menashe,
Main Community Center, Hadar, Haifa
On March 1, 19:30, Relationships in the cycles of life, Lecture by
Anabella Shaked, relationships and results communication between
workplace, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 1, 19: 30, The chestnut from Kiev, Ukrainian and
Yiddish songs by the group Tapuach BeDvash, Rappoport Hall,
Haifa
On March 1, 20:00, He that blows in the instruments, Flutes of the
world with Itzik Levi. Flutes, Yaron Hasson guitar Arnon Ziv,
keyboards, Keren Ami, violin, Religious Cultural Center Neve
Sheanan, Haifa
On March 1, 20:30, Einav Alwahad Yihaki, The shame of speaking,
Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On March 1, 20:30, Dear brother, by Gadi Inbar, directed by Oded
Kotler, produced by the Cameri, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On March 1, 20: 30, Mary Lou, by Dan Almagor and Claude Dadie,
after Tsvika Pick’s songs, directed by Steven Dexter, produced by
Habima, Motzkin Theater, Kiryat Motzkin
On March 1, 20: 30, Music with Gil Schochat, All Jazz, with Miki
Kam, The Symphony Orchestra of Ashdod, Yad
LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On March 1, 21: 30, The David Bowie Show, with Idan Alterman,
Yirmi Kaplan, Alon Neuman, Kobi Sandhaus, Amit Drazin, Chico
Feldman, and Michael Eyal Raveh Empty, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot
Haviva

On March 2, 9:00, Sounds and people, Lecture by Roe Aloni, Great
artists of the 20th century - the pianist Artur Rubinstein, Beit Abba
Hushi, Haifa
On March 2, 9:30, Ima Revii, a morning of fun for moms, Centre
for Young Parents, Horev 14, Haifa
On March 2, 10: 30, Music of movies, works and composers
reflected in the film, Lecture by Dr. Eitan Or Noy, Mozart, The
Magic Flute Kenneth Branagh, 04-8383554, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 2, 16: 00-17: 30, Ascola, Desires and ego, Lecture by
Anabella Shaked, All About Mom, Haifa Cinematheque
On March 2, 16: 00-20: 00, Festive opening of the store
Sipur Hozer, used book, Downtown, Haifa
On March 2, 17:30, World Travel and Culture, Thailand, Lecture by
Zohar Forshein Milab Community Center Shoshanat HaCarmel,
Haifa
On March 2, 17: 45, Windows in psychology, Lecture by Professor
Gal Richter Levin, The emotional brain, information, 054-6734574,
Haifa University
On March 2, 19: 30, On the paths of the prophets of the book,
Lecture by Rabbi Dr. Benny Lau, Elijah and Elisha, fire and water,
Beit Abba Hushi, HaifaOn March 2, Geva Alon and Daniela, Elma
Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On March 2 , 20:30, Dear brother, by Gadi Inbar, directed by Oded
Kotler, produced by the Cameri, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On March 2, 20: 30, Screwheads, by Zadok Tsemach, directed by
Roni Ninio, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre, Haifa
Municipal Theatre
On March 2, 20: 30, Los Vivancos, seven brothers, Aeternum,
dance ballet flamenco, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On March 2, 20: 30, Mevasser Shalom, Lecture by Rabbi Eliran
Zohar, What does the Torah say on the quality of the environment,
Ahuza Sephardic Synagogue, Haifa
On March 2, 20: 30, Repentance, by Hana Azoulay
Hasfari, directed by Kfir Azoulay, produced by the Beer Sheva
Theatre, Cultural Center, Or Akiva
On March 2, 21: 00 Jam at Eli’sEli's Bar, Downtown, Haifa
On March 2, 21:30, Kobi Maimon, stand-up, Berale, Kibbutz
Lehavot Haviva

On March 3, 10:30, From Berdichev to Tel Aviv, A city full of Jews,
Lecture by Dr. Mordechai Yushkovsky, Moscow, Rappoport Hall,
Haifa
On March 3, 18:00, Aluminum 2, written and directed by Lior
Khalfon, choreographer Ido Tadmor, Theatre Motzkin, Kiryat
Motzkin
On March 3, 19: 30, We want a clean sea, Lecture by Dr. Yuval
Arbel, accompanied by film clips, Bar Galim, Bat Galim, Haifa
On March 3, 20: 00, Styling with Sandra Ringler, Centre for Young
Parents, Horev 14, Haifa
On March 3, 20:00, Metal Festival for the benefit of cancer patients
and their fight, with Shredhead, Synery, Katastrof, Koma 7, Fantom
Fein, the Beat, Haifa
On March 3, 20:30, Dear brother, by Gadi Inbar, directed by Oded
Kotler, produced by the Cameri, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On March 3, 20:30, Dady’s Girls, by Gilit Itshaki, directed by Uri
Gabriel, produced by Theatre Yaalom, Rappoport
Auditorium, Haifa Krieger, Haifa
On March 3, 20: 30, Club of Jazz, The Inbal Goldblitt
Quartet, great love songs from Jazz, Inbal Goldblit, singing, Yair
Levinsons, guitar, Tom Peer, bass, Sharon Almekeis, drums,
Studio, Haifa
On March 3, 20: 30, The Vertigo Dance Company, Yama,
choreography by Noa Wertheim, music by Ran Bagno, Cultural
Center, Maalot
On March 3, 20: 30, Live ABBA, Cultural Center, Katzrin
On March 3, 20: 30, Repentance, by Hana Azoulay Hasfari,
directed by Kfir Azoulay, produced by the Beer Sheva Theatre,
Cultural Center, Or Akiva
On March 3, 21:00, Shlomi Shaban, Piano, Rappoport Hall, Haïfa
On March 3, 21:00, Unforgettable, hits from the 50, 60, 70,
Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On March 3, 21: 00, Yaron Sharion, Ramat HaGolan West Tourist
Area Mitham Tayarut West
On March 3, 21: 30, The Story (completely false) of the world,
stand-up of films, presented by Doron Fischler, Cinematheque,
Haifa
On March 3, 21: 30, Ben Ben Baruch, stand up, Cultural Center,
Naharyia
On March 3, 22: 00, Roni Dalumi, new show, Berale, Kibbutz
Lehavot Haviva

