Haifa has a thriving community of English-speaking young adults (ages 20
and 30).  A planning committee organizes social events twice a month to help
connect young adults with each other for both social and professional
networking opportunities as well as absorption assistance.
April in Haifa 2011
Trips, excursions, nature
Join haifaenglishspeakers@yahoogroups.com
Next to Haifa
Lake Hula, one of the most beautiful sites for the observation of birds in the world
Observe birds at Lake Hula, 6937069
National Parks: Every Saturday, Guided tours of nature reserves: Hai Bar (Carmel
forests), Nahal Mearot (prehistoric caves ) the Hula reserve * 3639
National Park of Beit Shean, new sound and light,, Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday,
19:00-21:30, Saturday 19:30-21:30, * 3639
Hai Bar Carmel, Guided Tours and Wildlife every Saturday, 10:00, 12:00 and 14:00,
* 3639
Mearot Nahal Nature Reserve,  tours of prehistoric caves, Every Saturday, 10:00, 12:
00 and 14:00, * 3639
Tiberium water show on the sea of Galilee,  20:30, 21:30, 22:30, southern part of
the promenade
KKL JNF Field trips and activities, 1 800 350 550 Observation of birds at Hula with
KKL
On the footsteps of kangourous and koalas, Gan Guru, 6488060, Kibbutz Nir David
Haifa and Hadera electricity power stations, free entrance,
reservation 03-5677777  
The Naharayim experience, son et lumiere, hydroelectric Tel-Or old station, 04-
06753336
Heftzibah farm, on the banks of the Hadera river, free entrance, 04-6348742/4
Society for Protection of Nature in Israel Some Yarok tours that take place in the
North
On April 2, The Finger of the Galil, as the Goose Eye's View, For good hikers;
CODE: 60204112
This challenging hike will take us to some of the Galil's most colorful
areas. We will visit hidden nature spots along stream beds, climb up to Ramot Naftali, enjoy the
view of the Hula Valley and the Golan Mountains in the distance, ending with a dramatic
descent into Ein Avazim ("avaz" is 'goose' in Hebrew).
Buses.
On April 2, Love in the Days of Malaria, Teva Date for ages 40-65; CODE:
70204112,
On this walk amongst the stone alleyways of Rosh Pinah, we go back to the early
days of the settlement with the character of Fanya from the book, "Gay Oni," and hear stories
of love hidden among the houses of this colorful village. We continue on a spring tour in Ramat
Korazim and to the flowing waters of the Jordan.
Buses.
On April 2, To the Enormous Mountain, For families who love hiking; CODE:
20204112
This hike takes us to one of the most beautiful corners in the lower Galilee: between
Tel Yodfat where we will be swept into the world of historian Joseph ben Matityahu and the
city of Yodfat from the days of the Second Temple, who were facing a fateful decision, to Mt.
Atzmon ("atzum" is 'enormous' in Hebrew), with its magical trail leading up to its peak, from
which we will enjoy a breathtaking panoramic view from sea to sea.
Private cars.
On April 2, To the Spring CODE: 30204112 This trip takes us to the Aminadav Forest
among pools of clear water, colorful flowers and towering pine trees. We will learn about the
ancient agricultural systems used in the region, enjoy stories and activities for the entire family,
and perhaps even dip our feet into the cool waters of a spring.
Private cars.
On April 8, On the Thousand Stairs Urban tour for participants 18 years old and
over, no children, appropriate for Sabbath observers; CODE: 90804112
This urban
tour takes us to Haifa's German Colony, between the Bahais and the Templers. We will descend
the very long staircase and hear stories and visit the different neighborhoods of the city built on
the Carmel.
Self-arrival.
On April 8, "Take a Stick and a Backpack" For participants 18 years old and over,
no children; CODE: 70804114
We will hike down to the "path that leads to the village" (a
quote from a well-known Yoram Tahar-Lev song) and visit some of the Druze villages hidden
among the mountains of the western Galilee. We recall "a night on the Achziv coast" on our
walk along the coast, until we reach the "Yad l'Yad" monument. We will be accompanied by
many other nostalgic songs and hear about the local residents' opera, as we enjoy the Sulam
ridge's green landscapes.
Buses.
On April 8-9, A Trek across the Galilee, Family weekend for good hikers; CODE:
20804113,
This two-day trek will take us from the eastern end of the upper Galilee to the sea
on the west. We head out from the Hula Valley across Nahal Dishon to the top of Mt. Evyatar.
We will cross the Birya Forests to our campsite where we will cook dinner over coals and spend
the night under the stars. At sunrise we will continue from Birya along Nahal Achbara, and
slide into the Kinneret via the lower Nahal Amud.
Buses.
PASSOVER HOLIDAY TRIPS
On April 10-12, Desert Survival for Teens, Outdoor Passover holiday for young
teens, grades 7-9, appropriate for Sabbath observers; CODE: 41004113,
Young teens
who love nature and tiyulim are invited to join us for an unforgettable experience in the Judean
Desert. On this three-day outdoor trip we will discover hidden springs, ancient monasteries,
colorful landscapes and even… new friends! We will sleep under the stars, cook our meals over
coals, learn how to light a campfire, identify the stars and about the was of life of desert
animals.
A once-in-a-lifetime experience. Buses.
On April 10-12, The Magical Golan, Family Passover vacation at the Golan Field
School, appropriate for Sabbath observers; CODE: 11004115
To commemorate the
Festival of Freedom we will set out on a colorful and wet "Golani" adventure experience full
of colorful flowers and welcoming shade. We will take dips in streams, climb volcanoes, feel the
power of wind turbines and visit the magical Rosh Pina, ending in the paradise of Tel Dan.
Come with us for this exciting and enjoyable adventure!
Private cars.
On April 20, Like the Song of Rachel For participants 18 years and over, no
children; appropriate for Sabbath observers. CODE: 12004111
Spend a delightful day
with us in the Jordan Valley, in the footsteps of the poetess Rachal, as we commemorate 80
years since her death. Rachel's poetry and her passion for the area will accompany us as we
walk from the Motor House at the entrance to Kibbutz Kinneret, to its cemetery. We will hear
stories of the country's founding fathers who all gathered in this pastoral corner overlooking
the Sea of Galilee, of the area's early days that were difficult but filled with inspiration.
Buses.
On April 21, The Valley of Surprises, Pesach trip for good hikers, appropriate for
Sabbath observers; CODE: 82104113
This trip in the northern Jordan Valley is a
celebration for the entire family among the canyons of Nahal Pir'an and Nahal Talkid, where
we will jump among the boulders, see the little waterfalls and enjoy a challenging game among
the rocks, during this season when the desert is filled with green.
Private cars.
On April 22, Chol Hamoed, Afikoman in the Park Appropriate for Sabbath
observers; CODE: 82204115
Do you want to solve the riddle hidden in Park Canada? Join
us for a navigational game in the park – we will divide up into groups, get maps and a riddle
and set out on a journey filled with adventure in search of the Afikoman.
Private cars.
On April 23, Turtles in the Stream, Pesach trip for the little ones; CODE: 92304119,
In Nahal Alexander we will see giant tortoises and hear how they got to our area. In Hurbat
Smara we will hear an ancient legend and enjoy some time in nature with the entire family.

Private cars.

On April 30, Concertioul, its strength lies in his hair, has Ashtaol Zorah, Samson's
story presented by Galia Doron, the fort in the mountains of Judea, the birthplace of
Samson, Samson Tel Tsoraa graves and his father, Ridge Tsoraa, meeting with the
woman from Yemen, Terrace panorama, Nachal Soreq, departing 8: 00 Accuracy
Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
Announcements transmitted by the
Association for immigration in Haifa
Cultural Portal, Haifa Municipality
Informations for tourists 1 800 30 50 90
Restaurants and cafes in Haifa
Pleasant places near Haifa
Libraries
Concerts, performances, plays etc... in  Haifa
Cultural events in the museums of Haifa
Cultural events in Haifa
Where to go ? the mouse, events (in Hebrew)  
Israstage
Open this Shabbat  
Messibot Where to party?
EifoBeHeifo
HaifaHaifa
Pubs, dicos, cabarets
Classical music in Israel
Concerts, plays, shows  etc...  at
auditorium Rappoport auditorium Krieger
cinematheque
Lectures and cultural activities at Haifa
University
Lectures and cultural activities at Technion
home
For children
Visits of Haifa
Sabbath times,
Sunset hours,
Calendar of holidays
For adults
Trips, Excursions, nature
See at the end of the page

Museums exhibits and activities

Haifa museums 1599 50 22 11
Haifa Art Museum  Window on reality, interactive exhibit for all ages,
8523255, Haifa Art Museum
Pirates Museum-National Maritime Museum: The pirate, the  flag, and the
skull,   
Cinematrix Madatech, Museum of Science, Technion Historic Building,
Hadar
Madatech
Hai Park, Kyriat Motskin
Zoo, Haifa  
Observe birds at Lake Hula, 6937069
Meet the birds  9:00, 11:00,Botanical Gardens, Oranim Academic College,
1800-301080, Kyriat Tivon
The country of Marzipan, Marzipan Museum, 6772111, Kfar Tavor
Chocolates at Galita, 6755608, Kibbutz Degania
Maabadada,  interactive exhibit,  interdisciplianary creativity,  Janco Dada
Museum, 9842350,  Ein Hod
On the footsteps of kangaroos and koalas, Gan Guru, 6488060, Kibbutz Nir
David
Tour of the kibbutz in a little train, reservations 0545658821, Kibbutz Ein Gev
The magic of photography, guided tour for parents and children of August
Sander's exhibit, photography workshop where children learn how to develop
photographs in a darkroom, Open Museum of Photography, Tel Hai
Industrial Park
History of illustration, drawings for famous children books by Sharon Alpert,
Library, Kibbutz Afikim

Shows, theater, puppets, stories etc...

On April 2, 11:30, Goldilocks and the Three Bears, staging Idan Amit,
Motzkin Theatre, Kiryat Motzkin
On April 2, 12: 30, Berale kids, Waterloo, Tribute to ABBA, ima and the
whole family, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On April 3, 17: 30 Happy Choir, by Lea Naor and Shai Alon, staging  by
Raanan Ferrera and Moshe Ben Sasson, Kiryat Atta Theatre, Kiryat Atta

On April 4, 17: 30 Happy Choir, by Lea Naor and Shai Alon, staging  by
Raanan Ferrera and Moshe Ben Sasson, Kiryat Atta Theatre, Kiryat Atta
On April 4,  17 :30, The legend of the little bush, after Osnat Jaspe's book,
produced by the Orna Porat Theater for youth Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz
Yagur
On April 4, 17: 30, Kofiko by Tamar Borenstein Lazarus, staging by Nathan
Datner, auditorium, Or Akiva

On April 5, 17: 30, Happy Choir, by Lea Naor and Shai Alon, staging  by
Raanan Ferrera and Moshe Ben Sasson, Kiryat Atta Theatre, Kiryat Atta

On April 6, 17:30, The child who knew no fear, Dikla Katz, music by Yulia
Dokhovni, ulama Ezor, Pardes Hana-Karkur
On April 6, 17: 30, StoryTime,  Yair’s story, Tsomet Sefarim, Canyon Haifa
On April 6, 17: 30 Happy Choir, by Lea Naor and Shai Alon, staging  by
Raanan Ferrera and Moshe Ben Sasson, Kiryat Atta Theatre, Kiryat Atta

On April 9, 11 :00-12: 30 My little aquarium, creation workshop of
transparent and colored objects inspired by the marine creatures of the
exhibition of old maps, National Maritime Museum (Pirates Museum), Haifa
On April 9, 11: 30, The Wizard of Oz, by Frank Baum, staging by Azriel
Ashrow, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On April 9, 11: 30, The sound of the bell, puppet theater, by Shiraz Carmeli,
Bait 9, Haifa
On April 9, 12: 30, Berale kids, Oblins: Queenimini, homage to Queens,
Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

