home
Haifa Auditorium 8353506
Municipal Theatre 8600500
Krieger Auditorium 8596012
Beit Abba Hushi 8227850
Beit Nagler 8724694
Beit LeBanim 8254386
Matnass Hadar 8356729
Neve SheananReligious Community Center   
8226517
Matnass Neve Yosef 8129200
The Beat 8107107
Martef 10 8240762
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art 8379824
The Studio 8100104
Kibbutz Yifat  654-8952
Art Gallery, University of Haifa 8240660
National Museum of Navigation and
ClandestineImmigration  8536622
Exhibits
Israel art guide
Haifa Art Museum, Check Post, The art of the 80s in Israel, mixed media,
Adrenaline: presentation of young emerging artists: Orly Sever and Galia Pasternak
Ein Harod Art Museum, Hegemony and Multiplicity, The art of the 50s in Israel,
mixed media
National Maritime Museum, Shikmona and its hidden treasures, antiquities  and
glass vessels, and antique objects recently discovered in the sea
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, an exhibition of photographs by Zeev
Alexandrowicz, Japan, 1934, and the Madness of Kites, kite-flying by Mikio Toki
Beit Hagefen, , HaifaOlive and Lycium, by Amnon Neuman, conceptual exhibition
Interactive Gallery O * GE, , HaifaLeaving life, an exhibition of photographs by
Walter Shels, HaNamal 35, Haifa, until September 20
Artists Gallery, Ein Hod, Passion, group show, mixed media
Open Park , Tefen, Visible and Near, Connections and Contexts, Beno Kalev
collection, paintings and drawings by Israeli artists
Bar David Museum of Jewish Art, Kibbutz Bar Am, Amir Nir, Look for the Woman,
paintings
Seam Gallery, Open nodes, group exhibit, mixed media,  Moshav Magadim
Yigal Alon Centre, Kibbutz Ginosar, Yael Barlev and Sara Rosenblum, installation
Ralli Museum, Caesarea, Contemporary Art in Latin America
Open Museum of Photography, Tel Hai, Shosh Lormosh, in terms of stillness, a
tribute to the artist
Wilfrid Israel Museum, Kibbutz HaZorea, Salt of the Earth, a portrait of Israel,
group exhibition, mixed media , till September 7
Um El Fahm Gallery, Memories of the place, photographs of Wadi Ara,
1903-2008
Association of painters and sculptors of Israel, Chagall House, Exhibition of
paintings "Raw material", by Jacob Porat
,
On September 3, 18:00, Opening of the exhibition: First Bienniale of Haifa, Uzi
Uziel and the community of artists of Haifa, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On September 4, 18:00, Opening of the exhibition, Done by our own hands, works
done at creation workshops, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On September 15:Life starts at 60, Caricatures presented at the 14th International
Haifa Cartoon  Festival, and traditional paper cuts, Foyer of the auditorium, Haifa
The voice of the poem, exhibition of poems, Beit Hecht, Haifa
From September 8 to 19, L'Haim To Life! Exhibition: Source of life transmitted by
children of Buchenwald, free admission , French Cultural Centre, Haifa
On September 13, 11:30, Guided tour of exhibitions at Haifa  Museum of Art
On  September 19, 19:00, Opening of the exhibition of historical photographs of
Galilee, free admission , French Cultural Centre, Nazareth
On September 13, 12:00, Opening of the exhibition "In another body" paintings by
Yuri Kats, Art Gallery, Kibbutz Rosh Hanikra
On September 20, Opening of the group exhibition, photographs: "Cross-country,
Israel, Kibbutz Cabri
On September 20, Opening of the exhibition "Static versus dynamic," paintings by
Ada Givon, Artists gallery, Ein Hod
From September 20 until the end of October, Exhibition of paintings by
Nira Pancer, "Travel in colour", free entrance, French Cultural Centre, Haifa
On September 20, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibition "Archaeological news under
the sea", National Maritime Museum, Haifa
On September 27, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibition "Archaeology news
under the sea", National Maritime Museum, Haifa
On September 27, 20:00, Opening of the exhibition: "Haifa 1948-1958,
Dictionary of the city in the present", Museum of the City of Haifa


Theater, Dance, Shows, Conferences
On September 1, 20:30, Nekamat HaTractor, Pub Meidelreiss, Haifa
On September 1rst, 20:30, Eyal Golan, amphitheatre, Caesarea
On 1 September, 21:00, Yaheli Sobol and Mochiach Rea, the Beat, Haifa

On September 2,18:30, Inscription to the activities of the Matnas and festivities for
the whole family,  20:00, TowardsTishri holidays, conference by General (res) Geva
Rapp, Neve Sheanan Religious Community Center, Haifa
On September 2, 20:15, Conference by  rabbi Avner Kaus, The eveil eye,  
signification, and how toavoid it, Hadar community Center, Haifa
On September 2, 20:30, Crazy, written and staged by Yael Ronen, produced by
HaBima, Theatre HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim

On September 3, 18:00, Opening of the exhibition: First Bienniale of Haifa, Uzi
Uziel and the community of artists of Haifa
at 19:00, Conference and Guinness records, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On September 3, 21:00, Dolphins, by Maya Shaya, staged by Dadi Baron, produced
by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theatre, Kyriat Haim
On September 3, 20:00, The channel between 2 seas, positive or negative?
Conference by Motti Mendelsohn, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On  September 3, 22:00, Ido Mor, stand up, the Beat, Haifa

On September 4, 16:30, The Haifa Forum for Education, Achievements in the light
of values, with Professor Yulie Tamir, Minister of Education, Yona Yahav, mayor of
Haifa, Aharon Zveida, Rachel Metoki, Dr. Yonathan Kolodni, General Ziki Sela,
Professor Danny Gutwein, Dov Lautman and Dr Gevaton, auditorium, Haifa
On September 4, 21:00, I'm not Dreyfus, by Yeoshuha Sobol, with Alex Anski, The
Studio, Haifa
On September 4, 21:00, Mosh Ben Ari, acoustic, intimate, Pub Elephant, Kyriat
Haim
On September 4, 21:00, HaTavlinim, rock, Pub Indika, Byniamina
On September 4, 21:00, Dolphins, by Maya Shaya, staged by Dadi Baron, produced
by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theatre, Kyriat Haim

