Informations for tourists 1 800 30 50 90
Restaurants and cafes in Haifa
Pleasant places near Haifa
Concerts, performances, plays etc... in the halls of Haifa
Cultural events in the museums of Haifa
Cultural events in Haifa
Where to go ?  the mouse, all the events   in Hebrew
Where to party?
Concerts, plays, shows  etc...  at
auditorium Rappoport auditorium Krieger cinematheque
Cultural Portal
Pubs, dicos, cabarets
For children
conferences and cultural activities at the Haifa University
home
Haifa Auditorium 8353506
Municipal Theatre 8600500
Krieger Auditorium 8596012
Beit Abba Hushi 8227850
Beit Nagler 8724694
Beit LeBanim 8254386
Matnass Hadar 8356729
Neve SheananReligious Community Center   
8226517
Matnass Neve Yosef 8129200
The Beat 8107107
Martef 10 8240762
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art 8379824
The Studio 8100104
Art Gallery, University of Haifa 8240660
National Museum of Navigation and
ClandestineImmigration  8536622
conferences and cultural activities at Technion
Exhibits
Israel art guide
On June 1, 18:00, Opening of the exhibitions: Paris by day, Paris by night, by
Pawel Wolberg and Ramallah-Tel Aviv, on a daily basis by Raed Bawayah, in the
presence of Bernard Delanoe, Mayor of Paris, Edmonde Charles-Roux, president
of the "Academie Goncourt", His Excellency, Jean Michel Casa, Ambassador of
France in Israel, Yona Yahav, mayor of Haifa, (by invitation only) French
Cultural Centre, Haifa
From 1 to June 7, exhibition of posters: the most beautiful poems, full of
earth-auditorium
On June 4, Opening of the exhibition of the photographer and designer Shareef
Sarhan, French Cultural Centre, Nazareth
On 5 and 6 June, Splendor of Shanghai, an exhibition of photographs and
Fragrance of the White Magnolia, crafts exhibition, Grand Canyon, Haifa
On 14 June, annual exhibition of works by painters amateur art group, Beit Abba
Hushi, Haifa
On June 14, 20:30, Exposition end of the year, studio art amateur Beit Nagler
On 14 June, Opening of the exhibition of photographs, Shosh Kormosh, About
foolishness, Open Museum of Photography, Industrial Park, Tel Hai
On June 14, 11:30, Opening of the exhibition: Embroidery, a colourful party
(weekdays by appointment) 04 857 5214, Seam Gallery, Moshav Megadim
On June 28, 10:00, Opening of the exhibition of paintings by Carmit Haller, Id,
Gallery Artists, Ein Hod
On June 28, 12:00, Opening of the exhibition of historical photographs of Wadi
Ara, Memory of this place, Art Gallery, Um El Fahm

Theater, Dance, Shows, Conferences
On June 1, 20:30, Leonid Ptchka and the George Granian jazz band , auditorium,
Haifa
On June 1, 20:00, Theatre meetings in the "Cave": going into the personage from
outside to inside and vice versa, Martef 10, Haifa
On June 1, 21:00, Yakish and Poupche, by Hanoch Levine, staged by Shimon
Milman, produced by Gesher, Cultural Center, Carmiel

On June 2, 16:30 and 18:00, 100 fingers, with the  mimes Andre Heido and Ruti
Tamir and the New Haifa Symphony Orchestra under the direction of Aviva Ron,
Krieger auditorium , Haifa
On June 2, 18:00, The imprisonment of Jews in Poland (1939-1945), conference
by Yossef Soroka, College of Jewish Culture, Haifa
On June 2, 19:30, Gypsy folk music by Taraf de Heidoks, auditorium, Haifa
On June 2, 20:15, Jerusalem Day, The beauty of Jerusalem by Dr. Tzvi Har
Sheffer, Religious Community Center of Neve She'annan, Haifa
On June 2, 21:00, Miss Daisy's driver, by Alfred Uri, staged by Izik Weingarten,
produced by HaBima, HaTsafon Theatre, Kyriat Haim
On June 2, 21:00, Yakish and Poupche, by Hanoch Levine, staged by Shimon
Milman, produced by Gesher, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On June 2, 22, 00, Izhar Ashdod invites the group Ktifa Shchora, the Beat, Haifa

On June 3, 11:00, Conference by  Thomas Friedman, Green is the new red, white
and blue: the place of America in a world that is hot, flat and crowded, Churchill
auditorium ,  Technion, Haifa
On June 3, 11:00, Dyonisos, wine and fertility, conference by Limor Ben Galium,
Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On June 3, 18:00, An open window to the Arab world, the Palestinian-Israeli
conflict, conclusion conference, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On June 3, 20:30, Write Haifa, with the authors Eshkol Nevo and Yehudit Katzir,
auditorium, Haifa
On June 3, 20:30, Rain Man, Cultural Centre, Or Akiva
On June 3, 21:00, Miss Daisy's driver, by Alfred Uri, staged by Izik Weingarten,
produced by HaBima, HaTsafon Theatre
On June 3, 22:00, Chuka, Pub Morgan, Haifa
On June 3, 22:00, Open scene with the group Griffe, the Beat, Haifa

On June 4, Festival Wines and cheeses, gardens auditorium
On June 4, 10:00, The last nomads at the North Pole, conference by Idan Cherny,
Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On June 4, 18:00, A simple story, Shay Agnon, conference by Naomi Rottenberg,
College of Jewish Culture, Haifa
On June 4, 19:30 Chosen subjects on judaism, Remove concerns, heal the heart,
conference by Rabbi Alon Weingin, Cultural Centre, Hadar, Haifa
On June 4, 19:30, Opening of the Shanghai week in Haifa, with the group
Carmelim and artists from Shanghai, acrobatics and ballet, auditorium
Rappoport, Haifa
On June 4, 19:30, Conference Dr. Rabah Halabi, Thirty Years of Learning for
peace that Neve Shalom, Chug Ahvah, Ben Gurion 39, Haifa
On June 4, 20:00, Jerusalem seen in the mirror of archaeological excavations, the
Charles Verne tunnel at the Maghrebians gate, Beit Yad The Banim, Haifa
On June 4, 20:30, The cause of death by Yael Navi, staged by Noya Lancet,
produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theatre
On June 4, 20:30, Rain Man, Cultural Centre, Or Akiva
On June 4, 21:00, The eldest son, by Alexander Vampilov, staged by Lena
Kreindlin, produced by the Gesher Theatre, Cultural Center, Kyriat Shemona
On June 4, 21:30, Meir Banai, Hear  my voice, Pub Elephant, Kyriat Haim