On March 4, 9:00, Lecture by Dr. Anat Guetta, Social order and
economic activity, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 4, 9:00, Lecture by Dr. Arieh Don, The concept of oral
tradition, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 4, 10: 00-13: 00, Ascola, Club of  movies
avant premieres, Movie Theater Yes Planet Lev Hamifratz, Haifa
Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 4, 10: 30, Tour inspired by the Arabic architecture in
Haifa exhibition (1860-1930) guides: Maha Bader Saar
Nodel, Keren Ben Hillel, 04-9115888 information and registrations,
Haifa City Museum  
On March 4, 10: 30, International Women's Day, Life begins at 40,  
Debate with the participation of Dalia Mazor, Lihi Lapid, Lea
Snirer, Sharon Adler, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On March 4, 10: 30, Guided visit of Exhibitions Honoré Daumier
and the Equation  of human existence, Herman Struck Museum,
Haifa
On March 4, 10:30, The exciting cities, Lecture by Yoel Strug,
Vienna - Following creators and creations, Beit Nagler, Kyriat
Haim
On March 4, 10: 30, The Butterfly effect, Lecture by Ohad Nahari
War of civilizations, McCarthyism, 04-8383554, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 4, 12: 00, Sivan Magen, harp, Bach French Suite No. 3,
Debussy: Suite Bergamasque Bach Chromatic Fantasy and Fugue,
Debussy: Valse Romantique Henriette Reni Legende, Elma Center
for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On March 4, 21:00, The Sounds of Keshet Eilon, Words of Love,
love and what poets, lyricists, authors and others have written about
it, with actor Dror Keren, singer Anna Spitz, musician Niv
Kaufman, Bar-Uryan Concert Hall, Kibbutz Eilon
On March 4, 21: 30, Golan, Contemporary Jazz with oriental
influences. Music composed and performed by the French composer
and double bass player Hubert Dupont and the  duo Ahmad Al-
Khatib & Youssef Hbeisch, Reservations: 04/9501135 0546934620,
Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On March 4, 21: 30, Shlomo Baraba, stand up, Cultural Center,
Naharyia
On March 4, 21: 30, Shalom Hanoch with Moshe Levi, Output,
Motzkin Theater, Kiryat Motzkin
On March 4, 22:00, HaHedim, The Beat, Haifa
On March 4, 22: 00, Arik Davidov, trumpet, and his
band, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On March 4, 22: 30, Miki Gabrielov remembers Arik Einstein,
Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On March 5, 10:30, Sivan Magen, harp recital, Bach: French Suite
no. 3, Chromatic Fantasy and Fugue, Chopin, 3 Mazurkas, Opus 33
no. 4, Op. 17 no. 2, Opus 17 no. 4  and Waltz op. 64 no. 1 Philippe
Schoeller: Astal, Henriette Ranya: Legend,Arcades House, Kibbutz
Ein Hashofet
On March 5, 11: 00, Folk dances and in rows on the beach, Dado
Beach, Haifa
On March 5, 11:00, Folk dances and in rows on the beach, Naot
beach, Kiryat Haim
On March 5, 11:00, Guided tour of the exhibition The Wandering
Jew, artistic reflection, Curator Svetlana Reingold, Mane Katz
Museum, Haifa
On March 5, 11: 30, Guided tour of the Porcelain Exhibition
Nishiura / Silent Music, Calligraphy by artist Kihachiro Nishiura /
Graphic art in modern Japanese prints / Fumizukai, animation
Naoya Kurisu, Commissioner Dr. Ilana Singer Blaine Museum
Tikotin of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 5, 11:30, Pearls of music, Keren Hadar, soprano,
Classical shades, film music, famous arias, tangos and French
songs, accompanied by pianist Yoni Farhi, Museum of Art, Ein
Harod
On March 5, 12: 00, Pearls of music, Stabat Mater by Pergolesi,
music by Bach, Mozart, Vivaldi, with Maria Yoffe, soprano,
Svetlana Sandlar, mezzo soprano, Nina Clemence, Organ, the
Orchestra of Jerusalem Festivals led by Vladimir Barshewicz,
Church of Saint John, Haifa
On March 5, 12: 00, A second glance, Guided tour of the Op art
exhibition and exhibitions of Federico Solmi and Ido Shemi
in Andy Warhol today with the artist Markus Ido, Haifa Museum
of Art
On March 5, 16: 00, It takes time, humor and music, directed by
Elad Weisman, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On March 5, 20: 30, Choco vanilla, Gadi Tzedakah, produced by the
HaIvri Theatre, Municipal Theatre in Haifa,
On March 5, 20: 30, Seven pianos on a stage, musical director Gil
Shochat, with Rami Kleinstein, Shlomo Gronich, Leonid Ptashka
piano and voice, Michael Zartzkel Omri Mor, Victor Stanislavsky,
Tal Samnon Piano and Daniella Lugassy Soprano, Rappoport
auditorium, Haifa
On March 5, 20: 30, Repentance, by Hana Azoulay Hasfari,
directed by Kfir Azoulay, produced by the Beer Sheva Theatre,
Cultural Center, Or Akiva
On March 5, 21: 00, Ivri Lider, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On March 5, 21: 00, Momo renovations, Donald Churchill,
adaptation and staging of Zeev Revach, Rina Shani Cultural Center,
Hadera
On March 5, 21: 00, Uri Hizkyia, stand up, Motzkin Theater, Kiryat
Motzkin
On March 5, 21: 00, Israel Katorza, stand-up, HaTsafon Theatre,
Kiryat Haim
On March 5, 21: 00, Hot Jazz, Alan Harris, Nat King Cole songs,
Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 5, 21: 30, Yehudit Rawitz, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot
Haviva

On March 6, 9: 30, International Women's Day, Lectures and
fashion shows, We laugh, talk and sing with Dina Or, Orna Datz,
Ruthi Navon, Lihi Lapid, Dorine Attias, Centre Milab HaZait, Haifa
On March 6, 10: 00, Accessibility in our daily lives, Lecture by Dr
Naomi Shroyer, Centre Milab Remez, Haifa
On March 6, 10:30, Lecture by Roy Rimshon, The honey and the
sting, Naomi Shemer, Beit Yad Lebanim VeLeHagana, Kiryat Haim
On March 6, 10:30, Italian Carnival, Pianist Orit Wolf, tenor Yotam
Cohen and soprano Ira Bratman, Rossini, Donizetti, Verdi, Puccini,
Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On March 6, 11:00, Lecture by Shalom Glaser, The world of
emotion and its effect on human health, Club Milab Sinai, Haifa
On March 6, 16: 00, Depression and melancholy, Lecture by Dr.
Gaby Zohar, Centre Milab Shoshanat HaCarmel, Haifa
On March 6, 19:00, Lecture by Ido Zalkowicz, Hamas character
lines, Beit Yad Lebanim, Haifa
On March 6, 19: 30, The Mediterranean, geographical and
geopolitical aspects, Lecture by Professor Arnon Sofer, Beit Abba
Hushi, Haifa
On March 6, 19: 30, Beach - Sea - Man, Lecture by presented
by Dr. Daniel Chernov Admission is free, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 6, 20:00, Meeting with the author Eshkol Nevo,
about the book Three floors and a mikveh, Library S. Shalom,
Neve Shanan, Haifa
On March 6, 20:00, Hila, the third generation, by Smadar Yaron,
from the trilogy Acre my love, Theater Center, Acre
On March 6, 20: 30, Trumpet in the wadi, based on the book by
Sami Michael, adapted and directed by Shmuel Hasfari,
produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater
On March 6, 20:30, Romeo and Juliet, by William Shakespeare,
directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by the Beer Sheva Theatre
HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On March 8, 21:30, Ehud Banai, Electric show, Berale, Kibbutz
Lehavot Haviva

On March 7, 10:00 Couples who have made history, Lecture by Dr.
Gustav Maysle, Mussolini and Margherita Sarfatti, Beit
Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 7, 10: 30, A New Middle East? Fundamental issues
in the Islamic world and the Middle East, Lecture by Assaf Regev,
the barrier between the sexes - International Women's Day in the
Muslim world, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On March 7, 10: 30, The minorities in Israel Lecture by Yotam
Jacobson Early Christians in the world the Armenian Quarter in
Jerusalem, 04-8383554, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 7, 10: 30-12: 00, Ascola, Conspiracy theories in the
twentieth century, Lecture by Dr. Yitzhak Noy, Negation of the
Armenian genocide, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On March 7, 10:30, Lecture by Orly Gonen, Art-on morality and the
good life, Club Milab Eli Cohen, Haifa
On March 7, 10:30, Lecture by Dr. Inon Shabtiel, King David, Beit
Yad Lebanim, Haifa
On March 7, 11:00, Eating habits and how to change them, Lecture
by Yael Gafni, Milab Club, Romema Yeshana, Haifa
On March 7, 16:00, Induction Ceremony for a Sefer Torah, Central
Synagogue, Kiryat Haim
On March 7, 18: 50, Lecture by Sharon Zeev and meeting, Fleeing
Europe in ruins to a new shore, Beit Yad Lebanim, Haifa
On March 7, 20: 00, Song of Songs, Lecture by Dov Elbaum הֱבִיאַנִי
הַמֶּלֶךְ חֲדָרָיו, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 7, 20:00, Between Rome and Moscow, Keren Hadar and
the three tenors, Neapolitan songs, opera, songs from Russia and
Israel, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On March 7, 20: 30, Trumpet in the wadi, based on the book by
Sami Michael, adapted and directed by Shmuel Hasfari,
produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater
On March 7, 20: 30, Trapped, by Michal Ackermann, artistic
adviser Nir Erez, produced by the Cameri, Stage 2,
Haifa Municipal Theatre
On March 7, 20:30, Dear brother, by Gadi Inbar, directed by Oded
Kotler, produced by the Cameri, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim

On March 8, 10:30, Optimism is the name of the game, Lecture by
Sarah OstrowSecular and sacred, a mixture, Zelda Poems, Beit
Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 8, 10: 30, I have dreams in creative writing, Lecture by
Dr. Dorit Hop, Introduction Dreams Agnon (II) 04- 8383554,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 8, 16:00, International Women's Day in Haifa, Cooking
workshops,  16: 00, Arab Green, with Dr. Nof Atamna Esmail, 17:
30, Hila Alpert, granny, mom and me, 19: 00, Phyllis Glazer,
Superfood, and fashion stalls, Hanamal Street, Downtown, Haifa
On March 8, 16:30, International Women's Day in Haifa, 16: 030,
Liat Ashuri, Styling, 18: 00, Heli Maman, The toolbox for success,
Olefat Heider, A story that crosses borders, Hanamal street,
Downtown, Haifa
On March 8, 19:00, Lecture by Dr. Alex Kutai, Life without stress,
Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On March 8, 19:00, Lecture by Daniel Glicker, Life without stress,
Beit Hecht, Haifa
On March 8, 19:00, Cultural meeting before the play Trumpets in
the wadi, Cohabitation in Haifa, from the Hebrew novel in1987 to
the theater production of 2016, with Sami Michael and Samuel
Hasfari presented by Arie Yas, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On March 8, 19:30, Topics in Jewish thought, Lecture by Rabbi
Meir Schwartz, Adar enters happily, Main Community Center,
Hadar, Haifa
On March 8, 19: 30 Conversation with Dr. Haim Shapira, Proust -
in search of lost time, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 8, 20: 00, Mishlochei Manot workshop, led by Adi
Berkowicz, Centre for Young Parents, Horev 14, Haifa
On March 8, 20: 00, The Strong Women, concept and direction by
Moni Yosef, written by Roy Reshkes, Center for Theatre, Acre
On March 8, 20: 30, Dance Haifa 3, The Ballet of St. Petersburg,
Swan Lake, music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky, choreography by Lev
Ivanov and Marius Petipa, with prima ballerina Irina Kolesnikova,
Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On March 8, 20: 30, Trumpet in the wadi, based on the book by
Sami Michael, adapted and directed by Shmuel Hasfari,
produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater
On March 8, 20: 30, Romeo and Juliet, by William Shakespeare,
directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by the Beer Sheva Theatre,
Theatre Motzkin, Kiryat Motzkin
On March 8 , 20:30, Dear brother, by Gadi Inbar, directed by Oded
Kotler, produced by the Cameri, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim

On March 9, 8: 00-14: 00, SMB 2016, Small and Medium
Enterprises of Haifa, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On March 9, 9: 00, Grand Family Day, Grand Canyon, Haifa
On March 9, 9:30, Ima Revii, a morning of fun for moms, Centre
for Young Parents, Horev 14, Haifa
On March 9, 10 30, From Don Quixote to Picasso, Blood and
flowers at the foot of the Cross History of Spain, Lecture by Alon
Klibanov, Empire on which the sun never sets from 1492 to 1588,
04-8383554, Tikotin Museum of Art Japanese, Haifa
On March 9, 10 :30, Holocaust and trial, Lecture by Edith Perry,
The trial of Ivan Demjanjuk, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On March 9, 11:00, The Bible as we have not known it, Lecture by
Yochi Brandes, David and Bathsheba, the successful spin of the
king's scribes, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 9, 16: 00-17: 30, Ascola, Desires and ego, Lecture by
Anabella Shaked Do not be smart, but be prepared to pay a price,
Haifa Cinematheque
On March 9, 16:00, Induction Ceremony of a Sefer Torah,
Synagogue Mishkan Sheanan, Haifa
On March 9, 16: 30, Trumpet in the Wadi, based on the book by
Sami Michael, adapted and directed by Shmuel Hasfari,
produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On March 9, 18: 00-19: 30, Ascola, Life with Meaning, Lecture by
Dr. Tammy Yaguri, Love: together and separately, Beit Yad
LeBanim, Haifa
On March 9, 18:00, Meeting with a young string quartet  from the
Reut High School. Cultural Center, Or Akiva
On March 9, 19:00, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Concert no
6, series B at 19:00, Conductor: Gianandrea Noseda, with Christian
Tetzlaff, violinist, Luca Lombardi, The Sea, Sibelius, Violin
Concerto, Prokofiev, Symphony No. 5, Auditorium Rappoport,
Haifa
On March 9, 19:00, Lecture by Moti Mendelssohn, The oddities of
nature - mutations, Beit Yad Lebanim, Haifa
On March 9, 19: 30, The giant companies that have changed the
world, Lecture by Ohad Nahari, the pharmacist and the black and
vibrant drink, nutritionist and chop the meat in a bun
and vegetarian restaurants, food Quick and industrialized
preparation, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 9, 19: 30, Lecture by Prof. Aharon Geva Klinberger,
languages around the world and the link between themhistorical
perspective in favor of the Association for Children in need of Haifa
and the North, Or Hadash Synagogue, Haifa
On March 9, 20: 30, Trumpet in the Wadi, based on the book by
Sami Michael, adapted and directed by Shmuel Hasfari,
produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On March 9, 20: 30, International Women's Day, Hafrashat challah
with Barry Simon, Playground Gal-li, Haifa
On March 9, 20:30, Dear brother, by Gadi Inbar, directed by Oded
Kotler, produced by the Cameri, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On March 9, 20: 30, Boomerang, Roni Sinai, directed by Nir Erez,
produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Krieger auditorium,
Haifa
On March 9, 21: 30, Eden Ben Zaken, The queen of roses, Berale,
Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

cancelled On March 10, 10:30, Indian Massala, Lecture by Yotam
Jacobson, Union of sisters, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On March 10, 10:30, Revolutionary and restless peoplein the world
of Jazz, Lecture by Raz Itzhaki, Women in jazz, which personality
Part B 04-8383554, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 10, 18: 00, Immigrants in France - In the footsteps of
immigrants who have changed the face of French culture in the last
century, Lecture by Joel Shtrug, please register in advance, 04-
8614444 / 04-8614421 Molly Dagan Room, entrance from Balfour
Street, Madatech, Haifa
On March 10, 19: 30, Literary Café in French,  Zola Les Rougon-
Macquart,presented by Jean Alissse, Entrance: 25 NIS for the
benefit of the Association of French from the North of Israel,
Information: 04 8312 333, Haifa French Institute  
On March 10, 20: 00, The Todes Dance Company, Rappoport
auditorium, Haifa
On March 10, 20:00, I'll be right back, choreography by Iris Erez,
Theater Center, Acre
On March 10, The Story of My Life, Lecture by Linor Abergil,
Cultural Center, Nesher
On March 10, 20: 00, The New Israeli Vocal Ensemble, Praise God,
Avner Biron Conductor, with Israel Camerata Orchestra I and
soloists Jean Sebastian Bach Magnificat, Wilhelm Friedemann
Bach, Cantata 89, Es ist eine Stimme eines Predigers in der Wüste,
Alma Center, Zichron Yaakov
On March 10, 20: 30, Trumpet in the wadi, based on the book by
Sami Michael, adapted and directed by Shmuel Hasfari,
produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater
On March 10, 20:30, Dear brother, by Gadi Inbar, directed by Oded
Kotler, produced by the Cameri, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On March 10, 20: 30, Joyous Family, Ron Clark and Sam Bubrick,
directed by Nathan Datner, produced by Habima, Motzkin Theater,
Kiryat Motzkin
On March 10, 21:00, A couple in trouble, comedy written and
directed by Avner Dan, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On March 10, 21:00, Working on married life, skits and songs by
Daniela London Dekel, music by Yoni Rechter, Beit Gabriel,
Lake of Galilee
On March 10, 21: 30, Shalom Assayag, stand-up, New Cultural
Center, Maalot
On March 21, The mountains around Jerusalem, between Bible and
Palmach, in the  mirror of Art,  from Sataf to Eshtaol, Tour guided by
Moshe Hermetz, 04-8383554, Haifa Museums
On March 21, 9:30, Lecture by Yona Kimchi and screening of the film
Trash, by Stephen Daldry, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 21, 10:30, Lecture by Dr. Yinon Shavtiel, Josephus, Ben
Matityahu, Beit Yad Lebanim, Haifa
On March 21, 10: 30, Israeli Art, Lecture by Tal Lanir, Adi Nes and
the Israeli photography, 04-8383554, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art,
Haifa
On March 21, 10: 30-12: 00, Ascola, Conspiracy theories in the
twentieth century, Lecture by Dr. Yitzhak Noy, The Bahai religion and
its persecutors, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On March 21, 18:30, Lecture by Colonel res. Gidon Mitshnik, Essek
Bish, the Lavon Affair, Beit Yad Lebanim VeLeHagana, Kiryat Haim
On March 21, 19: 00, Lecture by Irit Rimon Neidorf, Red Square and
musical influences, Beit Yad Lebanim, Haifa
On March 21, 20: 00, The doctor in spite of himself, by Molière,
directed by Dan Ronen, produced by the Yiddishpiel, Berkowicz
Community Centre, Nazaret Ilit
On March 21, 20:30, Great classic series, Classic No. 6, The Haifa
Symphony Orchestra, Roy Oppenheim, conductor, Dorel Golan, piano,
Schumann- Piano Concerto, Mahler - Symphony No. 1, Rappoport
Auditorium, Haifa
On March 21, 20: 30, Billy Shwartz, musical Ohed of Hitman, directed
by Daniel Efrate, conductor Roe Oppenheim, produced by the Haifa
Municipal Theatre, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On March 21, 20: 30, Arrested at midnight, Mark Hayhurst, directed
by Moshe Kepten, produced by Habima, Motzkin Theater, Kiryat
Motzkin
On March 21, 20:30, Cities on the Silk Road, musical with Hen
Cembalista and exotic instruments, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On March 21, 20, 30, Mary Lou, Dan Almagor and Claude Dadie,
according songs Tsvika Pick, staged by Steph Dexter, produced by
Habima, Theatre Motzkin, Kiryat Motzkin
On March 21, 21: 30, The World Seen through the film, Trash,
Stephen Daldry, Life in the garbage, Lecture by Yonit Kimchi, Beit
Abba Hushi, Haifa

