Haifa has a thriving community of English-speaking young adults
(ages 20 and 30).  A planning committee organizes social events twice
a month to help connect young adults with each other for both social
and professional networking opportunities as well as absorption
assistance.
September in Haifa 2015
Trips, excursions, nature
Join haifaenglishspeakers@yahoogroups.com
Next to Haifa
Lake Hula, one of the most beautiful sites for the observation of birds in
the world
Observe birds at Lake Hula, 6937069
Botanical Garden, Wizo Academic College, Kiryat Tivon, Last Saurday
of the month 9 : 00 and 11 : 00, Visit of the botanical garden, and bird
ringing
National Parks: Every Saturday, Guided tours of nature reserves: Hai
Bar (Carmel forests), Nahal Mearot (prehistoric caves ) the Hula reserve
* 3639
National Park of Beit Shean, new sound and light,, Sunday, Wednesday,
Thursday, 19:00-21:30, Saturday 19:30-21:30, * 3639
Hai Bar Carmel, Guided Tours and Wildlife every Saturday, 10:00,
12:00 and 14:00, * 3639
Mearot Nahal Nature Reserve,  tours of prehistoric caves, Every
Saturday, 10:00, 12:00 and 14:00, * 3639
Tiberium water show On the sea of Galilee,  20:30, 21:30, 22:30,
southern part of the promenade
KKL JNF Field trips and activities, 1 800 350 550 Observation of birds at
Hula with KKL
Off the beaten tracks, suggestions of the Jerusalem Post
On the footsteps of kangaroos and koalas, Gan Guru, 6488060, Kibbutz
Nir David
Haifa and Hadera electricity power stations, free entrance, reservation
03-5677777  
The Naharayim experience, son et lumiere, hydroelectric Tel-Or old
station, 04-06753336
Heftzibah farm, On the banks of the Hadera river, free entrance,
04-6348742/4
Every Friday, 10.00, Cruise On a fishing boat On Lake Tiberias,  
registration and details: 04-665-8008, Ein Gev
Society for Protection of Nature in Israel Some Yarok tours that take
place in the North
home
For children
Sabbath times
Sunset hours
Calendar of holidays
For adults
New immigrants are most welcome in all religious congregations.
Some of these congregations have explicitly requested the people
responsible for aliyah in Haifa to invite olim hadashim for festivals
and activities
Hillel Haifa students and young adults
Café Habad
Ahuza synagogues , MAKA,  Rabbi  Professor Danny Hershkowicz  
orthodox
you are warmly invited to  join all the activities:
Updated program of activities in English
Technion Synagogue   
Orayta Jewish Campus Life, Mondays 18: 00-18: 30 The stage is
yours, discussions between students, 18: 30-19: 30, Reading the Bible,
a modern vision, with Rabbi Dr. Doron Ledwin, Wednesdays, 8: 00-9:
45 Topics of the Talmud, guided study with Rabbi Yossi Stemler Dr,
Room 103, student House, University of Haifa
Or ViShua yeshiva and Technion synagogue Rabbi  Eliyahu Zini,
orthodox
Moriah  congregation  masorati Rabbi Duby Hayyon.
Or Hadash, The Lyons Center for Progressive Judaism, Rabbi Dr.
Edgar Nof  
Congregation Ohel Avraham, reformed, Rabbi Gabby Dagan
Nigun Halev, Kabalat Shabbat at 18:00,  Nahalal
HaMidrasha Oranim Academic College
Haïfa Limmud  Study for the varied streams of judaism
Invitations by Haifa Anglos and Froggies
Visits organized by thhe Haifa Tourism Office
On August 1st, 10: 00, City tour (4h), from the
Office of Tourism, Ben Gurion 48, 1-800,
reservations, -30-50-90, 101, or reception of the
hotel, Haifa

Visits organized by
the Haifa City Museum
A series of guided walks. The tours are guided by
the best qualified teachers in this field. The walks
take about two hours, come with walking shoes and
water. There may be changes due to weather
conditions, for informations, you can visit the site
of the
Museum of the City of Haifa, Compulsory
inscription 04-9115888
The tour includes admission to the museum  

Outings organized by Beit Nagler

Visits organized by the Society for the Protection of
Nature in Israel
03-6388688  

National Parks and Reserves Authority       
Guided sightseeing and Enchanted nights in the
parks, please subscribe in advance*3639 free guided
tours and activities except the entrance fee, Beit
Shearim, Beit Shean, Caesarea, Nimrod, Belvoir,
Zippori, ....
National Parks and Nature Reserves
Authority
On Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays,
every 30 minutes from the dark, until
mid-November Shean Nights, sound and light, Beit
Shean Archaeological Park
Every Thursday, Evening visit of Maayan Harod,
Mayan Harod National Park
Every Sunday-Thursday 19: 00-22: 00, Have you
seen the Hot Baths of Tiberias at night? Hamat
Tiberias National Park
Every Monday-Friday Nimrod Fortress in the glow
of lamps, mysterious stories, archeology of the
mysterious fortress, secret passage, rooms,
impressive towers and reservoirs, atmosphere of the
Middle Ages, Nimrod National Park
Every Thursday Night Tours Belvoir, Kochav
HaYarden National Park
Every Thursdays, Promise and redemption at
Zippori, Zippori Park Nature Reserve
Every Thursday, Night tour of the Beit Shearim
necropolis (recently named UNESCO World site)
Every Friday, Night visit Caesarea Ancient
Caesarea in the glow of lamps, Caesarea National
Park
Every Friday, Pirate, keep the shore, Habonim
Beach National Park
Every day, 10: 00, 11: 00, 12: 00 Guided tours of
the cemetery of Beit She'arim  Bet Shearim
National Park
Every Saturday, 10: 00, 12: 00, 14: 00, The Eagle
and the deer at eye level. The wildlife on the
Carmel, Visit of the reserve that survived the great
fire, Hai Bar National Park
On September 3, A new year and its blessings at
Hamat Tveria, Baths of Tiberias National Park
On September 5, Day of the eagle at Hai Bar
Carmel, Bird, comments, activities, makeup for all
the family, marking eagles and release, the Hai Bar
Nature Reserve Carmel
On September 10, A new year and its blessings at
Hamat Tveria, Baths of Tiberias National Park
On September 14 and 15, A new year and its
blessings at Hamat Tveria, Baths of Tiberias
National Park
On September 17, The wonderful ancient
synagogues in Lower Galilee  
On September 24, The wonderful ancient
synagogues in Lower Galilee

Outings organized by MAKA
details 054-9528110

Outings organized by the Jezreel Valley Regional
Council  
Special events and Festivals in September
Calendar of events in Haifa
Scroll down to see:
-Addresses and phone numbers of venues
-Special events and festivals  
-Announcements transmitted by the Association for Immigration in Haifa
-Invitations by Haifa Anglos and Froggies
-Trips, excursions, nature, guided walks
-For children: Exhibits and activities,  Shows, theater, musicals, puppets,
stories...
-For adults: Exhibits, workshops, guided visits, museums,  theater, folk
dance, shows, lectures, ballet, concerts, music...
Trips, excursions, nature
Scroll down to the bottom of the page

Museums, art exhibits, workshops, guided visits
Israel Art guide

In Haifa
Outdoor exhibits in Shaar Palmer street, Downtown, Haifa
Haifa municipal museums 1599 50 22 11:
Haifa City Museum,  Porcelain: The White Gold of Europe, Curator,
Inbar Dror Lax. Locally produced porcelain sets as a status symbol
representative of European culture. Closing, on September 11
Between the Sea and the Mountain: The story of Haifa, Curator,
Keren Ben Hilell. Naaman Porcelain and the Local Porcelain
Industry, Curator, Keren Ben Hilell
Haifa Museum of Art. Confrontations, selected works from the
collection of the Museum, curator Irit Miller, and Changing
Perspectives, Exhibition group and solo, contemporary Israeli artists
exploring the place, here, works of Israelis unsung artists, Ver moi,
Moshe Raviv, pioneer of photo montage in the early twentieth
century, Out of Sight: Young Israeli Artists in New York, Curator,
Lola Vilenkin; The Epoch of Space distance and the concept of the
sublime, Curator, Svetlana Reingold
Centre for Arts, Haifa Museum of Art,  interactive exhibition
Metropolis - City - a living tissue, Curator: Adi Shelach, The city, a
complex and full of life organization from different angles of view
Closing on May 30 2016
Mane Katz Museum, The Wandering Jew, Jewish and Israeli artists
such as Shmuel Hirschenberg, Mark Antokolsky, Reuven Rubin,
Eyal Adler-Kelner, Haim Maor, Philip Rantzer, Assi Meshullam,
Liav Mizrahi, Andi Arnovitz and others, Curator, Svetlana Reingold,
opening September 19
Herman Struk Museum, Herman Struck, A dreamer on the Carmel
Please note The museum is closed on Saturdays New Bezalel, The
German Influence in Israeli Art, Curator, Irit Salmon
Maritime National Museum,  5000 years of sailing, Pirates: The
skull and crossbones, the art of navigation, the Israeli fleet in the
twentieth century,   transport ships, the ram A    tlit, anchors,
amphorae maritime trade, scientific instruments, crossed ancient
navigation, the period of the great nautical discoveries, old maps,
atlases and globes.New Findings in Underwater Archaeology, A new
exhibition of bronze figurines.Ships – The models tell their story,
Curator, Avshalom Zemer   
 
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa,  The Harajuku fashion,
photography Kjeld Duits, The figure of women in Japanese art,
curator Dr. Ilana Singer Blaine
Shaar Palmer, Campus HaNamal, Haifa  
Beit Abba Hushi, The child in me, Hana Yaari, varied media
Beit Chagall, Haifa, 04 – 8522355, Israel Association of painters and
sculptors Artists Ruthy Segal Secret of view, paintings
Beit Hecht, Merkaz Carmel, Rami Kimelman Striving for synthesis,
Yuval Kanev, 2015, paintings
Beit HaGefen, Haifa
Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim,04-8724694, 04-8728220
Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa, 04-8254386  
Castra Center, Haifa,
Grand Art, New Gallery of Contemporary Art, Grand Canyon Male
and female created He em, group exhibition, students of the Seminar
HaJKiboutzim Art Department
HaAgaf gallery, HaNamal 67, Haifa, Be my guest, group exhibition
HaAgaf HaSheni, HaNamal 67, Alchemy by the studio Maltesha’s
artists, Roe Fabian, Michal Rivlin, Eliassaf Kovner, Yonat Sinatra,
Ilan Dotan, Uri Nir, Sivan Gross, Uri Gordon, Yoav Weiss, Gil
Tselner, Yagodin Michael, Yasha Rozov, Fabio Kahane, Shlomit
Goldfinger
Monopol Gallery, Haifa, Noa Heyne,  Suspension of disbelief,
sculptures, closes January 31
Kaleidoscope, HaNamal 35, Haifa Exhibition of photographs by
Eyal Pinkas
Kartel, Art and Music,  HaNamal 10, Haifa
Haifa French Institute, 04-8312333  Carrefour, crossroads,  
Mediterranean Center for Contemporary Art
Haifa Italian Cultural Institute, Milan, a place to read, photo exhibit
by Foundation Mondadori, patronized by EXPO MILANO 2015.
presented by Massimo Lomonaco
Hecht museum, Haifa University Archeology, art, history, exhibits
Hecht Center for the Arts, Haifa University,  Treasures and genizot
as chapters of history, Commissioner Ofra Guri-Rimon/ Assi
Meshulam, sculptures, Yonathan Gold. paintings
Hecht Arts Shrine, University of Haifa,  
Karo art, Haifa
Krieger auditorium foyer,  the 21th Haifa International Contest of
Caricatures, on the subject The freedom of expression, life in a
multicultural society, exhibition of drawings from September 24 to
October 5,
Munio Gitai Weinraub Museum of Architecture, Haifa, The beauty
of the moment, photographies by Idit Goldzweig
Madatech, National Science museum,Technion historic building,
Haifa, Beyond Planet Earth,  Interactive displays, guided visits,
demonstrations, Cinematrix, My green house, sports and sciences
Morel Derfner Gallery, 21 HaGanim, Haifa, Twins Duo morality,
photographs, Noga Shtainer
The New and Bad, Hayat 1, Haifa, Bring  me a grand child, Yael
Balaban and Haya Rokio, Opening On March 6, 20 : 00
O*GE Gallery,  HaNamal 35, Haifa
PEKA gallery, Amado Building, Technion, Haifa
Gallery Paula Sharp, Haifa, new space exhibition of gallery artists
Picasso gallery, Castra commercial center,  Landscape curves, group
exhibition
The Pyramid,  Haifa, Center for  contemporary art,  
Rappoport auditorium Foyer, Haifa,  Gallery 1  Gallery 2  
from September 24 to October 5 the 21th Haifa International Contest
of Caricatures, on the subject The freedom of expression, life in a
multicultural society, exhibition of drawings
Rappaport Hall Foyer, Haifa  Photo competition Carmel in the
camera's eye
Tiltan College of Graphic Design and Communication, Haifa   
Exhibition of students of design and graphic arts Opening on July 23
until  October 11
The wing, HaNamal 51, Haifa, Go figure, group exhibition
Wizo  Academic College for  Design and Education, Haifa   

In the North
Ethnographic Museum of Acre, The treasures in the walls, The
Royal Game of Ur, history of the game of backgammon
Okashi Art Museum, Old Town Acre, Dance steps, group exhibition
Centre for theater, Acre  
Afula Municipal Art Gallery, 04-659-1677, paintings, retrospective
Baruch Elron, opening On May 8
Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee, Tsemach junction, 04-6751175, Love
and compassion care, Japanese Winter - pictures and poems of
David Monsonego from July 25 to August 30
Janco Dada Museum, Ein Hod,04-9842350Janco Dada, 120th
anniversary of his birth Tribute to The Red Sea by 37 artists inspired
by his work, various media. The human figure and in the work of
Marcel Janco.
Ein Hod  galleries , in the artists village  Ein Hod Gallery Touching
time, photographs of Rinat Davidovich Shaina
Gallerina, Moshava Bath Shlomo,  04-6399735
Municipal Gallery  Carmiel, 04-9585022, Shattered bridge, sculpture
by  Hava Mehutan  
 