On June 5, Festival Wines and cheeses, gardens of the Haifa auditorium
On June 5, 18:00, Conference by Dr. Abraham Wolfensohn, Rambam, science
and nationalism, College of Jewish Culture, Haifa
On June 5, 19:00, Conference by Dr. Shay Horev, firefighters from Haifa, 75
years, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On June 5, 19:00, Hippies and punks-their influence on culture and fashion,
conference by Dr Erella Azriel, French Cultural Centre, Haifa
On June 5, 20:00, What a  country! New show by Yoram Tahar Lev with Ofer
Kat, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On June 5, 20:00,Film: The season of men by Moufida Tlati, (in Arabic, French  
sub-titles) French Cultural Centre, Nazareth
On June 5, 21:30, Jazz in the gallery: the Idan Ladin trio, New York jazz and
contemporary jazz, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On June 5, 20:30, The stepmother, adapted from Social Security by Andrew
Bergman, staged by Alon Ophir, produced by HaBima, HaTsafon Theatre
On June 5, 20:30, Because of the night, songs by Tirza Atar, with Liora Rivlin,
Sefi Efrati, Shila Ferver, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On June 5, 20:30, A story of love, intimate gatherings: Yehoshua Sobol and Tali
Sharon, a fresh look at Tchekov, a new interpretation, staged by  Aya Kaplan,
Haifa Municipal Theatre
On June 5, 20:30, The stepmother, adapted from Social Security by Andrew
Bergman,   staged by Alon Ophir, produced by HaBima, HaTsafon Theatre, Kyriat
Haim
On June 5, 21:00, evening in honor of the release of a new book by Sami Michael:
Aida, with the author and artists Dror Keren, Karin Ofir, Eran Zur, auditorium,
Haifa
On June 5, 20:30, Rain Man, On June 5, 20:30, (Rain Man), adappted  by Shlomi
Moskowicz, staged by  Roni Ninio, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Centre, Or
Akiva
On June 5, 21:30, projection of the film Shanghai story, Cinematheque, Haifa
On June 5, 22:00, Yehuda Adar, Lola Bistro Bar, Kfar Tavor
On June 5, 22:30, Tsvika Pick, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On June 5, 22, 00, HaTavlinim, the Beat, Haifa
On June 5, 22:00, Yehu Yaron, Talia Eliav, Martef 10, Haifa

On June 6, Festival Wines and cheeses, gardens auditorium
On June 6, 11:00, The New Haifa Symphony Orchestra, directed by Roni Porath,
classical Friday, Bolero, ritual music, Pachelbel, De Falla, Ravel, auditorium,
Haifa
On June 6, 11:00, Murkami Haroki, prophet of the new world conference by Dr
Shunit Shachal Porat, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On June 6, 16:30, projection of the film Master of everything, Cinematheque,
Haifa
On June 6, 20:30, Hommage to  Hanoch Levine, with Hanna Meron, Yitzhak
Laor, Yossi Yizraeli, Annual Festival of poetry, Metulla
On June 6, 22:00, Lital Shwartz, stand up, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On June 6, 22, 00, Shem Tov Levi and Gadi Ben Elisha, Martef 10, Haifa
On June 6, 22:00, Achinoam Nini, Festival of milk and honey, Kibbutz Yifat
On June 6, 22:00, Alon Yavai quartett, Jazz, Latin music, Shuni Fortress
On June 6, 22:30, Chat and punishment, Daniel Revner, staged by Shalom
Assayag, HaTsafon Theatre, Kyriat Haim
On June 6, 23:00, Yaron Enosh, Greek music, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On June 6, 23:00, Moshe Lahav, traditional Israeli songs, Festival's annual
poetry, Metulla

On June 7, 10:30, two pianists, Roman Rabinowitch (Rubinstein Prize laureate)
and Naaman Wagner, Schubert, Mozart, Beethoven, Kibbutz Ein HaShofet
On June 7, 11:00, Folk dances and ranks for all on the beach, Dado and Naot
promenades
On June 7, 11:00, Rachel Sde Chen, Voyage of the soul to the poems and
photographs presented  by Shlomo David, Beit Hanna Hushi, Haifa
On June 7, 16:00, Hommage to Aharon Amir, inter alia with Haim Guri and Uri
Bernstein, the annual Festival of poetry, Metulla
On 7 June, 20:30, Knessiat HaSechel, amphitheatre, Caesarea
On June 7, 20:30, The stepmother, adapted from Social Security by Andrew
Bergman, staged by Alon Ophir, produced by HaBima, HaTsafon Theatre, Kyriat
Haim
On 7 June, 20:30, The Jerusalem quartet, Marc Kopitman Kantor and Arenski
quatuors, Boccherini (quintett), auditorium, Haifa
On June 7, 21:00, Pygmalion, by Bernard Shaw, produced by the Haifa Municipal
Theatre, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On June 7, 21:00, The stepmother, adapted from Social Security by Andrew
Bergman, staged by Alon Ophir, produced by HaBima, HaTsafon Theatre, Kyriat
Haim
On June 7, 21:30, Berry Sakaharov, City Hall, Haifa
On June 7, 21:30 Two generations on scene: tres known artists and their children,
Festival of milk and honey, amphipark Shimshit, free admission
On June 7, 21:30, Sarale Sharon, songs of Shavuoth, with Nurit Galron, Festival
of milk and honey, Moshav Merhavia
On June 7, 21:30, The proper age for love, Yair Lapid, mise en scene of Roni
Pinkowicz, Community Center, Beit Shean
On June 7, 21:30, Hidai Lieberman, folk, regaee, African music, Raga, Pardess
Hanna
On June 7, 21:30, Kobi Aflalo, Come from  Silence, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot
Haviva
On June 7, 21:30, Rain Man, translated by Shlomi Moskowicz, staged by Roni
Ninio, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Centre, Or Akiva
On June 7, 22:00, Tezeta, music ensemble lithurgique Jewish Ethiopian Poemes
Yehuda Halevi and Ibn Gvirol, annual Festival of poetry, Metulla
On June 7, 22:00, Poems set to music, with Hana Meron, Shlomo Frige and
Elyott, annual Festival of poetry, Metulla
On June 7, 22:00, The Zamir quartet, with Deganyia Epstein, violin, Borodin,
Vivaldi, Religious Community Center of Neve She'annan, Haifa