From April 10 to 14, Travel to the land of the rising sun, four days of
activities before Pessach, 6 +, 04-9115944 details, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art
On April 10, 8 :00-16: 00, Race for the Haggadah, riddles, creation of a
framework for photos, photo Spring, Open Museum of Photography  
Industrial Area, Tel Hai  
On April 10, 17:30, In our backyard, with Rinat Gabai and Hana Laszlo,
Kibbutz Yifat

On April 11, 8 :00-16: 00, Race for the Haggadah, riddles, creation of a
framework for photos, photo Spring,Open Museum of Photography  
Industrial Area, Tel Hai
On April 11, Aladdin's magic lamp, produced by the Orna Porath Theatre,
HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On April 11, 17: 30, Benzi, by  Amit Poznanski and Liat Perlow Meiri,
staging by Ronen Peled, produced by Theatron Shelanu, Alex Meir
auditorium, Or Akiva

On April 12, 8 :00-16: 00, Race for the Haggadah, riddles, creation of a
framework for photos, photo Spring, Open Museum of Photography  
Industrial Area, Tel Hai
On April 12, 17: 30 Stories of animals told by Saba Tuvia, by Irit Givol  and
Hagai Elkayam and Ofer Shafrir, Community Center, Migdal Haemek

On April 13, 8 :00-16: 00, Race for the Haggadah, riddles, creation of a
framework for photos, photo Spring, Open Museum of Photography,  
Industrial Area, Tel Hai
On April 13, 17: 30, Story time , The absent minded from  Kfar Azar, Tsomet
Sefarim, Canyon Haifa

On April 14, 8 :00-16: 00, Race for the Haggadah, riddles, creation of a
framework for photos, photo Spring, Open Museum of Photography  
Industrial Area, Tel Hai

On April 16, 11: 30, The sound of the bell, puppet theater, by Shiraz
Carmeli, Bait 9, Haifa
On April 16, 12: 00, The Moscow Circus on Ice, Rappoport auditorium,
Haifa
On April 16, 11: 00, Shabbattarbut for the whole family, photography
workshop in the German Colony, Museum of the City of Haifa
On April 16, 12: 30, Berale kids, Tararam, interactive show with a Zomba
dancer, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On April 19, 11: 00, Ringing Bell, puppets, (3-5), 13: 00, creative workshops,
14: 30, guided tour of the museum, Open Museum , Tefen Industrial Park

On April 20, 11: 00, The Magician’s spring festival, Theatre (3-7), 13: 00,
creative workshops, 14: 30, guided tour of the museum, Open Museum ,
Tefen Industrial Park
On April 20, 17: 30, Story time , The wicked child, Tsomet Sefarim, Canyon
Haifa
On April 20, 21 and 22,  Haifa International Children's Theater Festival, 04-
8600500 A tribute to Lea Goldberg,  centenary of her birth, The absent
minded from Kfar Azar, Apartment for rent, Miracles and Wonders
Opening of the festival:  a musical by Roni Ninio, with the Haifa Symphony
Orchestra, and actors from Beit Zvi
Plays from the classical repertoire for children, by companies from Israel
and abroad
Free parking in nearby streets, entrance of the Municipal Theater parking on
Pevsner street
Accessibility: Stage  1, Beitenu Madatech scene aleph, the festival plaza,
parking: Pevsner 27 and Yehoshua street, please contact the theater 04-
8600500
Venues: Haifa Municipal Theatre, Stage  1, Stage  2,  Stage  3,  Tent,
Pevsner 50, Haifa
Martef 10, 23 Jerusalem, Haifa
Beitenu Elion (1st Floor) Tarton  (ground floor) Jerusalem 29, Hadar
Hacarmel, Haifa
Madatech, Technion historical building, Balfour 12, Haifa
Outside events on the esplanade. in the  tent and in the Park Benyamin
Six plays by young authors were chosen for the competition:
The treasure on the mountain, written and staged by Hadas Kreidelman
Gilboa: A young girl who changes a whole kingdom,Stage 2 (4-10) 20 / 4 10:
00,11:30,15:30,17:30, 21 / 4, 10:00,11:30
Click to the heart by Yuval Berger, staging by Yael Tillman. Fantasy drama
about a girl who is crazy about computers  is caught in a computer
adventure, (3-13) Stage 3 20 / 4, 11:00, 13:00, 15:00, 17:00, 21 / 4, 10:00,11:
30.
Let's move by Guidona Raz and Sharon Burstein directed by Norman Issa. A
little boy finds in music the answer to his problems with concentration,(7-13)
Beytenu Elyon, 20 / 4 7:00, 15:00, 11:30, 10:00, 21 / 4 11:30 10:00
The history of Anolia, written and directed by Shirley Goldstein,  a
magnificent trip to Africa through music, puppets ... and mud,(3-9) Beytenu
Tachton, 20 / 4 18:00, 16:00, 13:00, 11:00, 21 / 4 11:30 10:00
The Chain of lies, written and directed by Robin Michal, a  magical fairy
tale, a princess and a queen, good and evil, (4-10) Madatech A, 20 / 4, 16:00,
13:00, 10:00, 21 / 4, 16:00, 13:00, 10:00
Things I will not say, by Gadi Taub, adapted and directed by Raz Oshrit
Hanin,  the story of a first love after Gadi Taub's book, presented in an
original theatrical language,(8-14) Madatech B, 20 / 4, 17:30, 14:30, 11:30,
21 / 4, 17:30, 14:30, 11:30
Plays by companies coming from abroad
Two Italian theater companies participate in the  Festival this year  
The Ugly Duckling by Hans Christian Andersen (adapted by Dora Rich),
The
play "The Ugly Duckling" features the famous fairy tale ", according to the structure
of the story, but focusing on problems encountered in the difficult journey in search of
its identity and affirmation itself. With the techniques of shadow puppetry and you are
plunged into a dreamlike atmosphere, helped by music and original songs
, by  the
Compagnia de''Acquario from Cosenza, (5-9), Stage  2,  22 / 4, 10: 30, 12:
30   
The Japanese Garden: The Japanese garden is part of the trilogy of interactive
technologies with TPO CAC-children cheering carpet, dedicated to dance and poetry in
the garden. The garden, which includes painting and the Italian garden, lakes, rocks,
roads, "not lost", the Zen garden to artificially reconstruct an ideal landscape. The
CCC project consists of five small gardens "sensitive", each of which offers an
exploration sometimes personal, sometimes in groups: a meadow, a lake, a bridge,
flowers, sea Each of these interactive environments develops an action drama based on
the relationship perceptive and playful elements,
by the TPO from Prato (4-10) ,
Madatech aleph, 22 / 4, 10: 00, 13: 00
Papirus, creates a world of paper, Yolanda Yanso, (4-10) Stage 3, produced
by the Xirriquiteula Teatre Barcelona, 21 / 4, 17: 30, 19: 00

Invited plays:
Jack and the Bean, an adaptation of the legend by Galia Bari, choreography
by Limor Korkin,  (3-9), produced by the Theatre Mofa  and the Kibbutz
Contemporary Dance Company , Stage  1, 22 / 4, 10:00, 12:00
The Legend of Nature, dance legend and magic, by Alit Weber,
choreography by Maya Levy, (5-10), Beytenu Tachton, 21 / 4, 16: 30, 18: 30
My uncle Simcha, after the book by A Hillel adapted by Alit Weber (3-9),
actors, objects and puppets, produced by the Theatre Mediatech, Madatech B,
22 / 4, 11:30, 14:30
Little Elves in Big Shoes, by Vered Lever and Uriel Weissbrod (3-8), puppets,
produced by the Theatre Babita, Martef 10, 20 / 4, 13:30, 11:30, 10:00
Bobo and Lucinda,by Gal Aviv Calderon (4-8) the magic of theater, produced
by the Theatre Hateiva, Beytenu Tachton, 22 / 4. 10: 00, 12: 00
The Tractor in the Sand Box, the taste of yesteryear, after the story by  Meir
Shalev, adaptation and staging of Itamar Moreno and Assaf Alberstein, (3-
8), Martef 10, 22 / 4, 13:00, 11: 30, 10:00
The Treasure Under the Bridge, a man finds the treasure hidden in himself,
by Shay Eisenkot, (5-12), Beit Yaakov School, 21 / 4, 10:30 girls, boys, 12:30
Apartment for rent, for after Lea Goldberg, staging by Inga Livnat (4-7),
produced by the Jaffa Arab-Hebrew Theatre Al-Saraya, Martef 10, 20 / 4, 16:
00
Wizard King, adapted from the story of King Balak and mage Balam, by
Eilat Stoller (5-11), produced by the Jerusalem Theatre Company, Stage 3,
22 / 4, 10: 30, 12: 30
The Gigantic Turnip, puppets and actors, an adaptation of a Russian legend,
by Dikla Katz (3-7), produced by the Theatre HaMefateach, Martef 10, 21 / 4,
10: 00, 11: 30, 13 : 00
Sleeping Beauty-The True Story by  Tal Ben-Bina, the familiar story in a
new astonishing, moving and magic version(4-9), Beytenu Elyon, 21 / 4, 16:
30, 18: 30
Boxes, because cardboard boxes can be used for so many purposes by  Israel
Breit (3-8), produced by the Association of Choreographers, Stage  2, 21 / 4,
16: 30, 18: 30
The Jester, the king, his jester  and love of theater, (4-10), produced by the
Orna Porath Theatre for Youth, Beytenu Elyon, 22 / 4, 10: 00, 11: 30
Trip to The Cheese Star infinite similitude and a friendship that was born
against all odds, by Yoav Bar Lev and Hanoch Reim (4-9), produced by the
Jaffa Arab-Hebrew Theatre Al-Saraya, Martef 10, 20 / 4, 18: 30
Nissim and Niflaot, Miracles and Wonders, adaptation from Lea Goldberg's
book, by Shirly Deshe (5-9) Stage  1, 21 / 4, 18: 00, 19: 30
Rain Bird - A Paper Tale, origami and story of Naomi Yoeli and  Galia Levi-
Grad (4-8), produced by the Train Theatre, Martef 10, 21 / 4, 16: 30, 18: 00
Pünktchen and Anton, musical comedy after Erich Kastner, by Efraim Sidon
(8-12), Stage 1, produced by the Orna Porath Theatre for Youth, 21 / 4, 10:
00, 12: 00
Peter Pan, staged by Tzvi Huberman, choreography of Eldad Grossman,
produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre with the Orna Porath Theater for
Youth, Haifa Municipal Theatre, 24 / 4, 10: 30

External events
The esplanade of the Municipal Theater and the adjacent Binyamin park
become  a wonderland thanks to shows, performances and street theater.
These events occur throughout the day, some free and open to the public.
Children receive a map allowing them to move between the various stalls and
attractions
Theatrical performances, in collaboration with the  Y circus  theater combine
images, dance and circus
Walk of fame - living sculptures
In the Land of China, after the poem by Lea Goldberg, by Nili Amer  and
Tairi Moral, produced by Theatre Persona, amphitheater, 20 / 4, 10:30,12:
00,14:00,16:00, 18:30, 21 / 4, 10:30, 12:00, 14:00, 16:00, 18:30, 22 / 4, 11:
00,13:30
The Journey to the Town Beyond the Cloud, by TzviaHuberman, circus and
theater, (3-11), Lower Park Benjamin, 20 / 4, 18:30, 16:30, 15:00, 12:00, 10:
30, 21 / 4, 18:30, 16:30, 15:00, 12:00, 10:30, 22 / 4, 13:00, 10:00
Room to Let, dance performance by the Kibbutz Dance Company,
choreographed by Limor Korkin, Open Theatre 20 / 4, 19:30, 17:30, 13:00,
21 / 4, 19:30, 13: 00, 22 / 4, 11:30
Lords of Dreams, after a selection of poems of Lea Goldberg, produced by
the Theatre a-capella, Summer Theatre, 20 / 4, 19:00, 17:00, 15:00, 13:00,
11: 00, 21 / 4, 19:00, 17:00, 15:00, 13:00, 11:00, 22 / 4, 12:30, 10:30
Lea's House, imaginary meeting with Lea Goldberg, interactive story by  
Adva Weinstein and Hadass Eti Hon, Orchard, 20 / 4, 19:00, 16:00, 14:30,
11:30, 21 / 4, 18:00 , 16:00, 13:00, 10:00, 22 / 4, 12:00, 10:30
Lea's Secret World, an area of enchanted tranquility, stories, books, activities
and coffee, Tent, 20, 21,22 / 4 hours throughout the festival
Walk of Fame, living sculptures inspired by characters from Lea Goldberg,
staging by Yuval Cohen, creations by Daba Tsarfati with students from
Shenkar, Esplanade Theatre, 20, 21,22 / 4 all hours of the festival

