Haifa has a thriving community of English-speaking young adults
(ages 20 and 30).  A planning committee organizes social events twice
a month to help connect young adults with each other for both social
and professional networking opportunities as well as absorption
assistance.
November in Haifa 2015
Trips, excursions, nature
Join haifaenglishspeakers@yahoogroups.com
Next to Haifa
Lake Hula, one of the most beautiful sites for the observation of birds in
the world
Observe birds at Lake Hula, 6937069
Botanical Garden, Wizo Academic College, Kiryat Tivon, Last Saurday
of the month 9 : 00 and 11 : 00, Visit of the botanical garden, and bird
ringing
National Parks: Every Saturday, Guided tours of nature reserves: Hai
Bar (Carmel forests), Nahal Mearot (prehistoric caves ) the Hula reserve
* 3639
National Park of Beit Shean, new sound and light,, Sunday, Wednesday,
Thursday, 19:00-21:30, Saturday 19:30-21:30, * 3639
Hai Bar Carmel, Guided Tours and Wildlife every Saturday, 10:00,
12:00 and 14:00, * 3639
Mearot Nahal Nature Reserve,  tours of prehistoric caves, Every
Saturday, 10:00, 12:00 and 14:00, * 3639
Tiberium water show On the sea of Galilee,  20:30, 21:30, 22:30,
southern part of the promenade
KKL JNF Field trips and activities, 1 800 350 550 Observation of birds at
Hula with KKL
Off the beaten tracks, suggestions of the Jerusalem Post
On the footsteps of kangaroos and koalas, Gan Guru, 6488060, Kibbutz
Nir David
Haifa and Hadera electricity power stations, free entrance, reservation
03-5677777  
The Naharayim experience, son et lumiere, hydroelectric Tel-Or old
station, 04-06753336
Heftzibah farm, On the banks of the Hadera river, free entrance,
04-6348742/4
Every Friday, 10.00, Cruise On a fishing boat On Lake Tiberias,  
registration and details: 04-665-8008, Ein Gev
Society for Protection of Nature in Israel Some Yarok tours that take
place in the North
home
For children
Visits of Haifa and guided walks
Sabbath times
Sunset hours
Calendar of holidays
For adults
New immigrants are most welcome in all religious congregations.
Some of these congregations have explicitly requested the people
responsible for aliyah in Haifa to invite olim hadashim for festivals
and activities
Hillel Haifa students and young adults
Café Habad
Ahuza synagogues , MAKA,  Rabbi  Professor Danny Hershkowicz  
orthodox
you are warmly invited to  join all the activities:
Updated program of activities in English
Technion Synagogue   
Orayta Jewish Campus Life, Mondays 18: 00-18: 30 The stage is
yours, discussions between students, 18: 30-19: 30, Reading the Bible,
a modern vision, with Rabbi Dr. Doron Ledwin, Wednesdays, 8: 00-9:
45 Topics of the Talmud, guided study with Rabbi Yossi Stemler Dr,
Room 103, student House, University of Haifa
Or ViShua yeshiva and Technion synagogue Rabbi  Eliyahu Zini,
orthodox
Moriah  congregation  masorati Rabbi Duby Hayyon.
Or Hadash, The Lyons Center for Progressive Judaism, Rabbi Dr.
Edgar Nof  
Congregation Ohel Avraham, reformed, Rabbi Gabby Dagan
Nigun Halev, Kabalat Shabbat at 18:00,  Nahalal
HaMidrasha Oranim Academic College
Haïfa Limmud  Study for the varied streams of judaism
Invitations by Haifa Anglos and Froggies
Visits organized by thhe Haifa Tourism Office
On August 1st, 10: 00, City tour (4h), from the
Office of Tourism, Ben Gurion 48, 1-800,
reservations, -30-50-90, 101, or reception of the
hotel, Haifa

Visits organized by
the Haifa City Museum
A series of guided walks. The tours are guided by
the best qualified teachers in this field. The walks
take about two hours, come with walking shoes and
water. There may be changes due to weather
conditions, for informations, you can visit the site
of the
Museum of the City of Haifa, Compulsory
inscription 04-9115888
The tour includes admission to the museum  

Outings organized by Beit Nagler


Visits organized by the Society for the Protection of
Nature in Israel
03-6388688  

National Parks and Reserves Authority       
Guided sightseeing and Enchanted nights in the
parks, please subscribe in advance*3639 free guided
tours and activities except the entrance fee, Beit
Shearim, Beit Shean, Caesarea, Nimrod, Belvoir,
Zippori, ....
National Parks and Nature Reserves
Authority
On Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays,
every 30 minutes from the dark, until
mid-November Shean Nights, sound and light, Beit
Shean Archaeological Park
Every Thursday, Evening visit of Maayan Harod,
Mayan Harod National Park
Every Sunday-Thursday 19: 00-22: 00, Have you
seen the Hot Baths of Tiberias at night? Hamat
Tiberias National Park
Every Monday-Friday Nimrod Fortress in the glow
of lamps, mysterious stories, archeology of the
mysterious fortress, secret passage, rooms,
impressive towers and reservoirs, atmosphere of the
Middle Ages, Nimrod National Park
Every Thursday Night Tours Belvoir, Kochav
HaYarden National Park
Every Thursdays, Promise and redemption at
Zippori, Zippori Park Nature Reserve
Every Thursday, Night tour of the Beit Shearim
necropolis (recently named UNESCO World site)
Every Friday, Night visit Caesarea Ancient
Caesarea in the glow of lamps, Caesarea National
Park
Every Friday, Pirate, keep the shore, Habonim
Beach National Park
Every day, 10: 00, 11: 00, 12: 00 Guided tours of
the cemetery of Beit She'arim  Bet Shearim
National Park
Every Saturday, 10: 00, 12: 00, 14: 00, The Eagle
and the deer at eye level. The wildlife on the
Carmel, Visit of the reserve that survived the great
fire, Hai Bar National Park


Outings organized by MAKA
details 054-9528110

Outings organized by the Jezreel Valley Regional
Council  
Trips organized by Beit Gabriel
Special events and Festivals in November
Calendar of events in Haifa
Scroll down to see:
-Addresses and phone numbers of venues
-Special events and festivals  
-Announcements transmitted by the Association for Immigration in Haifa
-Invitations by Haifa Anglos and Froggies
-Trips, excursions, nature, guided walks
-For children: Exhibits and activities,  Shows, theater, musicals, puppets,
stories...
-For adults: Exhibits, workshops, guided visits, museums,  theater, folk
dance, shows, lectures, ballet, concerts, music...
Trips, excursions, nature
Scroll down to the bottom of the page

Museums, art exhibits, workshops, guided visits
Israel Art guide

In Haifa
Outdoor exhibits in Shaar Palmer street, Downtown, Haifa
Haifa municipal museums 1599 50 22 11:
Haifa City Museum,  The Arab architecture in Haifa (1860-1930)
Commissioners Keren Inbar Dror Ben Hillel and Lax, Museum of
the City of Haifa
Haifa Museum of Art. closed till  December 6
Centre for Arts, Haifa Museum of Art,  interactive exhibition
Metropolis - City - a living tissue, Curator: Adi Shelach, The city, a
complex and full of life organization from different angles of view
Closing on May 30 2016
Mane Katz Museum, The Wandering Jew, Jewish and Israeli artists
such as Shmuel Hirschenberg, Mark Antokolsky, Reuven Rubin,
Eyal Adler-Kelner, Haim Maor, Philip Rantzer, Assi Meshullam,
Liav Mizrahi, Andi Arnovitz and others, Curator, Svetlana Reingold,
opening September 19
Herman Struk Museum, Herman Struck, A dreamer on the Carmel
Please note The museum is closed on Saturdays New Bezalel, The
German Influence in Israeli Art, Curator, Irit Salmon
Maritime National Museum,  5000 years of sailing, Pirates: The
skull and crossbones, the art of navigation, the Israeli fleet in the
twentieth century,   transport ships, the ram A    tlit, anchors,
amphorae maritime trade, scientific instruments, crossed ancient
navigation, the period of the great nautical discoveries, old maps,
atlases and globes.New Findings in Underwater Archaeology, A new
exhibition of bronze figurines.Ships – The models tell their story,
Curator, Avshalom Zemer   
 
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa,  The Harajuku fashion,
photography Kjeld Duits, The figure of women in Japanese art,
curator Dr. Ilana Singer Blaine
Shaar Palmer, Campus HaNamal, Haifa  
Beit Abba Hushi, From the corner, paintings by Aya Marbach
Beit Chagall, Haifa, 04 – 8522355, Israel Association of painters and
sculptors Thomas Ranft and Haya Weisshaus Germany-Israel
paintings
Beit Hecht, Merkaz Carmel, Transparencies, photographies by Rinat
Davidovich Shana
Beit HaGefen, Haifa
Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim,04-8724694, 04-8728220
Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa, 04-8254386  From November 19 to
December 17, and words matter, sculptures Shoshana Feller,
Commissioner Hana Merwitz
Castra Center, Haifa,
Grand Art, New Gallery of Contemporary Art, Grand Canyon Pink
philosopher
HaAgaf gallery, HaNamal 67, Haifa, Be my guest, group exhibition
HaAgaf HaSheni, HaNamal 67, Alchemy by the studio Maltesha’s
artists, Roe Fabian, Michal Rivlin, Eliassaf Kovner, Yonat Sinatra,
Ilan Dotan, Uri Nir, Sivan Gross, Uri Gordon, Yoav Weiss, Gil
Tselner, Yagodin Michael, Yasha Rozov, Fabio Kahane, Shlomit
Goldfinger
Monopol Gallery, Haifa, Noa Heyne,  Suspension of disbelief,
sculptures, closes January 31
Kaleidoscope, HaNamal 35, Haifa Exhibition of photographs by
Eyal Pinkas
Kartel, Art and Music,  HaNamal 10, Haifa
Haifa French Institute, 04-8312333  Carrefour, crossroads,  
Mediterranean Center for Contemporary Art
Haifa Italian Cultural Institute, Milan, a place to read, photo exhibit
by Foundation Mondadori, patronized by EXPO MILANO 2015.
presented by Massimo Lomonaco
Hecht museum, Haifa University Archeology, art, history, exhibits
Hecht Center for the Arts, Haifa University,  Treasures and genizot
as chapters of history, Commissioner Ofra Guri-Rimon/ Assi
Meshulam, sculptures, Yonathan Gold. paintings
Hecht Arts Shrine, University of Haifa,  
Karo art, Haifa
Krieger auditorium foyer, the 21th Haifa International Contest of
Caricatures, on the subject The freedom of expression, life in a
multicultural society, exhibition of drawings from September 24 to
October 5, September 24 to October 5,
Munio Gitai Weinraub Museum of Architecture, Haifa, The beauty
of the moment, photographies by Idit Goldzweig/Time of the Dance
paintings by Moshe Kassiren
Madatech, National Science museum,Technion historic building,
Haifa, Beyond Planet Earth,  Interactive displays, guided visits,
demonstrations, Cinematrix, My green house, sports and sciences
Morel Derfner Gallery, 21 HaGanim, Haifa, Twins Duo morality,
photographs, Noga Shtainer
The New and Bad, Hayat 1, Haifa, Bring  me a grand child, Yael
Balaban and Haya Rokio, Opening On March 6, 20 : 00
O*GE Gallery,  HaNamal 35, Haifa
PEKA gallery, Amado Building, Technion, Haifa
Gallery Paula Sharp, Haifa, new space exhibition of gallery artists
Picasso gallery, Castra commercial center,  Landscape curves, group
exhibition
The Pyramid,  Haifa, Center for  contemporary art,  
Rappoport auditorium Foyer, Haifa,  Gallery 1  Gallery 2   From
November 21 to 30, Germans and Israelis photographs on the
occasion of 5o years of diplomatic relations between Israel and
Germany
Rappaport Hall Foyer, Haifa   Photo competition Carmel in the
camera's eye
Shaar 3, Downrown Haifa  Down, group exhibition of artists who
live in the City
Tiltan College of Graphic Design and Communication, Haifa   
Exhibition of students of design and graphic arts Opening on July 23
until  October 11
The wing, HaNamal 51, Haifa, Go figure, group exhibition
Wizo  Academic College for  Design and Education, Haifa   From
November 12 to December 13, knows what the letter? Works by
Carmel Ilan Commissioner Prof. Micah Kirshner

In the North
Ethnographic Museum of Acre, The treasures in the walls, The
Royal Game of Ur, history of the game of backgammon
Okashi Art Museum, Old Town Acre, Dance steps, group exhibition
Centre for theater, Acre  
Afeq nature reserve Free Water The 4th Biennial for print, Crusader
mill
Afula Municipal Art Gallery, 04-659-1677, paintings, retrospective
Baruch Elron, opening On May 8
Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee, Tsemach junction, 04-6751175, Love
and compassion care, Japanese Winter - pictures and poems of
David Monsonego from July 25 to August 30
Janco Dada Museum, Ein Hod,04-9842350Janco Dada, 120th
anniversary of his birth Tribute to The Red Sea by 37 artists inspired
by his work, various media. The human figure and in the work of
Marcel Janco.
Ein Hod  galleries , in the artists village  Ein Hod Gallery Touching
time, photographs of Rinat Davidovich Shaina
Gallerina, Moshava Bath Shlomo,  04-6399735
Municipal Gallery  Carmiel, 04-9585022, Shattered bridge, sculpture
by  Hava Mehutan  
 
Galerie of Old Cesarea, Cesarea port
Maleor Gallery, Cesaree, 03-6825842  
Mordecai Anielewicz museum, leader of the Warsaw Ghetto
Uprising. Sun-Thur, 8.00-16.00, Information 04-630-9201, Givat
Haviva
Givat Haviva Peace Gallery, WomenXwomen, group exhibition,
photographs of women from several countries in honor of
International Women's Day
Artists House, Hadera, Studio Oman, a school art gallery was
founded in 1993 by a group of local artists, headed by Anton
Biedermann, Sketches by  Hava Gadish, the first houses of Hadera
Lev Hadera Mall, Tambourine, Tof Miriam, group exhibition
Gallery Tal, Kfar HaVradim,
Beit Nechushtan, Kibbutz Ashdot Yaakov, paintings by Dudu Palma
and Shimon Pinto
Bar David Museum of Jewish Art, 04-6988295, The light in the
tradition of Israel, Judaica, chandeliers, hannoukiot ...
Marvelous worlds, interactive exhibition for the whole family,  
Anti shefa 9, group exhibition of young artists David Bar Adi Nes,
Here and now, Characters of the Bible and Soldiers, photographs,
until October 31; Samuel Teppler, song of colors, paints,
Gallery Kibbutz Beeri, Traces of desert, group exhibition of artists
who live at the edge of the desert
Cabri Gallery, Kibbutz Cabri  04 9952252, In her own space,
paintings and drawings
Atelier Shemi, Kibbutz Cabri, Idit Levavi Gabai Unclosed Syllables
Cabri Printing Intaglio   Sculpture created  printing, in honor of
Yechiel Shemi
Gottesman Center for Etchings, Etching Landscapes, group exhibit,
among other Landau, Smadar Eliasaf and Michal Godman
Ein Harod Museum of Art, Dudu Geva, display of his work, 10 years
after he passed away;  German Contemporary Art Curators: Prof.
Matthias Flügge and Prof. Matthias Winzenclosing February 13;
The Rough Law of Garden a dialogue between two excellent
contemporary artists, Nachum Tevet and Olaf Holzapfel
Beit Shturman Landscapes, varied media, group exhibition, Adi
Ness, Gal Weinstein, Aharon Gluska, Meirav Sudai Commissioner
Eldad Ziv, Contemporary Jewish Art in New York, Commissioners
David Sperber and Dvorah Liss, opening November 13, 11: 30
Beit Shturman, Ein Harod, Landscape Group exhibit various media
Gan Shmuel Art Gallery, Ruth Noam and Ita Ziv, Circles, sculptures
and textiles
Yigal Alon Center, Kibbutz Ginosar, 04-6727700,  
Kibbutz Givat Haim Ihud 04-6369817, Merav Sudaey Face it,
paintings
Wilfrid Israel Museum, Kibbutz HaZorea,04-9899566, Art of Asia,
White clay, contemporary sculpture porcelain, commissioners Shir
Meller Yamaguci and Anat Turbowicz, exhibition in honor of 70
years of Megiddo Regional Council, Commissioners Shir Meller
Yamaguci and Dafna Doron
Munio Gitai Weintraub, museum architecture, Kfar Massaryk, Boaz
Lanir and Eti Chen Breier, the dining room as a parable,
photographs, Kibbutz Kfar Masaryk
Munio Gitai Weintraub, museum architecture, Kfar Massaryk, Hila
Spitzer Make yourself a house, paintings
Kibbutz Lochamei  HaGhettaot Gallery, 04-9933773, The White
Rose, An exhibition in partnership with the White Rose Foundation
(Weiße Rose Stiftung) in Munich   marking the 50th anniversary of
relationships entre Israel and Germany; Saving the Children, 1938-
1945exhibit planned by the French Jewish organization OSE - Work
of Relief to Children in conjunction with the Ghetto Fighters' House
Museum; Deadly Medicine: Creating the Master Race curated by the
United States Holocaust Memorial Museum; Mezzanine Art Gallery:
Sculptures by Samuel Willenberg, the Last Survivor of Treblinka;
Visual Testimony in the exhibition Yizkor Hall Drawings by artist
survivor Ella Liebermann-Shiber
Machanaim Gallery, Kibbutz Machanaim, On appointments, 04-
6933782,04-69337820526-065182 Naomi Brickman, Dusk, paintings
Gallery, Kibbutz Mishmar HaEmek, 052-3616905,
Kibbutz Rosh Hanikra, Wells, paintings by Jack Jano
Pioneer Settlement  Museum, Kibbutz Yifat
Apter Barrer Centre for the Arts, Maalot Tachshicha,  
Metula, Beth Shalom, Removing the Memory, closes on  December 1
Mitzpe HaYamim, Line of thought, paintings by Sarah Marcoson
The Edge Gallery, Naharyia, 04-9926813, Chanchal Banga and
Einat Peled,  Storytellers
Nazareth French Institute
House of Culture and Art, Nazareth,
Al Saraya Gallery for Culture and Arts, Nazareth, 04-657-6322,
Continuous space, group exhibition
Foyer,  Cultural Center, Nesher, Inside and Outside, End of year
group exhibition  of paintings of  art students at Larissa Frumkin
studio
Gallery Orryta 16 Ganey Tal, Oshaya, Osnat Ben Shalom Reisman
paintings
Rosh HaNikra Gallery, Slik, paintings by Ayelet Carmi
Ramot Menashe Art Gallery
AMOCAH The Arab Museum of Contemporary Art and Heritage
Dohaa st. 100, Sakhnin, Hiwar, group exhibition,
Adel Abdessemed,
Marina Abramović, Larry Abramson, Anna Andres, Abir Athalla, Asad Azi,
Mahmud Badarnah, Avital Bar-Shay, Raed Bawayah, Matei Bejeranu,
Nathalie Mba Bikoro Bashir Borlakov, Daniel Buren, Thorsten Brinkmann,
Barbara Eichhorn, Mounir Fatmi , Belu Simion-Fainaru, Mekhitar
Garabedian, Jeanno gaussi, Moshe Gershuni, Patrizia Maimouna Guerresi,
Rawan Ismail, Nidal Jabarin, Huda Jamal, Muhammad Said Kallash, Dani
Karavan, Jannis Kounellis, Mehdi-Georges Lahlou, Almagul Menlibayeva,
Bohtaina Abu Milhem, Shirin Neshat, Herman Nitsch, Zohdy Qadry, Anahita
Razmi, Valentin Ruhry Angelika Sher, Eva Schlegel, Cengiz Tekin, Jesica
Vaturi Maria Vedder, Johannes Vogl, Micha Ullman, David Wakstain, Runi
Zarawi, closes on December 31
Tamra Municipal Gallery
Open Museum, Tefen  Industrial Park, 04-9109609,   Ardyn Halter,
paintings and prints, curator Ruthi Ofek,  opening November 14 Idit
Levavi Gabbai, Unclosed syllables, Commissioner Smadar Schindler,
opening November 21, 12: 00
Open Museum of Photography, Tel Hai Industrial Park, Permanent
exhibition: Old cameras, David Akiba Last light up to June 2016
Amdur, Gallery of Contemporary Art, Tiberias, Meet the artist of the
house, group exhibition
 