On June 8, 21:30's till dawn, night of Shavuoth:Tikun, organized by Alma, the
Lockey Centre, Hillel Haifa, the Haifa Municipality, in cooperation   with
Boston-Haifa: reading of the Ruth meguilla, conferences, discussions, film
screenings, musical interludes, with Riki Blich, Rabbi Professor Hanan
Alexander, Professor A. B. Yehoshua, Eli Eshed, Inbar Bluzer, Miklat 18, Dr.
Ruth Calderon, Kobi Weiss, Diana Winocour, Ariel Horowicz, Hemi Rodner,
Rabbi Meir Ofek, Dahlia Tibon Legaziel, Beit Hecht, Haifa Cinematheque,
auditorium, Hillel Haifa
On June 8, 21:00, Shabak Samech, with HaDag Nachash, Los Caparos, Gil
Rasta, Achziv beach
On June 8, 22:00, I have a warm heart, with Assi Zigdon, the Beat, Haifa
On June 8, 2:15, Ariel Horowicz, Cinematheque, Haifa

On June 9, 10:00, Sea and man, guided tour of Akko the Ottoman with Ron Bari
of the University of Haifa, meeting at 10:00 next to the guard at the entrance of
the parking lot of the Company for the development of St Jean d'Acre
On June 9, 20:00, THE PROJECTION IS CANCELLED Film: Welcome to the
Ch'tis by Danny Boon, Hebrew subtitles, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On June 9, 20:30, The Animals, Marmalade, Herman Hemits, legends of rock 60s
celebrate 60 years of Israel, amphipark, Afula
On June 9, 21:00, Miri Messika, Danny Robbas, Aya Korem, Festival of milk and
honey, amphitheatre, Nahalal
On June 9, 22:00, Reggae with the Hyiam group, the Beat, Haifa

On 10 June, Visit of the Bet El community at  Zichron Yaakov,and of a cheese
maker  at  Bath Shlomo, with the Campus International Geography, information:
09 774 1917
On June 10, 19:00, Questions and tribulations of identity, in partnership with the
Haifa University, designed by Professor Yosef Chetrit, The quest for identity in the
work of Tahar Ben Jelloun, free admission, cocktail, French Cultural Centre,
Haifa
On June 10, 20:00, the Zamir quartet, with Deganyia Epstein, violin, Borodin,
Vivaldi, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On June 10, 20:30, Oh my God, by Anat Gov, staged by  Edna Maziah, produced
by the Cameri, Theatre Muncicipal Haifa
On June 10, 20:30, Anna Karenine, after Tolstoi, staged by  Ilan Ronen, produced
by the Cameri Theatre and the Municipal de Beer Sheva, Room Kimaron, Beit
Shean
On June 10, 20:30, Good bye  Africa, written and staged by Hillel Mittelpunkt,
Cultural Centre, Pardess Hana
On June 10, 20:30, The French film, Reshef er Regev Levi, staged byOded Kotler,
produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Tiberias
On June 10, 21:00, The marriage contract, Ketuba, by Efraim Kishon, staged by
Moshe Naor, produced by the Cameri, HaTsafon Theatre, Kyriat Haim

On 11 June, 19:30 Chosen subjects in Judaism, by Rabbi Ram Tsafri, How
decisions are taken in the family, community, the synagogue, and public medical
institutions, the army, Community Center, Hadar, Haifa
On June 11, 20:00, Conference by Ron Katri, The wars of June, Beit Yad LeBanim
On June 11, 20:30, Oh my God, by Anat Gov, staged by  Edna Maziah, produced
by the Cameri, Theatre Muncicipal Haifa
On June 11, 20:30, Good bye  Africa, written and staged  by Hillel Mittelpunkt,
Cultural Centre, Pardess Hana
On June 11, 20:30, The French film, Reshef er Regev Levi, staged by Oded Kotler,
produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Tiberias
On June 11, 21:00, The marriage contract, Ketuba, by Efraim Kishon, staged by  
Moshe Naor,  produced by the Cameri, HaTsafon Theatre, Kyriat Haim
On June 11, 21:00, Enrico Macias returns to Israel for an exceptional show, with
an ensemble of seven musicians, and will  interpret all his successes as well as
new songs, Hall of Congresses, Haifa
On June 11, 22:00, Shlomi Shaban and the paytan David Menachem, the Beat
On June 11, 21:00, The marriage contract, Ketuba, by Efraim Kishon, staged by
Moshe Naor, produced by the Cameri, HaTsafon Theatre, Kyriat Haim

On June 12, 19:00, Newe Ilan, story of a kibbutz at the origins of the State of
Israel, conference by Professor Dov Kowal, in French, fee admission, French
Cultural Centre, Haifa
On June 12, 19:00-23:00, Dances with Ehud Atia, admission free, sports centre
Neve She'anan, Haifa
On June 12, 20:00, Who's afraid of dissonance? Concert and debate with a string
quartet and soprano Caramel Rona Israel, Mozart, Shoenberg, Dona Weizman
Conservatorim, Hadar, Haifa
On June 12, 20:00, Conference by Yehuda Adler, Byzantine Rome , and
acceptance of the Christian religion as a state religion , Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On June 12, 20:30, St. Petersburg Ballet , auditorium, Haifa
On June 12, 20:30, Good bye Africa, written and staged  by Hillel Mittelpunkt,
Cultural Centre, Pardess Hana
On June 12, 20:30, Thrill my heart, by Hanoch Levine, staged by  Udi Ben Moshe,
produced by the Cameri, Beit Nir Zichron Yaakov
On June 12, 21:00, Yaakov Cohen, Hall Rappoport, Haifa
On June 12, 21:00, The marriage contract, Ketuba, by Efraim Kishon, staged by
Moshe Naor, produced by the Cameri, HaTsafon Theatre, Kyriat Haim
On June 12, 21:00, Thomas Anders, (duo Modern Talking), with Rami Feinstein,
John Patrick, Precious Wilson, amphitheatre, Kyriat Motskin
On June 12, 22:00, Yehuda Hadar, acoustic, Kopengan, Kibbutz Ein Gev
On June 12, 22:00, Beit HaBuboth, Le Champignon, Kibbutz Dan
On June 12, 22:00, Yuval Banai and Amir Lev, Hemdat Yamim
On June 12, 21:30, Jazz in the gallery: Hard pop, Quartett Gaitanopoulos, Beit
Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On June 12, 22:00, J-Views, the Beat, Haifa
On June 12, 22:00, The Life of Motti Fanan, apocalyptic rock opera, with the
Gotel Botel Martef 10, Haifa