On March 22, 10:30, The Mossad Myth, Lecture by Gad Shimron,
Death of the Nazi, Anton Kuenzle, 04-8383554, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 22, 12: 00, Purim We take the city, Purim Party for high
school students, with Eliad, Gal Malka, Skazi, free entry, HaEm Gan,
Haifa
On March 22, 20:00, Datner on the roof, musical entertainment,
Community Center, Neve David (West), Haifa
On March 22, 20: 30, They lived happily, Shay Avivi, and Michal
Libinnsky, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On March 22, 20: 30, Billy Shwartz, musical by Ohed Hitman,
directed by Daniel Efrate, conductor Roe Oppenheim, produced by the
Haifa Municipal Theatre, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On March 22, 20:30, A Streetcar Named Desire, by Tennessee
Williams, directed by Ilan Ronen of, produced by the Cameri and
Habima, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On March 22, 20: 30, The good son, by Shay Golden, directed by Itzik
Weingarten, produced by Habima, Cultural Center Beit Yigal Alon,
Safed
On March 22, 21: 00, Yuval Caspin and Mira Awad, Alma Center for
the Arts, Zichron Yaakov

On March 23, 9:30, Ima Revii, a morning of fun for moms, Centre for
Young Parents, Horev 14, Haifa
On March 23, 20: 30, Billy Shwartz, musical Ohed of Hitman, directed
by Daniel Efrate, conductor Roe Oppenheim, produced by the Haifa
Municipal Theatre, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On March 23, 20:30, Ella Grossman, by Dafna Angel, directed by
Tzipi Pines. produced by Beit Lessin Theatre HaTsafon, Kiryat Haim
On March 23, 20: 30, Gorodish, written and directed by Hillel
Mittelpunkt, produced by the Cameri, Cultural Center, Migdal HaEmek
On March 23, 20: 30, Traditional Purim party for the religious public,
sumptuous reception, dinner with Uri Melamed stand-up, and Lior
Suchard, 04-8338888, Kala Hall, Julius Simon 3, Haifa
On March 23, 21: 00, Stand-up at the Bar, Motti Aaronowicz, Pub
Anchor, Hanamal Campus, Haifa

On March 24, 11: 00-23: 00, Dorot Generations – Haifa, Lectures
about science fiction and fantasy, Tiltan, Design College, Haifa
On March 24, 20: 30, Tribute to Nancy Brandes, with Dina Or, stand-
up, Gil Shochat piano and Daniela Lugassi soprano, Tsvika Pick and
musicians, Mirel Roznick, violin and Nancy Brandeis, Haifa
Municipal Theatre
On March 24, 20:30, Ella Grossman, by Dafna Angel, directed by
Tzipi Pines. produced by Beit Lessin Theatre HaTsafon, Kiryat Haim
On March 24, 21: 00, Marathon of stand up, 21: 00 Gad Wilcherski,
23: 00 Shahar Hasson, 00: 30 Shalom Assayag, The Passage,
Downtown, Haifa
On March 24, 21: 00, Mr the Minister of Finance, by Shlomo
Massiach, directed by Roni Mendelssohn, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz
Yagur
On March 24, 21: 00, M C Coriolanus, by Willian Shakespeare,
directed by Itai Doron, produced by the Theatre Festival of Akko,
Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov

On March 25, 10: 30, Guided visit of Exhibitions Honoré Daumier and
the Equation  of human existence, Herman Struck Museum, Haifa
On March 25, Ascola, The world’s a stage, and all are actors, Lecture
by Roy Horovitz, talk with Yosi Gerber, Haifa Cinematheque
On March 25, 11: 00 Dialogue in the gallery, New Horizon, new
horizons, Museum of Art, Ein Harod
On March 25, 12: 00, The Haifa Jazz Band, with singer May Sfadia,
The girl from Iponema, Georgia, The Comparsita, Hit the road Jack,
etc..  Haifa Art Museum
On March 25, 21:30 Ella Grossman, by Dafna Angel, directed by Tzipi
Pines. produced by Beit Lessin Theatre HaTsafon, Kiryat Haim
On March 25, 21: 30, The Albert Beger quartet, saxophone and
composition, Milton Michaeli, piano, Shay Hazan, double bass, Adam
Cohen, drums and percussion Freedom is an option, Elma Center for
the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On March 25, 22: 00, Tsvika Pick, Motzkin Theater, Kiryat Motzkin

On March 26, 7: 15, Excursion, departure: 7: 30 -19: 30, Jerusalem
Stone, residences, palaces and gardens, travel accompanied by poetry
and music, with singer Orit Perelman, visit guided by Dr. Adam
Ackerman , organized by Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On March 26, 10:30, Saturday morning, Reflections and Memories of
a judge Dan Bein, excerpts and poems by Yossi Zeifert, musical
interludes by Danny Leshem, flute, musical direction Dudi Mor,
Cinematheque, Haifa
On March 26, 11:00, Saturday morning, Lecture by Ariel Greeny, city
engineer, The future of construction in the city, accompanied by a
presentation, Beit Hecht, Haifa
On March 26, 11:00, Folk dances and in rows on the beach, Dado
Beach, Haifa
On March 26, 11:00, Folk dances and in rows on the beach, Naot
beach, Kiryat Haim
On March 26, 11:00, Guided tour of the exhibition The Wandering
Jew, artistic reflection, Curator Svetlana Reingold, Mane Katz
Museum, Haifa
On March 26, 13: 00, Dialogue in the Gallery, New Horizon, new
horizons, Museum of Art, Ein Harod
On March 26, 20: 30, Life according Yael Loewenthal, stand-up, Stage
2, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On March 26, 20: 30, An hour of tranquility, by Florian Zeller,
directed by Moshe Naor, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre,
Haifa Municipal Theatre
On March 26, 20:45, Machina in winter, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz
Yagur
On March 26, 21:00, Ella Grossman, by Dafna Angel, directed by
Tzipi Pines. produced by Beit Lessin Theatre HaTsafon, Kiryat Haim
On March 26, 21:30, Eliad, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On March 26, 21: 30, Stand up at the Bar, Yair Orbach, admission
free, Kosher, Bar Shaltieli, Haifa
On March 26, 22, 00, Lola Marsh, Beach Bar, Caesarea
On March 26, 22: 00, Hana does not rest with Hana Laszlo, Motzkin
Theater, Kiryat Motzkin