Galerie of Old Cesarea, Cesarea port
Maleor Gallery, Cesaree, 03-6825842  
Mordecai Anielewicz museum, leader of the Warsaw Ghetto
Uprising. Sun-Thur, 8.00-16.00, Information 04-630-9201, Givat
Haviva
Givat Haviva Peace Gallery, WomenXwomen, group exhibition,
photographs of women from several countries in honor of
International Women's Day
Artists House, Hadera, Studio Oman, a school art gallery was
founded in 1993 by a group of local artists, headed by Anton
Biedermann, Sketches by  Hava Gadish, the first houses of Hadera
Lev Hadera Mall, Tambourine, Tof Miriam, group exhibition
Gallery Tal, Kfar HaVradim,
Beit Nechushtan, Kibbutz Ashdot Yaakov, The magic of ceramic
inception, group exhibition, Amnon Israeli et ses eleves, closes
August 1
Bar David Museum of Jewish Art, 04-6988295, The light in the
tradition of Israel, Judaica, chandeliers, hannoukiot ...
Marvelous worlds, interactive exhibition for the whole family,  
Anti shefa 9, group exhibition of young artists David Bar Adi Nes,
Here and now, Characters of the Bible and Soldiers, photographs,
until October 31; Samuel Teppler, song of colors, paints,
Gallery Kibbutz Beeri, Traces of desert, group exhibition of artists
who live at the edge of the desert
Cabri Gallery, Kibbutz Cabri  04 9952252, In her own space,
paintings and drawings
Atelier Shemi, Kibbutz Cabri, Ruth Agassi, Meir Agassi,
Commissioner Yaniv Shapira, from April 5 to July 19
Cabri Printing Intaglio   Sculpture created  printing, in honor of
Yechiel Shemi
Gottesman Center for Etchings, Etching Landscapes, group exhibit,
among other Landau, Smadar Eliasaf and Michal Godman
Ein Harod Museum of Art, Dudu Geva, display of his work, 10 years
after he passed away in an exhibition dedicated to him; Rina
Kimche: Between Mud and Shard, Curator: Yaniv Shapira, closes
on September 30, Sharon Glazberg, Mishkan, Assad Azi,  Wandering
rider, curator Galia Bar On; Jacques Grinberg, closes on September
30
Beit Shturman Landscapes, varied media, group exhibition, Adi
Ness, Gal Weinstein, Aharon Gluska, Meirav Sudai Commissioner
Eldad Ziv
Gan Shmuel Art Gallery, Ruth Noam and Ita Ziv, Circles, sculptures
and textiles
Yigal Alon Center, Kibbutz Ginosar, 04-6727700,  
Kibbutz Givat Haim Ihud 04-6369817, Merav Sudaey Face it,
paintings
Wilfrid Israel Museum, Kibbutz HaZorea,04-9899566, Art of Asia,
White clay, contemporary sculpture porcelain, commissioners Shir
Meller Yamaguci and Anat Turbowicz, exhibition in honor of 70
years of Megiddo Regional Council, Commissioners Shir Meller
Yamaguci and Dafna Doron
Munio Gitai Weintraub, museum architecture, Kfar Massaryk, Boaz
Lanir and Eti Chen Breier, the dining room as a parable,
photographs, Kibbutz Kfar Masaryk
Munio Gitai Weintraub, museum architecture, Kfar Massaryk, Hila
Spitzer Make yourself a house, paintings
Kibbutz Lochamei  HaGhettaot Gallery, 04-9933773, Locks and
openings varied media, group exhibit
Machanaim Gallery, Kibbutz Machanaim, On appointments, 04-
6933782,04-69337820526-065182 Naomi Brickman, Dusk, paintings
Gallery, Kibbutz Mishmar HaEmek, 052-3616905,
Kibbutz Rosh Hanikra, Wells, paintings by Jack Jano
Pioneer Settlement  Museum, Kibbutz Yifat
Apter Barrer Centre for the Arts, Maalot Tachshicha,  
Metula, Beth Shalom, Removing the Memory, closes on  December 1
Mitzpe HaYamim, Line of thought, paintings by Sarah Marcoson
The Edge Gallery, Naharyia, 04-9926813, Chanchal Banga and
Einat Peled,  Storytellers
Nazareth French Institute
House of Culture and Art, Nazareth,
Al Saraya Gallery for Culture and Arts, Nazareth, 04-657-6322,
Continuous space, group exhibition
Foyer,  Cultural Center, Nesher, Inside and Outside, End of year
group exhibition  of paintings of  art students at Larissa Frumkin
studio
Gallery Orryta 16 Ganey Tal, Oshaya, Osnat Ben Shalom Reisman
paintings
Rosh HaNikra Gallery, Slik, paintings by Ayelet Carmi
Ramot Menashe Art Gallery
AMOCAH The Arab Museum of Contemporary Art and Heritage
Dohaa st. 100, Sakhnin, Hiwar, group exhibition,
Adel Abdessemed,
Marina Abramović, Larry Abramson, Anna Andres, Abir Athalla, Asad Azi,
Mahmud Badarnah, Avital Bar-Shay, Raed Bawayah, Matei Bejeranu,
Nathalie Mba Bikoro Bashir Borlakov, Daniel Buren, Thorsten Brinkmann,
Barbara Eichhorn, Mounir Fatmi , Belu Simion-Fainaru, Mekhitar
Garabedian, Jeanno gaussi, Moshe Gershuni, Patrizia Maimouna Guerresi,
Rawan Ismail, Nidal Jabarin, Huda Jamal, Muhammad Said Kallash, Dani
Karavan, Jannis Kounellis, Mehdi-Georges Lahlou, Almagul Menlibayeva,
Bohtaina Abu Milhem, Shirin Neshat, Herman Nitsch, Zohdy Qadry, Anahita
Razmi, Valentin Ruhry Angelika Sher, Eva Schlegel, Cengiz Tekin, Jesica
Vaturi Maria Vedder, Johannes Vogl, Micha Ullman, David Wakstain, Runi
Zarawi, closes on December 31
Tamra Municipal Gallery
Open Museum, Tefen  Industrial Park, 04-9109609, Tefen The
Furthest from Tel Aviv, sculptures Varda Yatom, closes on  October 1
Open Museum of Photography, Tel Hai Industrial Park, Permanent
exhibition: Old cameras,David Akiba Last light up to June 2016
Amdur, Gallery of Contemporary Art, Tiberias, Meet the artist of the
house, group exhibition
 
Oranim Academic College, Kyriat Tivon,
Oranim Gallery of Israeli Art,  Exhibition No. 3, varied media,
group exhibition Dani Karavan, Lea Nikel, Avner Katz, Raffi Lavie,
Yigal Tumarkin, Pinchas Cohen Gan, Efrat Nathan
Memorial Centre in Tivon, Kiryat Tivon, 04-9837432  
Umm El-Fahm Art Gallery, 04-6325257,  Three solo exhibitions
opening on June 6  Asad Azi: Wandering Rider,  Curator: Gilad
Melzer The second part of the exhibition will open at Mishkan
Museum of Art, Ein Harod on June 27, Zohdy Qadry: Mujarradm
Curator: Farid Abu Shakra ; Bashar Alhrob: Purgatory, three Video
Works Curator: Farid Abu Shakra Closing on September 30

On September 5, 10:00-14:00, Metropolis, Urban Experience-
interactive exhibit, Curator, Adi Shelach, Art Center, Haifa Museum
of Art
On September 5, 10:15, Guided visit of the exhibits, Haifa Museum
of Art
On September 5, 11:30, Guided visit of the exhibits, Haifa Museum
of Art
On September 5, 11:30, Guided visit of the exhibits, Tikotin Museum
of Japanese Art, Haifa
On September 11, 10:30, New Bezalel, The German Influence in
Israeli Art, Curator, Irit Salmon, 11:30, Demonstration of printing,
12:00, guided visit in Russian, Herman Struck Museum, Haifa

On September 12, 10:00-14:00, Metropolis, Urban Experience-
interactive exhibit, Curator, Adi Shelach, Art Center, Haifa Museum
of Art
On September 12, 10:15, Guided visit of the exhibits, Haifa Museum
of Art
On September 12, 11:30, Guided visit of the exhibits, Haifa Museum
of Art
On September 12, 11:30, Guided visit of the exhibits, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On September 12, 11:30, Guided visit of the exhibit, National
Maritime Museum, Haifa

On September 19, 10:00-14:00, Metropolis, Urban Experience-
interactive exhibit, Curator, Adi Shelach, Art Center, Haifa Museum
of Art
On September 19, 10:15, Guided visit of the exhibits, Haifa Museum
of Art
On September 19, 11:30, Guided visit of the exhibits, Haifa Museum
of Art
On September 19, 11:30, Guided visit of the exhibits, 11:00, guided
visit in Russian, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On September 19, 2015, 20:00, Opening of the exhibit The
Wandering Jew, Curator, Svetlana Reingold, Jewish and Israeli
artists such as Shmuel Hirschenberg, Mark Antokolsky, Reuven
Rubin, Eyal Adler-Kelner, Haim Maor, Philip Rantzer, Assi
Meshullam, Liav Mizrahi, Andi Arnovitz and others, Mané - Katz
Museum, Haifa

On September 26, 10:00-14:00, Metropolis, Urban Experience-
interactive exhibit, Curator, Adi Shelach, Art Center, Haifa Museum
of Art
On September 26, 10:15, Guided visit of the exhibits, Haifa Museum
of Art
On September 26, 11:00, Guided visit of the exhibits, Haifa City
Museum
On September 26, 11:30, Guided visit of the exhibits, Haifa Museum
of Art
On September 26, 11:30, Guided visit of the exhibits, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On September 26, 11:30, Guided visit of the exhibits, 11:00, guided
visit in Russian, Mané - Katz Museum, Haifa
On September 26, 12:00, Guided visit of the exhibits, Haifa City
Museum
Invitations by religious congregations
Announcements transmitted by the
Association for immigration in Haifa
Portal  Culture Haifa Municipality
Informations for tourists 1 800 30 50 90
Ethos concerts, theater, shows, cinema
Cinematheque
HaifaHaifa
Restaurants and cafés in Haifa
Pleasant places near Haifa
Libraries
Cultural events in the museums of Haifa
Cultural events in Haifa
Where to go ? the mouse, events (in Hebrew)  
Israstage
Open this Shabbat  
Pubs, Messibot, parties
Lectures and cultural activities at Haifa
University
Lectures and cultural activities at Technion
Addresses and phone numbers
of halls, auditorium, pubs, community
centers, libraries
Archives:  past calendars
Going out
Films at Haifa Cinematheque
Films at the Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art
In Haifa  cinemas
Beit Nagler Cinematheque
Rosh Pina Cinematheque
Kibbutz Yagur
Cinema
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

Haifa Museum of Art, Cinema Shabtai

Haifa Cinematheque
For  seniors, ShlishiBeRevii, The 3rd (age) On the 4th
(Wednesday)

Museum of Art, Ein Harod
Ein Harod
On September 5, 11: 30, A closed  story, followed by a
dialogue with the director Micha Livne


Rosh Pina Cinematheque

Carmiel Cultural Center
On July 18, 21 00, Leviathan, by Andrey Zvyagintsev

Yes Planet Haifa

Galil Hamaravi University Institute, Acre

Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim

Bar Kolnoa HaAgaf2, Downtown Haifa

Yad LeMeginim, Yagur
Trips, Excursions, nature
See at the end of the page

Museums exhibits, attraction parks and activities

Art
Haifa Museums, exhibits, workshops, activities
Haifa Art Museum   8523255, Haifa Art Museum and Center for the
Arts
Hecht Museum, workshops, activities, Haifa University
-Maabadada,  interactive exhibit,  interdisciplinary creativity, Janco
Dada Museum, 9842350, Ein Hod
-Tefen Open Museum, art exhibits, stories and  workshops, Tefen
Industrial Park
-Mischakyiot, jamborees, parcs de games et parcs water
In many malls
-BaLaGan, attraction park, aquatic park, cars track,  Kibbutz Yagur
-Ein Gev,  tour of the kibbutz in a little train, sailing and fishing On
the lake, Grand-pa Yosef's wood workshop 0545658821, Kibbutz Ein
Gev
-Agricultural circus Moshav HaYogev, different sectors of the
economy,
quizzes puzzles and secret writing, planting pots and agricultural
activities,
circus workshop 054-5500274
-Ananda, games and activities up to 5 years, HaMoshav 33 Karkur
04-6274111
-Bim Bam Boom,  Kibbutz Merhavia, 04-6598955
-Canada Children, indoor play area for small children, Centre
Canada,  Metula, 04-6950370
-DagDougim, Facilities and activities for babies, 69 Tchernichovsky,  
Haifa, 04-8333365
-Grand Canyon, Haifa, Simha Neve Golan Haifa Sheanan, 04-
8221000
-Virtual park, virtual games, simulations 8 PICA, Haifa 04-8254985
-Yalduta Games facilities Address : Mall Hashmura, Zichron Yaakov
04-9542252
-Inbal and TamarJamboree, games, workshops Kibbutz Beit Alpha
04-6533922
-Kangaroo BeTnua, Workshops for children, 95 HaDekalim, Pardes
Hanna Karkur, 04-6231632
-Luna Gal, water park, Hof Golan, Tiberias, 04-6678000/8/9
-Labyrinth in the Valley Mavoch HaEmek , Sde Yaakov, 050-5404473
-Labyrinth Palm,  Mavoch HaDekalim, Maze, paint ball, pedal
flights, Ayelet HaShahar, 04-6932226
-MishakKeif, Games, jamboree, books, Kiryat Motzkin,  Achi Dakar
504-8744757
-Hof Gay Park, water park, South Tiberias, 04-6700713
-Olam HaAgadot, Games, inflatables, cars, Aharonovitz,  Neve
Haim Hadera,04-6213028
-Pealton Games, activities, climbing, ropes, ball pool,Gan Shmuel 04-
6222035 1700-50-44-64