On June 13, 10:00, Classical Music for you, presented by Esterina Baltsan,
Lullabies and chants of Israel, with David Daor and the choir of children Moran,
room Rappoport, Haifa
On June 13, 19:30, Soiree Maghreb, Arab-Andalusian music, poetry and
couscous, French Cultural Centre, Nazareth
On June 13, 22:00, I'll become crazy, You sing songs from Israel and the world,
with the Parvarim, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On June 13, 22:00, Marry go round , Ben Artsi, Martef 10, Haifa
On June 13, 22:30, Adir Miller, stand up, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On June 13, 22:30, What a shipuznick, written and staged by Gadi Tsedaka,
HaTsafon Theatre, Kyriat Haim
On June 13, 23:00, Matti Caspi, Intimatti, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On June 14, 11:00, Folk dances and ranks for all on the beach, Dado and Naot
promenades
On June 14, 11:00, Impressions of a trip to Mongolia, by Dr. Sara Ditza Kortsi,
presented by Batia Kahane, Beit Hana Hushi, Haifa
On June 14, 11:00, Actualities-discussion, presented by Rinah Matzliach,  
Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On June 14, 20:00, Vered Pirchrei Linenberg
On June 14, 20:30, The Israel Philharmonic Quintett , Mendelsohn, Brahms,
auditorium, Haifa
On June 14, 21:00, Classical Music for you, presented by Esterina Baltsan,
Lullabies and songs  of Israel, with David Daor and the choir of children Moran,  
Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On June 14, 21:00, The marriage contract, Ketuba, Efraim Kishon, staged by
Moshe Naor, produced by the Cameri, HaTsafon Theatre, Kyriat Haim
On June 14, 21:00, Good bye Africa, Hillel Mittelpunkt, staged by Ron Ninio,
produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Centre, Pardess Hana
On June 14, 21:30, Shiri Maimon, a new show, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On June 14, 21:30, Shoshana, biblical, medieval and other songs Raga, Pardess
Hana

On June 15, Haifa First International Congress of the French Speaking Jewish
radio, in partnership with EMPA and the Haifa municipality
On June 15,  Fringe theatre Festival, ACT 2 plays for 2 actors,  produced by the
Studio, in cooperation with the Municipality of Haifa and the Fund for Culture
Haifa, Ethos, Beit Hecht. The pieces will be played a Beit Hecht, Studio and the
Haifa Cinematheque
On June 15, 10:00, The Baltic countries, conference by David Rosenthal, Centre
pensions, Cultural Center of Religious Neve She'anan, Haifa
On June 15, 20:00, Theatre meetings in the "Cave": How to work the text, the
words a scene, Martef 10, Haifa
On June 15, 20:00, Club of the stories tellers: music, musicians, Beit Abba Hushi
On June 15, 20:00, 60 years of ecology and Zionism, conference Motti
Mendelsohn, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On June 15, 20:30, The stepmother, adapted from Social Security by Andrew
Bergman, staged by Alon Ophir, produced by HaBima, HaTsafon Theatre
On June 15, 22:00, Nave Blues, the Beat, Haifa

On June 16, Festival of Fringe theatre , ACT 2  for 2 players, produced by the
Studio, t with the Municipality of Haifa and the Fund for Culture in Haifa, Ethos,
Beit Hecht. The pieces will be played a Beit Hecht, Studio and the Haifa
Cinematheque
On June 16, 10:00, Experience Music with Dr. Yardena Dagan, Prosper
Merimee's Carmen with Galina Melinski, mezzo soprano Opera of Israel, Bella
Steinbuch piano and dance Racheli Efrath
On June 16, 10:30, Freud and the difficulties of modern man, conference by Dr
Raz Chen Morris, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On June 16, 11:00, Conference by Nati Goldberg, I did speak to myself, the poet
Rachel, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On June 16, 17:00, Duo for cinema and opera, conference by Yossi Shifman,
Everybody knows Pushkin and Tchaikowski, Yevgeni Onegin, Rappoport Hall,
Haifa
On June 16, 19:30  Judaism, by Rabbi Zamir Cohen, encouragement and
self-confidence in children, Community Center, Hadar, Haifa
On June 16, 19:30, Jewish Soul Music,Hazanut  in Haifa, byHazan   David
Ulman, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On June 16, 20:15, Judaism: conference Einat Barzilai, Can we keep the
atmosphere Community Communication Centre Culturel Religious Neve
She'anan, Haifa
On June 16, 20:30, The stepmother, adapted from Social Security by Andrew
Bergman, staged by Alon Ophir, produced by HaBima, HaTsafon Theatre, Kyriat
Haim
On June 16, 20:30, The French Film, by Reshef and Regev Levi, staged by Oded
Kotler, produced by Beit Lessin, Yad LeMeginim auditorium, Kibbutz Yagur
On June 16, 20:30, Vibrate my heart, by Hanoch Levine, staged by Udi Ben
Moshe, produced by the Cameri, Community Center, Nazareth Ilit
On June 16, 21:00, Good bye Africa, by Hillel Mittelpunkt, staged by Ron Ninio,
produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On June 16, 22:00, Pshoutei HaAm, the Beat, Haifa