On April 20, 21, 22 and 23   -10: 30 Mishpachateva Family Festival, shows:
Saba Tuvia, Liora Shlesinger with Lolly, the doll, Li Biran, HaShalgalim,
Shay Roe-sweet birthday -  When  Hezi Din meets Aline, congo-jump, laser
combat, inflatables, recycling and ecology workshop, makeup, braids, drums,
and animated  characters, actors on stilts, inflatable dolls, gymboree, games
of luck and thinking for adults, competitions and prizes, Maayan Ein Harod  
National Park

On April 21, 11: 00, Dr. Molecule protects the environment, 13: 00, creative
workshops, 14: 30, guided tour of the museum, Open Museum , Tefen
Industrial Park

On April 23, 11 :30, Docteur Molecule, theater  and workshops, ecology and
recycling, Open Museum of Photography, Tel Hai  
On April 23, 11: 30, Desert Flower, puppet theater, by Morag Yael Erlich,
Bait 9, Haifa
On April 23, 17: 00, The Ugly Duckling, by Hans Christian Andersen,
presented by the Compagnia de''Acquario Center Mahmoud Darwish,
Nazareth
On April 23, 17: 30, Yuri Kokelchov ‘s Cats Circus, Rappoport auditorium,
Haifa

On April 26, - 10:00, Mimouna Happening for children, park KKL, Nesher

On April 27, 17: 30, Story time , The three nuts, Tsomet Sefarim, Canyon
Haifa

On April 28, 17:30, Zaza’s friends, by Ronit Haham, staging by Shirley
Dasa, Cultural Center, Karmiel

On April 30, 9:00, 11:00, Bird ringing, Botanical Gardens, Oranim
Academic College, Kiryat Tivon
On April 30, 11:30 a.m. to 1:00 p.m., Goldsmith workshop for parents and
children, 5 +, Japanese beads bracelets, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art,
Haifa
On April 30, 12: 30, Berale kids, Songs of Arik Einstein by the Shablulim,
Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
Films at Haifa Cinematheque
Films at the Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art
In Haifa  cinemas
Beit Nagler Cinematheque
At Rosh Pina Cinematheque
Addresses and phone numbers
of halls, auditorium, pubs, community
centers, libraries
Archives:  past calendars
Cinema
Going out
New immigrants are most welcome in all religious congregations. Some of
these congregations have explicitly requested the people responsible for aliyah
in Haifa to invite olim hadashim for festivals and activities
Hillel Haifa   
Ahuza synagogues , MAKA,  Rabbi  Professor Danny Hershkowicz  orthodox
you are warmly invited to  join all the activities:
Updated program of activities in English
Or ViShua yeshiva and Technion synagogue Rabbi  Eliyahu Zini, orthodox
Moriah  congregation  masorati Rabbi Duby Hayyon.
"Or Hadash", The Lyons Center for Progressive Judaism . Rabbi Dr. Edgar
Nof
 
Congregation Ohel Avraham,   reformed, Rabbi Gabby Dagan
Invitations by Haifa Anglos and Froggies
Thursdays 16 :00-22: 00 and Friday 9 :00-15: 00,  Farmers market, olive
oils, wines, breads, olives, flowers, cakes, dried fruits, jams, fruit, cheeses,
vegetables, crafts, Esplanade auditorium Rappoport, Haifa

From April 2 to 16,  Festival of French film,  all films with Hebrew
subtitles, hommage to Isabelle Huppert,   Haifa and Rosh Pina
cinematheques

ISABELLE HUPPERT IN HAIFA, On April 13, 21:30, Projection of  
Copacaban, by Marc Fitoussi (2010) with Isabelle Huppert and Lolita
Chammah, in French with Hebrew subtitles,  VIN D'HONNEUR in
presence of  ISABELLE HUPPERT et LOLITA CHAMMAH, at 21:00 at the
Haifa Cinematheque

RONIT ELKABETZ IN HAIFA On April 19, 19:00, Projection of  Les
mains libres, by Brigitte Sy (2010), with Ronit Elkabetz, Carlo Brandt,
Noémie Lvosky, in French with Hebrew subtitles RONIT ELKABETZ WILL
PRESENT THE FILM AND ANSWER TO QUESTIONS
Invitation for 2
people , please conmfirm your participation at  04 – 831 23 33, limited number of places
Cinematheque, Haifa

From April 3 to 7, Volunteers' Week in Haifa: Wanted for good deeds: Haifa
residents, groups, youth movements, professional organizations ... etc. for different
projects: shelters, youth at risk, senior clubs, hospitals, schools, community centers, city
beautification, community gardens, wadis rehabilitation of Carmel
04-8110418

On April 9, Opening of Mane Katz, Jewish memory, reopening the Mane
Katz Museum, Haifa

From April 18 to 25, Pessach in the Jezreel valley, reenactment of the
Exodus,  construction with mud, fishing game, prices excursions, activties,
jeeps, inquireries, 04-6520013

On April 20, 21 and 22, The 21th  Haifa International Children's Theater
Festival, 04-8600500, Haifa Municipal Theater and Gan Benyamin, Hadar,
Haifa

On April 20, 21, 22 and 23   -10: 30 Mishpachateva Family Festival, shows:
Saba Tuvia, Liora Shlesinger with Lolly, the doll, Li Biran, HaShalgalim, Shay Roe-
sweet birthday -  When  Hezi Din meets Aline, congo-jump, laser combat, inflatables,
recycling and ecology workshop, makeup, braids, drums, and animated  characters,
actors on stilts, inflatable dolls, gymboree, games of luck and thinking for adults,
competitions and prizes,
Maayan Ein Harod  National Park

From April 20 to 24, Stone in Galilee,  International Sculpture Symposium,
with artists from Israel and abroad, activities, workshops, performances, and
theater for children and for the whole family, details 04-9578871 / 68,
Maalaot Tarshicha

From April 21 to 23, Healing Music Festival, Yoga, meditation, wellness,
and  healing music, 052-9540415, Hurshata, Kiryat Tivon

On April 25. 21:00-23:00, Beit Hagefen and the Moriah Conservative
Community invite you to celebrate the  Mimouna, marking Spring and the
return to eating Hametz:
 the custom of North African Jews to hold a joint Arab-
Jewish celebration  showed that if, during Passover, they refused to eat dishes offered
by their Arab neighbors, it was not by hatred but because of very strict adherence to
kosher rules, free entrance
, reservation, 04-852525, Moriah Conservative
Community, Horev 7, Haifa

On April 29 and 30, Festival of the  Menashe Forest, near  Megiddo
junction, Central  and Armageddon stages, with Karolina and the Giraffes

From April 27 to may 28, Celebration of India in Israel    Indian Film
Panorama Film
A series of guided walks on the subject of Haifa
during the British Mandate. Walks take place as a
complement to the new exhibition "On Her
Majesty's service: the story of Haifa during the
British Mandate 1918-1947, the tours are guided
by the best qualified teachers in this field. The
walks take about two hours, come with walking
shoes and water. There may be changes due to
weather conditions , for informations, you can visit
the site of the
Museum of the City of Haifa,
Compulsory inscription 04-9115888  
On April 1, The curtain rises, a cultural tour of
Hadar, guided by architect Noa Sack Walk in the
cultural heart of Hadar, cinemas, cafes and hotels.
On April 8, From the house of copper to the
officers' club, walking tour by the architect Noa
Sack. Tour of French Carmel,  HaTishbi between
the houses, apartment buildings and villas of
international style and houses of copper, the
Carmelite Monastery, the bombing of the radar,
Arabs, Jews, the British government and the
Carmelites in the administrative, urban and
cultural space, architecture and literature.
On April 15, "Carmel coming from the sea" -
Tour of Bat Galim guided by architect Noa Sack.
Along the Bat Galim Avenue and the Margolin
promenade, houses of international and eclectic
style, gardens, homes of immigrants, housing for
veterans of the Brigade, groups of girls, street
Samsonov, Rosenfeld, Hassan, Agnon,
neighborhood beach , the casino and the first
Maccabiah Games.
On April 29, Downtown- the center of things,
walking tour by the architect Walid Karkabi. Place
de Paris, Saint-Elie, Avenue of Kings -Ha'atzmaut,
the old commercial district, Yat, the new
commercial center and the German Colony.

Society for Protection of Nature in Israel
On April 8, On the Thousand Stairs Urban tour for
participants 18 years old and over, no children,
appropriate for Sabbath observers; CODE:
90804112
This urban tour takes us to Haifa's German
Colony, between the Bahais and the Templers. We will
descend the very long staircase and hear stories and visit
the different neighborhoods of the city built on the
Carmel.
Self-arrival.
Special events and Festivals in April
Calendar of events in Haifa
Scroll down to see:
-Addresses and phone numbers of venues
-Special events and festivals  
-Announcements transmitted by the Association for Immigration in Haifa
-Invitations by Haifa Anglos and Froggies
-Trips, excursions, nature, guided walks
-For children: Exhibits and activities,  Shows, theater, musicals, puppets,
stories...
-For adults: Exhibits, workshops, guided visits, museums,  theater, folk
dance, shows, lectures, ballet, concerts, music...
Hi all,
We are coming back after a little break with a New timetable for all ages + a
special petting activity with animals that will run every month.
For more information about the class and the special activity with animals
please see attached files.
Rhyme time in motion for mothers and toddlers
Animal petting activity
For any questions\ queries, suggestions etc, you can contact me on  Email  or
Phone: 052- 7962756 \  0775320831
So come and join in the fun! Hila
Hila Beck  Rhyme time in motion

NEW- MOTHER AND BABY POST-NATAL PILATES CLASSES
for English speakers- 10 weeks course
These small classes of up to five Mothers and their babies promote well-being
after the baby. They focus on pelvic floor muscles, deep abdominals, postural
awareness and general strength and muscle tone. While you, the Mums exercise
and enjoy your ME time, the babies lie by your side or sit in a car seat
supervised by an experienced childminder. The atmosphere is calm and relaxed
and gives you the opportunity to meet new Mums, who, like yourself, want to
regain their pre baby shape. The classes take place in Vardiya every Wednesday
at 10:00 am starting in March.
Rhyme time in motion
Animal petting activity
Trips, excursions, nature
Scroll down to the bottom of the page

Museums, art exhibits, workshops, guided visits

Israel Art guide
Haifa museums 1599 50 22 11
Mane KatzMuseum
Maritime National Museum,
Coptic Textiles from Ancient Egypt, opening December 25, 19: 30
Red Sea colours, under water photos by  Rami Klein,   
New discoveries of marine archeology ,  
Shikmona's treasures  
Terracotta , Figurines  from ancient times,  
Pirates, the skull and the flag
Haifa City Museum
"On His Majesty's Service: the Story of Haifa during the British Mandate
Period 1918-1947"
The language war, Hebrew? German? at the occasion of 100 years of the
laying of the cornerstone of the Haifa Technicum, from March 12
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art
50 - Contemporary Japanese Prints, curator Dr. Ilana Zinger, in partnership
with the gallery Yoseido, Video by Katsuki Tanaka, and  Kokeshi, wood
traditional dolls,
The Art of Bonsai, curator Saguy Baron, Opening April 3
Haifa Museum of Art
The Coming Community, Self-Extreme, and  Gatekeepers exploration of  
public problems, rituals and communities
Personal view, a selection of works from the David Azrieli collection, Israeli
art (1920-1950), opening on February 8