On September 5, 20:30, Dom Kantorie Choir of Graetz,  directed by Josef Doeller, a
cappella: Lasso, Schutz, Bach, Brahms, St. John church, Haifa
On September 5, 21:00, The Mother-in-law, staged by Ofir Alon, produced by
HaBima, Cultural Centre, Naharyiah
On September 5, 21:00, Dolphins, by Maya Shaya, staged by Dadi Baron, produced
by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theatre, Kyriat Haim
On September 5, 22:00, pianist Richard Claydermann, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On September 5, 22:00, Yael Dekelbaum, Martef 10, Haifa
On September 5, 22:00, Yehuda Adar, guitar, Bistro Bar Lola, Kfar Tabor
On September 5, 22:00, Hemi Ronder with Aran Weitz acoustics, Martef 10, Haifa
On September 5, 22:00, Messiba-party with DJ Paprika, the Beat, Haifa

On September 6, 11:00, The seventh day, news and culture, with the journalist Rina
Mazliach, with guests: MKs Avshalom Vilan and Avigdor Lieberman, Prof. Suzy
Navot, and the journalist Oded Shahar, free admission, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On September 6, 11:00, Conference by Pessach Aharon: The Jews of Saloniki and
Ladino, presentated by Dove Kermer, Beit Hanna Hushi
On September 6, 17:30, Parasha of the week: Shoftim, Neve Sheanan Religious
Community Center, Haifa
On  September 6, 19:00-23:00, Folk dances and ranks, for all, on the Dado
and Naot promenades,
On September 6, 21:00, The guards, comedy with Ilan Toren and Avraham Shalom
Levi, the Studio, Haifa
On September 6, 21:00, Dolphins, by Maya Shaya, staged by Dadi Baron, produced
by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theatre
On September 6, 21:00, Rita, Hints, with Kobi Aflalo, amphitheatre, Caesarea
On September 6, 21:00, The Yemenite Ensemble, traditional music from Yemen,
combined with African and Indian music, Raga, Pardess Hana
On September 6, 21:30, Matti Caspi and Shlomo Gronich, Shuni Fortress,
Binyamina
On September 6, 22:00, Heir, super natural spectacle Lior Suchard, the Beat, Haifa

On September 7, 17:00, Mythology, conference by Limor Ben Galim : The Pantheon
of pagan gods and the 12 gods of Olympus, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On September 7, 17:45-21:30, Who is the doctor? Workshop on natural medicine,
conferences by Rabbi Yuval Cohen Ashrow, Community Center, Hadar, Haifa
On September 7, 19:00, La Fontaine, Fantasy and puppets adapted from the Fables,
staged by Mina Yachin, produced by Gesher, Kibbutz Yifat
On September 7, 20:00, Judaism and to-day's morality, conference by Dr. Avraham
Wolfensohn, How would we judge the patriarch Avraham if he was alive today, Beit
Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On September 7, 21:00, Dolphins, by Maya Shaya, staged by Dadi Baron, produced
by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theatre, Kyriat Haim

On September 8, 10:30, Travelling on the Mississippi, from Mark Twain to Elvis
Presley, conference by Harel Stenton,  Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On September 8, 20:45, Deep Purple, amphitheatre, Caesarea
On September 8, 21:00, Dolphins, by Maya Shaya, staged by Dadi Baron, produced
by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theatre, Kyriat Haim
On September 8, 22:00, Tal Friedman, and HaKaryiot, rock music of the 70's, the
Beat, Haifa

On September 9, 19:00, The 7th art: Bicycle Thief by Vottorio de Sica, conference by
Zvi Rafaeli, Beit Yad leBanim, Haifa
On September 9, 20:15, Jewish Thought: The secret of the end of the days, by Rabbi
Avner Kauss, Community Center, Hadar, Haifa
On September 9, 21:00, Dolphins, by Maya Shaya, staged by Dadi Baron, produced
by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theatre, Kyriat Haim

On September 10, 20:00, Israel, stories and music: Russian songs, walks, labour
camps, blue shirt with straw hat or kova-tembel, conference by Nati Goldberg, Beit
Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On September 10, 20:00, Yuval Gurewitch, rock, Franklin Bar, Carmiel
On September 10, 20:45, Yehudit Ravitz, amphitheatre, Caesarea
On September 10, 20:30, Yakish and Poupche, Hanoch Levine, staged by Shimon
Milman, produced by Gesher, Kibbutz Gan Shmuel
On 10 September, Noam Rotem, piano, Eli's pub, Haifa
On September 9, 21:00, Dolphins, by Maya Shaya, staged by Dadi Baron, produced
by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theatre, Kyriat Haim

On September 10, 21:00, Dolphins, by Maya Shaya, staged by Dadi Baron, produced
by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theatre
On September 10, 22:00, Noam Rotem, Elie's Pub, Haifa

On  September 11, 20:00, Projection of the film Persepolis, by Marjane Satrapi,
Nadav Lapid, Vincent Paronnaud, adapted from the comic strip by Marjane Satrapi,
"Prix du Jury" at the 60th Cannes Film Festival, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On September 11, 20:30, Pearls of Italian classical music, the New Haifa Symphony
Orchestra, with a trio of mandolins, directed by Doron Salomon, with Iki Reuven,
mandolin, and Orit Gabriel, mezzo-soprano, Rossini, Pergolese, Vivaldi, Respighi,
Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On September 11, 20:30, Yakish and Poupche, Hanoch Levine, staged by Shimon
Milman, produced by Gesher, Kibbutz Gan Shmuel
On September 11, 20:45, Yehudit Ravitz, amphitheatre, Caesarea
On September 11, 21:00, Eviatar Banai, a new round of singing, Pub Elephant,
Kyriat Haim
On September 11, 21:00, Dolphins, by Maya Shaya, staged by Dadi Baron, produced
by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theatre, Kyriat Haim
On September 11, 22:00, Panic, experimental and alternative music, chamber
ensemble, rock and cabaret music,Martef 10, Haifa
On September 11, 22:00, Meir Banai, Listen to my voice, The Mushroom, Kibbutz
Dan
On September 11, 22:00, Fred Johnson, with among others Yair Dalal, Eli Magen,
blues, jazz, amphitheatre, Shuni, Binyamina