Extreme, sports, bicycles, boats, carriages, ski, skates....
-Bowling Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa, Ha Haroshet 6, 04-8402888
-Centre Canada Rink and sports facilities, HaRishonim 1,  Metula,
04-6950370
-Machlik Kerach, rink, Freud, Haifa, 04-8550340
-Ski Gilboa, skiing, 073-2510000
-Caesarea Golf Club,  Golf,  Caesarea, 04-6109500
-X Park, extreme, climbing wall (16 m and climbing routes ), Rope
Park: 8 rope bridges (7 m), and low trajectory for children. Omega-
giant 5-storey height, 80 m length. paint ball in a military setting,
Steeplechase, Shooter Stationary, Skate board park, roller skates,
BMX bike, Haifa, International Congress Centre, 054-5224281
-Manara Cliff, Tsuk Manara,  extreme activities for the whole family
and for all ages, omega, cable, roller, trampoline,  banjee,  dome,
snappling, wall climbing, train, jamboree, free activities: workshop
whistles nature, drum circle, stories and musical instruments,
Kibbutz Manara, Upper Galilee
-Hevelvelim, Klil, 050-3232102 / 04-9969438
-Fox paint ball, Nazareth,  Hotel Gardenia,  Nazareth, 04-88573863,  
052-3060378
-Paint ball Ayelet HaShahar, 04-6932226
-Dan Karting, Canyon Haifa, Fliman 4, Haifa 04-8501060
-Buggy Hermon, Al Asfour, Buggies (4 +) with parents, Druze
hospitality,Majdal Shams, 050-5200222
-Tractors Dishon, Kibbutz Dishon, 04-6997758
-Hava Yah, Bicycles, tractors, jeeps, rope park, climbing wall,
animal corner and farm etc. .Sheshet HaYamim, Binyamina 054-
3363006
-Merkaz Shetach Alon HaGalil, Bikes and complementary tracks of
varying difficulties and lengths, 04-9869888, 052-3100444
-Ofek BeShetach, Bicycle rides, Bethlehem HaGlilit
-Kibbutz Ramat David, Electric bike riding  for the whole family. in
the fields of cotton and under the olive trees at your own pace
-Air Taxi  extreme, Extreme sports, para gliding, buggies, takeoffs
and landings in the Sharon region in the early morning and at
sunset, Pardes Hanna, Neve Lily 22
-Extreme air Flying tractors (7 +) Achihud junction, 054-7380170
-Paradive, Skydiving Club, HaBonim, 1700-70-20-24
-Lagaat BaShamaim, Hot air Balloons in the Gilboa region, 054-
4761704, near Kibbutz Matsuba, 04-9807204, 050-5401129
-Nahariya, Horse carriages, HaGaaton Boulevard, Nahariya  
-Forklifts HaYarden, Carriage rides, Moshavat Kinneret, 052-
3701662 052-4547162
-Gilboa Hippodrome, Gilboa, crossroad  Ta'anachim, 04-6071100
-Havat Alonim,  Alonim Ranch, Horse riding, Kibbutz Alonim, 04-
9838208
-Havat Etsrobal, Pine Cone Ranch, Horse  riding, Birya Forest, 04-
6972746, 052-3595001
-Havat Bat Yaar,  Bat Yaar Ranch, Horses or ponies, rope park,
bowling drill, target paint ball, Birya Forest, 04-6921788
-Havat Dubi  Ranch, Horse riding, cowboys, little house On the
prairie, jeeps, Ramat Menashe, 04-9895743 054-2274737
-Havat Dor Ranch, Horse riding On the beach, Moshav Dor, Dor
Beach Area,  6504-6294997
-Havat HaBokrim, Ranch,  Cowboys, Horses, stv, rangers, electric
bikes, jeeps, Kibbutz Merom Golan, 052-8514497, 052-8695832
-Havat HaYaar, Horse Riding, Hadera Forest, 057-7310246
-Havat Mechora, Horse Riding, Kerem Maharal, 04-9842735
-Susei Ha'emek, Horse Riding, Kibbutz Tirat Zvi, 050-5220136
-Kayaks Mayan Hagoshrim, near Kibbutz Hagoshrim, 077-2717500
-Kfar Blum Kayaks, Kfar Blum, 1700-50-60-11, 04-6902616
-Kayaks On the  Betset shore, Entry into the cliffs of Rosh Hanikra,
Rosh Hanikra Maritime Center, 052-3798610
-Zodiac boats,  (up to 10 people),  On the Sea of Galilee,   Dugit
Beach, Golan, 052-6968072
-Abu Kayak,  Park HaYarden 2km north of the Kinneret, 04-
6922245, 04-6921078
-Aya Yam, Yachts On the Bay of Haifa, Maagan Shavit, Haifa, 050,
6555007, 050-5200808
-Jordan River Rafting, Kayaks, rangers, Bicycles,  tomcars,near
Gadot, 04-9007000
-Trek Yam Sea Trek, Tornado boats and jeeps, Achziv beach, 04-
9823671
Yam Carmel Experience extreme for the whole family, roller
coasters, springboards, rope park, omega and climbing wall,
information 04-8733773
 

History
see also National parks at the bottom of the page
-Museum of Treasures of the Wall, Acre
-Tefen Open Museum, a collection of vintage cars, and the Museum
of the Yekkes, Tefen Industrial Park
-Kfar Kedem, in Galilee, daily life in Bible times, Hosha'aya,  
Nazareth,   information 04-6565511  
-The Naharayim experience,  light and sound hydroelectric Tel-Or
old
station,  04-06753336
-Israel Railway Museum, 04-8564180.
-Knights Hall and Acre Fortress, Crusaders, War of Independence,
Weizmann 1, Acre, 1-700-708020
-Train site of Kfar Yehoshua, Jezreel Valley, WWI and Yeshuv,
guided tour of the train station, 04-9534226
-Mishmar HaYarden Visitor Centre, Yeshuv,  Mishmar HaYarden
-Stam Treasury,  Collection of objects written by hand (by a Sofer
Stam) On parchment, Torah, tefillin, mezuzot, interactive exhibition,
Hagdud Hashlishi 62, Safed
-Discovery, Activities On antique Roman culture, Caesarea Port,   04-
6174444 or 6550 *
-Johndeereland Museum of tractors, HaMeyassedim, Kfar Tavor
Industrial Zone, 04-6772560/70
-Ein Shemer old courtyard, History of Kibbutz,  Pioneer Museum, a
former bread oven, fun little train, 04-6374327
-Archaeological Museum at Kibbutz Ein Dor, 04-6770333
-Experience the old bridge Naharayim, Rottenberg's Historical
Power Station On the Jordan, Yshuv,  04-6752685, 04-6753336
-Hazer HaCooperatsia, the Cooperation, Yshuv Merhavia, Jezreel
Valley, 052-3638051
-Hazar Kinneret, Kinneret Courtyard, Yshuv, Moshava Kinneret
-Hazer Tel Hai Museum, Yshuv, Tel Hai, 04-6951333
-Nahalal Police Station, Yeshuv, Jezreel Valley, 04-6415073
-Memorial Museum of Children, Yad LeYeled, Beit Lohamei
HaGhettaot,  Kibbutz Lochamei HaGhettaot, 04-9958044/5
Alona Park Mei Kedem  video tour, walk away in the water tunnel
bring appropriate footwear and clothing and lamps poch, harvest,
Amikam

Sciences techniques, how does it work????
-Pirates Museum-National Maritime Museum, navy, boats, maritime
transportation
-Madatech, National Museum of Science and Science park   Tubix,
between science and art, the secrets of life, Fab Lab, Science
outdoors park, Cinematrix, interactive exhibits: Fly High – Aviation,
A Matter of Chemistry, Leonardo da Vinci, Dark Room, Mirror,
Mirror Hall, From Calculations... Puzzles & Games, Visual
Deceptions, The Secrets of Life, The Printing Press, My green
Home, Magical Science, A Toy's Story, Historic Technion Building,
Hadar, Haifa
Madapark Kiryat Yam, for the study of science and for sport,
Planetarium - Observatory films On astronomy, Oceanarium,
tutorials and movies in the field of marine biology Science Garden,
principles of wave energy and science, Center for Science, Ethiopian
Heritage Centre, athletic sports, tours and workshop, 04-8751958,
Kyriat Yam
-Nisco museum of mechanical Music, Ein Hod, automates, music
boxes
-Derech HaEtz, Attraction park in wood On wood, information and
registration: 04-6620606
-The magic of photography, history, techniques and art Open
Museum of Photography, Tel Hai Industrial Park
-Atar Eshkol  Mekorot  visitor center, how water travels from the
Sea of Galilee to your house, an overview of the plant water, movies,
activities, quiz, usedwatertreatment, free entry, details: 04-
6500664/3,  1-800-250-270
-Orot Rabin Power Station, Hadera 04-6241063
-Visitors Centre -Hephtziba Electric Station Hadera 03-5677777
-
Haifa Electric Company  visitors center  03-5677777
-The carpentry workshop of grandfather Joseph, Ein Gev, 054-
5658821, 04-6658195
-Solar Garden, Binyamina, Solar cubes, compost, aquaponics
systems, wind turbines, water purification etc .HaGiborim 1,  
Binyamina, 072-2612211
-Havayeda -Nature, Carmiel Scientific activities, workshops,
planetarium, Carmiel Tsahal 10304-9081240
-Technoda, Olga Planetarium, observatory, science park, an
interactive museum, Givat Olga, Rabbi Nissim,  204-6333505
Visitor center Hadera Paper, History and Paper making, Industrial
Park North Fridlander 14,  Hadera, 04-6349749/85
Spirolina, Workshop,  preparation of natural soaps, Bethlehem
Haglilit, 04-9534842, 050-5404034
-Shirat HaEtz, Woodsong Celtic harps, Rosh Pina,  04-6860313

Agriculture and confection of food products
-The country of Marzipan, Marzipan Museum, 6772111, Kfar Tavor
-Galita, Chocolate, 6755608, Kibbutz Degania
-Metukyia, colorful confectionery workshops, information
046775422, 0528197190, Kibbutz Beit Zera
-Dvorat HaThavor, Culture of bees and of  silkworms, feeding goats,
workshops, creative activities, 04-6769598, Shedmot Dvora
-Centre Alonei Aba Bee hives, all children become real beekeepers,  
information Batya 052-3576500, Israel 054-4437402
-The Milky Way, Tnuva Visitor Centre, Alon Tavor Industrial
Zone,    production of dairy products  from the point of reception of
milk, production processes, automation, computerization and
robotics,- information and
registration:  1-800-22-14-22
-From harvesting to the bottle,  Yiftachel Wineries, Alon HaGalil,   
fun-oriented activity for the whole family  information: 0524641849
-Bio Tour, organic farm, agricultural and biological activities for the
whole family, closed On Saturday, information and registration 04-
6096986, Kibbutz Sde Eliyahu
-Harduf Organic farm, cows, chickens, seasonal vegetables,
registration in advance, 052-725-00-00
-Picking fruits at the  Zack farm, Sde Yaakov, throughout the
summer, figs, blackberries, black raspberries, tomatoes, eggplant,
sunflowers and herbs all year round, Closed On Shabbat, 050-553-
0862
-Michmanim, ecological biblical village, back to nature in the Bible,
oil, honey, candles, cosmetics, agriculture antique, Michmanim
-Dag BaKfar, Yokneam, Fishing and night fishing, attractions for
children and adults: sports facilities, fishing  training for adults and
children,  attractions, inflatables, paddling, pool, balls, petting area,  
04-9894095
-Dagei HaDan, Dan fisheries, Upper Galilee, production of  trout
combined with the scenic North, 45 ponds On the farm, suitable for
different stages of fish farming, and advanced control,  Kibbutz Dan

Animals
-Hai Park, Kyriat Motskin
-Zoo, Haifa, animals, night safaris, petting small animals, botanical
garden
-Observe birds at Lake Hula, 6937069
-Meet the birds, 9:00, 11:00, Botanical Gardens, Oranim Academic
College, 1800-301080, Kyriat Tivon
-Gan Guru, Animaux australiens, kangaroos  koalas,oiseaux,
kasoars,  Kibbutz Nir David, Valley Jezreel, 6488060, Kibbutz Nir
David
-Ducks in the village,  Kfar Baruch, the world of ducks, their lives
and their reproductive, types of waterfowl, body structure, suitability
for swimming, flying and life On earth, the process of breeding and
nesting, hatching eggs, chicks, crafts,   information: 04-6540882,
052-3221357
-Nature museum, collections of animals, butterflies, birds and
mammals exhibits in 3 D of various habitats in Galilee and On the
Golan, games and activities, 04-694-1704, Beit Ussishkin
-Jungle Kef, petting animals, monkeys, poneys, Kibbutz Beit Zera,  
04-6775063
-In our yard, visit the barn and barn, milking animals, horseback
riding, cooking workshop for children, Zippori, 04-6566402
-The true crocodiles Emet Taninim, Beit Hanania, activities for
children, animal corner, walk On a cart pulled by a donkey, tabun,
picnic. Saturday 10:00-17:00, week by appointment 04-6361025
-The challenges of nature, farm Etgarim Bateva, Hahava, Ponies,
rabbits, alpacas, sport for the whole family, outdoor games, 054-
3363006 054-4336210, Binyamina
-Ostriches farm, Kinneret, 04-6656556 04-6656555
-Havat Ez Iz, Raising goats, HaHaklai 22 Manechemia, 057-7292996
-Hai Tsomeach domem, Danny's attraction, Talmi address Elazar
near Gan Shmuel
-Hamat Gader, Hot springs, spas, Roman antiquities, crocodiles and
exotic animals, 04-6659999/66/77
-Mitspor Makor HaHassida the Beak Stork, Bird watching,
Kibbutz Kfar Rupin, Tele04-6,480,396.050, 5395856, 050-2128940
-Centre Reptiles Pet Club, Industrial Zone, Katsrin, 04-6850680
-Taanoug Hai, Pets, Kibbutz Metzer04-6387004

Shows, theater, puppets, stories etc..

On September 1, 20:00, Night Safari Zoo, Haifa

On September 2nd, 17: 00, The Carnival of the Animals: Flight of
the Bumblebee, the dancing cat, the mice dance, the flute player of
Hamelin, the Haifa Symphony Orchestra, directed by Talia Ilan,
Andy Plavau, piano and adaptation, Liran Nutik, dramatic play, the
Bat Shir children choir directed by Talit Weizman, free entry, with
the Mayor of Haifa, Gan Haem

On September 3, 12:00, Baby fun, activities for baby and mother,
2nd floor, Azrieli Mall, Haifa
On September 3, 17:30, The wonderful coat, by Arnon Bryer,
produced by the HaKaron Theatre, Metulla Community Centre
On September 3, 20:00, Night Safari Zoo, Haifa

On September 5, 10:00-14:00, Metropolis, Urban Experience-
interactive exhibit, Curator, Adi Shelach, Art Center, Haifa Museum
of Art
On September 5, 11: 00, Story time and activities, Carrousel, Gan
HaEm
On September 5, 11: 00, Dr. Doolittle’s circus, written and directed
by Uri Omanuti, music by Baruch Friedlander, musical adaptation
of Rafael Sofer, choreography Effi Epstein Theatre Motzkin, Kiryat
Motzkin
On September 5, 11: 00, Shabbattarbut, Gali’s Soap bubbles, a story
followed by creative activities and a visit to the museum, Tefen Open
Museum, Industrial Park, Tefen
On September 5, 12:30, Berale kids, Beatles for the whole family,
Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On September 5, 19:00, Days of Culture 2015, with Zohir Francis,
Ahlam Group, DAM, Cedar Zeitoun, Dana Dor, and Zfat al-Sham,
free admission, Great Square, - in front of the church the
Annunciation, Nazareth

On September 6, 17:00, Manar, activities and entertainment,
Carousel, Gan HaEm, Haifa
 
On September 6, 17: 30, Kofiko, laughs best who laughs last, after
the book by Tamar Bornstein Lazarus, musical adaptation by Assi
Tal, (2-10), Cultural Center, Naharyia
On September 6, 17:30, The Kfar Azar scatterhead, after Lea
Goldberg, directed by Raanan Ferrara and Moshe Ben Shushan,
produced by the Artzi Theatre for Young People, Eshkol Pais, Tirat
Hacarmel

On September 7, 17: 30, Yuval HaMebulbal, the absentminded, Mr
Tomato, New Cultural Center, Maalot
On September 7, 17:30, Ladybugs, by Hamutal Ben Zeev of, directed
by Yaki Michraz, produced by the Kibbutz Theater, Rina Shani
Cultural Center, Hadera

On September 8, 10:30, Anne of Green Gables by Lucy Maud
Montgomery, adapted by Yaki Michraz, directed by Yael Tilman,
produced by the HaShaa Theatre, Community Centre, Shlomi
On September 8, 17:30, The Tale of the fisherman and the fish,
musical adaptation by Efraim Sidon, directed by Yael Tilman,
produced by the HaShaa Theater, Cultural Center, Afula
On September 8, 17:30, The Giraffe flies, produced by the Artzi
Theatre for Children and Youth, Community Center, Migdal Haemek
On September 8, 17:30, The four seasons and the little lamb, byRoni
Porat, with the Israel Stages Orchestra, Theatre, Kiryat Ata