On June 17, Fringe theatre Festival, ACT 2 plays for 2actors,  Beit Hecht, the
Studio and the Haifa Cinematheque
On June 17, 18:00, Conference of Dr. Avraham Wolfensohn, World Government
or humanity divided, College of Jewish Thought, Haifa
On June 17, 19:00 Conference, by Zvi Rafaeli, Cinema Paradisio Jioseppe
Torentore, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On June 17, 20:00, Do not tell anybody, by Guillaume Canet, evening cine debate
moderated by Nadine Assoune, auditorium, College Academic ORT Braude,
Carmiel
On June 17, 20 00, Do not tell anyone, film by Guillaume Canet, evening
cine-debate moderated by Nadine Assoune, auditorium, ORT Braude Academic
College, Carmiel
On June 17, 20:30, The stepmother, adapted from Social Security by Andrew
Bergman, staged by Alon Ophir, produced by HaBima, HaTsafon Theatre, Kyriat
Haim
On June 17, 20:30, The Creation, by Josef Haydn, as well as music by Israeli
composers Michael Wolpe, Dov Caramel and Yehezkiel Braun, by the Kibbutz
Chamber Orchestra directed by Yaon Gottfried, with two choirs and between other
soloists, Yaela Avitalsoprano, and Bavat Maom, mezzo soprano, kibbutz Ein
HaShofet
On June 17, 20:30, The French Film, by Reshef and Regev Levi, staged by Oded
Kotler, produced by Beit Lessin, Yad LeMeginim auditorium, Kibbutz Yagur

On June 17, 20:30, The stepmother,  adapted from Social Security by Andrew
Bergman, staged by Alon Ophir, produced by HaBima, HaTsafon Theatre, Kyriat
Haim
On June 17, 21:00, Good bye Africa, Hillel Mittelpunkt, staged by Ron Ninio,
produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On June 17, 22:00,  Open  Scene with the group Griffe, the Beat, Haifa

On June 18 , "Fete de la musique a Haifa", with El Zef, Emile Parisien, Feeling
Brass Co. Montanaro, Centre Culturel Francais, Haifa
On June 18, Studio 21, Graphic design, by Joseph Vanunu, Wizo Academic
College of Design and Education, Haifa
On June 18, 20:30, The marriage contract, Ketuba, by Efraim Kishon, staged by
Moshe Naor, produced by the Cameri, Cultural Centre, Nesher
On June 18, 20:30, The French Film, by Reshef and Regev Levi, staged by Oded
Kotler, produced by Beit Lessin, Kibbutz Gan Shmuel
On June 18, 21:00, Good bye Africa, by Hillel Mittelpunkt, staged by Ron Ninio,
produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On June 18, 21:00, Miss Daisy's driver, by Alfred Uri, staged by Izik Weingarten,
produced by HaBima, HaTsafon Theatre, Kyriat Haim
On June 18, 22:00, Dudi Levi, "instead of running" Elie's Pub, Haifa

On June 19, 18:00, Israel is beautiful, the Negev and the Aravah, College of
Jewish Culture, Haifa
On June 19, 19:00, Shalom 2008, for seniors, auditorium, Haifa
On June 19, 19:00-23:00, Dances with Ehud Atia, free admission , sports centre
Neve She'anan, Haifa
On June 19, 19:30, Conference by Neta Golan, Endless checkpoints, Chug Ahvah,
Ben Gurion 39, Haifa
On June 19, 20:00, Conference by Itshak Heckman, Paris-New York, a love story,
Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On June 19, 20:00, Festival of humor and satire, in Russian, room Rappoport
On June 19, 20:30, The marriage contract, Ketuba, Efraim Kishon, staged by
Moshe Naor Produced by the Cameri, Cultural Centre, Nesher
On June 19, 20:30, The French Film,by  Reshef and Regev Levi, staged by Oded
Kotler, produced by Beit Lessin, Kibbutz Gan Shmuel
On June 19, 21:00, Good bye Africa, by  Hillel Mittelpunkt, staged  by Ron Ninio,
produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On June 19, 21:00,  Miss Daisy's, by Alfred Uri, staged by Izik Weingarten,
produced by HaBima, Theatre HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On June 19, 21:00, Halacha Bridge, with Jacki Levi and Hanan Yovel, Haifa
Municipal Theatre
On June 19, 21:30, Jazz in the gallery, Cool Jazz, with the Marian Rosenberg trio,
Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On June 19, 21:30, Hadara Levin Aredi, new album, Martef 10, Haifa
On June 19, 22:00, Tal Fridman, music of the 70's, Indika pub, Binyamina
On June 19, 22:00, Super Group, Alona Daniel, Johny Shuali, Tal Gordon, Ronit
Shahar, the Beat, Haifa

On June 20, Fete de la musique in  Nazareth, with the group El Zef and many
surprises, French Cultural Centre, Nazareth
On June 20, 21:30, The singing group invites Nancy Brandes and Mireille
Reznick, with Dudi Moher and Talli Selah, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On June 20, 22:00, Rocko, lnoa, David Boi, Kevi Waglam, presented by Yoram
Marc Reich, Cinematheque, Haifa
On June 20, 22:00, Mazi Cohen, Jazz, Martef 10, Haifa
On June 20, 23:00, Danny Robbas, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On June 21, 11:00, Folk dances and ranks for all on the beach, Dado and Naot
promenades
On June 21, 11:00, Yonathan Goral about his poetry, presented by Rachel Asrow,
Beit Hanna Hushi, Haifa
On June 21, 11:00, Mozart Clarinet Quintett, by musicians of the Philharmonic,
Saida Bar Lev, violin, and Yevgeney Yehudin, clarinet, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On June 21, 20:30, Group singing songs of Jerusalem, with Tovia Porath, and the
Hazan David Ulman, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On June 21, 20:30, Communicating recipients with Roni Cas El, Beit Nagler
On June 21, 20:30, Berry Sakharov, Kibbutz Beit Keshet
On June 21, 21:00, The cause of death by Yael Navi, staged by Noya Lancet,
produced by Beit Lessin, Community Center, Kyriat Atta
On June 21, 21:00 The intellect of the Male, by Robert Dubac, with Avi Kushnir,
staged by Eldad Ziv, produced by HaBima, Community Center, Naharyiah
On 21 June, Fantasy Dance and son-2, Flamenco, ballroom dancing, (Ramot
community centre) with the group singing Nostalgia, Room Rappoport
On June 21, 21:00, A year and a song, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On June 21, 21:00, Short Israeli, staged by Ilan Hatzor, the Studio, Haifa
On June 21, 21:00, The marriage contract, Ketuba, by Efraim Kishon, staged by
Moshe Naor, produced by the Cameri, Cultural Centre, Nesher
On June 21, 21:00, In the streets of Paris, with Tilda Rejwan and Oded Menashe,
Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On June 21, 21:00, Miss Daisy's driver, by Alfred Uri, staged by Izik Weingarten,
produced by HaBima, Theatre HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On June 21, 21:00, 60 and a song, musical, staged by Danny Litani, Haifa
Municipal Theatre
On June 21, 21:00, Hot Jazz, with saxophonist Jimmy Green, Love for sale, a
tribute  to Cole Porter, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On June 21, 21:00, Scenes of married life, adapted from  Ingmar Bergman,
staged by Rami Heuberger, produced by HaBima, Cultural Center, Afula
On June 21, 21:00, Good bye Africa, by  Hillel Mittelpunkt, staged  by Ron Ninio,
produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On June 21, 21:30, Rami Fortis, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On June 22, 10:00, Conference by Rachel Ararat, winds of nationalism blowing in
the world, Senior Center, Cultural Center of Religious Neve She'anan, Haifa
On June 22, 20:30, The marriage contract, Ketuba, by Efraim Kishon, staged by
Moshe Naor,  produced by the Cameri, Cultural Centre, Nesher
On June 22, 20:30, The cause of death, by Yael Navi, staged by Noya Lancet,
produced by Beit Lessin, Community Center, Kyriat Atta
On June 22, 21:00, Miss Daisy's driver, by Alfred Uri, staged by Izik Weingarten,
produced by HaBima, Theatre HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On June 22, 21:00, Rain Man,  translated by Shlomi Moskowicz, staged by Roni
Ninio, produced by Beit Lessin, Community Center, Naharyiah
On June 22, 21:00, Good bye Africa, by  Hillel Mittelpunkt, staged  by Ron Ninio,
produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Carmiel