On September 12, 22:00, Jazz Night with the Gilad Eckselman trio with Gilad
Eckselman, guitar, Gold Bareket, bass, and Amir Bresler, percussion, Martef 10,
Haifa
On September 12, 22:00, Messiba-party, (27 +) with DJ Paprika, the Beat, Haifa
On September 12, 22:30, Noar Tsion, Rappoport Hall, Haifa

On September 13, 11:00 Conference, by Hana Bikel and Daniel Sofer on poetry by
Ruth Reiss, presentation by David Shlomo. Beit Hanna Hushi, Haifa
On September 13, 11:30, Guided tour of exhibitions at Haifa  Museum of Art
On September 13, 17:30, Parasha ׳›׳™ ׳×׳¦׳� for parents and children, Religious
Community Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On September 13, 19:00-23:00, Folk dances and ranks  for all  on the Dado
promenade, and Naot beach
On September 13, 20:30, Soiree of songs in Yiddish with participation of the public,
presentation by Yoni Eilat, a special guest: Anat Atsmon, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On September 13, 21:00, Tenor Enrico Aderdos and guitarist Shira Cohen, Spanish
music, the Studio, Haifa
On September 13, 21:00, The ugly one, by Marius von Meyenbourg,  produced
by the Theatre of Haifa, Scene 3, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On September 13, 21:00, Dolphins, by Maya Shaya, staged by Dadi Baron, produced
by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theatre, Kyriat Haim
On September 13, 21:00, Yakish and Poupche, by Hanoch Levine, staged by Shimon
Mimran, produced by Gesher, Kibbutz Gan Shmuel
On September 13, 22:00, Itamar Erez and Shlomo Oz, Raga, Pardess Hana
On September 13, 22:00, Just, Back to Pompei, the Beat, Haifa

On September 14, 19:30, Nitelosres group and Eize from Romania,
auditorium Haifa
On September 14, 20:00, Wonders of the World, Ceremonies, cults and hiluloth in
Israel, conference by Harel Stenton, Beit Yad The Banim, Haifa

On September 15,  Gimlayada, conferences, shows,activities for Seniors, Beit Hecht
On September 15, 9:30-11:00, Ad 120, Live up to 120 years, festive meeting with the
mayor of Haifa, Yonah Yahav, in partnership with the Seniors Counseling unit
of the Bituach Leumi, Room 101, Beit Hecht, Haifa
On September 15, 9:30-11:00, Film, Gole Sangam (Stone Flower) (Israel), Sarit
Haimyan, Cinematheque, Haifa
On September 15 , 10:00-13:00. How to obtain due compensations for Holocaust
survivors, conference by Aviva Zilberman,att., president of the NPO Aviva. Free
Advice at the end of the conference, Beit Hecht, Room 102, Haifa
On September 15, 11:00-12:30, On the terrace of the casino, written and staged by
Arieh Yas, choreography by Noam Zeltin, produced by Maya Sigal, on the history of
the creation of Israel, the fight for Hebrew, the illegal immigration, etcג€¦
Based on documents kept in the archives of Haifa, with the participation of the
Neve Yosef Community Theater, the Carmelim choir and the Leo Beck education
centre, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On September 15, 11:30-13:00, Film Irene Pals, Sam Barbarski (UK, Belgium),
Cinematheque, Haifa
On September 15, 17:00-18:00, Internet, never too late,  conference by Liat
Rabinowitch, Room 102, Beit Hech
t, Haifa
On September 15, 17:00-19:00, Forum of political thought (in memory of Dr.
Reuven Hecht), meeting with General Giora Eiland, Problems of security of
the State of Israel today, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On September 15, 17:00-17:45, Reception for the guests of the 14th
Haifa Caricature Festival, Foyer of the auditorium, Haifa
On September 15, 17:30-19:00, Fashion Parade, autumn-winter 2008, presented by
Gili Kimmerman, gardens of the Cinematheque, Haifa
On September 15, 18:00-19:30 Ceremony, distribution of prizes to the  winners
of the 14th Haifa Caricature Festival, subject of the competition: A new life after 60
years, in the presence of Yonah Yahav, mayor of Haifa, artistic program: Bordeaux,
a capella, by the vocal ensemble of the Municipality of Haifa, musical director, Ron
Zang, presentation by Kobi Brosh, CEO of Keren Haifa
On September 15, 19:00-21:00, Opening Show One matures, matures and
sings, with Sarele Sharon, with Elias Yehuda, Israel Ytzaki, the group of singers
Pnina BeEmek, accompanied by Uri Kariv, tickets 10NIS, auditorium, Haifa
Exhibitions: Caricatures presented at the 14th International Haifa Cartoon  Festival,
and traditional paper cuts, Foyer of the auditorium, Haifa
The voice of the poem, exhibition of poems, Beit Hecht, Haifa
and also
On September 15, 10:30, Women in Japan, a force in progress, conference by Dr.
Eliah Klemperer, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On September 15, 18:30, Forum Rambam, Prepare your bodies for winter, the
immune system, conference by Prof. Shimon Pollak, Beit Nagler. Kyriat Haim
On September 15, 10:00, Pieces, theatre with Ruth Segal and her friends,
the Studio, Haifa
On September 15, 20:00, Conference byYitzhak Herman, Claude Monet,
Giverny, the garden on Sunday, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On September 15, 20:15, From the start of the year to its end, by Rabbi Rosenberg
Shlomi
On September 15, 22:00, Meir Banai, Hear my voice, the Beat, Haifa