Hecht museum, Haifa University
Archeology, art, history, exhibits
Hecht Center for the Arts, Haifa University, Rhythms, paintings Orit Sadeh    
Madatech, National Science museum,Technion historic building, Haifa
Rabot zoo, Interactive displays,guided visits, demonstrations, Cinematrix, My
green house
Wizo  Academic College for  design eand education
The Pyramid,  Haifa, Center for  contemporary art,
O*GE Gallery,  HaNamal 35, Haifa
Haifa French Cultural Center
PEKA gallery, Amado building, Technion, Haifa,
Beit Chagall, Haifa, 04 – 8522355, Israel Association of painters
and sculptors
Italian Cultural Institute, Haifa, Identity, the Italian component,
Yael Sonnino lithographs
Castra Gallery, Castra Center, Haifa,  
Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa, 04-8254386, Theatre puppets, opening
November  4, 18: 00
Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim,04-8724694, 04-8728220
Rappoport auditorium Foyer,
Beit HaGefen, Haifa,  Neighborliness, paintings and artifacts by Jews and
Arabs, also in streets and walls in the wadi, wall painting  and ceramics of
David Reeb
Karo art  Group exhibit, prints by Dalia Alazari, Irit Hellman, Naomi Zach,
Eli Yechezkeli, Malka Mosberg, Rina Ring, Myriam Shalev
HaAgaf gallery, Campus HaNamal, Haifa, Face, mixed media, photographs,
videos and installations by Simha Shirman, closes on April 28  
Oranim Academic College, Kyriat Tivon, Gallery for New Media, Models for
nothing (and everything), installation of Bilu Blich, closes April 28
Oranim Academic College, Contemporary Nomadism by Mireia Feliu Fabra,
video   
Wilfrid Israel Museum, Kibbutz HaZorea,04-9899566,  Yunomi, collection of
tea cups, drawings of Ruth Norman and Dror Ben Ami, Butoh dance of the
soul, group exhibition  
Ein Harod Museum of Art, Zimmun by Ken Goldman, Dov Abramson, Arik
Weiss , Mending Tools, mixed media by Nona Orbach, Kibbutz - Architecture
Without Precedent, Curators: Yuval Yask and Galia Bar Or, The Israeli
Pavilion at the 2010 Venice Biennialle, Sculpture by Ira Reichwarger, Time of
elucidation, paintingsby  Idit Levavi Gabai, Fertility and
vegetativeness,  mixed media installation of Belle Shafir
Cabri Gallery, Kibbutz Cabri  04 9952252,, Life is not elsewhere, Tali Navon
paintings, installations and videos, Atelier Shemi, , drawings  by Yehiel
Shemi   
Beit Nechushtan, Kibbutz Ashdot Yaakov, From Bitanyia to Vienna and back,
paintings and sketches by Arieh Allweiler, closes April 25
Yigal Alon, Sunder and join,  by Meir Levavi Ginosar and Ayelet Cohen,
photographs and drawings, opening March 5, 11: 00, closes April 28
Open Museum, Tefen  Industrial Park, 04-9109609, The table of a man,
paintings of Franz Bernheim, a work that I have no facts, Tamara Rickman
Open Museum of Photography, Tel Hai Industrial Park,Israel Insight,
photographs by Micha Bar-Am
Janco Dada Museum, Ein Hod,04-9842350 Marcel Janco,
painting, opening  April 9, 17: 00
Ein Hod  galleries , in the artists village
Artists House, Hadera, Studio Oman, a school art gallery was founded in
1993 by a group of local artists, headed by Anton Biedermann, Sketches by  
Hava Gadish, the first houses of Hadera   
Bar David Museum of Jewish Art, 04-6988295, Kibbutz Bar-Am, 04-6988295,
Shimon Hameiri, dialogue, photographs and holograms
   
Galerie of Old Cesarea, Cesarea port  
Haifa French Cultural Center, Nazareth
Nazareth Cultural Center
Gallerina, Moshava Bath Shlomo,  04-6399735, Jewelry and color 6, group
exhibition, Spring, paintings, photographs and sculptures, Women and forces
by Dorit Amikam, Yaffa Moser, Dead sea, photographs by Yaffa Moser
Yigal Alon Center, Kibbutz Ginosar,  04-6727700  
Pioneer Settlement  Museum, Kibbutz Yifat
Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee, Tsemach junction, 04-6751175, Blue is the sea,
group exhibition, paintings and photographs
Beit Nechushtan, Kibbutz Ashdot Yaakov, 04-6757737, Close to home
paintings by Reuven Ben Alon et Amos Stempel
GalleryTal, Kfar HaVradim,  
Gallery Kibbutz Beeri,The line and the circle, video by Sharon Lifschitz,
Worker of the third generation, installation by Sivan Gross
Gallery, Kibbutz Mishmar HaEmek, 052-3616905, Buttons in button holes,   
by Rachely Rogel, opening on April 22
Municipal Gallery  Carmiel, 04-9585022, Shattered bridge, sculpture by  Hava
Mehutan  
   
Umm El-Fahm Art Gallery, 04-6325257,  
Machanaim Gallery, Kibbutz Machanaim, on appointments, 04-6933782,04-
69337820526-065182 The dark side of the moon, mixed media group
exhibition
Maleor Gallery, Cesaree, 03-6825842
Lochamei  HaGhettaot Gallery, 04-9933773, Erich Lichtblau -Leskly,
closest to the truth, cartoons of  the Theresienstadt ghetto
Pionneers museum, Kibbutz Yifat,
Mitzpe HaYamim, In the desert, paintings by Myriam Zvieli

On April 2, 11:30, Gallery tour of "On His Majesty's Service" and "War of
Languages", Haifa City Museum
On April 2, 11:30, Gallery tour, Haifa Museum of Art
On April 2, 11:30   Gallery tour  of "50", "Wonder-fall" and "Kakoshi"
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 2, 12:00, Permanent exhibition Guided tour, National Maritime
Museum, Haifa

On April 3, Opening of The Art of Bonsai, curator Saguy Baron, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art

On April 7, 11: 00, Meeting at the Winter exhibits,  Screening of :Me you and
everyone else, by Miranda July, Lecture  by Ruth Director: Me, you
and what's with everyone else? Haifa Museum of Art
On April 7, 18 :00-21: 00, Nude drawing workshop, Haifa Museum of Art

On April 8, 9: 00, Felt Objects Design Workshop, Center for the Arts, Haifa
Museum of Art

On April 9, 11:30, Gallery tour, Haifa Museum of Art
On April 9, 11:30, Gallery tour of "On His Majesty's Service" and "War of
Languages", Haifa City Museum
On April 9, 11:30, Gallery tour of "50", "Wonder-fall" and
"Kakoshi" Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

On April 13, 20: 30, Workshop drawings and sketches with model, Martef 10,
Haifa

On April 16, 11 :00-13: 00, Drawing workshop in the German Colony, for
adults and youth, Haifa City Museum
On April 16, 11:30, Gallery tour of "50", "Wonder-fall" and "Kakoshi",
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 16, 11:30, Gallery talk, Haifa Museum of Art
On April 16, 12:00, Permanent exhibition Guided tour, National Maritime
Museum, Haifa

On April 23, 11:30, Gallery talk, Haifa Museum of Art
On April 23, 11:30, "50", "Wonder-fall" and "Kakoshi" Gallery tour, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 23, 11:30, Gallery tour of "On His Majesty's Service" and "War of
Languages", Haifa City Museum

On April 28, 18 :00-21: 00, Nude drawing workshop, Haifa Museum of Art

On April 30, 11:30, Gallery tour of "On His Majesty's Service" and "War of
Languages", Haifa City Museum
On April 30, 11:30, Gallery tour, Haifa Museum of Art
On April 30, 11:30,Gallery tour of  "50", "Wonder-fall" and "Kakoshi",
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 30, 12:00, Permanent exhibition Guided tour, National Maritime
Museum, Haifa

Theater, Dance, Shows, Conferences

On April 1, 11:30, Its Not a Joke, humour in operas, arias and duets, from
various operas such as The Barber from Seville, and even more special
surprises. Sung by soloists from the Israeli Opera, with Michael Eisenstadt,
pianist and presenter, The Scots Hotel, Tiberias
On April 1, 22:00, The Fall of Albert Camus, adapted and interpreted by Niko
Nitai, produced by the Theatre Karov, Martef 10
♫ ♪ ♫ ♪ ♫ ♫ On April 1, 22:00,Singing club,without Borders, with Tilda
Radjwan, the public is invited to join, accompanied by Gadi Raveh and Tomer
Mezam, Series 2, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On April 1, 22: 00, Trumpeter Arik Davidov, Spanish, HaTsafon Theatre,
Kiryat Haim
On April 1, 23: 00, Shlomit Aharon and the three tenors, Berale, Kibbutz
Lehavot Haviva

On April 2, 11 :00-15: 00, Folk Dances and dances in rows, Free entrance,
Gym, Kiryat Eliezer, Tsahal Street 16, Haifa
On April 2, 11 :00-15: 00, Folk Dances and dances in rows on the
beach, Naot beach, Free Admission, Kiryat Haim
On April 2, 11:00, Saturday morning, Lecture, Beit Hana Hushi, Haifa
On April 2, 11:30, Gallery tour of "On His Majesty's Service" and "War of
Languages", Haifa City Museum
On April 2, 11:30, Gallery tour, Haifa Museum of Art
On April 2, 11:30   Gallery tour ff "50", "Wonder-fall" and "Kakoshi"
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 2, 12:00, Permanent exhibition Guided tour, National Maritime
Museum, Haifa
On April 2,  12:00, Musical Journey in the  XXth century, the  Bat Shir choir
under the direction of Tali Weissman, Kodaly, Caccini, Spencer, Fermont,
Resiuk, etc..,  Saint John church, Haifa
On April  2, 21: 00, Grocery shop, written and staged by Hillel Mittelpunkt,
produced by Beit Lessin and the Cameri, Motzkin Theatre, Kiryat Motzkin
On April 2, 21: 00 Mother in love, by Goren Agmon, staging by Gilad Kimchi,
produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theatre , Kiryat Haim
On April 2, 21: 00, Journey to the crucified, written and staged by Jacques   
Kano, the Studio, Haifa
On April 2, 21:00 Shimon Regev, stand-up, Tarbut, Yokneam
On 2 April, 21: 00, Eli Yatspan, Beit Ziesling, Kibbutz Ein Haoda
On 2 April, 21: 00, Ishti MaTishti, comedy written and staged by Yoav Levi,
Cultural Center, Afula
On April 2, 21: 00, Ghetto, by Yoshua  Sobol, directed by Omri Nitzan,
produced by the Cameri, Cultural Center, Yokneam

On April 2, 22: 00, Anat Segal, indie-rock,  Jack and the Peas Pub, Haifa
On April 2, 22: 00, Mati Caspi, Brazil, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On April 3, 10:30, Man seeking a meaning to his existence, psychology,
literature, cinema and reality, lecture of Sarah Ostroff, Painful  Relations, A
story written on a fan, by Lisa See, Series 14, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On April 3, 20:30, The New Haifa Symphony Orchestra, The Classic Series,
Concert no. 7, Boguslaw Dawidow, Conductor, Ina Zdorovetchi, Harp,
Penderecki - Adagietto from the opera  Paradise Lost, Gliere - Concerto for
Harp, Mieczyslaw Karlowicz - Symphonic poem  Episode at a Masquerade,
Maurice  Ravel- La Valse, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On April 3, 20:30, Side Effects, by Ari Remez, produced by HaHaïfait,
the new group of Haifa Theater, Stage 3, the Haifa Municipal Theatre
On April 3, 20:30, Who knows the person in the song? Stories narrated
by Dan Almagor, Voice of Hedva, Tribute to  seven great Israeli singers
Esther Ofarim, Rachel Atas, Tsila Dagan, Yehudit Ravitz, Nurit Galron and
Rivka Zohar,with Rama Messinger, Dafna Zahavi HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat
Haim
On April 3, 20: 30 Behold, I sing a tribute concert to Joe Amar, musical
director of Yossi Shriki, Mose, Hof HaCarmel
On April 3, 21: 00, Beit Al Girean, neighbors, written and staged by Sigal
Shaul, produced by HavaLevi in Hebrew and Iraqi auditorium Alex Meir, Or
Akiva
On April 3, 21:00, A warm family, by Anat Gov, directed by Edna Mazyia,
produced by the Cameri, Community Center, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz
Yagur
   