On March 27, 10:30, You too Brutus? Political assassinations, Lecture
by Alon Klibanov, The shots which leads to world war - the
assassination of Archduke Franz Ferdinand and his wife, Beit Nagler,
Kiryat Haim
On March 27, 11:00, Lecture by Glader Shalom, The enigma of
human memory, Club Milab Sinai, Haifa
On March 27, 16:00, Lecture by Dr. Gaby Zohar, The lie, Club Milab
Shoshanat HaCarmel, Haifa
On March 27, 16:00, Opening of Hadarion, Architecture, etc. Drawing
Workshop in Massada street with Amir Shaham, meeting under the
banyan tree at the intersection of   Masada and Shmuel streets, Haifa
On March 27, 19:00, Opening of Hadarion, Architecture, etc.   
operating in space, urban activism with Adi Baum Tamir, Cafe  
Hapina Masada 43, Haifa
On March 27, 20: 30, Opening of Hadarion, Architecture, etc
observation of architecture and differences, Lecture by Dr. Hadas
Sheder, Café Rei, 2 Hillel, Haifa
On March 27, 20: 30, An hour of tranquility, by Florian Zeller,
directed by Moshe Naor, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre,
Haifa Municipal Theatre
On March 27, 20: 30, Ella Grossman, by Dafna Angel, directed by
Tzipi Pines. produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Nahariya
On March 27, 20:30, Bravo, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim

On March 28, 10: 30, New tastes in art, Lecture by Aviva Wind, the
collector who saved a whole movement - Durand Ruel and the
Impressionists, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On March 28, 10: 30, The rise of Hitler to power, Lecture by Edith
Perry, because they have chosen only Hitler Daily life in Nazi
Germany, 04-8383554, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 28, 10: 30-12: 00, Ascola, Conspiracy theories in the
twentieth century, Lecture by Dr. Yitzhak Noy, Who Killed Kennedy,
Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On March 28, 10:30, Lecture by Dr. Yoel Rafel, Rashi, Beit Yad
Lebanim, Haifa
On March 28, 19:00, Lecture by Dr. Yardena Dagan, Moscow, a city-
state, Beit Yad Lebanim, Haifa
On March 28, 19:00, Lecture   Are we in prison? About illusion and
reality, Nola Socks, Haifa
On March 28, 19:00, Opening of Hadarion, Architecture Grafitifi Holy
Land Cafe Masada - Hadar
On March 28, 19:30, Opening of Hadarion, Architecture Lecture by  
David Brawerman, Koatzer and evil inclinations, Community Centre
Ramot Begin, Haifa
On March 28, 20: 00, The terrible two years, Meeting  with Iris
Orbach, Centre for Young Parents, Horev14, Haifa
On March 28, 20: 30, The lobby hero, by Kenneth Lonergan, directed
by Moshe Naor, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On March 28, 20:30, Opening of Hadarion, Architecture ... Who owns
this heritage? Conservation above and below. Lecture by Ruth Liberti
Shalev, Café Tipoul, Massada 1 Haifa
On March 28, 20:30, Othello by William Shakespeare, directed by
Lena Kreindlich, produced by Gesher, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On March 28, 20: 30, Grounded, by George Brant, directed by Sinai
Peter, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On March 28, 20: 30, Ella Grossman, by Dafna Angel, directed by
Tzipi Pines. produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Nahariya

On March 29, 9:00, Personalized tips for writing a resume, Centre for
Young Parents, Horev 14 Haifa
On March 29, 9:30, Lecture: Digestive system, digests or digested?,
Lecture by Dr. Tamar Mekori, Community Centre, Ramot Sapir Haifa
On March 29, 10:00, Lecture and songs Lecture by  Noah Malkah,
Financial Projects and Italian Songs by Anat Segal, Cafe  and
sympathy, Beit Heine, Kiryat Haim
On March 29, 10:00, Islam religion culture experience Lecture by
General Yitzhak Abadie, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 29, 10:30, Love musical tour, Lecture by Dr. Orit Wolf,
concerts with explanations, From Bach to Jazz, with Prof. Joanna
McGregor, Bach: French Suite No. 5, Samuel Barber: Piano Travel,
Stravinsky: Petrushka version for four hands, Poulenc: Sonata for
four hands, Piazzolla: Four Dances Tango) the original
transformation, 04-8383554, Tikotin Museum Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 29, 10:30, Lecture by and recital by Dr. Orit Wolf, From
Bach to Jazz, Bach, Barber, Stravinsky, Poulenc, Piazzolla, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 29, 14:00, Lecture by  Eduardo Arroyo, Essential
Complexity Design Academic College WIZO for Design,  Haifa
On March 29, 16:30, Litterature written by women, Lecture by Nili
Amir Segal, Community Centre Milab Shoshanat HaCarmel, Haifa
On March 29, 17: 00, Gorodish, written and directed by Hillel
Mittelpunkt, produced by the Cameri, Kibbutz Kfar Blum
On March 29, 19:00, Opening of Hadarion, architecture, quality of
urban life, city, suburb and village, Lecture by  Dror Gershon, Café
Dar Reiya Masada 30, Haifa
On March 29, 19:30, Political assassinations of Jewish revolutionaries,
Lecture by Dr. Yitzhak Noy, Yosef Lishinski, Nili spy ring, Beit Abba
Hushi, Haifa
On March 29, 20:00, Lecture by  John Scholl, E-nable, Give me a
hand in three dimensions, MadaTech - National Science Museum,
Haifa
On March 29, 20:00, Italian celebration, folk songs, dances, stories,
with the singer Roberto Dicori, Beit Yad LeBanim VeLaHagna, Kiryat
Haim
On March 29, 20: 30, The lobby hero, by Kenneth Lonergan, directed
by Moshe Naor, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On March 29, 20:30, Opening of Hadarion, Architecture  Haifa
architectural styles, value of preservation, Lecture by  Walid Karkabi,
Cafe  Abjor, Hillel 49 Haifa
On March 29, 20:30, Haifa Big Band, Concert No. 5, The Magic
Flute, with Jeff Howard, Conductor, Ilan Salem, flute, Krieger
auditorium, Haifa
On March 29, 20: 30, Chris Norman, International Convention
Centre, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On March 29, 20:30, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, The
Baroccade Ensemble, La Follia, dance and madness, soloists Sarah
Ridley, harp, Yakir Reuben, Marie-Germaine Simon, mandolin, Amit
Tiefenbron, viola, Yaela Avital, singing, Handel, Concerto for Harp
and Orchestra Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On March 29, 20:30, Lecture at the bar, FOMO - fear of failure,
Lecture by  Roy Semena, Think & Drink Different Haifa, Syncopa  
Bar, Downtown, Haifa
On March 29, 20:30, The father, by Florian Zeller, directed by Roni
Pinkowicz, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On March 29, 20: 30, The Vertigo Dance Company, Vertigo 20,  
choreography by Noa Wertheim, music by Ran Bagno, Cultural
Center, Pardes Hana
On March 29, 20:30, Alternate parking, by Ray Cooney, directed by
Alon Ofir, produced by the Cameri, Cultural Center, Or Akiva
On March 29, 20: 30, Gorodish, written and directed by Hillel
Mittelpunkt, produced by the Cameri, Kibbutz Kfar Blum
On March 29, 20: 30, Second Chapter, by Neil Simon, directed by Ido
Riklin, produced by the Beer Sheva Theatre, Beit Tsisling, Kibbutz Ein
Harod
On March 29, 21: 00, Fantasy for four hands, by Orit Wolf and
Johana MacGregor, Piazzolla, Chopin, Schubert, Alma Center for the
Arts, Zichron Yaakov