Oranim Academic College, Kyriat Tivon,
Oranim Gallery of Israeli Art, Orly Sever, Black tooth, installation
Memorial Centre in Tivon, Kiryat Tivon, 04-9837432  Coming right
back,  installation by Arie Berkowicz, It Will Be OK, photographs by
Eyal Gaziel
Umm El-Fahm Art Gallery, 04-6325257,  Contemporary Art from
Germany Curators: Prof. Matthias Flügge and Prof. Matthias
Winzen

On November 7, 10: 00-14: 00, Metropolis, interactive exhibition,
architecture and urbanism, Center for the Arts, Haifa Museum of Art
On November 7, 11:00, Guided tour of the exhibition The
Wandering Jew, artistic reflection, Commissioner Svetlana Reingold,
Mane Katz Museum, Haifa
On November 7, 11:00, Guided visit of the exhibition Arabic
Architecture in Haifa, People from Below, Hamody Gannam,
Museum of the City of Haifa
On November 7, 11:30, Guided tour of exhibitions Harajuku Style
and Women in Japanese Art, curator Dr. Ilana Singer Blaine,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 7, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibitions Changing
Perspectives, Commissioner Svetlana Reingold, Haifa Museum of Art

On November 14, 10: 00-14: 00, Metropolis, interactive exhibition,
architecture and urbanism, Center for the Arts, Haifa Museum of Art
On November 14, 11:00, Guided visit of the exhibition Arabic
Architecture in Haifa, People from Below, Hamody Gannam,
Museum of the City of Haifa
On November 14, 11:30, Guided tour of exhibitions Harajuku Style
and Women in Japanese Art, curator Dr. Ilana Singer Blaine,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 14, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibitions Changing
Perspectives, Commissioner Svetlana Reingold, Haifa Museum of Art
On November 14, 12 :00, Opening of the exhibit  Ardyn Halter,
paintings and prints, curator Ruthi Ofek, with the participation of
Stef Wertheimer and  Yaniv Shapira, Tefen Open Museum, Tefen
Industrial Park
On November 14, 13: 15 Dialogue in the gallery, Nahum Tevet and
Galia Bar Dor, about the exhibition The Garden of Rough Law and
Contemporary artists from Germany,  Museum of Art, Ein Harod

On November 20, 10:30, Guided tour of the exhibition The New
Bezalel, German influence on Israeli Art, curator Irit Salmon, 11:
30, Demonstration of printing, Herman Struck Museum, Haifa

On November 21, 10: 00-14: 00, Metropolis, interactive exhibition,
architecture and urbanism, Center for the Arts, Haifa Museum of Art
On November 21, 11:00, Guided tour of the exhibition The
Wandering Jew, artistic reflection, Commissioner Svetlana Reingold,
Mane Katz Museum, Haifa
On November 21, 11:00, Guided visit of the exhibition Arabic
Architecture in Haifa, People from Below, Hamody Gannam, Haifa
City Museum  
On November 21, 11:30, Guided tour of exhibitions Harajuku Style
and Women in Japanese Art, curator Dr. Ilana Singer Blaine,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 21, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibitions Changing
Perspectives, Commissioner Svetlana Reingold, Haifa Museum of Art

On November 28, 10: 00-14: 00, Metropolis, interactive exhibition,
architecture and urbanism, Center for the Arts, Haifa Museum of Art
On November 28, 11:00, Guided visit of the exhibition Arabic
Architecture in Haifa, People from Below, Hamody Gannam,
Museum of the City of Haifa
On November 28, 11:30, Guided tour of exhibitions Harajuku Style
and Women in Japanese Art, curator Dr. Ilana Singer Blaine,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 28, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibitions Changing
Perspectives, Commissioner Svetlana Reingold, Haifa Museum of Art
Invitations by religious congregations
Announcements transmitted by the
Association for immigration in Haifa
Portal  Culture Haifa Municipality
Informations for tourists 1 800 30 50 90
Ethos concerts, theater, shows, cinema
Cinematheque
HaifaHaifa
Restaurants and cafés in Haifa
Pleasant places near Haifa
Libraries
Cultural events in the museums of Haifa
Cultural events in Haifa
Where to go ? the mouse, events (in Hebrew)  
Israstage
Open this Shabbat  
Pubs, Messibot, parties
Lectures and cultural activities at Haifa
University
Lectures and cultural activities at Technion
Addresses and phone numbers
of halls, auditorium, pubs, community
centers, libraries
Archives:  past calendars
Going out
Films at Haifa Cinematheque
Films at the Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art
In Haifa  cinemas
Beit Nagler Cinematheque
Rosh Pina Cinematheque
Kibbutz Yagur
Cinema
On November 25, 20:00, International Day for the Elimination
of Violence against Women, Invisible, by Michal Aviad, in the
presence of Beatrice Rosen Katz, Beit Yad LeBanim

Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 1, 18:00, Mr Holmes, by Bill Condop
On November 1, 20:15, Mustang by Deniz Gamze Ergüven
On November 2, 20:00, Mr Holmes, by Bill Condop
On November 2, 18:00, Mustang by Deniz Gamze Ergüven
On November 3, 18: 30, Onigiriseret, Guided tour of the
exhibitions the Harajuku style and female figure in Japanese
art, 20: 00, Premiere of Our little sister Umimachi Diary,
Hirokazu Koreedaa with tasting origini ball rice wrapped in
nori seaweed produced by ManapuaMan, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 4, 18:00, Mustang by Deniz Gamze Ergüven
On November 4, 20:00, Mr Holmes, by Bill Condop
On November 5, 17: 00, 19: 30, Our little sister, by Hirokazu
Koreedaa
On November 6 17: 30, 22: 00, Our little sister, by Hirokazu
Koreedaa
On November 6 20: 00, Mr Gaga, by Tomer Heymann
On November 7, 13: 30, 18: 00, 20: 30, Our little sister, by
Hirokazu Koreedaa
On November 7, 16: 00, Mr Gaga, by Tomer Heymann
On November 8, 17: 00, 19: 30, Our little sister, by Hirokazu
Koreedaa
On November 9, 17: 00, Our little sister, by Hirokazu Koreedaa
On November 9, 19: 30, Mr Gaga, by Tomer Heymann
On November 10, 17: 00, Mr Gaga, by Tomer Heymann
On November 10, 19: 00, Our little sister, by Hirokazu
Koreedaa
On November 11, 16: 00, Our little sister, by Hirokazu
Koreedaa
On November 11, 19: 00, Sweet Red Bean Paste, by Naomi
Kawase
On November 12, 19: 00, Our little sister, by Hirokazu
Koreedaa
On November 12, 17: 00,  Mr Gaga, by Heymann Tomer
On November 13, 17: 00, 19: 30, Our little sister, by Hirokazu
Koreedaa
On November 13, 22: 00,  Mr Gaga, by Heymann Tomer
On November 14th, 11: 00, 18: 00 Mr Gaga, by Heymann
Tomer
On November 15, 17: 00, Our little sister, by Hirokazu
Koreedaa
On November 15, 19: 30, Mr Gaga, by Heymann Tomer
On November 16, 17: 00,  Mr Gaga, by Heymann Tomer
On November 16, 19: 00, Our little sister, by Hirokazu
Koreedaa
On November 17, 17: 00, Our little sister, by Hirokazu
Koreedaa
On November 17, 20: 00,  Mr Gaga, by Heymann Tomer
On November 18, 17: 00,  Mr Gaga, by Heymann Tomer
On November 18, 19: 30, Our little sister, by Hirokazu
Koreedaa
On November 19, 17: 00, Our little sister, by Hirokazu
Koreedaa
On November 19, 19: 30, Mr Gaga, by Heymann Tomer
On November 20, 17: 30, Our little sister, by Hirokazu
Koreedaa
On November 20, 20: 00, 21: 00, Mr Gaga, by Heymann Tomer
On November 21, 11: 00, 15: 45, 18: 00, Mr Gaga, by
Heymann Tomer
On November 21, 13: 15, 20: 15 Our little sister, by Hirokazu
Koreedaa
On November 22, 17: 00, Mr Gaga, by Heymann Tomer
On November 22, 19: 00, Our little sister, by Hirokazu
Koreedaa
On November 23, 17: 00, Our little sister, by Hirokazu
Koreedaa
On November 23, 19: 30, Mr Gaga, by Heymann Tomer
On November 24, 17: 00, Mr Gaga, by Heymann Tomer
On November 24, 19: 00, Our little sister, by Hirokazu
Koreedaa
On November 25, 10: 30, 19: 30, Mr Gaga, by Heymann Tomer
On November 25, 17: 00, Our little sister, by Hirokazu
Koreedaa
On November 27, 18:00, 20:00, Mr Gaga, by Heymann Tomer
On November 27, 22:00, Virgin Mountain, by Dagur Kári
On November 28, 13:00, 18:00, Mr Gaga, by Heymann Tomer
On November 28, 15:30, Our little sister, by Hirokazu Koreedaa
On November 29, 17:00, Virgin Mountain, by Dagur Kári
On November 29, 19:00, Mr Gaga, by Heymann Tomer
On November 30, 16:30, Virgin Mountain, by Dagur Kári
On November 30, 19: 00, Premiere of Suffragette, Sarah
Gavron, presented by Alon Klibanov

Haifa Museum of Art, Cinema Shabtai
On November 2, 10: 30, The Salt of the Earth, Sebastião
Salgado  de Wim Wenders

Haifa Cinematheque
For  seniors, ShlishiBeRevii, The 3rd (age) On the 4th
(Wednesday)
Festival Pasolini, 40 years later
On November 2, 21:00, Rage, by Pier Paolo Pasolini
On November 7, 16:30, Medea, by Pier Paolo Pasolini
On November 12, 21:30, Love meetings, by Pier Paolo Pasolini
On November 16, 21:30, The grum reaper, by Pier Paolo
Pasolini
On November 29, 21:00, Pigsty, by Pier Paolo Pasolini

Haifa Italian Culture Institute
On November 7, 18 :30, Oedipus Rex, by Pier Paolo Pasolini,  
free entry
On November 17, 18 :30, Medea, by Pier Paolo Pasolini,  free
entry

Museum of Art, Ein Harod
On November 14, 11: 30, HaYored LeMala, by Elad Keidan

Rosh Pina Cinematheque

Carmiel Cultural Center

Yes Planet Haifa

Galil Hamaravi University Institute, Acre

Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim

Bar Kolnoa HaAgaf2, Downtown Haifa

Yad LeMeginim, Yagur
On November 27,  22:00,  Next to her, by Asaf Korman
On November 28, 20:00, Next to her, by Asaf Korman

Beit Gabriel, lake of Galilee
On October 18 and 19, Israeli Film Festival, tribute to Shemi
Zarchin
Trips, Excursions, nature
See at the end of the page

Museums exhibits, attraction parks and activities

Art
Haifa Museums, exhibits, workshops, activities
Haifa Art Museum   8523255, Haifa Art Museum and Center for the
Arts
Hecht Museum, workshops, activities, Haifa University
-Maabadada,  interactive exhibit,  interdisciplinary creativity, Janco
Dada Museum, 9842350, Ein Hod
-Tefen Open Museum, art exhibits, stories and  workshops, Tefen
Industrial Park
-Mischakyiot, jamborees, parcs de games et parcs water
In many malls
-BaLaGan, attraction park, aquatic park, cars track,  Kibbutz Yagur
-Ein Gev,  tour of the kibbutz in a little train, sailing and fishing On
the lake, Grand-pa Yosef's wood workshop 0545658821, Kibbutz Ein
Gev
-Agricultural circus Moshav HaYogev, different sectors of the
economy,
quizzes puzzles and secret writing, planting pots and agricultural
activities,
circus workshop 054-5500274
-Ananda, games and activities up to 5 years, HaMoshav 33 Karkur
04-6274111
-Bim Bam Boom,  Kibbutz Merhavia, 04-6598955
-Canada Children, indoor play area for small children, Centre
Canada,  Metula, 04-6950370
-DagDougim, Facilities and activities for babies, 69 Tchernichovsky,  
Haifa, 04-8333365
-Grand Canyon, Haifa, Simha Neve Golan Haifa Sheanan, 04-
8221000
-Virtual park, virtual games, simulations 8 PICA, Haifa 04-8254985
-Yalduta Games facilities Address : Mall Hashmura, Zichron Yaakov
04-9542252
-Inbal and TamarJamboree, games, workshops Kibbutz Beit Alpha
04-6533922
-Kangaroo BeTnua, Workshops for children, 95 HaDekalim, Pardes
Hanna Karkur, 04-6231632
-Luna Gal, water park, Hof Golan, Tiberias, 04-6678000/8/9
-Labyrinth in the Valley Mavoch HaEmek , Sde Yaakov, 050-5404473
-Labyrinth Palm,  Mavoch HaDekalim, Maze, paint ball, pedal
flights, Ayelet HaShahar, 04-6932226
-MishakKeif, Games, jamboree, books, Kiryat Motzkin,  Achi Dakar
504-8744757
-Hof Gay Park, water park, South Tiberias, 04-6700713
-Olam HaAgadot, Games, inflatables, cars, Aharonovitz,  Neve
Haim Hadera,04-6213028
-Pealton Games, activities, climbing, ropes, ball pool,Gan Shmuel 04-
6222035 1700-50-44-64

Extreme, sports, bicycles, boats, carriages, ski, skates....
-Bowling Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa, Ha Haroshet 6, 04-8402888
-Centre Canada Rink and sports facilities, HaRishonim 1,  Metula,
04-6950370
-Machlik Kerach, rink, Freud, Haifa, 04-8550340
-Ski Gilboa, skiing, 073-2510000
-Caesarea Golf Club,  Golf,  Caesarea, 04-6109500
-X Park, extreme, climbing wall (16 m and climbing routes ), Rope
Park: 8 rope bridges (7 m), and low trajectory for children. Omega-
giant 5-storey height, 80 m length. paint ball in a military setting,
Steeplechase, Shooter Stationary, Skate board park, roller skates,
BMX bike, Haifa, International Congress Centre, 054-5224281
-Manara Cliff, Tsuk Manara,  extreme activities for the whole family
and for all ages, omega, cable, roller, trampoline,  banjee,  dome,
snappling, wall climbing, train, jamboree, free activities: workshop
whistles nature, drum circle, stories and musical instruments,
Kibbutz Manara, Upper Galilee
-Hevelvelim, Klil, 050-3232102 / 04-9969438
-Fox paint ball, Nazareth,  Hotel Gardenia,  Nazareth, 04-88573863,  
052-3060378
-Paint ball Ayelet HaShahar, 04-6932226
-Dan Karting, Canyon Haifa, Fliman 4, Haifa 04-8501060
-Buggy Hermon, Al Asfour, Buggies (4 +) with parents, Druze
hospitality,Majdal Shams, 050-5200222
-Tractors Dishon, Kibbutz Dishon, 04-6997758
-Hava Yah, Bicycles, tractors, jeeps, rope park, climbing wall,
animal corner and farm etc. .Sheshet HaYamim, Binyamina 054-
3363006
-Merkaz Shetach Alon HaGalil, Bikes and complementary tracks of
varying difficulties and lengths, 04-9869888, 052-3100444
-Ofek BeShetach, Bicycle rides, Bethlehem HaGlilit
-Kibbutz Ramat David, Electric bike riding  for the whole family. in
the fields of cotton and under the olive trees at your own pace
-Air Taxi  extreme, Extreme sports, para gliding, buggies, takeoffs
and landings in the Sharon region in the early morning and at
sunset, Pardes Hanna, Neve Lily 22
-Extreme air Flying tractors (7 +) Achihud junction, 054-7380170
-Paradive, Skydiving Club, HaBonim, 1700-70-20-24
-Lagaat BaShamaim, Hot air Balloons in the Gilboa region, 054-
4761704, near Kibbutz Matsuba, 04-9807204, 050-5401129
-Nahariya, Horse carriages, HaGaaton Boulevard, Nahariya  
-Forklifts HaYarden, Carriage rides, Moshavat Kinneret, 052-
3701662 052-4547162
-Gilboa Hippodrome, Gilboa, crossroad  Ta'anachim, 04-6071100
-Havat Alonim,  Alonim Ranch, Horse riding, Kibbutz Alonim, 04-
9838208
-Havat Etsrobal, Pine Cone Ranch, Horse  riding, Birya Forest, 04-
6972746, 052-3595001
-Havat Bat Yaar,  Bat Yaar Ranch, Horses or ponies, rope park,
bowling drill, target paint ball, Birya Forest, 04-6921788
-Havat Dubi  Ranch, Horse riding, cowboys, little house On the
prairie, jeeps, Ramat Menashe, 04-9895743 054-2274737
-Havat Dor Ranch, Horse riding On the beach, Moshav Dor, Dor
Beach Area,  6504-6294997
-Havat HaBokrim, Ranch,  Cowboys, Horses, stv, rangers, electric
bikes, jeeps, Kibbutz Merom Golan, 052-8514497, 052-8695832
-Havat HaYaar, Horse Riding, Hadera Forest, 057-7310246
-Havat Mechora, Horse Riding, Kerem Maharal, 04-9842735
-Susei Ha'emek, Horse Riding, Kibbutz Tirat Zvi, 050-5220136
-Kayaks Mayan Hagoshrim, near Kibbutz Hagoshrim, 077-2717500
-Kfar Blum Kayaks, Kfar Blum, 1700-50-60-11, 04-6902616
-Kayaks On the  Betset shore, Entry into the cliffs of Rosh Hanikra,
Rosh Hanikra Maritime Center, 052-3798610
-Zodiac boats,  (up to 10 people),  On the Sea of Galilee,   Dugit
Beach, Golan, 052-6968072
-Abu Kayak,  Park HaYarden 2km north of the Kinneret, 04-
6922245, 04-6921078
-Aya Yam, Yachts On the Bay of Haifa, Maagan Shavit, Haifa, 050,
6555007, 050-5200808
-Jordan River Rafting, Kayaks, rangers, Bicycles,  tomcars,near
Gadot, 04-9007000
-Trek Yam Sea Trek, Tornado boats and jeeps, Achziv beach, 04-
9823671
Yam Carmel Experience extreme for the whole family, roller
coasters, springboards, rope park, omega and climbing wall,
information 04-8733773
 