On September 16,  Gimlayada, conferences, shows,activities for Seniors,
Beit Hecht, Haifa
On September 16, 9:30-11:00, Film, Ulpan (Israel) by David Ofek, Cinematheque,
Haifa
On September 16, 9:30-12:00, What is good to know for your health, under the
patronage of the Bnei Zion municipal hospital, in Russian, Room 102, Beit Hecht,
Haifa
On September 16, 20:00-12:30, Matinee of Kif, for participants to the program
"Occupations at home", which encourage the creativity of disabled seniors, Room
101, Beit Hecht, Haifa
On September 16, 10:00-13:00, Congress of choirs, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On September 16, 11:00-12:30, An isolated lantern, musical, written and staged by
Eyal Nachmias, with the Carmelim choir, produced by Maya Sigal, auditorium,
Haifa
On September 16, 11:30-13:00, film, Far from it (Canada), Sarah Pauli,
Cinematheque, Haifa
On September 16, 16:30-18:30, Stories, meeting of volunteers who talk about their
lives, Room 101, Beit Hecht, Haifa
On September 16, 16:30-17:30, Women in White, memories of Alexandria, by the
poet Professor Ada Aharoni, Room 102, Beit Hecht, Haifa
On September 16, 17:00-18:30, On the terrace of the casino, written and staged by
Arieh Yas, choreography by Noam Zeltin, produced by Maya Sigal, on the history of
the creation of Israel, the fight for Hebrew, the illegal immigration, etc Based on
documents kept in the archives of Haifa, with the participation of the Neve Yosef
Community Theater, the Carmelim choir and the Leo Beck education centre,
Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On September 16, 17:00-19:00, Cinema: Competition of films made by amateur
seniors, Zman Haifa, Gil HaTsafon, Ramot Haifa, Briza Tsfonit, presented by the
screenwriter Niv Cohen, Cinematheque, Haifa
On September 16, 17:30-19:00, Fashion Parade, autumn-winter 2008, presented by
Gili Kimmerman, gardens of the Cinematheque, Haifa
On September 16, 18:30-20:00, Literary Soiree,  Longing for the house that was,
with the author Irit Minkowicz Weissman, presented by Rachel Astrow, Room 102,
Beit Hecht, Haifa
On September 16, 18:30-20:00, Shlomit Aharon and HaKol Over Habibi,
auditorium, Haifa
On September 16, 20:30-22:00, Concert of Arabic classical music, the Delal Abu
Amnah Orchestra,  Rappoport Hall, Haifa
and also
On September 16, 11:00, Sources of Jewish and Israel holidays, Conference by
Binyamin Yogev, The terrible days, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On September 16, Concert of chamber music by the Zamir group, quartets:
Mendelsohn (1 op 12) and Brahms (2 op 51), Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On September 16, 20:15, Chosen subjects in Jewish thinking, conference by Rabbi
Kauss, Elul, our violin, Community Center Hadar
, HaifaOn September 16, 20:30, Joseph and the striped tunic, by Andrew Lloyd
Weber, staging by Tsedi Tsarfati, produced by HaBima, HaTsafon Theatre, Kyriat
Haim
On September 16, 21:30, Yuval Banai, a new album, acoustic show, with Noshi Paz,
Morrisson  Club, Haifa

On September 17,  Gimlayada, conferences, shows,activities for Seniors,
Beit Hecht, Haifa
On  September 17,10:30-12:00, Our Yiddish, morning of Yiddish, Yiddish Thought,
conference by Prof. Arieh Pilkowski, Kleizmerim, singers and Aliza Belcrowicz,  Uri
Abramowicz accompanied by Misha Belcrowicz, and the comic Motti Shahar,
Presentation by Miri Ran, Cinematheque, Haifa
On September 17, 10:30-13:30, Know what is good for your health, by Doctors
at the Benei Zion city hospital, 10:30-11:00, Medecines against pain, by
Dr Yodskin, 11:00-11:30, Joint pain by Dr. Slobodin, 12:00-12, 20, Migraines, by
Dr. Shabtai, 12:30-12:50, Pain, theories and art, by Rivka Fuks , 13:00-13:20,
Psychological aspects of pain, Ilana Peterfreeund, 13:30-14:00, Back pain, by Gay
Tobias, Room 102, Beit Hecht, Haifa
On September 17, 11:00-12:30, We dance! Folk and salon dances, Room 101, Beit
Hecht, Haifa
On September 17, 16:30-17:30, Traditional paper cutting with the artist Zippora
Neeman, Room 102, Beit Hecht, Haifa
On September 17,  17:30-18:00, Congress of Senior volunteers, Sketches and songs
by Yona Atar and Eyali Gorleski, music by Micha Belcrowicz, Rappoport Hall,
Haifa
On September 17, 17:00-18:30, AlphiYossiz, tells about Haifa Characters,
presentation by Dvorah Gruber,  Cinematheque, Haifa
On September ,17:30-19: 00, Senior citizens are learning, lectures: The building of
the country, Israel Shani, The relation to the elderly in the Jewish texts and tradition
by Dr. Avraham Wolfensohn, presented by Nathanel Elisha, sponsored by
the College of Jewish Culture, Room 101, Beit Hecht, Haifa
On September 17, 18:30-20:00, Time to time, Remembering, creative writing
workshop, for those who want to write, but do not know how or do not dare to,
Room 102, Beit Hecht, Haifa
On September 17, 19:00, Closure evening of the 3rd Gimlyada, Haifa welcomes its
seniors and its citizens of honour, "Gila", by Galit Lys, multi media show, theatre,
movement, music, video, stories, prices 10NIS ticket, auditorium Haifa
and also
On September 17, 20:00, Belle Toujours, Director: Manoel de Oliveira,
Portugal/France, 2006, 68 min., French with English subtitles
On September 17, 18:30, Discussions on Zionism: education, with Yossi Sarid, Hall
of the Municipality, Haifa
On September 13, 20:00, Black, Fear, electronic sounds, film music, Antique Port,
Caesarea
On September 17, 20:00, La Guardia, rock, Franklin Bar, Carmiel
On September 17, 20:30, Vibrate my heart, by Hanoch Levine, staged by Udi Ben
Moshe, produced by the Cameri, Kibbutz Yifat
On September 17, 20:30, Rain Man, translated by Shlomi Moskowicz, staged
by Roni Ninio, produced by Beit Lessin, Room Rina Shani, Hadera
On September 17, 20:30, One day, you will see, Emmanuel Hannoun, a  "ballade"
of French songs, Scene 2, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On September 17, 20:30, The ugly one, by Marius von Meyenbourg,  produced
by the Theatre of Haifa, Scene 3, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On September 17, 20:30, Joseph and the striped tunic, by Andrew Lloyd Weber,
staging by Tsedi Tsarfati, produced by HaBima, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On  September 17, 20:30, The mother in law, directed by Ofir Alon, produced by
Habima, Cultural Center, Yokneam
On September 17, 21:00, Oh my God, by Anat Gov, staged by Edna
Mazya, produced by the Cameri, Cultural Center, Afula
On September 17, 21:00, Yirmi Kaplan, Rock, Elephant Pub, Kyriat Haim
ג˜¼ On  September 17, 22:00, Funky Farm with DJ Dubi Shifman,
Havat HaHayot, Tivon