On March 30, 9: 00, Grand Family Day, Grand Canyon, Haifa
On March 30, 9:30, Ima Revii, a morning of fun for moms, Centre for
Young Parents, Horev 14, Haifa
On March 30, 10: 00, Open Day, Sink into the light, Lectures and
spirit and information,  Center Milab Remez, Haifa
On March 30, 17: 45 Lecture by Dr. Einat Pinski, Illusions of memory
- a window to understanding how we remember, Haifa University
On March 30, 19:00, Lecture by Dr. Avihu Bar Eyal , Women of Louis
XIV, Beit Yad Lebanim, Haifa
On March 30, 19:00, Opening of Hadarion, Architecture ...
Commercial complexes in urban renewal, Lecture by Yael Sivan Geist,
Cafe Dubi, Masada 16, Haifa
On March 30, 20:00, Lecture by Dvorit Shargal, Where is it-what
happened to Kari and Noriko San, by Dvorit Shargal, Beit Yad
Lebanim, Haifa
On March 30, 20:00, The Bible in a different way, Project 929, led by
Iris Yaniv, Community Centre, Ramot Sapir Haifa
On March 30, 20:30, Opening of Hadarion, Architecture ... Haifa and
the sea -  connect and disconnect, Lecture by Dr. Nadav Kashtan, Café
Hapina Masada 43, Haifa
On March 30, 20: 00, The doctor in spite of himself, by Molière,
directed by Dan Ronen, produced by the Yiddishpiel, Haifa Municipal
Theatre
On March 30, 20: 30, They lived happily, Shay Avivi  and Michal
Libinnsky, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On March 30, 20: 30, Grounded, by George Brant, directed by Sinai
Peter, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On March 30, Taking one’s time, by Ruti Dalumi, Elinor Tidhar and
Li Biran, songs of all time, Merkaz HaCongressim, International
Convention Center, Haifa
On March 30, 20:30, Alternate parking, by Ray Cooney, directed by
Alon Ofir, produced by the Cameri, Cultural Center, Or Akiva
On March 30, 20: 30, Horses in the sky, choreographed by Rami
Be'er, The Kibbutz Contemporary Dance Company, Kibbutz Yifat
On March 30, 21: 00, Numbers at Tipoul, Tipoul Cafe, Haifa

On March 31, 10:00, Reading Club, meeting and reading for women,
book of the month, The carpenter's sister, by Mira Magen, Community
Centre, Ramot Sapir Haifa
On March 31, 10:30, Revolutionary and restless people in the world of
Jazz, Lecture by Raz Itzhaki, Let's talk about your sax life, 04-
8383554, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 31, 11: 30-13: 00, Ascola, Why the tragedy is dead Lecture
by Benny Ziffer Modern Tragedy its top deteste be tragic, Beit Yad
LeBanim, Haifa
On March 31, 16:00, Limud Haifa 3,  Expanding the framework of
the Jewish experience and dialogue workshops, lectures, discussion
groups, movies and entertainment with Idan Toledano and Miriam
Toukan, wine workshop, paper cutting workshop, books, yoga, with
the participation of MK Aliza Lavie, Gila Payne, Iska Smith, Gur
Elroy, teachers from the Technion and Haifa University and Rabbis,
Details: Iris 054-4916877, Beit Rothenberg, Haifa
On March 31, 18: 00, Better sleep - disorders, causes, consequences
and solutions   Lecture by Prof. Tamar Shochat, please register in
advance, 04-8614444 / 04-8614421 Molly Dagan room, entrance from
Balfour Street, Madatech, Haifa
On March 31, 19: 30, Tour of the Pop art exhibition From Andy
Warhol to today, culture, color, landscape, free admission for children,
museum open until 21: 00, Museum of Art Haifa
On March 31, 19: 30, Guided visit of Honoré Daumier and the
Equation of human existence exhibitions, free entry for children,
museum open till 21:00,  Herman Struck Museum, Haifa
On March 31, 20: 00, The Mikhail Turetsky Choir Art Group, The
Best, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On March 31, 20:00, Opening of Hadarion, Architecture ...  Design
projects  presentation and architecture, Free admission, 15 Tiberias,
Haifa
On March 31, 20: 00, The Vertigo Dance Company, Vertigo 2,
choreography by Noa Wertheim, Music by Ran Bagno, Berkowicz
Cultural Center, Nazareth Illit
On March 31, 20: 30, Women in the Bible, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal
Theatre
On March 31, 20: 30, The Asnar brothers, the phenomenon of Hebrew
song, The Mona Lisa of the 20th century, a tribute to the Israeli diva
Miri Aloni, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On March 31, 20: 30, Yardena Arazi and the Gevatron, Kimaron Hall,
Beit Shean
On March 31, 20: 30, Assaf Amdursky, Beit HaMarzeach, Ramat
Yishai
On March 31, 21:00, Shlomit Aharon - Launch of her new album,
The Beat, Haifa
On March 31, 21: 00, The City, written by the Company Victor
Jackson, produced by the Theatre of the Incubator, Rappoport Hall,
Haifa
On March 31, 21: 00, Garden City Movement, HaPitryia Pub, Le
Champignon, Kibbutz Dan
On March 31, 21: 00, Kenny Kramer, The real Kramer, stand-up,
Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On March 31, 21: 30, Meni Ozeri, stand-up, Theatre Motzkin, Kiryat
Motzkin
On March 31, 21: 30, Martin Taylor, Zohar Community Center, Kiryat
Tivon
On March 31, 22: 00, Rockfour, 20 years of the album The man who
saw it all, Hemdat Yamim
On March 31, 22: 30, Erez Lev Ari, Bar Favella, Manof
On March 3, 20: 00, Opening of the exhibitions Honore Daumier:
From  romantic pathos to social criticism, invited artists Zoya
Cherkassky and Shira Zelwer, The formula of human existence
Pinchas Cohen Gan and Doron Fishbein, in the presence of Yona
Yahav, Haifa Mayor, Catherine Crosnier, Consul General of
France in Haifa, Lecture by Michel Kishka, exhibition curator
Svetlana Reingold, Herman Struck Museum, Haifa
On March 3, 20:00, Metal Festival for the benefit of cancer
patients and their fight, with Shredhead, Synery, Katastrof, Koma
7, Fantom Fein, the Beat, Haifa
On March 3, 19: 30, The NGO Women Forum, the Municipality
of Haifa, the Haifa Municipal Theatre invite you to celebrate the
International Women's Day in Haifa
19: 30, Reception and refreshments, violinist, sale of costumes from the
theater warehouse,
20:00, Debate: The women of the city of Haifa join hands has an incentive
time and racism, this by Gal Gabai, with Hedva Almog, deputy mayor, Eti
Meyerson, Rada Zoabi, Pnina Abuhatzeira and Hanan Helo,
21:00, Entertainment by Miki Kam,
Haifa Municipal Theater

On March 4, 10: 30, International Women's Day, Life begins at
40,  
Debate with the participation of Dalia Mazor, Lihi Lapid, Lea Snirer,
Sharon Adler,
Haifa Municipal Theatre

On March 6, 9: 30, International Women's Day,
Lectures and
fashion shows, We laugh, talk and sing with Dina Or, Orna Datz, Ruthi
Navon, Lihi Lapid, Dorine Attias,
Centre Milab HaZait, Haifa

On March 8, 16:00, International Women's Day in Haifa,
Cooking
workshops,  16: 00, Arab Green, with Dr. Nof Atamna Esmail, 17: 30, Hila
Alpert, granny, mom and me, 19: 00, Phyllis Glazer, Superfood, and fashion
stalls
, Hanamal Street, Downtown, Haifa
On March 8, 16:30, International Women's Day in Haifa,
16: 030,
Liat Ashuri, Styling, 18: 00, Heli Maman, The toolbox for success, Olefat
Heider, A story that crosses borders,
Hanamal street, Downtown, Haifa