History
see also National parks at the bottom of the page
-Museum of Treasures of the Wall, Acre
-Tefen Open Museum, a collection of vintage cars, and the Museum
of the Yekkes, Tefen Industrial Park
-Kfar Kedem, in Galilee, daily life in Bible times, Hosha'aya,  
Nazareth,   information 04-6565511  
-The Naharayim experience,  light and sound hydroelectric Tel-Or
old
station,  04-06753336
-Israel Railway Museum, 04-8564180.
-Knights Hall and Acre Fortress, Crusaders, War of Independence,
Weizmann 1, Acre, 1-700-708020
-Train site of Kfar Yehoshua, Jezreel Valley, WWI and Yeshuv,
guided tour of the train station, 04-9534226
-Mishmar HaYarden Visitor Centre, Yeshuv,  Mishmar HaYarden
-Stam Treasury,  Collection of objects written by hand (by a Sofer
Stam) On parchment, Torah, tefillin, mezuzot, interactive exhibition,
Hagdud Hashlishi 62, Safed
-Discovery, Activities On antique Roman culture, Caesarea Port,   04-
6174444 or 6550 *
-Johndeereland Museum of tractors, HaMeyassedim, Kfar Tavor
Industrial Zone, 04-6772560/70
-Ein Shemer old courtyard, History of Kibbutz,  Pioneer Museum, a
former bread oven, fun little train, 04-6374327
-Archaeological Museum at Kibbutz Ein Dor, 04-6770333
-Experience the old bridge Naharayim, Rottenberg's Historical
Power Station On the Jordan, Yshuv,  04-6752685, 04-6753336
-Hazer HaCooperatsia, the Cooperation, Yshuv Merhavia, Jezreel
Valley, 052-3638051
-Hazar Kinneret, Kinneret Courtyard, Yshuv, Moshava Kinneret
-Hazer Tel Hai Museum, Yshuv, Tel Hai, 04-6951333
-Nahalal Police Station, Yeshuv, Jezreel Valley, 04-6415073
-Memorial Museum of Children, Yad LeYeled, Beit Lohamei
HaGhettaot,  Kibbutz Lochamei HaGhettaot, 04-9958044/5
Alona Park Mei Kedem  video tour, walk away in the water tunnel
bring appropriate footwear and clothing and lamps poch, harvest,
Amikam

Sciences techniques, how does it work????
-Pirates Museum-National Maritime Museum, navy, boats, maritime
transportation
-Madatech, National Museum of Science and Science park   Tubix,
between science and art, the secrets of life, Fab Lab, Science
outdoors park, Cinematrix, interactive exhibits: Fly High – Aviation,
A Matter of Chemistry, Leonardo da Vinci, Dark Room, Mirror,
Mirror Hall, From Calculations... Puzzles & Games, Visual
Deceptions, The Secrets of Life, The Printing Press, My green
Home, Magical Science, A Toy's Story, Historic Technion Building,
Hadar, Haifa
Madapark Kiryat Yam, for the study of science and for sport,
Planetarium - Observatory films On astronomy, Oceanarium,
tutorials and movies in the field of marine biology Science Garden,
principles of wave energy and science, Center for Science, Ethiopian
Heritage Centre, athletic sports, tours and workshop, 04-8751958,
Kyriat Yam
-Nisco museum of mechanical Music, Ein Hod, automates, music
boxes
-Derech HaEtz, Attraction park in wood On wood, information and
registration: 04-6620606
-The magic of photography, history, techniques and art Open
Museum of Photography, Tel Hai Industrial Park
-Atar Eshkol  Mekorot  visitor center, how water travels from the
Sea of Galilee to your house, an overview of the plant water, movies,
activities, quiz, usedwatertreatment, free entry, details: 04-
6500664/3,  1-800-250-270
-Orot Rabin Power Station, Hadera 04-6241063
-Visitors Centre -Hephtziba Electric Station Hadera 03-5677777
-
Haifa Electric Company  visitors center  03-5677777
-The carpentry workshop of grandfather Joseph, Ein Gev, 054-
5658821, 04-6658195
-Solar Garden, Binyamina, Solar cubes, compost, aquaponics
systems, wind turbines, water purification etc .HaGiborim 1,  
Binyamina, 072-2612211
-Havayeda -Nature, Carmiel Scientific activities, workshops,
planetarium, Carmiel Tsahal 10304-9081240
-Technoda, Olga Planetarium, observatory, science park, an
interactive museum, Givat Olga, Rabbi Nissim,  204-6333505
Visitor center Hadera Paper, History and Paper making, Industrial
Park North Fridlander 14,  Hadera, 04-6349749/85
Spirolina, Workshop,  preparation of natural soaps, Bethlehem
Haglilit, 04-9534842, 050-5404034
-Shirat HaEtz, Woodsong Celtic harps, Rosh Pina,  04-6860313

Agriculture and confection of food products
-The country of Marzipan, Marzipan Museum, 6772111, Kfar Tavor
-Galita, Chocolate, 6755608, Kibbutz Degania
-Metukyia, colorful confectionery workshops, information
046775422, 0528197190, Kibbutz Beit Zera
-Dvorat HaThavor, Culture of bees and of  silkworms, feeding goats,
workshops, creative activities, 04-6769598, Shedmot Dvora
-Centre Alonei Aba Bee hives, all children become real beekeepers,  
information Batya 052-3576500, Israel 054-4437402
-The Milky Way, Tnuva Visitor Centre, Alon Tavor Industrial
Zone,    production of dairy products  from the point of reception of
milk, production processes, automation, computerization and
robotics,- information and
registration:  1-800-22-14-22
-From harvesting to the bottle,  Yiftachel Wineries, Alon HaGalil,   
fun-oriented activity for the whole family  information: 0524641849
-Bio Tour, organic farm, agricultural and biological activities for the
whole family, closed On Saturday, information and registration 04-
6096986, Kibbutz Sde Eliyahu
-Harduf Organic farm, cows, chickens, seasonal vegetables,
registration in advance, 052-725-00-00
-Picking fruits at the  Zack farm, Sde Yaakov, throughout the
summer, figs, blackberries, black raspberries, tomatoes, eggplant,
sunflowers and herbs all year round, Closed On Shabbat, 050-553-
0862
-Michmanim, ecological biblical village, back to nature in the Bible,
oil, honey, candles, cosmetics, agriculture antique, Michmanim
-Dag BaKfar, Yokneam, Fishing and night fishing, attractions for
children and adults: sports facilities, fishing  training for adults and
children,  attractions, inflatables, paddling, pool, balls, petting area,  
04-9894095
-Dagei HaDan, Dan fisheries, Upper Galilee, production of  trout
combined with the scenic North, 45 ponds On the farm, suitable for
different stages of fish farming, and advanced control,  Kibbutz Dan

Animals
-Hai Park, Kyriat Motskin
-Zoo, Haifa, animals, night safaris, petting small animals, botanical
garden
-Observe birds at Lake Hula, 6937069
-Meet the birds, 9:00, 11:00, Botanical Gardens, Oranim Academic
College, 1800-301080, Kyriat Tivon
-Gan Guru, Animaux australiens, kangaroos  koalas,oiseaux,
kasoars,  Kibbutz Nir David, Valley Jezreel, 6488060, Kibbutz Nir
David
-Ducks in the village,  Kfar Baruch, the world of ducks, their lives
and their reproductive, types of waterfowl, body structure, suitability
for swimming, flying and life On earth, the process of breeding and
nesting, hatching eggs, chicks, crafts,   information: 04-6540882,
052-3221357
-Nature museum, collections of animals, butterflies, birds and
mammals exhibits in 3 D of various habitats in Galilee and On the
Golan, games and activities, 04-694-1704, Beit Ussishkin
-Jungle Kef, petting animals, monkeys, poneys, Kibbutz Beit Zera,  
04-6775063
-In our yard, visit the barn and barn, milking animals, horseback
riding, cooking workshop for children, Zippori, 04-6566402
-The true crocodiles Emet Taninim, Beit Hanania, activities for
children, animal corner, walk On a cart pulled by a donkey, tabun,
picnic. Saturday 10:00-17:00, week by appointment 04-6361025
-The challenges of nature, farm Etgarim Bateva, Hahava, Ponies,
rabbits, alpacas, sport for the whole family, outdoor games, 054-
3363006 054-4336210, Binyamina
-Ostriches farm, Kinneret, 04-6656556 04-6656555
-Havat Ez Iz, Raising goats, HaHaklai 22 Manechemia, 057-7292996
-Hai Tsomeach domem, Danny's attraction, Talmi address Elazar
near Gan Shmuel
-Hamat Gader, Hot springs, spas, Roman antiquities, crocodiles and
exotic animals, 04-6659999/66/77
-Mitspor Makor HaHassida the Beak Stork, Bird watching,
Kibbutz Kfar Rupin, Tele04-6,480,396.050, 5395856, 050-2128940
-Centre Reptiles Pet Club, Industrial Zone, Katsrin, 04-6850680
-Taanoug Hai, Pets, Kibbutz Metzer04-6387004

Shows, theater, puppets, stories etc..

On November 2, 11:30, Zehava The doll, written and directed by Avi
Dor, Cultural Center, Or Akiva

On November 3, 17:30, Caspion, after the book by Paul Kor, directed
by Avi Malka, music Adi Cohen, Cultural Center, Kiryat Shmone
On November 3, 17:30, The Medrano Circus, Afula

On November 4, 17:30, The Medrano Circus, Afula
On November 4, 17:30, Saba Tuvia, with Tuvia Tsafir, Cultural
Center, Naharyia
On November 4, 17:30, Caspion, after the book of Paul Kor, directed
by Avi Malka, music by Adi Cohen, Cultural Center, Carmiel

On November 5, 17:30, The Medrano Circus, Afula

On November 6, 15:00 The Medrano Circus, Afula

On November 7, 10:00, The Medrano Circus, Afula
On November 7, 10: 00-14: 00, Metropolis, interactive exhibition,
architecture and urbanism, Center for the Arts, Haifa Museum of Art
On November 7, 11: 00, Shabbattarbut, The earthworm who knows
everything, story, activities and visit the museum, Tefen Open
Museum, Industrial Park, Tefen
On November 7, 11:00, Shay and Roe, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz
Yagur
On November 7, 11: 30-13: 00, Shabbattarbut for all ages,
Metropolis, urban experience, a surreal city, Center for the Arts,
Haifa Museum of Art
On November 7, 11:30 See you in Antarctica, after the book by Nurit
Zachri, concept and realization of Noa Becker, music by Jerry
Boneni, Bait 9 Hanamal Campus, Haifa
On November 7, 11:30, Zehava The doll, written and directed by Avi
Dor, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On November 7, 12:30, The Medrano Circus, Afula
On November 7, 16:00 The Medrano Circus, Afula

On November 9, 17:30, Story Time, Suzana The toy box by the
Hamifratz Theatre, Haifa Municipality
On November 9, 17: 30, Pinocchio dell arte, adaptation by Daniel
Efrate, staging and choreography by Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit
Lessin Theater, Kiryat Atta
On November 9, 17: 30, Miracles and wonders, musical adapted
from Leah Goldberg, produced by the Artsi Theatre for children and
youth, Kibbutz Hazorea

On November 10, 11:30, Zehava The doll, written and directed by
Avi Dor, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On November 10, 17: 00, Happening for children, colorful balloons
show, sweets tasting workshops, free entry, Community Center
Vradim, Nesher
On November 10, 17:00, Story time, Itamar walks on walls, after
David Grossman, by the Tut Theatre, Library, Romema
On November 10, 17:00, Storytime, Baby Panda does not wake up!
by the Puppet Stagdam Theater, Beit Heine, Kiryat Haim
On November 10, 17:00, Storytime, The hungry garment, by  the
Theatre Hagadot and Manginot, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On November 10, 17:00, Story time, Celebration of the book,
meeting with writers  Nitzan Weisman and Idan Grinberg, Library
S. Shalom, Haifa
On November  10, 17:30, Story Time, Sometimes I'm different, Neve
Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On November 10, 17:30, Pyjama Party with Rinat Gabay  , Kibbutz
Yifat
On November 10, 17:30, Shay and Roe, Kimaron Hall, Beit Shean
On November 10, 17: 30, Pinocchio dell arte, adaptation by Daniel
Efrate, staging and choreography by Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit
Lessin Theater, Kiryat Atta

On November 11, Creations inspired by books, (3-7), Public Library,
Nesher

On November 12, 17:30, Aya Ouch Aie , written and directed by
Ronen Goldfarb, produced by the Shelanu Theatre, Beit Abba Hushi,
Haifa
On November 12, 17: 30, Grand father Eliezer and the carrot, after
Kipnis, staging by Gilad Perlman, musical direction by Uri Kariv,
choreography by Adam Hall Rina Shani, Hadera

On November 14, 10: 00-14: 00, Metropolis, interactive exhibition,
architecture and urbanism, Center for the Arts, Haifa Museum of Art
On November 14, 11: 00-13:00, Shabbattarbut for all ages, I have a
Hannukia, ceramic, Center for the Arts, Haifa Museum of Art
On November 14, 11:00, Series of children's theater, Saturday
morning, children's musical based on the songs Yoni Rechter,
directed by Ofer Shafrir, produced by the Kibbutz Theater,
Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On November 14, 11: 30-13: 00, Shabbattarbut for all ages, Guided
visits of the exhibitions, Workshop The young architect, Museum of
the City of Haifa
On November 19, 17: 00, The wish, written and directed by Harel
Karst, original music by Hever Perlmutter, produced by the Theatre
Mara, Mara Theatre, Kiryat Shmone

On November 16, 17:00, Classiktanim, The Haifa Symphony
Orchestra, Concert # 1, Conductor and presenter Talia Ilan, Krieger
auditorium, Haifa
On November 16, 17:30, What is your story, Tamar? Children create
theater, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On November 16, 17:30, Tofele Totorito, by Tsvia Huberman,
original songs by Gil Chernowicz, directed by Moshe Kepten,
produced by the Orna Porath Theater for Youth, Cultural Center,
Carmiel
On November 16, 17:30, Caspion, after the book by Paul Kor,
directed by Avi Malka, music Adi Cohen, Cultural Center, Or Akiva

On November 17, 17:00, Story time, Jack and the Beanstalk, by the
Olam HaDimion Theatre, Library Ilanot, Haifa
On November 17, 17:00, Storytime, Rabbit Mamushi by the Theater  
Sipur shel Orna, Kiryat Shprintzak, Haifa
On November 17, 17:00, Story Time, History of a Gift after the book
Jack and the Magic Cake by Candice Fleming, by the Tulik Theatre,
Library Pevzner, Hadar, Haifa
On November 17, 17:00, Storytime, Grandmother Mina in
Binyamina,  told by Gabriel Hadar, Library Meintz, Markaz Carmel,
Haifa
On November 17, 17:30, What is your story, Tamar? Children create
theater, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On November 17, Aiee Ouch Oh, after the book of Rinat Primo,
adapted and directed by Ronen Goldfarb Peled, produced by
Theatron Shelanu, Cultural Center, Nesher
On November 17, 17: 00-19: 00, Coffee and Chocolate Festival,
Building the house of Hansel and Gretel, with candy, cooking with
Tammy, pralines and chocolates, Chocolate, Conference by Mirren
Cal,  Workshop of cup cakes, Admission is free, third floor Grand
Canyon, Haifa
On November 17, 17: 00, Story time, Ali Baba and the Forty
Thieves, told by Yaron Sancho Goshen, HaYadit Theatre, Pardes
Hanna Karkur
On November 17, 17: 30, Pinocchio dell arte, adaptation by Daniel
Efrate, staging and choreography by Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit
Lessin, Cultural Center Yad Shitrit, Tiberias
On November 17, 17: 30, The lion; its mane, and the giraffe,
adapted from the book by Dov Elboim, Rina Shani Hall, Hadera

On November 18, 15: 45, High School Festigal, Hanukkah 2015, Uri
Gross, directed by Hanoch Rosen, choreography by Oz Morag,
International Convention Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On November 18, 17: 00-19: 00, Coffee and Chocolate Festival,
chocolate cake baking contest, Admission is free, third floor Grand
Canyon, Haifa
On November 18, 17:30, The Sorcerer's Apprentice – the magic
returns, written and directed by Moshe Nissim Ben Shoshan and
Raanan Ferrara, choreography by Roni Bernstdat, music by Ariel
Keshet, produced by Mofa and the Kibbutz Contemporary Dance
Company, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 18, 17:30, Hipazon and Zehiron, by Maya Gozli,
directed by Ofer Shafrir, musical direction by Haim Gozli, Krieger
auditorium, Haifa
On November 18, 19: 15, High School Festigal, Hanukkah 2015, Uri
Gross, directed by Hanoch Rosen, choreography by Oz Morag,
International Convention Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa

On November 19, 15: 45, High School Festigal, Hanukkah 2015, Uri
Gross, directed by Hanoch Rosen, choreography by Oz Morag,
International Convention Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On November 19, 17:30, Beigele, directed by Elinor Agam Ben
David Keren Peless music, produced by the Artsi Theatre for You,
Cultural Center, Carmiel
On November 19, 17: 30, The Jungle Book, written and directed by
Udi Gotchlick, music by Ziv Rahav, produced by the Bim Bam Boom
Theater, Cultural Center, Nahariya
On November 19, 19: 15, High School Festigal, Hanukkah 2015, Uri
Gross, directed by Hanoch Rosen, choreography by Oz Morag,
International Convention Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa

On November 20, 14: 00, High School Festigal, Hanukkah 2015, Uri
Gross, directed by Hanoch Rosen, choreography by Oz Morag,
International Convention Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On November 20, 17: 15, High School Festigal, Hanukkah 2015, Uri
Gross, directed by Hanoch Rosen, choreography by Oz Morag,
International Convention Center,, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa

On November 21, 9: 30, High School Festigal, Hanukkah 2015, Uri
Gross, directed by Hanoch Rosen, choreography by Oz Morag,
International Convention Center,, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On November 21, 10: 00-14: 00, Metropolis, interactive exhibition,
architecture and On November 21, 11:00, Guided tour of the
exhibition The Wandering Jew, artistic reflection, Commissioner
Svetlana Reingold, Mane Katz Museum, Haifa
On November 21, 11:00, The Child Prodigy, by Yuval Segal,
musical, songs by  Kobi Oshrat, staging by Oded Paz, HaTsafon
Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On November 21, 11: 00-13:00, Shabbattarbut for all ages, I have a
Hannukia, ceramic, Center for the Arts, Haifa Museum of Art
On November 21, 11: 30-13: 00, Shabbattarbut for all ages, Guided
visits of the exhibitions, art ropes, workshop, National Maritime
Museum, Haifa
On November 21, 11:30, Gali, written and directed by Ofer Shafrir,
Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On November 21, 11:30, The Compass Flamenco Company, Snow
White and the Seven Dwarfs, Kibbutz Ein Hahoresh
On November 21, 12:30, Berale Kids, HaTschokyia, stand-up,
Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On November 21, 12: 45, High School Festigal, Hanukkah 2015, Uri
Gross, directed by Hanoch Rosen, choreography by Oz Morag,
International Convention Center,, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On November 21; 16: 15, High School Festigal, Hanukkah 2015,
Uri Gross, directed by Hanoch Rosen, choreography by Oz Morag,
International Convention Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On November 21, 19: 30, High School Festigal, Hanukkah 2015, Uri
Gross, directed by Hanoch Rosen, choreography by Oz Morag,
International Convention Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa

On November 22, 15: 45, High School Festigal, Hanukkah 2015, Uri
Gross, directed by Hanoch Rosen, choreography by Oz Morag,
International Convention Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On November 22, 17:30, The Nutcracker, by the Israel Ballet, music
by Tchaikovsky, Cultural Center, Nazareth Ilit
On November 22, 19: 15, High School Festigal, Hanukkah 2015, Uri
Gross, directed by Hanoch Rosen, choreography by Oz Morag,
International Convention Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa

On November 23, 15: 45, High School Festigal, Hanukkah 2015, Uri
Gross, directed by Hanoch Rosen, choreography by Oz Morag,
International Convention Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On November 23, * 16:30-18:00 - Workshop for children between 2
and 7 years old * 18:15-19:45 - Workshop for children between 8
and 12 years old Dedicated to our youngest friends Shadows dancing
in the light Free reading workshops for Italian speaking children, by
and with Maria Gavina Manca. - Stories of shadows dancing in the
light - Let's play with the shadows - Let's become enlighted with new
ideas This workshop has four goals:- To get ready for Hanukkah ;-
To ponder on the importance of the light and of the shadows; - To
guide  children to love and enjoy reading, individually and in a
group; - To stimulate children creativity. PS : in order to better
organize the evening and prepare what is required, we would like to
know the name, age and level of Italian skills of all participating
children.  Free admission, Italian Cultural Institute, Haifa
On November 23, 17:30, Story time, the kingdom of Fantalala by the
HaHalom Theatre, Haifa Municipality

On November 24, 17:00, Story time, Uncle Simcha, told by Gabriel
Hadar, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On November 24, 17:00, Storytime, Yael is looking for a house, by
the Anabelon Theatre, Library S. Shalom Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On November 24, 17:00, Storytime, Who will play with me? Told by
Irit Weizman Minkowicz, Library, Community center, Neve David,
Haifa
On November 24, 17:00, Storytime, Fables of the box, by the Theatre
Agado, Bat Galim Library, Haifa
On November 24, 17:00, Story time, The two queens, the princess
and the dragon, by Yaron Sancho Goshen, Library Soroka, Haifa
On November 24, 17:30, Sounds, and story, The Wizard of Oz,
Library, Nesher
On November 24, 19: 15, High School Festigal, Hanukkah 2015, Uri
Gross, directed by Hanoch Rosen, choreography by Oz Morag,
International Convention Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa

On November 25, 15: 45, High School Festigal, Hanukkah 2015, Uri
Gross, directed by Hanoch Rosen, choreography by Oz Morag,
International Convention Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On November 25, 19: 15, High School Festigal, Hanukkah 2015, Uri
Gross, directed by Hanoch Rosen, choreography by Oz Morag,
International Convention Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa

On November 26, 15: 45 High School Festigal, Hanukkah 2015, Uri
Gross, directed by Hanoch Rosen, choreography by Oz Morag,
International Convention Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On November 26, 17: 30, Tara ram kids, the children in the
courtyard of surprises, Beit Abba Huşi, Haifa
On November 26, 19: 15, High School Festigal, Hanukkah 2015, Uri
Gross, directed by Hanoch Rosen, choreography by Oz Morag,
International Convention Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa

On November 27, 14: 00, High School Festigal, Hanukkah 2015, Uri
Gross, directed by Hanoch Rosen, choreography by Oz Morag,
International Convention Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On November 27, 17: 15, High School Festigal, Hanukkah 2015, Uri
Gross, directed by Hanoch Rosen, choreography by Oz Morag,
International Convention Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa

On November 28, 9: 30, High School Festigal, Hanukkah 2015, Uri
Gross, directed by Hanoch Rosen, choreography by Oz Morag,
International Convention Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On November 28, 10: 00-14: 00, Metropolis, interactive exhibition,
architecture and urbanism, Center for the Arts, Haifa Museum of Art
On November 28, 11: 00-13:00, Shabbattarbut for all ages, I have a
Hannukia, ceramic, Center for the Arts, Haifa Museum of Art
On November 28, 11: 30-13: 00, Shabbattarbut for all ages, visiting
exhibitions, fashion workshop for paper dolls, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On  November 28, 11:30, The Haifa Chamber Music Society,
Magical Sounds with Nitza Shaul, Concert 1, Handel: dances,
fireworks and lots of curls, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On November 28, 12: 45, High School Festigal, Hanukkah 2015, Uri
Gross, directed by Hanoch Rosen, choreography by Oz Morag,
International Convention Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On November 28, 16:00, Hamama greenhouse on the stage, Giora
Hamitzer of the TV show, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On November 28, 16: 15, High School Festigal, Hanukkah 2015, Uri
Gross, directed by Hanoch Rosen, choreography by Oz Morag,
International Convention Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On November 28, 18:30, Hamama greenhouse on the stage, Giora
Hamitzer of the TV show, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On November 28, 19: 30, High School Festigal, Hanukkah 2015, Uri
Gross, directed by Hanoch Rosen, choreography by Oz Morag,
International Convention Center,, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa  
On November 29, 15: 45, High School Festigal, Hanukkah 2015, Uri
Gross, directed by Hanoch Rosen, choreography by Oz Morag,
International Convention Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa

On November 29, 10:00, Fair of Birthdays, Grand Canyon, Haifa
On November 29, 16: 00, The Maccabees, by Assaf Ashtar, directed
by Ido Rosenberg, Cultural Center, Or Akiva
On November 29, 18: 30, The Maccabees, by Assaf Ashtar, directed
by Ido Rosenberg, Cultural Center, Or Akiva
On November 29, 19: 15, High School Festigal, Hanukkah 2015, Uri
Gross, directed by Hanoch Rosen, choreography by Oz Morag,
International Convention Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa

On November 30, 10:00, Fair of Birthdays, Grand Canyon, Haifa
On November 30, 15: 45, High School Festigal, Hanukkah 2015, Uri
Gross, directed by Hanoch Rosen, choreography by Oz Morag,
International Convention Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On November 30, 17:00, Point of light, by Patricia Odonoven,
played  by the HaKaron Theatre, Library Mediatheque, Naharyia
On November 30, 19: 15, High School Festigal, Hanukkah 2015, Uri
Gross, directed by Hanoch Rosen, choreography by Oz Morag,
International Convention Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
Some places to enjoy Nature and historic sites, reserves, brooks  ponds,
and beaches
-Achziv National Park, Beaches coves and lagoons, antiques, 04-9823263
-Arbel Nature Reserve, 04-6732904
-Banias National Park, Springs, streams and forest, 04-6902577
-Baram National Park, Ancient synagogue, 04-6989301
-Zichron Yaacov,  Tiul Gan National Park
-Beit Alpha National Park, Mosaics of the synagogue,  (zodiac and
sacrifice of Isaac), 04-6532004
-Beit Shean National Park, Roman antiquities, 04-6587189
-Beit Shearim National Park, Catacombs of the Mishnaic period,
04-9831643
-Betekha National Park, Bethsaida, and Majrase Zaki, fresh water,
water course or dry path 04-6793410
-Capernaum National Park, Fishing village of the time of Jesus,
04-6793865
-Mount Carmel National Park, 04-8228983
-Hai Bar, vultures, gazelles, 04-8320648
-Caesarea National Park, Antique port and  Crusader fortress, Roman
amphitheater, 04-6361358, 04-6361010
-Ein Afek National Park, Wildlife,  swampy areas, 04-8779992
-Gamla Nature Reserve,vultures, Ma'ale Gamla,04-6822282
-Hamat Tiberias National Park, Former synagogue and ancient
medicinal baths, 17 springs, Suleiman Steam Museum, 04-6725287
-Gan HaNadiv, Baron de Rothschild Garden, Zichron Yaakov
-Hephzibah park, 04-6241561, 04-6241558
-Hermon National Park, Walks, winter ski resort, 1599-550-560
-Hula National Park, waterfowl, millions of migrating birds, 04-6817137
-Hurshat Tal National Park,  04-6942440, 04-6942360
-Kinneret Park, 04-6757730, 054-2327978
-Kochav HaYarden National Park, Fort Belvoir castle,  overlooking the
Jordan Valley, 04-6581766
-Korazim National Park, Ancient Jewish city, basalt, 04-6934982
Korazim
-Kursi National Park, Miracle of the Demons of Gadara, magical bench,
04-6731983
-Maayan Harod National Park, Gilboa, Jezreel Valley near Moshav
Gidona, 04-6532211
-Megiddo National Park, UNESCO World Heritage Site, the city of
Ahab's chariot, water tunnel, 04-6590316
-Nahal Mearot National Park, UNESCO World Heritage, prehistoric
caves Acheuliennnes, Mughariennnes,Mousteriennnes, Aurignaciennnes
site and Natufiennnes, 04-9841750/
2
-Nesher JNF Park, Adventures, drill, Tel Hanan and around Nesher
-Nimrod Fortress National Park, Qal Namrud, Nests of vultures and
panorama, 04-6949277
-Ramat Menashe Park, Forest, 1800-350-550
-Rosh Hanikra National Park, Cable, cliffs and sea caves, 073-2710100
-Tel Hazor National Park, UNESCO World Heritage Site, the capital of  
Canaanite Bronze Age and Israelite period Galilee, 04-6937290
-National Park Gan -Sahne,  HaShlosha Springs, natural pools, Beit
Shean, 04-6586219
-Taninim National Park, Marshes beside the sea, 04-6265151
-Tel Dan National Park, Sources of Dan and antiques, 04-6951579
-Zippori National Park and Alonei Abba,  Jewish and Roman city from
the time of the Mishna, antique mosaics, 04-6568272
-Hittin Career, Volcanic basalt flows, Nabi Shuaib, near Mount Arbel
-Heftzibah Career, Unique geological formations, Kibbutz Heftzibah
-Ein Moda HaMaayanot Spring, Pond in a clearing
-Ein Divsha, Spring, Gadot
-Ein Lior Spring, Safed
-Ein Mokesh, Spring, ancient basalt stairs, Ein Zivan
-Cave Maarat Peer,  HaBolaan, Kibbutz Sassa
-Mitspor, Chara viewpoint, overlooking the Nahal Amud, Amiad,
04-6714770
-Nahal Achuza, Trempiada top of Freud Street, Haifa
-Nahal Hik, South of Haifa, near the entrance of Usfyiah
-Nahal Gilbon or Dvorah, 4km north east of Gadot
-Nahal Dishon, Kibbutz Baram
-Nachal Daliot Majarsa, 04-6793410, Ma'ale Gamla
-Nahal Hazbani Nature Reserve, Kibbutz Hagoshrim, 04-6950064
-Nahal Zavitan, Kazrin
-Nahal Itspor, David Nir
-Nahal Saar, Ein Kanyia
-Nahal Orvim
-North Golan Plateau
-Nahal Iron,  Wadi Ara, Barkai
-Nahal Tzalmon, Elyabun
-Nahal Tavor, Gazit
-Park of the Senses, Garden, Zichron Yaakov near the  Carmel wineries
-Adamit park, Adamit
-Alona -Park, Old water tunnel ( Herod ) leading to Caesarea,
04-6388622 Near Amikam
-Port of Ein Gev, Lake of Galilee, Kibbutz Ein Gev
-Golan beach, Tiberias, Golan Beach
-Dor HaBonim Beach Nature Reserve, 04-8252266
-Maayan Zvi Beach
-Sironit Beach, Galilee, Tiberias, at the southern entrance to the city,
04-6721449
-Shavey Zion Beach
-Sea to Sea Trail,  65km hike between the Mediterranean and the Sea of
Galilee, Goren
-Ramat Issachar scenic road, Shvil Nof, Beit Hashita
-HaYarden Tayelet, Promenade HaYarden, Kfar Blum
-Shirat HaYam Tayelet, Promenade Shirat HaYam, Tiberias
-Maagan Shavit, Quai Shavit, Marina, fishing pier , Kishon, Haifa
1.92
Magazine On line On art in
Downtown Haifa 1.92km2
Key words : Haifa, calendar, art, painting, theater, cinema, concerts,
music, lecture, nature, museum, exhibit, community, center, cultural,
orchestra, jazz, staging, opera, restaurants, theater, Kyriat Haim, Kyriat
Motzkin
On November 11, 9:00, Sounds and people, Lecture by Roe Aloni,
Beethoven - Third Symphony, "Eroica", Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 11, 10: 30, Music movies, works and composers
reflected in the film, Lecture by Dr. Eitan Or Noy operas of
Verdi's Rigoletto and La Traviata by Verdi, Puccini's Tosca from the
film directed by Dustin Hoffman Quartet -, 04-8383554, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 11, 9:30, ReviiIma, a morning of fun for moms on
maternity leave, free entry, Center for young parents, Horev 14,
Haifa
On November 11, 10:30, Holocaust and trial, Lecture by Edith Perry,
Nuremberg (2), Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On November 11, 17: 30, Women and their destiny, Lecture by the
author  AB Yehoshua Does she really stands out? Introduction by
Prof. Nitza Ben-Dov, Hecht Building for the Arts, University of Haifa
On November 11, 16: 00, Living with a goal, Lecture by Annabella
Shaked, In the direction of traffic, Haifa Cinematheque
On November 11, 18: 00-19: 30, Ascola, The truly important
questions Lecture by Iri Rikin, Parable of the Cave, Beit Yad
LeBanim, Haifa
On November 11, 19: 30, The giant companies that have changed
the world, Lectures by Ohad Nahari, East India Company, Beit Abba
Hushi, Haifa
On November 11, 19: 30, CEV Volleyball Cup, LP Viesti / XT
Maccabi Haifa Sports Centre, Room Raanan Katz, Romema, Haifa
On November 11, 20: 00, Rotem Abuav, Radio Bar, Kibbutz Beit
Keshet
On November 11, 20:30, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, Great
quatuors, Israelis abroad, Gilad Karni, viola, Zvi Plesser, cello, Miri
Yampolsky, piano, Beethoven Trio in B flat maj. op 11 Shostakovich,
Sonata for Viola and Piano, Op 741, Shostakovich, Sonata for cello
and piano, op 04, Rappaport Hall, Haifa
On November 11, 20:30, Do not wake up the little girl, by Shabtai
Shay directed by Roni Ninio, produced by the Haifa Municipal
Theatre, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On November 11, 20:30, Boomerang, by Roni Sinai, directed by Nir
Erez, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On November 11, 20:30, A joyful family, by Ron Clark and Sam
Bubrick, directed by Nathan Datner, produced by Habima, Motzkin
Theater, Kiryat Motzkin
On November 11, 20: 30 Dancing with dad, Itzik Weingarten,
directed by Gadi Tzedakah, produced by the HaIvri Theatre,
Community Center, Katzrin
On November 11, 20: 30, Educating Rita, by Willy Russell, directed
by Roni Pinkowicz, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center,
Yokneam
On November 11, 20:30, Second Chapter, by Neil Simon, directed by
Ido Riklin, produced by the Beer Sheva Theatre, Kibbutz Gan Shmuel
On November 11, 20: 30, The Bourgeois Gentleman by Molière,
directed by Udi Ben Moshe of, produced by the Cameri, Cultural
Center, Or Akiva
On November 11, 20: 30, Michael Chapman and Ehud Banai, Pub
HaHakura, Metulla
On November 11, 21:00, Smokie, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On November 11, 21:00, Jam at Alice, Alice Bar, Downtown, Haifa
On November 11, 21:00, Giora Zinger, stand-up, The Beach Bar
Caesarea
 
On November 11, 21:00, Latino Ladino, Latin Ladino - a trip to the
passion, Yaniv D'Or, Ensemble and Ensemble Barrocade NAYA,
Motzkin Theater, Kiryat Motzkin
On November 11, 21:30, The  Revivo project, Berale, Kibbutz
Lehavot Haviva

On November 12, 10: 30, The finest works of music, Lecture by Dr.
Eitan Or-Noy, Amadeus, the light from start: Mahler's Second
Symphony, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On November 12, 10:30, Choreographers, World Premiere, Lecture
by Dr. Liora Malka Yelin, Frederick Ashton and Ballet of Engla, 04-
8383554, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 12, 19: 00, Folk dances, Transparent room, Technion,
Haifa
On November 12, 20: 00, Strong Women, concept and direction by
Moni Yosef, Centre for the Theatre, Acre
On November 12, 20:00, Lecture by Meirav  Shaham, Attorney of
law, The rights of mothers after bir, Center for young parents, Horev
14, Haifa
On November 12, 20: 00, Mythos, Ethos, Opus, Lecture by Gil
Shochat, The philosophy of Confucius, Epic of Gilgamesh and the
Bible, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On November 12, 20:30, Boomerang, by Roni Sinai, directed by Nir
Erez, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On November 12, 20:30, They lived happily ever after, Shay Avivi,
and Michal Libinnsky, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On November 12, 20: 30, The Bourgeois Gentleman by Molière,
directed by Udi Ben Moshe of, produced by the Cameri, Cultural
Center, Or Akiva
On November 12, 20:30, Trip, Rock, musical, and Inon Bar Shira,
directed Naama Bar Shira, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On November 12, 20:30, The good son, by Shay Golden, directed by
Itzik Weingarten, produced by Habima, Motzkin Theater, Kiryat
Motzkin
On November 12, 20: 30, Tribes, by Nina Raine, directed by Roni
Pinkowicz, produced by Beit Lessin, Dining Kimaron, Beit Shean
On November 12, 20: 30, Autumn short plays, Hyacinth flower, by
Gil Leviot, directed by Yariv Horowicz Napoleon in exile, by Daniel
Reiz, directed by Yiftach Klein, Good luck, in Persian , by Gil Leviot,
directed by Micah Lewinson, Mara Theatre, Kiryat Shmone
On November 12, 20: 30, Michael Chapman and Ehud Banai, Pub
Mandela, Rosh Pina
On November 12, 20: 30, Educating Rita, by Willy Russell, directed
by Roni Pinkowicz, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center,
Yokneam
On November 12, 20: 30, The Bourgeois Gentleman by Molière,
directed by Udi Ben Moshe, produced by the Cameri, Cultural
Center, Or Akiva
On November 12, 21:00, Momo renovations, Donald Churchill,
adaptation and staging of Zeev Revach, Mofet Hall, Beit Shean
On November 12, 21:00, Ofer Levy, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On November 12, 21: 00, Tiny Fingers, HaPitryia, Mushroom,
Kibbutz Dan
On November 12, 21:30, The Jane Bordeaux group, Israeli folk,
WunderBar, Haifa
On November 12, 21: 30, Shauli Badishi, stand-up, Cultural Center,
Nahariya
On November 12, 22:00, Dimitris Bassis and his band, The Beat,
Haifa
On November 12, 22: 00, Maor Cohen, Adele Pub, Ramat Yishai
On November 12, 22:00, Kobi Maimon, stand-up, Berale, Kibbutz
Lehavot Haviva