On  September 18, 17:00, Fred Johnson, Jazz Workshop, Kibbutz Inbar
On  September 18, 19:00, France-Israel, I love you, not me, a documentary by
Gerard Benhamou, a correspondent for RCI in Israel, in French, with English
subtitles, debate with the director, in the presence of producer Alain
Jakubowicz, free admission , French Cultural Centre, Haifa
On September 18, 19:00, 21, Director: Robert Luketic, USA, 2008, 123
min., English with Hebrew subtitles , Cinematheque, Haifa
On September 18, 20:00, Nekamat HaTractor, rock, Pub Para, Shavei Zion
On September 18, 20:00, Tatiana and Serguey Nikitna, auditorium, Haifa
On  September 18, 20:30, A dozen, twelve stories told by Dalik Wolinitz, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On  September 18, 20:30, The mother in law, directed by Ofir Alon, produced by
Habima, Cultural Center, Yokneam
On  September 18, 20:30, Erez Lev Ari, The joy of small details, Berale, Kibbutz
Lehavot Haviva
On September 18, 20:30, On the stage, theatre plays, with participation of the public,
Scene 2, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On September 18, 22:00, Improvisation, with the actor Norman Issa, with  
participation of the audience, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On September 18, 21:00 Halacha Bridge, Hanan Yovel and Jacky Levy, Haifa
Municipal Theatre
On September 18, 21:00, Joseph and the striped tunic, by Andrew Lloyd Weber,
staging by Tsedi Tsarfati, produced by HaBima, HaTsafon Theatre, Kyriat Haim
On September 18, 21:30, The Mystery of the Sintra Road (O Misterio da Estrada de
Sintra) , Director: Jorge Paixao da Costa,  Portugal/Brazil, 2007, 103 min.,
Portuguese, English, and Spanish with English and Hebrew subtitles
On September 18, 22, 00, Shlomi Shaban, piano, Martef 10, Haifa
On September 18, 22:00, Supergroup-Ronit Shahar, Daniel and Alona Tal Gordon,
Bar Bistro de Lola, Kfar Tabor
On September 18, 22:00, Funky Farm with DJ Dubi Shifman, Havat HaHayot,
Tivon

On September 19, 16:00, Dan in Real Life, Director: Peter Hedges, USA, 2007, 98
min., English with Hebrew subtitles , Cinematheque, Haifa
On September 19, 17:00, Fred Johnson, Jazz Workshop, Kibbutz Inbar
On  September 19, 20:30, Tsalul, traditional Irish music with Sunita
Stanislaw, harp, and Gal Shahar violin, Kibbutz Harduf
On September 19, 20:30, The mother in law, directed by Ofir Alon, produced by
Habima, Cultural Center, Yokneam
On September 19, 21:00, Lilach Shir and Shay Tochni, Scottish and American folk,
Scottishs Hotel, Tiberias
On September 19, 21:00, Shufra, by Eyal Wiener, staged by Alon Cohen, Scene 2,
Haifa Municipal Theatre
On September 19, 21:00, Elie Gorenstein sings Sinatra, Scene 2, Haifa Municipal
Theatre
On September 19, 21:00, Ha Tish HaGadol, Moshe Lahav, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot
Haviva
On September 19, 22:00, Dina Or, It will end with a crazy laugh, HaTsafon Theatre
On September 19, 22:00, The group Alma Kalma, Hebrew Samba, original music,
Martef 10, Haifa
On September 19, 22:00, Messiba-party, (27 +), with the DJ Paprika, the Beat,
Haifa

On  September 20, hiking for singles who love nature (25-35 years) with the Society
for the Protection of Nature, Information and registration 057 2003030, code
72009832
On  September 20, Trekking for families with the Society for the Protection of
Nature, in Western Galilee, Information and registration 057 2003030, code
72009823
On September 20 , 10:30, Trios by Haydn, Beethoven and Schumann, played by
Daniel Cohen, violin, Jonathan Gotibovich, cello, and Matan Porat, piano, Kibbutz
Ein HaShofet
On September 20, 11:00, Conversation with Yehudit Yichezkiel, presentation by
Hulda Gurewitz, Beit Hanna Hushi, Haifa
On September 20, 11:00-12:00, Workshop, creation of kites (6 +), 12:00-13:00,
guided tour of the exhibition, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On September 20, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibition Archaeological news under
the sea, National Maritime Museum, Haifa
On September 20, 17:00 , 21, Director: Robert Luketic, USA, 2008, 123 min.,
English with Hebrew subtitles, Cinematheque, Haifa
On September 20, 17:00, Fred Johnson, Jazz Workshop, Kibbutz Inbar
On September 20, 17:30, Parasha ׳›׳™ ׳×׳‘׳•׳�, by Rabbi Arieh Cohen, Parents and
Children, Neve Sheanan Religious Community Centre, Haifa
On September 20 , 18:00, Bossa nova, Brazilian music, Port of Caesarea
On September 20, 20:00, Danny Robas, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On September 20, 20:30, The Haifa group of chamber music: piano trio Ir Shalem,
Haydn (G major), Shostakowicz (E Minor Op 67), Rachmaninov (D minor op 9),
room Rappoport, Haifa
On September 20, 21:00, Concert of chamber music by the Zamir quartet, Neve
Sheanan Religious Community Centre, Haifa
On September 20, 19:00-23:00, Folk dances and ranks for all on the Dado
promenade, and Naot beach
On September 20, 21:00, On the other hand, with Dror Keren, Scene 2, Haifa
Municipal Theatre
On September 20, 21:00, The Studio and the Group of chamber music from Haifa
present a jazz concert, a Duke Ellington tribute, the Studio, Haifa
On September 20, 21:00, Dror Keren, stand up, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On  September 20, 21:00, The mother in law, directed by Ofir Alon, produced by
Habima, Cultural Center, Yokneam
On September 20, 21:00, Joseph and the striped tunic, by Andrew Lloyd Weber,
staging by Tsedi Tsarfati, produced by HaBima, HaTsafon Theatre, Kyriat Haim
On September 20, 21:00, Moshe Lahav, The Great Adventure, the Beat, Haifa
On September 20 , 21:00, Ba Feyrer and Dani Benedict, Brazilian music, Raga,
Pardess Hana
On September 20, 21:30, 21, Director: Robert Luketic, USA, 2008, 123
min., English with Hebrew subtitles ,Cinematheque, Haifa
On September 20, 22:00, HaTish HaGadol, with Moshe Lahav, the audience sings,
the Beat, Haifa