On September 9, 16:00, Nehedar in  Hadar, Games, Hadar
Community Center, 15 Tiberias, Haifa
On September 9, 17: 30, Kofiko, laughs best who laughs last, after
the book by Tamar Bornstein Lazarus musical adaptation by Assi
Tal, (2-10), Cultural Center, Or Akiva

On September 10, 12:00, Baby fun, activities for baby and mother,
2nd floor, Azrieli Mall, Haifa
On September 10, 17: 30, Kofiko, laughs best who laughs last, after
the book by Tamar Bornstein Lazarus musical adaptation by Assi
Tal, (2-10), Cultural Center, Carmiel

On September 12, 10:00-14:00, Metropolis, Urban Experience-
interactive exhibit, Curator, Adi Shelach, Art Center, Haifa Museum
of Art
On September 12, 11 00, Carius and Bactus,  after Torbjørn Egner's
book, directed by Avi Dor, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On September 12, 11: 00, Story time and activities, Carousel, Gan
HaEm, Haifa  
On September 12, 11:00, The Israel Opera in Acre, Cinderella, by
Giacomo Rossini, staged by Shirit Lee Weiss, piano David Zevah,
with singers from the Opera Studio for the whole family, Old Town,
Acre
On September 12, 13:00, The Israel Opera has Acre, Cinderella, by
Giacomo Rossini, staged by Shirit Lee Weiss, piano David Zevah,
with singers from the Opera Studio for the whole family, Old Town,
Acre
On September 12, 15:00, The Israel Opera in Acre, Cinderella, by
Giacomo Rossini, staged by Shirit Lee Weiss, piano David Zevah,
with singers from the Opera Studio for the whole family, Old Town,
Acre

On September 14, 10: 00-15: 00, For Rosh Hashana, a flower
blossomed in the garden, 10: 00 activities, 12: 00, theater, Noga and
flower greeting, (3-7) 14: 00, found in the gallery, Tefen Open
Museum, Industrial Park, Tefen

On September 15, 10: 00-15: 00, For Rosh Hashana, a flower
blossomed in the garden, 10: 00 activities, 12: 00, theater, musical
cocktail, giant puppets clowns, 14: 00 , meeting in the gallery, Tefen
Open Museum, Industrial Park, Tefen

On September 15, 20:00, Night Safari Zoo, Haifa

On September 16, 17 30, Yuval HaMebulbal, the absent minded, Mr
Tomato, Motzkin Theater, Kiryat Motzkin

On September 17, 12:00, Baby fun, activities for baby and mother,
2nd floor, Azrieli Mall, Haifa
On September 17, 20:00, Night Safari Zoo, Haifa

On September 19, 10:00-14:00, Metropolis, Urban Experience-
interactive exhibit, Curator, Adi Shelach, Art Center, Haifa Museum
of Art

On September 20, 17: 30, Michal HaKetana, Miki, The light button,
Cultural Center, Naharyia

On September 21, 10:00, Interactive exhibition: Metropolis - urban
experience, Art Museum, Haifa
On September 21, 17:00, Researchers Night, The science of the
Mind, organized by the Ministry of Science, experiments,
demonstrations, lectures, quizzes, games, observation
On September 21, 17 30, Story time, Jack and the Beanstalk, by
HaHalom Theater, Haifa Municipality

On September 22, 10:00, Interactive exhibition: Metropolis - urban
experience, Art Museum, Haifa
On September 22, 10:00, Tishrei at the Grand Canyon , shows,
games, activities for children, Grand Canyon, Haifa
On September 22, 11:00, Summer Workshops, Fashion for a paper
doll, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art
On September 22, 20:00, Night Safari Zoo, Haifa

On September 24, 12:00, Baby fun, activities for baby and mother,
2nd floor, Azrieli Mall, Haifa
On September 24, 17:00, Interactive exhibition: Metropolis - urban
experience, Art Museum, Haifa
On September 24, 20:00, Night Safari Zoo, Haifa

On September 25, 9:00, Sukkot in the Jezreel Valley, Honey Festival,
Shedmot Dvorah
On September 25, 10:00, Interactive exhibition: Metropolis - urban
experience, Art Museum, Haifa
On September 25, 10:00, Riding electric bikes, Kibbutz Ramat David,
Jezreel Valley

On September 26, 9:00, Sukkot in the Jezreel Valley, Honey Festival,
Shedmot Dvorah
On September 26, 10:00-14:00, Metropolis, Urban Experience-
interactive exhibit, Curator, Adi Shelach, Art Center, Haifa Museum
of Art
On September 26, 10: 00-15: 00, Sukkot at the museum, Baby Tefen,
the young technician, Wheela an interactive exhibition, electric car
track and collection of antique vehicles, a story in the sukkah,
creative activities, Tefen Open Museum, Industrial Park, Tefen
On September 26, 10:00, Riding electric bikes, Kibbutz Ramat David,
Jezreel Valley
On September 26, 10: 00, Paprika Festival, Bethlehem Haglilit,
Jezreel Valley
On September 26, 11:00-13:00, Drawing from observation for the
whole family around the German colony.
On September 26, 11 00, Kofiko, laughs best who laughs last, after
the book by Tamar Bornstein Lazarus musical adaptation by Assi
Tal, (2-10), Theatre Motzkin, Kiryat Motzkin
On September 26, 17:30, Take Time - Eliana Tidhar, Libi Ran and
Ronnie Dalumi, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina

On September 27, -9: 00, Gan Guru  Australian Aboriginal Festival,  
kangaroos and koalas, activities and workshops, stone jewelry,
musical instruments, tastings, boomerang and  music 04-648-8060
04-6488525, Kibbutz Nir David
On September 27, -9: 00, tent, pedal boats, parrots, crocodiles, hot
springs * 6393 Hamat Gader
On September 27, 9: 00, Ktof Oti, picking fruit and vegetables in
season, Bethlehem Haglilit, Jezreel Valley
On September 27, 9:00, Sukkot in the Jezreel Valley, Honey Festival,
Shedmot Dvorah
On September 27, Riding electric bikes, Kibbutz Ramat David,
Jezreel Valley
On September 27, 10: 00, Paprika Festival, Bethlehem Haglilit,
Jezreel Valley
On September 27, 10:00, Interactive exhibition: Metropolis - urban
experience, Art Museum, Haifa
On September 27, 10:00, Tishrei at the Grand Canyon , shows,
games, activities for children, Grand Canyon, Haifa

On September  28, -9: 00, Gan Guru  Australian Aboriginal
Festival,  kangaroos and koalas, activities and workshops, stone
jewelry, musical instruments, tastings, boomerang and  music 04-
648-8060 04-6488525, Kibbutz Nir David
On September  28, -9: 00, tent, pedal boats, parrots, crocodiles, hot
springs * 6393 Hamat Gader
On September 28, 9: 00, Ktof Oti, picking fruit and vegetables in
season, Bethlehem Haglilit, Jezreel Valley
On September 28, 9:00, Sukkot in the Jezreel Valley, Honey Festival,
Shedmot Dvorah
On September 28, 10: 00, Janco Dada Museum Sukkot Janco Dada
Museum, Ein Hod
On September 28, 10:00, Riding electric bikes, Kibbutz Ramat David,
Jezreel Valley  
On September 28, 10:00, Paprika Festival, Bethlehem Haglilit,
Jezreel Valley
On September 28, 10:00, Agricultural Circus, Moshav Yogev-Jezreel,
Jezreel Valley
On September 28, 10:00, Haifa Metropolis Sukkot - urban
experience, Art Museum, Haifa
On September 28, 10: 00-15: 00, Sukkot at the museum, Baby Tefen,
the young technician, Wheela an interactive exhibition, electric car
track and collection of antique vehicles, a story in the sukkah,
creative activities, Tefen Open Museum, Industrial Park, Tefen

On September  29, -9: 00, Gan Guru  Australian Aboriginal
Festival,  kangaroos and koalas, activities and workshops, stone
jewelry, musical instruments, tastings, boomerang and  music 04-
648-8060 04-6488525, Kibbutz Nir David
On September 29, -9: 00, tent, pedal boats, parrots, crocodiles, hot
springs * 6393 Hamat Gader
On September 29, Acre, Fringe Theater Festival, street theater,
living sculptures, plays, Festival Sukkah, Acre
On September 29, 9: 00, Sukkot 2015 Alon Tabor Jezreel Valley
On September 29, 9: 00, Ktof Oti, picking fruit and vegetables in
season, Bethlehem Haglilit, Jezreel Valley
On September 29, 9:00, Sukkot in the Jezreel Valley, Honey Festival,
Shedmot Dvorah
On September 29, 9:00, Sukkot in the Jezreel Valley, Alon Hagalil
On September 29, 9:00, Sukkot in the Jezreel Valley, Moshav
Nahalal
On September 29, 10:00, Janco Dada Museum Sukkot Janco Dada
Museum, Ein Hod
On September 29, Riding electric bikes, Kibbutz Ramat David,
Jezreel Valley
On September 29, 10:00, Paprika Festival, Bethlehem Haglilit,
Jezreel Valley
On September 29, 10:00, Agricultural Circus, Moshav Yogev Ha
Jezreel Valley
On September 29, 10:00, Haifa Metropolis Sukkot - urban
experience, Art Museum, Haifa
On September 29, 10: 00-15: 00, Sukkot at the museum, Baby Tefen,
the young technician, Wheela an interactive exhibition, electric car
track and collection of antique vehicles, a story in the sukkah,
creative activities, Tefen Open Museum, Industrial Park, Tefen
On September 29, 10:30, Sukkot Haifa, within walking distance of
Tokyo,  11:00, 12:00, 13:00, Arts and crafts exhibition to the public -
on the sidewalks, 10: 30, 11:30, 12:30, - landscape painting
workshop, Louis Promenade - (50 min), maximum 15 participants,
fashion design workshop for paper dolls - Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, 11:00,, 12:00, 13:00, collage portrait workshop - 50mn
porch - Maximum 15 participants, origami workshop in the
courtyard of Beit Kish, History, Hall of tales, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Activity is suitable for children over 5 years,
accompanied by an adult, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On September 29, 11:00, Sukkot Festival,  Sami the firefighter and
Hello Kitty, Cinemall, Lev Hamifratz, Haifa
On September 29, 11:00, Minionim Festival, Come and help the
wicked, Cinemall, Lev Hamifratz, Haifa
On September 29, 11:00, The Moran choir, directed by Naomi
Faran, screen and stage Sons, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron
Yaacov
On September 29, 16:00, Minionim Festival, Come and help the
wicked, Cinemall, Lev Hamifratz, Haifa
On September 29, 17: 00-18: 30, The Mayor’s Sukkah, Every one is
invited Near the sukkah various activities will be organized:
Hambagan. Workshops, games, activities in the atmosphere of the
festival., 18: 30-20: 00 Cinemania Sponge Bob, Admission is free.
Gan HaEm, Haifa .
On September 29, 17: 30, The King and I, The King and I by
Richard Rodgers and Oscar Hammerstein II, directed by TsEdi
Tsarfati, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On September 29, 18:00, Taking the time - Eliana Tidhar, Libi Ran
and Ronni Dalumi, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On September 29, 20:00, Night Safari, Zoo, Haifa
On September 29, 20:00, Horse Festival of Afula, Afula Park