On November 13, 9:00, Haifa with a focus on architecture, Guided
walk by Architect Walid Karkabi (2:30), Shefar'am with a focus on
architecture and history, historical sites and religious buildings
Urban and rural Arabian architecture Arabian architecture the
starting and ending points of the course will be specified at
registration 04-8383554, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 13, 9: 30, Textile jewelery workshop, Center for young
parents, Horev 14, Haifa
On November 13, 10: 00-13: 00, Ascola,  Club of  films in avant
premiere, Cinema Yes Planet, Lev Hamifratz, Haifa
On November 13, 10 00, Astrith Baltzan, Classical Music just for
you, Serie 8, Beethoven, The Emperor, with the Beer Sheva
Sinfonietta directed by Justus Franz, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On November 13, 10:00, Ascola, The world’s a stage, and all are
actors, Lecture by Roy Horovitz, talk with Lea Koenig, Haifa
Cinematheque
On November 13, 21:30, Nostalgia in Haifa, songs of the 60s, with
Yossi Darom, Uzi Avraham and other guests, world music, the Beat,
Haifa
On November 13, 21: 30, Singing Club with Ilanit, new show, Beit
Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On November 13, Shahar Hasson, stand-up, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 13, 22:00, Uri Hezkiah, stand-up, HaTsafon Theatre,
Kiryat Haim
On November 13, 22: 00, Rockolnoa, Tribute to Freddie Mercury
and the band Queen, presented by Yoram Marcus Reich, Dr. Joseph
Riemer, Cinematheque, Haifa
On November 13, 22: 00, The trio Omer Klein, Fearless Friday,
Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On November 13, 22: 30, Yankele Rosenblat and the backyard, Bar
Pubella, Moshav Manof, Misgav
On November 13, 22:30, Rockville, Tribute to Queen, Berale,
Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On November 14, 10: 00-14: 00, Metropolis, interactive exhibition,
architecture and urbanism, Center for the Arts, Haifa Museum of Art
On November 14, 10: 30, Trio for piano, Gilad Karni – Viola, Zvika
Pleser – Cello, Miri Yampolsky – Piano, Beethoven: Trio Op 11,
Paul Ben Haim: 3 words without words for viola and piano,
Glazunov: Elegy Op 44. for viola and piano, Shostakovich: Sonata
for cello and piano Glinka pathetic Ttrio, Maison des Arcades,
Kibbutz Ein Hashofet
On November 14, 11: 00, Saturday morning,  Changes in Jewish
humor styles  in 20 th century, Lecture by Arieh Melnik, songs by
Geula Klatshko, Hall of Mirrors, Beit Hecht, Haifa
On November 14, 11:00, Guided visit of the exhibition Arabic
Architecture in Haifa, People from Below, Hamody Gannam,
Museum of the City of Haifa
On November 14, 11:30, Guided tour of exhibitions Harajuku Style
and Women in Japanese Art, curator Dr. Ilana Singer Blaine,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 14, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibitions Changing
Perspectives, Commissioner Svetlana Reingold, Haifa Museum of Art
On November 14, 13: 15 Dialogue in the gallery, Nahum Tevet and
Galia Bar Dor, about the exhibition The Garden of Rough Law and
Contemporary artists from Germany,  Museum of Art, Ein Harod
On November 14, 20: 00, The Kibbutz Orchestra Netanya. Concert
No. 2 Concert of the Century, conductor Alex Jimenez with John
Holden, clarinet, Beethoven: Symphony No. 5 in C minor, Opus 67
Sibelius: Pelleas and Melisande, Op 46, Zoilich: Clarinet Concerto,
dedicated to events of the Twin Towers, Kibbutz Mizra
On November 14, 20:30, Do not wake up the little girl, by Shabtai
Shay directed by Roni Ninio, produced by the Haifa Municipal
Theatre, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On November 14, 20: 30, Autumn short plays, Hyacinth flower, by
Gil Leviot, directed by Yariv Horowicz Napoleon in exile, by Daniel
Reiz, directed by Yiftach Klein, Good luck, in Persian , by Gil Leviot,
directed by Micah Lewinson, Mara Theatre, Kiryat Shmone
On November 14, 20: 30, The Bourgeois Gentleman by Molière,
directed by Udi Ben Moshe, produced by the Cameri, Cultural
Center, Or Akiva
On November 14, 20: 30, Time of somersaults, weitten by Ruth
Kanner, by the Ruth Kaner group, HaYadit Theatre, Pardes Hanna
Karkur
On November 14, 21:00, The good son, by Shay Golden, directed by
Itzik Weingarten, produced by Habima, Motzkin Theater, Kiryat
Motzkin
On November 14, 21:00, Rita, The great love, Yad LeMeginim,
Kibbutz Yagur
On November 14, 21:30,  Tatran, WunderBar, Haifa
On November 14, 21:30, ZEH + RNL Project, electronic rock band,
The Beat, Haifa
On November 14, 21:30,  Shalom Assayag, Cultural Center, Kiryat
Shmone
On November 14, 21: 30, Shauli Badishi, stand-up, Rina Shani Hall,
Hadera
On November 14, 21:30, Yehudit Rawitz, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot
Haviva

On November 15, 10: 00, The leaders of the Middle East, Lecture by
Prof. Uzi Rabi, Financial patron Prince of global terrorism - Osama
bin Laden, Cinematheque, Haifa
On November 15, 10:30, Cinema, Philosophy, Psychology, Lecture
by Sara Ostrov, Face of love, by Arie Posi, symbiotic love, Beit
Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On November 15, 10:30, The famous trials in history, Lecture by
Alon Klebanov, Joan of Arc - a witch or a saint?, Beit Abba Hushi,
Haifa
On November 15, 14: 00, Piano Recital, by Ishay Shaer: Bach,
Ravel, Schuman, auditorium, Hecht Museum, University of Haifa
On November 15, 20: 00, The Kibbutz Orchestra Netanya. Concert
No. 2 Concert of the Century, conductor Alex Jimenez with John
Holden, clarinet, Beethoven: Symphony No. 5 in C minor, Opus 67
Sibelius: Pelleas and Melisande, Op 46, Zoilich: Clarinet Concerto,
dedicated to events of the Twin Towers, Cultural Center, Naharyia
On November 15, 20:30, Do not wake up the little girl, by Shabtai
Shay directed by Roni Ninio, produced by the Haifa Municipal
Theatre, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On November 15, 20:30, The most beautiful cities in South America,
with Machachos, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On November 15, 20:30, The good son, by Shay Golden, directed by
Itzik Weingarten, produced by Habima, Motzkin Theater, Kiryat
Motzkin
On November 15, 21: 00, Evening of Salsa, Technion, Haifa

On November 16, Around the Sea of Galilee, with a focus on
Christianity, guided by Jaddah Bulus, details and reservations 04-
8383554, Haifa Museums
On November 16, 8: 30-8: 45, Gimlayada, Inauguration of the
Golden Path Road on the Carmel, in the presence of Yona Yahav,
Mayor of Haifa, Meeting at Gan Samuel, Heine street Haifa
On November 16, 8: 45-9: 15, Gimlayada, Walk of employees of the
Municipality with the Mayor on the new path towards Beit Hecht,
Haifa
On November 16, 9: 30, Gimlayada, Health spaces: demonstration,
tai chi, Norwegian walk, activities sponsored by Shilo development
services for the elderly, Esplanade Beit Hecht
On November 16, 9: 30, Gimlayada, Diseases of the eye, Lecture by
Ethan Blumenthal, Free entrance, Room 102, Beit Hecht, Haifa
On November 16, 9: 30, Gimlayada, Lecture by Ehud Abrahamson,
Addiction, a  withdrawal method, sugar, gluten, cigarettes and
alcohol, free admission, Cinematheque, Haifa
On November 16, 9: 30-13: 00, Gimlayada, Paper cutting workshop,
organized by artist Zipporah Naaman, Free admission, entrance to
the Centre Rappoport, Haifa
On November 16, 10: 00, Gimlayada, Meeting with author Yochi
Brandes Secret stories of the Bible and of Jewish culture according
to the book of Kings, Akiva’s Orchard  and the seven mother,
Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On November 16, 10:00, Gimlayada, Dancing with Dede Lusky,
Free entrance, Room 101, Beit Hecht, Haifa
On November 16, 10:00, Museums seen from your armchair,
Lectures by Dr. Effie Ziv, Metropolitan Museum in New York, Beit
Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 16, 10: 30, The beginnings of Israel, archaeological
point of view, Lecture by Dr. Shay Bar, 40 years in the desert in pre-
Waze, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On November 16, 10:30, The 70 faces of Torah, Lecture by Ofir
Jacobson, The holiness of Jerusalem and its evolution through the
ages, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On November 16, 10: 30, Israeli Art, Lecture by Tal Lanir, New
Horizons and its international influence, 04-8383554, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 16, 11:00, Gimlayada, Screening of Some kind
words,  by Shemi Zarhin, free entry, tickets must be booked in
advance, in French and Hebrew, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On November 16, 11: 00, Gimlayada, Healthy Ageing, Is this
possible? Lecture by Professor Zvi Dovoltzki, Free entrance, Room
102, Beit Hecht, Haifa
On November 16, 11: 30, Gimlayada, Looking for a housekeeper,
with Shavit Zippie, comedy directed by Roni Mendelsohn, Rappoport
Auditorium, Haifa
On  November 16, 12:30, Gimlayada, Dr. Asher Idan Conference
economic and social changes to come and the impact on the elderly
population, Professional Conference invitation only, Room 101, Beit
Hecht, Haifa
On November 16, 17: 00, The Compass Flamenco Company,
Quince, Michal Nathan, Dining Rina Shani, Hadera
On  November 16, 17:00, Gimlayada, If we knew how to love,  
Tribute to Yossi Banai and to his poems on the occasion of the tenth
anniversary of his death, presented by Yoram Rotem, directed by
Ofer Shafrir, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On November 16, 17:00, Gimlayada, Screening of The  Belier family
by  Eric Lartiguet, free entry, tickets must be booked in advance,
Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On November 16, 19: 30, Gimlayada, Opening Gala, attended by the
Mayor of Haifa, Singing to Heike Gavish, songs he has chosen,
presented by Kobi Meidan, with Chizbatron 2015, Doron Mazar, Miri
Aloni, Etti Kari, Gaya Mom, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On November 16, 19: 30, Lecture by Rabbi Meir Shwartz, Fate and
luck, Synagogue Shaar HaRachamim, Shaar HaAlyia, Haifa
On November 16, 20:30, Do not wake up the little girl, by Shabtai
Shay directed by Roni Ninio, produced by the Haifa Municipal
Theatre, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On November 16, 20:30, Ella Grossman, by Dafna Angel, directed
by Tzipi Pines. produced by Beit Lessin Theatre HaTsafon, Kiryat
Haim
On November 16, 20:30, The good son, by Shay Golden, directed by
Itzik Weingarten, produced by Habima, Motzkin Theater, Kiryat
Motzkin
On November 16, 21:00, Jam at Alice, Alice Bar, Downtown, Haifa

On November 17, 9:30, Gimlayada, Guardianship, Lecture by Att.  
Shlomit  Barnes, Free entrance, Room 101, Beit Hecht, Haifa
November 17, 9:30, Gimlayada, Learning, remembering, forgetting
the importance of memory in our vies.Conférence Prof. Judith
Aharon Peretz, Free entrance, Room 102, Beit Hecht, Haifa
On November 17, 10:00, Gimlayada, seeking love, Ricky Orlev and
Gadi Tzedakah, directed by Gadi Tzedakah, produced by the Jewish
Theatre, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On November 17, 10: 00, Gimlayada, Ladino Celebrations by singer
Lolik Levi, Songs and stories of Jerusalem, with his guest Amiel
Sima, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On November 17, 10: 00-13: 00, Gimlayada, Paper cutting
workshop, organized by artist Zipporah Naaman, Free admission,
entrance to the Centre Rappoport, Haifa
On November 17, 10: 30 Trips of love in music, Lecture by Dr. Orit
Wolf, concerts with explanations, De Ludwig Beethoven with Assi
Mathithias, violin and Hillel Zori, cello, The Travel Maestro of his
life Children in Bonn to creative years in Vienna, Pathétique Sonata,
Spring Sonata Violin and Piano, Sonata Opus 69 Cello and Piano,
Trio Opus 1 No. 3 in C minor Trio in B flat major Archduke, 04-
8383554, Tikotin Museum 'Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 17, 10:30, The Conception of the brain, Dr. Yossi
Hallamish Conference, functioning brain circuits, Beit Abba Hushi,
Haifa
On November 17, 10: 45, Gimlayada, Wills and Estates, Lecture by
Att.  Shlomit  Barnes, Free entrance, Room 101, Beit Hecht, Haifa
On November 17, 11:00, Gimlayada, Innovative treatments of
tremor, Lecture by Dr. Ilana Salinger, Free entrance, Room 102,
Beit Hecht, Haifa
On November 17, 11:30, Gimlayada, Between the sacred and the
profane, Concert by Symphonietta Raanana, led by Dudi Zeba with
singers Adi Arad and Guy Manheim, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On November 17, 11: 30, Gimlayada, Screening of Human Capital,
by Paolo Virzi, Free admission Book tickets in advance,
Cinematheque, Haifa
On November 17, 11: 30-13: 00, Ascola, The Jewish Library,
Lecture by Dr Yoel Rappel, From the altar in the Temple Bible and
his world, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On November 17, 16:00 Coffee and Chocolate Festival, Grand
Canyon, Haifa
On November 17, 17:00, Romeo and Juliet by William Shakespeare,
directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by the Theatre of Beer Sheba,
Kibbutz Kfar Blum
On November 17, 17:00, Gimlayada We the Romanians, stand up by  
Att. Yoel Ripple, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On November 17, 17:00, Gimlayada, Screening of Apples from the
Desert, by Matti Harari and Arik Lubetzky, Free admission, Book
tickets in advance, Cinematheque, Haifa
On November 17, 19:30, Gimlayada, Closing Night in honor of
volunteers, with the Mayor of Haifa, with Shlomo Baraba,
Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On November 17, 19:30, Positive Intelligence, Lecture by Dr. Joseph
Hallamish, it was or it was not, real memories, false memories and
forgetfulness, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 17, 19: 30, Lecture by Rabbi Shlomo Lewinstein, The
struggle between Jacob and Esau, and the implications for future
generations, Community Center, Hadar, Haifa
On November 17, 20:00, Modern Jacob, comedy in Iraqi, with belly
dancer Gal Shmron, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On November 17, 20: 00, Lecture by Rinat Lapidot, Does someone
hear me?, tools to develop the attention of children, Center for young
parents, Horev 14, Haifa
On November 17, 20:00, Gimlayada, The wonderful world of opera,
musical and operetta, In Russian, famous musical pieces by soloists
of the Opera of Israel. Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On November 17, 20:30, Samir and Jonathan on Mars, by Daniela
Carmi, directed by Sivan Handelsman, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal
Theatre
On November 17, 20:30, Screwheads, by Zadok Tsemach, directed
by Roni Ninio, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre, Haifa
Municipal Theatre
On November 17, 20:30, Ella Grossman, by Dafna Angel, directed
by Tzipi Pines. produced by Beit Lessin Theatre HaTsafon, Kiryat
Haim
On November 17, 20:30, Romeo and Juliet, by William Shakespeare,
directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by the Theatre of Beer Sheba,
Kibbutz Kfar Blum
On November 17, 21: 00, Evening of Salsa, Technion, Haifa
On November 17, 21: 00, Lecture-Bar: Transsexuals, happy to get to
know, Syncopa Bar, Downtown, Haifa
On November 17, 21:30, Jane Bordeaux group, country folk Hebrew
Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On November 18, 9: 30, ReviiIma, a morning of fun for moms on
maternity leave, free entry, Center for young parents,  Horev 14,
Haifa
On November 18, 10: 30, From Don Quixote to Picasso, Blood and
flowers at the foot of the Cross History of Spain, Lecture by Alon
Klibanov, Upheavals and conquests, the Romans to the Visigoths, 04-
8383554, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 18, 10: 30, Israel's Wars, lights and shadows, Lecture
by Dr. Yitzhak Noy, To strengthen and develop despite the bloody
riots, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On November 18, 11: 30-13: 00, Ascola, Korea with one, two states,
Lecture by Dr. Guy Podoler, Korea under Japanese occupation, Beit
Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On November 18, 17: 30, Women and their destiny, Lecture by Dr
Michal Daliot Boll, Masks of women - Japanese women in a male
world, Hecht Building for the Arts, University of Haifa
On November 18, 19: 00, Forum of Architecture and Landscape, Did
Haifa renounce  its architectural tradition? with Prof. Yossi ben
Artsi, Questions and debate, Weintraub Gitai Museum of
Architecture, Haifa
On November 18, 20: 00, The Kibbutz Orchestra Netanya. Concert
No. 2 Concert of the Century, conductor Alex Jimenez with John
Holden, clarinet, Beethoven: Symphony No. 5 in C minor, Opus 67
Sibelius: Pelleas and Melisande, Op 46, Zoilich: Clarinet Concerto,
dedicated to events of the Twin Towers, Kibbutz Ein HaHoresh
On November 18, 20:30, Mozart at the inn of winds, Gil Shochat,
with actor Sasson Gabai soprano Keren Hadar and the ensemble of
the Polyphonic Virtuosi, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On November 18, 20:30, Ella Grossman, by Dafna Angel, directed
by Tzipi Pines. produced by Beit Lessin Theatre HaTsafon, Kiryat
Haim
On November 18, 20:30, Do not wake up that little girl, by Shabtai
Shay, directed by Roni Ninio, produced by the Haifa Municipal
Theatre, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On November 18, 20: 30, The Father, by Florian Zeller, directed by
Roni Pinkowicz, produced by Beit Lessin, Kibbutz Yifat
On November 18, 21:00, Evening in the Ted style,  marathon of
short lectures, 10 minutes each, the Beat, Haifa
On November 18, 21:00, Jam at Alice, Alice Bar, Downtown, Haifa
On November 18, 21:00, The Ensemble Tsiporele, Heart attack,
humor, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On November 18, 21:30, Spirit of Ireland, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot
Haviva