On June 23, 9:30, Film: After the wedding, and discussion moderated by Nissim
Dayan, crisis in Western man has the time of globalisation, Beit Abba Hushi,
Haifa
On June 23, 10:00, Reflections and transparency in art, conference by Aviva
Wind, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On June 23, 10:30, Liberty, poverty and creation in Paris, conference by Dr
Yardena Dagan, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On June 23, 19:30 Beyond the horizon, conference by Sefi Ben Yosef, Ethiopia
Christian in the North, Pagan in the South, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On 13 June, 20 00, Maghreb evening, Arab-Andalusian music, poetry and
couscous, French Cultural Centre, Nazareth
On June 23, 20:30, The marriage contract, Ketuba, by Efraim Kishon, staged by
Moshe Naor, produced by the Cameri, Cultural Centre, Nesher
On 23 June, 19:30 Chosen subjects of Judaism, by Rabbi Alon Wingin, Fear,
Community Center, Hadar, Haifa  
On June 23, 20:00, Soiree of Frencg songs, French Community Centre, Wizo,
Afula
On June 23, 20:30, The marriage contract, Ketuba, by Efraim Kishon, staged by
Moshe Naor, produced by the Cameri, Cultural Centre, Nesher
On June 23, 21:00, Rain Man,  translated by Shlomi Moskowicz, staged by Roni
Ninio, produced by Beit Lessin, Community Center, Naharyiah
On June 23, 22, 00, Eviatar Banai, the Beat, Haifa

On June 24, 18:00 and 21:00, Festivity, by Moriah Zarchia, staged by Hanan Snir,
produced by HaBima and the Cameri, HaTsafon Theatre
On June 24, 18:00, Poetry and songs reflecting their time, the resistances,
conference by Rachel Azariah, College of Jewish Culture, Haifa
On June 24, 19 00,Conference of Professor Joseph Chetritm What is a Jewish
language?, free admission, French Cultural Centre, Haifa
On June 24, 19:30, La Mome by Olivier Dahan, Hebrew subtitles, "movie night"
debate moderated by Nadine Assoune, free admission , information 048312333,
Hadera
On June 24, 20:00, The jackpot by Yisddish Spiel, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On June 24, 20:30, the Philharmonic Orchestra of Israel directed  by Gianandrea
Noseda, Alexander Toradze, piano, Prokofiev: Piano Concerto no. 2 Liszt: Faust
Symphony, auditorium, Haifa
On June 24, 20:30, Tea written and staged  by Roni Pinchovitch, produced by Beit
Lessin, Rina Shani Cultural Center, Hadera
On June 24, 21:00, Rain Man,  translated by Shlomi Moskowicz, staged by Roni
Ninio, produced by Beit Lessin, Community Center, Naharyiah
On June 24, 22:00, Dana Berger, Club Morrisson, Haifa

On June 25, 10:00 Conference by Motti Mendelsohn, pollution in the Kishon and
its effect on servicemen of Shayetet 13, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On June 25, 20:30, the Philharmonic Orchestra of Israel directed by Gianandrea
Noseda, Alexander Toradze, piano, Prokofiev: Piano Concerto no. 2 Liszt: Faust
Symphony, auditorium, Haifa
On June 25, 20:30, Fringe Theater Festivity and feminine Cabaret,  Hai-Po,
History of a lonely man, Scene 2 / 3, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On June 25, 20:30, The Eldest Son by Alexander Vampilov, staged by Lena
Kreindlin, produced by the Gesher Theatre, HaTsafon  Theatre, Kyriat Haim
On June 25, 20:30, Mr Green, Jeff Baron, staged by Ofir Alon, produced by the
Cameri, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On June 25, 20:30, Tea written and staged  by Roni Pinchovitch, produced by Beit
Lessin, Rina Shani Cultural Center, Hadera
On June 25, 20:30, Itamar Golan, Sharon Kam and their friends, Mozart,
Brahms, Doheny, auditorium, Haifa
On June 25, 21:00, Rain Man,  translated by Shlomi Moskowicz, staged by Roni
Ninio, produced by Beit Lessin, Community Center, Naharyiah
On June 25, 22:00, HaTish Hagadol, the large table, the Beat, Haifa