On September  30, -9: 00, Gan Guru  Australian Aboriginal
Festival,  kangaroos and koalas, activities and workshops, stone
jewelry, musical instruments, tastings, boomerang and  music 04-
648-8060 04-6488525, Kibbutz Nir David
On September 30, -9: 00, tent, pedal boats, parrots, crocodiles, hot
springs * 6393 Hamat Gader
On September 30, Acre Fringe Theater Festival, street theater,  
festival sukkah, living sculptures, etc Acre
On September 30, 9:00, 20 Sukkot in the Jezreel Valley, Moshav
Nahalal
On September 30, 9:00, 20 Sukkot in the Jezreel Valley, Alon Hagalil
On September 30, 9:00, Sukkot in the Jezreel Valley, Honey Festival,
Shedmot Dvorah
On September 30, 9:00, 20 Sukkot in the Jezreel Valley, Alon Tabor
On September 30, 9: 00, Ktof Oti, picking fruit and vegetables in
season, Bethlehem Haglilit, Jezreel Valley
On September 30, 10:00, Paprika Festival, Bethlehem Haglilit,
Jezreel Valley
On September 30, 10:00, Agricultural Circus, Moshav Yogev Ha
Jezreel Valley
On September 30, 10: 00, Afula Horses Festival, Afula Park
On September 30, 10:00, Sukkot 2015 Janco Dada, Janco Dada
Museum, Ein Hod
On September 30, 10: 00-15: 00, Sukkot at the museum, Baby Tefen,
the young technician, Wheela an interactive exhibition, electric car
track and collection of antique vehicles, a story in the sukkah,
creative activities, Tefen Open Museum, Industrial Park, Tefen
On September 30, 11:00, Haifa Sukkot, fashion design workshop for
paper dolls, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art
On September 30, 17: 00-18: 30, The Mayor’s Sukkah, Every one is
invited Near the sukkah various activities will be organized:
Hambagan. Workshops, games, activities in the atmosphere of the
festival. 18: 30-20: 00 Cinemania Maya the Bee, Admission is free.
Gan HaEm, Haifa .
On September 30, 17: 30, The King and I, The King and I by
Richard Rodgers and Oscar Hammerstein II, directed by TsEdi
Tsarfati, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On September 30, 17:30, Shay and Roe, Grand Canyon, Haifa
On September 30, 17:30, Caspion, after Paul of Kor and Ayala
Kurkus, directed by Avi Malkah, Kibbutz Yifat, Jezreel Valley
Some places to enjoy Nature and historic sites, reserves, brooks  ponds,
and beaches
-Achziv National Park, Beaches coves and lagoons, antiques, 04-9823263
-Arbel Nature Reserve, 04-6732904
-Banias National Park, Springs, streams and forest, 04-6902577
-Baram National Park, Ancient synagogue, 04-6989301
-Zichron Yaacov,  Tiul Gan National Park
-Beit Alpha National Park, Mosaics of the synagogue,  (zodiac and
sacrifice of Isaac), 04-6532004
-Beit Shean National Park, Roman antiquities, 04-6587189
-Beit Shearim National Park, Catacombs of the Mishnaic period,
04-9831643
-Betekha National Park, Bethsaida, and Majrase Zaki, fresh water,
water course or dry path 04-6793410
-Capernaum National Park, Fishing village of the time of Jesus,
04-6793865
-Mount Carmel National Park, 04-8228983
-Hai Bar, vultures, gazelles, 04-8320648
-Caesarea National Park, Antique port and  Crusader fortress, Roman
amphitheater, 04-6361358, 04-6361010
-Ein Afek National Park, Wildlife,  swampy areas, 04-8779992
-Gamla Nature Reserve,vultures, Ma'ale Gamla,04-6822282
-Hamat Tiberias National Park, Former synagogue and ancient
medicinal baths, 17 springs, Suleiman Steam Museum, 04-6725287
-Gan HaNadiv, Baron de Rothschild Garden, Zichron Yaakov
-Hephzibah park, 04-6241561, 04-6241558
-Hermon National Park, Walks, winter ski resort, 1599-550-560
-Hula National Park, waterfowl, millions of migrating birds, 04-6817137
-Hurshat Tal National Park,  04-6942440, 04-6942360
-Kinneret Park, 04-6757730, 054-2327978
-Kochav HaYarden National Park, Fort Belvoir castle,  overlooking the
Jordan Valley, 04-6581766
-Korazim National Park, Ancient Jewish city, basalt, 04-6934982
Korazim
-Kursi National Park, Miracle of the Demons of Gadara, magical bench,
04-6731983
-Maayan Harod National Park, Gilboa, Jezreel Valley near Moshav
Gidona, 04-6532211
-Megiddo National Park, UNESCO World Heritage Site, the city of
Ahab's chariot, water tunnel, 04-6590316
-Nahal Mearot National Park, UNESCO World Heritage, prehistoric
caves Acheuliennnes, Mughariennnes,Mousteriennnes, Aurignaciennnes
site and Natufiennnes, 04-9841750/
2
-Nesher JNF Park, Adventures, drill, Tel Hanan and around Nesher
-Nimrod Fortress National Park, Qal Namrud, Nests of vultures and
panorama, 04-6949277
-Ramat Menashe Park, Forest, 1800-350-550
-Rosh Hanikra National Park, Cable, cliffs and sea caves, 073-2710100
-Tel Hazor National Park, UNESCO World Heritage Site, the capital of  
Canaanite Bronze Age and Israelite period Galilee, 04-6937290
-National Park Gan -Sahne,  HaShlosha Springs, natural pools, Beit
Shean, 04-6586219
-Taninim National Park, Marshes beside the sea, 04-6265151
-Tel Dan National Park, Sources of Dan and antiques, 04-6951579
-Zippori National Park and Alonei Abba,  Jewish and Roman city from
the time of the Mishna, antique mosaics, 04-6568272
-Hittin Career, Volcanic basalt flows, Nabi Shuaib, near Mount Arbel
-Heftzibah Career, Unique geological formations, Kibbutz Heftzibah
-Ein Moda HaMaayanot Spring, Pond in a clearing
-Ein Divsha, Spring, Gadot
-Ein Lior Spring, Safed
-Ein Mokesh, Spring, ancient basalt stairs, Ein Zivan
-Cave Maarat Peer,  HaBolaan, Kibbutz Sassa
-Mitspor, Chara viewpoint, overlooking the Nahal Amud, Amiad,
04-6714770
-Nahal Achuza, Trempiada top of Freud Street, Haifa
-Nahal Hik, South of Haifa, near the entrance of Usfyiah
-Nahal Gilbon or Dvorah, 4km north east of Gadot
-Nahal Dishon, Kibbutz Baram
-Nachal Daliot Majarsa, 04-6793410, Ma'ale Gamla
-Nahal Hazbani Nature Reserve, Kibbutz Hagoshrim, 04-6950064
-Nahal Zavitan, Kazrin
-Nahal Itspor, David Nir
-Nahal Saar, Ein Kanyia
-Nahal Orvim
-North Golan Plateau
-Nahal Iron,  Wadi Ara, Barkai
-Nahal Tzalmon, Elyabun
-Nahal Tavor, Gazit
-Park of the Senses, Garden, Zichron Yaakov near the  Carmel wineries
-Adamit park, Adamit
-Alona -Park, Old water tunnel ( Herod ) leading to Caesarea,
04-6388622 Near Amikam
-Port of Ein Gev, Lake of Galilee, Kibbutz Ein Gev
-Golan beach, Tiberias, Golan Beach
-Dor HaBonim Beach Nature Reserve, 04-8252266
-Maayan Zvi Beach
-Sironit Beach, Galilee, Tiberias, at the southern entrance to the city,
04-6721449
-Shavey Zion Beach
-Sea to Sea Trail,  65km hike between the Mediterranean and the Sea of
Galilee, Goren
-Ramat Issachar scenic road, Shvil Nof, Beit Hashita
-HaYarden Tayelet, Promenade HaYarden, Kfar Blum
-Shirat HaYam Tayelet, Promenade Shirat HaYam, Tiberias
-Maagan Shavit, Quai Shavit, Marina, fishing pier , Kishon, Haifa
Time table of activities at Milab Community
Centers for Seniors
2014-2015
1.92
Magazine On line On art in
Downtown Haifa 1.92km2
Key words : Haifa, calendar, art, painting, theater, cinema, concerts,
music, lecture, nature, museum, exhibit, community, center, cultural,
orchestra, jazz, staging, opera, restaurants, theater, Kyriat Haim, Kyriat
Motzkin
Cultural activities 2014-2015 season in Haifa and in the North Click here to
read the English translation of the programs You can subscribe to series of
concerts, lectures, theatre plays etc.... for children and for adults
The cost per event is much cheaper if you take a subscription.
On September 14 and 15, Rosh Hashanah
On September 23, Yom Kippur
From September 26 to October 5, Sukkot

On September 11, 10:30, New Bezalel, The German Influence in
Israeli Art, Curator, Irit Salmon, 11:30, Demonstration of printing,
12:00, guided visit in Russian, Herman Struck Museum, Haifa
On September 11, 21: 00, The Three Tenors in Acre, a celebration
of  the most famous Italian arias, Rigoletto, La Bohème, La
Traviata, Neapolitans , songs with Gaston Ribero, Domenico
Menini, Salvatore Cordella, The Raanana Symphonette Orchestra
directed by Francesco Cilluffo, Old Town, Acre
On September 11, 22:30, Moshe Lahav, HaTish HaGadol, Berale,
Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On September 12, 10:00-14:00, Metropolis, Urban Experience-
interactive exhibit, Curator, Adi Shelach, Art Center, Haifa Museum
of Art
On September 12, 10:15, Guided visit of the exhibits, Haifa Museum
of Art
On September 12, 11:00, The Israel Opera in Acre, Cinderella, by
Giacomo Rossini, staged by Shirit Lee Weiss, piano David Zevah,
with singers from the Opera Studio for the whole family, Old Town,
Acre
On September 12, 11:30, Guided visit of the exhibits, Haifa Museum
of Art
On September 12, 11:30, Guided visit of the exhibits, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On September 12, 11:30, Guided visit of the exhibit, National
Maritime Museum, Haifa
On September 12, 11:00, The Israel Opera in Acre, Cinderella, by
Giacomo Rossini, staged by Shirit Lee Weiss, piano David Zevah,
with singers from the Opera Studio for the whole family, Old Town,
Acre
On September 12, 13:00, The Israel Opera has Acre, Cinderella, by
Giacomo Rossini, staged by Shirit Lee Weiss, piano David Zevah,
with singers from the Opera Studio for the whole family, Old Town,
Acre
On September 12, 15:00, The Israel Opera in Acre, Cinderella, by
Giacomo Rossini, staged by Shirit Lee Weiss, piano David Zevah,
with singers from the Opera Studio for the whole family, Old Town,
Acre
On September 12 18:00, Ella Grossman, of Dafna Angel, directed by
Tzipi Pines. produced by Beit Lessin Theatre HaTsafon, Kiryat Haim
On September 12, 19: 00, Danny Sanderson and guests Guri Alfi,
Roy Bar, Nathan and Tali Oren, Zappa, amphitheater, Shuni
Fortress, Binyamina
On September 12, 20:30, The Israeli Opera in Acre, The Marriage of
Figaro by Mozart, libretto by Lorenzo Da Ponte, the Camerata
Jerusalem under the direction of Daniel Cohen, directed by Itay
Tiran, choreography by Ofir Lavie, with Hila Baggio, Yair
Polishook, Alla Vasilevitsky Oded Reich, Na'ama Goldman Vladimir
Brown, Edit Zamir, Eitan Drori, Liran Kopel, Gabriel Lowenheim,
Tal Bergman, Old Town, Acre
On September 12, 20:00, On top of the world 10, Bing Al Punk,
punk Yemeni Jew and Arab, and closing celebration of the season,
Hadar Community Center, 15 Tiberias, Haifa
On September 12, 20:30, Orphan, written and directed by Shiri
journo, produced by the HaYadit Theatre, HaYadit Theatre, Pardes
Hana Karkur
On September 12, 21:30, Avi Idan Alterman and Grayneek, Children
knit 2, humour, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On September 14, 16:30-21:30, Trampo-Fit, guided by Maayan
Sharf, information and registration:052-8838612, Amphitheater,
Dado beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On September 14, 21: 00, Israel Katorza, stand-up, Zappa,
amphitheater, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On September 14, 22: 30, New Year's Party, with DJ Ronen Nakash,
hits from the 80s, The Beat, music school, Haifa

On September 15, 19: 40, Women in the time cycle: Conference and
studies, Adas Yeshurun Synagogue, Hadar, Haifa
On September 15, 20:30, Ella Grossman, of Dafna Angel, directed
by Tzipi Pines. produced by Beit Lessin Theatre HaTsafon, Kiryat
Haim
On September 15, 21: 00, Berry Sacharof, Rosh Hashanah, Zappa,
amphitheater, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina

On September 16, 20:30, Ella Grossman, of Dafna Angel, directed
by Tzipi Pines. produced by Beit Lessin Theatre HaTsafon, Kiryat
Haim

On September 17, 19:30, I know  you, written and directed by Esther
Weiss Yet Kalia Ichengreen, Tova Sterer by a group of women from
Haifa, Neve Yosef Festival of Community Theatre, Cultural Center,
Neve Yosef, Haifa
On September 17, 20:30, The open couple, Dario Fo, directed by
Norman Issa, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre, Haifa
Municipal Theatre
On September 17, 20:30, Ella Grossman, of Dafna Angel, directed
by Tzipi Pines. produced by Beit Lessin Theatre HaTsafon, Kiryat
Haim
On September 17, 20: 30, Choco vanilla, by Gadi Tzedakah,
produced by the HaIvri Theatre, Theatre Motzkin, Kiryat Motzkin
On September 17, 20: 30, Adon HaSlichot with Lior Almaliach and  
Shimon Ilouz accompanied by the Mediterranean  Andalusian
Orchestra, Cultural Center, Or Akiva
On September 17, 21: 00, Keren Peless, Zappa, amphitheater, Shuni
Fortress, Binyamina
On September 17, 21 30, Uri Hezekiah stand-up, Beit Gabriel, Lake
of Galilee
On September 17, 22:00, Shai Stern and Eran Zarhowitz, Almost
perfect, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On September 18, 21:00, Ella Grossman, of Dafna Angel, directed
by Tzipi Pines. produced by Beit Lessin Theatre HaTsafon, Kiryat
Haim
On September 18, 21 00, Shiri Maimon, Zappa, amphitheater, Shuni
Fortress, Binyamina
On September 18, 21: 30, The club of the 60/70/80s, Nostalgia  
Haifa, the Beat, Haifa
On September 18, 22:00, The audience sings along with Yossi
Grushka and Ilan Tal, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa

On September 19, 10:00-14:00, Metropolis, Urban Experience-
interactive exhibit, Curator, Adi Shelach, Art Center, Haifa Museum
of Art
On September 19, 10:15, Guided visit of the exhibits, Haifa Museum
of Art
On September 19, 11: 00, The Chamber Music Society of Haifa,
Oneg Shabbat, The Appassionata trio, the Six Gypsies, Hadas
Fabrikant, violin, Iris Yortner, cello, Einat Fabrikant, piano,
Brahms, Dvorak, Haydn, popular melodies  and film music, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On September 19, 11:30, Guided visit of the exhibits, Haifa Museum
of Art
On September 19, 11:30, Guided visit of the exhibits, 11:00, guided
visit in Russian, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On September 19, 20:30, Orphans, written and directed by Shiri
journo, produced by Théâtre HaYadit, HaYadit Theatre, Pardes
Hana Karkur
On September 19, 21:00, The open couple, Dario Fo, directed by
Norman Issa, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre, Haifa
Municipal Theatre
On September 19, 21: 00, Choco vanilla, by Gadi Tzedakah,
produced by the HaIvri Theatre, Theatre Motzkin, Kiryat Motzkin
On September 19, 21:00, Ella Grossman, of Dafna Angel, directed
by Tzipi Pines. produced by Beit Lessin Theatre HaTsafon, Kiryat
Haim
On September 19, 21 00, Singolda and his friends invite Yitzhak
Klepter, Zappa, amphitheater, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
Theater, Dance, Shows, Conferences

On September 1, 19: 40, Women in the time cycle: Conference and
studies, Adas Yeshurun Synagogue, Hadar, Haifa
On September 1, 20: 30, Billy Shwartz, musical by Ohed Hitman,
directed by Daniel Efrate, musical direction by Roe Oppenheim,
Motzkin Theater, Kiryat Motzkin

On September 2, 20: 30, As of a few days, after the book of Meir
Shalev,  produced by the Mikro Theatre, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On September 2, 20: 30, The love sick from the gimel districy, Shevi
Gabinzon, directed by Edna Mazia of, produced by the Cameri,
HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim

On September 3, 20:00, Life is a song, Salma Association for the
arts of dance, choreography Priel Heshivon, Auditorium, Cultural
Center, Acre
On September 2, 20: 30, Billy Shwartz, musical by Ohed Hitman,
directed by Daniel Efrate, musical direction by Roe Oppenheim,
Motzkin Theater, Kiryat Motzkin
On September 3, 20: 30, The love sick from the gimel districy, Shevi
Gabinzon, directed by Edna Mazia of, produced by the Cameri,
HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On September 3, 22:00, Guy and Roy Zoaretz, Berale, Kibbutz
Lehavot Haviva
On September 3, 20: 30, The list,  by Yuval Abramowitz, journalist
and actor, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On September 3, 20: 30, Gil’s Angels, First Gala, Eight opera
singers Yardena Arazi, Mira Awad, Keren Hadar, Rad Aurbach,
Daniela Lugassi, Irah Bratman, Svetlana Sandler, Mirele Gardino,
Bracha Kol, strings of Symphonette Raanana, led by Gil Shochat,
Motzkin Theater, Kiryat Motzkin
On September 3, 20: 30, Ayala Levi and her guests, Hidden flame,
love songs Hebrews evening of songs and entertainment with artists
Haifa, Le Studio, Haifa
On September 3, 20:30, Rachel’s Love, written and directed by Gadi
Tzedakah. produced by Ivri Theatre, Rina Shani Cultural Center,
Hadera
On September 3, 20:30, Boomerang, Roni Sinai, directed by Nir
Erez, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre, auditorium, Yad
Shitrit Cultural Center, Tiberias
On September 3, 21: 00, Adi Ashkenazi, stand-up, Zappa,
amphitheater, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On September 3, 21: 00, Above you, Theatre,  Centre Theatre, Acre