On November 19, 10: 30, From Treblinka to Tel Aviv, a city full of
Jews, Lecture by Dr. Mordechai Yushkovsky, Kiev, Rappoport
Center, Haifa
On November 19, 10: 30,  From Berdicheff toTel Aviv, Lecture by
Dr. Mordechai Yoshkowski , Kiev, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On November 19, 11: 30-13: 00, Ascola, German literature, for
better or for worse, Lecture by Benny Ziffer, the golden age of
humanism and tolerance Nathan the Wise Lesing in front of the
Sturm und Drang spirit of Goethe The Sorrows of Young Werther,
Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On November 19, 17: 00, Ayala- Geographical, Lecture by Noam
Ben Moshe, Costa Rica and Guatemala, free entry, Cinematheque,
Haifa
On November 19, 17: 30, The Father, by Florian Zeller, directed by
Roni Pinkowicz, produced by Beit Lessin, Kibbutz Yifat
On November 19, 19: 00, Folk dances, Transparent room, Technion,
Haifa
On November 19, 19:30, Gala Evening, Tawasol, music connecting
the eastern and western music, to benefit Friends of the Sacred
Heart for the well-being and quality of life of residents of the Sacred
Heart, caring for children and adolescents with serious mental and
physical disabilities, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On November 19, 19: 30, Café litteraire, in French, How do you
spell the museum of his childhood? Sophie Stern will present her
latest book: Family house   Family House is his second novel. Paf:
25 sh For the benefit of the French Association of Solidarity for
northern Israel Information: IFH: 04 8312 333, Haifa French
Institute
On November 19, 20:00, Songs in Braziladino! Homage to Haïm
Zur, presented by Dan Almagor with Shmulik Levy, Adrian Tammy,
Isy Hod, Leora Bloch, Tamir, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On November 19, 20:00, Mourja Graf, 24 caprices by Nicolo
Paganini, with the Ashdod Symphony, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On November 19, 20: 00, Strong Women, concept and direction by
Moni Yosef, Centre for the Theatre, Acre
On November 19, 20:30, Money, health and peace in the world, after
the stories of Etgar Keret, adapted and directed by Irina Goralik,
produced by the Micro Theatre Jerusalem Theatre Haifa Municipal
On November 19, 20:30, Goodnight mom, by Marsha Norman,
directed by Itzik Weingarten, produced by Herzlyia Ensemble and
Haifa Municipal Theater, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On November 19, 20: 30, Orphans, written and directed by Shiri
Journo, produced by the HaYadit Theatre, HaYadit Theatre, Pardes
Hanna Karkur
On November 19, 20: 30, The Asnar brothers, the phenomenon of
Hebrew song, Singers sing poets, Rachel, Lea, Naomi Shemer,
Rachel Shapira, Lea Naor, Nurit Hirsh, Alona Turel, Yad
LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On November 19, 20:30, The good son, by Shay Golden, directed by
Itzik Weingarten, produced by Habima, Motzkin Theater, Kiryat
Motzkin
On November 19, 20: 30, Monica Sex, Mandela,  Beit Avnit Mall,
Rosh Pina
On November 19, 21:00, The laugh of fate, Attorney Benny Don
Yechie, stand-up, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On November 19, 21: 00, The Curious Incident of the Dog in the
night, by Simon Stevens, directed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit
Lessin, Cultural Center, Maalot
On November 19, 21:00, Sing along with Sarele Sharon , her guest
Nathanaela, Kibbutz Afikim
On November 19, 20: 30, Monica Sex, Mandela,  Beit Avnit Mall,
Rosh Pina
On November 19, 21: 00, Rockfour with Eli Lulai, Pub
HaMarzeach, Ramat Yishai
On November 19, 21:30, Cinema Standup - a tribute to Sasha Baron,
presented by  Alon Cohen Gur Arie , Cinematheque, Haifa
On November 19, 21:30, Tuna, WunderBar, Haifa
On November 19, 21:30, Peer Tessi, The power of love, Berale,
Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On November 20, 7: 00, Ascola, Eretz Israel Cocktail, love stories
has Rosh Pina and Gush Halav Guided excursion by Amnon Gofer,
folklore, humor and camaraderie, the streets of Rosh Pina and the
walls of houses, picturesque streets of village of Gush Halav,
nostalgia sculptures, Hill crying, Boutros Church, the mausoleum,
the former synagogue and history IDP Biram, Parking, International
Convention Center, Merkaz HaCongresim, near the resort of
Gasoline yellow, Haifa
On November 20, 10: 00, The summits of Renaissance art, by David
Ivguy , the St. Pierre tribute by Masaccio, Cinematheque, Haifa
On November 20, 10:30, Guided tour of the exhibition The New
Bezalel, German influence on Israeli Art, curator Irit Salmon, 11:30,
Demonstration of printing, Herman Struck Museum, Haifa
On November 20, 11: 00, In the footsteps of the Hebrew Regiment
Hagdud HaIvri, Launching of the book by  Shira Gorshman, In di
shpurn fun Gdud ha-avodah with Dr. Galia Bar Or, Dr Smadar
Sinai, Prof. Anita Shapira, the Tel Yosef Choir, Songs of work in the
Valley and history of Shira Gorshman,  Art Museum, Ein Harod
On November 20, 12: 00-13: 30, Ascola, I hear America singing,
Lecture by Kobi Meidan, Leonard Cohen, Haifa Cinematheque
On November 20, 12: 00, Do not wake up that little girl, by Shabtai
Shaydirected by Roni Ninio, produced by the Haifa Municipal
Theatre, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On November 20, 13:30, Vocalocity the group and Roger Treece,
master class,  Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On November 20, 22: 30, Micky Geva, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On November 20, 21:00, Tribute to Sinatra, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On November 20, 21:30,  Moshe Lahav, HaTish HaGadol, The Beat,
Haifa
On November 20, 21:30, Shlomit Aharon, True peace,her new
album, with guest Ohad Hitman, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On November 20, 21: 30, Yardena Arazi and the Gevatron, Kibbutz
Gan Shmuel
On November 20, 21: 30, The Asnar brothers, the phenomenon of
Hebrew song, Singers sing poets, Rachel, Lea, Naomi Shemer,
Rachel Shapira, Lea Naor, Nurit Hirsh, Alona Turel, Yad
LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On November 20, 22:00, Unforgettable, music from the 50, 60, 70,
HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On November 20, 22:30, Standup: Miki Geva, Beit Nagler, Kiryat
Haim
On November 20, 22:30, Shem Tov Levi and Avi Leibowicz, with the
Orchestra Chevra Tova, launch joint drive, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot
Haviva
Theater, Dance, Shows, Conferences

On November 1, 10:30, The exciting cities, Lecture by Yoel Strug,
Paris - The NeverEnding Story, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On November 1, 10:30, Sounds and people, Lecture by Roer Aloni,
Mozart, Symphony No. 41, Jupiter, 04-8383554, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 1, 19: 30, Beach - Sea - Man, Lecture presented by
Dr. Daniel Chernov Admission is free, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 1, 20:30, Bat Kol music and dance, Lior Karbessi  and
Mohr Almaliach, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On November 1, 20:30, Evita, musical by Andrew Lloyd Webber and
Tim Rice  , Motzkin Theater, Kiryat Motzkin
On November 2, 21:00, Jam at Alice, Alice Bar, Downtown, Haifa
On November 1, 21:00, The Curious Incident of the Dog in the
night, by Simon Stevens, directed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit
Lessin, Cultural Center, Carmiel

On November 2, 10: 30-12: 00, Ascola, Between the two world wars,
the calm before the storm, Lecture by Dr. Yitzhak Noy, The Turkish
War of Independence, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On November 2, 20: 00, The Carmel Quartet 1 with Shuli
Waterman, violin, High fives, Mozart, String Quintet in D maj,
Mendelssohn, String Quintet No. 1, Museum of first Alyia, Zichron
Yaakov
On November 2, 20: 30, The Disabled, by Gur Koren, staging by
Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit Lessin, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz
Yagur
On November 2, 20:30, Evita, musical by Andrew Lloyd Webber and
Tim Rice, Motzkin Theater, Kiryat Motzkin

On November 3, 10:30, Optimism is the name of the game, Lecture
by Sarah OstrowThe importance of optimism in the books and in life
- an introduction, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 3, 10:30, Mossad and My, Lecture by Gad Shimron,
Mossad and the My, 10:30, Mossad and the My, Lecture by Gad
Shimron Conference Gad Shimron, 04-8383554, Tikotin Museum
Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 3, 10: 30 Treasures of art and culture in Belgium and
the Netherlands, Lecture by Dr. Effie Ziv, Amsterdam - a city of
museums, 04-8383554, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 3, 10:30, The human brain, Lecture by Shalom
Gelder How it works and its components, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On November 3, 11: 30-13: 00, Ascola, The Jewish Library, Lecture
by Dr Yoel Rappel, Introduction, the footsteps of Shay Agnon,
opposite the library, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On November 17: 00, The Disabled Gur Koren, staged by Gilad
Kimchi, produced by Beit Lessin, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On November 3, 18: 30, Onigiriseret, Guided tour of the exhibitions
the Harajuku style and female figure in Japanese art, 20: 00,
Premiere of Our little sister Umimachi Diary, Hirokazu Koreedaa
with tasting origini ball rice wrapped in nori seaweed produced by
ManapuaMan, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 3, 19:30, Relationships in the cycles of life, Lecture by
Anabella Shaked, The effect of Communication, Beit Abba Hushi,
Haifa
On November 3, 20:00, Lecture by Haim Yavin, Media influence on
the views of listeners and / or viewers, Library S. Shalom, Haifa
On November 3, 20:30, Evita, musical by Andrew Lloyd Webber and
Tim Rice, Motzkin Theater, Kiryat Motzkin
On November 3, 20: 30 Dance Haifa 1 Batsheva Dance Company,
Last work, choreographed by Ohad Naharin, original music by
Grischa Lichtenberger, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On November 3, 20: 30, The Disabled Gur Koren, staged by Gilad
Kimchi, produced by Beit Lessin, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On November 3, 20: 30,  Run for your wife, by Ray Cooney, directed
by Alon Ofir, produced by the Cameri, Cultural Center, Nazareth

On November 4, 11:00, The Bible as we have not known it, Lecture
by Yochi Brandes, Cain and Abel story is it unethical?, Beit Abba
Hushi, Haifa
On November 4, 11: 30-13: 00, Ascola, Korea with one, two states,
Lecture by Dr. Guy Podoler, Korea - historical, cultural and
religious, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On November 4, 19:00,  Concert: singing and guitar music from
Spain and South America, University of Haifa
On November 4, 20:00, Wank for Peace, WunderBar, Haifa
On November 4, 20: 00, Alexander Rave, 25 years on stage in
Russian, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On November 4, 20:30, Evita, musical by Andrew Lloyd Webber and
Tim Rice, Motzkin Theater, Kiryat Motzkin
On November 4, 20:30, Hair, by James Rado and Gerome Ragni,
music by Galt MacDermot, diirected by Moshe Kepten, produced by
the Cameri, Theatre HaTsafon, Kiryat Haim
On November 4, 20:30, Screwheads, by Zadok Tsemach, directed by
Roni Ninio, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre, Technion,
Haifa
On November 4, 20: 30, The master of the house, by Anat Gov,
staging by Alon Ofir, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center,
Kiryat Shmone
On November 4, 20: 30, Ella Grossman, by Dafna Angel, directed by
Tzipi Pines. produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center for Youth and
Sports, Pardes Hanna
On November 4, 21:00, Jam at Alice, Alice Bar, Downtown, Haifa
On November 4, 21:30, Avi Nussbaum, stand-up, Berale, Kibbutz
Lehavot Haviva

On November 5, 10:30, Indian Massala, Lecture by Yotam
Jacobson, The trilogy of Rajasthan, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On November 5, 10:30, Revolutionary restless in the world of Jazz,
Lecture by Raz Itzhaki, Funk, soul and jazz rock, 04-8383554,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 5, 11: 30-13: 00, Ascola, German literature, for better
or for worse, Lecture by Benny Ziffer, the German Jewish
troubadour Suskind von Trimberg the love poem in competition with
national epics Der Ring des Nibelungen and Parsifal Who won? Beit
Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On November 5, 19: 00, Shiur by Rabbi Yuval Cherlow, Jewish law
and defamation offenses, Maor Yehuda Synagogue, Haifa
On November 5, 20: 00, When the beast comes back with Ido
Tadmor and Bugs with Rona Lee Shimon, choreography by Meirav
Cohen,  Center for Theater, Acre
On November 5, Cat on a burning roof, by Tennessee  Williams,
directed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center,
Nesher
On November 5, 20:30, Screwheads, by Zadok Tsemach, directed by
Roni Ninio, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre, Haifa
Municipal Theatre
On November 5, 20:30, Amir Dadon, WunderBar, Haifa
On November 5, 20:30, Hair, by James Rado and Gerome Ragni,
music by Galt MacDermot, diirected by Moshe Kepten, produced by
the Cameri, Theatre HaTsafon, Kiryat Haim
On November 5, 20: 30, Ella Grossman, by Dafna Angel, directed by
Tzipi Pines. produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center for Youth and
Sports, Pardes Hana
On November 5, 20: 30, Dear brother, by Gadi Inbar, directed by
Oded Kotler, produced by the Cameri, Artillery House, Zichron
Yaakov
On November 5, 21:00, Yehoram Gaon, Minister of Finance,
comedy, Motzkin Theater, Kiryat Motzkin
On November 5, 21: 00, Geva Alon, Acoustic rock, The Mushroom,
HaPitryia, Kibbutz Dan
On November 5, 21:00, Ilanit, new show, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On November 5, 21: 30, Eric Berman, Pubella, Moshav Manof,
Misgav
On November 5, 21: 30, Danny Robas, Elma Center for the Arts,
Zichron Yaakov
On November 5, 21:30, Uri Hezkyia, stand-up, Beit Gabriel, Lake
Tiberias
On November 5, 22:00, Maya Isakowicz, new album The miles,
Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On November 6, 8:00, Ascola, Governance and Strategy, Lecture by
Ron Ben Yishai, Tumult in the Arab world - the current situation
and developments in the coming years Prof. Lectures by Dr. Uzi
Rabi and Uri Shavit, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On November 6, 9:00, Haifa with a focus on architecture, Guided
walk by Architect Walid Karkabi (2:30), Shefar'am with a focus on
architecture and history, historical sites and religious buildings
Urban architecture Arabic and Arabic architecture campaign
departure and arrival points of the course will be specified at
registration 04-8383554, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 6, 10:15: Association of Friends of the Organ,
Conference and Concert by Yuval Rabin, musical director of the
International Festival of Organ Israel, lecture:  The Organ School in
North Germany and Nicolaus Bruhns 11: 00: Concert Nicolaus
Bruhns, Prelude in G major, Choral Nun komm der Heiden
Heiland, Prelude in E minor, Dietrich Buxtehude, Chorale Prelude
Nun komm der Heiden Heiland, Prelude in G minor, Johann
Sebastian Bach,  Prelude in E major, Hecht Museum Auditorium,
University of Haifa
On November 6, 12:00, Ethnic jazz with Jamaya, Nola Socks, Neve
Sheanan, Haifa
On November 6, 14:00, The Haifa French Institute is pleased to
invite you to an exceptional event: Marceline Loridan-Ivens at the
Cinematheque Haifa, projection of her film The small meadow with
Anouk Aimée, followed by a discussion with Professor Charlotte
Vardy about her latest book: And you did not come back. In French,  
information and reservations 04 831 23 33 Cinematheque, Haifa
On November 6, 21:30, Ilana Tuvim greets tenor Simon Kricheli,
The Beat, Haifa
On November 6, 22: 00, Singing Club, Back Chikitas Songs and
Stories with the scent of the Balkans and Hani Nahmias Irit Hanebi
The audience sings with Yossi Bracha and Yossi Sayas, Beit Abba
Hushi, Haifa
On November 6, 22: 00, This city: Rap detective, musical, Zohar
Community Center, Kiryat Tivon
On November 6, 22 :00, Sacred fairies, Drag queens, Shlomo
Mashiach, directed by Amir Frisher Gutman, Motzkin Theater,
Kiryat Motzkin
On November 6, 22:00, Rotem Aboav, stand-up, HaTsafon Theatre,
Kiryat Haim
On November 6, 22:00, Avi Nussbaum, Standup, Beit Nagler, Kiryat
Haim
On November 6 22: 00, Fernando Knopf, and the Latin Power
Quintet, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On November 6, 22:30, Jacko Eisenberg, Adi Cohen and Ilan
Leibowicz singing Billy Joel and Elton Jones, music director David
Criboshet, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On November 7, 10: 00-14: 00, Metropolis, interactive exhibition,
architecture and urbanism, Center for the Arts, Haifa Museum of Art
On November  7, 10:30, Saturday morning, The essence of Tishrei
festivals in Judaism, the tradition and the Kabbalah, Lecture by
Emmanuel Duek, musical accompaniment Ruthi Yaeli, flutes and
Gil Naor, piano, Cinematheque, Haifa
On November 7, 11:00, Guided tour of the exhibition The
Wandering Jew, artistic reflection, Commissioner Svetlana Reingold,
Mane Katz Museum, Haifa
On November 7, 11:00, Guided visit of the exhibition Arabic
Architecture in Haifa, People from Below, Hamody Gannam,
Museum of the City of Haifa
On November 7, 11:30, Guided tour of exhibitions Harajuku Style
and Women in Japanese Art, curator Dr. Ilana Singer Blaine,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 7, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibitions Changing
Perspectives, Commissioner Svetlana Reingold, Haifa Museum of Art
On November 7, Cat on a burning roof, by Tennessee Williams,
directed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center,
Nesher
On November 7, 20:00, The group Lesopoval, in Russian, Rappoport
Hall, Haifa
On November 7, 20:30, Hair, by James Rado and Gerome Ragni,
music by Galt MacDermot, diirected by Moshe Kepten, produced by
the Cameri, Theatre HaTsafon, Kiryat Haim
On November 7, 20: 30, Yirmi Kaplan, Para Pub, Shavei Zion
On November 7, 21:00, Dogfish, Morgan Club, Haifa
On November 7, 21:30, Full Trunk, WunderBar, Haifa
On November 7, 21:00, Latino Ladino, Yaniv DeOr and Barocade
NAYA and suites, meeting of musical styles, Motzkin Theater, Kiryat
Motzkin
On November 7, 21: 00, The master of the house, by Anat Gov,
staging by Alon Ofir, produced by Beit Lessin, auditorium, Cultural
Center, Acre
On November 7, 21: 10, Lala Masuda in Moroccan Cultural Center,
Naharyia
On November 7, 21: 30, Meni Ozeri, stand-up, Zohar Community
Center, Kiryat Tivon
On November 7, 21:30, Eifo Hayeled and invited Maor Cohen,
Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On November 7, 22: 00, This city: Rap detective, musical, cultural
center, Maalot

On November 8, 18: 30, A local love story, festive concert, by the
Raanana Symphony Orchestra directed by Shmuel Elbaz, with Natai
Tsari and choirs led by Haim Aznar, Tchaikovsky's Nutcracker,
Sarasate, Bartok, Rimsky Korsakov Scheherazade Room Kimaron,
Beit Shean
On November 8, 20:30, Great classic series, Classic # 2 Haifa
Symphony Orchestra, Benjamin Yusupov, conductor, Anna Serova,
viola, Luca Borgia dancer, Tango alto show, Beethoven - Symphony
3 Eroica, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On November 8, Cat on a burning roof, by Tennessee Williams,
directed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center,
Nesher
On November 8, 20:30, Hair, by James Rado and Gerome Ragni,
music by Galt MacDermot, diirected by Moshe Kepten, produced by
the Cameri, Theatre HaTsafon, Kiryat Haim
On November 8, 20:30, A joyful family, by Ron Clark and Sam
Bubrick, directed by Nathan Datner, produced by Habima, Motzkin
Theater, Kiryat Motzkin
On November 8, 21: 00, The master of the house, by Anat Gov,
staging by Alon Ofir, produced by Beit Lessin, auditorium, Cultural
Center, Acre

On November 9, 10:00, Salon of Lifestyle and Health, 3rd floor,
Grand Canyon, Haifa
On November 9, 10:30, The Yiddish culture, Lectures by Dr.
Mordechai Yushkovsky, the classics, features classic Yiddish piece
lines Bakeries Mandele Moch, Sholem Aleichem and YL. Peretz,
Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 9, 10: 30, A New Middle East? Fundamental issues in
the Islamic world and the Middle East, Lecture by Assaf Regev,
Islam in North Africa, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On November 9, 10: 30, The minorities in Israe,l Lecture by Yotam
Jacobson, the son of Maron Maronite minority, 04-8383554, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 9, 10:30, From Beridchev in Tel Aviv, A city full of
Jews, Lecture by Dr. Mordechai Yushkovsky, Kiev, Rappoport Hall,
Haifa
On November 9, 18: 00, Educating Rita, by Willy Russell, directed by
Roni Pinkowicz, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Yokneam
On November 9, 19:30, Israel in a changing world, Geostrategy
policy, Lectures presented by Prof. Arnon Sofer, The Middle East -
old rivalries and new actors, Lecture by Oded Granot, Beit Abba
Hushi, Haifa
On November 9, 19: 30, The club of merry widows, by Ivan
Menchell, directed by Myriam Falk, produced by the Yiddishspiel,
Community Center Berkowicz, Nazareth Ilit
On November 9, 20:30, Great classic series, Classic # 2 Haifa
Symphony Orchestra, Benjamin Yusupov, conductor, Anna Serova,
viola, Luca Borgia dancer, Tango alto show, Beethoven - Symphony
3 Eroica, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On November 9, 20:30, Hair, by James Rado and Gerome Ragni,
music by Galt MacDermot, diirected by Moshe Kepten, produced by
the Cameri, Theatre HaTsafon, Kiryat Haim
On November 9, 20:30, A joyful family, by Ron Clark and Sam
Bubrick, directed by Nathan Datner, produced by Habima, Motzkin
Theater, Kiryat Motzkin
On November 9, 21:00, Jam at Alice, Alice Bar, Downtown, Haifa
On November 9, 21:00, Hagar Levy, Nola Socks, Neve Sheanan,
Haifa