On September 21, 19:30 Chosen subjects of Jewish thinking, Conference by Rabbi
Michael Miost, Holiness of the day, Community Center Hadar, Haifa
On September 21, 20:00, The wonders of intelligence, confernece by Shalom Glader,
The feeling of shame, causes and consequences, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On September 21, 20:30, Show: Tribes, entertainment, in Georgian, auditorium,
Haifa
On September 21, 20:30, Joseph and the striped tunic, by Andrew Lloyd Weber,
staging by Tsedi Tsarfati, produced by HaBima, HaTsafon Theatre, Kyriat Haim
On September 21, 21:00, My Best Enemy (Mi Mejor Enemigo) , Director: Alex
Bowen, Brazil, 2008100 min., Spanish with English subtitles, Haifa  Cinematheque

On September 22, The 11th Israeli Music Festival, Erev Rosh Hashana,
The Haifa Auditorium Complex
On September 22, 10:00, Festival of music in Israel, The piano sings, piano duo by
Loti Amit and Heruth Israeli, auditorium, Haifa
On September 22, 13, 00, Three, the Atar trio Ofer Sheli piano, Tina Beltzer violin
and Ido Gal cello, scene of the auditorium, Haifa
On September 22, 19:00, A Shot in the Dark (Um Tiro no Escuro), Director: Lionel
Viera, Portugal/Brazil, 2005105 min., Portuguese with English subtitles ,
Cinematheque, Haifa
On September 22, 20:00, Celebration of Symphony, the New Haifa Symphony
Orchestra, led by Noam Sheriff and Yoni Farhi with David Ulman, Cantor, Ya'akov
Bash, Bariton, Amit Dolberg, Piano A choir of men, headed by Ronen Borashevsky
and a choir of children Bat Kol, headed by Anat Morag, Noam Sheriff: Revival
of the dead Ari Ben Shabtai: Piano Concerto, fre  admission to book send an e-mail
info @ haifasymphony.co.il, Hall Rappoport, Haifa
On September 22, 10:00-13:00 Open Day to get to know the lecturers, and mini
concert with the Caramel quartet, Debussy discovered America, (Quartet in F major,
Op 96), Tikotin  Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On September 22, 20, 00, Meeting of women during the beginning of the month of
Tishri, with Edith Zin, Rosh Hodesh for women, Religious Community Center of
Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On September 22, 20:30, Joseph and the striped tunic, by Andrew Lloyd Weber,
staging by Tsedi Tsarfati, produced by HaBima, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On September 22, 22:00, The  Solema group, with Uri Dekel, Yonathan Massiach,
Levi Iserlys, Ben Zuk, Smelzer and Yaniv Alon Rosenfeld, the Beat, Haifa

On September 23, 11:00, The musical ear, that we are not head and tail openings,
Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On September 23. 17:00, pre-Rosh Hashana Reception for new immigrants,
organized by thehe Jewish Agency for Israel, the Ministry of Integration and the  
Municipality of  Haifa, City council chamber, Municipality of Haifa
On September 23, 18:30,  Colossal Youth (Juventude en Marcha) , Director: Pedro
CostaPortugal, 2006, 155 min., Portuguese with English subtitles , Cinematheque,
Haifa
On September 23, 20:00, Michael Kazkov, performing in Russian, Rappoport Hall,
Haifa
On September 23, 20:15, Chosen subjects inJewish thinking, conference by Rabbi
Avner  Kaus, Preparation of the new year, Community Center, Hadar, Haifa
On  September 23, 20:30, I have a friend, by Oscar Wilde, staged by Yigal Amichai,
Scene 2, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On September 23, 21:00, Alma and Ruth, Goren Agmon, staged by Micah
Lewensohn, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theatre, Kyriat Haim
On September 23, 21:00, Why, Daniel Azlerlov,'sballet company  auditorium, Haifa
On  September 23, 21:30, In Bed (En la Cama), Director: Matias Bize,
Chile/Germany, 2005, 85 min., Spanish with English subtitles ,Cinematheque, Haifa

On September 24, 19:00,  B Happy, Director: Gonzalo Justiniano, Chile/France,
2003, 90 min., Spanish with English subtitles,Cinematheque, Haifa
On September 24, 20:00, Conference by Dr. Israel Leshem, History of the nuclear
submarine Negba, technical incident or atomic mistake? Beit YadLeBanim, Haifa
On September 24, 20:30, Only for serious, Scene 2, Iris Morgenbesser, Haifa
Municipal Theatre
On September 24, 20:30, Face, by the company Kolban Dance, ballet for seven
dancers and two video screens, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On September 24, 21:00, Alma and Ruth, Goren Agmon, staged by Micah
Lewensohn, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theatre, Kyriat Haim