On April 4, 10:00, Saga of dynasties, lecture by Dr. Gustav Meisler, The
Russian  Riddle House of Romanov – from  Ivan the Terrible to the Tsar
Putin, Series 12, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On April 4, 10:30, Journeys underground, lecture by Dr. Yinon Shabtiel, The
Hermon 's stomach, a  magical journey – new revelations, Beit Nagler, Kyriat
Haim
On April 4, 10:30, Opera?  Not what you thought, lecture by Ms. Merav
Barak, Callas Forever, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On April 4, 10:30, Rubens: a painter and diplomat in times of war and peace,
Lecture by Dr. Yochai Rosen, I'm not a painter of trivia: Rubens's great style,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 4, 19:30, Israel, geo-strategy, security and peace lecture cycle, by
Professor Arnon Sofer, Two countries for two peoples, possible and up
to date? Series 5, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On April 4, 20:30, The New Haifa Symphony Orchestra, The Classic Series,
Concert no. 7, Boguslaw Dawidow, Conductor, Ina Zdorovetchi, Harp,
Penderecki - Adagietto from the opera  Paradise Lost, Gliere - Concerto for
Harp, Mieczyslaw Karlowicz - Symphonic poem  Episode at a Masquerade,
Maurice  Ravel- La Valse, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On April 4, 20:30, Side Effects, by Ari Remez, produced by HaHaïfait,
the new group of Haifa Theater, Stage 3, the Haifa Municipal Theatre
On April 4, 20:30, Andalusian Orchestra, Voice prayer, with Omri
Mor, piano, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On April 4, 20: 30, Grocery shop, written and staged by Hillel Mittelpunkt,
produced by Beit Lessin and the Cameri, Motzkin Theatre, Kiryat Motzkin
On April 4, 20: 30, Avraham Fried, I'll just make a prayer, Hasidic music,
Mose, Hof HaCarmel
On April 4, 21:30, Documentary Film "Michel Ciment. Sharing in the
cinema", Directed by Simone Laine
(2009) in  French, English Subtitles, Michel
Ciment, film critic, journalist, writer, teacher, Michel Ciment is a major witness in the
history of cinema of the past fifty years,  Information and reservations: 04-810 42 99,
Cinematheque, Haifa
On April 4, 22: 00, HaDag Nachash, new album, Frikit, Haifa

On April 5, The pleasure of reading, meeting with author Naomi Regan,
Cultural Center, Neve Yosef, Haifa
On April 5, 19: 00, An Italian in Tripoli, Presentation of the book
Shadow and Light, di Segni, architect, edited by Jack Arbib (Nola 2010).
Interventions by  architect Claudio Millul and engineer Jacques Arviv, Italian
Cultural Centre, Haifa
On April 5, 19: 30 At the library, meeting with writer Elie Amir, Community
Center, Neve Yosef, Haifa
On April 5, 19: 30, Selected Topics in Jewish thought, lecture by Dr. Gershon
Bar Kochba, Safed and its liberation during the War of Independence,
Community Center, Hadar, Haifa
On  April 5, 20: 00, Nature and Landscape in the tradition of Israel, Lecture
by Dr. Har Tsvika Sheffer, Sinai and the route of the exodus from Egypt,
Synagogue of Ramat Eshkeol
On April 5, 20:30, Side Effects, by Ari Remez, produced by HaHaïfait,
the new group of Haifa Theater, Stage 3, the Haifa Municipal Theatre
On  April 5, 20: 30, Alma and Ruth, by Goren Agmon, staging by Micah
Lewensohn, produced by Beit Lessin, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On April 5, 20:30, The Price of Honor, by Yaakov Gordin, staging by Roni
Pinkowicz, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre, Auditorium Krieger,
Haifa
On April 5, 20: 30, Carmina Burana by Carl Orff with the HaIchud choir,
directed by Ronen Borshevski, and the Kama Dance company HaTsafon
Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On April 5, 20: 30, Grocery shop, written and staged by Hillel Mittelpunkt,
produced by Beit Lessin and the Cameri, Kimaron Hall, Beit Shean
On April 5, 20: 30, Dancing and flying, by Reshef and Regev Levy ,
directed by Alon Ofir, produced by HaBima, Community Center, Nazareth
Illit

On April 6, 10:30, Holocaust as a human story, questions of politics and
morality,  Lecture by Edith Perry,Let not  the world burn from the  tears you
shed The story of the Vilna Ghetto   against the Final Solution, Beit Nagler,
Kyriat Haim
On April 6, 10:30, West Africa: Journey to the end of the world, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 6, 18: 00, Dietician Anat Yaalom and chef Itai Farkash,
What's good for me, building a personalized menu, Beit Yad LeBanim
On April 6, 19: 30, Concert by the students, Dunnie Weizmann Conservatory,
Haifa
On April 6, 20: 00, My Menkele, by Pablo Zaltsman and Neta Plotski, Shlomi
Centre for Alternative Theatre, Shlomi
On April 6, 20: 00, Spitting Distance, by Taher Naguib, staging by Ofira
Henig, Hecht Center for the Arts, University of Haifa
On April 6, 20: 00, Presentation of the new book: Shlonski’s Rhymes,
by Israel Litman , with Shira Tovim and Ilana Carmel, Martef 10, Haifa
On April 6, 20: 00, Book Club, שירת האהבה Singing of love, Leo Beck
Community Centre (Annex Street Beit El 3), Haifa
On April 6, 20: 30, Revisor, the Inspector General, by Nikolai Gogol,
staged by Evgeny Arieh, produced by the Gesher Theatre, Kibbutz Yifat
On April 6, 20: 30, Mirele Efrat, by Yakov Gordin, staged by Micha
Levinsohn, produced by Beit Lessin,
On April 6, 20: 30, Havdalah, written and directed by Shmuel Hasfari,
produced by the Cameri, Beit Nir, Zichron Yaakov
On April 6, 20: 30, Constable Azoulay, by Daniel Lapin, after Efraim Kishon,
staged by Micah Levinsohn, Cultural Center, Nesher
On April 6, 20:30, An hommage to the giants of jazz of all time, Take Five, a
tribute to saxophonist Paul Desmond, with guest player :
Robert Anchisplovsky saxophone,  Dan Cohen, piano,  Valerie Lifshitz, bass,  
Danny Benedict, drums, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 6, 20:30, The New Haifa Symphony Orchestra, The Classic Series
HaTsafon Theatre, Concert no. 6, Boguslaw Dawidow, Conductor, Ina
Zdorovetchi, Harp, Penderecki - Adagietto from the opera   Paradise Lost,
Gliere - Concerto for Harp, Mieczyslaw Karlowicz - Symphonic
poem  Episode at a Masquerade, Maurice  Ravel- La Valse, HaTsafon
Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On April 6, 20:30, Side Effects, by Ari Remez, produced by HaHaïfait,
the new group of Haifa Theater, Stage 3, the Haifa Municipal Theatre
On April 6, 20:30, The Price of Honor, by Yaakov Gordin, staging by Roni
Pinkowicz, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre, Auditorium Krieger,
Haifa
On  April 6, 20: 30, Alma and Ruth, by Goren Agmon, staging by Micah
Lewensohn, produced by Beit Lessin, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On April 6, Sing along with with Doron Mazar, presentation by  Israel Dayan,
Israeli songs, Beit Lohamei  HaGettaot
On April 6 , 21: 00, Ishti MaTishti, comedy written and staged by Yoav Levi,
Beit Nagler. Kiryat Haim

On April 7, 10:30, Museums from your armchair Lecture by Dr. Effie Ziv,
Venice Academy Museum, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 7, 11: 00, Meeting at the Winter exhibits,  Screening of :Me you and
everyone else, by Miranda July, Lecture  by Ruth Director: Me, you
and what's with everyone else? Haifa Museum of Ar
t
On April 7, 17: 30, Revisor, the Inspector General, by Nikolai Gogol,
staged by Evgeny Arieh, produced by the Gesher Theatre, Kibbutz Yifat
On April 7, 18 :00-21: 00, Nude drawing workshop, Haifa Museum of Art
On April 7, 19: 00, On the mountains in the sky, with Peretz and
Marc Elihau, music by Peretz Eliyahu based on tonalites and rhythms of
Persia and the Caucasus, Reuben Hecht Center for the Arts, University of
Haifa
On April 7, 19: 30, MAKA, From month to month, Lecture by Dr. Isaac
Abadie, The stability of the peace agreement between Jordan and Israel,
Binyamin Zeev synagogue, Haifa
On  April 7, 19: 30, Ehud Banai, Stars pieces, Pub Para, Shavei Zion
On April 7, 20: 00 Vladimir Winocour, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On April 7, 20: 00, Russian music celebration, presented by Gil Shochat,
Rachmaninov, Studies by Gil Shochat, Musical moments by Dorel Golan,
Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On April 7, 20: 00, The sleepers, by Dudi Maayan, staging Pablo Zaltsman,
Shlomi Centre for Alternative Theatre, Shlomi
On April 7, 20: 00, The Ariel brothers, Tribute to Meir Ariel, Raga, Pardes
Hana
On April 7, 20: 00, Monica Sex, Pub Indika, Binyamina
On April 7, 20: 30, Morris Schimmel, by Hanoch Levin, directed by Yael
Ronen, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On April 7, 20:30, The Price of Honor, by Yaakov Gordin, staging by Roni
Pinkowicz, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre, Auditorium Krieger,
Haifa
On April 7, 20: 30, Grocery shop, written and staged by Hillel Mittelpunkt,
produced by Beit Lessin and the Cameri, Motzkin Theatre, Kiryat Motzkin
On  April 7, 20: 30, Enchanted April, Matthew Barber, from Elizabeth Von
Arnim after, produced by the Municipal Theater in Beer Sheva, auditorium
Alex Meir, Or Akiva
On April 7, 20: 30, Constable Azoulay, by Daniel Lapin, after Efraim Kishon,
staged by Micah Levinsohn, Cultural Center, Nesher
On April 7, 21: 00, Yaakov Cohen, stand-up,  HaTsafon Theatre ,
Kiryat Haim
On April 7, 21: 00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society , Baroque Club , the
Mezzo Ensemble, with Michal Okun, soprano, Dorette Florentine, flutes,  
Assif AmDavid, harpsichord, Campra, Couperin, Clarembeau, Bach , the
Studio, Haifa
On April 7, 21: 00, The Jazz Messengers, the Beat, Haifa
On April 7, 21: 00, Amir Dadon, ballads and rock, Tarbuta, Yokneam
On April 7, 21: 00, Yuval Banai, acoustics, HaPina Pub, Kibbutz Hamadyia
On April 7 , 21: 00, Hava Alberstein, his best songs, Zohar Community
Centre, Kiryat Tivon
On April 7 , 21: 00, Yehuda Katz, Khan of the  White Ass,  Safed
On April 7, 22: 00, Einav Jackson, new album, with Eliott Polyana Franck,
Martef 10, Haifa
On April 7, 22: 00, Monica Sex, rock, HaMoshava, Binyamina
On April 7, 22: 30, Shlomo Bar and Brira Tivit, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot
Haviva
On April 7, 22: 30, Daniella and Ben Spector, Bliss Bar, Kibbutz Beit Alfa