On March 9, 8: 00-14: 00, SMB 2016,  Small and Medium
Enterprises of Haifa, Rappoport Hall, Haifa

On March 10, 19 :30, Paris Paris, French songs with  Marshall
Marin, Evening to benefit  Holocaust survivors, Multifunctional
center Shilo, auditorium Krieger, Haifa
On March 10, 19: 30, Women's Day, Reception on the lawns or in
a tent, stalls, coffee, snacks, 21: 00, Women Show we sing we
laugh and we talk about everything, Dina Now Orna Datz, Ruthi
Navon, Lihi Lapid and Dorine Atias, the Yad Meginim, Kibbutz
Yagur

From March 11 to 19, The week of the Nature in the City, SPNI,
free entrance
On March 11 and 12, 9: 00-12: 00 Birds in the sky, electricity in the earth,
Observation of migratory birds in the Hula Valley and along the route of
the power line that is planned and will endanger millions of migratory
birds. Hula Valley, Fort Koach
On March 11, 10: 00-13: 00, Monitoring butterflies and visit on the Carmel,
understanding the protocol for monitoring, methods of recognition and
identification of butterflies, applications for the reports, parking Givat
HaHagana between the Haifa University and the crossroads Damon / Isfiya
On March 11, 12: 00-14: 00, Happening,  opening of the Week of urban
nature, event for the whole family, a large variety of stations for children
and adults around the theme of urban nature, familiarity with the flora and
fauna on the site, Rabin neighborhood, Maalot Tarshiha
On March 12, 9: 00-13: 00, The Saadia river, an urban natural pearl!
Explanations on the river and its surroundings, activities for the whole
family, hiking along the river. Carmel Tunnel control center, next to the
parking
On March 13, 16: 00, We learn: urban natural resources studies with Ofer
Amir - training for educators, study visit, introduction to natural sites of the
city and conferences, Pisgah Center, Kiryat Shmona
From March 13 to 17, 8: 30-14: 00, There is   nature in my city, educational
meetings in an agricultural farm with activities related to urban nature led
by volunteers of the Center for Field Studies of the Western Galilee. Farm,
Kiryat Shmona
On March 14, 16:00 The urban nature as non-formal education resource for
young people in youth movements at the end of the projection activity Lorax
Hazahav Park, near the mosque, Kiryat Shmona
On March 16, 17:00 Where are the trees? creative activities for children
following the film The Lorax, Arthur Fox Community Center, Kiryat
Shmone
On March 16, 16: 00-18: 00, Happening, Urban Nature, a fun event for the
whole family around the fascinating history of the site, stations for children
and educational materials for adults, The old village Basa, Shlomi
On March 17, 17:00 Hiking, Flowering on Chumit Hill Park Hazahav near
the Mosque, Kiryat Shmone
On March 18, 9: 00-13: 00, The Nature at Dir al Assad, a fun event for the
whole family in Deir al-Assad - a day in kind, environmental workshops
and other activities in nature Deir al-Assad
On March 18, 12: 00-16: 00, Shvil Alon, The way of the oak, free
promenade for residents of Maalot Tarshiha on the theme of conservation
and urban nature. photography contest, looking for the city Nature -
Photography Contest and sights of paintings, pictures submission until
March 17, The winning photographs will be displayed on billboards in the
city. The announcement of the winners of the competition will take place at
the promenade on the Shvil Alon, Ma'alot Tarshiha
On March 19, 10: 00-14: 00, Kishon Walk, for the safeguarding of the
Kishon River Park, 586 dunam and not an acre less! This is contrary to the
intention of reducing the size of the park for the benefit of the port, tours,
family activities, stations of public information, Fishing Port at Park
Kishon

On March 12, 9: 00-13: 00, Purim Happening, costumes fair, The
kingdom of legends, with Dod Haim and Katsefet and Tut, shows
and theater, workshops of creation, activities for toddlers, Plazza,
Rappoport auditorium, Haifa

On March 16, 20 :00, Evening with stand-upist  Rotem Abuav to
benefit victims of sexual agressions in Haifa and in the North,
Theatre  Motzkin, Kyriat Motzkin

On March 18, 20: 30, Chamber Music Concert to benefit the
challenged children of the Sacred Heart welfare organisation,
Dvorak quartet, Op 23, Mendelsohn quartet op 13, Bach songs and
Handel, with Hisham Huri, Shadan Nahara and Guy freeze,
violins, Jadi Abu Mamaan, piano, Zvika Carmili, viola, Nur
Darawshe, Eglise Saint Grigorious, Ein HaYam, Haifa

On March 19, 20:30, Evening benefiting Shulchan Agol,
Roundtable 3 with Shalom Hanoch, International Convention
Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
From March 19 to April 7,  French Film Festival  
En équilibre, by Denis Dercourt
En mai fais ce qu'il te plait, by Christian Carion
La tête haute, by Emmanuelle Bercot
L’Hermine, by Christian Vincent
Les anarchistes, by Elie Wajeman
Un + une, by Claude Lelouch,
Journal d'une femme, by chambre, by Benoit Jacquot,
Mon roi, by Maïwenn
Chocolat, by Roschdy Zem
Le goût des merveilles, by Eric Besnard
Valley of love, by Guillaume Nicloux
Floride, by Philippe Le Guay
Made in France, by Nicolas Boukhrief
La belle Noiseuse, by Jacques Rivette
Va savoir, by Jacques Rivette
Mon oncle, by Jacques Tati
And documentaries:
Le grand jour, by Pascal Plisson,
Profs en territoires perdus dela République ? by Georges Benayoun
Les Français c'est les autres, by Isabelle Wekstein-Steig and
Mohamed Ulad

On March 20, 20: 00, Camelot, libretto by Alan Jay Lerner, music
by Frederic Loewe, directed Yaacov Amsalellem, musical direction
by David Waldman, choreography by Keshet Matgolis, produced by
the Light Opera Group Of the Negev, Hall Rappoport, Haifa

On March 24, 10: 00-14: 0, Ad Lo Yada Nesher in the streets near
the Cultural Center
On March 24, 11: 00-23: 00, Dorot Generations – Haifa, Lectures
about science fiction and fantasy, Tiltan, Design College, Haifa