On September 25,   17:00-23:00, Night of the Scientists, for the whole family, free
entrance, Madatech, Technion Historical Buliding, Hadar, Haifa
On  September 25, 19:30, Conference-debate about the book The best enemies of the
world, by Stephanie Amar, Israeli and Palestinians as neighbours, free admission,
French Cultural Centre, Haifa
On September 25, 20:00, Myths of the dawn of the Roman Empire, Aeneas, Remus
and Romulus, conference by Yehuda Adler, Beit Yad leBanim, Haifa
On September 25, 20:00, The red series, Conference by Kobi Luria  about  the songs
of Russia and their history, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On September 25, 20:30, On the stage, theatre plays with participation of the public,
Scene 2, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On September 25, 20:30, The ugly, by Marius von Meyenbourg,  produced by the
Theatre of Haifa, Scene 3, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On September 25, 20:30, Maya Buskila, breaking the silence, Berale, Kibbutz
Lehavot Haviva
On September 25, 20:30, Wild, written and directed by Yael Mies Ronen, music by
Arik Avigdor, produced by Habima, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On September 25, 20:30, Hei, beautiful! By Professor Shimon Levy, staging by Shir
Goldberg, produced by Zavta, Feminine Cabaret, Scene 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On September 25, 21:00, Alma and Ruth, Goren Agmon, staged by Micah
Lewensohn, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theatre, Kyriat Haim
On September 25, 21:00, Feast of Baroque music with professional musicians and
their students, the Studio, Haifa
On September 25 , 21:00, The marriage contract, Ketuba, by Efraim
Kishon, directed by Moshe Naor, produced by the Cameri, Cultural Center, Afula
On September 25 , 21:00, Ronit Shahar, acoustic, Kibbutz Amir
September 25, 21:30, Paranoid Park, Director: Gus van Sant, USA, 2007, 85 min.,
English with Hebrew subtitles ,Cinematheque, Haifa
On September 25, 22, 00, Singing and piano by Dolores Ruth Weiss, Martef 10
On September 25, 22:00, Funky Farm with DJ Dubi Shifman, Havat HaHayot, free
entrance,  Tivon
On September 25 , 22:00, Lea Shabbat, Raga, Pardess Hana

September 26, 16:00 , Before the Devil Knows Youג€™re Dead, Director:Sidney
Lumet, USA, 2007116 min., English with Hebrew subtitles, Cinematheque, Haifa
On September 26, 12:00, Kabbalat Shabbat, Scene 2, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On September 26, 14:00, Meriposa, Scene 3, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On 26 September, 19:00,Ramadan nights, Muslim mystics dances by the Jouzour
group under the direction of Rabia Mourkoss, introduction to Sufi poetry by Sami
Mhana, free admission , French Cultural Center of Nazareth
On  September 26, 21:00, Achinoam Nini trio, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On September 26, 21:30, Wild, written and directed by Yael Mies Ronen, music by  
Arik Avigdor produced by Habima, HaTsafon  Theater, Kyriat Haim
On September 26, 22:00, Danny Robas, a new beginning, Hemdat Yamim
On September 26, 22:00, Before the Devil Knows Youג€™re Dead, Director:Sidney
Lumet, USA, 2007116 min., English with Hebrew subtitles, Cinematheque, Haifa
On September 26, 22:30, Nadav Abucassis, Stand-up, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim

On September 27, 11:00, Songs for the new year with singer Ruth Sifroni,
presentation by Batia Cahana, Beit Hanna Hushi, Haifa
On September 27 , 11:00-12:00, Workshop creation of kites, 12:00-13:00,guided tour
of the exhibit, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On September 27, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibition Archaeology news under the
sea, National Maritime Museum, Haifa
On September 27, 17:30, Parasha ׳ ׳¦׳‘׳™׳�, parents and children, by Rabbi Arieh
Cohen, Religious Community Center, Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On September 27, 20:30, Group singing, Beginnings, with Meirav Zletin Litani, Beit
Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On 27 September, 19:00-23:00, Folk dances and ranks for all on the Dado
promenade, and Naot beach
On September 27, 20:00, Opening of the exhibition: Haifa 1948-1958, Dictionary of
the city in the present, Museum of the City of Haifa
On September 27, 20:00, Dana Berger and Yirmi Kaplan, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot
Haviva
On September 27, 20:30, The Haifa group of chamber music: Sonatas for violin and
piano by Brahms, with Assi Mathias, violin and Victor Stanislavsky, piano,
Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On September 27, 20:45, TheKevin group, rock concert, Amphitheater, Caesarea
On September 27, 21:00, Wild, written and directed by Yael Mies Ronen, music by
Arik Avigdor produced by Habima HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On September 27, 21:00, His reputation, by Ephraim Kishon, staged by
Moshe Naor, produced by the Cameri, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On September 27, 21:00, Know where you come from, written and staged by Gadi
Tsedaka, the Studio, Haifa
On September 27, 21:00, Alma and Ruth, Goren Agmon, staged by Micah
Lewensohn, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theatre, Kyriat Haim

On September 28, 17:00, The Last Moon (La Ultima Luna) , Director: Miguel
LittinChile/Mexico/Spain, 2005, 105 min., Hebrew, Turkish, and Arabic with
English Hebrew subtitles , Cinematheque, Haifa
On September 28, 19:30, Behind the Clouds (Atras das Nuvens),  Director: Jorge
QueirogaPortugal, 2007, 86 min., Portuguese with English subtitles, Cinematheque,
Haifa
On September 28, 20:30, Wild, written and directed by Yael Mies Ronen, music by
Arik Avigdor produced by Habima HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On September 28, 21:30, Cachimba, Director: Silvio Caiozzi, Chile, 2004, 127 min.,
Spanish with English subtitles, Cinematheque, Haifa
Exhibits and activities
Haifa Art Museum
Cinematrix and Secrets of Life , the World of DNA, Madatech, Museum of Science,
Technion Historic Building, Hadar
exhibition Dinosaurs of Patagonia, Madatech
Observe birds at Lake Hula, 6937069
The country of Marzipan, Friday 9:00-16:00, 10:00-18:00 Saturday, 9:00-18:00
Week, Marzipan Museum, Kfar Tavor

Shows, theater, puppets etc...