On September 4, 15:00, Idan Haviv, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On September 4, 20:00, Riyad Al Sunbati, Ashoak House of Arts and
Culture for Education, Tarshiha
On September 4, 21: 00, Itshar Ashdod and his guests Monika Sex,
Zappa, amphitheater, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On September 4, 21: 30, The love sick from the gimel districy, Shevi
Gabinzon, directed by Edna Mazia of, produced by the Cameri,
HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On September 4, 22:00, Jonathan Barak, stand-up, The Beat, Haifa
On September 4, 22: 00, Meni Ozeri, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On September 4, 22:00, Ester Rada, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On September 5, 12:30, Berale kids, Beatles for the whole family,
Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On September 5, 10:00-14:00, Metropolis, Urban Experience-
interactive exhibit, Curator, Adi Shelach, Art Center, Haifa Museum
of Art
On September 5, 10:15, Guided visit of the exhibits, Haifa Museum
of Art
On September 5, 11:30, Guided visit of the exhibits, Haifa Museum
of Art
On September 5, 11:30, Guided visit of the exhibits, Tikotin Museum
of Japanese Art, Haifa
On September 5, 20:00, On top of the world 10, Luna Abu Nasser,
acoustic indie and Rottenberg Noy Hadar Community Center, 15
Tiberias, Haifa
On September 5, 20: 30, Mashina, the first 30 years,  Amphitheater
Caesarea
On September 5, 20: 30, The Haifa Chamber Music Society,   by the
Ensemble Phoenix, Genevieve Blanchard, baroque flute, Noam
Schuss, baroque violin, Marina Minkin, harpsichord, Myrna Herzog,
viola da gamba,  Rameau: Tradition & Innovation Quatrième
concert (Fourth Concert in B flat major), La pantomime,
L'indiscrète,   La Rameau, Premier concert (First Concert in C
minor), La Coulicam, La Livri Le Vézinet, Cinquième concert (Fifth
Concert in D minor), La Forqueray, La Cupis, La Marais, Deuxième
concert (Second Concert in G major), La Laborde, La Boucon,
L'agaçante, Premier menuet,  Deuxième menuet, Troisième concert
(Third Concert in A major), La Lapoplinière, La timide, Premier
tambourin,  Deuxième tambourin, concert sponsored by the French
Institute of Haifa, Le Studio, Haifa
On September 5, 21: 00, The love sick from the gimel districy, Shevi
Gabinzon, directed by Edna Mazia of, produced by the Cameri,
HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On September 5, 21: 00, Rami Kleinstein invites Miri Messika and
Pablo Rosenberg, Zappa, amphitheater, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On September 5, 21: 00, Looking for a housekeeper, with Zippi
Shavit, Motzkin Theater, Kiryat Motzkin
On September 5, 21:30, Shahar Hasson, stand-up, Berale, Kibbutz
Lehavot Haviva

On September 6, 18:30, The Nigun, produced by the Goshen
Theater, Eshkol Pais, Kiryat Bialik
On September 6, 20: 00, The odd couple, by Neil Simon, produced
by the Yiddishspiel, Motzkin Theater, Kiryat Motzkin
On September 6, 20:30, Boomerang, Roni Sinai, directed by Nir
Erez, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Auditorium,
Cultural Center, Acre
On September 6, 20:30, Choco vanilla, Gadi Tzedakah, produced by
the HaIvri Theater, Cultural Center, Or Akiva

On September 7, 16:30-21:30, Trampo-Fit, guided by Maayan Sharf,
information and registration:052-8838612, Amphitheater, Dado
beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On September 7, 20:30, Tartuffe, by Molière, directed by Udi Ben
Moshe of, produced by Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theater, Kiryat Motzkin
On September 7, 20:30, The Miser, vers ou?, adaptation by Ronen
Barak, directed by Haim Aboud, produced by the HaSimta Theatre,
Community Centre, Maale Yosef
On September 7, 20:30, The Hero of the lobby, by Kenneth
Lonergan, directed by Moshe Naor, produced by the Haifa
Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On September 7, 20:30, Priha's a pretty name, Sali Arkadash,
directed by Rona and Azna Grinwald, produced by the University of
Tel Aviv, Eshkol payis, Misgav
On September 7, 21:00, Uri Ronen, Syncopa Bar, Haifa

On September 8, 18:00, Book Launch: A Diamond in the Desert by
Sami Michael, artistic program with the Bat Shir Choir and
Symphonic Orchestra Haifa, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On September 8, 19: 40, Women in the time cycle: Conference and
studies, Adas Yeshurun Synagogue, Hadar, Haifa
On September 8, 20: 30, Idan Reichler's project, Sports Hall,
Romema, Haïfa
On September 8, 20:30, Henrik Ibsen's Ghosts, directed by Ido
Riklin, produced by the Beer Sheva Theatre, Haifa Municipal
Theatre
On September 8, 20:30, The house master, by Anat Gov, staging by
Alon Ofir, produced by Beit Lessin, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On September 8, 20:30, Master of Selichot, the orchestra Al Mograbi
Tachshicha Maalot, Cultural Center, Safed

On September 9, 20:30, Moroccan Nobility, by the Andalusian
Mediterranean Orchestra, Cultural Center, Maalot
On September 9, 20:30, Odd, by the Aspaklaria Theatre, Bnei
Yehuda, Golan Community Center
On September 9, 20:30, Stones, by Yinon Tzafrir, staging by Yinon
Tzafrir and Daniel Zaafrani, produced by the Orto Da Theatre,
Center for the Arts of the Scene, Maalot Tachshicha
On September 9, 20:30, Samir and Yonatan on another planet, by
Daniela Carmi, directed by Sivan Handelsman, Community Center,
Katzrin
On September 9, 21: 00, He Walked Through the Fields, after
Moshe Shamir, adaptation and staging Mor Frank, Avner Ben
Amos, Centre for Theatre, Acre
On September 9, 21:30, Guri Alfi, stand-up, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot
Haviva

On September 10, 20: 30, Ayala Levi and her guests, women
Evening, evening entertainment with songs and artists of Haifa, Le
Studio, Haifa
On September 10, 20:30, The Israeli Opera in Acre, The Marriage of
Figaro by Mozart, libretto by  Lorenzo Da Ponte, The  Jerusalem
Camerata under the direction of Daniel Cohen, directed by Itay
Tiran, choreography by Ofir Lavie, Hila Baggio, Yair Polishook,
Alla Vasilevitsky Oded Reich, Na'ama Goldman Vladimir Brown,
Edit Zamir, Eitan Drori, Liran Kopel, Gabriel Lowenheim, Tal
Bergman, Old Town, Acre
On September 10, 21 00, Infected Mushroom, Zappa, amphitheater,
Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On September 10, 21:00, Alma Zohar, Mandela, Rosh Pina
On September 10, 22: 00, Adir Getz, the Beat, Haifa
On September 10, 22:00, Sagiv Cohen, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot
Haviva
information and registration:052-8838612, Amphitheater, Dado beach,
Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On September 21, 20:30, Ella Grossman, of Dafna Angel, directed by
Tzipi Pines. produced by Beit Lessin Theatre HaTsafon, Kiryat Haim

On September 22, 19: 40, Women in the time cycle: Conference and
studies, Adas Yeshurun Synagogue, Hadar, Haifa

On September 24, 20:30, Ella Grossman, of Dafna Angel, directed by
Tzipi Pines. produced by Beit Lessin Theatre HaTsafon, Kiryat Haim
On September 24, 21:00, Valentin the mad, Live Guitar madness, Nola
Socks, Haifa
On September 24, 22:00, Full Trunk, Doris Bar, Kibbutz Afikim
On September 24, 22: 00, Red Band, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On September 25, 12:00, Meital Michaeli and Ezion Meir, Nola Socks,
Haifa
On September 25, 18:00, Dudu Tassa and the Balkan Beat Box, Bet
Gabriel, Lake of Galilee
On September 25, 19:00, Yehudit Ravitz Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On September 25, 22:00,  Ari Gorali, Gal Nissmann and Silvan
Talmor - Hallelujah, Hemdat Yamim
On September 25, 22:30, La Bella Cubana - Latin Carnival berale,
Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On September 26, 10:00-14:00, Metropolis, Urban Experience-
interactive exhibit, Curator, Adi Shelach, Art Center, Haifa Museum
of Art
On September 26, 10:15, Guided visit of the exhibits, Haifa Museum
of Art
On September 26, 11:00, Guided visit of the exhibits, Haifa City
Museum
On September 26, 11:00-13:00, Drawing from observation for the
whole family around the German colony, Haifa Municipal Museums
On September 26, 11:30, Guided visit of the exhibits, Haifa Museum
of Art
On September 26, 11:30, Guided visit of the exhibits, Tikotin Museum
of Japanese Art, Haifa
On September 26, 11:30, Guided visit of the exhibits, 11:00, guided
visit in Russian, Mané - Katz Museum, Haifa
On September 26, 11:30, Pearls of music, French music refinement,
Bizet, Debussy, Offenbach, Saint-Saëns, presented by Yossi
Schiffmann, with mezzo-soprano Svetlana Sandler, Irit Rov piano,
Jonathan Gotlibovich, cello, Museum Art, Eoin Harod
On September 26, 12:00, Guided visit of the exhibits, Haifa City
Museum
On September 26, 19: 30, Dudu Tassa, Zappa, amphitheater, Shuni
Fortress, Binyamina
On September 26, 21:00, Ivri Lider amphitheater, Caesarea
On September 26, 21: 00, The love sick from the gimel districy, Shevi
Gabinzon, directed by Edna Mazia of, produced by the Cameri,
HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On September 26, 21:00, I want a red jeep,  by Talley Ward Kaplan,
HaYadit Theatre, Pardes Hana Karkur
On September 26, 21 30, Reshef Levi, stand-up, Theatre Motzkin,
Kiryat Motzkin
On September 26, 21:30, Kobi Maimon, stand up, berale, Kibbutz
Lehavot Haviva

On September 28, 16:30-21:30, Trampo-Fit, guided by Maayan Sharf,
information and registration:052-8838612, Amphitheater, Dado beach,
Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On September 28, 19:30, Akko Fringe Theater Festival.
Congratulations! by Amichai Elarar, Dan Boaz, Anat Dreimer, Zach
Guy Dana Itshaki, directed by Yael Tal, produced by Yamit Attias, The
Burj, Old Town, Acre
On September 28, 19:30, Akko Fringe Theater Festival.
Slaughterhouse 5 - psychedelic musical comedy, by Orit Gal
Lichtenstat, music by Nadav Zikinski, directed by Sivan Handelsman,
production Gil Sari, Knights Hall A, Old Town, Acre
On September 28, 19:45, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Iablek, trilogy
on fear, Yoav Bartal of Avigail and Rubin, scenography Maor Tsabar,
The Refectory, Old Town, Acre
On September 28, 20:00, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Perlstein,
artistic direction by Dafni Perlstein, produced by Goni Shoam, The
Crypt, Old Town, Acre
On September 28, 20:00, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Practice
Makes Perfect, by Nathalie Zuckerman, dramaturgy by Yair Vardi,
produced by Omer Ekshayach, Beit Yad LeBanim, Saint Jean d'Acre
On September 28, 20:30, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, The princess
does not eat cheeseburgers, by Ruthi Osterman, music by Nadav
Rubinstein, produced by Dana Katz, Community Center Place of
Genoa, Old Town, Acre
On September 28, 20:30, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Stairs,
Zaltsman idea of Pablo and Claudio Adelberg, directed by Pablo
Zaltsman and Sagit Demati, Gustavo Bostmenta music, produced by
Sarit Yechie,
Alternative Theatre Shlomi Shlomi
On September 28, 20: 30, The love sick from the gimel districy, Shevi
Gabinzon, directed by Edna Mazia of, produced by the Cameri,
HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On September 28, 20:30,  Neufeld's glasses, Navy Officers School, Acre
On September 28, 21:30, Akko Fringe Theater Festival,
Congratulations! by Amichai Elarar, Dan Boaz, Anat Dreimer, Zach
Guy Dana Itshaki, directed by Yael Tal, produced by Yamit Attias, The
Burj, Old Town, Acre
On September 28, 21:30, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Just in case,
by Daniel Cohen and Namer Golan, Gil Lavi and Tomilio Mintz,
produced by Michal Pinto, HaUlam HaYaffe, Centre for Theatre, Old
Town, Acre
On September 28, 21:30, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, It escapes me
all the time, by Ofir Ben Simon and Meirav Dagan, staging and
photographs by Ofir and Ohad Ben Simon, produced by Reut Sheibe,
White Hall, Center for Theatre, Old City, Acre
On September 28, 21:30, Akko Fringe Theater Festival,
Congratulations! by Amichai Elarar, Dan Boaz, Anat Dreimer, Zach
Guy Dana Itshaki, directed by Yael Tal, produced by Yamit Attias, The
Burj, Old Town, Acre
On September 28, 21:30, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Coriolanus, by
William Shakespeare, directed by Itay Doron, Knights Hall B, Old
Town, St John of Acre