On April 8, 9: 00, Felt Objects Design Workshop, Center for the Arts, Haifa
Museum of Art
On April 8, 10: 00, Musicologist and pianist Anat Sharon,  Farandoles and
dances, Dunnie Weizman Conservatory, Haifa
On April 8, 10: 00, Friday-culture, in  the Andes, for Milab senior clubs
members, travel and sound and light show, with Ginat Giat, Rappoport Hall,
Haifa  
On April 8, 11:30, Wind instruments and Beethoven, Duo for clarinet and
bassoon,  Trio for two clarinets and bassoon,  Sextet for two clarinets, two
bassoons, and two horns, The Scots Hotel, Tiberias
On April 8, 17: 30, Straight to the point, written and staged by Rami Vered,
with Hani Nachmias, Tzipi Shavit and Irit Anebi, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz
Yagur
On April 8, 20: 00, Raggaestan, reggae, HaPitryia, Mushroom, Kibbutz Dan
On April 8, 20: 30, Space Group, Space Disco, Merkaz HaCongressim,
International Congress Center, Haifa
On April 8, 20:30, The Price of Honor, by Yaakov Gordin, staging by Roni
Pinkowicz, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre, Auditorium Krieger,
Haifa
On April 8, 21: 30, I love you, forever, but ..., by Joe DiPietro, musical, staged
by Amir Wolf, produced by Gesher HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On April 8, 21: 30, Eli Gurewicz sings Frank Sinatra, Motzkin Theatre
, Kiryat Motzkin
On April 8, 22: 00, Danny Litani, Martef 10, Haifa
On April 8, 22: 00, Closed for renovations, comedy Odaya Koren, Beit Abba
Hushi, Haifa
On April 8, 22: 30, Ma Kashur, what’s the link? Satyre,  Beit Nagler, Kiryat
Haim
On April 8, 23: 00, Yoni Rechter, The main thing is music, Berale, Kibbutz
Lehavot Haviva

On April 9, 11 :00-15: 00, Folk Dances and dances in rows, Free entrance,
Gym, Kiryat Eliezer, Tsahal Street 16, Haifa
On April 9, 11 :00-15: 00, Folk Dances and dances in rows on the
beach, Naot beach, Free Admission, Kiryat Haim
On April 9, 11: 00, Saturday morning. Lecture by Elie Liran, History of the  
Bat Galim neighborhood after the First World War, 1925-1960, Beit Hecht,
Haifa
On April 9, 11:30, Gallery tour, Haifa Museum of Art
On April 9, 11:30, Gallery tour of "On His Majesty's Service" and "War of
Languages", Haifa City Museum
On April 9, 11:30, Gallery tour of "50", "Wonder-fall" and
"Kakoshi" Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 9, 11: 00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, Saturday morning,
Yoni Farhi, piano, Zvi Harel, Yair Klass and cello, violin, piano trios by
Haydn,in E flat major no 29, Schubert: no.2 in E flat major op 100 D 929
and Beethoven  in E flat major, Op. 70 no.2, Musee d'Art Tikotin Japanese
Haifa
On April 9, 20: 30, David and Bathsheba, by the Flamenco Dance Company
Compass, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On April 9, 20:30, The Price of Honor, by Yaakov  Gordin, staging by Roni
Pinkowicz, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre, Auditorium Krieger,
Haifa
On April 9, 20:30, Holland Koor Zingt voor Israel, A unique concert with 100
choir singers. The Holland Koor Zingt voor Israel with The Haifa Symphony
Orchestra directed by Yoni Farhi, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On April 9, 20:30, Singing along club, by Tova Porath with singer Naama  
Ofir, Beit Yad LeBanim Haifa
On April 9, 20: 30, Singing along club, Songs of Alona Turel, with the
participation of the musician, Community Center, Neve Yosef, Haifa
On April 9, 20: 30, Shahar Hasson, stand-up, Radio Bar, Kibbutz Beit Keshet
On April 9, 21: 00, Israel Katorza, stand-up, HaTsafon Theatre , Kiryat Haim
On April 9, 21: 00, Constable Azoulay, by Daniel Lapin, after Efraim Kishon,
staged by Micah Levinsohn, Cultural Center, Nesher
♫ ▌ ♪ ▌ ▌ ♪ On April 9, 21:00, Hot Jazz,Jazz- Classic Encounter, violinist
Meg Okura's from the Pan Asia Chamber Jazz Ensemble and the trio Arik
Neissberg, Series 4, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On April 9, 21: 00, Morris Schimmel, by Hanoch Levin, directed by Yael
Ronen, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On April 9, 21: 00, Grocery shop, written and staged by Hillel Mittelpunkt,
produced by Beit Lessin and the Cameri, Motzkin Theatre, Kiryat Motzkin
On April 9, 21: 00, Valentino, written and directed by Rami Danon, produced
by Beit Lessin Kiryat Atta Theatre, Kiryat Atta
On  April 9, 21: 00, Shlomit and Aaron Hakola Over Habibi, Beit Ziesling,
Kibbutz Ein Harod
On April 9, 22: 00, Rami Fortis, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On April 10, 18: 00, Israel's security, Lecture  by General reserve Benny
Michelson, The siege  of capitals during the first Lebanon war, Beit Yad
LeBanim, Haifa
On April 10, 20: 00 Wonders of the World, Lecture by Yonit Kimchi, Not just
sunbathing, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On April 10, 20: 15 We open the week, with the parasha of the week, מותאחרי
, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On April 10, 20: 30, Valentino, written and directed by Rami
Danon, produced by Beit Lessin Kiryat Atta Theatre, Kiryat Atta
On April 10, 20: 30, Grocery shop, written and staged by Hillel Mittelpunkt,
produced by Beit Lessin and the Cameri, Motzkin Theatre, Kiryat Motzkin
On April 10, 20: 30, Constable Azoulay, by Daniel Lapin, after
Efraim Kishon, staged by Micah Levinsohn, Cultural Center, Nesher
On April 10, 20: 30, Napoleon's treasure, musical comedy after Shalom
Aleichem, adaptation and staging of Motti Averbuch, choreography of Meital
Damari, produced by the Yiddishspiel, Merkaz Omanuyot Habama, Pardes
Hana Karkur
On April 10, 21: 00, Rain pouring, written and staged by Gadi
Inbar, produced by the  Beer Sheva HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On April 10, 21: 00, The Aristocrats, by Edna Mazia, directed by Omri Nitzan,
produced by the Cameri, Narkan Cultural Center, Karmiel

On April 11, 10:00-12:00, Schubert - magic melodies, lecture by Smadar
Carmi-Giberman, musicologist, Religious prayer: Stabat Mater, Psalm,
masses, Series 13, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On April 11, 10:30, Critical decisions that changed the history of humanity,
lecture by Dr. Gustav Maisles, Arab leaders decide to go into battle against
Israel, We intend to launch a total attack on Israel. The basic goal is the
destruction of Israel  (5/26/1967 Abdul Gamal Nasser, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 11, 20:00, Questions about Jewish thought, discussion and meeting
with Dov Elboim, Exile and Redemption The story of a journey that never
ends, Series 8, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On April 11, 20: 00, Dudu Tassa, new album, Frick Pub, Haifa
On April 11, 20: 00 Happy as God in France, Lecture by Itzhak
Herman, Light in the  Middle Ages, Normandy, Alsace and Burgundy, Beit
Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On April 11, 20:30, The Kibbutz Orchestra, directed by Noam Zur Haydn:
Symphony no. 8 The Evening Berlioz: Summer Nights Kodaly: Summer
Evening, and the first Israeli of a work, Cultural Center, Naharyia
On April 11, 20: 30, Grocery shop, written and staged by Hillel Mittelpunkt,
produced by Beit Lessin and the Cameri, Motzkin Theatre, Kiryat Motzkin
On April 11, 20: 30, Constable Azoulay, by Daniel Lapin, after
Efraim Kishon, staged by Micah Levinsohn, Cultural Center, Nesher
On April 11, 21: 00, The Aristocrats, by Edna Mazia, directed by Omri Nitzan,
produced by the Cameri, Narkan Cultural Center, Karmiel
On April 11, 21: 00  Mother in love, by Goren Agmon, staging by Gilad
Kimchi, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Maalot

On April 12, 20: 00, Concert with explanations by Eliahu Smadja, Frederic
Chopin, the poet of sound, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On April 12, 20:30, Haifa Big Band, Show no. 6  Ella and Louis Forever  
Eldad Shrim, Conductor A special tribute show dedicated to Ella Fitzgerald
and Louis Armstrong With Shedeya from the Hebrews of Dimona and Danny
Sagy, Krieger Center, Haifa
On April 12, 20:30, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, Jerusalem Israeli
Camerata, directed by Avner Biron, with cellist Mischa Maisky, Song Bird,
Weinberg: Sinfonietta no. 2 Tchaikovsky: Variations on a Theme
Roccoco and Nocturno, Bruch: Kol Nidrei, Respighi: Gli Uccelli, Rappoport
Hall, Haifa
On April 12, 20: 30, Grocery shop, written and staged by Hillel Mittelpunkt,
produced by Beit Lessin and the Cameri, Motzkin Theatre, Kiryat Motzkin
On April 12, 20: 30, From the 60s, with love, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On  April 12, 20: 30, The Cherry Orchard, Anton Chekov, staged by Michael
Gurewicz, produced by Khan, Kibbutz Gan Shmuel
On April 12, 21: 00, The Aristocrats, by Edna Mazia, directed by Omri Nitzan,
produced by the Cameri, Narkan Cultural Center, Karmiel

On April 13, 10: 00, The Italian Renaissance, lecture by Professor Alon
Klibanov, Florence, Brunelleschi and the great masters Botticelli,
Leonardo da Vinci, Michelangelo, Rafael, Beit Abba Hushi
On April 13, 10:30, Morning Club,  North West Africa, Lecture by Mr. Naftali
Hilger, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On April 13, 10:30, Romance and femininity in the mirror of films,
Lecture by Rachel Esterkin, Make love not war The social revolutions in the
60s, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art
On April 13, 20:00, The Treasure of Napoleon, musical comedy after Shalom
Aleichem, adaptation and staging of Motti Averbuch, choreography of Meital
Damari, produced by the Yiddishspiel, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On April 13, 20: 00, Petit Alain, Alain Kozinski, Shlomi Centre for Alternative
Theatre, Shlomi
On April 13, 20: 00, Great loves, Lecture by Shalom Glade, Love in mythology
and literature, Beit Yad LeBanim
On April 13, 20: 00,  The Nickel ensemble, The Invisible Hand, Pierluigi
Billone, Mani, De Leonardis, Rafael Sando, world premiere piece for electric
guitar, Roni Brener, premiere for piano and bass, Ricardo Nova, premiere
partition for electrique guitar and percussion, Giacinto Chelsea,  Mantram for
bass, University of Haifa
On April 13, 20: 30, Grocery shop, written and staged by Hillel Mittelpunkt,
produced by Beit Lessin and the Cameri, Motzkin Theatre, Kiryat Motzkin
On April 13, 20: 30, Workshop drawings and sketches with model, Martef 10,
Haifa
On April 13, 20: 30, 20: 30, The Dinner Game, Francis Weber, staging by
Moshe Kepten produced by HaBima, Kibbutz Gan Shmuel
On April 13, 21: 00, Nine people invite Udi Ben Canaan, Berale, Kibbutz
Lehavot Haviva
On April 13, 21: 00, The Aristocrats, Edna Mazia, directed by Omri Nitzan,
produced by the Cameri, Narkan Cultural Center, Karmiel