On November 10, 10:00, Salon of Lifestyle and Health, 3rd floor,
Grand Canyon, Haifa
On November 10, 10: 00, Astrith Baltzan, Classical Music just for
you, Serie 11, Beethoven, The Emperor, with the Beer Sheva
Sinfonietta directed by Justus Franz, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On November 10,10:00,  Islam religion culture experience Lecture
by General Yitzhak Abadie, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 10, 10:30, Decision Making and science of happiness,
Lecture by Shay Yungerman, Decision making - rational /
emotional, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On November 10, 10: 30, The Middle East, -Not what you think,
Lectures by Dr. Ronit Marzan, Nobody's son, father, son and the
wind of revolution in the Arab world, 04-8383554, Tikotin Museum
of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 10, 19: 30, Celebration of the book, Meeting with the
authors Nitzan Weissman and Idan Grinberg,  Library S. Shalom
Neve Sha'anan, Haifa
On November 10, 19: 30 Conversation with Dr. Haim Shapira, I
think therefore I am wrong - games Outlook and lies, the psychology
of decision making, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 10, 19: 30, Lecture by Rabbi Yitzhak Elhanan Fadida,
The power within you, Hadar Community Center, Haifa
On November 10, 20:00, Timor Shaov, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifu
On November 10, 20:30, Do not wake up the little girl, by Shabtai
Shay, directed by Roni Ninio, produced by the Haifa Municipal
Theatre, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On November 10, 20:30, The Red Army Choir, Sports Arena,
Romema, Haifa
On November 10, 20:30, Hair, by James Rado and Gerome Ragni,
music by Galt MacDermot, diirected by Moshe Kepten, produced by
the Cameri, Theatre HaTsafon, Kiryat Haim
On November 10, 20:30, A joyful family, by Ron Clark and Sam
Bubrick, directed by Nathan Datner, produced by Habima, Motzkin
Theater, Kiryat Motzkin
On November 10, 20: 30, The master of the house, by Anat Gov,
staging by Alon Ofir, produced by Beit Lessin, Auditorium,
Community Center, Hatzor Haglilit
On November 10, 20: 30, The Bourgeois Gentleman by Molière,
directed by Udi Ben Moshe, produced by the Cameri, Cultural
Center, Safed
On November 10, 21: 00, Evening of Salsa, Technion, Haifa
On November 10, 20: 30, Educating Rita, by Willy Russell, directed
by Roni Pinkowicz, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center,
Yokneam
On November 10, 21: 00, Michael Chapman, with Ehud Banai,
Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On November 21, 10: 00-14: 00, Metropolis, interactive exhibition,
architecture and urbanism, Center for the Arts, Haifa Museum of Art
On November 21, 11: 00, Saturday morning, Enjoyment of music with a
multicultural flavor, with singing groups Liron and Shilouvim, musical
director Rudi Mor, and the singer Moshe Segev, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On November 21, 11:00, Guided tour of the exhibition The Wandering
Jew, artistic reflection, Commissioner Svetlana Reingold, Mane Katz
Museum, Haifa
On November 21, 11:00, Guided visit of the exhibition Arabic
Architecture in Haifa, People from Below, Hamody Gannam, Haifa City
Museum  
On November 21, 11:30, Guided tour of exhibitions Harajuku Style and
Women in Japanese Art, curator Dr. Ilana Singer Blaine, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 21, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibitions Changing
Perspectives, Commissioner Svetlana Reingold, Haifa Museum of Art
On November 21, 20:30, Do not wake up that little girl, by Shabtai Shay,
directed by Roni Ninio, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre, Haifa
Municipal Theatre
On November 21, 20: 30, Dance Party, hosted by Oleg, ballroom dance
teacher, bookings 04-8312333, Haifa French Institute
On November 21, 20: 30, Musical show: Pierre-Emmanuel Hanoun
actor, singer, musician, One day you'll see , songs by Yves Montand,
Jacques Brel, Edith Piaf, Nougaro, Reggiani, Moustaki, ... Pagnol
Reservations: 810 04- April 1, The Studio, Haifa
On November 21, 20: 30, Orphans, written and directed by Shiri Journo,
produced by the HaYadit Theatre, HaYadit Theatre, Pardes Hanna
Karkur
On November 21, 20: 30, Apart & A Part, The Israel Camerata
Jerusalem led by Avner Biron, presented by Prof. Annabelle Herzog
Together Multi-piano Tomer Lev, Berenika Glixman, Daniel Borovitsky,
Bach Harpsichord Concerto No.1 for piano, Mozart Piano Concerto,
Frank Martin Concerto for harp, harpsichord and piano (fits for 3
pianos) and two string orchestras Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron
Yaakov
On November 21, 20:30, Tartuffe, by Molière, directed by Udi Ben
Moshe, produced by Beit Lessin, Mofet Hall, Beit Shean
On November 21, 21: 00, The Curious Incident of the Dog in the night,
by Simon Stevens, directed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by Beit Lessin,
Cultural Center, Maalot
On November 21, 21:00, Momo renovations, by Donald Churchill,
adaptation and staging of Zeev Revach, Cultural Center, Or Akiva
On November 21, 21: 00, Kol Waha Vemedjalo, comedy Moroccan,
Rina Shani Cultural Center, Hadera
On November 21, 21: 00, Laszlo does not rest with Hanna Laszlo,
directed by Shirley Deshe, Artillery House, Zichron Yaakov
On November 21, 21:00, Chris Anastsio and Asi Yehiel, HaTsafon
Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On November 21, 21:00, The good son, by Shay Golden, directed by Itzik
Weingarten, produced by Habima, Motzkin Theater, Kiryat Motzkin
On November 21, 21:30, The group Gal De Paz, WunderBar, Haifa
On November 21, 21:30, Guri Alfi, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On November 21, 21:30, Dudu Tassa, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On November 22, 10:30, You too Brutus? Political assassinations,
Lecture by Alon Klibanov, Veni, Vidi, Vici assassination of Julius
Caesar, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On November 22, 20:00, Evening for seniors, Los Muchachos
Paraguayos, tickets at Milab Clubs, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On November 22, 20:30, Misa Tango Misa Buenos Aires by Martin
Palmeri, with the Israel Chamber Orchestra directed by Paul Zachs, the
Shahar Choir under the direction of Gila Brill, the Tritonos Choir
directed by Avi Cohen Slam, Amichai Shalev bandoneon, Martin
Palmeri, piano and tango dancers - Chris and Lilach Doane, HaTsafon
Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On November 22, 20:30, Do not wake up that little girl, by Shabtai Shay,
directed by Roni Ninio, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre, Haifa
Municipal Theatre
On November 22, 20: 30, Panic, by Robin Hawdon, directed by Ofir
Alon, produced by Habima, Cultural Center, Nahariya
On November 22, 21: 00, Evening of Salsa, Technion, Haifa

On November 23, Around the Sea of Galilee, with a focus on
Christianity, guided by Jaddah Bulus, details and reservations 04-
8383554, Haifa Museums
On November 23, 9: 30, The world seen in the film mirror, Lecture by
Sara Ostrow, and screening of the film Before winter, by Philippe
Claudel, the acquisition of knowledge adds pain, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 23, 10: 30, The beginnings of Israel, archaeological point
of view, Lecture by Dr. Shay Bar, The settlement in Canaan, Beit Yad
LeBanim, Haifa
On November 23, 10: 30, New tastes in art, Lecture by Aviva Wi, Edvard
Munch fear and love the Norwegian fjords, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On November 23, 10: 30, Israel Germany, Lecture by David Witzthum,
The Berlin Wall and the end of the division of Germany, 04-8383554,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 23, 10: 30-12: 00, Ascola, Between the two world wars,
the calm before the storm, Lecture by Dr. Yitzhak Noy, The war of
independence of Irela, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On November 23, 17: 15, Mevasser Shalom is illuminated home evening
for the ladies at the approach of Hanukkah, with the participation of
Edith Itzkowicz Rebbetzin, Rebbetzin Esther and Levanon, registration
and details 04-8348887 Synagogue Ramot Eshkol, Haifa
On November 23, 20:00, The club of merry widows, by  Ivan Menchell.
directed by Myriam Falk, produced by the Yiddishspiel, HaTsafon
Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On November 23, 20:30, Tartuffe, by Molière, directed by Udi Ben
Moshe, produced by Beit Lessin, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On November 23, 20:30, Second Chapter, by Neil Simon, directed by Ido
Riklin, produced by the Beer Sheva Theatre, Cultural Center Yad Shitrit,
Tiberias
On November 23, 20: 30, Panic, by Robin Hawdon, directed by Ofir
Alon, produced by Habima, Cultural Center, Nahariya
On November 23, 20: 30, Pere Goriot, by Honoré de Balzac, adapted by
Shahar Pinkas, directed by Shir Goldberg, Shlomo Gronich original
music, produced by Habima, Dining Rina Shani, Hadera
On November 23, Spirit at the bar with  young researchers of the
Department of Philosophy Zohar Edelson A world without free will (a
secular perspective) 04-8535668, Jack and the Beanstalk pub,  
Lilia Dashevsky, Mikhail Vrubel demons : the madness of art. 052-
2284840 Pub LiBira,  Anat Lider, Intimacy and poetry God and love in
the of poetry modern women. 052-4258904  Barki Pub, Assaf Giiar,
Scrolls computers and cryptography  How computers help to decipher
the secrets of the manuscripts of the Judean desert 04-8645108, Pub
'The Anchor,  Thalia Hoffman, Behind the Scenes of the meal
territories 04-6716272, Bistro Vanya, Amir Arnon, A world of special
needs 050-6560160 Pub Dobrin 7, Downtown, Haifa
On November 23, 21:00, Jam at Alice, Alice Bar, Downtown, Haifa
On November 23, 21: 30, The World Seen through the film, Before
winter, Philippe Claudel, sulfur feelings Lecture Sarah Ostrow, Beit
Abba Hushi, Haifa

On November 24, 10: 30, Visible, hidden, unusual and full of
contradictions, Japan, Lecture by Galia Dor, Comics and animation, 04-
8383554, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 24, 11: 30-13: 00, Ascola, The Jewish Library, Lecture by
Dr Yoel Rappel, At home and abroad Apocrypha and rolls of Judean
desert, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On November 24, 19:00, The madness of music,  madness, music and
what's in between, with Yoav Kutner, HaSukkah,  Haifa
On November 24, 19:30, Meeting with the Gospel according to  writer
Amos Oz, Library, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On November 24, 19:30, Political assassinations of Jewish
revolutionaries, Lectures Dr. Yitzhak Noy, Rosa Luxemburg, the
German Communist Party, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 24, 20:30, Tartuffe, by Molière, directed by Udi Ben
Moshe, produced by Beit Lessin, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On November 24, 20:30, The snake, by  Luigi Malerba, directed by
Dalia Shikmo and Sharon Alexander, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On November 24, 20:30, Grounded, by George Brant, directed by Sinai
Peter, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On  November 24, 20: 30, The new criminals, written and directed by
Edna Mazia, produced by the Cameri, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On November 24, 20:30, Second Chapter, by Neil Simon, directed by Ido
Riklin, produced by the Beer Sheva Theatre, Cultural Center Yad Shitrit,
Tiberias
On November 24, 20: 30, Pere Goriot, by Honoré de Balzac, adapted by
Shahar Pinkas, directed Shir Goldberg, Shlomo Gronich original music,
produced by Habima, Dining Rina Shani, Hadera
On November 24, 20: 30, Panic, by Robin Hawdon, directed by Ofir
Alon, produced by Habima, Cultural Center, Nahariya
On November 24, 21: 00, Evening of Salsa, Technion, Haifa
On November 24, 21:30,  Jeron Blind Boy Paxton, WunderBar, Haifa
On November 24, 21:30,  Shalom Assayag, Cultural Center Edith
Wolfson, Saint Jean d'Acre
On November 24, 21:30, Guri Alfi, Laughing with you, Berale, Kibbutz
Lehavot Haviva

On November 25, International Day for the Elimination of Violence
against Women -9: 30, Congress, Prostitution, Opening, 10: 00, Yona
Yahav welcome Lyrics, Prof. Gad Barzilai, Prof. Shlomit Almog, Debate
moderated by Ms. Talia Eisenberg, Prof. Shlomit Almog: and Dr Karine
Carmit Yefet, The link between prostitution and sexual assault, Haifa
for the criminalization of prostitution customers, meeting the Social
Worker Beatrice Katz, the industry of prostitution territory of laissez-
faire, Li Vered conference, Prostitution, health and collective trauma,
the social construction of men and women in prostitution, interludes of
songs by Yuval Goldenberg Congress in partnership with Lyn Me Orna
and associates, Rabin Building, University of Haifa
On November 25, 10:00, Literature and cinema - loving relationships,
Film and lecture by Rachel Esterkin, Jane Eyre, Charlotte Bronte,
directed by Cary Fukunaga, 04-8383554, Tikotin Museum of Japanese
Art, Haifa
On November 25, 10:00, Couples who have made history, Lecture by Dr.
Gustav Maysle, Julius Caesar, Cleopatra and Antony also, Beit Abba
Hushi, Haifa
On November 25, 10: 30, Relations of love, hate, jealousy and
dependency Lecture by Rachel Esterkin, and screening of the film Jane
Eyre, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 25, 10:30,  Holocaust and trial, Lecture by Edith Perry,
Mauthausen and Auschwitz Trial, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On November 25, International Day for the Elimination of Violence
against Women, -16: 00-18: 30, Put end to it, March from Kiryat Sefer
to  Haifa Cinematheque, organized by the Municipal Forum against
Domestic Violence  with the participation of Mayor Yona Yahav,
Beatrice Rosen Katz, advisor to the mayor on gender equality, and MKs
Michal Biran, Michal Rozin and Yifat Biton-Shasha; 17: 00, Rally at the
Rappoport auditorium  Plaza, Haifa
On November 25, 16: 00, Living with a purpose, Lecture by Annabella
Shaked, Navigating through the turbulent waters, Cinematheque, Haifa
On November 25, 17: 30, Women and their destiny, Lecture by Prof.
Avraham Balaban. The Jewish Mother – where did she disappear?
Hecht Building for the Arts, University of Haifa
On November 25, 18: 00-19: 30, Ascola, The really important isues,
Lecture by Iri Rikin, Why books? Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On November 25, 19:30, Literary Salon, meeting with writers and
artists, Dr. Micha Goodman in his book The last speech of Moses, Beit
Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 25, 20:00, Ricardo Fogli, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On November 25, 20:00, Sukhishvili - Ramishvili, 70 years, the
Georgian Ballet Company, founded in 1945, Theater HaTsafon, Kiryat
Haim
On November 25, 20:30, The Lobby Hero, by Kenneth Lonergan,
directed by Moshe Naor, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater,
Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On November 25, 20:30, Oh Elias Elias, cabaret humor, with Moni
Moshonov, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On November 25, 20:30, Grounded, by George Brant, directed by Sinai
Peter, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On November 25, 20:30, Cabaret, after John Van Druten and
Christopher Isherwood, directed by Omri Nitzan, music by John Kander,
Motzkin Theater, Kiryat Motzkin
On November 25, 20:30, Second Chapter, by Neil Simon, directed by Ido
Riklin, produced by the Beer Sheva Theatre, Cultural Center Yad Shitrit,
Tiberias
On November 25, 20: 30, Andalusian Flamenco, Flamenco and Sharon
Shagai Natural Group, Yehuda Shweki, Yael Horowicz, Cultural Center,
Or Akiva
On November 25, 20: 30, Panic, by Robin Hawdon, directed by Ofir
Alon, produced by Habima, Cultural Center, Nahariya
On November 25, 20: 30, Pere Goriot, by Honoré de Balzac, adapting
Shahar Pinkas, directed Shir Goldberg, Shlomo Gronich original music,
produced by Habima, Dining Rina Shani, Hadera
On November 25, 20: 30, Autumn short plays, Hyacinth flower, by Gil
Leviot, directed by Yariv Horowicz Napoleon in exile, by Daniel Reiz,
directed by Yiftach Klein, Good luck, in Persian , by Gil Leviot, directed
by Micah Lewinson, Mara Theatre, Kiryat Shmone
On November 25, 21:00, Jam at Alice, Alice Bar, Downtown, Haifa
On November 25, 21:30, Miri Messika, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On November 25, 22:00, Giora Zinger, stand-up, Para Pub, Shavei Zion