On 26 June, 19:00-23:00, Dances with Ehud Atia, free admission , sports centre
Neve She'anan, Haifa
On June 26, 19:30, Drunkness, entertainment and discussion about the addiction
of youth to alcohol. Free admission, reservation: V
ardith 04 8356844, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On June 26, 20:00, The crossing, Elisabeth Leuvrey, in French, Arabic subtitles,
free admission , French Cultural Centre, Nazareth
On June 26, 20:30, Scenes of married life, adapted from Ingmar Bergman, staged
by Rami Heuberger, produced by HaBima, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On June 26, 20:30,  Drawing Marathon with a model, Martef 10, Haifa
On June 26, 20:30, Fringe Theatre Festivity ,From the other side, stand up with
Dror Keren, Natural Sting and Tsiporele, Scene 2, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On June 26, 20:30, Yakish and Poupche, Hanoch Levine, a muse scene Shimon
Milman, produced by Gesher, Cultural Centre, Or Akiba
On June 26, 20:30, Tea written and staged  by Roni Pinchovitch, produced by Beit
Lessin, Rina Shani Cultural Center, Hadera
On June 26, 21:00, A dozen stories with cards, by Dalik Wolinitz with Lior
Detokar, percussion, the Studio, Haifa
On June 26, 21:00, Rain Man,  translated by Shlomi Moskowicz, staged by Roni
Ninio, produced by Beit Lessin, Community Center, Naharyiah
On June 26, 21:30, Jazz in the gallery, the trio Boaz Ben Moshe, electric guitar,
Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On June 26, 22:00, Giraffes, the Beat, Haifa
On June 26, 22:30, Raggae party, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On June 26, 22:30, Eran Tsur, Indika pub, Binyamina

On 27 June, 9:00, Rambam Forum, Conference by Dr. Lior marom, All about
pain of the vertebral column and of the back, cinema hall, 3rd floor, Grand
Canyon, Haifa
On June 27, 10:30, About death, conference by Shneior Anim,  Tikotin Museum
of Japanese Art, Haifa
On June 27, 21:00, Fringe Theater Festivity, Molokia Mommy, Fishing, scenes 2 /
3 , Haifa Municipal Theatre
On June 27, 21:30, Hayuta, Yarden Bar-Kochba, poems by Hanoch Levine set to
music by Roni Porat, Beit HaAm Kfar Blum
On June 27, 22:00, Rami Vered, stand-up, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On June 27, 22:00, Hommage to Charlie Mingus, by the Blue skylight quintet,
Martef 10, Haifa
On June 27, 22:00, Glow, with Lior Halfon, HaTsafon Theatre, Kyriat Haim
On June 27, 22:00, Shlomi Shaban, piano, Hemdat Yamim
On June 27, 23:00, Sing with Einat Sarut, Berale, kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On June 28, 11:00, Folk dances and ranks for all on the beach, Dado and Naot
promenades
On June 28, 11:00, Naftali Balaban discusses his book Zaccharias the magician,
presentation by Amikam Yasur, Beit Hanna Hushi, Haifa
On 28 June, after Shabbat, Artists fair, gardens of the auditorium, Haifa
This event is organized by
VPL productions
On June 28, 20:00, Metal and Rock, with Real Leaf, Numb and Disorder Solstice
Coil, City Hall, Haifa
On June 28, 20:30, Ballet, with dancers from Ramot Community Center,   
Rappoport Hall,  Haifa
On 28 June, 20:30 Yakish and Poupche, by Hanoch Levine, staging by Shimon
Milman, produced by Gesher, Cultural Centre, Or Akiva
On June 28, 20:45, Rita, her new album, amphitheatre, Caesarea
On June 28, 20:45, The beautiful woman in us, adapted from  Hanoch Levine, by
the  Viktiok theatre in Moscow, auditorium, Haifa
On June 28, 21:00, A Tribute to Dixxieland and New Orleans, with Jack Suni, the
Studio, Haifa
On June 28, 21:00, Fringe Theater Festivity, A leap abroad, scene 3, Haifa
Municipal Theatre
On June 28, 21:00, Rain Man,  translated by Shlomi Moskowicz, staged by Roni
Ninio, produced by Beit Lessin,  HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On June 28, 21:00, The Kibbutz Chamber Orchestra, directed  by Yaron Gottfried,
two choirs and singers, The Creation (Mass) of Joseph Haydn, and works by
Israeli composers: Michael Wolpe, Dov Carmel and Yehezkiel Braun, Cultural
Centre, Naharyiah
On June 28, 21:00, The apples of the desert, by Savyion Liebrecht, staging by
Oded Kotler, produced by Beit Lessin, auditorium, Acco
On June 28, 21:30, Izhar Ashdot, with Black Velvet, Irish music, Kibbutz Lehavot
Haviva
On June 28, 21:30, Shem Tov Levi, Raga, Pardess Hana
On June 28, 21:30, Fringe Theater Festival, Pulsa, stand-up with Hadar Galron,
scene 3, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On June 28, 22:00, Shahar Hasson, stand-up, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On June 28, 22:00, Dan Toren, Yaheli Sobol and Peter Roth, B-Bar, Kyriat Haim

On June 29, 10:00, Literature: The agreement, Yaakov Shabtai, presented  by
Haya Ashkenazi, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On June 29, 10:00, Conference by Dr  Eleonore Skolnik, supplements and
vitamins, Senior Center, Cultural Center of Religious Neve She'anan, Haifa
On June 29, 19:00, In honor of 60 years of Israel, a beautiful concert with singers
and musicians from around the world: This event will be held at the auditorium
Carmel, Haifa on Sunday, June 29 at 19.00. The price of seats is only 20 shequels.
Those interested may contact Valerie at 0503026066.  The number of seats is
limited.
On June 29, 20:00, Anastasia Wlochkova, star of the Bolshoi Ballet, Je ne regrette
rien, auditorium, Haifa
On June 29, 20:30, Alma and Ruth, by Goren Almog, staging by Micah
Lewensohn, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Centre, Naharyiah
On June 29, 21:00, The apples of the desert, by Savyion Liebrecht, staging by
Oded Kotler, produced by Beit Lessin, auditorium, Acco
On June 29, 21:00, Rain Man,  translated by Shlomi Moskowicz, staged by Roni
Ninio, produced by Beit Lessin, Theatre HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On June 29, 22:00, the group LeMashal, the Beat, Haifa