On September 29, 10:30, Akko Fringe Theater Festival,
Slaughterhouse 5 - psychedelic musical comedy, by Orit Gal
Lichtenstat, music by Nadav Zikinski, directed by Sivan Handelsman,
production Gil Sari, Knights Hall A, Old Town, Acre
On September 29, 10:30, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Just in case,
Daniel Cohen and Namer Golan Gil Lavi and Tomilio Mintz, produced
by Michal Pinto, HaUlam HaYaffe, Centre for Theatre, Old Town,
Acre
On September 29, 11:30, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Iablek, trilogy
on fear, by Yoav Bartal and Avigail Rubin, scenography by Tsabar
Maor, The Refectory, Old Town, Acre
On September 29, 12:00, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, The princess
does not eat cheeseburgers, by Ruthi Osterman, music by Nadav
Rubinstein, produced by Dana Katz, Community Center Place of
Genoa, Old Town, Acre
On September 29, 12:30, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, It escapes me
all the time, Ofir Ben Simon and Meirav Dagan, staging and
photography Ofir and Ohad Ben Simon, produced by Reut Sheibe,
White Hall, Centre for Theatre, Old Town, St John of Acre
On September 29, 24:30, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Coriolanus, by
William Shakespeare, directed by Itay Doron, Knights Hall B, Old
Town, St John of Acre
On September 29, 13:00, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Perlstein,
artistic direction by Dafni Perlstein, produced by Goni Shoam, The
Crypt, Old Town, Acre
On September 29, 14:00, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Practice
Makes Perfect, by Nathalie Zuckerman, dramaturgy by Yair Vardi,
produced by Omer Ekshayach, Beit Yad LeBanim, Saint Jean d'Acre
On September 29, 14:00, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Studies:
Amsterdam artist John Moran, The Studio, Center for Theatre, Acre
On September 29, 14:30, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Stairs, idea of
Pablo Zaltsman and Claudio Adelberg, directed by Pablo Zaltsman
and Sagit Demati, Gustavo Bostmenta music, produced by Sarit
Yechie, Center for Alternative Theatre, Shlomi
On September 29, 14:45, Akko Fringe Theater Festival,
Slaughterhouse 5 - psychedelic musical comedy, by Orit Gal
Lichtenstat, music by Nadav Zikinski, directed by Sivan Handelsman,
production Gil Sari, Knights Hall A, Old Town, Acre
On September 29, 15:00, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Just in case,
Daniel Cohen and Namer Golan Gil Lavi and Tomilio Mintz, produced
by Michal Pinto, HaUlam HaYaffe, Centre for Theatre, Old Town,
Acre
On September 29, 15:30, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Iablek, trilogy
on fear, by Yoav Bartal and Avigail Rubin, scenography by Tsabar
Maor, The Refectory, Old Town, Acre
On September 29, 16:00, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Happy end, by
Ido Netanyahu, directed by Blagoj Micevski, Playwright Pavlovikj
Olivera, music by Marjan Nekjak, The Diwan, Centre for Theatre, Acre
On September 29, 16:00, Acre Festival 2.015, Chabad Sukkah for the
whole family with HAO Festival and the Theatre HaMaayan, 16:00,
creative activities for children, 17:00, Storytime for the whole family,
18:00, wonderful journey, 20:00, mysterious treasure, 22:00, Mamash
group danced to live music Simchat Beit Hashoeva, the public is
invited to the sukkah, perking Tourism Acre
On September 29, 16:30, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, The princess
does not eat cheeseburgers, by Ruthi Osterman, music by Nadav
Rubinstein, produced by Dana Katz, Community Center Place of
Genoa, Old Town, Acre
On September 29, 17:00, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Coriolanus, by
William Shakespeare, directed by Itay Doron, Knights Hall B, Old
Town, St John of Acre
On September 29, 17:00, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Perlstein,
artistic direction by Dafni Perlstein, produced by Goni Shoam, The
Crypre, Old Town, Acre
On September 29, 17:00, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Practice
Makes Perfect, by Nathalie Zuckerman, dramaturgy by Yair Vardi,
produced by Omer Ekshayach, Beit Yad LeBanim, Saint Jean d'Acre
On September 29, 17:30, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Studies:
Amsterdam artist John Moran, The Studio, Center for Theatre, Acre
On September 29, 18:00, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Strong
women, by Roe Reshkes, concept and staging by Moni Yosef, produced
by the Acre Theatre Centre, in different homes in the city, meeting at
Shaar HaYam, Acre
On September 29, 18:30, Akko Fringe Theater Festival,
Congratulations! by Amichai Elarar, Dan Boaz, Anat Dreimer, Zach
Guy Dana Itshaki, directed by Yael Tal, produced by Yamit Attias, The
Burj, Old Town, Acre
On September 29, 19:00, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Just in case,
Daniel Cohen and Namer Golan Gil Lavi and Tomilio Mintz, produced
by Michal Pinto, HaUlam HaYaffe, Centre for Theatre, Old Town,
Acre
On September 29, 19:00, Akko Fringe Theater Festival,
Slaughterhouse 5 - psychedelic musical comedy, by Orit Gal
Lichtenstat, Nadav Zikinski music, directed by Sivan Handelsman,
production Gil Sari, Knights Hall A, Old Town, Acre
On September 29, 19:00, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Antiwords
Spitfire Company Concept: Miřenka Čechová, Petr Boháč Directed by:
Petr Boháč Production: Spitfire Company, Tereza Havlíčková Bezhlavi
bones and Palác Akropolis, The Diwan, Centre for Theatre, Acre
On September 29, 19:30, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Iablek, trilogy
on fear, by Yoav Bartal and Avigail Rubin, scenography by Tsabar
Maor, The Refectory, Old Town, Acre
On September 29, 19:30, Mosh Ben-Ari, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On September 29, 19: 40, Women in the time cycle: Conference and
studies, Adas Yeshurun Synagogue, Hadar, Haifa
On September 29, 20:00, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, It escapes me
all the time, by Ofir Ben Simon and Meirav Dagan, staging and
photography by Ofir and Ohad Ben Simon, produced by Reut Sheibe,
White Hall, Centre for Theatre, Old Town, St John of Acre
On September 29, 20:30, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, The princess
does not eat cheeseburgers, by Ruthi Osterman, music by Nadav
Rubinstein, produced by Dana Katz, Community Center Place of
Genoa, Old Town, Acre
On September 29, 20:30, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Perlstein,
artistic direction by Dafni Perlstein, produced by Goni Shoam, The
Crypt, Old Town, Acre
On September 29, 20:30, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Practice
Makes Perfect, by Nathalie Zuckerman, dramaturgy by Yair Vardi,
produced by Omer Ekshayach, Beit Yad LeBanim, Saint Jean d'Acre
On September 29, 20:30, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Letters from
another island, Almost Human Company, The Studio, Center for
Theatre, Acre
On September 29, 20:30, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Stairs, idea of
Pablo Zaltsman and Claudio Adelberg, directed by Pablo Zaltsman
and Sagit Demati, Gustavo Bostmenta music, produced by Sarit
Yechie,
Center for Alternative Theatre, Shlomi
On September 29, 20:30, Billy Shwartz, musical by Ohed Hitman,
directed by Daniel Efrate, musical direction by Roe Oppenheim, Haifa
Municipal Theatre
On September 29, 21:00, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Coriolanus, by
William Shakespeare, directed by Itay Doron, Knights Hall B, Old
Town, St John of Acre
On September 29, 21:00, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Bravo! by
Amichai Elarar, Dan Boaz, Anat Dreimer, Zach Guy and Dana
Itshaki, directed by Yael Tal, produced by Yamit Attias, The Burj, Old
Town, Acre
On September 29, 21:00, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, The
Awakening of Spring by Frank Wedekind, produced by the Center
Theatre Acre, auditorium, Acre
On September 29, 23: 00-23: 40, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Music,
The Gypsy way, 23:45-1:00, Binat Al Pank, Yemeni groove, Central
Lawn, Old Town, Acre

On September 30, 9:30, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Jews and Arabs
in the Israeli theater and dance, seminar, Peter Harris, Henia
Rottenberg, Dan Orian, Bat Chen Israeli, 9: 30 10:00, Gathering, 10:
00- 10:15 Opening: Prof. Dov Dvir and Albert Ben Shalosh
Moderator: Chen Alon Monologues: Ilan Toren, Co-existence by
Mohammed Watad and Hisham Suleiman Nola Chilton, Opsimist by
Emil Habibi Itzik Weingarten, Movement Lover by AB Joshua
Trabsha Adnan Al-by stubborn Trabsha ; 10: 45 - 12:00, Meeting
playwrights - how to write the character of an Arab in Hebrew?
Naftali moderator Shem Tov with Salman Natour, Motti Lerner,
Yehoshua Sobol, Mary Kinney, Boaz Gaon, Riyadh, Mtzarweh; 12: 00-
12:30, extract from Gesharim performance by Raba and Murkus Ilanit
Tadmor, conversation between Henia Rottenberg and Rabah Murkus
Entree Plaza environmental studies; 12: 30 Lunch Break 13: 15- 13:
45extract dancing show Enta Omri, Liat Dror Nir choreographed by
Ben Gal and Liat Dror Nir The troupe Ben Gal Dance and Yoko
Aimziika Anatoly Schoenfeld, Emanuel Bejart, Keren Kestenbaum
Entree Plaza environmental studies ; 13: 50-15: 05, theater Jews and
Arabs three parts moderator: Peter Sinai, with Itzik Weingarten
(Naim, 1978), Salwa Nakara, Mary Kinney (Them, 1982); Ilan Ronen,
Doron Tabori, Yusuf Abu Varda, Salim Daw, Ilan Toren (Waiting for
Godot, 1984); 16: 35-15: 05 The entrance of Arabs in the theater
repertoire and fringe Moderator: Dan Horowitz, with Lee Perlman,
Salwa Nakara, Yussef Abu Warda, Rawda Suleiman Haj Dibsi, Haolh
Trabsha Adnan Salim Daw; 17: 20-16: 35, Arabs and Jews in the
dance, moderator: Rina Badash Gaby Aldor, Amir Kolben, Liat Dror
Nir Ben Rabah Murkus and Gal; Coffee Break 17:20-17: 30, Entrance
Plaza Environmental Studies 17: 30 18:30, Nostalgia by the Jaffa
Theatre adapted and directed by Yigal Ezrati, Students Centre,
reservations Bat Hen Israeli orchestra36@gmail.com 054-6984165,
Western Galilee Academic College, Akko
On September 30, 10:30, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Coriolanus, by
William Shakespeare, directed by Itay Doron, Knights Hall B, Old
Town, St John of Acre
On September 30, 11:00, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Perlstein,
artistic direction by Dafni Perlstein, produced by Goni Shoam, The
Crypt, Old Town, Acre
On September 30, 11: 00-16: 00, Akko Fringe Theater Festival,  
Education: Amsterdam, master class workshop with artist John
Moran, (in English) Center for Theatre, Acre
On September 30, 11: 00, Renaissance festival, Diggin Classic The
classic and rock music - not what you think! Alon Azizi-, bass, guitars
Uri Levi Lidor Weinnstok, keyboards, drums Assaf Dagan Knights
Hall Yehiam Fortress.
On September 30, 11: 15, Renaissance festival, Italian Troubadour,
Italy of old, Serenades and Italian songs Luciano Lavron, Mushroom
room Yehiam Fortress
On September 30, 11:30, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, The princess
does not eat cheeseburgers, by Ruthi Osterman, music by Nadav
Rubinstein, produced by Dana Katz, Community Center Place of
Genoa, Old Town, Acre
On September 30, 11: 45, Renaissance festival, Under the sky of Paris,
with Yulia Sikolov and Philippe Bismuth, Georges Brassens, Georges
Moustaki, Crusaders Hall Yehiam Fortress.
On September 30, 12:00, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Iablek, trilogy
on fear, by Yoav Bartal and Avigail Rubin, scenography by Tsabar
Maor, The Refectory, Old Town, Acre
On September 30, 12:00, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, It escapes me
all the time, by Ofir Ben Simon and Meirav Dagan, staging and
photography by Ofir and Ohad Ben Simon, produced by Reut Sheibe,
White Hall, Centre for Theatre, Old Town, St John of Acre
On September 30, 12: 15, Renaissance festival, Adina Haraoz, harp
and Shiri Myerson, cello, Bach Works, Dowland, Clementi, Dussek,
Leclerc, Mushroom room Yehiam Fortress
On September 30, 12: 30, Renaissance festival, The Galilee in Brazil,
Marcello Nemi, guitar and Hagit Rosemary, flute, Arcades Hall
Yehiam Fortress.
On September 30, 12:30, Akko Fringe Theater Festival,
Slaughterhouse 5 - psychedelic musical comedy, by Orit Gal
Lichtenstat, Nadav Zikinski music, directed by Sivan Handelsman,
production Gil Sari, Knights Hall A, Old Town, Acre
On September 30, 12: 45, Renaissance festival, Choir Mate Asher vast
repertoire of classical music from the Renaissance to modern times,
Jewish music, art songs and arrangements of Israeli and foreign,
Head of Tomer Esseg orchestra piano Ina Kuiton, Crusaders Hall
Yehiam Fortress.
On September 30, 13:00, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Just in case,
by Daniel Cohen and Namer Golan. Gil Lavi and Tomilio Mintz,
produced by Michal Pinto, HaUlam HaYaffe, Centre for Theatre, Old
Town, Acre
On September 30, 14:00, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Practice
Makes Perfect, by Nathalie Zuckerman, dramaturgy by Yair Vardi,
produced by Omer Ekshayach, Beit Yad LeBanim, Saint Jean d'Acre
On September 30, 14: 00, Renaissance festival, Italian Troubadour,
Italy of old, Serenades and Italian songs Luciano Lavron, Mushroom
room Yehiam Fortress
On September 30, 14: 00, Renaissance festival, Diggin Classic The
classic and rock music - not what you think! Alon Azizi-, bass, guitars
Uri Levi Lidor Weinnstok, keyboards, drums Assaf Dagan Knights
Hall Yehiam Fortress.
On September 30, 14: 20, Renaissance festival, Under the sky of Paris,
with Yulia Sikolov and Philippe Bismuth, Georges Brassens, Georges
Moustaki, Crusaders Hall Yehiam Fortress.
On September 30, 14:30, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Stairs, idea of
Pablo Zaltsman and Claudio Adelberg, directed by Pablo Zaltsman
and Sagit Demati, Gustavo Bostmenta music, produced by Sarit
Yechie, Alternative Theater Center, Shlomi
On September 30, 14:45, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Coriolanus, by
William Shakespeare, directed by Itay Doron, Knights Hall B, Old
Town, St John of Acre
On September 30, 14: 45, Renaissance festival, Adina Haraoz, harp
and Shiri Myerson, cello, Bach Works, Dowland, Clementi, Dussek,
Leclerc, Mushroom room Yehiam Fortress
On September 30, 15: 00, Renaissance festival, Air and duets of all
time, vocal music from all eras, Israel Shaked songs by Sivan, soprano
Rona Shrira, mezzo soprano, Avihay Yakobian, baritone and Roy
Rabinowitz - ouitare, Alexandra Neroditzki - Piano, Knights Hall
Yehiam Fortress
On September 30, 15: 15, Renaissance festival, Choir Mate Asher vast
repertoire of classical music from the Renaissance to modern times,
Jewish music, art songs and arrangements of Israeli and foreign,
Head of Tomer Esseg orchestra piano Ina Kuiton, Crusaders Hall
Yehiam Fortress.
On September 30, 15:00, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Perlstein,
artistic direction by Dafni Perlstein, produced by Goni Shoam, The
Crypt, Old Town, Acre
On September 30, 15:30, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, The princess
does not eat cheeseburgers, by Ruthi Osterman, music by Nadav
Rubinstein, produced by Dana Katz, Community Center Place of
Genoa, Old Town, Acre
On September 30, 15: 30, Renaissance festival, The Galilee in Brazil,
Marcello Nemi, guitar and Hagit Rosemary, flute, Arcades Hall
Yehiam Fortress
On September 30, 15: 45, Renaissance festival, East and West, with
Zohar Lavron the Gozang, ancient Chinese harp, 3,000 years old,
comes to the West, Mushroom room Yehiam Fortress.
On September 30, 16:00, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Iablek, trilogy
on fear, by Yoav Bartal and Avigail Rubin, scenography by Tsabar
Maor, The Refectory, Old Town, Acre
On September 30, 16:00, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, It escapes me
all the time, Ofir Ben Simon and Meirav Dagan, staging and
photography Ofir and Ohad Ben Simon, produced by Reut Sheibe,
White Hall, Centre for Theatre, Old Town, St John of Acre
On September 30, 16:00, Acre Festival 2.015, Chabad Sukkah for the
whole family with rHAO Festival and the Theatre HaMaayan 16:00,
creative activities for children, Storytime 17:00, for the whole family,
18:00, wonderful journey, 20:00, mysterious treasure, 22:00, Mamash
group danced to live music Simchat Beit Hashoeva, the public is
invited to the sukkah, perking Tourism Acre
On September 30, 17:00, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Just in case,
by Daniel Cohen and Namer Golan Gil Lavi and Tomilio Mintz,
produced by Michal Pinto, HaUlam HaYaffe, Centre for Theatre, Old
Town, Acre
September 30, 17:00, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Slaughterhouse 5
- psychedelic musical comedy, by Orit Gal Lichtenstat, Nadav Zikinski
music, directed by Sivan Handelsman, production Gil Sari, Knights
Hall A, Old Town, Acre
On September 30, 17:00, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Practice
Makes Perfect, by Nathalie Zuckerman, dramaturgy by Yair Vardi,
produced by Omer Ekshayach, Beit Yad LeBanim, Saint Jean d'Acre
On September 30, 17:00, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Happy end, by
Ido Netanyahu, directed by Blagoj Micevski, Playwright Pavlovikj
Olivera, music by Marjan Nekjak, The Diwan, Centre for Theatre, Acre
On September 30, 17:00, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, The
Awakening of Spring by Frank Wedekind, produced by the Center
Theatre Acre, auditorium, Acre
On September 30, 18:00, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Strong
women, by Roe Reshkes, concept and staging by Moni Yosef, produced
by the Acre Theatre Centre, in different homes in the city, meeting at
Shaar HaYam, Acre
On September 30, 18:30, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Studies:
Amsterdam artist John Moran, The Studio, Center for Theatre, Acre
On September 30, 18:30, Akko Fringe Theater Festival,
Congratulations! by Amichai Elarar, Dan Boaz, Anat Dreimer, Zach
Guy Dana Itshaki, directed by Yael Tal, produced by Yamit Attias, The
Burj, Old Town, Acre
On September 30, 19:00, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Coriolanus, by
William Shakespeare, directed by Itay Doron, Knights Hall B, Old
Town, St John of Acre
On September 30, 19:00, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Perlstein,
artistic direction by Dafni Perlstein, produced by Goni Shoam, The
Crypt, Old Town, Acre
On September 30, 17:30, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Diary of a
creator, evening produced by graduates of the School of the
Performing Acre Theatre Center, led by Meirav Cohen, Red Hall,
Centre Theatre, Acre
On September 30, 19:30, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, The princess
does not eat cheeseburgers, by Ruthi Osterman, music by Nadav
Rubinstein, produced by Dana Katz, Community Center Place of
Genoa, Old Town, Acre
On September 30, 19:30, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Antiwords
Spitfire Company Concept: Miřenka Čechová, Petr Boháč Directed by:
Petr Boháč Production: Spitfire Company, Tereza Havlíčková Bezhlavi
bones and Palác Akropolis, The Diwan, Centre for Theatre, Acre
On September 30, 20:00, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, It escapes me
all the time, by Ofir Ben Simon and Meirav Dagan, staging and
photography by Ofir and Ohad Ben Simon, produced by Reut Sheibe,
White Hall, Centre for Theatre, Old Town, St John of Acre
On September 30, 20:00, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Iablek, trilogy
on fear, by Yoav Bartal and Avigail Rubin, scenography by Tsabar
Maor, The Refectory, Old Town, Acre
On September 30, 20:30, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Practice
Makes Perfect, by Nathalie Zuckerman, dramaturgy by Yair Vardi,
produced by Omer Ekshayach, Beit Yad LeBanim, Saint Jean d'Acre
On September 30, 20:30, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Letters from
another island, Almost Human Company, The Studio, Center for
Theatre, Acre
On September 30, 20:30, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Stairs, idea of
Pablo Zaltsman  and Claudio Adelberg, directed by Pablo Zaltsman
and Sagit Demati, Gustavo Bostmenta music, produced by Sarit
Yechie,
Center forAlternative Theater, Shlomi
On September 30, 20:30, Billy Shwartz, musical by Ohed Hitman,
directed by Daniel Efrate, musical direction by Roe Oppenheim, Haifa
Municipal Theatre
On September 30, 21:00, Slaughterhouse 5 - psychedelic musical
comedy, by Orit Gal Lichtenstat, Nadav Zikinski music, directed by
Sivan Handelsman, produAkko Fringe Theater Festival, ction Gil Sari,
Knights Hall A, Old Town, Acre
On September 30, 21:00, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Just in case,
by Daniel Cohen and Namer Golan, Gil Lavi and Tomilio Mintz,
produced by Michal Pinto, HaUlam HaYaffe, Centre for Theatre, Old
Town, Acre
On September 30, 21:00, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Bravo! by
Amichai Elarar, Dan Boaz, Anat Dreimer, Zach Guy Dana Itshaki,
directed by Yael Tal, produced by Yamit Attias, The Burj, Old Town,
Acre
On September 30, 21:00, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, The
Awakening of Spring by Frank Wedekind, produced by the Center
Theatre Acre, auditorium, Acre
On September 30, 21:00, Impro Live, by Play4, improvisation, music
and theater, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On September 30, 21:00, Ehud Banai - this is our melody, Beit
Gabriel, Lake of Galilee
On September 30, 21:00, Avraham Tal Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On September 30, 21:30, The Atlantic Group, Alva bar, the Jordan
Valley
On September 30, 23: 00-23: 40, Akko Fringe Theater Festival, Music,
Shishi BeHamesh, Israeli rock, 23:45- 1:00, Dub LFO, raggae,
Central Lawn, Old Town, Acre
Guided sightseeing and Enchanted nights in the parks, please
subscribe in advance*3639 free guided tours and activities except
the entrance fee, Beit Shearim, Beit Shean, Caesarea, Nimrod,
Belvoir, Zippori, ....
National Parks and Nature Reserves Authority