On November 26, 10:30, The Reign of Saul, a wasted promise? Lecture
by Yossi Nineveh, the prophet Samuel the man changes, 04-8383554,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 26, 10:30, The Bible in the mirror of art, Lecture by Effie
Ziv, Adam and Eve - the first couple, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On November 26, 19: 00, Folk dances, Transparent room, Technion,
Haifa
On November 26, 20:00, - Chulpan Khamatova, in Russian, Rappoport
auditorium, Haifa
On November 26, 20: 00, Strong Women, concept and direction by Moni
Yosef, Centre for the Theatre, Acre
On November 26, 20:00,  Idan Amedi, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On November 26, 21:30,  Nitzan Horesh and Cat Walk Club,
WunderBar, Haifa
On November 26, 20:30, Cabaret, after John Van Druten and
Christopher Isherwood, directed by Omri Nitzan, music by John Kander,
Motzkin Theater, Kiryat Motzkin
On November 26, 20:30, The Lobby Hero, by Kenneth Lonergan,
directed by Moshe Naor, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater,
Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On November 26, 20:30, 4.48 Psychosis by Sarah Kane, directed by
Amir Klinger, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On November 26, 20: 30, Medea, by Euripides, directed by Meir Ben
Simon, produced by the Cameri, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On November 26, 20: 30, Pere Goriot, by Honoré de Balzac, adapting
Shahar Pinkas, directed Shir Goldberg, Shlomo Gronich original music,
produced by Habima, Dining Rina Shani, Hadera
On November 26, 20: 30, Autumn short plays, Hyacinth flower, by Gil
Leviot, directed by Yariv Horowicz Napoleon in exile, by Daniel Reiz,
directed by Yiftach Klein, Good luck, in Persian , by Gil Leviot, directed
by Micah Lewinson, Mara Theatre, Kiryat Shmone
On November 26, 20: 30, Panic, by Robin Hawdon, directed by Alon
Ofir, produced by Habima, Cultural Center, Nahariya
On November 26, 20: 30, Teddy's lectures, comic improvisations, Ted
Laor, Dan Nel, directed by Maya Shaya, HaYadit Theatre, Pardes
Hanna Karkur
On November 26, 20:30, Singolda and his cronies, Kibbutz Kinneret
On November 26, 21:00, Shem-Tov Levi, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal
Theatre
On November 26, 21:00, The Gevatron and Yardena Arazi, HaTsafon
Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On November 26, 21:00, Amir Lev, HaPitryia, The Mushroom, Kibbutz
Dan
On November 26, 21:30, Red Band, The Beat, Haifa
On November 26, 22: 00, Erez Lev Ari, Beach Bar, Caesarea
On November 26, 22:00, Tribute to the Buena Vista Social Club, Berale,
Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On November 27, 7: 30-19: 30, Ascola, The most beautiful exhibitions,
visits of galleries, museums and architecture guided by Miri
Krymolowski, Parking, International Convention Center, Merkaz
HaCongresim, near the gas station in yellow Haifa
On  November 27, 9:00, Haifa with a focus on architecture, Guided
walk by Architect Walid Karkabi (2:30), Haifa during the British
Mandate the Jewish entrepreneurship on Jaffa Street: former shopping
center, Anglo Palestine Bank, the new shopping center, H'iat compound
and the construction of the Port. the starting and ending points of the
course will be specified at registration 04-8383554, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 27, 10: 00-13: 00, Briefing on the Chateaubriand
scientific, HEC MBA, and Social sciences  
fellowships led by the
scientific attaché Mr. Sebastien Linden in the presence of Mrs Catherine
Crosnier, Consul of France in Haifa and Director of the French
Institute Haifa, in Hebrew and English, Information: 03 796 80 46,
Haifa French Institute
On November 27, 11: 00, Friday Classic, The Haifa Symphony
Orchestra, Concert No. 2 Love and betrayals opera, Conductor and
Moderator: David Sebba, with soloists Meitar Opera Studio, auditorium
Rappoport, Haifa
On November 27, 13: 00, Apollo and Daphne, Handel, by  the Ensemble
Barrocade with Yeela Avital soprano, bass Oded Reich, Elma Center for
the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On November 27, 21:00, The Sounds of Keshet Eilon, Homecoming
performance presented by composer Ariel Horowitz and writer, Assaf
Inbari, based on Inbari’s book, Habaita, Bar-Uryan Concert Hall,
Kibbutz Eilon
On November 27, 22:00, Rockolnoa-live A tribute to British rock
Moderator: Yoram Marcus Reich, with the Switchblade group,
Cinematheque, Haifa
On November 27, 22: 00, This city: Rap detective, musical, Kibbutz
Mizra
On November 27, 22: 30, Yankele Rosenblat and the backyard, Berale,
Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On November 28, 10: 00-14: 00, Metropolis, interactive exhibition,
architecture and urbanism, Center for the Arts, Haifa Museum of Art
On November 28, 11: 00, Saturday morning, Central questions in the
field of personal security and personal defense, Lecture by Mr. Uriel
Levine, musical interlude by the Mazlul group directed by Nina
Liebenson, presentation by Naomi Beck, Mirrors room, Beit Hecht,
Haifa
On November 28, 11:00, Guided visit of the exhibition Arabic
Architecture in Haifa, People from Below, Hamody Gannam, Museum
of the City of Haifa
On November 28, 11:30, Guided tour of exhibitions Harajuku Style and
Women in Japanese Art, curator Dr. Ilana Singer Blaine, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 28, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibitions Changing
Perspectives, Commissioner Svetlana Reingold, Haifa Museum of Art
On  November 28, 11:30, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, Magical
Sounds with Nitza Shaul, Concert 1, Handel: dances, fireworks and lots
of curls, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On November 28, 13:00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, Johann
Sebastian Jazz,  Singers of the Ensemble Moran, conductor: Naomi
Faran,  soloist: Yaron Gottfried, piano and his jazz ensemble, Greek
Orthodox Church, Haifa
On November 28, 20:30, 4.48 Psychosis by Sarah Kane, directed by
Amir Klinger, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On November 28, 20:30, Electricity, by Ronit Novick and Eyal Grad,
Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On November 28, 20: 30, Panic, by Robin Hawdon, directed by Alon
Ofir, produced by Habima, Cultural Center, Nahariya
On November 28, 20: 30, Autumn short plays, Hyacinth flower, by Gil
Leviot, directed by Yariv Horowicz Napoleon in exile, by Daniel Reiz,
directed by Yiftach Klein, Good luck, in Persian , by Gil Leviot, directed
by Micah Lewinson, Mara Theatre, Kiryat Shmone
On November 28, 20: 30, Noa- Achinoam Nini & Anna Maria Jopek
Together on stage, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On November 28, 20: 30, Shai Avivi and Michal Libdinski, In happiness
forever, Theatre HaYadit, Pardesss Hanna Karkur
On November 28, 21: 00, Hot Jazz, Brianna Thomas, with Eyal Vilner
Big Ba, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 28, 21:00, This City: Rap detective, musical, The Beat,
Haifa
On November 28, 21:30 Mercedes Band, WunderBar, Haifa
On November 28, 21: 00, Cabaret, after John Van Druten and
Christopher Isherwood, directed by Omri Nitzan, music by John Kander,
Motzkin Theater, Kiryat Motzkin
On November 28, 21:00, The lovesick of the guimel district, by Shevi
Gabinzon, directed by Edna Mazia, produced by the Cameri, HaTsafon
Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On November 28, 21: 30, Kobi Afflalo, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On November 29, 10:00, Salon of birthdays, Grand Canyon, Haifa
On November 29, 10:30, Opera, more than music, Lecture by Merav
Barak, Rusalka by Dvorak - the creation of the wonderful opera inspired
by the Little Mermaid, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On November 29, 19:00, To Life, Le Haim, artistic advice Dr. Vered
Ginsburg, directed by Gili Ivri, produced by the Theatre Mara, Mara
Theatre, Kiryat Shmone
On November 29, 19:30, Israel in a changing world, Geostrategy policy,
Lectures presented by Prof. Arnon Sofer, The academic boycott of
Israel, Lecture by Prof. Zvi Ziegler, free entrance, Beit Abba Hushi,
Haifa
On November 29, 20:00, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Concert no
2, series A, Conductor: Sir Andras Schiff, conductor and pianist,
Mendelssohn, The Hebrides Overture (Fingal's Cave), Bach, Piano
Concerto in D major, Bach, Piano Concerto in F major, Schumann,
Symphony no. 3 ("Rhenish"), Auditorium Rappoport, Haifa
On November 29, 20:30, Stern-Blum Pharmacy, by Goren Agmon,
directed by Alon Ofir, produced by Beit Lessin, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On November 29, 20:30, Cabaret, after John Van Druten and
Christopher Isherwood, directed by Omri Nitzan, music by John Kander,
Motzkin Theater, Kiryat Motzkin
On November 29, 20:30, The lovesick of the guimel district, by Shevi
Gabinzon, directed by Edna Mazia, produced by the Cameri, HaTsafon
Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On November 29, 21: 00, Evening of Salsa, Technion, Haifa
On November 29, 21:00, A Streetcar Named Desire, by Tennessee
Williams, produced by the Cameri and Habima, Cultural Center,
Carmiel

On November 30, 10:00, Salon of birthdays, Grand Canyon, Haifa
On November 30, 10: 30, Israel's beginnings, and archaeological point
of view, Lecture by Dr. Shay Bar, The settlement in Canaan, Beit Yad
LeBanim, Haifa
On November 30, 10: 30, The rise of Hitler to power, Lecture by Edith
Perry The darkest corners of the modern world -L'Europe between the
two world wars, 04-8383554, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 30, 10: 30-12: 00, Ascola, Between the two world wars,
The calm before the storm, Lecture by Dr. Yitzhak Noy, Musolini took
power, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On  November 30, 11:00, Yiddish, with Orit Perlman singer
accompanied by a pianist, Yiddish songs and cantillation, seasoned with
Israel songs (Ladino), Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On November 30, 18:00, Love hurts, Lecture by Prof. Yoram Yuval,
Haifa Municipal Theatre
On November 30, 19:00, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Concert no
2, series B at 19:00, Conductor: Sir Andras Schiff, conductor & pianist,
Mendelssohn, The Hebrides Overture (Fingal's Cave), Bach, Piano
Concerto in D major, Bach, Piano Concerto in F major, Schumann,
Symphony no. 3 ("Rhenish"), Auditorium Rappoport, Haifa
On November 30, 19: 00, When literature meets the cinema, Meeting
with Gadi Taub, presented by Sara Blau, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On November 30, 20:30, Stern-Blum Pharmacy, by Goren Agmon ,
directed by Alon Ofir, produced by Beit Lessin, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On November 30, 20:30, Cabaret, after John Van Druten and
Christopher Isherwood, directed by Omri Nitzan, music by John Kander,
Motzkin Theater, Kiryat Motzkin
On November 30, 20:30, The lovesick of the guimel district, by Shevi
Gabinzon, directed by Edna Mazia, produced by the Cameri, HaTsafon
Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On November 30, 21:00, Jam at Alice, Alice Bar, Downtown, Haifa
On November 30, 21:00, A Streetcar Named Desire, by Tennessee
Williams, produced by the Cameri and Habima, Cultural Center,
Carmiel
On November 30, 21: 00, World AIDS Day, Corinne Alal and Noam
Rotem, Syncopa Bar, Haifa
On November 30, 21:30, Sharon Eyal and Gay Behar - LEV - Sara and
Killer Pig, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
From November 2 to 4, Animix Animation Film Festival,
Community Center Migdal HaEmek

From November 2 to November 29, Film Festival, Pier Paolo
Pasolini, 40 years after,  a complete retrospective on the renowned
Italian director.  in Italian, with Hebrew subtitles, Haifa
Cinematheque and Haifa Italian Cultural Center

On November 4, -8:00, Haifa WaterFront, Haifa joined the long line
of influential large port cities that have decided to carry the flag of
innovation and manage evolutionary processes of progress and
technological and industrial development. The encounter between nature,
architecture and objective conditions, created in the world in general and in
the Mediterranean basin in particular, exciting challenges that could
reshape the character of Downtown. The conference, which will focus on
urban design and building projects, about what is happening today in the
world in general and in particular is mostly a Haifa Mayor Yona Yahav
invitation for developers and entrepreneurs wishing to invest in Haifa .
Information: IFH 04 8312 333 , Dan Carmel Hotel, Haifa

On November 6, The Haifa race, half marathon (21.1km, 10km,
5km, 2.5km, departure of Dado Beach, Haifa

On November 6, 12:00, Cycling in Haifa, opening a series of
guided bike tours, Bat Galim- on the Haifa Path, guided by Guy
Shahar, (1:30) followed by a pot in a pub to socialize, meeting at
the lower cable car station at the edge of the Promenade, Please
come with a bike, helmet and water, free entry, information Omri
Sheffer 050-9132325, Bat Galim, Haifa

On November 7, The 38th Tour of the Lake of Galilee by bicycle
On November 7, 20:00, Opening of the exhibition The Arab
architecture in Haifa (1860-1930) Commissioners Keren Inbar
Dror Ben Hillel and Lax, Museum of the City of Haifa

On November 11, 19: 30, CEV Volleyball Cup, LP Viesti / XT
Maccabi Haifa Sports Centre, Room Raanan Katz, Romema, Haifa

On November 14, Flea market, Captain Steve Parking, opposite
the "Til" Downtown, Haifa
On November 14, 12 :00, Opening of the exhibit   Ardyn Halter,
paintings and prints, curator Ruthi Ofek, with the participation of
Stef Wertheimer and  Yaniv Shapira, Tefen Open Museum, Tefen
Industrial Park

From November 15 to 19, the 5th Bird Festival in the Hula
Valley,   birdwatching in northern Israel, for amateur birdwatcher
in all major sites of óbservation of all species, led by the best
guides in the country, -followed by  two days in the Negev, Hotel
Pastoral Kfar Blum

On November 16 and 17, the 10th Gimlayada, Senior days,
activities, sports, lectures, dance, theater, music, etc .., Esplanade
and Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa

On November 19, 19:30, Gala Evening, Tawasol, music
connecting the eastern and western music, to benefit Friends of
the Sacred Heart for the well-being and quality of life of residents
of the Sacred Heart, caring for children and adolescents with
serious mental and physical disabilities, Krieger auditorium, Haifa

From November 22 to 5 December, International Harp
Competition, Knights Hall, Saint Jean d'Acre On November 23,  
Gala Concert, Festival Opening with Anais Gaudemard, laureate
of the 18th Competition, 2012 Knights Hall, Saint Jean d'Acre On
December 3,  Closing concert, the orchestra Haifa Symphony led
by Doron Solomon final stage of the competition, either: Ami
Ma'ayani - Concerto Symphonique Elias Parish Alvars - Concerto
op. 98 in E-flat Major Jorge Malats, "Serenata Espanola", arr. by
Marielle Nordmann Knights Hall, Saint Jean d'Acre On December
5,  Concert with harp contest laureate's participation accompanied
by a classical quartet, the benefit of the 20th International Harp
Competition, with the generous contribution of Ms Lily Elstein.
Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov

On November 23, Spirit at the bar with  young researchers of the
Department of Philosophy Zohar Edelson A world without free
will (a secular perspective) 04-8535668, Jack and the Beanstalk
pub,  Lilia Dashevsky, Mikhail Vrubel demons : the madness of
art. 052-2284840 Pub LiBira,  Anat Lider, Intimacy and poetry
God and love in the of poetry modern women. 052-4258904  Barki
Pub, Assaf Giiar, Scrolls computers and cryptography  How
computers help to decipher the secrets of the manuscripts of the
Judean desert 04-8645108, Pub 'The Anchor,  Thalia Hoffman,
Behind the Scenes of the meal territories 04-6716272, Bistro
Vanya, Amir Arnon, A world of special needs 050-6560160 Pub
Dobrin 7, Downtown, Haifa

On November 25, International Day for the Elimination of
Violence against Women
-9: 30, Congress, Prostitution, Opening, 10: 00, Greetings by Yona
Yahav Prof. Gad Barzilai, Prof. Shlomit Almog, Debate moderated
by Ms. Talia Eisenberg, Prof. Shlomit Almog and Dr Karine
Carmit Yefet, The link between prostitution and sexual assault,
Haifa for the criminalization of prostitution customers, meeting
the Social Worker Beatrice Katz, the industry of prostitution
territory of laissez-faire, Li Vered conference, Prostitution, health
and collective trauma, the social construction of men and women
in prostitution, interludes of songs by Yuval Goldenberg Congress
in partnership with Attorneys Orna Lyn and associates, Rabin
Building, University of Haifa
- Lecture: The trap of sects, between slavery and freedom of choice
, lectures on women who are in an abusive relationship, talk by
Yael Pepper, personal story of one of the Gael Ratzon’s former
wives.  
-16: 00-18: 30, Put end to it, March from Kiryat Sefer to  Haifa
Cinematheque, organized by the Municipal Forum against
Domestic Violence  with the participation of Mayor Yona Yahav,
Beatrice Rosen Katz, advisor to the mayor on gender equality, and
MKs Michal Biran, Michal Rozin and Yifat Biton-Shasha
17: 00, Rally at the Rappoport auditorium  Plaza,  Haifa  
-20: 00, Film Screening: Invisible, by Michal Aviad, in the
presence of Beatrice Rosen Katz, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa

On November 27, 19: 00 and  November 28, 11: 00-16: 00, Emile
Tuma Institute for Palestinian and Israeli Studies, Congress on the
occasion of the 30 anniversary of the death of Emile Tuma, The
Palestinian issue, simultaneous translation in Arabic in Hebrew,
Al-Midan Theatre, Haifa

On November 30, 21: 00, World AIDS Day, Corinne Alal and
Noam Rotem, Syncopa Bar, Haifa
Aiee Ouch Oh
Trip
The Child Prodigy
Smokie
A joyful family
Tribute to the Buena Vista Social Club
Dudu Tassa
Sukhishvili - Ramishvili
Heart attack
Beigele
Register for French courses of the French Institute of Israel
French Institute of Haifa Come participate in open houses proposed for registration
in September 2015 French Institute NazarethTout enrolled in French at the French
Institute of Israel will receive a voucher for flights Air France! Learn more
LEARNING ITALIAN  Fall 2015 Program
ITALIAN LANGUAGE COURSES @ THE IIC HAIFA
FOR ENROLLMENT AND ADDITIONAL INFO, PLEASE CALL 04-8536091
IN HAIFA: rehov Meir Rutberg 12 - German Colony
IN KIRYAT BIALIK: Eshkol Pais, rehov Daphna, 52
IN KIRYAT TIVON: Merkaz Anzacha', rehov HaMigdal, 1
IN CAESAREA: MERKAZ CAESAREA, Country Club
Absolute Beginners    Beginners   intensive courses  
Classiktanim
Bird Festival in the Hula Valley
Ever thought of performing? Now's your chance!
What: AUDITIONS for HET's 35th Season
Who: Men and Women of all ages
When: Thursday 29 October -- 19:00   Sunday 1 November -- 19:00
Where: Beit Hagefen, 33 Hatzionut, Haifa
Register: send your name and contact number
We provide audition materials, although if you have a short audition piece to
perform that would be fine.
These Auditions are for a comedy, directed by  Bertha Cafrey, to be presented in
June 2016.
More information: contact Bertha at 052-365-6161
All are welcome!
Haifa English Theatre
Haifa Waterfront
Wank for Peace
Rita
The new criminals
Marceline Loridan-Ivens
German Contemporary Art
Haifa Race
Cycling in Haifa
Jamaya
What is your story, Tamar
Shay and Roe
The Arab architecture in Haifa
Story time, Uncle Simcha
Autumn leaves
The 10th Gimlayada
Stories of shadows dancing in the light
Saturday morning
Sweet Red Bean Paste
Medea
Brasziladino
Astrith Baltzan
Dear brother
The earthworm who knows everything
The sorcerer's apprentice
Ardyn Halter
Paper cutting with Zipporah Naaman
Second Chapter
HaYored LeMala
Mr Gaga
Competition Internationale de Harpe
The Nutcracker
L'esprit au bar
Miracles and wonders
Tawasol
Fashion workshop for paper dolls
I have a Hannukia
Sophie Stern
Dance Party, hosted by Oleg
Inauguration of the Golden Path
A moment of silence will be held at the Consulate of France (HaGefen 37, Haifa) on Monday, November 16 at 12:50 pm local time, so that a minute of
silence can be  observed at 13h (12h Paris time) in memory of the victims of November 13.
You are welcome to join us on this occasion. For information, the Mayor of Haifa, Yona Yahav,  opened yesterday a condolence register which is
currently on the Paris Place in Haifa
Catherine Crosnier, Consul of France in Haifa
Catherine Crosnier, Consul of France in Haifa
Yona Yahav,  Mayor of Haifa
Dances, fireworks and lots of
curls
One day you'll see
On November 27,-11:30, Three days before the opening of the COP21, the
associtions: AVAAZ,  Israel Bike,  EcoPeace Middle East and Green Course
organize the World March for the Climate in Tel Aviv. The Embassy of France
is mobilized alongside them and you are all welcome! Meeting at Rabin Square
from 11:30. Anticipated start of the walk at 13:00. The march will end with a
festive gathering with music in front of the French embassy on Herbert Samuel
Promenade. France's ambassador to Israel, Patrick Maisonnave, will welcome
the organizers and participants to get their message to the COP21. Find all the
information about the event on the
Facebook page   
Invisible
COP21 Marche
Grounded
Germans and Israelis
International Day for the Elimination of
Violence against Women
Medea
Yoav Kutner