On June 30, 10:30, The Combmalah in India, conference by Harel Stenton,  
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On June 30, 11:00, The magic behind the words, conference by Drora
Hendelsman Berger, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On June 30, 18:30, Forum Rambam:  Veins, conference by Dr Sami Nittsaki, Beit
Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On June 30, 19:30 Conference, by Sefi Ben Yosef, Between jungle and desert,
Ethiopia, Christian in the North, pagan in the South, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On June 30, 20:00, Matisse-Provence-Gertrude Stein, conference by Yitzhak
Herman, Beit Yad leBanim, Haifa
On June 30, 20:15, Chosen subjects in Judaism, the religion, religious people and
media, conference by Mati Tukhfeld, Neve Shea'nan Culturel Religious Centre
On June 30, 20:30, Alma and Ruth, by Goren Almog, staging by Micah
Lewensohn, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Centre, Naharyiah
On June 30, 21:00, Neshama Carlebach, her album, One on one, with Naomi
Teplow, Milestone, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On June 30, 21:00, The apples of the desert, by Savyion Liebrecht, staging by
Oded Kotler, produced by Beit Lessin, auditorium, Acco
On June 30, 20:30, Barak,  Friedman, and the privatization of courts, conference
discussion by Professor Danny Gutwein, Martef 10, Haifa
On June 30, 21:00, Rain Man,  translated by Shlomi Moskowicz, staged by Roni
Ninio, produced by Beit Lessin, Theatre HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On June 30, 22:00, Electricity blackout, Ehud Banai, the Beat, Haifa
Exhibits and activities
Haifa Art Museum
Cinematrix and Secrets of Life , the World of DNA, Madatech, Museum of
Science, Technion Historic Building, Hadar, Haifa

Shows, theater, puppets etc...
On June 1, 16:45, 19:00,  Dorola circus near the bus station, Afula
On June 2, 16:45, 19:00,  Dorola circus near the bus station, Afula
On June 2, 16:30 and 18:00, 100 fingers, with the  mimes Andre Heido and Ruti
Tamir and the New Haifa Symphony Orchestra under the direction of Aviva Ron,
Krieger auditorium , Haifa
On June 4, 17:30, Musical afternoon with the composer Anat Oz, Neve She'annan
Religious Community Center, Haifa
On June 6, 16:00, Painting Paris, creative workshops, led by Marianne Pozzer,
French Cultural Centre, Nazareth
On June 6, 18:00, Dorola Circus , near Kikar HaYeladim, Carmiel
On June 7, 11:30, 16:30, 19:30, Dorola Circus, near Kikar HaYeladim, Carmiel
On June 8, 11:30, 18:00, Dorola Circus, near Kikar HaYeladim, Carmiel
On June 9, 11:30, 16:30, 19:30, Dorola Circus, near Kikar HaYeladim, Carmiel
On June 10, 10:30, 18:00,  Dorola Circus, near Kikar HaYeladim, Carmiel
On June 12, 18:30,  Dorola Circus, near Kikar HaYeladim, Carmiel
On June 13, 16:00, Painting Paris, creative workshops, led by Marianne Pozzer,
French Cultural Centre, Nazareth
On June 13, 16:00, The musicians of Bremen, in Russian,  Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On June 13, 14:00, 18:00, The Dorola circus, Kikar HaYeladim, Carmiel
On June 14, 11:30, 16:30 and 19:30, the Dorola circus, Kikar HaYeladim, Carmiel
On June 16, 17:00, The rain bird, story and origami, produced by the Train
Theatre, Hall, Tel Adashim
On June 20, 16:00, Painting Paris, creative workshops, led by Marianne Pozzer,
French Cultural Centre, Nazareth
On June 27, 16:00, Painting Paris, creative workshops, led by Marianne Pozzer,
French Cultural Centre, Nazareth
On June 27, and 14:00! 8:00, Dorola Circus, clowns, acrobats, jugglers, etc.
Dodge Center, Nazareth Ilit
On June 28, 11:00, 16:30 and 19:30, Dorola Circus, clowns, acrobats, jugglers,
etc. Dodge Center, Nazareth Ilit
On June 28, 11:00, Hanele and the Shabbat dress, Bobima room, puppet theatre,
Castra, Haifa
For adults
Past calendars
June in Haifa 2008
Entertainment and  cultural activities
Invitations
Shabbat times,
Sunset hours,
Calendar of holidays
Week of the Hebrew Book,  18:00-23:00
From May 28 to June 5 next to the Haifa auditorium
From June 1 to June 7, exhibition of posters: the most
beautiful poems, gardens of the auditorium
June 15, 16 and 17, Haifa Fringe theatre Festival, ACT 2 plays for 2actors,
produced by the Studio, in cooperation with the Municipality of Haifa and the Fund
for Culture in Haifa, Ethos and  Beit Hecht.
Venues: Beit Hecht, the Studio and the Haifa Cinematheque
On June 1rst, 17:00, Betrand Delanoe, mayor of Paris and Yona Yahav,
mayor of Haifa: start of the renovation of Kikar Paris

On June 17th 17:00-21:00  and June 20th , 10:00-15:00,
exposition sale , of the haute couture designer  Manfred Millicent  at  
Dory and  Michael Cwikel
On June 4, 5 and 6, Festival of wine and cheese  gardens of the Haifa auditorium

June 6,7,8,9, Annual Festival of Poetry in Metulla

From June 5 to 9, Festival of Milk and Honey, Emek Yisrael

From June 6 to 9, Festival Lev Tov, Kibbutz Beit Oren

June 12,13,14, Jazz Festival at Caesarea
Free subscription to municipal  libraries 8667766
Mondays, from June 2, 18:00-21:00, drawing lessons (10 meetings) Itzack
De Lenaga, Haifa  Museum of  Art
On Fridays, from June 13, (3 meetings) 9:00-12:00, Ceramics-archaeology,
with Rina Kimchi, Haifa  Museum of  Art
Exceptional evening at the French Cultural Center
LUNDI 16 JUIN 2008 A 19H30 A Lג€™AUDITORIUM
KRIEGER
QUESTIONS D'IDENTITE ETD'ENGAGEMENTS
Regards croises entre Haifa et Paris
Andre Glucksman, philosophe francais
meets
A.B Yehoshua, ecrivain israelien.
On June 29, 19:00, In honor of 60 years of Israel, a beautiful concert
with singers and musicians from around the world: This event will be
held at the auditorium Carmel, Haifa on Sunday, June 29 at 19.00. The
price of seats is only 20 shequels. Those interested may contact Valerie at
0503026066.  The number of seats is limited.
On 28 June, after Shabbat, Artists fair, gardens of the
auditorium, Haifa
This event is organized by
VPL productions
Calendar of events in Haifa, activities for children and
grown ups, hikes, meetings, concerts, theater, lectures,
dance, folk dances, cinematheque, museums, art galleries
This month - events in Haifa
on the home page menu