On April 14, 10:00, Civilization of the Renaissance, lecture by Alon Klebanov,
Series 11, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On April 14, 10:00, Tastes in art, a series of lecture by Aviva Wind,
Michelangelo as a god - (Part A) how to make a life story from a ceiling, Beit
Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On April 14, 10:30, Russian Box, cancelled, Journey with the giants of  
Russian culture, Lecture by Dr. David Gurevitch, Sergei Eisenstein (film the
Potemkin Battleship), Andrei Pltanov (extract of In the great and
cruel world): Does Marxism have aesthetics or a soul?, Beit Nagler, Kyriat
Haim
On April 14, 20: 00, The tears of laughter, concept and realization of Alain
Kozinski, Yossi Yodfat and Pancho Edelberg, Shlomi Centre for Alternative
Theatre, Shlomi
On April 14, 20: 00, Monica Sex, rock, Mushroom, HaPitryia, Kibbutz Dan
On April 14, 20:30, The Kibbutz Orchestra, directed by Noam Zur Haydn:
Symphony no. 8 The Evening Berlioz: Summer Nights Kodaly: Summer
Evening, and the first Israeli of a work, Kibbutz Ein HaShofet
On April 14, 20:30, The Jerusalem Israeli  Camerata, directed by
Avner Biron, with cellist Mischa Maisky, Song Bird, Weinberg: Sinfonietta
no. 2 Tchaikovsky: Variations on a Rococo Theme and Nocturno, Bruch: Kol
Nidrei, Respighi: Gli Uccelli, Narkan Cultural Center, Karmiel
On April 14, 20: 30, Grocery shop, written and staged by Hillel Mittelpunkt,
produced by Beit Lessin and the Cameri, Motzkin Theatre, Kiryat Motzkin
On April 14, 21: 00, Hayehudim, the Beat, Haifa
On April 14, 21: 00, Balkan Beat Box, Zappa Shuni, Fort Shuni, Binyamina
On April 14, 22: 00, Talya Eliav, new album, Martef 10, Haifa
On April 14, 22: 00, Knessiat HaSechel, Elephant Pub, Kiryat Haim
On April 14, 22: 00, Monica Sex, HaPitryia, Mushroom, Kibbutz Dan
On April 14, 22, 30, Kobi Afflalo, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On April 15, 9: 00, Forum Rambam, Young forever, Hormones
and preventive medicine for men and women, lecture by Dr. Moshe Zlotsover
and lecture by Dana Wiener, To E or not to E, vitamins and supplements at
an advanced age, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On April 15, 11: 00, The Association of Friends of the Organ in Israel,
Ghislain Leroy, organist, Dietrich Buxtehude, Prelude in F # minor
(Bux 146), Johann Sebastian Bach, Trio Sonata in E minor (BWV 528) ,
Cesar Franck, Choral in E minor Third, Louis Vierne, Allegro Vivace and
Final of the First Symphony for Organ in D minor, Op. 14, Jehan Alain,
Phrygian Choral Litany, Maurice Durufle, Prelude and Fugue on the name
of Alain op.7, Hecht Museum, University of Haifa
On April 15, 11: 00, Hefzi  Zar Aviv, flute, world music, HaNadiv Gardens,
Binyamina
On April 15, 12: 00, The show must go on, by Nir Strauss, staging by Assaf
Shlomo, Clore Community Centre, Hadera
On April 15, 21:00 Chamber music concert,  by musicians of the Israel
Philharmonic Orchestra Eugenia Pikovsky (violin), Elyakum Saltzman
(violin), Dmitry Ratosh (viola) and Felix Nemirovsky (cello), with
Pianist Julia Gurvitch - works by Mozart and Dvorak, Kibbutz Eilon
On April 15, 21: 30, Singing club, Today Today, Songs of Dudu Barak,
singing with Freddie Barak and his guests  Dudu Barak and  singer Chani
Livneh, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On April 15, 22: 00, Straight, written and staged by Rami Vered, with Hani
Nachmias, Tzipi Shavit and Irit Anebi, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On April 15, 22: 00, Eli and Mariano, stand-up, Mose, Hof HaCarmel
On April 15, 22: 00, Shalom Hanoch and Moshe Levi, Output, Rappoport
auditorium, Haifa
On April 15, 22: 00, Jonathan Avishay, piano and Tomer Tzur, percussion,
Jazz, Martef 10, Haifa
On April 15, 22: 00 Efrat Gosh, New Project HaMoshava, Binyamina
On April 15, 23: 00, Zvika Pick, Love of late summer, Berale,
Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On April 16, 11 :00-13: 00, Drawing workshop in the German Colony, for
adults and youth, Haifa City Museum
On April 16, 11 :00-15: 00, Folk Dances and dances in rows, Free entrance,
Gym, Kiryat Eliezer, Tsahal Street 16, Haifa
On April 16, 11 :00-15: 00, Folk Dances and dances in rows on the beach,
Naot beach, Free Admission, Kiryat Haim
On April 16, 11: 00, Saturday morning, Presentation of the new book On my
tracks, by Shlomo David, musical interlude, Shoshi Bari Dotan, Beit Hecht,
Haifa
On April 16, 11: 00, Shabbattarbut for the whole family, photography
workshop in the German Colony, Museum of the City of Haifa
On April 16, 11:30, Gallery tour of "50", "Wonder-fall" and "Kakoshi",
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 16, 11:30, Gallery talk, Haifa Museum of Art
On April 16, 12:00, Permanent exhibition Guided tour, National Maritime
Museum, Haifa
On April 16, 12: 30, The Company of Kibbutz Contemporary Dance, sacred
and profane, choreography by Rami Beer, Music Adams, Ives, Kalon and
Markov, Room shows, Kibbutz Gaaton
On April 16, 16:00, Final Concert,  Keshet Eilon Spring Seminar, Israeli  
violinists, Free entrance,  Kibbutz Eilon
On April 16, 18: 00, Avraham Tal,  Lights, Zappa Shuni, Fort Shuni,
Binyamina
On April 16, 20:30, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, Voces 8 Together, a
capella music, Renaissance, Baroque, pop and Contemporary music,
Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On April 16, 21: 00, Adir Miller, stand-up, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On April 16, 21: 00, Grocery shop, written and staged by Hillel Mittelpunkt,
produced by Beit Lessin and the Cameri, Motzkin Theatre, Kiryat Motzkin
On  April 16, 22: 00, Adi Harel, with Shiko Feldman, intimate guitar, Jack
and the Beanstalk Pub, Haifa
On April 16, 22: 00, HaMirpassot, rock, the Mushroom, Kibbutz Dan

On April 17, 19:00, Pearls of classical music in Haifa, Piano trio: Leonid  
Berstk (violin), Vladimir Dworkin (cello), Valerie Avezien (piano), soloists of
the Haifa Symphony Orchestra, Beethoven, Rachmaninoff, Grieg, Sibelius,
Beit Erdstein, Y.L. Peretz 20, Haifa
On April 16, 21: 00, Doors open by themselves, tribute to Meir Ariel, the Beat,
Haifa
On April 16, 21: 00, No, Pygmalion adapted from Bernard Shaw, with some
changes that bring about the original message to innovative directions by the  
Technion  Fringe Theatre, staged by Ouriel Zohar, produced by Bar Pinkus,
the Studio, Haifa
On April 16, 21: 30, Hemi Rodner, Alone on stage, Pub Para Shavei Zion
On April 16, 22: 00, Shalom Hanoch and Moshe Levi, Exit, Berale, Kibbutz
Lehavot Haviva

On April 19, 20: 00, Chorole, Brazilian music, port of Caesarea
On April 19 , 23: 00, Jukebox classics, port of Caesarea

On April 20, 20: 00, Gypsy Swing, Gypsy Jazz, port of Caesarea
On April 20, 20: 00, Shani Milman, acoustics, Raga, Pardes Hanna
On April 20, 23: 00, Lazer Lloyd Blues Band, blues and rock, port
of Caesarea

On April 21, 19: 30, I was there, remembering the Holocaust and the
Resistance, presented by Jacques Cano, with Lia Angeles and Rachel  Ostrow,
texts read by  Kobi Eyal, music by Eti Tadmor, flute and Carmel  Tadmor,
singing, the Studio, Haifa
On April 21, 20:00, The Igor Brill Jazz band and writer Victor Shanrowski,
Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On April 21, 20: 00, Berry Sakharov, Shuni  amphitheater, Binyamina
On April 21, 20: 00, Yuval Banai, with  guests Amir Lev, Elisha Banai, Avner
Hodorov, Galila, Kadoorie
On April 21, 20: 00, The Eitan Arditi Quartet, jazz, swing, port of Caesarea
On April 21, 21: 00, Petite Fleur, French songs, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On April 21, 21: 00, Ariel Moyal, the Beat, Haifa
On April 21, 21: 00, Hatikva 6 HaPitryia, Mushroom, Kibbutz Dan
On April 21, 21: 00, Shlomo Bar and the Brera Tivit, Tarbuta, Yokneam
On April 21, 22: 00, The Madboojah Project, ethnic electronic  music, Berale,
Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On April 21, 23: 00, Rosh Pina Blues, blues, port of Caesarea

On April 22, 19:00, Gidi Gov, Full of songs, Hall shows, Kibbutz Ein Gev
On April 22 and 23, 21: 00, Haifolk 2, Alternative music festival, Martef 10
and Haifa Cinematheque
On April 22, 23: 00, Oblins, tribute to Pink Floyd, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot
Haviva

On April 23, 11 :00-15: 00, Folk Dances and dances in rows, Free entrance,
Gym, Kiryat Eliezer, Tsahal Street 16, Haifa
On April 23, 11 :00-15: 00, Folk Dances and dances in rows on the beach,
Naot beach, Free Admission, Kiryat Haim
On April 23, 11:00, Saturday morning, Lecture, Beit Hecht, Haifa
On April 23, 11:30, Gallery talk, Haifa Museum of Art
On April 23, 11:30, "50", "Wonder-fall" and "Kakoshi" Gallery tour, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 23, 11:30, Gallery tour of "On His Majesty's Service" and "War of
Languages", Haifa City Museum
On April 23, 20:00, HaDag Nachash, best songs, Zappa Shuni, Fort Shuni,
Binyamina
On April 23, 20:30, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, serie B, Concert
number:   6, Conductor:   Diego Matheuz, Soloists:   Fazil Say, pianist,
Concert program: Moncayo   Huapango, Mozart, Piano Concerto no. 21 in C
major, K. 467, Berlioz, Symphonie Fantastique, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On April 23, 20: 30, Dancing and flying of Reshef Levy and Regev,
directed by Alon Ofir, produced by HaBima, Yad leMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On April 23, 21: 00, Jenna, written and staged by Yiftach Klein, produced by
Keren Zohar Zabar, the Studio, Haifa
On April 23, 21:00, Eric Berman, the Beat, Haifa
On April 23, 22: 00, Shlomo Gronich, his best songs, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot
Haviva

On April 24, 17: 00, Dancing and flying of Reshef Levy and Regev,
directed by Alon Ofir, produced by HaBima, Yad leMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On April 24, 20: 30, Dancing and flying of Reshef Levy and Regev,
directed by Alon Ofir, produced by HaBima, Yad leMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur

On April 25, 20: 00, In honor of summer, tribute to Gazoz,
amphitheater, Fort Shuni, Binyamina
On  April 25, 20:30, Gilat Giat, songs of Salonika, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat
Haim
On April 25. 21:00-23:00, Beit Hagefen and the Moriah Conservative
Community invite you to celebrate the  Mimouna, marking Spring and the
return to eating Hametz:
 the custom of North African Jews to hold a joint Arab-
Jewish celebration  showed that if, during Passover, they refused to eat dishes offered by
their Arab neighbors, it was not by hatred but because of very strict adherence to kosher
rules, free entrance
, reservation, 04-852525, Moriah Conservative Community,
Horev 7, Haifa
On April 25, 21:00, Mimouna Evening, Cultural Center, Nesher

On April 26, 16: 30, Ulysses on bottles of Gilad Avron, staging of Ofira Henig,
Scene 3, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On April 26, 19: 00, The quality film club, in partnership with TV5 Monde,
Good Night, and Good Luck, directed by George Clooney, Beit Leochamei
HaGhettaot
On April 26, 20:30, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, serie A, Concert
number:   6, Conductor: Diego Matheuz, Soloists: Fazil Say, pianist, Concert
program: Moncayo Huapango, Mozart, Piano Concerto no. 21 in C major, K.
467, Berlioz, Symphonie Fantastique, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On  April 26, 20: 30, Ulysses on bottles of Gilad Avron, staging of
Ofira Henig, Scene 3, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On April 26, 20:30, Harlequin, servant of two masters by Carlo Goldoni,
directed by Moni Moshonov, produced by the Cameri, Cultural Center Alex
Meir, Or Akiva