On March 31, 16:00, Limud Haifa 3,  Expanding the framework
of the Jewish experience and dialogue workshops, lectures,
discussion groups, movies and entertainment with Idan Toledano
and Miriam Toukan, wine workshop, paper cutting workshop,
books, yoga, with the participation of MK Aliza Lavie, Gila Payne,
Iska Smith, Gur Elroy, teachers from the Technion and Haifa
University and Rabbis, Details: Iris 054-4916877, Beit Rothenberg,
Haifa
On March 31, 16: 30-20: 30 The 8th Ecological Fair, stands of
activities, sales and  information, visits and street performances,
Lycee Beit Yerach
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 1, 17: 00, Trumbo, Jay Roach
On March 1, 19: 30, Son of Saul, by László Nemes
On March 2, 17: 00, Son of Saul, by László Nemes
On March 2, 19: 15, Trumbo, by Jay Roach
On March 3, 17:00,  Trumbo, by Jay Roach
On March 3, 19:30, Son of Saul, by László Nemes
On March 4, 19: 30, Son of Saul, by László Nemes
On March 4, 22: 00, Trumbo, by Jay Roach
On March 5, 11: 00, 15: 45, Son of Saul, by László Nemes
On March 5, 13: 15, 18: 00, 20: 30, Trumbo, by Jay Roach
On March 6, 17: 00, Trumbo, by Jay Roach
On March 6, 19: 30, Son of Saul, by László Nemes
On March 7, 17: 00, Son of Saul, by László Nemes
On March 7, 19: 15, Trumbo, by Jay Roach
On March 8, 17: 00, Son of Saul, by László Nemes
On March 8, 19: 15, Room, by Lenny Abrahamson's
On March 9, 17: 00, Trumbo, by Jay Roach
On March 9, 19: 30, Son of Saul, by László Nemes
On March 9, 17: 00, Trumbo, by Jay Roach
On March 10, 16: 30, Youth, by Paolo Sorrentino
On March 11, 19: 00, Trumbo, by Jay Roach
On March 11, 22: 00, Youth, by Paolo Sorrentino
On March 12, 13: 30, 18: 30, by Youth, Paolo Sorrentino
On March 12, 16: 00, 21: 00, by Trumbo, Jay Roach
On March 13, 17: 00, Youth, by Paolo Sorrentino
On March 13, 19: 30, Trumbo, by Jay Roach
On March 14, 17: 00, Youth, by Paolo Sorrentino
On March 15, 17: 00, Trumbo, by Jay Roach
On March 15, 19: 30, Youth, by Paolo Sorrentino
On March 16, 19: 15, Youth, by Paolo Sorrentino
On March 16, 19: 15, Youth, by Paolo Sorrentino
On March 17, 17: 00 Truth, James Vanderbilt
On March 17, 19: 30, Youth, Paolo Sorrentino
On March 18, 19: 30 Truth, by James Vanderbilt
On March 18, 22: 00, Youth, by Paolo Sorrentino
On March 19, 11: 00, 18: 30, Youth, by Paolo Sorrentino
On March 19, 13: 30, Trumbo, by Jay Roach
On March 19, 16: 00, 21: 00, Truth, by James Vanderbilt
On March 20, 17: 00, Youth, by Paolo Sorrentino
On March 20, 19: 30 Truth, by James Vanderbilt
On March 21, 17: 00 Truth, by James Vanderbilt
On March 21, 19: 30, Youth, by Paolo Sorrentino
On March 22, 17: 00, Youth, by Paolo Sorrentino
On March 22, 19: 30, Trumbo, by Jay Roach
On March 23, 17: 00 Truth, by James Vanderbilt
On March 23, 19: 30, Youth, by Paolo Sorrentino
On March 29, 19: 00, The People vs. Fritz Bauer, by Lars Kraume
On March 31, 19: 00, Youth, by Paolo Sorrentino

Haifa Museum of Art, Cinema Shabtai
On March 5, 10:30, In His Own Words Rabin by Erez Laufer
On March 12, 10: 30 Call me Boolie, by Omri Lior
On March 19, 10:30, In His Own Words Rabin by Erez Laufer
on March 26, The cinematheque woman, by Nurit Yakobs Inon

Haifa Cinematheque
From March 19 to April 7,  French Film Festival  
For  seniors, ShlishiBeRevii, The 3rd (age) On the 4th
(Wednesday)
On March 3, 21: 30, The Story (completely false) of the world,
stand-up of film, presented by Doron Fischler
Meet the Patels, by Geeta Patel and Ravi Patel
Experimenter, by Michael Almereyda
Elvira i will give you my life but i'm using it, by Manolo Caro
The Great Gilly Hopkins by Katherine Paterson
The second mother, by Anna Muylaert
Fire birds, by David Green
The little death, by Josh Lawson
Suffragette, by Sarah Gavron
A bird in the room, by Ari Davidovich
Fathers & daughters, by Gabriele Muccino
Spotlight, by Tom McCarthy
Twilight of a life, by Sylvain Biegeleisen
Anomalisa, by Charlie Kaufman
The hateful eight, by Quentin Tarantino
Night of the guitarists
x + y, by Morgan Matthews
The big short, by Adam McKay
Aliyah dada, by Giurgiu Oana
A perfect day, by Fernando León de Aranoa
1001 grams, by Bent Hamer
The danish girl, by Tom Hooper
The revenant, by Alejandro González Iñárritu
Day of the Crows, by Jean-Christophe Dessaint
Brooklyn, by John Crowley
Un plus une, by Claude Lelouch
Head high, by Emmanuelle Bercot
French is the other, by Isabelle Wekstein-Steg and Mohamed Ulad
Valley of Love, by William Nicloux
Teachers in lost territories of the Republic, by Georges Benayoun
Sex, Drag & the rocky horror picture show live
The Diary of a Chambermaid, by Luis Buñuel
Jerusalem boxing club, by Helen Yanovsky
My king, by Maïwenn
Made in France, by Nicolas Boukhrief
Women he's undressed, by Gillian Armstrong
The big day, by Pascal Plisson
Thru you princess, by Ido Haar
Chocolat, by Lasse Hallström

Haifa Italian Institute
On March 17, 18: 30, The variable umana, The human factor, by
Bruno Oliviero, free entry
On March 31, 18: 30, Clowns, by Federico Fellini, free entry

Museum of Art, Ein Harod
On March 19, 11:30, Amy, Amy Whinehouse, by Asif Kapadia

Rosh Pina Cinematheque

Carmiel Cultural Center

Yes Planet Haifa

On March 14, 18:00, Galil Hamaravi University Institute, Acre
Cycle du Cinéma français,  Les héritiers de Marie-Castille
Mention-Schaar, free entrance

Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim

Bar Kolnoa HaAgaf2, Downtown Haifa

Yad LeMeginim, Yagur

Beit Gabriel, lake of Galilee
Esther  and Assuérus wedding dinner,   Bordeaux ; Musée des Arts décoratifs
Register for French courses of the French Institute of Israel
French Institute of Haifa Come participate in open houses proposed for registration
in September 2015 French Institute NazarethTout enrolled in French at the French
Institute of Israel will receive a voucher for flights Air France! Learn more
LEARNING ITALIAN  Fall 2015 Program
ITALIAN LANGUAGE COURSES @ THE IIC HAIFA
FOR ENROLLMENT AND ADDITIONAL INFO, PLEASE CALL 04-8536091
IN HAIFA: rehov Meir Rutberg 12 - German Colony
IN KIRYAT BIALIK: Eshkol Pais, rehov Daphna, 52
IN KIRYAT TIVON: Merkaz Anzacha', rehov HaMigdal, 1
IN CAESAREA: MERKAZ CAESAREA, Country Club
Absolute Beginners    Beginners   intensive courses  
Turetsky Choir
Trumpet in the wadi
The Nutcracker in the Kingdom of Sweets
Shay and Roe
The doctor in spite of himself
Peter Pan
The King's clothes
Frantastic, French courses on line
Modern Japanese prints
From Andy Warhol to today, Ido Shemi
When light shines in your window
Good night, knight of the kingdom
Ferdinand and I
Dear brother
Women's day
The Ninja Stars
Day of Japanese girls
Camelot
On March 23, Fast of Esther
On March 24, Pourim
Los Vivancos
The Shanghai Circus
Eliezer and the carrot
Honoré Daumier
Invitations by religious congregations
Honoré Daumier
Two clowns
Madatech
Dorot Generations
Small and Medium Enterprises
Crafted matter
Purim, Yoga and creativity
Mishlochei Manot workshop
Tararam Unplugged
Cartoon Heroes
The Haifa Museum of Art and the Museum Herman Struck
are now open every Thursday until 21: 00
Ani Purim
Turn and remove the mask
Clowns
French Film Festival  
French Film Festival
Nature in the City
Parks and nature reserves Authority, walks in nature and guided visits
of historic sites, activities for the whole family
See details at the bottom of the page
Yoni Gold
Ofakim Hadashim
Amy
The kingdom of legends
Not only for Kiddush
Billy Shwartz
Jacko
Esther's Megillah
Rotem Abuav
Recycled clowns
Haifa Jazz Band
On the Fire
Orit Wolf and Joanna McGregor
M C Coriolanus
Joha's muse
The real Kramer
Mishlochei manot distribution to families in need by
Achva VeHessed- Mevasser Shalom 04-8348887
Pourim in Haifa Museums
Disguised ears of Haman
On March 20, 17:00,  Purim Festivity for children ((3-12) families of new immigrants and returning residents, games, workshops,
disguises, show: The Clown islands tickets at Beit HaOle, IL Peretz Street 20, room 104, contact: 04-9111406, Beit Abba Hushi Haifa
Purim for children
New Horizon
Limud Haifa
Miri Aloni