On  September 6, 13:00, workshop creation of kites and exhibition (6 +),  Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

On September 7, 19:00, La Fontaine, staged by Minah Yachin, produced by the
Gesher Theatre, Kibbutz Yifat,

On September 9, 17:30, The magic door, by Ofer Shafrir, with songs of Nurit
Hirsh,  Krieger auditorium, Haifa

On September 10, 17:30, Rinat in the country of songs,  Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim

On September 13, 11:00-12:00, workshop creation of kites, 12:00-13:00,guided tour
of the exhibit, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Ar, Haifat

On  September 17, 17:30, Cinderella, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim

On  September 18, 17:30, Little Red Riding Hood, , directed by Avi Dor,  Rina
Shani  Hall, Hadera

On September 20, 11:00-12:00, Workshop, creation of kites (6 +), 12:00-13:00,
guided tour of the exhibition, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Ar, Haifat

On September 22, 17:30, Yuval HaMebulbal, the star of the chain Hop, auditorium
Krieger, Haifa
On September 22, 17:30, Pim Pam Po, Culturel Center, Naharyiha

On September 23 17:30, The magic door, songs by Nurit Hirsh, Cultural Center,
Afula

On Septembre 25,   17:00-23:00, Night of the Scientists, for the whole family, free
entrance,Madatech, Technion Historical Buliding, Hadar, Haifa

On September 27, 11:00-12:00, Workshop creation of kites, 12:00-13:00, guided
tour of the exhibit, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

On September 28, 17:30, Carius and Bactus, , adapted from the book by Thorbjorn
Egner, with Assaf Ashtar and Dubi Gal auditorium Krieger, Haifa
For adults
Past calendars
September in Haifa 2008
Shabbat times,
Sunset hours,
Calendar of holidays
Invitations
My Haifa - From Top to Bottom    September 5
Join veteran Haifa resident Jeanine on a get acquainted with Haifa walking tour from
the top of Mt Caramel down to Haifa port. The tour wends its way down Mt Caramel,
stopping at the Baha'i Gardens and Shrine and other points of interest, through several
of Haifa's picturesque neighborhoods, including Wadi Nisnas. Jeanine's insider
knowledge ensures a delightful and interesting introduction to Haifa's unique beauty,
charm and specialness. The tour is mainly in English, about 4 km in length, lasts
approximately 2-3 hours and is free of charge. Advance reservations are required.
My Haifa - From Top to Bottom: haifawalk@gmail.com
For children
conferences and cultural activities at Technion
conferences and cultural activities at Haifa University
Pubs, dicos, cabarets
Cultural Portal
Concerts, plays, shows  etc...  at
auditorium Rappoport auditorium Krieger cinematheque
Informations for tourists 1 800 30 50 90
Restaurants and cafes in Haifa
Pleasant places near Haifa
Concerts, performances, plays etc... in the halls of Haifa
Cultural events in the museums of Haifa
Cultural events in Haifa
Where to go ?  the mouse, all the events   in Hebrew
Where to party?
On September 15, 16, and 17, Gimlayada, conferences, shows,activities for Seniors, Beit Hecht
On September 9 ,20:00, piano recital by Ronald Jacobowitz, benefit concert for the  ChILD centre, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, click to see the program
Culture Netto, the new season 2008-2009  at Beit Abba Hushi, 8227850,  Click to see the detailed program
This year, Beit Abba Hushi offers you all the series of events or activities that you appreciated last year and also new
ones:
Meir Shalev, Tanach today
Dov Elboim, Travelling after characters from the Bible, patriarchs and prophetes
Prof. Haim Beer, Stone bird, walk through Jerusalem, in novels, poems and works of art
Dr. Gidon Efrat, Tanach in art
Dr. Haim Shapira, Wonders of intelligence
Smadar Carmi Giberman, Enjoyment of Music, Mozart, secret of the magic
Alon Klibanov Chamber music
Dr Yardena Dagan, conference and concerts
The show literary meetings with writers: David Grossman, Prof. Amiahai Lieblich, Beni Ziper, Yochi Brandeis, Meir
Shalev, Professor Haim Beer
Prof. Arnon Sofer, Israel, 60 years, geo-strategic analysis
Dr. Gustave Meisles, History of Western culture
The cultures views on the cinema
The singing along group, you sing with artists
Hot Jazz, concerts by famous artists from abroad
Workshops
Entertainment and  cultural activities
On September 7 and 8, 2008FM, the 2nd Haifa Radio Congress
On September 5 , 8:30, My Haifa from top to bottom, free walk, see the invitation below
You are invited to join us for a pre-Rosh Hashana 5769
Reception on Tuesday, 23 Elul, 23.9.2008, at 1700  at the City Hall, in the City Council Chamber
The Jewish Agency for Israel, Ministry of Integration, Municipality of  Haifa
Time for subscriptions to
sport activities , concerts, theaters, conferences, worshops. You will
enjoy discounts
For example
Haifa Sports Club
Haifa Municipal Theater
HaTsafon Theater
Haifa dance series  for  adults
Haifa dance series for childre
The New Haifa Symphony Orchestra
Haifa Chamber Music Society
Conferences in Haifa Museums
Beit Abba Hushi
Celebrating the 11th Israeli Music Festival
The 11th Israeli Music Festival, Erev Rosh Hashana, 2008
Monday, Elul 22, 5768, 22.9.2008 - The Haifa Auditorium Complex
On  September 20, hiking for singles who love nature (25-35 years) with the Society for the
Protection of Nature,Nahal Yagur , Information and registration 057 2003030, code 72009832
On  September 20, Trekking for families with the Society for the Protection of Nature,  Wstern
Galilee, Information and registration 057 2003030, code 72009823
On Septembre 25,   17:00-23:00, Night of the Scientists, for the whole family, free
entrance,Madatech, Technion Historical Buliding, Hadar,
detailled program
Calendar of events in Haifa, activities for children and
grown ups, hikes, meetings, concerts, theater, lectures,
dance, folk dances, cinematheque, museums, art galleries
This month - events in Haifa
on the home page menu