On April 27, 10:30, Greatest composers of all times, Lecture by Roy Aloni,
Smetana, my homeland, Independence Day Special Lecture, Tikotin Museum
of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 27, 12 :30, Games in the yard, by Edna Mazya, staged by Noam
Shmuel, produced by the Cameri, Community Centre, Migdal HaEmek
On April 27, 16: 00, Ascola, Love and emotions, Lecture by Professor Yoram
Yuval, Desire and sexuality, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On April 27, 17:15, Meeting with Guy Raz, curator and historianof
photography, Wizo Academic College of Design and Education, Haifa
On April 27, 20: 00, Petit Alain, by Alain Kozinski, Shlomi Centre for
Alternative Theatre, Shlomi
On April 27, 20: 00, From here and there, Lecture by  Yakov Shorer, The
personality of the prophet Elijah in the mosaic of religious communities in
Haifa, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On April 27, 20:30, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Serie B concert
No. 6, directed by Diego Matheuz with Fazil Say, pianist, Moncayo,
Huapango, Mozart,  Piano Concerto no. 21 in C major, K. 467, Berlioz,
Symphonie Fantastique,  Rappoport Center, Haifa
On April 27, 20:30, Haifa Big Band, Show no. 6  Ella and Louis Forever  
Eldad Shrim, Conductor A special tribute show dedicated to Ella Fitzgerald
and Louis Armstrong With Shedeya from the Hebrews of Dimona and Danny
Sagy, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On  April 27, 20: 30, The ugly one, Marius von Meyenbourg, directed by Ari
Remez, produced by the Haifa Theater, Auditorium Krieger, Haifa
On   April 27, 20: 30, The Apples of the Desert, by Savyon Liebrecht,
staged by Oded Kotler, produced by Beit Lessin, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On April 27, 20:30, Harlequin, servant of two masters by Carlo Goldoni,
directed by Moni Moshonov, produced by the Cameri, Alex Meir Cultural
Center, Or Akiva

On April 28, 18 :00-21: 00, Nude drawing workshop, Haifa Museum of Art
On April 28, 19:00, Evening of texts written during the Holocaust, that
will be sung later by pupils in several  schools, Beitenu, Haifa
On April 28, 20: 00, Evgenyi Margulis, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On April 28, 20:30, We sing together with Ilan Pass, Voices from Heaven, A
Tribute to Arik Einstein, Yehoram Gaon, Arik Lavie, Yaffa Yarkoni, Esther
Ofarim, with David Deor, HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On April 28, 20: 30, We sing with Effi Netzer and his friends, Motzkin
Theatre, Kiryat Motzkin
On April 28, 20: 30, Morris Schimmel, by Hanoch Levin, directed by Yael
Ronen, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre, Auditorium Krieger, Haifa
On April 28, 20: 30, The Apples of the Desert, by Savyon Liebrecht, staged by
Oded Kotler, produced by Beit Lessin, Haifa Municipal Theatre
On April 28, 20:30, Harlequin, servant of two masters by Carlo Goldoni,
directed by Moni Moshonov, produced by the Cameri, Cultural Center Alex
Meir, Or Akiva
On April 28, 21: 00, Nurit Galron and Gil Shochat, classic, Zohar Community
Centre, Kiryat Tivon
On April 28, 21: 00, Philip Kirkorov, Merkaz HaCongressim, world music,
International Congress Center, Haifa
On April 28, 21: 30, Mati Caspi, theBeat, Haifa
On April 28, 22: 00, The White Belly band, jazz and soft psychedelic music,
Martef 10, Haifa
On   April 28, 22: 00, Ehud Banai, Shards of stars, Kibbutz Hazorea

On April 29, 20: 30, The Swingle Singers, Rappoport Center, Haifa
On April 29, 21: 00, Morris Schimmel, by Hanoch Levin, directed by Yael
Ronen, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre, Auditorium Krieger, Haifa
On April 29, 21: 00, Love is not all, by Barry Craighton, staging by Roni
Pinkowicz, produced by Beit Lessin,  HaTsafon Theatre, Kiryat Haim
On April 29, 21: 00, Daniel Dor, Tribute to Bob Dylan, Khan Yehudyiah,
Ramat HaGolan
On April 29, 21: 30, Shirly Kones and Itamar Rotschild, Cafe Klil, Klil
On April 29, 21: 30, Evening of songs of remembrance and of hope for peace,
with the singers and soloists of the region of Zebulon, presented by Yigal
Ravid, musical director Avi Ben Oz,  Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On April 29, 21: 30, Shlomit Aharon and the three tenors in Italy and
Mendelsohn's Italian Symphony, Motzkin Theatre , Kiryat Motzkin
On April 29, 22: 00, Celtic Fusion, Irish music, Martef 10, Haifa
On April 29, 23: 00, Shlomi Seranga, Mono, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On April 30, 11 :00-15: 00, Folk Dances and dances in rows, Free entrance,
Gym, Kiryat Eliezer, Tsahal Street 16, Haifa
On April 30, 11 :00-15: 00, Folk Dances and dances in rows on the beach,
Naot beach, Free Admission, Kiryat Haim
On April 30, 11: 00, Projection of documentary films : From the Holocaust to
the Renaissance, meeting with journalists from the community television
Zman Haifa, Beit Hecht, Haifa
On April 30, 11:30, Gallery tour of "On His Majesty's Service" and "War of
Languages", Haifa City Museum
On April 30, 11:30, Gallery tour, Haifa Museum of Art
On April 30, 11:30,Gallery tour of  "50", "Wonder-fall" and "Kakoshi",
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 30, 12:00, Permanent exhibition Guided tour, National Maritime
Museum, Haifa
On April 30, 17: 00, Classical music just for you, with Dr. Astrith
Balzan, List, and Mephisto , at the occasion of the 200 years of the
composer's birth, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On April 30, 20:30, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, Hillel Zuri, cello and
Rogla Shay, piano sonatas by Brahms, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On April 30, 20: 30, Classical music  just for you,  with Dr. Astrith Balzan,
List, and Mephisto,  at the occasion of the of the 200 years of the composer's
birth, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On April 30, 21: 00, The Dance Company Complexions directed by Desmond
Richardson and Dwight Rhoden, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On April 30, 21: 00, Morris Schimmel, by Hanoch Levin, directed by Yael
Ronen, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre, Auditorium Krieger, Haifa
On April 30, 21: 00 Opera with soloists Felix Lifshitz, Elie Luzon and Boris
Yeropiev, famous arias, Italian love songs, nostalgic songs and arias Hassidic
Russians, Motzkin Theatre  Motzkin Kysiat
On April 30, 21 00, Alejandro Lerner, Latin songs, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz
Yagur
On April 30, 21: 00, Singaryia, the Beat, Haifa
On April 30, 21:30, Harlequin, servant of two masters by Carlo Goldoni,
directed by Moni Moshonov, produced by the Cameri, Alex Meir Cultural
Center, Or Akiva
On April 30, 22:00, Eric Berman, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
Invitations by religious congregations
Arik Davidov
Pessach, April 18-26
Aladin
Elie Gurewicz
The legend of the little bush
Straight
Yoni Rechter
Eric Berman
Travel to the country of the raising sun
The Japanese garden
Health promotion, program for seniors of Haifa
Health in the morning, practice of Tai Chi - Chi Kung
Workshop  pleasure of walking Hiking in nature: on Israel
path Playing petanque Nordic Walking - a mobile gym  
Worshop: Growing herbs and medicinal plants at home
Workshop to improve the preservation of memory skills
Conferences and lectures for a healthy lifestyle for seniors
v

Program Festival of French film
Potiche
Isabelle Huppert
Bat Shir
English-speaking young adults.  Dear members! This month's Pub Night will
be held at the Barbarossa Bar on Sunday the 3rd of April from 8:00pm.
The
Barbarossa is really easy to get to – its right next to Mercaz Horev, heading downhill on
Pica Streetz. Many buses stop right next to or across the road from the bar including
numbers 23, 24, 28, 37, 30, 123, 131 and the 146. That should pretty much cover
everyone! It would be great to see you all before Passover and raise a glass together for a
happy holiday and a beautiful spring. If you have any questions, suggestions etc, please
contact me by email or via my Facebook profile Looking forward to seeing you all soon


Dear HYES Members! This month's Shabbat Potluck is kindly being hosted by
Elena and Marjan Ilkov, and will be held on Friday the 29th of April, at 7:
30pm at their apartment in Kfar Mishtalmim 133/4, Technion.
Directions: Enter the Technion through the Neve Shaanan gate, take right-most road
(there are several) and keep to the right, alongside the fence. The building you are
looking for is above Neve America – one of the newest buildings in the Technion, and so
you might not yet be familiar with it.
">Map:
Refreshments: As usual, every guest is asked to contribute to the Potluck, however this
month we will be asking you to prepare Meat rather than Dairy, Kosher dishes.  So that’s
NO dairy! Please check to see what you have been allocated to bring, according to the
first letter of your family name:
A-G – Savory dish or snack
H-N - Wine / Beer / Soft drink
O-Z - Dessert/ Fruit/ Sweet
If you have any questions or comments please get in touch with me,
Einat
The Shabbat Potluck event is an excellent chance to enhance your life
in Haifa by meeting new people and discovering new things to do around
town – so please join us. We also encourage you to bring your friends, spouses, Ulpan
classmates etc – they don’t have to be fluent English speakers to join in. We look forward
to seeing you all – until then I hope you all have a wonderful holiday, wherever and
whatever you are celebrating. Einat Palkovich
From April 2 to 16,  Festival of French fil,  all films with
Hebrew subtitles, hommage to Isabelle Huppert,   Haifa and
Rosh Pina cinematheques, see above

On April 2, 16: 00 and 18: 00, Wasteland, Art and Garbage,
Lucy Walker, Haifa Museum of Art

On April 4, 21:30, Documentary Film "Michel Ciment.
Sharing in the cinema", Directed by Simone Laine (2009)
in  
French, English Subtitles, Michel Ciment, film critic, journalist,
writer, teacher, Michel Ciment is a major witness in the history of
cinema of the past fifty years,  Information and reservations: 04-810
42 99,
Cinematheque, Haifa

Cinetikotin at the Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 1, 21: 30, In a Better World, by Susanne Bier
On April 2, 11:00, 14:00, Javier Bardem: Biutifull
On April 2, 17: 15, 19: 30, 21: 45, In a Better World, by  
Susanne Bier
On April 3, 17: 30, 19: 45, In a Better World, by Susanne
Bier
On April 4, 17: 00, In a Better World, by Susanne Bier
On April 5, 17: 30, In a Better World, by Susanne Bier
On April 5, 19: 45, Javier Bardem: Biutifull
On April 6, 16: 30, In a Better World, by Susanne Bier

Films at Yad LeMeginim, Kibboutz Yagur
On April 8, 22: 00, April 9, 21: 00, Biutiful,by Javier Bardem
On April 15, 22:00, 16 April, 21:00, Winter bone realized by
Debra Granick,
On April 22, 22:00, 21 April, 21:00, The King's speech, Tom
Hooper
Shlomo Bar and Brira Tivit
The Fall
In a Better World
The art of Bonsai
Napoleon's treasure
Complexions
Appartement for rent
Miracles and wonders
Haifa International Children's Theater Festival
Holland Koor Zingt voor Israel
Les mains libres
Copacabana
Cinema: Gnomeo &Juliet, by  Kelly Asbury, music by
Elton Jones, in Hebrew  
9/4. 15:00; 10/4, 11:00, 14:00; 12/4, 11:00, 14:00; 13/4,
14:00, 16:00, Tikotin Mueseum of Japanese Art, Haifa
Maintz Haggadah
The Carmel fire, photographs, until April 30,
Mishmar HaCarmel Nature Reserve,
near Kibbutz Beit Oren

On April 30, 9:00, 11:00, Bird ringing, Botanical Gardens,
Oranim Academic College, Kiryat Tivon
Healing music festival
Mimouna