On September 4, 7:00, Tsu LaRutz come out and run, free, open to
the public,  happening in Gan Gan haem, Haifa

On September 5, 19:00, Days of Culture 2015, with Zohir Francis,
Ahlam Group, DAM, Cedar Zeitoun, Dana Dor, and Zfat al-
Sham, free admission, Great Square, - in front of the church the
Annunciation, Nazareth

On September 8, 17: 00, The courage to be free, exhibition of
works by artists with mental retardation, Open Museum of
Photography, Industrial Park, Tel Hai
On September 8, 18:00, Launching of the book  A Diamond in the
Desert by Sami Michael, artistic program with the Bat Shir Choir
and Symphonic Orchestra Haifa, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa

On September 10, 11, 12, The Israel Opera in Acre, The Marriage
of Figaro, The three tenoes, Cinderella, Old City, Acre
On September 10, 20:00, Ultra Trail Haifa, relay race, 80km, in
groups of 3, 4 and 6, Dado Beach, Haifa

On September 19, Swimming Crossing the Sea of Galilee, two
distances,  departure  from Kibbutz Hahon and Kibbutz Mahagan,
prizes at  Tsemach Beach
On September 19, 2015, 20:00, Opening of the exhibit The
Wandering Jew, Curator, Svetlana Reingold, Jewish and Israeli
artists such as Shmuel Hirschenberg, Mark Antokolsky, Reuven
Rubin, Eyal Adler-Kelner, Haim Maor, Philip Rantzer, Assi
Meshullam, Liav Mizrahi, Andi Arnovitz and others, Mané - Katz
Museum, Haifa

On September 21, 17:00, Researchers Night, The science of the
Mind, organized by the Ministry of Science, experiments,
demonstrations, lectures, quizzes, games, observation  
On September 21, 17:00,
Researchers  Night, Technion, Haifa
On September 21, 17:00,  
Researchers' Night at the University of
Haifa, Haifa University
On September 21, 17:00, Researchers' Night, MadaTech, National
Museum of Science,  Technion Historic Building, Hadar, Haifa
On September 21, 17:00,  
Researchers' Night, Oranim Academic
College, Kiryat Tivon
On September 21, 17:00,  
Researchers' Night, National Institute
for Marine and Limnological Research, Shikmona, Haifa
On September 21, 17:00,
Researchers' Night, Migal Institute,
Kiryat Shmone

From September 24 to October 5, The 21th Haifa International
Contest of Caricatures, on the subject The freedom of expression,
life in a multicultural society, free admission, On September 24,
18: 00, Prize giving to the winners at the Rappoport auditorium,
exhibition of drawings at Rappoport Auditorium Foyer and
Krieger auditorium Foyer, Haifa

From September 26 to October 5, the 31th International Haifa
Film Festival, Competitions: The golden anchor, Films of
tomorrow (Feodora competition), long film and short film,
documentary, animation, Between Judaism and Israelism, Young
Cinema, Opening Gala, outdoor film screenings, Cinematheque
auditorium Rappoport, Haifa
9 Italian films at the Festival
XXXI Haifa International Film Festival 9 italian movies at the
haifa film festival
Antonia  by Ferdinando Cito Filomarino
Tale of tales by Matteo Garrone
Sworn by Laura Bispuri
You can't save yourself alone by Sergio Castellitto
Black souls  by Francesco Munzi
Wondrous Boccaccio   by  Paolo and Vittorio Taviani
Amarcord  by Federico Fellini
Blood of my blood  by Marco Bellocchio
Rocco and his brothers   by Luchino Visconti

Selected French films
Charlie Chaplin: la légende du siècle, by  Frédéric Martin
Le beau Serge, by  Claude Chabrol
Marius  d’Alexander Korda  
Orson Welles : Autopsie d’une légende, by  Elisabeth Kapnist
Rocco et ses frères, by  Luchino Visconti
Adama, by  Simon Rouby
Avril et le monde truqué, by  Christian Desmares et Franck Ekinci  
Tout en haut du monde, by  Rémi Chayé  
Phantom Boy, by  Alain Gagnol et Jean-Loup Felicioli  
La montagne magique, by  Anca Damian  
L’étage du dessous, by  Radu Muntean
A trois on y va, by  Jerome Bonnell  
L’échapée belle, by  Emilie Cherpitel
Fidelio, l’odyssée d’Alice, by  Lucie Borleteau Ekinci
Asphalte, by  Samuel Benchetrit
La tête haute, by  Emmanuelle Bercot
La belle saison, by  Catherine Corsini
The Endless River, by  Oliver Hermanus  
Trois coeurs, by  Benoît Jacquot
Alias María, by  Jose Luis Rugeles  
Le Bois dont nos rêves sont faits, by  Claire Simon  
Francofonia, le Louvre sous l’Occupation, by  Alexander Sokurov
Les Souvenirs, by  Jean-Paul Rouve

From September 28  to October 1,  Down, four days of cultural
and artistic events, Gate 3. Shaar Shalosh, Downtown Haifa
On September 28, 17: 00-23: 00, Tuesday - Thursday 11: 00-14: 00 and 17:
00-23: 00,
On September 28, 19:00, Opening of an exhibition of artists working in the
city of Haifa. Orit Siman-Tov / Ido Marcus / Yuval Feiglin / Iris Sinatra /
Boaz Noi / Libby Kassel / Shahar Sivan / Vadim Nemirovsky / Yoss Stybel /
Yigal Feliks / Mark Iasaiib / Anna Lukashevsky / Mahmoud Case / Broken
Fingers, Commissioners Iris Sinatra and Smadar Shindler/ 21: 00,  
Screening of the film click with director Danny Dotan/
On September 29 -17: 00, Vintage clothing market, handbags and jewelery
and objects used, Turkish Market/ 18: 00-22: 00, short films and short films
Marathon German food and music stands, portraits station Wenkert Noam
and Oren Yaara, Shaar3/ 20:00, Screening of a film on giant screen quality
films 45m2 Hanamal street near the fountain/21:00, Live band Jane
Bordeaux - Turkish folk-country market
On September 30, -17: 00, vintage clothing market, handbags and jewelery
and objects used, Turkish Market/ 20: 30 Forever, produced by the HaKlipa
Theatre, Shaar 3 / 21:00, Yemen Blues, with Ravid Kahalani Turkish
Market

From September 28 to  October 1, The Acco Fringe Theatre
Festival, Festival opening show, Eyeglass Neufeld, with Miri Messika,
Shimon Buskila, Riki Gal, Dana Berger, Misha Soukhinin, Naama Cohen,
Roe Neufeld/
Theatre, plays in competition, oudoor events, mimes, street theater, living
statues Street theaterGypsy Village staged by Gabriel Cohen and Jerome
Grunwald Harush/ The rhythm knight, by Tabor Ben Dor, Maya Karniel/
The world of comics, by Odelia Lieberman, directed by Meirav Elbaz Eltron/
Cherie, by Keren Shalom Cohen Israel and Nachat/ Relief on an amphora,
by Odelia Lieberman/ Wedding Cake, by Michal Korman and Smadar
Herpek/ Shir HaSirim, staged by Slait Achi Mariam, Production
NuritKatzir Theatre Center/ The painter, by Echieh Zleiit/ Cyborg, by
Daniel Lieberman and Dror Shira/ Bride from hell, by Daniel Zafrani,
directed by Meirav Elbaz EltronThe street musician, a whole orchestra, by
Nissan Elgin/
Old City, Acre
From September 28 to October 5, Paprika Festival, picking in the
fields, workshops and activities for children and for the whole
family, spices Farm, Derech HaTavlinim, BeitLehem Haglilit

On September 29 and 30, International Balloon Festival, show,
acrobatics, activities for the whole family, audiovisual show and
parachute jump from a hot air balloon,  
On September 29, -14: 00,
activities for children, art, creation, inflatables, 18: 00, show for tots
balloons, 20: 00, The Revivo project, 21: 00 aerial circus, 22: 00, Night
glow, audiovisual show fireworks, On September 30, 5: 30, exit to the flight
ground, 6: 00, inflating balloons, 7: 00, parachutes and ultra light, 10: 00,
show for children, 12: 00 end of the festival,
 (04) 837-777 Mount Gilboa

From September 29 to October 1, Sukkot The Mayor/s Sukkah,
Every one is invited Near the sukkah various activities will be
organized:
On September 29, 17: 00-18: 30 Hambagan. Workshops, games, activities in
the atmosphere of the festival., 18: 30-20: 00 Cinemania Sponge Bob,
Admission is free.
On September 30, 17: 00-18: 30 Hambagan. Workshops, games, activities in
the atmosphere of the festival. 18: 30-20: 00 Cinemania Maya the Bee,
Admission is free.
On  October 1, 17: 00-18: 30 Hambagan. Workshops, games, activities in
the atmosphere of the festival. 18: 30-20: 00 Film Cinemania- Kopsonim.
Admission is free.
Gan HaEm, Haifa .

On September 30 and October 1, 10: 00-16: 00, Renaissance
Festival, life in the Middle Ages and during the Renaissance,
classical music and dance, street theater, children's activities, stalls
of artisans, workshops, stories, food, guided tours,
On September 29,
20: 00, Opening of the festival, The light around, with Rivka Zohar and
Liron Lev,
 (04) 952-1175, Yehiam Fortress
The Wandering Jew
The Acco Fringe Theatre Festival
Paprika Festival
International Haifa Film Festival
Gil's angels
The odd couple
Mr Tomato
Dr Doolittle at the circus
Looking for a housekeeper
He Walked Through the Fields
Kofiko
Tubix
Cinderella
Stones
The Israel Opera in Acre
Stroun women
Street theater
The love sick
Ultra Trail Haifa
Tsu LaRutz
A Diamond in the Desert
Gali’s Soap bubbles
Idan Reichler
The Carnival of the Animals
Researchers night 2015
International Flying Balloons
Festival
Afula Horses Festival
Tale of tales
Tout en haut du monde
La montagne magique